NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2014 07:51 AM
46th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 3/1/2014
Boys & Girls State Track & Field Championship
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meter Record: 6.7h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Yards Record: 7.0h 1979 Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.03q 5
2 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.04q 1
3 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.20q 4
4 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.21q 2
5 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.22q 1
6 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 7.28q 3
7 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.28q 2
8 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.30q 2
9 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.30 3
10 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.31 5
11 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 7.32 4
12 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.33 2
13 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.35 2
14 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.36 4
15 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.36 5
16 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.39 1
17 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 7.41 3
18 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 7.42 1
19 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.42 1
20 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 7.42 5
21 Hanna Lee 10 HOLMDEL 7.45 5
22 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 7.51 1
23 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.51 3
24 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 7.52 4
25 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 7.54 4
26 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 7.58 3
27 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 7.60 4
28 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME 7.60 5
29 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.62 4
30 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.65 5
31 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.68 2
32 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH 7.70 1
33 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.70 3
34 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN 7.70 2
35 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 7.83 1
36 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.87 3
37 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 7.89 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meter Record: 6.7h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Yards Record: 7.0h 1979 Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.95
2 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.04
3 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 7.18
4 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.22
5 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.23
6 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.29
7 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.32
8 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.33
Preliminaries
9 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE
10 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN
11 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH
12 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP
13 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
14 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC
15 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK
16 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
17 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING
18 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING
19 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE
20 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT
21 Hanna Lee 10 HOLMDEL
22 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY
23 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH
24 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE
25 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE
26 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN
27 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE
28 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME
29 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK
30 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
31 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
32 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH
33 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK
34 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN
35 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH
36 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD
37 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meter Record: 54.72 2/23/2013 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Yards Record: 1:02.1h 1979 Robin Stephens (440), Lakewood
Meter Record: 54.72 2/23/2013 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 54.09 6
2 Emily Cowan 11 COLUMBIA 55.75 6
3 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 56.15 6
4 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 56.93 6
5 Brionna Pettus 12 PISCATAWAY 57.16 6
6 Sam Anderson 9 MATAWAN 57.39 5
7 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 57.52 6
8 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 57.60 5
9 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 57.95 5
10 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 58.04 5
11 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 58.20 5
12 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 58.56 4
13 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 58.99 4
14 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 59.04 4
15 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 59.12 2
16 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 59.13 4
17 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 59.23 3
18 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK 59.39 4
19 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 59.47 5
20 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 59.54 3
21 Raechel Mullan 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 59.55 2
22 Tonisha Bereford 12 BLOOMFIELD 59.69 3
23 Halima Diawara 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 59.71 3
24 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.15 3
25 Carly Burnup 12 SOUTHERN REG 1:00.26 3
26 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:00.62 2
27 Grace Baccare 12 HADDONFIELD 1:00.67 2
28 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 1:01.00 2
29 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:01.25 4
30 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL 1:01.32 2
31 Amber Williams 11 KENT PLACE 1:02.55 1
32 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH 1:04.07 1
33 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:04.25 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 2:10.45 2/21/2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Yards Record: 2:24.7h 1979 Mary Ellen Damutz (880), Hightstown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 2:10.52 3
2 Adrian Vitello 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:13.29 3
3 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 2:14.20 3
4 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 2:15.11 2
5 Emily Bracher 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:15.68 3
6 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 2:15.94 3
7 Abigail Regner 11 RIDGE 2:16.54 2
8 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 2:16.66 3
9 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:16.68 3
10 Kathleen Jaeger 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:16.75 2
11 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 2:17.37 3
12 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:17.60 2
13 Carly Pettipaw 11 LENAPE 2:17.73 2
14 Caitlyn Poss 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:18.01 2
15 Deanna DiLandro 12 RAMAPO 2:18.27 3
16 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:18.52 2
17 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 2:19.07 1
18 Chandi Piiru 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:19.90 3
19 Edlyn Gulama 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:20.80 2
20 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 2:20.97 2
21 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 2:21.07 1
22 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.59 1
23 Morgan Steinhacker 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:21.64 1
24 Heather Scott 12 PINELANDS 2:23.13 1
25 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 2:23.48 1
26 Simone Counts 12 WWP-NORTH 2:24.55 3
27 Sarah George 10 SHORE 2:24.64 2
28 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:26.14 1
29 Megan Cronk 10 RED BANK CATH 2:26.72 1
30 Suzanne Abribat 12 RAMAPO 2:27.17 1
31 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:33.39 1
32 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:33.86 1
33 Katie Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 2:35.60 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 4:48.23 2/21/2009 Jillian Smith, Southern Reg
Yards Record: 5:21.5h 1979 Mary Beth Hogan (Mile), Cranford
Yard Record: 4:36.8h 1980 Joetta Clark (1500m), Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:53.17 2
2 Lindsey Kane 11 WASHINGTON 4:53.36 2
3 Marin Warner 11 HOLMDEL 4:54.15 2
4 Celine Mazzi 12 DELSEA 4:54.58 2
5 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:58.47 2
6 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 4:59.22 2
7 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:59.59 2
8 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 4:59.67 2
9 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 5:02.76 2
10 Camille Franklin 11 LENAPE 5:03.97 2
11 Amanda Corbosiero 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:05.19 2
12 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 5:05.70 2
13 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:09.36 1
14 Vickie Ajimoko 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:09.39 2
15 Shelby Bobbie 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:10.07 1
16 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 5:10.32 1
17 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:12.64 1
18 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 5:13.17 1
19 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 5:13.62 1
20 Emily Rienzo 11 RED BANK CATH 5:15.03 1
21 Caitlin Glynn 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5:16.21 1
22 Cassidy Weimer 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:17.85 1
23 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 5:19.58 1
24 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 5:19.91 1
25 Hannah Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:21.11 1
26 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 5:21.13 1
27 Deirdre Casey 11 WWP-SOUTH 5:22.62 2
28 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:23.78 2
29 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:25.22 1
30 Jen Dulin 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:26.66 1
31 Shannon Stang 12 SHAWNEE 5:27.36 1
32 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:39.80 1
-- Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS DNF 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 10:24.73 2/25/2012 Dana Giordano, Bernards
Yards Record: 11:17.5h 1979 Ann Gladue (2-mile), Bayley-Ellard
Yard Record: 10:11.5h 1980 Theresa Gschwind (3000m), Summit
Meter Record: 10:24.73 2/25/2012 Dana Giordano, Bernards
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 10:37.70 2
2 Mackenzie Barry 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 10:43.40 2
3 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 10:47.32 2
4 Ciara Roche 10 FREEHOLD TWP 10:47.95 2
5 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 10:48.78 2
6 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:50.43 2
7 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 10:51.02 2
8 Kerry Dyke 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:56.42 2
9 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 11:02.25 1
10 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 11:02.36 2
11 Rachel Belmont 12 OLD BRIDGE 11:05.42 1
12 Christina Rancan 10 WWP-SOUTH 11:06.55 2
13 Brennan Sharkey SR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:08.03 2
14 Lauren Zodl 11 PINELANDS 11:11.78 2
15 Hannah Anderson 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:12.23 2
16 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 11:14.60 1
17 Megan Coakley 12 RED BANK CATH 11:14.92 1
18 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:16.23 1
19 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 11:16.43 1
20 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 11:17.80 1
21 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 11:18.45 2
22 Jillian O'Donohoe 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:19.01 1
23 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:20.85 1
24 Clarissa Modde 12 VOORHEES 11:21.13 2
25 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 11:21.65 1
26 Kara Bonner 9 SHAWNEE 11:21.82 1
27 Erin McLaughlin 11 VOORHEES 11:23.21 1
28 Nina Bendixen 11 SHAWNEE 11:30.10 1
29 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 11:33.22 2
30 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 11:34.59 1
31 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 11:36.71 1
32 Molly Doyle 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11:43.17 1
33 Regina Duncan 11 NORTH WARREN 11:51.90 1
34 Irene Garidas 12 HOLMDEL 12:00.20 1
35 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 12:00.45 1
36 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:22.45 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meter Record: 7.86 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Yards Record: 8.0h 1979 Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln
Yard Record: 7.8h 1984 Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.15q 4
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.17q 1
3 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 8.18q 2
4 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.19q 1
5 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.21q 5
6 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.27q 2
7 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 8.32q 5
8 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.33q 3
9 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.35 3
10 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.37 2
11 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.48 1
12 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.52 4
13 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 8.53 4
14 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH 8.57 5
15 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 8.58 5
16 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 8.59 2
17 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 8.61 1
18 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON 8.63 5
18 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 8.63 2
20 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.67 1
21 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.69 4
22 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 8.71 2
23 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 8.73 4
24 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.76 3
25 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 8.79 3
26 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 8.80 3
27 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 8.80 1
28 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 8.80 3
29 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 8.92 2
30 Seiarah Dennis 12 OAKCREST 8.93 4
31 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 8.97 1
32 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 9.04 3
33 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.09 5
34 Talyah Cox 10 DELSEA 9.09 1
35 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.32 2
36 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 9.39 5
37 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 11.41 4
-- Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD DQ 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meter Record: 7.86 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Yards Record: 8.0h 1979 Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln
Yard Record: 7.8h 1984 Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 7.99
2 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.11
3 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.19
4 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 8.22
5 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 8.36
6 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.38
7 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.40
Preliminaries
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
9 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE
10 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH
11 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK
12 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON
13 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY
14 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH
15 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
16 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN
17 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA
18 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM
18 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON
20 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
21 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD
22 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART
23 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON
24 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
25 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO
26 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS
27 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD
28 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN
29 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE
30 Seiarah Dennis 12 OAKCREST
31 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE
32 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC
33 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD
34 Talyah Cox 10 DELSEA
35 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA
36 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER
37 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN
-- Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meter Record: 3:48.30 2/23/2013 Columbia, Columbia
C Trigg, K Gaston, M Hinton, O Baker
Yards Record: 4:00.10 1980 Plainfield
Meter Record: 3:48.30 2/23/2013 Columbia, Columbia
C Trigg, K Gaston, M Hinton, O Baker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 COLUMBIA 3:52.76 7
1) Aigner Bobbitt 12 2) Olivia Baker 12
3) Kayla Richardson 12 4) Emily Cowan 11
2 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 3:55.45 7
1) Amanda Corbosiero 12 2) Alana Herran 11
3) Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 4) Chandi Piiru 11
3 UNION CATHOLIC 3:56.10 7
1) Imani Beauliere 12 2) Jordan Coverson 11
3) Sydney McLaughlin 9 4) Caroline Sullivan 9
4 UNION 3:57.50 7
1) Haisha Bisiolu 11 2) Ja'El Keyes 11
3) Jennifer Edobi 12 4) Arielle Falcone 12
5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:58.98 6
1) Tziarra King 10 2) DeAnn Cross 12
3) Vashti Williams 10 4) Torie Robinson 12
6 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:59.15 7
1) Elizabeth Chartier 10 2) Melana Hammel SR
3) Carly Burnup 12 4) Brianna Angellella 12
7 KINGSWAY 3:59.56 6
1) Thaila Cooper 11 2) Cassandra Hagstoz 12
3) Loren Harris 12 4) Arianna Waller 11
8 LENAPE 4:02.22 7
1) Samantha Maynes 11 2) Ariel Mitchell 11
3) Carly Pettipaw 11 4) Shannon Storms 10
9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:02.85 6
1) Domonique Panton 11 2) Caitlyn Poss 11
3) Adrian Vitello 12 4) Emily Bracher 11
10 PENNSAUKEN 4:03.98 6
1) Olivia Jamison 11 2) Aiyana Ware 12
3) Indigo Pascall 10 4) Tiara McDuffie 12
11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:04.02 4
1) Desirae Osley 10 2) Aspen McMillan 11
3) Imani Man 10 4) Rochelle McDonald 11
12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:05.21 5
1) Jordan O'Brien 12 2) Vicky Sheridan 12
3) Calleigh Higgins 12 4) Lizzie Klein 12
13 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:05.81 4
1) Haley Mahn 12 2) Devyn Montermarano 11
3) Katy Nyby 12 4) Sabrina Wagner 11
14 RIDGE 4:06.06 4
1) Kelly Van Baalen 11 2) Kelly Corley 10
3) Abigail Regner 11 4) Shaye McCoy 12
15 PENNS GROVE 4:06.31 4
1) Jocelyn Brown 10 2) Faleesha Dowe 12
3) Courtney Smith 12 4) Jaye Pollard 10
16 HILLSBOROUGH 4:06.95 5
1) Casey Kelly 11 2) Daija King 11
3) Olivia Mukendi 11 4) Lauren Smith 10
17 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:07.83 4
1) Janie DeVito 11 2) Raechel Mullan 12
3) Morgan Steinhacker 10 4) Jacqueline Gottuso 12
18 WEST WIND-PLAIN SOUTH 4:07.90 5
1) Deirdre Casey 11 2) Edlyn Gulama 11
3) Edwina Gulama 9 4) Kathryn Schoenauer 10
19 NOTRE DAME 4:09.15 3
1) Abby Prime 12 2) Sabrina Alexander 12
3) Attallah Goodman 12 4) Jana Nicole Graham 11
20 WESTWOOD 4:09.38 3
1) Corinne Myers 12 2) Emma Pranschke 11
3) Victoria Sloezen 10 4) Alesia Passaro 12
21 RAMAPO 4:09.58 4
1) Suzanne Abribat 12 2) Lauren Brzozowski 11
3) Deanna DiLandro 12 4) Melanie Intriago 11
22 RAHWAY 4:10.62 3
1) Gabrielle Charles 9 2) Nina-Simone Murriell 12
3) Alana Peterson 11 4) Assata Edwards 10
23 KENT PLACE 4:10.68 2
1) Marshea Robinson 11 2) Noelle Rosa 11
3) Caroline Groce 12 4) Amber Williams 11
24 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:10.98 5
1) Cassandra Coombs 12 2) Hannah Fay 10
3) Niki Cleary 11 4) Kathleen Jaeger 11
25 METUCHEN 4:11.69 2
1) Mackenzie Revano 12 2) Amanda Harding 10
3) Malika Johnson 11 4) Ciara Sellers 11
26 MATAWAN 4:11.83 3
1) Sam Anderson 9 2) Erica Mojica 12
3) Alexandria Love 11 4) Marianne Santimauro 11
27 HADDONFIELD 4:12.20 6
1) Grace Baccare 12 2) Lauren Roberts 12
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 4) Carly Bonnet 11
28 OAKCREST 4:12.88 3
1) Cassandra Mancella 12 2) Aisha Muhammad 11
3) Devon Goetze 12 4) Seiarah Dennis 12
29 CRANFORD 4:13.72 3
1) Jenna Ellenbacher 12 2) Anna Fitch 11
3) Laura Van Horn 12 4) Kiera Hurley 10
30 IMMACULATE HEART 4:14.10 2
1) Colleen Buckley 11 2) Aine Tucker 11
3) Caroline Namiotka 11 4) Jaime Hliboki SR
31 BERNARDS 4:14.59 2
1) Danielle Aharoni 11 2) Taylor Murphy 11
3) Sydney Rudin 11 4) Brooke Savoye 12
32 TIMBER CREEK 4:17.57 6
1) Deija Davis-Hines 11 2) Janiyah Davis-hines 9
3) Raven Williams 10 4) Christine Lavallias 10
33 PLEASANTVILLE 4:18.09 2
1) Hadiyah Aabid 12 2) Monique Mullings 12
3) Barbara Bazemore 10 4) Rebecca Clark 9
34 VILLA WALSH 4:18.33 1
1) Kelly Larkin 12 2) Taylor Medd 12
3) Christina Pallito 12 4) Grace Penders 11
35 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:19.26 1
1) Ramira Mays SR 2) Zhane Lee SR
3) Elizabeth Dazalma JR 4) Kayla Hunt JR
36 OAK KNOLL 4:19.77 1
1) Ali Baiocco 9 2) Kelsea Krauss 11
3) Kaitlin Schroeder 11 4) Anna McMinn 9
37 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:20.34 2
1) Gina Bischof SR 2) Kristen Biche FR
3) Michelle Carrie SO 4) Katherine Damato SR
-- WOODBRIDGE DQ 5
1) Olivia Martinez 11 2) Temi Odukale 11
3) Ellie Yepez 12 4) Brittany Gasser 11
-- PISCATAWAY DQ 5
1) Nia Dupiche 12 2) Jazmine Elleston 12
3) Brionna Pettus 12 4) Chanel Smith 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meter Record: 5-10.50 1984 Tatiana Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nnenna Ibe 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-06.00
2 Oksana Sokolova 12 OLD BRIDGE 5-04.00
2 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE 5-04.00
4 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00
5 Selena Thorne 10 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00
6 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 5-02.00
6 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-02.00
8 Malawi Allen 12 WEST ORANGE 5-02.00
9 Clarice Metzger 12 CHEROKEE 5-02.00
9 Ianna Mcgregor 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-02.00
9 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 5-02.00
9 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00
13 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO 5-00.00
13 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 5-00.00
13 Christina Weaver 12 TIMBER CREEK 5-00.00
13 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5-00.00
13 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5-00.00
13 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 5-00.00
13 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-00.00
13 Caroline Groce 12 KENT PLACE 5-00.00
13 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP 5-00.00
13 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY PARK 5-00.00
13 Ciara Moore 12 DELSEA 5-00.00
13 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 5-00.00
-- Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE NH
-- Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL NH
-- Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK NH
-- Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER NH
-- Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY NH
-- Lauren Andrews 12 WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Jenna Phillips 12 RAMAPO NH
-- Destyni Cooper 11 RED BANK REG NH
-- Alana Herran 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
-- Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Gina Bischof SR EUSTACE NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meter Record: 12-06 2/21/2009 08 Jen Holly/Chrissy Finkel, 08 Bernards/Mon
Meter Record: 12-06 2/25/2012 Chelsea Vaughan, Southern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Macco 11 MATAWAN 11-06.00
2 Haley Steele 11 WEST MILFORD 11-06.00
3 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00
3 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 11-00.00
5 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11-00.00
6 Kaitlyn Dermen 12 MILLVILLE 11-00.00
6 Catherine Rozalski 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 11-00.00
6 Madison Heft 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00
9 Sabrina Anderson 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
9 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 10-06.00
9 Julia Mszanski 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 10-06.00
9 Kristina Langan 11 WAYNE HILLS 10-06.00
9 Dana Fantuzzi 11 RANDOLPH 10-06.00
9 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 10-06.00
9 Emily Waldron 12 TRITON 10-06.00
16 Catharine Wain 11 RIDGE 10-00.00
16 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 10-00.00
16 Julia Schuler 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00
16 Sarah Zollner 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10-00.00
16 Liz Douglas 11 WEST DEPTFORD 10-00.00
16 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO 10-00.00
16 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 10-00.00
16 Katie Selfridge 11 DELSEA 10-00.00
16 Marlena Paz SR WEST MORRIS CENT 10-00.00
16 Christina Masciala 12 PASCACK HILLS 10-00.00
26 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 9-06.00
26 Lauren Bilali 11 OLD TAPPAN 9-06.00
26 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 9-06.00
26 Marissa Rehberger 12 KINNELON 9-06.00
26 Sarah Phinney 12 RIDGE 9-06.00
-- Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY NH
-- Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON NH
-- Eliana Sirkin 10 MILLBURN NH
-- Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Marlena Sabatino 12 HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Megan Gambuti 12 RAMAPO NH
-- Amanda Ellen 11 DELSEA NH
-- Kimberly DeLuca 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meter Record: 49-09.75 1991 Nicole Sims (4kg), Plainfield
Yards Record: 41-06.75 1979 Beth Bittel (8 lbs), Toms River North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand EMERSON 43-08.00
2 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TWP. 42-07.75
3 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP 41-00.50
4 Sarena Dixon 11 RED BANK REG 40-09.25
5 Christina Abiola 12 FRANKLIN TWP 40-00.50
6 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 40-00.00
7 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 39-10.25
8 Amarys Berry 10 HACKENSACK 38-05.50
9 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN 38-03.25
10 Isabel Barsch 11 SOUTHERN REG 38-02.50
11 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 38-01.50
12 Nicole Grabowski 12 RIDGE 37-05.50
13 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 37-04.25
14 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 37-01.00
15 Alanna Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 37-00.00
15 Jayla Washington 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 37-00.00
17 Nikolia Kanaris 10 DEMAREST 36-10.25
18 Daniel Notarfrancesco 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 36-10.00
19 Nyla Noble 12 EGG HARBOR 36-09.00
20 Samantha Spencer 11 SOUTHERN REG 36-08.50
21 Adia Ledbetter ROSELLE CATHOLIC 36-07.00
22 Ashley Berry 11 FRANKLIN TWP 36-05.00
23 Amanda Julve 11 BISHOP AHR H 35-10.50
24 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 35-08.00
25 Chloe Yelle 12 MONMOUTH REGIONA 34-08.00
26 Brianne Hendryx 11 HIGHTSTOWN 34-06.25
27 Bernadette Maligrande 12 BISHOP AHR H 34-02.00
28 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 34-01.00
29 Jasmine Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN TWP 33-11.00
30 Devon Nealer 11 PITMAN 33-10.50
31 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 33-04.50
32 Cameron Daniels 11 VINELAND 33-01.50
33 Quinara Bullock 11 ASBURY PARK 32-06.50
34 Jordan Wildermuth 10 JEFFERSON 31-10.25
35 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 31-02.50
36 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 29-09.50
37 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 29-04.25
-- Braelyn Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII FOUL
-- Kayla Rosado 10 RIVER DELL FOUL
GO TO BOY'S
GO TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU