Screaming Eagle Invitational Girl's
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:14 PM
3rd Annual Screaming Eagle Invitational - 4/13/2013
Hoggard High School, Wilmington, NC
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 12.53 2011 Janivette Roman-Prez, New Bern
1A Reg. Mark: 1 13.30
2A Reg. Mark: 2 13.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 12.90
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnsto 11.94 4 12.24Q -0.8 1
2 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnsto 12.24 3 12.62Q -0.2 3
3 Durham, Jamie 10 Ashley High 12.34 3 12.69Q -2.7 4
4 Glasgow, Tatyana 12 Jacksonville 12.10 3 12.77Q -0.4 2
5 Staten, Markiara 11 Jones 12.67 2 12.94Q -0.9 5
6 Nesselroade, Erin 9 Laney 13.04 1 13.07q -0.4 2
7 Sales, Jordan 6 Unattached 12.98 1 13.07q -0.8 1
8 Franklin, Jordyn 11 White Oak 12.82 1 13.15q -0.9 5
9 Drayton, Akena 9 New Hanover 13.60 1 13.24 -0.4 2
10 Apel, Peyton 10 Hoggard 12.90 13.34 -0.4 2
11 Nelson, Dominique 11 Liberty Chri 13.20 13.35 -0.9 5
12 Thurman, N'Dia 11 Richlands 14.14 13.49 -0.4 2
13 Godfrey, Destiny 10 Ashley High 13.14 13.50 -2.7 4
14 Tennay, Smith 10 West Johnsto 12.84 13.51 -2.7 4
15 Sanderson, Me'Atia 12 Richlands 13.84 13.57 -0.8 1
16 Okonkwo, Chinelo 12 Fayetteville 13.33 13.58 -0.2 3
17 Dawson, Antaniya 9 New Bern 13.00 13.65 -0.8 1
18 Bailey, Latina 12 White Oak 13.20 13.73 -0.9 5
19 Rioseco, Bianca 10 Liberty Chri 13.74 13.75 -0.8 1
19 Coleman, Tori 10 Topsail 13.90 13.75 -0.4 2
21 Lingenfelter, Lyndsey 10 Liberty Chri 13.99 14.09 -0.2 3
22 Menezes, Shandel 9 Ashley High 14.14 14.22 -0.2 3
23 Pettaway, Mydasha 9 North Pitt 14.04 14.28 -0.9 5
24 Anding, Toya 11 White Oak 13.10 14.32 -0.2 3
25 Dubrouillet, Katie 9 Hoggard 14.00 14.36 -2.7 4
26 Gardner, Destinee' 10 North Pitt 14.94 14.47 -0.2 3
27 Wood, Devin 10 Hoggard 14.10 14.55 -2.7 4
28 Saxon, Nicole 9 Laney 14.90 14.74 -0.8 1
29 Gargner, Dimari 9 Fayetteville 14.94 15.13 -0.4 2
30 Rose, Kirsten 9 Coastal Chri 14.65 15.15 -0.8 1
31 Row, Gabby 12 Fayetteville 17.44 15.31 -0.2 3
32 Nieto, Natalie 6 Fayetteville 15.34 15.39 -0.9 5
33 Furtado, Peyton 9 Coastal Chri 15.30 16.01 -2.7 4
34 Jenkins, Charlotte 10 Fayetteville 16.24 -0.4 2
35 Swann, Maggie Topsail 38.76 -0.9 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.53 2011 Janivette Roman-Prez, New Bern
1A Reg. Mark: 1 13.30
2A Reg. Mark: 2 13.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 12.90
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnsto 12.24 12.364 -3.9
2 Durham, Jamie 10 Ashley High 12.69 12.613 -3.9
3 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnsto 12.62 12.633 -3.9
4 Glasgow, Tatyana 12 Jacksonville 12.77 12.733 -3.9
5 Sales, Jordan 6 Unattached 13.07 13.251 -3.9
6 Staten, Markiara 11 Jones 12.94 13.261 -3.9
7 Nesselroade, Erin 9 Laney 13.07 13.281 -3.9
8 Franklin, Jordyn 11 White Oak 13.15 13.291 -3.9
Preliminaries
9 Drayton, Akena 9 New Hanover 13.24
10 Apel, Peyton 10 Hoggard 13.34
11 Nelson, Dominique 11 Liberty Chri 13.35
12 Thurman, N'Dia 11 Richlands 13.49
13 Godfrey, Destiny 10 Ashley High 13.50
14 Tennay, Smith 10 West Johnsto 13.51
15 Sanderson, Me'Atia 12 Richlands 13.57
16 Okonkwo, Chinelo 12 Fayetteville 13.58
17 Dawson, Antaniya 9 New Bern 13.65
18 Bailey, Latina 12 White Oak 13.73
19 Rioseco, Bianca 10 Liberty Chri 13.75
19 Coleman, Tori 10 Topsail 13.75
21 Lingenfelter, Lyndsey 10 Liberty Chri 14.09
22 Menezes, Shandel 9 Ashley High 14.22
23 Pettaway, Mydasha 9 North Pitt 14.28
24 Anding, Toya 11 White Oak 14.32
25 Dubrouillet, Katie 9 Hoggard 14.36
26 Gardner, Destinee' 10 North Pitt 14.47
27 Wood, Devin 10 Hoggard 14.55
28 Saxon, Nicole 9 Laney 14.74
29 Gargner, Dimari 9 Fayetteville 15.13
30 Rose, Kirsten 9 Coastal Chri 15.15
31 Row, Gabby 12 Fayetteville 15.31
32 Nieto, Natalie 6 Fayetteville 15.39
33 Furtado, Peyton 9 Coastal Chri 16.01
34 Jenkins, Charlotte 10 Fayetteville 16.24
35 Swann, Maggie Topsail 38.76
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 25.77 2011 Tatyanna Glasgoy, Jacksonville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 27.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 27.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 26.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnsto 24.37 24.75M 0.2 1
2 Durham, Jamie 10 Ashley High 26.06 25.75M 0.2 1
3 Glasgow, Tatyana 12 Jacksonville 25.00 25.77M 0.2 1
4 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnsto 25.39 26.063 0.2 1
5 Brown, Desire 9 Trask, Heide 26.30 26.443 0.2 1
6 Sales, Jordan 6 Unattached 26.57 26.532 0.2 1
7 Hodge, Shanyah 9 Laney 27.10 26.812 1.2 2
8 Nesselroade, Erin 9 Laney 27.84 26.992 0.1 3
9 Nelson, Dominique 11 Liberty Chri 27.00 27.151 1.2 2
10 Godfrey, Destiny 10 Ashley High 27.64 27.371 1.2 2
11 Apel, Peyton 10 Hoggard 27.80 27.431 1.2 2
12 Staten, Markiara 11 Jones 27.70 27.62 1.2 2
13 Franklin, Jordyn 11 White Oak 27.30 27.71 1.2 2
14 Davis, Rhaven 11 New Hanover 28.27 27.80 0.1 3
15 Okonkwo, Chinelo 12 Fayetteville 28.61 27.82 0.1 4
16 Wiliford, Tameeka 11 Eastern Wayn 27.50 28.25 1.2 2
17 dixon, christina 11 Unattached 26.74 28.59 0.2 1
18 Midgette, Myasia 9 New Bern 28.20 28.67 0.1 3
19 Menezes, Shandel 9 Ashley High 28.76 29.33 0.1 4
20 Garris, Te'aswana 11 North Pitt 29.84 29.36 0.1 4
21 Coleman, Tori 10 Topsail 29.00 29.53 0.1 4
22 Hickson, Dia'jah 9 New Bern 28.00 29.95 0.1 3
23 Schoonover, Brianna 11 Hoggard 31.30 30.00 1.4 5
24 Dubar, Ayesha 9 New Hanover 29.99 30.24 0.1 4
25 Hunt, Laurel 10 Topsail 30.10 30.40 0.1 4
26 Giles, Valencia 10 West Johnsto 28.24 30.55 0.1 3
27 Bailey, Latina 12 White Oak 28.50 30.57 0.1 4
28 Anthony, Nekeya 11 North Pitt 28.74 31.16 0.1 4
29 Saxon, Nicole 9 Laney 31.10 31.23 1.4 5
30 Gargner, Dimari 9 Fayetteville 30.94 31.65 1.4 5
31 Nieto, Natalie 6 Fayetteville 31.74 32.20 1.4 5
32 Furtado, Peyton 9 Coastal Chri 31.40 32.39 1.4 5
33 Bigoness, Kayla 10 Coastal Chri 30.50 33.40 1.4 5
34 McCauley, Ande 12 Fayetteville 33.66 1.4 5
35 Jenkins, Charlotte 10 Fayetteville 34.73 1.4 5
36 Dennis, Serena 10 Richlands 36.96 0.1 6
37 Rodriguez-Reynaga, Danie 10 Richlands 38.67 0.1 6
-- Drayton, Akena 9 New Hanover 28.22 DNF 0.1 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 59.01 4/21/2012 Shelby Howell, New Hanover
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:05.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:03.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:01.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:01.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glasgow, Tatyana 12 Jacksonville 58.40 57.40M 1
2 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnsto 59.84 58.13M 1
3 Brickhill, Micah 12 Liberty Chri 58.17 58.24M 1
4 Brown, Desire 9 Trask, Heide 1:03.70 1:00.414 2
5 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnsto 1:01.34 1:01.123 1
6 Morris, Rachel 11 Liberty Chri 1:01.69 1:01.453 1
7 dixon, christina 11 Unattached 1:02.57 1:02.732 1
8 Wiliford, Tameeka 11 Eastern Wayn 1:02.80 1:03.831 1
9 Burggraf, Morgan 10 Liberty Chri 1:06.75 1:04.681 2
10 Pawlowski, Megan 12 Hoggard 1:05.60 1:05.02 2
11 Okonkwo, Chinelo 12 Fayetteville 1:05.40 5
12 Drayton, Akena 9 New Hanover 1:06.73 1:06.44 2
13 Stoycos, Eleni 9 Coastal Chri 1:07.00 1:06.46 2
14 Moncrief, Taylor 9 Jacksonville 1:03.00 1:06.82 1
15 Mason, Hope 9 Ashley High 1:08.84 1:07.63 3
16 Davis, Rhaven 11 New Hanover 1:04.74 1:08.04 2
17 George, Swannie 9 New Bern 1:06.00 1:08.31 2
18 Pope, Sydney 12 Hoggard 1:07.00 1:08.42 3
19 Yaw, Alissa 9 Ashley High 1:09.01 1:08.63 3
20 Dillard, Ce'nedra 10 North Pitt 1:08.27 1:08.69 3
21 Thuman, Hannah 12 Hoggard 1:11.00 1:09.65 3
22 Young, Jasmine 9 New Hanover 1:09.00 1:10.04 3
23 Taylor, Moriah 12 West Johnsto 1:14.00 1:10.26 4
24 Garrett, Elle 10 Laney 1:11.74 1:10.35 4
25 McDaniels, Amanda 8 Fayetteville 1:12.16 5
26 Hudgins, Genesis 11 North Pitt 1:20.24 1:17.02 4
27 Miller, Sierra 10 Richlands 1:19.13 5
28 Eatmon, Chloe 9 White Oak 1:12.00 1:21.56 4
29 Mullis, Abby 10 Fayetteville 1:23.32 5
30 Greyno, Brook 10 Ashley High 1:12.02 1:23.94 4
31 Toposna, Nina 10 Fayetteville 1:24.54 1:24.95 4
32 Mapes, Madeline 9 Richlands 1:29.09 5
33 Lane, Elizabeth 7 Fayetteville 1:35.74 1:36.80 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:19.60 2011 Shelby Howell, New Hanover
1A Reg. Mark: 1 2:45.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 2:38.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 2:31.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 2:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brickhill, Micah 12 Liberty Chri 2:14.39 2:20.534 1
2 Goetz, Hannah 12 Cary Academy 2:20.42 2:27.073 1
3 Leonard, Kerry 11 Laney 2:24.00 2:28.883 1
4 Stephenson, Jennifer 9 Unattached 2:32.00 2:29.793 1
5 Williams, Lindsey 9 Ashley High 2:37.00 2:36.882 1
6 Hulbert, Madeline 9 Hoggard 2:43.00 2:38.002 1
7 Alexander, Ruth 9 Croatan 2:38.00 2:40.341 1
8 Woodward, Ashley 9 New Hanover 2:44.00 2:41.021 1
9 Marraccini, Morgan 10 Ashley High 2:43.00 2:41.751 1
10 Seifert, Clara 10 New Hanover 2:45.24 2:42.031 2
11 Schmidt, Scout 11 New Hanover 2:46.06 2:42.671 2
12 Patterson, Alex 11 Topsail 2:50.00 2:42.781 2
13 Sims, Sabrina 9 Coastal Chri 2:43.00 2:45.10 1
14 Bratton, Aubrey 12 White Oak 2:39.36 2:45.68 1
15 Magill, Elizabeth 10 Hoggard 2:48.00 2:46.06 2
16 Tripp, Madeline 9 North Pitt 2:51.92 2:46.37 2
17 Westra, Sydney 9 Ashley High 2:53.00 2:46.76 2
18 Decourcy, Kelly 10 Liberty Chri 3:00.04 2:47.04 2
19 Rackley, Abigail 11 Laney 2:42.00 2:50.02 1
20 Williams, Haley 12 Topsail 2:51.00 2:52.72 2
21 Wilkens, Taylor 9 West Johnsto 2:45.00 2:54.61 1
22 Porter, Kara 9 Topsail 2:52.00 2:55.89 2
23 Jenkins, Leah 12 Unattached 2:34.00 3:00.48 1
24 Johnson, Taylor 10 West Johnsto 2:50.00 3:03.89 2
25 Cooper, Corea 12 Eastern Wayn 3:10.00 3:09.24 2
26 Dunnagan, Danielle 9 Laney 2:47.00 3:16.64 2
27 Stancil, Jenna 9 North Pitt 3:07.24 3:26.58 2
28 Springs, Alexis 10 Richlands 3:31.00 4:14.09 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:13.70 2011 Shelby Howell, New Hanover
1A Reg. Mark: 1 6:10.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 5:50.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 5:40.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 5:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leonard, Kerry 11 Laney 5:17.00 5:15.804
2 Goetz, Hannah 12 Cary Academy 5:17.38 5:19.094
3 Stephenson, Jennifer 9 Unattached 5:30.90 5:27.604
4 Meshaw, Becca 11 West Johnsto 5:27.23 5:45.212
5 Pottle, Paige 9 New Hanover 5:51.00 5:46.602
6 Moore, Jordyn 12 North Pitt 5:51.79 5:48.322
7 Hermane, Lauren 11 West Johnsto 5:47.74 5:48.752
8 Rackley, Abigail 11 Laney 5:40.90 5:50.471
9 Golini, Emilee 10 Hoggard 6:10.00 5:52.121
10 Magill, Elizabeth 10 Hoggard 6:08.00 5:52.131
11 Bratton, Aubrey 12 White Oak 6:10.00 6:08.171
12 Snyder, Sara 11 New Bern 5:50.00 6:08.981
13 Heyer, Kelly North Brunsw 6:20.00 6:12.57
14 Miller, Hannah 12 Hoggard 6:11.00 6:21.89
15 Cress, Imali 10 Jacksonville 6:35.00 6:33.78
16 Henry, Nora 12 Fayetteville 6:17.71 6:33.89
17 Nash, Meghan 11 Laney 6:40.00 6:55.82
18 Dennis, Serena 10 Richlands 7:33.00 7:00.80
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:53.72 4/21/2012 Lavenia Cotto, Britt, Jack
1A Reg. Mark: 1 6:00.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 5:50.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 5:40.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 5:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bourdeau, Julia 9 Ashley High 5:32.00 5:36.293
2 Palmer, Noel 8 Liberty Chri 5:35.00 5:46.432
3 McElveen, Madeline 9 Cary Academy 6:06.00 6:05.11
4 Westra, Sydney 9 Ashley High 5:57.00 6:13.41
5 Medlin, Rachel 9 Topsail 6:15.00 6:14.02
6 Woodward, Ashley 9 New Hanover 6:18.00 6:21.99
7 Foley, Natalie 9 New Hanover 6:23.00 6:23.86
8 Dunnagan, Danielle 9 Laney 6:20.00 6:30.18
9 Wilkens, Taylor 9 West Johnsto 6:20.00 6:30.48
10 Kidney, Samantha 9 Laney 6:50.00 6:43.92
11 Johnson, Taylor 10 West Johnsto 6:40.00 6:44.43
12 Wierse, Mckenzie 9 Topsail 6:41.00 6:47.50
13 Lewis, Annabelle 9 New Hanover 6:25.00 6:50.09
14 Kurilla, Michelle 7 Fayetteville 6:52.75
15 Saini, Angali 8 Fayetteville 7:27.02
16 Greimel, Alexis 9 Laney 7:30.00 7:27.08
17 Mapes, Madeline 9 Richlands 8:00.00 7:31.03
18 Koger, Jackie 9 West Johnsto 6:35.00 8:23.10
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:11.00 2011 Dakota Fosky, West Johntson
1A Reg. Mark: 1 13:15.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 13:00.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 12:30.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamon, Sarah 11 Cary Academy 11:44.00 12:08.22M
2 Sanderson, Morgan 12 Hoggard 12:16.00 12:12.003
3 Bourdeau, Julia 9 Ashley High 12:23.00 12:26.063
4 Pugh, Savannah 11 Croatan 12:26.08 12:28.993
5 Snider, Rachel 11 Hoggard 12:42.00 12:36.772
6 Leonard, Waverly 9 New Hanover 13:30.00 13:13.901
7 Zimmerman, Caroline 11 New Hanover 13:30.00 13:16.93
8 Hermane, Lauren 11 West Johnsto 12:35.00 13:29.88
9 Skoff, Celeste 10 Laney 12:49.00 13:34.84
10 Snyder, Sara 11 New Bern 13:00.00 13:36.61
11 Puckett, Caroline 10 Hoggard 14:08.00 13:53.74
12 Powell, Maggie 10 New Hanover 13:30.00 13:53.88
13 Heyer, Kelly North Brunsw 13:10.00 13:57.98
14 Henry, Nora 12 Fayetteville 13:27.93 14:56.60
15 Cress, Imali 10 Jacksonville 13:48.00 15:02.89
16 Kurilla, Michelle 7 Fayetteville 15:06.60
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: M 16.78 2011 Chelsea Daniels, Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 17.80
2A Reg. Mark: 2 17.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 16.80
4A Reg. Mark: 4 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Dasja 12 Union 16.96 M 16.73Q -1.3 2
2 Chandler, Dominique 10 Jacksonville 16.10 1 17.64Q -1.0 1
3 Glynn, Jessie 12 Liberty Chri 16.99 17.95Q -3.3 3
4 Criego, Aleigh 12 New Bern 17.24 1 17.02q -1.3 2
5 Allens, Jacquera 10 Jacksonville 17.40 1 17.67q -1.0 1
6 Coleman, Tori 10 Topsail 17.80 1 17.80q -1.0 1
7 McLendon, Hannah 11 Laney 18.30 18.44q -3.3 3
8 Henry, Asia 9 Union 21.54 18.75q -1.0 1
9 Jiles, Kayla 11 West Johnsto 17.14 19.09 -3.3 3
10 Hunt, Laurel 10 Topsail 18.10 19.23 -1.3 2
11 Troutwine, Elizabeth 12 Ashley High 18.74 19.27 -1.3 2
12 Cornette, Frazer 10 Topsail 18.20 19.71 -3.3 3
13 Bunns, Aniyah 11 North Pitt 20.14 19.72 -3.3 3
14 Thomas, Diamond 12 White Oak 18.90 19.96 -1.0 1
15 Shivers, Greer 10 Hoggard 20.10 20.86 -1.3 2
16 Bonini, Gina 10 Ashley High 20.44 20.90 -3.3 3
17 Ross, Diana 10 Fayetteville 21.24 21.84 -1.3 2
18 James, Chanondra 10 Union 22.14 23.38 -1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.78 2011 Chelsea Daniels, Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 17.80
2A Reg. Mark: 2 17.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 16.80
4A Reg. Mark: 4 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler, Dominique 10 Jacksonville 17.64 16.55M -1.3
2 Johnson, Dasja 12 Union 16.73 16.78M -1.3
3 Glynn, Jessie 12 Liberty Chri 17.95 16.872 -1.3
4 Criego, Aleigh 12 New Bern 17.02 17.121 -1.3
5 Allens, Jacquera 10 Jacksonville 17.67 17.421 -1.3
6 McLendon, Hannah 11 Laney 18.44 18.39 -1.3
7 Henry, Asia 9 Union 18.75 18.72 -1.3
-- Coleman, Tori 10 Topsail 17.80 FS -1.3
Preliminaries
9 Jiles, Kayla 11 West Johnsto 19.09
10 Hunt, Laurel 10 Topsail 19.23
11 Troutwine, Elizabeth 12 Ashley High 19.27
12 Cornette, Frazer 10 Topsail 19.71
13 Bunns, Aniyah 11 North Pitt 19.72
14 Thomas, Diamond 12 White Oak 19.96
15 Shivers, Greer 10 Hoggard 20.86
16 Bonini, Gina 10 Ashley High 20.90
17 Ross, Diana 10 Fayetteville 21.84
18 James, Chanondra 10 Union 23.38
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.21 4/21/2012 Aminah Ghaffar, Fayetteville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 51.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Edge, Anissa 11 Laney 50.14 49.193 1
2 Chandler, Dominique 10 Jacksonville 49.00 49.423 1
3 Johnson, Dasja 12 Union 50.10 50.142 1
4 Jenkins, Leah 12 Unattached 48.54 51.731 1
5 McLendon, Kelly 12 Laney 47.75 53.241 1
6 Henry, Asia 9 Union 52.00 53.56 2
7 Glynn, Jessie 12 Liberty Chri 50.04 54.30 1
8 Criego, Aleigh 12 New Bern 51.98 54.62 1
9 Troutwine, Elizabeth 12 Ashley High 57.21 54.95 2
10 McLendon, Hannah 11 Laney 52.95 57.09 2
11 Carter, Katie 11 Ashley High 59.16 57.49 3
12 O'Shea, Ashley 12 White Oak 59.00 57.90 2
13 Thomas, Diamond 12 White Oak 55.00 58.88 2
14 Bunns, Aniyah 11 North Pitt 59.13 59.17 3
15 Corwin, Nina 12 Liberty Chri 54.14 1:00.37 2
16 Payne, Alexis 11 White Oak 58.00 1:02.34 2
17 Brown, Markia 9 North Pitt 1:13.07 3
18 Hawkins, Latavia 10 North Pitt 1:18.24 1:21.15 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.22 2011 Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 51.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 51.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 51.15 51.632 1
1) Lingenfelter, Lyndsey 10 2) Morris, Rachel 11
3) Nelson, Dominique 11 4) Rioseco, Bianca 10
2 New Bern 'A' 50.90 51.922 1
1) Dawson, Antaniya 9 2) Artis, Yasmine 11
3) Midgette, Myasia 9 4) Hickson, Dia'jah 9
3 Laney 'A' 51.20 52.891 1
1) Hodge, Shanyah 9 2) Malone, Jayda 9
3) McLendon, Kelly 12 4) Nesselroade, Erin 9
4 Union 'A' 54.84 53.77 1
1) Henry, Asia 9 2) Johnson, Dasja 12
3) Mckinzie, Nadua 12 4) Becton, Jasmine 12
5 White Oak 'A' 52.00 54.18 1
1) Anding, Toya 11 2) Franklin, Jordyn 11
3) Kellum, Ivy 10 4) Smith, Teneshia 12
6 West Johnston 'A' 53.00 54.74 1
1) Tennay, Smith 10 2) Jiles, Kayla 11
3) Christopher, Nicole 9 4) Denning, Zaria 9
7 Richlands 'A' 58.89 55.30 2
1) Hankins, Savanna 9 2) Vanderpool, Jazmine 12
3) Sanderson, Me'Atia 12 4) Thurman, N'Dia 11
8 Topsail 'A' 57.00 56.98 2
1) Coleman, Tori 10 2) Hunt, Laurel 10
3) White, Carmen 10 4) Williams, Brandy 10
9 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 59.14 2
1) Gargner, Dimari 9 2) Nieto, Natalie 6
3) Toposna, Nomi 10 4) Ross, Diana 10
-- North Pitt 'A' 54.62 DQ 1
1) Gardner, Destinee' 10 2) Person, Shaquayla 9
3) Pettaway, Mydasha 9 4) Taylor, Dannell 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.20 2011 New Bern
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:54.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:51.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:50.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:48.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacksonville 'A' 1:47.724 2
1) Chandler, Dominique 10 2) Moncrief, Taylor 9
3) Allens, Jacquera 10 4) Glasgow, Tatyana 12
2 Ashley High School 'A' 1:54.93 1:50.003 1
1) Cotton, Chyna 9 2) Durham, Jamie 10
3) Godfrey, Destiny 10 4) Troutwine, Elizabeth 12
3 White Oak 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.821 1
1) Anding, Toya 11 2) Franklin, Jordyn 11
3) Kellum, Ivy 10 4) Smith, Teneshia 12
4 West Johnston 'A' 1:43.00 1:52.541 1
1) Strickland, Tori 11 2) Sampson, Sharise 12
3) Tennay, Smith 10 4) Jiles, Kayla 11
5 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 1:52.51 1:56.66 1
1) Corwin, Nina 12 2) Decourcy, Kelly 10
3) Lingenfelter, Lyndsey 10 4) Staton, Lacy 8
6 North Pitt 'A' 2:00.56 1:58.03 1
1) Dillard, Ce'nedra 10 2) Dupree, Harmonie 12
3) Garris, Te'aswana 11 4) Person, Shaquayla 9
7 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 2:11.80 2
1) Toposna, Nina 10 2) Ross, Diana 10
3) Jenkins, Charlotte 10 4) Toposna, Nomi 10
8 Richlands 'A' 2:21.00 2:14.39 2
1) Rice, Amanda 10 2) Rodriguez-Reynaga, Daniela 10
3) Teson, Tobi 9 4) McAllister, Precious 9
-- New Bern 'A' 1:48.00 DQ 1
1) Artis, Yasmine 11 2) Dawson, Antaniya 9
3) Hickson, Dia'jah 9 4) Dove, Tamara 12
-- Laney 'A' 1:48.70 DQ 1
1) Hodge, Shanyah 9 2) Malone, Jayda 9
3) Redmond, Demetria 9 4) Nesselroade, Erin 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:11.90 2011 New Bern
1A Reg. Mark: 1 4:40.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 4:30.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 4:21.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 4:15.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 West Johnston 'A' 4:05.00 4:11.86M 1
1) Sampson, Sharise 12 2) Strickland, Teri 11
3) Strickland, Tori 11 4) Dawson, Jasmine 12
2 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 4:24.47 4:21.962 1
1) Brickhill, Micah 12 2) Burggraf, Morgan 10
3) Morris, Rachel 11 4) Staton, Lacy 8
3 New Bern 'A' 4:18.00 4:27.072 1
1) Artis, Yasmine 11 2) Hickson, Dia'jah 9
3) Criego, Aleigh 12 4) Dove, Tamara 12
4 New Hanover 'A' 4:24.00 4:28.032 1
1) Woodward, Ashley 9 2) Davis, Rhaven 11
3) Drayton, Akena 9 4) Young, Jasmine 9
5 Ashley High School 'A' 4:42.00 4:39.921 2
1) Cotton, Chyna 9 2) Marraccini, Morgan 10
3) Mason, Hope 9 4) Yaw, Alissa 9
6 White Oak 'A' 4:40.00 4:45.87 1
1) Bennett, Jamie 10 2) Blackmon, Taylor 11
3) Bratton, Aubrey 12 4) Cole, Christina 10
7 Coastal Christian HS 'A' 4:45.00 4:46.31 2
1) Stoycos, Eleni 9 2) Sims, Sabrina 9
3) Bigoness, Kayla 10 4) Rose, Kirsten 9
8 Richlands 'A' 4:41.16 4:54.85 1
1) Miller, Sierra 10 2) Brinson, Megan 10
3) John, Hannah 10 4) Rice, Amanda 10
9 North Pitt 'A' 4:47.23 4:56.46 2
1) Bowen, Marenia 10 2) Dillard, Ce'nedra 10
3) Hudgins, Genesis 11 4) Jenkins, Shaquan 12
10 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 5:09.17 5:01.43 2
1) Henry, Nora 12 2) McCauley, Ande 12
3) McDaniels, Amanda 8 4) Okonkwo, Chinelo 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:00.52 4/21/2012 West Carteret, West Cartere
K Cease, B Dodge, C Milosh, G Talob
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11:10.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 10:50.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 10:30.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10:15.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley High School 'A' 11:13.00 10:41.222
1) Bourdeau, Julia 9 2) Marraccini, Morgan 10
3) Williams, Lindsey 9 4) Westra, Sydney 9
2 Hoggard 'A' 11:16.00 10:48.302
1) Hulbert, Madeline 9 2) Miller, Hannah 12
3) Golini, Emilee 10 4) Sanderson, Morgan 12
3 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 11:03.78 10:57.571
1) Burggraf, Morgan 10 2) Decourcy, Kelly 10
3) Palmer, Noel 8 4) Wagner, Janaye 8
4 Topsail 'A' 11:40.00 11:02.331
1) Medlin, Rachel 9 2) Patterson, Alex 11
3) Wierse, Mckenzie 9 4) Williams, Haley 12
5 New Hanover 'A' 11:09.07 11:06.891
1) Schmidt, Scout 11 2) Leonard, Waverly 9
3) Aktas, Naz 9 4) Seifert, Clara 10
6 Richlands 'A' 11:51.00 12:43.18
1) Miller, Sierra 10 2) Brinson, Megan 10
3) John, Hannah 10 4) Cristo, Tiffany
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-02 4/21/2012 Catherine Brown, Jacksonville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 4-10
2A Reg. Mark: 2 4-10
3A Reg. Mark: 3 5-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 5-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Redmond, Demetria 9 Laney 5-00.004 1.52m
2 McLendon, Hannah 11 Laney 5-00.00 J5-00.004 1.52m
3 Glynn, Jessie 12 Liberty Chri 5-00.00 J5-00.004 1.52m
4 Moncrief, Taylor 9 Jacksonville 4-10.00 J5-00.004 1.52m
5 Randall, Jasmine 10 New Bern 5-00.00 4-10.002 1.47m
6 Wood, Devin 10 Hoggard 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Kester, Anna 11 Hoggard 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Robinson, Eboni 12 West Johnsto 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Jonkheer, Sarah 9 New Hanover 4-04.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
10 O'Shea, Ashley 12 White Oak 4-00.00 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Daniels, Jasmine 11 White Oak 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Smith, Avette 11 West Johnsto 4-04.00 J4-04.00 1.32m
11 Rogers, Angel 10 White Oak 4-00.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
12 Cress, Imali 10 Jacksonville 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
13 Clark, Jada 12 New Hanover 4-08.00 J4-04.00 1.32m
-- Williams, Maddie 9 Laney 4-02.00 NH
-- Carnes, Jordan 9 Richlands 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8-06 2011 Elizabeth Henry, Laney
1A Reg. Mark: 1 7-06
2A Reg. Mark: 2 7-06
3A Reg. Mark: 3 8-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 9-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Glynn, Jessie 12 Liberty Chri 11-00.00 10-00.004 3.04m
2 Keck, Heather 10 Ashley High 8-06.00 9-00.004 2.74m
3 Dillard, Ce'nedra 10 North Pitt 7-00.00 7-06.002 2.28m
4 Bruns, Bailey 9 White Oak 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
5 Rogers, Angel 10 White Oak 6-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6 Knight, Savanna 11 Ashley High 7-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
7 Barbour, Delanie 12 West Johnsto 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Bowen, Marenia 10 North Pitt 7-06.00 NH
-- Prather, Kate 9 White Oak 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16-08 4/21/2012 Amanda Gregory, Hoggard
1A Reg. Mark: 1 15-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 15-06
3A Reg. Mark: 3 16-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 16-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Durham, Jamie 10 Ashley High 18-10.50 17-02.00M NWI 5.23m
2 Strickland, Tori 11 West Johnsto 17-00.00 16-10.50M NWI 5.14m
3 Anding, Toya 11 White Oak 16-00.50 J16-10.50M NWI 5.14m
4 Staten, Markiara 11 Jones 16-03.75 16-05.003 NWI 5.00m
5 Nelson, Dominique 11 Liberty Chri 17-03.50 16-02.503 NWI 4.94m
6 Brown, Desire 9 Trask, Heide 16-10.00 16-00.003 NWI 4.87m
7 Randall, Jasmine 10 New Bern 15-05.00 15-10.502 NWI 4.83m
8 Redmond, Demetria 9 Laney 14-06.50 15-09.252 NWI 4.80m
8 Apel, Peyton 10 Hoggard 13-11.25 J15-03.001 NWI 4.64m
9 Franklin, Jordyn 11 White Oak 15-09.00 15-03.001 NWI 4.64m
11 Row, Gabby 12 Fayetteville 13-03.50 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
12 Anthony, Nekeya 11 North Pitt 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
13 Smith, Avette 11 West Johnsto 14-04.50 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m
14 Dubar, Ayesha 9 New Hanover 13-07.50 14-05.75 NWI 4.41m
15 Clark, Jada 12 New Hanover 12-09.50 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
16 Thurman, N'Dia 11 Richlands 14-01.00 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
16 Martin, Jessica 12 Topsail 13-10.00 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
18 Wagnac, Jeanica 11 White Oak 13-06.00 13-11.75 NWI 4.26m
19 Wood, Devin 10 Hoggard 13-07.50 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
20 Iakovidis, Krystin 9 Topsail 14-00.00 13-05.00 NWI 4.08m
21 Allens, Jacquera 10 Jacksonville 14-08.00 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m
22 Pettaway, Mydasha 9 North Pitt 13-02.00 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m
23 Davis, Rhaven 11 New Hanover 13-00.00 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m
24 James, Chanondra 10 Union 10-00.00 11-10.00 NWI 3.60m
25 Rice, Amanda 10 Richlands 11-06.00 11-07.75 NWI 3.54m
26 Gibson, Devon Marie 9 Fayetteville 9-07.00 NWI 2.92m
-- Taylor, Dannell 12 North Pitt 14-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 34-07 2011 Tyshaundra Wallace, New Bern
1A Reg. Mark: 1 32-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 33-06
3A Reg. Mark: 3 33-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 34-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Strickland, Tori 11 West Johnsto 35-04.00 36-00.50M NWI 10.98m
2 Artis, Yasmine 11 New Bern 36-10.00 35-09.00M NWI 10.89m
3 Anding, Toya 11 White Oak 31-09.00 34-04.502 NWI 10.47m
4 Lesher, Peyton 12 Croatan 33-08.00 32-10.001 NWI 10.00m
5 Dubrouillet, Katie 9 Hoggard 31-07.00 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
6 Chandler, Dominique 10 Jacksonville 33-10.00 31-07.50 NWI 9.63m
7 Anthony, Nekeya 11 North Pitt 31-05.50 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m
8 Taylor, Dannell 12 North Pitt 30-11.50 31-04.00 NWI 9.55m
9 Smith, Brianna 12 Hoggard 30-10.25 30-11.75 NWI 9.44m
10 Clark, Jada 12 New Hanover 28-08.75 30-06.75 NWI 9.31m
11 Pope, Sydney 12 Hoggard 31-03.00 29-05.50 NWI 8.97m
12 Smith, Avette 11 West Johnsto 27-09.50 29-00.00 NWI 8.83m
13 Wagnac, Jeanica 11 White Oak 28-03.00 28-09.75 NWI 8.78m
14 Daniels, Jasmine 11 White Oak 31-02.50 28-09.00 NWI 8.76m
15 Dupree, Harmonie 12 North Pitt 28-01.50 NWI 8.57m
16 Martin, Jessica 12 Topsail 27-00.00 26-08.00 NWI 8.12m
17 Hunt, Laurel 10 Topsail 25-00.00 24-09.50 NWI 7.55m
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 35-10 4/21/2012 Chinyere Bell, South View
1A Reg. Mark: 1 30-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 32-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 32-06
4A Reg. Mark: 4 33-06
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Penick, Gena 12 Liberty Chri 39-09.50 37-01.50M 11.31m
2 Robinson, Eboni 12 West Johnsto 34-00.00 36-08.50M 11.18m
3 Wallace-o'neill, Lyssa 12 Jacksonville 36-01.50 36-03.00M 11.04m
4 Jones, Brianna 12 Liberty Chri 33-09.50 32-07.503 9.94m
5 Holdren, Danielle Liberty Chri 28-09.00 8.76m
6 Rich, Kali 10 Ashley High 28-03.00 28-05.00 8.66m
7 Thomas, Lexi 9 Fayetteville 25-07.00 27-05.00 8.35m
8 Tootoo, Ellen 12 Hoggard 26-06.00 26-09.00 8.15m
9 Johnson, Symeria 10 White Oak 25-00.00 26-03.00 8.00m
10 Roper, Jocelyn 11 Topsail 26-00.00 25-02.50 7.68m
11 Ferguson, JaVae 9 White Oak 25-00.00 25-00.50 7.63m
12 Miller, Victoria 12 Topsail 25-06.00 24-07.00 7.49m
13 Miller, Sharnelle 10 Topsail 24-00.00 23-09.00 7.23m
14 Brown, Kia 9 North Pitt 26-04.50 23-08.00 7.21m
15 Stewart, Chanel 11 Jacksonville 25-02.00 23-00.00 7.01m
16 Savage, Chyra 9 White Oak 25-00.00 22-08.50 6.92m
17 Taylor, Jadiah 9 New Hanover 21-02.50 22-03.00 6.78m
18 Pratt, Rontresa 10 North Pitt 23-05.00 22-02.00 6.75m
19 Hankins, Savanna 9 Richlands 22-03.00 22-00.00 6.70m
20 Valentine, Nyjah 10 North Pitt 18-11.00 20-07.00 6.27m
21 Calloway, Carli 10 Laney 22-00.00 20-05.00 6.22m
22 Ocasio, Hannah 10 Ashley High 22-04.00 20-03.00 6.17m
23 Stornilio, Lea 10 Ashley High 22-05.00 20-00.00 6.09m
24 Saini, Simi 10 Fayetteville 20-09.50 18-10.00 5.74m
25 Hahn, Savannah 9 Coastal Chri 19-04.00 18-05.00 5.61m
26 Kwon, Bomi 11 Fayetteville 17-00.00 17-07.00 5.35m
26 Springs, Alexis 10 Richlands 19-02.25 17-07.00 5.35m
28 Beyersdorf, Molly 10 Fayetteville 15-00.00 4.57m
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 101-00 4/21/2012 Lyssa Wallace-O'Neill, Jacksonville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 90-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 92-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 98-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 100-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Brianna 12 Liberty Chri 111-06 117-09.50M 35.90m
2 Wallace-o'neill, Lyssa 12 Jacksonville 117-04 113-08.50M 34.65m
3 Penick, Gena 12 Liberty Chri 116-07 111-07M 34.01m
4 Holdren, Danielle Liberty Chri 101-02.50M 30.84m
5 Rich, Kali 10 Ashley High 81-08 83-07 25.47m
6 Tootoo, Ellen 12 Hoggard 75-09 80-05 24.51m
7 Abdulhamid, Kinya 9 Jacksonville 85-06 74-03 22.63m
8 Roper, Jocelyn 11 Topsail 78-00 74-02 22.60m
9 Brown, Kia 9 North Pitt 68-03 72-09 22.17m
10 Miller, Victoria 12 Topsail 78-00 68-11 21.00m
11 Johnson, Tameria 10 White Oak 60-00 68-10 20.98m
12 White, Chayniquia 11 North Pitt 75-04 68-05.50 20.86m
13 Becton, Jasmine 12 Union 80-02 67-09 20.65m
14 Dowdy, Camri 10 White Oak 60-00 59-06.50 18.14m
15 Jonkheer, Sarah 9 New Hanover 60-04 59-04 18.08m
16 Thomas, Lexi 9 Fayetteville 62-06 57-09.50 17.61m
17 Miller, Sharnelle 10 Topsail 70-00 57-01 17.39m
18 Battle, Diamesha 10 North Pitt 55-02 56-11 17.34m
19 Hahn, Savannah 9 Coastal Chri 50-00 56-03.50 17.15m
20 Springs, Alexis 10 Richlands 47-04 52-05 15.97m
21 Ross, Diana 10 Fayetteville 49-09.50 15.17m
22 Ocasio, Hannah 10 Ashley High 52-05 48-01 14.65m
23 Gibson, Devon Marie 9 Fayetteville 37-07.50 46-02.50 14.08m
24 Rodriguez-Reynaga, Danie 10 Richlands 50-06 44-08 13.61m
25 Gibson, Peyton 12 Fayetteville 40-00.50 41-04 12.59m
26 Donald, China 10 White Oak 60-00 41-00 12.49m
27 Beyersdorf, Molly 10 Fayetteville 40-09.50 12.43m
28 Mckinzie, Nadua 12 Union 55-03 37-11 11.55m
29 Stornilio, Lea 10 Ashley High 49-09 35-00 10.66m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty Christian Academy 123 2) West Johnston 98
3) Ashley High School 91 4) Jacksonville 77
5) Laney 64.50 6) Hoggard 36.50
7) White Oak 35 8) New Bern 34
9) Cary Academy 32 10) Union 24
10) New Hanover 24 12) North Pitt 15
13) Trask, Heide 12 13) Croatan 12
15) Topsail 11 16) Jones 8
17) Richlands 7 18) Fayetteville Academy 2
18) Coastal Christian HS 2 18) Fayetteville Christian Sc 2
21) Eastern Wayne 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU