PAROCHIAL A BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:26 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: * 10.56 2005 Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jabrill Peppers JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.53 10.68q 0.2 1
2 Raul Green SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.09 10.87q +0.0 2
3 Ishmael Hyman SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.18 11.02q +0.0 2
4 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 11.21 11.07q 0.2 1
5 Dalton Friend JR DON BOSCO 10.89 11.09q +0.0 2
6 Rahim Harris JR HOLY SPIRIT 11.09 11.13q 0.2 1
7 Justyce Pollitt ST. AUGUSTINE 11.54 11.27q 0.2 1
7 Kyle Ellerson 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 11.12 11.27q 0.2 1
9 Stanley Green 10 HOLY CROSS 11.58 11.38 +0.0 2
10 Kristian Bautista SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.36 11.39 +0.0 2
11 Wayne Gordon, II SR DON BOSCO 11.32 11.50 0.2 1
12 Minkah Fitzpatrick SO SAINT PETER'S PR 11.27 11.51 +0.0 2
13 Jamie Harris 11 HOLY CROSS 11.86 11.56 0.2 1
14 Dior Hightower SR PAUL VI 11.63 11.64 0.2 1
15 Ray Gabeau JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.76 11.77 +0.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 10.56 2005 Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.68 10.51* +0.0 10
2 Raul Green SR POPE JOHN XXIII 10.87 10.82 +0.0 8
3 Ishmael Hyman SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.02 10.92 +0.0 6
4 Dalton Friend JR DON BOSCO 11.09 11.06 +0.0 4
5 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 11.07 11.10 +0.0 2
6 Kyle Ellerson 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 11.27 11.18 +0.0 1
7 Justyce Pollitt ST. AUGUSTINE 11.27 11.18 +0.0
8 Rahim Harris JR HOLY SPIRIT 11.13 11.20 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Stanley Green 10 HOLY CROSS 11.38
10 Kristian Bautista SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.39
11 Wayne Gordon, II SR DON BOSCO 11.50
12 Minkah Fitzpatrick SO SAINT PETER'S PR 11.51
13 Jamie Harris 11 HOLY CROSS 11.56
14 Dior Hightower SR PAUL VI 11.64
15 Ray Gabeau JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.77
Boys 200 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 21.52 5/28/2009 Clayton Parros, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 21.56 21.22* +0.0 2 10
2 Jordan Jimerson JR UNION CATHOLIC 23.09 21.96 +0.0 1 8
3 Ishmael Hyman SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 22.36 22.11 +0.0 2 6
4 Taylor McLaughlin SO UNION CATHOLIC 22.30 22.16 +0.0 2 4
5 Dalton Friend JR DON BOSCO 22.45 22.39 +0.0 2 2
6 AJ Dawson JR HOLY SPIRIT 22.47 22.39 +0.0 2 1
7 Raul Green SR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.60 22.43 +0.0 2
8 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 22.70 22.48 +0.0 2
9 Patrick Mekongo SR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.59 22.51 +0.0 2
10 Wayne Gordon, II SR DON BOSCO 23.04 22.88 +0.0 1
11 Stefone Moore-Green FR PAUL VI 23.49 22.90 +0.0 1
12 Dior Hightower SR PAUL VI 23.75 23.55 +0.0 1
13 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 23.82 23.62 +0.0 1
14 Ray Gabeau JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 23.86 23.86 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash N-P A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 47.62 2008 Clayton Parros, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin SO UNION CATHOLIC 49.03 47.91 2 10
2 Jordan Jimerson JR UNION CATHOLIC 49.60 48.09 2 8
3 Joe White JR DEPAUL 49.83 48.49 2 6
4 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 50.06 49.03 2 4
5 Noah Lartigue SR DON BOSCO 50.62 49.34 2 2
6 Mike Zupko FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51.08 49.53 2 1
7 Benny Walls FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 51.85 50.70 1
8 Tommy Spernal SO RED BANK CATHOLI 51.27 50.92 2
9 Pierre Checo SR BISHOP AHR 51.93 50.96 1
10 Lucas Steele SR POPE JOHN XXIII 52.85 51.46 1
11 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah JR DON BOSCO 53.66 51.95 1
12 AJ Dawson JR HOLY SPIRIT 50.94 52.31 2
13 Adam Ramos JR DON BOSCO 52.73 52.38 1
Boys 800 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:52.44 2007 Sharif Webb, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe White JR DEPAUL 1:54.31 1:51.72* 10
2 Chris Hatler SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:56.32 1:53.17 8
3 Clark Mangini SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.09 1:53.52 6
4 Kenny Evely JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:58.38 1:53.54 4
5 Michael Higgins JR DON BOSCO 1:56.53 1:54.25 2
6 Mike McClemens JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:58.79 1:54.57 1
7 Collin Pierlott JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:59.48 1:54.87
8 John Willemsen JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:59.32 1:55.32
9 Chris Butko JR SAINT PETER'S PR 2:00.15 1:55.86
10 Andrew Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:59.06 1:56.76
11 Benjamin Ghiano SR ST JOS METUCHEN 2:00.36 1:58.50
12 Franklin Aririguzoh SO NOTRE DAME 1:59.24 1:59.29
13 Jacob Ferriero 12 SETON HALL 2:00.39
14 Aaron Liberatore SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.65 2:02.41
-- Schan Lartigue JR DON BOSCO 2:02.42 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:09.53 5/27/2010 Mike Mazzaccaro, Christian Brothe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rob Napolitano SR RED BANK CATHOLI 4:29.47 4:14.92 10
2 Chris Hatler SR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:15.49 4:15.33 8
3 Kyle Levermore JR DON BOSCO 4:16.14 4:15.45 6
4 Aaron Liberatore SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:31.58 4:16.07 4
5 Michael Higgins JR DON BOSCO 4:20.42 4:16.40 2
6 Mike McClemens JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:30.40 4:17.05 1
7 Tom Rooney JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:32.03 4:17.25
8 Peter Spinks SR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:26.32 4:18.10
9 Eric Franklin SR BISHOP EUSTACE 4:30.82 4:21.77
10 Ryan McGann SR SAINT PETER'S PR 4:25.68 4:22.41
11 Fritz Heinrich JR SAINT PETER'S PR 4:27.94 4:23.38
12 Neil McFarlane SR PAUL VI 4:34.22 4:28.09
13 Jacob Ferriero 12 SETON HALL 4:27.66 4:30.02
14 Thomas Hogarty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 4:33.10 4:53.23
Boys 3200 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 9:05.57 1988 Jason DeJoseph, Paul VI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Levermore JR DON BOSCO 9:23.53 9:18.72 10
2 Jack Boyle SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:33.72 9:19.68 8
3 Blaise Ferro FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:32.91 9:23.09 6
4 Tom Rooney JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:32.78 9:24.43 4
5 Robert Townsend JR DON BOSCO 9:34.53 9:24.89 2
6 Michael Flanagan SR DON BOSCO 9:39.34 9:26.83 1
7 James Gorman SR ST JOS METUCHEN 9:39.52 9:30.74
8 Scott Meehan JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:39.87 9:47.90
9 Neil McFarlane SR PAUL VI 9:47.11 9:50.76
10 Anthony Morelli JR BISHOP EUSTACE 9:59.58 10:07.73
11 Michael Campbell JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:43.72 10:10.35
12 Tim McGovern JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:43.50 10:15.65
13 Michael Maguire JR DELBARTON 9:47.53 10:48.03
-- Hogan Dwyer 10 SETON HALL 9:44.84 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christoffe Scott SR UNION CATHOLIC 14.33 14.44q +0.0 1
2 Randall Wall SR SAINT PETER'S PR 14.52 14.47q +0.0 2
3 Christin Patrick 11 SETON HALL 15.08 14.78q +0.0 1
4 Jules Hislop SR DELBARTON 14.69 14.81q +0.0 2
5 Jon Reilly SR POPE JOHN XXIII 14.90 15.11q +0.0 1
6 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 15.98 15.15q +0.0 2
7 Tyrell Gibbs SR UNION CATHOLIC 15.21 15.18q +0.0 2
8 Joseph McNulty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 15.61 15.27q +0.0 2
9 Chris D'Aliso SR DELBARTON 15.37 15.31 +0.0 1
10 Konner Blackwell SO NOTRE DAME 15.78 15.55 +0.0 1
11 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 15.48 15.57 +0.0 2
12 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 16.14 15.84 +0.0 2
13 Bryan Taylor SR NOTRE DAME 16.03 15.98 +0.0 1
14 Logan Hill 12 HOLY CROSS 15.92 16.05 +0.0 2
15 Marc Wright JR DEPAUL 15.65 16.13 +0.0 1
16 Brian Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN 16.06 16.39 +0.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christoffe Scott SR UNION CATHOLIC 14.44 14.39 +0.0 10
2 Randall Wall SR SAINT PETER'S PR 14.47 14.44 +0.0 8
3 Jules Hislop SR DELBARTON 14.81 14.46 +0.0 6
4 Jon Reilly SR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.11 14.87 +0.0 4
5 Christin Patrick 11 SETON HALL 14.78 15.00 +0.0 2
6 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 15.15 15.10 +0.0 1
7 Tyrell Gibbs SR UNION CATHOLIC 15.18 15.15 +0.0
8 Joseph McNulty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 15.27 15.21 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Chris D'Aliso SR DELBARTON 15.31
10 Konner Blackwell SO NOTRE DAME 15.55
11 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 15.57
12 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 15.84
13 Bryan Taylor SR NOTRE DAME 15.98
14 Logan Hill 12 HOLY CROSS 16.05
15 Marc Wright JR DEPAUL 16.13
16 Brian Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN 16.39
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles N-P A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 52.78 1997 Matt Miesionczek, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McLaughlin SO UNION CATHOLIC 55.33 53.26 2 10
2 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 56.29 53.63 2 8
3 Obafemi Animashaun JR UNION CATHOLIC 57.54 53.89 2 6
4 Zach Ghizzone SR UNION CATHOLIC 55.55 54.08 2 4
5 Jules Hislop SR DELBARTON 55.84 54.55 2 2
6 Joseph McNulty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 57.74 55.44 2 1
7 Randall Wall SR SAINT PETER'S PR 57.12 55.63 2
8 Rob Hart SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 59.23 57.23 1
9 Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE 56.68 57.52 2
10 Anthony Hyatt SR BISHOP AHR 59.45 57.54 1
11 Bruce Arthur SO ST JOS METUCHEN 59.43 58.62 1
12 Juan Toro 11 HOLY CROSS 59.61 59.23 1
13 Jarett Beebe MSGR. DONOVAN 59.58 59.95 1
14 Jon Reilly SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.70 1:00.30 1
15 Van Johnson III SR DELBARTON 1:00.51 1:01.18 1
16 Luke Mayer SO DELBARTON 1:02.14 1:01.59 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 44.83 42.84 2 10
2 HOLY SPIRIT 43.96 43.23 2 8
3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 45.45 43.74 1 6
4 SETON HALL 43.74 43.89 2 4
5 SAINT AUGUSTINE 45.09 44.07 2 2
6 POPE JOHN XXIII 45.27 44.62 1 1
7 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 44.69 44.72 2
8 RED BANK CATHOLIC 46.24 45.16 1
9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 43.20 45.27 2
10 BISHOP EUSTACE 46.80 45.28 1
11 DELBARTON 46.73 45.70 1
12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 45.25 45.85 2
13 MSGR. DONOVAN 47.27 46.44 1
-- DON BOSCO 43.84 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:25.27 3:17.34 2 10
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:33.84 3:22.63 2 8
3 DON BOSCO 3:27.51 3:22.76 2 6
4 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:27.16 3:24.09 2 4
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:35.63 3:27.20 2 2
6 BISHOP EUSTACE 3:42.14 3:29.69 1 1
7 BISHOP AHR 3:36.12 3:31.21 2
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:39.36 3:34.67 1
9 NOTRE DAME 3:36.28 3:36.48 2
10 PAUL VI 3:40.18 3:36.65 1
-- SAINT AUGUSTINE 3:34.53 DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay N-P A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8:16.04 7:52.10 10
2 SAINT PETER'S PREP 8:13.92 8:00.41 8
3 UNION CATHOLIC 8:30.25 8:01.25 6
4 BERGEN CATHOLIC 8:11.49 8:01.67 4
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 8:09.74 8:02.35 2
6 NOTRE DAME 8:28.15 8:03.17 1
7 DON BOSCO 8:13.31 8:03.47
8 DELBARTON 8:47.79 8:14.94
9 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 8:55.82 8:17.76
10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8:44.11 8:22.62
Boys High Jump N-P A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ja'Que Munger 12 HOLY CROSS 6-00.00 6-04.00 10
2 Christin Patrick 11 SETON HALL 5-10.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Chris Jordan JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Eamonn Dwyer JR SAINT PETER'S PR 6-00.00 J6-02.00 4
5 Christoffe Scott SR UNION CATHOLIC 5-06.00 J6-02.00 2
6 Garrett Clifton SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 6-00.00 6-00.00 0.50
6 Thomas Wang SR UNION CATHOLIC 5-08.00 6-00.00 0.50
8 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 9 SETON HALL 5-10.00 J6-00.00
9 Patrick Mekongo SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-06.00 J6-00.00
10 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 5-08.00 J6-00.00
11 Kyle Bogert JR RED BANK CATHOLI 5-06.00 5-10.00
12 Van Johnson III SR DELBARTON 5-04.00 J5-10.00
13 Kyle Midtlyng FR ST JOS METUCHEN 5-04.00 5-08.00
14 Anayo Iloabanafor 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 5-04.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 14-09 1998 Ed Keefe, St John Vianney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Benz JR DELBARTON 14-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Mike Cresanti-Daknis JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12-00.00 J13-06.00 8
3 Andrew Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 12-06.00 J13-06.00 6
4 Alfred Bradley JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-00.00 13-00.00 4
5 Zach Ghizzone SR UNION CATHOLIC 12-06.00 12-06.00 2
6 Ted D'Amico 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 11-06.00 J12-06.00 1
7 Brendan Coleman SR NOTRE DAME 12-00.00 12-00.00
8 Tim Schanstra JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11-06.00 J12-00.00
9 David Clark JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 10-06.00 11-06.00
10 Christopher Sandoli SR ST JOS METUCHEN 12-00.00 J11-06.00
11 Brian Sagendorf SO UNION CATHOLIC 10-06.00 J11-06.00
12 Brendan Clonan SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 10-06.00 11-00.00
13 Derek Wafer 09 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Matt Dellinger ST. AUGUSTINE 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump N-P A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 23-10 2005 Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zach Ghizzone SR UNION CATHOLIC 20-00.50 21-10.00 NWI 10
2 Justyce Pollitt ST. AUGUSTINE 20-04.50 21-09.00 NWI 8
3 Kyle Midtlyng FR ST JOS METUCHEN 19-11.75 21-08.75 NWI 6
4 Zachary Bazile JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 20-05.00 21-00.75 NWI 4
5 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 18-03.50 20-09.00 NWI 2
6 Chris D'Aliso SR DELBARTON 18-09.50 20-08.50 NWI 1
7 Andrew Vittorio SR DELBARTON 20-05.00 20-05.25 NWI
8 Greg Pease SR PAUL VI 20-00.75 20-04.00 NWI
9 Brandon Morgan SO UNION CATHOLIC 18-11.25 19-06.00 NWI
10 Philip Ozuah JR DON BOSCO 19-01.00 19-01.00 NWI
11 Greg Williamson 10 HOLY CROSS 19-00.50 19-00.25 NWI
12 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 19-00.00 18-11.50 NWI
13 Christoffe Scott SR UNION CATHOLIC 19-01.25 18-10.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump N-P A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 47-06.50 2005 Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Christoffe Scott SR UNION CATHOLIC 40-09.50 43-00.00 NWI 10
2 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 40-11.50 42-11.00 NWI 8
3 Greg Williamson 10 HOLY CROSS 40-03.50 42-10.50 NWI 6
4 Patrick Mekongo SR POPE JOHN XXIII 40-03.50 42-09.50 NWI 4
5 Chris Smith SO BISHOP EUSTACE 39-05.50 41-09.00 NWI 2
6 Ben Yang JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 40-00.75 41-05.00 NWI 1
7 Zachary Bazile JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 41-04.50 41-02.00 NWI
8 Liam Nolan SR HOLY SPIRIT 39-01.75 41-00.00 NWI
9 Philip Ozuah JR DON BOSCO 39-11.50 40-11.00 NWI
10 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 38-02.00 40-09.75 NWI
11 Andrew Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 41-07.75 40-09.50 NWI
12 Michael Horn SO ST JOS METUCHEN 38-04.00 40-05.00 NWI
13 Jack Price SR DELBARTON 39-00.50 39-06.50 NWI
14 Serge Gilbert SO UNION CATHOLIC 39-06.00 39-05.50 NWI
15 Kyle Midtlyng FR ST JOS METUCHEN 38-11.50 39-02.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 63-01 1970 Steve Adams, St Joseph Montvale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tommy Rhodes JR DELBARTON 50-00.25 52-05.25 10
2 Alex Berger SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 50-07.75 52-05.00 8
3 Sean Brennan SO UNION CATHOLIC 47-04.00 49-07.25 6
4 Brandon Ozbalik JR ST JOS METUCHEN 50-05.00 49-00.50 4
5 Chris Green SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 49-04.25 48-10.50 2
6 Ryan Tier SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 47-02.00 48-10.00 1
7 Tim Knipe JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 48-11.25 48-06.75
8 Jack Lippin 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 48-09.75 48-03.25
9 Garret Hessman 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 43-11.75 46-01.50
10 Kurt Espiritu SR SAINT PETER'S PR 43-06.00 43-07.50
11 Matthew Rogalski SR DON BOSCO 42-10.25 43-05.25
12 Kevin Franko 12 SETON HALL 42-04.00 43-00.00
13 Vincent Santorsiero JR PAUL VI 47-11.25 42-03.50
14 Owen Igori JR UNION CATHOLIC 41-05.00 41-03.00
Boys Discus Throw N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 177-08 1971 Bob Paeducci, Roselle Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Brennan SO UNION CATHOLIC 153-11 168-03 10
2 Vincent Santorsiero JR PAUL VI 143-10 151-00 8
3 Justin Davidson JR UNION CATHOLIC 127-10 148-07 6
4 Nicholas Krute JR ST JOS METUCHEN 136-01 143-09 4
5 Tim O'Hara JR RED BANK CATHOLI 133-11 140-11 2
6 Tommy Rhodes JR DELBARTON 128-07 139-11 1
7 Gus Arndt 11 SETON HALL 143-03 139-06
8 Alexander Borowick SO ST JOS METUCHEN 121-01 138-08
9 Jack Lippin 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 121-00 129-09
10 Ryan Tier SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 129-07 128-03
11 Jabari Mani JR PAUL VI 126-11 126-04
12 Garret Hessman 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 124-00 122-09
13 Tim Schanstra JR POPE JOHN XXIII 124-10 122-01
14 Kevin Franko 12 SETON HALL 123-06 113-04
15 Eric Bjorklund JR BISHOP EUSTACE 110-09 111-03
16 Anthony Stinemire JR NOTRE DAME 131-07 96-00
Boys Javelin Throw N-P A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Mirabelli 11 HOLY CROSS 184-06 203-08 10
2 Paul Sheridan JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 153-09 178-09 8
3 Derek Trott JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 173-04 178-07 6
4 Tristen Breeze SR ST JOS METUCHEN 160-03 169-00 4
5 Chris Jordan JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 149-06 162-09 2
6 Garret Hessman 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 143-02 161-00 1
7 Tom Sagendorf SR UNION CATHOLIC 136-03 160-02
8 Francis Reilly SR ST JOS METUCHEN 147-10 159-03
9 David Liedtka JR NOTRE DAME 155-10 152-08
10 Nick Regan 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 148-03 152-03
11 De'Shaun Morris 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 149-07 148-04
12 Joe McGee JR NOTRE DAME 148-07 147-02
13 Tim Schanstra JR POPE JOHN XXIII 144-02 147-01
14 Matthew Kosarek 11 SETON HALL 143-04 143-11
Men - N-P A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 142.50 2) Christian Brothers 101
3) Pope John XXIII 39 4) Don Bosco 37
5) Delbarton 30 6) Paramus Catholic 28
7) HOLY CROSS 26 8) SAINT Jos Metuchen 25
9) SAINT John Vianney 22.50 10) Saint Peter's Prep 20
11) DePaul 16 12) Seton Hall 14
12) Red Bank Catholic 14 14) SAINT Augustine 10
15) Holy Spirit 9 16) Paul VI 8
17) Bergen Catholic 7 18) SAINT Joseph Montvale 4
19) Bishop Eustace 3 20) Notre Dame 1
20) Camden Catholic 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU