GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:25 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash For Medals Gr 3
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 10.77 +0.0
2 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 10.79 +0.0
3 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 10.88 +0.0
4 Kareem Ali SO TIMBER CREEK 10.97 +0.0
5 Jihad Watt SR IRVINGTON 11.01 +0.0
6 Ray Lawry JR KINGSWAY 11.10 +0.0
7 Jordan Braxton SR BRICK TWP. HS X11.14 +0.0
8 Tyrell Jackson FR NEPTUNE X11.21 +0.0
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scoring for Gr 3
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 10.40 2001 Danny Johnson, Rahway
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 10.82 10.87 0.1 1 10
2 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 11.00 10.98 +0.0 2 8
3 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 11.01 11.03 0.1 3 6
4 Kareem Ali SO TIMBER CREEK 11.23 11.07 0.1 3 4
5 Jihad Watt SR IRVINGTON 11.14 11.10 0.1 1 2
6 Tyrell Jackson FR NEPTUNE 11.28 X11.10 0.1 4
7 Jordan Braxton SR BRICK TWP. HS 11.22 X11.13 0.1 1
8 Ray Lawry JR KINGSWAY 11.07 11.15 0.1 4 1
9 Eli Smith SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.22 X11.19 +0.0 2
10 Kamau Dumas SR MORRISTOWN 11.34 X11.23 0.1 3
11 Sidney Ruffin 12 MOORESTOWN 11.05 X11.24 0.1 4
12 Matthew Lemmo JR KINGSWAY 11.07 11.26 0.1 3
13 Cole Mehr JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.40 X11.30 +0.0 2
14 Stefan Juste JR IRVINGTON 11.74 11.32 0.1 1
15 Kevin Diana SR WEST MILFORD 11.51 X11.34 0.1 3
16 Xavier Taylor JR RAMAPO 11.46 X11.36 0.1 1
17 Reggie Phillips FR HAMILTON NORTH 11.51 11.40 0.1 4
18 Willie Barr SO IRVINGTON 11.47 11.44 0.1 1
19 Christian Sylvester SR KENNEDY, J. F. 11.55 X11.47 0.1 4
20 Dae' Shon Davis JR CAMDEN 11.08 X11.54 +0.0 2
21 Cory Aldelson JR DEMAREST 11.66 11.61 +0.0 2
22 Lloyd Morris SR WARREN HILLS 11.49 X11.62 +0.0 2
23 Steve Olmo 11 COLTS NECK 11.77 11.71 0.1 1
24 Sean Fanning SR WEST MILFORD 11.61 X11.73 0.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 20.80 1985 Chuck Carter, Eastern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 21.87 21.68 +0.0 3 10
2 Gregory Black JR TIMBER CREEK 22.72 22.02 +0.0 2 8
3 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 22.40 22.03 +0.0 3 6
4 nigel sanchez WILSON, WOODROW 22.54 X22.27 +0.0 3
5 Kahleef Gravesande SR IRVINGTON 23.00 22.31 +0.0 1 4
6 Cole Mehr JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 22.59 X22.46 +0.0 3
7 Jihad Watt SR IRVINGTON 22.61 22.46 +0.0 3 2
8 Markeyth Overton SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 22.75 X22.54 +0.0 2
9 Eli Smith SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 22.70 X22.56 +0.0 2
10 Christian Sylvester SR KENNEDY, J. F. 22.65 X22.57 +0.0 2
11 Kareem Ali SO TIMBER CREEK 22.59 22.60 +0.0 3 1
12 Reggie Phillips FR HAMILTON NORTH 22.71 22.83 +0.0 2
13 Ray Lawry JR KINGSWAY 23.22 22.95 +0.0 1
14 Clinton Bailey JR JACKSON LIBERTY 22.95 X23.00 +0.0 1
15 Tyrell Jackson FR NEPTUNE 22.49 X23.06 +0.0 3
16 Matthew Lemmo JR KINGSWAY 22.57 23.08 +0.0 3
17 Gadimi Dorielan JR COLONIA 22.84 X23.19 +0.0 2
18 Eric Harris SR TEANECK 22.94 X23.26 +0.0 2
19 Pat Carney SR MENDHAM 23.20 23.27 +0.0 1
20 Christian Ozoria FR TEANECK 22.90 X23.31 +0.0 2
21 Reggie Green SR CRANFORD 22.99 X23.34 +0.0 1
22 Brandon Sebahie JR PARAMUS 23.06 X23.43 +0.0 1
23 Sean McHugh SR CHATHAM 22.96 X23.46 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 46.95 2003 Adian Sanderson, Ewing
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 49.42 47.14 4 10
2 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 49.66 47.41 4 8
3 Kahleef Gravesande SR IRVINGTON 50.65 48.45 3 6
4 Derrell Manhertz SR KINGSWAY 50.90 48.71 3 4
5 Kazeem Otun SR RAHWAY 50.14 X48.92 4
6 nigel sanchez WILSON, WOODROW 50.55 X48.95 3
7 Ishmael Muhammad JR OAKCREST 51.24 X48.97 3
7 Gregory Black JR TIMBER CREEK 50.95 48.97 3 2
9 Clinton Bailey JR JACKSON LIBERTY 50.10 X49.35 4
10 Jaleel Felton JR PASCACK VALLEY 50.11 X49.39 4
11 Will Gibson SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 50.91 X49.40 3
12 George Jenkins JR TEANECK 50.64 X49.66 4
13 Nakier Johnson JR TIMBER CREEK 51.80 50.02 2 1
14 Stefan Juste JR IRVINGTON 53.16 50.08 1
15 Mike Nowatzky INDIAN HILLS 50.54 X50.31 4
16 James Chukwurah FR DELSEA 51.11 X50.35 3
17 Deshawne Bunion SO RAHWAY 51.40 X50.36 2
18 Dylan Heraghty SO MENDHAM 52.12 50.42 1
19 Patrick Degnon SR DEMAREST 51.93 50.52 1
20 Sean McHugh SR CHATHAM 51.27 X50.55 3
21 Kazuka Ohashi SR MONTVILLE 51.48 X50.56 2
22 Eric Harris SR TEANECK 50.56 X50.63 4
23 Lloyd Morris SR WARREN HILLS 51.40 X50.74 2
24 Christian Sylvester SR KENNEDY, J. F. 51.42 X50.82 2
25 AJ Hall SO PASCACK VALLEY 51.63 X50.93 2
26 Pat Carney SR MENDHAM 51.85 51.23 1
27 Tyree Wilson SO FREEHOLD BORO 51.79 X51.29 2
28 Jair Bernier JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 51.80 X51.29 2
29 Kevin Guilfoyle SO JACKSON LIBERTY 52.65 X52.12 1
30 Mathew Pari JR COLTS NECK 53.79 52.87 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:51.05 6/3/2011 Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo
Group Record: * 1:51.05 6/3/2011 Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derrell Manhertz SR KINGSWAY 1:53.85 1:51.02* 2 10
2 Ishmael Muhammad JR OAKCREST 1:54.17 X1:51.79 2
3 Chris Marco SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:55.48 X1:53.34 2
4 Travis Ellis SR MORRIS HILLS 1:56.96 X1:55.32 2
5 Alexander Cary SR MORRISTOWN 1:59.43 X1:55.65 2
6 Alex McGrainer SR SENECA 1:58.81 X1:55.91 2
7 Colin Chehanske JR COLTS NECK 1:58.44 1:56.51 2 8
8 Luke Dermody JR HIGHTSTOWN 1:59.79 X1:57.58 2
9 Kevin Rogovich JR DEMAREST 1:57.46 1:57.83 2 6
10 Kadeem Willis JR IRVINGTON 2:00.82 1:58.46 1 4
11 Christian Kildal-Brandt SO MENDHAM 2:01.67 1:59.15 1 2
12 Brett Michelini JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:01.10 X1:59.20 1
13 Will Plucinsky INDIAN HILLS 1:59.72 X1:59.60 2
14 Tom Pavarini SR MENDHAM 2:01.71 1:59.77 1 1
15 Mark Rienas SO OLD TAPPAN 2:04.15 2:00.66 1
16 Kazuki Okamura JR DEMAREST 2:03.06 2:01.08 1
17 Tyler Pressl JR MENDHAM 2:04.41 2:01.11 1
18 Mike John SR HAMILTON NORTH 2:01.54 2:01.16 1
19 Kazuka Ohashi SR MONTVILLE 2:02.64 X2:01.63 1
20 Jay Wunnava SR KINGSWAY 2:02.95 2:01.70 1
21 Sean Brien SR NORTHERN 1:58.46 X2:01.83 2
22 Ed Bohi SR SENECA 2:02.20 X2:02.34 1
23 Will Gibson SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:00.24 X2:03.89 2
24 Andrew Hilderbrant JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:01.02 X2:06.38 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:09.19 2003 John Richardson, Ocean City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Marco SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:19.41 X4:15.07 2
2 Travis Ellis SR MORRIS HILLS 4:24.36 X4:16.12 2
3 Derrell Manhertz SR KINGSWAY 4:25.61 4:18.43 2 10
4 Kevin Rogovich JR DEMAREST 4:25.74 4:19.26 2 8
5 Alex McGrainer SR SENECA 4:28.47 X4:19.83 2
6 Robert Stone JR MILLBURN 4:28.15 X4:19.97 2
7 Riley Leder SR COLTS NECK 4:27.61 4:20.21 2 6
8 Tom Teachen JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:29.05 X4:22.39 1
9 Noah Culbtreath JR KINGSWAY 4:31.48 4:22.94 1 4
10 Dominick Munson SO TIMBER CREEK 4:34.44 4:23.21 1 2
11 Conor Donahue JR PRINCETON 4:26.05 X4:25.55 2
12 Tom Pavarini SR MENDHAM 4:27.17 4:26.36 2 1
13 Brendan Ungemach JR WAYNE HILLS 4:31.35 X4:26.61 1
14 Mike Secreti SR PARAMUS 4:32.49 X4:29.23 1
15 Colin Chehanske JR COLTS NECK 4:28.35 4:29.67 1
16 Luke Dermody JR HIGHTSTOWN 4:28.98 X4:29.81 2
17 David Reed SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:30.07 X4:30.15 1
18 Cameron Allen JR TIMBER CREEK 4:36.09 4:32.64 1
19 Justin Naselli JR MENDHAM 4:20.37 4:33.28 2
20 Kyle Evernham SO KINGSWAY 4:38.11 4:39.04 1
21 Luke Giugliano SR SPARTA 4:37.01 X4:40.68 1
22 Ian Clarke JR OLD TAPPAN 4:48.33 4:45.81 1
23 Alexander Cary SR MORRISTOWN 4:27.54 X4:48.63 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
Group Record: * 8:56.91 6/3/2011 Joe Rosa, W.Wind-Pl North
Group Record: * 8:56.91 6/3/2011 Joe Rosa, W.Wind-Pl North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:30.27 X9:13.80
2 Kyle Kroon JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:30.85 X9:23.15
3 Louis Corgliano JR HAMMONTON 9:33.58 X9:26.19
4 Steve Maine JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:38.79 X9:28.49
5 Andrew Tedeschi SR MONTVILLE 9:34.23 X9:29.45
6 Riley Leder SR COLTS NECK 9:44.41 9:37.67 10
7 Paul Ehmann SO MENDHAM 9:53.45 9:39.89 8
8 Jacob Rist SO PRINCETON 9:52.99 X9:44.44
9 Dominick Munson SO TIMBER CREEK 9:50.61 9:45.06 6
10 Justin Naselli JR MENDHAM 9:35.63 9:45.49 4
11 Ryan Magnus SR KINGSWAY 9:52.33 10:00.05 2
12 Noah Culbtreath JR KINGSWAY 9:49.69 10:02.41 1
13 Mike Secreti SR PARAMUS 9:38.72 X10:04.34
14 Will Mitchell SO CHATHAM 9:52.33 X10:05.60
15 David Reed SR WEST MORRIS CENT 9:48.96 X10:07.24
16 Kevin Rogovich JR DEMAREST 9:37.28 10:07.80
17 Joe Dzuback SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:54.36 X10:08.11
18 Robert Biro SR MORRIS HILLS 9:46.61 X10:14.01
19 James Weissenborn FR OLD TAPPAN 10:07.34 10:17.53
20 Alex Livernois JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:59.75 X10:19.34
21 Zach Helm SR HAMILTON NORTH 10:09.14 10:23.33
22 Greg Lowing SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9:47.72 X10:28.43
23 Michael Pinnola JR COLTS NECK 10:06.28 10:31.57
24 Ian Clarke JR OLD TAPPAN 9:52.54 10:46.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles scoring Gr 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 14.29 X14.63 +0.0 1
2 Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.54 X14.68 +0.0 1
3 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 14.79 14.71 +0.0 3 10
4 Kevin Hagamin JR TIMBER CREEK 14.45 14.73 +0.0 2 8
5 Edwin Alston JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.69 X14.89 +0.0 2
6 Emmanuel Atilola SR RAHWAY 14.87 X15.07 +0.0 3
7 Karaj Pettis SR LAWRENCE 15.02 X15.10 +0.0 2
8 Devin Jones SR NEPTUNE 15.16 X15.23 +0.0 2
9 Chais Hill SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 15.16 X15.36 +0.0 3
10 Seung Hwang JR WAYNE HILLS 15.11 X15.38 +0.0 1
11 Kyle Wall SR JEFFERSON 15.15 X15.42 +0.0 1
12 Audtin Moore SR KINGSWAY 14.54 15.42 +0.0 3 6
13 Matthew Sylvester SO KENNEDY, J. F. 15.55 X15.66 +0.0 1
14 Camoeron Koyama JR DEMAREST 15.85 15.66 +0.0 1 4
15 Brendan Davidson JR OLD TAPPAN 15.41 15.74 +0.0 3 2
16 Kevin Steele SR RAHWAY 15.69 X15.75 +0.0 3
17 Daviyon Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH 18.78 15.82 +0.0 2 1
18 Zak Spence SO HAMILTON NORTH 16.07 15.89 +0.0 1
19 Shivam Desai SR VERNON 15.66 X15.99 +0.0 1
20 Cory Pressl SR MENDHAM 15.69 16.01 +0.0 2
21 Ramsden Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 15.45 16.11 +0.0 2
22 Leon Beggs SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.69 X16.63 +0.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Medals Gr 3
==============================================================================
Group Record: * 13.43 1999 Danyne R. Brown, Camden
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kevin Hagamin JR TIMBER CREEK 14.45 +0.0
2 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST X14.55 +0.0
3 Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL X14.67 +0.0
4 Emmanuel Atilola SR RAHWAY X14.76 +0.0
5 Devin Jones SR NEPTUNE X14.90 +0.0
6 Karaj Pettis SR LAWRENCE X14.91 +0.0
7 Edwin Alston JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP X14.94 +0.0
8 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 15.11 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 51.58 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Borzelin SO HAMILTON NORTH 57.21 55.16 4 10
2 Kevin Halloran INDIAN HILLS 56.45 X55.23 4
3 Brandon Babcock SR HAMMONTON 57.35 X55.36 3
4 Michael DiCioccio JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 57.72 X55.52 3
5 Jack Grueter NORTHERN HIGHLAN 56.31 X55.71 4
6 Clinton Bailey JR JACKSON LIBERTY 56.70 X55.83 4
7 Wilmer Jovel JR DEMAREST 56.97 55.93 4 8
8 Thomas Baker SR TIMBER CREEK 58.89 56.04 2 6
9 Cory Pressl SR MENDHAM 57.62 56.25 3 4
10 Everett Smith PLAINFIELD 59.14 X56.31 1
11 Ted Ongwenyi SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 58.52 X56.39 3
12 Marc Desir SR IRVINGTON 57.45 56.50 3 2
13 Brendan Davidson JR OLD TAPPAN 57.20 56.59 4 1
14 Kevin Hagamin JR TIMBER CREEK 59.54 56.85 1
15 Aaron Young SR CHATHAM 59.26 X57.25 1
16 Koran Green JR HAMILTON NORTH 58.76 57.42 2
17 Andrew Schumacher FR OLD TAPPAN 59.23 57.45 1
18 Audtin Moore SR KINGSWAY 56.51 57.45 4
19 Josmar Adames JR IRVINGTON 57.12 57.49 4
20 Zachary Lo SR DEMAREST 58.82 57.55 2
21 Rob Rolle JR DELSEA 58.59 X57.78 2
22 Ronald Pondiscio JR SPARTA 57.23 X57.96 3
23 Jake Waleski SR CRANFORD 58.77 X59.03 2
24 Derrick Rivera JR IRVINGTON 59.28 59.41 1
25 Michael Brown SR CAMDEN 59.12 X1:00.07 2
26 Sabar Dasgupta JR PRINCETON 58.66 X1:01.68 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 43.93 42.33 3 10
2 KINGSWAY 44.05 42.77 3 8
3 NEPTUNE 44.29 X42.80 3
4 HAMILTON NORTH 44.18 42.97 3 6
5 MOORESTOWN 44.38 X43.02 3
6 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 43.94 43.28 3 4
7 MONTVILLE 44.20 X43.31 3
8 WEST MILFORD 44.43 X43.61 3
9 CRANFORD 44.83 X44.04 2
10 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 45.22 44.11 2 2
11 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 45.25 X44.12 2
12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 45.57 X44.26 2
13 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 45.08 44.44 2 1
14 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 44.93 X44.49 2
15 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 45.97 X44.65 1
16 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 45.06 X44.81 2
17 INDIAN HILLS 44.45 X44.84 2
18 CHATHAM 46.54 X45.29 1
-- MOUNT OLIVE 46.18 XDQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 3:22.80 3:17.13 3 10
2 RAHWAY 3:27.05 X3:19.70 3
3 TEANECK 3:26.70 X3:22.87 3
4 HAMILTON NORTH 3:29.19 3:22.99 2 8
5 CAMDEN 3:29.32 X3:23.52 2
6 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:26.08 3:23.68 3 6
7 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:31.21 X3:24.25 1
8 IRVINGTON 3:27.42 3:25.63 3 4
9 CHATHAM 3:26.85 X3:25.75 3
10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:29.04 X3:25.85 2
11 OAKCREST 3:28.80 X3:25.89 2
12 INDIAN HILLS 3:27.53 X3:26.20 3
13 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:32.09 X3:26.22 1
14 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:30.88 X3:26.71 1
15 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:30.88 X3:27.01 2
16 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:27.77 X3:28.05 3
17 MONTVILLE 3:30.89 X3:28.36 1
18 COLTS NECK 3:30.57 3:28.79 2 2
19 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 3:30.82 3:29.67 2 1
20 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 3:32.05 3:29.86 1
21 KINGSWAY 3:28.82 3:30.47 2
22 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:33.65 X3:31.52 1
23 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:34.67 X3:32.16 1
24 COLONIA 3:34.39 X3:32.50 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 8:10.10 7:56.03 2 10
2 KINGSWAY 8:19.49 7:58.35 2 8
3 SENECA 8:13.25 X7:59.00 2
4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8:14.44 X8:00.14 2
5 OCEAN CITY 8:18.82 X8:00.39 2
6 MORRISTOWN 8:16.13 X8:04.11 2
7 CHATHAM 8:30.48 X8:04.24 1
8 TIMBER CREEK 8:34.12 8:04.82 1 6
9 PRINCETON 8:22.16 X8:08.14 2
10 INDIAN HILLS 8:23.72 X8:08.49 2
11 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 8:20.12 8:11.06 2 4
12 DELSEA 8:17.45 X8:11.58 2
13 COLTS NECK 8:35.99 8:12.97 1 2
14 RAHWAY 8:35.13 X8:19.80 1
15 HOPEWELL VALLEY 8:33.30 X8:19.86 1
16 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 8:29.14 X8:24.27 1
17 FREEHOLD BORO 8:37.92 X8:25.32 1
18 TEANECK 8:28.30 X8:26.04 2
19 MILLBURN 8:32.55 X8:27.89 1
20 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 8:33.50 X8:28.68 1
21 HAMILTON NORTH 8:54.90 8:30.78 1 1
22 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 8:32.92 8:36.65 1
23 BRICK TOWNSHIP 8:38.62 X8:57.80 1
Boys High Jump Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 6-08.25 X6-08.00
2 Daniel Jefferson SR OAKCREST 6-02.00 X6-04.00
3 Josh Landsman JR DEMAREST 5-10.00 J6-04.00 10
4 Shane Bush SR OAKCREST 6-00.00 X6-02.00
5 Dylam Altland JR KINGSWAY 6-00.00 J6-02.00 8
5 Emmanuel Atilola SR RAHWAY 5-10.00 XJ6-02.00
7 Darryl Hardee JR HAMILTON WEST 5-10.00 XJ6-02.00
8 John Marzocca SR JEFFERSON 5-10.00 X6-00.00
8 Chais Hill SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 6-00.00 X6-00.00
10 John Walsh JR CHATHAM 5-08.00 XJ6-00.00
11 James Sobieski SR COLTS NECK 5-08.00 J6-00.00 5
11 Roshaad Redway JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-08.00 XJ6-00.00
11 Anthony Doran SO DEMAREST 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5
11 Troy Smith JR WAYNE HILLS 5-10.00 XJ6-00.00
15 Jarius Bradley JR SOMERVILLE 5-04.00 X5-10.00
15 Spenser Clouse SO MENDHAM 5-08.00 5-10.00 2
15 Ken Clarke JR RAMAPO 5-10.00 X5-10.00
15 Jahdiyah Wattley SR NORTHERN 5-08.00 X5-10.00
19 Sean Mirando SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-08.00 X5-08.00
19 Joseph Egri SO KENNEDY, J. F. 5-08.00 X5-08.00
19 Edward Williams SR CUMBERLAND 6-00.00 X5-08.00
19 Malcolm Montilius JR MENDHAM 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
-- Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 5-10.00 XNH
-- Tyree Wilson SO FREEHOLD BORO 5-08.00 XNH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Eckett SR JACKSON LIBERTY 12-00.00 X15-00.00
2 Dylam Altland JR KINGSWAY 13-06.00 J15-00.00 10
3 Adam Mszanski SR MENDHAM 13-06.00 14-06.00 8
4 Aidan Skelly SR HAMMONTON 13-00.00 X14-00.00
5 Jordan Pacheco SR MORRIS HILLS 13-06.00 XJ14-00.00
6 Mike Sommerville SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12-06.00 XJ14-00.00
7 Ivory Yorker SR KINGSWAY 13-00.00 J14-00.00 6
8 Eric Geider SR DEMAREST 14-00.00 13-06.00 4
9 Ryan Sharp JR KINGSWAY 12-06.00 J13-06.00 2
10 Max Maroney JR WEST MORRIS CENT 13-06.00 XJ13-06.00
11 Luke Annichiarico JR OLD TAPPAN 13-00.00 13-00.00 1
12 Daniel Drill SR SOMERVILLE 11-06.00 XJ13-00.00
13 Alex Baker SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12-00.00 X12-06.00
14 Ray Rodriguez SO OAKCREST 12-06.00 XJ12-06.00
15 Brett Croen JR DEMAREST 11-06.00 J12-06.00
16 Adam Gibson JR LAWRENCE 11-06.00 XJ12-06.00
17 Brian Keusch SR COLTS NECK 11-06.00 12-00.00
18 Derek Lopez JR HAMILTON NORTH 11-06.00 J12-00.00
19 Christian Zoufaly SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12-00.00 XJ12-00.00
20 Mike Helmstetter SR CRANFORD 11-06.00 XJ12-00.00
21 Stephan Cole SO MENDHAM 11-00.00 11-00.00
21 Taylor Peterson JR SOMERVILLE 12-00.00 X11-00.00
23 Mike Fritsky JR ALLENTOWN 11-06.00 XJ11-00.00
24 Kevin Layne JR DEMAREST 11-00.00 J11-00.00
24 William Dyott SR HAMILTON WEST 11-06.00 XJ11-00.00
26 Kyle Louis JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 12-00.00 XJ11-00.00
27 Tom Miller SR COLTS NECK 10-00.00 10-00.00
28 Fierro Desinor HAMILTON NORTH 10-00.00 J10-00.00
29 Pat Bruno JR HAMILTON NORTH 10-00.00 J10-00.00
Boys Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 24-03 1989 Gerard Reyonlds, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sidney Ruffin 12 MOORESTOWN 21-02.25 X22-04.00 NWI
2 Emmanuel Atilola SR RAHWAY 22-00.50 X22-03.50 NWI 420
3 Stephon Gadiare SR NORTHERN 21-10.50 X22-00.00 NWI
4 Myles Martin SR NEPTUNE 22-02.50 X21-10.00 NWI
5 Bernard Betsey SR HIGHTSTOWN 21-05.50 X21-04.50 NWI
6 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 21-05.00 21-03.25 NWI 10
7 Mike Menakis SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 20-06.25 X21-02.75 NWI
8 Adam Schutsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 21-02.50 X21-01.50 NWI
9 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 21-06.50 X21-01.25 NWI
10 Booker McLean JR MONTVILLE 21-02.50 X21-01.00 NWI
10 Tyree Melton SR SOMERVILLE 20-02.00 X21-01.00 NWI
12 Dylam Altland JR KINGSWAY 20-10.50 20-09.75 NWI 8
13 Quayree Bull JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 20-07.75 X20-09.50 NWI
14 Lloyd Morris SR WARREN HILLS 21-04.00 X20-08.25 NWI
15 Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 21-02.75 X20-08.00 NWI
16 Greg Leeper SR MORRIS HILLS 22-06.25 X20-07.00 NWI
17 LaDarrell Dixon JR OAKCREST 21-00.00 X20-06.00 NWI
18 Josh Landsman JR DEMAREST 20-05.25 20-05.00 NWI 6
19 James Ortiz SR RAMAPO 20-10.00 X20-03.00 NWI
20 Spenser Clouse SO MENDHAM 20-09.75 20-01.50 NWI 3
20 Benjamin Davis SR OLD TAPPAN 21-05.50 20-01.50 NWI 3
22 Thomas Baker SR TIMBER CREEK 20-06.50 19-11.50 NWI 1
23 Ben Chazen SR DEMAREST 20-00.50 19-04.50 NWI
24 Amir Anderson 12 MOORESTOWN 21-05.50 X19-04.00 NWI
25 Ian Graham JR MENDHAM 19-05.75 18-11.00 NWI
26 Stephan Cole SO MENDHAM 19-02.50 18-10.50 NWI
27 Rameek Loring JR IRVINGTON 19-03.25 18-01.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 47-10.50 2005 Harold Blyden, Bergenfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 LaDarrell Dixon JR OAKCREST 43-01.50 X45-10.00 NWI
2 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 43-02.75 45-00.00 NWI 10
3 Darryl Hardee JR HAMILTON WEST 43-07.50 X44-02.00 NWI
4 Collin Litts JR SOMERVILLE 43-01.00 X44-01.50 NWI
5 Ben Chazen SR DEMAREST 43-04.00 43-11.00 NWI 8
6 Ishmael Muhammad JR OAKCREST 42-10.50 X43-10.25 NWI
7 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 43-00.00 X43-09.00 NWI
8 Greg Leeper SR MORRIS HILLS 42-07.00 X43-03.00 NWI
9 Mike Menakis SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 41-10.00 X43-01.00 NWI
10 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 44-06.00 X43-00.00 NWI
11 Tyree Adams JR HAMILTON WEST 41-10.00 X42-09.50 NWI
12 Markeyth Overton SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 43-03.50 X42-09.00 NWI
13 James Sobieski SR COLTS NECK 41-03.50 42-03.50 NWI 6
14 James Ortiz SR RAMAPO 41-11.00 X41-10.00 NWI
15 John Muller SR MILLBURN 40-11.50 X41-06.50 NWI
16 Ismail Yekeen SR EAST SIDE NEWARK 42-07.00 X41-05.25 NWI
17 Booker McLean JR MONTVILLE 41-10.00 X41-04.00 NWI
18 Arthur Johnson SO HAMILTON NORTH 41-04.50 40-11.00 NWI 4
19 Adam Mszanski SR MENDHAM 40-07.50 40-09.00 NWI 2
20 Stephan Cole SO MENDHAM 39-03.50 39-07.50 NWI 1
21 Ian Graham JR MENDHAM 39-11.00 39-04.00 NWI
22 Dikemba Amugo SO TIMBER CREEK 37-08.25 39-03.00 NWI
23 Camoeron Koyama JR DEMAREST 40-11.00 39-01.75 NWI
24 Keith Alllen SR RAHWAY 40-00.50 X38-06.50 NWI
25 Ramsden Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 39-02.00 38-02.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================================
Group Record: * 72-05 6/3/2011 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Group Record: * 72-05 6/3/2011 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Awotunde SR DELSEA 60-05.50 X60-03.00
2 Andrew Trumbetti JR DEMAREST 56-08.00 60-01.25 10
3 Ramsey Abdeljaber SR S. PLAINFIELD 55-07.75 X54-02.25
4 Jesse Brown JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 51-09.50 X52-04.50
5 Jude Brenya SR HIGHTSTOWN 50-06.00 X51-04.50
6 Jesse Trigiani 12 MOORESTOWN 50-10.25 X51-01.25
7 Grant Sanchez SR MORRIS HILLS 54-11.00 X50-01.75
8 Aaron Mancuso JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 47-11.00 X49-11.00
9 Louis Caltagirone SR PASSAIC VALLEY 49-04.00 X49-10.25
10 Timothy Brennan SR PRINCETON 49-02.00 X49-08.50
11 Dan Miller SR MORRISTOWN 54-05.50 X49-06.50
12 Chase Boyle SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 47-09.75 X49-05.25
13 Zach Heeman JR MOUNT OLIVE 47-02.00 X48-06.75
14 Matt Flanagan SR MENDHAM 50-04.25 48-04.50 7
14 Antoine Hawkes JR TIMBER CREEK 47-00.25 48-04.50 7
16 Antwan Ellerbe SR LAWRENCE 49-04.00 X48-04.25
17 Billy Castore SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 50-03.25 X47-11.75
18 Jong-Min Youn SR OLD TAPPAN 48-10.00 47-11.50 4
19 Jeremy Wilbur 12 MOORESTOWN 49-02.25 X47-09.00
20 Reggie Charles SR HAMILTON NORTH 43-11.00 47-00.50 2
21 O.G. Emore SR KINGSWAY 50-07.75 46-10.75 1
22 Trevor Allen 12 MOORESTOWN 49-04.50 X46-08.75
23 Duane Martin SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 49-02.50 X45-01.00
24 George Martin SR COLTS NECK 41-07.75 44-10.50
25 John Obiedzinski SR MENDHAM 42-07.00 43-09.25
26 Josh Landsman JR DEMAREST 47-05.50 42-11.50
27 Densel Polk SO KINGSWAY 46-08.00 42-10.50
28 Matthew Jones SR BRICK TWP. HS 46-07.00 X42-08.75
29 Sean Wukitsch JR MORRISTOWN 49-00.25 X42-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================================
Group Record: * 198-09 1999 Terrence Glover, Hamilton West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Awotunde SR DELSEA 171-09 X192-05
2 Andrew Trumbetti JR DEMAREST 166-10 177-03 10
3 Timothy Brennan SR PRINCETON 168-03 X172-07
4 Jesse Brown JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 143-09 X170-00
5 Ramsey Abdeljaber SR S. PLAINFIELD 174-05 X166-03
6 Jong-Min Youn SR OLD TAPPAN 160-10 165-05 8
7 Grant Sanchez SR MORRIS HILLS 146-03 X158-10
8 Michael Phillips SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 146-03 X154-11
9 Devon Brown JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 135-09 X144-01
10 John Obiedzinski SR MENDHAM 148-04 142-00 6
11 Trevor Mild INDIAN HILLS 138-00 X140-00
12 Daivone Thomas JR ALLENTOWN 131-02 X135-00
13 Antoine Hawkes JR TIMBER CREEK 133-04 132-07 4
14 Dan Whalen SR MORRIS HILLS 147-04 X130-04
15 Grant Rybnicki SR COLTS NECK 129-09 129-07 2
16 Rob O'Shaughnessy JR CRANFORD 133-08 X129-04
17 Jay Shah SR MOUNT OLIVE 134-03 X122-11
18 Mike Dwumfour FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 127-00 X121-05
19 Solomon Potter JR TIMBER CREEK 137-02 120-00 1
20 Sean Flanagan JR S. PLAINFIELD 122-08 X116-07
21 David Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 119-08 116-06
22 Waleed Abouelela SR HAMILTON NORTH 105-10 115-05
23 Dayvon Jones 12 MENDHAM 109-00 113-06
24 Jude Brenya SR HIGHTSTOWN 155-11 X111-04
25 Noah Wilk JR COLTS NECK 126-04 108-02
26 Trevor Jones SR HAMILTON WEST 125-06 X107-05
27 Jeffton Pierre JR HAMILTON NORTH 111-03 104-01
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Begen SR PASCACK VALLEY 173-08 X174-08
2 Jeremy Wilbur 12 MOORESTOWN 187-00 X174-06
3 Conor McClain JR MORRIS HILLS 160-05 X171-11
4 Mark Diedrichsen SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 160-08 X170-09
5 Jeremy Willis SR TEANECK 152-02 X169-00
6 Ramone Giddings JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 163-06 X167-09
7 Robert Melillo SO NUTLEY 163-00 X167-00
8 Chad Williams SR OCEAN CITY 169-08 X165-11
9 Keith Cleary SR COLONIA 151-05 X163-05
10 Robert Kessler SR CRANFORD 161-00 X161-10
11 Christian Glew JR SPARTA 153-03 X160-08
12 Connor Hess SR MENDHAM 143-02 159-10 10
13 Jahdiyah Wattley SR NORTHERN 158-11 X159-01
14 Travis Covell JR LACEY 168-00 X156-06
15 Patrick Visco 12 MOORESTOWN 163-11 X152-09
16 Mitchell Nicklaus SR HIGHTSTOWN 152-00 X152-08
17 Michael Quick SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 167-02 X151-00
18 Blake Geller SR DEMAREST 150-01 149-06 8
19 Dan Van Brunt JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 143-02 X145-05
20 David Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 149-01 144-11 6
21 Zachary Davis SR SPARTA 154-04 X142-11
22 Tom Miller SR COLTS NECK 149-07 138-09 4
23 John Stanton SR MENDHAM 132-10 133-01 2
24 Tom Lyster SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 158-03 X129-02
25 Anthony Zhang SR NUTLEY 142-00 X116-03
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Timber Creek 107 2) Kingsway 89
3) Northern Valley Demarest 88 4) West Morris Mendham 80
5) Colts Neck 75 6) Hamilton North 52
7) Northern Valley Old Tappan 42 8) Irvington 24
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU