American Indoor Track & Field Heats Sheets

 

Men

Jump to Women

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2014 08:37 PM
        The 2014 American Indoor Track &  Field - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014        
                                 Championships                                 
                  New Balance Track & Field Center, New York                   
                                 Meet Program 
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 4:45 PM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Louisville                                                   
  2  Connecticut                                                  
  3  Houston                                                      
  4  Cincinnati                                                   
  5  Rutgers                                                      
  6  Memphis                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 3:20 PM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Memphis                                                      
  4  Louisville                                                   
  5  South Florida                                                
  6  Cincinnati                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Houston                                                      
  5  Connecticut                                                  
  6  Rutgers      
                                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 8:45 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
  3  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  4  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
  5  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
  6  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
  7  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
  3  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
  4  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
  5  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
  6  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
  7  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
  2  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
  3  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
  5  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
  6  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  7  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
  8  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
  9  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
 10  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
 11  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
 12  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
  2  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
  3  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
  5  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  6  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
  7  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
  8  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
  9  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
 10  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
 11  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
 12  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
  2  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
  3  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
  4  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
  5  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
  6  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  7  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
  8  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
  9  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
 10  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
 11  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
 12  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 8:45 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
  4  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
  6  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
  8  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
  4  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
  6  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  8  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
  4  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
  6  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
  8  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 10:45 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
  2  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
  3  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
  4  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
  5  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  6  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
  7  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
  8  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
  9  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
 10  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
 11  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
 12  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 2:50 PM
      Armory:  2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                    
   IC4A Qual:  2:28.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Walsh, Sean                   JR Connecticut                 
  2  Troitino, Emiliano            FR Houston                     
  3  Hollo, Tuure                  SO Memphis                     
  4  Crowle, Brennan               FR Rutgers                     
  5  Motill, Marcus                SO Louisville                  
  6  Kubera, Kyle                  SR Cincinnati                  
  7  Hanssler, Luis                SO Memphis                     
  8  Horn, Kris                    SO Connecticut                 
  9  Smith, Samuel                 SR Connecticut                 
 10  Morales, Christopher          FR Houston                     
 11  Fritz, Mike                   JR Rutgers                     
 12  Meyer, Patrick                SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 12:30 PM
 Final:  12-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 8/4
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory:  3:52.98  2013        Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                        
   IC4A Qual:  4:14.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Book, Oliver                  SR Cincinnati                  
  2  Wolf, Julien                  JR Memphis                     
  3  O'Donnell, Michael            FR Connecticut                 
  4  Stewart, Andrew               JR Louisville                  
  5  Carter, Austin                JR Memphis                     
  6  Keys, Brandon                 SO Memphis                     
  7  Fowler, Bryan                 SO Connecticut                 
  8  Broussard, James              SO Houston                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tesfai, Yonas                 JR Houston                     
  2  Wolter, Mattias               SR Louisville                  
  3  Bertoline, Nicholas           FR Connecticut                 
  4  Cave, Thomas                  FR Louisville                  
  5  DeFabio, Chris                JR Rutgers                     
  6  Austell, Drew                 JR Memphis                     
  7  Richburg, Curtis              SR Rutgers                     
  8  Kellar, William               SR Temple                      
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 12:55 PM
      Armory:   7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                       
   IC4A Qual:   8.25                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Moore, Dailyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
  2  Ho, Joseph                    FR Temple                      
  3  Hargrove, Landon              SR South Florid                
  4  Williams, Isaac               SO Houston                     
  5  Cain, Bryan                   SO Cincinnati                  
  6  Willett, Aaron                SO Memphis                     
  7  Williams, Brandon             SR Memphis                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Gibbs, William                FR Houston                     
  3  Grinley, Christopher          FR South Florid                
  4  Bullock, Leon                 SR Houston                     
  5  Persinger, Aaron              FR Memphis                     
  6  Arsenault, Calvin             JR Louisville                  
  7  Wall, Randall                 FR Connecticut                 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:20 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory:  46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                       
   IC4A Qual:  49.20                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4  Dunbar, Rajee                 SO Rutgers                     
  5  Konkoly, Kevin                FR Cincinnati                  
  6  Gilbert, Darnell              SR Cincinnati                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Fyffe, Jermaine               SO Houston                     
  4  Keys, Antoine                 SO Louisville                  
  5  Hovanec, Robert               FR Connecticut                 
  6  Jordan, D'Andre               JR Rutgers                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Boyd, Xavier                  SR Houston                     
  4  Sykes, Aaeron                 FR Connecticut                 
  5  Twombly, Kyle                 SR Connecticut                 
  6  Mosely, Franklin              JR South Florid                
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Owoye, Dele                   JR Connecticut                 
  4  Charles, Dominique            JR Houston                     
  5  Amonu, Chinedu                FR Connecticut                 
  6  Norman, Maurice               SR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:45 PM
      Armory:   6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
   IC4A Qual:   6.98                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kallay, Alimamy               JR Temple                      
  3  Cummings, Darnell             SR Connecticut                 
  4  Williams, Jamal               SO Temple                      
  5  Elliott, Trelonni             FR Connecticut                 
  6  Beal, Demitri                 JR Cincinnati                  
  7  Craig, Joe                    JR Memphis                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hargrove, Elijah              SO Temple                      
  3  Hasan, Adam                   FR Temple                      
  4  Higgs, Alfred                 SR South Florid                
  5  Hayes, Patrick                FR Connecticut                 
  6  Hopkins, Derrick              SR South Florid                
  7  Maat, Ojike                   SR Memphis                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Parrish, Jermaine             FR Louisville                  
  3  Burrell, Cameron              FR Houston                     
  4  Arnett, James                 SO Houston                     
  5  Jones, Nathan                 FR Cincinnati                  
  6  Floyd, Xavier                 FR Houston                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Lewis, Chareif                JR South Florid                
  4  Bell, Kevin                   SR South Florid                
  5  McManus, Michael              FR Memphis                     
  6  Collins, Leshon               SO Houston                     
  7  Kowaleski, Nick               SO Cincinnati                  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:10 PM
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory:  1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                    
   IC4A Qual:  1:54.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ibarra, Chris                 FR Houston                     
  2  Chavez, Alvaro                SO Connecticut                 
  3  Coleman, Anthony              JR Houston                     
  4  Fayne, Godfrey                SO Memphis                     
  5  Church, LaForrest             FR Memphis                     
  6  Klatt, Alex                   FR Memphis                     
  7  Purcell, Karon                SR Rutgers                     
  8  Jaeger, Brendan               FR Rutgers                     
  9  Barney, Brian                 JR Cincinnati                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Caldwell, Philip              JR Connecticut                 
  2  Fiege, Fabian                 SO Memphis                     
  3  Anderson Kaapa, Drevan        JR Houston                     
  4  Rhodes, Robert                SO Connecticut                 
  5  DeSalvo, Paul                 SR Connecticut                 
  6  Garner, LaQuintin             JR Memphis                     
  7  Hoffman, Alex                 SO South Florid                
  8  Joyner, Keanan                JR Memphis                     
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:40 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory:  20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                    
   IC4A Qual:  22.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Higgs, Alfred                 SR South Florid                
  4  Arnett, James                 SO Houston                     
  5  Collins, Leshon               SO Houston                     
  6  Hasan, Adam                   FR Temple                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  Williams, Isaac               SO Houston                     
  5  Kowaleski, Nick               SO Cincinnati                  
  6  Hayes, Patrick                FR Connecticut                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4  Lewis, Chareif                JR South Florid                
  5  Dunbar, Rajee                 SO Rutgers                     
  6  Amonu, Chinedu                FR Connecticut                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Craig, Joe                    JR Memphis                     
  4  Hopkins, Derrick              SR South Florid                
  5  Cummings, Darnell             SR Connecticut                 
  6  Jordan, D'Andre               JR Rutgers                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Bell, Kevin                   SR South Florid                
  4  Floyd, Xavier                 FR Houston                     
  5  Burrell, Cameron              FR Houston                     
  6  Jones, Nathan                 FR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:20 PM
 5 on the upper alley, 10 on the back line
      Armory:  13:08.28  2012        Lawi Lalang, Iona                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, Tyler                   SR Cincinnati                  
  2  Byrne, Tyler                  JR Louisville                  
  3  Beckmann, Chase               SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Sanders, Greg                 JR Cincinnati                  
  5  Tankersley, Stephen           SO Memphis                     
  6  Vekaria, Jaimin               SO Rutgers                     
  7  Eden, Stacey                  JR Louisville                  
  8  Banafato, Chris               JR Rutgers                     
  9  Izewski, Alex                 SO Temple                      
 10  Kipkoech, Japhet              SO Louisville                  
 11  Cotton, David                 JR Connecticut                 
 12  Kuhman, Dan                   JR Memphis                     
 13  Kibet, Ernest                 SO Louisville                  
 14  Fink, Kevin                   JR Cincinnati                  
 15  Kibichiy, Edwin               SO Louisville                  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 2:25 PM
 on the upper alley, the rest on the back line
      Armory:  7:49.98  2006        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                     
   IC4A Qual:  8:27.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keys, Brandon                 SO Memphis                     
  2  Ross, Tyler                   SR Cincinnati                  
  3  Tesfai, Yonas                 JR Houston                     
  4  Vekaria, Jaimin               SO Rutgers                     
  5  Bertoline, Nicholas           FR Connecticut                 
  6  O'Donnell, Michael            FR Connecticut                 
  7  Walker, Trevor                SO Houston                     
  8  Habib, Sam                    FR Rutgers                     
  9  Wolf, Julien                  JR Memphis                     
 10  Tankersley, Stephen           SO Memphis                     
 11  Austell, Drew                 JR Memphis                     
 12  Fernando, Mark                JR Houston                     
 13  DeFabio, Chris                JR Rutgers                     
 14  Carter, Austin                JR Memphis                     
 15  Eden, Stacey                  JR Louisville                  
 16  Horten, Anthony               JR Rutgers                     
 17  Sanders, Greg                 JR Cincinnati                  
 18  Silver, Ian                   SO Cincinnati                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Broussard, James              SO Houston                     
  2  Kipkoech, Japhet              SO Louisville                  
  3  Byrne, Tyler                  JR Louisville                  
  4  Wolter, Mattias               SR Louisville                  
  5  Richburg, Curtis              SR Rutgers                     
  6  Banafato, Chris               JR Rutgers                     
  7  Maglasang, James              SR Memphis                     
  8  Fink, Kevin                   JR Cincinnati                  
  9  Kibet, Ernest                 SO Louisville                  
 10  Izewski, Alex                 SO Temple                      
 11  Baum, Evan                    SR Cincinnati                  
 12  Cotton, David                 JR Connecticut                 
 13  Kuhman, Dan                   JR Memphis                     
 14  Book, Oliver                  SR Cincinnati                  
 15  Kacyon, Matthew               JR Temple                      
 16  Fowler, Bryan                 SO Connecticut                 
 17  Barraza, Brian                FR Houston                     
 18  Kibichiy, Edwin               SO Louisville                  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 10:00 AM
 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45
      Armory:  18-08.50  2009        Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, France
   IC4A Qual:     4.80m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Murphy, Timothy               SO Connecticut                 
  2  Jackson, Kevin                SR Louisville                  
  3  Hunter, Craig                 FR Connecticut                 
  4  Curry, Cody                   SO Cincinnati                  
  5  Patterson, Nicholas           FR Rutgers                     
  6  Risser, Dillon                JR Cincinnati                  
  7  Grunwald, Connor              SO Connecticut                 
  8  Robinson, Colt                SO Cincinnati                  
  9  Mahnke, Michael               SR Houston                     
 10  McEvoy, Sean                  FR Rutgers                     
 11  Perry, Winston                SO South Florid                
 12  Galan, Edward                 JR South Florid                
 13  Duggan, Cory                  SR Connecticut                 
 14  Metzger, Wyatt                SR South Florid                
 15  Pujats, Pauls                 JR Memphis                     
 16  Dangel, Josh                  SR Cincinnati                  
 17  Alexander, Nathan             FR Cincinnati                  
 18  Eckett, Nicholas              FR Rutgers                     
 19  Crenshaw, Austin              SR Memphis                     
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw 35 lb
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:15 PM
 nine to finals
      Armory:  76-06.50  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                       
   IC4A Qual:    17.00m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sipe, Matt                    JR Memphis                     
  2  Vaughn, Luke                  FR Memphis                     
  3  Screen, Devin                 JR South Florid                
  4  Province, Josh                JR Cincinnati                  
  5  Thompson, Damon               FR Houston                     
  6  Willcox, Tom                  SR Memphis                     
  7  Edwards, Oluwatosin           SO Connecticut                 
  8  Bombaugh, Sam                 SR Louisville                  
  9  Hubber, William               SR Memphis                     
 10  Fortune, John                 SR Houston                     
 11  Vivace, Brad                  JR Louisville                  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:30 PM
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
      Armory:  28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                      
   IC4A Qual:     7.02m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Jeron                  SO Louisville                  
  2  Brookins, Marquis             SR Cincinnati                  
  3  Cleaveaux, Marc               JR Houston                     
  4  Bell, Kevin                   SR South Florid                
  5  Dickerson, Antwan             FR Houston                     
  6  Williams, Ben                 SO Louisville                  
  7  Eze, Emeka                    SO Rutgers                     
  8  Kilts, Brian                  SR South Florid                
  9  Lewis, Shane                  SR South Florid                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McManus, Michael              FR Memphis                     
  2  Williams, Amanze              JR Connecticut                 
  3  Horton, John                  JR Houston                     
  4  Crawford, Corey               JR Rutgers                     
  5  Williams, Jamal               SO Temple                      
  6  Lacroix, Harley               SO Connecticut                 
  7  White, Jaleen                 SR Memphis                     
  8  Kennedy, Nicholas             FR Louisville                  
  9  Victorin, Guillaume           JR Louisville                  
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 9:45 AM
 (Pit B)  1.87, 1.92, 1..97, 2.01, 2.05, 2.09
      Armory:  7-06.50  2007        Andra Manson, Texas                        
   IC4A Qual:    2.04m                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Isaac               SO Houston                     
  2  Kilts, Brian                  SR South Florid                
  3  Meyers, Chase                 JR South Florid                
  4  Lynwood, Darius               SR Memphis                     
  5  Gray, Demario                 FR Connecticut                 
  6  Belton, Tobey                 JR Connecticut                 
  7  North, Ryan                   SO Rutgers                     
  8  Dickerson, Antwan             FR Houston                     
  9  Thompson, Michael             SO Louisville                  
 10  Crawford, Corey               JR Rutgers                     
 11  Stafford, Mike                JR Rutgers                     
 12  Hardiman, Jordan              FR Cincinnati                  
 13  Olumba, Morris                FR Houston                     
 14  Petion, Giscard               JR South Florid                
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 10:00 AM
 nine to finals
      Armory:  68-05.25  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri              
   IC4A Qual:    15.70m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vivace, Brad                  JR Louisville                  
  2  Wells, Wade                   FR Memphis                     
  3  Screen, Devin                 JR South Florid                
  4  Cornelius, Cameron            FR Houston                     
  5  Wade, Steve                   SO Louisville                  
  6  Bowling, Isaac                JR Louisville                  
  7  Yamoah, Kofi                  FR Rutgers                     
  8  Battallio, Evan               JR Temple                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Vaughn, Luke                  FR Memphis                     
  2  Osking, Justin                JR South Florid                
  3  Fortune, John                 SR Houston                     
  4  Willcox, Tom                  SR Memphis                     
  5  Schaly, Yannik                SO Memphis                     
  6  Masington, Eric               SR Connecticut                 
  7  Sipe, Matt                    JR Memphis                     
  8  Tudor, Macklin                FR Cincinnati                  
  9  Pearson, Bryan                FR Rutgers                     
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 12:30 PM
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
      Armory:  55-05.75  2004        LeJuan Simon, LSU                         
   IC4A Qual:    14.45m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greene, Chris                 FR Cincinnati                  
  2  Hatcher, Treval               SO Connecticut                 
  3  Dickerson, Antwan             FR Houston                     
  4  Horton, John                  JR Houston                     
  5  Lewis, Shane                  SR South Florid                
  6  Howard, Malcolm               SR Houston                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eze, Emeka                    SO Rutgers                     
  2  Nwankwo, Michael              SO Cincinnati                  
  3  Williams, Amanze              JR Connecticut                 
  4  Lacroix, Harley               SO Connecticut                 
  5  White, Jaleen                 SR Memphis                     
  6  Oneal, Matthew                SO South Florid                
  7  Williams, Ben                 SO Louisville     
Women
Event 17  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 4:25 PM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cincinnati                                                   
  2  Ucf                                                          
  3  Smu                                                          
  4  South Florida                                                
  5  Rutgers                                                      
  6  Louisville                                                   
  7  Memphis                                                      
  8  Connecticut                                                  
  9  Houston                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 3:10 PM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  South Florida                                                
  3  Memphis                                                      
  4  Temple                                                       
  5  Smu                                                          
  6  Louisville                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cincinnati                                                   
  3  Connecticut                                                  
  4  Rutgers                                                      
  5  Houston                                                      
  6  Ucf       

 Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 8:30 AM
      Armory:   7.93                                                           
   ECAC Qual:   8.80                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bradley, Kristen              SR Rutgers                     
  4  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
  6  Gardner, Cameron              SR Cincinnati                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Egarter, Lisa                 SR SMU                         
  4  Good, Kaitlyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
  6  Thompson, Angelica            SO Houston                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Toldy, Laura                  SR Memphis                     
  4  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
  6  Cox, Hannah                   SO Louisville                  
  8  Klinger, Rachel               JR South Florid                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Wright, Sydney                SO Memphis                     
  4  Wiley, Cassie                 SR Houston                     
  6  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SO SMU                         
  8  LaRoche, Kiersten             JR Temple                      
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 9:15 AM
      Armory:   6-00                                                           
   ECAC Qual:  1.70m                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bradley, Kristen              SR Rutgers                     
  2  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
  3  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SO SMU                         
  4  Wright, Sydney                SO Memphis                     
  5  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
  6  Egarter, Lisa                 SR SMU                         
  7  Thompson, Angelica            SO Houston                     
  8  Cox, Hannah                   SO Louisville                  
  9  Good, Kaitlyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
 10  Wiley, Cassie                 SR Houston                     
 11  Gardner, Cameron              SR Cincinnati                  
 12  Toldy, Laura                  SR Memphis                     
 13  Klinger, Rachel               JR South Florid                
 14  LaRoche, Kiersten             JR Temple                      
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Good, Kaitlyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
  2  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
  3  Egarter, Lisa                 SR SMU                         
  4  Gardner, Cameron              SR Cincinnati                  
  5  Klinger, Rachel               JR South Florid                
  6  Toldy, Laura                  SR Memphis                     
  7  Wright, Sydney                SO Memphis                     
  8  Thompson, Angelica            SO Houston                     
  9  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SO SMU                         
 10  LaRoche, Kiersten             JR Temple                      
 11  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
 12  Cox, Hannah                   SO Louisville                  
 13  Bradley, Kristen              SR Rutgers                     
 14  Wiley, Cassie                 SR Houston                     
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 12:15 PM
      Armory:  21-11.75                                                        
   ECAC Qual:     5.70m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
  2  Toldy, Laura                  SR Memphis                     
  3  Wiley, Cassie                 SR Houston                     
  4  Cox, Hannah                   SO Louisville                  
  5  LaRoche, Kiersten             JR Temple                      
  6  Thompson, Angelica            SO Houston                     
  7  Egarter, Lisa                 SR SMU                         
  8  Klinger, Rachel               JR South Florid                
  9  Bradley, Kristen              SR Rutgers                     
 10  Gardner, Cameron              SR Cincinnati                  
 11  Good, Kaitlyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
 12  Wright, Sydney                SO Memphis                     
 13  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
 14  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SO SMU                         
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wiley, Cassie                 SR Houston                     
  2  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
  3  Thompson, Angelica            SO Houston                     
  4  Toldy, Laura                  SR Memphis                     
  5  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SO SMU                         
  6  Egarter, Lisa                 SR SMU                         
  7  Cox, Hannah                   SO Louisville                  
  8  Good, Kaitlyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
  9  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
 10  Klinger, Rachel               JR South Florid                
 11  Bradley, Kristen              SR Rutgers                     
 12  LaRoche, Kiersten             JR Temple                      
 13  Wright, Sydney                SO Memphis                     
 14  Gardner, Cameron              SR Cincinnati                  
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 12:10 PM
 Final:  11-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 7/4
      Armory:  4:29.86  2013        Emma Coburn, Colorado                      
   ECAC Qual:  4:59.04                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dubrow, Jenna                 JR Temple                      
  2  Williams, Amelia              SR Ucf                         
  3  Christe, Maggie               FR Connecticut                 
  4  Cheruiyot, Benadate           JR Louisville                  
  5  Williams, Kelli               JR South Florid                
  6  Pavone, Anna                  JR Temple                      
  7  Molodynia, Michelle           JR Louisville                  
  8  Magnusson, Tova               FR SMU                         
  9  Skatteboe, Karoline           SO SMU                         
 10  Williamson, Laura             SO Connecticut                 
 11  Archer, Holly                 SO SMU                         
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 12:45 PM
      Armory:   7.93  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  King, Lia                     FR Ucf                         
  3  Brisco, Dominique             JR Houston                     
  4  Sellers, Amber                SR Houston                     
  5  Scott, Chantal                SR Connecticut                 
  6  Murry, Alexis                 FR Louisville                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Perkins, Alicia               JR Houston                     
  4  Lee, Javette                  SO Cincinnati                  
  5  Sanders, Je'Rica              JR Cincinnati                  
  6  Brownlee, Simone              FR Temple                      
  7  Smith, Madalayne              SR Connecticut                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Sims, Laticia                 SO South Florid                
  3  Dooling, Khadeeja             FR South Florid                
  4  Brown, Brianne                FR Louisville                  
  5  James, Kaprice                SO Rutgers                     
  6  Greenidge, Sade Mariah        JR Houston                     
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:05 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory:  51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                         
   ECAC Qual:  57.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4  Nolan, Mandy                  SO Houston                     
  5  Jean-Claude, Sandy            JR Ucf                         
  6  Woodall, Kenya                SO Cincinnati                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Norris, Randi                 JR Louisville                  
  4  Hurrington, Corryn            SR Rutgers                     
  5  Wallace, Brittany             SR Houston                     
  6  Ugboaja, Ekene                SR Rutgers                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  4  Lansden, Destinee             FR Memphis                     
  5  Scruggs, Rachel               SO SMU                         
  6  Ruth, Asha                    SR Rutgers                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  4  Joseph, Nyanka                JR Connecticut                 
  5  Coleman, Hollis               JR Temple                      
  6  Young, Mayorca                SO Houston                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Bradley, Taylor               FR Louisville                  
  4  Emerson, Celina               SR Connecticut                 
  5  Grant, Jillian                JR Rutgers                     
  6  Taft, Paris                   SO Connecticut                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Daley, Tiffany                SR Connecticut                 
  4  Whitmire, Vanessa             JR Houston                     
  5  Charles, Afia                 SR Ucf                         
  6  Hardnett, Kelli               SO Houston                     
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Nieuwendam, Kirsten           JR Ucf                         
  4  Mason, Monica                 SR Memphis                     
  5  Moody, Terracia               SR Houston                     
  6  Dibernardo, Christina         JR Rutgers                     
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:35 PM
      Armory:   7.16  2013        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                        
   ECAC Qual:   7.68                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kalu, Stephanie               JR SMU                         
  2  Ellison, Re'Jana              FR Houston                     
  3  Carter, Bria                  FR Houston                     
  4  Gordon, Morgan                SR Cincinnati                  
  5  Mitchell, Courtney            SO Temple                      
  6  Moss, Hannah                  SO SMU                         
  7  Anderson, Taylor              FR Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Brewer, Kiersten              JR Houston                     
  3  Byrd-West, DaQuanya           JR Memphis                     
  4  Murry, Alexis                 FR Louisville                  
  5  Williams, Tori                FR Houston                     
  6  Davis, Demeshia               SO Temple                      
  7  Bellamy, J'Nea                FR Ucf                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Vaughn, Briana                SO Ucf                         
  2  Onwumere, Ngozi               SR Houston                     
  3  Smith, Shanice                JR Cincinnati                  
  4  Sims, Laticia                 SO South Florid                
  5  Tyson, Kayla                  FR Louisville                  
  6  McCluskey, Jimmia             FR Temple                      
  7  Gillon, Tylia                 SR Rutgers                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Smalls, Domonique             SO Connecticut                 
  3  Nguyen, Anasztazia            SO Houston                     
  4  Smith-Jenkins, Deysha         SO Connecticut                 
  5  St. Fleur, Bionca             FR Temple                      
  6  Peterson, Christal            JR Ucf                         
  7  Washington, Craishia          JR SMU                         
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:55 PM
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory:  2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                       
   ECAC Qual:  2:14.44                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Leeke, Rachel                 SR Rutgers                     
  2  Howard, Emily                 SO Connecticut                 
  3  Logan, Ne'Ausha               SR Ucf                         
  4  Dismuke, Faith                JR Connecticut                 
  5  Vodopia, Kat                  SO Connecticut                 
  6  Anton, Alexis                 FR Cincinnati                  
  7  Mueller, Kelsey               SO Cincinnati                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miller, Ellen                 FR Rutgers                     
  2  Bushey, Emily                 FR Louisville                  
  3  Williamson, Maya              JR Memphis                     
  4  Rodriguez, Martina            FR Memphis                     
  5  Merbach, Julia                FR Memphis                     
  6  Nicholas, Nicole              FR Rutgers                     
  7  Kriha, Taylor                 SO Memphis                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cramsey, Kelsey               SO Louisville                  
  2  Johnston, Jennifer            SR Memphis                     
  3  Winston, Erica                SR Ucf                         
  4  Pauls, Caroline               SO Ucf                         
  5  Christensen, Meghan           FR Memphis                     
  6  Briody, Terra                 JR Connecticut                 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:25 PM
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory:  22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                     
   ECAC Qual:  25.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Nolan, Mandy                  SO Houston                     
  4  Gillon, Tylia                 SR Rutgers                     
  5  Grant, Jillian                JR Rutgers                     
  6  Smith-Jenkins, Deysha         SO Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Gordon, Morgan                SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Tyson, Kayla                  FR Louisville                  
  5  Vaughn, Briana                SO Ucf                         
  6  Charles, Afia                 SR Ucf                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Washington, Craishia          JR SMU                         
  4  Byrd-West, DaQuanya           JR Memphis                     
  5  Ellison, Re'Jana              FR Houston                     
  6  Wallace, Brittany             SR Houston                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  4  Bellamy, J'Nea                FR Ucf                         
  5  Smith, Shanice                JR Cincinnati                  
  6  Lansden, Destinee             FR Memphis                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Hardnett, Kelli               SO Houston                     
  4  Kalu, Stephanie               JR SMU                         
  5  Emerson, Celina               SR Connecticut                 
  6  Stewart, Ashanti              SR South Florid                
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Williams, Tori                FR Houston                     
  4  St. Fleur, Bionca             FR Temple                      
  5  Onwumere, Ngozi               SR Houston                     
  6  Moody, Terracia               SR Houston                     
Heat 7  Prelims
  4  Anderson, Taylor              FR Connecticut                 
  5  Brewer, Kiersten              JR Houston                     
  6  Davis, Demeshia               SO Temple                      
Heat 8  Prelims
  4  Joseph, Nyanka                JR Connecticut                 
  5  Peterson, Christal            JR Ucf                         
  6  Carter, Bria                  FR Houston                     
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:55 PM
 5 on the upper alley, 10 on the back line
      Armory:  15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fitch, Alisha                 SR Memphis                     
  2  Nelson, Anna                  FR SMU                         
  3  Wooley, Holly                 FR Ucf                         
  4  Classe, Heather               SO Ucf                         
  5  Sara, Lauren                  JR Connecticut                 
  6  Earman, Ashley                JR Cincinnati                  
  7  Klein, Megan                  JR Louisville                  
  8  Chepchumba, Agnes             SO Louisville                  
  9  Senatore, Paige               SO Rutgers                     
 10  Keen, Caitlin                 JR SMU                         
 11  Stemper, Melanie              SO SMU                         
 12  Durgin, Emily                 SO Connecticut                 
 13  Sjostrom, Agnes               FR SMU                         
 14  Souza, Shanoah                SO SMU                         
 15  Mace, Abby                    SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 2:10 PM
 5 on the upper alley, the rest on the back line
      Armory:  8:56.92  2011        Shelia Reid, Villanova                     
   ECAC Qual:  9:58.94                                                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fitch, Alisha                 SR Memphis                     
  2  Hawkins, Amber                FR Houston                     
  3  Nelson, Anna                  FR SMU                         
  4  Souza, Shanoah                SO SMU                         
  5  Vick, Alexis                  JR Houston                     
  6  Mace, Abby                    SO Connecticut                 
  7  Cheruiyot, Benadate           JR Louisville                  
  8  Stemper, Melanie              SO SMU                         
  9  Senatore, Paige               SO Rutgers                     
 10  Sara, Lauren                  JR Connecticut                 
 11  Molodynia, Michelle           JR Louisville                  
 12  Bottoms, Janae                FR Houston                     
 13  Pavone, Anna                  JR Temple                      
 14  Blaney, Catherine             FR South Florid                
 15  Keen, Caitlin                 JR SMU                         
 16  Payenski, Allison             JR Rutgers                     
 17  Frigo, Maria                  SR Louisville                  
 18  Evans, Bethany                SO South Florid                
 19  Beer, Taylor                  JR Houston                     
 20  Chepchumba, Agnes             SO Louisville                  
 21  Archer, Holly                 SO SMU                         
 22  Skatteboe, Karoline           SO SMU                         
 23  Sjostrom, Agnes               FR SMU                         
 24  Magnusson, Tova               FR SMU                         
 25  Durgin, Emily                 SO Connecticut                 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
 3.43, 3.58, 3.73, 3.88, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.28
      Armory:  14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                      
   ECAC Qual:     3.60m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Byrnes, Paige                 FR Ucf                         
  2  Hotaling, Amanda              SO Cincinnati                  
  3  Jennings, Kimi                JR Memphis                     
  4  Hochreuther, Sabrina          JR Memphis                     
  5  Brown, Sophia                 FR South Florid                
  6  Amat-Fernandez, Clara         SO Memphis                     
  7  Krause, Chanel                FR Louisville                  
  8  Blair, Jennifer               SO Houston                     
  9  Schement, Sonya               JR Rutgers                     
 10  King, Karley                  SR Houston                     
 11  London, Brittany              JR South Florid                
 12  McDowell, Colleen             JR Rutgers                     
 13  McBride, Alyssa               SO Cincinnati                  
 14  Bingham, Chelsea              SO Louisville                  
 15  Rasnick, Sarah                JR Cincinnati                  
 16  Carmichael, Carolina          SO Memphis                     
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw 20 lb
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 4:15 PM
 nine to finals
      Armory:  74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Penn State                 
   ECAC Qual:    16.00m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillips, Monica              SO Cincinnati                  
  2  Romain, Destinee              SR Ucf                         
  3  Chin, Rayann                  JR SMU                         
  4  Jaarats, Britta               SR Memphis                     
  5  Benton, Nicole                SR Houston                     
  6  Wells, Cyarra                 SR Memphis                     
  7  Hambrick, Kalen               SO Ucf                         
  8  Molyet, Jessica               SR Cincinnati                  
  9  Nyemah, Dolly                 FR Louisville                  
 10  Price, Justine                JR Houston                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gates, Patrice                SR Louisville                  
  2  Chapman, Megan                SO Connecticut                 
  3  Linnear, A'Nease              FR Houston                     
  4  Britton, Margo                JR Temple                      
  5  Breland, Mekayla              JR Cincinnati                  
  6  Bridges, Mary                 SO Cincinnati                  
  7  Perez, Helena                 SR SMU                         
  8  Gilmore, Caitlin              SO Louisville                  
  9  Serafin, Rachel               SO Louisville                  
 10  Taylor, Samatha               JR Houston                     
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:30 PM
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
      Armory:  21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clayton, Jen                  SR Ucf                         
  2  Ruth, Asha                    SR Rutgers                     
  3  LaRoche, Kiersten             JR Temple                      
  4  Ugboaja, Ekene                SR Rutgers                     
  5  Perkins, Alicia               JR Houston                     
  6  Brown, Brianne                FR Louisville                  
  7  Riley, Melodee                SO Connecticut                 
  8  Klinger, Rachel               JR South Florid                
  9  Stewart, Natasha              JR South Florid                
 10  Owens, Brittany               SO Louisville                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Onwumere, Ngozi               SR Houston                     
  2  Power, Brittany               SR Connecticut                 
  3  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
  4  McCluskey, Jimmia             FR Temple                      
  5  Cox, Hannah                   SO Louisville                  
  6  Wash, Bre'Yana                FR Louisville                  
  7  Shell, Imani                  SO Temple                      
  8  St. Fleur, Bionca             FR Temple                      
  9  Bowens, Sarah                 SO Connecticut                 
 10  Brisco, Dominique             JR Houston                     
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 9:45 AM
 (Pit A)  1.59, 1.64, 1.68, 1.72, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83
      Armory:   6-02  2014        Jeanelle Scheprt, So. Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McLaren, Natasha              SR Connecticut                 
  2  Janneh, Jamila                SO Temple                      
  3  Bradley, Kristen              SR Rutgers                     
  4  Wiley, Cassie                 SR Houston                     
  5  Redmond, Maureen              SO Houston                     
  6  Toldy, Laura                  SR Memphis                     
  7  Pickens, Ashleigh             SO Cincinnati                  
  8  Hurd, Erika                   SO Cincinnati                  
  9  Egarter, Lisa                 SR SMU                         
 10  Lampert, Allison              SO Ucf                         
 11  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SO SMU                         
 12  Good, Kaitlyn                 SR Cincinnati                  
 13  Courtney, Kelsie              FR Louisville                  
 14  Cooke, Paige                  JR South Florid                
 15  Cardeiro, Kim                 SR Louisville                  
 16  Anderson, Courtney            SR South Florid                
 17  Gilbertson, Maggie            JR Louisville                  
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 12:30 PM
 nine to finals
      Armory:  60-07.25  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina          
   ECAC Qual:    13.50m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Price, Justine                JR Houston                     
  2  Romain, Destinee              SR Ucf                         
  3  Nlemchi, Tochi                FR SMU                         
  4  Brandhoff, Vivian             JR Memphis                     
  5  Slinden, Liberty              SR Louisville                  
  6  Myers, Kelly                  SO Connecticut                 
  7  Serafin, Rachel               SO Louisville                  
  8  Chin, Rayann                  JR SMU                         
  9  Perez, Helena                 SR SMU                         
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Krueger, Courtney             SO Memphis                     
  2  Jaarats, Britta               SR Memphis                     
  3  Linnear, A'Nease              FR Houston                     
  4  Molyet, Jessica               SR Cincinnati                  
  5  Gates, Patrice                SR Louisville                  
  6  Taylor, Samatha               JR Houston                     
  7  Breland, Mekayla              JR Cincinnati                  
  8  Benton, Nicole                SR Houston                     
  9  Britton, Margo                JR Temple                      
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/1/2014 - 12:30 PM
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
      Armory:  45-00.25  2008        Kimberli  Williams, Fla State             
   ECAC Qual:    11.90m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Owens, Brittany               SO Louisville                  
  2  Chapman, Simone               FR Temple                      
  3  Stallworth, Marqueshia        SR South Florid                
  4  King, Lia                     FR Ucf                         
  5  Kinney, Brittany              JR Houston                     
  6  Brisco, Dominique             JR Houston                     
  7  Grant, Bryanna                FR Rutgers                     
  8  Greenlee, Chardae             FR Memphis                     
  9  Power, Brittany               SR Connecticut                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stewart, Natasha              JR South Florid                
  2  Janneh, Jamila                SO Temple                      
  3  Belot, Odrine                 SO Connecticut                 
  4  Bowens, Sarah                 SO Connecticut                 
  5  Williams, Adrienne            SO Rutgers                     
  6  Riley, Melodee                SO Connecticut                 
  7  Donat, Christine              FR Connecticut                 
  8  Clayton, Jen                  SR Ucf    
RETURN TO MEN
GO TO RESULTS MENU
GO TO HOME PAGE