BIG EAST HEAT & FLIGHT REPORT

 

TOP JUMP TO WOMEN

 

 

MEN

 Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2012 08:37 PM
                         2012 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
    New Balance Track & Field Center - The Armory  - 2/18/2012 to 2/19/2012    
                                 Meet Program 
                                 
                                 
 Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 3:05 PM
 .
        MEET:  3:10.33  2007        Rutgers University, Rutgers                
                        M. Coleman, N. Robertson, J. Duhaney, R. Waters   
  IC4A Qual.:  3:19.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:06.50                                                         
    ARMORY C:  3:07.41  2006        Louisiana State, Louisiana State           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  4  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  5  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  6  MARQUETTE                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  3  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  4  RUTGERS                                                      
  5  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  6  NOTRE DAME                                    
      
 vent 22  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 5:40 PM
        MEET:   9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova           
                         M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
  IC4A Qual.:  10:19.70                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:31.00                                                        
    ARMORY C:   9:29.71  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  MARQUETTE                                                    
  2  RUTGERS                                                      
  3  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  4  SYRACUSE                                                     
  5  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  6  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  7  VILLANOVA                                                    
  8  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  9  DEPAUL                                                       
 10  NOTRE DAME   
 
 Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 2:45 PM
        MEET:  7:25.31  2011        Notre Dame, Nortre Dame                    
                        K. labus, J. Shawel, J.                           
  IC4A Qual.:  7:53.00                                                         
    ARMORY C:  7:25.47  2012        Columbia, Columbia                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  VILLANOVA                                                    
  2  MARQUETTE                                                    
  3  RUTGERS                                                      
  4  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  5  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  6  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  7  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  8  DEPAUL                                                       
  9  SYRACUSE                                                     
 10  PROVIDENCE                                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  6   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
  7   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
  6    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 11:15 AM
 PIT "B"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
  2   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  6    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  8   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  9   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
 10   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
  2   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
  3    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  7    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  9   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 8:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
  6    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  4   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  2   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
  5   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
 10    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    852 Ben Waruch                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1159 Mike Fritz                    FR RUTGERS                     
  3   1053 Dean Odegard                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    848 Kyle Rowbotham                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1145 Mike Baird                    SR RUTGERS                     
  6   1032 Ted Glasnow                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
  8    853 Jake Waruch                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    829 Jesse Chapman                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 12:20 PM
        MEET:   7.72  2/20/2005   Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                   
  IC4A Qual.:   8.25                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
    ARMORY C:   7.54  2011        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1087 Tashaun Hill                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  2    894 Kamryn Austin                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    845 Selwyn Maxwell                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1039 Bennett Jackson               SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1213 Jarret Eaton                  SR SYRACUSE                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1227 Darren McCluskey              FR SYRACUSE                    
  2    915 Biyerem Okengwu               SR GEORGETOWN                  
  3   1185 David Aristil                 SR SOUTH FLORID                
  4   1353 Terrence Somerville           SR CINCINNATI                  
  5    983 Marcell KirkmanBey            SO MARQUETTE                   
  6    935 Calvin Arsenault              FR LOUISVILLE                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1107 Josh Thompson                 FR PITTSBURGH                  
  2   1217 Amadou Gueye                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1209 Matthew Callanan              SR SYRACUSE                    
  4    896 Justin Crawford               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5   1019 Jarrod Buchanon               SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1186 Camilo Calderon               SO SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 1:00 PM
        MEET:   6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                    
  IC4A Qual.:   6.98                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   6.60                                                           
    ARMORY C:   6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    905 Kadeem Hunter                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    849 Kevin Smith                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1011 George Atkinson III           FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1220 Jaquan Holland                SO SYRACUSE                    
  6   1104 Brycen Spratling              SO PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1190 Lindsey Lamar                 SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2   1250 Darryl White                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1039 Bennett Jackson               SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    834 Jesse Drinks                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    993 Tyler O'Brien                 SR MARQUETTE                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1226 Shamel Lewis                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  3    896 Justin Crawford               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  4    950 Emmanuel Matadi               JR LOUISVILLE                  
  5   1200 Kayvon Webster                JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    831 Darnell Cummings              SO CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1188 Derrick Hopkins               JR SOUTH FLORID                
  2   1010 Josh Atkinson                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3   1231 Nathaniel Mercer              SO SYRACUSE                    
  4   1108 Aaron Turner                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5    850 Kevin Steinberg               SR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 1:40 PM
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET:  1:01.02  2/22/2008   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.:  1:05.20                                                         
    ARMORY C:  1:00.82  2008        Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1152 Corey Caidenhead              SO RUTGERS                     
  4    832 Chris Dailey                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1094 Jermaine Lowery               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6   1031 Christopher Giesting          FR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1045 Mitch Lorenz                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1164 D'Andre Jordan                FR RUTGERS                     
  5    891 Hansel Akers                  SO GEORGETOWN                  
  6   1104 Brycen Spratling              SO PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1268 Samuel Ellison                SO VILLANOVA                   
  4   1177 Aaron Younger                 SR RUTGERS                     
  5    854 Chris Whyte                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    944 Jordon Frazier                SR LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:15 PM
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET:  46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                    
  IC4A Qual.:  49.20                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  46.00                                                           
    ARMORY C:  46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1150 Kevin Brown                   JR RUTGERS                     
  4    851 Kyle Twombly                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1195 Pascal Orelus                 JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6   1095 Jerome Lowery                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1194 Franklin Mosely               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    750 Maurice Norman                JR CINCINNATI                  
  5   1024 Brendan Dougherty             JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1153 Kevin Condal                  FR RUTGERS                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1187 Reshaw Exilien                JR SOUTH FLORID                
  3   1028 Patrick Feeney                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    875 Joseph Mason                  SO DEPAUL                      
  5   1100 Daniel O'Toole                SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6   1002 Connor Stengel                FR MARQUETTE                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  3   1185 David Aristil                 SR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    841 Tyler Hopson                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1098 Micah Murray                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    917 Austin Perron                 SR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 3:15 PM
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET:  21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                      
  IC4A Qual.:  22.24                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  20.83                                                           
    ARMORY C:  20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    950 Emmanuel Matadi               JR LOUISVILLE                  
  4   1094 Jermaine Lowery               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    905 Kadeem Hunter                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  6   1010 Josh Atkinson                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1011 George Atkinson III           FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1164 D'Andre Jordan                FR RUTGERS                     
  5    993 Tyler O'Brien                 SR MARQUETTE                   
  6   1119 Gerry Briand                  SO PROVIDENCE                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1188 Derrick Hopkins               JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    850 Kevin Steinberg               SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1097 Josh Mindlin                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
  6   1220 Jaquan Holland                SO SYRACUSE                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    926 Christian Tobias              JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1098 Micah Murray                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1187 Reshaw Exilien                JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    831 Darnell Cummings              SO CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3   1174 Steve Werner                  SR RUTGERS                     
  4   1104 Brycen Spratling              SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5    834 Jesse Drinks                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:45 PM
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
        MEET:  4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                 
  IC4A Qual.:  4:14.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:57.90                                                         
    ARMORY C:  3:57.40  2006        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1202 Philip Wise                   SR SOUTH FLORID                
  2    843 Scott Johnson                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    906 Omar Kaddurah                 FR GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1249 Joseph Whelan                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  5   1059 Jeremy Rae                    JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1120 Corey Brunelle                SR PROVIDENCE                  
  7   1299 Alex Tully                    SO VILLANOVA                   
  8    900 Ben Furcht                    SO GEORGETOWN                  
  9    976 Zack Grese                    SO MARQUETTE                   
 10    978 Jack Hackett                  SR MARQUETTE                   
 11   1158 Ben Forrest                   SR RUTGERS                     
 12   1271 Danny Harris                  FR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1155 Chris DeFabio                 FR RUTGERS                     
  2   1207 Andy Bennison                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1170 Curtis Richburg               SO RUTGERS                     
  4    898 Max Darrah                    SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5   1048 J.P. Malette                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    923 Dylan Sorensen                SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    989 Patrick Maag                  JR MARQUETTE                   
  8    830 Joe Clark                     JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9   1127 Liam Hillery                  FR PROVIDENCE                  
 10   1278 Joseph LoRusso                JR VILLANOVA                   
 11   1281 Sam McEntee                   SO VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 3:45 PM
 Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
        MEET:  2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                  
  IC4A Qual.:  2:29.95                                                         
    ARMORY C:  2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1289 Chris Pietrocarlo             FR VILLANOVA                   
  3   1246 Ryan Urie                     FR SYRACUSE                    
  4    826 Tim Bennatan                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1261 Richie Bohny                  FR VILLANOVA                   
  6   1030 Eddy Gibbons                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    916 Bobby Peavey                  SO GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    918 Michael Reher                 FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    820 James Agati                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1021 Jordan Carlson                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1294 Dusty Solis                   FR VILLANOVA                   
  6   1131 Julian Matthews               SR PROVIDENCE                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    912 Brian Manning                 SR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    997 David Sajdak                  FR MARQUETTE                   
  4   1065 Johnathan Shawel              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1296 Brian Tetreault               SR VILLANOVA                   
  6    921 Miles Schoedler               FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    877 Chris Miedema                 SO DEPAUL                      
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 4:15 PM
 Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
        MEET:  1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                  
  IC4A Qual.:  1:54.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  1:47.30                                                         
    ARMORY C:  1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1269 Christopher Fitzsimons        FR VILLANOVA                   
  2   1071 Zac Suriano                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    914 Theon O'Conner                SR GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1004 Kyle Winter                   JR MARQUETTE                   
  5    828 Phil Caldwell                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    833 Paul DeSalvo                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    825 Alex Bennatan                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    955 Andrew Stewart                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3   1083 Dontave Cowsette              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   1168 Karon Purcell                 SO RUTGERS                     
  5   1286 Phillip O'Connell             SO VILLANOVA                   
  6   1012 Randall Babb                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 4:55 PM
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-18 on starting line
 19-23 back line
        MEET:  13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                      
  IC4A Qual.:  14:47.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  13:44.60                                                        
    ARMORY C:  13:41.25  2003        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1219 Martin Hehir                  FR SYRACUSE                    
  2   1292 Ryan Sheridan                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  3    911 Alexander Lundy               SR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    870 Matthew Graham                SR DEPAUL                      
  5    980 Blake Johnson                 SR MARQUETTE                   
  6   1121 Lee Carey                     JR PROVIDENCE                  
  7   1236 Andrew Palmer                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  8    910 TC Lumbar                     SR GEORGETOWN                  
  9    941 Gordon Dooley                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
 10   1212 Pat Dupont                    JR SYRACUSE                    
 11   1047 Jeff MacMillan                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 12    971 Connor Callahan               JR MARQUETTE                   
 13   1274 Matthew Kane                  JR VILLANOVA                   
 14    907 Brian King                    FR GEORGETOWN                  
 15   1283 Greg Morrin                   SO VILLANOVA                   
 16   1046 Kelly Lynch                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 17    846 Ryan McGuire                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
 18   1041 Jake Kildoo                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
 19   1128 Jonathan Hopkins              SO PROVIDENCE                  
 20   1252 Jace Lowry                    FR SYRACUSE                    
 21   1258 Hugo Beamish                  JR VILLANOVA                   
 22    977 Bob Guthrie                   SO MARQUETTE                   
 23    899 Mark Dennin                   JR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 2:20 PM
 Runners 1-4  upper alley, 5-12  middle alley
 13-21 starting line, 22-25 back line
        MEET:  8:01.56  1995        Mark Carroll, Providence                   
  IC4A Qual.:  8:27.20                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  7:52.30                                                         
    ARMORY C:  7:49.98  2006        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1292 Ryan Sheridan                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  2   1132 David McCarthy                SR PROVIDENCE                  
  3   1282 Mathew Mildenhall             SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    924 Andrew Springer               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5    949 Luke Lovelace                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    900 Ben Furcht                    SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    911 Alexander Lundy               SR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    870 Matthew Graham                SR DEPAUL                      
  9   1136 Shane Quinn                   FR PROVIDENCE                  
 10    898 Max Darrah                    SO GEORGETOWN                  
 11   1223 Reed Kamyszek                 FR SYRACUSE                    
 12   1239 Corey Robinson                SR SYRACUSE                    
 13    971 Connor Callahan               JR MARQUETTE                   
 14    941 Gordon Dooley                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
 15   1048 J.P. Malette                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 16   1021 Jordan Carlson                SR NOTRE DAME                  
 17    980 Blake Johnson                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 18   1046 Kelly Lynch                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 19   1256 Brian Basili                  FR VILLANOVA                   
 20   1215 Patrick Geoghegan             SR SYRACUSE                    
 21   1229 Tito Medrano                  JR SYRACUSE                    
 22    838 Bryan Fowler                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
 23   1051 Joe Miller                    SR NOTRE DAME                  
 24    977 Bob Guthrie                   SO MARQUETTE                   
 25   1258 Hugo Beamish                  JR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 9:00 AM
 PROGRESSIO: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22,2.24
 PIT "B"
        MEET:    2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                      
  IC4A Qual.:    2.04m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:    2.24m                                                         
    ARMORY C:  7-06.50  2007        Andra Manson, Texas                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1293 Matthew Sidney                FR VILLANOVA                   
  2   1279 Elbert Maxwell                FR VILLANOVA                   
  3   1054 Doug Onuscheck                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1189 Brian Kilts                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  5    970 Cheldon Brown                 JR MARQUETTE                   
  6   1070 Peter Sullivan                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    842 Noel James                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    865 Joe Boesso                    FR DEPAUL                      
  9   1197 Giscard Petion                FR SOUTH FLORID                
 10   1193 Chase Meyers                  FR SOUTH FLORID                
 11   1148 Adam Bergo                    JR RUTGERS                     
 12    824 Toby Belton                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
 13    839 Mark Fuller                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
 14    940 Taylor Caldwell               FR LOUISVILLE                  
 15    943 Michael Edwards               JR LOUISVILLE                  
 16    996 Michael Saindon               SO MARQUETTE                   
 17   1084 Luke Gallaher                 FR PITTSBURGH                  
 18   1171 Glenn Scheideler              JR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 10:00 AM
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.20,  4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25,
 5.35, 5.40
        MEET:     5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                    
  IC4A Qual.:     4.80m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:     5.50m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  18-08.50  2009        Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, France
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1062 David Schipper                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    827 Justin Blades                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1267 Chris Dougherty               SO VILLANOVA                   
  4   1199 Drew Volz                     FR SOUTH FLORID                
  5   1063 Kevin Schipper                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1160 Anthony Genco                 FR RUTGERS                     
  7    835 Cory Duggan                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1161 Pat Gray                      JR RUTGERS                     
  9   1192 Wyatt Metzger                 SO SOUTH FLORID                
 10   1176 Chris Wyckoff                 JR RUTGERS                     
 11    836 Kyle Duggan                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
 12    947 Kevin Jackson                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
 13    822 Matt Alexander                SR CONNECTICUT                 
 14    966 Jerrick Backous               SO MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 3:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "B"
        MEET:     7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                     
  IC4A Qual.:     7.02m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:     8.00m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1105 Reginald Steele               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  2   1244 Frank Taylor                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1201 Neamen Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4   1191 Shane Lewis                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  5    855 Amanze Williams               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1060 Logan Renwick                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1247 Will Watson                   JR SYRACUSE                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1189 Brian Kilts                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2    953 Seon Powell                   SR LOUISVILLE                  
  3   1050 Keith Mesidor                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    954 Wesley Smith                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5   1148 Adam Bergo                    JR RUTGERS                     
  6   1279 Elbert Maxwell                FR VILLANOVA                   
  7   1154 Corey Crawford                FR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "B"
        MEET:    16.24m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                  
  IC4A Qual.:    14.30m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:    16.30m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  55-05.75  2004        LeJuan Simon, LSU                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1148 Adam Bergo                    JR RUTGERS                     
  2   1060 Logan Renwick                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    890 Eghosa Aghayere               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1175 Sean Wimbush                  FR RUTGERS                     
  5   1191 Shane Lewis                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  6   1090 Folarin Ijelu                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    855 Amanze Williams               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1169 Tyrone Putman                 SR RUTGERS                     
  9    991 James Muehleman               SR MARQUETTE                   
 10    840 Treval Hatcher                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 11    953 Seon Powell                   SR LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:15 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:    21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech           
  IC4A Qual.:    16.80m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:    21.50m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  76-06.50  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1255 Frank Anuszewski              JR VILLANOVA                   
  2    837 Joshua Faboyede               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1081 Kurt Barnhart                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   1067 Mike Smigelski                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1093 Dan Kwiatkowski               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    984 William Koeck                 FR MARQUETTE                   
  7    937 Sam Bombaugh                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  8    968 Robert Bleem                  SR MARQUETTE                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    956 Brad Vivace                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  2   1069 Jordan Stumph                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    979 Bret Hardin                   FR MARQUETTE                   
  4    985 Jonathan Kusowski             SR MARQUETTE                   
  5   1072 Anthony Thomas                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1037 Andrew Hills                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1167 James Plummer                 JR RUTGERS                     
  8   1198 Jared Thomas                  SR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:    18.84m  1999        Ray Wilks, Connecticut                    
  IC4A Qual.:    15.60m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:    19.30m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  68-05.25  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    956 Brad Vivace                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  2   1037 Andrew Hills                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    844 Eric Masington                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4    862 Matt Babicz                   SO DEPAUL                      
  5    972 David Carbajal                JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    878 Tim Nedow                     SR DEPAUL                      
  7   1093 Dan Kwiatkowski               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8   1198 Jared Thomas                  SR SOUTH FLORID                
  9    937 Sam Bombaugh                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1196 Justin Osking                 FR SOUTH FLORID                
  2    823 Mike Alleman                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1018 Andrew Brock                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1003 Patrick Stuart                SO MARQUETTE                   
  5   1255 Frank Anuszewski              JR VILLANOVA                   
  6   1167 James Plummer                 JR RUTGERS                     
  7    856 John Wlasuk                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    938 Isaac Bowling                 FR LOUISVILLE         

WOMEN

  
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 2:55 PM
        MEET:  3:37.49  2/22/2008   Seton Hall University, Seton Hall          
                        A McCoy, J Brathwaite, T Friday, J Hayes          
  ECAC Qual.:  3:52.54                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:34.00                                                         
    ARMORY C:  3:30.70  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  3  MARQUETTE                                                    
  4  WEST VIRGINIA                                                
  5  CINCINNATI                                                   
  6  DEPAUL                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  VILLANOVA                                                    
  3  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  4  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  5  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  6  CONNECTICUT                                                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  4  RUTGERS                                                      
  5  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  6  GEORGETOWN                                                


Event 21  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 5:15 PM
        MEET:  11:11.00  2010        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         B. Mimic, J. McDonald, A. Neutts, N. Schappert    
  ECAC Qual.:  12:08.64                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  11:03.50                                                        
    ARMORY C:  10:56.12  2011        Villanova, Villanova                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  2  VILLANOVA                                                    
  3  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  4  RUTGERS                                                      
  5  SYRACUSE                                                     
  6  WEST VIRGINIA                                                
  7  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  8  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  9  LOUISVILLE                                                   
 10  PITTSBURGH                                                   
 11  GEORGETOWN                                                   
 12  MARQUETTE                                                    
 13  NOTRE DAME                                                   
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 2:35 PM
        MEET:  8:37.02  1991        Villanova University, Villanova            
                        M Torelli, N Lynch, C Goddard, S O'Sullivan       
  ECAC Qual.:  9:25.24                                                         
    ARMORY C:  8:37.97  2012        Brigham Young, BYU                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  2  WEST VIRGINIA                                                
  3  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  4  SYRACUSE                                                     
  5  RUTGERS                                                      
  6  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  7  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  8  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  9  PITTSBURGH                                                   
 10  GEORGETOWN                                                   
 11  CINCINNATI                                                   
 12  VILLANOVA                                                    
 13  MARQUETTE                       
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 8:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    494 Rachel Etienne                SR SOUTH FLORID                
  4     14 Dominique Best                SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    492 Lindsay Arnold                SO SOUTH FLORID                
  8    510 Alex Ware                     SR SOUTH FLORID                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
  4    420 Kristen Bradley               SO RUTGERS                     
  6    290 Carly Loeffel                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    447 Emily Vargas                  SO RUTGERS                     
  4     29 Kaitlyn Good                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    341 Elizabeth Kline               JR PITTSBURGH                  
  8    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    356 Natalie Ryan                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    166 Autumn Touchstone             SR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    594 Katherine Petruzzelis         FR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 8:45 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    447 Emily Vargas                  SO RUTGERS                     
  2     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
  3     29 Kaitlyn Good                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  4    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    341 Elizabeth Kline               JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6     14 Dominique Best                SO CINCINNATI                  
  7    492 Lindsay Arnold                SO SOUTH FLORID                
  8    290 Carly Loeffel                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    594 Katherine Petruzzelis         FR VILLANOVA                   
 10    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
 11    510 Alex Ware                     SR SOUTH FLORID                
 12    356 Natalie Ryan                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
 13    420 Kristen Bradley               SO RUTGERS                     
 14    166 Autumn Touchstone             SR GEORGETOWN                  
 15    494 Rachel Etienne                SR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    166 Autumn Touchstone             SR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    420 Kristen Bradley               SO RUTGERS                     
  3     29 Kaitlyn Good                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  4    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5    594 Katherine Petruzzelis         FR VILLANOVA                   
  6    290 Carly Loeffel                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    341 Elizabeth Kline               JR PITTSBURGH                  
  8     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
  9    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    510 Alex Ware                     SR SOUTH FLORID                
 11    494 Rachel Etienne                SR SOUTH FLORID                
 12    492 Lindsay Arnold                SO SOUTH FLORID                
 13    447 Emily Vargas                  SO RUTGERS                     
 14     14 Dominique Best                SO CINCINNATI                  
 15    356 Natalie Ryan                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 11:45 AM
 PIT "A"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    420 Kristen Bradley               SO RUTGERS                     
  2    594 Katherine Petruzzelis         FR VILLANOVA                   
  3    447 Emily Vargas                  SO RUTGERS                     
  4    166 Autumn Touchstone             SR GEORGETOWN                  
  5     14 Dominique Best                SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    494 Rachel Etienne                SR SOUTH FLORID                
  7     29 Kaitlyn Good                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  8    290 Carly Loeffel                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    492 Lindsay Arnold                SO SOUTH FLORID                
 10    341 Elizabeth Kline               JR PITTSBURGH                  
 11    356 Natalie Ryan                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
 12    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 13    510 Alex Ware                     SR SOUTH FLORID                
 14    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
 15     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    510 Alex Ware                     SR SOUTH FLORID                
  2     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
  3    356 Natalie Ryan                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    594 Katherine Petruzzelis         FR VILLANOVA                   
  5    166 Autumn Touchstone             SR GEORGETOWN                  
  6     29 Kaitlyn Good                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  7     14 Dominique Best                SO CINCINNATI                  
  8    494 Rachel Etienne                SR SOUTH FLORID                
  9    420 Kristen Bradley               SO RUTGERS                     
 10    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
 11    447 Emily Vargas                  SO RUTGERS                     
 12    492 Lindsay Arnold                SO SOUTH FLORID                
 13    290 Carly Loeffel                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
 14    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 15    341 Elizabeth Kline               JR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
        MEET:   8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                        
  ECAC Qual.:   8.80                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   8.10                                                           
    ARMORY C:   7.97  2012        Brianna Rollins, Bridgette Owens, Clemson    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    604 Emerald Walden                FR VILLANOVA                   
  2    100 Madalayne Smith               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3     18 Paris Campbell                SR CINCINNATI                  
  4    161 Diana Sainvil                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5    258 Kaila Barber                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
  6     32 DanHeisha Harding             JR CINCINNATI                  
  7    257 Jade Barber                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    442 Meagan Robinson               FR RUTGERS                     
  2    306 Nevada Sorenson               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    647 Chene Townsend                JR WEST VIRGINI                
  4    605 Shericka Ward                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  5     53 Je'Rica Sanders               FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    535 Sa'De Lewis                   SO SYRACUSE                    
  7     72 Shavon Briscoe                SO CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 12:40 PM
        MEET:   7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
  ECAC Qual.:   7.68                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.23                                                           
    ARMORY C:   7.17  2008        Kelly Baptiste, LSU                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    583 Varonica Johnson              FR VILLANOVA                   
  2    549 Klarrisa Ricks                FR SYRACUSE                    
  3    501 Shambrey Oliver               SR SOUTH FLORID                
  4     48 Shanay Portis                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  5    429 Tylia Gillon                  SO RUTGERS                     
  6    330 Taylor Ellis-Watson           FR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    310 Aijah Urssery                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    496 Dariel Jackson                JR SOUTH FLORID                
  2    365 Ashley Woodford               JR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    471 Rikka Lovely                  SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    155 Amanda Kimbers                JR GEORGETOWN                  
  5     31 Morgan Gordon                 SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    522 Sabrina Cammock               FR SYRACUSE                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    512 Monique Williams              SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2    190 Margret Harris                JR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    339 Cambrya Jones                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4     92 Danielle Lyte                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    533 Ashley Keyes                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  6    482 Corrine Williams              SO ST. JOHN'S                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     27 Alyssa Edley                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  2    165 Tenille Stoudenmire           SO GEORGETOWN                  
  3    543 Flings Owusu-Agyapong         SR SYRACUSE                    
  4     82 Kewanna Donaldson             JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    509 Melissa Teape                 JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    117 Ayesha Ewing                  FR DEPAUL                      
  7    344 Jonnique Lawrence             JR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 1:20 PM
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
        MEET:  1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                  
  ECAC Qual.:  1:16.04                                                         
    ARMORY C:  1:09.81  2012        Regina George, Arkansas                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    650 Brittany Wolford              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  3    477 Shayna Presley                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    314 Megan Yanik                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5     38 Kathy Klump                   SR CINCINNATI                  
  6    345 Jordan Lee                    SO PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     87 Ana Groff                     JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    148 London Finley                 SR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    478 Natasya Rodriquez             FR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    343 Amanda Kuhl                   SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    426 Christina Dibernardo          FR RUTGERS                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    156 Deseree King                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    225 Kate Hein                     SO MARQUETTE                   
  4    493 Shaniel Chambers              SR SOUTH FLORID                
  5    472 Trudy Mclean                  JR ST. JOHN'S                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    435 Danai Lendor                  SR RUTGERS                     
  3    474 Claire Mooney                 FR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    204 Ahlivia Spencer               SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5    579 Faith Dismuke                 FR VILLANOVA                   
  6    287 Amber Lalla                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET:  53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                   
  ECAC Qual.:  57.04                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  52.60                                                           
    ARMORY C:  51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    603 Christie Verdier              SR VILLANOVA                   
  4     72 Shavon Briscoe                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    612 Jenna Barreto                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
  6    257 Jade Barber                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    227 Gretchen Homan                SO MARQUETTE                   
  3    330 Taylor Ellis-Watson           FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    277 Natalie Geiger                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    122 Lindsey Holden                JR DEPAUL                      
  6    427 Gabrielle Farquharson         FR RUTGERS                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    223 Stephanie Grant               SR MARQUETTE                   
  4     84 Celina Emerson                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    111 Loreal Curtis                 FR DEPAUL                      
  6    463 Molly Ellis                   SO ST. JOHN'S                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    333 Arielle Fonrose               JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    574 Qualitra Brown                FR VILLANOVA                   
  5     79 Tiffany Daley                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    497 Rachael James                 JR SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    179 Hadassah Bruno                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  3     90 Nyanka Joseph                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    344 Jonnique Lawrence             JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5     37 Jalisa Jarrett                FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    432 Corryn Hurrington             SO RUTGERS                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  3    265 Michelle Brown                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4     50 Aricka Rhodes                 SR CINCINNATI                  
  5    502 Christine Poole-Trice         SO SOUTH FLORID                
  6    363 Xauddina Whittington          FR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 3:00 PM
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET:  23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                 
  ECAC Qual.:  25.04                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  23.21                                                           
    ARMORY C:  22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3     48 Shanay Portis                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  4    605 Shericka Ward                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  5    220 Chanel Franklin               JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    190 Margret Harris                JR LOUISVILLE                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    509 Melissa Teape                 JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    336 Jordan Hoyt                   SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5    155 Amanda Kimbers                JR GEORGETOWN                  
  6     92 Danielle Lyte                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    330 Taylor Ellis-Watson           FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    443 Asha Ruth                     SO RUTGERS                     
  5     31 Morgan Gordon                 SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    310 Aijah Urssery                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    471 Rikka Lovely                  SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    117 Ayesha Ewing                  FR DEPAUL                      
  5    432 Corryn Hurrington             SO RUTGERS                     
  6    165 Tenille Stoudenmire           SO GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    339 Cambrya Jones                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    482 Corrine Williams              SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  6    583 Varonica Johnson              FR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  3    496 Dariel Jackson                JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    429 Tylia Gillon                  SO RUTGERS                     
  5     65 Brianna Allen                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    344 Jonnique Lawrence             JR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:30 AM
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET:  4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                  
  ECAC Qual.:  4:59.04                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  4:37.00                                                         
    ARMORY C:  4:34.78  2009        Keri Bland, West Virginia                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    271 Kelly Curran                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  2    141 Madeline Chambers             FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    624 Jordan Hamric                 JR WEST VIRGINI                
  4    546 Angelica Peck                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  5    245 Mackenzie Vicker              FR MARQUETTE                   
  6    460 Nicole Cocozza                JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    104 Heather Wilson                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    441 Victoria Pontecorvo           JR RUTGERS                     
  9    405 Julie Solimine                FR PROVIDENCE                  
 10    582 Sydney Harris                 FR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    301 Meg Ryan                      SO NOTRE DAME                  
  2    615 Stephanie Caruso              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  3    570 Nicky Akande                  SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    633 Sarah Martinelli              SO WEST VIRGINI                
  5    404 Emily Sisson                  FR PROVIDENCE                  
  6    163 Kelsey Smith                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    229 Courtney Kelly                SR MARQUETTE                   
  8     95 Shauna McNiff                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    103 Christine Vogel               SR CONNECTICUT                 
 10    406 Grace Thek                    SO PROVIDENCE                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    643 Hallie Portner                JR WEST VIRGINI                
  2     80 Courtney Dinnan               SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    152 Emily Infeld                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    536 Maura Linde                   FR SYRACUSE                    
  5    374 Mary Kate Champagne           SR PROVIDENCE                  
  6    445 Jennifer Spitzer              JR RUTGERS                     
  7    282 Molly Hirt                    SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    598 Stephanie Schappert           FR VILLANOVA                   
  9    228 Olivia Johnson                SR MARQUETTE                   
 10    256 Alexa Aragon                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 3:30 PM
 FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6  on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET:  2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                     
  ECAC Qual.:  2:56.24                                                         
    ARMORY C:  2:44.39  2010        Sheila Reid, Villanova                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    140 Lauren Borduin                SR GEORGETOWN                  
  2     83 Stephanie Ellis               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    498 Christine Johnston            SR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    215 Sarah Ball                    SO MARQUETTE                   
  5    275 Emily Frydrych                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    593 Ariann Neutts                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  7    302 Angela Ryck                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     78 Meghan Cunningham             SR CONNECTICUT                 
  2     74 Allison Cooper                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    585 Emily Lipari                  SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    160 Hannah Neczypor               FR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    395 Jackie McCarthy               SO PROVIDENCE                  
  6    243 Alyssa Stevens                SR MARQUETTE                   
  7    304 Allison Schroeder             SR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    539 Molly Malone                  FR SYRACUSE                    
  2    572 Mary Bohi                     SO VILLANOVA                   
  3    424 Ashley Deckert                SO RUTGERS                     
  4    162 Rachel Schneider              JR GEORGETOWN                  
  5     33 Jenna Heaton                  SR CINCINNATI                  
  6    125 Jackie Kasal                  FR DEPAUL                      
  7     71 Terra Briody                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 4:00 PM
 Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET:  2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                    
  ECAC Qual.:  2:14.44                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  2:04.50                                                         
    ARMORY C:  2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    128 Alex Muller                   SO DEPAUL                      
  2     38 Kathy Klump                   SR CINCINNATI                  
  3    601 Leanne Tucker                 FR VILLANOVA                   
  4     93 Brigitte Mania                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    597 Erin Ryan                     SR VILLANOVA                   
  6    167 Kristen Walsh                 FR GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    143 Chelsea Cox                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  2    305 McKinzie Schulz               SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    573 Amanda Borroughs              FR VILLANOVA                   
  4    575 Shannon Browne                JR VILLANOVA                   
  5    144 Shanique Dasilva              SO GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 4:30 PM
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-17 on starting line,
        MEET:  15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.:  17:33.64                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  15:57.00                                                        
    ARMORY C:  15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    303 Jessica Rydberg               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    529 Katie Hursey                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  3    547 Lauren Penney                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  4    503 Allie Prendergast             SR SOUTH FLORID                
  5    397 Laura Nagel                   SO PROVIDENCE                  
  6    591 Bogdana Mimic                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  7    153 Emily Jones                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  8    195 Holly Knight                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  9    602 Megan Venables                FR VILLANOVA                   
 10    623 Katie Gillespie               SO WEST VIRGINI                
 11    425 Brianna Deming                SO RUTGERS                     
 12    311 Rachel Velarde                SR NOTRE DAME                  
 13    632 Ahna Lewis                    SR WEST VIRGINI                
 14    641 Jessica O'Connell             SR WEST VIRGINI                
 15    402 Samantha Roecker              JR PROVIDENCE                  
 16    532 Lauren Kersjes                SO SYRACUSE                    
 17    521 Natalie Busby                 SR SYRACUSE                    
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 2:00 PM
 Runners 1-4  upper alley, 5-11  middle alley, 12-20 staring lin
 21-24 back line
        MEET:  8:55.88  2/22/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                      
  ECAC Qual.:  9:58.94                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  9:10.00                                                         
    ARMORY C:  8:56.92  2011        Shelia Reid, Villanova                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    556 Heather Stephens              SR SYRACUSE                    
  2    152 Emily Infeld                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    591 Bogdana Mimic                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  4    547 Lauren Penney                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  5     76 Lindsay Crevoiserat           FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    153 Emily Jones                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    523 Erin Cawley                   JR SYRACUSE                    
  8    503 Allie Prendergast             SR SOUTH FLORID                
  9    377 Hannah Davidson               JR PROVIDENCE                  
 10    577 Courtney Chapman              FR VILLANOVA                   
 11    154 Kirsten Kasper                SO GEORGETOWN                  
 12    504 Nicole Rozario                SR SOUTH FLORID                
 13    548 Jessie Petersen               FR SYRACUSE                    
 14     91 Allison Lasnicki              SO CONNECTICUT                 
 15    311 Rachel Velarde                SR NOTRE DAME                  
 16    303 Jessica Rydberg               JR NOTRE DAME                  
 17    380 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll    JR PROVIDENCE                  
 18    195 Holly Knight                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
 19    163 Kelsey Smith                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
 20    633 Sarah Martinelli              SO WEST VIRGINI                
 21    425 Brianna Deming                SO RUTGERS                     
 22    301 Meg Ryan                      SO NOTRE DAME                  
 23    582 Sydney Harris                 FR VILLANOVA                   
 24    282 Molly Hirt                    SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 9:00 AM
 PROGRESSION 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.83, 1.85
 PIT "A"
        MEET:    1.85m  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                     
  ECAC Qual.:    1.70m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:    1.85m                                                         
    ARMORY C:  6-01.50  2007        Sarah Wilfred, Cornell                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    619 Sydney Cummings               JR WEST VIRGINI                
  2    188 Maggie Gilbertson             SO LOUISVILLE                  
  3     29 Kaitlyn Good                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  4    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5     68 Ilva Bikanova                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    283 Kendra Jennings               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
  8    607 Samantha Yeats                SO VILLANOVA                   
  9    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    296 Fiona Paladino                FR NOTRE DAME                  
 11    649 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
 12    206 Michelle Theophille           JR LOUISVILLE                  
 13    490 Courtney Anderson             SO SOUTH FLORID                
 14     77 Jasmine Cribb                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
 15     94 Natasha McLaren               SO CONNECTICUT                 
 16    290 Carly Loeffel                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
 17    201 Megan Schubert                SR LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
 PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20,
 4.25
        MEET:     4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida        
  ECAC Qual.:     3.60m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:     4.35m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    297 Annie Polcari                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    606 Alexander Wasik               FR VILLANOVA                   
  3    298 Kayla Polcari                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    499 Carissa Leonardi              FR SOUTH FLORID                
  5    589 Kathleen McPhillips           FR VILLANOVA                   
  6    219 Abby Croft                    SO MARQUETTE                   
  7    631 Lindsay Kopenhaver            SR WEST VIRGINI                
  8     85 Angelica Gilsenan             JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9     49 Sarah Rasnick                 SO CINCINNATI                  
 10     20 Emily Clay                    FR CINCINNATI                  
 11    266 Kelly Burke                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
 12    197 Chelsea Lucas                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
 13    590 Melissa Meggiolaro            SR VILLANOVA                   
 14    259 Kathryn Barousse              SO NOTRE DAME                  
 15    505 Nicole Smith                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
 16    645 Katlyn Shelar                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
 17     26 Michelle Eby                  SR CINCINNATI                  
 18    500 Brittany London               FR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 3:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET:     6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                  
  ECAC Qual.:     5.70m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:     6.45m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     48 Shanay Portis                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  2    270 Jessie Christian              SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    241 Carlye Schuh                  SO MARQUETTE                   
  4    443 Asha Ruth                     SO RUTGERS                     
  5    447 Emily Vargas                  SO RUTGERS                     
  6    258 Kaila Barber                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    439 Nwamaka Okobi                 SR RUTGERS                     
  8    457 Stephanie Barnes              SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  9    190 Margret Harris                JR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    180 Kim Cardeiro                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    494 Rachel Etienne                SR SOUTH FLORID                
  2    159 Bria Murray                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    196 Charachesicia Lockhart        SR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    267 Maddie Buttinger              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    328 Ashley Corum                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    288 Lauren Leniart                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    512 Monique Williams              SO SOUTH FLORID                
  8    636 Meghan Mock                   SR WEST VIRGINI                
  9     24 Jasmine Cotten                SR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET:    13.35m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                  
  ECAC Qual.:    11.90m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:    13.30m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  45-00.25  2008        Kimberli  Williams, Stanford              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    512 Monique Williams              SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2    446 Ekene Ugboaja                 SO RUTGERS                     
  3    342 Julia Koloski                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  4    595 Victoria Profit               SO VILLANOVA                   
  5    328 Ashley Corum                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    491 Cynthia Aoufoh                SO SOUTH FLORID                
  7    640 Stormy Nesbit                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
  8    581 Samantha Francis              SO VILLANOVA                   
  9    508 Natasha Stewart               FR SOUTH FLORID                
 10    457 Stephanie Barnes              SO ST. JOHN'S                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    196 Charachesicia Lockhart        SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    555 Ieva Staponkute               SR SYRACUSE                    
  3    241 Carlye Schuh                  SO MARQUETTE                   
  4    203 Malina Simmers                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    266 Kelly Burke                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    270 Jessie Christian              SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    507 Marqueshia Stallworth         SO SOUTH FLORID                
  8    279 Mary Esther Gourdin           FR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    439 Nwamaka Okobi                 SR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2012 - 4:15 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:    22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                 
  ECAC Qual.:    16.00m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:    21.00m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Penn State                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    456 Natasha Amazan                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  2    293 Emily Morris                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    118 Melissa Fraser                SR DEPAUL                      
  4    475 Angela Onye                   SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    260 Mason Bashaw                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    469 Chanel King                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    115 Jazmyne Durrah                FR DEPAUL                      
  8    193 Amashi-Ali Kendall            JR LOUISVILLE                  
  9    610 Heather Adams                 JR WEST VIRGINI                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    126 Alanna Kovacs                 SR DEPAUL                      
  2    187 Patrice Gates                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
  3    466 Danette Hinton                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  4     11 Frida Akerstrom               SO CINCINNATI                  
  5    176 Hannah Baker                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  6    232 Kathryn Koeck                 SO MARQUETTE                   
  7    635 Terina Miller                 SR WEST VIRGINI                
  8    268 Madeline Casanova             JR NOTRE DAME                  
  9     44 Jessica Molyet                SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:    16.93m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                 
  ECAC Qual.:    13.50m                                                        
   NCAA Auto:    17.20m                                                        
    ARMORY C:  60-07.25  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    293 Emily Morris                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    346 Brittany Lightfoot            FR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    456 Natasha Amazan                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    469 Chanel King                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    193 Amashi-Ali Kendall            JR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    495 Hannah Gospodinsky            FR SOUTH FLORID                
  7    187 Patrice Gates                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1     44 Jessica Molyet                SO CINCINNATI                  
  2    126 Alanna Kovacs                 SR DEPAUL                      
  3    268 Madeline Casanova             JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     15 Mekayla Breland               FR CINCINNATI                  
  5     11 Frida Akerstrom               SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    222 Kristen Gaffey                SO MARQUETTE                   
  7    175 Khadija Abdullah              JR LOUISVILLE
                  
BACK TO TOP
GO TO RESULT MENU

GO TO MAIN MENU