NJSIAA GROUP I INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2015 07:04 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 1 & 4 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury HAWTHORNE 7.45q 2
2 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 7.45q 1
3 Jocelyn Brown PENNS GROVE 7.46q 1
4 Amahri Boyce NORTH STAR ACADE 7.49q 1
5 Shannon Hannah HADDON HEIGHTS 7.50q 3
6 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 7.54q 2
7 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 7.58q 3
8 NeeAsia Watkins WOODBURY 7.63q 3
9 Tija Cooke PENNS GROVE 7.66 1
9 Ariana Santo Peitro METUCHEN 7.66 2
11 Malika Johnson METUCHEN 7.72 3
12 Mary Douglas-Dorman SHABAZZ 7.82 2
13 Josephina Koomson SCHALICK 7.84 3
14 Ariana Matias VERONA 7.93 2
15 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 7.93 1
16 Shannon Meledathu MCNAIR 8.03 1
17 Sierra Leavenworth KINNELON 8.15 3
18 McKenzie Figur WHIPPANY PARK 8.17 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Salisbury HAWTHORNE 7.37
2 NeeAsia Watkins WOODBURY 7.45
3 Amahri Boyce NORTH STAR ACADE 7.47
4 Jocelyn Brown PENNS GROVE 7.50
5 Shannon Hannah HADDON HEIGHTS 7.51
6 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 7.54
7 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 7.56
8 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 7.59
Preliminaries
9 Tija Cooke PENNS GROVE
9 Ariana Santo Peitro METUCHEN
11 Malika Johnson METUCHEN
12 Mary Douglas-Dorman SHABAZZ
13 Josephina Koomson SCHALICK
14 Ariana Matias VERONA
15 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON
16 Shannon Meledathu MCNAIR
17 Sierra Leavenworth KINNELON
18 McKenzie Figur WHIPPANY PARK
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Ashley VERONA 57.96 4
2 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 59.24 4
3 Carly Bonnet HADDONFIELD 59.65 4
4 Margaret Ashley VERONA 1:01.46 3
5 Chelsea Fadio AUDUBON 1:01.82 4
6 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 1:02.11 2
7 Donyae Shelton WILLINGBORO 1:02.31 3
8 Tajia Lagomarsino SADDLE BROOK 1:02.32 4
9 shadonna whetstone ABRAHAM CLARK 1:02.34 3
10 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 1:02.85 3
11 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 1:03.65 1
12 janeen gray ABRAHAM CLARK 1:03.94 1
13 Neshani Biegen WOODSTOWN 1:04.11 2
14 Lizza Waugh GLEN RIDGE 1:04.20 1
15 Ashley McVeigh SADDLE BROOK 1:04.40 3
16 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 1:04.48 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 2:18.19 2
2 Julia Ashley VERONA 2:19.00 2
3 Katherine Wasserman SPOTSWOOD 2:22.73 2
4 Yaminah Smith WEEQUAHIC 2:23.20 2
5 Olivia Weiss NEWTON 2:24.01 2
6 Jillian DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:24.36 1
7 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 2:24.52 2
8 Sarah George SHORE 2:27.03 2
9 Alexandra Coghlan SPOTSWOOD 2:27.09 2
10 Kelsey Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 2:27.77 2
11 Annika Merkh HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:27.83 1
12 Andrea Torres CINNAMINSON 2:28.37 1
13 Nicole McVeigh SADDLE BROOK 2:28.81 1
14 Kathryn Iannuzzi BUTLER 2:29.20 1
15 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 2:30.10 2
16 Julia Fonshell HADDONFIELD 2:30.31 1
17 Kristin Siegle BUENA 2:31.14 1
18 Rosa Moss GLEN RIDGE 2:39.37 1
19 Trudie Lamby NEWARK TECH 2:40.21 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 5:08.91
2 Katherine Wasserman SPOTSWOOD 5:09.33
3 Alexandra Coghlan SPOTSWOOD 5:12.97
4 Olivia Weiss NEWTON 5:15.53
5 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 5:16.37
6 Megan Friscia NEW PROVIDENCE 5:17.33
7 Kelsey Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 5:21.40
8 Annika Merkh HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:22.98
9 Kristin Siegle BUENA 5:23.16
10 Cassandra Raia SPOTSWOOD 5:38.08
11 Lauren Lynch HADDONFIELD 5:46.70
12 Danielle Dallara HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:56.29
13 Danielle Buro WHIPPANY PARK 6:04.15
14 Daria McClamb UNIVERSITY 6:05.41
15 Samantha Nesheiwat SECAUCUS 6:07.28
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss METUCHEN 11:10.52
2 Yaminah Smith WEEQUAHIC 11:45.24
3 Regina Duncan NORTH WARREN 11:48.45
4 Alex Walter GLEN ROCK 11:48.82
5 Olivia Peifer HADDONFIELD 12:04.44
6 Eileen Flood MCNAIR 12:04.82
7 Casey Birdsall SHORE 12:07.80
8 Hannah Vendetta PITMAN 12:09.88
9 Megan Friscia NEW PROVIDENCE 12:11.00
10 Natalie McCrudden HADDONFIELD 12:21.41
11 Rachel Prendergass MCNAIR 12:22.19
12 Hope Kenny METUCHEN 12:26.20
13 Emma Kline NEWTON 12:30.09
14 Anna Haley HADDONFIELD 12:34.18
15 Nicole Ohannesian NORTH WARREN 12:46.07
16 Isabel Gallatig WOODSTOWN 12:51.37
17 Jill Boehmcke MOUNTAIN LAKES 12:52.14
18 Danielle Buro WHIPPANY PARK 13:09.07
19 Elizabet Lawson METUCHEN 13:22.24
20 Daria McClamb UNIVERSITY 13:29.42
21 Danielle Dallara HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13:34.24
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 8.11 2/14/2014 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 8.80q 1
2 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 8.86q 2
3 Mykalah Curry BUTLER 8.94q 1
4 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 9.02q 2
5 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 9.14q 3
6 Josephina Koomson SCHALICK 9.22q 1
7 Maria Granato AUDUBON 9.23q 3
8 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 9.26q 3
9 Chevelle Hunte WEEQUAHIC 9.33 3
10 Kelsey Bergamini GLEN ROCK 9.39 2
11 Tenee Horace-King WOODBURY 9.46 3
12 Tianna Wilkerson NEWARK TECH 9.53 3
13 Destiny Martins JONATHAN DAYTON 9.53 2
14 Melissa Mattson BUTLER 9.67 1
15 Brooke McKnight HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.70 2
16 Carly Bonnet HADDONFIELD 9.75 2
17 Alexandra Keck CINNAMINSON 9.82 1
18 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 9.83 1
19 Shanta Smalling NEWARK TECH 9.92 3
20 Alyssa Balletto SECAUCUS 10.00 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 8.11 2/14/2014 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 8.56
2 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 8.64
3 Mykalah Curry BUTLER 8.90
4 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 8.98
5 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 9.00
6 Maria Granato AUDUBON 9.19
7 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 9.23
-- Josephina Koomson SCHALICK DNF
Preliminaries
9 Chevelle Hunte WEEQUAHIC
10 Kelsey Bergamini GLEN ROCK
11 Tenee Horace-King WOODBURY
12 Tianna Wilkerson NEWARK TECH
13 Destiny Martins JONATHAN DAYTON
14 Melissa Mattson BUTLER
15 Brooke McKnight HASBROUCK HEIGHT
16 Carly Bonnet HADDONFIELD
17 Alexandra Keck CINNAMINSON
18 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON
19 Shanta Smalling NEWARK TECH
20 Alyssa Balletto SECAUCUS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 HADDONFIELD 4:07.03 4
1) Carly Bonnet 2) Kaitlyn Bonnet
3) Gia DelDuca 4) Briana Gess
2 WEEQUAHIC 4:10.69 4
1) Rebecca Cadet 2) Chevelle Hunte
3) Kelly Anne James 4) Yaminah Smith
3 VERONA 4:11.98 4
1) Julia Ashley 2) Margaret Ashley
3) Angel Barkley 4) Jessica Williams
4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:15.45 4
1) Ashley Quinn 2) Jillian DiGiacinto
3) Sydney Fontalvo 4) Brooke McKnight
5 NEWARK TECH 4:15.81 3
1) Angel Kalu 2) Trudie Lamby
3) Alexis Mickens 4) Shanta Smalling
6 METUCHEN 4:18.26 4
1) Amanda Harding 2) Jessica Harding
3) Ciara Sellers 4) Ariana Santo Peitro
7 SADDLE BROOK 4:18.39 3
1) Tajia Lagomarsino 2) Nicole McVeigh
3) Angela Brooks 4) Ashley McVeigh
8 WILLINGBORO 4:21.36 3
1) Jaleah Bernard 2) Donyae Shelton
3) Brianna Clarke 4) Nefertiti Northern
9 BUTLER 4:22.83 3
1) Mykalah Curry 2) Kathryn Iannuzzi
3) Melissa Mattson 4) Kristen Wedemeier
10 WHIPPANY PARK 4:23.03 2
1) Lauren Wachenfield 2) Rose Nixon
3) Kristen Hall 4) Gina Dello Russo
11 NEWTON 4:23.32 2
1) Olivia Weiss 2) Kass Wojcik
3) Kayleigh Furth 4) Emily Weiss
12 GLEN RIDGE 4:23.51 3
1) Elizabeth Waugh 2) Olivia Schwern
3) Rosa Moss 4) Tess Howland
13 AUDUBON 4:24.39 2
1) Danielle Nicklas 2) Alexis Staib
3) Maria Granato 4) Chelsea Fadio
14 WESTWOOD 4:24.79 2
1) Natalie Dahdah 2) Victoria Sloezen
3) Caroline Breen 4) Ashley Grob
15 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:25.48 1
1) Alexis Richards 2) Olivia Moore
3) Avery Bramell 4) Olivia Gerstenbacher
16 SECAUCUS 4:27.40 2
1) Mehek Parikh 2) Samantha Nesheiwat
3) Carleisha Forteau 4) Monica Moctezuma
17 HAWTHORNE 4:28.10 2
1) Nicole Bertollo 2) Taylor Conroy
3) Leah Matari 4) Megan Stanczak
18 SHORE 4:29.49 3
1) Megan Racioppi 2) Madeline Agresti
3) Frances Mazzella 4) Sarah George
19 PLEASANTVILLE 4:34.85 1
1) Barbara Bazemore 2) Jasmine Cruzado
3) Redialing Desir 4) Talon Sanders
20 BUENA 4:35.55 1
1) Cameron Picconi 2) Maddie Akins
3) Rachael Leyrer 4) Kristin Siegle
21 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:35.86 1
1) Rachel Prendergass 2) Shannon Meledathu
3) Ameer Ali 4) Camille Galang
22 WOODSTOWN 4:39.36 1
1) Neshani Biegen 2) Alison DiCecco
3) Kathryn Hatchell 4) Isabel Gallatig
Girls High Jump Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chevelle Hunte WEEQUAHIC 5-03.00
2 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00
3 Sarah Unger GLASSBORO J5-02.00
4 Kateryna Swan HADDON TOWNSHIP 5-00.00
5 Carleisha Forteau SECAUCUS J5-00.00
6 Michelle Martins JONATHAN DAYTON 4-10.00
6 Melissa Mattson BUTLER 4-10.00
8 Alexa Castellana MOUNTAIN LAKES 4-08.00
8 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 4-08.00
8 Jenna Sokolik KINNELON 4-08.00
8 Chelsea Fadio AUDUBON 4-08.00
8 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 4-08.00
8 Mary Sabia HADDONFIELD 4-08.00
14 Angel Barkley VERONA 4-06.00
14 Alyssa Davis AUDUBON 4-06.00
-- Alex Luehs VERONA NH
-- Cianna Winkler VERONA NH
-- Isabel Wilkie HADDONFIELD NH
-- Kelsey Turner NEW PROVIDENCE NH
-- Anna Boddy WALDWICK NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carley Dykstra NEWTON 10-06.00
2 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 9-06.00
3 Cariann Johnson KINNELON 8-06.00
3 Gina Dello Russo WHIPPANY PARK 8-06.00
5 Julia Wilson NEW PROVIDENCE J8-06.00
6 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 8-00.00
7 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 7-06.00
7 Francesca Kaspar WHIPPANY PARK 7-06.00
-- Taylor Clark CINNAMINSON NH
-- Rebecca Martin WOODBURY NH
Girls Shot Put Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar WHIPPANY PARK 47-00.25
2 Jessica Molina WESTWOOD 44-10.50
3 Devon Nealer PITMAN 35-02.75
4 Kathyrn Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 34-06.50
5 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 34-05.25
6 Taniyah Thomas PENNS GROVE 32-11.25
7 Gabriella Tuzzo HASBROUCK HEIGHT 32-03.00
8 Ledena Baytops NEWARK TECH 32-02.50
9 Lisa Palazzi MOUNTAIN LAKES 31-04.00
10 Jean Gerlach HADDONFIELD 29-10.00
11 Marina Urban CINNAMINSON 29-00.00
12 Haneefah Poindexter JONATHAN DAYTON 28-10.00
13 Dominque Jarrell WEEQUAHIC 28-05.25
14 Jayla James SHABAZZ 28-03.00
15 Victoria Vizzacchero HASBROUCK HEIGHT 27-09.75
16 Kayleigh Lavornia NORTH ALRINGTON 26-11.75
17 Tiffany Evans METUCHEN 26-01.00
-- Marsielle Townsend PLEASANTVILLE FOUL
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weequahic 52 2) Haddonfield 49
3) Whippany Park 39 4) Verona 28
5) Spotswood 20 6) Newton 16
7) Metuchen 11 8) HAWTHORNE 10
9) Woodbury 8 9) Westwood 8
11) Butler 6.50 12) North Warren 6
12) Glassboro 6 12) Pitman 6
12) North Star Academy 6 16) Kinnelon 5
16) Hasbrouck Heights 5 16) Penns Grove 5
19) Haddon Twp 4 19) Glen Rock 4
21) New Providence 3 21) Audubon 3
23) Jonathan Dayton 2.50 24) Newark Tech 2
24) Secaucus 2 24) Haddon Heights 2
27) McNair Academic 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU