NJSIAA NON PUBLIC A INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2014 06:55 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.60q 5
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.62q 1
3 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.65q 3
4 Sherman Alston SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.68q 4
5 Brendan Kenny 11 DELBARTON 6.71q 2
6 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.72q 2
7 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6.77q 3
8 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 6.83q 3
9 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 6.85 1
10 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.88 4
11 Joey Fields 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 6.88 4
12 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 6.88 5
13 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 6.89 2
14 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.89 5
15 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 6.94 4
16 Jerry Benjamin 12 DON BOSCO 6.95 2
17 Kyle Midtlyng 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 6.97 3
18 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 6.98 4
19 Elorm Akasreku 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.99 3
20 Stephen Kovalsky 12 DELBARTON 7.00 1
21 Michael Aman 11 SETON HALL 7.02 3
22 Caleb Chapman ST. AUGUSTINE 7.03 4
23 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 7.04 1
24 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME 7.09 5
25 Riley Schmitt 10 NOTRE DAME 7.10 1
26 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON 7.12 5
27 Joseph Maydwell 12 DON BOSCO 7.13 2
28 Tom Beaulieu 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.14 3
29 Shane Harrell 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.15 4
30 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME 7.20 5
31 Andrew Cardile 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.20 1
32 Zachary Hryniowski 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.22 2
33 Richard Bush 9 PAUL VI 7.22 3
34 Ryan Donovan 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.27 2
35 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.31 5
36 Zach Hiller 10 PAUL VI 7.51 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.50
2 Sherman Alston SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.60
3 Brendan Kenny 11 DELBARTON 6.62
4 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.64
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.64
6 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6.70
7 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.71
Preliminaries
8 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI
9 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE
10 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
11 Joey Fields 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
12 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN
13 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN
14 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC
15 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC
16 Jerry Benjamin 12 DON BOSCO
17 Kyle Midtlyng 10 ST JOS METUCHEN
18 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH
19 Elorm Akasreku 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC
20 Stephen Kovalsky 12 DELBARTON
21 Michael Aman 11 SETON HALL
22 Caleb Chapman ST. AUGUSTINE
23 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE
24 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME
25 Riley Schmitt 10 NOTRE DAME
26 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON
27 Joseph Maydwell 12 DON BOSCO
28 Tom Beaulieu 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
29 Shane Harrell 11 POPE JOHN XXIII
30 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME
31 Andrew Cardile 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
32 Zachary Hryniowski 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
33 Richard Bush 9 PAUL VI
34 Ryan Donovan 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
35 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
36 Zach Hiller 10 PAUL VI
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 51.79 2009 Zamir Thomas, Snyder
Sect Group: $ 50.89 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 49.45 2010 Mark Filandro, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 49.22& 1
2 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 49.46$ 7
3 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51.31@ 7
4 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 51.65@ 7
5 Ralston Hough 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 52.67 6
6 Eddie Dehais 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.79 7
7 Adam Ramos 12 DON BOSCO 52.85 6
8 Tommy Spernal 11 RED BANK CATH 53.25 6
9 Brendan Twumasi-Ankrah 12 DON BOSCO 53.34 6
10 Jack Pelech SO RED BANK CATH 53.78 5
11 Brandon Moorer 10 SETON HALL 54.54 7
12 David Sorrentino 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 54.63 6
13 Gabe Lartigue 10 DON BOSCO 54.76 5
14 Angelo Napoli 10 BISHOP AHR H 55.19 5
15 Chris Kuras 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 55.44 4
16 Anthony Cerchio 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 55.45 4
17 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME 55.62 1
18 Douglas Marland 11 NOTRE DAME 55.64 1
19 Frank Bonavitacola 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 55.72 5
20 Angelo Bagabaldo 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 56.13 5
21 Charles Hagen 10 NOTRE DAME 56.17 1
22 PJ Braccia 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 56.35 4
23 Connor McNamara 12 RED BANK CATH 56.44 5
24 Connor Byrne 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 56.65 4
25 Thomas Lipsett ST. AUGUSTINE 56.82 3
26 Thomas Griffin 12 DELBARTON 57.11 4
27 James O'Brien 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 57.15 3
28 Jaylan Adams 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 57.18 3
29 Joseph Martorano 9 ST JOS METUCHEN 57.27 4
30 Jake Thoms 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 57.36 3
31 Austin Braun 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 57.99 2
32 Gianluca Catalini 10 PAUL VI 58.04 2
33 Peter Chan 10 DELBARTON 58.06 3
34 Nick Polisano ST. AUGUSTINE 59.69 2
-- Christian Orsini 12 SETON HALL DNF 7
-- Austin Olson 10 PAUL VI DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Sect Group: $ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Best of Sect: & 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:55.05& 3
2 Kyle Bogert 12 RED BANK CATH 1:57.94$ 3
3 Matt Kamph 11 NOTRE DAME 1:58.15$ 3
4 Chris Butko 12 SAINT PETER'S 1:58.21$ 3
5 Chris Piatkowski 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.39$ 3
6 Franklin Aririguzoh 10 NOTRE DAME 1:59.83 3
7 Daniel Lynch 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:00.76 2
8 Greg Paugh 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:00.77 2
9 Jon Buck 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.39 2
10 Jordan Earlywine 11 DELBARTON 2:01.61 2
11 Tom Selvaggi 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:01.94 2
12 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:02.12 3
13 John Willemsen 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:02.29 2
14 Brett Doyle 11 RED BANK CATH 2:02.47 3
15 Jack Houston 12 SETON HALL 2:03.24 3
16 Jack Costello 12 DON BOSCO 2:03.98 2
17 Kevin Ramos 12 DON BOSCO 2:04.20 2
18 Declan Wollard 11 SAINT PETER'S 2:04.92 2
19 Kenny Evely 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:05.30 3
20 Sean Cobo 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:05.58 2
21 Tyler Marfin 11 NOTRE DAME 2:07.24 1
22 Stephen Meisenbacher 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 2:07.90 1
23 Dan Jansson 12 BISHOP AHR H 2:08.56 2
24 Matt Pluta 12 PAUL VI 2:09.35 1
25 Greg Gibbs 9 UNION CATHOLIC 2:09.81 3
26 Tim O'Connor 12 SETON HALL 2:12.51 1
27 Jake Durante-Koller 12 PAUL VI 2:12.52 1
28 Nicholas Braccia 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:12.90 1
29 Diego Gomerra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:13.45 2
30 Pat Fischer 11 DELBARTON 2:16.49 1
31 Paul Shuler 11 DELBARTON 2:19.71 1
32 Nick Polisano ST. AUGUSTINE 2:21.60 1
33 Kevin Baccaro 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:22.56 1
34 Branden Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 2:26.92 1
35 Ben Coburn 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:30.94 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:25.75 2010 Everett Price, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 4:24.38 2009 Colin Baker, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 4:14.43 2010 Curtis Richburg, West Orange
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:14.26& 3
2 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:15.15$ 3
3 Michael Higgins 12 DON BOSCO 4:19.94$ 3
4 Fritz Heinrich 12 SAINT PETER'S 4:24.86@ 3
5 Michael Campbell 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:26.43 3
6 Mike Cassidy 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:26.89 3
7 Jack O'Reilly 12 DELBARTON 4:29.15 3
8 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4:33.77 3
9 Hogan Dwyer 11 SETON HALL 4:34.16 3
10 Justin McInnis 11 RED BANK CATH 4:35.64 3
11 Dan Apicella 12 SAINT PETER'S 4:38.34 2
12 Bobby Gonzalez 11 DON BOSCO 4:39.08 3
13 Conor Nicholson SO DON BOSCO 4:39.42 2
14 Jack Malague 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:39.98 2
15 Brendan Mcmenamin 10 NOTRE DAME 4:43.70 2
16 Joey Ludwig 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:45.38 2
17 Brandon Rossi 9 SAINT PETER'S 4:45.58 2
18 Steve Skydel 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:46.43 2
19 Billy Foster 12 BISHOP AHR H 4:47.11 2
20 Brian Warsh 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:48.76 2
21 Joey DeFeo 9 DELBARTON 4:49.38 2
22 Holovko Taras 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:49.76 2
23 Jake Durante-Koller 12 PAUL VI 4:52.88 2
24 Frank Minson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:53.40 1
25 Evan Bush 10 NOTRE DAME 4:54.45 1
26 Dominick Savino 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:54.60 2
27 JP Seebode 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4:55.31 1
28 Jacques Linder 12 NOTRE DAME 4:56.40 1
29 Frank Durkin 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 5:04.75 1
30 Nick Cuppari 10 UNION CATHOLIC 5:07.95 1
31 Branden Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:11.82 1
32 Stef De la Riva 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:18.45 1
33 Carmelo Gabayeron 11 SETON HALL 5:22.39 1
34 Joseph Rodio ST. AUGUSTINE 5:29.80 1
35 Conor McClunn 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:30.61 1
36 Sean James 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:37.63 1
37 James Musson 10 SETON HALL 5:39.08 1
-- Robbie Siegel 12 DELBARTON DNF 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 9:47.57 2010 Everett Price, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 9:34.34 2009 Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 9:20.48 2010 Matt Valeriani, Southern Regional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:11.50& 2
2 Blaise Ferro 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:12.76& 2
3 Kyle Levermore 12 DON BOSCO 9:20.26& 2
4 Fran Bogan 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:24.90$ 2
5 Patrick Sullivan 10 DON BOSCO 9:29.75$ 2
6 Scott Meehan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:32.66$ 2
7 Trent Brinkofski 12 BISHOP AHR H 9:34.92@ 2
8 Brandon D'Souza 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 9:37.16@ 2
9 Zack Weland 11 DON BOSCO 9:58.75 2
10 Jimmy Sause 12 SAINT PETER'S 10:00.77 2
11 Tim McGovern 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 10:04.98 2
12 Derek Siegal 12 UNION CATHOLIC 10:10.71 2
13 Mike Gormley 11 NOTRE DAME 10:10.92 2
14 Chris Drace 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 10:12.63 2
15 Dylan Tyrrell 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 10:14.44 1
16 Joseph O'Rielly 10 DELBARTON 10:20.14 2
17 Jimmy Perona 10 UNION CATHOLIC 10:21.95 1
18 Malcolm Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME 10:22.00 1
19 Mike Maguire 12 DELBARTON 10:26.44 2
20 Mike Elliot 11 NOTRE DAME 10:34.08 2
21 Matt Morano 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:37.48 1
22 David DeLeon 12 SAINT PETER'S 10:39.61 1
23 Michael Sondej 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:41.54 1
24 Joe Perona 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11:04.52 1
25 Patrick Irelan ST. AUGUSTINE 11:14.37 1
26 Dominick Savino 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11:25.81 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.85 2008 Gerkenz Senesca, Abraham Clark
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC $ 7.73q 1
2 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL $ 7.79q 3
3 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.91q 5
4 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 7.95q 2
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 7.96q 5
6 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 8.05q 2
7 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON 8.12q 1
8 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 8.18q 4
9 Harrison Pryor 11 SETON HALL 8.20 2
10 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 8.21 1
11 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO 8.23 3
12 Michael Pallozi ST. AUGUSTINE 8.23 4
13 Mark Mosely 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.25 4
14 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.26 3
15 Matt O'Connor 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.28 5
16 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.30 3
17 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME 8.30 1
18 Mike Herron 12 UNION CATHOLIC 8.37 5
19 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL 8.45 5
20 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 8.46 2
21 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 8.58 1
22 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 8.60 4
23 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON 8.66 4
24 Will Bozian 11 DON BOSCO 8.76 3
25 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 8.77 2
26 Colin McCormick 12 DELBARTON 8.86 2
27 Chris Kuras 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9.03 3
28 Diego Gomerra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.22 4
29 Adam Saluccio 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 9.25 1
30 Chris Colman 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 9.27 5
31 Jermie Cabling 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.45 4
32 Kevin Gowen ST. AUGUSTINE 9.51 1
33 Robbie Wisowaty 10 SAINT PETER'S 9.70 2
34 William Springer 11 SAINT PETER'S 9.96 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 7.85 2008 Gerkenz Senesca, Abraham Clark
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.61$
2 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 7.74$
3 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 7.75$
4 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.93
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 8.01
6 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 8.07
7 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 8.11
8 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON 8.17
Preliminaries
9 Harrison Pryor 11 SETON HALL
10 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME
11 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO
12 Michael Pallozi ST. AUGUSTINE
13 Mark Mosely 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
14 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
15 Matt O'Connor 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
16 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC
17 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME
18 Mike Herron 12 UNION CATHOLIC
19 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL
20 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE
21 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME
22 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI
23 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON
24 Will Bozian 11 DON BOSCO
25 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH
26 Colin McCormick 12 DELBARTON
27 Chris Kuras 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
28 Diego Gomerra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC
29 Adam Saluccio 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
30 Chris Colman 12 ST JOS METUCHEN
31 Jermie Cabling 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
32 Kevin Gowen ST. AUGUSTINE
33 Robbie Wisowaty 10 SAINT PETER'S
34 William Springer 11 SAINT PETER'S
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 3:31.24 2009 , Snyder
Sect Group: $ 3:31.24 2009 , Henry Snyder
Best of Sect: & 3:25.16 2008 , Winslow Twp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:24.64& 3
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:27.73$ 3
3 NOTRE DAME 3:32.85 3
4 SAINT JOSEPH'S METUCHEN 3:33.03 2
5 DON BOSCO 3:34.44 3
6 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:34.44 2
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:35.41 2
8 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:36.12 3
9 DELBARTON 3:37.98 1
10 PAUL VI 3:38.33 1
11 SAINT AUGUSTINE 3:43.24 2
12 SETON HALL 3:44.03 3
13 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:53.87 1
Boys High Jump NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 6-02 2008 Chris Pisano, Metuchen
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 6-04.00$
2 Chris Jordan 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6-02.00@
3 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 10 SETON HALL J6-02.00@
4 Teryon Lowery 11 DELBARTON 5-10.00
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV J5-10.00
6 Shane McGuinnes 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE J5-10.00
7 Bryan Kukulski 12 NOTRE DAME 5-08.00
7 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 5-08.00
7 Jack Mangini 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-08.00
10 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-06.00
10 Kyle Midtlyng 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00
10 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5-06.00
10 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME 5-06.00
14 Jared Burke 12 UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
14 Christian Duffoo 12 DON BOSCO 5-04.00
-- Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL NH
-- Chris Minick 12 BISHOP AHR H NH
-- Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN NH
Boys Pole Vault NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 12-00 2008 Alex Pellas, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Benz 12 DELBARTON 14-06.00$
2 Mike Cresanti-Daknis 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 14-00.00@
3 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 13-06.00@
4 Alfred Bradley 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 13-00.00@
5 Brian Sagendorf 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12-00.00@
6 Connor Morris 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00
7 Chris Beute 11 DELBARTON J11-06.00
8 Christopher Puntasecca 11 DON BOSCO 10-06.00
9 Derek Wafer 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-00.00
-- Collin Wetherington ST. AUGUSTINE NH
-- Michael Lennon 12 DON BOSCO NH
-- Corey Gittleman 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Shot Put NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 46-07.50 2008 Paul Zaurella, Asbury Park
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tommy Rhodes 12 DELBARTON 53-03.25$
2 Pat Conlon 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 50-03.50@
3 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 50-03.00@
4 Garrett Hessman 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 49-03.75@
5 Nicholas Krute 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 47-10.00@
6 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 47-03.00@
7 Doug Pula 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 46-08.50@
8 David Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME 46-00.00
9 Alex Borowick 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 45-10.50
10 Anthony Stinemire 12 NOTRE DAME 45-07.00
11 Vincent Santarsiero 12 PAUL VI 44-07.50
12 Will Lutkewitte 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 44-01.00
13 Harry Tanzola 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 43-06.00
14 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 43-05.50
15 Charlie Hatler 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 42-10.00
16 Tom Reese 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 41-10.75
17 Nick Scelso ST. AUGUSTINE 41-00.75
18 Malcolm Merritt 12 SAINT PETER'S 40-11.25
19 Vince Karabatsos 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 40-06.50
20 Chibueze Esomonu 12 UNION CATHOLIC 39-06.50
21 Christopher Seymour 12 SETON HALL 39-01.75
22 Jeffrey Lieto 10 DON BOSCO 39-00.25
23 Gus Arndt 12 SETON HALL 38-10.50
24 Andrew Otterman JR DELBARTON 38-10.00
25 Andrew Garda 12 BISHOP AHR H 38-06.25
26 Joe Tamborri SO RED BANK CATH 37-11.50
27 Matt Bordfeld 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 37-09.25
28 Julian Hislop 10 UNION CATHOLIC 37-01.00
29 Kevin McGoldrick 10 NOTRE DAME 35-09.75
30 Samuel Ianiro 11 SETON HALL 34-06.25
31 Andrew Picinic 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 34-04.00
32 Gabriel Jimenez 11 DON BOSCO 33-11.75
33 Jonathan Stareso 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 33-10.50
34 Frank Scaramuzzo 10 PAUL VI 33-02.75
35 James Archibald 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 31-04.75
36 Joeachin Obasi 10 PAUL VI 26-06.75
-- Tim Knipe 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE ND
Men - NP A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers 97 2) Union Catholic 76
3) Delbarton 30 4) Seton Hall 24
5) Don Bosco 16 6) Saint Joseph Montvale 14
6) Saint Joseph's Metuchen 14 8) Notre Dame 13
9) Saint Peter's 9 9) Red Bank Catholic 9
11) Bergen Catholic 5 12) Pope John XXIII 3
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU