American Indoor Track & Field Heats Sheets

 

Men

Jump to Women

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2015 09:01 PM
       The 2015 American Indoor Track &  Field - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015        
                                 Championships                                 
                  New Balance Track & Field Center, New York                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:45 PM
 Meet Record:   6.63  2014        Leshon Collins, Houston                      
      Armory:   6.55  2015        Jalen Miller, Ole Miss                       
   IC4A Qual:   6.98                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kowaleski, Nick               SR Cincinnati                  
  3  Brown, Curtis                 SO Houston                     
  4  Lewis, Chareif                SR South Florid                
  5  Collins, Leshon               JR Houston                     
  6  Bell, Kevin                   SR South Florid                
  7  Ananaba, Otugo                SO Tulsa                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Williams, Roshard             SO South Florid                
  3  Thompson, Tevin               SO Cincinnati                  
  4  Robinson, Bryce               JR Tulsa                       
  5  Wilson, Joe                   SR East Carolin                
  6  Arnett, James                 JR Houston                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Floyd, Xavier                 SO Houston                     
  3  Hayes, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
  4  Neal, Michael                 JR East Carolin                
  5  Ellison, Donovan              FR Memphis                     
  6  Williams, Isaac               JR Houston                     
  7  Burrell, Cameron              SO Houston                     
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:40 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
 Heat #1 3,4,6,8  Heat #2 1,2,5,7
 Meet Record:  21.04  2014        Leshon Collins, Houston                      
      Armory:  20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                    
   IC4A Qual:  22.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Ananaba, Otugo                SO Tulsa                       
  4  Carey, Michael                FR Memphis                     
  5  Collins, Leshon               JR Houston                     
  6  Arnett, James                 JR Houston                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  Brown, Curtis                 SO Houston                     
  5  Neal, Michael                 JR East Carolin                
  6  Wilson, Joe                   SR East Carolin                
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Floyd, Xavier                 SO Houston                     
  4  Amonu, Chinedu                SO Connecticut                 
  5  Robinson, Bryce               JR Tulsa                       
  6  Williams, Roshard             SO South Florid                
Heat 4  Prelims
  4  Davis, Dwight                 JR South Florid                
  5  Lewis, Chareif                SR South Florid                
  6  Hayes, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  4  Ellison, Donovan              FR Memphis                     
  5  Williams, Isaac               JR Houston                     
  6  Beram, Trentan                FR Connecticut                 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash (25)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:20 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
 Heat #1 3,4,6,8  Heat #2 1,2,5,7
 Meet Record:  48.04  2014        Darnell Gilbert, Cincinnati                  
      Armory:  46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                       
   IC4A Qual:  49.20                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Holl, Caleb                   FR Houston                     
  4  Charles, Dominique            SR Houston                     
  5  Sykes, Aaeron                 SO Connecticut                 
  6  Davis, Dwight                 JR South Florid                
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  Persinger, Aaron              SO Memphis                     
  5  Anderson, Andre               SR Cincinnati                  
  6  Dowling, Desmond              FR East Carolin                
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Martin, Jordan                FR East Carolin                
  4  Beram, Trentan                FR Connecticut                 
  5  Kimmet, Jason                 FR Memphis                     
  6  Johnson, Marquavious          FR East Carolin                
Heat 4  Prelims
  4  Fyffe, Jermaine               JR Houston                     
  5  Brown, Xavier                 FR East Carolin                
  6  Chase, Chandler               SO East Carolin                
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Johnson, Rodney               SO East Carolin                
  4  Morris, Jaashir               FR Cincinnati                  
  5  Walker, Chris                 SO Memphis                     
  6  Amonu, Chinedu                SO Connecticut                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Diehl, Robert                 SO Cincinnati                  
  4  Jefferson, Trumaine           FR Houston                     
  5  Hovanec, Robert               SO Connecticut                 
  6  Robinson, Bryce               JR Tulsa                       
Heat 7  Prelims
  4  Hostetler, Austin             SO Tulsa                       
  5  Andrews, Antaun               FR Memphis                     
  6  Konkoly, Kevin                SO Cincinnati                  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:10 PM
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
 Meet Record:  1:50.33  2014        Drevan Anderson Kaapa, Houston             
      Armory:  1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                    
   IC4A Qual:  1:54.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Fayne, Godfrey                JR Memphis                     
  2  Greiner, Simon                JR Tulsa                       
  3  Howard, Grey                  FR Tulsa                       
  4  Charles, Anderson             JR South Florid                
  5  Hoffman, Alex                 JR South Florid                
  6  Garner, LaQuintin             SR Memphis                     
  7  Chavez, Alvaro                JR Connecticut                 
  8  Crossley, John                SO East Carolin                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Solanelles, Pol               SO East Carolin                
  2  Coleman, Anthony              SR Houston                     
  3  Fiege, Fabian                 SR Memphis                     
  4  Klatt, Alex                   SO Memphis                     
  5  Silva, Elijah                 SO Tulsa                       
  6  Joyner, Keanan                SR Memphis                     
  7  Esswein, John                 FR Tulsa                       
  8  Anderson Kaapa, Drevan        SR Houston                     
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run (15)
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:30 PM
 Final:  12-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 8/4
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
 Meet Record:  4:13.12  2014        Michael O'Donnell, Connecticut             
      Armory:  3:52.88  2014        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                       
   IC4A Qual:  4:14.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cline, William                JR East Carolin                
  2  Tesfai, Yonas                 SR Houston                     
  3  Carter, Austin                SR Memphis                     
  4  Coon, Ellis                   FR Tulsa                       
  5  Keys, Brandon                 SO Memphis                     
  6  Car, Anthony                  SO Cincinnati                  
  7  Collins, Seamus               FR Cincinnati                  
  8  O'Donnell, Michael            SO Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Palamar, Adam                 SO Tulsa                       
  2  Bertoline, Nicholas           SO Connecticut                 
  3  Louis, Corentin               JR Memphis                     
  4  Middleton, Mark               FR Tulsa                       
  5  Austell, Drew                 SR Memphis                     
  6  Durkin, James                 FR Memphis                     
  7  Getty, Thomas                 FR Tulsa                       
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 2:25 PM
 last five on the upper alley, 1- on the back line
 Meet Record:  8:16.27  2014        Tyler Byrne, Louisville                    
      Armory:  7:44.91  2015        Eric Jenkins, Oregon                       
   IC4A Qual:  8:25.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hawley, Rick                  FR Houston                     
  2  Huben, Dan                    FR Cincinnati                  
  3  Lane, Justin                  SO East Carolin                
  4  Tecle, Abel                   SO East Carolin                
  5  Miller, Austin                SR East Carolin                
  6  Fernando, Mark                SR Houston                     
  7  Carter, Austin                SR Memphis                     
  8  Cline, William                JR East Carolin                
  9  Durkin, James                 FR Memphis                     
 10  Babinec, Michael              JR South Florid                
 11  Keys, Brandon                 SO Memphis                     
 12  Kuhman, Dan                   SR Memphis                     
 13  Collins, Seamus               FR Cincinnati                  
 14  Kwapick, Mitchell             FR Memphis                     
 15  Austell, Drew                 SR Memphis                     
 16  Getty, Thomas                 FR Tulsa                       
 17  Contreras, Blake              FR Houston                     
 18  Louis, Corentin               JR Memphis                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  O'Donnell, Michael            SO Connecticut                 
  2  Wilson, Edward                SO Connecticut                 
  3  Broussard, James              JR Houston                     
  4  Montes, Jorge                 SO East Carolin                
  5  Coon, Ellis                   FR Tulsa                       
  6  McGonnigle, Michael           FR Connecticut                 
  7  Ryan, Jacob                   FR Memphis                     
  8  Cotton, David                 SR Connecticut                 
  9  Dobos, Isaac                  FR Tulsa                       
 10  Scott, Marc                   SO Tulsa                       
 11  Del Rosso, Austin             FR Tulsa                       
 12  McDonnell, Jake               JR Tulsa                       
 13  Palamar, Adam                 SO Tulsa                       
 14  Tesfai, Yonas                 SR Houston                     
 15  Loveridge, Toby               FR Cincinnati                  
 16  Rackers, Tim                  JR Tulsa                       
 17  Gonser, Owen                  FR Connecticut                 
 18  Barraza, Brian                SO Houston                     
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 4:05 PM
 1-4 on the upper alley, 5-14 on the back line
 Meet Record:  14:31.16  2014        Ernest Kibet, Louisville                  
      Armory:  13:08.28  2012        Lawi Lalang, Iona                         
   IC4A Qual:  14:42.50                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Loveridge, Toby               FR Cincinnati                  
  2  McGonnigle, Michael           FR Connecticut                 
  3  Scott, Marc                   SO Tulsa                       
  4  Rackers, Tim                  JR Tulsa                       
  5  McDonnell, Jake               JR Tulsa                       
  6  Kuhman, Dan                   SR Memphis                     
  7  Main, Alex                    SO South Florid                
  8  Sanders, Greg                 SR Cincinnati                  
  9  Montes, Jorge                 SO East Carolin                
 10  Dobos, Isaac                  FR Tulsa                       
 11  Broussard, James              JR Houston                     
 12  Gonser, Owen                  FR Connecticut                 
 13  Del Rosso, Austin             FR Tulsa                       
 14  Wilson, Edward                SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (17)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:55 PM
 Meet Record:   7.88  2014        Calvin Arenault, Louisville                  
      Armory:   7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                       
   IC4A Qual:   8.25                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Willett, Aaron                JR Memphis                     
  3  Maxwell, Selwyn               JR Connecticut                 
  4  Barclay, Bruce                JR South Florid                
  5  Henry, Stephon                FR Connecticut                 
  6  Johnson, Rodney               SO East Carolin                
  7  Williams, Kelvin              FR Cincinnati                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Brown, Xavier                 FR East Carolin                
  3  Phillips, Travis              SO East Carolin                
  4  Cain, Bryan                   SR Cincinnati                  
  5  Wilson, Demonte               SO East Carolin                
  6  Wall, Randall                 SO Connecticut                 
  7  Carey, Michael                FR Memphis                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Hofbauer, Jordan              SR Houston                     
  3  Williams, Isaac               JR Houston                     
  4  Persinger, Aaron              SO Memphis                     
  5  Winchester, Jeremy            FR Houston                     
  6  Forde, Tyrell                 SR Memphis                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:20 PM
 Meet Record:  3:14.23  2014        Connecticut, Connecticut                   
                        K. Twombly, R. Hovance, C. Amonu, R. Rhodes       
      Armory:  3:07.41  2006        Louisiana State, Louisiana State           
   IC4A Qual:  3:19.90                                                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  South Florida                                                
  4  East Carolina                                                
  5  Cincinnati                                                   
  6  Memphis                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Connecticut                                                  
  5  Houston                                                      
  6  Tulsa                                                        
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley (7)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 4:45 PM
 Final on time
 Meet Record:  10:00.30  2014        Houston, Houston                          
                         T. Walker, D. Charles, M. Fernando, B. Barrazs    
      Armory:   9:29.71  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
   IC4A Qual:  10:19.00                                                        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Carolina                                                
  2  Memphis                                                      
  3  Houston                                                      
  4  Connecticut                                                  
  5  Tulsa                                                        
  6  South Florida                                                
  7  Cincinnati                                                   
 
Event 30  Men High Jump (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 9:45 AM
 (Pit B)  1.93, 1.98, 2.02, 2.05, 2.08, 2.11
 Meet Record:    2.09m  2014        Darius Lynwood, Memphis                    
      Armory:  7-06.50  2007        Andra Manson, Texas                        
   IC4A Qual:    2.04m                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  2  Hardiman, Jordan              SO Cincinnati                  
  3  Almquist, Jake                FR Connecticut                 
  4  Dyer, Elton                   FR Houston                     
  5  Brandon, Devynn               FR Memphis                     
  6  Petion, Giscard               SR South Florid                
  7  Banks, Tyler                  FR East Carolin                
  8  Nwankwo, Michael              SR Cincinnati                  
  9  Jones, Avion                  JR East Carolin                
 10  Gray, Demario                 SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault (13)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 10:00 AM
 4.53, 4.68, 4.83, 4.98, 5.13, 5.28, 5.38, 5.48, 5.53
 Meet Record:     5.45m  2014        Pauls Pujats, Memphis                     
      Armory:  19-00.25  2015        Shawn Barber, Akron                       
   IC4A Qual:     4.80m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pujats, Pauls                 SR Memphis                     
  2  Galan, Edward                 JR South Florid                
  3  Shepherd, David               SR South Florid                
  4  Valles, Adrian                FR Cincinnati                  
  5  Hunter, Craig                 SO Connecticut                 
  6  Curry, Cody                   SR Cincinnati                  
  7  Alexander, Nathan             JR Cincinnati                  
  8  Johnson, Henry                SR East Carolin                
  9  Ives, Chandler                FR Connecticut                 
 10  Perry, Winston                JR South Florid                
 11  DeVries, Joe                  FR East Carolin                
 12  Murphy, Timothy               JR Connecticut                 
 13  Robinson, Colt                SR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump (13)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 3:30 PM
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:     8.22m  2014        Corey Crawford, Rutgers                   
      Armory:  28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                      
   IC4A Qual:     7.02m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bell, Kevin                   SR South Florid                
  2  Williams, Amanze              SR Connecticut                 
  3  Sanders, Tariq                SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Horton, John                  SR Houston                     
  5  Villanueva, Sergio            FR Cincinnati                  
  6  Whitaker, Walter              JR South Florid                
  7  Brown, David                  SR Houston                     
  8  Gray, Demario                 SO Connecticut                 
  9  Cleaveaux, Marc               SR Houston                     
 10  Oneal, Matthew                JR South Florid                
 11  Landis, John                  JR Connecticut                 
 12  Lacroix, Harley               JR Connecticut                 
 13  Jefferson, Trumaine           FR Houston                     
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 12:30 PM
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:    16.16m  2014        Beb Williams, Louisville                  
      Armory:  55-05.75  2004        LeJuan Simon, LSU                         
   IC4A Qual:    14.45m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sanders, Tariq                SR Cincinnati                  
  2  Horton, John                  SR Houston                     
  3  Oneal, Matthew                JR South Florid                
  4  Brown, David                  SR Houston                     
  5  Landis, John                  JR Connecticut                 
  6  Nwankwo, Michael              SR Cincinnati                  
  7  Lacroix, Harley               JR Connecticut                 
  8  Gray, Demario                 SO Connecticut                 
  9  Villanueva, Sergio            FR Cincinnati                  
 10  Whitaker, Walter              JR South Florid                
 11  Bordley, Allen                SO East Carolin                
 12  Greene, Chris                 JR Cincinnati                  
 13  Williams, Amanze              SR Connecticut                 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 10:00 AM
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:    17.68m  2014        Cameron Cornelius, Houston                
      Armory:  68-05.25  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri              
   IC4A Qual:    15.70m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peterkin, Jalen               SO East Carolin                
  2  Cornelius, Cameron            SO Houston                     
  3  Schaly, Yannik                JR Memphis                     
  4  Vaughn, Luke                  SO Memphis                     
  5  Manns, Adam                   JR East Carolin                
  6  Valencia, Felipe              FR Houston                     
  7  Vallery, Rafael               FR Memphis                     
  8  Efekoro, Oghenakpobo          FR Connecticut                 
  9  Diaczynsky, Zach              FR South Florid                
 10  Tudor, Macklin                JR Cincinnati                  
 11  Edwards, Oluwatosin           JR Connecticut                 
 12  Sipe, Matt                    SR Memphis                     
 13  Wells, Wade                   SO Memphis                     
 14  Lybarger, Alex                JR Tulsa                       
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw 35 lb (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:15 PM
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:    19.16m  2014        Sam Bombaugh, Louisville                  
      Armory:  78-08.50  2015        Michael Lihrman, LSU                      
   IC4A Qual:    17.00m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pegram, Joshua                FR Houston                     
  2  Wells, Wade                   SO Memphis                     
  3  Tudor, Macklin                JR Cincinnati                  
  4  Valencia, Felipe              FR Houston                     
  5  Graham, Charvin               JR South Florid                
  6  Ackell, Chris                 JR Connecticut                 
  7  Diaczynsky, Zach              FR South Florid                
  8  Manns, Adam                   JR East Carolin                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Edwards, Oluwatosin           JR Connecticut                 
  2  Province, Josh                SR Cincinnati                  
  3  Efekoro, Oghenakpobo          FR Connecticut                 
  4  Lybarger, Alex                JR Tulsa                       
  5  Sipe, Matt                    SR Memphis                     
  6  Vaughn, Luke                  SO Memphis                     
  7  Lehman, Thomas                SR East Carolin                
  8  Thompson, Damon               SO Houston                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:   7.11  2014        Luis Hanssler, Memphis                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
  3  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  4  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  5  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin                
  6  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
  3  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
  4  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
  5  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  6  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 2:50 PM
 Meet Record:  2:41.13  2014        Sean Walsh, Connecticut                    
      Armory:  2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
  2  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
  3  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
  4  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  5  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
  6  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin                
  7  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  8  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  9  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
 10  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:   8.47  2014        Luis Hanssler, Memphis                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  4  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
  6  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  8  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
  4  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
  6  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  4  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin                
  6  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 3:20 PM
 Meet Record:  1.99m  2014        Kris Horn, Connecticut                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  2  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
  3  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  4  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
  5  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  6  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
  7  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
  8  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
  9  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin                
 10  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
 Meet Record:  4.70m  2014        Christopher Morales, Houston                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
  2  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
  3  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
  4  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  5  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
  6  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  7  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  8  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
  9  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
 10  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin                
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 11:45 AM
 Pit B
 Meet Record:  7.36m  2014        Luis Hanssler, Memphis                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
  2  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
  3  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
  4  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
  5  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  6  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  7  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin                
  8  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
  9  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
 10  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  13.93m  2014        Kris Horn, Connecticut                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Troitino, Emiliano            SO Houston                     
  2  Morales, Christopher          SO Houston                     
  3  Hanssler, Luis                JR Memphis                     
  4  Jones, Tim                    SR Memphis                     
  5  Sicari, Justin                FR Connecticut                 
  6  Walsh, Sean                   SR Connecticut                 
  7  Bloom, Alex                   FR Cincinnati                  
  8  Meyer, Patrick                JR Connecticut                 
  9  Klaschka, Marc                SR Memphis                     
 10  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander      SO East Carolin   
Women
 Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:35 PM
 Meet Record:   7.28  2014        Stephanie Kalu, SMU                          
      Armory:   7.16  2013        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                        
   ECAC Qual:   7.68                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brewer, Kiersten              SR Houston                     
  2  Mitchell, Courtney            JR Temple                      
  3  St. Fleur, Bionca             SO Temple                      
  4  Byrd-West, DaQuanya           SR Memphis                     
  5  Kalu, Stephanie               SR SMU                         
  6  Jackson, Kadeidra             JR South Florid                
  7  Anderson, Taylor              SO Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  McCluskey, Jimmia             SO Temple                      
  2  Greenidge, Sade Mariah        SR Houston                     
  3  Carter, Bria                  SO Houston                     
  4  Smalls, Domonique             JR Connecticut                 
  5  Vaughn, Briana                JR UCF                         
  6  Peterson, Christal            SR UCF                         
  7  Ehiemua, Shahira              JR SMU                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Bellamy, J'Nea                SO UCF                         
  3  Nieuwendam, Kirsten           SR UCF                         
  4  Hawkins, Tyshonda             SR East Carolin                
  5  Jones, Cessily                JR UCF                         
  6  Dawson, Jasmine               SO East Carolin                
  7  Mbah, Kellsa                  FR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:25 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
 Heat #1 3,4,6,8  Heat #2 1,2,5,7
 Meet Record:  23.64  2014        Brittany Wallace, Houston                    
      Armory:  22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                     
   ECAC Qual:  25.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Brewer, Kiersten              SR Houston                     
  4  Moore, Toni-Ann               JR Connecticut                 
  5  Jones, Cessily                JR UCF                         
  6  Smith-Jenkins, Deysha         JR Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Smalls, Domonique             JR Connecticut                 
  4  Carter, Bria                  SO Houston                     
  5  Joseph, Nyanka                SR Connecticut                 
  6  Bellamy, J'Nea                SO UCF                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Vaughn, Briana                JR UCF                         
  4  Allen, Brianna                SR Connecticut                 
  5  McMillan, Lilla               JR Tulane                      
  6  Byrd-West, DaQuanya           SR Memphis                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Dawson, Jasmine               SO East Carolin                
  4  Williams, Tori                SO Houston                     
  5  Anderson, Taylor              SO Connecticut                 
  6  Jackson, Kadeidra             JR South Florid                
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Davis, Demeshia               JR Temple                      
  4  Kalu, Stephanie               SR SMU                         
  5  Peterson, Christal            SR UCF                         
  6  St. Fleur, Bionca             SO Temple                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Fogle, Cydney                 SO Tulsa                       
  4  Hawkins, Tyshonda             SR East Carolin                
  5  Nieuwendam, Kirsten           SR UCF                         
  6  Coleman, Hollis               SR Temple                      
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash (23)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:05 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
 Heat #1 3,4,6,8  Heat #2 1,2,5,7
 Meet Record:  52.93  2014        Brittany Wallace, Houston                    
      Armory:  51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                         
   ECAC Qual:  57.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Joseph, Nyanka                SR Connecticut                 
  4  Hardnett, Kelli               JR Houston                     
  5  Collins, Janieyah             SO East Carolin                
  6  Hever, Dominique              SO Tulane                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Jean-Claude, Sandy            SR UCF                         
  4  Smith-Jenkins, Deysha         JR Connecticut                 
  5  Gaston, Kenya                 SO Temple                      
  6  Jarrett, Jalisa               SR Cincinnati                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Henry, Terika                 JR UCF                         
  4  Scruggs, Rachel               JR SMU                         
  5  McMillan, Lilla               JR Tulane                      
  6  Holt, Rebeka                  FR Memphis                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Goggins, Aiesha               SR East Carolin                
  4  Jean-Baptiste, Audrey         SR Tulsa                       
  5  Lansden, Destinee             SO Memphis                     
  6  Davis, Demeshia               JR Temple                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Nolan, Mandy                  SO Houston                     
  4  Coleman, Hollis               SR Temple                      
  5  Sanborn, Tiah                 SO South Florid                
  6  Woodall, Kenya                JR Cincinnati                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Jocelyn, Ashley               JR UCF                         
  4  Young, Mayorca                JR Houston                     
  5  Grant, Jada                   JR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:55 PM
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
 Meet Record:  2:05.6h  2014        Kelsey Cramsey, Louisville                 
      Armory:  2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                       
   ECAC Qual:  2:14.44                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chamberlain, Rosie            FR UCF                         
  2  Mueller, Kelsey               JR Cincinnati                  
  3  Dismuke, Faith                SR Connecticut                 
  4  Williams, Kelli               SR South Florid                
  5  Pinson, Catherine             FR Temple                      
  6  Howard, Emily                 JR Connecticut                 
  7  Williams, Amelia              SR UCF                         
  8  Murdock, Melinda              FR Memphis                     
  9  Williamson, Maya              SR Memphis                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kreutzberg, Michelle          SR Tulane                      
  2  Hoey, Emily-Kathryn           FR Tulane                      
  3  White, Ebony                  FR Houston                     
  4  Zimmer, Lisa                  JR Connecticut                 
  5  Claassen, Roos-Sanne          SO Tulsa                       
  6  Pauls, Caroline               JR UCF                         
  7  Foley, Katie                  FR Connecticut                 
  8  Vodopia, Kat                  JR Connecticut                 
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run (16)
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:15 AM
 12 person; two alleys, top 4 seeds on the outside 8/4
 Meet Record:  4:53.00  2014        Laura Williamson, Connecticut              
      Armory:  4:29.86  2013        Emma Coburn, Colorado                      
   ECAC Qual:  4:59.04                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Williamson, Laura             JR Connecticut                 
  2  Skatteboe, Karoline           JR SMU                         
  3  Fernández, Blanca             JR Temple                      
  4  Hoey, Emily-Kathryn           FR Tulane                      
  5  Pinson, Catherine             FR Temple                      
  6  Dunn, Emily                   JR Tulsa                       
  7  Christe, Maggie               SO Connecticut                 
  8  Briody, Terra                 SR Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rodriguez, Martina            SO Memphis                     
  2  Archer, Holly                 JR SMU                         
  3  O'Hare, Olivia                SO Tulsa                       
  4  Forrester, Kalleigh           FR UCF                         
  5  Lagoy, Liz                    FR Connecticut                 
  6  Castillo, Claire              FR UCF                         
  7  Bailey, Janet                 SR East Carolin                
  8  Blaney, Catherine             JR South Florid                
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run (44)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 2:10 PM
 last five on the upper alley, 1- on the back line
 Meet Record:  9:36.65  2014        Emily Durgin, Connecticut                  
      Armory:  8:51.91  2014        Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth                
   ECAC Qual:  9:55.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Madearis, Danielle            FR Tulsa                       
  2  Korsmit, Laura                FR UCF                         
  3  Dunn, Emily                   JR Tulsa                       
  4  Sheva, Caitlyn                SO East Carolin                
  5  Wheeler, Lauren               FR Memphis                     
  6  Jones, Alyssa                 FR Tulsa                       
  7  Forrester, Kalleigh           FR UCF                         
  8  Rodriguez, Martina            SO Memphis                     
  9  Ladd, Chelsea                 FR Memphis                     
 10  Adams, Kristen                FR Memphis                     
 11  Sierra, Selena                SO Houston                     
 12  Teague, Sydney                SO East Carolin                
 13  Morgado, Emely                FR Houston                     
 14  Bailey, Janet                 SR East Carolin                
 15  Hawkins, Amber                FR Houston                     
 16  O'Hare, Olivia                SO Tulsa                       
 17  New, Ashley                   FR Houston                     
 18  Odonnell, Grace               FR Cincinnati                  
 19  Castillo, Claire              FR UCF                         
 20  Briody, Terra                 SR Connecticut                 
 21  Christe, Maggie               SO Connecticut                 
 22  Lagoy, Liz                    FR Connecticut                 
 23  Weldense, Shewit              SO East Carolin                
 24  Trotter, Claire               JR SMU                         
 25  Tomlin, Amanda                SR East Carolin                
 26  Christ, Hannah                JR Cincinnati                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Archer, Holly                 JR SMU                         
  2  Bolliger, Alyssa              FR Tulsa                       
  3  Blaney, Anne-Marie            SO UCF                         
  4  Skatteboe, Karoline           JR SMU                         
  5  Stemper, Melanie              JR SMU                         
  6  Keen, Caitlin                 SR SMU                         
  7  Taylor, Stacie                FR Tulsa                       
  8  Lopez, Olivia                 SO Tulsa                       
  9  Souza, Shanoah                JR SMU                         
 10  Fernández, Blanca             JR Temple                      
 11  Baptista, Rachel              JR Tulsa                       
 12  Sjostrom, Agnes               SO SMU                         
 13  Langley, Clara                SO Tulsa                       
 14  Lee, Nicole                   FR Tulsa                       
 15  Sara, Lauren                  SR Connecticut                 
 16  Mace, Abby                    JR Connecticut                 
 17  Dubrow, Jenna                 SR Temple                      
 18  Pearl, Alana                  FR Connecticut                 
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run (22)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 3:40 PM
 1-5 on the upper alley, 6-22 on the back line
 Meet Record:  16:47.81  2014        Emily Durgin, Connecticut                 
      Armory:  15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia               
   ECAC Qual:  17:28.24                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stemper, Melanie              JR SMU                         
  2  Sara, Lauren                  SR Connecticut                 
  3  Blaney, Anne-Marie            SO UCF                         
  4  Souza, Shanoah                JR SMU                         
  5  Keen, Caitlin                 SR SMU                         
  6  Munson, Leandra               JR South Florid                
  7  Trotter, Claire               JR SMU                         
  8  Madearis, Danielle            FR Tulsa                       
  9  Sjostrom, Agnes               SO SMU                         
 10  Tomlin, Amanda                SR East Carolin                
 11  Weldense, Shewit              SO East Carolin                
 12  Earman, Ashley                SR Cincinnati                  
 13  Mace, Abby                    JR Connecticut                 
 14  Langley, Clara                SO Tulsa                       
 15  Baptista, Rachel              JR Tulsa                       
 16  Dubrow, Jenna                 SR Temple                      
 17  Taylor, Stacie                FR Tulsa                       
 18  Pearl, Alana                  FR Connecticut                 
 19  Lee, Nicole                   FR Tulsa                       
 20  Morgado, Emely                FR Houston                     
 21  Jones, Alyssa                 FR Tulsa                       
 22  Adams, Kristen                FR Memphis                     
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (19)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:45 PM
 Meet Record:   8.32  2014        Sade Mariah Greenidge, Houston               
      Armory:   7.93  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
   ECAC Qual:   8.85                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Roy, Kelsey                   FR Houston                     
  3  Whitaker, Johna'              SO UCF                         
  4  Arnold, Lindsay               SR South Florid                
  5  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
  6  Dooling, Khadeeja             SO South Florid                
  7  Sanders, Je'Rica              SR Cincinnati                  
  8  Hever, Dominique              SO Tulane                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ohlson, Dana                  JR Tulane                      
  3  King, Lia                     SO UCF                         
  4  Greenidge, Sade Mariah        SR Houston                     
  5  Remsberg, Adell               SO East Carolin                
  6  Cartwright, Devinn            JR UCF                         
  7  Wiggins, Ashley               FR Connecticut                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Wright, Di'Anna               FR Memphis                     
  3  Moore, Toni-Ann               JR Connecticut                 
  4  Jacques, Sydnee               SO Temple                      
  5  Lee, Javette                  JR Cincinnati                  
  6  Lott, Leah                    SO East Carolin                
  7  Hutchinson, Cheyenne          SO East Carolin                
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:37.92  2014        Connecticut, Connecticut                   
                        C Emerson, F Dismuke, D Smith-Jenkins, N Joseph   
      Armory:  3:30.70  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
   ECAC Qual:  3:52.54                                                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Tulane                                                       
  3  South Florida                                                
  4  Memphis                                                      
  5  Temple                                                       
  6  SMU                                                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Houston                                                      
  2  Cincinnati                                                   
  3  East Carolina                                                
  4  UCF                                                          
  5  Tulsa                                                        
  6  Connecticut                                                  
 
Event 17  Women Distance Medley (9)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 4:25 PM
 Final on time
 Meet Record:  11:36.25  2014        Connecticut, Connecticut                  
                         L Williamson, N Joseph, M Christe, E Durgin       
      Armory:  10:55.63  2011        Georgetown, Georgetown                    
   ECAC Qual:  12:08.64                                                        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  SMU                                                          
  2  Connecticut                                                  
  3  South Florida                                                
  4  East Carolina                                                
  5  Memphis                                                      
  6  Houston                                                      
  7  UCF                                                          
  8  Tulsa                                                        
  9  Cincinnati                                                   
 
Event 29  Women High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 9:45 AM
 (Pit A)  1.63, 1.67, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83
 Meet Record:  1.80m  2014        Erika Hurd, Cincinnati                       
      Armory:   6-02  2014        Jeanelle Scheprt, So. Carolina               
   ECAC Qual:  1.70m                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pickens, Ashleigh             JR Cincinnati                  
  2  Lubarski, Lauren              SO East Carolin                
  3  Thompson, Jasmine             SR East Carolin                
  4  Marten, Isabella              FR SMU                         
  5  Bye, Martine                  FR Memphis                     
  6  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
  7  Lampert, Allison              JR UCF                         
  8  Sheppard, Diayja              FR Houston                     
  9  Hurd, Erika                   JR Cincinnati                  
 10  Acker, Kebreyona              FR UCF                         
 11  Cvitanovic, Lucija            JR SMU                         
 12  Kilts, Lauren                 JR South Florid                
 13  Vodova, Katerina              SR Tulane                      
 14  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
 15  Cooke, Paige                  SR South Florid                
 16  Janneh, Jamila                JR Temple                      
 17  Redmond, Maureen              JR Houston                     
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault (22)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:00 PM
 3.53, 3.68, 3.83, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.28
 Meet Record:     4.18m  2014        Alyssa McBride, Cincinnati                
      Armory:  14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                      
   ECAC Qual:     3.60m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vodova, Katerina              SR Tulane                      
  2  Doyle, Jill                   JR Tulane                      
  3  Staisloff, Emma               SO Tulane                      
  4  Clay, Emily                   JR South Florid                
  5  Carmichael, Carolina          JR Memphis                     
  6  Hochreuther, Sabrina          SR Memphis                     
  7  Jennings, Kimi                JR Memphis                     
  8  Carmichael, Ofelia            JR Memphis                     
  9  Pitts, Mary Carson            SO Tulane                      
 10  Hotaling, Amanda              JR Cincinnati                  
 11  Rasnick, Sarah                SR Cincinnati                  
 12  Lewis, Ashleigh               SR South Florid                
 13  Baiker, Dorina                FR Memphis                     
 14  Byrnes, Paige                 SO UCF                         
 15  London, Brittany              SR South Florid                
 16  Knierim, Jessica              SR Tulane                      
 17  Montgomery, Sam               SO Houston                     
 18  Brown, Sophia                 SO South Florid                
 19  Amat-Fernandez, Clara         JR Memphis                     
 20  Reese, Megan                  FR Connecticut                 
 21  Parker, Jada                  SO Memphis                     
 22  McBride, Alyssa               JR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 3:30 PM
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:     6.19m  2014        Asha Ruth, Rutgers                        
      Armory:  21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                     
   ECAC Qual:     5.70m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
  2  Bell, Torriah                 SO South Florid                
  3  McCluskey, Jimmia             SO Temple                      
  4  Kinney, Brittany              JR Houston                     
  5  King, Lia                     SO UCF                         
  6  Shell, Imani                  JR Temple                      
  7  Lawrence, Paige               FR Houston                     
  8  Burks, Tonyecia               FR Houston                     
  9  Hutchinson, Cheyenne          SO East Carolin                
 10  Perkins, Alicia               SR Houston                     
 11  Wright, Sydney                JR Memphis                     
 12  Riley, Melodee                JR Connecticut                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bowens, Sarah                 JR Connecticut                 
  2  Belot, Odrine                 JR Connecticut                 
  3  Abrahamsson, Rebecka          FR Cincinnati                  
  4  Brazzel, Tamika               JR Tulane                      
  5  Lott, Leah                    SO East Carolin                
  6  Okparaebo, Chiamaka           JR Memphis                     
  7  Mbah, Kellsa                  FR Cincinnati                  
  8  Stewart, Natasha              SR South Florid                
  9  LaRoche, Kiersten             SR Temple                      
 10  St. Fleur, Bionca             SO Temple                      
 11  Bryant, Brittany              SO East Carolin                
 12  Vodova, Katerina              SR Tulane                      
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 12:30 PM
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:    12.79m  2014        Odrine Belot, Connecticut                 
      Armory:  45-00.25  2008        Kimberli  Williams, Fla State             
   ECAC Qual:    11.90m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stewart, Natasha              SR South Florid                
  2  Janneh, Jamila                JR Temple                      
  3  Riley, Melodee                JR Connecticut                 
  4  Jacques, Sydnee               SO Temple                      
  5  King, Lia                     SO UCF                         
  6  Caulk, Taylor                 JR Tulane                      
  7  Chapman, Simone               SO Temple                      
  8  Lacey, Tierra                 FR South Florid                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Burks, Tonyecia               FR Houston                     
  2  Belot, Odrine                 JR Connecticut                 
  3  Brazzel, Tamika               JR Tulane                      
  4  Abrahamsson, Rebecka          FR Cincinnati                  
  5  Okparaebo, Chiamaka           JR Memphis                     
  6  Kinney, Brittany              JR Houston                     
  7  Bowens, Sarah                 JR Connecticut                 
  8  Marten, Isabella              FR SMU                         
  9  Greenlee, Chardae             SO Memphis                     
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 12:30 PM
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:    15.99m  2014        Rayann Chin, SMU                          
      Armory:  60-07.25  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina          
   ECAC Qual:    13.50m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cannon, Jacquetta             FR SMU                         
  2  Edwards-Campbell, Kourtney    FR East Carolin                
  3  Baker, Mohogany               FR East Carolin                
  4  Belinsky, Tara                FR Connecticut                 
  5  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
  6  Gospodinsky, Hannah           SR South Florid                
  7  Linnear, A'Nease              SO Houston                     
  8  Daniels, Tara                 FR UCF                         
  9  Echikunwoke, Annette          FR Cincinnati                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Heckaman, Leah                FR Cincinnati                  
  2  Taylor, Samatha               SR Houston                     
  3  Breland, Mekayla              SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Cause, Galissia               FR East Carolin                
  5  Chin, Rayann                  SR SMU                         
  6  Nlemchi, Tochi                SO SMU                         
  7  Akerstrom, Frida              SR Cincinnati                  
  8  Brandhoff, Vivian             JR Memphis                     
  9  Potts, Taylor                 SO Tulane                      
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw 20 lb (17)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 4:15 PM
 nine to finals
 Meet Record:    20.06m  2014        Patrice Gates, Louisville                 
      Armory:  74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Penn State                 
   ECAC Qual:    16.00m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniels, Tara                 FR UCF                         
  2  Evans, Rebecca                SO South Florid                
  3  Echikunwoke, Annette          FR Cincinnati                  
  4  Chapman, Megan                JR Connecticut                 
  5  Linnear, A'Nease              SO Houston                     
  6  Taylor, Samatha               SR Houston                     
  7  Esmay, Jackie                 FR Tulane                      
  8  Lubarski, Lauren              SO East Carolin                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Price, Justine                SR Houston                     
  2  Thomas, Kelli                 FR Connecticut                 
  3  Early, Dawn                   SR East Carolin                
  4  Chin, Rayann                  SR SMU                         
  5  Phillips, Monica              JR Cincinnati                  
  6  Redon, Kaylee                 JR East Carolin                
  7  Akerstrom, Frida              SR Cincinnati                  
  8  Baker, Mohogany               FR East Carolin                
  9  Hambrick, Kalen               JR UCF                         
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  2:19.67  2014        Lucija Cvitanovic, SMU                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Logsdon, Bailee               FR Houston                     
  2  LaRoche, Kiersten             SR Temple                      
  3  Bye, Martine                  FR Memphis                     
  4  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
  5  Loeffler, Maggie              FR Cincinnati                  
  6  Thompson, Jasmine             SR East Carolin                
  7  Arnold, Lindsay               SR South Florid                
  8  Cvitanovic, Lucija            JR SMU                         
  9  Cartwright, Devinn            JR UCF                         
 10  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
 11  Kenney, Tiffany               SR Tulane                      
 12  Ghaffar, Aminah               SO East Carolin                
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:   8.90  2014        Rachel Klinger, USF                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Arnold, Lindsay               SR South Florid                
  4  Cvitanovic, Lucija            JR SMU                         
  6  Loeffler, Maggie              FR Cincinnati                  
  8  Cartwright, Devinn            JR UCF                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ghaffar, Aminah               SO East Carolin                
  4  Thompson, Jasmine             SR East Carolin                
  6  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
  8  Logsdon, Bailee               FR Houston                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Kenney, Tiffany               SR Tulane                      
  4  Bye, Martine                  FR Memphis                     
  6  LaRoche, Kiersten             SR Temple                      
  8  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 9:45 AM
 Meet Record:  1.73m  2014        Lucija Cvitanovic, SMU                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bye, Martine                  FR Memphis                     
  2  Arnold, Lindsay               SR South Florid                
  3  Cvitanovic, Lucija            JR SMU                         
  4  Logsdon, Bailee               FR Houston                     
  5  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
  6  Loeffler, Maggie              FR Cincinnati                  
  7  Ghaffar, Aminah               SO East Carolin                
  8  Kenney, Tiffany               SR Tulane                      
  9  LaRoche, Kiersten             SR Temple                      
 10  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
 11  Cartwright, Devinn            JR UCF                         
 12  Thompson, Jasmine             SR East Carolin                
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:45 PM
 Pit A
 Meet Record:  5.87m  2014        Hannah Cox, Louisville                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
  2  Ghaffar, Aminah               SO East Carolin                
  3  LaRoche, Kiersten             SR Temple                      
  4  Thompson, Jasmine             SR East Carolin                
  5  Logsdon, Bailee               FR Houston                     
  6  Bye, Martine                  FR Memphis                     
  7  Arnold, Lindsay               SR South Florid                
  8  Kenney, Tiffany               SR Tulane                      
  9  Cvitanovic, Lucija            JR SMU                         
 10  Cartwright, Devinn            JR UCF                         
 11  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
 12  Loeffler, Maggie              FR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  12.39m  2014        Cassie Wiley, Houston                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenney, Tiffany               SR Tulane                      
  2  Ghaffar, Aminah               SO East Carolin                
  3  Loeffler, Maggie              FR Cincinnati                  
  4  Bye, Martine                  FR Memphis                     
  5  Cvitanovic, Lucija            JR SMU                         
  6  Klinger, Rachel               SR South Florid                
  7  Thompson, Jasmine             SR East Carolin                
  8  Bikanova, Saija               JR Connecticut                 
  9  LaRoche, Kiersten             SR Temple                      
 10  Cartwright, Devinn            JR UCF                         
 11  Arnold, Lindsay               SR South Florid                
 12  Logsdon, Bailee               FR Houston          
RETURN TO MEN
GO TO RESULTS MENU
GO TO HOME PAGE