GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:22 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 1, 4 and Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Scoring for Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker JR COLUMBIA 12.39 11.81 2.6 2 10
2 Haisha Bisiolu SO UNION 12.34 X11.99 2.7 1
3 Chanel Smith JR PISCATAWAY 12.56 X12.14 3.4 4
4 Aspen McMillan SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12.80 12.25 2.7 1 8
5 Alexes Washington SO PASSAIC TECH 12.63 X12.26 4.1 3
6 Nabiya Garrett SO EGG HARBOR 12.74 X12.31 2.6 2
7 Amanda Cucarese JR OLD BRIDGE 12.82 X12.35 2.6 2
8 Kimberly McKinnon SR MARLBRORO 12.52 X12.41 3.4 4
9 Cheyenne Trigg FR COLUMBIA 12.69 12.43 2.7 1 6
10 Nia Dupiche JR PISCATAWAY 12.89 X12.44 3.4 4
11 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 13.02 12.45 2.6 2 4
12 Jessica Lee JR MONTGOMERY 12.49 X12.49 4.1 3
13 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 12.95 X12.53 3.4 4
14 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 12.80 X12.68 2.7 1
15 Laura Chwatel SO EAST BRUNSWICK 13.02 X12.73 4.1 3
16 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 13.11 X12.77 2.6 2
17 Nicole DeBlasio 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 12.83 X12.80 4.1 3
17 Ain Jones Davis FR LIVINGSTON 13.04 X12.80 2.7 1
19 Kelly Fay SO SOUTHERN 13.08 12.84 2.7 1 2
20 Bailey Decker SO SOUTHERN 13.51 12.86 2.7 1 1
21 Samantha Kral 12 RANDOLPH 13.33 12.89 2.7 1
22 Carolina Herrera JR NORTH BERGEN 13.21 X13.00 3.4 4
23 Irina Ewing SO FRANKLIN 13.24 13.02 4.1 3
24 Chidinma Amaefuna JR WEST ORANGE 13.17 X13.07 4.1 3
25 Misty Jennings FR EGG HARBOR 13.31 X13.14 2.6 2
26 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 13.21 X13.27 3.4 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Medal Gr 4
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Olivia Baker JR COLUMBIA 11.81 11.64 3.0
2 Haisha Bisiolu SO UNION 11.99 X11.89 3.0
3 Chanel Smith JR PISCATAWAY 12.14 X12.07 3.0
4 Alexes Washington SO PASSAIC TECH 12.26 X12.16 3.0
5 Aspen McMillan SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12.25 12.17 3.0
6 Nabiya Garrett SO EGG HARBOR 12.31 X12.30 3.0
7 Amanda Cucarese JR OLD BRIDGE 12.35 X12.35 3.0
8 Kimberly McKinnon SR MARLBRORO 12.41 X12.45 3.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Olivia Baker JR COLUMBIA 25.01 24.15 3.2 4 10
2 Haisha Bisiolu SO UNION 25.32 X24.54 3.2 4
3 Kayla Richardson JR COLUMBIA 26.97 25.05 2.5 1 8
4 Cheyenne Trigg FR COLUMBIA 27.17 25.28 2.5 1 6
5 Sydney Jackson SO EASTERN 25.76 XJ25.28 3.2 4
6 Chanel Smith JR PISCATAWAY 26.32 X25.35 2.9 2
7 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 25.59 25.48 3.2 4 4
8 Fatimat Ayinde SR UNION 26.75 X25.50 2.5 1
9 Brionna Pettus JR PISCATAWAY 26.48 X25.59 2.9 2
10 Kimberly McKinnon SR MARLBRORO 25.30 X25.73 3.2 4
11 Kidogha Bennett TRENTON CENTRAL 26.45 X25.74 2.8 3
11 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 25.71 X25.74 3.2 4
13 Jessica Lee JR MONTGOMERY 26.45 X25.80 2.8 3
14 Nabiya Garrett SO EGG HARBOR 25.97 X25.81 2.8 3
15 Desirae Osley FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 26.70 25.85 2.9 2 2
16 Lamera Rhett JR MILLVILLE 26.08 X25.88 2.8 3
17 Amanda Cucarese JR OLD BRIDGE 26.83 X25.90 2.5 1
18 Ain Jones Davis FR LIVINGSTON 25.77 X26.05 2.9 2
19 Alexes Washington SO PASSAIC TECH 25.66 X26.13 3.2 4
20 Brianna Angellella JR SOUTHERN 26.41 26.30 2.9 2 1
21 Amy Nwachukwu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 25.94 X26.37 3.2 4
22 Danae O'Halloran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 25.97 X26.40 2.8 3
23 Erin McFarlane SO BLOOMFIELD 26.38 X26.43 2.8 3
24 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 26.70 X26.72 2.8 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Baker JR COLUMBIA 55.58 54.16 4 10
2 Jennifer Edobi JR UNION 56.83 X55.36 4
3 Kenya Gaston SR COLUMBIA 58.51 56.16 3 8
4 Mary Grace Monahan JR MANALAPAN 57.88 X56.72 4
5 Morgan Harvey JR NORTH HUNTERDON 58.06 X57.00 4
6 Brionna Pettus JR PISCATAWAY 58.01 X57.04 4
7 Cheyenne Trigg FR COLUMBIA 57.76 57.58 4 6
8 Tonisha Beresford JR BLOOMFIELD 58.97 X57.60 3
9 Courtney Foster SR CHEROKEE 58.44 57.72 4 4
10 Nia Dupiche JR PISCATAWAY 58.48 X57.76 3
11 Danielle Delgado JR FRANKLIN 59.29 57.81 3 2
12 Ashley Gerald SR EGG HARBOR 58.54 X57.94 3
13 Melanie Edwards SO EASTERN 58.13 X58.15 4
14 Desirae Osley FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:00.94 58.52 2 1
15 Antoniette Isekenegbe 12 VINELAND 59.80 X58.71 2
16 Carly Burnup JR SOUTHERN 59.39 59.15 3
17 andrea bush SR MOR KNOLLS 59.68 X59.60 2
18 Jenna Sobieski SO OLD BRIDGE 1:00.90 X59.80 2
19 A Bragg JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:00.63 X59.84 2
20 Marisa Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 1:00.07 59.88 2
21 Brittany King SR CHEROKEE 1:01.41 1:00.29 1
22 Casey Kelly SO HILLSBOROUGH 59.81 1:00.51 2
23 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 59.38 X1:00.98 3
24 Daija King SO HILLSBOROUGH 1:02.20 1:01.27 1
25 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:01.72 X1:02.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Baker JR COLUMBIA 2:12.88 2:12.33 2 10
2 Shanika Dessein SR COLUMBIA 2:23.10 2:13.44 1 8
3 Marisa Ruskan SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:14.36 X2:13.94 2
4 Jennifer Edobi JR UNION 2:15.69 X2:15.03 2
5 Melana Hammel JR SOUTHERN 2:16.27 2:15.42 2 6
6 Imani Coleman JR COLUMBIA 2:16.60 2:16.00 2 4
7 Adrian Vitello JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:21.61 X2:16.90 1
8 Elizabeth Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 2:14.27 2:17.06 2 2
9 Emily Bracher SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:18.18 X2:17.14 2
10 Caitlyn Poss SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:19.62 X2:17.73 1
11 Alexa Squirini SR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:19.34 X2:17.88 1
12 Juliann Brand SR EGG HARBOR 2:19.35 X2:18.83 1
13 Liz Wellman 11 RANDOLPH 2:19.53 2:18.94 1 1
14 Jasmine Dostanko SO MOR KNOLLS 2:23.42 X2:19.04 1
15 Victoria Thaler JR MILLVILLE 2:19.15 X2:19.50 2
16 Courtney Muraczewski SR SOUTHERN 2:19.80 2:19.82 1
17 Julianna Catania FR EGG HARBOR 2:18.90 X2:20.39 2
18 Kaitlyn Bedard 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:21.28 X2:20.94 1
19 Cailyn Lavigne JR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:17.99 X2:21.43 2
20 Sarah Robbie SR CHEROKEE 2:19.64 2:21.56 1
21 Christina Stevens 11 BERGEN TECH 2:24.93 X2:22.29 1
22 Marisa Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 2:21.32 2:22.77 1
23 Jess McAdams FR CHEROKEE 2:23.11 2:27.44 1
24 Shanelle Bailey SO FRANKLIN 2:28.42 2:28.11 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 5:02.54 4:54.64 2 10
2 Catherine Pagano 10 RIDGEWOOD 4:59.11 4:54.76 2 8
3 Cailyn Lavigne JR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:07.22 X5:01.52 2
4 Deirdre Casey SO W. WINDSOR P. S 5:07.40 X5:01.72 2
5 Vickie Ajimoko JR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:08.70 X5:03.47 2
6 Simone Counts JR W, WINDSO P. N 5:06.82 X5:05.75 2
7 Eve Glasergreen SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5:13.26 X5:05.90 1
8 Liz Wellman 11 RANDOLPH 5:11.78 5:06.58 2 6
9 Gina Riccardi SO LIVINGSTON 5:18.26 X5:08.42 1
10 Ciara Roche FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5:07.06 X5:11.06 2
11 Hope Beyer FR BRICK MEMORIAL 5:14.01 X5:11.93 1
12 Amanda Restivo SR LENAPE 5:11.63 X5:14.43 2
13 Olivia Viparina SO ROXBURY 5:16.56 X5:15.26 1
14 Camille Franklin SO LENAPE 5:09.94 X5:16.58 2
15 Hanna Leskow JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:13.77 X5:17.19 1
16 Kaitlyn Mooney FR SOUTHERN 5:19.13 5:17.56 1 4
17 Rachel Belmont JR OLD BRIDGE 5:10.50 X5:18.94 2
18 Carole Harsch 10 RANDOLPH 5:19.35 5:23.05 1 2
19 Maggie Hanlon SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:09.22 X5:24.14 2
20 Jess McAdams FR CHEROKEE 5:18.00 5:24.41 1 1
21 Sarah Spring JR RIDGE 5:13.49 X5:25.56 1
22 Abigail Shafer SR EGG HARBOR 5:07.36 X5:25.82 2
23 Liz Newman SO RIDGE 5:11.11 X5:25.97 2
24 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN 5:26.41 5:29.79 1
25 Anna Van Zeijts SR COLUMBIA 5:29.74 5:32.20 1
26 Molly Doyle SO HILLSBOROUGH 5:32.38 5:33.35 1
27 Evelyn Besom SO COLUMBIA 5:30.83 5:41.99 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erika Kemp SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 10:52.95 X10:43.02 2
2 Catherine Pagano 10 RIDGEWOOD 10:57.60 10:49.64 2 10
3 Kelly Janokowicz SR HILLSBOROUGH 11:03.34 10:59.02 2 8
4 Eve Glasergreen SO NORTH HUNTERDON 11:03.06 X11:00.26 2
5 Rachel Belmont JR OLD BRIDGE 11:07.40 X11:16.64 2
6 Marisa Ruskan SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11:18.22 X11:22.64 2
7 Stephanie Mauer FR HILLSBOROUGH 11:13.10 11:27.19 2 6
8 Vickie Ajimoko JR WILLIAMSTOWN 11:08.76 X11:33.38 2
9 Deirdre Casey SO W. WINDSOR P. S 11:19.14 X11:35.53 2
10 Maggie Hanlon SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:22.92 X11:39.14 2
11 Liz Newman SO RIDGE 11:21.55 X11:41.62 2
12 Karah O'Halloran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:24.12 X11:45.47 1
13 Gabby Stravach JR WESTFIELD 11:26.72 X11:49.23 1
14 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN 11:26.40 11:56.99 1 4
15 Eliza Gentry FR MONTCLAIR 11:57.89 X11:59.82 1
16 Sarah Decker SR WATCHUNG HILLS 11:35.31 X12:04.32 1
17 Carole Harsch 10 RANDOLPH 11:22.76 12:07.73 2 2
18 Sarah Spring JR RIDGE 11:30.11 X12:09.21 1
19 Kaitlyn Mooney FR SOUTHERN 11:23.06 12:10.47 2 1
20 Keri-Ann Edwards SR PASSAIC TECH 11:44.91 X12:21.86 1
21 Kelly Cleary 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:54.30 12:25.04 1
22 Vanessa Reis 9 RIDGEWOOD 12:09.01 12:26.08 1
23 Evelyn Besom SO COLUMBIA 11:56.74 12:26.75 1
24 Pricilla Ortiz SR MOR KNOLLS 11:58.41 X12:28.08 1
25 Lexie Taylor JR WASHINGTON 11:26.94 X12:40.25 1
26 Margaret Thomson 10 RANDOLPH 12:07.39 12:52.40 1
-- Julia Forsman SO SOUTHERN 11:40.33 DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Morgan Harvey JR NORTH HUNTERDON 14.54 X14.05 3.2 3
2 Danielle Delgado JR FRANKLIN 15.60 14.17 3.1 2 10
3 Patrycja Dziekonska JR W, WINDSO P. N 14.36 X14.21 3.2 3
4 Fatimat Ayinde SR UNION 15.42 X14.55 3.1 2
5 Aspen McMillan SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.58 14.60 3.2 3 8
6 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 15.17 X14.61 3.2 3
7 Tifani Byrd JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.12 X14.66 3.2 3
8 Simone Brownlee SR COLUMBIA 15.65 14.77 3.1 2 6
9 Kiana Winston SR COLUMBIA 15.62 14.90 3.1 2 4
10 Zyjira Thomas SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.29 14.95 3.2 3 2
11 Paige Brown SR W. WINDSOR P. S 14.48 X14.98 3.2 3
12 Samantha Kral 12 RANDOLPH 15.53 15.12 3.1 2 1
13 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 15.89 X15.19 3.0 1
14 Rachel Izegbu SO EDISON HS 15.76 X15.25 3.0 1
15 Katherine Camp 12 CLEARVIEW 15.66 X15.35 3.1 2
16 Jessica Lee JR MONTGOMERY 15.66 X15.44 3.1 2
17 Elizabeth Montague JR CHEROKEE 15.39 15.51 3.2 3
18 Clarice Metzger JR CHEROKEE 18.35 15.58 3.0 1
19 Dana Lynch SO HACKENSACK 15.98 X15.65 3.0 1
20 Elly Scherer 9 RANDOLPH 16.47 15.89 3.0 1
21 Samantha Maynes SO LENAPE 15.86 X16.08 3.0 1
22 Emily Clayton FR BRICK MEMORIAL 15.44 X16.10 3.1 2
23 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 16.48 16.14 3.0 1
24 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 17.26 16.75 3.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Medal Gr 4
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Danielle Delgado JR FRANKLIN 14.17 13.85 4.5
2 Morgan Harvey JR NORTH HUNTERDON 14.05 X13.95 4.5
3 Patrycja Dziekonska JR W, WINDSO P. N 14.21 X13.98 4.5
4 Fatimat Ayinde SR UNION 14.55 X14.14 4.5
5 Lexie Fraction JR WASHINGTON 14.61 X14.67 4.5
6 Aspen McMillan SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.60 14.72 4.5
7 Simone Brownlee SR COLUMBIA 14.77 14.79 4.5
8 Tifani Byrd JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 14.66 X14.92 4.5
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Harvey JR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:03.08 X1:01.12 4
2 Breaisha Morton JR PASSAIC TECH 1:04.11 X1:01.91 4
3 Danielle Delgado JR FRANKLIN 1:04.44 1:02.49 4 10
4 Micaela McPadden 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:09.35 1:03.15 2 8
5 Kiana Winston SR COLUMBIA 1:06.78 1:03.97 3 6
6 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:07.03 X1:04.41 3
7 Jamina Morris FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:06.15 X1:04.50 4
8 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 1:06.70 X1:04.69 3
9 Christy Cadeau SR WEST ORANGE 1:08.32 X1:05.21 2
10 Juliann Brand SR EGG HARBOR 1:04.57 X1:05.33 4
11 Courtney Wu SR RIDGE 1:06.08 X1:06.13 4
12 Amanda Brown SR EDISON HS 1:06.70 X1:06.25 3
13 Casandra Destafano SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:08.61 X1:06.51 2
14 andrea bush SR MOR KNOLLS 1:07.65 X1:06.58 3
15 Olivia Mukendi SO HILLSBOROUGH 1:07.20 1:06.64 3 4
16 Katherine Camp 12 CLEARVIEW 1:06.30 X1:07.02 3
17 Sarah Robbie SR CHEROKEE 1:05.28 1:07.21 4 2
18 Ally Moreland SR HOWELL 1:09.18 X1:07.93 2
19 Marianne Loeken 11 RANDOLPH 1:08.39 1:07.96 2 1
20 Amanda Castellano JR HILLSBOROUGH 1:08.71 1:08.31 2
21 Amaysia Lake SO SOUTHERN 1:07.01 1:08.53 3
22 Victoria Thaler JR MILLVILLE 1:04.27 X1:08.78 4
23 Zyjira Thomas SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:12.34 1:09.44 1
24 Alexandra Carlson SO SOUTHERN 1:09.42 1:10.40 1
25 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 1:10.28 1:10.58 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 51.82 48.34 2 10
2 EASTERN REGIONAL 49.47 X48.51 3
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 50.50 48.78 3 8
4 PISCATAWAY 51.23 X49.02 2
5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 50.18 49.16 3 6
6 CHEROKEE 50.21 49.83 3 4
7 EDISON HS 52.05 X49.86 1
8 TRENTON CENTRAL 50.47 X49.94 3
9 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 50.87 X49.99 3
10 EAST ORANGE 52.64 X50.05 1
11 LIVINGSTON 49.96 X50.09 3
12 LENAPE 51.20 X50.52 2
13 RANDOLPH 51.28 50.66 2 2
14 MONTGOMERY 51.52 X50.78 2
15 WESTFIELD 52.82 X51.07 1
16 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 51.52 X51.30 2
17 EASTSIDE-PATERSON 51.89 X51.60 1
18 OLD BRIDGE 51.76 X51.68 2
19 ROXBURY 52.25 X52.28 1
20 RIDGE 52.69 X52.31 1
21 HILLSBOROUGH 53.27 52.52 1 1
22 RIDGEWOOD 51.47 52.94 2
-- PENNSAUKEN 50.57 XDQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 3:54.04 3:52.37 3 10
2 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:56.34 3:56.48 3 8
3 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:59.52 X3:56.72 3
4 MILLVILLE 3:59.25 X3:56.89 3
5 EGG HARBOR 4:02.26 X3:57.34 2
6 CHEROKEE 4:01.57 3:58.82 3 6
7 PISCATAWAY 4:01.64 X3:59.79 3
8 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:03.75 X4:00.15 2
9 HILLSBOROUGH 4:07.00 4:00.85 2 4
10 WEST ORANGE 4:06.40 X4:01.53 2
11 EASTERN REGIONAL 4:00.88 X4:01.77 3
12 EAST ORANGE 4:04.34 X4:02.12 2
13 FRANKLIN 3:59.49 4:02.35 3 2
14 WESTFIELD 4:03.64 X4:04.44 2
15 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:13.90 X4:05.56 1
16 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:08.99 4:06.50 2 1
17 RIDGEWOOD 4:04.23 4:07.67 2
18 MANALAPAN 4:15.43 X4:08.46 1
19 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:10.69 X4:13.63 1
20 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:12.56 X4:13.74 1
21 LIVINGSTON 4:13.01 X4:16.22 1
22 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 4:15.55 X4:18.38 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 9:33.23 X9:11.68 2
2 COLUMBIA 9:39.58 9:19.30 2 10
3 W. WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 9:44.57 X9:23.86 2
4 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 9:46.30 X9:24.80 2
5 W, WINDSO P. BORO NORTH 9:51.58 X9:28.89 2
6 MILLVILLE 9:56.39 X9:30.51 1
7 EGG HARBOR 9:35.98 X9:30.95 2
8 RIDGE 9:52.66 X9:31.52 2
9 WESTFIELD 9:49.88 X9:31.66 2
10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 9:44.14 X9:36.39 2
11 NORTH HUNTERDON 10:00.42 X9:37.16 1
12 CHEROKEE 9:45.01 9:37.61 2 8
13 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:32.18 9:40.36 2 6
14 MONTCLAIR 10:04.63 X9:45.40 1
15 SHAWNEE 9:54.66 X9:48.86 1
16 MORRIS KNOLLS 9:59.84 X9:54.99 1
17 BERGEN CTY VT 10:09.88 X9:55.93 1
18 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10:12.37 9:56.47 1 4
19 ELIZABETH 10:09.80 X10:01.06 1
20 ROXBURY 10:15.11 X10:01.94 1
21 RANDOLPH 9:58.90 10:05.31 1 2
22 RIDGEWOOD 10:20.20 10:06.71 1 1
23 LIVINGSTON 10:05.58 X10:14.91 1
-- TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:48.05 XDQ 2
Girls High Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breaisha Morton JR PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00 X5-06.00
2 Hannah Taylor FR MONTGOMERY 5-00.00 XJ5-06.00
3 Nnenna Ibe SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-00.00 X5-04.00
3 Selena Thorne FR FRANKLIN 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
3 Paige Brown SR W. WINDSOR P. S 5-04.00 X5-04.00
6 Oksana Sokolova JR OLD BRIDGE 5-00.00 XJ5-04.00
7 Brianna Angellella JR SOUTHERN 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
7 Jessica Knobloch SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 4-10.00 X5-02.00
9 Haley Durning 12 KEARNY 5-02.00 XJ5-02.00
10 Lauren Andrews JR WILLIAMSTOWN 4-10.00 XJ5-02.00
11 Ianna Mcgregor KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-02.00 XJ5-02.00
11 Malawi Allen JR WEST ORANGE 4-10.00 XJ5-02.00
11 Sophie Montgomery 10 RIDGEWOOD 4-06.00 J5-02.00 6
11 Melissa George JR WATCHUNG HILLS 4-10.00 XJ5-02.00
15 Becca Phillips SR SOUTHERN 4-10.00 5-00.00 3
15 Chelsea Campbell JR CHERRY HILL EAST 5-00.00 X5-00.00
15 Traci Bethea SR PISCATAWAY 5-02.00 X5-00.00
15 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
15 Osasha London SO LIVINGSTON 4-10.00 X5-00.00
20 Asia Bryant SR SHAWNEE 4-10.00 X4-10.00
20 Clarice Metzger JR CHEROKEE 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
20 Amber Redmond SO HACKENSACK 4-10.00 X4-10.00
20 Isis Dwyer SR PISCATAWAY 4-10.00 X4-10.00
24 Simone Brownlee SR COLUMBIA 4-06.00 4-06.00
24 Kathryn Zimmerman JR HILLSBOROUGH 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Alexis Knittel JR CHEROKEE 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlena Sabatino JR HILLSBOROUGH 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Samantha Burns SR SOUTHERN 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Sabrina Anderson 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-00.00 XJ10-06.00
4 Kaitlyn Dermen JR MILLVILLE 10-00.00 XJ10-06.00
5 Emily Waldron TRITON 9-06.00 XJ10-06.00
6 Rebecca Jin SR W, WINDSO P. N 9-06.00 X10-00.00
7 Catharine Wain SO RIDGE 7-06.00 XJ10-00.00
8 Danielle Hecht SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8-00.00 9-06.00 5
8 Kristen Visconti JR CHEROKEE 10-06.00 9-06.00 5
8 Madison Heft 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9-06.00 X9-06.00
8 Tara Liska 11 ROXBURY 9-03.00 X9-06.00
8 Joy Horng SR LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 X9-06.00
13 Susanne Kardaras JR W. WINDSOR P. S 9-00.00 X9-00.00
13 Sarah Schneider SO LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 X9-00.00
13 Jen Berger SR LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 X9-00.00
13 Gianna Porambo FR RIDGE 7-06.00 X9-00.00
13 Michele Bender SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 7-06.00 X9-00.00
13 Casey Raymond SR OLD BRIDGE 9-00.00 X9-00.00
13 Nicola Dragonetti JR SOUTHERN 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
20 Julia Schuler SO TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00 X8-06.00
20 Abby Taylor 12 RIDGEWOOD 9-00.00 8-06.00 0.25
20 Lindsay Del Piano SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-00.00 8-06.00 0.25
20 Cristina Walton JR NORTH HUNTERDON 7-06.00 X8-06.00
20 Sarah Pallay FR HILLSBOROUGH 8-00.00 8-06.00 0.25
20 Nicole Cavett SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-00.00 8-06.00 0.25
-- Sarah Shoop SR CHEROKEE 8-06.00 NH
-- Sophia Verdi SO RIDGE 7-06.00 XNH
-- Angelica Vlattas JR HILLSBOROUGH 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kayla Richardson JR COLUMBIA 18-02.75 18-08.75 NWI 10
2 Patrycja Dziekonska JR W, WINDSO P. N 17-10.75 X18-03.00 NWI
3 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 16-06.25 X18-02.50 NWI
4 Selena Thorne FR FRANKLIN 16-01.00 17-09.00 NWI 8
5 Kelsey Vieira FR HILLSBOROUGH 17-00.75 17-06.50 NWI 6
6 Jennifer Su JR LIVINGSTON 15-11.25 X17-06.25 NWI
7 Amber Ballew SR COLUMBIA 15-06.00 17-05.25 NWI 4
8 Aaliyah Ellis SR MILLVILLE 16-06.50 X17-04.25 NWI
9 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 16-05.25 X17-01.75 NWI
10 Samantha Burns SR SOUTHERN 17-01.50 17-00.75 NWI 2
11 Allison Cox JR LENAPE 16-06.00 X17-00.00 NWI
12 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 15-08.00 16-11.50 NWI 1
13 Rachel Huang JR EAST BRUNSWICK 17-09.00 X16-11.25 NWI
13 Jada Jones SR UNION 16-09.50 X16-11.25 NWI
15 Tamoya Brown SR ELIZABETH 15-11.00 X16-10.50 NWI
16 Paige Brown SR W. WINDSOR P. S 16-11.25 X16-07.75 NWI
17 Carolina Herrera JR NORTH BERGEN 15-05.75 X16-07.00 NWI
18 Becca Phillips SR SOUTHERN 15-02.50 16-02.75 NWI
19 Amanda Cucarese JR OLD BRIDGE 16-10.00 X16-00.75 NWI
20 Sienna Farrell FR COLUMBIA 15-05.75 15-09.25 NWI
21 Elizabeth Schmoll SO SOUTHERN 15-00.50 15-08.50 NWI
21 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 15-05.50 X15-08.50 NWI
23 Indigo Pascall FR PENNSAUKEN 16-00.50 X15-06.75 NWI
24 Aimee Mehta 10 RANDOLPH 15-02.00 15-03.00 NWI
25 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 14-00.25 14-11.50 NWI
26 Julia Lekht JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 16-08.50 11-03.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kayla Richardson JR COLUMBIA 38-00.75 40-07.75 NWI 10
2 Mone't Gist SR ATLANTIC CITY 36-04.25 X38-06.00 NWI
3 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 36-00.50 38-01.50 NWI 8
4 Amber Edwards JR SAYREVILLE 36-11.00 X37-03.00 NWI
5 Paige Brown SR W. WINDSOR P. S 36-11.25 X37-01.75 NWI
6 Deanna Johnson SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 39-04.50 X37-01.00 NWI
7 Abena Asare JR EASTERN 34-08.00 X36-09.50 NWI
8 Jada Jones SR UNION 36-00.00 X36-08.75 NWI
9 Selena Thorne FR FRANKLIN 35-05.75 36-02.75 NWI 6
10 Elizabeth Montague JR CHEROKEE 36-00.50 36-00.00 NWI 4
11 Elizabeth Schmoll SO SOUTHERN 34-06.50 35-04.50 NWI 2
12 Ianna Mcgregor KENNEDY J.F. PAT 34-11.00 X35-03.50 NWI
13 Nnenna Ibe SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 36-00.75 X35-02.00 NWI
14 Kelsey Vieira FR HILLSBOROUGH 37-09.25 34-11.25 NWI 1
15 Jordan Fields FR COLUMBIA 34-05.00 34-07.25 NWI
16 Becca Phillips SR SOUTHERN 32-09.00 34-04.75 NWI
17 Courtney Wu SR RIDGE 33-04.25 X34-02.00 NWI
18 Nicole Buttel SR CLIFTON 33-00.75 X33-10.00 NWI
19 Jada-Rae Poku SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 33-07.00 33-09.50 NWI
20 Alexis Knittel JR CHEROKEE 33-09.00 33-08.25 NWI
21 Tamara Jones SR EASTSIDE-PATERSO 33-09.00 X33-08.00 NWI
22 Iesha Watson 12 VINELAND 33-07.50 X33-05.50 NWI
23 Emily Flynn 11 RIDGEWOOD 33-03.00 33-00.75 NWI
24 Ayana Strother JR PHILLIPSBURG 33-07.25 X31-10.50 NWI
25 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 31-08.50 31-07.75 NWI
-- Patrycja Dziekonska JR W, WINDSO P. N 37-05.50 XFOUL NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jess Woodard SR CHEROKEE 44-01.50 44-03.75 10
2 Lola Agabalogun SR EGG HARBOR 39-03.75 X41-07.50
3 Christina Abiola JR FRANKLIN 36-11.00 40-10.75 8
4 Maya Gibson JR FRANKLIN 35-10.00 38-09.75 6
5 Ashley Berry SO FRANKLIN 37-00.75 38-06.50 4
6 Chinwe Igwe SR WEST ORANGE 35-05.00 X37-08.00
7 Zainab Shittu SR WILLIAMSTOWN 38-00.50 X37-07.75
8 Danielle Padovano SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 36-09.50 37-02.25 2
9 Catie Whalen SR NORTH HUNTERDON 35-04.50 X36-06.50
10 Amanda Marcelin SR WEST ORANGE 32-07.00 X36-03.50
11 Nikki Grabowski JR RIDGE 33-07.50 X35-07.75
12 Isabel Barsch SO SOUTHERN 37-04.00 35-07.50 1
13 Rashunda Beasley SR UNION 34-09.75 X35-06.50
14 Tre'Monil McKoy Murphy SO HILLSBOROUGH 34-04.50 35-05.50
15 Damiola Akinmade SO WILLIAMSTOWN 36-02.25 X34-10.00
16 Nateya Harris SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 33-08.25 34-04.50
17 Yanique Spigner 12 BERGEN TECH 32-08.50 X34-02.25
18 Sarah Bowers SO CHEROKEE 33-02.25 34-01.75
19 Alanna Robinson SO MONTCLAIR 35-01.00 X33-09.25
20 Denise Porter SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 32-07.75 33-04.25
21 Jasmine Keegan FR COLUMBIA 32-07.25 32-11.00
22 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 31-10.75 32-04.25
23 Sierra Bastien SR COLUMBIA 30-03.75 32-03.00
24 Priscilla Senoo SO HILLSBOROUGH 35-01.25 31-10.75
Girls Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jess Woodard SR CHEROKEE 168-00 168-00 10
2 Ashley Berry SO FRANKLIN 126-08 132-08 8
3 Ashli Weems SR MILLVILLE 131-09 X126-06
4 Danielle Padovano SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 123-10 124-02 6
5 Chinwe Igwe SR WEST ORANGE 94-00 X122-04
6 Breanna Wood JR SOUTHERN 115-11 117-02 4
7 Keyarah Jones SR CHEROKEE 118-01 111-11 2
8 Christina Abiola JR FRANKLIN 109-06 111-03 1
9 Collette Pierce JR UNION 105-06 X110-11
9 Jasmine Keegan FR COLUMBIA 105-02 110-11
11 Nyla Noble JR EGG HARBOR 116-04 X108-04
12 India Hill SR MONTCLAIR 109-08 X106-08
13 Barbara Gedeon ABSEGAMI 112-11 X103-02
14 Deidre Johnson JR MONTCLAIR 104-00 X102-10
15 Amanda Mc Clintock JR HOWELL 107-08 X100-08
16 Wendy Berry SO UNION 102-08 X99-09
17 Amaris Berry HACKENSACK 102-03 X95-02
18 Tre'Monil McKoy Murphy SO HILLSBOROUGH 100-09 94-10
19 Taryn Jones SR FRANKLIN 89-10 91-05
19 jessica steiger JR MOR KNOLLS 93-10 X91-05
21 Amanda Choy SO RIDGE 93-02 X90-00
22 Brianna Del Piano SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 103-02 87-07
23 Chikaosoro Ekemezie SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 104-01 X86-05
24 Nicole Ough 11 RANDOLPH 89-01 85-03
-- Amanda Marcelin SR WEST ORANGE 106-06 XFOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristin Krier SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 127-06 132-06 10
2 Illissa Blackshear SR WEST ORANGE 120-06 X127-06
3 Jess Woodard SR CHEROKEE 111-00 123-07 8
4 Kelsey McDonald JR EAST BRUNSWICK 129-08 X123-03
5 Meghan Reilly SR WESTFIELD 110-00 X118-04
6 Amy Suttmeier JR NORTH HUNTERDON 109-00 X117-06
7 Melody Walthers SR HOWELL 131-04 X117-04
8 Adalys Lopez JR EGG HARBOR 113-02 X111-10
9 Paris Anderson SO FRANKLIN 93-07 110-07 6
10 Taylor Bates JR ABSEGAMI 107-06 X110-05
11 Christina Mosco JR WESTFIELD 99-07 X109-05
12 Sierra Bastien SR COLUMBIA 97-02 107-01 4
13 Ariona Smith SR MONROE 109-03 X106-11
14 Rachel VanDemark JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 104-09 106-00 2
15 Carly Dellavalle JR SOUTHERN 109-08 105-06 1
16 Arianna Bua 12 CLEARVIEW 110-07 X105-02
17 Joanna Moore 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 116-04 X105-01
18 Jillian Kennedy JR NORTH HUNTERDON 105-05 X104-09
19 Terricita Bennett 10 VINELAND 110-09 X104-05
20 Rachel Diaz-Granada 12 BERGEN TECH 96-11 X101-09
21 Kelly Douglass SO CLIFTON 100-02 X100-10
22 Emma Cichocki 10 RIDGEWOOD 98-06 100-07
23 Jennifer Su JR LIVINGSTON 95-00 X98-09
24 Madison Skeie FR SOUTHERN 98-02 94-05
25 Christine Lee SO LIVINGSTON 94-04 X93-05
26 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 85-01 78-02
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia 160 2) Franklin 81
3) Cherokee 73 4) Southern Regional 70
5) South Brunswick 59.50 6) Randolph 41
7) Hillsborough 40.25 8) Ridgewood 33.25
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU