NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 04:58 PM
2013 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER/M-F ATHLETIC
TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/5/2013
Frank Jost Fields - South Plainfield
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 11.3h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: $ 10.42 1982 Michele Glover, Willilngboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker JR Columbia 11.64 12.05 +0.0 5
2 Haisha Bisiolu SO Union 11.89 12.12 +0.0 5
3 Emily Carson SR Haddonfield 11.94 12.15 +0.0 5
4 Cidae'a Woods JR Winslow Township 12.11 12.22 +0.0 4
5 Imani Beauliere JR Union Catholic 12.44 12.30 +0.0 3
6 Nia Lawrence SR Pemberton 12.23 12.31 +0.0 4
7 Chanel Smith JR Piscataway 12.07 12.34 +0.0 5
8 Danielle Beniulis JR Jefferson 12.42 12.35 +0.0 3
9 Aspen McMillan SO South Brunswick 12.17 12.36 +0.0 4
10 Ciera Ismail 11 Schalick 11.98 12.38 +0.0 5
11 Alexes Washington SO Passaic Tech 12.16 12.38 +0.0 4
12 Jackie Wold SR Colts Neck 12.36 12.41 +0.0 3
13 Denesha Ransome JR Irvington 12.37 12.43 +0.0 3
14 Jaye Pollard 9 Penns Grove 12.08 12.45 +0.0 5
15 Ernestine Conteh JR Ewing 12.36 12.49 +0.0 3
16 Kianje Pollard 12 Penns Grove 12.48 12.54 +0.0 2
17 Tatiyanna Sanders JR Paramus Catholic 12.32 12.56 +0.0 4
18 Nabiya Garrett SO Egg Harbor 12.30 12.56 +0.0 4
19 Cleopatra Morrison JR Long Branch 12.47 12.57 +0.0 2
20 Kimberly McKinnon SR Marlbroro 12.45 12.61 +0.0 3
21 Iana Amsterdam SR Newark Tech 11.97 12.62 +0.0 5
22 Kelly Vogt SR Audubon 12.36 12.71 +0.0 3
23 Amanda Cucarese JR Old Bridge 12.35 12.75 +0.0 3
24 Kailin Horsburgh JR Bound Brook 12.34 12.78 +0.0 4
25 Jocelyn Brown 9 Penns Grove 12.59 12.85 +0.0 2
26 Malika Johnson SO Metuchen 12.62 12.92 +0.0 2
27 Nicole DeStefano SR Mt St Dominic 12.77 12.92 +0.0 1
28 Jamie Weagley JR Hackettstown 12.64 13.03 +0.0 2
29 Kaylynne Timmons JR Paul VI 12.72 13.08 +0.0 2
30 Janienne Palmer Morrow, Dwight 12.72 13.14 +0.0 1
31 Marielle Nwana SR Msgr. Donovan 12.72 13.24 +0.0 1
32 Marshea Robinson SO Kent Place 12.84 13.28 +0.0 1
33 Lyndsey Smith 10 Eastern Christia 12.73 13.28 +0.0 1
34 Charish Hughes JR Immaculate Conce 12.93 13.31 +0.0 1
35 Raynice Stephens JR Immaculate Conce 12.46 13.31 +0.0 2
36 Myrna Nuarhpa JR Immaculate Conce 12.82 13.43 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: $ 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Baker JR Columbia 24.15 23.95 +0.0 4
2 Bria Saunders JR Parsippany 24.35 24.51 +0.0 4
3 Haisha Bisiolu SO Union 24.54 24.64 +0.0 4
4 Faleesha Dowe 11 Penns Grove 24.81 24.97 +0.0 4
5 Chanel Smith JR Piscataway 25.35 25.35 +0.0 3
6 Sydney Jackson SO Eastern 25.28 25.41 +0.0 4
7 Marissa Evans JR Pope John Xxiii 25.54 25.45 +0.0 3
8 Kayla Richardson JR Columbia 25.05 25.50 +0.0 4
9 Jackie Wold SR Colts Neck 25.54 25.52 +0.0 3
10 Jocelyn Brown 9 Penns Grove 25.91 25.61 +0.0 2
11 Alicia Warren JR Mount Olive 25.65 25.68 +0.0 2
12 Brionna Pettus JR Piscataway 25.59 25.74 +0.0 3
13 Cheyenne Trigg FR Columbia 25.28 25.77 +0.0 4
14 Emilie Cowan SO Academy of St. E 25.77 25.84 +0.0 2
15 Fatimat Ayinde SR Union 25.50 25.88 +0.0 3
16 Daijah Davis-HInes SO Timber Creek 25.59 25.95 +0.0 3
17 Denesha Ransome JR Irvington 25.38 25.97 +0.0 3
18 Malika Johnson SO Metuchen 25.95 26.05 +0.0 2
19 Nazmia Thomas-Cancel SR Irvington 25.41 26.10 +0.0 3
20 Happiness Njoku SR Cedar Grove 25.70 26.15 +0.0 2
21 Mary Jolly SO Voorhees 25.67 26.16 +0.0 2
22 Danielle Caruccio SR DePaul 26.54 26.23 +0.0 1
23 Carly Murphy SO Paul VI 26.51 26.60 +0.0 1
24 Victoria Kriv SR Passaic Valley 25.62 26.61 +0.0 2
25 Lyndsey Smith 10 Eastern Christia 26.57 26.63 +0.0 1
26 Danisha Hemingway 12 Riverside 25.95 26.70 +0.0 2
27 Shereen Al-Sawwaf SO Dwight-Englewood 27.02 26.95 +0.0 1
28 Kayla Hunt SO Benedictine Acad 26.99 26.96 +0.0 1
29 Abena MC Cray 11 Trenton Catholic 27.05 27.06 +0.0 1
30 Ramira Mayse JR Benedictine Acad 27.00 27.20 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 53.15 1985 Stephanie Saleem, Neptune
State: $ 52.56 1998 Milke Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Olivia Baker JR Columbia 54.16 53.84 4
2 Brionna Pettus JR Piscataway 57.04 54.70 3
3 Faleesha Dowe 11 Penns Grove 55.30 54.95 4
4 Jennifer Edobi JR Union 55.36 55.30 4
5 Courtney Foster SR Cherokee 57.72 56.11 3
6 Cheyenne Trigg FR Columbia 57.58 56.16 3
7 Mary Grace Monahan JR Manalapan 56.72 56.27 4
8 Kenya Gaston SR Columbia 56.16 56.67 4
9 Emma Sullivan SR Northern Highlan 56.51 56.71 4
10 Emilie Cowan SO Academy of St. E 58.05 56.84 2
11 dominique watkins JR Clark, Abraham 57.02 56.97 3
12 Thaila Cooper SO Kingsway 56.24 57.29 4
13 Tonisha Beresford JR Bloomfield 57.60 57.38 3
14 Nia Dupiche JR Piscataway 57.76 57.58 3
15 Alyson Caron SR Lenape Valley 57.56 57.61 3
16 Ellie Yepez JR Woodbridge 56.70 57.75 4
17 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR Mt St Dominic 58.23 58.04 2
18 Dakota Mills SO Hightstown 58.40 58.06 2
19 Marshea Robinson SO Kent Place 59.15 58.25 1
20 Ashley Gerald SR Egg Harbor 57.94 58.26 3
21 Jordan Coverson SO Union Catholic 1:00.52 58.71 1
22 Nazmia Thomas-Cancel SR Irvington 58.61 58.90 2
23 Mary Jolly SO Voorhees 58.82 59.00 2
24 Carleisha Forteau 10 Secaucus 58.85 59.18 1
25 Amber Williams SO Kent Place 59.49 59.46 1
26 Danielle Caruccio SR DePaul 58.38 59.78 2
27 Amy Garcia JR Kent Place 1:01.56 1:00.83 1
28 Dazmonique Carr SR Haddon Heights 58.74 1:00.86 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia
State: $ 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Madison Holleran SR Northern Highlan 2:09.23 2:08.87 2
2 Corinne Myers JR Westwood 2:12.76 2:09.74 2
3 Julia Ashley SO Verona 2:13.86 2:10.83 2
4 Marisa Ruskan SR Bridgewater-Rari 2:13.94 2:11.20 2
5 Nicole Nicholas 12 McNair 2:15.57 2:12.43 1
6 Marin Warner SO Holmdel 2:13.07 2:13.14 2
7 Claudia Di Somma SR Sparta 2:15.02 2:13.27 2
8 Imani Coleman JR Columbia 2:16.00 2:13.80 1
9 Danielle Leavitt JR Lacey 2:13.76 2:13.96 2
10 Shanika Dessein SR Columbia 2:13.44 2:14.20 2
11 Melana Hammel JR Southern 2:15.42 2:14.39 1
12 Calleigh Higgins JR Pope John Xxiii 2:15.70 2:14.50 1
13 Grace Nielsen SR Manasquan 2:18.31 2:17.19 1
14 Nicole Rojas JR Mt St Mary 2:17.53 2:17.55 1
15 Alexa Squirini SR Toms River East 2:17.88 2:18.22 1
16 Phoebe Hersh JR Tenafly 2:17.86 2:19.06 1
17 Tara Connelly JR St John Vianney 2:19.27 2:19.15 1
18 Bridget Flynn JR Ocean City 2:14.63 2:20.10 2
19 Kyrsten Gilmartin Red Bank Regiona 2:18.62 2:20.35 1
20 Rose Nixon SO Whippany 2:24.11 2:21.81 1
21 Kelly Gorman JR Cardinal McCarri 2:24.06 2:22.13 1
22 Alexandria Benoit JR Gill St. Bernard 2:24.10 2:22.14 1
23 Kylene Cochrane JR West Morris Cent 2:13.64 2:22.21 2
24 Yaminah Smith SO Weequahic 2:18.27 2:24.26 1
25 Emma Palmer 10 Pingry 2:23.72 2:24.33 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:46.4h 1985 Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood
State: $ 4:42.96 2001 Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Josette Norris JR Tenafly 4:45.04 4:41.61$ 2
2 Elizabeth Lansing 10 Randolph 4:54.64 4:45.36@ 2
3 Kylene Cochrane JR West Morris Cent 4:56.41 4:51.24 2
4 Laura Quintana SR Bernards 5:01.53 4:51.89 2
5 Julia Guerra Indian Hills 4:57.82 4:52.69 2
6 Dana Klein JR Gill St. Bernard 4:59.96 4:53.69 2
7 Amanda Corbosiero JR Mt St Dominic 5:00.59 4:54.18 2
8 Bridget Flynn JR Ocean City 4:58.00 4:55.29 2
9 Deirdre Casey SO W. Windsor P. S 5:01.72 4:55.82 2
10 Cailyn Lavigne JR North Hunterdon 5:01.52 4:59.42 2
11 Simone Counts JR W, Windso P. N 5:05.75 5:00.89 1
12 Sarah Chandler SR Hopewell Valley 5:06.27 5:00.95 1
13 Vickie Ajimoko JR Williamstown 5:03.47 5:02.08 2
14 Gillian McIlroy JR Summit 5:02.34 5:02.80 2
15 Abby Seel SR Mendham 4:56.63 5:03.01 2
16 Liz Wellman 11 Randolph 5:06.58 5:03.67 1
17 Emily Quinn SR Gill St. Bernard 5:15.56 5:05.21 1
18 Ashley Strysko SR Acad O/T Holy AN 5:13.99 5:05.53 1
19 Gina Riccardi SO Livingston 5:08.42 5:06.00 1
20 Kathleen Dailey 10 St. Rose 5:19.69 5:08.00 1
21 Kelly Shaffer FR South Hunterdon 5:14.25 5:08.01 1
22 MaryKate McNamara SO Red Bank Catholi 5:15.14 5:09.24 1
23 Meaghan Driscoll SO Voorhees 5:05.88 5:12.21 1
24 Kassi Chrysanthopoulus SR Red Bank Catholi 5:18.06 5:17.37 1
25 Sophie DeBode JR Kent Place 5:20.32 5:18.86 1
26 Kristina Smiling JR Metuchen 5:23.99 5:19.65 1
27 Micaela Reilly JR Morristown-Beard 5:30.03 5:20.41 1
28 Taylor Hueston FR Metuchen 5:22.29 5:24.78 1
29 Shayla Harris JR Kent Place 5:28.73 5:42.15 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10:17.18 6/4/2008 Melanie Thompson, Voorhees
State: $ 10:12.8h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sarah Disanza SR High Point 10:36.78 10:15.02@ 2
2 Mackenzie Barry JR Mendham 10:42.99 10:23.15 2
3 Meghan Curham SR Vwa 10:44.87 10:27.11 2
4 Grace Dwyer FR Hamilton North 10:52.16 10:28.05 2
5 Erika Kemp SR Rancocas Valley 10:43.02 10:40.95 2
6 Kelly Janokowicz SR Hillsborough 10:59.02 10:43.31 2
7 Eve Glasergreen SO North Hunterdon 11:00.26 10:46.11 2
8 Lennon Cooper SR Holmdel 11:00.81 10:51.34 2
9 Lauren Zodl SO Pinelands 11:15.63 10:52.75 1
10 Sarah Masukeqicz SO Mount Olive 10:53.16 10:55.33 2
11 Courtney Thompson JR St John Vianney 10:50.41 10:58.10 2
12 Meghan Malloy SR Haddonfield 11:11.13 11:01.65 1
13 Brennan Sharkey JR West Morris Cent 10:58.00 11:04.77 2
14 Rachel Belmont JR Old Bridge 11:16.64 11:07.54 1
15 Celine Mazzi JR Delsea 11:00.82 11:12.04 2
16 Eryn Mills SO Red Bank Catholi 11:43.61 11:13.92 1
17 Colette Richter SR Mountain Lakes 11:04.17 11:14.26 2
18 Stephanie Mauer FR Hillsborough 11:27.19 11:17.76 1
19 Natalie Cooper SO Moorestown 11:25.61 11:17.89 1
20 Michaella Irvine SR Rumson-Fair Have 11:29.17 11:19.56 1
21 Shelby Cain JR Haddonfield 11:09.59 11:20.48 2
22 Brittany Gibson 10 McNair 11:53.40 11:23.77 1
23 Reagan Kolakowski SR Mendham 11:20.23 11:29.27 1
24 Nicole Rodriguez SR Kinnelon 11:46.49 11:32.06 1
25 Juliana Lee SR Palisades Park 11:55.08 11:35.66 1
26 Mary Watters SO Acad O/T Holy AN 11:56.34 11:39.24 1
27 Allison McCurry Sussex Tech 11:48.25 11:40.29 1
28 Rebecca Tolpin JR Newark Academy 12:05.13 11:45.42 1
29 Juliet Kohli FR Mt St Dominic 11:44.36 11:45.57 1
30 Melanie Egan JR Verona 11:42.82 11:50.96 1
31 Kelly McHugh SO Camden Catholic 11:55.35 11:55.16 1
32 Emily Johson JR Wildwood Catholi 12:20.31 12:46.61 1
-- Catherine Pagano 10 Ridgewood 10:49.64 DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.33 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
State: $ 13.33 1977 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Morgan Harvey JR North Hunterdon 13.95 14.41 +0.0 5
2 Lexie Fraction JR Washington 14.67 14.47 +0.0 4
3 Danielle Delgado JR Franklin 13.85 14.54 +0.0 5
4 Patrycja Dziekonska JR W, Windso P. N 13.98 14.73 +0.0 5
5 Alexandra Cimino SR Westwood 14.73 14.73 +0.0 4
6 Katie Hatler SR Jefferson 14.43 14.86 +0.0 5
7 Sabrina Alexander JR Notre Dame 14.67 14.99 +0.0 4
8 Aspen McMillan SO South Brunswick 14.72 15.00 +0.0 4
9 Khabira Crawford Dunellen 14.70 15.04 +0.0 4
10 Drew Bristol-Andrews SR Florence 14.80 15.05 +0.0 3
11 Eryn Barnes SR Manchester Twsp. 15.44 15.06 +0.0 2
12 Simone Brownlee SR Columbia 14.79 15.10 +0.0 3
13 Gabrielle Bennent SO Winslow Township 14.83 15.11 +0.0 3
14 Andrea Olsen SR Buena 14.56 15.12 +0.0 5
15 Cidae'a Woods JR Winslow Township 14.59 15.12 +0.0 4
16 Sara Gardner 11 Delaware Valley 14.87 15.15 +0.0 3
17 Dakota Karras JR Pt Pleasant Boro 14.89 15.15 +0.0 3
18 Kayla Culmer SR Haddon Township 15.44 15.15 +0.0 2
19 Taylor Cosby SR Neptune 14.74 15.16 +0.0 4
20 Torie Robinson JR Winslow Township 14.40 15.22 +0.0 5
21 Alana Hitscherich JR Pope John Xxiii 15.00 15.23 +0.0 2
22 Victoria Zamarra JR Colts Neck 15.20 15.33 +0.0 2
23 Tifani Byrd JR Toms River North 14.92 15.34 +0.0 3
24 Elaina Ringo Willingboro 15.68 15.35 +0.0 1
25 Ramira Mayse JR Benedictine Acad 15.24 15.59 +0.0 2
26 Fatimat Ayinde SR Union 14.14 15.65 +0.0 5
26 Hinton Natalia SR Newark Tech 15.07 15.65 +0.0 2
28 Marlo Wehrer Pequannock 15.47 15.71 +0.0 2
29 Gina Bischof JR Bishop Eustace 15.59 15.73 +0.0 1
30 Jenna Dyksen JR Hawthorne 15.50 15.75 +0.0 2
31 Dina Naphor JR Pope John Xxiii 14.89 15.76 +0.0 3
32 Alisha Singleton Sterling 14.89 15.83 +0.0 3
33 Natalie Negroni SO Queen of Peace 15.91 16.24 +0.0 1
34 Jessica McGregor 12 Pingry 16.22 16.57 +0.0 1
35 Susannah Price 11 St. Rose 15.77 16.82 +0.0 1
36 Christine Clark SR Vwa 16.14 17.01 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Torie Robinson JR Winslow Township 1:00.91 59.56 5
2 Morgan Harvey JR North Hunterdon 1:01.12 59.63 5
3 Alexandra Cimino SR Westwood 1:01.28 1:00.08 5
4 Micaela McPadden 12 Ridgewood 1:03.15 1:01.36 5
5 Thaila Cooper SO Kingsway 1:03.32 1:02.02 4
6 Courtney Smith 11 Penns Grove 1:02.29 1:02.13 5
7 Attallah Goodman JR Notre Dame 1:03.86 1:02.54 3
8 Andrea Olsen SR Buena 1:00.58 1:02.82 5
9 Vicky Sheridan JR Pope John Xxiii 1:03.29 1:02.83 4
10 Jamina Morris FR Stevens, John P. 1:04.50 1:02.84 3
11 Khabira Crawford Dunellen 1:05.27 1:02.90 2
12 Laura Papili SR Mendham 1:03.44 1:03.18 4
13 Christina Welzer SO Demarest 1:03.78 1:03.21 4
14 Danielle Delgado JR Franklin 1:02.49 1:03.36 5
15 Marlo Wehrer Pequannock 1:03.41 1:03.70 4
16 Gina Bischof JR Bishop Eustace 1:04.65 1:04.00 2
17 McKenna Coakley SR Woodbridge 1:03.81 1:04.05 3
18 Carissa Gray SR Middletown South 1:04.55 1:04.07 3
19 Christina Barbaro JR Delsea 1:03.75 1:04.09 4
20 Megan Crowley SR Parsippany Hills 1:04.45 1:04.23 3
21 Daijah Davis-HInes SO Timber Creek 1:03.53 1:04.42 4
22 Alana Herran SO Mt St Dominic 1:03.33 1:05.02 4
23 Paige Fernandez SR River Dell 1:04.70 1:05.24 2
24 Carly Zdanek 10 Newton 1:04.91 1:05.28 2
25 Noreen Byrne SO River Dell 1:05.59 1:05.31 2
26 Natalie Negroni SO Queen of Peace 1:05.65 1:05.42 2
27 Nicole Rojas JR Mt St Mary 1:04.57 1:05.43 3
28 Carly Bonnet SO Haddonfield 1:06.40 1:06.34 2
29 Dejah McGee SR Mater Dei 1:08.36 1:06.92 1
30 Chelsea Campbell JR Cherry Hill East 1:04.41 1:07.67 3
31 Kaitlin Schroeder SO Oak Knoll 1:08.56 1:07.76 1
32 Jackie Ansong SR Bordentown 1:08.19 1:08.32 1
33 Emma Palmer 10 Pingry 1:09.13 1:08.56 1
34 Breaisha Morton JR Passaic Tech 1:01.91 1:08.58 5
35 Marybeth Grund SR Verona 1:07.04 1:09.38 1
36 Erin Van Lenten 10 Eastern Christia 1:09.22 1:09.75 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 46.87 6/3/2010 Columbia, Columbia
K Jackson, J Carter, A Ballew, W Jackson
Meet Metric: @ 46.87 6/3/2010 Columbia, Columbia
K Jackson, J Carter, A Ballew, W Jackson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winslow Township 49.17 47.27 4
2 Piscataway 49.02 48.03 5
3 Columbia 48.34 48.11 5
4 Pope John Xxiii 48.51 48.41 5
5 Eastern Regional 48.51 48.44 5
6 Irvington 48.83 48.65 5
7 South Brunswick 48.78 48.69 5
8 Penns Grove 49.50 48.84 4
9 Trenton Central 49.94 49.06 3
10 Cherokee 49.83 49.07 3
11 Haddon Heights 49.62 49.13 4
12 Camden 49.04 49.26 4
13 Pleasantville 49.06 49.37 4
14 Middletown North 49.70 49.53 3
15 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 49.80 49.70 3
16 East Orange 50.05 49.75 2
17 Southern Regional 49.16 49.76 4
18 Edison HS 49.86 49.89 3
19 Morrow, Dwight 49.01 49.96 5
20 Toms River South 49.95 49.98 2
21 Union Catholic 49.88 49.99 3
22 Long Branch 49.84 50.05 3
23 Bernards 49.99 50.13 2
24 Camden Catholic 51.15 50.76 2
25 Pequannock 52.10 50.92 1
26 Kingsway 49.97 51.22 2
27 Acad O/T Holy Angels 51.59 51.36 2
28 Oak Knoll 52.94 51.87 1
29 Cresskill 52.09 51.88 1
30 Villa Walsh 52.97 53.69 1
31 Saint Jos Hammonton 52.47 53.78 1
-- Pemberton 48.76 DNF 5
-- Notre Dame 49.74 DNF 3
-- Jefferson 49.42 DQ 4
-- Paramus Catholic 49.31 DQ 4
-- Hunterdon Central 49.99 DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 3:42.54 6/3/2010 Columbia, Columbia
B Jackson, T Johnson, K Richards, K Jackson
State: $ 3:43.03 1998 , Montclair
Meet Metric: @ 3:42.54 6/3/2010 Columbia, Columbia
B Jackson, T Johnson, K Richards, K Jackson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Columbia 3:52.37 3:46.86 5
2 Penns Grove 3:52.87 3:48.91 5
3 Neptune 3:55.10 3:52.37 5
4 Northern Highlands 3:53.41 3:52.78 5
5 Pope John Xxiii 3:56.18 3:52.96 5
6 Toms River North 3:56.72 3:53.65 4
7 Robbinsville 3:55.49 3:54.31 5
8 Southern Regional 3:56.48 3:54.35 4
9 Cherokee 3:58.82 3:54.90 4
10 Winslow Township 4:00.25 3:55.28 3
11 Woodbridge 3:54.89 3:55.57 5
12 Millville 3:56.89 3:55.80 4
13 Kingsway 3:57.21 3:56.29 4
14 Sparta 3:54.34 3:56.73 5
15 Hillsborough 4:00.85 3:56.97 3
16 Egg Harbor 3:57.34 3:57.22 4
17 Seneca 3:57.23 3:57.93 4
18 Kent Place 4:08.68 3:59.03 2
19 Toms River South 3:58.80 3:59.08 4
20 High Point 4:00.29 3:59.43 3
21 Haddonfield 4:01.91 4:00.03 3
22 River Dell 4:01.14 4:00.69 3
23 Union Catholic 4:07.79 4:01.75 2
24 Metuchen 4:04.72 4:02.40 2
25 Bishop Eustace 4:09.49 4:04.43 2
26 Parsippany 4:01.08 4:04.70 3
27 Bordentown 4:07.72 4:08.01 2
28 Pequannock 4:08.75 4:09.14 2
29 Mount Saint Mary 4:13.00 4:12.44 1
30 Audubon 4:10.11 4:12.95 1
31 Immaculate Heart 4:10.89 4:14.81 1
32 Freehold Township 4:00.15 4:14.95 3
33 Villa Walsh 4:19.43 4:15.23 1
34 Queen of Peace 4:16.35 4:17.71 1
35 Oak Knoll 4:20.60 4:19.17 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 9:14.48 6/5/2013 Mount Saint Dominc, Mount St Dominic
K O'Driscoll, K McCurdy, A Grbosiero, A Fields
Meet Metric: @ 9:16.60 6/3/2010 Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra
A PAYENSKI, S KEBEDE, K Vodopia, R SINGH
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Freehold Township 9:11.68 9:10.69@ 3
2 Middletown South 9:22.67 9:17.82 3
3 Bernards 9:30.54 9:19.74 3
4 Hunterdon Central 9:24.80 9:20.36 3
5 W. Windsor P. Boro South 9:23.86 9:20.91 3
6 Egg Harbor 9:30.95 9:22.37 3
7 W, Windso P. boro North 9:28.89 9:22.52 3
8 Ridge 9:31.52 9:22.63 3
9 Westfield 9:31.66 9:28.63 3
10 Seneca 9:33.44 9:30.93 2
11 Millville 9:30.51 9:32.98 3
12 Immaculate Heart 9:37.34 9:35.22 2
13 Ocean City 9:34.60 9:35.65 2
14 Rancocas Valley 9:36.39 9:37.02 2
15 Morristown 9:35.80 9:38.47 2
16 Summit 9:41.56 9:38.65 2
17 Morris Hills 9:38.11 9:40.14 2
18 Mount Saint Dominic 9:28.60 9:43.07 3
19 Pope John Xxiii 9:46.22 9:44.79 2
20 Woodstown 9:41.73 9:45.94 2
21 Hasbrouck Heights 10:07.50 9:49.31 1
22 Voorhees 9:41.68 9:50.18 2
23 Red Bank Catholic 9:48.76 9:51.46 1
24 Metuchen 9:58.64 9:52.05 1
25 Kent Place 10:00.77 9:53.85 1
26 Verona 9:45.05 9:58.41 2
27 Red Bank Regional 9:40.42 9:59.21 2
28 Acad O/T Holy Angels 9:45.55 10:00.67 2
29 Mount Saint Mary 10:04.42 10:01.86 1
30 Pitman 10:11.42 10:06.32 1
31 Cherokee 9:37.61 10:11.23 2
32 Pingry 10:03.99 10:12.66 1
33 Villa Walsh 10:12.72 10:13.39 1
34 Whippany Park 10:13.37 10:15.12 1
35 Newark Academy 10:19.86 10:16.15 1
36 Saint Rose 10:09.62 10:16.31 1
37 Park Ridge 10:16.91 10:48.38 1
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 6/3/2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Meet Yards: # 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
State: $ 5-11 1983 Titiana Smolin, Randolph
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 6/3/2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noel Jancewicz SR Robbinsville 5-06.00 5-08.00
2 Paige Brown SR W. Windsor P. S 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 Selena Thorne FR Franklin 5-04.00 5-06.00
4 Shauntel Lucious SR Weequahic 5-04.00 5-06.00
5 Oksana Sokolova JR Old Bridge 5-04.00 5-04.00
6 Brionna Singleton JR Newark Tech 5-04.00 5-04.00
7 Hannah Taylor FR Montgomery 5-06.00 5-02.00
7 Claire Johnson SO Morris Catholic 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Taryn DeLeon JR Old Tappan 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Vanessa Romulus JR Notre Dame 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Nicole Ras SR Middletown North 5-00.00 5-02.00
9 Megan Crowley SR Parsippany Hills 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Gabrielle Bennent SO Winslow Township 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Brianna Angellella JR Southern 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Megan Brower SO Middlesex 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Breaisha Morton JR Passaic Tech 5-06.00 5-02.00
9 Sara Gardner 11 Delaware Valley 5-04.00 5-02.00
18 Caroline Groce JR Kent Place 4-10.00 5-02.00
18 Nnenna Ibe SO North Brunswick 5-04.00 5-02.00
18 Kerianne Conner SR Dumont 5-02.00 5-02.00
18 Rebecca Tooker SR Kittatinny 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- Haley Durning 12 Kearny 5-02.00 NH
-- Alana Herran SO Mt St Dominic 5-00.00 NH
-- Melissa George JR Watchung Hills 5-02.00 NH
-- Erin Butrica JR Haddon Township 5-00.00 NH
-- Sarah Unger Glassboro 4-10.00 NH
-- Marielle Nwana SR Msgr. Donovan 4-10.00 NH
-- Steele Stokley SO Paul VI 4-10.00 NH
-- Lauren Andrews JR Williamstown 5-02.00 NH
-- Malawi Allen JR West Orange 5-02.00 NH
-- Sophie Montgomery 10 Ridgewood 5-02.00 NH
-- Jessica Knobloch SO Freehold Townshi 5-02.00 NH
-- Nazmia Thomas-Cancel SR Irvington 5-00.00 NH
-- Jessica Prevete SO Mount Olive 5-00.00 NH
-- Fallon Quigley JR Mater Dei 5-02.00 NH
-- Brielle Ercole SO Oak Knoll 4-10.00 NH
-- Amaris Kobolak SR Cinnaminson 5-02.00 NH
-- Katerina Distler JR Holmdel 5-02.00 NH
-- Kristen Hassenkamp SR Middletown North 5-00.00 NH
-- Lisa Carle JR Midland Park 5-02.00 NH
-- Jenn McGrogan Pequannock 4-10.00 NH
-- Katie Skotnicki SR Haddon Heights 4-10.00 NH
-- Kristen Delcalzo 11 Hasbrouck Height 4-10.00 NH
-- Happiness Njoku SR Cedar Grove 4-10.00 NH
-- Kristen Hall FR Whippany 4-10.00 NH
-- Gina Dello Russo FR Whippany 5-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 12-06 6/3/2010 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Meet Yards: # 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
Meet Metric: @ 12-06 6/3/2010 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow SO Pope John Xxiii 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Haley Steele SO West Milford 11-06.00 11-00.00
2 Marlena Sabatino JR Hillsborough 11-00.00 11-00.00
2 Angel Fluet 11 Pingry 10-06.00 11-00.00
5 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 11 Montclair Kimber 11-00.00 11-00.00
6 Alexandra Elder SR Moorestown 10-06.00 11-00.00
7 Bridget Brindley SR River Dell 10-06.00 11-00.00
8 Sabrina Anderson 10 Hunterdon Centra 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Samantha Burns SR Southern 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Claudia Dabrowski JR Msgr. Donovan 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 Catherine Rozalski SO Queen of Peace 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Kaitlyn Dermen JR Millville 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 Tiffany Tencza SR Wallington 10-10.00 10-06.00
13 Kristina Langan SO Wayne Hills 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 Emily Waldron Triton 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 Catharine Wain SO Ridge 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 Marlena Paz JR West Morris Cent 11-00.00 10-06.00
13 Nicole Macco 10 Matawan 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 Megan Gambuti JR Ramapo 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 Julia Mszanski FR Mendham 10-06.00 10-06.00
21 Monica Benz SO Vwa 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Katie Selfridge SO Delsea 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Alexandria Paspalas SR Demarest 11-00.00 10-00.00
21 Cara Kelly SO Vernon 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Casey Sturts SR Buena 10-06.00 10-00.00
21 Nicole Piccinich SR Emerson 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Vanessa Virgens SR Mahwah 10-06.00 10-00.00
21 Kelly McKay SO Holmdel 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Claudia Theriault JR West Deptford 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Carley Dykstra 10 Newton 10-06.00 10-00.00
21 Michelle Rozalski SR Queen of Peace 10-00.00 10-00.00
21 Rebecca Jin SR W, Windso P. N 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Danisha Hemingway 12 Riverside 10-00.00 NH
-- Sophia Cortazzo 9 Pingry 10-00.00 NH
-- Dana Placentra 12 Montclair Kimber 10-00.00 NH
-- Natalie Miller JR Immaculate Heart 8-06.00 NH
-- Danielle Cannici 12 Hasbrouck Height 9-06.00 NH
-- Renee Swartz SR Pope John Xxiii 8-06.00 NH
-- Nicole Sarao JR Pope John Xxiii 9-00.00 NH
-- Danielle Cozzarelli SO Whippany 9-00.00 NH
-- Julia Wilson FR New Providence 9-00.00 NH
-- Ashley Granato SR Whippany 9-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Meet Yards: # 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
State: $ 21-04.50 1979 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Keturah Orji JR Mount Olive 19-09.50 19-02.00 NWI
2 Cidae'a Woods JR Winslow Township 19-09.25 18-11.00 NWI
3 Hinton Natalia SR Newark Tech 18-00.50 18-01.25 NWI
4 Iana Amsterdam SR Newark Tech 18-09.75 17-11.50 NWI
5 Kayla Richardson JR Columbia 18-08.75 17-11.00 NWI
6 Tatiyanna Sanders JR Paramus Catholic 17-10.50 17-08.75 NWI
7 Ashley Edwards SO Northern Burl 17-11.00 17-07.00 NWI
8 Nicole Ras SR Middletown North 17-04.25 17-06.00 NWI
9 Emily Carson SR Haddonfield 18-03.25 17-05.50 NWI
10 Amanda Fields SR Acad O/T Holy AN 17-07.00 17-05.50 NWI
11 zahtae mouzone SR Passaic 18-02.50 17-05.00 NWI
12 Kelsey Vieira FR Hillsborough 17-06.50 17-03.00 NWI
13 Claudia Dabrowski JR Msgr. Donovan 17-06.75 17-01.50 NWI
14 Jazz Van Loon JR Red Bank Regiona 17-02.75 17-01.00 NWI
15 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR Science 17-03.75 17-00.50 NWI
16 Bobbi Spiegel SR Metuchen 17-06.75 17-00.00 NWI
17 Patrycja Dziekonska JR W, Windso P. N 18-03.00 16-11.50 NWI
18 Mackenzie Revano JR Metuchen 17-02.25 16-08.50 NWI
19 Jennifer Su JR Livingston 17-06.25 16-08.00 NWI
20 Dakota Karras JR Pt Pleasant Boro 17-09.00 16-07.50 NWI
21 Mone't Gist SR Atlantic City 17-01.75 16-06.25 NWI
22 Selena Thorne FR Franklin 17-09.00 16-06.00 NWI
23 Lia Rodriguez JR Queen of Peace 16-01.25 16-05.50 NWI
24 Brianna McGrath SR Winslow Township 17-01.00 16-04.50 NWI
25 Erin McGrogan Pequannock 17-02.25 16-02.75 NWI
26 Shellasia Leitch SR Weequahic 16-09.00 16-00.50 NWI
27 Grace Penders SO Vwa 16-08.75 15-08.50 NWI
28 Shaye Wisse SO Immaculate Heart 16-07.50 15-07.00 NWI
29 Amaris Kobolak SR Cinnaminson 16-09.75 15-06.75 NWI
30 Melissa Sporer SR Roselle Catholic 15-06.75 15-03.00 NWI
31 Ludi Zhu FR Gill St. Bernard 15-05.25 15-00.00 NWI
31 Sarah Post 12 Eastern Christia 15-11.75 15-00.00 NWI
33 Dana Placentra 12 Montclair Kimber 15-06.75 14-06.25 NWI
-- Amber Ballew SR Columbia 17-05.25 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 41-00.75 6/5/2013 Keturah Orji, Mount Olilve
Meet Yards: # 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest
State: $ 42-02.75 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Keturah Orji JR Mount Olive 40-10.00 42-06.50$ NWI
2 Iana Amsterdam SR Newark Tech 40-09.00 40-05.00# NWI
3 Bryanna Grant SR Cranford 38-08.00 38-08.50# NWI
4 Regine Hunter SR Cranford 38-00.50 38-06.50 NWI
5 Deanna Johnson SR Freehold Townshi 37-01.00 37-06.00 NWI
6 Amanda Fields SR Acad O/T Holy AN 36-07.75 37-00.00 NWI
7 Chinwe Nnadi 12 Penns Grove 36-09.00 36-11.50 NWI
8 Jada Jones SR Union 36-08.75 36-11.50 NWI
9 Aliyah Huland El 11 Randolph 38-01.50 36-11.25 NWI
10 Tatiyanna Sanders JR Paramus Catholic 37-01.00 36-10.50 NWI
11 Shauntel Lucious SR Weequahic 37-04.50 36-10.50 NWI
12 Paige Brown SR W. Windsor P. S 37-01.75 36-09.50 NWI
13 Mone't Gist SR Atlantic City 38-06.00 36-07.75 NWI
14 Kayla Richardson JR Columbia 40-07.75 36-05.25 NWI
15 Kiah Walton JR Burlington Towns 36-11.00 36-03.00 NWI
16 She'quell Higgs SR Winslow Township 37-10.25 36-02.75 NWI
17 Rosie Menyhart SO Paramus Catholic 34-07.25 36-01.75 NWI
18 Alexa DiGregorio JR Woodstown 35-11.00 36-01.00 NWI
19 Gaynelle Boham 12 Matawan 35-06.00 35-11.75 NWI
20 Selena Thorne FR Franklin 36-02.75 35-11.00 NWI
21 Alana Hitscherich JR Pope John Xxiii 35-04.50 35-09.75 NWI
22 Jenna Dyksen JR Hawthorne 36-05.00 35-09.00 NWI
23 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR Science 36-01.25 35-07.00 NWI
24 Amber Edwards JR Sayreville 37-03.00 35-03.00 NWI
25 Erica Enarusai SR Burlington Towns 36-05.00 35-02.50 NWI
26 Abena Asare JR Eastern 36-09.50 35-02.25 NWI
27 Christina DeCristofaro SR Johnson, Arthur 35-08.50 34-09.50 NWI
28 Natalie Suess FR New Egypt 36-02.00 34-07.50 NWI
29 Alisha Fox JR Gloucester City 36-04.00 34-07.00 NWI
30 Anastasia Atkinson SR Teaneck 37-01.25 34-06.50 NWI
31 Rebecca Tooker SR Kittatinny 36-03.00 34-05.50 NWI
32 Marina Reilly SO River Dell 35-01.50 34-05.25 NWI
33 Grace Penders SO Vwa 34-08.25 34-04.50 NWI
34 Shaye Wisse SO Immaculate Heart 34-07.00 33-04.25 NWI
35 Aiyana Wilkinson JR Timothy Christia 33-07.50 33-01.75 NWI
36 Erin Van Lenten 10 Eastern Christia 34-06.75 32-00.00 NWI
37 Solana Lewis 12 Eastern Christia 33-08.25 31-07.25 NWI
38 Leah Di Martini 10 St. Rose 34-00.00 31-00.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 47-05.50 6/9/2011 Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart
Meet Yards: # 45-06 1979 Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park
State: $ 49-02.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jess Woodard SR Cherokee 44-03.75 47-01.25#
2 Carrie Wasdyke SR Jefferson 44-00.50 44-08.75
3 Lola Agabalogun SR Egg Harbor 41-07.50 42-07.75
4 Nickolette Dunbar FR Whippany 41-02.00 41-01.00
5 Brianna Young SR Barnegat 41-01.50 40-11.50
6 Cheyenne Bellerand JR Emerson 38-09.00 40-06.50
7 Christina Abiola JR Franklin 40-10.75 40-04.50
8 Jada Phillips SR Kennedy, J. F. 38-01.50 40-04.00
9 Tara Danials SR Kingsway 40-08.75 40-02.50
10 Chandler Copeland SR Manchester Twsp. 38-11.75 40-01.00
11 Laura Oh SR River Dell 38-04.50 39-09.00
12 Chinwe Igwe SR West Orange 37-08.00 39-00.75
13 Irene Cedano 12 Hasbrouck Height 39-00.50 38-11.25
14 Michelle Bazile JR Princeton 40-00.25 38-03.50
15 Helene Rowland SO Madison 38-08.25 38-02.75
16 Aicha Eiola SR Lincoln 36-11.25 38-00.00
17 Ashley Berry SO Franklin 38-06.50 37-10.25
18 Alicia Hester JR Wayne Valley 39-02.00 37-07.00
19 Katie Weeks JR Msgr. Donovan 38-02.50 37-04.50
20 Victoria Stewart SR Passaic Valley 38-06.00 37-00.75
21 Ronetta Hunter SO Burlington Towns 40-02.00 36-11.50
22 Samone Jones SR Bridgeton 37-09.00 36-10.00
23 Maya Gibson JR Franklin 38-09.75 36-09.75
24 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR Science 38-10.25 36-08.00
25 Danielle Padovano SR South Brunswick 37-02.25 36-07.75
26 Dana Carbone JR Msgr. Donovan 37-01.75 36-04.00
27 Adia Ledbetter SO Roselle Catholic 36-03.25 35-08.75
28 Mackenzie Merkel JR Acad O/T Holy AN 36-03.00 35-00.00
29 Bernadette Maligrande JR Bishop Ahr 34-02.50 34-11.00
30 Jessica Molina FR Westwood 36-04.00 34-08.50
31 Halia Rosemond SO Morristown-Beard 35-11.50 34-07.50
32 Gabrielle Nutile SR Immaculate Heart 35-05.50 34-02.50
33 Catie Whalen SR North Hunterdon 36-06.50 33-10.50
34 Laquanda Vincent SO Weequahic 36-04.50 32-09.50
35 Danielle Franklin SR Roselle Catholic 33-00.50 32-05.50
36 Rebecca Antwi JR Newark Academy 35-00.50 31-00.50
-- Zainab Shittu SR Williamstown 37-07.75 FOUL
-- Carli Thurber SR West Morris Cent 38-08.75 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 158-01 6/2/2004 Jocelyn White, Delsea
Meet Yards: # 147-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham
State: $ 161-11 1977 Helene Connell, Jackson Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jess Woodard SR Cherokee 168-00 161-01@
2 Michelle Bazile JR Princeton 121-06 129-09
3 Ashley Berry SO Franklin 132-08 129-00
4 Ashli Weems SR Millville 126-06 128-04
5 Carrie Wasdyke SR Jefferson 121-06 124-11
6 Halia Rosemond SO Morristown-Beard 129-04 124-04
7 Leah Wis FR Montville 126-05 122-11
8 Tara Danials SR Kingsway 125-04 122-07
9 Danielle Padovano SR South Brunswick 124-02 119-09
10 Kylie Siemanowicz JR Manchester Twsp. 123-08 119-00
11 Jade Cunningham SO Central Regional 119-02 117-07
12 Zoe Taitel JR Millburn 119-02 115-03
13 Stephanie Easse SR Wayne Valley 122-07 114-11
14 Christina Donall SR Mainland 120-02 113-06
15 Kailee Oakes JR Westwood 115-07 109-07
15 Kelly Yanucil SR Bordentown 112-05 109-07
17 Tania Pabon SR Cresskill 110-02 109-00
18 Chloe Yelle JR Monmouth Regiona 113-05 108-03
18 Alysha Menzies Garfield 111-06 108-03
20 Jasmine Keegan FR Columbia 110-11 108-00
21 Samone Jones SR Bridgeton 118-04 107-00
22 Christina Abiola JR Franklin 111-03 106-08
23 Chinwe Igwe SR West Orange 122-04 105-09
24 Keyarah Jones SR Cherokee 111-11 104-09
25 Jessica Williams 12 Schalick 96-10 102-10
26 Chanel Jenkins Sterling 114-08 102-07
27 Camila Alonso SR Lyndhurst 107-08 101-01
28 Dannie Griffin JR Paramus Catholic 100-04 99-08
29 Katie Weeks JR Msgr. Donovan 99-10 98-10
30 Antoinette Winchester 11 Penns Grove 108-03 98-05
31 Breana Dunn JR Palisades Park 97-10 97-03
32 Madison Zavoda SR Pope John Xxiii 98-08 94-10
33 Keelin O'Loughlin SO Oak Knoll 93-02 92-07
34 Kate Davin JR Red Bank Catholi 90-05 92-02
35 Aziana James SO Roselle Catholic 96-02 90-00
36 Rebecca Antwi JR Newark Academy 90-10 88-10
37 Breanna Wood JR Southern 117-02 86-11
38 Stephanie Sopelsa JR Immaculate Heart 92-09 86-10
39 Danielle Franklin SR Roselle Catholic 94-04 84-03
-- Collette Pierce JR Union 110-11 FOUL
-- Jacqueline McDonald SO DePaul 96-08 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
Meet Yards: # 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
State: $ 198-08 1967 Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lisa Sesink-Clee SR Acad O/T Holy AN 148-02 149-10
2 Jessica Helmstetter SR Raritan 133-08 134-07
3 Nicolette Burns SR Kingsway 131-06 134-04
4 Kelly Yanucil SR Bordentown 141-05 134-01
5 Illissa Blackshear SR West Orange 127-06 132-02
6 Alyse De Paola SR Kittatinny 128-08 131-10
7 Pam Watson SR Haddon Heights 124-05 127-11
8 Kristin Krier SO South Brunswick 132-06 127-10
9 Emily Higbee SR Holy Spirit 131-07 123-05
10 Shatina Squair SR Pleasantville 126-05 123-04
11 Gina Yannette SR Dumont 130-02 121-05
12 Meghan Reilly SR Westfield 118-04 117-10
13 Kelsey McDonald JR East Brunswick 123-03 117-03
14 Madison Zavoda SR Pope John Xxiii 111-07 117-01
15 Samantha Renfree SR Scotch Plains-Fa 132-00 116-11
16 Amy Suttmeier JR North Hunterdon 117-06 116-08
17 Stacy Anning JR Ridgefield Park 120-06 116-07
18 Bridget Douglas JR Somerville 131-06 116-03
19 Camila Alonso SR Lyndhurst 129-06 116-00
20 Rachel Kershner SO Red Bank Catholi 114-11 115-11
21 Amanda Porter SR Audubon 118-03 115-09
21 Brooke Geyer SR Lakeland 126-03 115-09
23 Grace Montgomery JR Nutley 116-02 115-04
24 Courtney Cantwell SR Acad O/T Holy AN 121-02 114-11
25 Jacqueline Reyneke SR Northern Highlan 122-06 113-11
26 Erika O'Hagan SR Cedar Grove 122-11 112-05
27 Megan Reardon Red Bank Regiona 123-09 111-10
28 Kate Davin JR Red Bank Catholi 112-03 111-01
29 Brandy Corsaro SR Jefferson 119-02 109-06
30 Jazlyn Dixon 11 Penns Grove 118-05 107-04
31 Olivia Duddy SR Rumson-Fair Have 115-01 106-10
32 Megan Saxvanderweyden SO Pennsville 118-01 105-09
33 Melody Walthers SR Howell 117-04 100-09
34 Melissa Terpstra SR Midland Park 115-04 100-06
35 Jaimie Sheppard SR Newark Academy 98-07 99-02
36 Jenna Schwenk SR Oak Knoll 100-11 97-06
37 Ruby Gould Newark Academy 98-03 97-01
38 Theresa Osborne FR Mater Dei 101-02 93-10
39 Katie Viscardi SO Mater Dei 96-10 88-03
40 Grace McGurn JR Vwa 98-06 83-09
GO TO BOY'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU