SEAHAWK MEN
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2010 04:20 PM
UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010
Wilmington, NC
Results
Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Gac, Matthew SR Buffalo 58.40m 60.06m 197-00 10
FOUL 54.64m 60.06m 60.04m FOUL FOUL
2 Golabek, Robert JR Buffalo 52.70m 57.47m 188-06 8
56.46m 55.31m 55.39m 57.47m 56.76m FOUL
3 Lynn, David SR Unc-Pembroke 39.99m 48.04m 157-07 6
FOUL 45.03m FOUL 45.82m 46.68m 48.04m
4 Iannetta, Alex JR Northeastern 47.50m 46.85m 153-08 5
45.61m FOUL 46.85m 44.42m 46.76m FOUL
5 xSarigiannis, Steve Uncw Alumni 50.00m 46.69m 153-02
43.17m FOUL 44.91m FOUL 46.69m 44.64m
6 xDiCiaccio, Thomas Unattached 43.88m 44.98m 147-07
44.98m 43.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Griffin, Eric FR Unc Wilmington 41.14m 40.05m 131-05 4
39.83m 34.28m FOUL FOUL 40.05m FOUL
8 Davis, James SO Unc-Pembroke 31.76m 38.48m 126-03 3
38.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.48m
9 Bowles, Pat JR Unc-Pembroke 35.17m 36.81m 120-09 2
36.81m 34.00m FOUL FOUL 35.28m FOUL
10 Wing, Jonathan SO Unc-Pembroke 31.06m 36.23m 118-10 1
36.23m FOUL FOUL
11 Rogers, Matt Saint Andrews 34.26m 33.44m 109-08
30.74m FOUL 33.44m
-- Caprio, Steve SO Northeastern 35.43m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McConaughey, Matthew FR East Carolin 58.20m 67.89m 222-09 10
60.33m 67.36m 64.04m 59.29m 63.88m 67.89m
2 Garbaty, Casey SO Buffalo 60.00m 60.39m 198-01 8
54.49m 56.15m 52.62m 55.83m 55.82m 60.39m
3 Barnhardt, Sam SO East Carolin 55.20m 53.73m 176-03 6
50.26m 47.53m 53.73m 50.66m FOUL 51.13m
4 Milne, Eric SR Northeastern 50.66m 51.36m 168-06 5
48.27m 48.68m 51.36m FOUL 49.11m 50.35m
5 Lit, Max SO Unc Wilmington 53.34m 51.31m 168-04 4
46.37m 44.95m 45.96m 47.41m 46.36m 51.31m
6 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 51.00m 48.42m 158-10 3
46.94m 48.29m 46.59m 48.42m FOUL 47.32m
7 Maciejewski, Steven SR Buffalo 52.00m 48.39m 158-09 2
46.09m 48.39m 47.98m 43.81m FOUL 46.48m
8 Brennan, Dontrell SO Shaw 38.10m 44.96m 147-06 1
FOUL FOUL 44.96m FOUL 38.52m 40.79m
9 Peacock, Jordan SR Unc Wilmington 42.68m 43.52m 142-09
FOUL 42.96m 43.52m PASS PASS PASS
10 Lynn, David SR Unc-Pembroke 37.98m 41.19m 135-02
36.87m 39.08m 41.19m
11 Self, Alexander FR Shaw 45.72m 40.67m 133-05
40.67m 37.34m FOUL
12 Banks, Akeem SO Shaw 38.10m 28.13m 92-03
FOUL FOUL 28.13m
13 Hasan, Nuri SR Shaw 33.52m 17.30m 56-09
FOUL 17.30m PASS
-- Rogers, Clinton SR Shaw 38.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Prevette, Justin JR Unc Wilmington 7.32m 7.25m 1.9 23-09.50 10
7.25m(1.9) 7.18m(+0.0) 7.04m(-0.5) 6.56m(+0.0)
2 Omoregie, Andrew FR Buffalo 6.98m 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 8
6.80m(0.4) 7.02m(0.6) 7.24m(+0.0) 6.27m(-0.8)
3 Davis, Christopher SO Buffalo 7.05m 6.96m -0.7 22-10.00 6
6.56m(1.1) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.96m(-0.7) 6.88m(+0.0)
4 Archibald, Austin JR Buffalo 6.50m 6.93m 0.5 22-09.00 5
6.53m(3.9) 6.93m(0.5) 6.63m(1.0) PASS
5 Mitchell, Brandyn Uncw Alumni 6.88m -0.9 22-07.00
FOUL 6.88m(-0.9) FOUL 6.13m(-0.4)
6 Bell, Tomarris FR Buffalo 6.80m 6.73m 1.0 22-01.00 4
6.51m(-1.1) 6.60m(1.9) 6.47m(-1.4) 6.73m(1.0)
7 Archie, Brian FR Buffalo 7.05m 6.67m 1.1 21-10.75 3
6.67m(1.1) 6.46m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
8 Davis, Tejorn FR Northeastern 6.80m 6.59m 1.0 21-07.50 2
6.30m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.1) 6.15m(-0.6) 6.59m(1.0)
9 Bergson, Brendan JR Northeastern 6.78m 6.57m 1.1 21-06.75 1
6.39m(0.5) 6.57m(1.1) 6.28m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.7)
10 Staples, Andrew JR Northeastern 7.07m 6.55m -0.6 21-06.00
FOUL 6.55m(-0.6) 6.47m(-0.6) FOUL
11 Kennedy, Eugene SR Buffalo 6.50m 6.53m 0.8 21-05.25
FOUL 6.10m(0.5) 6.53m(0.8) 6.00m(+0.0)
12 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 6.40m 6.39m 0.5 20-11.75
6.33m(2.5) 6.30m(0.6) 6.39m(0.5) 6.16m(1.3)
13 Hines, Michael SO Shaw 6.73m 6.24m -1.1 20-05.75
5.93m(-0.9) 6.23m(0.8) 6.24m(-1.1) FOUL
14 Williams, Craig FR Unc Wilmington 6.40m 6.23m 4.6 20-05.25
6.23m(4.6) 6.08m(2.9) 5.95m(-0.6) FOUL
15 Stanley, Willie SO Shaw 6.93m 6.18m 1.6 20-03.50
6.18m(1.6) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.71m(-0.8) 5.82m(-0.8)
16 xBlack, Chris Uncw Alumni 6.40m 6.15m 1.0 20-02.25
FOUL 5.62m(0.6) 6.15m(1.0) PASS
17 Peacock, Jordan SR Unc Wilmington 6.10m 6.00m -1.2 19-08.25
5.99m(0.7) 5.97m(1.1) 6.00m(-1.2) 5.78m(0.5)
17 xManker, Mark Unattached 5.79m 6.00m 2.3 19-08.25
FOUL 5.35m(0.4) 5.49m(1.4) 6.00m(2.3)
19 Smith, Jervon SO Shaw 6.63m 5.99m 1.0 19-08.00
FOUL 5.98m(1.3) PASS 5.99m(1.0)
20 Hasan, Nuri SR Shaw 6.73m 5.90m 1.1 19-04.25
5.76m(0.9) 5.83m(2.3) 5.54m(-0.5) 5.90m(1.1)
21 Phillips, Charles Saint Andrews 6.23m 5.79m -2.3 19-00.00
5.35m(2.7) 4.61m(1.8) 5.79m(-2.3) 5.55m(1.7)
22 Kimber, Spencer SO Unc Wilmington 5.79m 5.77m 0.6 18-11.25
FOUL 5.77m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
23 Reynolds, Daniel JR Buffalo 5.80m 5.51m 0.8 18-01.00
5.51m(0.8) 5.04m(1.2) 5.33m(2.0) 5.50m(3.0)
24 Hollins, Domonique Saint Andrews 5.95m 5.47m 2.5 17-11.50
5.47m(2.5) 4.12m(0.9) 5.07m(1.0) 4.64m(2.0)
25 Holliday, Domonique Saint Andrews 6.01m 5.43m 2.0 17-09.75
FOUL 4.25m(-1.3) 5.43m(2.0) 5.12m(-8.1)
-- Dolby, Troy SR Shaw 6.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carmichael, Kelly SO Unc Wilmington 15:25.00 15:25.43 10
2 Shaver, Cameron SO Unc Wilmington 15:25.00 15:33.90 8
3 Monroe, Ross JR Unc Wilmington 15:24.00 15:44.02 6
4 xJazwinski, Joey Unattached 16:30.00 16:31.71
5 Walls, Jim Saint Andrews 16:45.00 16:33.99 5
6 xMartin, Alex Unattached 16:20.00 16:36.88
7 xMoore, Rob Unattached 16:30.00 17:23.74
8 Solomon, Ryan SR Unc Greensboro 16:45.00 17:30.17 4
9 Wilson, Tommy Saint Andrews 17:20.00 17:46.87 3
10 Albertson, Justin FR Francis Mari 17:17.00 17:59.58 2
11 Lecker, Jon Saint Andrews 17:30.00 18:04.06 1
12 xFarrell, Sean Unattached 16:15.00 18:12.00
13 Wallace, Ian FR Francis Mari 18:18.66 19:53.38
-- Bowen, Cory SR Unc Greensboro 16:20.00 DNF
Event 9 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Eugene SR Buffalo 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11
P P P P P P O O P XXX
2 Waters, Tyler FR Francis Mari 1.98m 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Staples, Andrew JR Northeastern 2.07m 1.95m 6-04.75 6
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Kenealy, Dusty SO Unc Wilmington 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75 5
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P XO O XO XXX
5 Elliston, Logan FR Unc Wilmington 1.93m 1.95m 6-04.75 4
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
6 Pope, Andrew SO Unc Wilmington 1.88m 1.90m 6-02.75 3
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O XXO XXX
7 Hines, Michael SO Shaw 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O O XXX
8 Miller, Matt Uncw Alumni 1.85m 6-00.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XO XXX
9 Phillips, Charles Saint Andrews 1.88m 1.80m 5-10.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XO XO XXX
10 Hollins, Domonique Saint Andrews 1.78m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XO PXX
11 Kimber, Spencer SO Unc Wilmington 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
-- Bell, Tomarris FR Buffalo 2.05m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P P P XPP
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Aaron SR Unc Wilmington 4.88m 4.75m 15-07.00 10
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85
P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Daly, Brian JR Northeastern 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00 8
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Rodriguez, Rafael FR Northeastern 4.41m 4.30m 14-01.25 6
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30 4.45
P P P XO XXO O XXX
4 Reynolds, Daniel JR Buffalo 4.60m 4.30m 14-01.25 5
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30 4.45
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Curl, Brendon Uncw Alumni 4.14m 13-07.00
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30
P P P O O XXX
6 Peacock, Jordan SR Unc Wilmington 4.14m 13-07.00 4
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30
P O XO XO O XXX
7 Merritt, Matt Uncw Alumni 4.14m 13-07.00
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30
P P P XO XXO XXX
8 xFerrell, Todd Unattached 4.00m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.43 3.68 3.83
P O XXX
9 Kimber, Spencer SO Unc Wilmington 3.43m 11-03.00 3
3.43 3.68
O XXX
-- Schaefer, Mike SR Unc Wilmington 4.57m NH
3.43 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.14 4.30 4.45
P P P P P P XXX
Event 14 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Golabek, Robert JR Buffalo 18.18m 17.89m 58-08.50 10
17.13m FOUL 17.89m FOUL 17.85m 17.37m
2 Madonia, Jacob SR Buffalo 18.04m 17.20m 56-05.25 8
16.59m 17.19m FOUL FOUL 17.20m
3 Stamatakis, Alexandros SR Buffalo 17.86m 17.01m 55-09.75 6
15.98m 17.01m 16.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Knox, Cory SR Buffalo 16.15m 15.30m 50-02.50 5
15.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.53m 15.26m
5 Page, Michael SR Northeastern 15.23m 15.06m 49-05.00 4
14.55m 14.46m 14.59m 15.06m 14.17m 14.33m
6 Dillashaw, John JR Unc Wilmington 14.02m 14.07m 46-02.00 3
13.19m 13.14m 13.23m 13.28m 14.07m 13.50m
7 Wooten, Michael SO Wake Forest 12.67m 13.82m 45-04.25 2
13.53m FOUL 13.25m 13.10m FOUL 13.82m
8 Barbour, Kyle FR Unc Wilmington 13.11m 12.97m 42-06.75 1
12.97m FOUL 12.73m FOUL FOUL 12.24m
9 Brennan, Dontrell SO Shaw 14.02m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.32m FOUL 12.25m FOUL 12.28m
10 Rogers, Matt Saint Andrews 13.15m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m FOUL 11.76m
11 Caprio, Steve SO Northeastern 12.99m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.07m 12.07m 12.23m
12 Bowles, Pat JR Unc-Pembroke 11.68m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.83m 11.39m 11.87m
13 Lynn, David SR Unc-Pembroke 12.63m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL 11.72m
14 Hughes, Dylan FR Unc Wilmington 13.11m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.08m 11.75m 11.35m
15 xDiCiaccio, Thomas Unattached 13.00m 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.66m
16 Wing, Jonathan SO Unc-Pembroke 10.59m 11.24m 36-10.50
10.63m 11.24m FOUL
17 Peacock, Jordan SR Unc Wilmington 10.67m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.84m 10.97m 10.61m
18 Banks, Akeem SO Shaw 11.58m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.02m 10.63m
19 Kimber, Spencer SO Unc Wilmington 10.97m 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL 10.89m 10.64m
20 Davis, James SO Unc-Pembroke 10.92m 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL 10.30m FOUL
21 xManker, Mark Unattached 10.05m 9.59m 31-05.75
9.32m 9.27m 9.59m
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Davis, Tejorn FR Northeastern 14.24m 13.68m 1.9 44-10.75 10
13.68m(1.9) x
2 Racca, Brian JR Northeastern 14.64m 13.05m 1.7 42-09.75 8
x 13.05m(1.7)
3 Williams, Craig FR Unc Wilmington 13.72m 13.04m 1.3 42-09.50 6
x x 13.04m(1.3)
4 Hines, Michael SO Shaw 13.84m 12.43m 3.4 40-09.50 5
12.43m(3.4) 11.85m(0.5) 12.01m(1.2)
5 Pope, Andrew SO Unc Wilmington 12.19m 12.35m NWI 40-06.25 4
12.13m(1.6) 12.35m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI)
6 Stanley, Willie SO Shaw 14.02m 11.93m 1.7 39-01.75 3
x 10.02m(4.9) 11.93m(1.7)
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gac, Matthew SR Buffalo 51.17m 53.52m 175-07 10
45.78m 53.52m 52.17m FOUL 50.19m 49.03m
2 Madonia, Jacob SR Buffalo 47.28m 48.66m 159-08 8
47.94m FOUL 47.27m 48.66m FOUL FOUL
3 xSarigiannis, Steve Uncw Alumni 48.00m 47.11m 154-07
42.13m 43.52m 46.31m 46.65m 44.54m 47.11m
4 Stamatakis, Alexandros SR Buffalo 51.30m 44.64m 146-05 6
43.28m FOUL 44.64m 42.35m FOUL 43.70m
5 Knox, Cory SR Buffalo 48.86m 44.62m 146-05 5
40.27m FOUL 44.62m 44.02m FOUL FOUL
6 Wooten, Michael SO Wake Forest 42.34m 44.11m 144-09 4
36.78m FOUL 42.75m 44.11m 42.80m 43.07m
7 Griffin, Eric FR Unc Wilmington 42.68m 43.74m 143-06 3
42.20m 41.46m 43.74m 43.03m FOUL 40.86m
8 Barbour, Kyle FR Unc Wilmington 42.68m 41.17m 135-01 2
37.26m 41.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dillashaw, John JR Unc Wilmington 39.62m 41.07m 134-09 1
38.69m 37.59m 41.07m 39.92m 38.99m 36.30m
10 Davis, James SO Unc-Pembroke 39.50m 40.33m 132-04
40.33m 40.11m FOUL
11 Caprio, Steve SO Northeastern 40.03m 39.27m 128-10
FOUL FOUL 39.27m
12 Rogers, Matt Saint Andrews 35.21m 36.27m 119-00
36.27m FOUL FOUL
13 Hughes, Dylan FR Unc Wilmington 36.58m 36.01m 118-02
34.49m 35.96m 36.01m
14 Banks, Akeem SO Shaw 47.14m 35.59m 116-09
FOUL 35.59m 35.16m
15 Page, Michael SR Northeastern 32.72m 35.42m 116-02
33.77m 34.60m 35.42m
16 Bowles, Pat JR Unc-Pembroke 34.26m 33.18m 108-10
33.18m 32.57m FOUL
17 Brennan, Dontrell SO Shaw 38.10m 32.77m 107-06
FOUL 26.62m 32.77m
18 Peacock, Jordan SR Unc Wilmington 30.48m 32.31m 106-00
32.22m 25.48m 32.31m
19 Lynn, David SR Unc-Pembroke 35.95m 31.42m 103-01
31.42m 31.28m FOUL
20 Kimber, Spencer SO Unc Wilmington 32.00m 29.66m 97-04
FOUL 25.00m 29.66m
21 Wing, Jonathan SO Unc-Pembroke 33.72m 25.85m 84-10
FOUL 25.85m FOUL
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 41.20 41.14 1 10
1) Johnson, Jeremy FR 2) Prevette, Justin JR
3) Reed, Jordan FR 4) Harmon, Kadeem FR
2 Buffalo 'A' 41.20 41.19 1 8
1) Harris, Daniel SR 2) Porter, Ezekiel SR
3) Norward, Jamal JR 4) Smith, Brian JR
3 Buffalo 'B' 42.20 x42.71 2
1) Archie, Brian FR 2) Archibald, Austin JR
3) Davis, Christopher SO 4) Omoregie, Andrew FR
4 Uncw Alumni 'A' 42.83 2
5 Unc-Pembroke 'A' 41.46 43.75 1 6
1) Eaddy, Brandon JR 2) Jordan, Karlos JR
3) Strickland, Bruce SR 4) Eubanks, Maurice JR
6 Buffalo 'C' 43.00 x44.25 2
1) Bell, Tomarris FR 2) Kennedy, Eugene SR
3) Reynolds, Daniel JR 4) Cameron, Russell SR
7 Shaw University 'A' 42.80 44.32 1 5
1) Rogers, Clinton SR 2) Simmons, Eric SO
3) Stanley, Willie SO 4) Hines, Michael SO
-- Northeastern 'A' 43.36 DNF 1
1) Conway, Chris SO 2) Gentles, Anthony FR
3) Hall, Jonathan SR 4) Davis, Tejorn FR
Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zahorodny, Wil SO Unc Wilmington 3:58.00 4:00.52 10
2 Vanderham, Bob SO Unc Wilmington 4:02.00 4:01.97 8
3 Coore, Jermaine SO Unc Greensboro 4:03.00 4:02.91 6
4 Clyne, Andy JR Unc Greensboro 4:01.00 4:04.01 5
5 Ndhlovu, Pardon FR Unc-Pembroke 4:01.00 4:04.49 4
6 Koech, Mike FR Unc Greensboro 4:05.00 4:06.44 3
7 Carmichael, Kelly SO Unc Wilmington 4:08.00 4:08.30 2
8 Mittelman, Max FR Unc Wilmington 4:04.00 4:10.60 1
9 Shaver, Cameron SO Unc Wilmington 4:09.00 4:13.52
10 Monroe, Ross JR Unc Wilmington 4:06.00 4:14.54
11 Yeakley, Daniel FR Unc-Pembroke 4:10.00 4:15.56
12 Vasquez, Ben JR Unc Greensboro 4:10.00 4:15.68
13 Savoia, AJ JR Unc Greensboro 4:03.00 4:16.34
14 Carrington, Brian SO Unc Greensboro 4:10.00 4:16.99
15 Wilson, Cedric FR Unc-Pembroke 4:17.00 4:20.48
16 Bayless, Zachery SO Unc-Pembroke 4:15.00 4:20.98
17 xJazwinski, Joey Unattached 4:15.00 4:21.75
18 Brantley, Darius FR Unc-Pembroke 4:20.00 4:22.57
19 Pickett, Josh Saint Andrews 4:25.00 4:24.08
20 McDonough, Thomas FR Unc-Pembroke 4:19.00 4:24.20
21 Williams, Jonathan FR Unc-Pembroke 4:21.00 4:24.21
22 Walls, Jim Saint Andrews 4:30.00 4:27.53
23 Pierce, Clayton FR Unc-Pembroke 4:23.00 4:28.56
24 Cox, Cory FR Unc-Pembroke 4:22.00 4:30.08
25 Lewis, Lawrence FR Shaw 4:24.00 4:41.31
26 Perkins, Craig JR Shaw 4:23.00 4:42.10
27 Lecker, Jon Saint Andrews 4:50.00 4:44.49
28 McKee, Brad Saint Andrews 4:38.00 4:44.59
29 Wilson, Tommy Saint Andrews 4:45.00 4:47.91
30 xTomkoski, Zach Unattached 4:15.00 4:51.16
31 Trigg, Justin FR Francis Mari 4:58.00 4:52.21
32 Culver, Raymond FR Shaw 4:31.00 4:55.70
33 Robinson, William JR Shaw 5:00.00 5:19.53
34 Britt, Kenny JR Shaw 4:30.00 5:22.01
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 xRucker, Reggie Unattached 13.96 14.41 -2.0 1
2 Omoregie, Andrew FR Buffalo 15.20 14.93 -2.9 2 10
3 xLedwell, Zeickia Uncw Alumni 14.40 14.95 -2.0 1
4 Lindsay, David FR Unc Wilmington 14.30 14.96 -2.0 1 8
5 Archibald, Austin JR Buffalo 15.30 15.13 -2.9 2 6
6 Felmet, Chris SO Unc Wilmington 14.60 15.55 -2.0 1 5
7 Norward, Jamal JR Buffalo 15.06 15.69 -2.0 1 4
8 Conway, Chris SO Northeastern 14.55 15.75 -2.0 1 3
9 Bell, Tomarris FR Buffalo 15.90 16.72 -2.9 2 2
10 Kimber, Spencer SO Unc Wilmington 16.50 16.91 -2.9 2 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Porter, Ezekiel SR Buffalo 48.57 48.53 1 10
2 Brooks, Connor FR Unc Wilmington 48.50 48.54 1 8
3 xSidbury, Gerrod Unattached 47.00 48.91 1
4 Letson, Chris SO Unc Wilmington 48.50 49.11 1 6
5 Mask, Isaiah SO Buffalo 49.20 49.44 2 5
6 Brummert, Shaun JR Buffalo 48.70 49.47 1 4
7 Zahorodny, Wil SO Unc Wilmington 49.00 49.51 2 3
8 Carradine, Alex JR Unc Wilmington 49.00 49.64 2 2
9 xLaw, James Unattached 47.12 49.73 1
10 Eubanks, Maurice JR Unc-Pembroke 48.98 49.96 1 1
11 Vanderham, Bob SO Unc Wilmington 51.00 50.24 4
12 Campoli, Chris FR Buffalo 49.57 50.38 2
13 Neale, Brandon FR Unc Wilmington 49.50 50.43 3
14 Simmons, Eric SO Shaw 49.40 50.62 2
15 Jones, Carrington SR Shaw 50.50 50.78 3
16 Dunn, James SO Unc Wilmington 49.50 50.95 2
17 Mittelman, Max FR Unc Wilmington 52.00 51.45 4
18 Byrd, Greg SR Unc-Pembroke 51.92 51.77 3
19 Gentles, Anthony FR Northeastern 50.22 52.07 3
20 Mott, Darryl SO Unc-Pembroke 52.31 52.11 4
21 Cureton, Devan FR Unc-Pembroke 51.65 52.14 3
22 Rogers, Clinton SR Shaw 50.50 52.65 3
23 Dula, Maurice FR Unc-Pembroke 52.58 52.86 4
24 Munoz, Walter FR Unc-Pembroke 53.55 53.30 4
25 Rouse, Carlton FR Unc-Pembroke 54.87 56.27 4
Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Harris, Daniel SR Buffalo 10.84 10.97 -2.1 1 10
2 Prevette, Justin JR Unc Wilmington 10.60 11.00 -2.1 1 8
3 Jordan, Karlos JR Unc-Pembroke 10.89 11.02 -2.1 1 6
4 Johnson, Jeremy FR Unc Wilmington 10.70 11.07 -2.1 1 5
5 Reed, Jordan FR Unc Wilmington 10.80 11.09 -2.1 1 4
6 xLaw, James Unattached 10.80 11.13 -2.9 3
7 Harmon, Kadeem FR Unc Wilmington 10.80 11.23 -2.1 1 3
8 Archie, Brian FR Buffalo 11.00 11.78 -5.3 2 2
9 Webb, Tyrie FR Unc-Pembroke 11.45 11.84 -2.6 4 1
10 Holliday, Domonique Saint Andrews 11.90 11.87 -2.6 4
11 xPeacock, Maurice Uncw Alumni 11.30 11.89 -2.6 4
12 Richardson, Derrick Saint Andrews 12.00 11.92 -2.6 4
13 Simmons, Eric SO Shaw 11.10 12.02 -5.3 2
14 Bergson, Brendan JR Northeastern 11.60 12.03 -2.6 4
15 Dolby, Troy SR Shaw 11.40 12.12 -2.9 3
16 Hasan, Nuri SR Shaw 11.20 12.19 -5.3 2
17 xManker, Mark Unattached 11.90 12.26 -2.6 4
18 Hines, Michael SO Shaw 11.20 12.70 -5.3 2
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whetsell, Evan SO Northeastern 1:53.16 1:53.55 10
2 Wyatt, Terry SR Unc Greensboro 1:52.00 1:54.81 8
3 Bauman, John SR Buffalo 1:53.50 1:55.33 6
4 Pederzolli, Nick JR Unc Wilmington 1:54.00 1:55.74 5
5 Hurst, Taylor JR Unc Greensboro 1:54.00 1:56.55 4
6 Watkins, Lamar SO Unc Greensboro 1:56.20 1:56.61 3
7 Ndhlovu, Pardon FR Unc-Pembroke 1:57.00 1:57.18 2
8 Thompson, Joey SO Unc Greensboro 1:52.00 1:57.85 1
9 Naro, Jeff SR Unc Wilmington 1:56.00 1:58.23
10 Tamer, Remy JR Unc Wilmington 1:57.00 1:58.66
11 Day, Taylor FR Unc Greensboro 1:59.00 2:01.64
12 Williams, Jonathan FR Unc-Pembroke 2:02.00 2:02.40
13 Yeakley, Daniel FR Unc-Pembroke 2:00.00 2:03.86
14 Pickett, Josh Saint Andrews 2:02.00 2:04.46
15 Wilson, Cedric FR Unc-Pembroke 2:03.00 2:06.05
16 Brantley, Darius FR Unc-Pembroke 2:04.00 2:06.22
17 Kiprop, Hillary SR Francis Mari 2:03.00 2:07.08
18 Pierce, Clayton FR Unc-Pembroke 2:05.00 2:07.67
19 McDonough, Thomas FR Unc-Pembroke 2:03.00 2:08.15
20 Bell, Tomarris FR Buffalo 2:05.00 2:08.50
21 Lewis, Lawrence FR Shaw 2:04.00 2:09.30
22 Bayless, Zachery SO Unc-Pembroke 2:04.00 2:09.43
23 Cox, Cory FR Unc-Pembroke 2:05.00 2:09.70
24 Miller, Ben JR Francis Mari 2:04.00 2:09.80
25 Stanley, Willie SO Shaw 1:58.00 2:11.18
26 Ruppe, Justin SR Unc Greensboro 2:02.00 2:12.69
27 Perkins, Craig JR Shaw 2:03.00 2:13.59
28 Culver, Raymond FR Shaw 2:04.00 2:16.11
29 McKee, Brad Saint Andrews 2:15.00 2:20.88
30 Robinson, William JR Shaw 2:06.00 2:37.70
Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, William FR Buffalo 54.57 52.56 1 10
2 Hagerty, Brendan SR Buffalo 54.57 54.22 1 8
3 Watlington, Devon SR Unc Wilmington 52.00 54.56 1 6
4 Connors, John SR Buffalo 54.57 55.93 1 5
5 Felmet, Chris SO Unc Wilmington 55.00 56.47 2 4
6 Bennett, Will SO Unc Wilmington 56.00 58.18 2 3
7 Lindsay, David FR Unc Wilmington 56.00 59.73 2 2
8 Johnson, John JR Unc-Pembroke 1:01.50 1:01.85 2 1
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 xLaw, James Unattached 21.01 22.11 -3.2 1
2 Smith, Brian JR Buffalo 21.90 22.16 -3.2 2 10
3 Prevette, Justin JR Unc Wilmington 21.50 22.22 -3.2 1 8
4 Reed, Jordan FR Unc Wilmington 21.70 22.32 -3.2 1 6
5 Jordan, Karlos JR Unc-Pembroke 21.76 22.49 -3.2 1 5
6 Harris, Daniel SR Buffalo 22.26 22.53 -1.3 3 4
7 xCourson, Chris Uncw Alumni 21.90 22.58 -3.2 2
8 Carradine, Alex JR Unc Wilmington 21.90 22.60 -3.2 2 3
9 Brooks, Connor FR Unc Wilmington 22.00 22.65 -3.2 2 2
10 xSidbury, Gerrod Unattached 22.00 22.78 -3.2 2
11 Archibald, Austin JR Buffalo 22.40 22.93 -1.3 3 1
12 Dunn, James SO Unc Wilmington 22.10 23.07 -1.3 3
13 Neale, Brandon FR Unc Wilmington 22.30 23.09 -1.6 4
14 Letson, Chris SO Unc Wilmington 22.10 23.12 -1.3 3
15 Harmon, Kadeem FR Unc Wilmington 21.80 23.33 -3.2 2
16 Holliday, Domonique Saint Andrews 24.10 23.44 -2.2 5
17 Jones, Carrington SR Shaw 23.00 23.44 -1.6 4
18 Rogers, Clinton SR Shaw 22.90 23.52 -1.3 3
19 Conway, Chris SO Northeastern 23.23 23.74 -1.6 4
20 xLedwell, Zeickia Uncw Alumni 22.60 23.86 -1.3 3
20 Gentles, Anthony FR Northeastern 23.86 -1.6 4
22 Whetsell, Evan SO Northeastern 24.20 -2.2 5
23 Richardson, Derrick Saint Andrews 24.30 24.30 -2.2 5
24 Hasan, Nuri SR Shaw 23.10 24.39 -1.6 4
25 Racca, Brian JR Northeastern 23.67 24.88 -2.2 5
26 Bergson, Brendan JR Northeastern 23.84 25.37 -2.2 5
27 Reynolds, Daniel JR Buffalo 23.90 26.04 -2.2 5
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:13.00 3:15.61 1 10
1) Letson, Chris SO 2) Brooks, Connor FR
3) Pederzolli, Nick JR 4) Watlington, Devon SR
2 Buffalo 'A' 3:14.56 3:17.07 1 8
1) Porter, Ezekiel SR 2) Mask, Isaiah SO
3) Brummert, Shaun JR 4) Smith, Brian JR
3 Buffalo 'B' 3:18.00 x3:22.07 1
1) Campoli, Chris FR 2) Cole, William FR
3) Bauman, John SR 4) Connors, John SR
4 Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:20.00 x3:23.56 1
1) Carradine, Alex JR 2) Bennett, Will SO
3) Dunn, James SO 4) Felmet, Chris SO
5 Uncw Alumni 'A' 3:20.00 3:24.41 2
6 Unc-Pembroke 'A' 3:22.64 3:24.75 1 6
1) Byrd, Greg SR 2) Williams, Jonathan FR
3) Cureton, Devan FR 4) Eubanks, Maurice JR
7 Shaw University 'A' 3:18.00 3:26.07 1 5
1) Jones, Carrington SR 2) Rogers, Clinton SR
3) Stanley, Willie SO 4) Simmons, Eric SO
8 Unc-Pembroke 'C' 3:35.98 x3:33.89 2
1) Johnson, John JR 2) Wilson, Cedric FR
3) Munoz, Walter FR 4) Pierce, Clayton FR
9 Unc-Pembroke 'B' 3:32.25 x3:35.09 2
1) Mott, Darryl SO 2) Dula, Maurice FR
3) Eaddy, Brandon JR 4) Webb, Tyrie FR
10 Shaw University 'B' 3:26.00 x3:36.69 2
1) Hines, Michael SO 2) Britt, Kenny JR
3) Culver, Raymond FR 4) Lewis, Lawrence FR
-- Unc Wilmington 'C' DNF 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buffalo 243 2) UNC Wilmington 224
3) Northeastern 68 4) UNC-Pembroke 44
5) UNC Greensboro 34 6) Shaw University 21
7) East Carolina 16 8) Francis Marion 10
8) Saint Andrews 10 10) Wake Forest 6
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU