NORTH NON-PUBLIC A BOYS & GIRLS
JUMP TO NP GIRLS A
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2010 11:51 AM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Gr III, IV, & N-P NA - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
South Plainfield - Bill Milone, Meet Director
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P North A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greg Moore SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.29q 1
2 Leonte Carroo SO DON BOSCO 11.32q 2
3 Mike Marcano SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11.38q 3
4 Babajide Akinronbi 12 SETON HALL 11.39q 2
5 Jon Hilgart SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.40q 3
6 Selwyn Maxwell JR DON BOSCO 11.42q 1
7 Kadeem Johnson HUDSON CATH 11.46q 1
8 Kyle Webster 12 SETON HALL 11.60q 2
9 Tarique Gray JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 11.61 2
10 Christian Smith 12 SETON HALL 11.71 3
11 Aubrey Lewis SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.80 1
12 Zachary Zoccoli SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.85 1
13 Jabari Garvin SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.91 1
14 Benjamin Davis FR DON BOSCO 11.97 2
15 Duc Hycainthe SR SAINT PETER'S PR 12.01 2
16 Ricky Sinning JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 12.05 3
17 Mark Spillane JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.25 3
18 James Kehoe JR DEPAUL 12.58 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Greg Moore SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.29 11.08
2 Mike Marcano SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11.38 11.13
3 Leonte Carroo SO DON BOSCO 11.32 11.25
4 Jon Hilgart SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.40 11.28
5 Babajide Akinronbi 12 SETON HALL 11.39 11.32
6 Kadeem Johnson HUDSON CATH 11.46 11.35
7 Selwyn Maxwell JR DON BOSCO 11.42 11.40
8 Kyle Webster 12 SETON HALL 11.60 11.59
Boys 200 Meter Dash N-P North A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Najee Glass SO SAINT PETER'S PR 21.96q 1
2 Greg Moore SR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.54q 3
3 Leonte Carroo SO DON BOSCO 22.58q 1
4 Kadeem Johnson HUDSON CATH 23.00q 1
5 Tarique Gray JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 23.04q 1
6 Dylan Hurley JR POPE JOHN XXIII 23.16q 2
7 Gerry Briand SR DELBARTON 23.17q 3
8 Mike Marcano SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 23.29q 2
9 Kyle Webster 12 SETON HALL 23.30 3
10 Jon Hilgart SR POPE JOHN XXIII 23.34 2
11 Savon Huggins JR SAINT PETER'S PR 23.36 3
12 Babajide Akinronbi 12 SETON HALL 23.38 2
13 Aubrey Lewis SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 23.61 2
14 Mcherdy Saint Germain 11 SETON HALL 23.75 1
15 Selwyn Maxwell JR DON BOSCO 23.86 3
16 Mario Kranjac JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 23.95 2
17 Derick Brown JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 24.44 1
18 Ricky Sinning JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.46 2
19 Moshood Balogun SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 24.82 3
20 John Wilkins SO DON BOSCO 25.13 3
21 James Kehoe JR DEPAUL 25.36 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Najee Glass SO SAINT PETER'S PR 21.96 21.95
2 Greg Moore SR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.54 22.42
3 Leonte Carroo SO DON BOSCO 22.58 22.74
4 Dylan Hurley JR POPE JOHN XXIII 23.16 22.92
5 Mike Marcano SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 23.29 23.06
6 Gerry Briand SR DELBARTON 23.17 23.36
7 Tarique Gray JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 23.04 23.57
-- Kadeem Johnson HUDSON CATH 23.00 DNS
Boys 400 Meter Dash N-P North A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Najee Glass SO SAINT PETER'S PR 48.35 3
2 Dylan Hurley JR POPE JOHN XXIII 49.18 3
3 Leonte Carroo SO DON BOSCO 49.39 3
4 John Sanford SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 49.44 3
5 Tarique Gray JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 49.86 3
6 Mike Marcano SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 50.31 2
7 Savon Huggins JR SAINT PETER'S PR 51.04 3
8 Corey Davis SR SAINT PETER'S PR 51.08 3
8 Mario Kranjac JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 51.08 2
10 Jamaal Knight SR POPE JOHN XXIII 51.26 2
11 Mcherdy Saint Germain 11 SETON HALL 52.18 2
12 Corey Figueroa JR POPE JOHN XXIII 52.31 3
13 Aubrey Lewis SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 52.48 2
14 David Stillings JR DON BOSCO 52.55 2
15 Daniel McNicholas SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 53.41 1
16 Moshood Balogun SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 53.53 2
17 Victor Porsenna JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 53.99 1
18 Kevin Schumann SR DEPAUL 57.56 1
19 John Kleupfel HUDSON CATH 59.62 1
20 John Mejia HUDSON CATH 1:02.29 1
Boys 800 Meter Run N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pat Schellberg SR DELBARTON 1:55.76
2 AJ Hanifin SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:56.18
3 Michael Belgiovine JR DON BOSCO 1:56.45
4 William III Leonard SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:57.89
5 Justin Hill 11 SETON HALL 1:58.51
6 Kevin Garrigan JR SAINT PETER'S PR 1:58.74
7 Phelan McCormack JR DON BOSCO 2:00.21
8 Charles Bates JR SAINT PETER'S PR 2:00.47
9 Dan Kearney SR DELBARTON 2:02.10
10 Brandon Baxter FR DON BOSCO 2:02.57
11 Joseph Cirasa 11 SETON HALL 2:03.17
12 Anthony DeFilippis SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:03.61
13 Kyle Gugliotta JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 2:04.03
14 Reid Thomas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:04.83
15 Nick Salek 12 SETON HALL 2:05.07
16 Nick Marinaro SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:05.09
17 Nick Ryan SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:06.02
18 Jack Rogers SO DELBARTON 2:07.30
19 Adam Gill SR DEPAUL 2:07.43
20 Victor Porsenna JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:08.79
21 Joseph Hrabousky JR DEPAUL 2:10.70
22 Kevin Drastura SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:11.30
23 Joseph Schiavone JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 2:11.47
24 Kevin Schumann SR DEPAUL 2:13.49
25 Felice Manocchio JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:16.12
Boys 1600 Meter Run N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pat Schellberg SR DELBARTON 4:14.27
2 Michael Belgiovine JR DON BOSCO 4:16.84
3 Morgan Pearson JR DELBARTON 4:22.54
4 Rafael Vargas SR DON BOSCO 4:22.97
5 Justin Hill 11 SETON HALL 4:24.86
6 Charles Bates JR SAINT PETER'S PR 4:25.30
7 Phelan McCormack JR DON BOSCO 4:25.90
8 Kevin Garrigan JR SAINT PETER'S PR 4:31.61
9 Kevin Barrett 11 SETON HALL 4:33.09
10 Tyler Boscia JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:39.49
11 Nick Bertoline SO POPE JOHN XXIII 4:39.71
12 Adam Gill SR DEPAUL 4:40.05
13 Ryan McGann FR SAINT PETER'S PR 4:40.41
14 Joseph Hrabousky JR DEPAUL 4:41.49
15 Ryan Slattery SO DELBARTON 4:42.83
16 James Szwerc JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:45.07
17 Brian Feliciano JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:45.24
18 Joseph Schiavone JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 4:45.42
19 Paul D'Olivo JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:45.71
20 Colin Orr 11 SETON HALL 4:46.83
21 Matthew Doherty JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 4:48.65
22 Sean Kip FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:53.49
23 Sean Fogarty SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 4:53.71
24 Conor Finnegan SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:54.13
25 Luke LaChac JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:54.15
26 Ryan O'Boyle SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:58.71
27 Jonathan Santos SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:00.39
28 Alex Acito JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:01.43
29 Anthony DeFilippis SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 5:03.88
30 Joseph Pagano FR DEPAUL 5:13.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morgan Pearson JR DELBARTON 9:24.61
2 Michael Belgiovine JR DON BOSCO 9:37.69
3 Howard Rosas SR DON BOSCO 9:37.71
4 Rafael Vargas SR DON BOSCO 9:37.72
5 Zach DiPini JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:58.02
6 Tyler Boscia JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 9:59.28
7 Adam Suczewski JR DELBARTON 10:04.18
8 Adam Gill SR DEPAUL 10:10.65
9 Anthony Lacey SO POPE JOHN XXIII 10:15.78
10 Brian Feliciano JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10:19.16
11 Kevin Barrett 11 SETON HALL 10:21.24
12 Bobby Galante FR POPE JOHN XXIII 10:25.02
13 Sean Kip FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:29.47
14 James Szwerc JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10:36.03
15 Sean Fogarty SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 10:38.15
16 Nick Salek 12 SETON HALL 10:42.70
17 Ryan O'Boyle SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:57.37
18 Alex Acito JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11:02.56
19 Dan Youssif JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 11:16.57
20 Robert Wilson SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11:38.65
21 Joseph Pagano FR DEPAUL 11:42.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P North A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selwyn Maxwell JR DON BOSCO 14.94q 2
2 Ernest Wingate SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.02q 1
3 Christian Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.52q 1
4 Sam Weiss SR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.66q 1
5 Tyler Dilworth JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.93q 2
6 Christian Smith 12 SETON HALL 16.02q 2
7 Brian Brennan JR DELBARTON 16.33q 2
8 Ryan Walsh JR DON BOSCO 16.51q 1
9 Jules Hislop FR DELBARTON 16.69 2
10 Devlin Formey 10 SETON HALL 16.84 2
11 Jeremy Gonzalez JR DON BOSCO 17.00 1
12 Adrian GO SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 18.52 1
13 Alex Kimble SO POPE JOHN XXIII 18.92 2
14 Doug Payne JR SAINT PETER'S PR 20.28 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Selwyn Maxwell JR DON BOSCO 14.94 14.54
2 Ernest Wingate SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.02 14.98
3 Christian Smith 12 SETON HALL 16.02 15.67
4 Christian Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.52 15.93
5 Tyler Dilworth JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.93 15.99
6 Sam Weiss SR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.66 16.00
7 Brian Brennan JR DELBARTON 16.33 16.37
8 Ryan Walsh JR DON BOSCO 16.51 17.08
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles N-P North A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ernest Wingate SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 55.81 2
2 William III Leonard SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 57.01 2
3 Christian Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 57.30 2
4 Gregory Hazell JR DON BOSCO 58.32 2
5 Tyrell Gibbs FR SAINT PETER'S PR 58.71 2
6 Tyler Dilworth JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:00.30 2
7 Devlin Formey 10 SETON HALL 1:00.39 1
8 Sean McNamara SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.62 2
9 Brian Brennan JR DELBARTON 1:01.04 1
10 Felice Manocchio JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:01.19 1
11 Jeremy Gonzalez JR DON BOSCO 1:02.50 1
12 David Stillings JR DON BOSCO 1:02.96 1
13 Josh Thomlinson-Aaron SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:03.11 1
14 Jules Hislop FR DELBARTON 1:03.45 2
15 Jonathan Pena SR SAINT PETER'S PR 1:04.95 1
16 Shaun Peterson JR DEPAUL 1:07.53 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N-P North A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 SAINT PETER'S PREP 3:21.31
1) Corey Davis SR 2) Savon Huggins JR
3) Tyrell Gibbs FR 4) Najee Glass SO
2 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:21.91
1) Ernest Wingate SR 2) Tarique Gray JR
3) Mario Kranjac JR 4) William III Leonard SR
3 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:23.38
1) Corey Figueroa JR 2) Christian Lavorgna JR
3) Greg Moore SR 4) Dylan Hurley JR
4 SETON HALL 3:35.66
1) Clay Austin 9 2) Mcherdy Saint Germain 11
3) Justin Hill 11 4) Christian Smith 12
5 DON BOSCO 3:39.93
1) David Stillings JR 2) Brandon Baxter FR
3) Jeremy Gonzalez JR 4) Joe Moran SO
6 DELBARTON 3:40.27
1) Pat Schellberg SR 2) Dan Kearney SR
3) Jack Rogers SO 4) Jules Hislop FR
Boys High Jump N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Smith 12 SETON HALL 6-02.00
2 Gerry Briand SR DELBARTON 6-00.00
3 Gregory Hazell JR DON BOSCO 6-00.00
4 Ryan Walsh JR DON BOSCO 6-00.00
5 Earvin Paul SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-10.00
6 Corey Figueroa JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-08.00
7 Michael Maduabum 10 SETON HALL 5-04.00
8 Joe Moran SO DON BOSCO 5-04.00
9 Chucky Wingate SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 5-04.00
9 John Tsimis FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 5-04.00
9 Sam Weiss SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-04.00
-- Brian Brennan JR DELBARTON NH
Boys Pole Vault N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 13-06.00
2 Michael Baselice JR DON BOSCO 12-06.00
3 Joseph Cuntrera 10 SETON HALL 11-00.00
4 Felice Manocchio JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11-00.00
5 Dominic D'Antonio 10 SETON HALL 10-00.00
6 Ryan Ferramosca 12 SETON HALL 9-00.00
6 Sean Reid SR POPE JOHN XXIII 9-00.00
8 Paul Ciaravino JR DON BOSCO 9-00.00
-- Adrian GO SR BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Long Jump N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gregory Hazell JR DON BOSCO 20-08.00
2 Kyle Webster 12 SETON HALL 20-06.25
3 Earvin Paul SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 19-09.75
4 Adrian GO SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 19-02.50
5 Benjamin Davis FR DON BOSCO 18-10.00
6 John Tsimis FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 18-07.25
7 Cory Bell SO POPE JOHN XXIII 18-04.00
8 Clay Austin 9 SETON HALL 18-04.00
9 Sam Weiss SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17-10.75
10 Dillon Schade SO POPE JOHN XXIII 17-08.25
11 Michael Baselice JR DON BOSCO 16-10.75
12 Kevin Monangai 11 SETON HALL 16-04.50
Boys Triple Jump N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gregory Hazell JR DON BOSCO 44-07.25
2 Selwyn Maxwell JR DON BOSCO 42-01.75
3 Adrian GO SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 40-07.00
4 Raul Green FR POPE JOHN XXIII 39-09.75
5 Ernest Wingate SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 39-02.50
6 Clay Austin 9 SETON HALL 37-08.50
7 Joe Moran SO DON BOSCO 37-07.00
8 Dillon Schade SO POPE JOHN XXIII 36-00.00
9 Sean Lee JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 34-02.00
Boys Shot Put N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marquise Wright JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 53-01.50
2 Timothy Byrne SR DON BOSCO 50-09.50
3 Cole Farrand JR POPE JOHN XXIII 50-00.00
4 Tom Mandese SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 49-04.00
5 James Oroho SR POPE JOHN XXIII 48-00.75
6 Mike Noelke JR DELBARTON 47-00.75
7 Pat O'Connor 11 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 46-08.50
8 Austin Ruiz 11 SETON HALL 46-03.00
9 Michael Connor 12 SETON HALL 44-09.00
10 Alex Almeida JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 44-05.00
11 Sharif Ross JR S. PLAINFIELD 43-01.00
12 Derek Sierchio JR SOMERVILLE 43-00.00
13 Adam Bavosa JR MILLBURN 42-04.00
14 Antoine Saint-Victor 10 SETON HALL 42-01.00
15 George Khoury JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 41-05.50
15 Christopher Picinic JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 41-05.50
17 Greg Krowicki SR COLONIA 41-01.00
18 Pete Kristiansen SR DELBARTON 40-00.25
19 Pat Gora SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 40-00.00
20 Christian Orozco JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-09.00
21 Ryan Blum SR MILLBURN 38-03.00
22 Scott Lee JR FERRIS 38-02.00
22 Tim Vallario SR MENDHAM 38-02.00
24 Jabari Williamson SR WEST MORRIS CENT 37-05.00
25 Colin Babin SO POPE JOHN XXIII 37-01.00
25 Cap Huizenga JR WEST MORRIS CENT 37-01.00
27 Emmon Brown JR BARRINGER 36-06.00
28 Thomas Bernice JR DON BOSCO 35-11.50
29 Chris D'Amico FR DON BOSCO 35-10.00
30 Alfred Dobson SR SAINT PETER'S PR 35-02.50
31 Ainsworth Ebanks SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35-00.00
-- Sam Caivano JR MILLBURN ND
Boys Discus Throw N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cole Farrand JR POPE JOHN XXIII 160-01
2 Timothy Byrne SR DON BOSCO 149-07
3 James Oroho SR POPE JOHN XXIII 145-01
4 Austin Ruiz 11 SETON HALL 144-09
5 Marquise Wright JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 144-01
6 Paul Canevari JR DON BOSCO 142-06
7 Michael Connor 12 SETON HALL 140-06
8 Mike Noelke JR DELBARTON 134-01
9 Rich Murray 12 SETON HALL 124-08
10 Christian Livi JR SAINT PETER'S PR 122-01
11 Samuel Kleinberg SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV 117-00
12 George Khoury JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 116-06
13 Jack Lippin FR BERGEN CATHOLIC 112-07
14 Rob Kautzmann JR DELBARTON 112-06
15 Carson Parrott JR POPE JOHN XXIII 112-04
16 Michael Battaglia JR DON BOSCO 111-00
17 Ian Barber JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 94-07
18 Pat Gora SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 93-00
19 Ainsworth Ebanks SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 91-02
Boys Javelin Throw N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dean Sullivan JR DELBARTON 187-03
2 Nick DeRosa 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 180-05
3 Pete Kristiansen SR DELBARTON 176-05
4 Jon Gancas SR DELBARTON 175-08
5 Tyler Yee JR DON BOSCO 173-08
6 Sam Weiss SR POPE JOHN XXIII 170-11
7 Chris Kuchera 11 SETON HALL 160-02
8 John Connolly JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 156-06
9 Michael Herrmann 9 SETON HALL 154-05
10 Cole Farrand JR POPE JOHN XXIII 153-05
11 Jamaal Knight SR POPE JOHN XXIII 145-07
12 Phillip Udeogu 9 SETON HALL 143-10
13 Zachary Zoccoli SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 142-08
14 Alex Almeida JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 141-05
15 Dan DiPaulo SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 130-07
16 Mark Miller JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 127-05
17 Henry Walker SR DON BOSCO 121-09
18 Ryan Colby SR DON BOSCO 121-00
Men - N-P North A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Don Bosco 137 2) Pope John XXIII 101.50
3) Delbarton 67 4) Bergen Catholic 60
5) Seton Hall 47.50 6) Saint Peter's Prep 34
7) Paramus Catholic 24 8) Roselle Catholic 20
9) St. Joseph Montvale 4 10) Hudson Catholic 1
GIRLS NP A
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P North A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myasia Jacobs SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.87q 1
2 Jen Pash SO IMMACULATE HEART 12.95q 2
3 Bryanna Knight SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.03q 3
4 Angela Harrison SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.06q 1
5 Shannon Casey SR IMMACULATE HEART 13.30q 2
6 Marcia Serantus FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 13.36q 3
7 Michaela Arbus SO DEPAUL 13.57q 1
8 Amanda Banas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 13.63q 2
9 Taylor Allen JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 13.65 2
10 Jennifer Bridge JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.72 3
11 Katherine Buquicchio SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.81 3
12 Erin Jankowski SO POPE JOHN XXIII 13.85 1
13 Noelle Kochakain SO IMMACULATE HEART 13.93 1
14 Jasmine Sangu MOTHER SETON 14.12 2
15 Amanda Roman JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 15.32 3
16 Mikhalla Zabat MOTHER SETON 16.74 1
17 Christine Hartnett JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 17.00 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Myasia Jacobs SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.87 11.93
2 Jen Pash SO IMMACULATE HEART 12.95 12.65
3 Bryanna Knight SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.03 12.95
4 Angela Harrison SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.06 13.08
5 Shannon Casey SR IMMACULATE HEART 13.30 13.13
6 Marcia Serantus FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 13.36 13.46
7 Michaela Arbus SO DEPAUL 13.57 13.47
-- Amanda Banas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 13.63 DNF
Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P North A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myasia Jacobs SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.46q 1
2 Jen Pash SO IMMACULATE HEART 25.65q 2
3 Kelsley Broomfield JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.08q 3
4 Shannon Casey SR IMMACULATE HEART 27.12q 1
5 Katie McIntyre FR POPE JOHN XXIII 27.15q 2
6 Angela Harrison SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 27.24q 1
7 Amanda Banas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 27.44q 2
8 Jacqueline Feldman FR IMMACULATE HEART 27.70q 1
9 Cynthia Angulo FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.85 1
10 Christina Bunce SR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 28.04 2
11 Ashley Taylor SR POPE JOHN XXIII 28.06 3
12 Seton McFarland SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 28.44 3
13 Michaela Arbus SO DEPAUL 28.55 2
14 Domonique Garrett MOTHER SETON 29.06 2
15 Diarietou Ciss SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 29.62 3
16 Jessica McKoy SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 30.26 1
17 Emma Berry SO BERNARDS 30.62 1
18 Amanda Roman JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 31.78 2
19 Brianna Daly SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 33.79 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Myasia Jacobs SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.46 24.80
2 Jen Pash SO IMMACULATE HEART 25.65 25.93
3 Kelsley Broomfield JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.08 26.98
4 Shannon Casey SR IMMACULATE HEART 27.12 27.32
5 Katie McIntyre FR POPE JOHN XXIII 27.15 27.34
6 Angela Harrison SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 27.24 27.61
7 Amanda Banas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 27.44 27.91
8 Jacqueline Feldman FR IMMACULATE HEART 27.70 28.03
Girls 400 Meter Dash N-P North A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vincia Jackson SR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 57.18 3
2 Jen Pash SO IMMACULATE HEART 58.46 3
3 Katie McIntyre FR POPE JOHN XXIII 59.18 3
4 Michelle McCourt SR IMMACULATE HEART 59.39 3
5 Ashley Taylor SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.85 3
6 Sara Van Eerde JR IMMACULATE HEART 1:03.11 2
7 Christina Bunce SR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:03.69 3
8 Kelsey Steele JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:04.87 2
9 Bettina Petit JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:06.18 2
10 Brittney Georges FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:06.90 2
11 Alanda Alexandre JR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:07.00 2
12 Jessica McKoy SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:07.38 2
13 Elisabeth Ongtiong MOTHER SETON 1:09.35 1
14 Leandra Boney SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:09.99 1
15 Tina Bonilla SO DEPAUL 1:10.01 1
16 Zha'Mari Hurley SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:11.74 1
17 Brianna Daly SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:14.64 1
Girls 800 Meter Run N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Laguardia JR DEPAUL 2:13.58
2 Vincia Jackson SR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:14.10
3 Julie Sinkovitz SR IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.04
4 Tess Keller SO POPE JOHN XXIII 2:21.91
5 Michelle McCourt SR IMMACULATE HEART 2:22.04
6 Kathleen McCurdy SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:22.30
7 Maureen Crimmins JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:24.17
8 Cecilia Sabbers SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 2:24.84
9 Hannah Jansson SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:26.05
10 Tara Rutkowski SR IMMACULATE HEART 2:26.33
11 Christina Bunce SR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:27.78
12 Jennifer DeBlasio SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:28.89
13 Ashton Weiler SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:30.87
14 Erin Roy SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:32.34
15 Christina Correia MOTHER SETON 2:36.48
16 Andrea KirkConnell SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:37.54
17 Danielle Dolinski JR DEPAUL 2:39.36
18 Danielle Pfleghaar MOTHER SETON 2:39.61
19 Kara Whelply FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 2:41.57
20 Zha'Mari Hurley SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 2:43.08
Girls 1600 Meter Run N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Laguardia JR DEPAUL 5:04.95
2 Julie Sinkovitz SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:11.65
3 Tess Keller SO POPE JOHN XXIII 5:11.71
4 Maureen Crimmins JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:14.89
5 Kathleen McCurdy SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:15.19
6 Erin Thompson JR IMMACULATE HEART 5:17.40
7 Jennifer DeBlasio SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:20.40
8 Ashlynn Fields SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:22.93
9 Ashley Strysko FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:27.27
10 Sarah Sisk SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:33.34
11 Nina Poccia SO POPE JOHN XXIII 5:33.98
12 Meghan Donovan SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:34.10
13 Caroline Morano FR IMMACULATE HEART 5:37.01
14 Kelsey Odriscoll SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:44.85
15 Abby Grieco JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:45.08
16 Nicole Wheeler SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 6:04.56
17 Andrea KirkConnell SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 6:07.49
18 Briana Smith SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 6:10.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emily Dunne JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:17.68
2 Marissa Galante SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:22.94
3 Erin Thompson JR IMMACULATE HEART 11:32.17
4 Ashley Strysko FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:47.42
5 Kelsey Odriscoll SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:02.69
6 Sarah Sisk SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 12:03.67
7 Ashlynn Fields SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:04.77
8 Meghan Donovan SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 12:06.83
9 Rachel Lotterman JR IMMACULATE HEART 12:10.33
10 Kaela Earrusso FR POPE JOHN XXIII 12:14.82
11 Tara Rutkowski SR IMMACULATE HEART 12:19.23
12 Katie Sylvester SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 12:42.38
13 Cat Carey SR POPE JOHN XXIII 12:54.99
14 Raygine Crespo FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 12:55.34
15 Briana Smith SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 13:34.52
16 Megan Arias MOTHER SETON 14:27.53
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P North A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Casey SR IMMACULATE HEART 16.18q 2
2 Gina Carlino SO IMMACULATE HEART 16.50q 2
3 Asher Beasley SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16.68q 1
4 Tiffany Evangelou SR IMMACULATE HEART 16.78q 2
5 Taylor Allen JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 16.81q 1
6 Kelly Stimmel FR DEPAUL 17.04q 1
7 Jackie Olmstead SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.24q 2
8 Shannon Reilly JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.70q 2
9 Sheana Foster SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 17.92 1
10 Esther Michel FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 18.40 2
11 Caitlin Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 18.43 1
12 Diarietou Ciss SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 18.93 1
13 Alexandra Eckert SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 22.77 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Asher Beasley SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16.68 16.10
2 Shannon Casey SR IMMACULATE HEART 16.18 16.16
3 Gina Carlino SO IMMACULATE HEART 16.50 16.43
4 Tiffany Evangelou SR IMMACULATE HEART 16.78 16.80
5 Taylor Allen JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 16.81 16.84
6 Kelly Stimmel FR DEPAUL 17.04 17.32
7 Jackie Olmstead SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.24 17.53
8 Shannon Reilly JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.70 18.08
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles N-P North A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Catie Cohen SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:07.12 2
2 Megan Gallagher SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:09.06 2
3 Kelsey Burnett JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:09.09 2
4 Michele Litterio JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:10.53 2
5 Ashley Liautaud JR DEPAUL 1:11.34 2
6 Liz Lembo SR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:11.46 1
7 Asher Beasley SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:11.71 2
8 Kelly Stimmel FR DEPAUL 1:11.95 1
9 Cecilia Sabbers SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:12.78 2
10 Kristie Marshall SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:12.91 2
11 Sheana Foster SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:13.87 1
12 Danielle Dolinski JR DEPAUL 1:13.88 1
13 Kelly Hayes JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:17.56 1
14 Diarietou Ciss SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:20.21 1
15 Katie Obrien SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:20.83 1
16 Maura Keane JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:21.18 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N-P North A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:04.10
1) Rae Corbo SR 2) Angela Harrison SO
3) Asher Beasley SR 4) Myasia Jacobs SO
2 IMMACULATE HEART 4:06.21
1) Jen Pash SO 2) Michelle McCourt SR
3) Sara Van Eerde JR 4) Julie Sinkovitz SR
3 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:07.53
1) Megan Gallagher SO 2) Michele Litterio JR
3) Katie McIntyre FR 4) Ashley Taylor SR
4 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 4:07.94
1) Vincia Jackson SR 2) Courtney Bush JR
3) Ashlynn Fields SO 4) Kathleen McCurdy SO
5 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:14.46
1) Kelsley Broomfield JR 2) Cynthia Angulo FR
3) Maureen Crimmins JR 4) Hannah Jansson SO
6 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:29.91
1) Anthonia Ajumobi SR 2) Jessica McKoy SR
3) Tolani Oawade FR 4) Sheana Foster SR
7 ST. DOMINIC ACAD 4:37.04
1) Sarah Sisk SO 2) Taylor Allen JR
3) Meghan Donovan SR 4) Cecilia Sabbers SO
Girls High Jump N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rae Corbo SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-02.00
2 Khyla Bailey SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-00.00
3 Caitlin Gallagher SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-10.00
4 Anthonia Ajumobi SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4-10.00
5 Rachel Lees JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-10.00
6 Sarah Sisk SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 4-10.00
7 Erin Jankowski SO POPE JOHN XXIII 4-10.00
8 Amanda Fields FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-10.00
8 Lauren Mateo MOTHER SETON 4-10.00
10 Kelly Dunnigan JR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 4-08.00
10 Nicole Appet SO DEPAUL 4-08.00
10 Lisa Sesink-Clee FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-08.00
13 Cecilia Sabbers SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 4-04.00
13 Camilla Lewandowski JR DEPAUL 4-04.00
-- Amanda Salmon FR MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
-- Elisabeth Ongtiong MOTHER SETON NH
-- Erica Taliaferro JR MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
-- Cait Trommelen JR DEPAUL NH
Girls Pole Vault N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caitlin Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9-00.00
2 Kyra Breitweiser SR IMMACULATE HEART 7-00.00
2 Caitlin Rafferty JR POPE JOHN XXIII 7-00.00
2 Megan Schlosser FR IMMACULATE HEART 7-00.00
-- Faye Waanders JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC NH
Girls Long Jump N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rae Corbo SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 17-07.25
2 Amanda Fields FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 16-03.50
3 Tiffany Evangelou SR IMMACULATE HEART 16-02.00
4 Niobe Davis JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 15-11.25
5 Gina Carlino SO IMMACULATE HEART 15-09.75
6 Lisa Sesink-Clee FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 15-00.25
7 Caitlin Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 14-07.50
8 Nicole Appet SO DEPAUL 14-07.50
9 Alexandra Eckert SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 14-07.00
10 Kelly Stimmel FR DEPAUL 14-03.50
11 Sydney Lobasco SO DEPAUL 14-03.00
11 Jennifer Capone SO IMMACULATE HEART 14-03.00
13 Jasmine Sangu MOTHER SETON 14-01.25
14 Eva Marie Larson FR MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12-05.50
-- Domonique Garrett MOTHER SETON ND
-- Lauren Mateo MOTHER SETON ND
-- Asher Beasley SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC ND
Girls Triple Jump N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rae Corbo SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 37-10.00
2 Amanda Fields FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 34-09.75
3 Jennifer Capone SO IMMACULATE HEART 33-05.25
4 Kelly Stimmel FR DEPAUL 33-04.25
5 Tiffany Evangelou SR IMMACULATE HEART 33-03.00
6 Nicole Appet SO DEPAUL 32-03.00
7 Gina Carlino SO IMMACULATE HEART 31-11.25
8 Caitlin Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 31-07.50
9 Lauren Mateo MOTHER SETON 31-02.00
10 Alexandra Eckert SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 30-09.00
11 Shannon Murray JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 30-08.00
12 Taylor Allen JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 29-11.75
13 Rachel Lees JR POPE JOHN XXIII 29-06.25
14 Diarietou Ciss SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 26-09.50
Girls Shot Put N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Theresa Picciallo SO IMMACULATE HEART 40-04.75
2 Olivia Wade SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 37-05.50
3 Daniella Pascaru SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 35-07.00
4 Ashley Sims SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35-03.25
5 Caitlin Gallagher SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 34-04.00
6 Sarah Talmadge SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 34-00.75
7 Amber Wade SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 30-07.25
8 Michelle Sanchez SR IMMACULATE HEART 29-07.00
9 Rachel Synder MOTHER SETON 29-05.50
10 Kathryn Lederer SR POPE JOHN XXIII 28-00.50
11 Madeleine Feeney JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 27-06.50
12 Omayra Soto MOTHER SETON 27-00.75
13 Takisha Pierre MOTHER SETON 26-04.50
14 Madison Zavoda FR POPE JOHN XXIII 26-04.00
15 Colleen Stalter SR IMMACULATE HEART 24-04.00
16 Yona Bauzil SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 23-01.25
17 Leandra Boney SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 19-10.00
Girls Discus Throw N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Theresa Picciallo SO IMMACULATE HEART 104-10
2 Caitlin Gallagher SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 100-02
3 Colleen Stalter SR IMMACULATE HEART 94-01
4 Amber Wade SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 86-08
5 Elizabeth Anzevino JR IMMACULATE HEART 84-08
6 Annie Whittle MOTHER SETON 81-11
7 Madeleine Feeney JR ST DOMINIC ACAD 81-01
8 Jessica Pallatta SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 77-08
9 Kathryn Lederer SR POPE JOHN XXIII 74-06
10 Joycelyn Akrisah SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 73-09
11 Nicole Kelso SO POPE JOHN XXIII 72-01
12 Olivia Wade SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 70-08
13 Ruthly Cadestin MOTHER SETON 64-11
14 Kristen Silakowski MOTHER SETON 60-07
15 Yona Bauzil SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 59-01
Girls Javelin Throw N-P North A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaime Klein JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 130-06
2 Lauren Pincus SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 113-04
3 Michele Litterio JR POPE JOHN XXIII 103-06
4 Madison Zavoda FR POPE JOHN XXIII 100-02
5 Caitlin Rafferty JR POPE JOHN XXIII 97-06
6 Julie Lipyanka SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 95-10
7 Megan Garbarino MOTHER SETON 93-01
8 Ali Volant SR IMMACULATE HEART 90-02
9 Emma Perazzo SO IMMACULATE HEART 83-09
10 Una Semar SO IMMACULATE HEART 82-00
11 Annie Whittle MOTHER SETON 80-10
12 Sam Bachert SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 75-08
13 Lauren Griffith JR DEPAUL 73-07
14 Erica Keil SR DEPAUL 71-04
15 Sarah Talmadge SO MOUNT SAINT DOMI 68-09
16 Megan Sisk SO ST DOMINIC ACAD 67-01
17 Sara Carpentieri FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 65-10
18 Elisabeth Ongtiong MOTHER SETON 64-07
Women - N-P North A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Immaculate Heart 140 2) Paramus Catholic 111
3) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 83 4) Pope John XXIII 76
5) Mount Saint Dominc 29 6) DePaul 28
7) Roselle Catholic 16 8) St. Dominic Acad 9
9) Mother Seton 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU