SOUTH GROUP I BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 07:51 AM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect South Gr 1 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/30/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Preto 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.73q 1
2 Ibrahim Massey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.77q 5
3 Ennis Hutchinson 12 GLASSBORO 6.87q 4
4 Juwan Johnson 12 GLASSBORO 6.90q 3
5 Jesse Weick 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.91q 4
6 Julian Norman 10 WOODSTOWN 6.95q 2
7 Miles Reeves -- PLEASANTVILLE 6.96q 1
8 Alex D'Ascenzo 12 HADDONFIELD 7.04q 3
9 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA 7.07 2
10 Samuel Crouch 11 BUENA 7.07 5
11 Jordan Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD 7.08 1
12 Jordan Johnson JR GLASSBORO 7.10 5
13 Drew Dembs SR HADDONFIELD 7.12 4
14 Kason Barrett 9 SCHALICK 7.14 4
15 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 7.16 2
15 Rashon Hayes WOODBURY 7.16 1
17 Jordan Tabb 10 PLEASANTVILLE 7.20 1
18 Josh Byarm WOODBURY 7.21 5
19 Lechaun Patterson 10 CINNAMINSON 7.23 3
20 Kyle Robinson 12 CINNAMINSON 7.26 5
21 Tyler Jones 12 AUDUBON 7.29 2
22 Shakir Hollingsworth WOODBURY 7.30 2
23 Tom Cliver FR CLAYTON 7.30 4
24 Christian Dugan 11 GATEWAY 7.35 5
25 Yameen Fisher -- PLEASANTVILLE 7.36 3
26 Corey Carr SO CLAYTON 7.37 2
27 Eli Boukman 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 7.38 1
28 Ryan Lightcap 11 GATEWAY 7.41 3
29 Tyeese Blackman 9 AUDUBON 7.42 1
30 Waymon Coston JR COLLINGSWOOD 7.42 2
31 Mark Lugo 11 BUENA 7.45 5
32 Zach Hyson 11 PENNSVILLE 7.59 2
33 Sam Langlois 12 PITMAN 7.65 3
34 Owen Cox 10 WOODSTOWN 7.79 4
35 Nate Kapus 10 GATEWAY 7.97 4
36 Jacob Acton 10 PENNSVILLE 8.43 3
37 Hayden Hinkle 10 WOODSTOWN 8.66 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ibrahim Massey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.69
2 Matt Preto 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.74
3 Jesse Weick 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.75
4 Juwan Johnson 12 GLASSBORO 6.79
5 Ennis Hutchinson 12 GLASSBORO 6.85
6 Julian Norman 10 WOODSTOWN 6.89
7 Miles Reeves -- PLEASANTVILLE 6.90
8 Alex D'Ascenzo 12 HADDONFIELD 6.93
Preliminaries
9 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA
10 Samuel Crouch 11 BUENA
11 Jordan Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD
12 Jordan Johnson JR GLASSBORO
13 Drew Dembs SR HADDONFIELD
14 Kason Barrett 9 SCHALICK
15 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON
15 Rashon Hayes WOODBURY
17 Jordan Tabb 10 PLEASANTVILLE
18 Josh Byarm WOODBURY
19 Lechaun Patterson 10 CINNAMINSON
20 Kyle Robinson 12 CINNAMINSON
21 Tyler Jones 12 AUDUBON
22 Shakir Hollingsworth WOODBURY
23 Tom Cliver FR CLAYTON
24 Christian Dugan 11 GATEWAY
25 Yameen Fisher -- PLEASANTVILLE
26 Corey Carr SO CLAYTON
27 Eli Boukman 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP
28 Ryan Lightcap 11 GATEWAY
29 Tyeese Blackman 9 AUDUBON
30 Waymon Coston JR COLLINGSWOOD
31 Mark Lugo 11 BUENA
32 Zach Hyson 11 PENNSVILLE
33 Sam Langlois 12 PITMAN
34 Owen Cox 10 WOODSTOWN
35 Nate Kapus 10 GATEWAY
36 Jacob Acton 10 PENNSVILLE
37 Hayden Hinkle 10 WOODSTOWN
Boys 400 Meter Dash South Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Norman Morris PENNS GROVE 51.22 5
2 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 51.51 5
3 Juwan Johnson 12 GLASSBORO 53.30 4
4 Ennis Hutchinson 12 GLASSBORO 53.31 5
5 Elijah Crouch 12 BUENA 53.40 5
6 Julian Norman 10 WOODSTOWN 53.66 5
7 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 53.69 3
7 Jake Dinerman 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 53.69 5
9 Lamar Iverson PENNS GROVE 54.11 4
10 Jesse Weick 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 54.16 4
11 Alex D'Ascenzo 12 HADDONFIELD 54.95 4
12 Brandon Hasko 10 PITMAN 55.37 3
13 Brandon Jones 12 CINNAMINSON 55.51 5
14 Jack Wood 12 HADDONFIELD 55.63 2
15 Evan Royds SO COLLINGSWOOD 55.65 3
16 Noah Hough 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 55.87 2
17 Caleb Walker 12 PENNSVILLE 56.05 3
18 Tarence Walker 10 PLEASANTVILLE 56.18 4
19 Ryan Ciemny 12 HADDONFIELD 56.24 4
20 Robert Norton SO COLLINGSWOOD 56.56 3
21 Josh Byarm WOODBURY 56.92 3
22 Joshua Stalsworth 11 SCHALICK 57.16 3
23 Jeremy Mercado 11 GATEWAY 58.60 2
24 Austin Turner 10 PENNSVILLE 58.78 2
25 Owen Cox 10 WOODSTOWN 59.32 2
26 Michael Zelinka 11 CINNAMINSON 59.48 2
27 Julian Carter 11 SCHALICK 59.51 1
28 Jenkins Jamir WOODBURY 59.56 1
29 Tyeese Blackman 9 AUDUBON 59.97 1
30 Adriance Adderley 10 BUENA 1:00.50 1
31 Daniel Tighe 10 WOODSTOWN 1:00.65 1
32 Dakota Anderson 10 AUDUBON 1:00.78 2
33 Corey Brown 10 PENNSVILLE 1:00.94 2
34 Drew Broesler 10 PITMAN 1:01.53 1
35 Jeremy McShane 11 AUDUBON 1:01.89 2
36 Ben Shurig 10 BUENA 1:02.12 1
37 Malik Brown 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 1:03.00 1
38 Marques Ruiz SR CLAYTON 1:03.68 1
Boys 800 Meter Run South Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11 PLEASANTVILLE 1:59.35 3
2 Tom Long 11 CINNAMINSON 2:02.39 3
3 Noah Prevard 11 PLEASANTVILLE 2:03.10 3
4 Cosmo Pirozzi 11 SCHALICK 2:03.49 3
5 Austin Stoner 11 HADDONFIELD 2:03.67 1
6 Jake Dinerman 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:03.81 3
7 Greg Pelose 11 HADDONFIELD 2:05.65 1
8 Chris Goings 12 HADDONFIELD 2:06.53 1
9 Anthony Mercoli 12 SCHALICK 2:07.78 3
10 Adam Dobbs SALEM 2:09.96 2
11 Owen Long 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:10.00 3
12 Ian Gromen 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 2:11.70 2
13 Oscar Hernandez 12 PITMAN 2:18.09 2
14 Billy Francz 10 BUENA 2:18.19 3
15 Jose Collazo PENNS GROVE 2:18.45 2
16 Bernard Rufinus 10 WOODSTOWN 2:20.30 2
17 Dallas Allison PENNS GROVE 2:21.45 2
18 Alex Del Olmo Reyes PENNS GROVE 2:21.77 1
19 Patrick Hughes 10 HADDON HEIGHTS 2:24.55 2
20 Ryan Hudson 9 GATEWAY 2:25.08 1
21 Mark MacGarvey 12 AUDUBON 2:25.32 1
22 John Aceto 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 2:28.73 1
23 Vincent DeGori 12 PITMAN 2:30.78 1
24 Kevin Walters JR COLLINGSWOOD 2:31.62 1
25 Matt Wear 9 BUENA 2:35.74 1
26 Ron Morze SO COLLINGSWOOD 2:39.84 1
27 Dylan Sexton 10 SCHALICK 2:43.50 1
28 Eric Cimino 9 BUENA 2:45.41 2
-- Luke Petela 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP DQ 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run South Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luke Petela 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:18.15 2
2 Owen Long 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:28.22 2
3 Chris Goings 12 HADDONFIELD 4:29.01 2
4 Austin Stoner 11 HADDONFIELD 4:30.03 2
5 Greg Pelose 11 HADDONFIELD 4:30.20 2
6 Samuel Mercoli 12 SCHALICK 4:30.47 2
7 Giovanni Aracena 11 PLEASANTVILLE 4:31.89 2
8 Radcliffe Narinensingh 11 PLEASANTVILLE 4:38.93 2
9 Samuel Gerstenbacher 11 SCHALICK 4:43.62 2
10 Eric Rosenheim 10 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:43.73 2
11 Thomas Bardon 10 PENNSVILLE 4:51.69 2
12 Billy Francz 10 BUENA 4:52.55 2
13 Jabril Garlic 12 WOODSTOWN 4:56.99 2
14 Adam Dobbs SALEM 4:57.57 1
15 Justin Arnold 9 CINNAMINSON 4:57.67 1
16 Savino Borreggine 12 AUDUBON 5:00.11 1
17 Andrew Caccia 10 PITMAN 5:01.37 1
18 Timothy Shields 10 PENNSVILLE 5:02.01 1
19 Kevin Connelly 11 PENNSVILLE 5:02.55 1
20 David Marini 12 WOODSTOWN 5:10.73 1
21 Justin Shaw 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:13.47 2
22 Alex Del Olmo Reyes PENNS GROVE 5:15.65 1
23 Dallas Allison PENNS GROVE 5:16.06 1
24 Logan Smith 9 SCHALICK 5:18.41 1
25 Aidan Stanton SO COLLINGSWOOD 5:19.77 1
26 Cameron Merlino 9 PITMAN 5:28.47 1
27 Herbert Sykes 9 BUENA 5:36.50 1
28 Josh Cherim 9 PITMAN 5:38.13 1
29 Eric Cimino 9 BUENA 5:44.03 1
30 Kevin Hoopes 11 AUDUBON 6:07.23 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run South Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Brennan 12 HADDONFIELD 9:53.49 2
2 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 10:01.42 2
3 Joe Domanico 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:01.66 2
4 Randy Ladd 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:04.64 2
5 Chad Evans 12 HADDONFIELD 10:07.38 2
6 Justin Smith 11 PENNSVILLE 10:19.99 2
7 Brandon Quanci 10 HADDONFIELD 10:21.59 2
8 Radcliffe Narinensingh 11 PLEASANTVILLE 10:22.49 2
9 Samuel Gerstenbacher 11 SCHALICK 10:28.19 2
10 Conor Madden 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:45.09 1
11 Jason Muermann 11 PITMAN 10:46.38 2
12 Matthew Krogstad 10 HADDON HEIGHTS 11:03.49 1
13 Savino Borreggine 12 AUDUBON 11:19.15 1
14 Kevin Connelly 11 PENNSVILLE 11:23.51 1
15 Josh Olive 12 BUENA 11:23.60 1
16 Kyle Taylor 12 CINNAMINSON 11:26.28 1
17 Aidan Stanton SO COLLINGSWOOD 11:37.94 1
18 Matt Sobel 12 WOODSTOWN 12:08.97 1
19 Daniel Homer 10 SCHALICK 12:10.13 1
20 James Clancy 10 SCHALICK 12:13.75 1
21 Herbert Sykes 9 BUENA 12:42.33 1
22 Matt Wear 9 BUENA 12:57.36 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 7.93q 2
2 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.05q 1
3 Jason Stafanski PENNS GROVE 8.06q 1
4 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 8.29q 2
5 Brighton Sykes WOODBURY 8.41q 2
6 Andrew Dembs 12 HADDONFIELD 8.50q 1
7 Tyriq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.53q 1
8 Kyle McNeely 11 AUDUBON 8.65q 4
9 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA 8.70 3
10 Kyle Limbaga 10 AUDUBON 8.71 2
11 Spencer Flores 10 HADDONFIELD 8.73 1
12 Darius Burden 11 WOODSTOWN 8.82 4
13 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 8.89 4
14 Kyle Kilvington 12 AUDUBON 8.98 4
15 Christian Pessoa SR CLAYTON 9.05 1
16 Thomas Akins 11 BUENA 9.09 3
17 Kason Barrett 9 SCHALICK 9.21 4
18 Dominic Gigliotti 12 CINNAMINSON 9.23 3
19 Bryan Miles WOODBURY 9.47 2
20 Chad Newkirk 12 WOODSTOWN 9.54 2
21 Brennan Covely 12 PITMAN 9.60 4
22 Sam Langlois 12 PITMAN 9.64 1
23 Riley Saint Elien 11 CINNAMINSON 9.81 2
24 Kory Nelson 12 WOODSTOWN 10.21 3
25 Nick Stigerwald 11 GATEWAY 10.45 3
26 Koran Ward 9 GATEWAY 11.07 3
27 Brandon Krupinski 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 11.26 4
28 Matt Funk 11 GATEWAY 11.33 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 8.01
2 Brighton Sykes WOODBURY 8.05
3 Jason Stafanski PENNS GROVE 8.05
4 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.07
5 Tyriq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.21
6 Andrew Dembs 12 HADDONFIELD 8.22
7 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 8.32
8 Kyle McNeely 11 AUDUBON 8.44
Preliminaries
9 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA
10 Kyle Limbaga 10 AUDUBON
11 Spencer Flores 10 HADDONFIELD
12 Darius Burden 11 WOODSTOWN
13 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON
14 Kyle Kilvington 12 AUDUBON
15 Christian Pessoa SR CLAYTON
16 Thomas Akins 11 BUENA
17 Kason Barrett 9 SCHALICK
18 Dominic Gigliotti 12 CINNAMINSON
19 Bryan Miles WOODBURY
20 Chad Newkirk 12 WOODSTOWN
21 Brennan Covely 12 PITMAN
22 Sam Langlois 12 PITMAN
23 Riley Saint Elien 11 CINNAMINSON
24 Kory Nelson 12 WOODSTOWN
25 Nick Stigerwald 11 GATEWAY
26 Koran Ward 9 GATEWAY
27 Brandon Krupinski 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP
28 Matt Funk 11 GATEWAY
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 PENNS GROVE 3:36.81 2
1) Norman Morris 2) Jason Stafanski
3) William Newmuis 4) Lamar Iverson
2 HADDONFIELD 3:37.07 2
1) Chris Goings 12 2) Greg Pelose 11
3) Jordan Rodriguez 12 4) Austin Stoner 11
3 PLEASANTVILLE 3:37.83 2
1) Miles Reeves -- 2) Noah Prevard 11
3) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11 4) Tarence Walker 10
4 CINNAMINSON 3:38.23 2
1) Steven Liu 10 2) Emmanuel Udotong 12
3) Tom Long 11 4) Brandon Jones 12
5 WOODSTOWN 3:41.51 2
1) Darius Burden 11 2) Jabril Garlic 12
3) Julian Norman 10 4) Devon Rogers 9
6 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 3:41.53 2
1) Cosmo Pirozzi 11 2) Christopher Mesiano 12
3) Anthony Mercoli 12 4) Samuel Mercoli 12
7 BUENA 3:47.04 1
1) Cameron Gayle 12 2) Thomas Akins 11
3) Samuel Crouch 11 4) Elijah Crouch 12
8 AUDUBON 3:47.32 2
1) Tyler Jones 12 2) Kyle Limbaga 10
3) Jeremy McShane 11 4) Kyle McNeely 11
9 WOODBURY 3:51.07 1
1) Brighton Sykes 2) Rashon Hayes
3) Josh Byarm 4) Shakir Hollingsworth
10 COLLINGSWOOD 3:55.65 1
1) Evan Royds SO 2) Robert Norton SO
3) Sam Sobel SO 4) Kenyen Riley JR
-- GLASSBORO DQ 1
1) Zen Argenio 10 2) Ennis Hutchinson 12
3) Christian Thompson 12 4) Juwan Johnson 12
Boys High Jump South Gr 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyriq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE 6-08.00$
2 Kyle Limbaga 10 AUDUBON 5-10.00
3 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE J5-10.00
4 Rashon Hayes WOODBURY 5-08.00
5 Steven Liu 10 CINNAMINSON J5-08.00
6 Andrew Horner 10 WOODSTOWN 5-06.00
6 Jesse Weick 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 5-06.00
8 Ryan Ciemny 12 HADDONFIELD 5-04.00
8 Noah Hough 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5-04.00
10 Foday Lamin 12 PLEASANTVILLE 5-02.00
10 Fran Stepnowski 10 CINNAMINSON 5-02.00
10 Ian Picking 12 HADDONFIELD 5-02.00
-- Joshua Stalsworth 11 SCHALICK NH
-- Darius Burden 11 WOODSTOWN NH
Boys Pole Vault South Gr 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Picking 12 HADDONFIELD 12-00.00
2 Gary Czerski 12 AUDUBON J12-00.00
3 Steven VanderMeer 10 GATEWAY 10-00.00
3 Josh Olive 12 BUENA 10-00.00
5 Jarrett Bullock 10 GATEWAY J10-00.00
5 Brennan Covely 12 PITMAN J10-00.00
7 Franklin Clapp 11 HADDONFIELD 9-06.00
-- Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK NH
-- Spencer Walker 11 PENNSVILLE NH
-- Shane Lister 10 WOODSTOWN NH
-- Luke Petersen 11 PITMAN NH
-- Alec Labb 11 PENNSVILLE NH
-- Christian Neuman 10 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Bikramjit Singh 10 PENNSVILLE NH
Boys Shot Put South Gr 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Addlesberger 12 CINNAMINSON 51-09.75
2 Brandon Bedilion 12 WOODSTOWN 47-00.00
3 Kevin Wolf 12 HADDONFIELD 46-03.25
4 Jake Walter 11 HADDONFIELD 45-08.75
5 Jean Brevil 11 PLEASANTVILLE 44-00.00
6 LaQuay Bishop 11 PLEASANTVILLE 42-10.00
7 Solomon Jaquan WOODBURY 42-04.75
8 Leonard Hoover 12 SCHALICK 41-08.25
9 Dimitri Leger 11 PLEASANTVILLE 41-04.25
10 Jared Sylvester SR CLAYTON 39-07.75
11 Avery Ransome PENNS GROVE 38-10.25
12 Fran Stepnowski 10 CINNAMINSON 38-08.50
13 Dae'shawn Robinson PENNS GROVE 37-06.25
14 Patrick Cobb 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 36-08.25
15 Christian Ruiz SR COLLINGSWOOD 35-11.00
16 Mateus Medeiros 10 CINNAMINSON 35-10.00
17 Kenyonn Jones 11 GLASSBORO 35-07.25
18 Alexander Tassi 12 AUDUBON 34-10.25
19 James Brown 10 AUDUBON 34-05.75
20 Bryan Miles WOODBURY 34-02.50
21 Tyler Dempsey 12 SCHALICK 33-07.75
22 David Gibson 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 31-08.50
23 Daniel Valentine 11 WOODSTOWN 31-02.00
24 Ryan O'Donnell SR AUDUBON 30-04.00
25 Peter Evangalisti WOODBURY 27-02.50
26 Matt Pitzo 10 GATEWAY 27-02.00
26 John Geary 12 PENNSVILLE 27-02.00
28 Nathan Tiefenthaler JR COLLINGSWOOD 26-10.00
29 Bill Marsden 10 GATEWAY 26-09.50
30 Andrew Hauser 10 GATEWAY 26-07.00
31 Zach Bowman 10 PENNSVILLE 24-09.00
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 55 2) Pleasantville 47
3) Penns Grove 36 4) Haddon Heights 32.50
5) Haddon Twp 29 6) Cinnaminson 24
7) Glassboro 16 7) Audubon 16
9) Arthur P. Schalick 14 10) Woodstown 12.50
11) Woodbury 12 12) Buena 7
13) Gateway 6.50 14) Pitman 1.50
15) Pennsville 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS