GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2009 09:17 AM
2009 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Groups 1, 2, 3 - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009
Results
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Timber Creek 60 2) Morris Hills 45
3) Rahway 43.42 4) Seneca 42
5) West Windsor-Plainsboro No 40 6) Morristown 32
7) Neptune 27.42 8) Irvington 19
8) Delsea 19 10) Bergenfield 16
11) Pemberton 14.42 12) Shawnee 12
13) West Side 10 13) Lacey 10
15) Millburn 9 16) High Point 8
16) West Morris Mendham 8 18) Mount Olive 6
18) Sparta 6 18) Moorestown 6
18) Morris Knolls 6 18) CUMBERLAND 6
18) Ocean Township 6 24) Kingsway 5
24) Teaneck 5 26) Holmdel 4
26) Northern Valley Demarest 4 26) Highland Regional 4
26) Paramus 4 30) Hamilton North 2.42
31) Kennedy, J.F. Iselin 2 31) Northern Burlington 2
31) Parsippany Hills 2 34) Roxbury 1.50
34) Hightstown 1.50 36) West Milford 1
36) Clearview 1 36) Northern Valley Old Tappa 1
36) Ocean City 1 36) Hammonton 1
36) South Plainfield 1 42) Carteret 0.42
42) Voorhees 0.42 42) Deptford 0.42
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jashuan Spady PEMBERTON 11.28 10.93q -0.1 3
2 Michael Peavy SR NEPTUNE 10.82 11.02q -0.1 1
3 Damiere Byrd SO TIMBER CREEK 10.92 11.04q -0.1 3
4 Tyquan Brown SR NEPTUNE 10.88 11.09q -0.1 2
5 Charles Davis SO NEPTUNE 11.14 11.12q -0.1 1
6 Wilverson Baptiste JR IRVINGTON 10.99 11.13q -0.1 3
7 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 11.20 11.18q -0.1 3
8 Kevin Amditis JR LAKELAND 11.24 11.19q -0.1 1
9 Montez Blair SR TIMBER CREEK 11.23 11.24 -0.1 2
10 Rashon Evans JR IRVINGTON 11.32 11.25 -0.1 2
11 Justin Brogsdale SR WINSLOW TWP 11.16 11.31 -0.1 1
12 Casey Pleasants JR TEANECK 11.37 11.32 -0.1 1
13 Khalif Burney SR NUTLEY 11.24 11.33 -0.1 2
14 Zadique Whyte JR TEANECK 11.23 11.37 -0.1 1
15 Victor Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 11.21 11.40 -0.1 3
16 Ahmier Dupree SO LAKEWOOD 11.16 11.40 -0.1 2
17 Abbas Tapal SR MILLBURN 11.01 11.51 -0.1 2
18 Dayvon West SR HAMILTON NORTH 11.30 11.55 -0.1 3
19 Michael Rosone SR WEST MILFORD 11.53 11.56 -0.1 2
20 James Eckmayer SR NV OLD TAPPAN 11.39 11.70 -0.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Peavy SR NEPTUNE 11.02 10.83 -0.1
2 Jashuan Spady PEMBERTON 10.93 10.87 -0.1
3 Damiere Byrd SO TIMBER CREEK 11.04 10.90 -0.1
4 Tyquan Brown SR NEPTUNE 11.09 10.97 -0.1
5 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 11.18 11.10 -0.1
6 Charles Davis SO NEPTUNE 11.12 11.13 -0.1
7 Wilverson Baptiste JR IRVINGTON 11.13 11.23 -0.1
8 Kevin Amditis JR LAKELAND 11.19 11.25 -0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Geoffrey Stewart JR WEST SIDE 22.49 22.20 0.1 3
2 Tyquan Brown SR NEPTUNE 22.19 22.24 0.1 3
3 Jashuan Spady PEMBERTON 23.08 22.29 0.1 1
4 Michael Peavy SR NEPTUNE 22.90 22.49 0.1 1
5 Casey Pleasants JR TEANECK 22.66 22.57 0.1 3
6 Abbas Tapal SR MILLBURN 22.55 22.57 0.1 3
7 Victor Boonham SR SPARTA 22.45 22.62 0.1 3
8 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA 22.89 22.62 0.1 2
9 Victor Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 22.76 22.79 0.1 2
10 Kevin Amditis JR LAKELAND 22.93 22.80 0.1 1
11 Jake Hubschman SR NV DEMAREST 22.68 22.91 0.1 3
12 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 22.87 22.95 0.1 2
13 Christian Brown 12 RAHWAY 22.72 22.96 0.1 2
14 Ahmier Dupree SO LAKEWOOD 22.67 22.96 0.1 3
15 Terrance Worilds SR CARTERET 22.71 23.15 0.1 2
16 Justin Brogsdale SR WINSLOW TWP 23.15 23.21 0.1 1
17 Dion Ross SR LAWRENCE 23.69 31.92 0.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Corey Caidenhead SR BERGENFIELD 48.24 48.14 3
2 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA 49.39 48.96 2
3 Abbas Tapal SR MILLBURN 48.77 49.09 3
4 Jake Hubschman SR NV DEMAREST 49.39 49.17 2
5 Sean Reed JR WWIND-P NORTH 50.22 49.29 1
6 Christian Brown 12 RAHWAY 48.99 49.30 3
7 Geoffrey Stewart JR WEST SIDE 49.98 49.38 3
8 George Hamilton SO IRVINGTON 49.15 49.39 2
9 Victor Boonham SR SPARTA 50.24 49.45 1
10 John Alesi SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 49.07 49.76 3
10 Andrew Burt SR LACEY 48.73 49.76 3
12 Mike Andre FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 50.16 49.95 2
13 Justin Hodge JR TEANECK 49.58 50.15 2
14 Chris Whitley SR DEPTFORD 50.21 50.38 2
15 Allen Jackson SR TIMBER CREEK 50.11 50.67 2
16 Rondell Gilmore SO KINGSWAY 50.43 50.93 1
17 Max Reid JR PRINCETON 50.67 51.11 1
18 Tyquan Brown SR NEPTUNE 48.96 51.89 3
19 Damiere Byrd SO TIMBER CREEK 48.74 57.19 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Liam Tansey SR MORRIS HILLS 1:55.85 1:52.06
2 Lucas Clyne SR MORRIS HILLS 1:55.35 1:52.54
3 Corey Caidenhead SR BERGENFIELD 1:56.76 1:53.54
4 Hamer Farag JR MORRISTOWN 1:57.91 1:54.50
5 Vinny Chiusano SR MORRIS HILLS 1:58.13 1:55.03
6 Nolan Kier JR HAMMONTON 1:56.34 1:55.49
7 Justin Hodge JR TEANECK 1:56.79 1:55.87
8 Karon Purcell JR HIGHTSTOWN 1:57.19 1:56.45
9 Tyler Corkedale SR WWIND-P NORTH 1:57.00 1:57.11
10 Tivo Rivera SO KINGSWAY 1:55.66 1:57.31
11 Saliym Starkey SR TIMBER CREEK 1:58.88 1:57.44
12 Danny Kirschner SR MILLBURN 1:58.94 1:58.15
13 Ryan Sleeper SR WWIND-P NORTH 1:57.79 1:58.27
14 James Frick SR WEST MORRIS MEND 1:59.51 1:58.28
15 Tommy O'Rourke SO LAWRENCE 1:58.41 1:58.34
16 Curtis Johnson 11 RAHWAY 1:58.43 1:58.79
17 Holland sherrer SO CUMBERLAND 1:58.91 1:59.83
18 Nik Hansson JR HOPEWELL 1:58.69 2:00.34
19 Adam Simon JR PHILLIPSBURG 2:00.59 2:00.52
20 Allen Jackson SR TIMBER CREEK 1:56.55 2:01.02
21 Jason Dzuranin JR HAMILTON EAST 1:58.36 2:05.43
22 Rondell Gilmore SO KINGSWAY 1:59.88 2:06.87
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Liam Tansey SR MORRIS HILLS 4:19.23 4:14.66
2 Tyler Corkedale SR WWIND-P NORTH 4:18.10 4:16.28
3 Dave Forward JR SHAWNEE 4:23.60 4:17.79
4 Joe Rosa SO WWIND-P NORTH 4:18.99 4:18.43
5 Brian Robinson JR MILLBURN 4:22.60 4:18.53
6 Miles Schoedler SO OCEAN CITY 4:21.05 4:19.02
7 Stephen Ellwood SR WWIND-P NORTH 4:23.13 4:19.26
8 Ryan Savercool SR WEST MORRIS MEND 4:22.10 4:19.57
9 Mike Bowden SR NORTH.BURLINGTON 4:25.77 4:20.01
10 Vinny Chiusano SR MORRIS HILLS 4:21.10 4:20.22
11 Tom Gaidus 12 NO HIGHLANDS 4:28.02 4:21.85
12 Anthony Colasurdo SO LACEY 4:33.02 4:27.63
13 Blake Udland FR MILLBURN 4:27.82 4:28.07
14 Dayne Mosconi SR TENAFLY 4:20.31 4:28.26
15 Matthew Black SR MORRIS KNOLLS 4:25.86 4:30.95
16 Ryan Wolf 11 MOORESTOWN 4:34.87 4:31.69
17 James Frick SR WEST MORRIS MEND 4:23.18 4:31.97
18 Nico Stabile SR PASSAIC VALLEY 4:31.00 4:32.25
19 Hamer Farag JR MORRISTOWN 4:22.56 4:36.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jim Rosa SO WWIND-P NORTH 9:09.39 9:02.38
2 Mike Franklin SR WEST MORRIS MEND 9:21.27 9:13.18
3 Dave Forward JR SHAWNEE 9:29.74 9:14.84
4 George Galasso SR HOLMDEL 9:20.23 9:20.56
5 Mike Bowden SR NORTH.BURLINGTON 9:42.27 9:24.46
6 Sean Pohorence SR MORRIS HILLS 9:41.28 9:26.35
7 Tyler Udland JR MILLBURN 9:22.31 9:31.91
8 Kyle Gorczynski SR HIGHLAND REG 9:42.00 9:33.52
9 Miles Schoedler SO OCEAN CITY 9:47.83 9:35.52
10 Jonathan Squeri JR WWIND-P NORTH 9:32.29 9:38.02
11 Anthony Lee SR WWIND-P NORTH 9:37.36 9:42.40
12 Andrew Turnage JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 9:59.60 9:49.96
13 Phil Wood JR LACEY 10:04.25 9:50.91
14 Nicholas Ferrentino SR NV OLD TAPPAN 9:56.65 9:51.56
15 Conner Herr FR SHAWNEE 10:03.80 9:51.86
16 Jonathan Goldfarb FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9:46.80 9:53.36
17 Joseph Barraro SR MORRIS HILLS 9:57.86 9:54.85
18 Blake Udland FR MILLBURN 9:58.46 9:58.03
19 Adam Bernstein SO NV DEMAREST 10:00.53 9:58.55
20 Chris Sauer SO SPARTA 10:04.05 10:06.14
21 Martin Sweeney SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:40.00 10:06.89
22 Christian Herridge SR WEST MORRIS MEND 9:41.69 10:12.16
23 Daniel Arnoldi SR LAKELAND 10:06.18 10:15.49
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Evans SR IRVINGTON 14.36 14.39q 0.1 1
2 Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY 14.51 14.50q 0.1 3
3 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 14.37 14.51q 0.1 2
4 Drew Kanz SR SENECA 14.59 14.61q 0.1 3
5 Brandon Hambric SR TEANECK 15.40 14.75q 0.1 1
6 Evan Baytops SR IRVINGTON 14.80 14.78q 0.1 2
7 Blain Thomas SO CUMBERLAND 15.08 15.09q 0.1 1
8 Kurt Carlson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 15.18 15.11q 0.1 3
9 Zach Moyle SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 15.14 15.13 0.1 2
10 Chris Lowe SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.66 15.14 0.1 3
11 Joe Vargas SR PARAMUS 15.51 15.22 0.1 2
12 Chris Goins SR TEANECK 15.96 15.51 0.1 3
13 Ashton King SR TIMBER CREEK 15.03 15.56 0.1 1
14 David Cariello SR MORRISTOWN 15.35 15.62 0.1 2
14 Randy Williams FR HAMILTON WEST 15.75 15.62 0.1 2
16 Andre Kesler SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.52 15.70 0.1 3
17 Jared Sharp SR KINGSWAY 15.25 15.72 0.1 3
18 Jonathan Mayanan JR PRINCETON 15.86 15.79 0.1 1
19 Renell Sadang SR BERGENFIELD 16.00 16.17 0.1 3
20 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 15.48 16.56 0.1 1
21 Nick Picache FR NO HIGHLANDS 15.96 16.60 0.1 2
22 Tre' Ronnie Joseph SO MORRIS KNOLLS 16.04 16.74 0.1 2
23 Matt Williams FR HAMILTON WEST 15.92 16.83 0.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Evans SR IRVINGTON 14.39 14.05 0.1
2 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 14.51 14.07 0.1
3 Drew Kanz SR SENECA 14.61 14.42 0.1
4 Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY 14.50 14.42 0.1
5 Brandon Hambric SR TEANECK 14.75 14.62 0.1
6 Evan Baytops SR IRVINGTON 14.78 14.76 0.1
7 Blain Thomas SO CUMBERLAND 15.09 15.25 0.1
8 Kurt Carlson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 15.11 15.36 0.1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY 53.13 53.54 3
2 Saliym Starkey SR TIMBER CREEK 54.65 54.43 3
3 Andrew Burt SR LACEY 55.60 54.68 3
4 Victor Boonham SR SPARTA 55.63 54.77 3
5 Lucas Clyne SR MORRIS HILLS 56.01 55.45 2
6 Kurt Carlson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 54.65 55.81 3
7 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 55.93 55.85 2
8 Joe Vargas SR PARAMUS 56.08 56.63 2
9 Austin Medley JR DELSEA 56.13 56.65 2
10 Zach Keefer SR MORRISTOWN 54.92 56.74 3
11 Jeffery Durham SR CUMBERLAND 55.91 56.82 3
12 Kevin Kinsella SR KINGSWAY 56.67 56.90 2
13 Brandon Hambric SR TEANECK 57.62 57.36 1
14 Nick Anuzis SR HOPEWELL 57.50 57.63 3
15 Kenton Hughes SR WAYNE VALLEY 58.40 57.79 1
16 Malaciah Locklear SR JACKSON LIBERTY 57.61 57.90 1
17 Zach Moyle SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 57.62 57.94 1
18 Matt Deery SO PHILLIPSBURG 57.40 57.96 2
19 Kyle Webb JR DELSEA 56.81 58.14 2
20 Kevin Cine SR HAMILTON NORTH 58.40 58.62 1
21 Nick Picache FR NO HIGHLANDS 57.28 59.40 2
22 Marcus Allen SR WWIND-P NORTH 58.47 59.41 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 RAHWAY 3:20.59 3:19.36 3
2 IRVINGTON 3:23.33 3:20.83 3
3 MOUNT OLIVE 3:22.33 3:21.18 3
4 TIMBER CREEK 3:21.63 3:21.54 3
5 DELSEA 3:21.59 3:21.84 3
6 TEANECK 3:23.92 3:23.33 3
7 KINGSWAY 3:26.16 3:24.11 2
8 NEPTUNE 3:27.25 3:25.38 2
9 WEST SIDE 3:27.30 3:26.06 2
10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:27.72 3:26.09 2
11 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 3:30.25 3:27.89 1
12 MORRISTOWN 3:31.47 3:28.00 1
13 DEPTFORD 3:27.16 3:28.39 2
14 CUMBERLAND 3:27.76 3:28.95 2
15 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:30.26 3:29.08 1
16 HIGHTSTOWN 3:29.92 3:29.34 2
17 WAYNE VALLEY 3:30.55 3:29.45 1
18 CARTERET 3:33.73 3:30.62 1
19 VOORHEES 3:33.50 3:31.02 1
20 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:24.93 3:31.21 3
21 MORRIS HILLS 3:26.23 3:31.48 2
22 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:31.70 3:32.33 1
23 PARAMUS 3:30.39 3:32.86 1
Boys High Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Montez Blair SR TIMBER CREEK 6-06.00 6-08.00
2 Drew Kanz SR SENECA 6-10.00 6-06.00
3 Femi Adebola JR HIGH POINT 6-02.00 6-04.00
4 TJ Pratt SR KINGSWAY 6-04.00 J6-04.00
5 Jose Pena-Benjamin 12 RAHWAY 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Geoff Enchill VOORHEES 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Michael Stafford SO NEPTUNE 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Ryan Silagyi SR CARTERET 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Erv Ezell SR DEPTFORD 6-06.00 6-00.00
5 Tyree Leonard PEMBERTON 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Sekou Washington SR HAMILTON NORTH 6-02.00 6-00.00
12 Tom Apgar SR HIGHTSTOWN 5-10.00 J6-00.00
12 William Kiernan SO HAMILTON NORTH 5-10.00 J6-00.00
12 Darius Convery SO DELSEA 6-02.00 J6-00.00
-- Daniel Hemmerlin SR WEST MILFORD 6-00.00 NH
-- James Doherty JR TENAFLY 6-00.00 NH
-- Joe Vargas SR PARAMUS 6-00.00 NH
-- Samuel Odubasa JR HAMILTON NORTH 5-08.00 NH
-- Mike Cross SO HOPEWELL 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Maira JR SENECA 13-00.00 14-06.00
2 David Cariello SR MORRISTOWN 14-03.00 14-00.00
3 Josh Rosenheck SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 14-00.00 J14-00.00
4 Ed Zubrzycki SR HIGHLAND REG 12-06.00 J14-00.00
5 Patrick Gray SR HIGHTSTOWN 12-06.00 13-06.00
5 Kyle Chowhan SR ROXBURY 13-06.00 13-06.00
7 Chris Puskas SR HIGH POINT 13-08.00 13-00.00
7 Timothy Hagan 11 MOORESTOWN 12-06.00 13-00.00
7 Yaniv Sofer JR NV DEMAREST 13-00.00 13-00.00
7 Zach Edelsberg SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12-06.00 13-00.00
7 Michael Oberg SO OCEAN CITY 13-00.00 13-00.00
12 Nicholas Waltman SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 12-00.00 12-06.00
12 Simon Im SR RAMAPO 12-06.00 12-06.00
12 Connor Mariani JR MORRIS KNOLLS 12-06.00 12-06.00
12 Daniel Nyfenger JR NV DEMAREST 12-06.00 12-06.00
12 Khiry Ingram JR LAKEWOOD 13-06.00 12-06.00
12 Ryan Mazzeo SR OCEAN CITY 13-00.00 12-06.00
-- Tom Jeffers 10 TRITON 12-00.00 NH
-- Jonathan Kim SR PARAMUS 12-06.00 NH
-- Luiz Maurina SO JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 12-00.00 NH
-- Jon Womer SR PHILLIPSBURG 12-00.00 NH
-- Anthony Quagliato JR WEST MORRIS CENT 12-06.00 NH
-- Alex Carow SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 3
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Drew Kanz SR SENECA 22-02.25 22-10.50 NWI
2 Montez Blair SR TIMBER CREEK 22-05.50 22-04.00 NWI
3 Corey Pizzichello 12 MOORESTOWN 21-02.50 21-08.50 NWI
4 Naitik Vaghasia SR PARAMUS 20-03.75 21-01.00 NWI
5 Dante LaVecchia JR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 20-04.50 21-00.50 NWI
6 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 21-06.00 20-09.25 NWI
7 Chris Griffin SR JACKSON LIBERTY 21-07.50 20-08.50 NWI
8 Timothy Miller SO PINELANDS 20-10.00 20-04.75 NWI
9 Femi Adebola JR HIGH POINT 21-02.25 20-04.00 NWI
10 Quentin Blackwell SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 19-08.00 20-02.00 NWI
11 Matt Williams FR HAMILTON WEST 19-07.00 20-01.25 NWI
12 TJ Pratt SR KINGSWAY 21-10.00 20-00.25 NWI
13 Dahn Pratt SR TEANECK 20-08.25 20-00.00 NWI
14 James Doherty JR TENAFLY 21-01.75 19-08.75 NWI
15 stan pasterczyk JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 19-11.00 19-08.25 NWI
16 David Cariello SR MORRISTOWN 19-08.50 19-08.00 NWI
17 Chad Dill SR NORTH.BURLINGTON 20-02.25 19-05.00 NWI
18 Matthias Kabete JR NV OLD TAPPAN 20-00.25 19-04.50 NWI
19 Nevon Williams SO TEANECK 20-04.25 19-02.75 NWI
20 Andres Diaz-Borda JR HOLMDEL 19-10.00 18-09.50 NWI
21 James Haynes 11 RAHWAY 19-05.50 18-05.75 NWI
-- Robert Wiggs SO HAMILTON NORTH 21-01.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eric Smith SR TIMBER CREEK 45-05.00 46-05.00 NWI
2 Drew Kanz SR SENECA 44-08.75 46-01.00 NWI
3 Montez Blair SR TIMBER CREEK 45-01.00 44-11.00 NWI
4 Sean Reed JR WWIND-P NORTH 42-07.50 44-01.00 NWI
5 Robert Wiggs SO HAMILTON NORTH 42-06.25 43-04.00 NWI
6 TJ Pratt SR KINGSWAY 44-01.25 42-10.00 NWI
7 Dahn Pratt SR TEANECK 41-06.50 42-06.50 NWI
8 Brandon Yellock SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 42-11.00 42-05.00 NWI
9 Jordan Bray JR CUMBERLAND 43-02.25 42-03.50 NWI
10 Widmagner Charlot JR HAMILTON NORTH 41-04.25 42-01.00 NWI
11 Femi Adebola JR HIGH POINT 44-02.50 42-00.00 NWI
12 Ashton King SR TIMBER CREEK 43-11.75 41-10.00 NWI
13 Kejabu Bullock SR MOUNT OLIVE 42-03.25 41-02.00 NWI
14 Brian Chittum SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 42-00.75 40-10.00 NWI
15 Myoung Hyun Choi SO NV OLD TAPPAN 42-09.25 40-06.00 NWI
16 Nicholas Waltman SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 41-06.00 39-11.00 NWI
17 Nevon Williams SO TEANECK 41-07.00 39-00.00 NWI
18 Naitik Vaghasia SR PARAMUS 41-09.50 38-03.50 NWI
-- Josh Rosenheck SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 41-00.75 ND NWI
-- Kurt Carlson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 40-09.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas Vena SO MORRISTOWN 68-11.50 71-03.50
2 Corey Abernathy JR WWIND-P NORTH 57-07.00 56-05.50
3 Tom Vorhies SR MORRIS KNOLLS 55-03.00 52-03.00
4 Eddie McClain SR MORRIS HILLS 52-05.00 50-09.50
5 Nick DiGiacomo JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 47-04.50 50-08.50
6 Michael Reilly SO NV OLD TAPPAN 49-10.00 49-10.50
7 Adam Skidmore JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 51-02.00 49-07.00
8 Ryan Cross SR WEST MORRIS CENT 51-05.00 49-05.00
9 Zach Cocozzo SR PASCACK VALLEY 47-08.00 48-08.00
10 Jordan Holman SR ROXBURY 51-02.00 48-06.00
11 Darrell Corbin JR KINGSWAY 47-10.50 47-08.50
12 Matthew Keifer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 50-00.00 47-04.00
13 Sam Snyder SO HOPEWELL 43-07.75 47-00.00
14 Stephen Diaz SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 48-04.00 46-11.25
15 Matthew Huckabee JR TIMBER CREEK 50-00.00 46-05.00
16 Nick Kosar SR WWIND-P NORTH 46-10.25 45-03.50
17 Miguel Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 44-09.00 44-08.00
18 Justin Simms SR LAKEWOOD 46-10.75 44-00.00
19 Timaahd Barnes SR HIGHLAND REG 46-09.00 43-09.00
20 Leonardo Marcelin 11 RAHWAY 46-09.00 43-07.50
21 Ryan Snyder SR SPARTA 49-04.00 43-05.00
22 Robert May SR JACKSON LIBERTY 47-05.75 42-02.50
-- Sean Daniels JR HIGHLAND REG 52-00.00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas Vena SO MORRISTOWN 168-06 180-11
2 Matthew Huckabee JR TIMBER CREEK 161-08 161-10
3 John Hickman JR DELSEA 140-02 156-09
4 Corey Abernathy JR WWIND-P NORTH 160-09 150-08
5 Carl Frauenpreis JR SPARTA 145-01 144-08
6 Scott Ritchie JR CLEARVIEW 130-01 141-02
7 Taylor Bernstein SO MONTVILLE 136-02 140-06
8 Ethan Posey JR LAWRENCE 136-04 140-05
9 Alex Giglio SR JACKSON LIBERTY 143-03 139-06
10 Stephen Diaz SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 140-05 137-05
11 Sam Snyder SO HOPEWELL 143-08 135-00
12 Sean Beringer SR WEST MORRIS MEND 126-07 134-08
13 Matt Uveges SO LACEY 130-10 127-02
14 Matt Farnan SR PASCACK VALLEY 139-00 127-00
15 Mitchell Foster SO PARAMUS 135-06 126-02
16 Bernard Scaglione SO NV DEMAREST 133-00 125-01
17 Andrew Ritchie JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 127-04 122-01
18 Patrick Schreiner JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 131-01 119-05
19 Cary Jones 10 RAHWAY 129-08 117-02
20 Darrell Corbin JR KINGSWAY 141-06 110-11
21 Arthur Dowers SR PRINCETON 137-02 108-03
-- Chris Pondo JR DELSEA 143-05 ND
-- Andrew Donahue SR MORRIS KNOLLS 138-11 ND
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Troy Eastman 12 RAHWAY 184-09 184-11
2 Eddie McClain SR MORRIS HILLS 172-11 182-11
3 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 189-08 181-10
4 Zack Torrell SO LACEY 168-09 179-02
5 Joe DiPetrillo SR HIGH POINT 169-06 173-06
6 Brian Mizerek SR WEST MILFORD 163-05 172-11
7 Matthew Keifer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 164-04 167-10
8 Erik Patricola SR LAKELAND 174-04 167-09
9 Andrew Donahue SR MORRIS KNOLLS 169-03 165-11
10 Taylor Viotto JR WARREN HILLS 153-02 162-10
11 Bill Blaszyk SR DEPTFORD 164-02 162-04
12 Derreck Colvin 12 RAHWAY 160-10 161-06
13 Kalial Glaud SR WINSLOW TWP 175-01 161-02
14 Jack Stephenson SR OCEAN CITY 163-09 161-00
15 Mark Mattonelli SR HAMILTON EAST 164-05 160-03
15 Steven Iafrate JR NV DEMAREST 164-04 160-03
17 Ryan Dvorak SR WALL 173-10 157-11
18 Nick Kapsimalis JR NORTH.BURLINGTON 164-05 148-00
19 Dan Pepitone JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 162-05 147-04
20 Connor Ryan SR PRINCETON 163-04 143-03
21 Eric Villhauer SR MORRISTOWN 151-01 140-11
22 Raymond Dungee SR MORRISTOWN 156-08 134-09
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU