NORTH I GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 07:28 AM
5th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/8/2012
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Castillo SR MORRIS HILLS 6.83q 3
2 Kevon Lumsden DWIGHT MORROW 6.84q 4
3 Greg Leeper JR MORRIS HILLS 6.88q 1
3 Jordan Roses SR PASCACK VALLEY 6.88q 2
5 Kenny Clarke SO RAMAPO 7.01q 3
6 Jason Fuehring LAKELAND 7.02q 1
7 Miguel Hernandez SR MORRIS HILLS 7.08q 3
8 Farukh Bhatti 9 WEST ESSEX 7.09q 4
9 Chris Shaffer FR INDIAN HILLS 7.10 2
10 Giovanni Ogivie JR BERGENFIELD 7.13 4
11 Ryan Ollerman SO RIVER DELL 7.17 2
12 Daniel Liso SR DUMONT 7.21 4
13 Evan Costello SR SPARTA 7.24 1
14 Billy Pekarsky SR RAMSEY 7.26 1
15 Zachary Ashare SR DUMONT 7.27 3
16 Mark Alberque JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 7.31 2
16 Kevin Barry JR RIVER DELL 7.31 3
18 Kyle Talish 10 WEST ESSEX 7.31 1
19 Liam Gantz 11 WEST ESSEX 7.33 4
20 Garrett Cappetta FR SPARTA 7.33 4
21 Dennis Sesma SR GARFIELD 7.33 4
22 Eric Kim FR MAHWAH 7.37 4
23 Daniel Friedman SR INDIAN HILLS 7.42 1
24 Raul Ferreira SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 7.47 3
25 Daniel Caton FR BERGENFIELD 7.57 2
26 Anthony Smith SR GARFIELD 7.68 1
27 Keith Shane SR MAHWAH 7.69 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Castillo SR MORRIS HILLS 6.83 6.66 10
2 Kevon Lumsden DWIGHT MORROW 6.84 6.69 8
3 Jordan Roses SR PASCACK VALLEY 6.88 6.84 6
4 Greg Leeper JR MORRIS HILLS 6.88 6.90 4
5 Jason Fuehring LAKELAND 7.02 6.94 2
6 Kenny Clarke SO RAMAPO 7.01 6.99 1
7 Miguel Hernandez SR MORRIS HILLS 7.08 7.04
8 Farukh Bhatti 9 WEST ESSEX 7.09 7.11
Preliminaries
9 Chris Shaffer FR INDIAN HILLS 7.10
10 Giovanni Ogivie JR BERGENFIELD 7.13
11 Ryan Ollerman SO RIVER DELL 7.17
12 Daniel Liso SR DUMONT 7.21
13 Evan Costello SR SPARTA 7.24
14 Billy Pekarsky SR RAMSEY 7.26
15 Zachary Ashare SR DUMONT 7.27
16 Mark Alberque JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 7.31
16 Kevin Barry JR RIVER DELL 7.31
18 Kyle Talish 10 WEST ESSEX 7.31
19 Liam Gantz 11 WEST ESSEX 7.33
20 Garrett Cappetta FR SPARTA 7.33
21 Dennis Sesma SR GARFIELD 7.33
22 Eric Kim FR MAHWAH 7.37
23 Daniel Friedman SR INDIAN HILLS 7.42
24 Raul Ferreira SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 7.47
25 Daniel Caton FR BERGENFIELD 7.57
26 Anthony Smith SR GARFIELD 7.68
27 Keith Shane SR MAHWAH 7.69
Boys 400 Meter Dash North I Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Calvin Knox SR INDIAN HILLS 51.59 6 10
2 Max Linden SR PASCACK VALLEY 51.93 6 8
3 Michael Demby SR MORRIS HILLS 52.44 5 6
4 Michael Steets 12 WEST ESSEX 53.01 6 4
5 Ronnie Pondiscio SO SPARTA 53.06 6 2
6 Greg Leeper JR MORRIS HILLS 53.26 5 1
7 Kevin Halloran JR INDIAN HILLS 53.43 5
8 Jaleel Felton SO PASCACK VALLEY 54.05 5
9 Donald Chisholm JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 54.22 5
10 Dylan Perez JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 54.37 4
11 Chris Bang SR RIVER DELL 54.54 4
12 Billy Pekarsky SR RAMSEY 54.76 4
13 Evan Costello SR SPARTA 54.94 6
14 Mark Skinner SR RAMSEY 55.17 4
15 Daniel Liso SR DUMONT 55.44 3
16 Justin Steets 10 WEST ESSEX 55.47 5
17 Andrew Crosby 11 WEST ESSEX 55.59 6
18 Hemal Shah SR MORRIS HILLS 55.72 3
19 Nick Edwards SO MAHWAH 55.72 4
20 Ryan Ollerman SO RIVER DELL 55.83 3
21 Thomas Halloran SR RAMAPO 55.93 1
22 Luke Troast JR RAMAPO 56.06 1
23 Bryan Jannuzzi SR SPARTA 56.34 2
24 Anthony DeFranco SO RAMSEY 57.26 3
25 Eric Zuniga SO GARFIELD 57.28 1
26 Michael Reidy SO DUMONT 57.43 3
27 Ross Pontrelli SR RAMAPO 58.12 1
28 Matthew arcila SR BERGENFIELD 59.53 2
29 Keith Shane SR MAHWAH 59.91 2
-- Michael Peters SR RIDGEFIELD PARK DQ 4
-- Eduardo Carrillo SO GARFIELD DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis Ellis JR MORRIS HILLS 2:00.80 10
2 Chris Eltringham SR RAMSEY 2:02.67 8
3 Matthew Orozco SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:03.75 6
4 Warren O'Neill SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:05.89 4
5 Nik Haas JR RAMSEY 2:06.00 2
6 Connor Whelan SR MORRIS HILLS 2:06.07 1
7 Hee Tae An JR INDIAN HILLS 2:06.08
8 Christian Tedford JR JEFFERSON 2:06.61
9 Stephen Pena JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:07.70
10 Christian Flego SR RIVER DELL 2:08.01
11 Noah Busker SR INDIAN HILLS 2:08.18
12 Kevin Kim JR MAHWAH 2:09.08
13 Jet Navia 12 WEST ESSEX 2:09.62
14 Joe McKenna JR RAMAPO 2:10.34
15 Kyle O'Connor SO MORRIS HILLS 2:10.38
16 Gregory Clancy 12 WEST ESSEX 2:10.99
17 Tom Moore LAKELAND 2:11.08
18 Steve Penna JR SPARTA 2:13.61
19 Brandon Garcia JR DUMONT 2:13.99
20 Dylan Conti JR RAMSEY 2:15.06
21 Tyler Mead SO SPARTA 2:16.54
22 Michael Reidy SO DUMONT 2:17.03
23 Victor Lopez JR GARFIELD 2:19.14
24 Marcus Gato SO GARFIELD 2:20.94
25 Jamie Trainor SO SPARTA 2:21.32
26 Nick Whittaker SR RIVER DELL 2:23.12
27 Kevin Szot SR GARFIELD 2:25.59
28 Alex Brown LAKELAND 2:25.64
29 Joey Rivera LAKELAND 2:28.74
30 Alex May SR BERGENFIELD 2:34.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Malone JR PASCACK VALLEY 4:27.78 10
2 Travis Ellis JR MORRIS HILLS 4:28.16 8
3 Chris Eltringham SR RAMSEY 4:31.77 6
4 James Buser SO MAHWAH 4:35.73 4
5 Nik Haas JR RAMSEY 4:35.97 2
6 Erik Buser SR RAMSEY 4:36.27 1
7 Dan Kenny 10 WEST ESSEX 4:36.88
8 Tim Olson JR RIVER DELL 4:41.16
9 Warren O'Neill SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 4:41.75
10 Robert Biro JR MORRIS HILLS 4:42.32
11 Brendan Conway SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 4:44.92
12 Stephen Pena JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 4:52.73
13 Matt Mitchell 12 WEST ESSEX 4:56.07
14 Tom Moore LAKELAND 4:56.61
15 Nahir Trivedi SR RIVER DELL 4:56.71
16 Stefan Schuster JR RIVER DELL 4:59.13
17 John Dennehy FR MORRIS HILLS 5:01.17
18 Jeremy Rosen 11 WEST ESSEX 5:02.86
19 Troy Williams SR RAMAPO 5:05.14
20 Victor Lopez JR GARFIELD 5:07.03
21 Brandon Garcia JR DUMONT 5:09.49
22 Griffen Casey FR SPARTA 5:11.95
23 Nikolajs Veidis FR SPARTA 5:13.89
24 John Lutz LAKELAND 5:19.06
25 Peter Boyer JR GARFIELD 5:19.40
26 Ryan Ludvigsen LAKELAND 5:20.53
27 Adan Brooks JR BERGENFIELD 5:28.81
28 Rani Hamade JR SPARTA 5:33.62
29 Gerardo Delgadillo JR BERGENFIELD 5:38.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Patterson SR MORRIS HILLS 9:51.42 10
2 Scott Savage SR INDIAN HILLS 9:56.84 8
3 Adam Frank SR INDIAN HILLS 10:00.43 6
4 Erik Buser SR RAMSEY 10:03.69 4
5 Robert Biro JR MORRIS HILLS 10:04.21 2
6 Matthew Weintraub SO MORRIS HILLS 10:06.39 1
7 Patrick Watters SO RAMSEY 10:14.43
8 Vasil Mico JR SPARTA 10:15.95
9 Tim Olson JR RIVER DELL 10:24.86
10 Dan Kenny 10 WEST ESSEX 10:30.78
11 Aaron Antonio SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 10:34.20
12 Brendan Conway SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 10:35.71
13 Mark Fanella LAKELAND 10:49.99
14 Nahir Trivedi SR RIVER DELL 10:57.28
15 Cheick Haidara SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 11:10.13
16 Mark Espinoza JR GARFIELD 11:18.43
17 Angelo Rodriguez SO GARFIELD 11:24.31
18 Ryan Reyes SR BERGENFIELD 11:52.91
19 Jonah Gantz 11 WEST ESSEX 12:06.46
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Demby SR MORRIS HILLS 8.17q 4
2 Adrian Samsel SR MORRIS HILLS 8.19q 3
3 Brian Psota SR RAMSEY 8.35q 2
4 Mark Sarasua JR BERGENFIELD 8.51q 3
5 Patrick Mellilo 11 WEST ESSEX 8.60q 1
6 Chris Cerf SO RAMSEY 8.64q 4
7 Gavin Bailey SO SPARTA 8.64q 4
8 Kyle Wall JR JEFFERSON 8.67q 2
9 Max Roberts SR RAMAPO 8.76 2
9 Eric Erli JR RAMSEY 8.76 1
11 Brendon Ortiz LAKELAND 8.82 4
12 Kevin Halloran JR INDIAN HILLS 8.84 3
13 Dan Garcia SR RIVER DELL 8.85 1
14 Kyle Arbadji JR DUMONT 8.92 3
15 Chris DeSanctis JR RIVER DELL 8.92 1
16 Paul Kuras SO MORRIS HILLS 9.19 4
17 Rakesh Dataram SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.25 2
18 Jhoanner Victorio SO BERGENFIELD 9.30 2
19 Carlos Solis SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.31 1
20 Alec Bowie SO SPARTA 9.41 1
21 Jack Fredericks JR DUMONT 9.42 2
22 Nathaniel Jenkins JR BERGENFIELD 9.43 1
23 James Wechsler SR RIVER DELL 9.44 3
24 Larry Diuti LAKELAND 9.50 4
25 Charles Verhoog JR RAMAPO 9.67 1
26 Andrew Spero 10 WEST ESSEX 9.70 3
27 Noah Busker SR INDIAN HILLS 10.05 4
28 Dan Vinies LAKELAND 10.18 2
29 Andrew Crosby 11 WEST ESSEX 10.34 2
30 Rob Tarleton SO SPARTA 10.46 3
31 Bernin Uben JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 10.50 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Demby SR MORRIS HILLS 8.17 7.90 10
2 Adrian Samsel SR MORRIS HILLS 8.19 7.98 8
3 Mark Sarasua JR BERGENFIELD 8.51 8.24 6
4 Brian Psota SR RAMSEY 8.35 8.24 4
5 Patrick Mellilo 11 WEST ESSEX 8.60 8.28 2
6 Gavin Bailey SO SPARTA 8.64 8.53 1
7 Chris Cerf SO RAMSEY 8.64 8.76
8 Kyle Wall JR JEFFERSON 8.67 8.89
Preliminaries
9 Eric Erli JR RAMSEY 8.76
9 Max Roberts SR RAMAPO 8.76
11 Brendon Ortiz LAKELAND 8.82
12 Kevin Halloran JR INDIAN HILLS 8.84
13 Dan Garcia SR RIVER DELL 8.85
14 Kyle Arbadji JR DUMONT 8.92
15 Chris DeSanctis JR RIVER DELL 8.92
16 Paul Kuras SO MORRIS HILLS 9.19
17 Rakesh Dataram SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.25
18 Jhoanner Victorio SO BERGENFIELD 9.30
19 Carlos Solis SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.31
20 Alec Bowie SO SPARTA 9.41
21 Jack Fredericks JR DUMONT 9.42
22 Nathaniel Jenkins JR BERGENFIELD 9.43
23 James Wechsler SR RIVER DELL 9.44
24 Larry Diuti LAKELAND 9.50
25 Charles Verhoog JR RAMAPO 9.67
26 Andrew Spero 10 WEST ESSEX 9.70
27 Noah Busker SR INDIAN HILLS 10.05
28 Dan Vinies LAKELAND 10.18
29 Andrew Crosby 11 WEST ESSEX 10.34
30 Rob Tarleton SO SPARTA 10.46
31 Bernin Uben JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 10.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North I Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 MORRIS HILLS 3:32.31 10
1) Greg Leeper JR 2) Adrian Samsel SR
3) Michael Demby SR 4) Travis Ellis JR
2 INDIAN HILLS 3:36.43 8
1) Noah Busker SR 2) Andrew Kristofick JR
3) Calvin Knox SR 4) Kevin Halloran JR
3 RIDGEFIELD PARK 3:38.77 6
1) Michael Peters SR 2) Dylan Perez JR
3) Matthew Orozco SR 4) Donald Chisholm JR
4 RIVER DELL 3:39.42 4
1) Christian Flego SR 2) Chris Bang SR
3) Chris DeSanctis JR 4) Brian Brindley SR
5 SPARTA 3:40.86 2
1) Evan Costello SR 2) Ronnie Pondiscio SO
3) Gavin Bailey SO 4) Bryan Jannuzzi SR
6 MAHWAH 3:43.22 1
1) Nick Edwards SO 2) Eric Kim FR
3) Kevin Kim JR 4) James Buser SO
7 RAMSEY 3:43.87
1) Chris Eltringham SR 2) Eric Erli JR
3) Mark Skinner SR 4) Billy Pekarsky SR
8 WEST ESSEX 3:45.88
1) Farukh Bhatti 9 2) Andrew Crosby 11
3) Justin Steets 10 4) Michael Steets 12
9 LAKELAND 4:06.23
1) Jonathan Rojas 2) Darren Gould
3) John Yost 4) Kevin Barros
Boys High Jump North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian Samsel SR MORRIS HILLS 6-00.00 10
2 Rakesh Dataram SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-00.00 8
3 Daniel Thompson JR INDIAN HILLS 6-00.00 6
4 Michael Demby SR MORRIS HILLS 5-08.00 4
5 Brandon Jurasin JR RIVER DELL 5-08.00 2
6 Calvin Knox SR INDIAN HILLS 5-08.00 0.50
6 Ronnie Pondiscio SO SPARTA 5-08.00 0.50
8 Chris Cerf SO RAMSEY 5-08.00
9 Michael Peters SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 5-06.00
9 Jason Fuehring LAKELAND 5-06.00
9 Kenny Clarke SO RAMAPO 5-06.00
-- Chris DeSanctis JR RIVER DELL NH
Boys Pole Vault North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Albanese JR RAMSEY 13-06.00 10
2 Tyler Fitzpatrick SR MORRIS HILLS 13-06.00 8
3 Calvin Hartman JR RIVER DELL 12-00.00 6
4 Kevin Costantino SR DUMONT 12-00.00 4
5 Keith Salkind SR DUMONT 11-06.00 2
6 Keith Gandy SO INDIAN HILLS 11-00.00 0.50
6 Jack DeLuca JR RAMSEY 11-00.00 0.50
8 Christopher Diaz SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 10-06.00
9 Raul Ferreira SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 10-00.00
-- Mark Skinner SR RAMSEY NH
-- Zach Belohoubek JR RAMAPO NH
-- Alexander Fayerman SR MORRIS HILLS NH
Boys Shot Put North I Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Lane SR MORRIS HILLS 50-09.50 10
2 Matt Koh SR RIVER DELL 50-05.50 8
3 Austin Berniger JR RIVER DELL 49-00.75 6
4 Spencer Ross SO MAHWAH 48-07.00 4
5 Michael Realbuto 11 WEST ESSEX 48-00.50 2
6 Andrew Assile SR RAMSEY 45-03.50 1
7 Tyler O'Connell SR JEFFERSON 43-08.75
8 Patrick Castaldi SR SPARTA 43-08.50
9 Eric DelVescovo JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 42-11.00
10 DJ Jainarine SR MORRIS HILLS 42-04.50
11 Paul Zaukas JR RIVER DELL 42-03.75
12 Chris Cacioppo SR MAHWAH 41-05.50
13 Anderson Espinal SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 40-11.25
14 Teddy Linde SR RAMSEY 40-01.75
15 Mike Pesanello JR MAHWAH 38-06.00
16 Christian Russo 11 WEST ESSEX 37-09.00
17 Michael Rewick SO MORRIS HILLS 37-01.00
18 Rob Burns JR SPARTA 35-10.50
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morris Hills 113 2) Indian Hills 39
3) Ramsey 38.50 4) River Dell 26
5) Ridgefield Park 24 5) Pascack Valley 24
7) Mahwah 9 8) WEST ESSEX 8
8) Morrow, Dwight 8 10) Dumont 6
10) Bergenfield 6 12) Sparta 5.50
13) Lakeland 2 14) Ramapo 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS