BIG EAST HEAT & FLIGHT REPORT

TOP JUMP TO WOMEN

 

 

MEN

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2011 07:09 PM
              2011 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/6/2011 to 5/8/2011               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                   Jumbo Elliott Track at Villanova Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
 Event 43  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/8/2011 - 11:00 AM
 MEET RECORD:  43.96  5/4/2003    University of Miami                          
                      L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
 2010 WINNER:  45.05  2010        Connecticut, Connecticut                     
                      D Lyte, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham    
  COLLEGIATE:  42.36  2009        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
ECAC QUALIFY:  47.94                                                           
     STADIUM:  45.92  1995        Central State, Central State                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  5  SYRACUSE                                                     
  6  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  7  MARQUETTE                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  RUTGERS                                                      
  3  WEST VIRGINIA                                                
  4  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  5  CINCINNATI                                                   
  6  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  7  CONNECTICUT                                                  
 
Event 44  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/8/2011 - 11:15 AM
 MEET RECORD:  40.40  2001        University of Miami                          
                      G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
 2010 WINNER:  40.63  2010        Syracuse, Syracuse                           
                      A Clark, J Eaton, D White, M LeBlanc              
  COLLEGIATE:  38.04  1998        TCU                                          
IC4A QUALIFY:  42.50                                                           
     STADIUM:  40.15  2007        Cincinnate, Cincinnati                       
                      Egeleke, Powell, Kandell, Bowie                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  2  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  3  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  4  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  5  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  6  SYRACUSE                                                     
  7  CINCINNATI                                                   
  8  RUTGERS                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/8/2011 - 1:50 PM
 MEET RECORD:  8:38.88  5/7/2006    Villanova University, Villanova            
                        E Dougherty, I Parusheva, F Koons, M Muncan       
 2010 WINNER:  8:41.11  2010        Georgetown, Georgetown                     
                        A Ogrodnick, L Borduin, R Schneider, C Whalen     
  COLLEGIATE:  8:17.91  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                       
ECAC QUALIFY:  9:16.24                                                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  RUTGERS                                                      
  2  PROVIDENCE                                                   
  3  WEST VIRGINIA                                                
  4  MARQUETTE                                                    
  5  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  6  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  7  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  8  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  9  VILLANOVA                                                    
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/8/2011 - 2:05 PM
 MEET RECORD:  7:23.40  1987        Villannova University                      
                        M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris    
 2010 WINNER:  7:27.13  2010        Connecticut, Connecticut                   
  COLLEGIATE:  7:08.96  1984        ARIZONA STATE                              
IC4A QUALIFY:  7:43.00                                                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  2  SYRACUSE                                                     
  3  VILLANOVA                                                    
  4  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  5  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  6  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  7  RUTGERS                                                      
  8  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  9  MARQUETTE                                                    
 10  PROVIDENCE                                                   
 11  DEPAUL                                                       
 12  CINCINNATI                                                   
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/8/2011 - 2:20 PM
 MEET RECORD:  3:33.38  5/4/2003    University of Miami                        
                        J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
 2010 WINNER:  3:37.24  2010        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                     
                        L Faye, K Simkins, N Snapp, J Hayes               
  COLLEGIATE:  3:23.75  2004        TEXAS, TEXAS                               
ECAC QUALIFY:  3:51.84                                                         
     STADIUM:  3:44.99  2003        Miami, Miami                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  3  ST. JOHN'S                                                   
  4  MARQUETTE                                                    
  5  DEPAUL                                                       
  6  RUTGERS                                                      
  7  WEST VIRGINIA                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  3  CINCINNATI                                                   
  4  PITTSBURGH                                                   
  5  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  6  VILLANOVA                                                    
  7  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  8  CONNECTICUT                                                  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/8/2011 - 2:35 PM
 MEET RECORD:  3:06.57  1985        Villanova University                       
                        M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
 2010 WINNER:  3:07.50  2010        Rutgers, Rutgers                           
                        K Brown, S Swern, N Robertson, A Younger          
  COLLEGIATE:  2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                   
IC4A QUALIFY:  3:17.60                                                         
     STADIUM:  3:09.87  2007        Ohio State, Ohio State                     
                        Comer, Simms, Robinson, Griffin                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  LOUISVILLE                                                   
  4  CINCINNATI                                                   
  5  DEPAUL                                                       
  6  CONNECTICUT                                                  
  7  PROVIDENCE                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  RUTGERS                                                      
  3  VILLANOVA                                                    
  4  GEORGETOWN                                                   
  5  SOUTH FLORIDA                                                
  6  NOTRE DAME                                                   
  7  PITTSBURGH                                                   

 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                    
 2010 WINNER:  10.47  2010        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                    
  COLLEGIATE:   9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                             
IC4A QUALIFY:  10.85                                                           
     STADIUM:  10.50  2008        Anthony Cole, Ohio State                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1070 Miklos Szebeny                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3   1238 Shamel Lewis                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  4   1181 Steve Werner                  JR RUTGERS                     
  5    833 Kashif Moore                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1199 Derrick Hopkins               SO SOUTH FLORID                
  7   1192 Kevin Bell                    FR SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    819 Darnell Cummings              FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1264 Darryl White                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  4    837 Kevin Smith                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1191 Antillio Bastian              SR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    918 Christian Tobias              SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7   1212 Kayvon Webster                SO SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1201 David Hunter                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
  3    838 Kevin Steinberg               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    821 Jesse Drinks                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1243 Nathaniel Mercer              FR SYRACUSE                    
  6    897 Kadeem Hunter                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    986 Tyler O'Brien                 JR MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                        
 2010 WINNER:  21.18  2010        Bruce Owens, Rutgers                         
  COLLEGIATE:  19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                    
IC4A QUALIFY:  21.80                                                           
     STADIUM:  20.99  2001        Reggie Hill, Kentucky State                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    837 Kevin Smith                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1181 Steve Werner                  JR RUTGERS                     
  5   1191 Antillio Bastian              SR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    819 Darnell Cummings              FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    916 Sean Suber                    SR GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1192 Kevin Bell                    FR SOUTH FLORID                
  3   1201 David Hunter                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    838 Kevin Steinberg               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1032 Edward Hitchler               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    918 Christian Tobias              SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    986 Tyler O'Brien                 JR MARQUETTE                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    897 Kadeem Hunter                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  3   1199 Derrick Hopkins               SO SOUTH FLORID                
  4   1195 Reshaw Exilien                JR SOUTH FLORID                
  5   1070 Miklos Szebeny                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    821 Jesse Drinks                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1110 Reginald Steele               FR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                    
 2010 WINNER:  46.31  2010        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati                
  COLLEGIATE:  44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                            
IC4A QUALIFY:  48.50                                                           
     STADIUM:  45.83  2009        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1022 Patrick Feeney                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3   1160 Corey Caidenhead              FR RUTGERS                     
  4    942 Marcellus Hobbs               SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5   1279 Samuel Ellison                FR VILLANOVA                   
  6    793 Maurice Norman                SO CINCINNATI                  
  7   1103 Micah Murray                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    879 Tonderai Tomu                 JR DEPAUL                      
  4   1275 Carlton Bowers                SO VILLANOVA                   
  5   1032 Edward Hitchler               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    912 Austin Perron                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  7   1195 Reshaw Exilien                JR SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1020 Brendan Dougherty             SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    799 Chase Van Cura                SR CINCINNATI                  
  5   1206 Pascal Orelus                 JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    887 Hansel Akers                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    870 Edin Pasalic                  SR DEPAUL                      
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                  
 2010 WINNER:  1:49.78  2010        Brian Gagnon, Connecticut                  
  COLLEGIATE:  1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                 
IC4A QUALIFY:  1:51.80                                                         
     STADIUM:  1:49.55  2007        Mike Inge, Kent State                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1093 Kevin Hull                    SO PITTSBURGH                  
  3    814 Tim Bennatan                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1280 Matthew Gibney                SR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1039 Kevin Labus                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    895 Brian Hencke                  SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    999 Kyle Winter                   SO MARQUETTE                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    902 Billy Ledder                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3   1041 Mitch Lorenz                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1090 Ben Hatch                     JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    797 Michael Rutherford            JR CINCINNATI                  
  6    835 Michael Rutt                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1271 Jason Apwah                   SR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1007 Randall Babb                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    909 Theon O'Conner                JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1301 Matthew Wikler                SR VILLANOVA                   
  5    828 Dan Holst                     SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1088 Dontave Cowsette              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  7   1033 Jack Howard                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                  
 2010 WINNER:  3:56.93  2010        Daniel Clark, Notre Dame                   
  COLLEGIATE:  3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                    
IC4A QUALIFY:  3:51.00                                                         
     STADIUM:  3:46.86  2003        David Mitchell, Miami                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1140 David McCarthy                JR PROVIDENCE                  
  2   1288 Joseph LoRusso                JR VILLANOVA                   
  3   1214 Philip Wise                   JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4   1299 Brian Tetreault               JR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1063 Johnathan Shawel              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1250 Andrew Nelson                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  7   1053 Jeremy Rae                    SO NOTRE DAME                  
  8    904 Dan Leyh                      SR GEORGETOWN                  
  9    946 Luke Lovelace                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    915 Andrew Springer               FR GEORGETOWN                  
  2   1127 Corey Brunelle                JR PROVIDENCE                  
  3   1015 Jordan Carlson                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1139 Julian Matthews               JR PROVIDENCE                  
  5   1226 Joseph Bubniak                SO SYRACUSE                    
  6   1289 Carl MacKenzie                SR VILLANOVA                   
  7   1016 Spencer Carter                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    951 Chris Wolfe                   SR LOUISVILLE                  
  9   1145 Alex Wallace                  SO PROVIDENCE                  
 10   1044 J.P. Malette                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-16 BACK LINE 17-28
 MEET RECORD:  13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                   
 2010 WINNER:  13:59.30  2010        Matt Hughes, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE:  13:08.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State              
IC4A QUALIFY:  14:36.00                                                        
     STADIUM:  14:22.62  2009        Chris Lemon, Dayton                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1042 Kelly Lynch                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2   1272 Hugo Beamish                  SR VILLANOVA                   
  3    943 Matt Hughes                   SR LOUISVILLE                  
  4   1241 Tito Medrano                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  5   1292 Mathew Mildenhall             SO VILLANOVA                   
  6   1255 Corey Robinson                JR SYRACUSE                    
  7    764 Eric Finan                    JR CINCINNATI                  
  8    998 Nick Szczech                  JR MARQUETTE                   
  9   1034 Dan Jackson                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    905 TC Lumbar                     JR GEORGETOWN                  
 11   1263 Steven Weeks                  JR SYRACUSE                    
 12    917 Ayalew Taye                   JR GEORGETOWN                  
 13    931 Tyler Byrne                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
 14   1246 Robert Molke                  SO SYRACUSE                    
 15    894 James Grimes                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
 16   1287 Brian Long                    SR VILLANOVA                   
 17   1134 Jonathan Hopkins              FR PROVIDENCE                  
 18   1120 Ahmed Ali                     SO PROVIDENCE                  
 19    886 William Ahearn                SO GEORGETOWN                  
 20   1293 Greg Morrin                   SO VILLANOVA                   
 21   1023 Ryan Gamboa                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 22    862 Matthew Graham                JR DEPAUL                      
 23    968 Brice Cleland                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 24   1128 Lee Carey                     JR PROVIDENCE                  
 25   1284 Matthew Kane                  JR VILLANOVA                   
 26    755 Oliver Book                   SO CINCINNATI                  
 27   1036 Ryan Jacobs                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 28   1229 Pat Dupont                    SO SYRACUSE                    
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Front 1-10, back 11-15
 MEET RECORD:  28:41.3h  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                   
 2010 WINNER:  29:38.20  2010        Tito Medrano, Syracuse                    
  COLLEGIATE:  27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga', Liberty                    
IC4A QUALIFY:  31:08.00                                                        
     STADIUM:  30:50.21  1994        Chago Navarro, Marquette                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1036 Ryan Jacobs                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    893 Ben Furcht                    FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3   1277 Keith Capecci                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  4   1236 Sean Keefe                    SO SYRACUSE                    
  5   1034 Dan Jackson                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    905 TC Lumbar                     JR GEORGETOWN                  
  7   1237 Jay Koloseus                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  8   1241 Tito Medrano                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  9    790 Tommy Morgan                  SR CINCINNATI                  
 10    930 Matt Bruce                    SR LOUISVILLE                  
 11   1296 John Pickhaver                SO VILLANOVA                   
 12    890 Evan Bloomberg                FR GEORGETOWN                  
 13   1231 Patrick Geoghegan             JR SYRACUSE                    
 14    968 Brice Cleland                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 15    933 Michael Eaton                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  13.50  2000        Adrian Woodley, Syracuse                     
 2010 WINNER:  13.85  2010        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                       
  COLLEGIATE:  13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                   
IC4A QUALIFY:  14.85                                                           
     STADIUM:  13.50  1998        Gordon Drijver, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    901 Chris Kinney                  SR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    756 Mario Cannon                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  4   1252 Donald Pollitt                FR SYRACUSE                    
  5   1014 Jarrod Buchanon               FR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    789 Dailyn Moore                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  7   1193 Camilo Calderon               FR SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    910 Biyerem Okengwu               JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    788 Steven Mitchell               FR CINCINNATI                  
  4   1260 Frank Taylor                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  5    798 Terence Somerville            JR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1227 Matthew Callanan              JR SYRACUSE                    
  7   1091 Tashaun Hill                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                     
 2010 WINNER:  50.42  2010        David Aristil, South Florid                  
  COLLEGIATE:  47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                      
IC4A QUALIFY:  53.84                                                           
     STADIUM:  50.83  1996        Kemel Thompson, South Florida                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    823 Kyle Edmonds                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1014 Jarrod Buchanon               FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    919 Toby Ulm                      JR GEORGETOWN                  
  5   1193 Camilo Calderon               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  6   1282 Nicoy Hines                   SO VILLANOVA                   
  7    788 Steven Mitchell               FR CINCINNATI                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1100 Jerome Lowery                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    937 Jordon Frazier                JR LOUISVILLE                  
  5   1281 Stefan Goodridge              SR VILLANOVA                   
  6    826 Brandon Fowler                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1190 David Aristil                 JR SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1213 Neamen Wise                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  4   1183 Aaron Younger                 JR RUTGERS                     
  5    842 Chris Whyte                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1013 Matthew Brown                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1099 Jermaine Lowery               JR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-10, BACK LINE 11-15
 MEET RECORD:  8:33.3h  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                  
 2010 WINNER:  8:41.98  2010        Matt Hughes, Louisville                    
  COLLEGIATE:  8:05.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State               
IC4A QUALIFY:  9:15.00                                                         
     STADIUM:  8:52.01  2002        Casey Batey, Marshall                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    943 Matt Hughes                   SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2   1023 Ryan Gamboa                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3   1229 Pat Dupont                    SO SYRACUSE                    
  4    862 Matthew Graham                JR DEPAUL                      
  5   1246 Robert Molke                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  6   1063 Johnathan Shawel              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    830 Scott Johnson                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    952 Mattias Wolter                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  9   1045 Joe Miller                    JR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    891 Max Darrah                    FR GEORGETOWN                  
 11    932 Gordon Dooley                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
 12   1042 Kelly Lynch                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
 13    975 Blake Johnson                 JR MARQUETTE                   
 14    896 Matthew Howard                FR GEORGETOWN                  
 15    751 David Barry                   SR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSION,  1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
 MEET RECORD:  2.21m  5/5/2007    Tone Belt, Louisville                        
 2010 WINNER:  2.16m  2010        Adam Bergo, Rutgers                          
  COLLEGIATE:   7-09  1989        HOLLIS CONWAY, SW Louisiana                  
IC4A QUALIFY:  2.04m                                                           
     STADIUM:   7-03  1999        Chris Swank, Miami                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1200 Sharif Hudson                 FR SOUTH FLORID                
  2   1179 Glenn Scheideler              SO RUTGERS                     
  3    935 Mike Edwards                  SO LOUISVILLE                  
  4   1203 Brian Kilts                   FR SOUTH FLORID                
  5    965 Cheldon Brown                 SO MARQUETTE                   
  6   1153 Adam Bergo                    JR RUTGERS                     
  7    829 Noel James                    SO CONNECTICUT                 
  8    925 Neil Angermeier               SR LOUISVILLE                  
  9   1050 Doug Onuscheck                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    990 Michael Saindon               FR MARQUETTE                   
 11    766 Mike Foley                    SR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,  5.05, 5.15
 MEET RECORD:     5.37m  5/7/2006    Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                  
 2010 WINNER:     5.25m  2010        Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame                
  COLLEGIATE:  19-07.50  1996        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee               
IC4A QUALIFY:     4.80m                                                        
     STADIUM:  16-09.50  2001        Chris Daniel, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    938 Kyle Gann                     SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    815 Justin Blades                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    810 Matt Alexander                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    822 Cory Duggan                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1207 Kendall Schafers              FR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    786 Tommy Marks                   JR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1037 Andrew Kolbeck                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8   1166 Pat Gray                      JR RUTGERS                     
  9   1182 Chris Wyckoff                 SO RUTGERS                     
 10    794 Andrew Risser                 FR CINCINNATI                  
 11    944 Kevin Jackson                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
 12    820 Dylan Dombrowski              JR CONNECTICUT                 
 13   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 14   1210 Michael Vani                  SO SOUTH FLORID                
 15    760 Josh Dangel                   FR CINCINNATI                  
 16   1060 Kevin Schipper                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                          
 2010 WINNER:  7.55m  2010        Tone Belt, Louisville                        
  COLLEGIATE:  28-01  1993        ERIC WALDER, Arkansas                        
IC4A QUALIFY:  7.10m                                                           
     STADIUM:  24-10  1970        Al Landier, Cincinnati                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1204 Shane Lewis                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2   1191 Antillio Bastian              SR SOUTH FLORID                
  3   1260 Frank Taylor                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  4   1054 Logan Renwick                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    949 Wesley Smith                  JR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    947 Seon Powell                   JR LOUISVILLE                  
  7   1251 Victor Nwosu                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  8   1262 Will Watson                   SO SYRACUSE                    
  9   1213 Neamen Wise                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
 10   1110 Reginald Steele               FR PITTSBURGH                  
 11   1153 Adam Bergo                    JR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    16.44m  5/4/2002    Josh Rollins, Georgetown                  
 2010 WINNER:    15.86m  2010        Andre Black, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE:  57-07.75  1982        KEITH CONNOR, SMU                         
IC4A QUALIFY:    14.50m                                                        
     STADIUM:  50-11.50  1972        Al Lanier, Cincinnati                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1094 Folarin Ijelu                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  2   1153 Adam Bergo                    JR RUTGERS                     
  3    825 Tyrone Faverey                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    885 Eghosa Aghayere               FR GEORGETOWN                  
  5   1204 Shane Lewis                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  6    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1298 Robert Sainvil                SR VILLANOVA                   
  8   1176 Tyrone Putman                 JR RUTGERS                     
  9   1054 Logan Renwick                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    947 Seon Powell                   JR LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    18.81m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                       
 2010 WINNER:    18.57m  2010        Denes Veres, Notre Dame                   
  COLLEGIATE:  72-02.25  1995        JOHN GODINA, UCLA                         
IC4A QUALIFY:    15.60m                                                        
     STADIUM:  61-06.75  2007        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1224 Kwaku Boah                    SR SYRACUSE                    
  2   1012 Andrew Brock                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    812 Mike Alleman                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4    832 Eric Masington                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    967 David Carbajal                SO MARQUETTE                   
  6    940 Josh Greenwald                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    759 Troy Cooper                   SR CINCINNATI                  
  8   1031 Andrew Hills                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    926 Weston Banks                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    869 Tim Nedow                     JR DEPAUL                      
  3   1174 James Plummer                 SO RUTGERS                     
  4   1097 Dan Kwiatkowski               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1010 John Belcher                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1098 Garrett Larkin                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    978 Joseph Kohut                  SR MARQUETTE                   
  8   1075 Denes Veres                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  60.71m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                         
 2010 WINNER:  56.24m  2010        James Plummer, Rutgers                      
  COLLEGIATE:  222-00  2004        HANNES HOPLEY, SMU                          
IC4A QUALIFY:  47.50m                                                          
     STADIUM:  192-09  2000        James Dennis, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    869 Tim Nedow                     JR DEPAUL                      
  2    836 Justin Siekierski             SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    772 Jake Haseman                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  4   1270 Frank Anuszewski              SR VILLANOVA                   
  5    926 Weston Banks                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  6   1085 Kurt Barnhart                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    750 Josh Ballenger                FR CINCINNATI                  
  8   1071 Anthony Thomas                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  9   1006 David Anderson                SR NOTRE DAME                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    812 Mike Alleman                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  2    940 Josh Greenwald                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    832 Eric Masington                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    964 Robert Bleem                  JR MARQUETTE                   
  5    824 Joshua Faboyede               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    759 Troy Cooper                   SR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1174 James Plummer                 SO RUTGERS                     
  8   1209 Jared Thomas                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                   
 2010 WINNER:  64.45m  2010        Brad Millar, DePaul                         
  COLLEGIATE:  268-10  1995        BALAZS KISS, USC                            
IC4A QUALIFY:  53.00m                                                          
     STADIUM:  236-06  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1018 Greg Davis                    SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    926 Weston Banks                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  3   1224 Kwaku Boah                    SR SYRACUSE                    
  4    940 Josh Greenwald                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    979 Jonathan Kusowski             JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    929 Sam Bombaugh                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7   1010 John Belcher                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    972 Bret Hardin                   FR MARQUETTE                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    824 Joshua Faboyede               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  2    964 Robert Bleem                  JR MARQUETTE                   
  3    967 David Carbajal                SO MARQUETTE                   
  4   1085 Kurt Barnhart                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1027 Mitchell Gormley              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1270 Frank Anuszewski              SR VILLANOVA                   
  7   1075 Denes Veres                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8   1031 Andrew Hills                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:     71.10m  5/4/2002    Paul Pisano, Connecticut                 
 2010 WINNER:     69.45m  2010        Brian Zimmerman, Cincinnati              
  COLLEGIATE:     292-04  1990        PATRIK BODEN, Texas                      
IC4A QUALIFY:     58.70m                                                       
     STADIUM:  235-02.50  1971        Roy Madsen, Ohio U.                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1125 Patrick Bowler                FR PROVIDENCE                  
  2   1156 Chris Bradley                 SR RUTGERS                     
  3   1173 Jeremy Pennino                SR RUTGERS                     
  4   1163 Nick Crosta                   SR RUTGERS                     
  5   1108 Josiah Rupert                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    804 Brian Zimmerman               JR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1196 Joseph Hall                   FR SOUTH FLORID                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    820 Dylan Dombrowski              JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    839 Ed Strosnick                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1202 Kevin Kelly                   SR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    811 Eric Alfiere                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    836 Justin Siekierski             SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1178 Nick Sancilio                 JR RUTGERS                     
  7    840 cody Unger                    SO CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1242 Mark Melilli                  JR SYRACUSE                    
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  5    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  7    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  5   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  6    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  3   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  9    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  4    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  5   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  9    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  2    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  5   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  9   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  2   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  4   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  8    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  2    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  9   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  2   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  4    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  8   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    767 Nick Furney                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  2   1061 Justin Schneider              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    841 Sean Walsh                    FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    780 Kyle Kubera                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  5    816 Jesse Chapman                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1049 Dean Odegard                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1150 Mike Baird                    JR RUTGERS                     
  8    831 Aaron King                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9   1009 Alex Bavis                    FR NOTRE DAME        

WOMEN


 Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                     
 2010 WINNER:  11.44  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
  COLLEGIATE:  10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                             
ECAC QUALIFY:  12.08                                                           
     STADIUM:  11.64  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     73 Kewanna Donaldson             SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    188 Margret Harris                SO LOUISVILLE                  
  4     26 Cameron Gardner               FR CINCINNATI                  
  5    480 Shambrey Oliver               SR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    532 Flings Owusu-Agyapong         JR SYRACUSE                    
  7    346 Lanesha Pugh                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     41 Shanay Portis                 SO CINCINNATI                  
  3    198 Saravia Richardson            SR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    355 Ashley Woodford               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5     64 Kristen Brown                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    439 Rene Cousins                  SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    426 Jamie Walker                  SR RUTGERS                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     29 Morgan Gordon                 FR CINCINNATI                  
  3     80 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    155 Amanda Kimbers                SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5    342 Da'Lynn Mills                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    474 Dariel Jackson                SO SOUTH FLORID                
  7    522 Ashley Keyes                  FR SYRACUSE                    
  8    419 Brittni Rodriguez             JR RUTGERS                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    509 Lareea Chisholm               SR SYRACUSE                    
  3    449 Rikka Lovely                  JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    333 Cambrya Jones                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    411 Tylia Gillon                  FR RUTGERS                     
  6    496 Monique Williams              SO SOUTH FLORID                
  7     14 Natasha Burse                 SR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                      
 2010 WINNER:  23.54  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
  COLLEGIATE:  22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                   
ECAC QUALIFY:  24.74                                                           
     STADIUM:  23.43  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    411 Tylia Gillon                  FR RUTGERS                     
  3    474 Dariel Jackson                SO SOUTH FLORID                
  4    155 Amanda Kimbers                SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5     41 Shanay Portis                 SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    337 Jonnique Lawrence             SO PITTSBURGH                  
  7    439 Rene Cousins                  SR ST. JOHN'S                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3     29 Morgan Gordon                 FR CINCINNATI                  
  4     80 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    346 Lanesha Pugh                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    188 Margret Harris                SO LOUISVILLE                  
  7    482 Christine Poole-Trice         FR SOUTH FLORID                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    480 Shambrey Oliver               SR SOUTH FLORID                
  3    641 April Rotilio                 SR WEST VIRGINI                
  4    584 Shericka Ward                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  5    333 Cambrya Jones                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6     26 Cameron Gardner               FR CINCINNATI                  
  7    198 Saravia Richardson            SR LOUISVILLE                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    329 Jordan Hoyt                   FR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    532 Flings Owusu-Agyapong         JR SYRACUSE                    
  4    265 Michelle Brown                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    342 Da'Lynn Mills                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6     14 Natasha Burse                 SR CINCINNATI                  
  7    490 Ashanti Stewart               FR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                         
 2010 WINNER:  53.30  2010        Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Connecticut          
  COLLEGIATE:  50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                   
ECAC QUALIFY:  55.94                                                           
     STADIUM:  51.22  2008        Mary Wineberg, Nike                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     43 Aricka Rhodes                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  3    337 Jonnique Lawrence             SO PITTSBURGH                  
  4     71 Tiffany Daley                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    158 Emily Menges                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  6    568 Jessona McDonald              SR VILLANOVA                   
  7    120 Elizabeth Jefferson           FR DEPAUL                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    482 Christine Poole-Trice         FR SOUTH FLORID                
  3    176 Hadassah Bruno                JR LOUISVILLE                  
  4     75 Celina Emerson                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    403 Zainab Bisiolu                JR RUTGERS                     
  6    160 Deidra Sanders                SR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    230 Kate Hein                     FR MARQUETTE                   
  8    583 Christie Verdier              JR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    475 Rachael James                 SO SOUTH FLORID                
  3    101 Imani Sudlow                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    465 Lauren Wynter                 SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    222 Stephanie Grant               JR MARQUETTE                   
  6    641 April Rotilio                 SR WEST VIRGINI                
  7    156 Deseree King                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    201 Ahlivia Spencer               FR LOUISVILLE                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    231 Gretchen Homan                FR MARQUETTE                   
  3    265 Michelle Brown                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     12 Ashley Arnold                 SR CINCINNATI                  
  5    118 Lindsey Holden                SO DEPAUL                      
  6    442 Molly Ellis                   JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    327 Arielle Fonrose               SO PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova              
 2010 WINNER:  2:06.38  2010        Sheila Reid, Villanova                     
  COLLEGIATE:  1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                   
ECAC QUALIFY:  2:10.94                                                         
     STADIUM:  2:09.83  1997        Carrie Alexander, Miami                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    294 Allison Schroeder             JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    574 Ariann Neutts                 SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    332 Miya Johnson                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5     89 Brigitte Mania                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    144 Shanique Dasilva              FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    164 Renee Tomlin                  SR GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    105 Heather Wilson                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    146 Becca Deloache                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    295 McKinzie Schulz               FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    284 Kelly Langhans                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    129 Mary Cate Quiett              SR DEPAUL                      
  7    550 Nicky Akande                  FR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     78 Ana Groff                     SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    553 Shannon Browne                SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    143 Chelsea Cox                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    472 Shaniel Chambers              JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    536 Michelle Riley                FR SYRACUSE                    
  7     35 Kathy Klump                   JR CINCINNATI                  
  8    277 Abby Higgins                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                  
 2010 WINNER:  4:28.02  2010        Karly Hamric, West Virginia                
  COLLEGIATE:  3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
ECAC QUALIFY:  4:30.94                                                         
     STADIUM:  4:26.79  2007        Larisa Arcip, Akron                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    152 Emily Infeld                  SO GEORGETOWN                  
  2    173 Emily Borsare                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    141 Lauren Borduin                JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    130 Toni Salvatore                JR DEPAUL                      
  5    291 Meg Ryan                      FR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    561 Callie Hogan                  SR VILLANOVA                   
  7    569 Kelly McElroy                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  8     72 Courtney Dinnan               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    600 Keri Bland                    SR WEST VIRGINI                
 10    300 Rebecca Tracy                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
 11     67 Allison Cooper                SO CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    383 Laura Nagel                   FR PROVIDENCE                  
  2    578 Sheila Reid                   JR VILLANOVA                   
  3    562 Emily Lipari                  FR VILLANOVA                   
  4    161 Rachel Schneider              SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5    142 Madeline Chambers             FR GEORGETOWN                  
  6     57 Leah Andrianos                SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    571 Bogdana Mimic                 SO VILLANOVA                   
  8     81 Brittany Heninger             JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    633 Aubrey Moskal                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
 10    272 Kelly Curran                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-16 BACK LINE 17-26
 MEET RECORD:  15:45.86  1984        Suzanne Girard, Georgetown                
 2010 WINNER:  16:31.04  2010        Marie Louise Asselin, West Virginia       
  COLLEGIATE:  15:09.67  2004        KIM  SMITH, PROVIDENCE                    
ECAC QUALIFY:  17:16.64                                                        
     STADIUM:  16:23.84  2002        Tata Storage, Dayton                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    298 Susanna Sullivan              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    581 Alison Smith                  JR VILLANOVA                   
  3    535 Lauren Penney                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  4    517 Katie Hursey                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  5    605 Kaylyn Christopher            JR WEST VIRGINI                
  6    153 Emily Jones                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    571 Bogdana Mimic                 SO VILLANOVA                   
  8     97 Lauren Sara                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    578 Sheila Reid                   JR VILLANOVA                   
 10    507 Natalie Busby                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 11    567 Amanda Marino                 SR VILLANOVA                   
 12    303 Rachel Velarde                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 13     92 Shauna McNiff                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
 14    542 Heather Stephens              JR SYRACUSE                    
 15    187 Kim Grieshaber                SR LOUISVILLE                  
 16    152 Emily Infeld                  SO GEORGETOWN                  
 17    173 Emily Borsare                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
 18    391 Grace Thek                    FR PROVIDENCE                  
 19    189 Monica Hernandez              SR LOUISVILLE                  
 20    274 Lindsey Ferguson              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 21    519 Julie Jablonski               FR SYRACUSE                    
 22    461 Chelsea Trant                 SO ST. JOHN'S                  
 23    278 Molly Hirt                    JR NOTRE DAME                  
 24    291 Meg Ryan                      FR NOTRE DAME                  
 25    617 Jordan Hamric                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
 26    561 Callie Hogan                  SR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Front 1-12, backline 13-18
 MEET RECORD:  32:37.87  5/6/2006    Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                  
 2010 WINNER:  33:31.80  2010        Clara Grandt, West Virginia               
  COLLEGIATE:  31:18.07  2010        LISA KOLL, TxT                            
ECAC QUALIFY:  37:40.24                                                        
     STADIUM:  35:41.05  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    601 Sarah-Anne Brault             JR WEST VIRGINI                
  2    153 Emily Jones                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  3    567 Amanda Marino                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  4    615 Katie Gillespie               FR WEST VIRGINI                
  5    515 Carly Hamond                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  6    625 Ahna Lewis                    JR WEST VIRGINI                
  7    513 Catherine DeSarle             SR SYRACUSE                    
  8    533 Sarah Pagano                  FR SYRACUSE                    
  9    298 Susanna Sullivan              JR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    521 Lauren Kersjes                FR SYRACUSE                    
 11    305 Erica Watson                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
 12    303 Rachel Velarde                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 13    232 Kate Horan                    JR MARQUETTE                   
 14    119 Stephanie Hughes              SR DEPAUL                      
 15    385 Emma Perron                   SR PROVIDENCE                  
 16    372 Sara Graney                   JR PROVIDENCE                  
 17    620 Kate Harrison                 JR WEST VIRGINI                
 18     27 Jill Glassmeyer               SR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:  13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                  
 2010 WINNER:  13.55  2010        Shericka Ward, Villanova                     
  COLLEGIATE:  12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                            
ECAC QUALIFY:  14.34                                                           
     STADIUM:  13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    304 Kali Watkins                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    584 Shericka Ward                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  5    476 Ena Johnson                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  6     63 Shavon Briscoe                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7     16 Paris Campbell                JR CINCINNATI                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     46 Sharika Thompson              SR CINCINNATI                  
  3    296 Nevada Sorenson               SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    645 Chene Townsend                SO WEST VIRGINI                
  5    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    159 Diana Sainvil                 FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7     99 Madalayne Smith               FR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     19 Hauna Dawkins                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  4    261 Sasha Blanchard               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    523 Sa'De Lewis                   FR SYRACUSE                    
  6    603 Chelsea Carrier               JR WEST VIRGINI                
  7    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD:    56.82  5/2/2010    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                 
 2010 WINNER:    56.82  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                 
  COLLEGIATE:    53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                       
ECAC QUALIFY:  1:02.04                                                         
     STADIUM:    56.84  1997        Becca Williams, Miami                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  3    416 Danai Lendor                  JR RUTGERS                     
  4    456 Shayna Presley                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    148 London Finley                 JR GEORGETOWN                  
  6    552 Mary Bohi                     FR VILLANOVA                   
  7    603 Chelsea Carrier               JR WEST VIRGINI                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    261 Sasha Blanchard               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    191 Gabrielle Jackson             SO LOUISVILLE                  
  4    476 Ena Johnson                   SO SOUTH FLORID                
  5     46 Sharika Thompson              SR CINCINNATI                  
  6    251 Jenny Zahn                    JR MARQUETTE                   
  7    566 Kristen Mahon                 SR VILLANOVA                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     15 Gabby Calderone               FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    420 Courtney Sample               JR RUTGERS                     
  4    175 Chelsea Brown                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    114 Kelcie Daniels                JR DEPAUL                      
  6    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    308 Megan Yanik                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 1-12 top line, 13-19 back line
 MEET RECORD:   9:58.26  5/3/2003    Roisin McGettigan, Providence             
 2010 WINNER:  10:17.55  2010        Shelby Greany, Providence                 
  COLLEGIATE:   9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY:  10:50.24                                                        
     STADIUM:  10:35.86  2001        Andrea Kremer, Miami                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    542 Heather Stephens              JR SYRACUSE                    
  2    517 Katie Hursey                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  3    507 Natalie Busby                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  4    581 Alison Smith                  JR VILLANOVA                   
  5    545 Cassie White                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  6    274 Lindsey Ferguson              SR NOTRE DAME                  
  7     70 Meghan Cunningham             JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    366 Hannah Davidson               JR PROVIDENCE                  
  9    573 Sarah Morrison                SR VILLANOVA                   
 10    189 Monica Hernandez              SR LOUISVILLE                  
 11    256 Alexa Aragon                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
 12    486 Nicole Rozario                JR SOUTH FLORID                
 13    233 Courtney Kelly                JR MARQUETTE                   
 14    451 Samantha Meyerhoff            SR ST. JOHN'S                  
 15    151 Meaghan Gregory               FR GEORGETOWN                  
 16    483 Allie Prendergast             JR SOUTH FLORID                
 17     66 Annabel Clarke                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 18    508 Erin Cawley                   SO SYRACUSE                    
 19    617 Jordan Hamric                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
 MEET RECORD:    1.84m  5/2/2010    Carin Knight, Connecticut                  
 2010 WINNER:    1.84m  2010        Carin Knight, Connecticut                  
  COLLEGIATE:     6-06  1995        AMY ACUFF, UCLA                            
ECAC QUALIFY:    1.70m                                                         
     STADIUM:  6-00.75  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    186 Maggie Gilbertson             FR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  3     60 Ilva Bikanova                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    200 Megan Schubert                JR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    585 Samantha Yeats                FR VILLANOVA                   
  6    609 Sydney Cummings               SO WEST VIRGINI                
  7    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  8     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  9    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    425 Emily Vargas                  FR RUTGERS                     
 11    560 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui          SR VILLANOVA                   
 12    185 Rachel Gehret                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
 13     95 Olga Ponomarenko              JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, .
 4.25
 MEET RECORD:     4.20m  5/2/2009    Mary Saxer, Notre Dame                    
 2010 WINNER:     3.80m  2010        Dana Webb, South Florid                   
  COLLEGIATE:  14-10.25  2002        AMY LINNEN, Arizona                       
ECAC QUALIFY:     3.70m                                                        
     STADIUM:  13-06.50  2006        Sarah Landau, Miami                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    199 Andrea Sabbatine              SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2     23 Michelle Eby                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  3    194 Chelsea Lucas                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    487 Nicole Smith                  SO SOUTH FLORID                
  5    492 Denise vonEynatten            SR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    288 Annie Polcari                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7     58 Jessica Banning               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    544 Leah Testa                    SR SYRACUSE                    
  9    570 Melissa Meggiolaro            JR VILLANOVA                   
 10    563 Ashlyn Llerandi               SR VILLANOVA                   
 11     42 Sarah Rasnick                 FR CINCINNATI                  
 12    473 Stephanie Duffy               SR SOUTH FLORID                
 13     21 Kayla Dunn                    SR CINCINNATI                  
 14    642 Katlyn Shelar                 FR WEST VIRGINI                
 15    349 Victoria Toso                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
 16     40 Stefanie Ponte                SR CINCINNATI                  
 17    624 Lindsay Kopenhaver            JR WEST VIRGINI                
 18    297 Jessica Sullivan              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 19    495 Dana Webb                     SR SOUTH FLORID                
 20     25 MacKenzie Fields              SO CINCINNATI                  
 21    275 Chrissy Finkel                SO NOTRE DAME                  
 22    266 Kelly Burke                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:     6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall                
 2010 WINNER:     6.11m  2010        Whitney Holder, Connecticut               
  COLLEGIATE:  22-11.25  1985        JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA                
ECAC QUALIFY:     5.80m                                                        
     STADIUM:  21-02.50  1996        Vonette Jeffery, Alabama=Birmingham       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    425 Emily Vargas                  FR RUTGERS                     
  2    632 Meghan Mock                   JR WEST VIRGINI                
  3    185 Rachel Gehret                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    496 Monique Williams              SO SOUTH FLORID                
  5     96 Brittany Power                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6    177 Kim Cardeiro                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    541 Ieva Staponkute               JR SYRACUSE                    
  8    436 Stephanie Barnes              JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  9    193 Charachesicia Lockhart        JR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    324 Wunmi Fapohunda               SR PITTSBURGH                  
 11    424 Ekene Ugboaja                 SO RUTGERS                     
 12     64 Kristen Brown                 SO CONNECTICUT                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    244 Carlye Schuh                  FR MARQUETTE                   
  2    188 Margret Harris                SO LOUISVILLE                  
  3     95 Olga Ponomarenko              JR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    440 Bintou Dibba                  SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    331 Anita James                   SR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7     83 Whitney Holder                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  8    603 Chelsea Carrier               JR WEST VIRGINI                
  9    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 10    559 Samantha Francis              FR VILLANOVA                   
 11    322 Ashley Corum                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
 12    306 Jasmine Williams              SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    13.44m  5/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut             
 2010 WINNER:    12.39m  2010        Louise Faye, Seton Hall                   
  COLLEGIATE:     46-09  1997        SUZETTE LEE, LSU                          
ECAC QUALIFY:    12.05m                                                        
     STADIUM:  42-04.25  2007        April Williams, Toledo                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    484 MaShonda Rayner               SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2    335 Julia Koloski                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  3    322 Ashley Corum                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    185 Rachel Gehret                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    186 Maggie Gilbertson             FR LOUISVILLE                  
  6     96 Brittany Power                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7    424 Ekene Ugboaja                 SO RUTGERS                     
  8    572 Marie Minasi                  SO VILLANOVA                   
  9    489 Marqueshia Stallworth         FR SOUTH FLORID                
 10    377 Christina Lavigne             SO PROVIDENCE                  
 11    306 Jasmine Williams              SR NOTRE DAME                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    496 Monique Williams              SO SOUTH FLORID                
  2    579 Erica Reijula                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  3    331 Anita James                   SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    218 Alyssa Davis                  SR MARQUETTE                   
  5    541 Ieva Staponkute               JR SYRACUSE                    
  6    244 Carlye Schuh                  FR MARQUETTE                   
  7    324 Wunmi Fapohunda               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8    193 Charachesicia Lockhart        JR LOUISVILLE                  
  9    266 Kelly Burke                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    491 Tralonda Todd                 SO SOUTH FLORID                
 11    436 Stephanie Barnes              JR ST. JOHN'S                  
 12    559 Samantha Francis              FR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:    16.60m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                 
 2010 WINNER:    15.91m  2010        Khadija Abdullah, Louisville              
  COLLEGIATE:  62-03.75  1983        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                      
ECAC QUALIFY:    13.60m                                                        
     STADIUM:  51-10.50  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     91 Tynisha McMillian             SR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    170 Khadija Abdullah              JR LOUISVILLE                  
  3     11 Frida Akerstrom               FR CINCINNATI                  
  4    435 Natasha Amazan                SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  5     18 Jessica Cobb                  SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    122 Alanna Kovacs                 JR DEPAUL                      
  7    192 Amashi-Ali Kendall            SO LOUISVILLE                  
  8    221 Kristen Gaffey                FR MARQUETTE                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    257 Rudy Atang                    SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    447 Chanel King                   SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  3    407 Natalie Clickett              SR RUTGERS                     
  4    343 Ashley Moore                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    197 Chinwe Okoro                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    196 D'Ana McCarty                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    268 Madeline Casanova             SO NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  56.67m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                   
 2010 WINNER:  52.13m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE:  221-05  1981        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                        
ECAC QUALIFY:  42.50m                                                          
     STADIUM:  175-00  1997        Roberta Collins, Kent State                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    328 Robin Gilmore                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  2    315 Sarah Anderson                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    407 Natalie Clickett              SR RUTGERS                     
  4    122 Alanna Kovacs                 JR DEPAUL                      
  5    595 Heather Adams                 SO WEST VIRGINI                
  6    613 Brittany Fink                 SR WEST VIRGINI                
  7     13 Mary Bridges                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    197 Chinwe Okoro                  SR LOUISVILLE                  
  9     38 Jessica Molyet                FR CINCINNATI                  
 10    243 Jamie Roth                    SR MARQUETTE                   
 11    268 Madeline Casanova             SO NOTRE DAME                  
 12     91 Tynisha McMillian             SR CONNECTICUT                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    273 Vivien Devaney                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    321 Kayla Comrie                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
  3     37 Bridget McNeill               SO CINCINNATI                  
  4    235 Kathryn Koeck                 FR MARQUETTE                   
  5    471 Sarah Canter                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    170 Khadija Abdullah              JR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    479 Lauren Noe                    JR SOUTH FLORID                
  8    221 Kristen Gaffey                FR MARQUETTE                   
  9    192 Amashi-Ali Kendall            SO LOUISVILLE                  
 10    196 D'Ana McCarty                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
 11    172 Hannah Baker                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  61.59m  5/2/2004    Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse                
 2010 WINNER:  61.12m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE:  220-06  2002        JAMINE MOTON, Clemson                       
ECAC QUALIFY:  51.00m                                                          
     STADIUM:  203-04  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     11 Frida Akerstrom               FR CINCINNATI                  
  2    315 Sarah Anderson                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    273 Vivien Devaney                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     22 Catherine Earl                SR CINCINNATI                  
  5    184 Patrice Gates                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    172 Hannah Baker                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    268 Madeline Casanova             SO NOTRE DAME                  
  8    243 Jamie Roth                    SR MARQUETTE                   
  9    192 Amashi-Ali Kendall            SO LOUISVILLE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    452 Angela Onye                   SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  2    117 Melissa Fraser                JR DEPAUL                      
  3    479 Lauren Noe                    JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4     37 Bridget McNeill               SO CINCINNATI                  
  5    196 D'Ana McCarty                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    122 Alanna Kovacs                 JR DEPAUL                      
  7    321 Kayla Comrie                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8    235 Kathryn Koeck                 FR MARQUETTE                   
  9    629 Terina Miller                 JR WEST VIRGINI                
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD:  53.10m  5/3/2002    Denise O'Connell, VirginiaTech              
 2010 WINNER:  47.83m  2010        Melissa Fraser, Depaul                      
  COLLEGIATE:  197-08  2000        AGGELIKI TSIOLAKOUDI, UTEP                  
ECAC QUALIFY:  41.40m                                                          
     STADIUM:  163-07  1997        Kim Kreiner, Kent State                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    351 Leah Ulizio                   SR PITTSBURGH                  
  2    184 Patrice Gates                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    347 Jessica Rocco                 FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    122 Alanna Kovacs                 JR DEPAUL                      
  5    551 Julia Arduini                 JR VILLANOVA                   
  6    211 Catherine Benage              SR MARQUETTE                   
  7    270 Amanda Chamblee               FR NOTRE DAME                  
  8     79 Danika Ham                    JR CONNECTICUT                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    458 Adara Simonelli               SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  2    471 Sarah Canter                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
  3    204 Jenna Wargo                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    352 Kelsey Voltz                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    117 Melissa Fraser                JR DEPAUL                      
  6    493 Casey Wagner                  JR SOUTH FLORID                
  7    413 Alexandra Kelly               JR RUTGERS                     
  8    212 Lauren Benjamin               JR MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
  3    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  7    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  8    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
  5    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  6    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
  7     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  2    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
  3    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  7    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
  8    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  9    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
 10    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
 11    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 12    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
 13    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
 14     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  6    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
  4    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  8    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
  4    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  6     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  2    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
  3    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
  4    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  6    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
  7     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  9    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
 10    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
 11    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
 12    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
 13    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
 14    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  2    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
  3    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  4     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  5    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
  7    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  9    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
 10    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
 11     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
 12    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
 13    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
 14    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  2    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  3    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
  5    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  7    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
  8    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                  
  9    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
 10    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
 11     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
 12    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 13    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
 14    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     28 Kaitlyn Good                  FR CINCINNATI                  
  2    404 Kristen Bradley               FR RUTGERS                     
  3    534 Amber Passalaqua              FR SYRACUSE                    
  4    494 Alex Ware                     JR SOUTH FLORID                
  5    478 Rachael Klinger               FR SOUTH FLORID                
  6    505 Erica Belanger                SO SYRACUSE                    
  7     20 Char Dixon                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    334 Elizabeth Kline               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  9    165 Autumn Touchstone             JR GEORGETOWN                  
 10    537 Kelsey Rubeor                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 11    267 Maddie Buttinger              JR NOTRE DAME                  
 12    647 Katelyn Williams              SR WEST VIRGINI                
 13    470 Lindsay Arnold                FR SOUTH FLORID                
 14    326 Kaitlyn Flynn                 SR PITTSBURGH                        
                            
BACK TO TOP
GO TO RESULT MENU

GO TO MAIN MENU