NJSIAA GROUP III INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 06:39 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP $ 7.12q 3
2 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON $ 7.25q 1
3 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE $ 7.25q 2
4 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP $ 7.33q 1
5 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE $ 7.37q 1
6 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK $ 7.42q 3
7 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK $ 7.44q 3
8 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST $ 7.48q 1
9 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY @ 7.50 2
10 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 7.51 3
11 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 7.58 2
12 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 7.65 2
13 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 7.65 3
14 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.67 1
15 Courtney Foshay 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.67 2
16 Dariana DeVore 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.68 1
17 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.68 3
18 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP 7.71 2
19 Olivia Florio 9 NO HIGHLANDS 7.71 3
20 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON 7.73 2
21 Tiffany LaRusso 11 ROXBURY 7.75 1
22 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 7.76 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.05&
2 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.24$
3 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.25$
4 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.34$
5 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.37$
6 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.39$
7 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.47$
8 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 7.49@
Preliminaries
9 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY
10 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY
11 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON
12 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH
13 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA
14 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN
15 Courtney Foshay 12 WEST MORRIS MEND
16 Dariana DeVore 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
17 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND
18 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP
19 Olivia Florio 9 NO HIGHLANDS
20 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON
21 Tiffany LaRusso 11 ROXBURY
22 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Central: @ 59.23 2009 Cameo Kirk, Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 58.83 2010 Kristen Smoot, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 56.02 2009 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 58.29$ 4
2 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 59.26 3
3 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 59.42 2
4 Brittany Gasser 11 WOODBRIDGE 59.75 4
5 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 59.92 3
6 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.01 3
7 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.03 3
8 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 1:00.47 2
9 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:00.50 4
10 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:00.93 3
11 Destiny Boynton SR NEPTUNE 1:01.07 4
12 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 1:01.10 2
13 Amanda Pook 10 NO HIGHLANDS 1:01.26 4
14 Caitlin Ubl 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:01.34 2
15 Alyssa Wamsley 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:01.71 4
16 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.78 1
17 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 1:02.23 2
18 Kathleen Sabatino SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:02.40 1
19 Tziarra King 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:02.42 3
20 Hilary McElwain 10 NO HIGHLANDS 1:02.66 2
21 Sherein Abdelhady 12 NUTLEY 1:03.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================
Central: @ 2:22.51 2008 Kristin Smoot, Bernards
Sect Group: $ 2:19.92 2009 Greta Feldman, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 2:13.07 2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Reg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 2:15.06$ 2
2 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 2:15.74$ 2
3 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 2:16.21$ 2
4 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 2:16.36$ 2
5 Simone Counts 12 WWP-NORTH 2:17.87$ 1
6 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:18.23$ 1
7 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 2:18.65$ 2
8 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 2:18.82$ 1
9 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 2:20.08@ 2
10 Joey Webb 10 SENECA 2:21.29@ 1
11 Brianna Haspel 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:21.55@ 2
12 Megan Cavrak JR COLTS NECK 2:23.68 1
13 Kasey Suszko 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:24.22 1
14 Brittany Gasser 11 WOODBRIDGE 2:25.57 2
15 Erin Callaghan 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:26.28 1
16 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:26.85 1
17 Tziarra King 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:29.35 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 4:47.16 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:54.07$
2 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 4:56.06$
3 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:59.04$
4 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 4:59.29$
5 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 5:00.11$
6 Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS 5:07.74$
7 Jen Dulin 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:10.22$
8 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 5:10.50$
9 Cassidy Weimer 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:12.24$
10 Shannon Stang 12 SHAWNEE 5:13.96$
11 Margaret Thomson 11 RANDOLPH 5:18.08
12 Manolya Altan 12 WWP-NORTH 5:19.31
13 Corey Weiss 12 MILLBURN 5:28.18
14 Mariah Christian 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5:29.82
15 Erin Schafer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5:34.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 10:44.29 2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Barry 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 10:47.94$
2 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 10:55.47$
3 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 11:02.28$
4 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 11:08.89$
5 Brennan Sharkey SR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:10.32$
6 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 11:12.32$
7 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:18.60$
8 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 11:21.67$
9 Jillian O'Donohoe 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:22.97$
10 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 11:23.04$
11 Nina Bendixen 11 SHAWNEE 11:24.80
12 Kara Bonner 9 SHAWNEE 11:26.18
13 Allie Christian 10 MOUNT OLIVE 11:28.42
14 Defne Sement 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 11:29.05
15 Maddie Marrone 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:35.32
16 Veronica Rocco 11 TENAFLY 11:37.65
17 Samantha Hoagland 11 COLTS NECK 11:51.92
18 Rachel Vick 9 KINGSWAY 11:52.67
19 Christina Welsh 12 HAMILTON WEST 12:03.00
20 Alexandra Tendler 12 ALLENTOWN 12:11.20
21 Alexandra Juzwiak 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:13.30
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH & 8.29q 3
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP $ 8.37q 1
3 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP $ 8.38q 1
4 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP $ 8.40q 2
5 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.51q 2
6 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 8.71q 2
7 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 8.81q 2
8 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.82q 2
9 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 8.82 3
10 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 8.84 3
11 Victoria Zamarra SR COLTS NECK 8.86 3
12 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 8.88 1
13 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH 8.96 1
14 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 8.98 3
15 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH 9.15 2
16 Brianne Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 9.43 3
17 Marianna Loeken 12 RANDOLPH 9.47 2
18 Rayleen Hu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 10.06 1
19 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 10.09 1
20 Emily Silfies 10 ROXBURY 10.11 3
21 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY 13.40 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.11&
2 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.17&
3 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.31&
4 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.34&
5 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.40$
6 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 8.62
7 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.62
8 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 8.68
Preliminaries
9 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY
10 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN
11 Victoria Zamarra SR COLTS NECK
12 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST
13 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH
14 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK
15 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH
16 Brianne Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS
17 Marianna Loeken 12 RANDOLPH
18 Rayleen Hu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND
19 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT
20 Emily Silfies 10 ROXBURY
21 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:12.22 2008 , Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 4:10.24 2008 , Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 3:59.33 2008 , Southern Reg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:00.22$ 4
2 KINGSWAY 4:02.37$ 4
3 TIMBER CREEK 4:06.89$ 4
4 PENNSAUKEN 4:07.13$ 4
5 WOODBRIDGE 4:07.84$ 4
6 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:09.39$ 4
7 WEST MORRIS MENDAM 4:10.45@ 3
8 MOUNT OLIVE 4:10.96@ 3
9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:12.49 3
10 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:12.89 3
11 MAINLAND 4:13.44 3
12 PRINCETON 4:15.24 2
13 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 4:16.78 2
14 COLTS NECK 4:17.37 2
15 ROXBURY 4:18.91 2
16 WAYNE HILLS 4:19.18 2
17 IRVINGTON 4:22.99 1
18 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:24.21 2
19 MORRISTOWN 4:32.59 1
20 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:36.05 1
-- SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD DQ 3
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Central: @ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-04.00@
2 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP J5-04.00@
3 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 5-02.00@
4 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-00.00
5 Christina Weaver 12 TIMBER CREEK J5-00.00
6 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST J5-00.00
7 Jade Daniels 11 KINGSWAY 4-10.00
7 Taylor Parcells 11 OLD TAPPAN 4-10.00
7 Olivia Pandolfo 10 TENAFLY 4-10.00
7 Kristina Lovenberg SO WEST MORRIS CENT 4-10.00
7 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4-10.00
7 Azia Pitt 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-10.00
7 Carlee Smith 10 HAMILTON WEST 4-10.00
7 Madison Allen 9 TIMBER CREEK 4-10.00
-- Shayna Dubos 12 ROXBURY NH
-- Abigail Rec SO WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Ronalesia Adams 12 IRVINGTON NH
-- Hanna Simcsuk 9 NUTLEY NH
-- Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- Amelia Fronc SO COLTS NECK NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 9-06 2008 Holly Tucker, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Steele 11 WEST MILFORD 11-00.00@
2 Marlena Paz SR WEST MORRIS CENT J11-00.00@
3 Kristina Langan 11 WAYNE HILLS 10-06.00@
4 Dana Fantuzzi 11 RANDOLPH J10-06.00@
5 Emily Waldron 12 TRITON J10-06.00@
5 Julia Mszanski 10 WEST MORRIS MEND J10-06.00@
7 Lauren Bilali 11 OLD TAPPAN 9-06.00@
7 Eliana Sirkin 10 MILLBURN 9-06.00@
9 Nikki Shaner 10 TENAFLY 9-00.00
9 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY 9-00.00
9 Claudia Reyes 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 9-00.00
12 Elise Nachtigall 12 MAINLAND 8-00.00
12 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8-00.00
12 Annie Voltmer 11 WWP-NORTH 8-00.00
12 Elizabeth Lanphear 11 HIGHTSTOWN 8-00.00
12 Rebecca Bohi 10 SENECA 8-00.00
12 Elizabeth Gerbino SR COLTS NECK 8-00.00
-- Amanda Tobias 12 MAINLAND NH
-- Angela Son FR PASSAIC VALLEY NH
-- Amelia Fronc SO COLTS NECK NH
-- Megan Maloney 10 CUMBERLAND NH
-- Jasmine Pineda JR PARAMUS NH
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 35-09.50 2010 Madison Ricks, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris 10 DEMAREST 41-08.75$
2 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TWP. 40-11.00$
3 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN J40-11.00$
4 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP 39-04.75$
5 Daniel Notarfrancesco 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 36-00.00@
6 Brianne Hendryx 11 HIGHTSTOWN 35-05.00
7 Sam Ferrero 11 DEMAREST 35-00.00
8 Armani Brown 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 34-10.50
9 Ky Ara McCray 9 HAMILTON NORTH 34-00.25
10 Lorpu Sanckon SO BURLINGTON TWP 33-07.25
11 Myrika Harding 12 TEANECK 33-00.25
12 Amber Meyer 11 BRICK TWP. 32-02.00
13 Maddie Bradway 10 OCEAN CITY 31-09.50
14 Alexis Pignataro 11 MOUNT OLIVE 31-08.50
15 Kylesha James-Clark 11 KINGSWAY 30-10.75
16 Kalyn Bryan 11 SENECA 30-08.00
17 Ahradai Haley JR PLAINFIELD 30-06.00
18 Mercedes Fraistat 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 30-03.75
19 Christen Cooper JR WEST MORRIS CENT 27-11.75
20 Nicole Ough 12 RANDOLPH 27-09.50
21 Jordan Polo 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 26-01.25
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 60 2) West Morris Central 20
3) Northern Valley Demarest 18 3) Kingsway 18
3) Lacey 18 6) Timber Creek 17
7) Randolph 16 8) West Morris Mendam 12.50
9) Woodbridge 12 10) Ocean City 10
10) West Milford 10 10) West Wind-Plain North 10
13) Hamilton North 8 13) Irvington 8
13) Ocean Twp. 8 16) Pennsauken 7
16) Wayne Hills 7 16) Hopewell Valley 7
19) Montville 6 19) Mount Olive 6
19) Millburn 6 19) Neptune 6
23) Shawnee 4 23) Northern Valley Old Tappa 4
23) Burlington Township 4 26) Jackson Liberty 2
27) Triton 1.50 28) Hightstown 1
28) Seneca 1 28) Hamilton West 1
28) Northern Highlands 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU