NORTH I GROUP I BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 07:28 AM
5th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/8/2012
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roland Gamez 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 6.95q 1
2 Gaspar Hernandez SR NEWTON 6.96q 2
3 Ryan Benson SR PASCACK HILLS 7.11q 2
4 David Zuleta SR DOVER 7.14q 5
5 Christopher Castellanos JR NEWTON 7.18q 1
6 Geovanii Ocampo JR DOVER 7.20q 5
7 Sean Krazit SR PASCACK HILLS 7.26q 4
8 Nick Oravetz JR WALDWICK 7.29q 3
9 Javier Marte 10 HASBROUCK HTS. 7.32 2
10 Hanson Delly WALLKILL VALLEY 7.32 1
11 Jason Lin SO PASCACK HILLS 7.34 4
12 Marc Gustafson JR WESTWOOD 7.35 3
13 Evan Pagliei 10 MIDLAND PARK 7.40 5
14 Kaason Jackson WALLKILL VALLEY 7.41 3
15 Lucas Gonzalez SO DOVER 7.42 2
16 Bobby Johnston 12 MIDLAND PARK 7.48 1
17 Shane Park SO KINNELON 7.51 5
18 Frank DiOrgi 9 MIDLAND PARK 7.56 2
19 Jesse Mayer FR WESTWOOD 7.57 5
20 Karl Aseron WALLKILL VALLEY 7.59 4
21 Mike Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 7.59 4
22 Brian Wilbur JR NORTH WARREN 7.60 5
23 Eddie Lorenzo SUSSEX TECH 7.63 1
24 Ryan Walker FR NORTH WARREN 7.63 3
25 Matt Connolley SO KINNELON 7.67 1
26 Nick Gioino JR NORTH WARREN 7.68 4
27 Danny DaSilva SUSSEX TECH 7.84 4
28 Tyler Hofsetter FR KINNELON 7.97 3
29 Matthew Iannuzi FR BUTLER 7.97 1
30 Deon Williams JR NEWTON 7.98 4
31 Ryan Norlander SR BUTLER 8.01 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roland Gamez 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 6.95 6.89 10
2 Gaspar Hernandez SR NEWTON 6.96 6.92 8
3 Ryan Benson SR PASCACK HILLS 7.11 7.02 6
4 Sean Krazit SR PASCACK HILLS 7.26 7.09 4
5 Christopher Castellanos JR NEWTON 7.18 7.11 2
6 Geovanii Ocampo JR DOVER 7.20 7.15 1
7 David Zuleta SR DOVER 7.14 7.16
8 Nick Oravetz JR WALDWICK 7.29 7.25
Preliminaries
9 Javier Marte 10 HASBROUCK HTS. 7.32
10 Hanson Delly WALLKILL VALLEY 7.32
11 Jason Lin SO PASCACK HILLS 7.34
12 Marc Gustafson JR WESTWOOD 7.35
13 Evan Pagliei 10 MIDLAND PARK 7.40
14 Kaason Jackson WALLKILL VALLEY 7.41
15 Lucas Gonzalez SO DOVER 7.42
16 Bobby Johnston 12 MIDLAND PARK 7.48
17 Shane Park SO KINNELON 7.51
18 Frank DiOrgi 9 MIDLAND PARK 7.56
19 Jesse Mayer FR WESTWOOD 7.57
20 Karl Aseron WALLKILL VALLEY 7.59
21 Mike Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 7.59
22 Brian Wilbur JR NORTH WARREN 7.60
23 Eddie Lorenzo SUSSEX TECH 7.63
24 Ryan Walker FR NORTH WARREN 7.63
25 Matt Connolley SO KINNELON 7.67
26 Nick Gioino JR NORTH WARREN 7.68
27 Danny DaSilva SUSSEX TECH 7.84
28 Tyler Hofsetter FR KINNELON 7.97
29 Matthew Iannuzi FR BUTLER 7.97
30 Deon Williams JR NEWTON 7.98
31 Ryan Norlander SR BUTLER 8.01
Boys 400 Meter Dash North I Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 John Malespina SR PARK RIDGE 51.32 1 10
2 Sean Krazit SR PASCACK HILLS 51.97 1 8
3 Gaspar Hernandez SR NEWTON 52.04 1 6
4 Nick Oravetz JR WALDWICK 54.26 2 4
5 David Zuleta SR DOVER 54.29 2 2
6 Vinny Puchik SR VERONA 54.44 6 1
7 Alex Sisco 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 54.88 1
8 Michael Shorr JR PASCACK HILLS 55.65 2
9 Marc Gustafson JR WESTWOOD 56.79 3
10 Eddie Lorenzo SUSSEX TECH 57.16 2
11 Richard Rodriguez 10 HASBROUCK HTS. 57.52 3
12 Sean Porteous SR WOOD-RIDGE 57.56 3
13 Brian Wilbur JR NORTH WARREN 57.58 6
14 Sven Nielsen 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 57.73 3
15 Tyler McNinnon 12 MIDLAND PARK 57.98 2
16 Steven Landspurg SO KINNELON 58.30 6
17 Mike Astor WALLKILL VALLEY 58.40 3
18 Jesse Mayer FR WESTWOOD 58.53 4
19 Jeffrey Herring JR NEWTON 58.56 4
20 Jean Viguie FR DOVER 58.84 4
21 Danny DaSilva SUSSEX TECH 58.94 2
22 Robert Stecher WALLKILL VALLEY 58.95 6
23 Brandon Conti SR WESTWOOD 59.23 3
24 Conner Stephens JR NORTH WARREN 59.92 5
25 Matt Connolley SO KINNELON 1:00.42 6
26 Spencer Javras 12 MIDLAND PARK 1:00.64 4
27 Travis Hill WALLKILL VALLEY 1:00.88 5
28 Connor Kenyon SO PARK RIDGE 1:00.90 4
29 Tyler Hofsetter FR KINNELON 1:00.96 6
30 Jason Dicanio SO WALDWICK 1:01.70 5
31 Michael Gomez SO DOVER 1:03.52 5
32 Maher Hatoum SR WOOD-RIDGE 1:04.37 4
33 Ben Silva FR NEWTON 1:06.87 5
34 Kyle Paladino 11 MIDLAND PARK 1:14.94 5
Boys 800 Meter Run North I Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Gossett 12 NEWTON 2:06.89 10
2 Taylor Cudequest SR PASCACK HILLS 2:08.89 8
3 Sean Krazit SR PASCACK HILLS 2:09.00 6
4 Hunter Anderson JR PASCACK HILLS 2:09.23 4
5 Alex Triana SR EMERSON 2:09.42 2
6 Alex Sisco 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 2:10.63 1
7 John Rueckel WALLKILL VALLEY 2:11.63
8 Rishi Gulati SR SADDLE BROOK 2:13.32
9 Daniel Burns SO NORTH WARREN 2:13.96
10 Mike Astor WALLKILL VALLEY 2:13.96
11 Mark Monohan 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 2:14.65
12 Noah Osterhus FR WESTWOOD 2:18.73
13 Andrew Park SO KINNELON 2:19.24
14 Jason Dicanio SO WALDWICK 2:20.26
15 Anthony Meyer SR SADDLE BROOK 2:20.80
16 Luis Lujan JR DOVER 2:21.63
17 Richard Rodriguez 10 HASBROUCK HTS. 2:25.10
18 Kyle Paladino 11 MIDLAND PARK 2:25.32
19 Corey LaPenna SO KINNELON 2:25.37
20 Dario Alvarado SR DOVER 2:25.48
21 Charles Pacheco SR KINNELON 2:27.11
22 D'Angelo Arocaceli FR DOVER 2:32.31
23 Craig LiPuma 9 MIDLAND PARK 2:33.86
24 arie zuidema 11 MIDLAND PARK 2:44.72
Boys 1600 Meter Run North I Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Lewandowski SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:32.87 10
2 James Corti WALLKILL VALLEY 4:36.50 8
3 Craig Corti WALLKILL VALLEY 4:42.42 6
4 Brandon Vanderhoof SUSSEX TECH 4:44.34 4
5 Louis Bustamante WALLKILL VALLEY 4:45.27 2
6 Jekabs Hayes FR PASCACK HILLS 4:47.62 1
7 Rolando Mendoza 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 4:48.81
8 Alex Triana SR EMERSON 4:49.59
9 Kyle Cairns 12 MIDLAND PARK 4:52.08
10 Campbell Zicchino JR WESTWOOD 4:54.98
11 McLane Fleming FR DOVER 4:59.83
12 Rishi Gulati SR SADDLE BROOK 5:00.20
13 Ryan Norlander SR BUTLER 5:00.51
14 Jesus Carrasco JR DOVER 5:03.09
15 Tyler Morris JR NEWTON 5:03.86
16 Anthony Meyer SR SADDLE BROOK 5:07.33
17 Nick Schroeder JR WESTWOOD 5:13.48
18 Noah Osterhus FR WESTWOOD 5:13.85
19 Tim Ryan 12 LEONIA 5:15.40
20 Patrick McGrath 10 HASBROUCK HTS. 5:20.39
21 Derek Johnstone SO NORTH WARREN 5:21.21
22 Elias Makris 11 MIDLAND PARK 5:22.32
23 Connor Gillespie 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 5:24.77
24 Matthew Iannuzi FR BUTLER 5:29.49
25 Andrew Romeo SR PARK RIDGE 5:33.27
26 Craig LiPuma 9 MIDLAND PARK 5:34.95
27 Daniel Mahneke FR PASCACK HILLS 5:36.40
28 Mike Quartucci SUSSEX TECH 5:38.25
29 Matt Carroll SO VERONA 5:40.00
30 Mike Doremus JR KINNELON 5:45.17
Boys 3200 Meter Run North I Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Corti WALLKILL VALLEY 9:53.90 10
2 Craig Corti WALLKILL VALLEY 10:03.78 8
3 Rolando Mendoza 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 10:20.39 6
4 Louis Bustamante WALLKILL VALLEY 10:21.07 4
5 Campbell Zicchino JR WESTWOOD 10:21.45 2
6 Kyle Cairns 12 MIDLAND PARK 10:32.39 1
7 Brandon Vanderhoof SUSSEX TECH 10:33.45
8 Tyler Morris JR NEWTON 10:39.20
9 Jesus Carrasco JR DOVER 10:42.15
10 Charlie Eiserle SO NORTH WARREN 10:46.22
11 Jekabs Hayes FR PASCACK HILLS 10:53.01
12 Colin Sherman JR WALDWICK 10:54.95
13 McLane Fleming FR DOVER 11:00.62
14 Tim Ryan 12 LEONIA 11:19.55
15 Nick Schroeder JR WESTWOOD 11:21.27
16 Phil Vetrano SR VERONA 11:25.28
17 Connor Gillespie 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 11:46.67
18 Elias Makris 11 MIDLAND PARK 11:53.80
19 Patrick Passaro FR WESTWOOD 11:58.88
20 Adam Polick JR KINNELON 12:13.50
21 Mike Quartucci SUSSEX TECH 12:19.50
22 Matt Carroll SO VERONA 12:43.38
23 Christopher Castellanos JR NEWTON 13:19.07
24 Jeffrey Herring JR NEWTON 13:19.17
-- Hunter Anderson JR PASCACK HILLS DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roland Gamez 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 8.09q 1
2 Louis Kang SR PASCACK HILLS 8.18q 1
3 Sean Porteous SR WOOD-RIDGE 8.44q 1
4 Mark Monohan 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 8.55q 2
5 Taylor Cudequest SR PASCACK HILLS 8.69q 2
6 William Cabanilla JR DOVER 8.77q 2
7 Juan Paul Quintero SO DOVER 8.79q 2
8 Mike Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 8.84q 1
9 Robert Kwark JR PASCACK HILLS 9.51 1
10 Jon Hodgins JR PARK RIDGE 10.08 2
11 Maher Hatoum SR WOOD-RIDGE 10.25 2
12 Dario Alvarado SR DOVER 10.45 1
13 Danny DaSilva SUSSEX TECH 10.65 2
14 Zaher Hatoum SO WOOD-RIDGE 10.77 1
15 Frank DiOrgi 9 MIDLAND PARK 11.48 1
16 arie zuidema 11 MIDLAND PARK 11.53 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Louis Kang SR PASCACK HILLS 8.18 7.99 10
2 Roland Gamez 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 8.09 8.04 8
3 Sean Porteous SR WOOD-RIDGE 8.44 8.26 6
4 Mark Monohan 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 8.55 8.45 4
5 Mike Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 8.84 8.63 2
6 Taylor Cudequest SR PASCACK HILLS 8.69 8.65 1
7 Juan Paul Quintero SO DOVER 8.79 8.68
8 William Cabanilla JR DOVER 8.77 8.80
Preliminaries
9 Robert Kwark JR PASCACK HILLS 9.51
10 Jon Hodgins JR PARK RIDGE 10.08
11 Maher Hatoum SR WOOD-RIDGE 10.25
12 Dario Alvarado SR DOVER 10.45
13 Danny DaSilva SUSSEX TECH 10.65
14 Zaher Hatoum SO WOOD-RIDGE 10.77
15 Frank DiOrgi 9 MIDLAND PARK 11.48
16 arie zuidema 11 MIDLAND PARK 11.53
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North I Group 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 PASCACK HILLS 3:40.91 10
1) Taylor Cudequest SR 2) Michael Shorr JR
3) Louis Kang SR 4) Sean Krazit SR
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:46.51 8
1) Mark Monohan 12 2) Javier Marte 10
3) Roland Gamez 11 4) Alex Sisco 12
3 PARK RIDGE 3:47.94 6
1) Brian Kalafut JR 2) Jon Hodgins JR
3) Connor Kenyon SO 4) John Malespina SR
4 NEWTON 3:48.01 4
1) Hassam Sohail JR 2) Jeffrey Herring JR
3) Kevin Gossett 12 4) Gaspar Hernandez SR
5 DOVER 3:48.35 2
1) Geovanii Ocampo JR 2) Juan Paul Quintero SO
3) David Zuleta SR 4) William Cabanilla JR
6 WESTWOOD 3:55.79 1
1) Brandon Conti SR 2) Anthony Catalano JR
3) Jesse Mayer FR 4) Marc Gustafson JR
7 KINNELON 4:02.52
1) Tyler Hofsetter FR 2) Shane Park SO
3) Steven Landspurg SO 4) Andrew Park SO
Boys High Jump North I Group 1
================================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 6-06.00$ 10
2 Roland Gamez 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 6-04.00$ 8
3 Kevin Costable SO NEWTON 6-00.00 6
4 Jaren Harrison JR WESTWOOD 5-08.00 4
5 Taylor Cudequest SR PASCACK HILLS 5-08.00 2
6 Ryan Norlander SR BUTLER 5-06.00 1
7 Harrison DeKnight 11 MIDLAND PARK 5-06.00
8 Louis Kang SR PASCACK HILLS 5-04.00
8 Mark Monohan 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 5-04.00
-- Bobby Johnston 12 MIDLAND PARK NH
Boys Pole Vault North I Group 1
================================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Felice 12 MIDLAND PARK 12-00.00 10
2 Alex Sisco 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 12-00.00 8
3 Anthony Catalano JR WESTWOOD 10-06.00 6
4 Remzi Tonuzi JR PASCACK HILLS 10-06.00 4
5 Kenneth Hesse 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 10-00.00 2
Boys Shot Put North I Group 1
================================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Connors 12 HASBROUCK HTS. 49-00.75 10
2 Chris D'Angelico SR WOOD-RIDGE 47-11.00 8
3 Troy Andretta JR KINNELON 47-10.00 6
4 Anthony Seidel 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 47-02.50 4
5 AJ Traina 11 HASBROUCK HTS. 43-11.50 2
6 Christophe Vostaka SR KINNELON 42-06.50 1
7 John McKeever WALLKILL VALLEY 42-01.50
8 Cristian Graupe SO KINNELON 41-02.00
9 DJ Johnson SO SADDLE BROOK 41-01.25
10 Josh Buscema SR WOOD-RIDGE 41-00.00
11 John Jun JR PASCACK HILLS 40-04.00
12 Bobby Russell WALLKILL VALLEY 38-03.50
13 Dan Banks SR VERONA 36-04.75
14 Hernan D'Acero SO SADDLE BROOK 35-07.50
15 Brian Kalafut JR PARK RIDGE 34-10.75
16 Ryan Walker FR NORTH WARREN 33-09.00
17 Joseph Sosa JR PARK RIDGE 31-03.25
18 Ryan Ross SR WESTWOOD 30-10.25
19 Billy Roberts SO DOVER 29-02.50
20 Ben Silva FR NEWTON 28-11.00
21 Omar Morales SO DOVER 28-04.00
22 Andres Brito SO DOVER 27-03.50
23 Matt Sabaugh FR WESTWOOD 27-02.50
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hasbrouck Heights 73 2) Pascack Hills 64
3) Wallkill Valley 38 4) Newton 36
5) Park Ridge 16 6) Wood-Ridge 14
7) Westwood 13 8) Midland Park 11
9) Cedar Grove 10 9) Mountain Lakes 10
11) Kinnelon 7 12) Dover 5
13) Waldwick 4 13) Sussex Tech 4
15) Emerson 2 16) Butler 1
16) Verona 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS