MARVIN RIDGE BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 10:06 PM
2013 Marvin Ridge Invitational - 3/16/2013
Marvin Ridge High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 10.6h 2009 Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11.30
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11.30
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11.10
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drummond, James 12 Lexington Se 10.94 3 11.08q -3.1 1
2 Titgen, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 11.04 11.38q -2.3 3
3 Campbell, Terry 12 A.L. Brown 11.44 11.46q -2.3 3
4 Myers, Jay 12 Ashbrook 11.54 11.62q -3.1 1
5 Clark, Jr., Gerald 10 Butler 11.44 11.65q -2.6 2
6 McKoy, Darius 11 Ashbrook 11.64 11.66q -1.5 4 11.654
7 Lotharp, Kadarius 9 Sun Valley 11.04 11.66q -1.5 4 11.657
8 McNair, Taurean 12 Marvin Ridge 11.34 11.68q -3.3 9
9 Hancock, Christopher 11 Butler 10.94 11.69 -2.6 2
10 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 11.54 11.71 -2.6 2
11 Ford, Brandon 12 Parkland 11.14 11.72 -3.2 5
12 Phillips, Kalif 12 A.L. Brown 11.14 11.74 -3.4 6
13 Massey, Dejuan 12 Hopewell 11.34 11.77 -5.2 7
14 Tucker, Carl 10 Jay M Robins 11.44 11.79 -1.5 4
14 Hardison, Casey 11 Porter Ridge 11.25 11.79 -3.3 9
16 Gilmore, Denzal 10 Mt Pleasant 11.34 11.83 -3.4 6
17 Pinkston, Robert 12 A.L. Brown 11.44 11.88 -3.2 5
18 Woods II, Reggie 12 Ardrey Kell 11.24 11.90 -5.2 7
19 Johnson, Jaquez 12 Sun Valley 11.64 11.91 -2.3 3
20 Wright, Issac 11 Ashbrook 11.74 11.92 -1.5 4
21 Gaithers, Gerry 12 Ragsdale 11.74 11.92 -3.4 6
22 Mattar, Brian 10 Providence 11.84 11.94 -3.1 1 11.932
22 Mackey, Christian 11 Charlotte La 11.94 11.94 -1.5 4 11.932
24 Kalambayi, Peter 12 Butler 11.74 12.03 -6.2 8
25 Mullen, Nate 10 Hickory Ridg 11.84 12.05 -2.3 3
26 Anderson, Morgan 12 North Meckle 11.84 12.07 -3.1 1
27 Hunt, Andy 12 Mt Pleasant 11.34 12.08 -6.2 8
28 Crowder, D'Allo 10 Forest Hills 12.10 12.11 -3.3 9
29 Black, Ryan 11 Weddington 12.08 12.15 -3.3 9
30 Worsham, Avery 12 Porter Ridge 11.74 12.16 -5.2 7
31 Khamala, Emmanuel 12 Western Guil 12.24 12.16 -1.5 4
32 Hartgrove, DeAllen 9 North Meckle 11.74 12.18 -3.4 6
33 White, Tyler 10 Forest Hills 12.44 12.19 -3.1 1
34 Johnson, Malik 9 Garinger 11.84 12.22 -2.6 2
35 Price, Russell 12 Rocky River 11.74 12.23 -3.3 9
36 Montgomery, Jerry 12 Providence 12.04 12.30 -3.2 5
37 Kennedy, Hampton 10 Charlotte Ca 12.74 12.38 -1.5 4
38 Taylor, Robert 9 Hardin Valle 12.74 12.39 -3.2 5
38 Johnson, Connor 9 Providence 11.94 12.39 -2.3 3
40 Watkin, Kris 12 Marvin Ridge 11.74 12.41 -6.2 8
41 Gordon, Tristan 10 Charlotte La 12.47 -3.2 5
42 Mobley, Sam 11 Parkwood 12.79 12.47 -3.4 6
43 Ondrof, Derek 12 Ardrey Kell 12.14 12.49 -5.2 7
44 Francis, Craig 11 Parkland 12.04 12.56 -6.2 8
45 Jackson, Jordan 11 Hardin Valle 12.04 12.60 -3.4 6
46 Morrison, Stephen 11 Weddington 12.44 12.61 -2.6 2
47 Santiago, Ronald 9 Parkland 12.14 12.69 -3.4 6
48 Moss, Deonte 12 Jay M Robins 11.24 12.70 -6.2 8
49 Thomas, Daniel 9 Piedmont 12.54 12.71 -2.6 2
50 Zanders, Michael 10 Hopewell 11.74 12.73 -3.3 9
51 Boyd, Omar 11 Weddington 12.14 12.76 -6.2 8
52 Jones, Domonique 9 Western Guil 12.54 12.79 -3.1 1
53 Chavis, Kailan 12 Hopewell 12.04 12.81 -5.2 7
54 Barnett, Romello 11 Hickory Ridg 12.36 12.84 -2.3 3
55 Boll, Josh 10 Charlotte Ca 12.73 12.94 -2.3 3
56 Robinson, Max 10 Parkwood 13.44 13.02 -6.2 8
57 Keener, David 12 Woodlawn Sch 13.14 13.11 -3.3 9
58 Allen, Joshua 12 Ardrey Kell 12.24 13.16 -3.2 5
59 Johnson, Allon 10 Porter Ridge 11.74 13.30 -5.2 7
60 King, Carson 10 Parkwood 13.64 13.40 -5.2 7
61 Kaczmarczyk, Michael 11 Woodlawn Sch 13.34 13.78 -3.3 9
62 Perez, Erick 10 Sun Valley 12.94 14.52 -5.2 7
-- McCadden, Xavier 12 Hickory Ridg 11.69 DNF -3.2 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.6h 2009 Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11.30
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11.30
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11.10
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Drummond, James 12 Lexington Se 11.08 10.844 -3.2 10
2 Titgen, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 11.38 11.261 -3.2 8
3 Campbell, Terry 12 A.L. Brown 11.46 11.31 -3.2 6
4 Myers, Jay 12 Ashbrook 11.62 11.35 -3.2 5
5 Clark, Jr., Gerald 10 Butler 11.65 11.60 -3.2 4
6 Lotharp, Kadarius 9 Sun Valley 11.66 11.62 -3.2 3
7 McNair, Taurean 12 Marvin Ridge 11.68 11.65 -3.2 2
8 McKoy, Darius 11 Ashbrook 11.66 11.76 -3.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Hancock, Christopher 11 Butler 11.69
10 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 11.71
11 Ford, Brandon 12 Parkland 11.72
12 Phillips, Kalif 12 A.L. Brown 11.74
13 Massey, Dejuan 12 Hopewell 11.77
14 Tucker, Carl 10 Jay M Robins 11.79
14 Hardison, Casey 11 Porter Ridge 11.79
16 Gilmore, Denzal 10 Mt Pleasant 11.83
17 Pinkston, Robert 12 A.L. Brown 11.88
18 Woods II, Reggie 12 Ardrey Kell 11.90
19 Johnson, Jaquez 12 Sun Valley 11.91
20 Wright, Issac 11 Ashbrook 11.92
21 Gaithers, Gerry 12 Ragsdale 11.92
22 Mattar, Brian 10 Providence 11.94
22 Mackey, Christian 11 Charlotte La 11.94
24 Kalambayi, Peter 12 Butler 12.03
25 Mullen, Nate 10 Hickory Ridg 12.05
26 Anderson, Morgan 12 North Meckle 12.07
27 Hunt, Andy 12 Mt Pleasant 12.08
28 Crowder, D'Allo 10 Forest Hills 12.11
29 Black, Ryan 11 Weddington 12.15
30 Worsham, Avery 12 Porter Ridge 12.16
31 Khamala, Emmanuel 12 Western Guil 12.16
32 Hartgrove, DeAllen 9 North Meckle 12.18
33 White, Tyler 10 Forest Hills 12.19
34 Johnson, Malik 9 Garinger 12.22
35 Price, Russell 12 Rocky River 12.23
36 Montgomery, Jerry 12 Providence 12.30
37 Kennedy, Hampton 10 Charlotte Ca 12.38
38 Taylor, Robert 9 Hardin Valle 12.39
38 Johnson, Connor 9 Providence 12.39
40 Watkin, Kris 12 Marvin Ridge 12.41
41 Gordon, Tristan 10 Charlotte La 12.47
42 Mobley, Sam 11 Parkwood 12.47
43 Ondrof, Derek 12 Ardrey Kell 12.49
44 Francis, Craig 11 Parkland 12.56
45 Jackson, Jordan 11 Hardin Valle 12.60
46 Morrison, Stephen 11 Weddington 12.61
47 Santiago, Ronald 9 Parkland 12.69
48 Moss, Deonte 12 Jay M Robins 12.70
49 Thomas, Daniel 9 Piedmont 12.71
50 Zanders, Michael 10 Hopewell 12.73
51 Boyd, Omar 11 Weddington 12.76
52 Jones, Domonique 9 Western Guil 12.79
53 Chavis, Kailan 12 Hopewell 12.81
54 Barnett, Romello 11 Hickory Ridg 12.84
55 Boll, Josh 10 Charlotte Ca 12.94
56 Robinson, Max 10 Parkwood 13.02
57 Keener, David 12 Woodlawn Sch 13.11
58 Allen, Joshua 12 Ardrey Kell 13.16
59 Johnson, Allon 10 Porter Ridge 13.30
60 King, Carson 10 Parkwood 13.40
61 Kaczmarczyk, Michael 11 Woodlawn Sch 13.78
62 Perez, Erick 10 Sun Valley 14.52
-- McCadden, Xavier 12 Hickory Ridg DNF
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 21.78 3/17/2012 Harvey McSwain II, Crest
1A Reg. Mark: 1 23.80
2A Reg. Mark: 2 23.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 22.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 22.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Drummond, James 12 Lexington Se 22.44 4 22.19q -1.0 5
2 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 22.24 4 22.31q -3.2 1
3 Love-Soles, Kaylan 10 Rocky River 23.04 2 22.91q -2.8 9
4 Campbell, Terry 12 A.L. Brown 23.44 2 22.94q -1.0 5
5 Fulmore, Kendall 10 Ragsdale 23.74 2 22.99q -1.8 4
6 Titgen, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 22.84 1 23.06q -4.0 8
7 Jackson, Logan 12 Marvin Ridge 23.44 1 23.23q -2.6 6
8 Massey, Dejuan 12 Hopewell 22.44 1 23.24q -1.8 4
9 McKoy, Darius 11 Ashbrook 1 23.39 -2.6 6
10 Myers, Jay 12 Ashbrook 23.14 1 23.40 -2.0 11
11 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 1 23.62 -2.5 10
12 Ford, Brandon 12 Parkland 22.24 1 23.63 -4.1 2
13 Hancock, Christopher 11 Butler 22.74 1 23.64 -2.6 6
14 Rupert, Tim 12 Hardin Valle 23.54 1 23.73 -1.8 4
15 Arrington, Davidson 12 Western Guil 23.14 1 23.75 -2.0 11
16 Crowder, Juwan 10 Forest Hills 22.34 1 23.77 -6.3 3
17 McNair, Taurean 12 Marvin Ridge 23.54 1 23.78 -6.3 3
18 Gilmore, Denzal 10 Mt Pleasant 24.04 23.85 -2.5 10
19 Fulwood, Marvin 12 North Forsyt 23.79 23.92 -1.0 5
20 Bryant, Cole 12 Weddington 24.14 24.33 -1.9 7
21 Hartgrove, DeAllen 9 North Meckle 23.74 24.40 -6.3 3
22 Gaithers, Gerry 12 Ragsdale 23.14 24.41 -2.5 10
23 Rathbone, Chris 12 Porter Ridge 23.24 24.41 -2.5 10
24 Holder, Harrison 12 Weddington 24.24 24.51 -2.6 6
25 Oshesky, Christian 12 Mt Pleasant 24.44 24.55 -1.8 4
26 Harris, David 12 A.L. Brown 23.84 24.56 -2.6 6
27 Williams, Syris 12 Porter Ridge 23.34 24.63 -1.9 7
28 Edmunds, Rodney 10 A.L. Brown 23.94 24.65 -4.0 8
29 Massey, Brandon 10 Parkwood 25.74 24.67 -4.1 2
30 Fisher, Cole 12 North Buncom 24.14 24.71 -4.0 8
31 LaCorte, Matthew 9 North Buncom 24.54 24.77 -1.0 5
32 Moss, Deonte 12 Jay M Robins 23.34 24.77 -4.0 8
33 Johnson, Malik 9 Garinger 23.74 24.82 -4.1 2
34 Mason, Floyd 11 Butler 24.64 24.89 -2.0 11
35 Taylor, Robert 9 Hardin Valle 24.04 24.91 -2.0 11
36 Poindexter, Tryle 11 East Mecklen 24.84 24.92 -2.5 10
37 Cummins, Jordan 12 Lincoln Char 25.24 24.99 -1.9 7
38 Vanderwerken, Seth 12 Lincoln Char 25.24 25.10 -4.0 8
39 Boyd, Omar 11 Weddington 24.54 25.14 -4.0 8
40 Saunders, Jermaine 12 Hopewell 23.54 25.22 -3.2 1
41 Fon-Ndikum, KJ 12 Covenant Day 25.30 -4.0 8
42 Cooper, Joshua 9 Ardrey Kell 24.54 25.30 -2.6 6
43 Reaves, Petey 9 Hickory Ridg 25.14 25.31 -2.8 9
44 Jackson, Jordan 11 Hardin Valle 23.84 25.33 -1.9 7
45 Jones, Domonique 9 Western Guil 24.64 25.42 -2.0 11
46 Stowe, Jquavius 9 Ashbrook 25.43 -2.8 9
47 Williams, NyJuan 10 Butler 24.64 25.48 -2.8 9
48 Santiago, Ronald 9 Parkland 24.24 25.54 -1.8 4
49 Edwards, Ke'Desh 12 Western Guil 23.94 25.59 -2.8 9
50 Barrett, AJ 10 Porter Ridge 23.64 25.65 -3.2 1
51 Galbraith, Kameron 12 Jay M Robins 25.34 25.77 -1.8 4
52 Leftridge, Christian 12 Hopewell 24.44 25.78 -6.3 3
53 Ang, Sayan 12 Sun Valley 25.74 25.79 -3.2 1
54 Powell, Trey 10 Charlotte La 26.00 -1.9 7
55 Allgood, Sebastian 12 North Meckle 24.04 26.06 -2.0 11
56 Adodo, Marcus 12 Garinger 23.54 26.06 -4.1 2
57 Woods, Elijah 9 Ardrey Kell 24.64 26.09 -2.5 10
58 Smith, Daniel 12 North Buncom 24.14 26.16 -2.8 9
59 Mincey, Jared 9 Hickory Ridg 26.04 26.19 -3.2 1
60 Burley, Darius 9 Hickory Ridg 25.34 26.33 -1.0 5
61 Keener, David 12 Woodlawn Sch 26.34 26.40 -1.8 4
62 Lotharp, Kadarius 9 Sun Valley 24.24 26.45 -1.0 5
63 Thomas, Daniel 9 Piedmont 26.14 26.51 -6.3 3
64 Faulkner, Kevin 11 Sun Valley 26.34 26.57 -1.0 5
65 Moore, Jon 11 Parkwood 26.84 26.59 -4.0 8
66 Allen, Joshua 12 Ardrey Kell 25.44 26.63 -6.3 3
67 Boll, Josh 10 Charlotte Ca 26.44 26.79 -2.6 6
68 Diaby, Bokar 11 East Mecklen 24.54 26.86 -1.9 7
69 Starnes, Jacob 11 Parkwood 27.84 26.93 -2.8 9
70 Joyner, Stephen 11 Parkland 24.34 28.85 -3.2 1
-- Barber, Camry 11 Forest Hills 24.24 FS -6.3 3
-- Lawson, Nicholas 10 North Meckle 22.74 DNF -1.9 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.78 3/17/2012 Harvey McSwain II, Crest
1A Reg. Mark: 1 23.80
2A Reg. Mark: 2 23.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 22.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 22.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Drummond, James 12 Lexington Se 22.19 21.814 -2.7 10
2 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 22.31 21.874 -2.7 8
3 Jackson, Logan 12 Marvin Ridge 23.23 22.572 -2.7 6
4 Campbell, Terry 12 A.L. Brown 22.94 22.752 -2.7 5
5 Titgen, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 23.06 23.011 -2.7 4
6 Love-Soles, Kaylan 10 Rocky River 22.91 23.061 -2.7 3
7 Massey, Dejuan 12 Hopewell 23.24 23.071 -2.7 2
8 Fulmore, Kendall 10 Ragsdale 22.99 23.221 -2.7 1
Preliminaries
9 McKoy, Darius 11 Ashbrook 23.39
10 Myers, Jay 12 Ashbrook 23.40
11 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 23.62
12 Ford, Brandon 12 Parkland 23.63
13 Hancock, Christopher 11 Butler 23.64
14 Rupert, Tim 12 Hardin Valle 23.73
15 Arrington, Davidson 12 Western Guil 23.75
16 Crowder, Juwan 10 Forest Hills 23.77
17 McNair, Taurean 12 Marvin Ridge 23.78
18 Gilmore, Denzal 10 Mt Pleasant 23.85
19 Fulwood, Marvin 12 North Forsyt 23.92
20 Bryant, Cole 12 Weddington 24.33
21 Hartgrove, DeAllen 9 North Meckle 24.40
22 Gaithers, Gerry 12 Ragsdale 24.41
23 Rathbone, Chris 12 Porter Ridge 24.41
24 Holder, Harrison 12 Weddington 24.51
25 Oshesky, Christian 12 Mt Pleasant 24.55
26 Harris, David 12 A.L. Brown 24.56
27 Williams, Syris 12 Porter Ridge 24.63
28 Edmunds, Rodney 10 A.L. Brown 24.65
29 Massey, Brandon 10 Parkwood 24.67
30 Fisher, Cole 12 North Buncom 24.71
31 LaCorte, Matthew 9 North Buncom 24.77
32 Moss, Deonte 12 Jay M Robins 24.77
33 Johnson, Malik 9 Garinger 24.82
34 Mason, Floyd 11 Butler 24.89
35 Taylor, Robert 9 Hardin Valle 24.91
36 Poindexter, Tryle 11 East Mecklen 24.92
37 Cummins, Jordan 12 Lincoln Char 24.99
38 Vanderwerken, Seth 12 Lincoln Char 25.10
39 Boyd, Omar 11 Weddington 25.14
40 Saunders, Jermaine 12 Hopewell 25.22
41 Fon-Ndikum, KJ 12 Covenant Day 25.30
42 Cooper, Joshua 9 Ardrey Kell 25.30
43 Reaves, Petey 9 Hickory Ridg 25.31
44 Jackson, Jordan 11 Hardin Valle 25.33
45 Jones, Domonique 9 Western Guil 25.42
46 Stowe, Jquavius 9 Ashbrook 25.43
47 Williams, NyJuan 10 Butler 25.48
48 Santiago, Ronald 9 Parkland 25.54
49 Edwards, Ke'Desh 12 Western Guil 25.59
50 Barrett, AJ 10 Porter Ridge 25.65
51 Galbraith, Kameron 12 Jay M Robins 25.77
52 Leftridge, Christian 12 Hopewell 25.78
53 Ang, Sayan 12 Sun Valley 25.79
54 Powell, Trey 10 Charlotte La 26.00
55 Allgood, Sebastian 12 North Meckle 26.06
56 Adodo, Marcus 12 Garinger 26.06
57 Woods, Elijah 9 Ardrey Kell 26.09
58 Smith, Daniel 12 North Buncom 26.16
59 Mincey, Jared 9 Hickory Ridg 26.19
60 Burley, Darius 9 Hickory Ridg 26.33
61 Keener, David 12 Woodlawn Sch 26.40
62 Lotharp, Kadarius 9 Sun Valley 26.45
63 Thomas, Daniel 9 Piedmont 26.51
64 Faulkner, Kevin 11 Sun Valley 26.57
65 Moore, Jon 11 Parkwood 26.59
66 Allen, Joshua 12 Ardrey Kell 26.63
67 Boll, Josh 10 Charlotte Ca 26.79
68 Diaby, Bokar 11 East Mecklen 26.86
69 Starnes, Jacob 11 Parkwood 26.93
70 Joyner, Stephen 11 Parkland 28.85
-- Barber, Camry 11 Forest Hills FS
-- Lawson, Nicholas 10 North Meckle DNF
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 49.62 3/20/2010 Zavian Brown, Asheville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.80
4A Reg. Mark: 4 50.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 48.14 3 50.43q 1
2 Love-Soles, Kaylan 10 Rocky River 51.64 3 50.46q 7
3 Yang, David 12 Providence 51.94 2 51.03q 8
4 Hastings, Ryan 11 Porter Ridge 50.85 2 51.86q 4
5 Felton, Demonte 11 Hardin Valle 52.34 2 52.26q 9
6 Gibson, Roshad 12 Forest Hills 51.54 2 52.40q 6
7 Pedemonte, Matt 12 Weddington 52.87 1 52.66q 6
8 Blakely, Harold 12 Parkland 51.14 1 52.88q 5
9 Mann, Kent 12 North Buncom 50.84 1 52.89 3
10 Pinkston, Robert 12 A.L. Brown 55.14 1 52.90 5 52.891
11 Fulmore, Kendall 10 Ragsdale 50.14 1 52.90 2 52.894
12 Crowder, Kendall 11 Rocky River 52.64 1 53.17 7
13 Baulton, Chris 10 Ardrey Kell 52.94 1 53.21 5
14 Chester, Logan 11 Hopewell 53.14 1 53.28 2
15 Frisby, Canaan 11 North Buncom 54.04 53.51 3
16 Blount, Gabriel 10 Sun Valley 54.64 53.53 9
17 Manning, Jaquain 12 North Meckle 52.14 53.80 10
18 Thompson, Ty 12 Sun Valley 53.64 54.09 1
19 Hightower, Cameron 11 Charlotte La 54.12 7
20 Mcniffe, Nick 11 Jay M Robins 54.74 54.13 8
21 Helderman, Russell 10 Butler 56.44 54.47 9
22 Jerrell, Donte 12 Forest Hills 56.08 54.54 1
23 Harmon, Gerrick 10 North Forsyt 54.64 54.56 10
24 Doherty, Alex 10 Butler 55.14 54.65 6
25 Parrilla, Jose 10 Hardin Valle 53.34 54.83 1
26 Metz, Conner 12 Butler 56.04 54.85 2
27 Farley, Matthew 12 North Meckle 54.14 54.89 6
28 Tolone, Bill 12 Jay M Robins 52.44 54.91 8
29 Kennedy, Hampton 10 Charlotte Ca 58.14 54.92 5
30 Newman, Lukas 9 Weddington 55.48 54.93 4
31 Hornesby, Tamir 9 North Meckle 54.14 55.09 5
32 Joyner Jr., Greg 9 A.L. Brown 54.14 55.16 7
33 Perez, Tony 11 Marvin Ridge 56.14 55.42 3
34 Adodo, Marcus 12 Garinger 52.14 55.58 10 55.572
35 Davis, Kenneth 10 Sun Valley 55.94 55.58 3 55.577
36 Mullins, Matthew 12 Ardrey Kell 53.04 55.59 4
37 Little, Logan 11 Jay M Robins 54.94 55.71 7
38 Tatum, Malcum 9 Providence 54.14 55.88 8
39 Davis, Shahem 11 Hardin Valle 54.34 55.98 10
40 Pistorio, Tyler 9 Providence 56.14 56.14 2
41 Robinson, Xzavier 10 Ashbrook 59.24 56.44 1
42 Saunders, Jermaine 12 Hopewell 53.94 56.47 2
43 Thompson, Graham 11 Parkwood 57.14 56.52 9
44 Cisne, Walker 10 Charlotte La 52.00 56.61 9
45 Poindexter, Tryle 11 East Mecklen 56.34 56.73 7
46 Akindahunsi, Muyi 11 Mt Pleasant 57.14 56.82 8
47 Rucker, Devon 11 A.L. Brown 54.34 56.84 9
48 Cook, Grant 12 Marvin Ridge 56.34 57.18 8 57.174
49 Miller, Zeareous 11 Porter Ridge 58.14 57.18 6 57.177
50 Menaker, Morgan 12 Marvin Ridge 56.94 57.22 10
51 Holland, Matt 11 Mt Pleasant 59.04 57.49 2
52 Amico, Dominic 9 Charlotte Ca 57.44 57.64 7
53 Rotondi, Timothy 9 Charlotte Ca 56.32 57.70 6
54 Dave, Om 10 Weddington 58.74 57.76 3
55 Cox, Aaron 9 Ragsdale 56.14 57.87 1
56 Cole, Grayson 11 Covenant Day 57.97 8
57 Woody, Mitchell 10 Piedmont 56.94 58.61 10
58 Cuthbertson, DeMichael 10 Forest Hills 1:00.05 58.65 3
59 St.Clair, Tyler 12 Ardrey Kell 56.24 58.85 5
60 King, Carson 10 Parkwood 1:07.34 59.11 7
61 Hardy, Lamar 10 Western Guil 1:01.14 1:01.23 4
62 Casper, Connor 11 Parkwood 1:05.54 1:01.97 6
63 Davis, Jejuan 10 Parkland 59.64 1:02.38 2
64 Smith, Domar 12 Western Guil 58.54 1:03.82 4
65 Kaczmarczyk, Michael 11 Woodlawn Sch 1:03.14 1:05.34 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 49.62 3/20/2010 Zavian Brown, Asheville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.80
4A Reg. Mark: 4 50.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 50.43 49.21M 10
2 Love-Soles, Kaylan 10 Rocky River 50.46 49.853 8
3 Hastings, Ryan 11 Porter Ridge 51.86 50.153 6
4 Yang, David 12 Providence 51.03 50.613 5
5 Blakely, Harold 12 Parkland 52.88 52.142 4
6 Gibson, Roshad 12 Forest Hills 52.40 52.312 3
7 Felton, Demonte 11 Hardin Valle 52.26 52.831 2
Preliminaries
7 Pedemonte, Matt 12 Weddington 52.66
9 Mann, Kent 12 North Buncom 52.89
10 Pinkston, Robert 12 A.L. Brown 52.90
11 Fulmore, Kendall 10 Ragsdale 52.90
12 Crowder, Kendall 11 Rocky River 53.17
13 Baulton, Chris 10 Ardrey Kell 53.21
14 Chester, Logan 11 Hopewell 53.28
15 Frisby, Canaan 11 North Buncom 53.51
16 Blount, Gabriel 10 Sun Valley 53.53
17 Manning, Jaquain 12 North Meckle 53.80
18 Thompson, Ty 12 Sun Valley 54.09
19 Hightower, Cameron 11 Charlotte La 54.12
20 Mcniffe, Nick 11 Jay M Robins 54.13
21 Helderman, Russell 10 Butler 54.47
22 Jerrell, Donte 12 Forest Hills 54.54
23 Harmon, Gerrick 10 North Forsyt 54.56
24 Doherty, Alex 10 Butler 54.65
25 Parrilla, Jose 10 Hardin Valle 54.83
26 Metz, Conner 12 Butler 54.85
27 Farley, Matthew 12 North Meckle 54.89
28 Tolone, Bill 12 Jay M Robins 54.91
29 Kennedy, Hampton 10 Charlotte Ca 54.92
30 Newman, Lukas 9 Weddington 54.93
31 Hornesby, Tamir 9 North Meckle 55.09
32 Joyner Jr., Greg 9 A.L. Brown 55.16
33 Perez, Tony 11 Marvin Ridge 55.42
34 Adodo, Marcus 12 Garinger 55.58
35 Davis, Kenneth 10 Sun Valley 55.58
36 Mullins, Matthew 12 Ardrey Kell 55.59
37 Little, Logan 11 Jay M Robins 55.71
38 Tatum, Malcum 9 Providence 55.88
39 Davis, Shahem 11 Hardin Valle 55.98
40 Pistorio, Tyler 9 Providence 56.14
41 Robinson, Xzavier 10 Ashbrook 56.44
42 Saunders, Jermaine 12 Hopewell 56.47
43 Thompson, Graham 11 Parkwood 56.52
44 Cisne, Walker 10 Charlotte La 56.61
45 Poindexter, Tryle 11 East Mecklen 56.73
46 Akindahunsi, Muyi 11 Mt Pleasant 56.82
47 Rucker, Devon 11 A.L. Brown 56.84
48 Cook, Grant 12 Marvin Ridge 57.18
49 Miller, Zeareous 11 Porter Ridge 57.18
50 Menaker, Morgan 12 Marvin Ridge 57.22
51 Holland, Matt 11 Mt Pleasant 57.49
52 Amico, Dominic 9 Charlotte Ca 57.64
53 Rotondi, Timothy 9 Charlotte Ca 57.70
54 Dave, Om 10 Weddington 57.76
55 Cox, Aaron 9 Ragsdale 57.87
56 Cole, Grayson 11 Covenant Day 57.97
57 Woody, Mitchell 10 Piedmont 58.61
58 Cuthbertson, DeMichael 10 Forest Hills 58.65
59 St.Clair, Tyler 12 Ardrey Kell 58.85
60 King, Carson 10 Parkwood 59.11
61 Hardy, Lamar 10 Western Guil 1:01.23
62 Casper, Connor 11 Parkwood 1:01.97
63 Davis, Jejuan 10 Parkland 1:02.38
64 Smith, Domar 12 Western Guil 1:03.82
65 Kaczmarczyk, Michael 11 Woodlawn Sch 1:05.34
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:59.0h 2009 Alex Taylor, Providence
1A Reg. Mark: 1 2:09.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 2:06.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 2:04.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 2:03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Christian 11 Charlotte La 1:59.00 2:01.284 4 10
2 Maxey, Wyatt 11 Providence 1:59.00 2:02.234 4 8
3 Sheridan, McCann 11 Jay M Robins 2:01.00 2:02.704 4 6
4 Hager, David 11 Woodlawn Sch 2:06.00 2:03.123 3 5
5 Hodge, Johnny 12 A.L. Brown 2:06.00 2:03.593 3 4
6 Gipson, Ronald 12 East Mecklen 2:04.00 2:04.822 4 3
7 Futia, Nicholas 11 Marvin Ridge 2:04.00 2:04.872 4 2
8 Moss, Dyllan 11 Ardrey Kell 2:03.00 2:06.071 4 1
9 Harris, Christian 12 Ardrey Kell 2:03.40 2:06.341 4
10 Warner, Luke 12 Weddington 2:04.40 2:06.961 4
11 Banker, Wes 12 Hardin Valle 2:02.30 2:07.581 4
12 Hall, Timmy 12 A.L. Brown 2:05.00 2:08.341 4
13 Pennington, Carter 12 Marvin Ridge 2:05.00 2:08.451 4
14 Laggis, Alex 9 Hardin Valle 2:05.00 2:08.741 4
15 Damani, Umang 12 Providence 2:05.00 2:09.18 4
16 Smith, Chase 10 Charlotte Ca 2:10.00 2:09.22 3
17 Alexander, Earl 11 Rocky River 2:05.00 2:09.68 4
18 Baulton, Chris 10 Ardrey Kell 2:07.10 2:10.30 3
19 Fernando, Thusan 12 Ragsdale 2:09.00 2:10.88 3
20 Boyle, Chris 12 North Lincol 2:08.00 2:11.53 3
21 Wesson, Zach 10 North Lincol 2:13.00 2:12.12 3
22 Robinson, Xzavier 10 Ashbrook 2:20.10 2:12.30 2
23 Fleming, Chapman 12 Butler 2:14.10 2:12.99 2
24 Poole, Frisco 10 Forest Hills 2:20.00 2:13.00 2
25 Corson, Kellen 10 A.L. Brown 2:08.00 2:13.04 3
26 Cohen, Dylan 11 Providence 2:03.00 2:13.12 4
27 Stitt, Shavare 9 Butler 2:30.00 2:13.47 1
28 May, Christian 11 Independence 2:30.00 2:14.06 1
29 Metzger, Michael 12 Charlotte La 2:14.56 1
30 McLeod, Eric 10 Rocky River 2:12.00 2:15.12 3
31 Cannon, Alex 12 East Mecklen 2:07.00 2:15.22 3
32 Hudgen, Jimmy 11 Sun Valley 2:35.00 2:15.26 1
33 Thomas, Caleb 11 North Meckle 2:10.00 2:15.45 3
34 Richardson, Noah 10 East Mecklen 2:12.00 2:16.13 3
35 Williams, Joshua 11 Piedmont 2:08.00 2:16.73 3
36 Roche, Spencer 10 Charlotte Ca 2:10.00 2:16.97 3
37 Culp, Ryan 12 Butler 2:25.60 2:17.19 1
38 Holland, Brett 11 Mt Pleasant 2:18.00 2:17.22 2
39 Austin, Dallas 12 Porter Ridge 2:14.00 2:17.72 2
40 Honeycutt, Lawson 9 Mt Pleasant 2:21.00 2:18.33 1
41 Ferguson, Corey 11 Sun Valley 2:15.00 2:19.18 2
42 Hazan, Alex 9 Weddington 2:18.50 2:19.50 2
43 Hrdlicka, Ian 11 Western Guil 2:16.00 2:19.57 2
44 Davis, Miles 12 Rocky River 2:15.00 2:20.42 2
45 Neale, Thomas 10 Ragsdale 2:15.00 2:21.15 2
46 Kane, Jay 10 Charlotte La 2:21.20 1
47 Hidenfeldt, Mark 12 Hickory Ridg 2:14.00 2:21.28 2
48 Garner, Rodney 10 Hickory Ridg 2:18.00 2:21.58 2
49 Nagy, Caylon 11 Lincoln Char 2:20.00 2:22.53 2
50 Marks, Carmari 9 Western Guil 2:20.00 2:22.61 2
51 Carelock, Chrishon 10 Forest Hills 2:25.00 2:22.71 1
52 Taylor, Taivion 9 Marvin Ridge 2:15.00 2:22.80 2
53 Crane, James 12 Lincoln Char 2:20.00 2:24.36 2
54 Griffin, Garrett 10 Piedmont 2:30.00 2:26.66 1
55 Benitez-DeVilbiss, AJ 11 Parkwood 2:27.87 1
56 Doane, Roby 11 Piedmont 2:30.00 2:31.78 1
57 Rorie, John 12 Parkwood 2:33.08 1
58 Burns, William 9 Parkland 2:25.00 2:34.18 1
59 McGuire, Tristan 9 Parkland 2:25.00 2:39.93 1
60 Kraft, Jonathan 10 Porter Ridge 2:25.00 2:40.72 1
61 Ferguson, Luke 12 Porter Ridge 2:18.00 2:52.14 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:29.64 3/17/2012 Wyatt Maxey, Providence
1A Reg. Mark: 1 4:50.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 4:45.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 4:40.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 4:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Templeton, Aaron 11 Hardin Valle 4:18.20 4:23.25M 3 10
2 Maxey, Wyatt 11 Providence 4:30.00 4:26.38M 3 8
3 Hager, David 11 Woodlawn Sch 4:30.00 4:32.194 3 6
4 Georges, Evan 11 Charlotte Ca 4:34.09 4:36.423 3 5
5 Corbett, Kendon 12 Marvin Ridge 4:40.00 4:37.343 3 4
6 Ramsey, Fisher 10 East Mecklen 4:40.00 4:37.603 3 3
7 Sheridan, McCann 11 Jay M Robins 4:42.00 4:39.643 3 2
8 Phillips, Matthew 12 Charlotte Ca 4:46.62 4:41.652 3 1
9 Peele, Ryland 12 Ardrey Kell 4:42.10 4:44.352 3
10 Gaebe, John 11 Covenant Day 4:49.00 4:45.481 3
11 Reece, Tedario 12 Garinger 4:46.82 4:46.081 3
12 Wilson, Dorrian 11 Ashbrook 4:54.70 4:46.391 2
13 Boyle, Chris 12 North Lincol 4:34.00 4:48.221 3
14 Council, Eric 12 Parkland 4:48.00 4:48.301 3
15 Maddox, Dequan 10 Parkland 4:50.00 4:48.421 2
16 Poole, Frisco 10 Forest Hills 4:59.69 4:48.551 2
17 McGrew, Shad 9 Butler 4:57.90 4:48.651 2
18 Sutter, Logan 9 Providence 4:54.00 4:48.861 2
19 Wesson, Zach 10 North Lincol 4:51.00 4:48.951 2
20 Corson, Kellen 10 A.L. Brown 4:48.00 4:50.10 3
21 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel 12 Hardin Valle 4:35.00 4:50.28 3
22 Hobbs, Ryan 10 Weddington 4:45.40 4:50.63 3
23 Dalla Rosa, Brandon 10 Weddington 4:50.00 4:53.17 2
24 Cornwell, Alex 9 Hickory Ridg 4:58.09 4:54.08 2
25 Sullivan, Joe 12 Providence 4:48.00 4:54.45 3
26 Williams, Joshua 11 Piedmont 4:56.54 4:55.25 2
27 Nash, Nate 11 Hopewell 4:45.00 4:55.44 3
28 Hrdlicka, Ian 11 Western Guil 4:54.00 4:56.38 2
29 Callinan, Brian 11 Marvin Ridge 4:50.00 4:56.73 2
30 Roberts, Jeb 12 Charlotte Ca 4:50.00 4:56.94 2
31 Snyder, Stephan 11 North Meckle 4:55.00 4:57.67 2
32 Jordan, Colton 9 Weddington 4:58.00 4:58.08 2
33 Goode, Dillon 9 Ardrey Kell 4:58.40 4:59.88 2
34 Fernando, Thusan 12 Ragsdale 4:51.00 5:00.74 2
35 Meadows, A.J. 10 A.L. Brown 4:58.00 5:01.50 2
36 Mohn, Dane 10 Hopewell 5:06.00 5:01.62 2
37 Rupp, Sam 10 Hickory Ridg 5:07.18 5:01.83 2
38 Williams, Chandler 10 Piedmont 5:10.00 5:03.28 1
39 Jones, Jeremy 11 East Mecklen 4:48.00 5:03.46 3
40 Davis, Miles 12 Rocky River 4:50.00 5:06.32 2
41 Lux, Jason 10 Independence 5:10.00 5:07.71 1
42 Barclay, Ian 11 Ardrey Kell 4:52.10 5:08.00 2
43 Gargis, Matthew 10 Hardin Valle 5:07.00 5:08.22 2
44 Johnson, Clayton 11 Independence 5:10.00 5:08.40 2
45 Adame, Sergio 9 Jay M Robins 5:08.00 5:08.82 2
46 Laatsch, Charlie 11 Marvin Ridge 4:55.00 5:10.37 2
47 Lambert, Josh 11 Mt Pleasant 5:12.00 5:13.22 1
48 Rorie, John 12 Parkwood 5:26.72 5:14.04 1
49 Burns, Parker 9 Hickory Ridg 5:25.00 5:15.76 1
50 Thompson, James 10 Ragsdale 5:30.00 5:16.68 1
51 Crane, James 12 Lincoln Char 5:20.00 5:17.41 1
52 Watts, Daniel 9 Parkland 5:20.00 5:17.54 1
53 Wrigley, Jack 11 Charlotte La 5:17.63 1
54 Nagy, Caylon 11 Lincoln Char 5:30.00 5:18.24 1
55 Seger, Mike 9 Ashbrook 5:29.00 5:19.06 1
56 Blaya, Alex 9 Ragsdale 5:30.00 5:19.80 1
57 Chao, Daniel 10 Rocky River 5:10.00 5:21.85 1
58 Keeton, Will 11 Butler 5:27.60 5:22.03 1
59 Gomez, Juan 11 Sun Valley 5:41.50 5:22.07 1
60 Haynie, Curtis 11 A.L. Brown 5:18.00 5:23.08 1
61 Bell, Stephan 9 Ashbrook 5:30.80 5:28.34 1
62 Munoz, Brian 9 Forest Hills 5:35.61 5:28.53 1
63 Benitez-DeVilbiss, AJ 11 Parkwood 5:34.44 1
64 Mclamb, Michael 12 Piedmont 5:37.89 5:34.65 1
65 Berens, Noah 9 Charlotte La 5:37.54 5:34.95 1
66 Scott, Zack 12 Woodlawn Sch 5:20.00 5:48.16 1
67 Kelly, Bart 11 Hopewell 5:30.00 5:54.03 1
68 Pakala, Jay 9 Charlotte La 6:02.06 1
69 Kraft, Jonathan 10 Porter Ridge 5:53.79 6:03.70 1
70 Ferguson, Luke 12 Porter Ridge 5:45.00 6:44.54 1
-- Williams, Rashaan 11 North Meckle 4:57.00 DNF 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:37.19 3/20/2010 Isaac Presson, Asheville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 10:45.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 10:40.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 10:25.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shannon, Ryan 11 North Lincol 9:45.00 9:44.174 10
2 Fea, Andrew 11 North Lincol 9:49.00 9:49.764 8
3 Burns, Matt 12 Weddington 9:44.60 9:52.014 6
4 Dickie, Lachlan 11 Hardin Valle 9:45.00 9:58.324 5
5 Hetzel, Peter 11 Grace Academ 9:45.00 10:16.343 4
6 Blizzard, Jake 10 Marvin Ridge 10:10.00 10:18.223 3
7 Leppi, Travis 11 North Buncom 9:43.00 10:18.423 2
8 Ferguson, Daniel 10 Marvin Ridge 10:00.00 10:18.983 1
9 McAlister, Mark 12 Charlotte La 10:27.10 10:29.562
10 Conner, Matthew 9 Weddington 10:36.20 10:32.052
11 Cornwell, Alex 9 Hickory Ridg 10:19.43 10:34.062
12 McGrew, Shad 9 Butler 10:44.90 10:34.592
13 Breeden, Caleb 12 Metrolina Ch 10:10.50 10:37.592
14 Resor, Mitchell 9 Weddington 10:37.60 10:38.742
15 Peele, Ryland 12 Ardrey Kell 10:30.20 10:41.461
16 Maddox, Dequan 10 Parkland 10:40.00 10:44.481
17 Port, Jason 10 Ardrey Kell 10:28.10 10:44.901
18 Johnson, Lee 11 North Lincol 10:25.00 10:46.36
19 Chandler, Max 12 A.L. Brown 10:28.00 11:02.61
20 Barclay, Ian 11 Ardrey Kell 10:38.90 11:21.86
21 Nash, Nate 11 Hopewell 10:20.00 11:22.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Eric Streeter 110m High Hurdles
Meet Record: M 13.8h 2009 Justin Crawford, Ashbrook
1A Reg. Mark: 1 16.10
2A Reg. Mark: 2 16.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 15.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Caleb 10 Independence 15:57.24 2 15.74q -2.4 2
2 Hardy, Gevontae 11 North Forsyt 16.13 2 15.90q -2.5 1
3 Gambrell, Brandon 11 North Forsyt 17.50 16.21q -4.0 5
4 Thomas, Chris 11 Hardin Valle 16.44 16.27q -4.0 5
5 Harvey, Devin 12 Jay M Robins 16.64 16.39q -4.7 4
6 Sutton, Devon 11 North Meckle 16.72q -4.0 5
7 Dejesus, William 10 Providence 16.24 16.85q -2.9 3
8 Jones, Clinton 11 Hickory Ridg 16.44 17.06q -4.0 5
9 Sherril, Kadeem 12 North Meckle 17.20 -4.7 4
10 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 16.74 17.23 -2.4 2
11 Wray, Nichaun 10 Garinger 17.26 17.28 -2.4 2
12 Adams, Trei 11 Ashbrook 20.24 17.30 -2.5 1
13 Kendrick, BJ 10 Hopewell 16.14 18.09 -2.4 2
14 Huntley, Tyrek 9 Porter Ridge 18.49 18.11 -2.9 3
15 Jackson, Grant 9 Ardrey Kell 20.04 18.15 -2.5 1
16 McCay, Ben 10 Hardin Valle 17.34 18.24 -2.9 3
17 Magum, Christopher 10 Independence 17.84 18.52 -2.4 2
18 Haigler, Ray 11 Piedmont 18.74 18.53 -4.0 5
19 Wingard, Matthew 11 Charlotte La 18.57 -4.0 5
20 Matheny, Taylor 10 Marvin Ridge 17.74 18.67 -4.7 4
21 Hunt, Aaron 9 Ardrey Kell 17.14 18.68 -2.5 1
22 Burum, Isaiah 11 Hardin Valle 17.44 18.74 -4.0 5
23 Cabbell, Eric 12 North Forsyt 18.74 18.84 -4.7 4
24 Freeman, Herman 10 A.L. Brown 18.24 18.85 -2.5 1
25 Kunkleman, Joe 10 Providence 16.44 18.88 -4.7 4
26 Aldridge, William 11 Forest Hills 19.72 19.08 -2.4 2
27 Meadows, Brad 11 Porter Ridge 19.27 19.62 -4.7 4
28 Guillen, Stefano 9 Ardrey Kell 19.34 19.69 -2.9 3
29 Miller, Logan 10 A.L. Brown 18.34 19.72 -2.5 1
30 Williams, Kyseam 12 Butler 18.44 20.17 -2.4 2
31 Pavlish, Jonathan 11 Marvin Ridge 19.14 20.55 -4.0 5
32 Hardy, Lemuel 11 Sun Valley 17.14 20.71 -2.5 1
33 Richardson, Alvin 11 Parkland 20.79 -4.7 4
34 Phillips, Treshean 12 Forest Hills 20.98 -2.9 3
-- Duffy, Isaiah 11 Porter Ridge 16.64 DNF -2.9 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Eric Streeter 110m High Hurdles
Meet Record: M 13.8h 2009 Justin Crawford, Ashbrook
1A Reg. Mark: 1 16.10
2A Reg. Mark: 2 16.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 15.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Gevontae 11 North Forsyt 15.90 15.742 -4.1 10
2 Gambrell, Brandon 11 North Forsyt 16.21 15.872 -4.1 8
3 Thomas, Chris 11 Hardin Valle 16.27 15.952 -4.1 6
4 Sutton, Devon 11 North Meckle 16.72 16.101 -4.1 5
5 Jones, Clinton 11 Hickory Ridg 17.06 16.54 -4.1 4
6 Harvey, Devin 12 Jay M Robins 16.39 16.54 -4.1 3
7 Dejesus, William 10 Providence 16.85 16.61 -4.1 2
-- Walker, Caleb 10 Independence 15.74 FS -4.1
Preliminaries
9 Sherril, Kadeem 12 North Meckle 17.20
10 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 17.23
11 Wray, Nichaun 10 Garinger 17.28
12 Adams, Trei 11 Ashbrook 17.30
13 Kendrick, BJ 10 Hopewell 18.09
14 Huntley, Tyrek 9 Porter Ridge 18.11
15 Jackson, Grant 9 Ardrey Kell 18.15
16 McCay, Ben 10 Hardin Valle 18.24
17 Magum, Christopher 10 Independence 18.52
18 Haigler, Ray 11 Piedmont 18.53
19 Wingard, Matthew 11 Charlotte La 18.57
20 Matheny, Taylor 10 Marvin Ridge 18.67
21 Hunt, Aaron 9 Ardrey Kell 18.68
22 Burum, Isaiah 11 Hardin Valle 18.74
23 Cabbell, Eric 12 North Forsyt 18.84
24 Freeman, Herman 10 A.L. Brown 18.85
25 Kunkleman, Joe 10 Providence 18.88
26 Aldridge, William 11 Forest Hills 19.08
27 Meadows, Brad 11 Porter Ridge 19.62
28 Guillen, Stefano 9 Ardrey Kell 19.69
29 Miller, Logan 10 A.L. Brown 19.72
30 Williams, Kyseam 12 Butler 20.17
31 Pavlish, Jonathan 11 Marvin Ridge 20.55
32 Hardy, Lemuel 11 Sun Valley 20.71
33 Richardson, Alvin 11 Parkland 20.79
34 Phillips, Treshean 12 Forest Hills 20.98
-- Duffy, Isaiah 11 Porter Ridge DNF
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.73 3/17/2012 Demonte Wilson, Crest
1A Reg. Mark: 1 43.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 43.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 41.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 41.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gambrell, Brandon 11 North Forsyt 43.03 41.353 7 10
2 Sutton, Devon 11 North Meckle 41.14 42.211 7 8
3 Walker, Caleb 10 Independence 43.14 43.091 7 6
4 Crowder, Juwan 10 Forest Hills 43.21 43.171 6 5
5 McMillan, Ben 9 North Meckle 43.14 43.99 7 4
6 Morris, Bobby 12 Garinger 50.14 44.07 2 3
7 Haigler, Ray 11 Piedmont 45.04 44.27 5 2
8 Mann, Jeremiah 12 Western Guil 48.64 44.56 2 1
9 Wright, Evan 11 Marvin Ridge 43.94 44.66 6
10 Dejesus, William 10 Providence 46.14 44.75 5
11 Meadows, Brad 11 Porter Ridge 44.98 44.88 5
12 Huntley, Tyrus 11 Forest Hills 44.48 44.91 5
13 Hardy, Gevontae 11 North Forsyt 41.99 45.01 7
14 Sherril, Kadeem 12 North Meckle 44.14 45.23 6
15 Adams, Trei 11 Ashbrook 49.14 45.29 2
16 Huntley, Tyrek 9 Porter Ridge 47.37 45.33 3
17 Sapu, Ghyslain 11 Independence 45.74 45.37 5
18 Thomas, Chris 11 Hardin Valle 44.14 45.57 6
19 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 43.04 45.63 7
20 Matheny, Taylor 10 Marvin Ridge 44.14 45.90 5
21 Popek, Thomas 12 Ragsdale 43.14 46.05 7
22 Freeman, Herman 10 A.L. Brown 46.74 46.13 4
23 Kunkleman, Joe 10 Providence 45.14 46.25 5
24 Johns, Robert 10 Mt Pleasant 46.24 46.30 4
25 Kendrick, BJ 10 Hopewell 44.14 46.33 6
26 Ingram, Eyen 9 East Mecklen 46.94 46.38 4
27 Burris, Isaiah 10 Ashbrook 48.24 46.71 2
28 Richardson, Alvin 11 Parkland 46.75 1
29 Jackson, Jamaal 10 Ardrey Kell 46.94 46.91 3
30 Wingard, Matthew 11 Charlotte La 47.29 1
31 Hunt, Aaron 9 Ardrey Kell 46.64 47.56 4
32 Cabbell, Eric 12 North Forsyt 46.14 47.62 5
33 Redmond, Colten 11 Mt Pleasant 47.14 48.63 3
34 Aldridge, William 11 Forest Hills 53.14 48.70 1
35 Smith, Domar 12 Western Guil 53.64 50.32 1
36 Jones, Clinton 11 Hickory Ridg 46.44 50.62 4
37 Valentine, Alex 12 Rocky River 46.14 50.74 4
38 Evans, Mikel 11 Sun Valley 59.64 51.02 1
39 Parker, Jahlen 9 East Mecklen 47.34 51.38 3
40 Hardy, Lamar 10 Western Guil 52.64 51.65 1
41 Popek, Joseph 9 Ragsdale 48.64 51.72 2
42 Wray, Nichaun 10 Garinger 48.14 51.80 3
43 Hartis, Justin 9 Piedmont 50.34 51.99 2
-- Hardy, Lemuel 11 Sun Valley 52.64 FS 1
-- Steigerwalt, Luke 11 Hickory Ridg 47.14 DNF 3
-- McCay, Ben 10 Hardin Valle 44.14 DNF 6
-- Miller, Logan 10 A.L. Brown 46.54 DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.28 3/19/2011 Crest, Crest
H McSwain II, K Kee, K Kee, J Ross
1A Reg. Mark: 1 45.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 44.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 44.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 43.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Forest Hills 'A' 43.94 43.723 3 10
2 Western Guilford 'A' 44.34 43.943 3 8
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 44.64 44.022 2 6
4 Marvin Ridge 'A' 44.94 44.322 2 5
5 Butler 'A' 43.04 44.482 3 4
6 A.L. Brown 'A' 44.04 44.591 3 3
7 Ashbrook 'A' 44.641 1 2
8 North Forsyth 'A' 44.54 45.01 2 1
9 Porter Ridge 'A' 44.10 45.41 3
10 Providence 'A' 44.94 45.76 2
11 Parkland 'A' 44.04 45.84 3
12 Hardin Valley Academy 'A' 45.14 45.87 2
13 Jay M Robinson 'A' 44.40 46.15 3
14 Sun Valley 'A' 44.64 46.18 2
15 Hickory Ridge 'A' 44.14 46.43 3
16 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 45.90 46.59 2
17 Weddington 'A' 47.14 46.70 2
18 Parkwood 'A' 48.32 1
-- North Mecklenburg 'A' DQ 1 1st runner out
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:29.05 3/17/2012 Forest Hills, Forest Hills
J Lotharp, F Kiser, J Wingo, G Belin
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:34.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:33.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:32.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:31.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Guilford 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.122 2 10
2 Forest Hills 'A' 1:37.00 1:32.132 1 8
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 1:33.90 1:32.582 3 6
4 A.L. Brown 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.992 3 5
5 Ashbrook 'A' 1:33.461 1 4
6 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.561 2 3
7 Garinger 'A' 1:31.00 1:35.37 3 2
8 North Mecklenburg 'A' 1:35.71 1 1
9 Jay M Robinson 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.47 2
10 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 1:36.30 1:37.20 2
11 Hardin Valley Academy 'A' 1:33.60 1:38.07 3
12 Weddington 'A' 1:33.50 1:38.28 3
13 Parkland 'A' 1:31.50 1:38.98 3
14 Sun Valley 'A' 1:43.00 1:39.19 1
15 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:36.00 1:42.58 2
16 Providence 'A' 1:35.00 1:45.55 2
-- Butler 'A' 1:35.00 DQ 2 2 exc
-- North Buncombe 'A' 1:34.30 DQ 2 3rd to 4th
-- Rocky River 'A' 1:33.50 DQ 3 1 to 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:26.8h 2009 Ashbrook, Ashbrook
1A Reg. Mark: 1 3:39.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 3:38.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 3:35.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 3:32.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rocky River 'A' 3:28.00 3:29.904 4 10
2 Hopewell 'A' 3:28.00 3:33.063 4 8
3 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:35.00 3:33.263 3 6
4 Ardrey Kell 'A' 3:31.40 3:34.143 4 5
5 Forest Hills 'A' 3:57.20 3:35.042 2 4
6 A.L. Brown 'A' 3:38.00 3:37.102 3 3
7 North Forsyth 'A' 3:33.00 3:37.332 4 2
8 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 3:37.20 3:37.412 3 1
9 Jay M Robinson 'A' 3:38.00 3:38.041 3
10 Hardin Valley Academy 'A' 3:35.00 3:39.69 4
11 Porter Ridge 'A' 3:40.02 1
12 Western Guilford 'A' 3:40.00 3:40.76 2
13 Garinger 'A' 3:41.54 1
14 North Buncombe 'A' 3:38.60 3:43.38 3
15 Butler 'A' 3:37.00 3:44.85 3
16 Ashbrook 'A' 3:47.79 2
17 Parkland 'A' 3:29.00 3:52.51 4
18 Sun Valley 'A' 3:40.00 3:57.23 2
19 Hickory Ridge 'A' 3:48.00 4:02.79 2
20 Parkwood 'A' 4:02.96 2
-- East Mecklenburg 'A' 3:37.00 DQ 3 between 3 & 4
-- North Mecklenburg 'A' DQ 2 1st & 2nd exc
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:15.39 3/19/2011 Marvin Ridge, Marvin Ridge
A Lane, D Buckley, C Van Gurp, M Colven
1A Reg. Mark: 1 9:00.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 8:50.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 8:40.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 8:25.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardin Valley Academy 'A' 8:20.00 8:20.954 10
2 East Mecklenburg 'A' 8:27.00 8:23.184 8
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 8:28.80 8:26.683 6
4 A.L. Brown 'A' 8:30.00 8:30.303 5
5 Weddington 'A' 8:18.00 8:32.333 4
6 Independence 'A' 8:43.982 3
7 Providence 'A' 8:55.00 8:48.992 2
8 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:45.00 8:49.212 1
9 Butler 'A' 8:45.00 8:54.611
10 Charlotte Catholic 'A' 8:20.00 9:09.09
11 Sun Valley 'A' 9:05.00 9:12.93
12 Mt Pleasant 'A' 9:03.70 9:14.11
13 Piedmont 'A' 9:00.00 9:14.48
14 Ragsdale 'A' 9:40.00 9:30.58
15 Rocky River 'A' 8:45.00 9:32.51
16 Hickory Ridge 'A' 9:15.00 9:44.00
-- Ashbrook 'A' DQ 3rd to 4th
-- Western Guilford 'A' 9:15.00 DQ 2nd to 3rd
-- Covenant Day School 'A' DQ 1st to 2nd abd 3rd t
-- Parkland 'A' 8:38.00 DQ between 1st & 2nd ex
-- North Mecklenburg 'A' 8:25.00 DQ 2nd to 3rd
-- Forest Hills 'A' 9:40.00 DQ 2nd to 3rdx and 3rd
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-06 2009 Keith Rendleman, East Lincoln
Stadium: S 6-06 3/17/2012 Cole Finch, Weddington
1A Reg. Mark: 1 6-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 6-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 6-02
4A Reg. Mark: 4 6-02
Meet Record: M 6-06 3/17/2012 Cole Finch, Weddington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Elijah 12 Garinger 6-01.50 6-06.00M 1.98m 10
2 Butler, Cameron 11 Jay M Robins 6-00.00 6-02.004 1.87m 8
3 Thompson, Jordan 12 Hickory Ridg 6-00.00 6-00.002 1.82m 4.50
3 Miller, Tray 12 Western Guil 6-00.00 6-00.002 1.82m 4.50
3 Quick, Tevin 10 Ragsdale 5-10.00 6-00.002 1.82m 4.50
3 Julian, Alex 12 Charlotte La 6-00.00 6-00.002 1.82m 4.50
7 Marino, Jonathan 11 Marvin Ridge 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
7 Edmunds, Rodney 10 A.L. Brown 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
7 Morrison, James 12 Parkland 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
7 Dalton, Markel 10 Jay M Robins 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
11 Robinson, Xzavier 10 Ashbrook 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Garrick, Christopher 10 Marvin Ridge 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Parker, Austin 10 Mt Pleasant 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Scott, Michael 11 Western Guil 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
15 Phillips, Kalif 12 A.L. Brown 6-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Jackson, Grant 9 Ardrey Kell 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Black, Ryan 11 Weddington 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
15 O'Shea, Callen 10 Providence 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Barrett, AJ 10 Porter Ridge 5-08.00 NH
-- Cambell, Ronald 10 Marvin Ridge 5-10.00 NH
-- Mann, Jeremiah 12 Western Guil 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 15-07 3/17/2012 Austin Vegas, East Forsyth
1A Reg. Mark: 1 10-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11-06
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cambell, Ronald 10 Marvin Ridge 12-00.00 13-00.004 3.96m 10
2 Acks, Ryan 12 Charlotte La 12-00.00 12-06.004 3.81m 7
2 Popek, Thomas 12 Ragsdale 14-00.00 12-06.004 3.81m 7
4 Murphy, Sage 10 Ardrey Kell 11-06.00 12-00.004 3.65m 4
4 Forgione, Pierce 11 Marvin Ridge 12-00.00 12-00.004 3.65m 4
4 Julian, Alex 12 Charlotte La 12-00.00 12-00.004 3.65m 4
7 Smith, Daniel 12 North Buncom 12-06.00 11-06.003 3.50m 2
8 Pratt, Joseph 12 Ardrey Kell 11-00.00 11-00.002 3.35m 0.50
8 Spitler, Jonathan 11 Marvin Ridge 12-00.00 11-00.002 3.35m 0.50
10 Briggs, Ethan 12 Piedmont 10-05.75 10-06.001 3.20m
11 Gonzales, Tyler 11 Jay M Robins 10-06.00 10-00.001 3.04m
11 DeGraaf, Phillip 12 Parkwood 9-11.50 10-00.001 3.04m
13 Prevatte, Graham 11 Ardrey Kell 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Hall, George 10 Piedmont 9-05.75 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Popek, Joseph 9 Ragsdale 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Love, Ryan 11 Charlotte La 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
17 Bailey, Benton 9 Weddington 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- LaCorte, Matthew 9 North Buncom 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22-06 2009 Coyle Still, Hickory Ridge
1A Reg. Mark: 1 20-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 21-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 21-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 21-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Henderson, Immanuel 12 Ardrey Kell 21-11.00 21-10.504 NWI 6.66m 10
2 Marino, Jonathan 11 Marvin Ridge 21-06.00 20-03.001 NWI 6.17m 8
3 Thompson, Jordan 12 Hickory Ridg 19-00.00 20-01.501 NWI 6.13m 6
4 Freeman, Marcus 12 Porter Ridge 18-03.50 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m 4.50
4 Phillips, Kalif 12 A.L. Brown 21-08.00 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m 4.50
6 Johnson, Jaquez 12 Sun Valley 19-04.50 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 3
7 Dalton, Markel 10 Jay M Robins 19-00.00 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m 2
8 Kelcy, David 12 Marvin Ridge 20-00.00 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m 1
9 Viscardis, Chandler 9 Hardin Valle 18-11.00 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
10 Rathbone, Chris 12 Porter Ridge 18-06.00 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m
11 Sutton, Devon 11 North Meckle 19-05.00 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
12 Garrick, Christopher 10 Marvin Ridge 19-00.00 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
13 Wright, Weldon 10 Hardin Valle 18-09.00 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
14 Pierre, John 11 Sun Valley 18-10.00 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
15 Morrison, James 12 Parkland 21-00.00 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
16 Mullen, Nate 10 Hickory Ridg 18-05.00 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
16 Henderson, John 10 Rocky River 18-05.00 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
18 Washington, Aaron 11 Ragsdale 18-11.00 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
19 Morrison, Stephen 11 Weddington 18-08.50 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
20 June, Demetradius 12 Ashbrook 19-00.00 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
21 McCay, Ben 10 Hardin Valle 18-10.00 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
22 Mullins, Matthew 12 Ardrey Kell 18-10.00 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
23 Woods, Elijah 9 Ardrey Kell 19-11.00 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: M 45-06 3/19/2011 Channing Stribling, Butler
1A Reg. Mark: 1 41-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 42-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 43-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Miller, Tray 12 Western Guil 40-07.00 41-05.501 NWI 12.63m 10
2 Henderson, Immanuel 12 Ardrey Kell 44-08.00 41-00.501 NWI 12.50m 8
3 Rooks, Jamall 12 Western Guil 42-10.00 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m 6
4 Harris, Jordan 12 Charlotte La 40-04.50 39-01.50 NWI 11.92m 5
5 Dalton, Markel 10 Jay M Robins 39-00.00 39-00.00 NWI 11.88m 4
6 Garrick, Christopher 10 Marvin Ridge 39-10.00 38-09.50 NWI 11.82m 3
7 Sutton, Devon 11 North Meckle 42-00.00 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m 2
8 Jackson, Orlando 12 Forest Hills 37-09.50 37-05.50 NWI 11.41m 1
9 Morris, Bobby 12 Garinger 38-00.00 37-05.00 NWI 11.40m
10 Kishk, Mohamed 11 Providence 38-00.00 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m
10 Parker, Austin 10 Mt Pleasant 37-01.00 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m
12 Wright, Weldon 10 Hardin Valle 36-07.00 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m
13 Washington, Aaron 11 Ragsdale 36-00.00 35-10.00 NWI 10.92m
14 Allen, Joshua 12 Ardrey Kell 36-01.00 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m
15 Little, Logan 11 Jay M Robins 38-08.00 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m
16 Thompson, Graham 11 Parkwood 36-06.75 35-00.50 NWI 10.68m
17 Viscardis, Chandler 9 Hardin Valle 36-04.00 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m
18 Thomas, Maleek 11 North Meckle 38-00.00 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m
19 Fink, Michael 10 Marvin Ridge 37-00.00 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m
20 Clewis, Jacob 11 Butler 36-02.00 34-06.50 NWI 10.52m
-- Lapps, Mitchell 9 Charlotte Ca 38-00.00 FOUL
-- Bryant, Tre'Vante 9 Rocky River 38-00.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 52-06 3/19/2011 Nicolas Sansotta, Butler
1A Reg. Mark: 1 44-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 45-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 47-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 48-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kalambayi, Peter 12 Butler 48-00.00 49-03.754 15.03m 10
2 Craig, Winston 12 Ragsdale 49-00.00 47-11.503 14.61m 8
3 Raper, Jordan 12 Jay M Robins 46-07.25 46-05.002 14.14m 6
4 Abraham, Marcus 10 Metrolina Ch 52-04.00 45-08.252 13.92m 5
5 Spain, Bentley 11 Providence 45-00.00 44-10.001 13.66m 4
6 Marlowe, Jalen 12 Ashbrook 42-09.50 43-06.25 13.26m 3
7 Benton, Demetrius 12 Hickory Ridg 43-03.25 43-02.75 13.17m 2
8 Protopapadakis, Dio 12 Weddington 44-01.75 42-11.50 13.09m 1
9 Pettway, Kemmi 12 Garinger 44-10.00 42-08.75 13.02m
10 Mcmillin, Malik 11 Jay M Robins 43-05.00 42-04.25 12.90m
11 Porter, J. Cole 12 Butler 39-05.00 41-09.25 12.73m
12 Gilchrist, CJ 12 Ragsdale 45-00.00 41-07.50 12.68m
13 Sheets, Trevor 12 Providence 40-00.00 41-03.75 12.59m
14 Morrison, Peter 12 Weddington 41-06.00 40-08.50 12.40m
15 Decoste, David 12 North Meckle 44-02.00 40-05.75 12.33m
16 Okwara, Toby 10 Charlotte La 41-02.00 39-04.25 11.99m
17 Acker, Cyris 11 Piedmont 38-10.75 38-03.75 11.67m
18 Johnston, Dana 11 Marvin Ridge 40-00.00 38-02.50 11.64m
19 Hunt, Jared 10 Ardrey Kell 39-11.00 38-02.25 11.63m
20 Caldwell, Josh 12 A.L. Brown 39-00.00 37-11.00 11.55m
21 Lair, Andrew 9 Porter Ridge 40-00.00 37-03.25 11.36m
22 Jackson, Scott 11 North Buncom 39-08.00 37-02.00 11.32m
23 Randall, Chris 11 North Meckle 40-00.00 36-07.00 11.15m
24 Baruti, AJ 9 A.L. Brown 41-00.00 35-06.25 10.82m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 152-07 3/20/2010 Tavis Bailey, A.L. Brown
1A Reg. Mark: 1 125-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 130-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 132-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abraham, Marcus 10 Metrolina Ch 44-06.75 157-02M 47.90m 10
2 Craig, Winston 12 Ragsdale 140-00 150-114 45.99m 8
3 Marlowe, Jalen 12 Ashbrook 138-06 142-094 43.51m 6
4 Benton, Demetrius 12 Hickory Ridg 35-06.75 141-074 43.15m 5
5 Kalambayi, Peter 12 Butler 121-06 134-033 40.91m 4
6 Hunt, Jared 10 Ardrey Kell 122-07 126-051 38.53m 3
7 Stewart, Anthony 11 Mt Pleasant 117-04 126-031 38.48m 2
8 Brady, Andrew 11 Marvin Ridge 122-00 120-07 36.75m 1
9 Spain, Bentley 11 Providence 125-00 119-07 36.44m
10 Porter, J. Cole 12 Butler 113-01 119-03 36.34m
11 Gilchrist, CJ 12 Ragsdale 119-00 118-10 36.22m
12 Zahora, Conner 12 Hickory Ridg 15-00.50 118-04 36.06m
13 Logan, Jamel 10 A.L. Brown 118-00 118-02 36.01m
14 Chester, Logan 11 Hopewell 126-00 118-00 35.96m
15 Jackson, Scott 11 North Buncom 121-06 116-06 35.50m
16 Gonzales, Giovanni 11 Providence 130-00 115-01 35.07m
17 Fuller, Alex 9 A.L. Brown 112-00 111-01 33.85m
18 Tate, Alex 11 Marvin Ridge 115-00 108-11 33.19m
19 Protopapadakis, Dio 12 Weddington 106-09 107-11 32.89m
20 Moore, Doug 12 Weddington 109-10 106-02 32.35m
21 Dominique, Justin 11 Ardrey Kell 110-03 103-01 31.41m
22 Okwara, Toby 10 Charlotte La 112-00 91-04 27.83m
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marvin Ridge 73.25 2) Ardrey Kell 49.50
3) Ragsdale 46.50 4) Western Guilford 39.50
5) A.L. Brown 36.25 6) Hardin Valley Academy 33
7) Jay M Robinson 31.75 8) Charlotte Latin School 31.50
9) North Forsyth 31 9) Forest Hills 31
11) Providence 29 12) Butler 22
13) Hickory Ridge 21.50 14) Ashbrook 21
14) Rocky River 21 16) Lexington Senior 20
16) North Mecklenburg 20 18) North Lincoln 18
19) Metrolina Christian Academ 15 19) Garinger 15
21) East Mecklenburg 14 22) Woodlawn School 11
22) Weddington 11 24) Porter Ridge 10.50
25) Hopewell 10 26) Independence 9
27) Sun Valley 6 27) Charlotte Catholic 6
29) Parkland 4.75 30) Grace Academy 4
30) North Buncombe 4 32) Mt Pleasant 2
32) Piedmont 2