Scullion's Timing
scullion@monmouth.com

NJSIAA BOY'S GROUP I CHAMPIONSHIPS

         
  Scullion's Timing                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                       NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER TRACK AND FIELD                
                             GROUPED CHAMPIONSHIPS                             
       EGG HARBOR TWP. HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 06/02/00 to Saturday 06/03/00      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                              MEN'S SCORES - GR 1                              
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  NEW PROVIDENCE              39                       
                       2  METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        35                       
                       3  HIGHLAND PARK               32                       
                       4  BURLINGTON CITY             30                       
                       4  PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL      30                       
                       6  BORDENTOWN                  29                       
                       7  NORTH ARLINGTON H.S.        24                       
                       8  GLEN ROCK SR                22                       
                       9  COLTS NECK                  21                       
                      10  HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HS        20                       
                      11  SALEM HIGH SCHOOL           19                       
                      12  WOODBURY                    18                       
                      12  MADISON                     18                       
                      12  WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL      18                       
                      15  PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS      16.50                    
                      16  POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS     16                       
                      17  RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN           12.50                    
                      18  SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL        10                       
                      19  MIDLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL     8                       
                      19  KINNELON                     8                       
                      21  BOONTON HIGH SCHOOL          7                       
                      22  SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL          6                       
                      22  GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL       6                       
                      24  BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL           5                       
                      25  RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL        4                       
                      26  SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL      2                       
                      26  PALISADES PARK JR./SR. HS    2                       
                      26  BREARRLEY, DAVID H.S.        2                       
                      26  SHORE REGIONAL HS            2                       
                      30  DAYTON, JONATHAN             1                       
                      30  MIDDLESEX HIGH SCHOOL        1                       
                      30  FLORENCE TWP MEMORIAL        1                       
                         
                         
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           GR 1 Men's 100 Meter DASH                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Charles, Chris            12 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    10.63  4.3  1  
       2 Rohan, Todd               12 HIGHLAND PARK             11.05  5.7  3  
       3 morris, bilal             10 BURLINGTON CITY           11.20  4.2  2  
       4 White, Ryan               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            11.11  5.7  3  
       5 Colter, Che               10 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    11.18  5.7  3  
       6 Patterson, Antoine        12 BORDENTOWN                11.25  4.2  2  
       7 Lundy, Wali               10 FLORENCE TWP MEMORIAL     11.29  4.3  1  
       8 Carter, Maurice           11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      11.32  5.7  3  
       9 Settles, Charles          11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC           11.34  5.7  3  
      10 Snell, David              10 MADISON                   11.36  4.2  2  
      11 smith, aaron              11 BURLINGTON CITY           11.37  4.3  1  
      11 Alfi, Adam                12 PALISADES PARK JR./SR. HS 11.37  4.2  2  
      13 Pyles, Jamelle            12 DUNELLEN HIGH SCHOOL      11.40  5.7  3  
      13 Barnes, Jonathan             HIGHLAND PARK             11.40  4.3  1  
      15 Harris, Jamaal            10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       11.42  4.2  2  
      16 Davis, Daryl              10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       11.44  4.3  1  
      17 Cote', Scott                 KINNELON                  11.46  4.3  1  
      18 Soto, Joe                 12 LYNDHURST HIGH SCHOOL     11.47  5.7  3  
      18 Victoria, Will            11 BOONTON HIGH SCHOOL       11.47  4.2  2  
      20 Delcalzo, Nick            11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HS      11.49  5.7  3  
      21 Mastroserio, Greg         12 MIDDLESEX HIGH SCHOOL     11.56  4.2  2  
      22 Lawrey, Brandon           12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL       11.69  4.3  1  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Charles, Chris            12 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    10.59  1.5  10 
       2 Rohan, Todd               12 HIGHLAND PARK             11.13  1.5   8 
       3 Colter, Che               10 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    11.18  1.5   6 
       4 White, Ryan               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            11.19  1.5   4 
       5 morris, bilal             10 BURLINGTON CITY           11.30  1.5   2 
       6 Patterson, Antoine        12 BORDENTOWN                11.33  1.5   1 
       7 Lundy, Wali               10 FLORENCE TWP MEMORIAL     11.50  1.5     
       8 Carter, Maurice           11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      11.56  1.5     
                                                                               
                           GR 1 Men's 200 Meter DASH                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Charles, Chris            12 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    21.93 -2.6  3 10 
     2 White, Ryan               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            22.50 -2.6  3  8 
     3 Haskins, Ronald           12 HIGHLAND PARK             23.01 -1.2  2  6 
     4 moore, nashid             12 BURLINGTON CITY           23.36 -2.6  3  4 
     5 Rohan, Todd               12 HIGHLAND PARK             23.38 -2.6  3  2 
     6 Carter, Maurice           11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      23.46 -2.6  3  1 
     7 Colter, Che               10 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    23.47 -1.2  2    
     8 Barnes, Jonathan             HIGHLAND PARK             23.55 -1.2  2    
     8 Settles, Charles          11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC           23.55 -2.0  1    
    10 Snell, David              10 MADISON                   23.59 -1.2  2    
    11 Davis, Daryl              10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       23.77 -2.6  3    
    12 Alfi, Adam                12 PALISADES PARK JR./SR. HS 23.79 -2.0  1    
    13 Keane, Brian              11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     23.87 -1.2  2    
    14 Cruz, Manny               SO SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL   23.98 -2.0  1    
    15 Spinosi, Jeremy           12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL        24.07 -1.2  2    
    15 Howard, Arnold             9 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS    24.07 -2.6  3    
    17 Cote', Scott                 KINNELON                  24.11 -1.2  2    
    18 Corprew, Jamil            12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL       24.12 -2.0  1    
    19 Lawrey, Brandon           12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL       24.32 -2.6  3    
    20 Wiggins, Sean             10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     24.60 -2.0  1    
                                                                               
                           GR 1 Men's 400 Meter DASH                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 White, Ryan               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            49.40  3 10   
        2 Charles, Chris            12 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    49.85  3  8   
        3 Gagliardi, Gary           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HS      49.90  3  6   
        4 Bordieri, Andrew          12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      50.60  3  4   
        5 Carter, Maurice           11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      50.92  3  2   
        6 Reyes, Carlos             SO SALEM HIGH SCHOOL         51.23  3  1   
        7 Edgcomb, David            10 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      51.30  3      
        8 Colter, Che               10 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    51.35  2      
        9 Strange, Matt             12 MADISON                   51.78  2      
       10 moore, nashid             12 BURLINGTON CITY           52.05  3      
       11 Corprew, Jamil            12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL       52.60  2      
       12 Davis, Harold             11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       52.69  2      
       13 Hampton, Lonnie           11 PAULSBORO                 53.19  2      
       14 Orama, Angel              SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL    53.23  1      
       15 Clanton, Allen            12 WOODBURY                  53.39  2      
       16 Van Dien, James           11 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S.      53.94  1      
       17 Gyan, Kenneth             SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL    54.04  1      
       18 Wiggins, Sean             10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     54.11  2      
       19 Andreano, AJ              10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL  54.15  2      
       20 Lewis, Kwame              12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL       54.20  1      
                                                                               
                            GR 1 Men's 800 Meter RUN                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gagliardi, Gary           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HS      1:57.94  2 10  
       2 Van Goor, John            11 MIDLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL  1:57.95  2  8  
       3 Bordieri, Andrew          12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      1:58.32  2  6  
       4 Ventura, Jorge            10 COLTS NECK                2:00.61  2  4  
       5 Strange, Matt             12 MADISON                   2:01.26  2  2  
       6 Lee, David                12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS    2:01.60  2  1  
       7 Andreano, AJ              10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL  2:03.39  2     
       8 Edgcomb, David            10 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      2:03.52  2     
       9 Fisher, Ralph             10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS    2:05.05  2     
      10 dixon, edmund              9 BURLINGTON CITY           2:05.22  1     
      11 Seymour, Don              11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     2:05.53  2     
      12 Minch, Joe                10 BORDENTOWN                2:05.74  2     
      13 Campbell, Jahad           12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL       2:07.08  1     
      14 Dulong, Michael            9 VERONA HIGH SHCOOL        2:07.18  2     
      15 Diaco, Nick               12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN         2:07.32  1     
      16 Despo, Adam               11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN         2:07.37  1     
      17 DeRosa, Jesse                BECTON REG. HIGH SCHOOL   2:08.42  1     
      18 Tuber, Jason              11 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    2:09.50  1     
      19 Sharphouse, Michael          KINNELON                  2:09.62  1     
      20 Thomasey, Doug            11 MIDDLESEX HIGH SCHOOL     2:11.26  1     
                                                                               
                           GR 1 Men's 1,600 Meter RUN                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ventura, Jorge            10 COLTS NECK                4:26.07  10   
        2 Lucke, Mike               12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS   4:27.50   8   
        3 Fillinger, Don            11 BORDENTOWN                4:28.10   6   
        4 Keany, Travis             11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN         4:31.98   4   
        5 Hetzel, Sam               10 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      4:32.03   2   
        6 Jacobs, Joe               11 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL        4:33.44   1   
        7 Chaves, Danny             11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL      4:37.43       
        8 Randolph, John            11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      4:40.20       
        9 DeAnna, Kevin             11 CEDAR GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   4:40.54       
       10 McMickle, Matt            10 NEW PROVIDENCE            4:44.40       
       11 Stickel, Keith            12 MIDDLESEX HIGH SCHOOL     4:44.43       
       12 dixon, edmund              9 BURLINGTON CITY           4:46.64       
       13 Connell, Allen            11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL       4:47.69       
       14 Stark, Josef              12 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL      4:49.46       
       15 Shugrue, Brad             11 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S.      4:50.23       
       16 Arquelles, Albert         10 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHOOL     4:52.71       
       17 Crawford, John            10 NEW PROVIDENCE            4:53.87       
       18 Fiel, Ross                11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL  4:54.29       
       19 Cicchella, Joel           10 NEW PROVIDENCE            4:54.77       
       20 Booth, Jim                10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS    4:55.18       
       21 Dulong, James             12 VERONA HIGH SHCOOL        4:58.14       
       22 Shinn, Joe                11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     5:08.73       
                                                                               
                           GR 1 Men's 3,200 Meter RUN                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Chaves, Danny             11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL       9:55.12  10  
        2 Lucke, Mike               12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS   10:00.46   8  
        3 Payan, Isreal             10 COLTS NECK                10:04.79   6  
        4 Jacobs, Joe               11 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL        10:10.95   4  
        5 Pinto, Iuri               FR SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL   10:15.40   2  
        6 Stickel, Keith            12 MIDDLESEX HIGH SCHOOL     10:22.53   1  
        7 Minch, Joe                10 BORDENTOWN                10:25.03      
        8 Connell, Allen            11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL       10:34.73      
        9 Keany, Travis             11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN         10:49.41      
       10 mulholland, ryan             GLEN ROCK SR              10:49.84      
       11 Shinn, Joe                11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     10:54.95      
       12 Price, Nate                9 BORDENTOWN                11:05.13      
       13 Fiel, Ross                11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL  11:08.45      
       14 Booth, Jim                10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS    11:09.03      
       15 Arquelles, Albert         10 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHOOL     11:09.22      
       16 Fillinger, Don            11 BORDENTOWN                11:09.70      
       17 Dulong, James             12 VERONA HIGH SHCOOL        11:14.01      
       18 Leslie, Jon               10 WHIPPANY PARK             11:16.50      
                                                                               
                       GR 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Rivera, Timmy             11 WOODBURY                  15.20 -1.4  1  
       2 Dugan, Sean               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            15.46 -1.2  3  
       3 prabhu, rishi                GLEN ROCK SR              15.61 -3.2  2  
       4 Plekhov, Anthony             GLEN ROCK SR              15.67 -1.2  3  
       5 kates, chris              12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      15.84 -1.4  1  
       6 Klics, Dave               11 BOONTON HIGH SCHOOL       15.94 -1.2  3  
       7 Watson, Steven            SR SALEM HIGH SCHOOL         16.01 -1.4  1  
       8 Vaglio, Scott             11 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL      16.22 -1.4  1  
       9 Lee, Jerry                12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      16.29 -1.2  3  
      10 smith, bryan              11 BURLINGTON CITY           16.31 -3.2  2  
      11 Snelling, Jimmy           12 BORDENTOWN                16.34 -3.2  2  
      12 Conner, David             12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL   16.61 -1.2  3  
      13 Wilkins, Cliff            11 MIDLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL  16.83 -1.4  1  
      14 Lee, Gavin                12 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S.      17.06 -3.2  2  
      15 Rowe, Kevin               09 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL        17.08 -1.4  1  
      16 Brown, Hanif              11 MADISON                   17.28 -3.2  2  
      17 Carter, Scott             12 FLORENCE TWP MEMORIAL     17.33 -1.2  3  
      18 Ott, Tim                  11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN         17.54 -1.2  3  
      19 Hong, Scott               10 NEW PROVIDENCE            18.16 -3.2  2  
       - Mellows, Craig            12 MADISON                      DQ  NWI  2  
       - Corrar, Jon               12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS       DQ  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Rivera, Timmy             11 WOODBURY                  15.03 -0.3  10 
       2 Dugan, Sean               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            15.08 -0.3   8 
       3 prabhu, rishi                GLEN ROCK SR              15.26 -0.3   6 
       4 Plekhov, Anthony             GLEN ROCK SR              15.29 -0.3   4 
       5 kates, chris              12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      15.65 -0.3   2 
       6 Klics, Dave               11 BOONTON HIGH SCHOOL       15.98 -0.3   1 
       7 Watson, Steven            SR SALEM HIGH SCHOOL         16.22 -0.3     
       8 Vaglio, Scott             11 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL      16.68 -0.3     
                                                                               
                        GR 1 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 smith, bryan              11 BURLINGTON CITY           55.74  3 10   
        2 Rivera, Timmy             11 WOODBURY                  55.75  3  8   
        3 prabhu, rishi                GLEN ROCK SR              56.37  3  6   
        4 Brown, Hanif              11 MADISON                   56.52  2  4   
        5 Tuber, Jason              11 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    58.12  3  2   
        6 Strange, Matt             12 MADISON                   58.43  3  1   
        7 Lee, David                12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS    58.44  2      
        8 Plekhov, Anthony             GLEN ROCK SR              58.71  1      
        9 Dugan, Sean               12 NEW PROVIDENCE            59.17  3      
       10 Van Dien, James           11 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S.      59.40  2      
       11 McCONICO, Brian           11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      59.44  3      
       12 Becker, Robert            11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HS      59.49  1      
       13 Conner, David             12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL   59.50  2      
       14 Robinson, Russell         12 CLAYTON                   59.71  3      
       15 Snelling, Jimmy           12 BORDENTOWN                59.91  2      
       16 Lee, Jerry                12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL      60.12  2      
       17 Spivak, Aaron             12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL        60.18  2      
       18 Ott, Tim                  11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN         61.09  2      
       19 Stivala, Craig            10 COLTS NECK                61.25  1      
       20 Allen, Andrew             10 ROSELLE PARK HIGH SCHOOL  62.83  1      
                                                                               
                          GR 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                             3:25.65  3 10 
       1) Zhong, Zhi 12             2) McCONICO, Brian 11                      
       3) McFARLANE, Xavier  9      4) Bordieri, Andrew 12                     
    2 413       BURLINGTON CITY                                  3:27.85  3  8 
       1) smith, bryan 11           2) smith, aaron 11                         
       3) morris, bilal 10          4) moore, nashid 12                        
    3 2116      SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL                              3:31.39  3  6 
       1) Corprew, Jamil 12         2) Lewis, Kwame 12                         
       3) Young, Jeremy 10          4) Lawrey, Brandon 12                      
    4 116       HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HS                             3:32.21  3  4 
       1) Becker, Robert 11         2) Gagliardi, Gary 11                      
       3) Badlani, Mohit            4) Leone, Gregg                            
    5 315       HIGHLAND PARK                                    3:33.46  3  2 
       1) Pratt-Davies, Chris       2) Joseph, Keston 11                       
       3) Barnes, Jonathan          4) Rohan, Todd 12                          
    6 313       COLTS NECK                                       3:34.08  2  1 
       1) Orrico, Joe 10            2) Sova, Ryan 11                           
       3) Stivala, Craig 10         4) Ventura, Jorge 10                       
    7 4112      PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL                              3:34.57  2    
       1) Steed, Chris 12           2) Drumheiser, Jim 11                      
       3) DelMoore, Jay 11          4) Davis, Harold 11                        
    8 115       GLEN ROCK SR                                     3:34.60  3    
       1) Gibbons, Mike             2) prabhu, rishi                           
       3) agnello, craig            4) Plekhov, Anthony                        
    9 113       CRESSKILL HIGH SCHOOL                            3:34.70  2    
       1) Butler, Mark 10           2) Vadala, Greg                            
       3) Brand, David              4) Comroy, Shane                           
   10 2111      MADISON                                          3:36.46  2    
       1) Brown, Hanif 11           2) Becht, Charles 11                       
       3) Mellows, Craig 12         4) Snell, David 10                         
   11 411       BORDENTOWN                                       3:37.05  2    
       1) Snelling, Jimmy 12        2) Selmon, Justin 12                       
       3) Bostick, Dave 12          4) White, Mike 11                          
   12 2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                                   3:37.38  1    
       1) Girnius, Wes 10           2) Crawford, John 10                       
       3) Gennaro, Joe 12           4) Dugan, Sean 12                          
   13 2117      TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL                           3:37.53  2    
       1) Gyan, Kenneth SO          2) Orama, Angel SO                         
       3) Glover, Dennis SO         4) Rivera, Dennis SR                       
   14 3215      RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                3:37.63  1    
       1) Despo, Adam 11            2) Clabby, Joe 11                          
       3) Ott, Tim 11               4) Maynes, Andy 11                         
   15 4115      PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS                           3:39.03  3    
       1) Lee, David 12             2) Hamilton, Justin 11                     
       3) Howard, Arnold  9         4) Fisher, Ralph 10                        
   16 4119      SALEM HIGH SCHOOL                                3:39.05  2    
       1) Watson, Steven SR         2) Reyes, Carlos SO                        
       3) Stockton, Steve JR        4) Callaway, Freddie SR                    
   17 1210      LYNDHURST HIGH SCHOOL                            3:40.86  3    
       1) Scaglione, Mike           2) Primerano, Anthony                      
       3) Correia, Jevon            4) Metzinger, Brian                        
   18 1113      NORTH ARLINGTON H.S.                             3:42.16  1    
       1) Schauerman, Dan           2) Lauer, Larry                            
       3) Walsh, Tom                4) Van Dien, James 11                      
   19 2120      WHIPPANY PARK                                    3:47.28  1    
       1) DeMarco, Brian  9         2) O'Toole, Kevin 11                       
       3) Engleberger, Devon  9     4) LaPola, Dominick 12                     
   20 3116      SHORE REGIONAL HS                                3:47.55  1    
       1) Fenton, Ken 10            2) Stevens, Jeff 10                        
       3) Mayer, Matt 10            4) Altenau, Marc  9                        
   21 3121      SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                            3:50.54  1    
       1) Wiggins, Sean 10          2) Kalendek, Brian                         
       3) Gamadza, Reuben           4) Hickichi, Shaun                         
    - 1117      SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                              FS  2    
       1) Alessandrello, John       2) Andreano, AJ 10                         
       3) Corter, Ron               4) Peros, Mark 10                          
                                                                               
                              GR 1 Men's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Mellows, Craig          12 MADISON             6'04.00" 1.93m 10    
         2 kates, chris            12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO 6'02.00" 1.88m  8    
         3 Lee, Mike               10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL 6'02.00" 1.88m  6    
         4 Haskins, Ronald         12 HIGHLAND PARK       6'02.00" 1.88m  4    
         5 Girnius, Wes            10 NEW PROVIDENCE      6'00.00" 1.83m  2    
         6 Becht, Charles          11 MADISON             6'00.00" 1.83m  1    
         7 O'Grady, Trevor         11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH 6'00.00" 1.83m       
         8 Conner, David           12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC 6'00.00" 1.83m       
         9 Pierce, Harold          12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL 5'10.00" 1.78m       
         9 Lukac, Dave             12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC 5'10.00" 1.78m       
         9 Hutchinson, Kevin       12 FLORENCE TWP MEMORI 5'10.00" 1.78m       
         9 Barnes, Jonathan           HIGHLAND PARK       5'10.00" 1.78m       
         - Lumford, Alex           12 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCH       NH             
         - Corrar, Jon             12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL       NH             
         - moore, nashid           12 BURLINGTON CITY           NH             
         - White, John             12 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL        NH             
                                                                               
                             GR 1 Men's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Selmon, Justin          12 BORDENTOWN          13'00.00" 3.96m 10    
        2 Snelling, Jimmy         12 BORDENTOWN          13'00.00" 3.96m  8    
        3 Buttitta, Greg          12 NEW PROVIDENCE      12'06.00" 3.81m  6    
        4 Colbeck, Brad           12 BORDENTOWN          12'06.00" 3.81m  4    
        5 Corrar, Jon             12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL 12'00.00" 3.66m  1.50 
        5 Allen, Brian            10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN   12'00.00" 3.66m  1.50 
        7 Peros, Mark             10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH S 11'06.00" 3.51m       
        7 Buttitta, Andrew         9 NEW PROVIDENCE      11'06.00" 3.51m       
        7 Pierce, Harold          12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL 11'06.00" 3.51m       
        7 McKenna, Patrick        11 VERONA HIGH SHCOOL  11'06.00" 3.51m       
        - Rowe, Kevin             09 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL         NH             
        - Bickerton, Matt         10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN          NH             
        - LaCerra, Tony           11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL        NH             
        - Szafman, Jared          11 NEW PROVIDENCE             NH             
                                                                               
                              GR 1 Men's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== =========             ===
     1 Haskins, Ronald         12 HIGHLAND PARK       21'05.50"  NWI  6.54m 10 
     2 Watson, Steven          SR SALEM HIGH SCHOOL   21'02.50"  NWI  6.46m  8 
     3 Ciullo, Joe             11 BOONTON HIGH SCHOOL 20'11.50"  NWI  6.39m  6 
     4 smith, aaron            11 BURLINGTON CITY     20'08.50"  NWI  6.31m  4 
     5 Eman, Sam               11 BREARRLEY, DAVID H. 20'02.50"  NWI  6.16m  2 
     6 White, Ryan             12 NEW PROVIDENCE      20'01.50"  NWI  6.13m  1 
     7 Girnius, Wes            10 NEW PROVIDENCE      19'11.00"  NWI  6.07m    
     8 prabhu, rishi              GLEN ROCK SR        19'07.75"  NWI  5.99m    
     9 Alfi, Adam              12 PALISADES PARK JR./ 19'02.25"  NWI  5.85m    
    10 smith, bryan            11 BURLINGTON CITY     19'01.25"  NWI  5.82m    
    11 Lundy, Mikal            12 FLORENCE TWP MEMORI 19'00.00"  NWI  5.79m    
    12 Victolee, William       11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H 18'10.00"  NWI  5.74m    
    12 Rohan, Todd             12 HIGHLAND PARK       18'10.00"  NWI  5.74m    
    12 Butler, Mark            10 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHO 18'10.00"  NWI  5.74m    
    12 White, John             12 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL  18'10.00"  NWI  5.74m    
    16 Stivala, Craig          10 COLTS NECK          18'08.75"  NWI  5.71m    
     - wright, tom                GLEN ROCK SR               ND  NWI           
     - White, Mike             11 BORDENTOWN                 ND  NWI           
     - Snell, David            10 MADISON                    ND  NWI           
     - Grandinetti, Benny      10 SHORE REGIONAL HS          ND  NWI           
     - Orrico, Joe             10 COLTS NECK                 ND  NWI           
     - Stockton, Steve         JR SALEM HIGH SCHOOL          ND  NWI           
                                                                               
                              GR 1 Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Kozibroda, Frank        12 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH 53'01.75" 16.20m 10   
        2 Yalovitser, Charles     11 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S 51'08.50" 15.76m  8   
        3 Reinalda, Rolf          12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN   51'05.50" 15.68m  6   
        4 Mozer, Michael             KINNELON            50'08.75" 15.46m  4   
        5 rivera, arian           12 BURLINGTON CITY     50'03.00" 15.32m  2   
        6 Azran, Justin           12 DAYTON, JONATHAN    50'02.75" 15.31m  1   
        7 Curl, Tom               10 PAULSBORO           49'09.75" 15.18m      
        8 Levy, Lou               10 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHO 47'10.75" 14.60m      
        9 Toth, Dion              12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO 47'06.25" 14.48m      
       10 Kalnas, Justin          12 PAULSBORO           46'00.00" 14.02m      
       11 Galus, Peter            10 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL  45'03.25" 13.80m      
       12 Jenkins, Ezekial        12 GLASSBORO HIGH SCHO 44'07.00" 13.59m      
        - dennion, mark           12 BURLINGTON CITY            ND             
        - Marino, Gary            12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN          ND             
        - Piorkowski, Mike           MANVILLE HIGH SCHOO        ND             
        - Graham, Jeffrey         SR SOUTH RIVER HIGH SC        ND             
        - Pryzgodczky, Kamil      12 WALLINGTON                 ND             
        - McCurley, Robert        12 CEDAR GROVE HIGH SC        ND             
        - Perna, Anthony          12 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOO        ND             
        - Simmons, Desmond         9 WOODBURY                   ND             
        - Masullo, Jude           11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOO        ND             
        - Meilands, Viktor        12 VERONA HIGH SHCOOL         ND             
        - Sansavere, Dan          11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH        ND             
        - Tyne, Chris             11 BREARRLEY, DAVID H.        ND             
                                                                               
                            GR 1 Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Yalovitser, Charles     11 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S 165'09.00" 50.52m 10   
       2 Kozibroda, Frank        12 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH 155'05.00" 47.37m  8   
       3 romano, andrew             GLEN ROCK SR        150'09.00" 45.95m  6   
       4 Mozer, Michael             KINNELON            148'08.00" 45.31m  4   
       5 Lee, Charles            10 PALISADES PARK JR./ 142'02.00" 43.33m  2   
       6 Carasia, Bill           11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN   137'06.00" 41.91m  1   
       7 Pryzgodczky, Kamil      12 WALLINGTON          137'05.00" 41.88m      
       8 Sutley, Jeff            12 SHORE REGIONAL HS   136'00.00" 41.45m      
       9 Reinalda, Rolf          12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN   131'08.00" 40.13m      
      10 Kalnas, Joe             12 PAULSBORO           129'03.00" 39.40m      
      11 Kennedy, Kevin          11 BORDENTOWN          126'03.00" 38.48m      
      12 Werzberg, Kevin         10 PAULSBORO           125'03.00" 38.18m      
       - Cecere, Frank           10 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL          ND             
       - Azran, Justin           12 DAYTON, JONATHAN            ND             
       - Dunston, Chris          12 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCH         ND             
       - Jarosz, Steve           12 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHO         ND             
       - Watts, Lewis            JR SALEM HIGH SCHOOL           ND             
       - Schmidt, Greg           12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL         ND             
       - Kinsley, Aaron          11 COLTS NECK                  ND             
                                                                               
                            GR 1 Men's Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Callaway, Freddie       SR SALEM HIGH SCHOOL   180'06.00" 55.02m 10   
       2 Sayers, Randy           12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL 173'00.00" 52.73m  8   
       3 Yalovitser, Charles     11 NORTH ARLINGTON H.S 163'02.00" 49.73m  6   
       4 Holak, Randal           12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO 162'10.00" 49.63m  4   
       5 Grandinetti, Benny      10 SHORE REGIONAL HS   160'05.00" 48.90m  2   
       6 Pallas, Ryan            11 FLORENCE TWP MEMORI 159'05.00" 48.59m  1   
       7 Jarosz, Steve           12 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHO 157'00.00" 47.85m      
       8 Jensen, Allen           12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO 150'04.00" 45.82m      
       9 stephen, scott             GLEN ROCK SR        149'08.00" 45.62m      
      10 Allen, Michael          12 FLORENCE TWP MEMORI 149'04.00" 45.52m      
      11 Kozibroda, Frank        12 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH 148'11.00" 45.39m      
      12 Ouano, Ivan             10 BOONTON HIGH SCHOOL 145'06.00" 44.35m      
       - Corsilli, Drew             MANVILLE HIGH SCHOO         ND             
       - Bisig, Keith            12 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHO         ND             
       - Alaya, Jon              10 BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL          ND             
       - McKenna, Patrick        11 VERONA HIGH SHCOOL          ND             
       - Graham, Jeffrey         SR SOUTH RIVER HIGH SC         ND             
       - Carrero, Mike           10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH         ND             
       - Pawlik, Charley         11 NEW PROVIDENCE              ND             
       - Armstrong, Ryan         12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL          ND             
       - Gennaro, Joe            12 NEW PROVIDENCE              ND             
       - Olsen, Jeff             12 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOO         ND             
       - dechiaro, robert           GLEN ROCK SR                ND             
       - Dunston, Chris          12 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCH         ND               

BOY'S ALL GROUP PERFORMANCE LIST
GIRL'S ALL GROUP PERFORMANCE LIST

NJSIAA GIRL'S GROUP I RESULTS
NJSIAA BOY'S GROUP II RESULTS
NJSIAA GIRL'S GROUP II RESULTS
NJSIAA BOY'S GROUP III RESULTS
NJSIAA GIRL'S GROUP III RESULTS
NJSIAA BOY'S GROUP IV RESULTS
NJSIAA GIRL'S GROUP IV RESULTS

RETURN TO RESULT MENU

RETURN TO MAIN MENU