BIG EAST HEAT & FLIGHT REPORT

TOP JUMP TO WOMEN

 

 

MEN

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 08:51 PM
              2013 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/3/2013 to 5/5/2013               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                  Bauer Track & Field Complex, Piscataway, NJ                  
                                 Meet Program 
 
 Event 44  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 11:15 AM
 MEET RECORD:  40.40  2001        University of Miami                          
                      G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
 2012 WINNER:  40.42  2012        Pittsburg, Pittsburgh                        
                      J. Thompson, A. Hobwana, R. Steele, M. Murray     
  COLLEGIATE:  38.04  1998        TCU                                          
IC4A QUALIFY:  42.50                                                           
     STADIUM:  40.10  2001        University of Miami, Miami                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  4  DEPAUL                                                       
  5  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  6  CINCINNATI                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  3  SYRACUSE                                                     
  4  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  5  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  6  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  7  RUTGERS                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 2:05 PM
 MEET RECORD:  7:23.40  1987        Villannova University                      
                        M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris    
 2012 WINNER:  7:25.97  2012        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                     
                        R. Babb, J. Favorite, J. Shawel, Jeremy Rae       
  COLLEGIATE:  7:08.96  1984        ARIZONA STATE                              
IC4A QUALIFY:  7:43.00                                                         
     STADIUM:  7:31.33  2001        Villanova University, Villanova            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  2  VILLANOVA                                                    
  3  DEPAUL                                                       
  4  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  5  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  6  MARQUETTE                                                    
  7  RUTGERS                                                      
  8  CINCINNATI                                                   
  9  GEORGETOWN                                                   
 10  SYRACUSE                                                     
 11  LOUISVILLE                                                   
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 2:35 PM
 MEET RECORD:  3:06.57  1985        Villanova University                       
                        M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
 2012 WINNER:  3:08.09  2012        Pittsburg, Pittsburg                       
                        M. Murray, J. Lowery, A. Hobwana, J. Lowery       
  COLLEGIATE:  2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                   
IC4A QUALIFY:  3:17.60                                                         
     STADIUM:  3:09.89  2004        Georgetown University, Georgetown          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  SYRACUSE                                                     
  3  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  4  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  5  RUTGERS                                                      
  6  CINCINNATI                                                   
  7  MARQUETTE                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  VILLANOVA                                                    
  3  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  4  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  5  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  6  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  7  GEORGETOWN                                   
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 3:15 PM
 MEET RECORD:  10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                    
 2012 WINNER:  10.34  2012        Antony Hobwana, Pittsburgh                   
  COLLEGIATE:   9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha, Florida St.                   
IC4A QUALIFY:  10.85                                                           
     STADIUM:  10.05  1998        Jonathan Carter, NYA                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1176 Hopkins, Derrick              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3   1086 Steele, Reginald              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    884 Vaughn, Jordon                SO DEPAUL                      
  5    820 Drinks, Jesse                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    926 Washington, Devante           FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    951 Thompson, Michael             FR LOUISVILLE                  
  8   1191 Williams, Roshard             FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    940 Keys, Antoine                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
  2   1135 Douse, Kadeem                 SO RUTGERS                     
  3    882 Turner, Joe                   JR DEPAUL                      
  4    830 Kenney, David                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    842 Smith, Kevin                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1168 Bell, Kevin                   JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7   1205 Holland, Jaquan               JR SYRACUSE                    
  8   1075 Mindlin, Josh                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 4:55 PM
 MEET RECORD:  20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                        
 2012 WINNER:  21.15  2012        Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame             
  COLLEGIATE:  19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                    
IC4A QUALIFY:  21.80                                                           
     STADIUM:  21.05  2005        Danny Johnson, Seton Hall                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1191 Williams, Roshard             FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1076 Murray, Micah                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1017 Feeney, Patrick               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    797 Somerville, Terrence          SR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1133 Crawford, Corey               SO RUTGERS                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1173 Hargrove, Landon              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1075 Mindlin, Josh                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1136 Dunbar, Rajee                 FR RUTGERS                     
  6   1022 Giesting, Christopher         SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1205 Holland, Jaquan               JR SYRACUSE                    
  8    880 Threats, Brandon              FR DEPAUL                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1168 Bell, Kevin                   JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1135 Douse, Kadeem                 SO RUTGERS                     
  5   1222 Reno, Colin                   JR SYRACUSE                    
  6    842 Smith, Kevin                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1078 Nkanata, Carvin               JR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  3   1174 Higgs, Alfred                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1085 Spratling, Brycen             SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    772 Gilbert, Darnell              JR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1143 Jordan, D'Andre               SO RUTGERS                     
  7    820 Drinks, Jesse                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 2:45 PM
 MEET RECORD:  44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                    
 2012 WINNER:  46.03  2012        Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame             
  COLLEGIATE:  44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                            
IC4A QUALIFY:  48.50                                                           
     STADIUM:  45.88  1997        Lenval Laird, Unattached                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    938 Hobbs, Marcellus              SR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    872 Melto, Mac                    FR DEPAUL                      
  4   1263 Reber, Alexander              FR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1085 Spratling, Brycen             SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    991 Stengel, Connor               JR MARQUETTE                   
  7   1012 Dougherty, Brendan            SR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1185 Orelus, Pascal                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3   1136 Dunbar, Rajee                 FR RUTGERS                     
  4    946 Motill, Marcus                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  5   1082 Ross, Charles                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6   1022 Giesting, Christopher         SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    892 Andre, Mike                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1017 Feeney, Patrick               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    772 Gilbert, Darnell              JR CINCINNATI                  
  5    926 Washington, Devante           FR GEORGETOWN                  
  6    844 Twombly, Kyle                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1080 Philogene, Olivier            FR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    828 Hovanec, Robert               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1183 Mosely, Franklin              SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1273 Urschel, Donald               FR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1076 Murray, Micah                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6   1143 Jordan, D'Andre               SO RUTGERS                     
  7   1078 Nkanata, Carvin               JR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 3:50 PM
 MEET RECORD:  1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                  
 2012 WINNER:  1:50.99  2012        Samuel Ellison, Willanova                  
  COLLEGIATE:  1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                 
IC4A QUALIFY:  1:51.80                                                         
     STADIUM:  1:47.44  1995        Balazs Koranyi, Rutgers                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    907 Holder, Ryun                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  2   1242 Ellison, Samuel               JR VILLANOVA                   
  3    800 Williamson, Tony              SR CINCINNATI                  
  4    809 Bennatan, Tim                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    995 Winter, Kyle                  SR MARQUETTE                   
  6   1021 Gibbons, Eddy                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1268 Solis, Dusty                  SO VILLANOVA                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1189 Teixeira, Otniel              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2   1144 Kearns, Monroe                SR RUTGERS                     
  3    840 Rhodes, Robert                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1077 Negley, Samuel                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    808 Bennatan, Alex                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1245 Golato, Andrew                SR VILLANOVA                   
  7   1009 Byrne, Kevin                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1016 Favorite, Jack                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    814 Chavez, Alvaro                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1243 Fitzsimons, Christopher       SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    984 Rice, Anton                   FR MARQUETTE                   
  5    837 O'Leary, Nicholas             FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    874 Miedema, Chris                JR DEPAUL                      
  7    911 Ledder, Billy                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 1:45 PM
 MEET RECORD:  3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                  
 2012 WINNER:  3:50.64  2012        Jeremy Rai, Notre Dame                     
  COLLEGIATE:  3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                    
IC4A QUALIFY:  3:51.00                                                         
     STADIUM:  3:48.49  2001        Adrian Blincoe, Villanova                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    903 Furcht, Ben                   JR GEORGETOWN                  
  2   1208 Hubbard, Joel                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1043 Rae, Jeremy                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    806 Agati, James                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1111 Oakley, Julian                FR PROVIDENCE                  
  6   1272 Tully, Alex                   JR VILLANOVA                   
  7   1260 O'Sullivan, Christopher       SO VILLANOVA                   
  8    918 Peavey, Bobby                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  9    815 Clark, Joe                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1072 Lipus, Daniel                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
 11   1217 Misenti, Forrest              SR SYRACUSE                    
 12    983 McDonald, Donald              FR MARQUETTE                   
 13    775 Griffiths, Jeff               SO CINCINNATI                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    912 Lederhouse, Michael           FR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    835 McGuire, Ryan                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1134 DeFabio, Chris                SO RUTGERS                     
  4    945 Lovelace, Luke                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5   1034 Malette, J.P.                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    919 Reher, Michael                SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7   1196 Bennison, Andy                SO SYRACUSE                    
  8   1275 Williamsz, Jordan             FR VILLANOVA                   
  9    826 Fowler, Bryan                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1226 Urie, Ryan                    FR SYRACUSE                    
 11    986 Sajdak, David                 SO MARQUETTE                   
 12   1064 Dallago, Matt                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
 13   1240 Denault, Robert               FR VILLANOVA                   
 14    960 Agnew, Spencer                JR MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 1:30 PM
 MEET RECORD:  13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                   
 2012 WINNER:  14:19.75  2012        Sam McEntee, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE:  13:08.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State              
IC4A QUALIFY:  14:36.00                                                        
     STADIUM:  14:11.17  2005        Rod Koborski, Georgetown                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    925 Springer, Andrew              JR GEORGETOWN                  
  2   1114 Quinn, Shane                  SO PROVIDENCE                  
  3   1204 Hehir, Martin                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  4    900 Dennin, Mark                  SR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    971 Hackett, Jack                 SR MARQUETTE                   
  6    918 Peavey, Bobby                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  7   1034 Malette, J.P.                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8   1029 Kildoo, Jake                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  9    942 Kibichiy, Edwin               FR LOUISVILLE                  
 10   1215 Medrano, Tito                 SR SYRACUSE                    
 11   1024 Grady, Martin                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
 12    941 Kibet, Ernest                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
 13   1010 Clevenger, Michael            FR NOTRE DAME                  
 14   1252 McEntee, Sam                  SO VILLANOVA                   
 15    934 Byrne, Tyler                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
 16   1212 Lennon, Dan                   FR SYRACUSE                    
 17    902 Frantz, Silas                 FR GEORGETOWN                  
 18   1032 Lesiewicz, Patrick            JR NOTRE DAME                  
 19    943 Kipkoech, Japhet              FR LOUISVILLE                  
 20   1271 Trainer, Thomas               FR VILLANOVA                   
 21   1201 Graves, Griff                 SR SYRACUSE                    
 22   1248 Kane, Matthew                 SR VILLANOVA                   
 23    981 Maag, Patrick                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 24   1225 Straneva, Max                 SO SYRACUSE                    
 25   1261 Pickhaver, John               SR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 6:25 PM
 Front 1-8, back 9-25
 MEET RECORD:  28:41.3h  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                   
 2012 WINNER:  33:06.47  2012        Mark Dennin, Georgetown                   
  COLLEGIATE:  27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga', Liberty                    
IC4A QUALIFY:  31:08.00                                                        
     STADIUM:  29:17.61  2001        Ryan Shay, Notre Dame                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1204 Hehir, Martin                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  2   1024 Grady, Martin                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    925 Springer, Andrew              JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1029 Kildoo, Jake                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1210 Kamyszek, Reed                SO SYRACUSE                    
  6   1100 Channon, Dominic              SR PROVIDENCE                  
  7   1248 Kane, Matthew                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  8   1215 Medrano, Tito                 SR SYRACUSE                    
  9    942 Kibichiy, Edwin               FR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    900 Dennin, Mark                  SR GEORGETOWN                  
 11    971 Hackett, Jack                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 12    943 Kipkoech, Japhet              FR LOUISVILLE                  
 13   1033 MacMillan, Jeff               SR NOTRE DAME                  
 14    934 Byrne, Tyler                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
 15   1220 Palmer, Andrew                SO SYRACUSE                    
 16    910 King, Brian                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
 17   1218 Molke, Robert                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 18    962 Callahan, Connor              SR MARQUETTE                   
 19    769 Fink, Kevin                   SO CINCINNATI                  
 20    981 Maag, Patrick                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 21    761 Cotton, Colin                 FR CINCINNATI                  
 22    916 Murray, John                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
 23   1095 Ali, Ahmed                    SR PROVIDENCE                  
 24   1261 Pickhaver, John               SR VILLANOVA                   
 25    894 Armstrong, Derek              FR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 2:15 PM
 MEET RECORD:  13.44  5/8/2011    Terence Somerville, Cincinnati               
 2012 WINNER:  13.57  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                       
  COLLEGIATE:  13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                   
IC4A QUALIFY:  14.85                                                           
     STADIUM:  13.50  2000        Adrian Woodley, Syracuse                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1221 Pollitt, Donald               SO SYRACUSE                    
  4   1008 Buchanon, Jarrod              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    818 DelliCarpini, Claudio         JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1173 Hargrove, Landon              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    785 Moore, Dailyn                 SR CINCINNATI                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1054 Wood, Bryce                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1213 McCluskey, Darren             SO SYRACUSE                    
  5    930 Arsenault, Calvin             SO LOUISVILLE                  
  6    797 Somerville, Terrence          SR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1147 Malveaux, Alex                FR RUTGERS                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    863 Fisher, Alex                  SR DEPAUL                      
  3    975 KirkmanBey, Marcell           JR MARQUETTE                   
  4   1202 Gueye, Amadou                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  5    834 Maxwell, Selwyn               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1171 Friel, Nick                   FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    760 Cain, Bryan                   SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 4:25 PM
 MEET RECORD:  49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                     
 2012 WINNER:  50.25  2012        Jermaine Lowery, Pittsburgh                  
  COLLEGIATE:  47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                      
IC4A QUALIFY:  53.84                                                           
     STADIUM:  51.03  2000        Mike Brown, Villanova                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    891 Akers, Hansel                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    930 Arsenault, Calvin             SO LOUISVILLE                  
  4   1177 Jean-Baptiste, Richard        SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    760 Cain, Bryan                   SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    850 Whyte, Chris                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1197 Brinkley, Matt                SR SYRACUSE                    
  8   1013 Dunn, Aaron                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1254 Messick, Joseph               FR VILLANOVA                   
  3   1169 Calderon, Camilo              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1008 Buchanon, Jarrod              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1065 Fuller, Dustin                FR PITTSBURGH                  
  6   1167 Barrett, Paul                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7   1141 Holder, Kyle                  FR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 5:25 PM
 MEET RECORD:  8:33.3h  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                  
 2012 WINNER:  8:49.40  2012        Pat Dupont, Syracuse                       
  COLLEGIATE:  8:05.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State               
IC4A QUALIFY:  9:15.00                                                         
     STADIUM:  8:48.64  2001        Ian Collings, West Virginia                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    904 Gil, Ryan                     FR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    756 Book, Oliver                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  3    956 Wolter, Mattias               JR LOUISVILLE                  
  4   1257 Morrin, Greg                  SR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1200 Erb, MJ                       FR SYRACUSE                    
  6   1228 Whelan, Joseph                JR SYRACUSE                    
  7    924 Sorensen, Dylan               JR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    972 Hennessy, William             FR MARQUETTE                   
  9    899 Darrah, Max                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
 10   1053 Thornton, DJ                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 11    754 Beckmann, Chase               JR CINCINNATI                  
 12   1063 Cerrito, Andrew               JR PITTSBURGH                  
 13    969 Grese, Zack                   SO MARQUETTE                   
 14    968 Gedwill, Anthony              SR MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 4:30 PM
 PROGRESSION,  1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17,
 MEET RECORD:    2.21m  5/5/2007    Tone Belt, Louisville                      
 2012 WINNER:    2.10m  2012        Noel James, Connecticut                    
  COLLEGIATE:  7-09.75  1989        HOLLIS CONWAY, SW Louisiana                
IC4A QUALIFY:    2.04m                                                         
     STADIUM:  7-00.50  1995        Mike Pascuzzo, Shore AC                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    788 Nwankwo, Michael              SO CINCINNATI                  
  2   1198 Butler, Jabari                FR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1148 North, Ryan                   FR RUTGERS                     
  4   1178 Kilts, Brian                  JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    829 James, Noel                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1182 Meyers, Chase                 SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7   1154 Vance, AJ                     FR RUTGERS                     
  8   1066 Gallaher, Luke                FR PITTSBURGH                  
  9    870 McDonald, Durrell             FR DEPAUL                      
 10   1126 Bergo, Adam                   SR RUTGERS                     
 11    949 Smith, Chrisjaan              FR LOUISVILLE                  
 12    985 Saindon, Michael              JR MARQUETTE                   
 13   1127 Bostick, Kevin                SR RUTGERS                     
 14    961 Brown, Cheldon                SR MARQUETTE                   
 15   1188 Petion, Giscard               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 16   1152 Scheideler, Glenn             SR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 10:00 AM
 PROGRESSIONS  4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,  5.05, 5.15, 5.25
 MEET RECORD:     5.37m  5/7/2006    Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                  
 2012 WINNER:     5.25m  2012        Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame                
  COLLEGIATE:  19-07.50  1996        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee               
IC4A QUALIFY:     4.80m                                                        
     STADIUM:  17-00.75  2004        Brian Mondshein, Virginia Tech            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    764 Dangel, Josh                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  2    973 Kaplan, John                  FR MARQUETTE                   
  3   1190 Volz, Drew                    SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    792 Robinson, Colt                SO CINCINNATI                  
  5   1030 Krach, Patrick                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1140 Gray, Pat                     SR RUTGERS                     
  7    791 Risser, Dillon                SO CINCINNATI                  
  8    807 Alexander, Matthew            SR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
 10   1048 Schipper, David               SO NOTRE DAME                  
 11   1157 Wyckoff, Chris                JR RUTGERS                     
 12    836 Murphy, Timothy               FR CONNECTICUT                 
 13   1166 Baird, Brian                  SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 14   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
 15    821 Duggan, Cory                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
 16    948 Sebastian, Jacob              JR LOUISVILLE                  
 17   1172 Galan, Edward                 SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 18    939 Jackson, Kevin                SO LOUISVILLE                  
 19   1187 Perry, Winston                FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 20    783 Marks, Tommy                  SR CINCINNATI                  
 21   1181 Metzger, Wyatt                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 22   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 2:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:     7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                       
 2012 WINNER:     7.92m  2012        Neamen Wise, South Florid                 
  COLLEGIATE:  28-08.50  1994        ERIC WALDER, Arkansas                     
IC4A QUALIFY:     7.10m                                                        
     STADIUM:  26-02.25  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    831 Lacroix, Harley               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1148 North, Ryan                   FR RUTGERS                     
  3   1086 Steele, Reginald              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   1044 Renwick, Logan                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1227 Watson, Will                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  6   1178 Kilts, Brian                  JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7   1137 Eze, Emeka                    FR RUTGERS                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1168 Bell, Kevin                   JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2   1126 Bergo, Adam                   SR RUTGERS                     
  3    933 Brown, Jeron                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
  4   1133 Crawford, Corey               SO RUTGERS                     
  5   1037 Mesidor, Keith                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    851 Williams, Amanze              SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1192 Wise, Neamen                  SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    795 Sanders, Tariq                SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 12:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    16.44m  5/4/2002    Josh Rollins, Georgetown                  
 2012 WINNER:    15.27m  2012        Logan Renwick, Notre Dame                 
  COLLEGIATE:  57-07.75  1982        KEITH CONNOR, SMU                         
IC4A QUALIFY:    14.50m                                                        
     STADIUM:  52-11.50  2000        Kendrick Morgan, Unattached               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1044 Renwick, Logan                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2   1137 Eze, Emeka                    FR RUTGERS                     
  3    851 Williams, Amanze              SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1184 Oneal, Matthew                FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    831 Lacroix, Harley               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    774 Greene, Chris                 FR CINCINNATI                  
  7    788 Nwankwo, Michael              SO CINCINNATI                  
  8    890 Aghayere, Eghosa              JR GEORGETOWN                  
  9   1126 Bergo, Adam                   SR RUTGERS                     
 10    795 Sanders, Tariq                SO CINCINNATI                  
 11   1179 Lewis, Shane                  JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 12   1127 Bostick, Kevin                SR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 11:00 AM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    18.81m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                       
 2012 WINNER:    18.33m  2012        Matt Babicz, Depaul                       
  COLLEGIATE:  72-02.25  1995        JOHN GODINA, UCLA                         
IC4A QUALIFY:    15.60m                                                        
     STADIUM:  61-08.50  2005        Sam Segond, Rutgers                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    931 Bombaugh, Sam                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    954 Wade, Steve                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3   1149 Plummer, James                SR RUTGERS                     
  4    953 Vivace, Brad                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5    992 Stuart, Patrick               JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    857 Babicz, Anthony               SO DEPAUL                      
  7   1006 Brock, Andrew                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    932 Bowling, Isaac                SO LOUISVILLE                  
  9    833 Masington, Eric               JR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1186 Osking, Justin                SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 10:00 AM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  60.71m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                         
 2012 WINNER:  58.60m  2012        Tim Nedow, Depaul                           
  COLLEGIATE:  222-00  2004        HANNES HOPLEY, SMU                          
IC4A QUALIFY:  47.50m                                                          
     STADIUM:  199-02  2005        Sam Segond, Rutgers                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1149 Plummer, James                SR RUTGERS                     
  2    954 Wade, Steve                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    825 Faboyede, Joshua              SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1186 Osking, Justin                SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    790 Province, Josh                SO CINCINNATI                  
  7   1090 Wells, Andrew                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  8    833 Masington, Eric               JR CONNECTICUT                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    931 Bombaugh, Sam                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    964 Carbajal, David               SR MARQUETTE                   
  3   1052 Thomas, Anthony               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    805 Ackell, Chris                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    953 Vivace, Brad                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  6    932 Bowling, Isaac                SO LOUISVILLE                  
  7    766 Dennis, Bobby                 FR CINCINNATI                  
  8   1040 Padovano, Dominick            SO NOTRE DAME                  
  9    879 Thompson, Blake               FR DEPAUL                      
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 2:30 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                   
 2012 WINNER:  58.05m  2012        Andrew Hills, Notre Dame                    
  COLLEGIATE:  268-10  1995        BALAZS KISS, USC                            
IC4A QUALIFY:  53.00m                                                          
     STADIUM:  236-08  1998        Pat McGrath, Unattahced                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    931 Bombaugh, Sam                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    822 Edwards, Oluwatosin           FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    976 Koeck, William                SO MARQUETTE                   
  4    944 Lenz, Sebastian               FR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    805 Ackell, Chris                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    955 Westrich, Nils                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    825 Faboyede, Joshua              SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1040 Padovano, Dominick            SO NOTRE DAME                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1050 Stumph, Jordan                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    868 Kovacs, Adam                  SO DEPAUL                      
  3    790 Province, Josh                SO CINCINNATI                  
  4   1090 Wells, Andrew                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1052 Thomas, Anthony               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    953 Vivace, Brad                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  7    964 Carbajal, David               SR MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 4:30 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  71.10m  5/4/2002    Paul Pisano, Connecticut                    
 2012 WINNER:  65.97m  2012        Brian Zimmerman, Cincinnati                 
  COLLEGIATE:  292-04  1990        PATRIK BODEN, Texas                         
IC4A QUALIFY:  58.70m                                                          
     STADIUM:  250-03  1995        Gerard Langlois, Shore AC                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1061 Bleacher, Alexander           JR PITTSBURGH                  
  2    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1074 Millar, Robert                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   1098 Bowler, Patrick               JR PROVIDENCE                  
  5   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1084 Rupert, Josiah                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    845 Unger, Cody                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    868 Kovacs, Adam                  SO DEPAUL                      
  9   1131 Carr, Thomas                  FR RUTGERS                     
 10    823 Eilers, Brian                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
 11    811 Boucher, Adam                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 11:00 AM
     STADIUM:  10.05                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  6    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  3    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 4:30 PM
     STADIUM:  45.88                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  4    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  5    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 3:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  7    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  8   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
 10    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
 11   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  6    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  8    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 2:00 PM
     STADIUM:  7-00.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  3    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  9    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
 11   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 11:05 AM
     STADIUM:  17-00.75                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
  2   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  7    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  9    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
 10    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
 11    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 11:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  5    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  7    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  8    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  9    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
 11    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 12:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
  7   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  8    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  9    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
 10    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
 11   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 9:55 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  2    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  8   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
 10    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
 11    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1023 Glasnow, Ted                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    757 Bova, Matt                    SO CINCINNATI                  
  3    849 Waruch, Jake                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    767 Deslandes, Nathan             SO CINCINNATI                  
  5    778 Kubera, Kyle                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  6    848 Waruch, Ben                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    843 Smith, Samuel                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1138 Fritz, Mike                   SO RUTGERS                     
  9    847 Walsh, Sean                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1039 Odegard, Dean                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
 11    813 Chapman, Jesse                JR CONNECTICUT  

WOMEN

 

 
  Event 43  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 11:00 AM
 MEET RECORD:  43.96  5/4/2003    University of Miami                          
                      L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
 2012 WINNER:  45.17  2012        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                       
                      K.  Barber, J.  Barber, M.  Brown, A.  Urssery    
  COLLEGIATE:  42.36  2009        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
ECAC QUALIFY:  47.94                                                           
     STADIUM:  44.67  2004        University of Miami, Miami                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  4  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  5  SYRACUSE                                                     
  6  DEPAUL                                                       
  7  MARQUETTE                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  4  RUTGERS                                                      
  5  CINCINNATI                                                   
  6  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  7  CONNECTICUT                                                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 1:50 PM
 MEET RECORD:  8:35.62  5/8/2011    Georgetown, Georgetown                     
                        M Chambers, E Menges, L Borduin, R Tomlin         
 2012 WINNER:  8:37.58  2012        Villanova, Villanova                       
                        S. Schappert, A. Neutts, N. Akande, E. Lipari     
  COLLEGIATE:  8:17.91  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                       
ECAC QUALIFY:  9:16.24                                                         
     STADIUM:  8:48.91  2004        Villanova University, Villanova            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  RUTGERS                                                      
  2  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  3  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  4  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  5  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  6  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  7  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  8  MARQUETTE                                                    
  9  CONNECTICUT                                                  
 10  SYRACUSE                                                     
 11  NOTRE DAME                                                   
 12  VILLANOVA                                                    
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 2:20 PM
 MEET RECORD:  3:33.38  5/4/2003    University of Miami                        
                        J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
 2012 WINNER:  3:35.96  2012        Georgetown, Georgetown                     
                        T. Stoudenmire, London Finley, C. Cox,  A. Kimbers
  COLLEGIATE:  3:23.75  2004        TEXAS, TEXAS                               
ECAC QUALIFY:  3:51.84                                                         
     STADIUM:  3:36.17  2001        Georgetown University, Georgetown          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  4  MARQUETTE                                                    
  5  DEPAUL                                                       
  6  VILLANOVA                                                    
  7  CINCINNATI                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  3  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  4  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  5  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  6  RUTGERS                                                      
  7  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  8  SOUTH FLORIDA      
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 3:00 PM
 MEET RECORD:  11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                     
 2012 WINNER:  11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                    
  COLLEGIATE:  10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                             
ECAC QUALIFY:  12.08                                                           
     STADIUM:  11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     48 Portis, Shanay                SR CINCINNATI                  
  2    552 Teape, Melissa                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    438 Farquharson, Gabrielle        SO RUTGERS                     
  4    519 Jackson, Dariel               SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    270 Barber, Jade                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    380 Woodford, Ashley              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    575 Keyes, Ashley                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  8     61 Anderson, Cornieta            SR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    191 Harris, Margret               SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    319 Urssery, Aijah                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    162 Stoudenmire, Tenille          SR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    507 Bailey, Aireonna              SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    440 Gillon, Tylia                 JR RUTGERS                     
  6    251 Schuh, Carlye                 JR MARQUETTE                   
  7    377 Taylor, Taranisha             FR PITTSBURGH                  
  8    568 Cammock, Sabrina              SO SYRACUSE                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    520 Jackson, Kadeidra             FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2     53 Smith, Shanice                SO CINCINNATI                  
  3    232 Franklin, Chanel              SR MARQUETTE                   
  4    573 Harrison, Shaina              FR SYRACUSE                    
  5    454 Ruth, Asha                    JR RUTGERS                     
  6    487 Lovely, Rikka                 SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    558 Williams, Monique             SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    129 Whittler, Tayler              FR DEPAUL                      
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 4:40 PM
 MEET RECORD:  22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburg                     
 2012 WINNER:  22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                    
  COLLEGIATE:  22.19  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                        
ECAC QUALIFY:  24.74                                                           
     STADIUM:  23.23  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3     97 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha         FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    269 Bamgbose, Margaret            FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    111 Ewing, Ayesha                 SO DEPAUL                      
  6    521 James, Rachael                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    438 Farquharson, Gabrielle        SO RUTGERS                     
  8     48 Portis, Shanay                SR CINCINNATI                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    617 Johnson, Varonica             SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    191 Harris, Margret               SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5     53 Smith, Shanice                SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    129 Whittler, Tayler              FR DEPAUL                      
  7    507 Bailey, Aireonna              SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     61 Anderson, Cornieta            SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    162 Stoudenmire, Tenille          SR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    487 Lovely, Rikka                 SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  6    520 Jackson, Kadeidra             FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    440 Gillon, Tylia                 JR RUTGERS                     
  8    345 Fonrose, Arielle              SR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    273 Brown, Michelle               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    485 King, Shenika                 FR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    552 Teape, Melissa                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6     81 Joseph, Nyanka                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    354 Lawrence, Jonnique            SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8    454 Ruth, Asha                    JR RUTGERS                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3    125 Schwarz, Kayla                SO DEPAUL                      
  4    519 Jackson, Dariel               SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5     27 Gordon, Morgan                JR CINCINNATI                  
  6    442 Hurrington, Corryn            JR RUTGERS                     
  7     76 Emerson, Celina               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    319 Urssery, Aijah                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 2:30 PM
 MEET RECORD:  52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                         
 2012 WINNER:  53.17  2012        Celina Emerson, Connecticut                  
  COLLEGIATE:  50.10  2005        Monique Henderson, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY:  55.94                                                           
     STADIUM:  52.40  2001        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     73 Daley, Tiffany                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    592 Robinson, Rebecca             FR SYRACUSE                    
  4    458 Ugboaja, Ekene                JR RUTGERS                     
  5    269 Bamgbose, Margaret            FR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    238 Homan, Gretchen               JR MARQUETTE                   
  7    547 Specht, Samantha              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    107 Curtis, Loreal                SO DEPAUL                      
  3    437 Famble, Alayna                FR RUTGERS                     
  4    536 Poole-Trice, Christine        JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    477 Ellis, Molly                  SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  6    639 Wilkins, Michaela             FR VILLANOVA                   
  7    345 Fonrose, Arielle              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8    292 Lalla, Amber                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     28 Grant, Jada                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    237 Hein, Kate                    JR MARQUETTE                   
  4    435 Dibernardo, Christina         SO RUTGERS                     
  5     76 Emerson, Celina               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    521 James, Rachael                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    490 Mooney, Claire                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    273 Brown, Michelle               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    549 Stewart, Ashanti              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    354 Lawrence, Jonnique            SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    155 Nkenke, Mirabel               FR GEORGETOWN                  
  6     55 Woodall, Kenya                FR CINCINNATI                  
  7    116 Holden, Lindsey               SR DEPAUL                      
  8    488 Mclean, Trudy- Ann            SR ST. JOHN'S                  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 3:30 PM
 MEET RECORD:  2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova              
 2012 WINNER:  2:04.55  2012        Heather Wilson, Connecticut                
  COLLEGIATE:  1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                   
ECAC QUALIFY:  2:10.94                                                         
     STADIUM:  2:05.30  2000        Chantell Earl, Pittsburg                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    283 Frydrych, Emily               SO NOTRE DAME                  
  2    146 Keklak, Andrea                SO GEORGETOWN                  
  3     84 Mania, Brigitte               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    406 McCarthy, Jackie              SR PROVIDENCE                  
  5    546 Smith, Yasmin                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    622 Margey, Kelsey                FR VILLANOVA                   
  7    139 Dasilva, Shanique             SO GEORGETOWN                  
  8     98 Taft, Paris                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    138 Cox, Chelsea                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    100 Vodopia, Katherine            FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    605 Akande, Nicky                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  4    267 Aragon, Danielle              FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    181 Cramsey, Kelsey               FR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    141 Deloache, Becca               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    635 Tucker, Leanne                SO VILLANOVA                   
  8    313 Schulz, McKinzie              JR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 1:30 PM
 MEET RECORD:  4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                  
 2012 WINNER:  4:22.71  2012        Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE:  3:59.90  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                    
ECAC QUALIFY:  4:32.04                                                         
     STADIUM:  4:21.49  2004        Treniere Clement, Georgetown               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    620 Lipari, Emily                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  2    557 Williams, Kelli               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    279 Curran, Kelly                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    204 Molodynia, Michelle           SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5    580 Malone, Molly                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  6    624 Neutts, Ariann                SR VILLANOVA                   
  7    153 Nally, Meaghan                SR GEORGETOWN                  
  8     83 Mace, Abby                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    136 Coogan, Katrina               SO GEORGETOWN                  
 10    297 Meunier, Sydni                FR NOTRE DAME                  
 11    236 Hanson, Molly                 FR MARQUETTE                   
 12    160 Smith, Kelsey                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    579 Malone, Margo                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  2    101 Williamson, Laura             FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    632 Schappert, Stephanie          SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    135 Chambers, Madeline            SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5    318 Tracy, Rebecca                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    628 Piccirillo, Angel             FR VILLANOVA                   
  7    609 Browne, Shannon               SR VILLANOVA                   
  8    294 Lesiewicz, Karen              SO NOTRE DAME                  
  9    433 Deckert, Ashley               JR RUTGERS                     
 10    102 Zrinyi, Julia                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
 11    255 Spencer, Kayla                FR MARQUETTE                   
 12    150 Martin, Heather               FR GEORGETOWN                  
 13    602 Wright, Beth                  SO SYRACUSE                    
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 1:10 PM
 MEET RECORD:  15:45.83  2012        Emily Sisson, Providence                  
 2012 WINNER:  15:45.83  2012        Emily Sisson, Providence                  
  COLLEGIATE:  15:01.70  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
ECAC QUALIFY:  17:16.64                                                        
     STADIUM:  16:21.20  2004        Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    135 Chambers, Madeline            SO GEORGETOWN                  
  2    253 Sliepka, Christina            SR MARQUETTE                   
  3     86 McNiff, Shauna                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    585 Pagano, Sarah                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  5    140 Davidner, Jenna               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  6     93 Sara, Lauren                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7    177 Chepchumba, Agnes             FR LOUISVILLE                  
  8    588 Penney, Lauren                SR SYRACUSE                    
  9     82 Lasnicki, Allison             SO CONNECTICUT                 
 10    611 Chapman, Courtney             SO VILLANOVA                   
 11    145 Kasper, Kirsten               JR GEORGETOWN                  
 12    390 Collins, Sarah                FR PROVIDENCE                  
 13    409 Nagel, Laura                  SO PROVIDENCE                  
 14    152 Nadel, Samantha               FR GEORGETOWN                  
 15    589 Petersen, Jessie              SO SYRACUSE                    
 16    149 Maag, Annamarie               SO GEORGETOWN                  
 17    309 Ryan, Meg                     JR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 5:45 PM
 MEET RECORD:  32:37.87  5/6/2006    Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                  
 2012 WINNER:  34:37.94  2012        Sarah Pagano, Syracuse                    
  COLLEGIATE:  31:18.07  2010        Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                      
ECAC QUALIFY:  37:40.24                                                        
     STADIUM:  33:45.81  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     93 Sara, Lauren                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  2    612 Cook, Summer                  SR VILLANOVA                   
  3    416 Sisson, Emily                 JR PROVIDENCE                  
  4    585 Pagano, Sarah                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  5    589 Petersen, Jessie              SO SYRACUSE                    
  6    149 Maag, Annamarie               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    408 Murphy, Erin                  SR PROVIDENCE                  
  8     82 Lasnicki, Allison             SO CONNECTICUT                 
  9    145 Kasper, Kirsten               JR GEORGETOWN                  
 10    596 Speakman, Meredith            FR SYRACUSE                    
 11    570 Clinton, Alexandra            JR SYRACUSE                    
 12    140 Davidner, Jenna               SO GEORGETOWN                  
 13    595 Spano, Kimberly               JR SYRACUSE                    
 14    177 Chepchumba, Agnes             FR LOUISVILLE                  
 15    284 Gonzales, Gabriella           SO NOTRE DAME                  
 16    413 Roecker, Samantha             JR PROVIDENCE                  
 17    246 Meyle, Elisia                 SO MARQUETTE                   
 18    633 Smith, Meghan                 SR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 2:00 PM
 MEET RECORD:  13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                  
 2012 WINNER:  12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier-Eades, West Virginia         
  COLLEGIATE:  12.48  2006        Ginnie Crawford, USC                         
ECAC QUALIFY:  14.34                                                           
     STADIUM:  13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    523 Johnson, Ena                  SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4     63 Belot, Odrine                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    113 Gordon, Sarah                 SO DEPAUL                      
  6    637 Walden, Emerald               SO VILLANOVA                   
  7    377 Taylor, Taranisha             FR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    378 Thompson, Evann               FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    270 Barber, Jade                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5     29 Harding, DanHeisha            SR CINCINNATI                  
  6     94 Scott, Chantal                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    443 James, Kaprice                FR RUTGERS                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4     52 Sanders, Je'Rica              FR CINCINNATI                  
  5    543 Sims, Laticia                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    577 Lewis, Sa'De                  JR SYRACUSE                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    559 Williams, Narricka            JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4     96 Smith, Madalayne              JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5     35 Lee, Javette                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    315 Sorenson, Nevada              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 4:10 PM
 MEET RECORD:    56.67  2012        London Finley, Gerogetown                  
 2012 WINNER:    56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                  
  COLLEGIATE:    53.54  2004        SHEENA Tosta, UCLA                         
ECAC QUALIFY:  1:02.04                                                         
     STADIUM:    57.84  2004        Dominique Darden, Miami                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    113 Gordon, Sarah                 SO DEPAUL                      
  3    369 Ryan, Natalie                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    277 Chamblee, Mikaila             FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    321 Yanik, Megan                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    174 Brown, Chelsea                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    606 Bohi, Mary                    JR VILLANOVA                   
  8    531 McCan, Samantha               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     16 Calderone, Gabby              JR CINCINNATI                  
  3    441 Grant, Jillian                SO RUTGERS                     
  4    559 Williams, Narricka            JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    320 Winkel, Jaclyn                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    492 Presley, Shayna               JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    378 Thompson, Evann               FR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     35 Lee, Javette                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    338 Conde, Mariame                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    120 McCoy, Erin                   FR DEPAUL                      
  5    523 Johnson, Ena                  SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    613 Dismuke, Faith                SO VILLANOVA                   
  7    148 King, Deseree                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  8    307 Rotondo, Michelle             SO NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 5:10 PM
 MEET RECORD:   9:58.26  5/3/2003    Roisin McGettigan, Providence             
 2012 WINNER:  10:08.76  2012        Shellby Greany, Providence                
  COLLEGIATE:   9:25.54  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
ECAC QUALIFY:  10:55.04                                                        
     STADIUM:  10:24.35  2001        Roisin McGettigan, Providence             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    266 Aragon, Alexa                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    398 Greany, Shelby                JR PROVIDENCE                  
  3    119 Kasal, Jacqueline             SO DEPAUL                      
  4    582 Nerud, Brianna                FR SYRACUSE                    
  5    587 Peck, Angelica                SO SYRACUSE                    
  6    203 Martin, Cassie                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    597 Symoniak, Brenna              SO SYRACUSE                    
  8    178 Cheruiyot, Benadate           SO LOUISVILLE                  
  9    154 Neczypor, Hannah              SO GEORGETOWN                  
 10    199 Klein, Megan                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
 11    137 Cotton, Sarah                 FR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 12:00 PM
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 MEET RECORD:    1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophille, Louisville            
 2012 WINNER:    1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophille, Louisville            
  COLLEGIATE:     6-06  1995        AMY ACUFF, UCLA                            
ECAC QUALIFY:    1.71m                                                         
     STADIUM:  5-11.50  2001        Tamike Toppin, UConn                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    505 Anderson, Courtney            JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2     32 Hurd, Erika                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5    197 Kinsella, Michelle            JR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    512 Cooke, Paige                  SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7     85 McLaren, Natasha              SO CONNECTICUT                 
  8    248 Pashibin, Tatyana             FR MARQUETTE                   
  9    243 MacCourtney, Sarah            SR MARQUETTE                   
 10     46 Pickens, Ashleigh             FR CINCINNATI                  
 11     71 Cribb, Jasmine                JR CONNECTICUT                 
 12     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
 13    641 Yeats, Samantha               JR VILLANOVA                   
 14    288 Jennings, Kendra              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 15     64 Bikanova, Ilva                JR CONNECTICUT                 
 16    525 Kilts, Lauren                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 12:00 PM
 PROGRESSIONS 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, .
 MEET RECORD:     4.21m  5/7/2011    Denise vonEynatten, South Florid          
 2012 WINNER:     3.95m  2012        Michelle Eby, Cincinnati                  
  COLLEGIATE:  15-01.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                      
ECAC QUALIFY:     3.72m                                                        
     STADIUM:  12-05.50  2001        Erin Nett                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    619 LaMacchia, Virginia           FR VILLANOVA                   
  2     54 Vaughan, Chelsea              FR CINCINNATI                  
  3     38 McBride, Alyssa               FR CINCINNATI                  
  4    625 Nolte, Abigail                FR VILLANOVA                   
  5    528 London, Brittany              SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    545 Smith, Nicole                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    172 Bingham, Chelsea              FR LOUISVILLE                  
  8    623 McPhillips, Kathleen          SO VILLANOVA                   
  9    638 Wasik, Alexander              SO VILLANOVA                   
 10    274 Burke, Kelly                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 11     19 Clay, Emily                   JR CINCINNATI                  
 12    229 Croft, Abby                   SO MARQUETTE                   
 13     23 Fields, MacKenzie             SR CINCINNATI                  
 14     88 O'Connell, Lauren             FR CONNECTICUT                 
 15    230 Darnall, Lauren               SR MARQUETTE                   
 16    305 Polcari, Ann                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 11:30 AM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:     6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall                
 2012 WINNER:     6.41m  2012        Asha Ruth, Rutgers                        
  COLLEGIATE:  22-11.25  1985        JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA                
ECAC QUALIFY:     5.80m                                                        
     STADIUM:  21-10.75  2001        Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     91 Riley, Melodee                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    438 Farquharson, Gabrielle        SO RUTGERS                     
  3    547 Specht, Samantha              JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    191 Harris, Margret               SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    251 Schuh, Carlye                 JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    550 Stewart, Natasha              SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    553 Todd, Tralanda                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    278 Christian, Jessie             JR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    176 Cardeiro, Kim                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    558 Williams, Monique             SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Flight 2  Finals
  1    293 Leniart, Lauren               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    208 Owens, Brittany               FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    586 Pearce, Mikayla               FR SYRACUSE                    
  4     48 Portis, Shanay                SR CINCINNATI                  
  5    353 Koloski, Julia                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    458 Ugboaja, Ekene                JR RUTGERS                     
  7    179 Cox, Hannah                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  8    544 Skipper, Miriam               SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  9    454 Ruth, Asha                    JR RUTGERS                     
 10     12 Best, Dominique               JR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 10:15 AM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    13.44m  5/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut             
 2012 WINNER:    12.61m  2012        Sammantha Francis, Villanova              
  COLLEGIATE:     46-09  2011        Kim Williams, LSU                         
ECAC QUALIFY:    12.05m                                                        
     STADIUM:  44-00.50  2004        Tabia Charles, Miami                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    553 Todd, Tralanda                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2     91 Riley, Melodee                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    558 Williams, Monique             SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    278 Christian, Jessie             JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    285 Gourdin, Mary Esther          SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    640 Yahiro, Anne                  FR VILLANOVA                   
  7    274 Burke, Kelly                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    339 Corum, Ashley                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1     63 Belot, Odrine                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  2     89 Power, Brittany               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    467 Barnes, Stephanie             SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    293 Leniart, Lauren               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    353 Koloski, Julia                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    460 Williams, Adrienne            FR RUTGERS                     
  7    548 Stallworth, Marqueshia        JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    550 Stewart, Natasha              SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  9    358 Lumley, Paige                 FR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 1:30 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    17.39m  2012        Chinwe Okoro, Louisville                  
 2012 WINNER:    17.39m  2001        Chinwg Okoro, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE:     62-10  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina          
ECAC QUALIFY:    13.60m                                                        
     STADIUM:  54-05.25  2000        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     10 Akerstrom, Frida              JR CINCINNATI                  
  2    258 Walker, Kirsten               JR MARQUETTE                   
  3    188 Gates, Patrice                JR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    556 Warren, Atasha                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    234 Gaffey, Kristen               JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    196 Kendall, Amashi-Ali           SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7     14 Breland, Mekayla              SO CINCINNATI                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    300 Morris, Emily                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  2    291 Kujawski, Emily               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    327 Anderson, Kalene              FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    109 Durrah, Jazmyne               SO DEPAUL                      
  5     77 Flowers, Victoria             SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    212 Slinden, Liberty              JR LOUISVILLE                  
  7     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/5/2013 - 12:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  56.67m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                   
 2012 WINNER:  53.91m  2012        Khadija Abdullah, Louisville                
  COLLEGIATE:  221-05  1981        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                        
ECAC QUALIFY:  42.80m                                                          
     STADIUM:  184-08  2000        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    212 Slinden, Liberty              JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    109 Durrah, Jazmyne               SO DEPAUL                      
  3    484 Johnson, Latreace             SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    296 Madison, Lena                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    374 Springman, Haley              SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    280 Devaney, Vivien               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    196 Kendall, Amashi-Ali           SR LOUISVILLE                  
  8     15 Bridges, Mary                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  9    556 Warren, Atasha                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Flight 2  Finals
  1    171 Baker, Hannah                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    300 Morris, Emily                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    241 Koeck, Kathryn                JR MARQUETTE                   
  4     10 Akerstrom, Frida              JR CINCINNATI                  
  5     42 Molyet, Jessica               JR CINCINNATI                  
  6    234 Gaffey, Kristen               JR MARQUETTE                   
  7    106 Chappell, Sarah               FR DEPAUL                      
  8    275 Casanova, Madeline            SR NOTRE DAME                  
  9     68 Chapman, Megan                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 12:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  61.59m  5/2/2004    Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse                
 2012 WINNER:  59.35m  2012        Amashi-Ali Kendall, Louisville              
  COLLEGIATE:  239-04  2007        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
ECAC QUALIFY:  51.00m                                                          
     STADIUM:  202-01  2004        Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    280 Devaney, Vivien               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    296 Madison, Lena                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3     14 Breland, Mekayla              SO CINCINNATI                  
  4     77 Flowers, Victoria             SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    291 Kujawski, Emily               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6     45 Phillips, Monica              FR CINCINNATI                  
  7    196 Kendall, Amashi-Ali           SR LOUISVILLE                  
  8     10 Akerstrom, Frida              JR CINCINNATI                  
  9    188 Gates, Patrice                JR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    336 Catalano, Jessica             SR PITTSBURGH                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    241 Koeck, Kathryn                JR MARQUETTE                   
  2    556 Warren, Atasha                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    483 Hinton, Danette               JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    275 Casanova, Madeline            SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    240 Kennedy, Samantha             SO MARQUETTE                   
  6    171 Baker, Hannah                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  7     42 Molyet, Jessica               JR CINCINNATI                  
  8    374 Springman, Haley              SO PITTSBURGH                  
  9    190 Gilmore, Caitlin              FR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    473 Dagrin, Ann                   FR ST. JOHN'S                  
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 12:00 PM
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  54.14m  2012        Melissa Fraser, DePaul                      
 2012 WINNER:  54.14m  2012        Melissa Fraser, Depaul                      
  COLLEGIATE:  202-10  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
ECAC QUALIFY:  41.40m                                                          
     STADIUM:  165-08  1998        Carrie Gorton, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    510 Carrozza, Mira                FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2    447 Loeken, Solveig               FR RUTGERS                     
  3     34 Larsson, Emelie               SO CINCINNATI                  
  4    449 Mezzasalma, Elaina            JR RUTGERS                     
  5    444 Kelly, Alexandra              SR RUTGERS                     
  6    218 Wimpari, Katie                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    276 Chamblee, Amanda              JR NOTRE DAME                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  2    511 Collins, Onalee               FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    555 Wagner, Casey                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    371 Shasteen, Brooke              SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5    513 Dulman, Shelly                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    372 Slaney, Taylor                SO PITTSBURGH                  
  7    618 Klein, Jamie                  SO VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 4:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI                  
  4     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  6    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  7     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 11:10 AM
     STADIUM:  2:05.30                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  2    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  3    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI                  
  5    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  6     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
  7    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
  8     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  9    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
 10     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  4     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
  6    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 12:45 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  3    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
  6     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  7     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
  9    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
 10     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 9:00 AM
     STADIUM:  21-10.75                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
  2    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  3    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
  4     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI                  
  5    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  9     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
 10     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/3/2013 - 3:10 PM
     STADIUM:  54-05.25                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  2    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
  3    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
  5    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  8     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
 10     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/4/2013 - 10:10 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    627 Petruzzelis, Katherine        SO VILLANOVA                   
  2     17 Carr, Lizz                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    429 Bradley, Kristen              JR RUTGERS                     
  4    479 Frisa, Gina                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    352 Kline, Elizabeth              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6     24 Gardner, Cameron              JR CINCINNATI                  
  7    295 Loeffel, Carly                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  8     65 Bikanova, Saija               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    298 Moore, Meghan                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
 10     51 Rosenhagen, Taylor            SO CINCINNATI  
 
BACK TO TOP
GO TO RESULT MENU

GO TO MAIN MENU