NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 04:58 PM
2013 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER/M-F ATHLETIC
TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/5/2013
Frank Jost Fields - South Plainfield
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: # 9.7h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf
State: $ 10.35 2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers JR Paramus Catholic 10.51 10.80 NWI 4
2 Dominique Irons SR Haddon Heights 10.65 11.00 NWI 4
3 Rocco Ordille SO St Jos Hammonton 11.00 11.05 +0.0 3
4 Davon Tucker Sterling 11.00 11.13 +0.0 2
5 Raul Green SR Pope John Xxiii 10.82 11.16 NWI 4
6 Benjamin Davis SR Old Tappan 10.77 11.16 NWI 4
7 Jamique Mitchell SO Central-Newark 10.74 11.19 NWI 4
8 Saeed Blacknall JR Manalapan 10.93 11.19 +0.0 3
9 Dalton Friend JR Don Bosco 11.06 11.19 +0.0 2
9 Kevin Barreau SR Southern 10.86 11.19 +0.0 3
11 Adam Franklin JR Mountain Lakes 10.93 11.21 +0.0 3
12 Chinedu Amonu SR Ewing 10.86 11.21 NWI 4
13 Donovan Simmons JR Bound Brook 10.94 11.24 +0.0 3
14 Emmanuel Agyen SR South Brunswick 10.94 11.24 +0.0 3
15 Jihad Watt SR Irvington 11.01 11.25 +0.0 2
16 Christian Williams 11 Penns Grove 10.87 11.27 +0.0 3
17 Jacob Lopez JR Matawan 10.83 11.28 NWI 4
18 Kyle Ellerson 10 Bergen Catholic 11.18 11.28 +0.0 1
19 Johann Lara JR Hopatcong 11.11 11.31 +0.0 1
20 Kareem Ali SO Timber Creek 10.97 11.32 +0.0 3
21 Michael Williams SR Hillsborough 11.12 11.33 +0.0 1
22 Jordan Braxton SR Brick Twp. HS 11.14 11.34 +0.0 1
23 Ray Lawry JR Kingsway 11.10 11.34 +0.0 2
24 Xavier Chestnut JR Red Bank Regiona 11.05 11.40 +0.0 2
25 Ken Partyka 12 Hasbrouck Height 11.16 11.42 +0.0 1
26 Christopher Gabor JR St Jos Hammonton 11.21 11.46 +0.0 1
27 Kashif Miller JR Haddon Heights 11.02 11.49 +0.0 2
28 Derek Joselen SR Memorial (Wny) 11.04 11.50 +0.0 2
29 D'Ondre Robinson JR Marist 11.45 11.69 +0.0 1
30 David Figueroa JR Timothy Christia 11.39 11.69 +0.0 1
-- Ryquell Armstead SO Millville 10.85 FS NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: # 20.9h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield
State: $ 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jabrill Peppers JR Paramus Catholic 21.22 21.13 +0.0 4
2 Zyaire Clemes Trenton Central 21.43 21.29 +0.0 4
3 Colin Winslow SO Sayreville 21.87 21.90 +0.0 4
4 Juwan Johnson Glassboro 21.89 22.01 +0.0 4
5 Raul Green SR Pope John Xxiii 22.43 22.16 +0.0 2
6 Deshon Myers JR Shabazz 22.30 22.16 +0.0 3
7 Chinedu Amonu SR Ewing 22.07 22.17 +0.0 4
8 Anthony Forrest JR Buena 22.22 22.22 +0.0 4
9 Ryquell Armstead SO Millville 22.40 22.24 +0.0 2
10 Jamique Mitchell SO Central-Newark 22.04 22.29 +0.0 4
11 Benjamin Davis SR Old Tappan 22.03 22.31 +0.0 4
12 Jacob Lopez JR Matawan 22.23 22.37 +0.0 3
13 Kahleef Gravesande SR Irvington 22.31 22.39 +0.0 3
14 Xavier Chestnut JR Red Bank Regiona 22.30 22.40 +0.0 3
15 Adam Franklin JR Mountain Lakes 22.22 22.43 +0.0 3
16 nigel sanchez Wilson, Woodrow 22.27 22.45 +0.0 3
17 Jeffrey Herring 12 Newton 22.41 22.51 +0.0 2
18 Jake Sabatini 11 Ridgewood 22.37 22.53 +0.0 2
19 Cole Mehr JR Ocean Township 22.46 22.69 +0.0 1
20 Michael Williams SR Hillsborough 22.44 22.72 +0.0 1
21 Jihad Watt SR Irvington 22.46 22.76 +0.0 1
22 Rocco Ordille SO St Jos Hammonton 22.38 22.78 +0.0 2
23 Kevin Barreau SR Southern 22.25 22.79 +0.0 3
24 Christopher Gabor JR St Jos Hammonton 22.67 22.92 +0.0 1
25 Kevin Momnohin JR Queen of Peace 22.63 22.95 +0.0 1
26 Marquis Glasco SR Burlington City 22.39 23.37 +0.0 2
27 Jon Gery Wildwood Catholi 23.38 23.55 +0.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 46.43 6/9/2011 Najee Glass, Saint Peter's Pr
Meet Yards: # 48.1h 1976 John Bailey, Monmouth
State: $ 46.02 1984 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zyaire Clemes Trenton Central 47.42 46.50# 4
2 Jamaad Muse JR Timber Creek 47.14 46.67# 4
3 Jermaine Griffith SR Hamilton North 47.41 47.21# 4
4 Colin Winslow SO Sayreville 47.69 47.94# 4
5 Chinedu Amonu SR Ewing 48.64 47.96# 3
6 Phillip Gomez SR Glen Ridge 48.58 47.98# 4
7 Alex Leto JR Old Bridge 48.72 48.04# 3
8 Kazeem Otun SR Rahway 48.92 48.15 3
9 Ty Jaye Robbins SO East Brunswick 48.01 48.38 4
10 Kahleef Gravesande SR Irvington 48.45 48.38 4
11 Jordan Jimerson JR Union Catholic 48.09 48.87 4
12 Gerrod Gainer SR Central-Newark 48.76 48.97 3
13 Lamont Higgins SR St Jos Metuchen 49.03 49.03 3
14 Noah Lartigue SR Don Bosco 49.34 49.10 2
15 Lionel Chambers JR Parsippany 49.57 49.27 2
16 Jaleel Felton JR Pascack Valley 49.39 49.42 2
17 George Jenkins JR Teaneck 49.66 49.49 2
18 Lee Rutledge SR Franklin 49.27 49.54 3
19 Rasheed Amilcar SR Hillside 49.12 49.55 3
20 Isaiah Campbell JR Newark Tech 50.53 49.65 1
21 Clinton Bailey JR Jackson Liberty 49.35 49.70 2
22 Will Gibson SR Hopewell Valley 49.40 49.80 2
23 Kenny Lewis SR Haddon Heights 50.38 49.92 1
24 Jonathan Moore SR Weequahic 49.38 49.94 2
25 Miles Pease SR St Jos Hammonton 49.99 50.04 1
26 nigel sanchez Wilson, Woodrow 48.95 50.15 3
27 Mike Zupko FR Christian Brothe 49.53 50.28 2
28 Matt Van Eck 11 Eastern Christia 51.56 51.36 1
29 Mike Cianci JR Roselle Catholic 51.63 51.59 1
30 Noah Toney FR Wardlaw 51.93 51.81 1
31 Alan Bond 12 Montclair Kimber 52.55 53.03 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 1:48.66 2009 Robbie Andrews, Manalapan
Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h 1976 Andy Hubsch, Westfield
State: $ 1:48.5h 1985 John Marshall, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Issac Clark SR Pleasantville 1:52.63 1:50.12# 3
2 Jacob Clark SR Pleasantville 1:52.67 1:50.73# 3
3 Dylan Capwell SR Hopatcong 1:50.86 1:51.66# 3
4 Derrell Manhertz SR Kingsway 1:51.02 1:52.10# 3
5 Leaquan James Jr, 12 Vineland 1:53.13 1:52.21# 3
5 Eddison Gulama SR W. Windsor P. S 1:53.70 1:52.21# 3
7 Ishmael Muhammad JR Oakcrest 1:51.79 1:52.71# 3
8 Jaymes Dennison 12 Penns Grove 1:53.13 1:52.97 3
9 Clark Mangini SR Christian Brothe 1:53.52 1:54.66 3
10 James Buser JR Mahwah 1:55.01 1:54.88 2
11 Tristen Geiger Toms River East 1:56.01 1:55.40 1
12 Brian Steck SR Gill St. Bernard 1:55.90 1:56.03 2
13 Colin Chehanske JR Colts Neck 1:56.51 1:56.08 1
14 Johnathan Matamorous JR Memorial (Wny) 1:56.02 1:56.10 1
15 Kenny Evely JR Union Catholic 1:53.54 1:56.33 3
16 Joe White JR DePaul 1:51.72 1:56.35 3
17 Chris Aresco SR New Providence 1:58.79 1:56.55 1
18 Kevin Cianfarini JR West Deptford 1:55.97 1:57.47 1
19 Michael Twist SR Eastern 1:55.78 1:57.56 2
20 Kyle Larsson JR Morristown-Beard 1:59.95 1:58.83 1
21 John Willemsen JR Pope John Xxiii 1:55.32 1:59.25 2
22 Justin Leandre 11 Pingry 1:58.77 1:59.35 1
23 Shaquille Sutherland JR Dickinson 1:55.68 1:59.55 2
24 Anthony Daley Woodbury 2:00.54 2:00.13 1
25 Alexander Cary SR Morristown 1:55.65 2:00.66 2
26 Cormac Rada SR Oratory Prep 1:59.36 2:00.82 1
27 Kevin Mazzella SO Shore 2:00.96 2:02.36 1
28 Storm Dublirer 12 Ridgewood 1:55.19 2:02.63 2
29 Will Dudek 12 Montclair Kimber 1:55.21 2:03.37 2
30 johnathan jackson SR Clark, Abraham 1:55.49 2:04.20 2
31 Collin Pierlott JR Camden Catholic 1:54.87 2:10.83 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:07.31 6/5/2013 Chris Marco, Toms River South
Meet Metric: @ 4:18.00 6/3/2010 Jerson Calderon, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rob Napolitano SR Red Bank Catholi 4:14.92 4:12.82@ 3
2 Chris Marco SR Toms River South 4:15.07 4:12.88@ 3
3 Mike McClemens JR Christian Brothe 4:17.05 4:14.29@ 3
4 Michael Higgins JR Don Bosco 4:16.40 4:14.49@ 3
5 Chris Hatler SR Pope John Xxiii 4:15.33 4:14.81@ 3
6 Ben DeVenezia SO Mountain Lakes 4:16.00 4:14.95@ 3
7 William Dolan JR Clearview 4:17.96 4:15.49@ 3
8 Matt Luppino JR Westfield 4:20.76 4:16.98@ 1
9 Aaron Liberatore SR Christian Brothe 4:16.07 4:17.15@ 3
10 Taylor Casserly SR Old Bridge 4:22.31 4:17.29@ 1
11 Tom Teachen JR Hopewell Valley 4:22.39 4:17.38@ 1
12 David Folsom SR North Hunterdon 4:19.24 4:17.43@ 3
13 Robert Stone JR Millburn 4:19.97 4:17.70@ 3
14 Kevin Rogovich JR Demarest 4:19.26 4:17.78@ 3
15 Travis Ellis SR Morris Hills 4:16.12 4:18.04 3
16 Daniel Riff SR W. Windsor P. S 4:17.27 4:18.52 3
17 Nicholas McFarland JR Hillsborough 4:21.59 4:18.66 1
18 Patrik Andersen SO Gill St. Bernard 4:22.12 4:18.88 1
19 Greg Halla SR Haddonfield 4:19.99 4:19.98 1
20 Chris Thompson SO Voorhees 4:19.90 4:20.31 3
21 Jordan Price FR New Providence 4:28.22 4:21.16 1
22 Chris Dugan JR Hopatcong 4:27.71 4:21.90 1
23 Steward Wood 11 Pingry 4:27.13 4:22.14 1
24 Alex McGrainer SR Seneca 4:19.83 4:24.15 3
25 Ryan Chiesa 12 Wallkill Valley 4:22.43 4:25.58 1
26 Nicholas Zickgraf SR Brearley, David 4:28.65 4:26.29 1
27 Luke Kessler JR Haddon Township 4:31.36 4:27.37 1
28 Peter Spinks SR Pope John Xxiii 4:18.10 4:27.45 3
29 Siddarth Kannan JR Newark Academy 4:29.60 4:27.94 1
30 Drew Crichlow 10 Montclair Kimber 4:32.92 4:28.33 1
31 Samuel Mercoli 10 Schalick 4:33.03 4:31.83 1
32 Patrick Collins SR Pitman 4:32.37 4:33.66 1
-- Eric Franklin SR Bishop Eustace 4:21.77 FS 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 8:46.08 6/3/2010 Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston
Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h 1976 Bob Amitrani (2-Mile), Cranford
State: $ 8:52.0h 1979 Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards
Meet Metric: @ 8:46.08 6/3/2010 Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kyle Levermore JR Don Bosco 9:18.72 8:55.41# 2
2 Jack Boyle SR Christian Brothe 9:19.68 8:55.94# 2
3 Jimmy Daniels Sterling 9:17.92 9:00.30# 2
4 Josiah Hanko 11 Trinity Christia 9:22.11 9:02.30 2
5 Tom O'Neill JR Middletown North 9:13.80 9:02.84 2
6 Kyle Kroon JR Toms River South 9:23.15 9:03.34 2
7 Shawn Wilson SR Cherokee 9:23.72 9:04.05 2
8 Liam Mullett 11 Pingry 9:25.17 9:04.88 2
9 Steve Maine JR Highland Regiona 9:28.49 9:05.98 2
10 Tom Rooney JR Christian Brothe 9:24.43 9:11.89 2
11 Dylan Tarpey JR Freehold Townshi 9:30.04 9:12.17 2
12 Robert Townsend JR Don Bosco 9:24.89 9:12.32 2
13 Blaise Ferro FR Christian Brothe 9:23.09 9:13.26 2
14 Jack Baisley SR Holmdel 9:17.04 9:13.52 2
15 Michael Flanagan SR Don Bosco 9:26.83 9:15.16 2
16 Louis Corgliano JR Hammonton 9:26.19 9:19.59 2
17 Salman Khalid SR Absegami 9:35.31 9:24.74 1
18 Eddie Cunningham SR W, Windso P. N 9:40.17 9:25.83 1
19 Leland Jones SO Summit 9:32.29 9:28.61 2
20 Sean MacPherson Sterling 9:32.99 9:28.65 1
21 Riley Leder SR Colts Neck 9:37.67 9:30.25 1
22 Jacob Rist SO Princeton 9:44.44 9:32.90 1
23 Craig Corti 10 Wallkill Valley 9:47.30 9:35.11 1
24 James Gorman SR St Jos Metuchen 9:30.74 9:35.45 2
25 Christopher Montgomery SR Lenape Valley 9:31.65 9:36.08 2
26 Paul Ehmann SO Mendham 9:39.89 9:36.81 1
27 Andrew Tsai SR Holmdel 9:34.41 9:36.96 1
28 Sam Habib SR Old Bridge 9:35.35 9:38.46 1
29 Dominick Munson SO Timber Creek 9:45.06 9:43.39 1
30 Reid Hawkins SR Glen Ridge 10:07.33 9:47.58 1
31 James Hampsey JR Metuchen 9:57.08 9:49.17 1
32 Owen Long FR Haddon Township 10:01.21 9:51.60 1
33 Mike Do SR Metuchen 9:59.00 9:53.46 1
34 Stefan Morton SR Emerson 9:52.45 9:53.72 1
35 Nick Cornine SR Morristown-Beard 10:10.93 9:53.78 1
36 Andrew Tedeschi SR Montville 9:29.45 9:55.59 2
37 Corey Caplan JR Metuchen 10:08.69 10:06.85 1
38 Sean Kip SR Roselle Catholic 10:23.43 10:19.53 1
39 Spencer Hanus JR Morris Catholic 10:25.56 10:33.92 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.52 1998 Todd Matthews, Notre Dame
Meet Yards: # 13.7h 1976 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
State: $ 12.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sydney Scruggs SR Columbia 13.84 14.15 +0.0 5
2 Karl Cajuste SR West Orange 14.27 14.43 +0.0 5
3 Chase Toliver SR Oakcrest 14.55 14.51 +0.0 4
4 Christoffe Scott SR Union Catholic 14.39 14.51 +0.0 5
5 Yakubu Ibrahim SR Franklin 14.29 14.59 +0.0 5
6 Jules Hislop SR Delbarton 14.46 14.60 +0.0 4
7 Randall Wall SR Saint Peter's Pr 14.44 14.69 +0.0 4
8 Wilfred Asamoah SR Edison HS 14.23 14.72 +0.0 5
9 Steven Morgan SR Egg Harbor 14.15 14.73 +0.0 5
10 Christin Patrick 11 Seton Hall 15.00 14.76 +0.0 2
11 Kevin Hagamin JR Timber Creek 14.45 14.76 +0.0 4
12 Izayah Williams JR North Plainfield 14.50 14.81 +0.0 4
13 Mike Brown SR Colts Neck 15.11 14.85 +0.0 2
14 Rachid Zidani SR Central Regional 14.67 14.94 +0.0 3
15 Karaj Pettis SR Lawrence 14.91 14.97 +0.0 3
16 Christian Castro 12 Vineland 14.51 15.00 +0.0 4
17 Edwin Alston JR Winslow Township 14.94 15.03 +0.0 3
18 Corsen Harter SR Haddon Township 14.25 15.10 +0.0 5
19 Simuel Jackson SR Cedar Creek 15.11 15.10 +0.0 2
20 Bernard Worthy JR Florence 14.34 15.14 +0.0 5
21 Daniel Barreira SR Hanover Park 14.78 15.29 +0.0 3
22 Deron Jennings SR Newark Tech 15.00 15.30 +0.0 2
23 jarren miller SR Highland Park 15.20 15.34 +0.0 1
24 Dorian Andrews SR Metuchen 15.26 15.34 +0.0 1
25 Juan Baxter JR South Brunswick 14.53 15.36 +0.0 4
26 Devin Jones SR Neptune 14.90 15.41 +0.0 3
27 Tyrell Gibbs SR Union Catholic 15.15 15.47 +0.0 2
28 Fernando Almonte SR Lodi 15.06 15.48 +0.0 2
29 Jamal Barnes SO Parsippany 15.09 15.63 +0.0 2
30 Joseph McNulty SR St Jos Metuchen 15.21 15.64 +0.0 1
31 Jon Reilly SR Pope John Xxiii 14.87 15.65 +0.0 3
32 Roland Gamez 12 Hasbrouck Height 14.66 15.77 +0.0 4
33 Michael Akanbi JR Queen of Peace 16.42 16.37 +0.0 1
34 Marquis Glasco SR Burlington City 14.73 17.75 +0.0 3
35 Mahmoud Aliamer 12 Pingry 17.16 17.76 +0.0 1
36 Quintin Freeman 11 Trenton Catholic 17.13 18.18 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dylan Capwell SR Hopatcong 53.99 52.43 5
2 Taylor McLaughlin SO Union Catholic 53.26 52.48 5
3 Mark Cooke JR Stevens, John P. 54.75 53.28 5
4 Michael Williams SR Lenape 53.60 53.31 5
5 Robert Laing Kennedy J.F. Pat 53.96 53.67 5
6 Sydney Scruggs SR Columbia 56.02 53.79 2
7 Jules Hislop SR Delbarton 54.55 54.09 5
8 Alex Borzelin SO Hamilton North 55.16 54.19 4
9 Stephen Teques SR South Brunswick 55.74 54.46 3
10 Obafemi Animashaun JR Union Catholic 53.89 54.73 5
11 Clinton Bailey JR Jackson Liberty 55.83 54.80 3
12 Joseph McNulty SR St Jos Metuchen 55.44 55.14 4
13 Alex Ortega JR North Bergen 55.87 55.18 3
14 Daniel Barreira SR Hanover Park 55.53 55.20 4
15 Wilmer Jovel JR Demarest 55.93 55.42 2
16 Christian DeSanctis SR River Dell 55.55 55.43 3
17 raymund clarke SO Clark, Abraham 55.84 55.64 3
18 Michael DiCioccio JR Burlington Towns 55.52 55.65 4
19 Jaashir Morris JR Stevens, John P. 55.41 55.71 4
20 Brandon Babcock SR Hammonton 55.36 55.93 4
21 Jack Grueter Northern Highlan 55.71 55.99 3
22 Justin Love SR Matawan 53.97 56.05 5
23 Kevin Halloran Indian Hills 55.23 56.06 4
24 Brandon Ortiz JR Lakeland 55.00 56.17 4
25 Kevin Momnohin JR Queen of Peace 57.02 56.39 2
26 Xavier Bailey Trenton Central 55.64 56.42 3
27 Chris Sweeney JR Verona 57.26 57.16 2
28 Ron Jordan SR Governor Livings 56.09 57.37 2
29 Thomas Troxell SR Gill St. Bernard 58.32 57.64 1
30 Mike Hurley SR Shore 57.43 57.79 1
31 Alex McDonald SR Oratory Prep 59.48 58.24 1
32 Chris Mesiano 10 Schalick 58.42 58.90 1
33 Avery Vella 11 Pingry 59.84 1:00.12 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 41.83 6/9/2011 Oakcrest, Oakcrest
R Morton, D Charles, F Santiago, D Williams
Meet Metric: @ 42.22 6/3/2010 Delsea, Delsea
M Williams, T Coulbourn, K Webb, S McPhearson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Timber Creek 42.33 41.50@ 6
2 Deptford 42.73 42.17@ 6
3 West Orange 43.75 42.32 4
4 Saint Jos Hammonton 44.21 42.64 2
5 Neptune 42.80 42.73 6
6 South Brunswick 43.00 42.74 6
7 Egg Harbor 43.02 42.83 5
8 Holy Spirit 43.23 42.97 5
9 Moorestown 43.02 42.99 5
10 Washington 43.68 43.01 4
11 Metuchen 43.26 43.02 5
12 Kingsway 42.77 43.05 6
13 Millville 43.40 43.16 5
14 Northern Valley Old Tappan 43.28 43.19 5
15 Union Catholic 42.84 43.25 6
16 Hamilton North 42.97 43.27 6
17 Willingboro 43.60 43.31 4
18 Ridgewood 43.78 43.34 3
19 Sterling 43.08 43.38 5
20 Shabazz, Malcolm X. 43.48 43.49 4
21 Franklin 43.90 43.62 3
22 Governor Livingston . 43.79 43.81 3
23 Memorial (Wny) 43.78 43.86 4
24 Red Bank Regional 44.00 43.93 3
25 Montville 43.31 43.94 5
26 West Milford 43.61 43.96 4
27 Hasbrouck Heights 44.39 44.08 2
28 Bordentown 44.67 44.13 2
29 Pope John Xxiii 44.62 44.26 2
30 Seton Hall 43.89 44.40 3
31 Bound Brook 45.03 44.43 2
32 Saint Augustine 44.07 44.63 3
33 Pingry 45.08 44.83 1
34 Eastern Christian HS 45.93 45.60 1
35 Marist 46.29 45.65 1
36 Saint Rose 46.57 46.35 1
37 Timothy Christian 48.64 47.60 1
-- Columbia 43.95 DNF 3
-- Burlington City 44.60 DNF 2
-- Trenton Central 43.74 DQ 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 3:10.70 2003 , Winslow Township
Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman
State: $ 3:09.91 2001 , Camden
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Union Catholic 3:17.34 3:15.07 5
2 Timber Creek 3:17.13 3:17.76 5
3 Rahway 3:19.70 3:19.11 5
4 Lenape 3:21.62 3:20.90 5
5 Hamilton North 3:22.99 3:21.20 4
6 Clark, Abraham 3:19.13 3:21.22 5
7 Hunterdon Central 3:24.49 3:21.33 3
8 Old Bridge 3:21.18 3:21.44 5
9 East Brunswick 3:22.90 3:21.93 4
10 Weequahic 3:21.68 3:22.04 5
11 Metuchen 3:29.84 3:22.18 2
12 Teaneck 3:22.87 3:22.39 4
13 Ewing 3:21.29 3:22.45 5
14 Don Bosco 3:22.76 3:22.85 4
15 West Morris Mendham 3:23.68 3:23.68 3
16 South Brunswick 3:23.03 3:23.92 4
17 Pope John Xxiii 3:24.09 3:24.08 3
18 Penns Grove 3:27.71 3:24.41 2
19 Hillside 3:24.45 3:24.47 3
20 Parsippany 3:23.20 3:24.51 3
21 Hopatcong 3:31.46 3:24.54 1
22 Columbia 3:22.62 3:24.78 4
23 Piscataway 3:25.52 3:24.81 2
24 Camden 3:23.52 3:25.38 3
25 Matawan 3:25.43 3:25.39 2
26 Christian Brothers 3:22.63 3:27.02 4
27 Lindenwold 3:31.97 3:27.99 1
28 Glassboro 3:29.39 3:28.35 2
29 Sterling 3:23.87 3:28.89 3
30 Burlington Township 3:24.25 3:29.09 3
31 Bishop Eustace 3:29.69 3:30.11 2
32 Roselle Catholic 3:38.46 3:30.62 1
33 Gill St. Bernard's 3:41.25 3:32.37 1
34 Saint Rose 3:39.52 3:37.58 1
35 Newark Academy 3:42.25 3:38.45 1
-- Franklin 3:21.94 DQ 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 7:46.77 6/9/2011 Christian Brothers, Christian Brothe
C Lippert, D Mykityshyn, T Gorman, G Kelly
Meet Metric: @ 7:49.21 6/3/2010 Freehold Township, Freehold TWP
R FEDAK, G TILLEY, J FAITH, R Spadola
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kingsway 7:58.35 7:48.16@ 3
2 South Brunswick 7:52.58 7:48.49@ 3
3 Hunterdon Central 7:57.75 7:56.34 3
4 Westfield 7:59.74 7:56.79 3
5 Seneca 7:59.00 7:58.17 3
6 Morristown 8:04.11 7:58.72 2
7 Bergen Catholic 8:01.67 7:58.86 2
8 Haddonfield 7:59.64 7:59.26 3
9 W, Windso P. boro North 8:03.37 8:00.65 2
10 Don Bosco 8:03.47 8:01.01 2
11 Columbia 8:03.72 8:01.30 2
12 Saint Peter's Prep 8:00.41 8:02.14 3
13 Christian Brothers 7:52.10 8:02.54 3
14 Princeton 8:08.14 8:03.68 2
15 West Morris Mendham 7:56.03 8:03.90 3
16 Indian Hills 8:08.49 8:05.32 2
17 Ocean City 8:00.39 8:05.65 3
18 Pope John Xxiii 8:02.35 8:06.41 2
19 Notre Dame 8:03.17 8:06.76 2
20 Pleasantville 8:07.57 8:07.60 2
21 Haddon Township 8:12.05 8:08.41 1
22 Union Catholic 8:01.25 8:09.00 3
23 Rancocas Valley 8:01.35 8:09.39 3
24 Sterling 8:07.62 8:10.44 2
25 Voorhees 8:08.18 8:10.45 2
26 Highland Regional 8:00.14 8:12.08 3
27 Chatham 8:04.24 8:13.12 2
28 New Providence 8:16.08 8:14.39 1
29 Governor Livingston . 8:08.90 8:14.85 1
30 Willingboro 8:10.37 8:19.23 1
31 Metuchen 8:18.06 8:24.81 1
32 Saint Rose 8:23.28 8:27.04 1
33 Oratory Prep 8:33.22 8:27.86 1
34 Newark Academy 8:46.60 8:28.33 1
35 Dwight-Englewood 8:29.90 8:30.94 1
36 Emerson Jr-Sr 8:27.02 8:35.51 1
37 Hasbrouck Heights 8:27.92 8:35.98 1
38 Morristown-Beard 8:48.20 8:55.63 1
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
Meet Yards: # 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
State: $ 7-04.50 2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Njoku JR Cedar Grove 7-00.00 6-10.00
2 Zachary Davis SR Sparta 6-08.00 6-08.00
3 Jeffrey-John Tucker SR Eastern 6-07.00 6-06.00
3 Daniel Jefferson SR Oakcrest 6-04.00 6-06.00
5 Ian Kirk JR Howell 6-06.00 6-06.00
5 Eamonn Dwyer JR Saint Peter's Pr 6-02.00 6-06.00
7 Ja'Que Munger 12 Holy Cross 6-04.00 6-04.00
7 jarren miller SR Highland Park 6-00.00 6-04.00
9 Nick Skelton SR North Hunterdon 6-04.00 6-04.00
9 Devin Bradham Williamstown 6-04.00 6-04.00
9 Jared Rankins Toms River North 6-04.00 6-04.00
9 Justin Love SR Matawan 6-04.00 6-04.00
13 Jared Dalponte 12 Penns Grove 6-02.00 6-04.00
13 Elijah Kay SR Governor Livings 6-06.00 6-04.00
-- Aaron Willians JR Bound Brook 6-00.00 NH
-- Stephen Rogers JR Hopatcong 6-00.00 NH
-- Kahron Walker SR Brick Memorial 6-04.00 NH
-- Kyle Bryant SR Cherry Hill East 6-06.00 NH
-- Joseph Obiajulu SR Westfield 6-04.00 NH
-- Nate Bowie SO Matawan 6-02.00 NH
-- Thomas Wang SR Union Catholic 6-00.00 NH
-- Rayshawn Scott SR Buena 6-06.00 NH
-- Brandon Jurasin SR River Dell 6-02.00 NH
-- Chris Jordan JR Christian Brothe 6-02.00 NH
-- Garrett Clifton SR St John Vianney 6-00.00 NH
-- Christin Patrick 11 Seton Hall 6-04.00 NH
-- Shane Bush SR Oakcrest 6-02.00 NH
-- Josh Landsman JR Demarest 6-04.00 NH
-- Cleveland Mc Daniel 12 Eastern Christia 6-04.00 NH
-- Victor Ogbuehi Sterling 6-02.00 NH
-- Tyriq Adams SO Pleasantville 6-02.00 NH
-- Darryl Hardee JR Hamilton West 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
Meet Yards: # 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
State: $ 16-06 1980 Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Geider SR Demarest 13-06.00 15-00.00
2 Michael Closs SR New Providence 14-07.00 15-00.00
3 Dylam Altland JR Kingsway 15-00.00 15-00.00
4 Jordan Pacheco SR Morris Hills 14-00.00 15-00.00
5 Nicholas Eckett SR Jackson Liberty 15-00.00 15-00.00
6 Trevor Knowles JR North Hunterdon 13-06.00 14-06.00
7 Dean Mc Donald 11 West Essex 14-00.00 14-06.00
8 Adam Mszanski SR Mendham 14-06.00 14-06.00
8 Peter Fagan SR Westfield 14-00.00 14-06.00
10 Erik Adamcik SR North Hunterdon 14-00.00 14-06.00
11 Connor McHugh SR High Point 14-00.00 14-00.00
11 Mike Benz JR Delbarton 13-06.00 14-00.00
13 Nicholas Patterson SR Mor Knolls 14-00.00 14-00.00
13 Mike Cresanti-Daknis JR Christian Brothe 13-06.00 14-00.00
15 Dylan Downing 12 Ridgewood 13-06.00 14-00.00
16 Abe Gertler JR Madison 13-06.00 14-00.00
17 Luke Annichiarico Demarest 13-00.00 14-00.00
18 Tyler Bernstein JR Hunterdon Centra 13-06.00 14-00.00
19 Andrew Hunter SO Watchung Hills 13-06.00 13-06.00
19 Alexander Kossak JR Hunterdon Centra 13-06.00 13-06.00
19 Ryan Pappas SR Manasquan 13-06.00 13-06.00
19 Max Maroney JR West Morris Cent 13-06.00 13-06.00
19 Pete Festante JR Governor Livings 13-06.00 13-06.00
19 Ivory Yorker SR Kingsway 14-00.00 13-06.00
19 Mike Sommerville SR Northern Highlan 14-00.00 13-06.00
19 Aidan Skelly SR Hammonton 14-00.00 13-06.00
19 Andre Freligh SR Voorhees 13-06.00 13-06.00
19 Alfred Bradley JR Christian Brothe 13-00.00 13-06.00
-- Andrew Fiedler 12 Eastern Christia 11-06.00 NH
-- Michael Skinner JR Oratory Prep 11-06.00 NH
-- Ryan McIlhargy SR Park Ridge 12-06.00 NH
-- Johnel Decamp SR New Egypt 12-06.00 NH
-- Tom Stackhouse SR Haddon Heights 12-06.00 NH
-- Ted D'Amico 12 Bergen Catholic 12-06.00 NH
-- Calvin Hartman SR River Dell 13-00.00 NH
-- Andrew Ghizzone JR Union Catholic 13-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Valeo Toms River North 13-00.00 NH
-- Ryan Sharp JR Kingsway 13-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
Meet Yards: # 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
State: $ 26-06 1979 Carl Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 antwan dickerson SR Pennsauken 22-09.75 23-02.75 NWI
2 Mikhail Micheaux JR Eastern 24-03.75 23-02.00 NWI
3 Gary Melton SR Cedar Creek 22-05.00 22-06.50 NWI
4 George Alexandris SR Fair Lawn 22-11.00 22-04.75 NWI
5 Myles Hartsfield SO Sayreville 23-02.50 22-02.50 NWI
6 Sidney Ruffin 12 Moorestown 22-04.00 22-00.75 NWI
7 Tyrell Judson SR Piscataway 22-03.50 21-09.50 NWI
8 Zach Ghizzone SR Union Catholic 21-10.00 21-07.75 NWI
9 Sean Ward 12 Spotswood 21-04.00 21-07.25 NWI
10 Quasheem Taylor JR Bridgeton 21-09.00 21-06.50 NWI
11 Mike Menakis SR Northern Highlan 21-02.75 21-02.50 NWI
12 Stephon Gadiare SR Northern 22-00.00 21-02.25 NWI
13 Ta'riq Thomas JR Woodstown 21-04.00 21-01.25 NWI
14 Dominique Ware 12 Penns Grove 21-10.50 20-11.50 NWI
15 Antonio Cuccaro SR Hunterdon Centra 21-07.50 20-10.00 NWI
16 Ben Mitchell SO St Jos Hammonton 22-03.75 20-09.25 NWI
17 Booker McLean JR Montville 21-01.00 20-08.50 NWI
18 Alskee Downing SR Millville 21-08.50 20-07.75 NWI
19 Jarius Paul SO Mahwah 21-01.75 20-06.00 NWI
20 Bernard Betsey SR Hightstown 21-04.50 20-03.25 NWI
21 Kyle Midtlyng FR St Jos Metuchen 21-08.75 20-02.50 NWI
22 Zachary Bazile JR St. Joseph Montv 21-00.75 20-01.75 NWI
23 Adam Otero SR Pleasantville 20-11.00 20-01.00 NWI
24 Justyce Pollitt St. Augustine 21-09.00 20-00.50 NWI
24 Jon Gery Wildwood Catholi 20-00.00 20-00.50 NWI
24 Jordan Davis SO St Jos Hammonton 20-05.00 20-00.50 NWI
27 Deron Jennings SR Newark Tech 21-05.00 19-11.75 NWI
28 Chris D'Aliso SR Delbarton 20-08.50 19-09.50 NWI
29 Mike Brown SR Colts Neck 21-03.25 19-09.25 NWI
30 Stefano Okoro SR Gloucester City 22-03.25 19-08.00 NWI
31 Roland Gamez 12 Hasbrouck Height 21-03.75 19-07.00 NWI
32 Zachary Davis SR Sparta 21-01.25 19-04.50 NWI
33 Myles Martin SR Neptune 21-10.00 19-02.00 NWI
34 Michael Raia JR Park Ridge 21-04.75 18-07.00 NWI
-- Emmanuel Atilola SR Rahway 22-03.50 FOUL
-- Adam Schutsky SR Hopewell Valley 21-01.50 FOUL
-- Zack McDermott SR Christian Brothe 20-09.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 49-11.50 6/3/2010 Devin Jones, Boonton
Meet Yards: # 46-06.50 2003 Ralph Davis, Paramus
State: $ 49-00.50 1995 Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic
Meet Metric: @ 49-11.50 6/3/2010 Devin Jones, Boonton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dominique Irons SR Haddon Heights 50-06.75 48-10.00# NWI
2 Jonathan Pitt SR South Brunswick 48-06.00 47-06.25# NWI
3 David Njoku JR Cedar Grove 47-00.00 47-06.25# NWI
4 Tyrell Judson SR Piscataway 48-02.50 46-07.00# NWI
5 Mikhail Micheaux JR Eastern 46-06.50 46-02.25 NWI
6 Justin Love SR Matawan 45-01.50 46-00.50 NWI
7 antwan dickerson SR Pennsauken 46-08.25 45-11.00 NWI
8 Mason Jones SR Manchester Twsp. 45-03.25 45-10.50 NWI
9 Myles Hartsfield SO Sayreville 47-09.00 45-01.00 NWI
9 John Adewumi SR Bordentown 46-00.75 45-01.00 NWI
11 Stefaun Harris JR North Plainfield 45-00.50 44-03.50 NWI
12 Barden Adams JR West Orange 45-04.00 44-02.75 NWI
13 LaDarrell Dixon JR Oakcrest 45-10.00 44-02.25 NWI
14 Peter Chamalian JR Cresskill 46-10.00 43-10.25 NWI
15 Darryl Hardee JR Hamilton West 44-02.00 43-06.00 NWI
16 Collin Litts JR Somerville 44-01.50 43-01.25 NWI
17 Dominique Ware 12 Penns Grove 45-05.50 42-11.00 NWI
18 Anthony Zarro JR Randolph 45-06.25 42-07.25 NWI
19 Ishmael Muhammad JR Oakcrest 43-10.25 42-06.00 NWI
20 Franklin Adams SR West Orange 46-06.00 42-00.75 NWI
21 Patrick Mekongo SR Pope John Xxiii 42-09.50 42-00.00 NWI
22 Jeremiah Atoki 10 Vineland 44-07.00 41-10.50 NWI
23 Mike Brown SR Colts Neck 45-00.00 41-09.50 NWI
24 Jared Lewis Deptford 44-03.25 41-08.50 NWI
25 Ben Chazen SR Demarest 43-11.00 41-06.75 NWI
25 Shabazz Shuler JR Long Branch 44-09.50 41-06.75 NWI
27 Greg Williamson 10 Holy Cross 42-10.50 41-06.25 NWI
28 Chris Smith SO Bishop Eustace 41-09.00 41-04.25 NWI
29 Ben Yang JR Camden Catholic 41-05.00 41-03.75 NWI
30 Victor Ogbuehi Sterling 44-02.00 40-11.50 NWI
31 Christopher Gabor JR St Jos Hammonton 42-06.25 40-11.25 NWI
32 Josh Taylor SO St John Vianney 42-11.00 40-07.25 NWI
33 Keith Momnohin JR Queen of Peace 40-08.75 40-00.75 NWI
34 Vihar Desu SO Newark Academy 41-08.50 37-09.50 NWI
35 Bryan Lineweaver 9 Eastern Christia 38-01.75 37-06.50 NWI
-- Ben St. Jean SR Timothy Christia 38-02.00 FOUL
-- Jarius Paul SO Mahwah 44-04.25 FOUL
-- Kyle Ward JR Elizabeth 44-03.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 75-10.25 6/9/2011 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Meet Yards: # 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
State: $ 69-08.25 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Meet Metric: @ 69-10.50 6/3/2010 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Awotunde SR Delsea 60-03.00 61-01.00
2 Braheme Days Jr. SR Bridgeton 64-07.75 59-07.50
3 Nick Pulli JR West Deptford 57-04.75 57-10.25
4 Tony Zeng SR W, Windso P. N 56-04.25 57-07.00
5 Jason Bryan JR Rumson-Fair Have 54-01.50 57-06.75
6 Andrew Trumbetti JR Demarest 60-01.25 57-03.25
7 Kofi Yamoah SR Egg Harbor 58-08.00 55-09.00
8 Spencer Ross JR Mahwah 53-06.75 55-03.75
9 Shamsiddin Little SR Paulsboro 58-00.00 55-03.25
10 Jesse Brown JR Central Regional 52-04.50 54-04.25
11 James Plummer SR Egg Harbor 58-00.00 54-02.50
12 Ramsey Abdeljaber SR S. Plainfield 54-02.25 54-00.50
13 Tommy Rhodes JR Delbarton 52-05.25 53-07.50
14 Matthew Santangelo SR Hanover Park 55-02.00 53-06.75
15 Austin Berninger SR River Dell 52-05.00 53-04.75
16 Sam Kaplan SR Randolph 55-07.00 53-02.75
17 David McGriff SR Hunterdon Centra 53-05.50 52-05.50
18 Mark Ramsey Kennedy J.F. Pat 55-01.00 52-05.00
19 Robin Cepeda SR Passaic Tech 53-08.00 52-02.00
20 Adidiere Fakorede 11 Pingry 51-08.75 51-06.75
21 Carter Beardsley SR Newark Academy 52-03.00 51-06.50
22 Jude Brenya SR Hightstown 51-04.50 51-04.75
23 Alex Stewart 12 Schalick 51-11.50 51-01.50
24 Jerrick Zhang SR W, Windso P. N 51-09.25 50-08.50
25 Eric DelVescovo SR Ridgefield Park 51-09.25 50-06.50
26 Troy Andretta SR Kinnelon 51-11.25 50-03.50
27 Michael Duncan SR Pompton Lakes 50-11.00 49-03.00
28 Garrett Pynn 12 Leonia 56-05.00 49-02.00
29 Curtis Thompson JR Florence 54-00.25 49-00.00
30 Alex Berger SR Christian Brothe 52-05.00 48-10.00
31 David Gaynor JR Passaic Tech 50-03.50 48-08.75
32 Dan Jacome SR Morris Catholic 48-01.00 47-10.75
33 Aaron Baile Deptford 52-05.50 47-03.00
34 Chris Green SR St John Vianney 48-10.50 46-08.50
35 Ryan Tier SR Christian Brothe 48-10.00 46-01.50
36 Sean Brennan SO Union Catholic 49-07.25 45-08.50
37 CJ Drury SR Morris Catholic 47-00.75 43-04.25
38 CJ Reevey FR Oratory Prep 44-09.25 41-06.00
39 Jordan Flannery 12 Pingry 42-00.25 39-01.75
40 Andrew Gonzales JR Queen of Peace 41-04.75 37-00.50
-- Brandon Ozbalik JR St Jos Metuchen 49-00.50 FOUL
-- Jesse Trigiani 12 Moorestown 51-01.25 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Meet Yards: # 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
State: $ 216-11 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braheme Days Jr. SR Bridgeton 196-02 199-06
2 Josh Awotunde SR Delsea 192-05 188-10
3 Timothy Brennan SR Princeton 172-07 180-09
4 Andrew Trumbetti JR Demarest 177-03 172-04
5 Jong-Min Youn SR Old Tappan 165-05 165-00
6 David McGriff SR Hunterdon Centra 167-03 163-09
7 Amos Campbell SR Montclair 163-05 162-07
8 Sean Brennan SO Union Catholic 168-03 161-05
9 Ramsey Abdeljaber SR S. Plainfield 166-03 159-10
10 Gilligan Greehlow Toms River East 159-08 159-09
11 Aaron Baile Deptford 163-08 159-08
12 Troy Andretta SR Kinnelon 158-00 159-05
13 Will Cioffi SR Pitman 161-03 159-03
14 Serhiy Kralka SR Bloomfield 154-00 158-10
15 Mark Ramsey Kennedy J.F. Pat 157-08 157-01
16 Spencer Ross JR Mahwah 149-07 156-00
17 Kevin Benson Toms River North 154-07 154-04
18 Conor Wade SR Haddon Township 157-07 154-03
19 Grant Sanchez SR Morris Hills 158-10 152-00
20 Michael Phillips SR Winslow Township 154-11 151-00
21 Jason Bryan JR Rumson-Fair Have 157-05 150-02
22 Sam Kaplan SR Randolph 149-09 148-10
23 Vlad Castillo SO Montgomery 150-03 147-00
24 Jonathan Campbell 12 Trinity Christia 131-03 146-05
25 Arie Zuidema SR Midland Park 160-02 146-04
26 Kofi Yamoah SR Egg Harbor 148-08 144-07
27 Dan Jacome SR Morris Catholic 125-08 144-03
28 Tommy Rhodes JR Delbarton 139-11 144-01
29 Adidiere Fakorede 11 Pingry 138-00 143-02
30 Cristian Graupe JR Kinnelon 152-11 141-05
31 James Plummer SR Egg Harbor 188-04 141-00
32 Vincent Santorsiero JR Paul VI 151-00 139-09
33 Anthony Robertson 11 Penns Grove 160-10 139-05
34 Tim O'Hara JR Red Bank Catholi 140-11 136-00
35 Neil Forrester SR Ramsey 154-08 135-06
36 Sean Conklin SR Oratory Prep 132-10 132-05
37 CJ Drury SR Morris Catholic 131-05 128-07
38 Nicholas Krute JR St Jos Metuchen 143-09 127-02
39 CJ Reevey FR Oratory Prep 125-02 111-06
-- Nick Pulli JR West Deptford 171-08 FOUL
-- Jesse Brown JR Central Regional 170-00 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
Meet Yards: # 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
State: $ 252-08 1967 Mark Murro, Essex Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Mirabelli 11 Holy Cross 203-08 214-06
2 Eric Williams SR Holmdel 187-11 195-09
3 Aaron Harris SR Randolph 177-11 189-00
4 Curtis Thompson JR Florence 186-01 186-07
5 Chandler Balter JR Livingston 202-10 185-06
6 Shane McDevitt JR Cinnaminson 184-04 182-11
7 Anthony Seidel 12 Hasbrouck Height 180-11 182-09
8 Mike Begen SR Pascack Valley 174-08 182-03
9 Seth Zuidema JR Midland Park 183-03 181-09
10 Travis Closs JR Holmdel 172-06 181-05
11 Walter Baginsky SR Montgomery 177-03 176-09
12 Derek Trott JR Christian Brothe 178-07 174-06
13 Paul Sheridan JR Paramus Catholic 178-09 173-10
14 Cinjun Erskine SO Barnegat 177-05 172-03
15 Jeremy Wilbur 12 Moorestown 174-06 171-01
16 Chad Williams SR Ocean City 165-11 168-06
17 Tristen Breeze SR St Jos Metuchen 169-00 168-03
18 Rashon Sorrell SR Millville 174-07 166-06
19 Conor McClain JR Morris Hills 171-11 166-04
20 Alex Zhang SR Mahwah 169-06 166-03
21 Isaiah Coppage 11 Penns Grove 169-07 164-04
22 Max Pavlis 11 Spotswood 166-05 163-08
23 CJ Drury SR Morris Catholic 158-07 162-09
24 Robert Marciano SR Kittatinny 168-05 162-00
24 Jeovan Santos SR Bloomfield 172-07 162-00
26 Rashaun Graves SR Willingboro 167-06 161-06
27 Mark Diedrichsen SR Ocean Township 170-09 161-05
28 Stephen Benigno JR Cherry Hill East 171-04 159-01
29 Matt Moore SR Haddon Heights 167-06 158-10
30 Chris Jordan JR Christian Brothe 162-09 158-07
31 Jeremy Willis SR Teaneck 169-00 157-08
32 Ramone Giddings JR Winslow Township 167-09 157-05
33 Caleb Hart 10 Hawthorne Christ 149-10 156-05
34 Mitchell Paisker SR North Hunterdon 167-04 154-10
35 Luke Pease JR Haddonfield 171-05 153-11
36 Darren Iurato 11 Hasbrouck Height 169-10 152-04
37 Robert Melillo SO Nutley 167-00 148-09
38 Garret Hessman 10 Bergen Catholic 161-00 145-08
39 Jonathan Campbell 12 Trinity Christia 149-10 143-00
40 Owen Burke SR Oratory Prep 142-10 137-00
-- Andrew Fiedler 12 Eastern Christia 153-08 FOUL
GO TO GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU