GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:25 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scoring for Gr 2
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 10.60 2002 A. Sanderson, Ewing
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamique Mitchell SO CENTRAL-NEWARK 11.28 X10.86 0.1 1
2 Jacob Lopez JR MATAWAN 11.29 10.98 0.1 2 10
3 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.12 X10.99 0.1 4
4 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 11.00 X10.99 0.1 2
5 Davon Tucker STERLING 11.04 11.07 0.1 3 8
6 Mike Murphy SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11.26 11.08 0.1 2 6
7 Gary Melton SR CEDAR CREEK 10.91 X11.10 0.1 1
8 Xavier Chestnut JR RED BANK REGIONA 11.19 X11.11 0.1 4
9 David Connolly JR SUMMIT 11.32 X11.20 0.1 3
9 Deshon Myers JR SHABAZZ 11.68 X11.20 0.1 3
11 Terrance Toney SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 11.23 X11.25 0.1 3
12 richard colin JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.44 X11.26 0.1 2
13 Shai Mumford JR WEST DEPTFORD 11.27 X11.27 0.1 1
14 Emilio De Angelo 12 WEST ESSEX 11.49 X11.27 0.1 1
15 Micheal Reed JR SHABAZZ 11.50 X11.31 0.1 2
16 Kemp Midgett MORROW, DWIGHT 11.72 X11.34 0.1 2
17 Jonathon Bradshaw JR WILLINGBORO 11.35 X11.39 0.1 4
18 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11.40 X11.45 0.1 3
19 Quadir Albright FR BUENA 11.39 X11.55 0.1 4
20 Duane Wade STERLING 11.48 11.59 0.1 1 4
21 Lionel Chambers JR PARSIPPANY 11.67 X11.63 0.1 4
22 Ryan Oellerman JR RIVER DELL 11.56 11.63 0.1 3 2
23 Wallace Payne SR LODI 11.79 X11.68 0.1 1
24 Will Calderone SR PASCACK HILLS 11.67 X11.75 0.1 4
25 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 11.93 11.89 0.1 2 1
26 Eric King JR RIVER DELL 11.88 11.91 0.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash For Medals Gr 2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jamique Mitchell SO CENTRAL-NEWARK X10.74 0.1
2 Jacob Lopez JR MATAWAN 10.83 0.1
3 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING X10.86 0.1
4 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES X10.93 0.1
5 Davon Tucker STERLING 11.00 0.1
6 Gary Melton SR CEDAR CREEK X11.01 0.1
7 Xavier Chestnut JR RED BANK REGIONA X11.05 0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 21.41 2002 Dorian Bryant, Kingsway
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jamique Mitchell SO CENTRAL-NEWARK 22.05 X22.04 +0.0 3
2 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 22.80 X22.07 +0.0 2
3 Anthony Forrest JR BUENA 22.29 X22.22 +0.0 3
4 Adam Franklin JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 22.30 X22.22 +0.0 3
5 Jacob Lopez JR MATAWAN 22.79 22.23 +0.0 2 10
6 Xavier Chestnut JR RED BANK REGIONA 22.61 X22.30 +0.0 3
7 Deshon Myers JR SHABAZZ 22.26 X22.30 +0.0 3
8 Jeffrey Herring 12 NEWTON 22.62 X22.41 +0.0 3
9 Ron Jordan SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 23.09 22.61 +0.0 1 8
10 David Connolly JR SUMMIT 23.04 X22.63 +0.0 1
11 Issac Clark SR PLEASANTVILLE 22.42 22.65 +0.0 3 6
12 Mike Murphy SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 22.58 22.65 +0.0 3 4
13 Zach Hubner SR RIVER DELL 22.77 22.70 +0.0 2 2
14 Davon Tucker STERLING 22.85 22.76 +0.0 2 1
15 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 23.05 X22.88 +0.0 1
16 Collin Corsey DEPTFORD 22.72 X22.90 +0.0 2
17 Jalen Davis SR WILLINGBORO 22.96 X22.94 +0.0 2
18 Lionel Chambers JR PARSIPPANY 23.00 X22.97 +0.0 2
19 Kemp Midgett MORROW, DWIGHT 23.32 X23.01 +0.0 1
20 Micheal Reed JR SHABAZZ 22.84 X23.03 +0.0 2
21 Ryan Oellerman JR RIVER DELL 23.43 23.38 +0.0 1
22 Emmanuel Appiah FR LODI 23.32 X23.38 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 47.60 1983 Andrew Valmon, Manchester Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Issac Clark SR PLEASANTVILLE 49.79 48.07 4 10
2 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 51.06 X48.64 4
3 Gerrod Gainer SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 50.01 X48.76 4
4 Rasheed Amilcar SR HILLSIDE 51.86 X49.12 2
5 Jonathan Moore SR WEEQUAHIC 51.55 X49.38 3
6 Lionel Chambers JR PARSIPPANY 51.02 X49.57 4
7 Anthony Forrest JR BUENA 51.12 X49.87 4
8 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 51.47 X50.10 3
9 Kalib Hawkins-Crump STERLING 51.31 50.23 3 8
10 Dylan Perez SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 51.23 50.40 4 6
11 Tyler Perlowin JR MATAWAN 52.21 50.67 2 4
12 Zach Hubner SR RIVER DELL 51.44 50.69 3 2
13 Kevin Cianfarini JR WEST DEPTFORD 51.46 X50.88 3
14 Isaiah Udotong JR CINNAMINSON 51.71 X51.04 3
15 Randel Maxwell SR WEEQUAHIC 51.63 X51.18 3
16 Kamal Williams SO EWING 51.27 X51.21 4
17 Preston Harrison STERLING 53.01 51.44 1 1
18 Ian Sutherland 12 NEWTON 52.83 X51.49 1
19 Dylan Conti SR RAMSEY 53.93 51.87 1
20 Joshua DeVenezia SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 52.43 X51.93 2
21 Jihwan Yoon SO HANOVER PARK 53.14 52.08 1
22 Brendan McNamee SO KITTATINNY 52.16 X52.81 2
23 Anthony DeFranco JR RAMSEY 53.27 53.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:51.43 2004 Mark Carmody, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Issac Clark SR PLEASANTVILLE 1:55.52 1:52.63 2 10
2 Jacob Clark SR PLEASANTVILLE 1:55.72 1:52.67 2 8
3 James Buser JR MAHWAH 1:56.33 X1:55.01 2
4 johnathan jackson SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:59.79 X1:55.49 2
5 Kevin Cianfarini JR WEST DEPTFORD 1:59.19 X1:55.97 2
6 Ben DeVenezia SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:58.17 X1:56.13 2
7 Sam DeFabrizio JR VOORHEES 2:01.38 X1:57.93 2
8 Dagoberto Arias SR PLEASANTVILLE 2:01.64 1:58.52 1 6
9 Daniel Iskandar JR MADISON 1:58.91 X1:58.89 2
10 Scott Davern SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:00.63 X1:59.07 2
11 Ian Sutherland 12 NEWTON 2:01.61 X1:59.09 1
12 Alec Vujic SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:02.72 X1:59.15 1
13 Lawrence Roger SR WILLINGBORO 2:03.56 X1:59.19 1
14 Connor Clarke 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:00.37 X1:59.48 2
15 colin daly FR RIVER DELL 2:04.10 1:59.68 1 4
16 Rich Cameron CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:03.91 X1:59.76 1
17 Eric Hepworth SR HANOVER PARK 2:05.26 1:59.96 1 2
18 Nik Haas SR RAMSEY 1:59.35 2:00.17 2 1
19 Kevin Flood SO RAMSEY 2:05.01 2:01.05 1
20 Paul Klauser SR VOORHEES 2:03.11 X2:01.14 1
21 Patrick Watters JR RAMSEY 2:00.23 2:01.20 2
22 Jimmy Arnold SR RUTHERFORD 2:03.27 X2:02.85 1
23 Tom Natoli JR MATAWAN 2:03.15 2:03.55 1
24 John Friedlander SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:02.10 2:08.66 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:14.25 5/28/2010 Matt Nussbaum, Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Clark SR PLEASANTVILLE 4:22.84 4:13.85* 10
2 Ben DeVenezia SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:23.66 X4:16.00
3 Jimmy Daniels STERLING 4:29.78 4:16.53 8
4 Chris Thompson SO VOORHEES 4:24.01 X4:19.90
5 Greg Halla SR HADDONFIELD 4:25.90 X4:19.99
6 Ryan Chiesa 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:29.56 X4:22.43
7 Daniel Iskandar JR MADISON 4:32.30 X4:26.26
8 Nik Haas SR RAMSEY 4:27.35 4:26.74 6
9 Zachary Michon FR ROBBINSVILLE 4:30.50 X4:26.95
10 Stephan Pena SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 4:37.20 4:31.19 4
11 Dale Johnson JR WEST DEPTFORD 4:32.68 X4:33.52
12 Chris Luciano JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:31.33 X4:35.99
13 James Buser JR MAHWAH 4:25.03 X4:37.93
14 Chris Guth 11 NEWTON 4:30.86 X4:38.16
15 Zach Schweikert SR VOORHEES 4:36.10 X4:39.44
16 Robert Cahill 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:36.42 X4:40.54
17 Connor Clarke 12 SPOTSWOOD 4:28.27 X4:40.68
18 Kenny Hunter SO BRIDGETON 4:33.68 X4:50.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
Group Record: * 9:08.22 2004 Jonathan Anderson, Cinnaminson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Baisley SR HOLMDEL 9:32.71 X9:17.04
2 Jimmy Daniels STERLING 9:34.42 9:17.92 10
3 Christopher Montgomery SR LENAPE VALLEY 9:38.34 X9:31.65
4 Leland Jones SO SUMMIT 9:47.02 X9:32.29
5 Sean MacPherson STERLING 9:41.83 9:32.99 8
6 Andrew Tsai SR HOLMDEL 9:45.35 X9:34.41
7 Craig Corti 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:42.06 X9:47.30
8 Chris Luciano JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:39.55 X9:48.28
9 Aaron Barlev SO HOLMDEL 9:54.78 X10:00.29
10 John Greenberg JR HADDONFIELD 9:57.43 X10:00.81
11 Randy Gonzalez STERLING 9:59.15 10:04.17 6
12 Stephan Pena SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 9:56.42 10:04.72 4
13 Will Daly FR RIVER DELL 9:57.01 10:11.27 2
14 William Brancato SR RUTHERFORD 9:59.21 X10:20.14
15 Nathan Wojick 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 10:05.24 X10:20.51
16 Tyler Morris 12 NEWTON 9:46.25 X10:21.37
17 Patrick Hanley JR MADISON 9:52.37 X10:26.55
18 Dale Johnson JR WEST DEPTFORD 9:55.96 X10:33.36
19 Daniel Wills JR MATAWAN 10:05.76 10:38.72 1
20 Chris Sisto JR BERNARDS 9:56.85 X11:08.22
-- Tom Flannery SR MANASQUAN 10:06.79 XDNF
-- Nick Raefski SO VOORHEES 9:56.67 XDNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles scoring Gr 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Izayah Williams JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14.60 X14.80 +0.0 1
2 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 14.89 14.82 +0.0 2 10
3 Daniel Barreira SR HANOVER PARK 14.90 14.83 +0.0 3 8
4 Fernando Almonte SR LODI 15.16 X14.83 +0.0 3
5 Simuel Jackson SR CEDAR CREEK 14.92 X15.13 +0.0 2
6 Victor Ogbuehi STERLING 15.32 15.14 +0.0 2 6
7 Adrian Hunte SR WEEQUAHIC 15.33 X15.17 +0.0 1
8 Jamal Barnes SO PARSIPPANY 15.31 X15.32 +0.0 3
9 Anthony Wallace SR PEMBERTON 15.04 X15.50 +0.0 1
10 Trey Smith SR LONG BRANCH 15.14 X15.56 +0.0 1
11 Kevin Lester DEPTFORD 14.92 X15.57 +0.0 3
12 John Alston SR MATAWAN 15.79 15.63 +0.0 1 4
13 Chris Wong RED BANK REGIONA 15.56 X15.69 +0.0 2
14 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 15.41 15.75 +0.0 1 2
15 Daniel Dooner JR GLEN ROCK 15.56 X15.76 +0.0 3
16 Devin Thompson STERLING 15.85 15.79 +0.0 1 1
17 Quasheem Taylor JR BRIDGETON 15.16 X15.80 +0.0 2
18 Alejandro Capote JR RIVER DELL 15.94 16.29 +0.0 3
19 Malik Francis SO PARSIPPANY 15.65 X16.39 +0.0 3
20 Chris Volz SR CALDWELL 15.85 X16.91 +0.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Medals Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group Record: * 13.70 1983 Steve Fletcher, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Izayah Williams JR NORTH PLAINFIELD X14.50 +0.0
2 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 14.64 +0.0
3 Daniel Barreira SR HANOVER PARK 14.78 +0.0
4 Fernando Almonte SR LODI X15.06 +0.0
5 Jamal Barnes SO PARSIPPANY X15.09 +0.0
6 Simuel Jackson SR CEDAR CREEK X15.11 +0.0
7 Adrian Hunte SR WEEQUAHIC X15.46 +0.0
-- Victor Ogbuehi STERLING DNF +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 52.40 1984 Bruce Berry, West Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 56.11 53.97 3 10
2 Brandon Ortiz JR LAKELAND 57.43 X55.00 3
3 Daniel Barreira SR HANOVER PARK 56.78 55.53 3 8
4 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 55.95 55.55 3 6
5 raymund clarke SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 59.28 X55.84 2
6 Ron Jordan SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 57.26 56.09 3 4
7 Bernardo Miranda JR DELRAN 58.61 X56.28 2
8 Anthony Salemo JR RAMSEY 56.03 56.38 3 2
9 Daniel Dooner JR GLEN ROCK 57.24 X56.41 3
10 Victor Gonzalez JR BERNARDS 56.02 X56.61 3
11 Jarrid Satterfield JR WILLINGBORO 1:00.58 X57.46 1
12 Izayah Williams JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 58.22 X57.54 2
13 Fernando Almonte SR LODI 58.42 X57.73 2
14 Bobby Fisher JR DELRAN 59.62 X58.13 1
15 Michael Gamarra SR BERNARDS 58.70 X58.63 2
16 Adrian Hunte SR WEEQUAHIC 59.11 X58.64 2
17 Alejandro Capote JR RIVER DELL 59.11 58.79 2 1
18 Lexus Norman JR WOODSTOWN 1:00.84 X59.36 1
19 Mat Richards JR MADISON 1:00.01 X59.37 1
20 Alex Johnston SR HADDONFIELD 59.60 X59.38 2
21 Christian Abril JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:00.73 59.98 1
22 Justin Fernandez FR RIVER DELL 1:01.30 1:00.51 1
23 Brendan Werner JR HADDONFIELD 59.98 X1:00.91 1
24 Dylan Anderson JR MADISON 1:00.41 X1:02.63 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 43.59 X42.73 3
2 STERLING 43.95 43.08 3 10
3 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X. 43.97 X43.48 3
4 WILLINGBORO 44.25 X43.60 3
5 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 44.26 43.79 3 8
6 RED BANK REGIONAL 44.82 X44.00 3
7 MATAWAN 44.39 44.20 3 6
8 HILLSIDE 44.71 X44.30 3
9 NORTH PLAINFIELD 44.98 X44.41 2
10 CEDAR CREEK 45.36 X44.51 2
11 LONG BRANCH 44.98 X44.66 2
12 LODI 48.42 X44.81 1
13 EWING 45.41 X45.01 2
14 WEST ESSEX 45.37 X45.04 2
15 SUMMIT 46.36 X45.08 1
16 WEST SIDE NEWARK 46.09 X45.40 1
17 RAMSEY 46.48 45.65 1 4
18 RIDGEFIELD PARK 45.74 45.83 1 2
19 MOUNTAIN LAKES 47.39 X46.50 1
20 RIVER DELL 45.74 49.56 2 1
-- MORROW, DWIGHT 45.61 XDQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 3:16.20 1982 West Side-Newark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CLARK, ABRAHAM 3:25.80 X3:19.13 3
2 EWING 3:25.62 X3:21.29 3
3 WEEQUAHIC 3:28.33 X3:21.68 3
4 PLEASANTVILLE 3:28.41 3:21.86 3 10
5 PARSIPPANY 3:27.90 X3:23.20 3
6 STERLING 3:30.53 3:23.87 3 8
7 HILLSIDE 3:32.30 X3:24.45 2
8 MATAWAN 3:27.48 3:25.43 3 6
9 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 3:26.16 3:25.96 3 4
10 LONG BRANCH 3:35.27 X3:26.34 1
11 HADDONFIELD 3:31.67 X3:26.94 2
12 BUENA 3:33.96 X3:27.04 2
13 RED BANK REGIONAL 3:30.79 X3:28.02 2
14 WOODSTOWN 3:35.05 X3:28.17 1
15 DEPTFORD 3:36.67 X3:28.52 1
16 DUMONT 3:36.16 X3:28.92 1
17 RIDGEFIELD PARK 3:33.95 3:31.74 2 2
18 RAMSEY 3:34.64 3:32.83 2 1
19 GLEN ROCK 3:36.25 X3:33.45 1
20 RIVER DELL 3:34.30 3:34.31 2
21 NEWTON 3:43.42 X3:35.10 1
22 PASCACK HILLS 3:44.07 X3:41.39 1
-- HANOVER PARK 3:34.67 DNF 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD 8:14.67 X7:59.64 2
2 PLEASANTVILLE 8:31.66 8:07.57 1 10
3 STERLING 8:22.27 8:07.62 2 8
4 VOORHEES 8:02.03 X8:08.18 2
5 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 8:23.56 8:08.90 2 6
6 WILLINGBORO 8:37.60 X8:10.37 1
7 HOLMDEL 8:26.19 X8:11.61 2
8 RIVER DELL 8:18.11 8:13.34 2 4
9 HANOVER PARK 8:28.51 8:16.21 2 2
10 BARNEGAT 8:27.54 X8:17.43 2
11 PASCACK HILLS 8:42.33 X8:17.58 1
12 WESTWOOD 8:35.17 X8:17.64 1
13 WEST DEPTFORD 8:23.23 X8:17.66 2
14 MATAWAN 8:25.00 8:19.18 2 1
15 BERNARDS 8:30.79 X8:20.56 2
16 RIDGEFIELD PARK 8:44.54 8:25.88 1
17 SUMMIT 8:34.58 X8:26.08 1
18 RARITAN 8:38.38 X8:27.63 1
19 MADISON 8:31.63 X8:30.98 1
20 ROBBINSVILLE 8:44.55 X8:30.99 1
21 CLIFFSIDE PARK 8:26.30 X8:31.60 2
22 RAMSEY 8:32.10 8:34.06 1
23 MOUNTAIN LAKES 8:48.12 X8:34.91 1
24 RED BANK REGIONAL 8:53.44 X8:35.34 1
25 LODI 9:07.32 X8:41.35 1
Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rayshawn Scott SR BUENA 5-10.00 X6-06.00
2 Elijah Kay SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6-00.00 J6-06.00 10
3 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 5-10.00 6-04.00 8
4 Brandon Jurasin SR RIVER DELL 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
5 Tyriq Adams SO PLEASANTVILLE 5-08.00 J6-02.00 3
5 Victor Ogbuehi STERLING 5-08.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Nate Bowie SO MATAWAN 5-08.00 J6-02.00 1
8 Walter Victor SO DEPTFORD 5-08.00 X6-00.00
9 Jared Craddox SR LAKEWOOD 5-08.00 X5-10.00
10 Mike Drummond SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-10.00 J5-10.00
10 Ta'riq Thomas JR WOODSTOWN 5-08.00 XJ5-10.00
12 Tyler Olivieri SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 5-08.00 J5-10.00
13 ron whitaker JR DEPTFORD 5-08.00 X5-08.00
13 Jaquill Scott SR HANOVER PARK 5-06.00 5-08.00
13 John Alston SR MATAWAN 5-04.00 5-08.00
13 Krystof Sutherland SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-06.00 5-08.00
13 Devonte Taylor JR CARTERET 5-08.00 X5-08.00
13 Jaren Harrison SR WESTWOOD 5-08.00 X5-08.00
13 George Trival JR RAMSEY 6-00.00 5-08.00
20 Micheal Reed JR SHABAZZ 5-06.00 X5-04.00
20 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 5-06.00 X5-04.00
20 Drew James JR SUMMIT 5-08.00 X5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================================
Group Record: * 15-07 2005 Anthony Abitante, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean Mc Donald 11 WEST ESSEX 13-00.00 X14-00.00
2 Connor McHugh SR HIGH POINT 13-00.00 XJ14-00.00
3 Pete Festante JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
4 Abe Gertler JR MADISON 12-06.00 XJ13-06.00
5 Andre Freligh SR VOORHEES 13-00.00 XJ13-06.00
6 Ryan Pappas SR MANASQUAN 14-00.00 XJ13-06.00
7 Matthew Benvenuto SR LENAPE VALLEY 13-00.00 X13-00.00
7 Calvin Hartman SR RIVER DELL 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
9 Austin Tolbert SR MADISON 11-06.00 XJ13-00.00
10 Bobby O'Brien SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13-00.00 X12-06.00
11 Harrison Hsiang SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 12-06.00 XJ12-06.00
12 Matthew Isaacson SO MATAWAN 13-00.00 12-00.00 6
13 Anthony Catalano SR WESTWOOD 12-00.00 XJ12-00.00
14 Michael Masino SR HANOVER PARK 11-00.00 J12-00.00 4
15 Anthony DelGesso SR BUENA 11-06.00 X11-00.00
15 Ousmane Sall DEPTFORD 12-00.00 X11-00.00
15 Ferris Harrison JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-06.00 11-00.00 2
15 Bobby Fisher JR DELRAN 12-00.00 X11-00.00
19 Luke Pease JR HADDONFIELD 12-06.00 XJ11-00.00
19 Alec Benko SR BERNARDS 11-06.00 XJ11-00.00
19 Ryan Lilley JR CINNAMINSON 11-06.00 XJ11-00.00
-- Raul Ferreira JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-00.00 NH
-- Derek Hona JR MATAWAN 12-00.00 NH
-- Jack DeLuca SR RAMSEY 12-06.00 NH
-- Craig Hunter SR ROBBINSVILLE 14-06.00 XNH
-- Nick Ramalkhan SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 11-00.00 XNH
-- Almier McCoy STERLING 11-00.00 NH
-- Mike Kost SR RIVER DELL 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 24-09.50 5/28/2010 Corey Crawford, Indian Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gary Melton SR CEDAR CREEK 21-11.50 X22-05.00 NWI
2 Quasheem Taylor JR BRIDGETON 21-04.25 X21-09.00 NWI
3 Ta'riq Thomas JR WOODSTOWN 21-10.25 X21-04.00 NWI
4 Sean Ward 12 SPOTSWOOD 21-10.00 XJ21-04.00 NWI
5 Jarius Paul SO MAHWAH 21-10.00 X21-01.75 NWI
6 Adam Otero SR PLEASANTVILLE 19-05.50 20-11.00 NWI 10
7 Patrick Mellilo 12 WEST ESSEX 20-10.25 X20-06.00 NWI
8 Adrian Hunte SR WEEQUAHIC 19-05.50 X20-05.00 NWI
9 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 19-09.25 20-04.00 NWI 8
10 Emilio De Angelo 12 WEST ESSEX 20-04.25 X20-02.00 NWI
10 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 21-02.50 X20-02.00 NWI
12 John Alston SR MATAWAN 20-10.00 20-01.75 NWI 6
13 Wallace Payne SR LODI 20-08.00 X20-01.00 NWI
14 Mike Drummond SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 20-04.00 20-00.00 NWI 4
15 Christian DeSanctis SR RIVER DELL 20-04.00 19-11.25 NWI 2
16 Steven Copeland SO COLLINGSWOOD 20-06.50 X19-10.00 NWI
17 Jaquill Scott SR HANOVER PARK 20-04.75 19-09.00 NWI 1
18 Jared Lewis DEPTFORD 20-05.00 X19-07.00 NWI
19 Curtis Gunter SR LONG BRANCH 21-03.50 X19-06.75 NWI
20 George Trival JR RAMSEY 20-04.75 19-05.75 NWI
21 Josh Boyle JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 19-09.50 19-03.00 NWI
22 Jamal Barnes SO PARSIPPANY 19-06.50 X19-02.25 NWI
23 Jermal Fevrier SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 20-01.00 17-03.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 47-09 2008 Chris Phipps, Lodi
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mason Jones SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 44-10.25 X45-03.25 NWI
2 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 45-02.00 45-01.50 NWI 10
3 Stefaun Harris JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 42-10.00 X45-00.50 NWI
4 Shabazz Shuler JR LONG BRANCH 42-08.50 X44-09.50 NWI
5 Jarius Paul SO MAHWAH 45-03.00 X44-04.25 NWI
6 Jared Lewis DEPTFORD 41-04.50 X44-03.25 NWI
7 Victor Ogbuehi STERLING 41-04.50 44-02.00 NWI 8
8 Rayshawn Scott SR BUENA 42-07.75 X43-10.50 NWI
9 Sean Ward 12 SPOTSWOOD 42-01.25 X43-00.50 NWI
10 Mike Pepper SO RAMSEY 42-05.00 42-11.00 NWI 6
11 Keith Jeffries JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 42-10.50 X42-08.00 NWI
12 Kyree Johnson SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 40-11.50 X42-07.75 NWI
13 George Trival JR RAMSEY 44-03.00 42-07.25 NWI 4
14 Zakaria Rochdi SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 42-09.00 41-09.00 NWI 2
15 Vishaldeep Singh JR LODI 43-02.00 X41-08.50 NWI
16 Jamal Barnes SO PARSIPPANY 40-08.00 X41-02.75 NWI
17 Julius Wingate MORROW, DWIGHT 41-09.00 X41-00.00 NWI
18 Jose Gonzalez SO DEPTFORD 40-04.25 X40-03.00 NWI
19 Kierre Dubose JR SHABAZZ 38-11.00 X39-06.50 NWI
20 Mat Richards JR MADISON 40-00.00 X39-06.00 NWI
20 Jermal Fevrier SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 42-01.00 39-06.00 NWI 1
22 Austin Fern SR SUMMIT 39-01.50 X39-03.50 NWI
23 Pritinder Singh JR MATAWAN 38-00.00 38-03.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================================
Group Record: * 63-11.25 1990 Chris Robinson, Penns Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braheme Days Jr. SR BRIDGETON 64-10.00 X64-07.75*
2 Nick Pulli JR WEST DEPTFORD 58-03.75 X57-04.75
3 Matthew Santangelo SR HANOVER PARK 56-03.50 55-02.00 10
4 Jason Bryan JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 55-00.25 X54-01.50
5 Spencer Ross JR MAHWAH 49-06.50 X53-06.75
6 Aaron Baile DEPTFORD 49-07.25 X52-05.50
7 Austin Berninger SR RIVER DELL 54-02.00 52-05.00 8
8 Eric DelVescovo SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 53-02.00 51-09.25 6
9 Drew Tummino SO RIVER DELL 49-09.00 50-03.50 4
10 Ryan Agbim SR HANOVER PARK 51-06.50 49-10.00 2
11 Edward Olenick JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 48-05.00 X49-00.75
12 Saquan Gwaltney JR LONG BRANCH 51-04.75 X48-04.25
13 Keith Dowers SR EWING 46-08.00 X48-03.25
14 Christian Eschert SO MATAWAN 44-06.00 47-01.25 1
15 Ryan Addlesberger SO CINNAMINSON 49-05.50 X46-07.00
16 Shameek Johnson SR WEST SIDE NEWARK 46-05.00 X46-06.75
16 Pietro Biancamano SR RUTHERFORD 48-08.00 X46-06.75
18 Xavier Young SO BARNEGAT 49-02.25 X46-06.00
19 Neil Forrester SR RAMSEY 47-02.50 45-07.00
20 Bryan Roth SO LODI 47-10.00 X45-00.00
21 Dylan Gramuglia JR RIVER DELL 44-10.00 44-11.75
22 David Nessenson JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 47-00.75 44-07.50
23 Francis Ahearn SO RAMSEY 40-10.00 43-00.75
24 John Richter SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 44-00.00 42-10.50
25 Christopher Clement SR HANOVER PARK 40-10.00 40-00.75
26 Dijon Goodall STERLING 46-00.75 39-00.00
-- Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL XND
Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================================
Group Record: * 189-05 2001 Adam Kuehl, Monmouth Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braheme Days Jr. SR BRIDGETON 185-00 X196-02*
2 Nick Pulli JR WEST DEPTFORD 170-03 X171-08
3 Aaron Baile DEPTFORD 154-00 X163-08
4 Jason Bryan JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 144-09 X157-05
5 Neil Forrester SR RAMSEY 144-01 154-08 10
6 Spencer Ross JR MAHWAH 143-10 X149-07
7 Erik Maher 12 WEST ESSEX 133-08 X143-03
8 Saquan Gwaltney JR LONG BRANCH 133-10 X139-02
9 Samad Thomas SR MATAWAN 127-11 137-07 8
10 William Mailley CLIFFSIDE PARK 130-06 X136-09
11 John Mooers SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 141-00 X135-10
12 Mike Pesanello SR MAHWAH 130-05 X135-01
13 Pietro Biancamano SR RUTHERFORD 120-07 X129-01
14 Ryan Agbim SR HANOVER PARK 102-00 128-03 6
15 Francis Ahearn SO RAMSEY 111-00 122-06 4
16 Harris Becirovic SO GARFIELD 124-01 X122-00
17 Paul Zaulkas SR RIVER DELL 121-03 120-08 2
18 Gerald Owens JR WEST DEPTFORD 139-08 X120-02
19 Christopher Clement SR HANOVER PARK 100-05 118-10 1
20 Drew Tummino SO RIVER DELL 140-06 115-00
21 Noah Cerone SO VOORHEES 109-00 X113-03
22 Edward Olenick JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 128-00 X107-01
23 David Nessenson JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 132-07 106-01
-- Darryl Guilford SR BUENA 141-02 XFOUL
-- Darius Marrow FR LAKEWOOD 131-00 XFOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Williams SR HOLMDEL 171-07 X187-11
2 Shane McDevitt JR CINNAMINSON 183-09 X184-04
3 Cinjun Erskine SO BARNEGAT 183-01 X177-05
4 Travis Closs JR HOLMDEL 167-04 X172-06
5 Luke Pease JR HADDONFIELD 171-07 X171-05
6 Alex Zhang SR MAHWAH 158-04 X169-06
7 Robert Marciano SR KITTATINNY 158-03 X168-05
8 Rashaun Graves SR WILLINGBORO 155-10 X167-06
9 Max Pavlis 11 SPOTSWOOD 166-05 X166-05
10 Jaquill Scott SR HANOVER PARK 164-09 165-04 10
11 Jeremy Manning SR LAKELAND 156-07 X165-03
12 Alex Messick JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 155-08 X164-11
13 Colin Peter RED BANK REGIONA 158-09 X161-05
14 Kyle Allison JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 153-06 X158-08
15 Kevin Tesoro SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 163-00 158-06 8
16 Shane Dimaso JR RIVER DELL 154-01 157-02 6
17 Matt Parmett SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 147-03 154-02 4
18 Jalil Burrell SO CEDAR CREEK 157-01 X154-00
19 Erik Maher 12 WEST ESSEX 164-08 X153-07
20 Denis O'Sullivan SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 156-04 X151-05
21 Matt Perdomo SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 154-05 149-04 2
22 Matthew Santangelo SR HANOVER PARK 154-09 147-00 1
23 Joe Camisa SR VOORHEES 158-02 X146-11
24 Michael Nolan SR BARNEGAT 169-09 X145-00
25 John Monnett SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 151-06 144-09
26 Joe Kuri JR HANOVER PARK 132-00 140-01
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Matawan 102 2) STERLING 98
3) Pleasantville 83 4) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 80
5) River Dell 62 6) Hanover Park 55
7) Ramsey 47 8) Ridgefield Park 27
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU