NJSIAA GROUP II INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 06:40 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.61q 3
2 Kyle Stinson 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.62q 2
3 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 6.63q 3
4 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.63q 1
5 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.64q 1
6 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 6.64q 2
7 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.65q 3
8 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6.67q 2
9 Mario Williams 12 RED BANK REG 6.69 3
10 Darius Darvish 12 HOLMDEL 6.73 1
11 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 6.74 1
12 Paul Wickwire 10 BARNEGAT 6.78 2
13 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 6.78 2
14 Da'Vante Parker 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.79 1
15 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY 6.81 2
16 Michael Rosario SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.86 1
17 Elijah Burnett 11 EWING 6.87 3
18 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY 6.89 2
19 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 6.93 3
20 Michael Randolph 12 LAKEWOOD 6.94 3
21 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 6.95 1
22 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY 6.98 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.54
2 Kyle Stinson 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.55
3 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.62
4 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 6.63
5 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 6.64
6 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.65
7 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.67
8 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6.69
Preliminaries
9 Mario Williams 12 RED BANK REG
10 Darius Darvish 12 HOLMDEL
11 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX
12 Paul Wickwire 10 BARNEGAT
13 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG
14 Da'Vante Parker 12 HIGHLAND REG
15 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY
16 Michael Rosario SO MANCHESTER TWSP.
17 Elijah Burnett 11 EWING
18 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY
19 Mat Richards 12 MADISON
20 Michael Randolph 12 LAKEWOOD
21 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY
22 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 50.32 4
2 Anthony Forrest 12 BUENA 50.56 3
3 Jamil Jackson 12 HIGHLAND REG 50.64 4
4 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 50.66 4
5 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 51.09 4
6 DeVon McGriff 11 HANOVER PARK 51.38 4
7 Kwan Wilson 12 CAMDEN 51.40 3
8 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 51.48 4
9 James Chukwurah 10 DELSEA 51.49 2
10 Keyon Franklin 12 CAMDEN 51.72 2
11 Thorne Roberts 12 RAHWAY 51.75 3
12 Kamal Williams 11 EWING 51.93 1
13 Tyler Perlowin 12 MATAWAN 52.02 3
14 Trayvon Jones 12 HILLSIDE 52.04 3
15 Ryan Griffith 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 52.69 2
16 Eric Kim 11 MAHWAH 52.71 2
17 Andrew Vena 12 CHATHAM 52.83 3
18 Anthony DeFranco 12 RAMSEY 53.17 1
19 Peter Hernandez 12 PARSIPPANY 53.27 2
20 Christian Abril 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 53.32 2
21 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 53.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Buser 12 MAHWAH 1:55.53 2
2 Kevin Cianfarini 12 WEST DEPTFORD 1:56.25 2
3 Harlan Clarke 12 RAHWAY 1:58.07 2
4 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 1:58.39 2
5 Matthew Natoli JR MATAWAN 1:58.67 2
6 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 1:59.04 2
7 Zach Michon 10 ROBBINSVILLE 1:59.57 2
8 Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:00.43 2
9 Richard Cameron 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:00.61 1
10 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 2:01.16 1
11 Dominic Vernazza 12 CHATHAM 2:01.36 1
12 Sam Defabrizio 12 VOORHEES 2:02.12 1
13 Joseph Cawley 11 RARITAN 2:02.72 2
14 Jamil Jackson 12 HIGHLAND REG 2:02.75 2
15 Tom Natoli SR MATAWAN 2:02.81 1
16 Kevin Flood 11 RAMSEY 2:08.12 1
17 Michael Gosden 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:08.26 1
18 Tom McCabe 12 RAMSEY 2:09.42 1
19 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 2:10.55 1
20 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 2:10.78 1
21 Daniel Forman 11 PEMBERTON 2:11.26 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 4:22.46
2 Steve Maine 12 HIGHLAND REG 4:23.55
3 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:26.36
4 Ryan Carroll 11 HIGHLAND REG 4:28.72
5 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 4:29.33
6 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 4:29.41
7 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 4:30.32
8 Matt Weintraub 12 MORRIS HILLS 4:33.55
9 Nick Demaio 11 HOLMDEL 4:34.96
10 Nick Raefski 11 VOORHEES 4:37.71
11 Christian Roberts 10 ROBBINSVILLE 4:40.54
12 J.T. Colapietro JR S. PLAINFIELD 4:41.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Maine 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:31.40
2 Dan Barlev 12 HOLMDEL 9:33.37
3 Justin Branco 11 DELSEA 9:35.66
4 Chris Evans 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:48.60
5 Aaron Barlev 11 HOLMDEL 9:49.88
6 Will Mitchell 11 CHATHAM 9:50.57
7 Connor McMahon 12 CRANFORD 9:55.11
8 Ryan Herlihy 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 9:56.84
9 John Dennehy 11 MORRIS HILLS 10:01.86
10 Kyle Brackman 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 10:03.76
11 Patrick Hanley 12 MADISON 10:06.64
12 Tom McPhee INDIAN HILLS 10:07.22
13 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 10:08.42
14 Victor Desario 12 HOLMDEL 10:10.34
15 Tyler Hellmig 12 DELSEA 10:14.58
16 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 10:21.51
17 Robert Whitney 10 VOORHEES 10:22.71
18 Daniel Wills 12 MATAWAN 10:26.04
19 Rory Greenshields 11 RAMSEY 10:26.13
20 Mitchel Wileczek 10 WEST DEPTFORD 10:48.88
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 7.61q 1
2 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.75q 3
3 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 7.83q 2
4 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 7.88q 2
5 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 7.92q 3
6 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 7.92q 1
7 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO 8.02q 3
8 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 8.04q 2
9 Rashaan Richardson 11 PEMBERTON 8.07 2
10 Johnnie Pope SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.11 1
11 Cameron Carmichael 12 WILLINGBORO 8.14 3
12 Jeffrey Reyes 12 RAHWAY 8.21 1
13 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY 8.22 1
14 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY 8.27 1
15 Graham Rousseau 12 ROBBINSVILLE 8.30 3
16 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 8.33 3
17 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 8.34 2
18 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 8.38 2
19 Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN 8.38 2
20 Ivan Jackson 12 LONG BRANCH 8.40 1
21 Sean Chandler 12 CAMDEN 8.41 3
22 Alessio Dilorenzo 12 MORRIS HILLS 8.45 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 7.56
2 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 7.77
3 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 7.82
4 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 7.88
5 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 7.89
6 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO 7.93
7 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 8.01
-- Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD DQ
Preliminaries
9 Rashaan Richardson 11 PEMBERTON
10 Johnnie Pope SR MANCHESTER TWSP.
11 Cameron Carmichael 12 WILLINGBORO
12 Jeffrey Reyes 12 RAHWAY
13 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY
14 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY
15 Graham Rousseau 12 ROBBINSVILLE
16 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS
17 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY
18 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM
19 Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN
20 Ivan Jackson 12 LONG BRANCH
21 Sean Chandler 12 CAMDEN
22 Alessio Dilorenzo 12 MORRIS HILLS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 RAHWAY 3:26.28 4
2 CAMDEN 3:27.73 4
3 MATAWAN 3:28.49 3
4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:28.65 4
5 EWING 3:28.73 4
6 DELSEA 3:30.93 4
7 HANOVER PARK 3:31.69 3
8 PARSIPPANY 3:34.20 2
9 RAMSEY 3:34.53 2
10 DEPTFORD 3:35.55 3
11 HOLMDEL 3:36.41 3
12 HILLSIDE 3:36.64 3
13 OAKCREST 3:37.08 1
14 RED BANK REGIONAL 3:37.73 4
15 WEST ESSEX 3:37.87 1
16 WILLINGBORO 3:38.49 2
17 BUENA 3:39.13 2
18 RIVER DELL 3:39.63 3
19 CHATHAM 3:40.44 2
20 SUMMIT 3:41.55 1
21 ROBBINSVILLE 3:43.02 1
22 MORRIS HILLS 3:45.18 1
23 MAHWAH 3:51.85 2
Boys High Jump Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenny Clarke 12 RAMAPO 6-04.00
2 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 6-02.00
3 Christian Cruz 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 6-00.00
3 Ameer Banks 11 DELSEA 6-00.00
5 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J6-00.00
6 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG J6-00.00
7 Walter Victor 11 DEPTFORD J6-00.00
7 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM J6-00.00
9 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 5-10.00
9 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 5-10.00
9 Wayne Watson 12 WOODSTOWN 5-10.00
9 Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5-10.00
-- Blake Borsetti SR MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Sasha Jakucs 11 WALL NH
-- Ceyemere Frison JR MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Jason Katz 11 RAMAPO NH
-- Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT NH
-- George Trival 12 RAMSEY NH
-- Andrew Licks 11 CRANFORD NH
-- Matt Mutone 11 MADISON NH
-- Tomasz Tara 11 LAWRENCE NH
-- Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN NH
-- Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Allen Ford 12 LAKEWOOD NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 14-06.00
2 Dean McDonald 12 WEST ESSEX 14-00.00
3 Matthew Isaacson 11 MATAWAN J14-00.00
4 Chris Diaz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-00.00
5 Calvin Gould 11 LAKELAND J13-00.00
6 Ray Rodriguez 11 OAKCREST J13-00.00
7 Malik Dixon 12 MORRIS HILLS J13-00.00
8 Luis Escarret 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-06.00
8 Derek Hona 12 MATAWAN 12-06.00
8 Nick Ramalkhan JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 12-06.00
8 Sean Hopkins 12 MORRIS HILLS 12-06.00
12 Vince Coppola 11 DELSEA 12-00.00
12 Bennett Alexander 11 HIGHLAND REG 12-00.00
12 Christopher Shaw 12 MATAWAN 12-00.00
-- Jarrod Brovero 10 DELSEA NH
-- Jake Rue 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
-- Ferris Harrison 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON NH
-- Will Horner 12 WOODSTOWN NH
-- Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT NH
-- Matt Mutone 11 MADISON NH
-- Pat Lynch 12 CRANFORD NH
-- Joel Rivera 10 RED BANK REG NH
-- Peter Festante 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON NH
Boys Shot Put Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Pulli 12 WEST DEPTFORD 60-00.00
2 Jason Bryan 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 58-09.00
3 Spencer Ross 12 MAHWAH 56-07.00
4 Andrew Tummino 11 RIVER DELL 55-08.75
5 Xaire Williams 11 RED BANK REG 54-04.00
6 Saquan Gwaltney 12 LONG BRANCH 51-10.00
7 David Nessenson 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 50-09.50
8 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 50-09.00
9 Fred Morrison 12 HIGHLAND REG 49-11.00
10 Donald Smalls 9 MATAWAN 47-06.50
11 Jacore Williams-beard 12 HIGHLAND REG 47-04.00
12 Joshua Michel 12 RAHWAY 44-06.00
13 Tyler West 11 RAHWAY 44-04.75
14 Dakota Bravero 12 DELSEA 44-02.75
15 Felton Blackwell 11 CEDAR CREEK 43-08.25
16 Ivan Marks 12 LAKEWOOD 43-01.50
17 Vincent Cannarozzi 12 JEFFERSON 42-08.00
17 Jack Vigneron 11 RIVER DELL 42-08.00
19 Nadir Williams-McLaurin 11 RAHWAY 42-05.50
20 Andrew Antanis 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 39-11.00
21 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 37-10.50
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Regional 51 2) West Deptford 34
2) Rahway 34 4) Delsea 26
5) Mahwah 16 5) Madison 16
7) Matawan 14 8) Holmdel 10
8) CAMDEN 10 8) Central, Newark 10
8) Ramapo 10 8) Indian Hills 10
13) Buena 8 13) WEST ESSEX 8
13) Rumson-Fair Haven 8 13) RED BANK REGIONAL 8
17) Ridgefield Park 6 17) Ewing 6
19) Johnson, Arthur L. 5 19) Oakcrest 5
21) River Dell 4 22) Lakeland 2
22) BRIDGETON 2 24) Hanover Park 1
24) LONG BRANCH 1 24) Summit 1
24) Voorhees 1 24) Chatham 1
24) Ramsey 1 24) Willingboro 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU