NJSIAA NON PUBLIC A RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2014 08:11 PM
49th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/19/2014
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Non-Public
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================
Group Record: 1:47.85 1/10/2013 Pope John XXIII, Pope John XXIII
M Evans, K McIntyre, V Sheridan, N Sarao
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Union Catholic 'A' 1:46.46 3
2 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 1:48.75 3
3 Notre Dame 'A' 1:50.13 3
4 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 1:51.65 3
5 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 1:52.91 3
6 Msgr. Donovan 'A' 1:53.77 2
7 Saint Dominic 'A' 1:55.20 2
8 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 1:56.22 3
9 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 1:56.47 2
10 Camden Catholic 'A' 1:57.09 2
11 Paul VI 'A' 1:59.42 1
12 Kent Place 'A' 2:01.96 1
13 Saint John Vianney 'A' 2:03.86 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:11.88 1/10/2013 Pope John XXIII, Pope John XXIII
M Evans, J O'Brien, V Sheridan, K McIntyre
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 4:00.68 2
2 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 4:05.95 2
3 Notre Dame 'A' 4:12.07 2
4 Kent Place 'A' 4:13.80 2
5 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:14.86 2
6 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 4:20.46 2
7 Saint Dominic 'A' 4:29.30 2
8 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 4:31.57 1
9 Camden Catholic 'A' 4:45.55 1
10 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 4:53.18 1
11 Paul VI 'A' 4:59.80 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NP-A
================================================================
Group Record: 9:59.14 1/10/2013 Pope John XXIII, Pope John XXIII
B Bernstein, K Earrusso, J O'Brien, C Higgins
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 9:51.38
2 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 9:54.76
3 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 10:04.38
4 Union Catholic 'A' 10:06.33
5 Kent Place 'A' 10:12.22
6 Saint Dominic 'A' 10:21.32
7 Notre Dame 'A' 10:28.72
8 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 10:38.07
9 Paul VI 'A' 10:52.96
10 Saint John Vianney 'A' 11:13.48
11 Holy Cross 'A' 11:31.68
12 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 11:39.42
13 Bishop Ahr HS 'A' 11:46.18
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley NP-A
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:20.91 1/10/2013 Pope John XXIII, Pope John XXIII
K McIntyre, L Klein, C Higgins, N Sarao
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:17.23 2
2 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 4:26.24 2
3 Saint John Vianney 'A' 4:29.31 2
4 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 4:30.10 2
5 Notre Dame 'A' 4:36.24 1
6 Camden Catholic 'A' 4:36.25 1
7 Saint Dominic 'A' 4:42.57 2
8 Msgr. Donovan 'A' 4:43.73 1
9 Union Catholic 'A' 4:45.87 1
10 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 4:46.12 1
11 Kent Place 'A' 4:59.38 1
12 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 5:54.51 2
Girls Distance Medley NP-A
================================================================
Group Record: 12:09.92 1/15/2012 Mount Saint Dominc
K McCurdy, A Herran, A Fields, A Corbosiero
Meet Record: $ 11:59.20 1/14/2007 Southern Regional
J Bergin, C Cox, J Smith, D Tauro
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint John Vianney 'A' 12:23.85
2 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 12:24.41
3 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 12:57.41
4 Union Catholic 'A' 13:08.66
5 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 13:11.88
6 Kent Place 'A' 13:13.12
7 Notre Dame 'A' 13:33.89
8 Saint Dominic 'A' 13:46.14
9 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 13:49.64
10 Paul VI 'A' 13:56.44
11 Holy Cross 'A' 14:38.19
12 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 14:49.83
Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle NP-A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 31.64 3
2 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 33.15 3
3 Union Catholic 'A' 34.52 3
4 Msgr. Donovan 'A' 34.95 3
5 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 36.03 2
6 Saint Dominic 'A' 36.48 2
7 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 36.98 2
8 Kent Place 'A' 39.06 1
9 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 39.08 1
10 Camden Catholic 'A' 40.20 1
Girls High Jump Relay NP-A
================================================================
Group Record: 5-00 1/10/2013 Vanessa Romulus, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herran, Alana 11 Mount Saint Domi 5-00.00
2 Hitscherich, Alanna 12 Pope John Xxiii 5-00.00
2 Romulus, Vanessa 12 Notre Dame 5-00.00
4 Groce, Caroline 12 Kent Place 4-10.00
4 Stokley, Steele 11 Paul VI 4-10.00
4 Bischof, Gina SR Eustace 4-10.00
4 Alexander, Sabrina 12 Notre Dame 4-10.00
8 Nadrowski, Brenna 10 St Dominic 4-08.00
8 Naphor, Dina 12 Pope John Xxiii 4-08.00
8 McGavin, Monica 10 Kent Place 4-08.00
11 Bertholon, Camille 10 St Dominic 4-06.00
12 Morgan, Claudia 10 Holy Angels 4-04.00
12 Rivoir, Abby 11 Holy Angels 4-04.00
14 Perini, Alyssa SR Eustace 4-02.00
14 Morrison, Mary 11 Mount Saint Mary 4-02.00
14 Piiru, Chandi 11 Mount Saint Domi 4-02.00
17 Bocage, Anne 12 Mount Saint Mary 4-00.00
17 Esposito, Julia 9 Paul VI 4-00.00
-- Greene, Bianca 12 Union Catholic NH
-- Gibbs, Janelle 11 Union Catholic NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay NP-A
================================================================
Group Record: 10-00 1/10/2013 Katlyn Rymarzow, Pope John XXIII
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rymarzow, Katlyn 11 Pope John Xxiii 11-06.00
2 Sarao, Nicole 12 Pope John Xxiii 8-06.00
-- Nugent, Jennifer 11 Holy Angels NH
-- Pavon, Danielle 9 Holy Angels NH
Girls Shot Put Relay NP-A
================================================================
Group Record: 34-11.50 1/10/2013 Katie Weeks, Msgr. Donovan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weeks, Katie 12 Msgr. Donovan 36-01.75
2 Maligrande, Bernadette 12 Bishop Ahr H 32-06.00
3 Perez, Braelyn 12 Pope John Xxiii 32-05.00
4 Rambert, Angela 10 Notre Dame 32-01.00
5 Perez, Victoria 11 Pope John Xxiii 31-05.50
6 Julve, Amanda 11 Bishop Ahr H 31-01.50
7 Patterson, Ayana JR St Dominic 30-11.25
8 Foster, Allison 11 Mount Saint Domi 29-09.00
9 Hawrylo, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 29-03.75
10 Massaker, Paige 11 Mount Saint Domi 28-11.00
11 Mulligan, Kelly 12 Holy Angels 27-08.00
12 McDonnell, Madeline 10 Paul VI 27-00.50
13 Rodgers, Onjasne JR St Dominic 26-10.50
14 Singer, Marianna 11 Msgr. Donovan 26-08.25
15 Carrozzo, Anna Marie 9 Paul VI 26-03.50
16 McEwen, Kathleen 10 Mount Saint Mary 26-03.25
17 O'Donnell, Bridget 9 Holy Angels 25-08.50
18 Marini, Jolie 10 St John Vianney 25-07.00
19 Aurilia, Christina 11 Mount Saint Mary 24-07.25
20 Gbogi, Catherine 12 Union Catholic 24-07.00
21 Rosa, Noelle 11 Kent Place 24-03.50
22 Falco, Allison 10 St John Vianney 23-01.00
23 Giroux, Kathryn 11 Kent Place 22-07.50
24 Eastman, Stephanie 9 Union Catholic 21-07.50
Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII 66 2) Mount Saint Dominc 42
3) Notre Dame 38 4) Union Catholic 34
5) Saint John Vianney 16 6) Kent Place 13
7) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 12 8) Msgr. Donovan 11
9) Bishop Ahr HS 8 10) Mount Saint Mary 6
10) Bishop Eustace Prep 6 12) Saint Dominic 5
13) Camden Catholic 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU