GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 03:32 PM
2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Groups 1,3 & Non-Public A - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: * 11.80 1981 Andrea Conaway, Bordentown
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 12.45 12.78q -1.4 3
2 Keyanjae Pollard FR PENNS GROVE 12.73 12.80q -1.4 3
3 Jasmine Hammonds JR ELMWOOD PARK 13.02 12.84q -0.1 1
4 Colleen Murphy SR WESTWOOD 12.84 12.87q -0.1 2
5 Brielle Sutter JR SADDLE BROOK 13.18 12.89q -0.1 2
6 Tiana Crawford FR LINDENWOLD 12.74 12.94q -1.4 3
7 Naomi Watkins-Granville FR FLORENCE 13.24 13.01q -0.1 1
8 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 12.97 13.02q -0.1 2
9 Jasmyne Congery SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 12.96 13.02 -0.1 2
10 Shenique Frett WEEQUAHIC 12.81 13.02 -1.4 3
11 Noel Jancewicz FR ROBBINSVILLE 12.70 13.06 -1.4 3
12 Allie Majetich FR KINNELON 13.31 13.13 -0.1 1
13 Jaz Little SR GATEWAY 12.88 13.14 -1.4 3
14 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 12.76 13.18 -1.4 3
15 Mariah Dennis 10 SCHALICK 13.12 13.23 -0.1 2
16 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 13.03 13.24 -0.1 2
17 Patrice Maro SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 13.13 13.26 -0.1 2
18 Khadijah Cox 9 NEW MILFORD 13.38 13.32 -0.1 1
19 Gabriela Escalante SO LEONIA 13.38 13.34 -0.1 1
20 Rebecca Keers-Flood JR METUCHEN 13.19 13.37 -0.1 2
21 Amanda Perone JR MIDDLESEX 13.33 13.66 -0.1 1
22 Anna Szczypein WALLINGTON 13.35 13.66 -0.1 1
23 Shamhia Boston SO WOODBURY 12.53 13.70 -1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
==============================================================================
Group Record: * 11.80 1981 Andrea Conaway, Bordentown
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 12.78 12.63 -0.2
2 Colleen Murphy SR WESTWOOD 12.87 12.75 -0.2
3 Keyanjae Pollard FR PENNS GROVE 12.80 12.77 -0.2
4 Brielle Sutter JR SADDLE BROOK 12.89 12.87 -0.2
5 Tiana Crawford FR LINDENWOLD 12.94 13.01 -0.2
6 Jasmine Hammonds JR ELMWOOD PARK 12.84 13.06 -0.2
7 Naomi Watkins-Granville FR FLORENCE 13.01 13.14 -0.2
8 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 13.02 13.23 -0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
Group Record: * 23.90 1990 Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Keyanjae Pollard FR PENNS GROVE 26.07 25.48 -1.2 3
2 Shenique Frett WEEQUAHIC 25.39 25.63 -1.2 3
3 Brielle Sutter JR SADDLE BROOK 26.45 25.69 -1.2 3
4 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 25.69 25.87 -1.2 3
5 Colleen Murphy SR WESTWOOD 26.17 26.07 -1.2 3
6 Brittany Sinclair SR LINDENWOLD 26.11 26.29 -1.2 3
7 Shamhia Boston SO WOODBURY 26.96 26.31 -0.8 2
8 Tiana Crawford FR LINDENWOLD 26.41 26.33 -1.2 3
9 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 26.05 26.39 -1.2 3
10 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 27.08 26.46 -0.8 2
11 Jaz Little SR GATEWAY 26.70 26.54 -0.8 2
12 Jasmine Hammonds JR ELMWOOD PARK 26.85 26.65 -0.8 2
13 dierra doyle FR HIGHLAND PARK 26.46 26.74 -0.8 2
14 Jewel Brown CLAYTON 27.13 26.83 -0.1 1
15 Gabriela Escalante SO LEONIA 26.97 26.90 -0.8 2
16 ja'tasha harvey FR UNIVERSITY 27.10 26.97 -0.1 1
17 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 26.45 27.00 -0.8 2
18 Allie Majetich FR KINNELON 27.38 27.10 -0.1 1
19 Drew Bristol FR FLORENCE 27.51 27.38 -0.1 1
20 Rebecca Keers-Flood JR METUCHEN 26.73 27.50 -0.8 2
21 Jasmine Jones WEEQUAHIC 27.68 28.19 -0.1 1
22 Inayyh Bynum WEEQUAHIC 27.59 28.56 -0.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Group Record: * 54.94 1990 Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Colleen Murphy SR WESTWOOD 57.84 57.19 3
2 Brittany Sinclair SR LINDENWOLD 58.02 57.48 3
3 Shona Potrzuski SR PITMAN 58.82 58.31 3
4 Shenique Frett WEEQUAHIC 58.08 58.60 3
5 Jewel Brown CLAYTON 59.86 58.63 3
6 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 1:00.45 59.04 3
7 Andrea DiCarlo JR WOODBURY 1:00.48 59.25 2
8 Jennifer Nass 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:00.62 1:00.16 2
9 Skye Tiller WOODBURY 1:01.00 1:00.47 2
10 Rebecca Skovira SO PARK RIDGE 1:00.14 1:00.60 3
11 Khadijah Cox 9 NEW MILFORD 1:00.48 1:01.18 3
12 Naomi Watkins-Granville FR FLORENCE 1:02.03 1:01.43 2
13 Giana Guarino FR MIDDLESEX 1:02.57 1:01.68 1
14 Missy Nicholls FR METUCHEN 1:02.29 1:02.08 1
15 Jada Toote 9 NEW MILFORD 1:01.10 1:03.48 2
16 Jessica Melendez 11 MCNAIR 1:04.24 1:05.40 1
17 Nicole Nicholas 09 MCNAIR 1:04.00 1:07.04 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 2:10.90 1985 Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shona Potrzuski SR PITMAN 2:20.19 2:13.76
2 Andrea DiCarlo JR WOODBURY 2:22.60 2:18.97
3 Jessica Brown JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:22.02 2:19.21
4 Meghan Kocher JR WESTWOOD 2:22.29 2:20.15
5 Alexis Gligor SO WOODBURY 2:22.84 2:20.93
6 Marielena Rivera SR LINDENWOLD 2:22.05 2:21.35
7 Johanna Goergen SO KINNELON 2:23.20 2:22.34
8 Jada Toote 9 NEW MILFORD 2:24.24 2:22.92
9 Kiera Keller JR WHIPPANY 2:27.27 2:23.02
10 Nina Firgau SO METUCHEN 2:29.36 2:23.78
11 Caitlin Toner JR NEW PROVIDENCE 2:26.07 2:23.79
12 Courtney Connolly SO NEW PROVIDENCE 2:28.85 2:26.20
13 Zoe Tesar SR LEONIA 2:24.34 2:27.42
14 Megan Boullianne SR WESTWOOD 2:24.61 2:27.50
15 Lisa Leszcynski SO ROBBINSVILLE 2:28.24 2:28.08
16 Jennifer Lasko FR METUCHEN 2:28.71 2:28.67
17 Kristen Gray JR PARK RIDGE 2:22.01 2:30.50
18 Reema Sethi SR NORTH ARLINGTON 2:30.57 2:34.70
19 Rachel Greenberg JR PITMAN 2:23.34 2:35.57
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 4:54.70 1985 KIaren Ahem, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristen Landry 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:18.37 5:09.92
2 Megan Flynn SR ROBBINSVILLE 5:19.38 5:14.83
3 Caitlin Toner JR NEW PROVIDENCE 5:30.58 5:18.34
4 Teresa Gagliostro SR WESTWOOD 5:13.64 5:20.18
5 Betsy Eickelberg SR LEONIA 5:21.70 5:21.69
6 Kelly Scully JR VERONA 5:31.70 5:22.76
7 Heather Sweeney SO VERONA 5:32.50 5:24.48
8 Brianna Feerst SO PT.PLEASANT BEAC 5:27.36 5:25.26
9 Lyudmila Aleksandrova SO LEONIA 5:24.52 5:27.24
10 Alexis Gligor SO WOODBURY 5:27.03 5:27.69
11 Meagan Lesniak JR ROBBINSVILLE 5:32.62 5:27.85
12 Rachel Greenberg JR PITMAN 5:37.74 5:30.42
13 Colette Richter 1F MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:28.32 5:32.78
14 Meghan Kocher JR WESTWOOD 5:23.70 5:32.86
15 Alyssa Vassallo SO WHIPPANY 5:38.14 5:37.47
16 Samantha Hoag JR BREARLEY, DAVID 5:41.77 5:38.38
17 Alexa Gatti SO WHIPPANY 5:41.70 5:38.41
18 Victoria Weiss JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 5:43.21 5:43.92
19 Lindsey Michaliszyn JR METUCHEN 5:44.19 5:45.95
20 Kim Snow 10 RIVERSIDE 5:45.01 5:46.62
21 Emily Fee 12 SCHALICK 5:44.78 5:47.04
22 Jackie Bunce FR CEDAR GROVE 5:40.94 5:47.17
23 Emily Vendetta SO PITMAN 5:46.09 5:52.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 10:50.10 1982 Amy Meyers, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Flynn SR ROBBINSVILLE 11:38.06 11:22.52
2 Betsy Eickelberg SR LEONIA 11:39.87 11:30.31
3 Kristen Landry 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:21.95 11:40.21
4 Jen Picot 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:39.00 11:47.01
5 Colette Richter 1F MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:58.58 11:51.85
6 Teresa Gagliostro SR WESTWOOD 11:29.29 11:52.84
7 Meagan Lesniak JR ROBBINSVILLE 11:51.39 11:54.01
8 Kelly Scully JR VERONA 12:11.88 11:58.87
9 Heather Sweeney SO VERONA 12:12.46 11:59.86
10 Rachel Greenberg JR PITMAN 12:07.51 12:19.24
11 Megan Miller SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 12:10.25 12:24.42
12 Alexa Gatti SO WHIPPANY 12:29.61 12:32.91
13 Jackie Bunce FR CEDAR GROVE 12:32.93 12:37.24
14 Victoria Weiss JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 12:40.45 12:40.40
15 Kim Snow 10 RIVERSIDE 12:25.69 12:41.30
16 Allison Kriskewic SO KINNELON 12:00.99 12:43.08
17 Alexandra Maas SR PT.PLEASANT BEAC 12:38.56 12:48.70
18 Juliann Swift SO ROBBINSVILLE 12:32.48 12:50.29
19 Emily Vendetta SO PITMAN 12:30.28 12:53.44
20 Emily Fee 12 SCHALICK 12:37.64 12:57.92
21 Emily DeCaro JR WHIPPANY 12:36.93 14:01.24
-- Alexis Gligor SO WOODBURY 12:23.71 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: * 14.10 1996 Lankay Brown, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Maro SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 15.30 15.39q 0.1 2
2 Alexa Williams JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.19 15.49q 0.3 1
3 Melanie Lewis JR MIDLAND PARK 15.74 15.56q 0.1 3
4 Joyce Perry 10 SCHALICK 16.34 15.89q 0.3 1
5 Desiree Herrera SO PAULSBORO 15.38 15.98q 0.1 3
6 Patrice Farquharson 11 MAPLE SHADE 15.87 16.08q 0.1 2
7 Tiana Crawford FR LINDENWOLD 15.92 16.09q 0.1 3
8 Asia Pendleton GLASSBORO 15.83 16.13q 0.3 1
9 Alexandra Cimino 9 WESTWOOD 16.22 16.24 0.1 2
10 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 16.20 16.24 0.1 3
11 Amira Dardir 11 MCNAIR 15.86 16.39 0.3 1
12 Ashlee Petroski SR VERONA 15.77 16.47 0.1 2
13 Jasmyne Congery SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.71 16.87 0.3 1
14 Dana Graupe JR KINNELON 17.16 17.09 0.1 3
15 Jenna Colacci SO MIDDLESEX 17.78 17.19 0.3 1
16 Amberly Gurbisz SO BUTLER 16.89 17.25 0.1 2
17 Nina Torres FR CEDAR GROVE 17.15 17.32 0.1 3
18 Alyssa Rodriguez SR NORTH ARLINGTON 17.16 17.34 0.1 2
19 Colleen Brennan SR WHIPPANY 17.40 18.17 0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Group Record: * 59.96 2007 Leslie Mjoku, McNair Academic
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Lewis JR MIDLAND PARK 1:04.48 1:03.76 3
2 Ashlee Petroski SR VERONA 1:06.40 1:04.60 3
3 Marielena Rivera SR LINDENWOLD 1:03.29 1:05.23 3
4 Morgan Redmond JR KINNELON 1:05.31 1:05.56 3
5 Rachel Vaccaro JR BUTLER 1:05.42 1:05.86 3
6 Ani Sarkisian FR CRESSKILL 1:05.98 1:06.63 3
7 Patrice Farquharson 11 MAPLE SHADE 1:07.17 1:07.40 2
8 Krista Campbell SR MIDDLESEX 1:08.04 1:07.64 2
9 Andrea DiCarlo JR WOODBURY 1:04.73 1:07.69 3
10 Amanda Hall SO CLAYTON 1:07.33 1:08.05 2
11 Erin Smythe SO VERONA 1:07.96 1:08.59 2
12 Marybeth Grund FR VERONA 1:07.94 1:08.70 2
13 Amberly Gurbisz SO BUTLER 1:08.05 1:08.71 2
14 Meghan Poinsett SR SALEM 1:07.33 1:10.23 2
15 Emmon Boyer WEEQUAHIC 1:10.18 1:10.25 1
16 Joyce Perry 10 SCHALICK 1:06.10 1:10.45 3
17 Allyson Guieb JR ROBBINSVILLE 1:10.28 1:10.75 1
18 Antonette Soriano LYNDHURST 1:10.76 1:11.40 1
19 Alyssa Rodriguez SR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:11.23 1:14.13 1
20 Khabira Crawford FR DUNELLEN 1:09.14 1:14.45 2
21 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 1:12.53 1:16.08 1
22 Casey Mulshine SR PT.PLEASANT BEAC 1:11.30 1:19.70 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
============================================================================
Group Record: * 3:55.00 1985 Science Park Newark
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LINDENWOLD 4:12.20 4:00.14 3
1) Brittany Sinclair SR 2) Tiana Crawford FR
3) Andreya Lloyd SO 4) Marielena Rivera SR
2 WESTWOOD 4:02.35 4:00.76 3
1) Colleen Murphy SR 2) Michelle Cascio JR
3) Megan Boullianne SR 4) Meghan Kocher JR
3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:06.02 4:02.01 3
1) Jennifer Nass 11 2) Naomi Robinson 11
3) Michele Gianni 11 4) Marissa Romano 11
4 WOODBURY 4:08.25 4:02.86 3
1) Tampha Hill 2) Alexis Gligor SO
3) Skye Tiller 4) Andrea DiCarlo JR
5 KINNELON 4:10.57 4:03.41 3
1) Mariel Flood SR 2) Johanna Goergen SO
3) Allie Majetich FR 4) Morgan Redmond JR
6 LEONIA 4:13.02 4:09.40 3
1) Gabriela Escalante SO 2) Zoe Tesar SR
3) Betsy Eickelberg SR 4) Margaret Stack SO
7 SADDLE BROOK 4:14.26 4:10.02 2
1) Brielle Sutter JR 2) Victoria Caramico SO
3) Dina Chiovetta SO 4) Shannon Roberts SO
8 CLAYTON 4:16.83 4:11.01 2
1) Amanda Hall SO 2) Stephanie Williams SO
3) Morgan Durham SO 4) Jewel Brown
9 PENNS GROVE 4:14.75 4:11.10 2
1) Christine Roberts JR 2) Keyanjae Pollard FR
3) Simone Smith JR 4) Smith Taylor JR
10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:20.31 4:13.16 1
1) Kendra Avinger 11 2) Jessica Melendez 11
3) Nicole Nicholas 09 4) Morgan Spann 10
11 WEEQUAHIC 4:10.00 4:13.31 3
1) Shenique Frett 2) Inayyh Bynum
3) Emmon Boyer 4) Fatima Williams
12 NEW MILFORD 4:14.98 4:13.57 2
1) Jada Toote 9 2) Kailey Barszcz 10
3) Katie Teets 12 4) Vanessa Vargas 11
13 ROBBINSVILLE 4:15.69 4:14.11 2
1) Noel Jancewicz FR 2) Allyson Guieb JR
3) NickiAnn Francisco SO 4) Amanda Douglass JR
14 VERONA 4:12.93 4:15.24 3
1) Erin Smythe SO 2) Rebecca Conaway SR
3) Kelsey Attamante FR 4) Ashlee Petroski SR
15 CENTRAL-NEWARK 4:16.21 4:15.38 2
1) Sharoya Simmons FR 2) Tanasia Linton SR
3) Barbara Etheredge SR 4) Sherese Taylor SO
16 PAULSBORO 4:19.37 4:17.18 1
1) Desiree Herrera SO 2) Jasmine Smith FR
3) Tia Scott SO 4) Naika Fleuristal JR
17 MIDDLESEX 4:19.27 4:18.14 1
1) Amanda Perone JR 2) Shantelle Lowery JR
3) Ashley Brower SO 4) Giana Guarino FR
18 FLORENCE 4:23.17 4:18.52 1
1) Sarah Spencer FR 2) Drew Bristol FR
3) Tianangay Cooper FR 4) Naomi Watkins-Granville FR
19 METUCHEN 4:15.07 4:18.53 2
1) Chelsea Mercurio JR 2) Kristina Smiling FR
3) Nina Firgau SO 4) Jennifer Lasko FR
20 WHIPPANY 4:16.21 4:25.89 2
1) Danica Palacio SR 2) Lauren O'Connor SO
3) Katie Karovic JR 4) Kiera Keller JR
21 RIVERSIDE 4:23.80 4:26.74 1
1) Venetia Hemingway 11 2) Jessica Bailer 11
3) Shannon Rossi 11 4) Chelsea Fynan 11
22 NORTH ARLINGTON 4:24.48 4:27.09 1
1) Reema Sethi SR 2) Shealyn Kenny SR
3) Alyssa Rodriguez SR 4) Mackenzie Cutruzzula FR
Girls High Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 5-10 1982 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noel Jancewicz FR ROBBINSVILLE 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Alexa Williams JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5-08.00 5-02.00
3 Faith Njoku SR CEDAR GROVE 5-02.00 J5-02.00
4 Katie Karovic JR WHIPPANY 5-00.00 J5-02.00
5 Taylor Harmon JR ROBBINSVILLE 5-00.00 J5-02.00
6 Nia Jackson JR HAWTHORNE 5-00.00 J5-02.00
6 Gladys Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 5-00.00 J5-02.00
7 Monica Loranger SR BUTLER 4-10.00 J5-02.00
9 Amira Dardir 11 MCNAIR 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Patrice Farquharson 11 MAPLE SHADE 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Kelly Pandolpho SR CEDAR GROVE 4-10.00 5-00.00
-- Asia Pendleton GLASSBORO 4-10.00 NH
-- Heather Cooper FR GATEWAY 4-08.00 NH
-- Elaina White SO LEONIA 5-00.00 NH
-- Dava Morris MANCHESTER REGIO 5-00.00 NH
-- Kelly Roche SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 4-08.00 NH
-- Amanda Hall SO CLAYTON 4-08.00 NH
-- Sarah Garwood 11 SCHALICK 4-08.00 NH
-- Melanie Lewis JR MIDLAND PARK 4-10.00 NH
-- Jenna Colacci SO MIDDLESEX 5-00.00 NH
-- Kimberly Rabeiro FR MIDLAND PARK 4-10.00 NH
-- Blair Godfrey JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5-00.00 NH
-- Alexa Morang JR NEW PROVIDENCE 4-10.00 NH
-- Jennifer Becker SR HAWTHORNE 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 11-06 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Slotkin SR VERONA 11-03.00 10-06.00
2 Michele Meggiolaro JR WHIPPANY 10-06.00 10-00.00
3 Ashley Granato FR WHIPPANY 8-06.00 9-06.00
4 Kaila Fasano JR WESTWOOD 9-00.00 J9-06.00
4 Alexis Gligor SO WOODBURY 9-00.00 J9-06.00
6 Monica Loranger SR BUTLER 10-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Alyssa Milazzo JR WESTWOOD 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 Alyssa Vassallo SO WHIPPANY 9-00.00 J9-00.00
9 Alyssa Pacheco 12 MAPLE SHADE 9-00.00 J9-00.00
10 Juliana Meddick JR NEW PROVIDENCE 8-06.00 J9-00.00
11 Danielle Cannici 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-00.00 8-00.00
11 Amanda Hall SO CLAYTON 9-00.00 8-00.00
11 Megan Kiesel 11 SCHALICK 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Corrynne Crabtree 12 RIVERSIDE 7-06.00 NH
-- Emily Greenberg SO PITMAN 7-06.00 NH
-- Myla Ramirez MANCHESTER REGIO 8-06.00 NH
-- Shealyn Kenny SR NORTH ARLINGTON 8-06.00 NH
-- Maggie Toomey SR DUNELLEN 7-06.00 NH
-- Samantha Intili SO VERONA 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 1
==============================================================================
Group Record: * 18-06.50 1996 Tina Johnson, Burlington Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Amberly Gurbisz SO BUTLER 17-00.00 16-07.00 NWI
2 Shona Potrzuski SR PITMAN 16-05.50 16-06.50 NWI
3 Brittany Sinclair SR LINDENWOLD 16-03.75 16-05.50 NWI
4 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 17-04.00 16-04.00 NWI
5 Asia Pendleton GLASSBORO 16-11.00 J16-04.00 NWI
6 Alexa Williams JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 17-01.50 16-03.25 NWI
7 Kiana Murillo 12 SCHALICK 16-07.50 16-00.00 NWI
8 Mariel Flood SR KINNELON 16-05.25 15-11.75 NWI
9 Elyse Desmond JR WESTWOOD 16-03.50 15-06.00 NWI
9 Krista Campbell SR MIDDLESEX 16-03.75 15-06.00 NWI
11 Justine Gray JR KINNELON 15-11.50 15-04.00 NWI
12 Katie Karovic JR WHIPPANY 15-11.00 15-02.00 NWI
13 Naika Fleuristal JR PAULSBORO 16-05.00 15-01.75 NWI
14 Kate Thomas SR WHIPPANY 14-11.50 15-01.25 NWI
15 Simone Smith JR PENNS GROVE 16-04.50 15-00.25 NWI
16 Jenna Fay SR NEW PROVIDENCE 15-00.25 14-11.75 NWI
17 Maame Quainoo SUSSEX TECH 15-08.75 14-09.50 NWI
18 Tara Fisher SR NORTH ARLINGTON 14-09.50 14-08.50 NWI
19 Drew Bristol FR FLORENCE 16-05.25 14-08.25 NWI
20 Ashley Brower SO MIDDLESEX 15-07.00 14-08.00 NWI
21 Kailey Barszcz 10 NEW MILFORD 16-01.00 14-06.50 NWI
22 Amanda Douglass JR ROBBINSVILLE 15-06.25 14-05.50 NWI
23 Megan Liu SO WHIPPANY 15-00.75 14-04.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
==============================================================================
Group Record: * 36-07.50 2003 Colle DeBenedetto, Mt Lakes & 2004
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alexa Williams JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 35-04.00 35-09.50 NWI
2 Tara Fisher SR NORTH ARLINGTON 35-06.50 35-02.00 NWI
3 Shona Potrzuski SR PITMAN 36-04.50 34-11.00 NWI
4 Katie Karovic JR WHIPPANY 34-02.50 34-03.50 NWI
5 Melissa Esposito SO SADDLE BROOK 34-04.00 J34-03.50 NWI
6 Patrice Farquharson 11 MAPLE SHADE 36-07.50 34-02.50 NWI
7 Nia Jackson JR HAWTHORNE 33-10.50 J34-02.50 NWI
8 Ashley Brower SO MIDDLESEX 33-06.00 33-07.00 NWI
9 Jennifer Becker SR HAWTHORNE 33-08.00 33-02.50 NWI
10 Jewel Brown CLAYTON 33-08.00 33-01.50 NWI
11 dierra doyle FR HIGHLAND PARK 33-08.50 33-01.00 NWI
11 Maame Quainoo SUSSEX TECH 33-08.50 33-01.00 NWI
13 Krista Campbell SR MIDDLESEX 33-05.50 33-00.00 NWI
14 Mariana Ruas SO WALDWICK 33-04.00 32-08.00 NWI
14 Kate Thomas SR WHIPPANY 32-01.50 32-08.00 NWI
16 Simone Smith JR PENNS GROVE 33-03.75 32-03.00 NWI
17 Kaitlyn Burcz SR PT.PLEASANT BEAC 32-08.75 31-11.00 NWI
18 Kelly Pandolpho SR CEDAR GROVE 32-09.50 31-10.50 NWI
18 Megan Liu SO WHIPPANY 32-09.50 31-10.50 NWI
20 Maci DeCarlo FR CRESSKILL 32-11.00 31-07.50 NWI
21 Anna Jezewska FR WALLINGTON 32-01.50 31-04.00 NWI
22 Stephanie Potter NEW EGYPT 31-04.00 30-02.50 NWI
-- Asia Pendleton GLASSBORO 33-03.00 FOUL
-- Zenee Gadson GLASSBORO 35-04.25 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 43-10.25 1929 Niki Figg, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LaVon Childress SR PAULSBORO 37-06.50 39-08.75
2 Tanaya Jones WEEQUAHIC 38-01.00 38-07.00
3 Rebecca Lee JR VERONA 36-03.00 35-07.50
4 Victoria Wright 11 SCHALICK 34-08.25 35-04.50
5 Madison Ricks JR NEW PROVIDENCE 33-05.50 35-03.25
6 Paris Perez NEW EGYPT 33-06.00 34-00.00
7 Chelsea Cioffi SR PITMAN 32-09.75 33-09.75
8 Anwaar Zaher SR MIDDLESEX 30-11.00 32-08.75
9 dierra doyle FR HIGHLAND PARK 32-10.00 31-03.25
10 Racheal Boyd 10 RIVERSIDE 32-05.00 30-09.25
11 Desiree McDonald JR KINNELON 32-07.00 30-06.75
12 Katelyn Laube SR SADDLE BROOK 30-09.00 30-01.00
13 Andisi Nyaboga 12 MCNAIR 30-01.00 29-06.00
14 Carmela Pagliarulo JR KINNELON 30-01.25 29-04.50
15 Marija Spajic MANCHESTER REGIO 32-03.75 29-04.00
16 Amber Martin JR PENNS GROVE 34-04.75 29-02.50
17 Kaitlyn Rau SO MIDDLESEX 30-01.00 28-06.50
18 Melissa Silvestri JR WOOD-RIDGE 30-01.50 27-07.25
-- Stashia Johnson SR LINDENWOLD 33-03.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 134-04 1991 Karen S chwartz, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chelsea Cioffi SR PITMAN 112-07 125-01
2 Tanaya Jones WEEQUAHIC 119-02 116-06
3 Cheyenne Lutek 10 SCHALICK 103-03 106-10
4 Victoria Wright 11 SCHALICK 103-11 105-07
5 LaVon Childress SR PAULSBORO 109-09 102-00
6 Anna Goode SR CLAYTON 94-11 99-08
7 Montana Del Colle JR VERONA 98-08 99-05
8 Marija Spajic MANCHESTER REGIO 100-09 99-02
9 Melissa Silvestri JR WOOD-RIDGE 99-05 98-08
10 Lauren Dilzer SR WHIPPANY 90-10 91-02
11 Chelsea Horner NEW EGYPT 91-09 90-10
12 Alexandra Ross SO HAWTHORNE 90-11 90-02
13 Carmela Pagliarulo JR KINNELON 96-06 89-10
14 Kristen Lawrence SR BOUND BROOK 96-01 87-01
15 Paris Perez NEW EGYPT 87-11 86-05
16 Marta Spajic MANCHESTER REGIO 91-00 85-05
17 Patricia Henderson JR CRESSKILL 90-02 84-10
18 Kaitlyn Rau SO MIDDLESEX 83-11 82-02
19 Molly Fitzpatrick SR FLORENCE 88-02 78-02
-- Micaela Moore SR LINDENWOLD 95-04 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: * 141-06 5/28/2009 Lindsey Minch, Pennsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsey Minch SR PENNSVILLE 139-03 135-06
2 Rebecca Skovira SO PARK RIDGE 119-00 123-05
3 Lauren O'Connor SO WHIPPANY 105-03 116-01
4 Valarie Orth 10 SCHALICK 109-00 112-00
5 Anna Rose Gellert SR NEW PROVIDENCE 104-00 108-10
6 Marta Spajic MANCHESTER REGIO 109-03 106-07
7 Lesley Kang 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 106-03 105-01
8 Nina Messery 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 101-03 102-05
9 Victoria Wright 11 SCHALICK 102-07 102-04
10 Emma McDonough JR ROSELLE PARK 92-06 102-02
11 Rebecca Slotkin SR VERONA 93-01 99-00
12 Samantha Algauer 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 101-02 98-10
13 Micaela Moore SR LINDENWOLD 103-00 98-09
14 Alissa Ambacher SR PITMAN 103-07 97-00
15 Erica O'Hagan FR CEDAR GROVE 94-06 96-08
16 Tara Fisher SR NORTH ARLINGTON 88-01 96-06
17 Hannah Kretz JR WHIPPANY 92-09 94-10
18 Katie Ghilino JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 92-00 93-08
19 Michele Dey NEW EGYPT 89-00 84-04
20 Alicia Norato JR ROBBINSVILLE 89-03 74-04
21 Angelica Aldea SR NORTH ARLINGTON 89-02 72-04
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westwood 40 1) Pitman 40
3) Lindenwold 34 4) Robbinsville 30
5) Dayton, Jonathan 29 6) Weequahic 28
6) Whippany 28 8) Verona 25
9) Mountain Lakes 22 10) PAULSBORO 20
11) Schalick, Arthur P. 19 12) Central-Newark 18
13) Woodbury 17 14) Penns Grove 16
15) Butler 13 16) Haddon Township 12
16) Saddle Brook 12 18) Leonia 11
19) New Providence 10 19) Midland Park 10
19) Pennsville 10 22) Park Ridge 8
22) North Arlington 8 24) Cedar Grove 6.50
25) Hasbrouck Heights 6 25) Glassboro 6
25) Kinnelon 6 28) Maple Shade 3
28) Clayton 3 30) New Egypt 1
30) Elmwood Park 1 30) Cresskill 1
30) McNair Academic 1 30) Manchester Regional 1
35) Hawthorne 0.50
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU