NORTH II GROUPS III & IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2015 08:19 AM
2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Track & Field Sectionals North II Groups 3 & 4
Ridge High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON 11.33q 6
2 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 11.38q 6
3 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 11.43q 6
4 Nicholas Ferrone 11 CHATHAM 11.44q 6
5 Marteese Jones 10 S. PLAINFIELD 11.60q 6
6 Matthew Sylvester 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 11.64q 6
7 Paolo Umano 12 SUMMIT 11.67q 6
8 Alex Tafro 12 MENDHAM 11.69q 5
9 Aquil DaCosta 11 FERRIS 11.75 6
10 Bryce Barneys 11 COLONIA 11.83 5
11 Justin Shears 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 11.84 5
12 Ruben Torres 11 S. PLAINFIELD 11.85 5
13 Jean Julien 11 ORANGE 11.88 5
14 Ari King 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 11.99 4
15 Sam Curtis 12 MENDHAM 12.00 5
15 Felix Aidala-brody 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 12.00 5
17 Kenyan Toro 12 S. PLAINFIELD 12.05 4
18 Alex Bruskin 12 SOMERVILLE 12.06 4
19 Jonathan Bonhomme 11 SOMERVILLE 12.07 4
20 Solomon Manning 11 COLONIA 12.12 2
21 Derek Iwuchukwu 12 WEST SIDE NEWARK 12.15 3
22 Kenneth Wilson 12 WARREN HILLS 12.18 3
23 Brandon Benedicks 11 COLONIA 12.25 4
24 Saad Abdelhady 9 WARREN HILLS 12.26 4
25 Jonathan Carlon 11 IRVINGTON 12.31 3
26 Jack Beckett 12 SUMMIT 12.37 3
27 Charles Felton-Golden 10 IRVINGTON 12.39 2
28 Kutin Manu 12 VOORHEES 12.46 2
29 Matt Murillo 12 SUMMIT 12.49 2
30 Dylan Ott 11 CHATHAM 12.50 3
31 Brandon Laraque 9 WOODBRIDGE 12.52 2
32 Albert Kolubah 11 ORANGE 12.56 1
33 Acacio Escada 11 CRANFORD 12.57 1
34 Keyshawn Mack 12 ORANGE 12.60 1
35 Dan Bammimore 11 BELLEVILLE 12.60 1
36 Austin Taylor 10 WOODBRIDGE 12.68 4
37 Joaquin Carpio 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 12.70 2
38 Hale Jaeger 11 CRANFORD 12.74 1
39 Michael Luger 12 SOMERVILLE 12.92 1
40 Phil Heller 12 CHATHAM 13.11 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON 11.33
2 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 11.41
3 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 11.46
4 Alex Tafro 12 MENDHAM 11.59
5 Nicholas Ferrone 11 CHATHAM 11.66
6 Paolo Umano 12 SUMMIT 11.75
7 Matthew Sylvester 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 11.85
8 Marteese Jones 10 S. PLAINFIELD 12.17
Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 22.93 8
2 Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON 23.12 8
3 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 23.14 8
4 Nicholas Ferrone 11 CHATHAM 23.44 8
5 Paolo Umano 12 SUMMIT J23.44 7
6 Mitch Werth 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 23.53 7
7 Bryce Barneys 11 COLONIA 23.54 8
8 Alex Tafro 12 MENDHAM 23.73 7
9 Dylan Heraghty 12 MENDHAM 23.86 8
10 Anthony DelPopolo 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 23.90 7
11 Jonathan Bonhomme 11 SOMERVILLE 23.91 5
12 Avery Brown 9 CHATHAM 23.99 7
13 Jean Julien 11 ORANGE 24.01 6
14 Brandon Benedicks 11 COLONIA 24.08 3
15 Alexander Moore 10 KENNEDY, J. F. 24.10 6
16 Solomon Manning 11 COLONIA 24.13 6
17 Junaid Mughal 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 24.26 6
18 Josiah Cadet 9 CRANFORD 24.27 7
19 Ghandi Romain 12 IRVINGTON 24.31 6
20 Humberto Hilario 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 24.41 4
21 Felix Aidala-brody 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 24.42 6
21 Derek Iwuchukwu 12 WEST SIDE NEWARK 24.42 5
23 Alex Bruskin 12 SOMERVILLE 24.43 5
24 Vincent Avallone 10 CHATHAM 24.47 3
25 Kenneth Wilson 12 WARREN HILLS 24.62 5
26 Matt Murillo 12 SUMMIT 24.63 5
27 Loron Smith 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 24.64 4
28 Kenyan Toro 12 S. PLAINFIELD 24.68 4
29 Tarrin Goldberg 10 NUTLEY 24.71 4
30 Ellis Leed 10 ORANGE 24.83 4
31 Rhajon Venable 10 SUMMIT 24.84 3
32 Dan Bammimore 11 BELLEVILLE 24.91 3
33 Ian Andrew 10 CRANFORD 25.47 1
34 Keyshawn Mack 12 ORANGE 25.50 2
35 Raheem Hyatt Johnson 12 IRVINGTON 25.53 1
36 Kyle Ledford 10 CRANFORD 25.54 3
37 Kutin Manu 12 VOORHEES 25.68 2
38 Emanuel Hayford 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK 25.92 2
39 Mike Conca 11 NUTLEY 26.46 1
39 Phillip Doku 12 SOMERVILLE 26.46 2
41 Matt Suchovic 12 VOORHEES 26.55 2
42 Matt Moran 10 VOORHEES 26.99 1
-- Brandon Laraque 9 WOODBRIDGE DNF 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 49.06 8
2 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 49.43 8
3 Stephen Bondurich 11 CHATHAM 50.32 8
4 Dylan Heraghty 12 MENDHAM 50.53 8
5 Alexander Moore 10 KENNEDY, J. F. 51.01 8
6 Warren Reels 12 S. PLAINFIELD 51.56 6
7 Ghandi Romain 12 IRVINGTON 51.58 7
8 Ryan Blume 12 SUMMIT 51.82 7
9 Gregory Pease 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 52.30 7
10 Joshua Cadet 9 CRANFORD 52.46 8
11 Mitch Werth 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 52.75 6
12 Julian Montilus 11 MENDHAM 52.87 6
12 Junaid Mughal 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 52.87 7
14 Avery Brown 9 CHATHAM 52.94 4
15 Caleb Kuberiet 10 S. PLAINFIELD 53.27 5
16 Edmund Amparbeng 10 KENNEDY, J. F. 53.39 3
17 Marshall Passey 11 SUMMIT 53.74 4
18 Tarrin Goldberg 10 NUTLEY 54.03 5
19 Will Robertson 10 SUMMIT 54.16 5
20 Solomon Manning 11 COLONIA 54.25 3
21 Aquil DaCosta 11 FERRIS 54.34 6
22 Dan Bammimore 11 BELLEVILLE 54.58 4
23 Alec DiLullo 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 54.77 4
24 Jean Julien 11 ORANGE 54.78 5
25 Yohancer Morales 11 FERRIS 55.11 6
26 Josiah Cadet 9 CRANFORD 55.15 4
27 Glenn Edmondson 11 WARREN HILLS 55.21 5
28 Thomas Kelly 11 SOMERVILLE 55.44 2
29 Jason Stamoulis 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 55.45 2
30 John Gallagher 11 VOORHEES 55.67 7
31 Peter Gilligan 10 CRANFORD 55.97 4
32 Aatif Kalimah 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 56.02 3
33 Tristan Biggs 12 SOMERVILLE 56.06 1
34 Javonte Brown 11 ORANGE 56.35 2
35 Brandon Moreno 11 IRVINGTON 56.41 2
36 Michael Conca JR NUTLEY 56.51 2
37 Brandon Benedicks 11 COLONIA 56.80 1
38 Albert Kolubah 11 ORANGE 56.81 3
39 James Liu 10 SOMERVILLE 56.99 3
40 Nick Anan 12 COLONIA 57.13 2
41 Marc Milone 11 CHATHAM 57.15 1
42 Mehmet Ekici 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 58.15 3
43 Matt Sahovic 12 VOORHEES 58.20 1
44 Jhamir Applewhite 10 IRVINGTON 58.94 1
-- Matthew Da Silva 10 NUTLEY FS 5
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dimitri Demos 12 SOMERVILLE 1:58.30 4
2 Paul Ehmann 12 MENDHAM J1:58.30 4
3 Mitchell Booth 12 SUMMIT 1:58.54 4
4 Dan Brodhead 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:59.02 4
5 Matt Sinunu 11 SUMMIT 1:59.21 4
6 Gregory Pease 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:59.98 4
7 Mitch Anderson 12 MENDHAM 2:00.45 4
8 Luke Prothero 12 SOMERVILLE 2:01.28 3
9 Colin Hall 9 MENDHAM 2:01.38 4
10 Ryan Blume 12 SUMMIT 2:01.60 3
11 Matt Cowell 10 VOORHEES 2:03.61 4
12 Josh Donnelly 12 COLONIA 2:04.65 3
13 Ethan Wimmer 11 WARREN HILLS 2:05.48 3
14 Tristan Biggs 12 SOMERVILLE 2:05.87 3
15 Nathanael Brown 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 2:06.65 3
16 Conor McLaughlin 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:06.79 2
17 Erick Santos 9 WOODBRIDGE 2:06.94 3
18 Shaun Shipley 10 WOODBRIDGE 2:07.05 2
19 Robert Servilio 12 WARREN HILLS 2:07.18 2
20 Jason Pettie-Homme 12 ORANGE 2:07.71 2
21 Savan Patel 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 2:08.30 2
22 Jacob Dispenza 10 VOORHEES 2:08.52 3
23 Brandon Moenga 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:09.30 2
24 Ryan McCue 12 S. PLAINFIELD 2:09.66 3
25 Scott Ruskan 10 WARREN HILLS 2:09.90 3
26 Luke Malanga 11 CHATHAM 2:10.17 2
27 Evan Minor 10 VOORHEES 2:11.37 2
28 Thambu Jisnnu 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 2:11.68 4
29 Chris Schneider 10 CHATHAM 2:11.91 1
30 Kyle Sookhu 10 S. PLAINFIELD 2:12.79 2
31 Billy Schneider 10 CHATHAM 2:13.13 2
32 Jason Stamoulis 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:13.45 1
33 Arnold Mayers SO S. PLAINFIELD 2:13.56 1
34 Gerard Dimayuga 9 NUTLEY 2:13.64 1
35 Kyle Pollock 11 CRANFORD 2:15.33 1
36 Steven La SR NUTLEY 2:15.93 1
37 Nick Anan 12 COLONIA 2:16.27 1
38 Isaiah Martin 12 ORANGE 2:16.60 1
39 Kossi Amegnran 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 2:20.99 1
40 Godson Raymond 11 IRVINGTON 2:29.08 1
41 Jerry Pierre 10 IRVINGTON 2:29.68 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leland Jones 12 SUMMIT 4:26.15 3
2 Will Mitchell 12 CHATHAM 4:26.72 3
3 Mitchell Booth 12 SUMMIT 4:27.90 3
4 Chris Thompson 12 VOORHEES 4:28.77 3
5 Luke Prothero 12 SOMERVILLE 4:29.25 3
6 Brenden McGill 11 VOORHEES 4:29.27 3
7 Dimitri Demos 12 SOMERVILLE 4:30.02 3
8 Ethan Wimmer 11 WARREN HILLS 4:32.07 3
9 Chris Heckelman 10 SUMMIT 4:33.52 3
10 Josh Donnelly 12 COLONIA 4:37.67 2
11 Jt Colapietro 12 S. PLAINFIELD 4:38.67 3
12 Brian Robinson 12 MENDHAM 4:40.32 2
13 Luke Michels 11 NUTLEY 4:41.79 2
14 Erick Santos 9 WOODBRIDGE 4:42.55 2
15 Matt Brodman 11 MENDHAM 4:42.63 2
16 Val Figuera FR MENDHAM 4:43.96 2
17 Colin Logsdon 9 CHATHAM 4:44.39 2
18 Brendan McSharry 12 CRANFORD 4:46.75 2
19 Trevor Aschmies 10 CRANFORD 4:47.19 2
20 Matthew Sella 11 WARREN HILLS 4:48.28 1
21 Jason Argueta 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:48.59 1
22 Conor McLaughlin 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 4:49.57 2
23 Bo Raadam 9 CHATHAM 4:52.90 1
24 Christian Damian 11 WOODBRIDGE 4:53.52 2
25 Eric Vogler 10 NUTLEY 4:54.75 2
26 Matthew Vira 11 VOORHEES 4:55.81 3
27 Graham Howard 12 CRANFORD 4:57.30 1
28 Hemamth Chiluka 11 S. PLAINFIELD 4:57.38 1
29 Rahual Mahju 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 4:59.22 3
30 Eric Marcus 10 COLONIA 4:59.82 1
31 Gulraiz Hashmi 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 5:00.04 1
32 Tyler Leeds 10 SOMERVILLE 5:01.36 1
33 Mehul Patel 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 5:01.50 1
34 James Quinn 9 NUTLEY 5:01.94 1
35 Domenic Schnee 10 WOODBRIDGE 5:03.48 2
36 Harley Ruiz 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 5:04.75 1
37 Kevin Orellana 11 EAST SIDE 5:05.18 1
38 Wyatt Emme 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 5:06.73 1
39 Corey McMillan 9 WEST SIDE NEWARK 5:13.55 1
40 Isaiah Martin 12 ORANGE 5:13.84 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leland Jones 12 SUMMIT 9:24.21 2
2 Nicholas Raefski 12 VOORHEES 9:31.99 2
3 Robert Whitney 11 VOORHEES 9:35.52 2
4 Will Mitchell 12 CHATHAM 9:45.28 2
5 Chris Heckelman 10 SUMMIT 9:45.75 2
6 Teddy Meiners 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 9:46.06 2
7 Chris Romero 9 VOORHEES 9:51.26 2
8 Luke Michels 11 NUTLEY 9:58.14 2
9 Grant Hauck 12 CHATHAM 10:04.22 2
10 Patrick Manion 12 SUMMIT 10:10.50 2
11 Pat Mortensen 11 CHATHAM 10:11.19 1
12 Brian Robinson 12 MENDHAM 10:13.29 2
13 Val Figuera FR MENDHAM 10:21.41 1
14 Jt Colapietro 12 S. PLAINFIELD 10:23.50 2
15 Matt Brodman 11 MENDHAM 10:32.75 1
16 Luke Pacini 11 SOMERVILLE 10:35.86 2
17 Eric Vogler 10 NUTLEY 10:37.04 1
18 Tom Whitehead 10 CRANFORD 10:37.56 1
19 Hemamth Chiluka 11 S. PLAINFIELD 10:38.05 1
20 Harley Ruiz 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:49.48 1
21 Caleb Hafen 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 10:50.27 1
22 Jesse Martinez 11 WOODBRIDGE 10:52.32 1
23 Zachary Guberer SO SOMERVILLE 10:53.36 1
24 Prakher Chandra 9 KENNEDY, J. F. 10:53.94 1
25 Nick Butler 10 SOMERVILLE 10:56.27 1
26 Domenic Schnee 10 WOODBRIDGE 10:59.44 1
27 Andrew Wallin 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 11:48.29 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Percy Martin-Oguike 12 WOODBRIDGE 15.25q 4
2 Justin Shears 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 15.53q 4
3 Julian Montilus 11 MENDHAM 15.86q 4
4 Johann De Silva 10 MENDHAM 15.93q 4
5 Peter Miu 11 MENDHAM 16.10q 4
6 Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD 16.18q 3
7 Kesun Bynum 12 IRVINGTON 16.40q 4
8 Thomas Papathanasis 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 16.48q 4
9 Nat Opoku SR WOODBRIDGE 16.51 3
10 Jack Memoli 9 VOORHEES 16.64 3
11 Matthew Sylvester 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 16.65 4
12 Anthony DelPopolo 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 16.78 3
13 Matt Van Pelt 12 CRANFORD 16.82 3
14 Michael DeAngelis 10 S. PLAINFIELD 16.90 3
15 Humberto Hilario 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 16.94 3
16 Phil Heller 12 CHATHAM 17.01 2
17 Jason Cills 10 IRVINGTON 17.21 2
18 Ely James 10 IRVINGTON 17.32 1
19 Justin Corbitt 12 CHATHAM 17.48 2
20 Tim Waldron 12 VOORHEES 17.72 2
21 Matthew Da Silva 10 NUTLEY 17.80 1
22 Ellis Leed 10 ORANGE 17.81 2
23 River Dress 10 S. PLAINFIELD 18.17 2
24 Jason Alexis 11 CHATHAM 18.19 3
25 Jack Cochrane 10 S. PLAINFIELD 18.57 2
26 Jason Pettie-Homme 12 ORANGE 19.06 1
26 Gustavo Cruz 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 19.06 2
28 Christian Trimarchi 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 19.36 1
29 Brian Shuster 10 VOORHEES 19.80 1
30 Daniel Caradise 11 ORANGE 19.97 1
31 Cole Pacini 9 SOMERVILLE 20.62 1
32 Mark Grey 10 SOMERVILLE 21.44 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Percy Martin-Oguike 12 WOODBRIDGE 15.61
2 Justin Shears 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 15.80
3 Julian Montilus 11 MENDHAM 16.18
4 Johann De Silva 10 MENDHAM 16.35
5 Thomas Papathanasis 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 16.43
6 Kesun Bynum 12 IRVINGTON 16.60
7 Peter Miu 11 MENDHAM 16.82
-- Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD FS
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Shears 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 56.72 6
2 Julian Montilus 11 MENDHAM 56.75 6
3 Anthony DelPopolo 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 57.13 6
4 Peter Miu 11 MENDHAM 57.81 6
5 Demetrius Rodriguez 12 WOODBRIDGE 58.21 5
6 Matt Van Pelt 12 CRANFORD 58.35 5
7 Ryan Dec 10 VOORHEES 58.55 6
8 Harris Eisenhardt 12 CHATHAM 59.29 5
9 Matthew Sylvester 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 59.49 6
10 Humberto Hilario 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 59.89 5
11 Percy Martin-Oguike 12 WOODBRIDGE 59.94 3
12 Jack Schetelich 11 CRANFORD 1:00.03 5
13 Jaylen Haye 10 CHATHAM 1:00.05 5
14 Matthew Da Silva 10 NUTLEY 1:00.28 4
15 Johann De Silva 10 MENDHAM 1:00.81 4
16 Justin Corbitt 12 CHATHAM 1:02.08 4
17 Trashawn Hines-White 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 1:02.44 4
18 Jason Pettie-Homme 12 ORANGE 1:02.78 3
19 Thomas Papathanasis 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:02.81 4
20 Jack Cochrane 10 S. PLAINFIELD 1:03.23 4
21 Dazure Johnson 9 IRVINGTON 1:03.40 1
22 Nazer Manning 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 1:03.99 3
23 Kesun Bynum 12 IRVINGTON 1:04.44 2
24 Christian Trimarchi 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:04.66 3
24 Mark Lawrence 10 ORANGE 1:04.66 2
26 Gustavo Cruz 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:05.00 2
27 Kossi Amegnran 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 1:05.69 2
28 Tim Waldron 12 VOORHEES 1:06.40 2
29 Josh Espinoza 10 SOMERVILLE 1:09.31 1
30 Tajah Johnson 11 IRVINGTON 1:11.53 3
31 Cole Pacini 9 SOMERVILLE 1:11.73 1
32 Zachary Godon 10 SOMERVILLE 1:11.96 1
33 Joseph Cafaro 9 VOORHEES 1:13.35 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 44.29 2
1) Sam Curtis 12 2) Alex Tafro 12
3) Julian Montilus 11 4) Dylan Heraghty 12
2 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 44.40 2
1) Felix Aidala-brody 12 2) Solomon Holzworth 11
3) Kevin Sears 12 4) Mitch Werth 12
3 WEST SIDE NEWARK 'A' 44.44 2
1) Daniel Brown 12 2) Derek Iwuchukwu 12
3) Stephon Williams 11 4) Nazer Manning 11
4 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 44.52 2
1) Zaire Cone 12 2) Ruben Torres 11
3) Warren Reels 12 4) Kenyan Toro 12
5 IRVINGTON 'A' 44.90 1
1) Ghandi Romain 12 2) Raheem Hyatt Johnson 12
3) Jonathan Carlon 11 4) Willie Barr 12
6 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 45.05 2
1) Devlin Sayles 11 2) Brandon Redd 11
3) Matthew Sylvester 12 4) Ari King 12
7 COLONIA 'A' 45.11 2
1) Solomon Manning 11 2) Zachary Benedicks 10
3) Brandon Benedicks 11 4) Bryce Barneys 11
8 CHATHAM 'A' 45.16 1
1) Nicholas Ferrone 11 2) Vincent Avallone 10
3) Phil Heller 12 4) Dylan Ott 11
9 SUMMIT 'A' 45.60 1
1) Darryl Martin 11 2) Jack Beckett 12
3) Paolo Umano 12 4) Rhajon Venable 10
10 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 46.20 1
1) Demetrius Rodriguez 12 2) Brandon Laraque 9
3) Nat Opoku SR 4) Charles Cole 12
11 ORANGE 'A' 46.26 1
1) Jean Julien 11 2) Albert Kolubah 11
3) Ellis Leed 10 4) Keyshawn Mack 12
12 VOORHEES 'A' 48.13 1
1) Conor Dec 10 2) Noah Cerone 12
3) Kutin Manu 12 4) Jack Memoli 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CHATHAM 'A' 3:27.62 2
1) Stephen Bondurich 11 2) Harris Eisenhardt 12
3) Nicholas Ferrone 11 4) Jaylen Haye 10
2 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 3:28.42 2
1) Colin Hall 9 2) Dylan Heraghty 12
3) Sam Curtis 12 4) Peter Miu 11
3 CRANFORD 'A' 3:28.63 1
1) Joshua Cadet 9 2) Acacio Escada 11
3) Jack Schetelich 11 4) Josiah Cadet 9
4 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 3:28.71 2
1) Nolan Berry 11 2) Zaire Cone 12
3) Warren Reels 12 4) Ruben Torres 11
5 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 3:30.96 2
1) Alexander Moore 10 2) Edmund Amparbeng 10
3) Justin Shears 12 4) Devlin Sayles 11
6 SOMERVILLE 'A' 3:31.10 2
1) Jonathan Bonhomme 11 2) Alex Bruskin 12
3) Luke Prothero 12 4) Dimitri Demos 12
7 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 3:31.13 2
1) Felix Aidala-brody 12 2) Dan Brodhead 12
3) Mitch Werth 12 4) Gregory Pease 12
8 SUMMIT 'A' 3:33.47 1
1) Ryan Blume 12 2) Marshall Passey 11
3) Mitchell Booth 12 4) Paolo Umano 12
9 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 3:37.10 1
1) Percy Martin-Oguike 12 2) Charles Cole 12
3) Darin Tabon 10 4) Demetrius Rodriguez 12
10 ORANGE 'A' 3:43.07 1
1) Jason Pettie-Homme 12 2) Jean Julien 11
3) Albert Kolubah 11 4) Ellis Leed 10
11 VOORHEES 'A' 3:45.89 1
1) Ryan Dec 10 2) Matt Suchovic 12
3) Joseph Capone 9 4) Jacob Dispenza 10
12 NUTLEY 'A' 3:50.98 1
1) Matthew Da Silva 10 2) Michael Conca JR
3) Tarrin Goldberg 10 4) Luke Michels 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 8:06.40
1) Mitch Anderson 12 2) Colin Hall 9
3) Jack Rebucci 11 4) Paul Ehmann 12
2 SUMMIT 'A' 8:12.45
1) Mitchell Booth 12 2) Ryan Blume 12
3) Patrick Manion 12 4) Matt Sinunu 11
3 VOORHEES 'A' 8:25.22
1) Joseph Capone 9 2) Matt Cowell 10
3) Jacob Dispenza 10 4) Chris Romero 9
4 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 8:28.60
1) Thambu Jisnnu 11 2) Nathanael Brown 11
3) Savan Patel 12 4) Rahual Mahju 11
5 WARREN HILLS 'A' 8:31.34
1) Zach Oliver 10 2) Scott Ruskan 10
3) Robert Servilio 12 4) Ethan Wimmer 11
6 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 8:32.49
1) Teddy Meiners 12 2) Kevin Ramos 10
3) Caleb Hafen 11 4) Conor McLaughlin 11
7 CHATHAM 'A' 8:33.86
1) Liam Hynes 11 2) Will Mitchell 12
3) Pat Mortensen 11 4) Stephen Bondurich 11
8 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 8:40.29
1) Nolan Berry 11 2) Jt Colapietro 12
3) Hemamth Chiluka 11 4) Alejandro Garcia 9
9 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 8:41.99
1) Christian Damian 11 2) Erick Santos 9
3) Brandon Moenga 12 4) Demetrius Rodriguez 12
10 CRANFORD 'A' 9:04.07
1) Austin Brogan 12 2) Zach Inselberg 12
3) Graham Howard 12 4) Sam Peebles 12
Boys High Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spenser Clouse 12 MENDHAM 6-06.00
2 Charles Cole 12 WOODBRIDGE 6-00.00
3 Joseph Egri 12 KENNEDY, J. F. J6-00.00
4 Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD 5-09.00
4 Auston Viotto 11 WARREN HILLS 5-09.00
6 Silvan Sooksatan 10 NUTLEY J5-09.00
7 Giancarlo Padilla 11 NUTLEY J5-09.00
7 Percy Martin-Oguike 12 WOODBRIDGE J5-09.00
7 Michael DeAngelis 10 S. PLAINFIELD J5-09.00
7 Ahmed Sabiel 12 NUTLEY J5-09.00
11 Thomas Papathanasis 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 5-06.00
11 Joe Kugelman 12 CRANFORD 5-06.00
11 Alejandro Garcia 9 S. PLAINFIELD 5-06.00
11 Andrew Licks 12 CRANFORD 5-06.00
-- Justin Corbitt 12 CHATHAM NH
-- Filip Bahunek 10 CHATHAM NH
-- Theophilus Desloges 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK NH
-- Rey Jiminez 12 KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Ziad Elmasry SO S. PLAINFIELD NH
-- Darin Tabon 10 WOODBRIDGE NH
-- Raheem Hyatt Johnson 12 IRVINGTON NH
-- Eric Gargiulo 10 VOORHEES NH
-- Deandre Carter 9 KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Jacob Turner 11 WARREN HILLS NH
-- Harris Eisenhardt 12 CHATHAM NH
-- James Bowbliss 12 WARREN HILLS NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Egri 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 14-00.00
2 Ahmed Sabiel 12 NUTLEY 11-06.00
2 Stephan Cole 12 MENDHAM 11-06.00
4 Ethan Smith 11 WARREN HILLS J11-06.00
5 Josh Ward 10 S. PLAINFIELD J11-06.00
5 Jon Dowing 12 SOMERVILLE J11-06.00
7 Matthew Dolan 10 S. PLAINFIELD 11-00.00
7 Scott Schumacker 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 11-00.00
9 Jordan Mandel 12 S. PLAINFIELD 10-06.00
10 David Scholl 12 SOMERVILLE 10-00.00
10 Caleb Hafen 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 10-00.00
10 Sebastian Rebelo 12 CRANFORD 10-00.00
10 Will Kraemer 11 CHATHAM 10-00.00
10 Andrew Licks 12 CRANFORD 10-00.00
10 Andrew Keating 11 MENDHAM 10-00.00
10 Louis Long 11 NUTLEY 10-00.00
10 Jack Sorensen SR NUTLEY 10-00.00
-- Tristin Joachim 11 WARREN HILLS NH
-- Shahryar Ajmal JR KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Rey Jiminez 12 KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Joe Kennel 12 MENDHAM NH
-- Ely James 10 IRVINGTON NH
-- Conor Dec 10 VOORHEES NH
-- Nick Zarra 11 VOORHEES NH
-- Jared Grimm 11 SOMERVILLE NH
Boys Long Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warren Reels 12 S. PLAINFIELD 21-10.50
2 Spenser Clouse 12 MENDHAM 21-01.00
3 Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD 20-04.00
4 James Bowbliss 12 WARREN HILLS 20-01.75
5 Michael Seijas 12 NUTLEY 20-00.00
6 Joseph Egri 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 19-10.00
7 Jason Alexis 11 CHATHAM 19-09.50
8 Stephan Cole 12 MENDHAM 19-05.00
9 Ruben Torres 11 S. PLAINFIELD 19-02.75
10 Ahmed Sabiel 12 NUTLEY 18-10.25
11 Solomon Holzworth 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 18-08.50
12 Kevin Adams 11 S. PLAINFIELD 18-07.00
13 Joaquin Carpio 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 18-05.00
14 Anthony DelPopolo 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 18-03.75
15 Tajah Johnson 11 IRVINGTON 18-01.75
16 Darin Tabon 10 WOODBRIDGE 18-00.50
17 Kevin Sears 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 17-11.75
18 Vincent Avallone 10 CHATHAM 17-11.00
19 Giancarlo Padilla 11 NUTLEY 17-09.50
20 David Post 9 MENDHAM 17-08.50
21 Edward Leon 12 COLONIA 17-02.00
22 Jason Stamoulis 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 17-00.00
23 Theophilus Desloges 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK 16-06.75
23 Griffin Drake 9 SUMMIT 16-06.75
23 Loron Smith 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 16-06.75
26 Dylan Ott 11 CHATHAM 16-06.50
27 Darryl Martin 11 SUMMIT 16-00.50
28 Armani Carrington 10 KENNEDY, J. F. 14-07.50
29 Emanuel Hayford 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK 12-07.25
-- Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spenser Clouse 12 MENDHAM 43-11.50
2 Stephan Cole 12 MENDHAM 43-02.25
3 Michael Seijas 12 NUTLEY 42-10.75
4 Joseph Egri 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 42-03.00
5 Jason Alexis 11 CHATHAM 42-01.00
6 Kevin Sears 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 41-08.25
7 James Bowbliss 12 WARREN HILLS 41-05.50
8 Clayton Wong 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 41-04.00
9 Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD 40-11.25
10 Charles Cole 12 WOODBRIDGE 39-01.00
11 Ahmed Sabiel 12 NUTLEY 38-09.75
12 Michael DeAngelis 10 S. PLAINFIELD 38-08.50
13 John Kauzya 12 WOODBRIDGE 38-08.00
14 Darin Tabon 10 WOODBRIDGE 38-03.00
15 Joaquin Carpio 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 37-08.50
16 Thomas Papathanasis 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 37-01.50
17 Hussnain Mohammed 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 36-10.00
18 River Dress 10 S. PLAINFIELD 36-03.25
19 Zion Desir 10 COLONIA 36-03.00
20 Tajah Johnson 11 IRVINGTON 35-11.00
21 Jason Stamoulis 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 35-09.50
22 Wayne White 11 SUMMIT 35-07.25
23 Darryl Martin 11 SUMMIT 35-06.25
24 Theophilus Desloges 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK 34-09.75
25 David Post 9 MENDHAM 34-07.25
26 Edward Leon 12 COLONIA 34-04.50
27 Dylan Ott 11 CHATHAM 34-01.50
28 Kyle Enchill 9 VOORHEES 33-08.00
29 Jason Hernandez 11 NUTLEY 33-02.50
30 Erik Britt 10 CHATHAM 32-06.75
31 Brian Shuster 10 VOORHEES 29-10.00
-- Kevin Adams 11 S. PLAINFIELD FOUL
Boys Shot Put North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edward Dennerlein 12 CHATHAM 50-04.25
2 William Fries 11 CRANFORD 44-00.75
3 Noah Cerone 12 VOORHEES 44-00.00
4 Craig Merkle 11 NUTLEY 43-10.00
5 James Flasser 12 S. PLAINFIELD 43-02.25
6 Nam Le 10 S. PLAINFIELD 41-07.25
7 Mark Burney 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 41-01.50
8 Noah Radley 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 41-00.75
9 Donavan Brown 12 WOODBRIDGE 40-06.25
10 Ryan Johnson 11 SOMERVILLE 40-06.00
11 Greg Weiss 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 40-01.75
12 John Kelly 12 WARREN HILLS 40-01.25
13 George Cupidon 12 ORANGE 40-00.50
14 Dejah Grier 11 IRVINGTON 39-05.25
15 Ethan Tom 11 CRANFORD 37-11.50
16 Spencer Sink 12 SUMMIT 37-10.50
17 Daniel Petrella 10 SUMMIT 37-07.50
18 Joseph Greco 12 NUTLEY 37-06.25
19 Brendan LugoPerez 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 36-08.50
20 Nick Cregar 11 VOORHEES 36-03.50
21 Christopher DeSante 12 CHATHAM 35-09.50
22 Michael Bowen 10 MENDHAM 35-01.25
23 Tim Schryver 11 MENDHAM 34-01.25
24 Alex Talochino 12 VOORHEES 33-08.50
25 Cristian Cardosa 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 33-03.00
26 Bernardo Abreu 9 KENNEDY, J. F. 32-00.50
27 David McDevitt 11 WOODBRIDGE 31-11.00
28 Greg Bergmann 11 MENDHAM 31-03.25
29 Nick Gavilanes 11 S. PLAINFIELD 30-09.00
29 Jacob Dabrowki 9 SOMERVILLE 30-09.00
31 Gabriel Fernandez 12 SOMERVILLE 30-06.50
-- Andrew Licks 12 CRANFORD ND
-- Craig Bradley 10 IRVINGTON ND
Boys Discus Throw North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edward Dennerlein 12 CHATHAM 136-00
2 John Kelly 12 WARREN HILLS 128-11
3 William Fries 11 CRANFORD 126-03
4 Spencer Sink 12 SUMMIT 120-11
5 Robert Christ 11 VOORHEES 119-11
6 Nick Cregar 11 VOORHEES 118-08
7 George Cupidon 12 ORANGE 118-01
8 Mike Haraka 12 WARREN HILLS 116-06
9 Cristian Gonzales 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 111-11
10 Nam Le 10 S. PLAINFIELD 111-09
11 Bernardo Abreu 9 KENNEDY, J. F. 110-01
12 Noah Cerone 12 VOORHEES 109-01
13 Ryan Ebert 11 SOMERVILLE 107-04
14 Matt Litus 10 SUMMIT 106-05
15 Brendan Murphy 11 CRANFORD 105-11
16 Craig Bradley 10 IRVINGTON 105-10
17 Ethan Tom 11 CRANFORD 105-05
18 Noah Radley 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 105-03
19 Boyce Vass 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 103-03
20 Nick Guardabasco 10 BELLEVILLE 102-07
21 Michael Seiz 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 101-08
22 Daniel Petrella 10 SUMMIT 100-00
23 Brian Agnew 12 CHATHAM 96-01
24 Max Mescher 11 SOMERVILLE 95-04
25 Ryan Johnson 11 SOMERVILLE 93-11
26 Dejah Grier 11 IRVINGTON 93-09
27 Mark Burney 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 92-06
28 John Centanni 10 BELLEVILLE 88-10
29 Justin Spry 10 S. PLAINFIELD 85-10
30 Cody Soper 10 S. PLAINFIELD 83-05
31 Zamar Delaney 11 IRVINGTON 76-05
32 Roy Danis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 75-09
-- Caballero Rubianes FR WOODBRIDGE FOUL
-- Jyaire Atakora 11 ORANGE FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Melillo 12 NUTLEY 186-02
2 John Kelly 12 WARREN HILLS 161-09
3 Jack Schetelich 11 CRANFORD 149-05
4 Nick Carbone 11 SUMMIT 144-00
5 Chris Schlegel 11 MENDHAM 141-07
6 Drew Billing 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 140-11
7 Liam O'Hare 11 SOMERVILLE 138-02
8 Boyce Vass 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 136-06
9 Robert Christ 11 VOORHEES 136-01
10 Spencer Sink 12 SUMMIT 135-06
11 Mike Kiley 11 VOORHEES 135-00
12 Ryder Lee 12 CHATHAM 132-03
13 Dorian Jackson 9 SUMMIT 131-04
14 Collin Churley 12 VOORHEES 131-00
15 James Flasser 12 S. PLAINFIELD 130-08
15 Kieran Williams 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 130-08
17 Cooper Lippencott 11 MENDHAM 129-00
18 Zachary Lee 12 CHATHAM 128-00
19 Thomas Shust 11 SOMERVILLE 124-03
20 Matthew Treboschi 10 CRANFORD 121-02
21 Nathan Sands 12 CRANFORD 120-06
22 Austin Fritz 10 S. PLAINFIELD 118-03
23 Roy Danis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 117-04
24 Mark Marschall 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 115-10
25 James Galante 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 114-10
26 John Centanni 10 BELLEVILLE 114-02
27 Treymont Carter 9 EAST ORANGE 113-03
28 Frank Ferrara 11 NUTLEY 112-04
29 Andrew Berliner 12 SOMERVILLE 108-04
30 Nick Guardabasco 10 BELLEVILLE 103-07
31 Stevenson Sainval 11 IRVINGTON 99-02
32 Shevon Gordon 10 IRVINGTON 88-09
33 Mark Burney 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 72-06
-- Matthew Dolan 10 S. PLAINFIELD ND
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Morris Mendham 131 2) Chatham 56
3) Summit 55 4) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 54
5) Cranford 36 6) West Side Newark 34
6) Voorhees 34 8) Nutley 30
9) Warren Hills 29 10) South Plainfield 23.50
11) Irvington 21 12) Woodbridge 20
13) West Morris Central 18 14) Somerville 14.50
15) Cliffside Park 2
GROUP IV BOY'S
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kobe White 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.06q 7
2 Merlin Edmond 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.13q 7
3 Elijah Pierson 12 PISCATAWAY 11.27q 7
4 Alistair Aaron JR PLAINFIELD 11.41q 6
4 Davon Williams 12 ELIZABETH 11.41q 7
6 Westley Edobi 12 UNION 11.43q 7
7 Alkeem Lindo 9 EAST ORANGE 11.45q 7
8 Tyrell Bush 12 PISCATAWAY 11.53q 6
9 Emendo Thomas 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.53 6
10 Miguerson Joseph 10 ELIZABETH 11.58 7
11 Anthony Guarino 12 PHILLIPSBURG 11.62 6
12 Ben Williams 12 PHILLIPSBURG 11.63 6
13 Ishmael Glasco 10 WESTFIELD 11.65 6
14 Ciardi Franklin 11 PISCATAWAY 11.67 6
15 Shamar Graham 10 EAST ORANGE 11.69 5
16 Maurice Francis 12 UNION 11.74 4
17 Umar Garner 12 ELIZABETH 11.76 7
18 Tymir Hinton 12 LINDEN 11.81 5
19 Thyrick Pitts 10 PHILLIPSBURG 11.83 5
20 Sean Rooney 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 11.84 3
21 Jelani Pierre 11 WESTFIELD 11.86 5
22 William Hendershot 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11.88 5
23 Quamir Payton 12 EAST ORANGE 11.95 4
24 Damian Daly 12 PERTH AMBOY 11.96 1
25 Danny Phillips 12 RIDGE 11.97 4
26 Isaiah Pemberton 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11.99 4
27 Kevin Edwards 12 BAYONNE 12.05 3
28 Kevin Nadal 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 12.06 3
29 Matt Banfe 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.12 3
30 Josh Capistrano 12 WESTFIELD 12.14 5
30 Colin Makombe 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 12.14 2
32 Kyle Phipps 12 LINDEN 12.16 4
33 Dan Griffis 10 RIDGE 12.19 3
34 Kwasi Graham 12 COLUMBIA 12.23 3
34 Samad Smith JR PLAINFIELD 12.23 6
36 Harith Colaganh JR STEVENS, JOHN P 12.26 3
36 Alphonse Powell JR PLAINFIELD 12.26 4
38 Gregory Fong-Wilson 9 COLUMBIA 12.27 1
39 Tony Zheng 11 RIDGE 12.37 2
40 Witchi Dieujuste 11 COLUMBIA 12.42 4
41 Matt Cardoso 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 12.55 1
42 Jamal Terry SO STEVENS, JOHN P 12.56 4
43 Pierre Aladin 12 LINDEN 12.57 2
44 Jake Curtachio 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 12.60 2
45 Austin Cantone 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 12.60 2
46 Bervensky Pierre 9 DICKINSON 12.60 1
46 Javon Scott SO STEVENS, JOHN P 12.60 3
48 Roldy Lucien 12 UNION 13.26 5
49 Khalil Scott SR BARINGER 13.86 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Merlin Edmond 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.23
2 Kobe White 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.26
3 Alistair Aaron JR PLAINFIELD 11.30
4 Elijah Pierson 12 PISCATAWAY 11.36
5 Alkeem Lindo 9 EAST ORANGE 11.49
6 Davon Williams 12 ELIZABETH 11.62
7 Tyrell Bush 12 PISCATAWAY 11.66
-- Westley Edobi 12 UNION FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 20.90 1981 Howard Coburn, Montclair
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kobe White 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 22.57 8
2 Elijah Pierson 12 PISCATAWAY 22.93 8
3 Alistair Aaron JR PLAINFIELD 22.96 6
4 Jaleel Simmons JR PLAINFIELD 23.04 4
5 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 23.19 8
6 Alkeem Lindo 9 EAST ORANGE 23.23 8
7 Jermain Flanagan 12 EAST ORANGE J23.23 1
8 William Hendershot 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 23.27 7
9 Ben Williams 12 PHILLIPSBURG 23.44 7
10 Thyrick Pitts 10 PHILLIPSBURG 23.46 5
11 Ray Walker 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 23.67 8
12 Westley Edobi 12 UNION 23.80 7
13 Tyrell Bush 12 PISCATAWAY 23.83 8
14 Kevin Edwards 12 BAYONNE 23.96 4
15 Pierre Paraison 12 COLUMBIA 23.99 6
16 Kyle Phipps 12 LINDEN 24.00 3
17 Daniel Gigon 11 WESTFIELD 24.10 5
17 Nicholas Greenspan 11 WESTFIELD 24.10 4
19 Josiah Shuler 12 DICKINSON 24.12 6
20 Cameron Smith 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 24.16 6
20 Maurice Francis 12 UNION 24.16 5
22 Dan Griffis 10 RIDGE 24.17 5
23 Elijah Case 12 PHILLIPSBURG 24.18 7
24 Ryan Jurewicz 10 RIDGE 24.26 4
24 Colin Makombe 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 24.26 3
26 Matt Banfe 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 24.33 6
27 Tony Zheng 11 RIDGE 24.34 4
28 Jeremiah Richardson 10 COLUMBIA 24.43 1
29 Wellington Valdez 11 PERTH AMBOY 24.56 1
30 Isaiah Pemberton 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 24.60 3
31 Kevin Nadal 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 24.62 2
32 Khalil Scott SR BARINGER 24.65 6
33 Javon Scott SO STEVENS, JOHN P 24.77 3
34 Greg Knowles 12 MILLBURN 24.81 2
35 Alphonse Powell JR PLAINFIELD 24.95 4
36 Austin Cantone 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 24.99 2
37 Bervensky Pierre 9 DICKINSON 25.03 1
38 Venchardson Vital 11 COLUMBIA 25.16 5
39 Jake Curtachio 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 25.32 1
40 Nigel Sydney 12 LINDEN 25.36 2
41 Matt Cardoso 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 25.37 1
42 George Grube 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 25.48 2
43 Hanif Shabazz SR BARINGER 25.65 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 47.30 1980 Walt James, East Orange
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 48.90 8
2 Jimmy Martinez 12 COLUMBIA 49.29 7
3 Alkeem Lindo 9 EAST ORANGE 49.40 4
4 Jermain Flanagan 12 EAST ORANGE 49.89 7
5 Merlin Edmond 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 50.05 8
6 Danny Phillips 12 RIDGE 50.11 7
7 George Eley 12 PISCATAWAY 50.37 7
8 Brett Reckling 12 COLUMBIA 50.42 8
9 Anthony Okolo 11 UNION 50.45 8
10 Adrian Anderson 11 PISCATAWAY 50.74 7
11 Brent Bowers 10 PISCATAWAY 50.80 8
12 Josh Capistrano 12 WESTFIELD 51.04 6
13 Ali Merdan 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 51.10 4
14 Sid Douglas 11 WESTFIELD 51.12 8
15 Sam Cho 11 RIDGE 51.28 6
16 Jake Hubertus 12 MILLBURN 51.40 5
17 Sachin Simpson SR PLAINFIELD 51.53 4
18 Spencer Estes 9 MILLBURN 51.77 7
19 Cameron Smith 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 51.81 6
20 Josiah Shuler 12 DICKINSON 51.85 6
21 Ryan McDonald 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 52.04 6
22 Damian Daly 12 PERTH AMBOY 52.33 5
23 Coston O'Brien 10 WESTFIELD 52.46 4
24 Ray Walker 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 52.60 5
25 Ozzie Williams 11 COLUMBIA 52.86 5
26 Ryan Orr 10 RIDGE 52.88 5
27 Brian Wright 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 53.20 4
28 Victor Cotto 10 BAYONNE 53.49 5
29 Kevin Edwards 12 BAYONNE 53.53 3
30 Greg Knowles 12 MILLBURN 53.65 4
31 Islam Elgarhi 12 BAYONNE 54.00 6
32 Steve Mianowski 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 54.05 3
33 Damian Allen 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 54.35 3
34 Robert Fippinger 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 54.85 2
35 Deyonte McMillan PERTH AMBOY 55.08 1
36 Noe Najarro JR PLAINFIELD 55.26 1
37 Nigel Sydney 12 LINDEN 55.38 3
38 Navin Ramsaroop SO STEVENS, JOHN P 55.56 2
39 Faris El Akbani SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 55.62 3
40 Matt Koeller 9 PHILLIPSBURG 55.64 2
41 Hicham Elalam 11 DICKINSON 55.71 1
42 Dennis Brookner SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 55.75 3
43 Khalil Scott SR BARINGER 56.05 2
44 Parth Patel SO STEVENS, JOHN P 56.66 2
45 Shane Plummer SO PLAINFIELD 57.14 1
46 Eddie Munoz PERTH AMBOY 58.06 1
47 Mayur Patel SO STEVENS, JOHN P 59.08 1
48 Hanif Shabazz SR BARINGER 59.14 2
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:53.00 1991 Jean Destine, Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jared Loadholt 12 COLUMBIA 1:56.00 4
2 Brett Reckling 12 COLUMBIA 1:56.21 4
3 Aaron John JR STEVENS, JOHN P 1:57.04 4
4 Bryan Cabral 12 LINDEN 1:57.40 4
5 William Chandler 12 WESTFIELD 1:59.15 4
6 Alex Schraer 12 RIDGE 1:59.75 4
7 Will Meyer 11 MILLBURN 1:59.82 4
8 Immyouri Etienne 9 EAST ORANGE 2:00.70 4
9 Kareem Osseni 10 ELIZABETH 2:03.32 3
10 Nicholas Antonelli 11 WESTFIELD 2:03.34 4
11 Troy Green 11 RIDGE 2:03.59 3
12 John Crearer 9 PISCATAWAY 2:04.08 2
13 Michael Finer 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 2:04.29 3
14 Evan Corman 11 PHILLIPSBURG 2:04.32 2
15 Jimmy Martinez 12 COLUMBIA 2:04.55 4
16 Avery Carrico 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 2:04.65 1
17 Islam Elgarhi 12 BAYONNE 2:04.83 4
18 Tyrone Odom 10 EAST ORANGE 2:04.85 3
19 Jatniel Lopez 10 BAYONNE 2:05.07 3
20 Ryan Dana 10 MILLBURN 2:05.17 3
21 Colin Sullivan 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:05.90 2
22 Coston O'Brien 10 WESTFIELD 2:06.03 3
23 Reggie Boston 11 PERTH AMBOY 2:06.50 2
24 Gabriel Ajenifuga 12 EAST ORANGE 2:06.58 3
25 Tommy Martinson SO RIDGE 2:07.24 2
26 Sammy Hussein 10 BAYONNE 2:07.37 2
27 Nick Gristina 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 2:07.63 3
28 Eric Bender 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:07.66 3
29 Joseph Gallo 9 NORTH HUNTERDON 2:07.78 1
30 Dylan Cabral 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 2:08.11 1
31 Brian DeWar 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:08.41 1
32 Ediberto Castro 9 PISCATAWAY 2:08.48 2
33 Sachin Simpson SR PLAINFIELD 2:09.74 3
34 Jeffrey Alvarez 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:09.95 2
35 Neehar Mahidadia SO STEVENS, JOHN P 2:10.05 2
36 Matt Junio SR STEVENS, JOHN P 2:10.49 1
37 Marvin Joasil 10 PHILLIPSBURG 2:10.88 2
38 Devonte McCormack 10 UNION 2:11.22 1
39 Nick Kinsella 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 2:12.31 1
40 Lamont Smith 10 PERTH AMBOY 2:12.51 1
41 Adekunle Akande 12 PHILLIPSBURG 2:12.71 2
42 Jason Borges FR ELIZABETH 2:13.76 1
43 Daniel Piepoli 11 PISCATAWAY 2:14.67 2
44 Anthony Siguenza 12 ELIZABETH 2:16.62 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:10.20 1982 J.J. Clarke, Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Negri 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:20.78 3
2 Jared Loadholt 12 COLUMBIA 4:21.91 3
3 Samuel Layding 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:22.79 3
4 Andrew McGowan 12 RIDGE 4:25.42 3
5 Matt Grossman 10 MILLBURN 4:25.68 3
6 Bryan Cabral 12 LINDEN 4:25.75 3
7 Aaditya Mhatre 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:25.75 3
8 Will Meyer 11 MILLBURN 4:25.84 3
9 William Chandler 12 WESTFIELD 4:26.46 3
10 Nicholas Antonelli 11 WESTFIELD 4:29.81 3
11 Aaron John JR STEVENS, JOHN P 4:32.13 3
12 Andrew Daly 11 RIDGE 4:33.04 3
13 Jared Pangallozzi 10 COLUMBIA 4:34.90 2
14 Avery Carrico 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:38.99 2
15 Brian Johnson SR WESTFIELD 4:39.30 2
16 Jonathan Mobisa 9 UNION 4:39.90 3
17 Andrew Galarza SO STEVENS, JOHN P 4:41.01 2
18 Chris Stone 11 MILLBURN 4:41.28 3
19 Eric Bender 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:42.26 2
20 Ryan O'Keefe 12 RIDGE 4:42.59 2
21 Colin Sullivan 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:44.34 2
22 Thomas Caulfield 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:48.38 2
23 Reggie Boston 11 PERTH AMBOY 4:48.64 2
24 Austin Frank SO NORTH HUNTERDON 4:48.69 2
25 Ryan Martins 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:49.64 2
26 Gabe Benson 11 COLUMBIA 4:51.21 1
27 Zoeb Mohammedshah JR STEVENS, JOHN P 4:51.65 2
28 Alexei Hazell 10 PISCATAWAY 4:52.84 2
29 Jatniel Lopez 10 BAYONNE 4:53.19 2
30 Kevin Cockerline 10 PHILLIPSBURG 4:54.41 1
31 Samir Patki 9 PISCATAWAY 4:55.44 1
32 Corey Tokarz 11 PISCATAWAY 4:56.86 1
33 Sammy Hussein 10 BAYONNE 4:58.37 1
34 Jeffrey Jean Pierre 9 UNION 4:58.57 1
35 Quincy Herdlein 10 PHILLIPSBURG 4:58.80 1
36 Juan-Felipe Puerto 10 ELIZABETH 4:59.43 1
37 Anthony Siguenza 12 ELIZABETH 5:00.06 1
38 Lamont Smith 10 PERTH AMBOY 5:07.11 1
39 Steven Parrales SR DICKINSON 5:07.16 1
40 Devonte McCormack 10 UNION 5:09.53 1
41 Brian Buitrago 10 ELIZABETH 5:17.06 1
-- David Guelph SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:11.95 5/27/2011 Matthew McDonald, North Hunterdon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Grossman 10 MILLBURN 9:14.13 2
2 Samuel Layding 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:14.96 2
3 Chris Negri 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 9:25.23 2
4 Matt Russo 12 WESTFIELD 9:25.92 2
5 Andrew McGowan 12 RIDGE 9:29.61 2
6 Aaditya Mhatre 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:30.24 2
7 Jared Pangallozzi 10 COLUMBIA 9:36.31 2
8 Ray Sellaro 9 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:44.71 2
9 Jake Hardin 11 PHILLIPSBURG 9:46.00 2
10 Andrew Daly 11 RIDGE 9:47.30 2
11 Daniel Galarza SR STEVENS, JOHN P 9:54.33 2
12 Ryan Siegel 11 WESTFIELD 9:56.08 2
13 Stuart Bibeau 12 PHILLIPSBURG 9:57.58 2
14 Alex Campbell 11 WESTFIELD 9:58.84 2
15 Lukas Stein 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:00.95 2
16 Ethan Thomas 11 MILLBURN 10:05.58 1
17 Jonathan Mobisa 9 UNION 10:07.83 2
18 Robert Spies 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 10:08.61 1
19 Ryan Martins 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 10:11.12 1
20 Gabe Benson 11 COLUMBIA 10:13.70 1
21 Mike Russell 12 ELIZABETH 10:14.51 2
22 David Ives 9 COLUMBIA 10:17.77 1
23 Rahul Tanna 9 PISCATAWAY 10:18.31 1
24 Matt Mychalowych 10 RIDGE 10:19.02 1
25 Kevin Cockerline 10 PHILLIPSBURG 10:19.51 1
26 Aneesh Deshpande JR STEVENS, JOHN P 10:21.70 1
27 Zoeb Mohammedshah JR STEVENS, JOHN P 10:22.32 1
28 Matt Tong 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 10:23.08 1
29 Braeden Aldrich 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:34.52 1
30 Bryce Voelkel 10 PERTH AMBOY 10:40.76 1
31 Tyler Russano 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:42.74 1
32 Anthony Siguenza 12 ELIZABETH 10:45.97 1
33 Marco Rodrigues 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:46.31 1
34 Jeffrey Jean Pierre 9 UNION 11:01.74 1
35 Lamont Smith 10 PERTH AMBOY 11:01.83 1
36 Ronaldo Velasquez PERTH AMBOY 11:08.25 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 14.57q 5
2 Justice Stewart 12 UNION 14.98q 5
3 Quincy Sanchez 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 15.16q 5
4 Tyraiq Beals 12 EAST ORANGE 15.31q 5
4 Eric Moul 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 15.31q 5
6 Jeffery Davinston 12 EAST ORANGE 15.53q 5
6 Anthony Okolo 11 UNION 15.53q 5
8 Donte Waldron 12 LINDEN 15.65q 5
9 Jaleel Simmons JR PLAINFIELD 15.92 4
10 Juan Alejandro 10 PERTH AMBOY 15.95 1
11 Josiah Shuler 12 DICKINSON 15.99 4
12 John Martin 10 PHILLIPSBURG 16.39 3
13 Ben Gomes 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 16.42 4
14 Jonathan Martin 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 16.51 4
15 Kwaku Agyemang 12 PISCATAWAY 16.60 4
16 Tymir Hinton 12 LINDEN 16.64 4
17 Ozzie Williams 11 COLUMBIA 16.69 3
18 Jeremiah Richardson 10 COLUMBIA 16.80 2
19 Nigel Sydney 12 LINDEN 16.86 3
20 Harrison Niles 11 MILLBURN 16.88 3
21 Alexi Blake 11 PISCATAWAY 16.99 4
22 John Bligh 12 RIDGE 17.24 3
23 Parth Patel SO STEVENS, JOHN P 17.32 3
24 Aaron McGriff 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 17.37 2
25 Ben Powell 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 17.38 3
25 Jason Brovich 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 17.38 4
27 Kraig Ruff 10 PISCATAWAY 17.81 2
28 Edward Collins 10 BAYONNE 18.08 3
29 Joe Tampone 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 18.11 2
30 Eddie Munoz PERTH AMBOY 18.42 1
31 Joseph Abreu 12 PERTH AMBOY 18.66 1
32 Mayur Patel SO STEVENS, JOHN P 18.73 2
33 Jacob Stasil 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 18.87 2
34 Joshua Gallic 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 20.15 1
35 Roger Seifert SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 20.63 1
36 Ray Bally 12 ELIZABETH 21.14 1
37 Lucas Dunatov JR STEVENS, JOHN P 22.86 2
-- Christian Kong 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 14.28
2 Justice Stewart 12 UNION 14.72
3 Quincy Sanchez 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 14.83
4 Donte Waldron 12 LINDEN 15.05
5 Anthony Okolo 11 UNION 15.10
6 Tyraiq Beals 12 EAST ORANGE 15.10
7 Jeffery Davinston 12 EAST ORANGE 15.20
8 Eric Moul 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 15.21
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 52.42 5/25/2012 Jonathan Petit-Homme, Linden
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 54.03 7
2 Anthony Okolo 11 UNION 55.22 7
3 Eric Moul 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 55.33 7
4 Quincy Sanchez 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 56.31 7
5 Tyraiq Beals 12 EAST ORANGE 56.90 6
6 Juan Alejandro 10 PERTH AMBOY 57.08 7
7 Josiah Shuler 12 DICKINSON 57.56 7
8 Jonathan Martin 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 58.33 6
9 Ben Gomes 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 59.43 3
10 Victor Cotto 10 BAYONNE 59.61 4
11 lbrahim Fobay 9 EAST ORANGE 59.69 5
12 Joseph Tumfour 11 UNION 59.74 5
13 Kwaku Agyemang 12 PISCATAWAY 59.82 5
14 Islam Elgarhi 12 BAYONNE 59.85 6
15 Ozzie Williams 11 COLUMBIA 59.94 4
16 Jason Brovich 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 1:00.14 6
17 Christopher Prasek 12 WESTFIELD 1:00.18 5
18 Donte Rolley-Williams 11 COLUMBIA 1:00.21 4
19 Alexi Blake 11 PISCATAWAY 1:00.43 5
20 Christian Kong 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:00.50 4
21 Danny Sullivan 11 MILLBURN 1:00.58 4
22 Jeremiah Richardson 10 COLUMBIA 1:00.70 5
23 Samuel Afere 12 UNION 1:00.74 6
24 Cameron McLaughlin 10 WESTFIELD 1:01.01 4
25 Hanif Shabazz SR BARINGER 1:01.11 1
26 Harrison Niles 11 MILLBURN 1:01.80 3
27 Kraig Ruff 10 PISCATAWAY 1:01.93 2
28 John Martin 10 PHILLIPSBURG 1:02.26 2
29 Neil Farley 12 RIDGE 1:02.32 2
30 Blake Horun 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 1:02.33 3
31 Kyle McIntyre 11 WESTFIELD 1:02.76 2
32 Aaron McGriff 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:03.08 3
33 Joseph Abreu 12 PERTH AMBOY 1:03.16 2
34 Brandon Mee 11 PHILLIPSBURG 1:03.17 3
35 Jacob Stasil 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 1:03.60 1
36 Parth Patel SO STEVENS, JOHN P 1:04.00 3
37 Mayur Patel SO STEVENS, JOHN P 1:04.03 1
38 Max Gerber 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:04.26 2
39 Lucas Dunatov JR STEVENS, JOHN P 1:04.83 1
40 Jaleel Simmons JR PLAINFIELD 1:06.53 6
41 Joshua Gallic 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 1:07.43 1
42 Ian MacPherson SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:09.65 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.20 5/25/2013 Piscataway, Piscataway
M Raymond, B Artis, M Rountree, T Judson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PISCATAWAY 'A' 43.00* 3
1) Tyrell Bush 12 2) Elijah Pierson 12
3) Ciardi Franklin 11 4) Eric Bethea 12
2 ELIZABETH 'A' 43.12* 3
1) Umar Garner 12 2) Miguerson Joseph 10
3) Jahmin Muse 10 4) Davon Williams 12
3 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 43.86* 2
1) Sean Rooney 11 2) Colin Makombe 11
3) Coulter Lewis 11 4) Ryan McDonald 12
4 WESTFIELD 'A' 44.04* 3
1) Josh Capistrano 12 2) Jelani Pierre 11
3) Ishmael Glasco 10 4) Sid Douglas 11
5 PHILLIPSBURG 'A' 44.67 2
1) Elijah Case 12 2) Anthony Guarino 12
3) Thyrick Pitts 10 4) Ben Williams 12
6 UNION 'A' 44.83 3
1) Westley Edobi 12 2) Maurice Francis 12
3) Justice Stewart 12 4) Marquis Williams 11
7 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 44.86 1
1) Ali Merdan 11 2) Matt Banfe 12
3) Jeffrey Alvarez 10 4) Isaiah Pemberton 10
8 EAST ORANGE 'A' 44.89 3
1) Colin Pender 12 2) Ricardo Lovelock 11
3) Quamir Payton 12 4) Wesley Lindo SO
9 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 44.98 2
1) Deyonte McMillen 10 2) Damian Daly 12
3) Deandre Brockman 11 4) Juan Alejandro 10
10 COLUMBIA 'A' 45.24 2
1) Brett Reckling 12 2) Donte Rolley-Williams 11
3) Kwasi Graham 12 4) Dean Uduh 12
11 LINDEN 'A' 45.25 1
1) Tymir Hinton 12 2) Kyle Phipps 12
3) Donte Waldron 12 4) Rodney Thedoud 11
12 RIDGE 'A' 45.73 1
1) Sam Cho 11 2) Kieran Arrigan 12
3) Danny Phillips 12 4) Tony Zheng 11
-- SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' DQ 3
1) Merlin Edmond 12 2) Emendo Thomas 12
3) Ray Walker 12 4) Kobe White 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:16.00 1984 Montclair
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 'A' 3:20.81 3
1) Jimmy Martinez 12 2) Brett Reckling 12
3) Donte Rolley-Williams 11 4) Jared Loadholt 12
2 EAST ORANGE 'A' 3:20.84 3
1) Jermain Flanagan 12 2) Alkeem Lindo 9
3) Cory Poole 10 4) Shamar Graham 10
3 PISCATAWAY 'A' 3:21.55 3
1) Brent Bowers 10 2) Adrian Anderson 11
3) George Eley 12 4) Nate Bush 12
4 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 3:24.69 2
1) Brian Wright 12 2) Sean Rooney 11
3) Coulter Lewis 11 4) Ryan McDonald 12
5 RIDGE 'A' 3:25.24 2
1) Kieran Arrigan 12 2) Sam Cho 11
3) Danny Phillips 12 4) Alex Schraer 12
6 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 3:25.56 3
1) Merlin Edmond 12 2) Joe Dzuback 12
3) Cameron Smith 12 4) Kobe White 12
7 ELIZABETH 'A' 3:28.83 3
1) Miguerson Joseph 10 2) Dodley Thermitus 10
3) Davon Williams 12 4) Chibuike Obinnakwelu 12
8 UNION 'A' 3:29.79 3
1) Elijah Afere 12 2) Samuel Afere 12
3) Kris Edobi 9 4) Roldy Lucien 12
9 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 3:31.07 2
1) Damian Daly 12 2) Albert Thomas 12
3) Deandre Brockman 11 4) Deyonte McMillan
10 WESTFIELD 'A' 3:31.31 2
1) Christopher Prasek 12 2) William Chandler 12
3) Josh Capistrano 12 4) Sid Douglas 11
11 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 3:31.60 1
1) William Hendershot 9 2) Jeffrey Alvarez 10
3) Jonathan Martin 11 4) Ali Merdan 11
12 MILLBURN 'A' 3:31.96 1
1) 2) Filip Cakulev 10
3) Greg Knowles 12 4) Harrison Niles 11
13 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 3:39.24 1
1) Steve Mianowski 11 2) Robert Fippinger 9
3) Kevin Nadal 11 4) Raymond Diorio 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:09.16 5/24/2013 Franklin, Franklin
A Joseph, J Pittman, R Clarke, T Rosikiewicz
School Finals
================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 'A' 8:06.69*
1) Jared Loadholt 12 2) Venchardson Vital 11
3) Donte Rolley-Williams 11 4) Jimmy Martinez 12
2 RIDGE 'A' 8:08.92*
1) Troy Green 11 2) Andrew McGowan 12
3) Will Phinney 10 4) Alex Schraer 12
3 WESTFIELD 'A' 8:13.57
1) Nicholas Antonelli 11 2) Matt Russo 12
3) Christopher Prasek 12 4) William Chandler 12
4 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 8:14.70
1) Michael Finer 12 2) Nick Gristina 11
3) Ray Sellaro 9 4) Samuel Layding 12
5 ELIZABETH 'A' 8:20.66
1) Mike Russell 12 2) Kareem Osseni 10
3) Dodley Thermitus 10 4) Patrick Castro 11
6 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 8:23.78
1) Chris Negri 11 2) Dylan Cabral 12
3) Matt Tong 10 4) Avery Carrico 12
7 EAST ORANGE 'A' 8:25.66
1) Gabriel Ajenifuga 12 2) Immyouri Etienne 9
3) Odum Tyron 11 4) Marcus Simon 12
8 MILLBURN 'A' 8:32.25
1) Ryan Dana 10 2) Will Meyer 11
3) Chris Stone 11 4) Matt Grossman 10
9 PISCATAWAY 'A' 8:35.64
1) Nate Bush 12 2) Ediberto Castro 9
3) Daniel Piepoli 11 4) John Crearer 9
10 PHILLIPSBURG 'A' 8:36.78
1) Adekunle Akande 12 2) Stuart Bibeau 12
3) Marvin Joasil 10 4) Jake Hardin 11
11 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 8:44.78
1) Reggie Boston 11 2) Bryce Voelkel 10
3) Albert Thomas 12 4) Joseph Abreu 12
12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 9:11.42
1) Jeffrey Alvarez 10 2) Brian DeWar 12
3) Steven Alaimo FR 4) Samanvit Vijapur JR
Boys High Jump North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 7-00 1990 Eric Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaleel Simmons JR PLAINFIELD 6-08.00
2 Jeffery Davinston 12 EAST ORANGE 6-06.00
3 Donte Waldron 12 LINDEN 6-00.00
4 Charon Jenkins 11 EAST ORANGE J6-00.00
4 Justice Stewart 12 UNION J6-00.00
4 Spencer Estes 9 MILLBURN J6-00.00
7 Roodly Ovil 11 COLUMBIA J6-00.00
8 Sean Swider 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 5-09.00
8 Mitchell Bryk 11 WESTFIELD 5-09.00
8 Isaiah Thompson 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-09.00
8 Ryan Henney 11 PISCATAWAY 5-09.00
8 Curtis Filliyor 12 PHILLIPSBURG 5-09.00
8 Coobee Darcelin 10 COLUMBIA 5-09.00
14 Justin Bardy 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 5-06.00
14 Rahshid jones JR BARINGER 5-06.00
14 John Bligh 12 RIDGE 5-06.00
14 Marquel Taylor 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-06.00
14 Elijah Afere 12 UNION 5-06.00
14 Chibuike Obinnakwelu 12 ELIZABETH 5-06.00
14 Henoc Evra 12 COLUMBIA 5-06.00
14 Jelani Pierre 11 WESTFIELD 5-06.00
14 Matthew Rizzi 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 5-06.00
-- Marius Chenekan 11 WESTFIELD NH
-- Gavin Blaszka 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Amir Albany 11 EAST ORANGE NH
-- Andrew Wells 11 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Ernest King 12 BAYONNE NH
-- Sterling White 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Cameron Mannes 10 RIDGE NH
-- Kedar Carrington 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Manuel Romero 11 PHILLIPSBURG NH
-- Neil Farley 12 RIDGE NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 15-01 1990 Andy Brethorst, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theo Brunson 12 WESTFIELD 12-06.00
2 Sean Mahaney 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 12-00.00
3 Christian Zoufaly 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA J12-00.00
4 Raymond Diorio 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 11-06.00
5 Brandon Kong 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI J11-06.00
6 Andrew Ciccarino 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA J11-06.00
7 Michael Stokes 11 WESTFIELD 11-00.00
7 Cooper Bertoldo 10 PHILLIPSBURG 11-00.00
9 Kadon Barnwell 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10-06.00
9 Sam Brown 9 WESTFIELD 10-06.00
9 Derek Guenther 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 10-06.00
9 Michael Lavy 10 RIDGE 10-06.00
13 Nick Kemble 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10-00.00
13 Alex Trujillo 11 RIDGE 10-00.00
-- Kevin Cruz 10 ELIZABETH NH
-- Johan Borges JR ELIZABETH NH
-- Luke Schraer FR RIDGE NH
-- Armando Garcia 10 WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Max Harrow 11 MILLBURN NH
-- Daniel Orozco 10 ELIZABETH NH
-- Stephen La Regina 10 WATCHUNG HILLS NH
Boys Long Jump North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 24-00 1986 Sherman Gramby, Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY 21-07.75
2 Eden Germain 10 ELIZABETH 21-03.75
3 Tyrell Bush 12 PISCATAWAY 20-11.50
4 Dean Uduh 12 COLUMBIA 20-11.25
5 Rahshid jones JR BARINGER 20-09.00
6 Marquel Taylor 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 20-05.25
7 Adrian Anderson 11 PISCATAWAY 20-04.00
8 Jenkins Charon EAST ORANGE 19-09.25
9 Sid Douglas 11 WESTFIELD 19-05.25
10 Samuel Afere 12 UNION 19-04.25
11 Tymir Hinton 12 LINDEN 19-01.25
12 Elijah Case 12 PHILLIPSBURG 19-00.25
13 Jelani Pierre 11 WESTFIELD 18-10.75
14 Coobee Darcelin 10 COLUMBIA 18-07.00
15 Richard Wiafe 11 ELIZABETH 18-05.50
16 Andrew Ciccarino 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 18-04.50
17 Albert Thomas 12 PERTH AMBOY 18-04.25
18 Anthony Guarino 12 PHILLIPSBURG 18-01.25
19 Jeffery Davinston 12 EAST ORANGE 18-00.75
20 John Bligh 12 RIDGE 17-10.50
21 Andrew Wells 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 17-07.25
22 Harith Colaganh JR STEVENS, JOHN P 17-07.00
23 Dev Patel 12 MILLBURN 17-05.75
24 Marcel Ugwu 10 BAYONNE 17-05.50
25 Marius Chenekan 11 WESTFIELD 17-04.50
26 Joshua Obidike 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 17-00.75
26 Isaiah Pemberton 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 17-00.75
28 Ryan Jurewicz 10 RIDGE 15-00.25
-- Rich Rejmentowski 12 NORTH HUNTERDON FOUL
-- Jahmin Muse 10 ELIZABETH FOUL
-- Henoc Evra 12 COLUMBIA FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 45-07 5/24/2013 Tyrell Judson, Piscataway
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY 49-06.00*
2 Dean Uduh 12 COLUMBIA 46-10.00*
3 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH 46-01.00*
4 Manuel Romero 11 PHILLIPSBURG 44-06.50
5 Samuel Afere 12 UNION 43-09.25
6 Eden Germain 10 ELIZABETH 43-08.00
7 Charon Jenkins 11 EAST ORANGE 43-01.00
8 Anthony Guarino 12 PHILLIPSBURG 42-03.50
9 Roodly Ovil 11 COLUMBIA 42-00.00
10 Chibuike Obinnakwelu 12 ELIZABETH 41-04.50
11 Raghav Chetal 11 MILLBURN 40-02.50
12 John Bligh 12 RIDGE 39-09.00
13 Nick Lawrie 11 WESTFIELD 39-08.50
14 Ben Powell 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-07.00
15 Rahshid jones JR BARINGER 39-06.00
16 Javon Scott SO STEVENS, JOHN P 39-02.25
17 Kedar Carrington 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-01.25
18 Josh Hammond SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-00.00
19 Victor Cotto 10 BAYONNE 38-09.25
20 Desean Smith 11 EAST ORANGE 38-09.00
21 Harith Colaganh JR STEVENS, JOHN P 38-07.00
22 Colin Vergilio 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 38-06.50
23 Dev Patel 12 MILLBURN 38-04.00
24 Haynes Kevin SR BARINGER 38-02.00
25 Klyvert St. Fleur 11 PISCATAWAY 37-08.50
26 Kaamal Stewart 11 PISCATAWAY 37-04.50
27 Alex Claps 11 RIDGE 37-03.00
28 Joshua Obidike 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 36-06.50
29 Michael Wedderburn FR COLUMBIA 36-01.00
29 Michael Mobarakai 11 WESTFIELD 36-01.00
31 Joseph Mandel SR WESTFIELD 35-09.00
32 Andrew Wells 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 35-05.75
33 Jatu Austin SR EAST ORANGE 35-03.00
33 Andrew Roth 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 35-03.00
35 Neil Farley 12 RIDGE 32-10.00
-- Robert Figeuroa JR BARINGER FOUL
-- Curtis Filliyor 12 PHILLIPSBURG FOUL
-- Chidiebere Egesionu 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI FOUL
-- Jamal Terry SO STEVENS, JOHN P FOUL
-- Joe Ettore 10 WATCHUNG HILLS FOUL
Boys Shot Put North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 64-05 1974 Ron Klotzer, Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tristan Rumble 11 PISCATAWAY 46-05.75
2 Lloyd Jackson 12 ELIZABETH 46-00.50
3 Takudzwa Taruvinga 12 LINDEN 45-05.75
4 James Marinelli 11 PHILLIPSBURG 44-07.00
5 Ernest King 12 BAYONNE 44-06.50
6 Wakeem Brooks 10 ELIZABETH 43-05.75
7 Harry Williamson 12 WESTFIELD 42-07.00
8 Samuel Kowal 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 42-02.00
9 Albert Crespo 11 PHILLIPSBURG 41-08.50
10 Jason Wendel 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 40-10.50
11 Etiini Udott 12 PISCATAWAY 40-09.75
12 Bonavidez Georges 11 UNION 40-09.50
13 Remy Steuth 11 DICKINSON 40-04.00
14 Justin Irwin 12 BAYONNE 39-11.75
15 Anthony Macias 12 ELIZABETH 39-08.75
16 Justin Martinez 12 UNION 39-07.75
17 John Triano 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 39-03.75
18 Cole Zagabelo 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 39-01.50
19 Jared Lemon 12 PISCATAWAY 38-11.75
20 Joe Brady 11 RIDGE 38-09.50
21 Jack Bartley 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 38-08.75
22 Joseph Valles 12 WESTFIELD 38-05.75
23 James Roper 10 DICKINSON 38-03.00
24 Kevin Kawakami 12 RIDGE 38-02.75
25 Paul Paintner 11 PHILLIPSBURG 37-02.75
26 Andrew Christopher 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 36-11.50
27 Abe Attia 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 36-06.50
28 Jeff Rosenthal 10 MILLBURN 36-02.50
29 Alex Mirabella 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-11.25
30 Doug Smith 11 WESTFIELD 35-11.00
31 Drew Perez 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 35-04.00
32 Kyle Straube 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 35-01.00
33 Reed Handabaka 10 RIDGE 34-11.25
34 Zyair Crump 11 EAST ORANGE 34-04.00
35 David Lafleur 12 COLUMBIA 32-09.00
36 Kassem Darwiche 11 DICKINSON 32-06.00
37 Xavier Parks 10 COLUMBIA 31-06.25
38 Kinsley Ozuzu JR COLUMBIA 30-01.50
-- Matt Whalen 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI FOUL
Boys Discus Throw North II Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Marinelli 11 PHILLIPSBURG 136-06
2 Takudzwa Taruvinga 12 LINDEN 134-11
3 Nick Buontempo 12 WESTFIELD 133-02
4 Remy Steuth 11 DICKINSON 129-04
5 Austin Wilson 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 128-10
6 Ben Cambria 10 RIDGE 125-10
7 Kassem Darwiche 11 DICKINSON 124-09
8 Nathan Thomas JR PLAINFIELD 122-08
9 AJ Weisgerber 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 119-04
10 Woodley Bouzy 11 ELIZABETH 116-08
11 Treymont Carter 9 EAST ORANGE 114-03
12 Jeff Rosenthal 10 MILLBURN 110-11
13 Tom Broche 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 110-10
14 Alexander MacNiven 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 110-02
14 Jason Gustavo 11 ELIZABETH 110-02
16 Aaron Coleman 10 WESTFIELD 110-01
17 Tristan Rumble 11 PISCATAWAY 109-06
18 Noah Conrad 12 PHILLIPSBURG 108-10
19 Alex Mirabella 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 107-02
20 Chisom Nwanonyiri 12 UNION 106-09
21 Paul Paintner 11 PHILLIPSBURG 105-03
22 David Lafleur 12 COLUMBIA 103-05
23 Lajuan Dotch SO PLAINFIELD 103-04
24 Ernest King 12 BAYONNE 103-02
25 Haynes Kevin SR BARINGER 101-09
26 Izuchukwu Mozie 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 101-04
27 Etiini Udott 12 PISCATAWAY 100-04
28 Chaz Darby 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 98-02
29 Matt Whalen 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 95-11
30 John Triano 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 94-05
31 Joseph Valles 12 WESTFIELD 92-11
32 Jack Bartley 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 90-01
33 Faheem Jackson 12 UNION 86-10
34 Jared Lemon 12 PISCATAWAY 85-10
35 Joe Brady 11 RIDGE 83-09
36 Drew Perez 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 83-01
37 David Harris 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 82-08
38 Zafar Cantine SO COLUMBIA 81-00
39 Will Bordiuk SO RIDGE 76-03
40 Xavier Parks 10 COLUMBIA 70-08
Boys Javelin Throw North II Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 202-04 2009 Brandon Heroux, Westfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Donnelley 12 PHILLIPSBURG 176-06
2 Mitchell Bryk 11 WESTFIELD 175-08
3 Noah Conrad 12 PHILLIPSBURG 166-07
4 Sebastian Gallic 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 163-11
5 Etiini Udott 12 PISCATAWAY 158-02
6 Joe Brady 11 RIDGE 157-06
7 Chris Cerrachio 11 WESTFIELD 156-01
8 Michael Purri 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 154-09
9 Haynes Kevin SR BARINGER 144-09
9 Brett Albee 11 RIDGE 144-09
11 Manny Saucedo 11 PERTH AMBOY 144-03
12 Andrew Simcox 12 WESTFIELD 141-01
13 Bobby Nugent 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 140-10
14 Nathan Thomas JR PLAINFIELD 140-06
15 Demetrios Speros 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 138-00
16 Nick Lionetti 9 PHILLIPSBURG 135-09
17 Alex DeFilipo 12 MILLBURN 135-04
18 Michael Smalling 11 RIDGE 133-03
19 Michael Ganhito 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 132-08
20 Logan Brown 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 130-11
21 Jalen Bryant 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 128-05
22 Matthew Srocynski 11 BAYONNE 119-06
23 Connor Goff FR COLUMBIA 119-05
24 Andrew Christopher 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 115-09
25 Kassem Darwiche 11 DICKINSON 113-03
26 James Roper 10 DICKINSON 113-02
27 Justin Irwin 12 BAYONNE 111-03
28 Cruceta Eddison SR BARINGER 107-03
29 Charles Sharkey 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 107-02
30 Jaquill Burch 11 ELIZABETH 102-05
31 Sean Smith 10 PISCATAWAY 102-02
32 Anthony Reeder PLAINFIELD 94-04
33 Zafar Cantine SO COLUMBIA 84-10
34 James Roberts FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 84-03
35 Wigenlors Altenor FR COLUMBIA 81-06
36 Justin Martinez 12 UNION 76-10
37 Jared Lemon 12 PISCATAWAY 65-07
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Orange 66.33 2) Columbia 66
2) Piscataway 66 4) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 49
5) North Hunterdon 44 6) Westfield 40
7) Phillipsburg 36 8) Elizabeth 35
9) Linden 29 10) Plainfield 26
11) Watchung Hills 25 12) UNION 23.33
13) Ridge 20 14) Millburn 14.33
15) John P.Stevens, 6 16) William Dickinson 4
17) Bridgewater-Raritan 3 18) Bayonne 2
18) Barringer 2 20) Perth Amboy 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU