GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:22 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 1, 4 and Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Medal Gr 4
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Zyaire Clemes TRENTON CENTRAL 10.54 10.43 3.7
2 Ryquell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 10.81 X10.85 3.7
3 Kevin Barreau SR SOUTHERN 10.97 X10.86 3.7
4 Saeed Blacknall JR MANALAPAN 10.95 X10.93 3.7
5 Emmanuel Agyen SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.06 10.94 3.7
6 Derek Joselen SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 11.02 X11.04 3.7
7 Michael Williams SR HILLSBOROUGH 11.06 X11.12 3.7
8 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 10.93 11.31 3.7
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scoring for Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Zyaire Clemes TRENTON CENTRAL 10.68 10.54 3.9 1 10
2 Ryquell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 11.22 X10.81 3.9 1
3 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 11.14 10.93 2.5 4 8
4 Saeed Blacknall JR MANALAPAN 11.13 X10.95 3.9 2
5 Kevin Barreau SR SOUTHERN 11.40 X10.97 3.9 1
6 Derek Joselen SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 11.22 X11.02 3.9 1
7 Michael Williams SR HILLSBOROUGH 11.24 X11.06 3.9 2
7 Emmanuel Agyen SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.22 11.06 3.9 2 6
9 TJ Taylor SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.33 11.07 2.5 4 4
10 Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY 11.56 X11.10 2.5 4
11 Kevin Chung 12 RIDGEWOOD 11.43 11.11 3.9 2 2
12 Randell Gary BARRINGER 11.38 X11.16 2.8 3
13 Jake Sabatini 11 RIDGEWOOD 11.19 11.17 2.8 3 1
14 Tristan Gibson JR BRICK MEMORIAL 11.15 X11.18 2.5 4
15 Richard Harris SR ATLANTIC CITY 11.48 X11.19 2.8 3
16 Jamauri Bogan 11 UNION 11.42 X11.26 3.9 1
17 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 11.74 11.27 3.9 1
17 Onasi Cuevas SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 11.40 X11.27 3.9 2
19 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 11.53 11.30 2.5 4
20 George Alexandris SR FAIR LAWN 11.27 X11.32 2.8 3
21 Bjorn Charlery SR WESTFIELD 11.60 X11.38 3.9 2
21 Nicholas Mayo 9 FRANKLIN 11.74 11.38 3.9 1
23 Jonathan Ramirez JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 11.32 X11.40 2.5 4
24 Bobby McClinton SR DICKINSON 11.59 X11.49 2.8 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Zyaire Clemes TRENTON CENTRAL 21.70 21.43 6.2 4 10
2 Colin Winslow SO SAYREVILLE 22.07 X21.87 6.2 4
3 Mikhail Micheaux JR EASTERN 22.11 22.23 6.2 4 8
4 Kevin Barreau SR SOUTHERN 22.64 X22.25 3.1 3
5 Jake Sabatini 11 RIDGEWOOD 22.73 22.37 3.1 3 6
6 Ryquell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 22.10 X22.40 6.2 4
7 Michael Williams SR HILLSBOROUGH 23.08 X22.44 2.0 2
8 Alex Leto JR OLD BRIDGE 22.90 X22.46 3.1 3
9 Emmanuel Agyen SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.43 22.47 3.2 1 4
10 Joel Bartow JR LENAPE 22.37 X22.54 6.2 4
10 TJ Taylor SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.27 22.54 2.0 2 2
12 Karl Cajuste SR WEST ORANGE 22.50 X22.56 3.1 3
13 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 23.86 22.68 3.2 1 1
14 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 22.24 22.69 6.2 4
15 Doohee Han 11 RIDGEWOOD 22.99 22.80 3.1 3
16 Clarence Smith SO EDISON HS 23.52 X22.88 3.2 1
17 Jahir Blanton JR WEST ORANGE 22.76 X22.90 3.1 3
18 Miguel Miller 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 22.87 X22.98 3.1 3
19 Shawn Tracey JR CHEROKEE 22.40 X23.02 6.2 4
20 Anthony Dawson FR FRANKLIN 24.01 23.05 3.2 1
21 Jesse Graves TRENTON CENTRAL 23.28 23.07 2.0 2
22 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 22.45 23.09 6.2 4
23 Randell Gary BARRINGER 23.33 X23.16 2.0 2
24 Alex Kainer JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 22.99 24.01 2.0 2
25 Elijah Battle BARRINGER 23.05 X25.10 2.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zyaire Clemes TRENTON CENTRAL 48.61 47.42 3 10
2 Colin Winslow SO SAYREVILLE 50.10 X47.69 3
3 Ty Jaye Robbins SO EAST BRUNSWICK 49.47 X48.01 3
4 Alex Leto JR OLD BRIDGE 50.19 X48.72 3
5 Lee Rutledge SR FRANKLIN 49.66 49.27 3 8
6 Stephen Teques SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 50.68 49.99 1 6
7 Nigel Burgess SR PASSAIC TECH 49.62 50.03 3 4
8 Kevin Barry SR CHERRY HILL EAST 50.44 X50.38 2
9 Onasi Cuevas SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 50.67 X50.41 2
9 Michael Williams SR LENAPE 50.02 X50.41 3
11 Marcus Hernandez JR OLD BRIDGE 51.81 X50.84 1
12 Elijah Battle BARRINGER 50.32 X50.85 2
13 Michael Twist SR EASTERN 50.35 51.12 2 2
14 Anthony Guarino SO PHILLIPSBURG 50.42 51.29 2 1
15 Alvin Abraham SO EGG HARBOR 51.27 51.32 1
16 Terence Edwers SR PERTH AMBOY 50.72 X51.33 1
17 Lawrence James SR LENAPE 50.80 X51.39 1
18 Clarence Smith SO EDISON HS 50.26 X51.40 2
19 keith fletcher SR WASHINGTON 51.21 X51.61 1
20 Anthony Dawson FR FRANKLIN 51.46 51.95 1
21 Adam Lupicki SR WESTFIELD 50.54 X52.03 2
22 Storm Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 50.01 52.51 3
23 Neil Schoff 12 RIDGEWOOD 52.42 52.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leaquan James Jr, 12 VINELAND 1:54.91 X1:53.13 2
2 Eddison Gulama SR W. WINDSOR P. S 1:57.87 X1:53.70 2
3 Storm Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:58.05 1:55.19 1 10
4 Shaquille Sutherland JR DICKINSON 1:56.16 X1:55.68 2
5 Michael Twist SR EASTERN 1:57.19 1:55.78 2 8
6 Tristen Geiger TOMS RIVER EAST 1:55.96 X1:56.01 2
7 Johnathan Matamorous JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:58.54 X1:56.02 1
8 Morgan Murray JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:58.91 1:56.36 1 6
9 Jessie Boria SR CLIFTON 1:58.32 X1:56.55 1
10 Marcus Hatchett SR PISCATAWAY 1:57.14 X1:56.63 2
11 Nicholas McFarland JR HILLSBOROUGH 1:58.98 X1:56.69 1
12 William Dolan JR CLEARVIEW 1:56.21 X1:56.84 2
13 Anfernee Joseph JR FRANKLIN 1:58.13 1:57.17 1 4
14 Nigel Burgess SR PASSAIC TECH 1:57.16 1:57.46 2 2
15 Corey Taggert SR PHILLIPSBURG 1:56.30 1:57.53 2 1
16 Brandon Mazzarella SR MARLBRORO 1:58.41 X1:57.83 1
17 Brendan Jaeger SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:00.29 X1:58.09 1
18 Joel Straker SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:00.27 X1:58.70 1
19 Kevin Smith SR WESTFIELD 1:58.25 X1:59.16 1
20 Cody Raynor JR SOUTHERN 1:58.58 X2:00.49 1
21 Martin Maldonado SR EGG HARBOR 2:00.31 2:01.54 1
22 Javon Pittman JR FRANKLIN 1:59.13 2:01.75 1
23 eric butler SR PENNSAUKEN 1:57.71 X2:02.38 2
24 Michael Thurston 9 RIDGEWOOD 2:02.71 2:02.98 1
25 Luke Dublirer 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:59.85 2:05.68 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Riff SR W. WINDSOR P. S 4:24.73 X4:17.27 2
2 William Dolan JR CLEARVIEW 4:22.40 X4:17.96 2
3 David Folsom SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:22.93 X4:19.24 2
4 Matt Luppino JR WESTFIELD 4:23.58 X4:20.76 2
5 Nicholas McFarland JR HILLSBOROUGH 4:25.61 X4:21.59 2
6 Taylor Casserly SR OLD BRIDGE 4:25.59 X4:22.31 2
7 Marcus Hatchett SR PISCATAWAY 4:26.71 X4:23.01 2
8 Chris Mascetti JR HACKENSACK 4:31.47 X4:24.16 1
9 Julian Greco JR LENAPE 4:28.09 X4:24.35 1
10 Johnathan Matamorous JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:29.17 X4:24.96 1
11 Jessie Boria SR CLIFTON 4:28.26 X4:25.30 1
12 Luke Dublirer 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:30.62 4:25.31 1 10
13 Nick Price SR OLD BRIDGE 4:29.13 X4:25.61 1
14 Nicholas Salamone 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:27.75 4:27.40 2 8
15 Jacob Riff SR W. WINDSOR P. S 4:27.16 X4:28.43 2
16 David Frering 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:37.55 4:28.67 1 6
17 Leaquan James Jr, 12 VINELAND 4:28.17 X4:30.37 1
18 Nicholas Neville SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:36.37 4:33.96 1 4
19 Andrew McGowan SO RIDGE 4:27.56 X4:39.86 2
20 James Murphy SR RIDGE 4:26.30 X4:42.84 2
21 Zakaria Fouad SR PASSAIC TECH 4:26.95 4:47.71 2 2
22 Vincent Del Conte SO EGG HARBOR 4:40.00 4:48.21 1 1
23 Dan Helfand SO CHERRY HILL EAST 4:29.88 X4:50.46 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawn Wilson SR CHEROKEE 9:19.55 X9:23.72
2 Daniel Riff SR W. WINDSOR P. S 9:33.19 X9:26.37
3 Dylan Tarpey JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:34.86 X9:30.04
4 Salman Khalid SR ABSEGAMI 9:26.66 X9:35.31
5 Sam Habib SR OLD BRIDGE 9:35.37 X9:35.35
6 Eddie Cunningham SR W, WINDSO P. N 9:46.44 X9:40.17
7 kyle leonard SR WASHINGTON 9:38.67 X9:49.92
8 Nick Seibert SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:46.94 X9:52.93
9 Panth Patel JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 9:44.09 X9:53.78
10 Tyler Rosikiewicz JR FRANKLIN 9:52.50 9:55.10 10
11 David Frering 11 RIDGEWOOD 9:42.40 9:56.48 8
12 Nicholas Salamone 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:46.64 9:58.07 6
13 Ben Dillon JR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:35.17 X9:58.24
14 Phil DeFroscia SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:58.00 10:02.14 4
15 Vincent Del Conte SO EGG HARBOR 10:06.01 10:03.41 2
16 Aaron Groff FR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:40.16 X10:03.45
17 Andrew McGowan SO RIDGE 9:54.69 X10:05.19
18 Philip Edwards JR WESTFIELD 9:43.43 X10:14.71
19 Justin Tanayan JR CLIFTON 9:52.37 X10:15.15
20 Matthew Gill SR EASTERN 9:39.98 10:19.65 1
21 Nicholas Neville SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10:01.20 10:21.03
22 Andrew Kaluzny SR PHILLIPSBURG 10:02.18 10:21.09
23 Graham Jones 12 RIDGEWOOD 10:02.22 11:00.71
-- Zakaria Fouad SR PASSAIC TECH 9:41.15 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 14.82 X13.95 4.3 4
2 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 14.50 14.22 4.3 4 10
3 Wilfred Asamoah SR EDISON HS 15.40 X14.23 3.7 2
3 Karl Cajuste SR WEST ORANGE 14.53 X14.23 4.3 4
5 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 14.72 X14.27 4.3 4
6 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 14.86 14.49 3.7 3 8
7 Juan Baxter JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.80 14.53 3.7 3 6
8 Christian Castro 12 VINELAND 14.70 X14.55 4.3 4
9 Robert Laing KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.92 X14.56 3.7 3
10 Devon Jefferson SR FRANKLIN 16.06 14.79 3.6 1 4
11 Kevon Cribb TRENTON CENTRAL 14.85 14.83 3.7 3 2
12 Kevin Chung 12 RIDGEWOOD 15.28 14.88 3.7 3 1
13 Alex Kainer JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.15 14.94 3.7 3
14 Kiyair Lambert JR PHILLIPSBURG 15.67 14.96 3.7 2
15 Jalen Hunter TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.19 X14.98 3.7 3
16 Myles Hartsfield SO SAYREVILLE 15.34 X15.12 3.7 2
17 Anthony Aversano JR MONROE 15.25 X15.17 3.7 3
18 Andrew Henry 12 EGG HARBOR 15.66 15.18 4.3 4
19 Xavier Bailey TRENTON CENTRAL 15.47 15.26 3.7 2
20 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 15.44 15.28 3.7 2
21 Marquis Harris SR FRANKLIN 17.09 15.34 3.6 1
22 Collin McAlmont JR RANDOLPH 15.57 X15.53 3.7 2
23 Michael Zeno 11 RIDGEWOOD 16.13 15.68 3.6 1
24 Steve Eleshaky JR PHILLIPSBURG 16.51 16.20 3.6 1
-- Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY 14.65 XFS 4.3 4
-- John Serian SR NORTH HUNTERDON 16.04 XDQ 3.7 2
-- Hakiem Horton TRENTON CENTRAL 14.30 DQ 4.3 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Medal Gr 4
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 13.95 X13.84 3.6
2 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 14.22 14.15 3.6
3 Wilfred Asamoah SR EDISON HS 14.23 X14.23 3.6
4 Karl Cajuste SR WEST ORANGE 14.23 X14.27 3.6
5 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 14.49 14.29 3.6
6 Christian Castro 12 VINELAND 14.55 X14.51 3.6
7 Juan Baxter JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.53 14.53 3.6
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Williams SR LENAPE 54.47 X53.60 4
2 Robert Laing KENNEDY J.F. PAT 55.93 X53.96 4
3 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 57.11 X54.75 3
4 George Alexandris SR FAIR LAWN 55.78 X55.09 4
5 Wilfred Asamoah SR EDISON HS 56.95 X55.30 4
6 Jaashir Morris JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 56.86 X55.41 4
7 Xavier Bailey TRENTON CENTRAL 58.62 55.64 2 10
8 Stephen Teques SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 55.67 55.74 4 8
9 Alex Ortega JR NORTH BERGEN 57.42 X55.87 3
10 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 55.87 X56.02 4
11 Nick DellaVecchia SR ABSEGAMI 57.03 X56.20 3
12 Karl Cajuste SR WEST ORANGE 57.76 X56.25 2
13 Kevin Serrao 11 BERGEN TECH 58.01 X56.76 2
14 John Furlong JR SOUTHERN 57.08 X56.80 3
15 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 57.36 56.81 3 6
16 Juan Baxter JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 57.63 56.84 3 4
17 Nathaniel Kuhrt SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 58.16 X56.98 2
18 Charles Boon SR HILLSBOROUGH 58.17 X57.00 2
19 Shaquille Sutherland JR DICKINSON 56.51 X57.65 4
20 Ousmane Traore SR DICKINSON 57.65 X57.83 3
21 Justin Rice SR PHILLIPSBURG 59.99 58.21 1 2
22 Nick Claudeo JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 58.23 X58.34 2
23 Stephen Nalbach JR RANDOLPH 58.26 X58.47 2
24 Sean McLaughlin SO EGG HARBOR 59.71 59.06 1 1
25 Brian Collins 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:00.29 59.14 1
26 Tyler Sheilds SR CLEARVIEW 57.22 X59.80 3
27 Brian White JR EASTERN 1:00.70 1:00.86 1
28 sam brown SR WASHINGTON 59.52 X1:02.61 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 43.64 43.00 3 10
2 EGG HARBOR 43.27 43.02 3 8
3 MILLVILLE 43.81 X43.40 3
4 WASHINGTON 44.36 X43.68 2
5 TRENTON CENTRAL 44.38 43.74 3 6
6 WEST ORANGE 44.57 X43.75 2
7 RIDGEWOOD 43.89 43.78 3 4
7 MEMORIAL (WNY) 45.06 X43.78 1
9 FRANKLIN 44.37 43.90 2 2
10 COLUMBIA 45.09 X43.95 1
11 RIDGE 45.11 X44.10 1
12 UNION 45.15 X44.25 1
13 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 44.25 X44.26 3
14 EAST BRUNSWICK 44.42 X44.28 2
14 MORRIS KNOLLS 45.61 X44.28 1
16 MONTGOMERY 44.85 X44.58 2
17 LENAPE 44.39 X44.59 2
18 BARRINGER 44.64 X44.86 2
19 EASTSIDE-PATERSON 45.69 X44.99 1
20 JACKSON MEMORIAL 45.56 X45.10 1
-- RANCOCAS VALLEY 44.60 XDNF 2
-- WILLIAMSTOWN 44.31 XDQ 3
-- PISCATAWAY 44.20 XDQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:27.13 X3:21.18 3
2 LENAPE 3:23.79 X3:21.62 3
3 FRANKLIN 3:26.66 3:21.94 3 10
4 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:29.07 3:22.48 2 8
5 COLUMBIA 3:31.91 X3:22.62 1
6 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:28.16 X3:22.90 2
7 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:28.90 3:23.03 2 6
8 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:29.76 X3:24.49 2
9 PISCATAWAY 3:30.48 X3:25.52 1
10 HILLSBOROUGH 3:30.79 X3:26.15 1
11 VINELAND 3:20.69 X3:26.36 3
12 EGG HARBOR 3:28.83 3:26.44 2 4
13 RANDOLPH 3:26.63 X3:26.98 3
14 EASTERN REGIONAL 3:27.83 3:29.01 2 2
15 RIDGEWOOD 3:25.59 3:29.25 3 1
16 BARRINGER 3:31.36 X3:29.58 1
17 WILLIAMSTOWN 3:28.81 X3:30.10 2
18 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 3:30.65 X3:30.24 1
19 WEST ORANGE 3:31.01 X3:31.32 1
20 MORRIS KNOLLS 3:33.16 X3:39.96 1
-- PHILLIPSBURG 3:26.29 DQ 3
-- PENNSAUKEN 3:21.44 XDQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8:06.81 7:52.58 2 10
2 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8:07.58 X7:57.75 2
3 FRANKLIN 8:09.16 7:58.92 2 8
4 WESTFIELD 8:18.57 X7:59.74 1
5 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:11.98 X8:01.35 2
6 W, WINDSO P. BORO NORTH 8:22.37 X8:03.37 1
7 COLUMBIA 8:16.27 X8:03.72 2
8 BLOOMFIELD 8:16.05 X8:09.27 2
9 RIDGEWOOD 8:09.66 8:09.30 2 6
10 ELIZABETH 8:31.94 X8:10.16 1
11 EGG HARBOR 8:14.06 8:10.67 2 4
12 CLIFTON 8:17.99 X8:12.69 1
13 WEST ORANGE 8:20.48 X8:13.73 1
14 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8:08.49 X8:13.89 2
15 OLD BRIDGE 8:24.12 X8:15.30 1
16 PASSAIC CTY VT 8:13.64 8:15.89 2 2
17 CHERRY HILL EAST 8:20.59 X8:17.33 1
18 RIDGE 8:26.50 X8:17.76 1
19 CHEROKEE 8:14.15 X8:19.99 2 1
20 MEMORIAL (WNY) 8:18.79 X8:22.00 1
21 WASHINGTON 8:16.51 X8:24.75 2
22 LENAPE 8:23.45 X8:27.74 1
23 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 8:18.08 X8:28.93 1
Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffrey-John Tucker SR EASTERN 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Kyle Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST 6-02.00 X6-06.00
2 Ian Kirk JR HOWELL 6-02.00 X6-06.00
4 Devin Bradham WILLIAMSTOWN 6-02.00 X6-04.00
4 Nick Skelton SR NORTH HUNTERDON 6-04.00 X6-04.00
4 Kahron Walker SR BRICK MEMORIAL 6-00.00 X6-04.00
7 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 5-10.00 XJ6-04.00
8 Jared Rankins TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-10.00 XJ6-04.00
9 Joseph Obiajulu SR WESTFIELD 6-00.00 XJ6-04.00
10 Quatier Jackson SR EASTSIDE-PATERSO 5-08.00 X6-02.00
10 Barden Adams JR WEST ORANGE 5-08.00 X6-02.00
10 Tyree Frazier SO PASSAIC TECH 5-10.00 6-02.00 7
10 Jaleel Alston SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-00.00 6-02.00 7
10 Leonard Dupree JR COLUMBIA 6-00.00 X6-02.00
10 Michael Cummings SR HACKENSACK 6-00.00 X6-02.00
16 Daniel New SR HILLSBOROUGH 6-00.00 X6-00.00
16 Michael Zeno 11 RIDGEWOOD 5-08.00 6-00.00 4
16 Peter Dehkes SR NORTH HUNTERDON 6-00.00 X6-00.00
19 Cinque Hill SO EASTERN 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
19 Bryan Becher SO ELIZABETH 6-02.00 X5-10.00
19 Spencer Lee SR FRANKLIN 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
19 Eshawn Hoffler JR WEST ORANGE 5-08.00 X5-10.00
19 Dhruv Patel SR W, WINDSO P. N 6-00.00 X5-10.00
19 Oluwole Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
25 Tanner Garrity 12 RIDGEWOOD 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Jordan Jackson SR PHILLIPSBURG 5-06.00 NH
-- Nicholas Higgins 11 RIDGEWOOD 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Patterson SR MOR KNOLLS 14-00.00 X14-00.00
2 Peter Fagan SR WESTFIELD 14-00.00 XJ14-00.00
2 Erik Adamcik SR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-00.00 XJ14-00.00
4 Dylan Downing 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
5 Trevor Knowles JR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-00.00 XJ13-06.00
5 Andrew Hunter SO WATCHUNG HILLS 12-00.00 XJ13-06.00
5 Alexander Kossak JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-06.00 XJ13-06.00
8 Tyler Bernstein JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 13-00.00 XJ13-06.00
9 Nick Giannone JR RIDGE 12-06.00 X13-00.00
9 Reuben Pagan TRITON 12-06.00 X13-00.00
9 Tyler Valeo TOMS RIVER NORTH 12-06.00 X13-00.00
12 Nicholas Hespe SR MONTGOMERY 12-06.00 X12-06.00
12 Rob DiTonno JR LIVINGSTON 12-00.00 X12-06.00
12 Jeremy Rodriguez JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 13-00.00 12-06.00 6
12 Kevin Wainczak JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12-00.00 12-06.00 6
12 Nick Carbone JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-06.00 12-06.00 6
17 Trevor Formato-Devine SR WATCHUNG HILLS 12-00.00 X12-00.00
17 Erik Lee JR EASTERN 11-00.00 12-00.00 1.50
17 Allan Wong 11 RIDGEWOOD 12-06.00 12-00.00 1.50
17 Ethan Ehrlich JR LIVINGSTON 11-06.00 X12-00.00
17 William Poley SR MILLVILLE 12-00.00 X12-00.00
22 Jon Malpass SHAWNEE 12-00.00 X11-00.00
22 Justin Rice SR PHILLIPSBURG 11-06.00 11-00.00
22 Spencer Llerandi 11 RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00 11-00.00
22 Nick Youmans JR MONTGOMERY 12-00.00 X11-00.00
22 Ayman Saleh SO EAST BRUNSWICK 12-00.00 X11-00.00
-- Travelle Curry JR PASSAIC TECH 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mikhail Micheaux JR EASTERN 22-01.50 24-03.75 NWI 10
2 Myles Hartsfield SO SAYREVILLE 22-01.00 X23-02.50 NWI
3 George Alexandris SR FAIR LAWN 22-01.00 X22-11.00 NWI
4 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 22-05.75 X22-09.75 NWI
5 Tyrell Judson SR PISCATAWAY 22-04.50 X22-03.50 NWI
6 Jonathan Pitt SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 20-09.25 22-02.50 NWI 8
7 Alskee Downing SR MILLVILLE 21-02.75 X21-08.50 NWI
8 Antonio Cuccaro SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 21-07.50 X21-07.50 NWI
9 Jeffrey-John Tucker SR EASTERN 19-06.50 21-00.00 NWI 6
10 Kyle Ward JR ELIZABETH 21-06.50 X20-08.00 NWI
11 Raekwon Little-Martin SO WILLIAMSTOWN 20-09.00 X20-07.25 NWI
12 Hakiem Horton TRENTON CENTRAL 22-01.50 20-05.75 NWI 4
13 Greg Gottfried SR MONTGOMERY 21-00.75 X20-04.00 NWI
14 Alan Jacob FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 20-10.75 X20-03.75 NWI
15 Aaron Harris SR RANDOLPH 20-04.50 X20-02.25 NWI
16 Robin Zhang 12 BERGEN TECH 20-07.75 X20-01.00 NWI
17 Anthony Guarino SO PHILLIPSBURG 20-05.50 19-11.00 NWI 2
18 Michael Cummings SR HACKENSACK 20-07.50 X19-10.75 NWI
19 Juan Baxter JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 20-01.25 19-10.50 NWI 1
20 Travelle Curry JR PASSAIC TECH 19-08.50 19-07.00 NWI
21 Devin Bradham WILLIAMSTOWN 20-08.50 X19-05.00 NWI
22 Adrian Lagas BARRINGER 19-05.50 X19-04.00 NWI
23 Hamza Ahmed SR RIDGE 20-03.50 X19-02.75 NWI
24 Jeremiah Atoki 10 VINELAND 20-08.50 X18-00.25 NWI
25 Curtis Filliyor SO PHILLIPSBURG 18-03.25 17-08.50 NWI
26 Quatier Jackson SR EASTSIDE-PATERSO 22-01.50 X17-06.50 NWI
27 Drew Lindsay SO PASSAIC TECH 19-03.50 17-05.75 NWI
28 Royce De Leon SR CLIFTON 21-00.50 X16-05.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jonathan Pitt SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 49-05.00 48-06.00 NWI 10
2 Tyrell Judson SR PISCATAWAY 45-07.00 X48-02.50 NWI
3 Myles Hartsfield SO SAYREVILLE 45-10.00 X47-09.00 NWI
4 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 44-09.75 X46-08.25 NWI
5 Mikhail Micheaux JR EASTERN 44-03.00 46-06.50 NWI 8
6 Franklin Adams SR WEST ORANGE 44-11.00 X46-06.00 NWI
7 Anthony Zarro JR RANDOLPH 44-03.50 X45-06.25 NWI
8 Barden Adams JR WEST ORANGE 43-03.00 X45-04.00 NWI
9 Jeremiah Atoki 10 VINELAND 42-07.25 X44-07.00 NWI
10 Kyle Ward JR ELIZABETH 42-05.25 X44-03.00 NWI
11 Anthony Guarino SO PHILLIPSBURG 42-05.50 44-01.00 NWI 6
12 Zaire Weaver SO PASSAIC TECH 39-10.25 44-00.75 NWI 4
13 Travelle Curry JR PASSAIC TECH 43-03.50 43-11.50 NWI 2
14 Mach Jackson SR ABSEGAMI 42-03.75 X43-11.25 NWI
15 Jaleel Alston SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 42-02.00 43-10.00 NWI 1
16 Kyle Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST 41-05.50 X43-08.50 NWI
16 Elijah Lewis SR EGG HARBOR 41-01.00 43-08.50 NWI
18 Drew Lindsay SO PASSAIC TECH 44-03.50 43-00.25 NWI
19 Aaron Harris SR RANDOLPH 43-01.00 X42-11.00 NWI
20 Christian Larbie SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 47-06.25 42-04.25 NWI
21 Antonio Cuccaro SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 42-04.50 X41-09.00 NWI
22 Andrew Claps JR RIDGE 41-11.25 X41-06.00 NWI
23 Jermaine Owens JR LENAPE 41-08.75 X40-07.00 NWI
24 Jason Arrington SR FRANKLIN 40-05.50 40-05.75 NWI
25 Bryan Becher SO ELIZABETH 41-00.25 X40-00.00 NWI
26 Jonathan Savorgiannakis JR WESTFIELD 41-04.50 X39-06.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kofi Yamoah SR EGG HARBOR 57-01.50 58-08.00 10
2 James Plummer SR EGG HARBOR 55-09.25 58-00.00 8
3 Tony Zeng SR W, WINDSO P. N 51-02.00 X56-04.25
4 Sam Kaplan SR RANDOLPH 52-03.00 X55-07.00
5 Mark Ramsey KENNEDY J.F. PAT 51-03.25 X55-01.00
6 Robin Cepeda SR PASSAIC TECH 51-06.50 53-08.00 6
7 David McGriff SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 51-10.75 X53-05.50
8 Jerrick Zhang SR W, WINDSO P. N 50-10.75 X51-09.25
9 David Gaynor JR PASSAIC TECH 49-08.25 50-03.50 4
10 Michael Montemurro JR EASTERN 49-03.00 50-03.00 2
11 Kyle Merz SR MONTGOMERY 46-11.75 X49-09.50
12 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 50-10.50 X48-11.00
13 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 53-04.75 48-08.25 1
14 Cooper Schembor JR MONTGOMERY 46-10.75 X48-05.00
15 Scott Cannon SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 47-04.25 47-08.50
16 Conor Killmurray SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 44-01.50 47-06.00
17 Anibal Hernandez JR PERTH AMBOY 45-02.75 X47-00.75
18 Tim Livingston SR RIDGE 46-06.75 X46-09.50
19 James Barnett 12 RIDGEWOOD 45-05.00 46-05.75
20 Thomas Loeffler JR WATCHUNG HILLS 43-05.75 X45-02.00
21 Damari Jackson SR FRANKLIN 44-11.50 44-03.50
22 Marcus Bruce SR FRANKLIN 43-09.00 43-10.25
23 Josh Knaub SR NORTH HUNTERDON 45-08.50 X42-10.50
-- Serhiy Kralka SR BLOOMFIELD 52-01.75 XFOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Plummer SR EGG HARBOR 185-06 188-04 10
2 David McGriff SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 134-05 X167-03
3 Amos Campbell SR MONTCLAIR 152-00 X163-05
4 Gilligan Greehlow TOMS RIVER EAST 154-09 X159-08
5 Mark Ramsey KENNEDY J.F. PAT 155-10 X157-08
6 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 150-09 X154-07
7 Serhiy Kralka SR BLOOMFIELD 169-03 X154-00
8 Vlad Castillo SO MONTGOMERY 136-06 X150-03
9 Sam Kaplan SR RANDOLPH 152-00 X149-09
10 Kofi Yamoah SR EGG HARBOR 149-07 148-08 8
11 Kyle Albany SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 141-06 X143-09
12 Dakota Ganassi JR PENNSAUKEN 148-02 X140-09
13 Robin Cepeda SR PASSAIC TECH 142-08 137-06 6
14 Mike Havkins JR MANALAPAN 130-10 X136-09
15 Nicolas Botett FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 133-11 136-05 4
16 Joshua Lockhart JR FRANKLIN 118-01 135-11 2
17 Chandler Stryker TOMS RIVER EAST 142-11 X133-07
18 Mike Fitz SR PHILLIPSBURG 129-00 133-04 1
19 Thomas Loeffler JR WATCHUNG HILLS 129-11 X131-00
20 Chris Simone JR OLD BRIDGE 129-07 X127-00
21 Franklin Adams SR WEST ORANGE 145-06 X125-02
22 Tim Livingston SR RIDGE 123-10 X124-11
23 James Barnett 12 RIDGEWOOD 137-05 120-10
24 Marcus Williams SR PHILLIPSBURG 128-03 119-00
25 Michael Antosiewicz 11 RIDGEWOOD 127-01 107-03
-- Kyle Boylan JR PHILLIPSBURG 130-00 FOUL
-- Josh Knaub SR NORTH HUNTERDON 122-01 XFOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chandler Balter JR LIVINGSTON 160-07 X202-10
2 Aaron Harris SR RANDOLPH 165-06 X177-11
3 Walter Baginsky SR MONTGOMERY 169-06 X177-03
4 Rashon Sorrell SR MILLVILLE 167-07 X174-07
5 Jeovan Santos SR BLOOMFIELD 159-02 X172-07
6 Stephen Benigno JR CHERRY HILL EAST 156-08 X171-04
7 Mitchell Paisker SR NORTH HUNTERDON 151-10 X167-04
8 Terry Hall SO CHERRY HILL EAST 157-01 X164-05
9 Sam Kaplan SR RANDOLPH 169-09 X161-10
10 Jamal Locke 11 RIDGEWOOD 155-11 160-09 10
11 Kelvin Tull JR MILLVILLE 160-10 X160-05
12 Paul Caplan SR EGG HARBOR 160-05 159-05 8
13 Enmanuel Soriano JR PASSAIC TECH 163-11 157-05 6
14 Jose Mercado SR PASSAIC TECH 170-02 156-06 4
15 Vincent Harnett SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 168-06 X155-02
16 Joshua Lockhart JR FRANKLIN 169-11 153-08 2
17 Andre Dipaolo JR HILLSBOROUGH 156-00 X151-00
18 William Civatte JR EASTERN 157-07 150-10 1
19 Jack Donnelley SO PHILLIPSBURG 157-06 142-09
20 Eric Brokaw SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 161-06 X137-06
21 Steven Krier SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 143-06 136-05
22 Jack Schilder SO W, WINDSO P. N 154-05 X135-03
23 Noah Conrad SO PHILLIPSBURG 146-05 132-06
24 Brandon Kopp SR EGG HARBOR 135-10 130-02
25 Alaa Al-Shrouf JR HOWELL 161-11 X127-02
-- Dan Caffery SR WATCHUNG HILLS 148-04 XFOUL
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Brunswick 129 2) Ridgewood 94.50
3) Egg Harbor 89 4) Franklin 61
5) Eastern Regional 60.50 6) Trenton Central 60
7) Passaic Cty VT 49 8) Phillipsburg 13
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU