NJSIAA GROUP IV RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2012 09:03 AM
47th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/13/2012 to 1/15/2012
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Championships
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 1:44.14 1/21/2006 Piscataway
M Losey, R Parham, A West, A Wasington
Meet Record: $ 1:44.14 2006 Piscataway
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Union 'A' 1:46.06 8 10
1) Bisiolu, Haisha 09 2) Edobi, Jennifer 10
3) Jacob, Ennica 12 4) Ayinde, Fatimat 11
2 Columbia 'A' 1:46.47 8 8
1) Gatson, Kenya JR 2) Richardson, Kayla SO
3) Williams, Raquel SO 4) Baker, Olivia SO
3 Lenape 'A' 1:46.69 8 6
1) Wilkerson, Shaya SR 2) Cox, Allison SO
3) Duffey, Emmy SR 4) Thompson, Evann SR
4 Southern Regional 'A' 1:46.84 8 4
1) Hammel, Mikaela SR 2) Rodriguez, Samantha SR
3) Angellella, Brianna SO 4) Simmons, Michele SR
5 Franklin 'A' 1:49.91 8 2
1) Osuntuyi, Opeyemi SR 2) Tinio, Kayla FR
3) Dey, Taylor JR 4) Delgado, Danielle SO
6 Williamstown 'A' 1:50.07 7 1
1) Surles, Jassina SR 2) Nwachukwu, Amanda JR
3) Ellis, Raven SR 4)
7 Millville 'A' 1:51.18 8
1) Rumph, Teana SR 2) Davis, MyAngel JR
3) Thaler, Victoria SO 4) Groves, Macki SR
8 Piscataway 'A' 1:51.60 6
1) Dupiche, Nia 10 2) Ajala, Aderinsola 12
3) Allen, Ashley 12 4) McCULLUM, Alexis 11
9 Cherokee 'A' 1:51.62 7
1) Green, Alicia SR 2) Montague, Elizabeth SO
3) Robbie, Sarah JR 4) Foster, Courtney JR
10 Vineland 'A' 1:52.03 5
1) Boozer, Yashaki SR 2) Insekenegbe, Antoinette JR
3) Morton, Destiny JR 4) Brown, Tiah FR
11 Toms River North 'A' 1:52.59 7
1) Gilbert, Emilie FR 2) Groffie, Shannon SO
3) Diawara, Halima SO 4) Paret, Christina SR
12 Trenton Central 'A' 1:52.69 3
1) Ford, Jalayazha FR 2) Cumming, Tyisha JR
3) Easter, Ahzane JR 4) Walker-Carey, Tyesa SR
13 Montclair 'A' 1:52.84 2
1) Feacher, Audreya JR 2) Silverman, Erin FR
3) Coverson, Jordan FR 4) Lumpkin, Lanique JR
14 Montgomery 'A' 1:53.29 6
1) Sonaike, Adefunke SR 2) Lee, Jessica SO
3) Patrizio, Gabrielle SO 4) Johnson, Brielle JR
15 Morris Knolls 'A' 1:53.44 7
1) Black, Amanda SR 2) Bush, Andrea JR
3) Baldassari, Kiki SR 4) Wojciechowski, Monica SR
16 North Brunswick 'A' 1:53.50 5
1) Davis, Kaitlyn SR 2) Hankins, Jontae FR
3) Fox, Imani JR 4) Irizarry, Taylor SO
17 Egg Harbor 'A' 1:53.70 6
1) Jenkins, Amber SO 2) James, Zahara SO
3) Snodgrass, Morgan SO 4) Garrett, Nabiya FR
18 South Brunswick 'A' 1:54.01 5
1) McMillan, Aspen FR 2) Thomas, Zyjira FR
3) Barton, Savannah SR 4) Carbone, Lindsay SR
19 Sayreville 'A' 1:54.44 5
1) Hartsfield, Amari SR 2) Fleming, Danajah FR
3) Asabere, Stephanie SO 4) Fitzsimmons, Kristen SR
20 Howell 'A' 1:54.68 6
1) Weems, Leondra SR 2) Smalls, Brittney SR
3) Masters, Monet SR 4) Chan, Chynna JR
21 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:54.86 3
1) Coombs, Cassandra 10 2) Pizzuto, Emily 10
3) Anderson, Stefanie 10 4) Cleary, Niki 09
22 Hillsborough 'A' 1:54.94 4
1) Koranteng, Abena SR 2) Wilk, Lindsey JR
3) King, Daija FR 4) Jackson, Aisha SR
23 Bloomfield 'A' 1:55.00 4
1) Smith, Carissa SR 2) White, Samantha JR
3) Robinson, Jennica SO 4) Beresford, Tonisha SO
24 Toms River East 'A' 1:55.34 5
1) Pruchnik, Ally JR 2) Dziedzic, Brianna SR
3) Wolff, Karina SO 4) Paciulli, Courtney SR
25 Rancocas Valley 'A' 1:55.45 5
1) Chung, Jade FR 2) Turnquist, Charity SR
3) Jones, Deja JR 4) Johnson, Chyna SO
26 North Hunterdon 'A' 1:56.42 3
1) McGowan, Hannah SO 2) Arnold, Lindsey SR
3) Harvey, Hope SO 4) Pannella, Carly JR
27 Absegami 'A' 1:57.30 4
1) Garcia, Desiree 2) Maguire, Becca
3) Stephens, Madison 4) Jarolmen, Lindsey
28 East Brunswick 'A' 1:57.57 1
1) Ogalo, Florence JR 2) Kelner, Tori SO
3) Wescott, Julia JR 4) Lynk, Jennifer SO
29 Ridge 'A' 1:57.80 4
1) Anderson, Paige SO 2) Phinney, Sarah SO
3) Wain, Cat FR 4) Wu, Courtney JR
30 Jackson Memorial 'A' 1:58.12 4
1) Bragg, Amanda 2) Bono, Kaury
3) Uhl, Ashleigh 4) James, Savone
31 Westfield 'A' 1:58.16 3
1) Helfand, Jenna SO 2) Goldschmidt, Sophia SO
3) Towers, Katherine JR 4) Collins, Sarah SR
32 Washington 'A' 1:58.61 7
1) D'Alessandro, Rachel SO 2) Myers, Miranda SO
3) Fraction, Lexie SO 4) Maiolino, Meghan SO
33 Hackensack 'A' 1:58.74 6
1) Forbes, Michelle SR 2) Clarke, Naomi SO
3) Jones, Sunahtah SR 4) Walker, Khadija SR
34 Linden 'A' 1:59.12 2
1) Hunter, Tasha SR 2) Givens, Joi SO
3) Barnes, Imani FR 4) Ike, Chibugo FR
35 Dickinson 'A' 1:59.87 2
1) Kheir, Fawzia SR 2) Gutherie, Tia SO
3) James, Tasheena SR 4) Colon-Ocascio, Janiles FR
36 North Bergen 'A' 2:00.31 3
1) Sarmiento, Alize SO 2) Grimes, Jayleen FR
3) Chavez, Merilyn JR 4) Herrera, Carolina SO
37 Bayonne 'A' 2:00.91 4
1) Williams, Cynthia JR 2) Adelung, Julianna SO
3) Sotomayor, Julia SO 4) Brown, Mackenzie FR
38 Edison HS 'A' 2:01.59 2
1) Quispe, Stephanie JR 2) Rodriguez, Marisel FR
3) Bryan, Ayesha SR 4) Figueroa, Samantha SO
39 Manalapan 'A' 2:02.40 2
1) Rubino, Jessica SR 2) Kaplan, Jessica SR
3) Cohen, Gillian SO 4) Tymczak, Brittney SO
40 Bridgewater-Raritan 'A' 2:03.03 1
1) Huang, Karen FR 2) Beck, Lauren SO
3) Gasmen, Caitlyn FR 4) Alvarez, Jessica JR
41 Perth Amboy 'A' 2:03.08 1
1) Buonarrigo, Solidad 2) Hassett, Ashley
3) Rosario, Erkia 4) Billips, Kaylin
42 Old Bridge 'A' 2:06.29 1
1) Mazur, Jessica JR 2) Jacobs, Justine FR
3) Jones, Kathryn SR 4) Gomes, Nicole SR
43 Stevens, John P. 'A' 2:06.48 3
1) Panwar, Manika JR 2) Saini, Astha JR
3) Patel, Pooja JR 4) McKenzie, Myiah FR
44 Cherry Hill East 'A' 2:11.01 1
1) Orange, Syde SR 2) Strouse, Brianna SO
3) Riches, Sarah JR 4) Deutsch, Sabrina SO
-- Eastern Regional 'A' DNF 7
1) Ellison, Seattle JR 2) Jackson, Sydney FR
3) Edwards, Melanie FR 4) Assare, Abena SO
-- Elizabeth 'A' DQ 6
1) Helms, Nadia JR 2) Comer, Sametrius JR
3) Gilbert, Gabrielle FR 4) LeRouge, Giorvania SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 3:59.01 1/18/1997 Columbia
A Coleman, N Deffenbaugh, D Sands, S McFdzean
Meet Record: $ 3:59.01 1997 Columbia
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 4:03.59 7 10
1) Bobbitt, Aigner SO 2) Hinton, Maya SO
3) Richardson, Kayla SO 4) Baker, Olivia SO
2 Union 'A' 4:04.25 7 8
1) Jacob, Ennica 12 2) Francois, Gabbey 11
3) Bisiolu, Haisha 09 4) Edobi, Jennifer 10
3 Lenape 'A' 4:05.43 7 6
1) Duffey, Elizabeth SR 2) Thompson, Evann SR
3) De Las Heras, Ana JR 4) Duffey, Emmy SR
4 Southern Regional 'A' 4:08.14 7 4
1) Hammel, Mikaela SR 2) Burnup, Carly SO
3) Angellella, Brianna SO 4) Simmons, Michele SR
5 Freehold Township 'A' 4:12.01 7 2
1) Medina, Gabriella JR 2) Savarino, Natalie JR
3) Bracher, Emily FR 4) Morrison, Sarah SR
6 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:12.18 6 1
1) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11 2) Pizzuto, Emily 10
3) Rosenblatt, Samantha 10 4) Vodopia, Katherine 12
7 Franklin 'A' 4:13.91 5
1) Tinio, Kayla FR 2) Dey, Taylor JR
3) Osuntuyi, Opeyemi SR 4) Delgado, Danielle SO
8 Ridge 'A' 4:14.36 7
1) Cedeno, Izzy SO 2) Bozzi, Meredith SR
3) Van Baalen, Kelly FR 4) Hodges, Allison SR
9 Piscataway 'A' 4:15.09 5
1) Dupiche, Nia 10 2) Ajala, Aderinsola 12
3) Allen, Ashley 12 4) McCULLUM, Alexis 11
10 North Hunterdon 'A' 4:15.57 6
1) Harvey, Morgan SO 2) Jacob, Daria SR
3) Tucker, Sereena SR 4) Lavigne, Cailyn SO
11 Millville 'A' 4:18.20 6
1) Thaler, Valerie SO 2) Davis, MyAngel JR
3) Thaler, Victoria SO 4) Springsteadah, Brianna SR
12 Williamstown 'A' 4:19.29 6
1) Fahey, Erin FR 2) Nwachukwu, Amanda JR
3) Nwachukwu, Amy JR 4) Pollastrelli, Marissa JR
13 Trenton Central 'A' 4:21.82 3
1) Easter, Ahzane JR 2) Mu, Aut SO
3) Cumming, Tyisha JR 4) Walker-Carey, Tyesa SR
14 Montgomery 'A' 4:21.86 4
1) Johnson, Brielle JR 2) Van Hook, Alexandra JR
3) Patrizio, Gabrielle SO 4) Epstein, Samantha SR
15 Elizabeth 'A' 4:23.00 5
1) Brown, Tamoya JR 2) Comer, Sametrius JR
3) Alvarez, Balbina JR 4) Antunes, Natalie JR
16 South Brunswick 'A' 4:26.32 4
1) Lekht, Julia SO 2) Deinzer, Nicole JR
3) McDonald, Rochelle FR 4) Thomas, Zyjira FR
17 Hillsborough 'A' 4:26.99 5
1) Koranteng, Abena SR 2) Wilk, Lindsey JR
3) King, Daija FR 4) Jackson, Aisha SR
18 Jackson Memorial 'A' 4:27.03 3
1) Bragg, Amanda 2) James, Savone
3) Collimore, Rebecca 4) Eberhart, Tiffany
19 Kearny 'A' 4:27.04 3
1) Durning, Haley 11 2) Felix, Dania 10
3) Eustice, Amanda 9 4) Nieto, Brianne 12
20 East Brunswick 'A' 4:27.90 2
1) Huang, Rachel SO 2) McDonald, Kelsey SO
3) Nfonoyim, Erin SR 4) Wescott, Julia JR
21 Hackensack 'A' 4:28.97 4
1) Achirem, Priscilla SO 2) Valdes, Vanessa SR
3) Allegretta, Jaclyn JR 4) Castro, Johana JR
22 Toms River East 'A' 4:29.65 4
1) Smyth, Kelly SR 2) Cassandra, Scala SR
3) Franco, Meghan SR 4) Squirini, Alexa JR
23 Westfield 'A' 4:30.65 4
1) Johnson, Kaitlyn SR 2) Marcotullio, Amanda SR
3) Goldschmidt, Sophia SO 4) DeVita, Sophia SR
24 Egg Harbor 'A' 4:31.62 5
1) Davis, Corrine FR 2) Nguyen, Tina SO
3) Rider, Jasmin FR 4) Treanor, Cassidy SO
25 Edison HS 'A' 4:33.83 3
1) Izegbu, Rachel FR 2) Britton, Stephanie FR
3) Figueroa, Samantha SO 4) Weber, Mahra SR
26 Washington 'A' 4:34.54 3
1) D'Alessandro, Kristen SR 2) Roberts, Miranda SR
3) Kane, Lindsey FR 4) Iacone, Dina SR
27 Manalapan 'A' 4:34.60 2
1) Chervin, Jordan JR 2) Lauletti, Cassie JR
3) Rubino, Jessica SR 4) Comito, Jennifer SO
28 Livingston 'A' 4:34.97 3
1) Rosenblum, Taylor JR 2) Su, Jennifer SO
3) Berger, Jenn JR 4) Horng, Joy JR
29 Cherokee 'A' 4:35.20 2
1) Ecker, Leigh Ann SR 2) Strauss, Jess FR
3) Amariti, Julia JR 4) Patel, Rachel FR
30 Sayreville 'A' 4:35.23 2
1) Cena, Jaclyn SR 2) Mosser, Kaitlyn SR
3) Smith, Rhiannon FR 4) Marques, Paula SO
31 Stevens, John P. 'A' 4:35.75 1
1) Koukalakis, Salonika JR 2) Patel, Pooja JR
3) Panwar, Manika JR 4) Miller, Alyssa JR
32 Eastern Regional 'A' 4:44.13 1
1) Eggie, Julia FR 2) Price-Perry, Aliyah SR
3) Clementi, Alison SR 4) Hunter, Amanda SR
33 Cherry Hill East 'A' 4:44.57 1
1) Gamble, Manisha SR 2) Margraf, Alissa SR
3) Taylor, Mollie SO 4) Creagh, Brandi SO
34 Old Bridge 'A' 4:51.69 1
1) Mazur, Jessica JR 2) Vandriel, Kaycie SO
3) Patel, Nidhi SO 4) Gomes, Nicole SR
35 Absegami 'A' 5:09.61 1
1) Bhatt, Prathana 2) Greco, Natalie
3) Park, Tiffany 4) Figueroa, Viana
-- North Brunswick 'A' DQ 6
1) Destafano, Casandra JR 2) Francis, Haley SO
3) Fox, Imani JR 4) Davis, Kaitlyn SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 9:28.18 1/18/1998 Columbia
C Casey, A Zohny, N Deffenbau, D Crocker
Meet Record: $ 9:27.06 2006 Roxbury
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 9:33.22 10
1) Bobbitt, Aigner SO 2) Dessein, Shanika JR
3) Hinton, Maya SO 4) Baker, Olivia SO
2 Lenape 'A' 9:35.82 8
1) Franklin, Camille FR 2) Restivo, Amanda JR
3) McGee, Emily SO 4) Ocasio, Natalia JR
3 Hunterdon Central 'A' 9:42.99 6
1) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11 2) Skellington, Carlie 12
3) Clarke, Kaitlyn 11 4) Vodopia, Katherine 12
4 Cherokee 'A' 9:50.21 4
1) Wright, Jess SR 2) Lacy, Megan SR
3) Robbie, Sarah JR 4) Chiarelli, Alexa SR
5 Morris Knolls 'A' 9:50.89 2
1) Brindle, Alyssa SR 2) Bush, Andrea JR
3) Ortiz, Kassandra SO 4) Dostanko, Jasmine FR
6 Jackson Memorial 'A' 9:54.40 1
1) Carle, Ashley 2) Carlton, Alivia
3) Nash, Airiana 4) Collimore, Ashley
7 Ridge 'A' 9:56.96
1) Van Baalen, Kelly FR 2) Bains, Sabina SR
3) Hodges, Allison SR 4) Bozzi, Meredith SR
8 Southern Regional 'A' 9:57.62
1) Difilippo, Jami SO 2) Smith, Jillian JR
3) Hammel, Melana SO 4) Muraczewski, Courtney JR
9 Freehold Township 'A' 9:58.62
1) Savarino, Natalie JR 2) Poss, Caitlyn FR
3) Faith, Abigail FR 4) Bracher, Emily FR
10 North Hunterdon 'A' 10:03.56
1) Lavigne, Cailyn SO 2) Sumner, Michelle SR
3) Jacob, Daria SR 4) Tucker, Sereena SR
11 Toms River East 'A' 10:10.13
1) Squirini, Alexa JR 2) Cassandra, Scala SR
3) Jacobus, Francesca SR 4) Smyth, Kelly SR
12 Westfield 'A' 10:16.45
1) Johnson, Kaitlyn SR 2) Marcotullio, Amanda SR
3) Stravach, Gabby SO 4) Burtness, Lily JR
13 Howell 'A' 10:18.24
1) Adu, Becky JR 2) Dee, Francesca SO
3) Hand, Jamie SR 4) Hand, Kendal SR
14 Hillsborough 'A' 10:23.11
1) Van Pelt, Rachael SR 2) Ryan, Emma JR
3) Cady, Alexandra SR 4) Jess, Sara JR
15 Bridgewater-Raritan 'A' 10:25.94
1) Bhatia, Alisha JR 2) Merdan, Noureen JR
3) Diaz, Jacqueline FR 4) Morgan, Allison SO
16 Rancocas Valley 'A' 10:27.52
1) Ryan, Mina JR 2) Rockhill, Kathryn SO
3) Bresnan, Sara FR 4) Wood, Gabriella SR
17 Elizabeth 'A' 10:28.79
1) Brown, Tamoya JR 2) Antunes, Natalie JR
3) Rodrigues, Catarina JR 4) Jean Louis, Esther SO
18 Toms River North 'A' 10:29.44
1) Santarpia, Christina SR 2) Kowalski, Elizabeth JR
3) Sanzone, Brianna SR 4) O'Halloran, Karah JR
19 Williamstown 'A' 10:34.12
1) Fortino, Tara SR 2) Fuscia, Samantha SO
3) Myers, Morgan 10 4) Beckford, Christina SR
20 Dickinson 'A' 10:37.56
1) Kheir, Fawzia SR 2) Young, Jennyqua JR
3) Baxter, Chyna SO 4) Gutherie, Tia SO
21 South Brunswick 'A' 10:38.13
1) Resnick, Danielle SR 2) Lael, Zenzali FR
3) Tanpiengco, Mia JR 4) Lane, Emily SR
22 North Brunswick 'A' 10:38.51
1) Destafano, Casandra JR 2) Francis, Haley SO
3) Reyes, Sara SO 4) Salvatore, Jennifer SO
23 Washington 'A' 10:42.69
1) McGee, Shea SO 2) Taylor, Lexie SO
3) Maiolino, Meghan SO 4) Walters, Melinda SO
24 Sayreville 'A' 10:45.59
1) Castellitto, Rachel JR 2) Frontera, Janice SR
3) Vira, Deirdre JR 4) Cena, Jaclyn SR
25 East Brunswick 'A' 10:52.03
1) Woods, Daniella SO 2) Young, Samantha SR
3) Frost, Sarah SO 4) Luster, Heather JR
26 Millville 'A' 10:56.97
1) Dermen, Kaitlyn SO 2) Wiggins, Tai JR
3) Digiacinto, Sammi SO 4) Williams, Meghan JR
27 Edison HS 'A' 10:58.48
1) Britton, Stephanie FR 2) Osma, Renee FR
3) Shen, Elaine JR 4) Rodriguez, Yesenia SO
28 Kearny 'A' 11:02.89
1) Magee, Elyssa 11 2) Carranza, Wendalyn 10
3) Alzamora, Erika 10 4) Sroczynaki, Aislinn 10
29 Egg Harbor 'A' 11:04.05
1) Gugasian, Rachael SR 2) Miller, Devon SR
3) Dingman, Stephanie JR 4) Conover, Chelsea SR
30 North Bergen 'A' 11:08.43
1) Reyes, Michelle FR 2) Lopez, Yessenia JR
3) Voronich, Karina FR 4) Gonzalez, Laura SO
31 Old Bridge 'A' 11:09.99
1) Hornlein, Holli JR 2) Olabi, Olaa SR
3) Kenney, Megan SO 4) Howell, Samantha JR
32 Eastern Regional 'A' 11:17.29
1) Fleischer, Lindsay SO 2) Kehoe, Kelli JR
3) Alyounis, Malkah SR 4) Sobieski, Alexandra JR
33 Montgomery 'A' 11:17.68
1) Wysocki, Erica SR 2) Rodgers, Ellie SO
3) Min, Emily SR 4) Pirollo, Catherine JR
34 Linden 'A' 11:31.21
1) Menyou, Lucia SO 2) Chaquea, Melissa FR
3) Fitzula, Jennifer FR 4) Marshall, Mecca JR
35 Livingston 'A' 11:34.26
1) Callaghan, Nellie SO 2) Eglow, Abbey SR
3) Schwartz, Michelle JR 4) Perkins, Andrea JR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 4:09.96 1/16/2009 Southern Regional
C Cox, M Simmons, M Simmons, J Smith
Meet Record: $ 4:10.80 2006 Piscataway
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lenape 'A' 4:09.76# 8 10
1) De Las Heras, Ana JR 2) Cox, Allison SO
3) Gallagher, Ally SR 4) Duffey, Emmy SR
2 South Brunswick 'A' 4:14.34 8 8
1) Osley, Alicia SR 2) McDonald, Rochelle FR
3) Lekht, Julia SO 4) Del Piano, Cayla SR
3 Columbia 'A' 4:16.08 8 6
1) Gatson, Kenya JR 2) Williams, Raquel SO
3) Dessein, Shanika JR 4) Baker, Olivia SO
4 Millville 'A' 4:19.04 8 4
1) Thaler, Victoria SO 2) Davis, MyAngel JR
3) Rumph, Teana SR 4) Springsteadah, Brianna SR
5 Williamstown 'A' 4:19.50 8 2
1) Ellis, Raven SR 2) Allen, Caleah SR
3) Surles, Jassina SR 4) Ajimoko, Vicky SO
6 Egg Harbor 'A' 4:22.63 7 1
1) Brand, Juliann JR 2) Jenkins, Amber SO
3) Garrett, Nabiya FR 4) Shafer, Abigail JR
7 Southern Regional 'A' 4:23.58 3
1) Simmons, Michele SR 2) Ohlson, Dana SR
3) Hammel, Mikaela SR 4) Smolyn, Danielle JR
8 Marlboro 'A' 4:23.83 8
1) McKinnon, Kimberly JR 2) Berger, Megan SR
3) McFadden, Jessica SR 4) Weinberger, Rachel SR
9 Cherokee 'A' 4:24.75 7
1) Foster, Courtney JR 2) Green, Alicia SR
3) Montague, Elizabeth SO 4) Lacy, Megan SR
10 Livingston 'A' 4:28.35 7
1) Cusi, Eloisa SR 2) Rosenblum, Taylor JR
3) Su, Jennifer SO 4) Kelly, Shannon SR
11 Washington 'A' 4:29.62 7
1) Roberts, Miranda SR 2) D'Alessandro, Kristen SR
3) Fraction, Lexie SO 4) Iacone, Dina SR
12 Toms River North 'A' 4:29.88 5
1) Paret, Christina SR 2) Groffie, Shannon SO
3) Gilbert, Emilie FR 4) Wilhelm, Carly SO
13 Eastern Regional 'A' 4:30.40 7
1) Edwards, Melanie FR 2) Ellison, Seattle JR
3) Jackson, Sydney FR 4) Davidson, Emily SO
14 Edison HS 'A' 4:31.88 6
1) Butler, Tatyana SO 2) Brown, Amanda SO
3) Greer, Emily JR 4) Lubonski, Kayla JR
15 Brick Memorial 'A' 4:32.30 6
1) Pagels, Kerri SR 2) Picone, Noelle SR
3) Vermeulen, Khadija SR 4) Moore, Paige JR
16 West Orange 'A' 4:32.64 4
1) Barnes, Aliya 2) Pierce, Shalyse SR
3) Hassell, Adrienne SR 4) Crowell, Susannah SO
17 Montclair 'A' 4:33.23 5
1) Lumpkin, Lanique JR 2) Silverman, Erin FR
3) Coverson, Jordan FR 4) Hayes, Stephanie FR
18 Ridge 'A' 4:34.83 6
1) Wu, Courtney JR 2) Phinney, Sarah SO
3) Wain, Cat FR 4) O'Malley, Chloe JR
19 Manalapan 'A' 4:35.71 7
1) Doherty, Nicole FR 2) Kaplan, Jessica SR
3) Monahan, Mary Grace SO 4) Lauletti, Cassie JR
20 Piscataway 'A' 4:38.27 6
1) Ajala, Aderinsola 12 2) Allen, Ashley 12
3) Somons, Alea 12 4) Patel, Megha 12
21 Rancocas Valley 'A' 4:38.66 5
1) Frombach, Kristen FR 2) Chung, Jade FR
3) Adornetto, Danielle FR 4) Bobbie, Shelby FR
22 Montgomery 'A' 4:39.97 3
1) Szakats, Caroline SR 2) Lee, Jessica SO
3) Sonaike, Adefunke SR 4) McCormick, Shannon SO
22 Jackson Memorial 'A' 4:39.97 3
1) Myhal, Emily 2) Uhl, Ashleigh
3) Chin, Marissa 4) Nash, Airiana
24 Old Bridge 'A' 4:40.81 4
1) Flynn-Rozanski, Cassidy SO 2) Hallos, Hannah SO
3) Wemegah, Emefa FR 4) O'Mara, Shanna SO
25 Sayreville 'A' 4:41.74 6
1) Fitzsimmons, Kristen SR 2) Fitzgibbons, Kelly JR
3) Hartsfield, Amari SR 4) Asabere, Stephanie SO
26 Hackensack 'A' 4:42.20 5
1) Forbes, Michelle SR 2) Jones, Sunahtah SR
3) Elliot, Sabrina FR 4) Obelle, Oni SR
27 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:42.26 1
1) Malara, Tara 09 2) Dugan, Michelle 10
3) DeBlasio, Nicole 09 4) Sorrentino, Kristin 11
28 Hillsborough 'A' 4:42.30 3
1) Eberhardt, Courtney SR 2) Brown, Jasmine SO
3) Rudio, Eileen SR 4) Mayes, Madeline SO
29 Franklin 'A' 4:42.35 4
1) Bailey, Shanelle FR 2) Robinson, Ashley SR
3) Schnarr, Rayanna SR 4) Belvin, Maya JR
30 North Hunterdon 'A' 4:42.78 5
1) Bucher, Ashley FR 2) Pannella, Carly JR
3) Pocceschi, Carley SR 4) Murphy, Keara JR
31 Toms River East 'A' 4:43.38 5
1) Molitores, Marissa 2) Wolff, Karina SO
3) Paciulli, Courtney SR 4) Lamberti, Katharine JR
32 Freehold Township 'A' 4:44.88 4
1) Rosenberg, Amanda SR 2) Johnson, Deanna JR
3) Maugeri, Cassidy JR 4) Faith, Jess JR
33 Vineland 'A' 4:44.99 4
1) Morton, Destiny JR 2)
3) Boozer, Yashaki SR 4) Insekenegbe, Antoinette JR
34 Perth Amboy 'A' 4:45.25 2
1) Graham, Ceelea SR 2) Rosario, Erkia
3) Collado, Cynthia 4) Gonzalez, Yineisi SR
35 Stevens, John P. 'A' 4:50.12 2
1) Bartlett, Jennifer JR 2) Miller, Alyssa JR
3) Pei, Cathy JR 4) Fan, Kristie SR
36 North Brunswick 'A' 4:52.13 2
1) Irizarry, Taylor SO 2) Hankins, Jontae FR
3) Gray, Quimani SO 4) Segerholm, Christina JR
37 Linden 'A' 4:52.37 1
1) Montilla, Massiel SO 2) Matias, Danielle FR
3) Thebaud, Djonide SR 4) Menyou, Lucia SO
38 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:53.82 3
1) Vitolo, Gianna SR 2) Kroll, Kayla FR
3) Rosellini, Camille SR 4) Schweon, Rachel SR
39 East Brunswick 'A' 4:53.83 2
1) Barbaro, Danna JR 2) Ortado, Lauren FR
3) Reagan, Priscilla JR 4) Wang, Yinan JR
40 Bayonne 'A' 5:00.58 1
1) Noubani, Rania FR 2) Sotomayor, Julia SO
3) Brown, Mackenzie FR 4) Adelung, Julianna SO
41 Westfield 'A' 5:03.09 1
1) Cook, Eileen SR 2) Helfand, Jenna SO
3) Towers, Katherine JR 4) Fox, Kat SR
42 Trenton Central 'A' 5:14.73 1
1) Ford, Jalayazha FR 2) Yanes, Ashley FR
3) Petterson, Marquasia FR 4) Henry, Antonia JR
-- North Bergen 'A' DQ 2
1) Herrera, Carolina SO 2) Sarmiento, Alize SO
3) Grimes, Jayleen FR 4) Ramos, Paola JR
-- Absegami 'A' DQ 4
1) Garcia, Desiree 2) Maguire, Becca
3) Stephens, Madison 4) Juniewicz, Katie
Girls Distance Medley Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 11:59.20 1/13/2007 Southern Regional
J Smith, C Cox, K Bergin, D Tauro
Meet Record: $ 11:59.20 2007 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lenape 'A' 12:14.70 10
1) McGee, Emily SO 2) Duffey, Elizabeth SR
3) Duffey, Emmy SR 4) Ocasio, Natalia JR
2 Washington 'A' 12:30.50 8
1) Kane, Lindsey FR 2) Roberts, Miranda SR
3) D'Alessandro, Kristen SR 4) Iacone, Dina SR
3 Southern Regional 'A' 12:34.59 6
1) Heussner, Rachel SR 2) Angellella, Brianna SO
3) Muraczewski, Courtney JR 4) Smith, Jillian JR
4 South Brunswick 'A' 12:40.89 4
1) Mateescu, Nicolette SR 2) Osley, Alicia SR
3) Huen, Melanie SR 4) Del Piano, Cayla SR
5 Bridgewater-Raritan 'A' 12:41.27 2
1) Steinmetz, Meri SR 2) Chu, Nicole JR
3) Ruffa, Grace SR 4) Ruskan, Marisa JR
6 Hunterdon Central 'A' 12:41.72 1
1) Vodopia, Katherine 12 2) Rosenblatt, Samantha 10
3) Skellington, Carlie 12 4) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11
7 Howell 'A' 12:54.41
1) Hand, Kendal SR 2) Hand, Jamie SR
3) Dee, Francesca SO 4) Chan, Chynna JR
8 Livingston 'A' 12:54.94
1) Cusi, Eloisa SR 2) Schwartz, Michelle JR
3) Fidler, Katie SO 4) Kelly, Shannon SR
9 Columbia 'A' 12:55.23
1) Bobbitt, Aigner SO 2) Hinton, Maya SO
3) Coleman, Imani SO 4) Dessein, Shanika JR
10 Ridge 'A' 12:56.46
1) Van Baalen, Kelly FR 2) Hodges, Allison SR
3) Bozzi, Meredith SR 4) Newman, Liz FR
11 Jackson Memorial 'A' 12:57.86
1) Collimore, Ashley 2) Eberhart, Tiffany
3) Carlton, Alivia 4) Carle, Ashley
12 Egg Harbor 'A' 13:03.01
1) Conover, Chelsea SR 2) Gerald, Ashley JR
3) Brand, Juliann JR 4) Shafer, Abigail JR
13 Hillsborough 'A' 13:03.66
1) Jess, Sara JR 2) Van Pelt, Rachael SR
3) Ryan, Emma JR 4) Cady, Alexandra SR
14 Toms River North 'A' 13:07.75
1) Kowalski, Elizabeth JR 2) Diawara, Halima SO
3) Wilhelm, Carly SO 4) O'Halloran, Karah JR
15 Rancocas Valley 'A' 13:12.21
1) Bobbie, Shelby FR 2) Cassell, Jasmine SR
3) Corbett, Claire JR 4) Ryan, Mina JR
16 Montgomery 'A' 13:17.82
1) McCormick, Shannon SO 2) Van Hook, Alexandra JR
3) Szakats, Caroline SR 4) Kelly, Jillian JR
17 Hackensack 'A' 13:19.37
1) Valdes, Vanessa SR 2) Castro, Johana JR
3) Achirem, Priscilla SO 4) Obelle, Oni SR
18 Toms River East 'A' 13:24.84
1) Squirini, Alexa JR 2) Cassandra, Scala SR
3) Smyth, Kelly SR 4) Blusewicz, Morgan SO
19 North Hunterdon 'A' 13:25.52
1) Speck, Abigail SO 2) Harvey, Morgan SO
3) Sergison, Megan SO 4) Paulmeno, Kaitlyn SO
20 Piscataway 'A' 13:26.80
1) Patel, Megha 12 2) Ajala, Aderinsola 12
3) Dupiche, Nia 10 4) Patel, Priya 12
21 Old Bridge 'A' 13:27.45
1) O'Mara, Shanna SO 2) Hallos, Hannah SO
3) Kramer, Alyssa FR 4) Flynn-Rozanski, Cassidy SO
22 Elizabeth 'A' 13:32.51
1) Antunes, Natalie JR 2) Alvarez, Balbina JR
3) Rodrigues, Catarina JR 4) Jean Louis, Esther SO
23 Edison HS 'A' 13:34.12
1) Lubonski, Kayla JR 2) Greer, Emily JR
3) Brown, Amanda SO 4) Rodriguez, Yesenia SO
24 Manalapan 'A' 13:34.40
1) Chervin, Jordan JR 2) Pontebbi, Brittany JR
3) Doherty, Nicole FR 4) Critelli, Caroline FR
25 Eastern Regional 'A' 13:34.72
1) Davidson, Emily SO 2) Hunter, Amanda SR
3) Fleischer, Lindsay SO 4) Sobieski, Alexandra JR
26 Freehold Township 'A' 13:38.80
1) Roche, Brianne JR 2) Maugeri, Cassidy JR
3) Carpenter, Christen SR 4) O'Donoghue, Ciara FR
27 Sayreville 'A' 13:42.13
1) Fitzsimmons, Kristen SR 2) Cena, Jaclyn SR
3) Fitzgibbons, Kelly JR 4) Mosser, Kaitlyn SR
28 Williamstown 'A' 13:43.05
1) Delvecchio, Kiera JR 2) Beckford, Christina SR
3) Markey, Kathryn SO 4) Smith, Jackie SR
29 North Brunswick 'A' 13:48.58
1) Segerholm, Christina JR 2) Davis, Kaitlyn SR
3) Destafano, Casandra JR 4) Salvatore, Jennifer SO
30 Stevens, John P. 'A' 14:00.03
1) Yu, Connie JR 2) Bartlett, Jennifer JR
3) Anderson, Ashleigh FR 4) Fan, Kristie SR
31 Cherry Hill East 'A' 14:04.13
1) Berman, Madeline SO 2) Taylor, Mollie SO
3) Smith, Allison JR 4) Impagliazzo, Danielle SR
32 East Brunswick 'A' 14:04.96
1) Young, Samantha SR 2) McDonald, Kelsey SO
3) Torrado, Carly FR 4) Frost, Sarah SO
33 Morris Knolls 'A' 14:08.30
1) Ortiz, Priscilla JR 2) Carlson, Lauren SR
3) LaVallee, Heather SR 4) Schweon, Rachel SR
34 Westfield 'A' 14:27.07
1) Heinbokel, Leigh JR 2) Cook, Eileen SR
3) Larche, Allegra SR 4) Grimes, Danielle SR
35 Vineland 'A' 14:41.67
1) Luciano, Bryanna FR 2) Cruz-Lopez, Judith FR
3) Slaney, Tobhiyah JR 4) Mayen, Itzel FR
36 Absegami 'A' 15:47.22
1) Juniewicz, Katie 2) Bhatt, Prathana
3) Khalid, Muniza 4) Flores, Tania
-- North Bergen 'A' DNF
1) Reyes, Michelle FR 2) Herrera, Carolina SO
3) Ramos, Paola JR 4) Gonzalez, Laura SO
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 32.34 1/16/2009 MILLVILLE
N Newman, B Kott, J Ford, K Eason
Meet Record: $ 31.93 1998 Notre Dame
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lenape 'A' 32.23# 8 10
1) Thompson, Evann SR 2) Wilkerson, Shaya SR
3) Gallagher, Ally SR 4) Cox, Allison SO
2 Franklin 'A' 32.94 5 8
1) Osuntuyi, Opeyemi SR 2) Robinson, Ashley SR
3) Schnarr, Rayanna SR 4) Delgado, Danielle SO
3 Southern Regional 'A' 33.08 8 6
1) Ohlson, Dana SR 2) Lake, Amaysia FR
3) Hammel, Mikaela SR 4) Rodriguez, Samantha SR
4 Union 'A' 33.71 8 4
1) Jacob, Ennica 12 2) Ayinde, Fatimat 11
3) Davis, Brittney 11 4) Oyetunde, Motolani 12
5 Williamstown 'A' 33.98 7 2
1) Ellis, Raven SR 2) Akinmade, Modupe SR
3) Surles, Jassina SR 4) Allen, Caleah SR
6 Toms River North 'A' 34.29 7 1
1) Goncerz, Olivia FR 2) Joynt, Maddy JR
3) Hansson, Tyanna SR 4) Byrd, Tifani SO
7 Sayreville 'A' 34.33 6
1) Vick, Breana JR 2) Marques, Paula SO
3) Herbert, Simone SR 4) Tartza, Brandie JR
8 Columbia 'A' 34.65 7
1) Chandler, TraciMarie FR 2) Smith, Ayaana SR
3) Rasool, Amira JR 4) Brownlee, Simone JR
9 Livingston 'A' 34.77 6
1) Su, Jennifer SO 2) Rosenblum, Taylor JR
3) Eglow, Abbey SR 4) Horng, Joy JR
10 Washington 'A' 35.24 5
1) Roberts, Miranda SR 2) D'Alessandro, Kristen SR
3) Fraction, Lexie SO 4) Porter, Brittany SR
11 Morris Knolls 'A' 35.24 3
1) Baldassari, Kiki SR 2) Chow, Camille JR
3) Black, Amanda SR 4) Suntag, Rachel SR
12 Toms River East 'A' 35.26 6
1) Alio, Anna JR 2) Franco, Carly SO
3) Pruchnik, Ally JR 4) Dziedzic, Brianna SR
13 South Brunswick 'A' 35.26 7
1) Lekht, Julia SO 2) Barton, Savannah SR
3) McDonald, Khadija SO 4) McMillan, Aspen FR
14 North Hunterdon 'A' 35.36 3
1) Harvey, Morgan SO 2) Pocceschi, Carley SR
3) Wilson, Brette JR 4) Sujansky, Myriah SR
15 Hunterdon Central 'A' 35.47 5
1) Davison, Andrea 12 2) Moore, Joanna 11
3) Kimple, Lauren 11 4) Pizzuto, Emily 10
16 Montgomery 'A' 35.58 4
1) Sonaike, Adefunke SR 2) Mannheimer, Allie SO
3) Lee, Jessica SO 4) Heebner, Mary SO
17 Millville 'A' 35.79 8
1) Thaler, Victoria SO 2) Davis, MyAngel JR
3) Dermen, Kaitlyn SO 4) Rumph, Teana SR
18 Edison HS 'A' 36.73 6
1) Quispe, Stephanie JR 2) Izegbu, Rachel FR
3) Weber, Mahra SR 4) Brown, Amanda SO
19 Hillsborough 'A' 36.83 5
1) Champouillon, Lauren SR 2) Rudio, Eileen SR
3) Wilk, Lindsey JR 4) Brown, Jasmine SO
20 Freehold Township 'A' 37.21 3
1) Jimenez, Marisa SR 2) Critelli, Cara SR
3) Knobloch, Jessica FR 4) Vitello, Devin SR
21 East Brunswick 'A' 37.24 3
1) Cram, Lauren JR 2) Samson, Kayla SO
3) Huang, Rachel SO 4) Fee, Kerry SO
22 Egg Harbor 'A' 37.68 4
1) Dirago, Camille SR 2) Nguyen, Tina SO
3) Lopez, Adalys SO 4) Scannapieco, Jessica SR
23 Stevens, John P. 'A' 37.97 4
1) Wagenhoffer, Maxine SR 2) Bartlett, Jennifer JR
3) Miller, Alyssa JR 4) Koukalakis, Salonika JR
24 Kearny 'A' 38.58 4
1) Durning, Haley 11 2) Campos, Noemi 10
3) Magee, Sabrina 9 4) Eustice, Amanda 9
25 Linden 'A' 38.96 2
1) Givens, Joi SO 2) Ike, Chibugo FR
3) Marshall, Mecca JR 4) Oliver, Tajanik SO
26 Trenton Central 'A' 39.02 1
1) Henry, Antonia JR 2) Hagins, Patricia SR
3) Allen, Nabria JR 4) Cumming, Tyisha JR
27 Jackson Memorial 'A' 39.92 2
1) Chin, Marissa 2) Bono, Kaury
3) Myhal, Emily 4) Crisafulli, Melanie
28 Vineland 'A' 41.19 2
1) Logan, Tifanie JR 2) Insekenegbe, Antoinette JR
3) Flores, Denise SO 4) Slaney, Tobhiyah JR
29 Cherry Hill East 'A' 41.24 1
1) Strouse, Brianna SO 2) Miller, Lauren JR
3) Margraf, Alissa SR 4) Gamble, Manisha SR
Girls High Jump Relay Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 10-08.50 1981 Southern Regional
Group Record: # 10-08.50 1996 J. P. Stevens
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1981 Southern Regional
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1996 J. P. Stevens
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SR Franklin 5-04.00 5
2 Ohlson, Dana SR Southern 5-02.00 4
3 Wilkerson, Shaya SR Lenape 5-00.00 3
4 Allen, Caleah SR Williamstown 5-00.00 2
4 Sokolova, Oksana SO Old Bridge 5-00.00
6 Thompson, Raven JR Franklin 4-10.00 5
7 Kennedy, Jillian SO North Hunterdon 4-08.00 1
7 Sujansky, Myriah SR North Hunterdon 4-08.00 1
7 Hamlet, Katherine SR Eastern Regional 4-08.00 0.50
7 Jones, Jada 11 Union 4-08.00
7 Barnes, Aliya West Orange 4-08.00
7 Ellis, Raven SR Williamstown 4-08.00 2
7 Thompson, Evann SR Lenape 4-08.00 3
7 Hodges, Allison SR Ridge 4-08.00
7 Rodriguez, Samantha SR Southern 4-08.00 4
16 Hunter, Amanda SR Eastern Regional 4-06.00 0.50
17 Prati, Kristin JR Montgomery 4-06.00
17 McDonnell, Alexandria FR Toms River North 4-06.00
17 Durning, Haley 11 Kearny 4-06.00
17 Alio, Anna JR Toms River East 4-06.00
17 Walkewicz, Melody JR Howell 4-06.00
17 Cavett, Marissa JR South Brunswick 4-06.00
17 Edwards, Rachel Absegami 4-06.00
17 Pierce, Shalyse SR West Orange 4-06.00
25 DiGeambeardino, Mia JR Cherokee 4-04.00
25 Cranga, Nicolette SR Toms River East 4-04.00
25 Huggins, Ashley 10 Union 4-04.00
25 Felix, Dania 10 Kearny 4-04.00
25 Poku, Jada Rae FR South Brunswick 4-04.00
25 Beaufils, Aleesha Absegami 4-04.00
25 Goncerz, Olivia FR Toms River North 4-04.00
25 Tartza, Brandie JR Sayreville 4-04.00
25 Vitello, Devin SR Freehold Townshi 4-04.00
25 Zimmerman, Kathryn SO Hillsborough 4-04.00
25 Berger, Jenn JR Livingston 4-04.00
25 Harbour, Alexandra SR East Brunswick 4-04.00
25 Murphy, Veronica JR Westfield 4-04.00
25 McKenzie, Myiah FR Stevens, John P. 4-04.00
25 Chandler, TraciMarie FR Columbia 4-04.00
25 Brownlee, Simone JR Columbia 4-04.00
25 Champouillon, Lauren SR Hillsborough 4-04.00
25 Knittel, Alexis SO Cherokee 4-04.00
43 DeVita, Sophia SR Westfield 4-02.00
43 James, Zahara SO Egg Harbor 4-02.00
43 Snodgrass, Morgan SO Egg Harbor 4-02.00
43 Whalen, Allison SO Howell 4-02.00
43 Van Hook, Alexandra JR Montgomery 4-02.00
43 Moukios, Jess SO Saint John Viann 4-02.00
43 Weems, Courtney JR Millville 4-02.00
43 Bartlett, Jennifer JR Stevens, John P. 4-02.00
43 Nfonoyim, Erin SR East Brunswick 4-02.00
43 Incantalupo, Meghan FR Freehold Townshi 4-02.00
53 Digiacinto, Sammi SO Millville 4-00.00
53 Myhal, Emily Jackson Memorial 4-00.00
53 Flores, Demi JR Manalapan 4-00.00
53 Allegretta, Jaclyn JR Hackensack 4-00.00
53 Su, Jennifer SO Livingston 4-00.00
53 Anderson, Paige SO Ridge 4-00.00
53 Pielli, Taylor FR Old Bridge 4-00.00
53 Goodman, Tashe SR Hackensack 4-00.00
-- Bragg, Amanda Jackson Memorial NH
-- Wroblewski, Nicole SO Manalapan NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 22-00 1/12/2008 B Kohler, N Parkes, Hunterdon Central
Meet Record: $ 22-00 2008 Hunterdon Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shipley, Emily SR Hillsborough 11-06.00 5
1 Sabatino, Marlena SO Hillsborough 11-06.00 5
3 Vaughan, Chelsea SR Southern 11-00.00 4
4 Ehrlich, Tess SR Livingston 10-00.00 3
5 Sujansky, Myriah SR North Hunterdon 9-06.00 0.75
5 Dragonetti, Nicola SO Southern 9-06.00 4
7 Miller, Amber SR Mor Knolls 9-00.00 0.75
7 Carbone, Lindsay SR South Brunswick 9-00.00
7 Schiksnis, Erin JR Montgomery 9-00.00 2
7 Horng, Joy JR Livingston 9-00.00 3
7 Davidian, Madeline SO Montgomery 9-00.00 2
12 Dermen, Kaitlyn SO Millville 8-06.00
12 Wojciechowski, Monica SR Mor Knolls 8-06.00 0.75
14 Wilson, Brette JR North Hunterdon 8-00.00 0.75
14 Barton, Savannah SR South Brunswick 8-00.00
14 Sockwell, Haleigh JR Millville 8-00.00
-- Palmer, Jamie JR Lenape NH
-- Eker, Jessica SR East Brunswick NH
-- Salvador, Shaine SR Lenape NH
-- Cavanaugh, Casey SO Toms River North NH
-- Zollner, Sarah SO Toms River North NH
-- Luster, Heather JR East Brunswick NH
-- Brownlee, Simone JR Columbia NH
-- Masters, Monet SR Howell NH
-- Thomson, Victoria JR Columbia NH
-- Anderson, Sabrina 09 Hunterdon Centra NH
-- Heft, Madison 09 Hunterdon Centra NH
-- Sandow, Cassy SO Howell NH
Girls Shot Put Relay Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 90-08.50 1/19/1992 K Hicks, N Simms, Plainfield
Meet Record: $ 90-08.50 1992 Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Alexis SR Millville 38-10.00 5
2 Martin, Taylor JR Hackensack 35-04.50 3
3 Wagner, Sara SR Toms River North 34-03.00 4
4 Perez, Pariszea Jackson Memorial 33-09.00
5 Abiola, Christina SO Franklin 33-04.00
6 Marchal, Brianna SR Southern 33-03.75
7 Igwe, Chinwe JR West Orange 32-10.50 0.50
8 Quansah, Aba SR Montgomery 32-07.25
9 Thomas, Tia SR Williamstown 32-04.75 2
10 Hemingway, Iesha 11 Union 32-04.50 1
11 Whalen, Caitlin JR North Hunterdon 31-08.75
12 Saal, Lauren SR Howell 31-07.75
13 Passer, Elizabeth SR Toms River North 31-07.00 4
14 Diaz, Karla SR Millville 31-06.50 5
15 McFarlane, Alyssa SR South Brunswick 31-02.00
16 Sanders, Princess SR Trenton Central 30-11.00
17 Townsend, Kayla JR Vineland 30-07.50
18 Pringle, Ciane SR Lenape 30-06.00
19 Johnson, Asia JR Williamstown 30-04.25 2
20 Wint, Danea FR Vineland 30-04.00
20 Harris, Nateya JR South Brunswick 30-04.00
22 Palandino, Page SR Washington 30-02.00
23 Grabowski, Nikki SO Ridge 29-10.50
24 Dempster, Natasha SR Hackensack 29-10.00 3
25 Kraft, Julianna SR Rancocas Valley 29-09.50
26 Harris-Browne, Cameron JR North Hunterdon 29-09.00
26 Murphy, Shannon JR Linden 29-09.00
28 Chang, Liz SO Stevens, John P. 29-07.25
29 Beasley, Rashaunda 11 Union 29-06.00 1
29 Scafe, Nateka SR Hillsborough 29-06.00
31 Conklin, Rae SR Ridge 29-01.00
32 Marcelin, Amanda JR West Orange 28-09.00 0.50
33 Berry, Moneeka Absegami 28-08.50
34 Lehner, Stephanie SR Howell 28-07.50
35 Tourikian, Danielle JR Edison HS 28-07.25
36 Angulo, Maria 10 Kearny 28-06.25
37 Nelson, Selene JR Old Bridge 28-05.50
38 Obeng, Cadienne SR Manalapan 28-05.00
39 Palmer, Megan SR Manalapan 28-04.00
40 Stinsman, Samantha SR Lenape 28-02.50
41 Everett, Taylor SR Livingston 28-01.00
42 Barsch, Isabel FR Southern 27-11.00
43 Williams, Jocelyn Jackson Memorial 27-07.00
43 Raabe, Danielle JR Stevens, John P. 27-07.00
45 Goodfellow, Sophia 11 Hunterdon Centra 27-06.50
46 Skulitz, Caitlin JR Toms River East 27-05.00
47 Childress, Cherise SR Edison HS 27-04.50
47 Berk, Natasha SR East Brunswick 27-04.50
49 Berry, Ashley FR Franklin 27-03.00
50 Ballew, Amber JR Columbia 26-10.00
50 Snyder, Shakera Absegami 26-10.00
52 Olawore, Lateefat 12 Piscataway 26-08.00
53 Kerod, Katelyn SR Montgomery 26-07.25
54 Laing, Tatiana 12 Piscataway 26-04.00
55 Gordon, Sophie JR Seneca 26-03.75
56 Winston, Talyah SO North Brunswick 26-02.00
56 Nelson, Kayla 11 Hunterdon Centra 26-02.00
58 Emerson, Samantha JR Eastern Regional 25-11.50
59 Papciak, Rachel SR Hillsborough 25-05.00
60 Pierre, Johanne FR Sayreville 24-08.50
61 Brown, Robyn JR Trenton Central 24-07.75
62 Lockhart, Demiera SO Old Bridge 24-07.00
63 Cotton, Leanna SR North Brunswick 24-05.00
63 Porter, Brittany SR Washington 24-05.00
65 Marte, Abigail JR Linden 24-04.50
66 Lechinsky, Rebecca JR Livingston 24-03.75
67 Correa, Andrea 10 Kearny 23-07.00
68 Morrissette, Aijah SO Elizabeth 23-06.50
69 Truszkowski, Lindsay SO Freehold Townshi 23-05.00
70 Iheme, Candice JR Columbia 23-03.00
71 Acevedo, Sara JR East Brunswick 23-01.00
72 McKelvey, Elizabeth JR Brick Memorial 22-09.00
73 Kraft, Kayla JR Rancocas Valley 21-11.25
74 Musto, Francesca SO Freehold Townshi 21-10.50
75 Nickerson, Sierra JR Brick Memorial 21-03.50
76 McDowell, Tamijah SO Elizabeth 20-11.00
77 Wall, Devon JR Eastern Regional 20-02.75
78 Berry, Brianna FR Sayreville 19-11.75
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lenape 56 2) Southern Regional 36
3) Columbia 34 4) UNION 24
5) Franklin 20 6) MILLVILLE 14
7) Williamstown 13 8) South Brunswick 12
9) Hillsborough 10 10) Toms River North 9
11) Hunterdon Central 8 11) Washington 8
13) Livingston 6 13) Hackensack 6
15) Cherokee 4 15) Montgomery 4
17) North Hunterdon 3.50 17) Morris Knolls 3.50
19) Bridgewater-Raritan 2 19) Freehold Township 2
21) Jackson Memorial 1 21) Egg Harbor 1
21) West Orange 1 21) Eastern Regional 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU