GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:21 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 1, 4 and Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Scoring for Gr 1
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 11.80 1981 Andrea Conaway, Bordentown
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaye Pollard 9 PENNS GROVE 12.68 12.13 4.3 3 10
2 Iana Amsterdam SR NEWARK TECH 12.96 12.14 3.1 1 8
3 Ciera Ismail 11 SCHALICK 12.83 X12.16 3.1 1
4 Kianje Pollard 12 PENNS GROVE 12.50 12.27 3.1 1 6
5 Kailin Horsburgh JR BOUND BROOK 12.79 X12.44 2.6 4
6 Jocelyn Brown 9 PENNS GROVE 12.86 12.46 4.3 3 4
7 Kelly Vogt SR AUDUBON 12.67 X12.48 3.3 2
8 Malika Johnson SO METUCHEN 12.85 12.49 3.3 2 2
9 Hinton Natalia SR NEWARK TECH 13.46 12.58 2.6 4 1
10 Courtney Macaluso SR HOPATCONG 12.99 X12.62 3.3 2
11 Zemora Matthews SO LINCOLN 13.95 X12.68 3.3 2
12 Stacey Porzl 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13.37 12.74 4.3 3
13 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 13.18 X12.75 2.6 4
14 Ariana Santo Peitro FR METUCHEN 13.05 12.76 2.6 4
15 Isabelle D'Angelo JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 13.04 X12.83 4.3 3
16 Azure Brittingham JR SALEM 13.20 X12.85 4.3 3
17 Mackenzie Revano JR METUCHEN 13.22 12.87 3.1 1
18 Giana Guarino SR MIDDLESEX 12.93 X13.02 2.6 4
19 Jalissa Hayes FR NEWARK TECH 13.57 13.03 3.3 2
20 Taylor Carmichael PEQUANNOCK 13.51 13.10 4.3 3
20 Brianna Denyko JR WALDWICK 13.21 X13.10 3.3 2
22 Elizabeth Waugh SO GLEN RIDGE 13.91 X13.18 3.1 1
23 Tajia Lagomarsino FR SADDLE BROOK 13.28 X13.27 3.3 2
24 Daniella Macera 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13.28 13.48 3.1 1
25 Amani Gooden PEQUANNOCK 13.94 13.49 3.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Medal Gr 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Iana Amsterdam SR NEWARK TECH 12.14 11.97 4.1
2 Ciera Ismail 11 SCHALICK 12.16 X11.98 4.1
3 Jaye Pollard 9 PENNS GROVE 12.13 12.08 4.1
4 Kailin Horsburgh JR BOUND BROOK 12.44 X12.34 4.1
5 Kelly Vogt SR AUDUBON 12.48 X12.36 4.1
6 Kianje Pollard 12 PENNS GROVE 12.27 12.48 4.1
7 Jocelyn Brown 9 PENNS GROVE 12.46 12.59 4.1
8 Malika Johnson SO METUCHEN 12.49 12.62 4.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 23.90 1990 Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Faleesha Dowe 11 PENNS GROVE 24.64 24.81 4.7 3 10
2 Happiness Njoku SR CEDAR GROVE 27.00 X25.70 3.0 2
3 Kianje Pollard 12 PENNS GROVE 25.37 25.75 4.7 3 8
4 Jocelyn Brown 9 PENNS GROVE 26.05 25.91 4.7 3 6
5 Malika Johnson SO METUCHEN 26.98 25.95 3.0 2 4
6 Danisha Hemingway 12 RIVERSIDE 26.57 XJ25.95 4.7 3
7 Shannon Hannah SO HADDON HEIGHTS 26.06 X26.22 4.7 3
8 Courtney Macaluso SR HOPATCONG 26.38 X26.28 4.7 3
9 Giana Guarino SR MIDDLESEX 27.45 X26.33 3.0 2
10 Carleisha Forteau 10 SECAUCUS 26.93 X26.51 3.0 2
11 Ayanna Fate FR NEWARK TECH 27.31 26.76 3.0 2 2
12 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 26.42 X26.89 4.7 3
13 Shakara Siler JR BORDENTOWN 27.89 26.90 2.4 1 1
14 Tajia Lagomarsino FR SADDLE BROOK 27.08 X26.92 3.0 2
15 Alyssa Hoeni SUSSEX TECH 27.84 X27.05 2.4 1
16 Jalissa Hayes FR NEWARK TECH 27.97 27.07 2.4 1
17 Ariana Santo Peitro FR METUCHEN 28.42 27.21 2.4 1
18 Kayla Schardien JR POINT PLEASANT B 27.73 X27.44 2.4 1
19 Carly Reich SR PARK RIDGE 27.25 X27.49 3.0 2
20 Taylor Carmichael PEQUANNOCK 28.00 27.72 2.4 1
21 Amani Gooden PEQUANNOCK 28.56 28.16 2.4 1
22 Jasmine Jones SR NEWARK TECH 27.87 28.58 2.4 1
-- Kelly Vogt SR AUDUBON 25.41 XFS 4.7 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 54.94 1990 Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Faleesha Dowe 11 PENNS GROVE 57.40 55.30 3 10
2 Julia Ashley SO VERONA 57.87 X55.94 3
3 Jaye Pollard 9 PENNS GROVE 1:00.51 57.95 3 8
4 Dazmonique Carr SR HADDON HEIGHTS 1:00.48 X58.74 3
5 Kianje Pollard 12 PENNS GROVE 59.52 58.81 3 6
6 Carleisha Forteau 10 SECAUCUS 59.46 X58.85 3
7 Toria Abott WOODBURY 1:00.80 X1:00.11 3
8 Carly Reich SR PARK RIDGE 1:01.59 X1:00.81 2
9 Amanda Harding SO METUCHEN 1:03.89 1:01.01 1 4
10 Ayanna Fate FR NEWARK TECH 1:01.56 1:01.31 2 2
11 Isabelle D'Angelo JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:03.02 X1:01.41 2
12 Giana Guarino SR MIDDLESEX 1:03.48 X1:01.54 1
13 Aisha Dukes SO BORDENTOWN 1:03.43 1:01.81 1 1
14 Tiernny Wiltshire 9 SCHALICK 1:01.03 X1:02.19 3
15 Ciara Sellers SO METUCHEN 1:03.62 1:02.53 1
16 Alexandra Stith 11 LEONIA 1:02.07 X1:03.05 2
17 Stacey Porzl 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:03.27 1:03.69 2
18 Tiffany Rodriquez 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:03.62 1:04.89 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 2:10.90 1985 Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Ashley SO VERONA 2:16.93 X2:13.86 2
2 Nicole Nicholas 12 MCNAIR 2:17.35 X2:15.57 2
3 Stherline Silencieux JR NEWARK TECH 2:20.06 2:19.88 2 10
4 Kelly Shaffer FR SOUTH HUNTERDON 2:28.94 X2:23.48 2
5 Rose Nixon SO WHIPPANY 2:28.01 2:24.11 2 8
6 Kristina Smiling JR METUCHEN 2:25.32 2:24.30 2 6
7 Emma Johnson SR METUCHEN 2:30.09 2:25.17 2 4
8 Courtney Smith 11 PENNS GROVE 2:30.53 2:25.50 1 2
9 Jillian DiGiacinto 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:29.37 2:26.83 2 1
10 Jenna DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:30.93 2:27.10 1
11 Nicole McVeigh FR SADDLE BROOK 2:31.63 X2:28.58 1
12 Taylor Hueston FR METUCHEN 2:30.89 2:28.61 1
13 Carly Hausleben PEQUANNOCK 2:29.65 2:28.77 2
14 Ashley McVeigh FR SADDLE BROOK 2:32.05 X2:29.63 1
15 Ja'tasha Harvey SR UNIVERSITY 2:36.09 X2:31.17 1
16 Kathryn Iannuzzi FR BUTLER 2:31.61 X2:32.22 1
17 Emonee Davis SO ASBURY PARK 2:30.75 X2:32.84 1
18 Julia Viola JR PITMAN 2:32.01 2:33.62 1
19 Alex Shipley JR PENNSVILLE 2:34.84 X2:34.17 1
20 Jenna Wyshinski FR PENNSVILLE 2:34.85 X2:36.85 1
21 Jania Bibighaus SR WHIPPANY 2:42.22 2:36.90 1
22 Cara Montanero FR PITMAN 2:34.60 2:38.40 1
23 Trudie Lamby SO NEWARK TECH 2:37.61 2:39.24 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:54.70 1985 KIaren Ahem, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly Shaffer FR SOUTH HUNTERDON 5:21.51 X5:14.25 2
2 Stherline Silencieux JR NEWARK TECH 5:32.54 5:16.08 2 10
3 Brittany Gibson 10 MCNAIR 5:31.01 X5:18.72 2
4 Taylor Hueston FR METUCHEN 5:31.63 5:22.29 2 8
5 Kristina Smiling JR METUCHEN 5:23.32 5:23.99 2 6
6 Rachel Suss FR METUCHEN 5:27.89 5:27.68 2 4
7 Kiersten Lapp JR PITMAN 5:27.17 5:28.80 2 2
8 Jennifer Teets 12 NEW MILFORD 5:34.63 X5:31.11 1
9 Megan Friscia FR NEW PROVIDENCE 5:32.44 X5:32.92 2
10 Arianna Lopez FR PALISADES PARK 5:47.66 X5:33.45 1
11 Nicole Rodriguez SR KINNELON 5:31.32 X5:33.67 2
12 Allison McCurry SUSSEX TECH 5:35.58 X5:35.55 1
13 Caitlyn Brunner SUSSEX TECH 5:38.18 X5:41.13 1
14 Shannon Reardigan GLASSBORO 5:48.02 X5:49.57 1
15 Abigail Nickle SR PENNSVILLE 5:59.46 X5:51.01 1
16 Jackie Bunce SR CEDAR GROVE 5:43.94 X5:54.69 1
17 Danielle Dallara 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:47.55 6:02.40 1 1
18 Allison Sanders FR PITMAN 6:02.97 6:10.58 1
19 Lisa Atkinson WOODBURY 5:51.36 X6:15.78 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 10:50.10 1982 Amy Meyers, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melanie Egan JR VERONA 12:05.86 X11:42.82
2 Nicole Rodriguez SR KINNELON 12:02.15 X11:46.49
3 Allison McCurry SUSSEX TECH 12:09.06 X11:48.25
4 Brittany Gibson 10 MCNAIR 11:51.72 X11:53.40
5 Juliana Lee SR PALISADES PARK 12:07.08 X11:55.08
6 Kiersten Lapp JR PITMAN 11:48.06 12:11.58 10
7 Jennifer Teets 12 NEW MILFORD 12:17.28 X12:15.19
8 Larissa Pywowariw SR BORDENTOWN 12:23.10 12:16.82 8
9 Anna Lignell SR METUCHEN 12:24.60 12:21.40 6
10 Arianna Lopez FR PALISADES PARK 12:19.96 X12:23.51
11 Kristina Lignell FR METUCHEN 12:19.79 12:27.31 4
12 Megan Friscia FR NEW PROVIDENCE 12:34.24 X12:36.85
13 Alicia Pipkin JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 12:29.21 X12:37.00
14 Anais Fernandez SO BOGOTA 12:19.94 X12:44.58
15 Emily Acton JR PENNSVILLE 12:30.28 X12:46.08
16 Hannah Vendetta SO PITMAN 12:22.13 12:49.40 2
17 Jackie Bunce SR CEDAR GROVE 12:18.11 X12:49.91
18 Christine Jones SO WHIPPANY 12:22.58 12:53.42 1
19 Alli Reynolds SO WALDWICK 12:42.44 X13:07.71
20 Shannon Reardigan GLASSBORO 12:34.38 X13:12.46
21 Elizabeth O'Brien SR BOGOTA 12:41.48 X13:12.68
22 Julianne Riggs SR SOUTH HUNTERDON 12:47.95 X13:26.05
23 Danielle Dallara 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:58.41 13:45.19
24 Grace Dequinzio 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13:35.42 14:28.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Drew Bristol-Andrews SR FLORENCE 14.79 X14.59 4.1 4
2 Iana Amsterdam SR NEWARK TECH 15.46 14.67 4.1 4 10
3 Khabira Crawford DUNELLEN 14.80 X14.68 4.1 4
4 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR SCIENCE 16.12 X15.16 4.8 3
5 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 15.48 X15.28 4.1 4
6 Kayla Culmer SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 15.75 X15.37 4.1 4
7 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 15.50 15.38 4.1 4 8
8 Hinton Natalia SR NEWARK TECH 15.74 15.57 4.1 4 6
9 Jackie Ansong SR BORDENTOWN 16.36 15.74 4.8 3 4
10 Mackenzie Revano JR METUCHEN 15.82 15.87 4.1 4 2
11 Lisa Carle JR MIDLAND PARK 16.37 X16.27 4.8 3
12 Tampha Hill WOODBURY 16.48 X16.33 4.8 3
13 Herlide Joseph SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.80 X16.53 4.8 3
14 Ashley Mckinnon NEWARK TECH 17.66 16.61 2.6 1 1
15 Olivia Duca SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 16.69 X16.62 4.8 3
16 Amanda Harding SO METUCHEN 17.09 16.84 3.0 2
17 Christina Nardini JR NORTH ARLINGTON 17.30 X16.94 3.0 2
18 Alanna Van Wingerden PEQUANNOCK 17.75 17.06 2.6 1
19 Jacqui Ebeling 12 LEONIA 16.82 X17.07 4.8 3
20 Amy Czerepak SO WALLINGTON 16.95 X17.09 3.0 2
21 DeAsia Walker 11 PENNS GROVE 18.15 17.14 2.6 1
22 Viviane Orleans FR DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.84 X17.16 3.0 2
23 Siobhan Ryan SR PITMAN 17.06 17.21 3.0 2
24 Kelli Hesse SR BOONTON 16.96 X17.50 3.0 2
25 Holly Bibler JR HADDON HEIGHTS 17.18 X17.51 3.0 2
26 Amairany Del Olmo 10 PENNS GROVE 19.34 18.54 2.6 1
27 Danielle Carroll SO LYNDHURST 19.44 X19.01 2.6 1
-- Josephina Koomson 10 SCHALICK 16.89 XDNF 3.0 2
-- Nina Torres SR CEDAR GROVE 16.67 XDQ 4.8 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Medal Gr 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Iana Amsterdam SR NEWARK TECH 14.67 14.52 2.1
2 Khabira Crawford DUNELLEN 14.68 X14.70 2.1
3 Drew Bristol-Andrews SR FLORENCE 14.59 X14.80 2.1
4 Hinton Natalia SR NEWARK TECH 15.57 15.07 2.1
5 Kayla Culmer SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 15.37 X15.44 2.1
6 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 15.38 15.47 2.1
7 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 15.28 X15.50 2.1
8 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR SCIENCE 15.16 X15.98 2.1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 59.96 2007 Leslie Mjoku, McNair Academic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courtney Smith 11 PENNS GROVE 1:05.99 1:02.29 4 10
2 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 1:08.92 1:03.41 3 8
3 Khabira Crawford DUNELLEN 1:05.31 X1:05.27 4
4 Drew Bristol-Andrews SR FLORENCE 1:07.46 X1:05.81 4
5 Marybeth Grund SR VERONA 1:08.56 X1:07.04 4
6 Jackie Ansong SR BORDENTOWN 1:09.43 1:08.19 3 6
7 Danisha Hemingway 12 RIVERSIDE 1:08.13 X1:08.54 4
8 Elaine House JR NEW PROVIDENCE 1:08.77 X1:08.85 4
9 Carly Hausleben PEQUANNOCK 1:09.69 1:09.05 3 4
10 Ciara Sellers SO METUCHEN 1:12.90 1:09.37 2 2
11 Jillian DiGiacinto 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:07.92 1:09.49 4 1
12 Audrey Sims JR GATEWAY 1:13.09 X1:09.57 2
13 Maria Granato FR AUDUBON 1:10.77 X1:09.64 3
14 grace chong JR HIGHLAND PARK 1:10.38 X1:09.83 3
15 Jenna DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:10.08 1:09.84 3
16 Tampha Hill WOODBURY 1:08.66 X1:09.88 4
17 Christina Nardini JR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:10.94 X1:10.14 2
18 Holly Bibler JR HADDON HEIGHTS 1:13.35 X1:10.54 2
19 Amanda Nowak JR LYNDHURST 1:09.00 X1:11.48 3
20 Megan Gipe SO PITMAN 1:17.15 1:13.89 1
21 Brianna Murphy SO METUCHEN 1:14.44 1:14.57 1
22 Amairany Del Olmo 10 PENNS GROVE 1:13.42 1:15.06 1
23 Amanda Harding SO METUCHEN 1:09.93 1:16.26 3
-- Stherline Silencieux JR NEWARK TECH 1:06.46 DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PENNS GROVE 48.85 49.50 3 10
2 HADDON HEIGHTS 49.20 X49.62 3
3 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 51.61 50.96 3 8
4 CRESSKILL 53.12 X52.09 2
5 PEQUANNOCK 51.56 52.10 3 6
6 GLASSBORO 52.68 X52.28 3
7 WOODBURY 51.53 X52.34 3
8 DAYTON, JONATHAN 53.49 X52.64 2
9 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 51.97 52.78 3 4
10 WHIPPANY PARK 53.28 53.02 2 2
11 WALDWICK 54.52 X53.33 2
12 SECAUCUS 53.03 X53.66 2
13 NEW MILFORD 54.26 X53.68 2
14 LINDENWOLD 54.38 X53.90 2
15 PARK RIDGE 56.08 X55.11 1
16 GLEN RIDGE 56.44 X55.55 1
17 LYNDHURST 57.17 X55.70 1
18 SOUTH HUNTERDON 59.46 X56.58 1
-- SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 49.86 XDQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 3:55.00 1985 Science Park Newark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PENNS GROVE 3:55.19 3:52.87* 3 10
2 METUCHEN 4:12.71 4:04.72 3 8
3 BORDENTOWN 4:18.72 4:07.72 3 6
4 PEQUANNOCK 4:08.92 4:08.75 3 4
5 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 4:16.15 4:09.04 3 2
6 AUDUBON 4:13.00 X4:10.11 3 1
7 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:12.83 4:10.37 3
8 FLORENCE 4:25.41 X4:14.93 2
9 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:23.00 X4:16.78 2
10 WOODBURY 4:21.65 X4:18.82 2
11 SECAUCUS 4:21.04 X4:23.35 2
12 PENNSVILLE 4:32.24 X4:23.62 1
13 LYNDHURST 4:30.84 X4:24.54 1
14 DAYTON, JONATHAN 4:28.69 X4:25.14 2
15 SADDLE BROOK 4:24.45 X4:27.62 2
16 PARK RIDGE 4:18.91 X4:27.75 3
17 CRESSKILL 4:24.02 X4:29.83 2
18 HIGHLAND PARK 4:35.14 X4:32.06 1
19 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:47.01 X4:37.81 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VERONA 10:34.06 X9:45.05 2
2 METUCHEN 10:19.15 9:58.64 2 10
3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 10:25.34 10:07.50 2 8
4 PITMAN 10:23.74 10:11.42 2 6
5 WHIPPANY PARK 10:44.27 10:13.37 2 4
6 PARK RIDGE 10:26.95 X10:16.91 2
7 CRESSKILL 10:24.37 X10:17.57 2
8 NEW EGYPT 11:04.63 X10:24.19 1
9 PEQUANNOCK 10:27.23 10:27.73 2 2
10 PENNSVILLE 10:45.94 X10:28.39 2
11 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 12:09.91 10:40.52 1 1
12 BORDENTOWN 10:59.03 10:46.99 1
13 SHORE 11:17.80 X10:48.30 1
14 HADDON HEIGHTS 11:26.79 X10:50.48 1
15 SECAUCUS 11:14.15 X10:51.36 1
16 EMERSON JR-SR 10:33.70 X10:51.84 2
17 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:12.59 X10:58.52 1
18 LYNDHURST 11:05.38 X11:00.09 1
19 GLEN RIDGE 11:41.65 X11:07.30 1
20 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 11:40.04 X11:09.00 1
21 PENNS GROVE 11:14.37 11:24.73 1
Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brionna Singleton JR NEWARK TECH 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Lisa Carle JR MIDLAND PARK 4-08.00 X5-02.00
3 Megan Brower SO MIDDLESEX 5-00.00 XJ5-02.00
4 Gina Dello Russo FR WHIPPANY 4-10.00 J5-02.00 8
5 Erin Butrica JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4-08.00 X5-00.00
6 Katie Skotnicki SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5-00.00 X4-10.00
6 Kristen Hall FR WHIPPANY 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Sarah Unger GLASSBORO 5-00.00 X4-10.00
6 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-06.00 4-10.00 4
6 Happiness Njoku SR CEDAR GROVE 4-10.00 X4-10.00
6 Jenn McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
12 Kayla Culmer SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4-08.00 XJ4-10.00
13 Milagros Robinson 11 RIVERSIDE 4-10.00 XJ4-10.00
14 Hayley Daniels FR METUCHEN 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50
14 Jillian Turner FR NEW PROVIDENCE 4-06.00 X4-06.00
14 Michelle Martins SO DAYTON, JONATHAN 4-06.00 X4-06.00
14 Tene Horace WOODBURY 4-10.00 X4-06.00
14 Ashley Mckinnon NEWARK TECH 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50
14 Dana Keenan SR PARK RIDGE 4-04.00 X4-06.00
14 Michal Cohen SO CRESSKILL 4-08.00 X4-06.00
14 Kali Orovio JR NORTH ARLINGTON 4-10.00 X4-06.00
14 Carol Middough JR SHORE 4-08.00 X4-06.00
14 Jubeth Buitrago 12 SECAUCUS 4-08.00 X4-06.00
-- Kelly Yanucil SR BORDENTOWN 4-06.00 NH
-- Rachel Gueverra JR EMERSON 4-04.00 XNH
-- Sarah Schmitt 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 11-06 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiffany Tencza SR WALLINGTON 9-06.00 X10-10.00 10
2 Nicole Piccinich SR EMERSON 9-06.00 X10-00.00 8
3 Danisha Hemingway 12 RIVERSIDE 9-06.00 XJ10-00.00 6
4 Ashley Granato SR WHIPPANY 7-06.00 9-06.00 4
5 Danielle Cannici 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2
6 Julia Wilson FR NEW PROVIDENCE 7-00.00 X9-00.00 0.50
6 Danielle Cozzarelli SO WHIPPANY 7-00.00 9-00.00 0.50
8 Erica Gilmore JR AUDUBON 8-06.00 XJ9-00.00
9 Jackie Pluviose SR NEW PROVIDENCE 8-00.00 XJ9-00.00
10 Halle Best SR METUCHEN 8-06.00 J9-00.00
11 Cassidy Nalbone JR NEW EGYPT 8-00.00 X8-06.00
11 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-06.00 8-06.00
11 Patti Angelotti SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 8-06.00 X8-06.00
11 Marissa Rehberger JR KINNELON 9-00.00 X8-06.00
15 Sara Harris 12 SCHALICK 8-00.00 X8-00.00
15 Maggie Filja 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Gina Dello Russo FR WHIPPANY 7-00.00 8-00.00
15 Tijesunnimi Oni WOODBURY 8-00.00 X8-00.00
19 Bola Onissema-Karimu SR LINDENWOLD 8-00.00 X7-06.00
19 Felicia Anderson JR SHORE 7-06.00 X7-06.00
-- Sofia Murillo DUNELLEN 7-00.00 XNH
-- Lexie Pincus SR METUCHEN 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 18-06.50 1996 Tina Johnson, Burlington Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Iana Amsterdam SR NEWARK TECH 17-00.00 18-09.75* NWI 10
2 Hinton Natalia SR NEWARK TECH 15-11.75 18-00.50 NWI 8
3 Bobbi Spiegel SR METUCHEN 17-02.00 17-06.75 NWI 6
4 Jaye Pollard 9 PENNS GROVE 16-02.25 17-04.00 NWI 4
5 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR SCIENCE 16-08.50 X17-03.75 NWI
6 D'Andra Seymore GLASSBORO 16-06.50 X17-03.00 NWI
7 Mackenzie Revano JR METUCHEN 16-04.75 17-02.25 NWI 1.50
7 Erin McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 15-06.50 17-02.25 NWI 1.50
9 Drew Bristol-Andrews SR FLORENCE 16-07.75 X16-09.25 NWI
10 Ina Santos JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 15-09.50 X16-06.50 NWI
11 Chinwe Nnadi 12 PENNS GROVE 15-10.25 16-04.75 NWI
12 Charlie Hesse SR POINT PLEASANT B 16-02.50 X16-03.75 NWI
13 Kelli Hesse SR BOONTON 15-00.25 X16-03.00 NWI
14 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 15-02.00 X16-02.25 NWI
15 Patty McHugh SR WALDWICK 16-02.75 X16-01.50 NWI
16 Erin Butrica JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 15-01.50 X15-11.50 NWI
17 Tija Cooke 9 PENNS GROVE 14-03.25 15-09.00 NWI
18 Christina Nardini JR NORTH ARLINGTON 15-04.25 X15-08.75 NWI
19 Amelia Jennings SO MIDDLESEX 15-08.00 X15-07.25 NWI
20 Azure Brittingham JR SALEM 16-03.50 X15-06.00 NWI
21 Kimberly Rabeiro SR MIDLAND PARK 14-11.75 X15-05.50 NWI
22 Danielle Cozzarelli SO WHIPPANY 16-03.75 15-04.00 NWI
22 Milagros Robinson 11 RIVERSIDE 15-10.50 X15-04.00 NWI
24 Brooke McKnight 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 14-10.25 15-03.50 NWI
25 Ashley Mckinnon NEWARK TECH 15-09.00 15-03.00 NWI
26 Kristen Hall FR WHIPPANY 15-03.00 14-04.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 36-07.50 2003 Colle DeBenedetto, Mt Lakes & 2004
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Iana Amsterdam SR NEWARK TECH 38-09.75 40-09.00* NWI 10
2 Hinton Natalia SR NEWARK TECH 37-03.00* NWI 8
3 Chinwe Nnadi 12 PENNS GROVE 35-09.50 36-09.00* NWI 6
4 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 35-03.50 X36-05.00 NWI
5 Alisha Fox JR GLOUCESTER CITY 34-04.25 X36-04.00 NWI
6 Natalie Suess FR NEW EGYPT 34-04.50 X36-02.00 NWI
7 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR SCIENCE 36-01.25 X36-01.25 NWI
8 Bobbi Spiegel SR METUCHEN 34-07.00 35-10.25 NWI 4
9 Brionna Singleton JR NEWARK TECH 32-10.00 35-08.00 NWI 2
9 Patty McHugh SR WALDWICK 34-00.00 X35-08.00 NWI
11 Erin McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 34-01.50 35-04.50 NWI 1
12 Charlie Hesse SR POINT PLEASANT B 34-09.50 X34-09.25 NWI
13 Tene Horace WOODBURY 32-09.25 X34-04.25 NWI
14 Christina Nardini JR NORTH ARLINGTON 33-05.75 X33-11.50 NWI
15 Danielle Cozzarelli SO WHIPPANY 33-01.50 33-05.00 NWI
16 Kylee Hirst SO GLOUCESTER CITY 33-03.50 X32-11.00 NWI
17 Shannon Reardigan GLASSBORO 32-06.25 X32-09.50 NWI
18 Herlide Joseph SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 32-09.50 X32-08.00 NWI
19 Giana Guarino SR MIDDLESEX 33-01.00 X32-07.00 NWI
20 Stephanie Hesse SR BOONTON 32-04.50 X32-06.00 NWI
21 Rachel Michalski JR METUCHEN 32-00.75 32-05.00 NWI
22 Lauren Tregoning SUSSEX TECH 32-11.00 X32-01.00 NWI
23 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 31-02.00 31-11.75 NWI
24 Brianna Murphy SO METUCHEN 29-03.25 29-05.75 NWI
-- Josephina Koomson 10 SCHALICK 34-01.50 XND NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 43-10.25 1929 Niki Figg, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar FR WHIPPANY 42-10.50 41-02.00 10
2 Irene Cedano 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 35-09.50 39-00.50 8
3 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SR SCIENCE 33-03.00 X38-10.25
4 Cheyenne Bellerand JR EMERSON 35-09.25 X38-09.00
5 Aicha Eiola SR LINCOLN 34-00.50 X36-11.25
6 Alex Matthews SR LINDENWOLD 33-10.25 X36-08.00
7 Ayanna Wright SO HADDON HEIGHTS 33-10.50 X36-03.75
8 Devon Nealer SO PITMAN 34-01.50 36-00.50 6
9 Antoinette Winchester 11 PENNS GROVE 35-08.25 35-10.00 4
10 Jenyce Baytops JR NEWARK TECH 33-03.00 35-05.50 2
11 jantae Bracewell NEWARK TECH 35-04.50 34-08.75 1
12 Essence Underwood SR NEWARK TECH 35-02.75 34-06.25
13 Katherine Helewa SR CRESSKILL 31-08.25 X34-01.00
13 Myah Campbell-Reaves JR NEW PROVIDENCE 31-06.25 X34-01.00
15 Jessica Williams 12 SCHALICK 33-08.50 X33-08.50
16 Alicia Bailey SO BOONTON 33-04.00 X33-05.00
17 Jessica Jacobs FR BORDENTOWN 31-10.25 33-01.00
18 Sarah Elstien SR KINNELON 30-03.00 X33-00.00
19 Dana Garrett SO FLORENCE 29-05.25 X31-10.50
20 Tynara Witcher SO PAULSBORO 34-01.25 X31-02.25
21 Erika Tretner JR EMERSON 30-04.75 X30-11.50
22 Rachel Peters SO METUCHEN 30-01.75 30-10.00
23 Nicolette Goodman 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 28-05.50 30-08.50
24 Kaitlyn Barilla JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 29-06.25 X30-06.00
25 Alexis Smith SR FLORENCE 29-04.00 X29-07.75
26 Rachel Michalski JR METUCHEN 28-06.25 29-05.25
27 Gabby Tuzzo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 26-08.75 28-04.00
28 Taylor Gross SR METUCHEN 25-02.25 27-03.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 134-04 1991 Karen S chwartz, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Yanucil SR BORDENTOWN 108-08 112-05 10
2 Tania Pabon SR CRESSKILL 115-01 X110-02
3 Antoinette Winchester 11 PENNS GROVE 111-00 108-03 8
4 Camila Alonso SR LYNDHURST 99-08 X107-08
5 Breana Dunn JR PALISADES PARK 94-03 X97-10
6 Jessica Williams 12 SCHALICK 93-02 X96-10
7 Nickolette Dunbar FR WHIPPANY 96-07 96-06 6
8 Tynara Witcher SO PAULSBORO 98-03 X96-03
9 Erika Tretner JR EMERSON 94-11 X95-05
10 Jackie Pluviose SR NEW PROVIDENCE 93-05 X94-08
11 Essence Underwood SR NEWARK TECH 97-07 94-06 4
11 Cheyenne Bellerand JR EMERSON 111-07 X94-06
13 Irene Cedano 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 98-06 92-10 2
13 Chelsea Smith JR PAULSBORO 90-06 X92-10
15 Larmore Kristiana SO FLORENCE 91-10 X90-11
16 Rachel Michalski JR METUCHEN 99-01 88-06 1
17 Shaina Kassaleh PEQUANNOCK 84-05 87-01
18 Jessica Chamberlin SR HAWTHORNE 99-06 X85-10
19 Gabby Tuzzo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 83-10 85-00
20 jantae Bracewell NEWARK TECH 90-05 84-10
21 Sherika Dyer FR HAWTHORNE 99-08 X82-01
22 Stevie Diedel SR GATEWAY 102-01 X82-00
23 Allison Reuter SO CLAYTON 93-06 X81-10
24 Kaitlyn Norris 12 SECAUCUS 88-01 X80-09
25 Kaitlyn Barilla JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 104-06 X80-06
26 Jenyce Baytops JR NEWARK TECH 72-09 79-00
27 Taylor Gross SR METUCHEN 96-10 75-11
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Yanucil SR BORDENTOWN 131-01 141-05 10
2 Camila Alonso SR LYNDHURST 106-09 X129-06
3 Pam Watson SR HADDON HEIGHTS 114-04 X124-05
4 Erika O'Hagan SR CEDAR GROVE 108-11 X122-11
5 Jazlyn Dixon 11 PENNS GROVE 101-04 118-05 8
6 Amanda Porter SR AUDUBON 104-06 X118-03
7 Megan Saxvanderweyden SO PENNSVILLE 103-10 X118-01 6
8 Melissa Terpstra SR MIDLAND PARK 94-00 X115-04 4
9 Alyssa Whipkey SO PENNSVILLE 113-04 X111-03 2
10 Thalia Ghalam FR MIDLAND PARK 99-04 X107-06 1
11 Nina Messery 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 103-01 107-03
12 Maggie Filja 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 83-10 107-00
13 Nawal Abdallah 12 NEW MILFORD 104-05 X105-10
14 Jillian Goldberg JR CEDAR GROVE 96-10 X105-06
15 Danielle Galloway PEQUANNOCK 98-10 101-06
16 Brianna Rafferty SO GATEWAY 100-01 X99-07
17 Tania Pabon SR CRESSKILL 108-04 X98-07
18 Tina Messery 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 88-11 98-01
19 Rachel Michalski JR METUCHEN 99-09 98-00
20 Alexis Abate SR MIDDLESEX 93-08 X96-07
21 Emily Lukach SO BORDENTOWN 81-03 91-01
21 Myah Campbell-Reaves JR NEW PROVIDENCE 92-01 X91-01
23 Jania Bibighaus SR WHIPPANY 78-07 90-03
24 Caroline Park SR WHIPPANY 86-03 89-06
25 Alida Dudley SO WHIPPANY 80-05 89-03
26 Taniyah Thomas 10 PENNS GROVE 80-11 88-11
27 Katie Gitin PEQUANNOCK 85-06 85-02
28 Antoinette Winchester 11 PENNS GROVE 86-08 82-06
29 Kelly Carol SR NEW PROVIDENCE 87-06 X80-01
30 Sofia Murillo DUNELLEN 93-05 X79-02
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove 130 2) Essex Co V/T,Market ST Ne 116.50
3) Metuchen 83 4) Whippany Park 47.50
5) Bordentown 46 6) Pequannock 38.50
7) Hasbrouck Heights 31 8) Pitman 26
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU