BERGEN COUNTY MEET OF CHAMPS BOY'S

Scullion's Timing                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          BERGEN COUNTY MEET OF CHAMPS                   
                   HACKENSACK HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/30/00                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter DASH                             
                                                                               
              #          MEET: 10.4h JOE DAWKINS, HACKENSACK 1994              
              # BERGEN COUNTY: 10.31 JOE DAWKINS, HACKENSACK 1995              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                 
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Charles, Chris               PARK RIDGE                10.91    1   
         2 Yamasaki, Tony               ENGLEWOOD                 11.23    3   
         3 Koram, Ofori                 RIDGEFIELD PARK           11.28    4   
         4 McManus, Pat                 ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       11.32    2   
         5 Durrant, Adrian              TEANECK                   11.30    4   
         6 Benson, Charles              HACKENSACK                11.38    2   
         7 Vieira, Jason                RUTHERFORD                11.41    3   
         8 Carter, Junius               PARAMUS CATHOLIC          11.52    1   
         9 Evans, Marcus                HACKENSACK                11.61    2   
        10 Germano, Camelo              FAIR LAWN                 11.68    3   
        11 Guterl, Ryan                 LYNDHURST                 11.73    3   
        12 Huston, Eric                 RUTHERFORD                11.74    4   
        13 Nash, Mike                   RAMAPO                    11.76    4   
        14 Dickson, Andrew              DON BOSCO                 11.81    2   
        14 Lovelace, OT                 TENAFLY                   11.81    3   
        16 Del Calzo, Nick              HASBROUCK HEIGHTS         11.85    2   
        17 Soto, Joe                    LYNDHURST                 11.86    4   
        18 Moore, Billy                 WESTWOOD                  11.88    1   
        19 Richardson, Rob              GARFIELD                  11.99    1   
        20 Konopolsky, Adam             OLD TAPPAN                12.07    1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Charles, Chris               PARK RIDGE                10.82       
          2 Koram, Ofori                 RIDGEFIELD PARK           11.22       
          3 Yamasaki, Tony               ENGLEWOOD                 11.29       
          4 Durrant, Adrian              TEANECK                   11.30       
          5 McManus, Pat                 ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       11.32       
          6 Benson, Charles              HACKENSACK                11.61       
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter DASH                             
                                                                               
              #          MEET: 21.5h JOE DAWKINS, HACKENSACK 1994              
              # BERGEN COUNTY: 21.58 JOE DAWKINS, HACKENSACK 1995              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Charles, Chris               PARK RIDGE                21.96    3   
         2 Durrant, Adrian              TEANECK                   22.45    3   
         3 Yamasaki, Tony               ENGLEWOOD                 22.80    3   
         4 Sample, Ian                  WESTWOOD                  22.91    3   
         5 Koram, Ofori                 RIDGEFIELD PARK           23.00    3   
         6 Lugashi, Ron                 TENAFLY                   23.10    3   
         7 Bascomb, Gene                HACKENSACK                23.23    2   
         8 Guterl, Ryan                 LYNDHURST                 23.50    1   
         9 Palmer, Troy                 DON BOSCO                 23.64    2   
        10 Herman, Adam                 FAIR LAWN                 23.87    2   
        11 Lumsden, Mark                ENGLEWOOD                 23.90    1   
        12 Fronjian, Brandon            PALISADES PARK            23.99    1   
        13 Wright, Tom                  GLEN ROCK                 23.99    1   
        14 Richardson, Rob              GARFIELD                  24.16    2   
        15 Segev, Oded                  FAIR LAWN                 24.25    2   
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter DASH                             
                                                                               
             #          MEET: 48.65 JOE VELAZQUEZ, PARAMUS    1999             
             # BERGEN COUNTY: 47.17 WALTER McCALL, HACKENSACK 1986             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Gagliardi, Gary              HASBROUCK HEIGHTS         49.56    4   
         2 Lugashi, Ron                 TENAFLY                   50.00    4   
         3 Schneider, Eric              DUMONT                    50.45    4   
         4 Clarke, Randy                HACKENSACK                51.02    4   
         5 Onumonu, Samson              TEANECK                   51.10    3   
         6 Acosta, Ariel                BERGENFIELD               51.11    4   
         7 Cataldo, Sal                 BERGEN CATHOLIC           51.64    3   
         8 Topolewski, ED               DWIGHT ENGLEWOOD          51.67    3   
         9 Stewart, Rotell              ENGLEWOOD                 52.78    2   
        10 Marcano, Jaime               FORT LEE                  53.18    3   
        11 Chin, Harry                  RUTHERFORD                53.22    2   
        12 Rivera, Chris                PASCACK VALLEY            53.31    2   
        13 Conroy, Shane                CRESSKILL                 53.55    1   
        14 Toscano, Anthony             ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       53.68    3   
        14 Varallo, Alex                MIDLAND PARK              53.68    2   
        16 Foster, Ali                  HACKENSACK                54.39    3   
        17 Bellottie, Fred              BERGENFIELD               54.49    1   
        18 Van Dien, James              NORTH ARLINGTON           54.82    1   
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter RUN                              
                                                                               
               #          MEET: 1:53.4h BOB KEINO, RIDGEWOOD 1994              
               # BERGEN COUNTY: 1:50.3h ROGER JONES, RAMSEY  1977              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Kauke, Josh                  RIDGEWOOD                 1:50.39 #  2  
        2 Franchini, A.J.              DON BOSCO                 1:57.40    2  
        3 Sinkovitz, Ken               BERGEN CATHOLIC           1:59.03    2  
        4 Van Goor, John               MIDLAND PARK              1:59.69    2  
        5 Singletary, Marquise         HACKENSACK                1:59.70    2  
        6 Wood, Josh                   RAMAPO                    2:01.88    2  
        7 Hemmer, Kevin                ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       2:02.74    2  
        8 Sahal, Troy                  RIDGEFIELD                2:04.44    1  
        9 Mane, Samir                  FORT LEE                  2:04.92    1  
       10 Monaghan, Eamon              RUTHERFORD                2:05.50    2  
       11 LoPresti, Kevin              ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       2:06.02    1  
       12 Serrano, Mark                DUMONT                    2:06.49    1  
       13 Campbell, Frank              RUTHERFORD                2:06.50    1  
       14 Mento, Chris                 DEMAREST                  2:07.42    1  
       15 Tulp, Chris                  TENAFLY                   2:07.49    1  
       16 Erazo, Jason                 DEMAREST                  2:08.13    1  
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,600 Meter RUN                             
                                                                               
           #          MEET: 4:14.6h STEVE SCHADLER, BERGENFIELD 1984           
           # BERGEN COUNTY: 4:09.35 BOB KEINO, RIDGEWOOD        1994           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Collins, Matt                RAMSEY                    4:25.55    2  
        2 Singletary, Maurice          HACKENSACK                4:26.74    2  
        3 Robinson, Josh               RIVER DELL                4:27.78    2  
        4 Miller, Ryan                 BERGEN CATHOLIC           4:31.51    2  
        5 Rogers, Mike                 GARFIELD                  4:32.57    1  
        6 Daula, John                  DON BOSCO                 4:34.36    2  
        7 Gatens, Brad                 PARAMUS                   4:34.86    2  
        8 Weimert, Rich                DON BOSCO                 4:36.01    1  
        9 Rothwell, Spencer            OLD TAPPAN                4:36.85    2  
       10 Smith, Taylor                TENAFLY                   4:39.08    1  
       11 O'Hara, J.C.                 BERGEN CATHOLIC           4:41.16    1  
       12 Hawkins, Travis              LEONIA                    4:41.68    1  
       13 LoCitro, Joe                 LEONIA                    4:41.98    1  
       14 Sullivan, Brendan            TENAFLY                   4:42.52    1  
       15 Siebold, Ted                 DEMAREST                  4:43.40    1  
       16 DeLuca, Pat                  PASCACK VALLEY            4:46.17    2  
       17 Garlasco, Dane               DEMAREST                  4:54.32    2  
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,200 Meter RUN                             
                                                                               
     #          MEET: 9:14.1h KEN FLYNN,RAMSEY'90+ ROB REEDER,N.H.'92          
     # BERGEN COUNTY: 9:02.73 BOB KEINO, RIDGEWOOD                    1993     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Dailey, Cole                 RUTHERFORD                 9:34.09     
         2 Bourgholtzer, Owen           MAHWAH                     9:38.64     
         3 Browne, Frank                HACKENSACK                 9:46.84     
         4 Gerboth, Peter               DON BOSCO                  9:50.53     
         5 Lovrich, Andrew              RAMSEY                    10:01.96     
         6 Tavis, Pete                  RIVER DELL                10:04.65     
         7 Connell, Allen               RIDGEFIELD                10:07.90     
         8 Knackmuhs, Scott             RAMAPO                    10:08.83     
         9 Accordino, Mike              DEMAREST                  10:11.67     
        10 Leighton, Peter              BOGOTA                    10:12.54     
        11 Duarte, Steve                LODI                      10:14.97     
        12 Van Dyk, Justin              RUTHERFORD                10:15.12     
        13 Murphy, Tim                  DON BOSCO                 10:16.98     
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
      #          MEET: 13.8h GREG HORNER, DON BOSCO                  1985      
      # BERGEN COUNTY: 13.8h GREG HORNER,DB'85 +J.PEMBERTON,HACK.'86           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                 
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Oluwole, Ayo                 ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       15.01    1   
         2 Aprhamian, Jared             DON BOSCO                 15.10    4   
         3 Prabhu, Rishi                GLEN ROCK                 15.13    2   
         4 Richardson, Aaron            HACKENSACK                15.25    3   
         5 Panos, Mike                  BERGEN CATHOLIC           15.38    1   
         6 Hobbs, Brent                 DON BOSCO                 15.46    2   
         7 Plekhov, Anthony             GLEN ROCK                 15.53    4   
         8 Tam, Vincent                 HACKENSACK                15.59    2   
         9 Scholer, Ian                 WESTWOOD                  15.62    3   
         9 Lamb, Kevin                  PASCACK VALLEY            15.62    3   
        11 Smith, Cassiel               WESTWOOD                  15.75    4   
        12 Molnar, Greg                 MAHWAH                    15.85    3   
        13 Myers, Aarai                 PARAMUS CATHOLIC          16.05    3   
        14 Lee, Gavin                   NORTH ARLINGTON           16.14    3   
        15 DiGregorio, Dan              PASCACK VALLEY            16.18    1   
        16 Wilson, Brian                GARFIELD                  16.19    4   
        16 Maxfield, Mark               TENAFLY                   16.19    2   
        18 Morrone, Adam                GLEN ROCK                 16.30    4   
        19 Fung, Chris                  DEMAREST                  16.31    2   
        20 Salla Dela Cuna, David       RIDGEFIELD PARK           16.67    4   
        21 Pagan, Pat                   RIVER DELL                16.70    1   
        22 Corey, Dan                   GLEN ROCK                 16.98    1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Oluwole, Ayo                 ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL       14.93       
          2 Richardson, Aaron            HACKENSACK                15.08       
          3 Prabhu, Rishi                GLEN ROCK                 15.13       
          4 Panos, Mike                  BERGEN CATHOLIC           15.67       
          5 Aprhamian, Jared             DON BOSCO                 15.76       
          6 Hobbs, Brent                 DON BOSCO                 15.82       
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             #          MEET: 53.5h DOUG MILLER, TENAFLY       1984            
             # BERGEN COUNTY: 51.92 ANTHONY HAMPTON, ENGLEWOOD 1994            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Burns, Brian                 RIVER DELL                  54.51    3  
        2 Sylvain, John                HACKENSACK                  55.14    3  
        3 Panos, Mike                  BERGEN CATHOLIC             56.61    3  
        4 Rodak, Brian                 RAMSEY                      56.76    3  
        5 Tuber, Jason                 PARK RIDGE                  56.82    2  
        6 Robles, Robert               PARAMUS CATHOLIC            57.55    2  
        7 Pawlowski, Steve             RIDGEWOOD                   57.84    1  
        8 Raucci, Chris                DON BOSCO                   58.20    2  
        9 Oehm, Chris                  MAHWAH                      58.42    3  
       10 Butryn, Adam                 GARFIELD                    58.66    1  
       11 Van Dien, James              NORTH ARLINGTON             58.74    2  
       12 Guimares, Hugo               CLIFFSIDE PARK              59.07    2  
       13 Becker, Robert               HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           59.30    1  
       14 Gonzalez, Gabe               FORT LEE                    59.43    2  
       15 Lamb, Kevin                  PASCACK VALLEY            1:03.17    3  
       16 Goldberg, Scott              WESTWOOD                  1:03.96    1  
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    #          MEET: 3:19.1h HACKENSACK 1993                   
                    # BERGEN COUNTY: 3:19.01 HACKENSACK 1995                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  RW        RIDGEWOOD                 3:23.43    3           
                 2  PC        PARAMUS CATHOLIC          3:27.78    3           
                 3  ENGL      ENGLEWOOD                 3:28.50    3           
                 4  FL        FORT LEE                  3:28.90    3           
                 5  FAIR      FAIR LAWN                 3:29.75    2           
                 6  RAM       RAMSEY                    3:30.10    2           
                 7  BC        BERGEN CATHOLIC           3:30.23    3           
                 8  HH        HASBROUCK HEIGHTS         3:31.03    2           
                 9  LEON      LEONIA                    3:31.80    1           
                10  LYND      LYNDHURST                 3:33.35    1           
                11  MAHW      MAHWAH                    3:33.49    2           
                12  MP        MIDLAND PARK              3:33.64    1           
                13  PV        PASCACK VALLEY            3:34.37    2           
                14  RD        RIVER DELL                3:34.91    2           
                15  DEMA      DEMAREST                  3:39.17    1           
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
          #          MEET: 6'08.50" (2.04m) SCOTT PALMER, TEANECK 1978         
          # BERGEN COUNTY: 6'10.00" (2.08m) SCOTT PALMER, TEANECK 1979         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ==========          
          1 Oluwole, Ayo               ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 6'04.00"   1.93m    
          2 Hobbs, Brent               DON BOSCO           6'03.00"   1.91m    
          3 Smith, Cassiel             WESTWOOD            6'02.00"   1.88m    
          4 O'Grady, Trevor            WOOD-RIDGE          5'10.00"   1.78m    
          5 Chambers, Trevoy           DON BOSCO           5'10.00"   1.78m    
          5 Mann, Bernard              RIDGEWOOD           5'10.00"   1.78m    
          5 Lalite, Steven             DEMAREST            5'10.00"   1.78m    
          - Burns, Markus              BERGEN CATHOLIC           NH            
          - Sibdhannie, Jermaine       HACKENSACK                NH            
          - Harper, Trevor             ENGLEWOOD                 NH            
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
        #          MEET: 15'01.00" (4.60m) MATT PSALTIS, FAIR LAWN 1992        
        # BERGEN COUNTY: 15'03.00" (4.65m) MATT PSALTIS, FAIR LAWN 1992        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ===========          
         1 Cooper, Dan                RIDGEWOOD           14'07.00"   4.44m    
         2 Porto, Chris               RIDGEFIELD PARK     12'06.00"   3.81m    
         2 Bisig, Keith               CRESSKILL           12'06.00"   3.81m    
         4 Pope, Owen                 HACKENSACK          12'00.00"   3.66m    
         5 Ayvas, Emanuel             WOOD-RIDGE          12'00.00"   3.66m    
         6 Peros, Mark                SADDLE BROOK        12'00.00"   3.66m    
         7 Varallo, Alex              MIDLAND PARK        12'00.00"   3.66m    
         8 Peterson, Drew             MAHWAH              11'06.00"   3.51m    
         8 Lelewski, Dan              GARFIELD            11'06.00"   3.51m    
        10 Cieslak, Marius            GARFIELD            11'00.00"   3.35m    
        10 Reilly, Tim                FAIR LAWN           11'00.00"   3.35m    
        10 Grissoni, Matt             RAMSEY              11'00.00"   3.35m    
        10 Grissoni, Chris            RAMSEY              11'00.00"   3.35m    
        10 Johnson, Dan               MAHWAH              11'00.00"   3.35m    
        10 Kaufman, Jeremy            RAMSEY              11'00.00"   3.35m    
         - Piskadio, Steve            NORTH ARLINGTON            NH            
         - Kearns, Jeff               DON BOSCO                  NH            
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      #          MEET: 22'11.00" (6.98m) DERRICK HORNER, DON BOSCO    1989     
      # BERGEN COUNTY: 24'11.50" (7.61m) DARIUS PEMBERTON, HACKENSACK 1993     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ===========          
         1 McManus, Pat               ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 22'09.50"   6.95m    
         2 Augustynowycz, John        RUTHERFORD          21'05.00"   6.53m    
         3 O'Reilly, Chris            PARAMUS CATHOLIC    21'03.00"   6.48m    
         4 Elliott, Alvin             TEANECK             20'08.50"   6.31m    
         5 Hobbs, Brent               DON BOSCO           20'08.00"   6.30m    
         6 Richardson, Aaron          HACKENSACK          20'07.50"   6.29m    
         7 Bascomb, Gene              HACKENSACK          20'04.25"   6.20m    
         8 Harper, Trevor             ENGLEWOOD           20'01.00"   6.12m    
         9 DiGregorio, Dan            PASCACK VALLEY      20'00.75"   6.12m    
        10 Schneider, Eric            DUMONT              19'11.50"   6.08m    
        11 Kubota, Kodai              FORT LEE            19'09.50"   6.03m    
        12 Lovelace, OT               TENAFLY             19'07.00"   5.97m    
        13 Pagan, Pat                 RIVER DELL          19'04.75"   5.91m    
        14 Coletta, Dan               INDIAN HILLS        19'04.00"   5.89m    
        15 Her, Jung                  RUTHERFORD          19'03.25"   5.87m    
         - Onomonu, Samson            TEANECK                  FOUL            
         - Dolgin, Andrew             RIDGEWOOD                FOUL            
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     #          MEET: 47'05.50" (14.47m) DAVID FRAZIER, RUTHERFORD    1989     
     # BERGEN COUNTY: 49'09.00" (15.16m) DARIUS PEMBERTON, HACKENSACK 1992     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ===========          
         1 Augustynowycz, John        RUTHERFORD          45'06.00"   13.87m   
         2 Charles, Chris             PARK RIDGE          44'07.75"   13.61m   
         3 Toscano, Anthony           ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 43'05.75"   13.25m   
         4 Dove, Edwin                WESTWOOD            42'06.50"   12.97m   
         5 Sejour, Jeff               DON BOSCO           42'02.75"   12.87m   
         6 Clarke, Rowan              TEANECK             42'00.00"   12.80m   
         7 Dolgin, Andrew             RIDGEWOOD           41'11.25"   12.78m   
         8 James, Isaiah              HASBROUCK HEIGHTS   41'11.25"   12.78m   
         9 Myers, Aarai               PARAMUS CATHOLIC    41'07.00"   12.67m   
        10 Her, Jung                  RUTHERFORD          41'01.75"   12.54m   
        11 O'Grady, Trevor            WOOD-RIDGE          40'09.50"   12.43m   
        12 Stewart, Rotell            ENGLEWOOD           40'04.50"   12.31m   
        13 Austin, Miles              GARFIELD            40'00.25"   12.20m   
        13 Starr, Levar               ST. MARY'S          40'00.25"   12.20m   
        15 Gonzalez, Gabe             FORT LEE            39'09.50"   12.13m   
        16 Victolee, Billy            HASBROUCK HEIGHTS   39'08.00"   12.09m   
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
     #          MEET: 65'08.50" (20.03m) ANDY PAPATHANASSIOU, EMERSON 1985     
     # BERGEN COUNTY: 68'03.00" (20.80m) ANDY PAPATHANASSIOU, EMERSON 1985     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ===========          
         1 Elkas, Matt                RAMSEY              57'09.50"   17.61m   
         2 Moskovich, Marty           FAIR LAWN           55'02.25"   16.82m   
         3 Bushta, Matt               INDIAN HILLS        53'02.00"   16.21m   
         4 Kozibroda, Frank           WOOD-RIDGE          52'07.25"   16.03m   
         5 Psonis, Kosta              FORT LEE            52'04.75"   15.97m   
         6 Kropilak, Jack             HACKENSACK          51'06.75"   15.72m   
         7 Boromei, Julio             ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 51'03.25"   15.63m   
         8 Brown, Cedric              HACKENSACK          49'10.50"   15.20m   
         9 Lewis, Nick                DEMAREST            49'09.25"   15.17m   
        10 Townes, Marlon             HACKENSACK          49'08.75"   15.16m   
        11 Yaloustier, Charles        NORTH ARLINGTON     49'04.00"   15.04m   
        12 Weiner, Todd               MAHWAH              48'02.50"   14.69m   
        13 Singleton, Karon           HACKENSACK          47'06.00"   14.48m   
        14 DeStefano, Vin             BERGEN CATHOLIC     46'11.00"   14.30m   
        15 Castillo, Luis             GARFIELD            46'10.00"   14.27m   
        16 Gruber, Jeremy             WESTWOOD            43'06.25"   13.27m   
        17 Crusius, Lee               HACKENSACK          41'10.25"   12.76m   
        18 Terng, Matt                PARAMUS             40'02.75"   12.26m   
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
   #          MEET: 181'09.00" (55.40m) STEVE ADAMS, ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 1970  
   # BERGEN COUNTY: 189'02.00" (57.66m) MIKE BUNIC, FAIR LAWN            1980  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============          
        1 Elkas, Matt                RAMSEY              162'08.00"   49.58m   
        2 Yaloustier, Charles        NORTH ARLINGTON     158'01.00"   48.18m   
        3 Boromei, Julio             ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 153'09.00"   46.86m   
        4 McGovern, Steve            DUMONT              146'01.00"   44.53m   
        5 Castillo, Luis             GARFIELD            145'06.00"   44.35m   
        6 Moskovich, Marty           FAIR LAWN           142'00.00"   43.28m   
        7 Townes, Marlon             HACKENSACK          136'08.00"   41.66m   
        8 Weiner, Todd               MAHWAH              135'05.00"   41.28m   
        9 Brown, Cedric              HACKENSACK          134'06.00"   41.00m   
       10 Lee, Charles               PALISADES PARK      133'11.00"   40.82m   
       11 Sibdhannie, Jermaine       HACKENSACK          132'05.00"   40.36m   
       12 Stalter, Andrew            RIVER DELL          131'10.00"   40.18m   
       13 Romano, Andrew             GLEN ROCK           131'09.00"   40.16m   
       14 Harz, Jon                  DEMAREST            124'02.00"   37.85m   
       15 Gruber, Jeremy             WESTWOOD            122'02.00"   37.24m   
       16 Slabicki, Carl             WESTWOOD            120'08.00"   36.78m   
       17 Singleton, Karon           HACKENSACK          116'07.00"   35.53m   
        - Kozibroda, Frank           WOOD-RIDGE                FOUL            
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
      #          MEET: 222'05.00" (67.79m) BRUCE BACCHIOCCHI, DUMONT 1982      
      # BERGEN COUNTY: 222'06.00" (67.82m) MIKE COLLINS, DON BOSCO   1978      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/30/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============          
        1 Sample, Ian                WESTWOOD            189'11.00"   57.89m   
        2 Bay, Steve                 DUMONT              184'01.00"   56.11m   
        3 Grubb, John                RIDGEWOOD           183'04.00"   55.88m   
        4 Arroyo, Will               RIDGEFIELD PARK     177'00.00"   53.95m   
        5 Peleg, Edan                HACKENSACK          176'01.00"   53.67m   
        6 Austin, Miles              GARFIELD            170'08.00"   52.02m   
        7 Hooper, Sherwin            HACKENSACK          164'09.00"   50.22m   
        8 Malizia, James             ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 151'02.00"   46.08m   
        9 Stephen, Scott             GLEN ROCK           149'04.00"   45.52m   
       10 Udina, Eric                WESTWOOD            149'00.00"   45.42m   
       11 Carrero, Mike              WOOD-RIDGE          146'10.00"   44.75m   
       12 Yaloustier, Charles        NORTH ARLINGTON     139'05.00"   42.49m   

GO TO GIRL'RESULTS

RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS

RETURN TO MAIN MENU