NJSIAA GROUP I RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2014 06:18 PM
49th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/18/2014
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group One
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 37 Girls Distance Medley Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 12:39.50 1/11/2013 Bernards, Bernards
L Quintana, M Auerbacher, K Gunson, Z Wojtech
Meet Record: $ 11:59.20 1/21/2007 Southern Regional
J Smith, C Cox, K Bergin, D Tauro
Meet Record: $ 12:40.92
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haddonfield 'A' 12:43.68
2 Metuchen 'A' 12:44.50
3 Shore 'A' 13:00.51
4 Bernards 'A' 13:00.65
5 Spotswood 'A' 13:05.13
6 New Providence 'A' 13:08.75
7 North Warren 'A' 13:26.13
8 Rutherford 'A' 13:34.08
9 Weequahic 'A' 13:46.98
10 Pitman 'A' 13:48.65
11 McNair Academic 'A' 13:48.83
12 Pennsville 'A' 14:17.28
13 New Milford 'A' 14:22.47
14 Glen Ridge 'A' 14:28.45
15 Audubon 'A' 14:28.50
16 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 14:42.65
17 Bordentown 'A' 14:53.42
18 Asbury Park 'A' 15:34.25
Event 39 Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 31.76 1/14/2012 Essex Co V/T, Market St Newark
G Amankwah, B Singleton, I Amsterdam, N McAlister
Meet Record: $ 31.76 1/14/2012 Essex Co V/T, Market St Newark
G Amankwah, B Singleton, I Amsterdam, N McAlister
Meet Record: $ 31.76
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weequahic 'A' 34.56 5
2 Butler 'A' 34.75 5
3 Bernards 'A' 34.92 4
4 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 34.97 4
5 Haddonfield 'A' 35.73 5
6 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 36.18 4
7 Audubon 'A' 37.05 3
8 Metuchen 'A' 37.68 4
9 Caldwell 'B' 37.74 3
10 Haddon Twp 'A' 38.61 3
11 Newark Tech 'A' 39.94 1
12 Woodbury 'A' 40.05 2
13 Rutherford 'A' 42.68 1
14 Shore 'A' 44.45 2
15 North Warren 'A' 45.80 1
-- Cinnaminson 'A' DQ 2
-- Whippany Park 'A' DQ 5
Event 41 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 1:46.47 Essex Co V/T, Market St Newark
I Amsterdam, N Candelaria, G Amankwah, H Natalia
Meet Record: $ 1:44.14 1/21/2006 Piscataway
M Losey, R Parham, A West, A Washington
Meet Record: $ 1:46.47
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penns Grove 'A' 1:47.07 6
2 Bernards 'A' 1:49.60 6
3 Metuchen 'A' 1:50.22 6
4 Haddonfield 'A' 1:50.35 6
5 Weequahic 'A' 1:51.75 5
6 Clark, Abraham 'A' 1:52.26 6
7 Pleasantville 'A' 1:53.18 6
8 Haddon Heights 'A' 1:53.87 5
9 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 1:54.29 4
10 Newark Tech 'A' 1:54.47 5
11 Asbury Park 'A' 1:55.00 4
12 Glen Ridge 'A' 1:55.10 4
13 Whippany Park 'A' 1:57.34 4
14 Shabazz 'A' 1:58.01 5
15 Glassboro 'A' 1:58.52 5
16 University - Newark 'A' 1:58.59 5
17 Butler 'A' 1:59.76 4
18 New Providence 'A' 2:00.13 3
19 Cinnaminson 'A' 2:00.24 3
20 Secaucus 'A' 2:01.06 3
21 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 2:01.14 3
22 North Warren 'A' 2:05.59 1
23 Pennsville 'A' 2:05.60 2
24 Shore 'A' 2:06.89 2
25 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 2:07.42 1
26 New Milford 'A' 2:07.86 3
27 Science Park 'A' 2:07.94 2
28 McNair Academic 'A' 2:10.44 1
29 Caldwell 'A' 2:10.68 2
30 Bound Brook 'A' 2:18.30 1
-- Spotswood 'A' DQ 4
Event 43 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 9:54.68 1/11/2013 Bernards, Bernards
Z Wojtech, K Gunson, S Rudin, L Quintana
Meet Record: $ 9:21.71 1/13/2012 Red Bank Catholic
A Handchen, L Marzano, M McMullin, L Bellaran
Meet Record: $ 9:54.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haddonfield 'A' 10:00.94 2
2 Bernards 'A' 10:06.44 2
3 Shore 'A' 10:11.75 2
4 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 10:18.21 2
5 North Warren 'A' 10:29.70 2
6 Metuchen 'A' 10:31.73 2
7 Spotswood 'A' 10:45.12 2
8 Cinnaminson 'A' 10:51.89 2
9 Rutherford 'A' 10:52.54 1
10 Secaucus 'A' 10:53.04 2
11 Clark, Abraham 'A' 11:02.56 1
12 University - Newark 'A' 11:05.36 2
13 Pitman 'A' 11:08.41 1
14 Butler 'A' 11:34.82 2
15 New Providence 'A' 11:36.78 1
16 Penns Grove 'A' 11:40.12 1
17 Glen Ridge 'A' 11:42.64 1
18 McNair Academic 'A' 11:43.73 1
19 Audubon 'A' 11:44.87 1
20 Asbury Park 'A' 11:54.51 1
21 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 12:07.57 1
22 Caldwell 'A' 12:10.76 1
Event 45 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:17.15 1/14/2001 Haddonfield
T Keegan, B Barnes, H Cosnett, E Donohue
Meet Record: $ 4:09.64 1/16/2011 Neptune
B Wilson, Y Hall, A Buckley, A Wilson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haddonfield 'A' 4:22.73 4
2 Metuchen 'A' 4:23.41 4
3 Bernards 'A' 4:30.02 4
4 Weequahic 'A' 4:32.39 4
5 Butler 'A' 4:35.94 3
6 Audubon 'A' 4:36.47 3
7 Haddon Heights 'A' 4:37.00 3
8 University - Newark 'A' 4:40.49 4
9 McNair Academic 'A' 4:44.92 4
10 Bordentown 'A' 4:45.85 4
11 Haddon Twp 'A' 4:48.17 4
12 Woodbury 'A' 4:49.30 2
13 Newark Tech 'A' 4:49.31 3
14 Whippany Park 'A' 4:49.39 4
15 New Providence 'A' 4:49.76 3
16 Cinnaminson 'A' 4:50.52 3
17 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 4:54.65 3
18 Shore 'A' 4:55.34 2
19 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 4:55.55 3
20 Caldwell 'A' 4:57.65 1
21 Penns Grove 'A' 4:57.88 2
22 Pennsville 'A' 4:58.66 2
23 North Warren 'A' 4:59.04 2
24 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 4:59.35 2
25 Science Park 'A' 5:07.07 1
26 Glassboro 'A' 5:07.80 2
27 Spotswood 'A' 5:08.57 1
28 Shabazz 'A' 5:32.26 1
29 Wildwood 'A' 5:33.42 1
30 Bound Brook 'A' 5:50.54 1
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:04.40 1/17/2010 Willingboro
V Arientyl, A Goode, T Mutazz, P Rowe
Meet Record: $ 3:59.01 1997 Columbia
A Coleman, N deffenbaugh, D Sands, S McFadden
Meet Record: $ 4:04.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penns Grove 'A' 4:04.26$ 3
2 Haddonfield 'A' 4:05.39 3
3 Whippany Park 'A' 4:19.25 3
4 Metuchen 'A' 4:21.88 3
5 Bernards 'A' 4:22.46 3
6 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 4:22.49 3
7 Pleasantville 'A' 4:25.93 2
8 Weequahic 'A' 4:30.90 2
9 Audubon 'A' 4:31.72 3
10 Asbury Park 'A' 4:32.01 1
11 New Providence 'A' 4:32.79 2
12 North Warren 'A' 4:33.64 1
13 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 4:41.73 2
14 Caldwell 'A' 4:43.32 1
15 Glassboro 'A' 4:45.09 2
16 Shore 'A' 4:45.23 3
17 Cinnaminson 'A' 4:52.80 1
18 McNair Academic 'A' 4:53.57 1
19 Woodbury 'A' 4:54.86 2
20 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 5:13.98 1
-- Shabazz 'A' DQ 2
-- Clark, Abraham 'A' DQ 3
Event 50 Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 76-04.25 1/12/2007 R Misko, C D'Amato, Madison
Meet Record: $ 90-08.50 1992 K Hicks, N Simms, Plainfield
Meet Record: $ 76-04.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Ayanna 11 Haddon Heights 36-00.25
2 Nealer, Devon 11 Pitman 34-04.00
3 Campbell-Reaves, Myah 12 New Providence 34-01.50
4 Vincent, Laquana 11 Weequahic 32-03.00
5 Bullock, Quinara 11 Asbury Park 32-01.00
6 Barilla, Kaitlynn 12 Jonathan Dayton 31-03.00
7 Tuzzo, Gabriella 11 Hasbrouck Height 30-11.00
8 Cook, Jalen 10 Haddon Heights 30-10.50
9 Michalski, Rachel 12 Metuchen 30-06.50
10 James, Kelly Anne 11 Weequahic 30-06.00
11 Jorge, Stephanie 12 Pleasantville 30-04.50
12 Nielsen, Shellie 10 Hasbrouck Height 29-09.75
13 Dixon, Jazlyn 12 Penns Grove 29-09.00
14 Poindexter, Haneefah 10 Jonathan Dayton 28-10.00
15 Cooper, Vanessa 12 Pennsville 28-02.00
16 Matrisciano, Kathyrn 9 Whippany Park 27-08.00
16 Fortinio, Alyssa 12 Haddonfield 27-08.00
18 O'Sullivan, Katie 12 Rutherford 27-07.25
19 Townsend, Marsielle 11 Pleasantville 27-04.50
20 Hunter, Samantha 12 Shabazz 27-03.75
21 Gioia, Mia 11 Pennsville 27-03.25
22 Awoleye, Oreoluwa 10 Abraham Clark 27-01.50
23 Gerlach, Jean 11 Haddonfield 27-00.50
24 Mena, Jasemyne 12 Rutherford 27-00.00
25 Pitts, Kayle 11 Kinnelon HS 26-11.50
26 Urban, Marina 10 Cinnaminson 26-10.75
27 Baytops, Ledena 11 Newark Tech 26-08.50
28 MacStudy, Maddie 10 Shore 26-03.00
29 Sokolik, Jenna 10 Kinnelon HS 25-06.50
29 Thomas, Taniyah 11 Penns Grove 25-06.50
31 Pamplin, Shamia 12 Science Park 25-01.25
32 Adams, Nicole 10 Shabazz 24-07.00
33 Blitt, Rebecca 12 New Providence 23-11.25
34 Wade, Tiara 11 Science Park 23-08.50
35 Caldwell, Alexis 9 Asbury Park 23-06.50
36 Mason-Forest, Dreyani 10 Cinnaminson 23-06.00
37 Turok, Natalie 9 Whippany Park 23-05.50
38 McNeil, Jada 11 Newark Tech 22-10.25
39 Moritz, Katie 10 North Warren 22-06.00
40 Edwards, Casey 11 Pitman 22-02.00
41 Satterfield, Jenyah 9 Woodbury 21-11.75
42 Salino, Lea 11 North Warren 21-11.00
43 gai, kerdija 10 Abraham Clark 21-09.50
44 Rosin, Dina 10 Bernards 21-06.75
45 Williams, Daizja 11 Woodbury 21-03.50
46 Watts, Faith 9 Shore 21-00.00
47 Revano, Mackenzie 12 Metuchen 20-08.00
48 Rudin, Mackenzie 9 Bernards 19-05.00
49 Flurry, Hannah 11 Glen Ridge 18-09.75
50 Lovit, Haley 11 Glen Ridge 14-08.50
Event 52 Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 10-04 1982 , Mater Dei
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1981 , Southern Regional
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1996 , J.P. Stevens
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dello Russo, Gina 10 Whippany Park 5-00.00
2 Unger, Sarah 11 Glassboro 4-10.00
3 Fadio, Chelsea 10 Audubon 4-10.00
3 Hall, Kristen 10 Whippany Park 4-10.00
3 Davis, Alyssa 9 Audubon 4-10.00
6 Bowman, Claudia 10 Haddon Heights 4-08.00
7 Carluccio, Joanna 12 Caldwell 4-08.00
7 Hunte, Chavel 11 Weequahic 4-08.00
9 Schmitt, Sarah 10 Hasbrouck Height 4-08.00
9 Kotwick, Abby 10 Bernards 4-08.00
9 Larsen, Rachel 11 Kinnelon HS 4-08.00
9 Turner, Kelsey 10 New Providence 4-08.00
9 Turner, Jillian 10 New Providence 4-08.00
9 Watkins, NeeAsia 11 Woodbury 4-08.00
15 Cooper, Saborrah 11 Weequahic 4-06.00
15 Burke, Alixzandria 9 Caldwell 4-06.00
15 Sellers, Ciara 11 Metuchen 4-06.00
18 Peters, Erin 11 Haddon Heights 4-06.00
19 Martins, Michelle 11 Jonathan Dayton 4-06.00
19 Mattson, Melissa 11 Butler 4-06.00
19 Sabia, Mary 10 Haddonfield 4-06.00
19 Koomson, Josephina 11 A. P. Schalick 4-06.00
19 Curry, Mykalah 11 Butler 4-06.00
19 Horace-King, Tenee 11 Woodbury 4-06.00
25 Tranchina, Kristine 11 Glassboro 4-04.00
26 Hall, Lydia 10 A. P. Schalick 4-04.00
26 Chusid, Marissa 10 Jonathan Dayton 4-04.00
26 Wilkie, Isabel 11 Haddonfield 4-04.00
26 Sokolik, Jenna 10 Kinnelon HS 4-04.00
30 Vaikunthan, Mathini 11 Bernards 4-02.00
30 Georgatos, Daria 12 Hasbrouck Height 4-02.00
30 Murphy, Brianna 11 Metuchen 4-02.00
33 Jones, Nia 11 Shabazz 4-00.00
33 Crosby, Jamie 12 Shabazz 4-00.00
Event 54 Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 20-06 1/16/2010 K Weigel, M Dineen, Pennsville
Meet Record: $ 23-00 1/13/2012 E. Shipley, M Sabatino, Hillsborough
Meet Record: $ 20-06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rehberger, Marissa 12 Kinnelon HS 9-00.00
2 Johnson, Cariann 11 Kinnelon HS 8-06.00
2 Cozzarelli, Danielle 11 Whippany Park 8-06.00
2 Dello Russo, Gina 10 Whippany Park 8-06.00
5 Murphy, Kelly 12 Cinnaminson 7-06.00
6 Wilson, Julia 10 New Providence 7-00.00
6 Machamer, Courtney 12 Cinnaminson 7-00.00
-- Foster, Emma 9 Shore NH
-- Wollman, Lauren 9 Shore NH
-- Aharoni, Danielle 11 Bernards NH
-- Och, Emily 9 Bernards NH
-- Blitt, Rebecca 12 New Providence NH
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 52 2) Metuchen 42
3) Clark, Abraham 30 4) Pleasantville 25
5) SHABAZZ 20 6) Hasbrouck Heights 18
7) Whippany Park 14 8) New Providence 11
9) Palmyra 9 10) Cinnaminson 8
10) Bernards 8 10) Weequahic 8
10) Haddon Twp 8 14) Schalick, Arthur P. 6
15) Shore 5 16) LINCOLN 4
16) Penns Grove 4 18) North Warren 2
18) Glassboro 2 20) McNair Academic 1
20) Kinnelon HS 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU