2002 BERGEN COUNTY MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRLS
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2002 09:21 PM
2002 BERGEN MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/28/2002
INDIAN HILLS
Results
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 51 Burrell, Julie HACKENSACK 15.83 15.18 1.3
2 128 Smith, Stacy OLD TAPPAN 16.03 15.53 1.3
3 186 Kaminski, Jackie SADDLE BROOK 15.86 15.69 1.3
4 146 Ribustello, Michel PASCACK VALL 16.28 15.86 1.3
5 109 Webb, Kristen NORTH ARLING 15.95 16.16 1.3
6 188 Salonia, Dana SADDLE BROOK 16.39 16.34 1.3
7 12 Fass, Lauren DEMAREST 16.52 16.53 1.3
8 45 Matanle, Molly GLEN ROCK 16.53 16.68 1.3
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 51 Burrell, Julie HACKENSACK 16.14 15.83Q NWI 2
2 186 Kaminski, Jackie SADDLE BROOK 15.74 15.86Q 0.2 1
3 12 Fass, Lauren DEMAREST 16.74 16.52Q 0.3 3
4 109 Webb, Kristen NORTH ARLING 16.74 15.95q NWI 2
5 128 Smith, Stacy OLD TAPPAN 16.74 16.03q 0.2 1
6 146 Ribustello, Michel PASCACK VALL 16.64 16.28q 0.2 1
7 188 Salonia, Dana SADDLE BROOK 16.84 16.39q NWI 2
8 45 Matanle, Molly GLEN ROCK 16.14 16.53q 0.3 3
9 93 Durollari, Valerie LEONIA 17.14 16.60 0.3 3
10 170 O'Neill, Courtney RIDGEWOOD 16.54 16.65 0.3 3
11 67 DE Simone, Nicole HASBROUCK HE 16.94 16.67 0.2 1
12 70 Marfino, Cherilyn HASBROUCK HE 16.84 16.68 0.3 3
13 140 Anton, Jamie PASCACK HILL 17.04 16.92 NWI 2
14 16 Magliato, Jaclyn DEMAREST 17.24 17.06 0.2 1
15 17 Martens, Maribeth DEMAREST 17.24 17.22 NWI 2
16 101 Stripe, Julia MAHWAH 17.04 17.34 0.2 1
17 55 Holmes, Danielle HACKENSACK 17.24 17.51 0.3 3
18 5 Podwyzsynska, Dagm BERGEN TECH 16.54 17.55 NWI 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 150 Orimogunje, Anike QUEEN OF PEA 12.39 11.96 1.5
2 190 Andujar, Jennifer TEANECK 12.30 12.22 1.5
3 203 Anscombe, Cheryl WESTWOOD 12.36 12.32 1.5
4 66 Cagiao, Jenn HASBROUCK HE 12.84 12.47 1.5
5 80 Cubicciotti, Krist IMMACULATE H 12.93 12.60 1.5
6 175 Beutel, Abby RIVER DELL 12.83 12.86 1.5
7 97 Hykey, Kim LYNDHURST 12.95 12.95 1.5
8 38 Jackson, Latasha GARFIELD 12.84 14.84 1.5
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 190 Andujar, Jennifer TEANECK 12.64 12.30Q 1.1 3
2 150 Orimogunje, Anike QUEEN OF PEA 12.44 12.39Q NWI 2
3 66 Cagiao, Jenn HASBROUCK HE 12.34 12.84Q NWI 1
4 203 Anscombe, Cheryl WESTWOOD 12.64 12.36q 1.1 3
5 175 Beutel, Abby RIVER DELL 13.14 12.83q 1.1 3
6 38 Jackson, Latasha GARFIELD 12.74 12.84q NWI 2
7 80 Cubicciotti, Krist IMMACULATE H 12.94 12.93q NWI 1
8 97 Hykey, Kim LYNDHURST 13.04 12.95q 1.1 3
9 210 Wong, Judy WOOD-RIDGE 12.74 13.04 NWI 1
10 136 Harmon, Nia PARAMUS CATH 13.44 13.13 NWI 1
11 103 Alston, Shannon MIDLAND PARK 13.34 13.18 1.1 3
12 96 Cortese, Nicole LYNDHURST 13.24 13.29 NWI 2
13 18 Michel, Lauren DEMAREST 13.44 13.32 NWI 1
14 189 Wright, Allie SADDLE BROOK 13.44 13.37 NWI 2
15 29 Strachan, Sheena ENGLEWOOD 13.54 13.40 1.1 3
16 4 Luke, Elizabeth BERGEN TECH 13.54 13.40 NWI 2
17 76 Colesanti, Caitlin HOLY ANGELS 13.24 13.41 NWI 2
18 191 Francis, Shetoi TEANECK 13.24 13.45 NWI 1
19 159 Laverty, Amanda RIDGEFIELD 13.24 13.47 NWI 1
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 46 Mineo, Kim GLEN ROCK 1:03.14 1:01.98 3
2 28 Desir, Allison EWIGHT ENGLE 1:07.84 1:05.52 3
3 11 Corey, Lisa DEMAREST 1:05.94 1:05.60 3
4 208 Thomas, Jessica WESTWOOD 1:07.54 1:06.86 3
5 140 Anton, Jamie PASCACK HILL 1:07.34 1:07.00 3
6 15 Lafauci, Jaime DEMAREST 1:08.34 1:08.19 2
7 178 Seidler, Jessie RIVER DELL 1:10.94 1:08.55 1
8 118 Rothman, Jen NORTHERN HIG 1:08.34 1:09.06 2
9 125 Nathans, Cat OLD TAPPAN 1:08.14 1:09.31 3
10 197 Steward, Ashley TEANECK 1:11.44 1:09.44 1
11 156 Hockmeyer, Carolin RAMSEY 1:09.14 1:09.78 2
12 177 Ruggeiro, Teisha RIVER DELL 1:11.64 1:10.14 1
13 117 Orrico, Alison NORTHERN HIG 1:09.74 1:10.22 2
14 32 Moskovich, Loren FAIR LAWN 1:09.54 1:11.02 2
15 94 Smiranova, Dana LEONIA 1:11.44 1:12.82 1
16 196 Smith, Michelle TEANECK 1:11.34 1:13.72 1
17 53 Frazier, Brittania HACKENSACK 1:10.24 1:15.77 2
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 199 Emmanuel, Julia TENAFLY 5:18.04 5:05.44
2 168 Nowakowski, Claire RIDGEWOOD 5:18.64 5:06.48
3 153 Rovegno, Andrea RAMAPO 5:14.84 5:09.74
4 86 Smyth, Caitlin IMMACULATE H 5:24.54 5:12.85
5 35 Weissbard, Sari FAIR LAWN 5:16.94 5:13.88
6 131 Brown, Katie PARAMUS 5:26.14 5:22.58
7 25 Chevalier, Felicia DUMONT 5:34.54 5:28.25
8 123 Eckmayer, Aly OLD TAPPAN 5:29.34 5:28.80
9 111 Christensen, Sara NORTHERN HIG 5:31.64 5:29.72
10 85 Sinkovitz, Lisa IMMACULATE H 5:41.54 5:29.91
11 130 Brock, Kaeleigh PARAMUS 5:38.54 5:30.51
12 148 Wessels, Jill PASCACK VALL 5:33.44 5:30.82
13 47 Moore, Mary GLEN ROCK 5:38.34 5:33.96
14 142 Ross, Alyssa PASCACK HILL 5:40.54 5:36.75
15 115 Levine, Amy NORTHERN HIG 5:43.44 5:37.46
16 40 Ogletree, Cheyenne GARFIELD 5:38.84 5:38.00
17 112 Cooper, Michele NORTHERN HIG 5:39.94 5:42.27
18 204 D'Aco, Katie WESTWOOD 5:38.04 5:46.97
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 149 Davis, Janine QUEEN OF PEA 56.24 55.96 3
2 135 Brooms, Tarashon PARAMUS CATH 58.24 59.07 3
3 173 Ackerman, Anika RIVER DELL 1:00.44 59.18 3
4 87 Williams, Tahirah IMMACULATE H 1:00.14 59.51 3
5 116 Minuto, Elena NORTHERN HIG 1:01.34 59.75 2
6 154 Coonrad, Hailey RAMSEY 1:00.64 59.78 3
7 71 Nicoletti, Heather HASBROUCK HE 1:01.44 1:00.52 2
8 189 Wright, Allie SADDLE BROOK 1:02.04 1:00.94 1
9 134 Philibosian, Nicol PARAMUS 1:01.34 1:01.13 2
10 147 Scaccagtti, Ava PASCACK VALL 1:01.84 1:01.17 1
11 108 Lee, Celine NORTH ARLING 1:01.34 1:01.34 2
12 97 Hykey, Kim LYNDHURST 1:01.54 1:02.41 2
13 3 Johnson, Stephanie BERGEN TECH 1:02.44 1:02.46 1
14 151 Gross, Erin RAMAPO 1:02.84 1:02.47 1
15 7 Heron, Kim BOGOTA 1:00.94 1:02.55 2
16 110 Christensen, Alex NORTHERN HIG 1:02.74 1:03.67 1
Event 12 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 43 Henry, Erin GLEN ROCK 2:20.04 2:18.71
2 83 Hemmer, Caitlin IMMACULATE H 2:23.84 2:18.87
3 143 Connelly, Tara PASCACK VALL 2:22.54 2:21.15
4 48 Patoir, Danielle GLEN ROCK 2:25.24 2:23.06
5 33 Ploskin, Elina FAIR LAWN 2:21.80 2:24.27
6 1 Fowler, Lauren BERGEN TECH 2:26.44 2:24.87
7 207 Scarfi, Denise WESTWOOD 2:26.44 2:25.14
8 73 Stellato, Regina HASBROUCK HE 2:27.54 2:25.18
9 172 Terrin, Emily RIDGEWOOD 2:29.54 2:26.00
10 69 Fitzgibbons, Loret HASBROUCK HE 2:32.84 2:27.14
11 68 Della Fave, Kelly HASBROUCK HE 2:30.74 2:29.76
12 120 Weidner, Maggie NORTHERN HIG 2:30.24 2:30.32
13 126 Ocasio, Sarah OLD TAPPAN 2:30.84 2:30.41
14 152 Pheifer, Felicia RAMAPO 2:27.74 2:30.43
15 92 Triantafilidi, Tin INDIAN HILLS 2:27.44 2:32.56
16 179 Sisti, Julia RIVER DELL 2:31.94 2:32.94
17 77 Miller, Ashley HOLY ANGELS 2:31.84 2:33.76
18 26 Giesemann, Sue DUMONT 2:29.34 2:34.94
Event 14 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 150 Orimogunje, Anike QUEEN OF PEA 24.54 24.67 +0.0 3
2 149 Davis, Janine QUEEN OF PEA 25.34 25.14 +0.0 3
3 203 Anscombe, Cheryl WESTWOOD 25.94 25.64 +0.0 3
4 65 Cagiao, Jen HASBROUCK HE 25.94 26.13 +0.0 3
5 127 Perkel, Jessica OLD TAPPAN 26.44 26.18 +0.0 3
6 80 Cubicciotti, Krist IMMACULATE H 26.84 26.41 +0.0 2
7 210 Wong, Judy WOOD-RIDGE 27.44 26.73 +0.0 1
8 193 MC Millan, Keira TEANECK 27.44 26.93 +0.0 2
9 175 Beutel, Abby RIVER DELL 26.84 26.93 +0.0 2
10 135 Brooms, Tarashon PARAMUS CATH 25.84 26.97 +0.0 3
11 90 Lynch, Laura INDIAN HILLS 27.24 27.12 +0.0 2
12 96 Cortese, Nicole LYNDHURST 27.14 27.26 +0.0 2
13 191 Francis, Shetoi TEANECK 27.34 27.41 +0.0 2
14 192 Heywood, Tashi TEANECK 27.54 27.47 +0.0 1
15 181 Augustynowicz, Mar RUTHERFORD 27.44 27.48 +0.0 1
Event 16 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 124 Lebovich, Taylor OLD TAPPAN 11:51.24 11:42.41
2 56 MC Guire, Claudine HACKENSACK 12:06.04 11:44.19
3 81 Fry, Katie IMMACULATE H 11:53.64 11:55.47
4 169 O'Connell, Meghan RIDGEWOOD 12:14.34 11:59.46
5 30 Aronovits, Daphne FAIR LAWN 12:06.64 12:00.19
6 41 Pavkovitch, Maria GARFIELD 12:03.34 12:01.14
7 98 Rono, Irene LYNDHURST 12:21.24 12:12.99
8 82 Hearn, Theresa IMMACULATE H 11:59.24 12:13.22
9 22 Westervelt, Virgin DEMAREST 12:09.24 12:15.23
10 198 Adelson, Sarah TENAFLY 12:37.14 12:19.63
11 132 Bullen, Carol PARAMUS 11:56.94 12:26.47
12 155 Donellen, Emily RAMSEY 12:29.64 12:33.15
13 19 Papapetrou, Pam DEMAREST 12:12.14 12:40.37
14 88 Bauberger, Erin INDIAN HILLS 12:13.30 12:43.59
15 102 Zaccone, Lauren MAHWAH 12:26.34 13:03.51
16 63 Ayubi, Christine HASBROUCK HE 12:22.44 13:42.39
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 QUEEN OF PEACE 'A' 4:05.34 4:02.84 3
2 OLD TAPPAN 'A' 4:07.94 4:03.66 3
3 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 4:10.84 4:04.29 3
4 PASCACK VALLEY 'A' 4:07.84 4:05.11 3
5 IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 'A' 4:10.44 4:05.12 3
6 TEANECK 'A' 4:13.04 4:05.12 2
7 GLEN ROCK 'A' 4:07.84 4:06.47 3
8 DEMAREST 'A' 4:14.41 4:06.83 2
9 SADDLE BROOK 'A' 4:15.06 4:07.42 2
10 RAMSEY 'A' 4:12.94 4:07.90 2
11 RIVER DELL 'A' 4:15.94 4:07.95 2
12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 4:15.04 4:10.10 2
13 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 'A' 4:16.04 4:12.70 1
14 HACKENSACK 'A' 4:16.94 4:16.78 1
15 BERGEN TECH 'A' 4:17.64 4:18.54 1
16 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 4:20.74 4:19.26 1
17 DWIGHT ENGLEWOOD 'A' 4:21.34 4:23.71 1
Event 20 Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 119 Torre, Lia NORTHERN HIG 5-00.00 5-03.00 1.60m
2 6 Barthelomy, Jen BOGOTA 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 61 Thomas, Serika HACKENSACK 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
4 157 Paslawski, Alex RAMSEY 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
4 133 Malacrida, Jessica PARAMUS 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
6 202 Stanley-Ayre, Sara TENAFLY 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
7 113 Henny, Cathryn NORTHERN HIG 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 129 Spafford, Shannon OLD TAPPAN 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 70 Marfino, Cherilyn HASBROUCK HE 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 103 Alston, Shannon MIDLAND PARK 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 95 Salvacion, Allison LODI 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 78 Battersby, Emily IMMACULATE H 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 200 Rosenbaum, Joyce TENAFLY 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
2 23 Capparelli, Sophia DUMONT 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
3 161 Hatton, Jessica RIDGEFIELD P 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
4 201 Shaw, Heather TENAFLY 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
5 27 Korzelius, Jocelyn DUMONT 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
5 34 Weisman, Rony FAIR LAWN 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
5 165 Fiocchi, Caitlin RIDGEWOOD 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
8 100 LA Greca, Kristen MAHWAH 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
8 170 O'Neill, Courtney RIDGEWOOD 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
8 205 Lonschin, Jen WESTWOOD 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
11 171 Romney, Caroline RIDGEWOOD 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 180 Walsh, Christine RIVER DELL 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 162 Zambrano, Diane RIDGEFIELD P 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 24 Caspare, Katie DUMONT 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 102 Zaccone, Lauren MAHWAH 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 59 Mish, Kathleen HACKENSACK 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
-- 164 Borgman, Evan RIDGEWOOD 8-00.00 NH
-- 60 Serpa, Katherine HACKENSACK 7-00.00 NH
Event 24 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 6 Barthelomy, Jen BOGOTA 17-00.25 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m
2 165 Fiocchi, Caitlin RIDGEWOOD 16-10.25 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
3 91 Procopio, Chrissy INDIAN HILLS 16-08.75 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
4 210 Wong, Judy WOOD-RIDGE 16-02.00 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
5 144 Kasen, Jackie PASCACK VALL 16-03.25 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
6 90 Lynch, Laura INDIAN HILLS 16-03.00 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
7 139 Simmons, Cheryl PARAMUS CATH 16-11.75 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
8 167 MC Gowan, Trish RIDGEWOOD 16-00.75 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
9 4 Luke, Elizabeth BERGEN TECH 16-01.00 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
10 31 Budnyatsky, Nataly FAIR LAWN 15-09.75 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
11 74 Woods, MACKENZIE HASBROUCK HE 15-11.75 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
12 57 MC Vey, Tara HACKENSACK 16-00.00 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m
13 185 Patel, Celine RUTHERFORD 15-09.50 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
14 170 O'Neill, Courtney RIDGEWOOD 15-11.00 14-07.75 NWI 4.46m
15 50 Bruce, Tanayah HACKENSACK 17-02.50 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
16 158 Siembieda, Kate RAMSEY 15-10.25 14-05.75 NWI 4.41m
17 75 Woods, Mallory HASBROUCK HE 15-10.25 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 167 MC Gowan, Trish RIDGEWOOD 35-08.50 35-10.25 NWI 10.92m
2 55 Holmes, Danielle HACKENSACK 34-03.50 35-00.75 NWI 10.68m
3 11 Corey, Lisa DEMAREST 34-07.50 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m
4 91 Procopio, Chrissy INDIAN HILLS 35-06.50 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
5 36 Brooks, Brittany GARFIELD 34-01.50 33-08.00 NWI 10.26m
6 90 Lynch, Laura INDIAN HILLS 34-01.00 33-06.50 NWI 10.22m
7 89 Kroll, Danielle INDIAN HILLS 32-09.25 33-06.25 NWI 10.21m
8 29 Strachan, Sheena ENGLEWOOD 32-06.00 33-05.50 NWI 10.19m
8 139 Simmons, Cheryl PARAMUS CATH 35-04.00 33-05.50 NWI 10.19m
10 6 Barthelomy, Jen BOGOTA 35-00.25 33-01.00 NWI 10.08m
11 64 Beadle, Emmery HASBROUCK HE 33-01.25 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
12 62 Townes, Chelsea HACKENSACK 32-07.00 32-09.00 NWI 9.98m
13 73 Stellato, Regina HASBROUCK HE 33-07.00 31-11.25 NWI 9.73m
14 114 Kitajima, Hiroko NORTHERN HIG 33-00.25 31-09.25 NWI 9.68m
15 121 Caraballo, Lauren OLD TAPPAN 33-00.00 31-01.25 NWI 9.48m
-- 70 Marfino, Cherilyn HASBROUCK HE 32-09.75 FOUL NWI
-- 12 Fass, Lauren DEMAREST 32-08.00 FOUL NWI
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 13 Fazekas, Jessica DEMAREST 33-05.00 137-11.00 42.03m
2 14 Fazekas, Kelly DEMAREST 28-00.00 121-11.00 37.16m
3 58 Mighty, Monique HACKENSACK 23-03.00 121-09.00 37.10m
4 52 Easley, Shaniek HACKENSACK 09-06.00 115-08.00 35.25m
5 9 Pheonix, Tiffany CRESSKILL 23-01.00 114-05.00 34.87m
6 106 Koob, Alyssa NEW MILFORD 08-11.00 109-08.00 33.42m
7 72 Renna, Lindsay HASBROUCK HE 06-09.00 106-09.00 32.53m
8 206 Roegner, Stephanie WESTWOOD 98-08.00 105-01.00 32.02m
9 84 Hodges, Jen IMMACULATE H 03-11.00 101-09.00 31.01m
10 105 Ciccone, Tatiana NEW MILFORD 99-05.00 99-05.00 30.30m
11 42 Aliano, Carmella GLEN ROCK 99-01.00 97-06.00 29.71m
12 176 Haak, Lauren RIVER DELL 00-07.00 97-01.00 29.59m
13 137 Ramsey, Alaina PARAMUS CATH 02-08.00 94-00.00 28.65m
14 195 Robinson, Amina TEANECK 98-08.00 91-04.00 27.83m
15 92 Triantafilidi, Tin INDIAN HILLS 98-06.00 89-11.00 27.40m
16 141 Hall, Laura PASCACK HILL 97-00.00 89-09.00 27.35m
16 209 San Martin, Nadia WOOD-RIDGE 04-10.00 89-09.00 27.35m
Event 30 Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 14 Fazekas, Kelly DEMAREST 39-09.00 128-04.00 39.11m
2 129 Spafford, Shannon OLD TAPPAN 26-03.00 118-02.00 36.01m
3 20 Pucurs, Diana DEMAREST 22-09.00 117-05.00 35.78m
4 84 Hodges, Jen IMMACULATE H 13-01.00 113-04.00 34.54m
5 160 Reggo, Courtney RIDGEFIELD 22-08.00 112-09.00 34.36m
6 13 Fazekas, Jessica DEMAREST 22-03.00 111-06.00 33.98m
7 49 Tryforos, Kate GLEN ROCK 07-10.00 102-03.00 31.16m
8 187 Kelley, Allie SADDLE BROOK 11-01.00 101-01.00 30.81m
9 122 Cerbie, Andrea OLD TAPPAN 07-09.00 98-09.00 30.09m
10 39 Kotwica, Agnes GARFIELD 14-08.00 95-01.00 28.98m
11 194 Moore, Gwen TEANECK 00-09.00 93-02.00 28.39m
12 69 Fitzgibbons, Loret HASBROUCK HE 03-05.00 92-00.00 28.04m
13 184 Miller, Danica RUTHERFORD 04-11.00 88-05.00 26.94m
14 183 Forte, Gina RUTHERFORD 01-10.00 86-06.00 26.36m
15 2 Gross, Beverly BERGEN TECH 99-00.00 82-10.00 25.24m
16 37 Dabaghian, Daniell GARFIELD 01-03.00 80-09.00 24.61m
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 13 Fazekas, Jessica DEMAREST 45-06.25 46-07.25 14.20m
2 14 Fazekas, Kelly DEMAREST 44-11.50 41-07.50 12.68m
3 113 Henny, Cathryn NORTHERN HIG 35-10.00 36-06.25 11.13m
4 137 Ramsey, Alaina PARAMUS CATH 35-10.00 36-05.00 11.09m
5 99 Krause, Heather MAHWAH 35-04.25 36-02.00 11.02m
6 72 Renna, Lindsay HASBROUCK HE 34-08.00 35-01.50 10.70m
7 184 Miller, Danica RUTHERFORD 36-00.75 35-00.50 10.68m
8 206 Roegner, Stephanie WESTWOOD 32-11.75 34-10.00 10.61m
9 106 Koob, Alyssa NEW MILFORD 35-04.50 34-06.50 10.52m
10 91 Procopio, Chrissy INDIAN HILLS 34-07.00 34-05.50 10.50m
11 104 Lisbona, Melissa MIDLAND PARK 34-00.00 33-04.75 10.17m
12 21 Pucurs, Lisa DEMAREST 33-01.00 33-02.00 10.10m
13 176 Haak, Lauren RIVER DELL 32-01.50 32-10.25 10.01m
14 52 Easley, Shaniek HACKENSACK 34-02.25 32-07.00 9.93m
15 105 Ciccone, Tatiana NEW MILFORD 33-07.50 32-03.25 9.83m
16 166 Masterson, Tara RIDGEWOOD 32-02.50 31-05.00 9.57m
17 92 Triantafilidi, Tin INDIAN HILLS 32-01.50 29-05.50 8.97m
GO TO BOY'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU