NJSIAA GROUP IV INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2014 07:01 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.18q 1
2 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.30q 3
3 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 7.32q 2
4 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.37q 1
5 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.38q 2
6 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.42q 3
7 Cheyenne Trigg 10 COLUMBIA 7.43q 2
8 Dallas Hogan 12 LENAPE 7.45q 2
9 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE 7.46 3
10 Jasmine Staten 9 LENAPE 7.48 3
11 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY 7.49 2
12 Ariel Mitchell 11 LENAPE 7.51 1
13 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 7.53 1
14 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 7.54 3
15 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.54 1
16 Liz Montague 12 CHEROKEE 7.55 1
17 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK 7.55 3
18 Asha Dwyer 9 PISCATAWAY 7.55 2
19 Nia Dupiche 12 PISCATAWAY 7.58 1
20 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 7.58 2
21 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 7.60 2
22 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK 7.61 1
23 Ebonee Jackson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.61 3
24 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON 7.73 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.24
2 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 7.30
3 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.30
4 Cheyenne Trigg 10 COLUMBIA 7.37
5 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.42
6 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.45
7 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.49
8 Dallas Hogan 12 LENAPE 7.57
Preliminaries
9 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE
10 Jasmine Staten 9 LENAPE
11 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY
12 Ariel Mitchell 11 LENAPE
13 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK
14 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE
15 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA
16 Liz Montague 12 CHEROKEE
17 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK
18 Asha Dwyer 9 PISCATAWAY
19 Nia Dupiche 12 PISCATAWAY
20 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY
21 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN
22 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK
23 Ebonee Jackson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
24 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 55.15 3
2 Emily Cowan 11 COLUMBIA 56.23 3
3 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 56.68 3
4 Brionna Pettus 12 PISCATAWAY 56.82 3
5 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 58.02 3
6 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK 59.36 3
7 Rachell Armstead 10 MILLVILLE 59.42 2
8 Tonisha Bereford 12 BLOOMFIELD 59.95 2
9 Halima Diawara 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 59.99 2
10 Carly Burnup 12 SOUTHERN REG 1:00.13 2
11 Sydney Jackson 11 EASTERN REG. 1:00.81 2
12 Cassandra Coombs 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:00.83 2
13 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 1:01.13 1
14 Rachel Huang 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:01.53 1
15 Amanda Cucarese 12 OLD BRIDGE 1:01.58 1
16 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:02.81 1
17 Faith Iyizoba 12 WEST ORANGE 1:03.96 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 2:14.16 2
2 Adrian Vitello 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:15.01 2
3 Emily Bracher 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:16.45 2
4 Kathleen Jaeger 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:18.08 2
5 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 2:18.09 1
6 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:19.15 1
7 Abigail Regner 11 RIDGE 2:19.16 2
8 Carly Pettipaw 11 LENAPE 2:19.52 1
9 Edlyn Gulama 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:19.64 1
10 Caitlyn Poss 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:19.76 2
11 Emily Cowan 11 COLUMBIA 2:19.99 2
12 Lindsey Kane 11 WASHINGTON 2:20.04 2
13 Julianna Catania 10 EGG HARBOR 2:21.23 1
14 Deirdre Casey 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:21.73 1
15 Eliana Tyler 12 MONTCLAIR 2:22.47 1
16 Natalie Marcotullio 11 WESTFIELD 2:23.72 1
17 Imani Coleman 12 COLUMBIA 2:23.93 2
18 Kassandra Ortiz 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:26.57 1
19 Jasmin Dostanko 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:26.78 1
20 Kristi Kwok 11 LIVINGSTON 2:27.81 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deirdre Casey 11 WWP-SOUTH 4:59.90
2 Vickie Ajimoko 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:00.81
3 Camille Franklin 11 LENAPE 5:04.93
4 Lindsey Kane 11 WASHINGTON 5:06.33
5 Shelby Bobbie 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:08.12
6 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 5:09.40
7 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 5:11.87
8 Hope Beyer 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:14.95
9 Stephanie Hayes 11 MONTCLAIR 5:15.41
10 Kaitlyn LiPuma 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:17.53
11 Allyson Black 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 5:27.50
12 Ally Higdon 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:27.60
13 Sophie Spring 10 RIDGE 5:28.77
14 Eliza Gentry 10 MONTCLAIR 5:34.06
15 Kelly Cleary 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:42.33
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciara Roche 10 FREEHOLD TWP 11:03.41
2 Christina Rancan 10 WWP-SOUTH 11:08.01
3 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 11:12.00
4 Rachel Belmont 12 OLD BRIDGE 11:13.37
5 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:17.89
6 Molly Doyle 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11:26.00
7 Caitlin O'Brien 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:27.85
8 Sarah Spring 12 RIDGE 11:28.48
9 Alivia Carlton 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:29.51
10 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 11:29.86
11 Kaitlyn Mooney 10 SOUTHERN REG 11:38.50
12 Erica Fischer 12 WESTFIELD 11:39.02
13 Maddy Berman 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 11:50.01
14 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 11:51.90
15 Abigail Faith 11 FREEHOLD TWP 11:54.41
16 Sophie Spring 10 RIDGE 11:55.05
17 Aislinn Sroczynski 12 KEARNY 11:57.41
18 Regan Asay 11 RIDGE 11:58.49
19 Eliza Gentry 10 MONTCLAIR 11:59.60
20 Katherine Rodriguez 11 PASSAIC 12:04.86
21 Kelly McCarten 9 NORTH HUNTERDON 12:07.96
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.27q 1
2 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.33q 1
3 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.34q 3
4 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 8.35q 1
5 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON 8.42q 2
6 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.44q 3
7 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.48q 3
8 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 8.49q 3
9 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 8.51 2
10 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH 8.62 3
11 Zyjira Thomas 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.64 1
12 Amaysia Lake 11 SOUTHERN REG 8.67 2
13 Allison Cox 12 LENAPE 8.67 1
14 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 8.68 1
15 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 8.76 2
16 Samantha Maynes 11 LENAPE 8.81 2
17 Amber Edwards 12 SAYREVILLE 8.87 3
18 Gianna Thompson 11 PISCATAWAY 8.89 2
19 Allie Mannheimer 12 MONTGOMERY 9.21 3
20 Katie Mckeon 11 RIDGEWOOD 9.23 1
21 Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE 11.44 2
-- Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.19
2 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.22
3 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.31
4 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 8.38
5 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.45
6 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 8.48
7 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.55
-- Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON DNF
Preliminaries
9 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON
10 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH
11 Zyjira Thomas 11 SO BRUNSWICK
12 Amaysia Lake 11 SOUTHERN REG
13 Allison Cox 12 LENAPE
14 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON
15 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA
16 Samantha Maynes 11 LENAPE
17 Amber Edwards 12 SAYREVILLE
18 Gianna Thompson 11 PISCATAWAY
19 Allie Mannheimer 12 MONTGOMERY
20 Katie Mckeon 11 RIDGEWOOD
21 Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE
-- Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 COLUMBIA 3:54.36 4
2 UNION 3:57.99 4
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:58.80 4
4 LENAPE 3:59.19 4
5 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:03.92 4
6 MILLVILLE 4:06.22 2
7 WEST WIND-PLAIN SOUTH 4:07.97 3
8 HILLSBOROUGH 4:08.07 2
9 PISCATAWAY 4:08.37 4
10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:09.05 3
11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:09.28 3
12 RIDGE 4:09.53 3
13 WESTFIELD 4:10.99 2
14 EGG HARBOR 4:11.20 2
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:11.95 2
16 CHEROKEE 4:12.45 2
17 FRANKLIN TWP. 4:15.06 3
18 OLD BRIDGE 4:15.20 3
19 WEST ORANGE 4:17.00 1
20 MONTCLAIR 4:23.15 1
21 PASSAIC CTY VT 4:27.75 1
22 CLIFTON 4:29.01 1
Girls High Jump Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oksana Sokolova 12 OLD BRIDGE 5-04.00
2 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00
3 Ianna Mcgregor 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-04.00
4 Selena Thorne 10 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00
5 Malawi Allen 12 WEST ORANGE 5-04.00
6 Nnenna Ibe 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-04.00
7 Clarice Metzger 12 CHEROKEE 5-02.00
7 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE 5-02.00
9 Lauren Andrews 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5-00.00
9 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN REG 5-00.00
9 Abena Asare 12 EASTERN REG. 5-00.00
9 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 5-00.00
13 Alexis Knittel 12 CHEROKEE 4-10.00
13 Traci Marie Chandler 11 COLUMBIA 4-10.00
13 Amber Redmond 11 HACKENSACK 4-10.00
13 Naomi Pearson 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4-10.00
13 Sophie Montgomery 11 RIDGEWOOD 4-10.00
13 Erin Swann 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4-10.00
13 Tiffany Randall 11 MONROE 4-10.00
13 Bonayza Lunn 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4-10.00
-- Kiki Clayton 9 SOUTHERN REG NH
-- Alexandria McDonnell 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Hannah Hawkins 10 WESTFIELD NH
-- Jessica Knobloch 11 FREEHOLD TWP NH
-- Alissa Laham 12 RIDGE NH
-- Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE NH
-- Hannah Taylor 10 MONTGOMERY NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marlena Sabatino 12 HILLSBOROUGH 11-06.00
2 Kaitlyn Dermen 12 MILLVILLE 11-00.00
3 Sabrina Anderson 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
4 Sarah Zollner 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10-06.00
5 Madison Heft 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
6 Julia Schuler 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00
7 Catharine Wain 11 RIDGE 10-00.00
8 Niki Cleary 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9-06.00
8 Madeline Davidian 12 MONTGOMERY 9-06.00
8 Sarah Phinney 12 RIDGE 9-06.00
11 Alicia Zhou 10 MARLBORO 9-00.00
11 Kristen Visconti 12 CHEROKEE 9-00.00
-- Sophia Verdi 11 RIDGE NH
-- Cassidy Cardone 12 CLIFTON NH
-- Abby Harris 10 SOUTHERN REG NH
-- Michele Bender 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Christina Walton 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Shannon Storms 10 LENAPE NH
-- Kaori Suzuki 11 PASSAIC TECH NH
Girls Shot Put Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Abiola 12 FRANKLIN TWP 41-07.75
2 Nyla Noble 12 EGG HARBOR 40-10.00
3 Amarys Berry 10 HACKENSACK 38-07.00
4 Ashley Berry 11 FRANKLIN TWP 37-06.00
5 Isabel Barsch 11 SOUTHERN REG 37-00.50
6 Alanna Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 36-09.25
7 Samantha Spencer 11 SOUTHERN REG 36-02.25
8 Cameron Daniels 11 VINELAND 36-02.00
9 Nicole Grabowski 12 RIDGE 35-02.75
10 Jasmine Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN TWP 35-01.50
11 Jayla Washington 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 35-00.25
12 Stephanie Bock 10 HOWELL 34-10.75
13 Priscilla Senoo 11 HILLSBOROUGH 34-10.50
14 Yazmyne Abbott 11 MONROE 34-10.00
15 Alexis Schuldes 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 34-09.00
16 Tre'Monil McKoy Murphy JR HILLSBOROUGH 33-09.50
17 Taylor Whitaker 11 UNION 33-07.75
18 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 32-10.25
19 Melika Clarke 11 PASSAIC TECH 32-03.75
20 Alesha Washington 10 PASSAIC TECH 31-03.00
21 Mackenzie Richard 10 HOWELL 30-05.25
22 Maria Angulo 12 KEARNY 30-00.75
23 Eryn Handy 10 SAYREVILLE 29-04.00
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia 50 2) UNION 26
2) Freehold Township 26 2) Franklin Twp. 26
5) West Wind-Plain South 18 6) Passaic Cty VT 15
7) Old Bridge 14 7) Williamstown 14
9) Hunterdon Central 12 9) West Orange 12
11) Hillsborough 11 12) Lenape 10
13) MILLVILLE 9 13) Southern Regional 9
15) Ridgewood 8 15) Egg Harbor 8
17) Toms River North 6 17) Hackensack 6
17) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 6 20) Montgomery 4
20) Washington 4 20) Piscataway 4
23) North Brunswick 3 24) Rancocas Valley 2
24) North Hunterdon 2 26) Montclair 1
26) South Brunswick 1 26) Toms River East 1
26) Westfield 1 26) LINDEN 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU