BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL - BOYS
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2010 03:25 PM
2st ANNUAL BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL - 4/3/2010
Mooresville High School Stadium, NC
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET: M 8:12.58 4/4/2009 Hopewell, Hopewell
C Reber, C Silvestri, T Day, B Dunford
1A REG: 1 9:00.00
2A REG: 2 9:00.00
3A REG: 3 8:50.00
4A REG: 4 8:30.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mooresville 'A' 8:24.00 8:25.714 10
1) Cox, Josh 12 2) Howell, Dylan 11
3) Brito, Alex 12 4) Joffe, Sam 10
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:30.00 8:26.454 8
1) Van Gurp, Chris 11 2) Buckley, Drew 10
3) Lane, Alec 09 4) Colven, Michael 11
3 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 8:40.00 8:36.343 6
1) Tikkanen, Robert 12 2) Khan, Preston 11
3) Wordsworth, Alex 12 4) Tritt, Austin 12
4 Alexander Central 'A' 8:57.00 8:44.543 4
1) Griggs, Alex 11 2) Chapman, Cory 12
3) Warren, Jake 10 4) Townsend, Hunter 12
5 Lake Norman 'A' 9:00.00 9:04.73 2
1) Rupinski, Michael 10 2) Harrelson, Drew 09
3) Panuski, Chris 09 4) Wagner, Jonathan 09
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
MEET: M 15.14 4/4/2009 Tommy Ryan, Mooresville
1A REG: 1 16.30
2A REG: 2 16.00
3A REG: 3 15.60
4A REG: 4 15.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Starks, Samuel 11 North Rowan 14.80 4 15.33q -1.6 1
2 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 14.70 4 15.41q -1.5 2
3 Tisdale, Otis 12 West Mecklen 14.50 4 15.41q -2.1 3
4 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 15.00 2 15.75q -1.5 2
5 Lane, Richie 12 Northwest Ca 15.67 2 15.92q -1.6 1
6 Riley, Rashad 12 Reagan 15.79 16.31q -1.6 1
7 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 15.60 16.34 -2.1 3
8 Duvall, Edmond 11 Marvin Ridge 15.50 16.46 -2.1 3
9 Foster, Douglas 12 Marvin Ridge 15.60 16.47 -1.5 2
10 England, Will 10 Northwest Ca 16.00 16.67 -1.6 1
11 Corona, Marcus 11 East Lincoln 15.80 17.09 -1.5 2
12 Shelton, Ben 11 North Buncom 15.85 17.17 -2.1 3
13 Javadi, Jordan 10 Providence 15.93 17.55 -2.1 3
14 Eckles, Troy 09 Mooresville 16.00 25.62 -1.5 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Kurt Busch Foundation 100m Dash
MEET: M 11.23 4/4/2009 Kaleb Johnson, Mt. Tabor
1A REG: 1 11.40
2A REG: 2 11.30
3A REG: 3 11.20
4A REG: 4 10.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Romar Unattached 10.70 4 10.85q -0.8 4
2 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 10.57 3 10.94q -0.8 8
3 Browning, Matthew 11 Mallard Cree 10.90 3 11.16q -2.8 1
4 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 10.70 3 11.20q -1.1 6
5 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 10.80 M 11.23q -0.7 2
6 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 11.00 1 11.32q -0.9 7
7 Harvey, Quinta 12 East Forsyth 11.10 1 11.38 -1.1 6
8 Roseboro, Tevon Unattached 11.00 1 11.40 -1.1 6
9 McSwain II, Harvey 10 Crest 10.77 11.42 -1.9 3
10 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 11.16 11.42 -1.9 3
11 Walker, Jeremiah 11 Northwest Ca 11.23 11.43 -1.9 3
12 Wiredu, Paul 12 Northwest Ca 11.10 11.44 -0.8 8
13 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Cree 11.15 11.47 -0.8 4
14 Braxton, Brandon 12 Providence 11.00 11.54 -1.5 9
15 Adams, Josh 12 Tuscola 10.90 11.54 -2.6 5
16 Brice, Josh 09 Reagan 11.41 11.57 -0.9 7
17 Massey, Dejaun 09 Hopewell 11.40 11.61 -0.9 7
18 Cameron, Joseph 10 Reagan 11.42 11.63 -0.8 8
19 Francis, Antonio Robinson, J. 11.10 11.74 -2.6 5
20 McDowell, Marcus 10 East Lincoln 11.00 11.75 -1.5 9
21 Edwards, Marshawn 12 Mooresville 11.50 11.80 -1.5 9
22 Higgins, Toney 10 Hopewell 11.20 11.92 -2.8 1
23 Mabry, Jamarian 11 West Rowan 11.50 11.92 -0.8 8
24 Torrence, Bakary 12 Mooresville 11.70 11.95 -2.6 5
25 Lotharp, Kemp 12 Parkwood 11.22 12.01 -0.7 2
26 Smart, Daniel 11 Providence D 11.50 12.05 -0.9 7
27 Holland, Theo 12 East Lincoln 11.60 12.12 -1.9 3
28 Little, Maurice 09 Marvin Ridge 11.70 12.41 -1.1 6
29 McCart, Taylor 11 Providence 11.70 12.48 -0.7 2
30 Forrest, Darius 10 North Buncom 11.50 12.71 -2.6 5
31 Moore, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 11.70 13.62 -1.9 3
-- Ross, Jason 11 Crest 10.82 FS -2.8 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Pain & Rehab Institute 400m Dash
MEET: M 49.85 4/5/2008 Justin Avery, West Rowan
1A REG: 1 53.50
2A REG: 2 52.50
3A REG: 3 52.00
4A REG: 4 51.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gladden, Richard 11 West Mecklen 49.50 4 50.77q 7
2 Colven, Michael 11 Marvin Ridge 52.50 4 51.50q 5
3 Permenter, Kevin 11 High Point C 50.40 3 51.57q 5
4 Wiggins, Augustine 12 North Rowan 52.00 3 51.80q 6
5 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty 11 Bishop McGui 52.50 3 51.86q 6
6 Capps, Greg 12 North Buncom 50.25 2 52.09q 6
7 Williams, Jeremy 11 High Point C 51.50 2 52.27 1
8 Cotton, Richard 12 Northwest Ca 51.59 2 52.45 2
9 Cuthbertson, Joslin 12 Mallard Cree 52.10 1 52.79 7
10 Sigmon, Chance 11 East Burke 52.81 1 53.44 4
11 Landy, Harvey 09 West Rowan 53.00 53.59 2
12 Ijames, Brandon 09 West Rowan 54.00 53.68 7
13 Talley, Donivon 10 North Buncom 50.95 54.06 2
14 Mojtabai, Evan Robinson, J. 53.60 54.06 4
15 Beier, Hans Robinson, J. 54.00 54.14 6
16 Wallace, Jerod 11 West Mecklen 53.20 54.27 1
17 Solano, Andy 12 Parkwood 54.33 54.65 3
18 Gregery, Tevin 11 West Rowan 55.00 55.46 5
19 Lorenz, Will 09 Providence D 54.10 55.54 5
20 Mobley, Dillon 11 Alexander Ce 54.20 55.59 7
21 Patterson, Dontrez 10 Mooresville 55.00 55.81 2
22 Shore, Chris 12 Mooresville 55.00 56.16 3
23 Armstrong, Ron 12 West Mecklen 53.50 56.58 2
24 Kee, Kenneth 11 Crest 53.64 56.93 5
25 Huffman, Tyler 09 North Buncom 53.88 57.49 6
26 Jackson, Logan 09 Marvin Ridge 54.50 57.51 2
27 Ramirez, Walter 11 Alexander Ce 54.80 57.54 1
28 Mixon, Bryan 12 Northwest Ca 54.80 57.62 1
29 Marsh, Derek 12 East Lincoln 54.30 58.01 4
30 Funderburg, Bryan 11 Covenant Day 55.00 58.38 6
31 Alexander, Witt 09 North Rowan 52.90 59.13 3
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
MEET: M 41.09 4/4/2009 Eric Ebron, Parkland
1A REG: 1 44.00
2A REG: 2 43.50
3A REG: 3 42.00
4A REG: 4 42.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Tisdale, Otis 12 West Mecklen 40.50 3 41.21q 3
2 Starks, Samuel 11 North Rowan 38.90 3 41.38q 4
3 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 40.94 3 41.71q 1
4 Riley, Rashad 12 Reagan 41.80 2 42.54q 2
5 Cuthbertson, Trey 10 West Rowan 42.00 2 42.61q 3
6 Duvall, Edmond 11 Marvin Ridge 43.00 1 43.71q 3
7 Foster, Douglas 12 Marvin Ridge 44.50 1 43.73 1
8 Lane, Richie 12 Northwest Ca 43.16 44.12 2
9 Toms, Trey 11 Crest 41.44 44.17 1
10 Javadi, Jordan 10 Providence 40.60 44.52 2
11 Corona, Marcus 11 East Lincoln 45.50 44.90 4
12 Morrow, Matt 11 Providence D 43.20 45.06 1
13 Lavasque, Zachary 12 Bishop McGui 44.90 46.08 2
14 Eckles, Troy 09 Mooresville 45.10 46.09 3
15 Horacek, Chris 10 Covenant Day 47.00 51.10 2
16 Fortson, Sam 10 Covenant Day 47.00 51.72 1
17 Weisheit, Kurt 10 Covenant Day 47.00 53.60 3
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Kurt Busch Foundation 200m Dash
MEET: M 22.29 4/4/2009 Kaleb Johnson, Mt. Tabor
1A REG: 1 24.00
2A REG: 2 23.00
3A REG: 3 22.80
4A REG: 4 22.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Romar Unattached 21.80 M 22.09q -2.4 8
2 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 22.44 3 22.76q -2.2 2
3 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 22.59 3 22.77q -1.7 1
4 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 22.80 3 22.78q -2.0 10
5 Braxton, Brandon 12 Providence 22.10 2 22.89q -3.0 3
6 Belton, Josh 12 Reagan 22.71 1 23.17q -3.1 5
7 Harvey, Quinta 12 East Forsyth 22.80 1 23.17 -1.1 7
8 Roseboro, Tevon Unattached 22.90 1 23.39 -1.1 7
9 Wiredu, Paul 12 Northwest Ca 23.50 1 23.52 -1.1 9
10 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty 11 Bishop McGui 22.80 1 23.52 -1.1 9
11 Petty, Kwame 12 Crest 23.00 1 23.56 -1.7 1
12 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Cree 23.50 1 23.61 -1.1 7
13 McDowell, Marcus 10 East Lincoln 22.90 1 23.62 -2.0 10
14 Chambers, Neil 11 Crest 23.70 1 23.66 -1.1 9
15 Wiggins, Augustine 12 North Rowan 22.80 1 23.71 -2.4 8
16 Cameron, Joseph 10 Reagan 23.65 1 23.75 -2.0 10
17 Adams, Josh 12 Tuscola 22.46 1 23.75 -1.7 1
18 Cotton, Richard 12 Northwest Ca 23.40 1 23.78 -2.9 6
19 Chan, Leon 12 Mooresville 23.10 1 23.80 -1.7 1
20 Mallett, Cameron 12 North Rowan 22.90 1 23.80 -1.1 9
21 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Mooresville 23.10 1 23.87 -2.2 2
22 Massey, Dejaun 09 Hopewell 22.80 24.02 -2.9 6
23 Smart, Daniel 11 Providence D 24.00 24.28 -3.1 5
24 Kee, Kenneth 11 Crest 23.20 24.28 -3.4 4
25 Foster, Da'Mario 10 East Forsyth 24.50 24.44 -3.0 3
26 Earnhardt, Jesse 09 East Lincoln 23.90 24.49 -1.1 7
27 Mcilwain, KJ 12 East Lincoln 23.00 24.87 -3.0 3
28 Little, Maurice 09 Marvin Ridge 24.70 24.91 -1.1 7
29 Washington, MJ 11 Parkwood 24.50 24.92 -2.2 2
30 Solano, Andy 12 Parkwood 24.28 25.02 -1.7 1
31 Reid, Josh 09 West Mecklen 23.50 25.11 -2.4 8
32 McCart, Taylor 11 Providence 24.00 25.14 -3.4 4
33 Higgins, Toney 10 Hopewell 23.00 25.14 -3.4 4
34 Pluciniczak, Jared 11 Bishop McGui 24.10 25.24 -2.2 2
35 Permenter, Kevin 11 High Point C 23.30 25.39 -3.1 5
36 Loyd, Jaleel 12 Marvin Ridge 24.70 26.44 -2.9 6
37 Alexander, Witt 09 North Rowan 23.10 26.79 -3.0 3
38 Greer, Josh 10 Covenant Day 24.70 28.94 -3.1 5
-- Cuthbertson, Joslin 12 Mallard Cree 22.10 DNF -3.4 4
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
MEET: M 15.14 4/4/2009 Tommy Ryan, Mooresville
1A REG: 1 16.30
2A REG: 2 16.00
3A REG: 3 15.60
4A REG: 4 15.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 15.41 14.61M -1.5 10
2 Tisdale, Otis 12 West Mecklen 15.41 14.79M -1.5 8
3 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 15.75 15.444 -1.5 6
4 Lane, Richie 12 Northwest Ca 15.92 15.912 -1.5 4
5 Starks, Samuel 11 North Rowan 15.33 16.051 -1.5 2
6 Riley, Rashad 12 Reagan 16.31 29.69 -1.5 1
Preliminaries
7 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 16.34
8 Duvall, Edmond 11 Marvin Ridge 16.46
9 Foster, Douglas 12 Marvin Ridge 16.47
10 England, Will 10 Northwest Ca 16.67
11 Corona, Marcus 11 East Lincoln 17.09
12 Shelton, Ben 11 North Buncom 17.17
13 Javadi, Jordan 10 Providence 17.55
14 Eckles, Troy 09 Mooresville 25.62
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Kurt Busch Foundation 100m Dash
MEET: M 11.23 4/4/2009 Kaleb Johnson, Mt. Tabor
1A REG: 1 11.40
2A REG: 2 11.30
3A REG: 3 11.20
4A REG: 4 10.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 10.94 10.834 -1.1 10
2 Morris, Romar Unattached 10.85 10.854 -1.1 8
3 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 11.23 11.173 -1.1 6
4 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 11.32 11.302 -1.1 4
Preliminaries
3 Browning, Matthew 11 Mallard Cree 11.16
4 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 11.20
7 Harvey, Quinta 12 East Forsyth 11.38
8 Roseboro, Tevon Unattached 11.40
9 McSwain II, Harvey 10 Crest 11.42
10 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 11.42
11 Walker, Jeremiah 11 Northwest Ca 11.43
12 Wiredu, Paul 12 Northwest Ca 11.44
13 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Cree 11.47
14 Braxton, Brandon 12 Providence 11.54
15 Adams, Josh 12 Tuscola 11.54
16 Brice, Josh 09 Reagan 11.57
17 Massey, Dejaun 09 Hopewell 11.61
18 Cameron, Joseph 10 Reagan 11.63
19 Francis, Antonio Robinson, J. 11.74
20 McDowell, Marcus 10 East Lincoln 11.75
21 Edwards, Marshawn 12 Mooresville 11.80
22 Higgins, Toney 10 Hopewell 11.92
23 Mabry, Jamarian 11 West Rowan 11.92
24 Torrence, Bakary 12 Mooresville 11.95
25 Lotharp, Kemp 12 Parkwood 12.01
26 Smart, Daniel 11 Providence D 12.05
27 Holland, Theo 12 East Lincoln 12.12
28 Little, Maurice 09 Marvin Ridge 12.41
29 McCart, Taylor 11 Providence 12.48
30 Forrest, Darius 10 North Buncom 12.71
31 Moore, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 13.62
-- Ross, Jason 11 Crest FS
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: M 1:30.73 4/4/2009 Parkland, Parkland
D Starnes, E Ebron, C Hairston, A Morrison
1A REG: 1 1:35.00
2A REG: 2 1:34.50
3A REG: 3 1:33.00
4A REG: 4 1:31.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Crest 'A' 1:27.74 1:29.09M 3 10
1) Petty, Kwame 12 2) McSwain II, Harvey 10
3) Ross, Jason 11 4) Kee, Kendall 11
2 Mooresville 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.303 2 8
1) Chan, Leon 12 2) Johnson, Isaiah 11
3) Smith, Donte 11 4) Torrence, Bakary 12
3 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 1:37.23 1:32.663 1 6
1) Keyes, Grant 12 2) Cotton, Richard 12
3) Walker, Jeremiah 11 4) Wiredu, Paul 12
4 North Rowan 'A' 1:32.80 1:33.532 3 4
1) Wiggins, Augustine 12 2) Starks, Samuel 11
3) Mallett, Cameron 12 4) Jackson, Darius 11
5 Reagan 'A' 1:33.13 1:34.212 2 2
1) Brice, Josh 09 2) Barrow, Garrett 10
3) Snelson, Jaylen 10 4) Hatch, Nick 11
6 East Lincoln 'A' 1:33.10 1:34.811 3 1
1) Perry, Preston 12 2) Krehnbrink, Josh 12
3) Prince, Blake 12 4) Rendleman, Pat 10
7 West Rowan 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.49 2
1) Ellis, C.J. 09 2) Ijames, Brandon 09
3) Wilder, Ershawn 12 4) Barger, Daishon 10
8 Providence Day School 'A' 1:35.89 1:37.83 1
1) Smart, Daniel 11 2) Lorenz, Will 09
3) McDonagh, Chris 11 4) Morrow, Matt 11
9 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.81 2
1) Jordan, Brian 10 2) Brannan, Conner 12
3) DeFrancesco Jr., Marty 11 4) Pluciniczak, Jared 11
10 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:38.90 1:40.62 1
1) Little, Maurice 09 2) Jackson, Logan 09
3) Jenkins, Darrell 09 4) Loyd, Jaleel 12
-- Charlotte Christian 'A' 1:32.20 DNF 3
-- Robinson, J. M. 'A' 1:32.84 DQ 3
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dr. McNabb & Piedmont Healthcare 1600m Run
MEET: M 4:19.66 4/4/2009 Isaac Presson, Unattached
1A REG: 1 4:50.00
2A REG: 2 4:45.00
3A REG: 3 4:40.00
4A REG: 4 4:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dentamo, Getisso 11 Mallard Cree 4:29.00 4:25.704 10
2 Foy, Scott 11 Charlotte Co 4:23.00 4:28.464 8
3 koerwitz, Braedon 11 Robinson, J. 4:34.00 4:28.654 6
4 Colo, Chris 11 Marvin Ridge 4:37.00 4:38.803 4
5 Cain, Brandon 11 Southern Ala 4:30.00 4:40.292 2
6 Bowman, Sawyer 11 Woodlawn Sch 4:42.68 4:40.552 1
7 Bennett, Dallas Unattached 4:41.00 4:40.872
8 Griggs, Alex 11 Alexander Ce 4:45.00 4:41.392
9 Kochy, Tim 12 Providence 4:35.00 4:41.542
10 Van Gurp, Chris 11 Marvin Ridge 4:43.00 4:41.642
11 Savage, Matt 12 Northwest Ca 4:44.00 4:42.152
12 Engels, Craig 10 Reagan 4:35.00 4:46.241
13 Adcock, Brady 12 Reagan 4:42.10 4:46.361
14 Dordick, Jacob 11 Providence D 4:50.70 4:49.331
15 Marshburn, Michael 11 Lake Norman 4:49.00 4:50.08
16 Powell, Andrew 11 Cannon Schoo 4:54.00 4:50.21
17 Brito, Alex 12 Mooresville 4:50.00 4:50.27
18 Payne, Reed Providence D 4:47.20 4:51.96
19 Meis, Tyler 12 Reagan 4:41.54 4:52.05
20 Ramsey, Chris Robinson, J. 4:55.00 4:52.54
21 Garris, Jonathan 11 Mallard Cree 4:48.00 4:54.56
22 Buckley, Drew 10 Marvin Ridge 4:50.00 4:55.17
23 Rolles, Levi 10 East Lincoln 4:54.00 4:55.61
24 Walls, Austin 10 Providence 4:55.00 4:56.43
25 Greeson, Austin 09 Southern Ala 4:53.00 4:56.73
26 Segal, Richard 11 High Point C 4:50.00 4:56.93
27 Khan, Preston 11 Bishop McGui 4:53.00 4:56.95
28 Stein, Jacob 12 Mallard Cree 4:54.00 4:57.19
29 Wagner, Jonathan 09 Lake Norman 4:55.00 4:57.52
30 Warren, Jake 10 Alexander Ce 4:55.00 4:58.74
31 Belles, Dylan 11 East Lincoln 4:52.00 5:00.88
32 Harrelson, Drew 09 Lake Norman 4:55.00 5:04.82
33 Kendall, Andrew 09 Providence 4:55.00 5:05.40
34 Kral, Andrew 10 Providence D 4:49.70 5:09.13
35 Butler, Gerrett 10 North Buncom 4:53.00 5:09.52
36 Abuoelezz, Ahmed 12 Northwest Ca 4:55.00 5:14.71
37 Adams, Scott 11 East Forsyth 4:50.00 5:14.92
38 Baker, Ben 10 North Buncom 4:51.00 5:23.00
39 Leckrone, John 09 Parkwood 4:50.00 5:28.98
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: M 42.92 4/4/2009 Marvin Ridge, Marvin Ridge
D Williams, J Obi-Melekwe, J Mbiya, T Tillman
1A REG: 1 45.50
2A REG: 2 45.00
3A REG: 3 44.00
4A REG: 4 43.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crest 'A' 41.90 42.41M 3 10
1) Petty, Kwame 12 2) McSwain II, Harvey 10
3) Ross, Jason 11 4) Kee, Kendall 11
2 West Rowan 'A' 43.70 43.214 3 8
1) Wilder, Ershawn 12 2) Mashore, Trey 11
3) Mabry, Jamarian 11 4) Barger, Daishon 10
3 Hopewell 'A' 44.50 44.552 2 6
1) Massey, Dejaun 09 2) Harris, Kendrick 10
3) Lee, Tyrese 11 4) Jackson, Tyriq 11
4 Reagan 'A' 43.81 44.692 3 4
1) Cameron, Joseph 10 2) Brice, Josh 09
3) Snelson, Jaylen 10 4) Belton, Josh 12
5 Mooresville 'A' 45.40 45.041 1 2
1) Edwards, Marshawn 12 2) Johnson, Isaiah 11
3) Torrence, Bakary 12 4) Smith, Donte 11
6 Robinson, J. M. 'A' 44.12 45.121 2 1
7 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 45.12 45.431 2
1) Wiredu, Paul 12 2) Walker, Jeremiah 11
3) England, Will 10 4) McMillan, Nies 09
8 North Buncombe 'A' 44.95 46.96 2
1) Capps, Greg 12 2) Talley, Donivon 10
3) Forrest, Darius 10 4) Shelton, Ben 11
9 Marvin Ridge 'A' 46.20 48.47 1
1) Little, Maurice 09 2) Jenkins, Darrell 09
3) Loyd, Jaleel 12 4) Foster, Douglas 12
-- East Lincoln 'A' 44.80 DQ 2 uniforms
1) Culp, Austin 12 2) Krehnbrink, Josh 12
3) Prince, Blake 12 4) Rendleman, Pat 10
-- North Rowan 'A' 44.60 DQ 2 uniforms
1) Gray, Daylon 09 2) Jackson, Darius 11
3) Mallett, Cameron 12 4) Givens, Pierre 10
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Pain & Rehab Institute 400m Dash
MEET: M 49.85 4/5/2008 Justin Avery, West Rowan
1A REG: 1 53.50
2A REG: 2 52.50
3A REG: 3 52.00
4A REG: 4 51.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gladden, Richard 11 West Mecklen 50.77 50.674 10
2 Colven, Michael 11 Marvin Ridge 51.50 52.232 8
3 Permenter, Kevin 11 High Point C 51.57 52.561 6
4 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty 11 Bishop McGui 51.86 53.431 4
5 Wiggins, Augustine 12 North Rowan 51.80 57.02 2
-- Capps, Greg 12 North Buncom 52.09 DNF
Preliminaries
7 Williams, Jeremy 11 High Point C 52.27
8 Cotton, Richard 12 Northwest Ca 52.45
9 Cuthbertson, Joslin 12 Mallard Cree 52.79
10 Sigmon, Chance 11 East Burke 53.44
11 Landy, Harvey 09 West Rowan 53.59
12 Ijames, Brandon 09 West Rowan 53.68
13 Talley, Donivon 10 North Buncom 54.06
14 Mojtabai, Evan Robinson, J. 54.06
15 Beier, Hans Robinson, J. 54.14
16 Wallace, Jerod 11 West Mecklen 54.27
17 Solano, Andy 12 Parkwood 54.65
18 Gregery, Tevin 11 West Rowan 55.46
19 Lorenz, Will 09 Providence D 55.54
20 Mobley, Dillon 11 Alexander Ce 55.59
21 Patterson, Dontrez 10 Mooresville 55.81
22 Shore, Chris 12 Mooresville 56.16
23 Armstrong, Ron 12 West Mecklen 56.58
24 Kee, Kenneth 11 Crest 56.93
25 Huffman, Tyler 09 North Buncom 57.49
26 Jackson, Logan 09 Marvin Ridge 57.51
27 Ramirez, Walter 11 Alexander Ce 57.54
28 Mixon, Bryan 12 Northwest Ca 57.62
29 Marsh, Derek 12 East Lincoln 58.01
30 Funderburg, Bryan 11 Covenant Day 58.38
31 Alexander, Witt 09 North Rowan 59.13
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET: M 41.09 4/4/2009 Eric Ebron, Parkland
1A REG: 1 44.00
2A REG: 2 43.50
3A REG: 3 42.00
4A REG: 4 42.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tisdale, Otis 12 West Mecklen 41.21 41.573 10
2 Cuthbertson, Trey 10 West Rowan 42.61 42.072 8
3 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 41.71 42.102 6
4 Duvall, Edmond 11 Marvin Ridge 43.71 42.772 4
5 Starks, Samuel 11 North Rowan 41.38 43.631 2
6 Riley, Rashad 12 Reagan 42.54 44.24 1
Preliminaries
7 Foster, Douglas 12 Marvin Ridge 43.73
8 Lane, Richie 12 Northwest Ca 44.12
9 Toms, Trey 11 Crest 44.17
10 Javadi, Jordan 10 Providence 44.52
11 Corona, Marcus 11 East Lincoln 44.90
12 Morrow, Matt 11 Providence D 45.06
13 Lavasque, Zachary 12 Bishop McGui 46.08
14 Eckles, Troy 09 Mooresville 46.09
15 Horacek, Chris 10 Covenant Day 51.10
16 Fortson, Sam 10 Covenant Day 51.72
17 Weisheit, Kurt 10 Covenant Day 53.60
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET: M 1:58.63 4/4/2009 Austin Jones, Reagan
1A REG: 1 2:10.00
2A REG: 2 2:07.00
3A REG: 3 2:05.00
4A REG: 4 2:03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harwell, John Asheville 2:00.00 1:59.424 10
2 Lyerly, Forrest 10 Reagan 1:59.00 2:00.014 8
3 Dunford, Brandon 11 Hopewell 2:00.00 2:01.734 6
4 Tritt, Austin 12 Bishop McGui 2:01.00 2:01.864 4
5 Colven, Michael 11 Marvin Ridge 2:00.00 2:01.974 2
6 Paige, Corey 11 Mallard Cree 2:04.00 2:02.314 1
7 Walton, Christian 12 Hopewell 2:02.50 2:02.674
8 Kielar, Greg 12 East Lincoln 2:07.60 2:03.413
9 Stewart, Dustin 12 Southern Ala 2:00.00 2:03.983
10 Cain, Brandon 11 Southern Ala 2:02.00 2:04.293
11 Joffe, Sam 10 Mooresville 2:05.00 2:05.182
12 Letherby, Adam 11 Providence 2:05.00 2:05.422
13 Wayne, Robert SR Unattached 1:59.00 2:05.712
14 Hyde, Will 11 Providence 2:03.00 2:06.772
15 Frieson, Joel 11 Parkwood 2:09.00 2:06.902
16 Dillon, Stephen 11 Covenant Day 2:07.00 2:07.551
17 Braxton, Austin 11 North Buncom 2:00.50 2:08.351
18 Bowman, Sawyer 11 Woodlawn Sch 2:07.44 2:08.441
19 Lane, Alec 09 Marvin Ridge 2:08.00 2:08.581
20 Kral, Andrew 10 Providence D 2:08.40 2:10.07
21 Oakley, Will 12 East Forsyth 2:01.40 2:11.41
22 Marsh, Derek 12 East Lincoln 2:08.70 2:13.99
23 Townsend, Hunter 12 Alexander Ce 2:09.00 2:18.98
24 Bennett, Dallas Unattached 2:11.00 2:21.61
25 Reeves, Neegbeah 10 North Rowan 2:09.00 2:27.94
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Kurt Busch Foundation 200m Dash
MEET: M 22.29 4/4/2009 Kaleb Johnson, Mt. Tabor
1A REG: 1 24.00
2A REG: 2 23.00
3A REG: 3 22.80
4A REG: 4 22.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morris, Romar Unattached 22.09 22.29M -1.0 10
2 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 22.77 22.533 -1.0 8
3 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 22.76 22.793 -1.0 6
4 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 22.78 22.912 -1.0 4
5 Belton, Josh 12 Reagan 23.17 22.932 -1.0 2
-- Braxton, Brandon 12 Providence 22.89 DQ -1.0
Preliminaries
7 Harvey, Quinta 12 East Forsyth 23.17
8 Roseboro, Tevon Unattached 23.39
9 Wiredu, Paul 12 Northwest Ca 23.52
10 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty 11 Bishop McGui 23.52
11 Petty, Kwame 12 Crest 23.56
12 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Cree 23.61
13 McDowell, Marcus 10 East Lincoln 23.62
14 Chambers, Neil 11 Crest 23.66
15 Wiggins, Augustine 12 North Rowan 23.71
16 Cameron, Joseph 10 Reagan 23.75
17 Adams, Josh 12 Tuscola 23.75
18 Cotton, Richard 12 Northwest Ca 23.78
19 Chan, Leon 12 Mooresville 23.80
20 Mallett, Cameron 12 North Rowan 23.80
21 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Mooresville 23.87
22 Massey, Dejaun 09 Hopewell 24.02
23 Smart, Daniel 11 Providence D 24.28
24 Kee, Kenneth 11 Crest 24.28
25 Foster, Da'Mario 10 East Forsyth 24.44
26 Earnhardt, Jesse 09 East Lincoln 24.49
27 Mcilwain, KJ 12 East Lincoln 24.87
28 Little, Maurice 09 Marvin Ridge 24.91
29 Washington, MJ 11 Parkwood 24.92
30 Solano, Andy 12 Parkwood 25.02
31 Reid, Josh 09 West Mecklen 25.11
32 McCart, Taylor 11 Providence 25.14
33 Higgins, Toney 10 Hopewell 25.14
34 Pluciniczak, Jared 11 Bishop McGui 25.24
35 Permenter, Kevin 11 High Point C 25.39
36 Loyd, Jaleel 12 Marvin Ridge 26.44
37 Alexander, Witt 09 North Rowan 26.79
38 Greer, Josh 10 Covenant Day 28.94
-- Cuthbertson, Joslin 12 Mallard Cree DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Janice Lewis & Remax at the Lake 3200m Run
MEET: M 9:48.28 4/5/2008 Patrick Campbell, Mooresville
1A REG: 1 10:45.00
2A REG: 2 10:40.00
3A REG: 3 10:25.30
4A REG: 4 10:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Colo, Chris 11 Marvin Ridge 9:39.25 9:44.22M 10
2 Cox, Josh 12 Mooresville 9:37.01 9:46.61M 8
3 koerwitz, Braedon 11 Robinson, J. 9:44.00 10:10.223 6
4 Gruber, Tim 10 Cannon Schoo 9:56.00 10:15.413 4
5 Midkiff, Jason 12 East Forsyth 10:10.00 10:24.193 2
6 Kochy, Tim 12 Providence 10:05.00 10:25.422 1
7 Cabean, Perry 10 Reagan 10:05.00 10:32.582
8 Dordick, Jacob 11 Providence D 10:27.40 10:32.952
9 Griggs, Alex 11 Alexander Ce 10:35.00 10:35.672
10 Tevebauh, Sean 12 Providence 10:40.00 10:39.372
11 Payne, Reed Providence D 10:26.80 10:40.741
12 Marshburn, Michael 11 Lake Norman 10:40.00 10:41.271
13 Clevenger, Eli 10 North Buncom 10:06.00 10:44.501
14 Rolles, Levi 10 East Lincoln 10:40.00 10:47.51
15 Buck, CJ Robinson, J. 10:40.00 10:55.32
16 Creasy, Jason 10 Reagan 10:25.00 11:01.50
17 Griffith, Joe 10 Reagan 10:40.00 11:08.21
18 Congelton, Jimmy 12 Providence 10:40.00 11:10.61
19 Abebe, Nathanael 10 Mallard Cree 10:28.00 11:16.09
20 Rorie, John 09 Parkwood 10:34.01 11:25.01
21 Corbett, Kendon 09 Marvin Ridge 10:40.00 11:25.57
22 Deason, Connor 11 Marvin Ridge 10:40.00 11:29.03
23 Burzlaff, Daniel 10 Mooresville 10:40.00 11:33.09
24 Segal, Richard 11 High Point C 10:30.00 11:39.32
25 Prokop, Ben 12 Northwest Ca 10:40.00 11:41.48
26 Starr, Steven 11 Providence D 10:40.00 11:57.14
27 Dehlin, Andrew 11 Northwest Ca 10:40.00 12:03.80
28 Topete, Rafael 10 Parkwood 10:40.00 13:08.51
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: M 3:25.37 4/4/2009 Marvin Ridge, Marvin Ridge
D McCuiston, D Lawrence, G Jackson, A Jackson
1A REG: 1 3:39.00
2A REG: 2 3:38.00
3A REG: 3 3:35.00
4A REG: 4 3:33.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crest 'A' 3:29.24 3:27.044 2 10
1) Kee, Kenneth 11 2) Ross, Jason 11
3) Price, Justin 11 4) Toms, Trey 11
2 West Mecklenburg 'A' 3:27.00 3:28.654 2 8
1) Armstrong, Ron 12 2) Gladden, Richard 11
3) Tisdale, Otis 12 4) Wallace, Jerod 11
3 Reagan 'A' 3:32.00 3:32.834 2 6
1) Belton, Josh 12 2) Hatch, Nick 11
3) Engels, Craig 10 4) Lyerly, Forrest 10
4 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 3:40.13 3:35.252 1 4
1) Cotton, Richard 12 2) Lane, Richie 12
3) Rhinehart, EJ 10 4) England, Will 10
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:35.00 3:36.022 1 2
1) Cannington, Tyler 12 2) Van Gurp, Chris 11
3) Duvall, Edmond 11 4) Colven, Michael 11
6 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 3:34.00 3:37.622 2 1
1) DeFrancesco Jr., Marty 11 2) Jordan, Brian 10
3) Pluciniczak, Jared 11 4) Tritt, Austin 12
7 Mooresville 'A' 3:34.00 3:40.67 2
1) Brito, Alex 12 2) Howell, Dylan 11
3) Locklear, Cody 11 4) Chan, Leon 12
8 West Rowan 'A' 3:35.00 3:46.34 1
1) Gregery, Tevin 11 2) Wilder, Ershawn 12
3) Landy, Harvey 09 4) Ijames, Brandon 09
9 Providence Day School 'A' 3:41.20 3:47.08 1
1) Kral, Andrew 10 2) McDonagh, Chris 11
3) Lorenz, Will 09 4) Morrow, Matt 11
10 East Lincoln 'A' 3:32.50 3:47.34 2
1) Perry, Preston 12 2) Krehnbrink, Josh 12
3) Prince, Blake 12 4) Rendleman, Pat 10
11 Alexander Central 'A' 3:41.00 3:48.88 1
1) Harrington, Parks 12 2) Chapman, Cory 12
3) Mobley, Dillon 11 4) Flowers, Avery 11
12 North Rowan 'A' 3:38.00 3:59.24 1
1) Wiggins, Augustine 12 2) Alexander, Witt 09
3) Reeves, Neegbeah 10 4) Hawkins, Demiah 09
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
MEET: M 13-00 4/5/2008 Gray Wilson, Central Cabarrus
1A REG: 1 10-00
2A REG: 2 11-00
3A REG: 3 11-06
4A REG: 4 11-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abernethy, Taylor Unattached 14-06.00 14-06.00M 4.41m 10
2 Vegas, Austin 10 East Forsyth 13-06.00 13-00.00M 3.96m 8
3 Maness, Jaie 11 Glenn 13-06.00 J13-00.00M 3.96m 6
4 Walser, Haussen 11 North Rowan 13-00.00 12-00.004 3.65m 4
5 Baptiste, Ryan Chapel Hill 11-00.00 J12-00.004 3.65m 2
6 Johnson, Will 12 Northwest Ca 10-06.00 11-00.002 3.35m 1
7 Martin, Kevin Providence 11-06.00 J11-00.002 3.35m
8 Shano, Kyle 12 Mooresville 10-06.00 J11-00.002 3.35m
9 Rains, Gordy 11 Providence 11-06.00 J11-00.002 3.35m
10 Siebert, Thomas 11 Mooresville 10-00.00 10-06.001 3.20m
11 Gaston, JT 11 East Lincoln 10-00.00 J10-00.001 3.04m
12 Roberts, Josh 10 East Forsyth 10-06.00 J10-06.001 3.20m
-- Cannington, Tyler 12 Marvin Ridge 12-00.00 NH
-- Allen, Terry 11 North Rowan 11-06.00 NH
-- Massey, Aaron 11 East Forsyth 12-02.00 NH
-- Hochstetler, David 10 Parkwood 10-04.00 NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Signal Seals and Fasteners High Jump
MEET: M 6-08 4/4/2009 Germaine Leach, Mooresville
1A REG: 1 6-00
2A REG: 2 6-00
3A REG: 3 6-02
4A REG: 4 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anderson, Tanner 12 East Burke 6-10.00 7-03.25M 2.21m 10
2 Abernethy, Taylor Unattached 6-04.00 6-04.004 1.93m 8
3 Ford, Malik 09 North Rowan 6-06.00 6-02.004 1.87m 6
4 Johnson, Kendrick 11 Mooresville 6-04.00 J6-02.004 1.87m 4
5 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 6-04.00 J6-02.004 1.87m 2
6 Bowers, Andy 12 Lake Norman 6-02.00 J6-02.004 1.87m 1
7 Lane, Richie 12 Northwest Ca 5-10.00 J6-02.004 1.87m
7 Phifer, Quinton 10 West Rowan 6-02.00 J6-02.004 1.87m
9 Joyner, Jayshawn 09 Reagan 6-01.00 6-00.002 1.82m
9 Sparks, Tyreek 11 High Point C 5-10.00 6-00.002 1.82m
9 Clarke, Zeke 11 Lake Norman 6-02.00 6-00.002 1.82m
12 Cuthbertson, Isaiah 12 West Rowan 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Salyer, Nick 10 Alexander Ce 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Potts, Joe Robinson, J. 5-10.00 NH
-- Shelton, Ben 11 North Buncom 6-00.00 NH
-- Wilkins, Reggie 12 Crest 5-10.00 NH
-- Carpenter, Kore' 12 Reagan 6-00.00 NH
-- England, Will 10 Northwest Ca 5-10.00 NH
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
MEET: M 22-11 4/4/2009 Diego Lawrence, Marvin Ridge
1A REG: 1 20-00
2A REG: 2 21-00
3A REG: 3 21-00
4A REG: 4 21-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 23-01.50 21-09.004 NWI 6.62m 10
2 Peeler, Malcolm 12 Crest 21-03.00 21-07.004 NWI 6.57m 8
3 Wilder, Ershawn 12 West Rowan 20-10.00 21-05.003 NWI 6.52m 6
4 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Mooresville 20-10.50 21-04.003 NWI 6.50m 4
5 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 21-06.50 21-03.003 NWI 6.47m 2
6 Sparks, Tyreek 11 High Point C 21-07.00 20-08.001 NWI 6.29m 1
7 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 21-00.00 20-07.001 NWI 6.27m
8 Mabry, Jamarian 11 West Rowan 21-03.00 20-06.001 NWI 6.24m
9 Toms, Trey 11 Crest 20-10.00 20-02.001 NWI 6.14m
10 Earnhardt, Jesse 09 East Lincoln 19-06.00 20-01.001 NWI 6.12m
11 Bellard, John 11 Providence 20-08.00 20-00.501 NWI 6.10m
12 Nelson, Eric 11 Tuscola 20-08.00 20-00.001 NWI 6.09m
13 Joyner, Jayshawn 09 Reagan 21-02.00 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
14 Keyes, Grant 12 Northwest Ca 18-08.00 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
14 Willis, Jay 12 Mooresville 19-06.00 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
14 Harris, Kendrick 10 Hopewell 20-00.00 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
17 Duvall, Edmond 11 Marvin Ridge 19-06.00 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
18 Perry, Preston 12 East Lincoln 20-02.00 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
19 Bell, Tyler 10 Mooresville 20-00.00 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
20 Lee, Tyrese 11 Hopewell 21-00.00 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
21 Jackson, Tyriq 11 Hopewell 20-08.00 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
22 Foster, Da'Mario 10 East Forsyth 18-07.00 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
23 Richardson, Caleb Robinson, J. 18-10.00 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
24 Gray, Daylon 09 North Rowan 19-00.00 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
25 Givens, Pierre 10 North Rowan 19-00.00 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
26 Moore, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 18-06.00 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
27 Liu, Kevin 10 Covenant Day 18-06.00 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
MEET: M 165-04 4/4/2009 Tavis Bailey, Brown, A. L.
1A REG: 1 125-00
2A REG: 2 125-00
3A REG: 3 132-00
4A REG: 4 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bailey, Travis Al Brown 165-00 156-054 47.67m 10
2 Jackson, Darius 11 North Rowan 129-00 144-084 44.09m 8
3 Archie, Garland 11 North Rowan 131-00 135-094 41.37m 6
4 Kelly, Ryan 12 Reagan 135-00 135-074 41.32m 4
5 Kaszuba, Eric 12 Lake Norman 126-00 129-022 39.37m 2
6 Henderson, Evan 12 Hopewell 120-00 125-062 38.25m 1
7 Smith, Martize 12 High Point C 128-00 123-07 37.66m
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MEET: M 56-03 4/5/2008 Jake Deaton, Mooresville
1A REG: 1 44-00
2A REG: 2 45-00
3A REG: 3 47-00
4A REG: 4 48-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly, Ryan 12 Reagan 52-02.50 50-09.004 15.46m 10
2 Robinson, JM Robinson, J. 50-03.00 48-02.004 14.68m 8
3 Henderson, Evan 12 Hopewell 45-00.00 46-07.502 14.21m 6
4 Bailey, Travis Al Brown 48-00.00 J46-07.502 14.21m 4
5 Smith, Martize 12 High Point C 44-00.00 46-05.002 14.14m 2
6 Brantley, Matthew 10 Parkwood 42-09.00 45-03.002 13.79m 1
7 Archie, Garland 11 North Rowan 46-06.00 44-05.001 13.53m
8 Kaszuba, Eric 12 Lake Norman 42-00.00 42-00.50 12.81m
9 Reid, Keith 12 North Rowan 44-06.00 42-00.00 12.80m
10 Archie, Andre 10 West Rowan 40-00.00 41-10.00 12.75m
10 Frazier, Dimitrious 12 Providence 42-00.00 41-10.00 12.75m
12 Brown, Zach 10 Mooresville 41-08.00 41-08.50 12.71m
13 Friel, Kevin 12 Northwest Ca 41-04.00 41-02.50 12.56m
14 Stigall, David 11 East Forsyth 39-10.00 41-02.00 12.54m
15 Hargrave, Javon 10 North Rowan 45-06.00 40-07.00 12.36m
16 Hillman, Ryan 09 Crest 40-00.00 40-02.50 12.25m
16 McCrory, Devin 12 West Mecklen 38-00.00 40-02.50 12.25m
18 Mcilwain, KJ 12 East Lincoln 39-00.00 39-10.00 12.14m
19 Lunceford, Justin 12 East Lincoln 40-08.00 39-07.00 12.06m
20 Presley, Logan 10 North Buncom 42-00.00 39-03.50 11.97m
21 Cline, Rodney 12 West Rowan 42-07.00 38-11.00 11.86m
21 Townsend, Matt 11 Marvin Ridge 44-00.00 38-11.00 11.86m
23 Malina, Adam 11 Northwest Ca 38-04.00 38-08.50 11.79m
24 Humes, Michael 10 Hopewell 38-00.00 37-04.00 11.37m
25 Hopke, AJ 12 Alexander Ce 39-11.00 36-07.00 11.15m
26 Ross, Kevin 10 Cannon Schoo 38-03.00 36-00.00 10.97m
27 Stout, Bryce 11 Covenant Day 38-00.00 34-11.50 10.65m
28 Van Gurp, Sean 10 Marvin Ridge 40-00.00 34-08.50 10.57m
29 Halvorson, Andrew Queens Grant 38-00.00 33-00.00 10.05m
30 rayfield, brandon 11 North Buncom 41-06.00 32-00.00 9.75m
31 Anderson, Steven 10 Marvin Ridge 39-00.00 31-07.00 9.62m
32 friel, dalton 09 North Buncom 39-10.00 30-09.50 9.38m
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
MEET: M 45-08 4/4/2009 Trevor Anderson, Northwest Cabarr
1A REG: 1 40-06
2A REG: 2 41-00
3A REG: 3 43-00
4A REG: 4 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Peeler, Malcolm 12 Crest 44-05.00 44-03.004 NWI 13.48m 10
2 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 43-00.00 43-11.004 NWI 13.38m 8
3 Sparks, Tyreek 11 High Point C 44-00.00 43-08.004 NWI 13.30m 6
4 Anderson, Trevor 12 Northwest Ca 42-00.00 42-09.002 NWI 13.03m 4
5 Starks, Samuel 11 North Rowan 44-00.00 42-07.002 NWI 12.97m 2
6 Bellard, John 11 Providence 42-00.00 41-05.002 NWI 12.62m 1
7 Willis, Jay 12 Mooresville 42-00.00 41-01.002 NWI 12.52m
8 Perry, Preston 12 East Lincoln 42-08.00 40-10.001 NWI 12.44m
9 Keyes, Grant 12 Northwest Ca 42-02.00 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m
10 Gaston, JT 11 East Lincoln 42-06.00 39-05.00 NWI 12.01m
11 Jackson, Tyriq 11 Hopewell 42-00.00 38-10.00 NWI 11.83m
12 Nelson, Eric 11 Tuscola 43-00.00 37-10.00 NWI 11.53m
13 Bell, Tyler 10 Mooresville 42-00.00 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m
14 Earnhardt, Jesse 09 East Lincoln 42-00.00 36-10.00 NWI 11.22m
15 Givens, Pierre 10 North Rowan 42-00.00 36-01.00 NWI 10.99m
16 Lavasque, Zachary 12 Bishop McGui 42-00.00 36-00.00 NWI 10.97m
17 Wiggins, Joe 10 North Rowan 42-00.00 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Crest 70 2) West Rowan 48
3) Marvin Ridge 38 3) Reagan 38
5) North Rowan 36 5) West Mecklenburg 36
5) Mooresville 36 8) East Burke 28
9) Robinson, J. M. 21 10) Hopewell 19
10) Northwest Cabarrus 19 12) High Point Central 15
12) Bishop McGuinness 15 14) Al Brown 14
15) Tuscola 12 16) Mallard Creek 11
17) Asheville 10 17) East Forsyth 10
19) Charlotte Country Day Scho 8 20) Providence 6
20) Glenn 6 22) Lake Norman 5
23) Cannon School 4 23) Alexander Central 4
25) Southern Alamance 2 25) Chapel Hill 2
27) East Lincoln 1 27) Parkwood 1
27) Woodlawn School 1
GO TO GIRLS RESULTS
GO TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU