GIRL'S PAROCHIAL B
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/19/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Non-Public B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
NP-B Results 5000 Run
1 Megan Curham SR VILLA WALSH 3:40 18:17 1
2 Kerry Dyke SO MOUNT ST. MARY 3:47 18:51 2
3 Dana Klein JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:53 19:23 3
4 Emily Quinn SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:54 19:29 4
5 Alexandria Benoit JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:04 20:18 5
6 Anna Butrico 11 PINGRY 4:07 20:35 6
7 Sarah Regnault JR MOUNT ST. MARY 4:08 20:39 7
8 Abigail McGann FR MOUNT ST. MARY 4:09 20:44 8
9 Sara Gagnon 11 PINGRY 4:10 20:50 9
10 Caroline Willian SR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:11 20:55 10
11 Micaela Reilly JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:13 21:01
12 Jackie Endres JR VILLA WALSH 4:14 21:08 11
13 Kayla Mortello SR VILLA WALSH 4:15 21:14 12
14 Camille Vanasse 11 PINGRY 4:16 21:19 13
15 Emma Palmer 10 PINGRY 4:17 21:21 14
16 Emily Johnson JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:17 21:22 15
17 Kelly O'Connor JR MOUNT ST. MARY 4:19 21:31 16
18 Janelle Kranz SR MOUNT ST. MARY 4:19 21:34 17
19 Grace Lederer SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:20 21:40 18
20 Rebecca Tolpin JR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:21 21:42 19
21 Katie Wallace JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:22 21:48 20
22 Amanda Mascolo JR VILLA WALSH 4:24 21:59 21
23 Madeline Quinn SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:24 21:59 22
24 Theresa dePoortere FR VILLA WALSH 4:24 22:00 23
25 Sahara Ensley FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:25 22:05 24
26 Mattie Coacher SR KENT PLACE 4:26 22:06 25
27 Anna Hope Emerson FR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:26 22:07 26
28 Alex Monetti SO OAK KNOLL 4:27 22:13 27
29 Sophie DeBode JR KENT PLACE 4:28 22:16 28
30 Kathryn Post 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:30 22:26 29
31 Caroline Gonzalez SR ACADEMY HOLY FAMILY 4:31 22:32
32 Alexis Hoerter JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:32 22:36
33 Delaney Wallace JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:32 22:37 30
34 Rebecca Richardson JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:32 22:40 31
35 Jennifer Tartini 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:33 22:42 32
36 Katherine Hall-Lapinski SO NEWARK ACADEMY 4:33 22:44 33
37 Sarah Rubacky SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:34 22:46 34
38 Amanda Williams SR MOUNT ST. MARY 4:35 22:52 35
39 Ellen Cahill 12 PINGRY 4:36 22:57 36
40 Kali Coleman JR OAK KNOLL 4:36 22:59 37
41 Kelly Gorman JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:38 23:07
42 Kathy Gagliano JR MOUNT ST. MARY 4:38 23:08 38
43 Emily Gagis JR VILLA WALSH 4:39 23:12 39
44 Jordyn Norris JR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:39 23:13 40
45 Erin Hollenbaugh FR KENT PLACE 4:40 23:16 41
46 Maggie Lohuis FR KENT PLACE 4:41 23:23 42
47 Halle O'Hern FR KENT PLACE 4:41 23:25 43
48 Erin Van Lenten 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:41 23:25 44
49 Monica McGavin FR KENT PLACE 4:41 23:25 45
50 Lilli DeBode SR KENT PLACE 4:43 23:32 46
51 Dana Donahue JR ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:45 23:43
52 Natalia Sachs SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:45 23:45 47
53 Mikaela Lewis 10 PINGRY 4:46 23:48 48
54 Madison Boyan JR RANNEY SCHOOL 4:48 23:56
55 Lizzy Fruehling SO VILLA WALSH 4:49 24:01 49
56 Emily Giegerich SR HOLY SPIRIT 4:49 24:03
57 Emma Cantion 09 SAINT ROSE 4:52 24:16 50
58 Kirsten Mayer SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:52 24:19 51
59 Kayla Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:53 24:22 52
60 Meaghan O'Neill SR OAK KNOLL 4:53 24:22 53
61 Michaela Mcinerney 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 4:53 24:23
62 Hailey Maher SO RANNEY SCHOOL 4:53 24:26
63 Diedre Cahill 09 SAINT ROSE 4:54 24:29 54
64 Caitlin Manahan FR OAK KNOLL 4:55 24:32 55
65 Sabrina Huresky SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:56 24:36 56
66 Caitlin Rose Boyle SR MATER DEI 4:56 24:40 57
67 Nicole Tartini 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:57 24:41 58
68 Aine Donohue 09 SAINT ROSE 4:57 24:45 59
69 Natalie Respond SR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:59 24:54 60
70 Tara Halter FR OAK KNOLL 5:00 24:56 61
71 Brianna Edson FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:01 25:05 62
72 Alison Corn SR OAK KNOLL 5:02 25:08 63
73 Keegan Kelly JR OAK KNOLL 5:03 25:12 64
74 Alexis Finn SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:03 25:15 65
75 Briann Downes JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 5:06 25:30
76 Gillian Veralli SO RANNEY SCHOOL 5:08 25:39
77 Nikki Scavone PINGRY 5:10 25:47 66
78 Melissa Smiley JR HOLY CROSS 5:11 25:51
79 Brittany Clayton JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 5:11 25:53
80 Aja Cessay SO RUTGERS PREPA 5:11 25:54
81 Shannon McCleery JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 5:12 25:56
82 Nyesha White SR DOANE ACADEMY 5:15 26:14
83 Amanda Lyons FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:17 26:23 67
84 Erin Napier SO SACRED HEART 5:19 26:33
85 Margaux Vellucci FR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 5:22 26:46 68
86 Rachel Campbell 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:23 26:53 69
87 Amye Kosinski 10 SAINT ROSE 5:24 26:56 70
88 Alexandra Sheehan JR HOLY CROSS 5:24 26:59
89 Mackenzie Scully JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 5:25 27:02 71
90 Chrissi Michael SO RANNEY SCHOOL 5:25 27:02
91 Emma Winkley 09 SAINT ROSE 5:25 27:05 72
92 Kathryn Mongeau FR MATER DEI 5:28 27:16 73
93 Susannah Price 11 SAINT ROSE 5:34 27:49 74
94 Megan Faldu JR MATER DEI 5:36 27:59 75
95 Jacqueline Pettit 10 SAINT ROSE 5:37 28:01 76
96 Zoe Rollenhagen JR NEWARK ACADEMY 5:37 28:04 77
97 Ashleigh Cartwright SR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 5:39 28:15 78
98 Jasmine Berry JR RUTGERS PREPA 5:46 28:47
99 Mariah Ruther SR MATER DEI 5:46 28:49 79
100 Lauren Brown SR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 5:49 29:04 80
101 Michaels Mackenzie FR RUTGERS PREPA 5:52 29:20
102 Kristina Shah SR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 6:02 30:10 81
103 Ellen Fitzsimmons SR MATER DEI 6:06 30:29 82
104 Erica Wentworth JR MATER DEI 6:06 30:30 83
105 Aprille Simpliciano FR MATER DEI 6:28 32:17 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NP-B Results 5000 Run
1 MOUNT ST. MARY 50 2 7 8 16 17 35 38
Total Time: 1:43:19.00
Average: 20:39.80
2 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 58 3 4 5 22 24 31 47
Total Time: 1:43:14.00
Average: 20:38.80
3 VILLA WALSH 68 1 11 12 21 23 39 49
Total Time: 1:44:38.00
Average: 20:55.60
4 PINGRY 78 6 9 13 14 36 48 66
Total Time: 1:47:02.00
Average: 21:24.40
5 NEWARK ACADEMY 128 10 19 26 33 40 77
Total Time: 1:50:41.00
Average: 22:08.20
6 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 154 15 18 20 30 71
Total Time: 1:54:29.00
Average: 22:53.80
7 KENT PLACE 179 25 28 41 42 43 45 46
Total Time: 1:54:26.00
Average: 22:53.20
8 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 215 29 32 44 52 58 69
Total Time: 1:57:36.00
Average: 23:31.20
9 OAK KNOLL 233 27 37 53 55 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:59:02.00
Average: 23:48.40
10 MORRIS CATHOLIC 268 34 51 56 62 65 67
Total Time: 2:02:01.00
Average: 24:24.20
11 SAINT ROSE 305 50 54 59 70 72 74 76
Total Time: 2:07:31.00
Average: 25:30.20
12 MATER DEI 366 57 73 75 79 82 83 84
Total Time: 2:19:13.00
Average: 27:50.60
13 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 367 60 68 78 80 81
Total Time: 2:19:09.00
Average: 27:49.80
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE