PAROCHIAL A GIRLS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:24 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: * 11.80 5/27/2010 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiyanna Sanders JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.01 12.49q 0.1 2
2 Imani Beauliere JR UNION CATHOLIC 12.29 12.54q 0.1 2
3 Dina Naphor JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.76 12.66q +0.0 1
4 Nicole DeStefano SR MT ST DOMINIC 12.98 12.83q +0.0 1
5 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 13.09 12.85q +0.0 1
6 Nicole Sarao JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.94 12.96q 0.1 2
7 Kaylynne Timmons JR PAUL VI 13.32 12.97q +0.0 1
8 Catherine Fiore SR PAUL VI 12.96 13.08q +0.0 1
9 Amani Tafari MOTHER SETON 13.11 13.12 +0.0 1
10 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 13.36 13.29 0.1 2
11 Michelle Carrie FR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.28 13.30 0.1 2
12 Maria Acosta FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.26 13.43 0.1 2
13 Samantha Spallazani FR RED BANK CATHOLI 13.40 13.55 +0.0 1
14 Molly Gordon SO MSGR. DONOVAN 13.70 13.60 0.1 2
15 Annette Favetta SR MT ST MARY 13.54 13.68 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 11.80 5/27/2010 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tatiyanna Sanders JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.49 12.32 +0.0 10
2 Imani Beauliere JR UNION CATHOLIC 12.54 12.44 +0.0 8
3 Kaylynne Timmons JR PAUL VI 12.97 12.72 +0.0 5
3 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.85 12.72 +0.0 5
5 Nicole DeStefano SR MT ST DOMINIC 12.83 12.77 +0.0 2
6 Dina Naphor JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.66 12.78 +0.0 1
7 Nicole Sarao JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.96 12.95 +0.0
8 Catherine Fiore SR PAUL VI 13.08 13.07 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Amani Tafari MOTHER SETON 13.12
10 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 13.29
11 Michelle Carrie FR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.30
12 Maria Acosta FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.43
13 Samantha Spallazani FR RED BANK CATHOLI 13.55
14 Molly Gordon SO MSGR. DONOVAN 13.60
15 Annette Favetta SR MT ST MARY 13.68
Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 23.75 5/27/2010 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans JR POPE JOHN XXIII 25.58 25.54 +0.0 2 10
2 Imani Beauliere JR UNION CATHOLIC 25.98 25.71 +0.0 2 8
3 Jordan Coverson SO UNION CATHOLIC 26.22 26.13 +0.0 2 6
4 Katie McIntyre SR POPE JOHN XXIII 26.39 26.37 +0.0 2 4
5 Carly Murphy SO PAUL VI 27.31 26.51 +0.0 1 2
6 Danielle Caruccio SR DEPAUL 27.39 26.54 +0.0 1 1
7 Nicole Sarao JR POPE JOHN XXIII 26.88 26.58 +0.0 2
8 Kaylynne Timmons JR PAUL VI 26.71 26.61 +0.0 2
9 Kristen Sherlock JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.11 26.80 +0.0 2
10 Amani Tafari MOTHER SETON 27.38 26.97 +0.0 1
11 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 27.39 26.97 +0.0 1
12 Jamie Brandenburger JR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.35 27.06 +0.0 1
13 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 27.49 27.15 +0.0 1
14 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.02 27.49 +0.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash N-P A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 55.36 2004 Janine Davis, Queen of Peace
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR MT ST DOMINIC 1:01.01 58.23 2 10
2 Danielle Caruccio SR DEPAUL 1:01.15 58.38 2 8
3 Katie McIntyre SR POPE JOHN XXIII 59.75 58.75 2 6
4 Abby Prime JR NOTRE DAME 1:02.67 59.66 1 4
5 Catherine Fiore SR PAUL VI 1:01.59 1:00.26 2 2
6 Jordan Coverson SO UNION CATHOLIC 1:00.98 1:00.52 2 1
7 Maria Acosta FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:02.48 1:00.64 1
8 Ashley Grenger SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:01.40 1:01.25 2
9 Carly Murphy SO PAUL VI 1:03.22 1:01.30 1
10 Jamie Brandenburger JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.21 1:01.73 2
11 Katherine Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:03.46 1:02.13 1
12 Jordan O'Brien JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:03.62 1:02.22 1
13 Haley Roussell JR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:01.99 1:02.94 2
14 Milena Hareza SO DEPAUL 1:03.65 1:03.13 1
Girls 800 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 2:09.63 5/27/2010 Molly McNamara, Red Bank Catholi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins JR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:20.36 2:15.70 10
2 MaryKate McNamara SO RED BANK CATHOLI 2:18.40 2:17.01 8
3 Amanda Corbosiero JR MT ST DOMINIC 2:21.68 2:17.27 6
4 Nicole Rojas JR MT ST MARY 2:18.67 2:17.53 4
5 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR MT ST DOMINIC 2:28.17 2:17.91 2
6 Tara Connelly JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:22.59 2:19.27 1
7 Chandi Piiru SO MT ST DOMINIC 2:26.75 2:20.25
8 Colleen Buckley SO IMMACULATE HEART 2:25.91 2:20.26
9 Margaret Sheehan JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:25.99 2:22.13
10 MaryKate Dooley SR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:22.47 2:22.32
11 Kelly Reager SR NOTRE DAME 2:23.12 2:23.24
12 Danielle Fontaine JR BISHOP AHR 2:26.36 2:25.10
13 Brenna Remick SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:23.04 2:26.12
14 Milena Hareza SO DEPAUL 2:28.60 2:29.14
15 Stephanie Buck FR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:33.83 2:34.32
Girls 1600 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:57.41 2005 Leah Brogan, Monsignor Donovan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Corbosiero JR MT ST DOMINIC 5:04.59 5:00.59 10
2 Courtney Thompson JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:23.48 5:09.50 8
3 Ashley Strysko SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:20.61 5:13.99 6
4 MaryKate McNamara SO RED BANK CATHOLI 5:18.90 5:15.14 4
5 Kassi Chrysanthopoulus SR RED BANK CATHOLI 5:22.33 5:18.06 2
6 Eryn Mills SO RED BANK CATHOLI 5:26.28 5:21.21 1
7 Caroline Haskins SO MT ST DOMINIC 5:22.36 5:24.91
8 Camille Bertholon FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:29.60 5:28.02
9 Kelly McHugh SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:31.80 5:30.47
10 Abigail McGann FR MT ST MARY 5:37.87 5:49.44
11 Samantha Wood 09 HOLY CROSS 5:50.91 5:51.90
12 Michaela Urbach FR PAUL VI 6:02.27 6:16.98
Girls 3200 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 10:53.70 1982 Dawn Cody, Paul VI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:06.68 11:20.35 10
2 Eryn Mills SO RED BANK CATHOLI 11:27.53 11:43.61 8
3 Juliet Kohli FR MT ST DOMINIC 11:27.22 11:44.36 6
4 Ashley Strysko SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:31.87 11:45.84 4
5 Kelly McHugh SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:48.78 11:55.35 2
6 Mary Watters SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:59.23 11:56.34 1
7 Camille Bertholon FR ST DOMINIC ACAD 11:45.11 12:16.17
8 Erin Ahearn JR IMMACULATE HEART 11:38.68 12:21.67
9 Stephanie Hiester JR PAUL VI 12:24.89 12:33.92
10 Alexandra Kowalski SO NOTRE DAME 12:08.19 12:41.35
11 Kelly O'Connor JR MT ST MARY 12:28.25 13:07.22
12 Emily Rienzo SO RED BANK CATHOLI 12:00.92 13:09.40
13 Alexi Mendolia JR IMMACULATE HEART 12:32.14 13:16.82
14 Sarah Workman SO MT ST DOMINIC 12:10.46 13:18.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Alexander JR NOTRE DAME 14.80 14.82q +0.0 1
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 15.17 15.24q +0.0 2
3 Alana Hitscherich JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.29 15.27q +0.0 2
4 Dina Naphor JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.65 15.51q +0.0 1
5 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.08 16.15q +0.0 2
6 Abby Prime JR NOTRE DAME 15.76 16.23q +0.0 1
7 Shaye Wisse SO IMMACULATE HEART 15.99 16.75q +0.0 2
8 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 16.87 16.77q +0.0 2
9 Claire Testa JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.74 16.78 +0.0 1
10 Janelle Gibbs SO UNION CATHOLIC 16.19 17.11 +0.0 1
11 Brielle Underwood SO MSGR. DONOVAN 17.17 17.93 +0.0 2
12 Joanna Szyskiewicz 11 HOLY CROSS 17.47 18.02 +0.0 1
13 Kayla Adams SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18.24 18.38 +0.0 2
14 Dannie Griffin JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 17.78 18.43 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Alexander JR NOTRE DAME 14.82 14.67 +0.0 10
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 15.24 14.79 +0.0 8
3 Dina Naphor JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.51 14.89 +0.0 6
4 Alana Hitscherich JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15.27 15.00 +0.0 4
5 Abby Prime JR NOTRE DAME 16.23 15.54 +0.0 2
6 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.15 15.59 +0.0 1
7 Shaye Wisse SO IMMACULATE HEART 16.75 16.27 +0.0
8 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 16.77 16.52 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Claire Testa JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.78
10 Janelle Gibbs SO UNION CATHOLIC 17.11
11 Brielle Underwood SO MSGR. DONOVAN 17.93
12 Joanna Szyskiewicz 11 HOLY CROSS 18.02
13 Kayla Adams SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18.38
14 Dannie Griffin JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18.43
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles N-P A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:01.84 2007 Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Vicky Sheridan JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:04.47 1:03.29 2 10
2 Alana Herran SO MT ST DOMINIC 1:05.20 1:03.33 2 8
3 Attallah Goodman JR NOTRE DAME 1:07.98 1:03.86 2 6
4 Nicole Rojas JR MT ST MARY 1:06.46 1:04.57 2 4
5 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:05.55 1:04.65 2 2
6 Marissa Evans JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:05.11 1:04.91 2 1
7 Ashley Grenger SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:08.49 1:06.92 2
8 Kristen Sherlock JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:11.73 1:08.19 1
9 Lizzie Klein JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:09.96 1:08.41 2
10 Lexi McDuell SR HOLY SPIRIT 1:11.92 1:08.98 1
11 Danielle Fontaine JR BISHOP AHR 1:11.00 1:09.35 1
12 Erica Aurite JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:12.00 1:09.58 1
13 Meagan McGourty JR DEPAUL 1:12.17 1:10.18 1
14 Rosie Menyhart SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:11.24 1:13.52 1
15 Aine Tucker SO IMMACULATE HEART 1:13.84 1:14.28 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 50.84 48.51 2 10
2 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 52.64 49.31 2 8
3 NOTRE DAME 51.02 49.74 2 6
4 UNION CATHOLIC 52.91 49.88 2 4
5 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 53.15 51.15 2 2
6 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 52.59 51.59 2 1
7 MSGR. DONOVAN 53.64 52.21 2
8 RED BANK CATHOLIC 53.88 52.83 2
9 BISHOP EUSTACE 55.65 52.95 1
10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 55.23 53.54 1
-- SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 1:08.49 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:04.65 3:56.18 2 10
2 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 4:16.41 3:59.40 2 8
3 UNION CATHOLIC 4:11.10 4:07.79 2 6
4 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:12.04 4:09.49 2 4
5 IMMACULATE HEART 4:14.05 4:10.89 2 2
6 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:17.33 4:13.00 2 1
7 DEPAUL 4:26.94 4:13.83 1
8 MSGR. DONOVAN 4:25.44 4:15.33 1
9 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:14.70 4:16.23 2
10 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:20.80 4:16.47 1
11 NOTRE DAME 4:09.16 4:17.85 2
12 HOLY SPIRIT 4:29.18 4:18.51 1
13 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:36.30 4:21.39 1
14 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 4:39.60 4:25.38 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay N-P A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 11:01.15 9:28.60 10
2 IMMACULATE HEART 9:43.97 9:37.34 8
3 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 10:04.80 9:45.55 6
4 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:59.85 9:46.22 4
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 9:55.95 9:48.76 2
6 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:25.52 10:04.42 1
7 NOTRE DAME 10:30.68 10:09.09
8 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 10:33.29 10:16.28
9 MSGR. DONOVAN 10:41.64 10:26.84
10 UNION CATHOLIC 10:54.86 10:31.10
11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:48.65 10:47.64
12 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 10:51.48 10:49.06
13 BISHOP EUSTACE 11:52.23 10:57.96
Girls High Jump N-P A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanessa Romulus JR NOTRE DAME 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Alana Herran SO MT ST DOMINIC 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
3 Sabrina Alexander JR NOTRE DAME 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
3 Steele Stokley SO PAUL VI 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Bridget McCormack JR IMMACULATE HEART 4-04.00 J4-10.00 1
7 Kayla Adams SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-08.00 J4-10.00
7 Stephanie Warsh SR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-06.00 J4-10.00
9 Janelle Gibbs SO UNION CATHOLIC 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Abby Rivoir SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-04.00 4-06.00
11 Anne Bocage JR MT ST MARY 4-04.00 J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 10-02 2006 Megan Mahon, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow SO POPE JOHN XXIII 9-00.00 11-00.00* 10
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 10-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Nicole Sarao JR POPE JOHN XXIII 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Miranda Broussard SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 9-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 Natalie Miller JR IMMACULATE HEART 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
6 Renee Swartz SR POPE JOHN XXIII 7-06.00 J8-06.00 1
7 Allison Rozanski SO NOTRE DAME 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Ann Ciancia JR PAUL VI 7-06.00 8-00.00
9 Elena Volpe JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 7-00.00 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump N-P A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 18-03 2007 Serfiat Juniad, Camden Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tatiyanna Sanders JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16-10.00 17-10.50 NWI 10
2 Amanda Fields SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 16-10.00 17-07.00 NWI 8
3 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 15-10.25 17-06.75 NWI 6
4 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16-00.75 17-02.75 NWI 4
5 Alana Hitscherich JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15-10.75 17-02.50 NWI 2
6 Shaye Wisse SO IMMACULATE HEART 16-00.50 16-07.50 NWI 1
7 Asia Young FR HOLY SPIRIT 14-04.00 16-01.50 NWI
8 Dina Naphor JR POPE JOHN XXIII 15-08.50 15-10.00 NWI
9 Debbie Majkowicz SO IMMACULATE HEART 15-02.75 15-04.75 NWI
10 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 15-03.25 15-03.50 NWI
11 Louisa Omoregie SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 15-01.50 15-02.00 NWI
12 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 15-05.50 15-01.75 NWI
13 Lindsey Carpenter SO IMMACULATE HEART 14-11.00 14-11.00 NWI
14 Bria Henry SO UNION CATHOLIC 14-10.00 14-10.50 NWI
15 Victoria Turner SO NOTRE DAME 14-08.00 13-09.00 NWI
16 Samantha Spallazani FR RED BANK CATHOLI 14-02.00 13-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump N-P A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 37-04 5/27/2010 Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tatiyanna Sanders JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 36-05.50 37-01.00 NWI 10
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 33-06.50 36-09.00 NWI 8
3 Amanda Fields SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 36-09.50 36-07.75 NWI 6
4 Alana Hitscherich JR POPE JOHN XXIII 35-02.75 35-04.50 NWI 4
5 Rosie Menyhart SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 37-04.00 34-07.25 NWI 2
6 Shaye Wisse SO IMMACULATE HEART 33-10.00 34-07.00 NWI 1
7 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 32-03.00 34-05.50 NWI
8 Madison Cooper 11 HOLY CROSS 32-00.50 33-09.75 NWI
9 Debbie Majkowicz SO IMMACULATE HEART 33-03.00 32-11.00 NWI
10 Katlyn Rymarzow SO POPE JOHN XXIII 33-05.00 32-09.00 NWI
11 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 29-07.00 31-07.00 NWI
12 Abigail Chrzanowski SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 29-05.00 31-03.50 NWI
13 Amanda Flagg SR MSGR. DONOVAN 29-02.25 30-09.00 NWI
14 Joy Clarke SO UNION CATHOLIC 31-04.00 30-08.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 43-11 2007 Serfiat Juniad, Camden Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 36-10.50 38-02.50 10
2 Lisa Sesink-Clee SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 38-01.00 38-02.25 8
3 Dana Carbone JR MSGR. DONOVAN 36-01.50 37-01.75 6
4 Mackenzie Merkel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 34-07.00 36-03.00 4
5 Gabrielle Nutile SR IMMACULATE HEART 31-04.50 35-05.50 2
6 Bernadette Maligrande JR BISHOP AHR 34-04.75 34-02.50 1
7 Colleen Schmitt BISHOP EUSTACE 30-05.50 33-04.50
8 Bernadette McGowan FR PAUL VI 33-10.75 33-01.00
9 Braelyn Perez JR POPE JOHN XXIII 31-10.00 32-02.00
10 Victoria Perez SO POPE JOHN XXIII 29-02.25 32-00.00
11 Fidele Jules FR RED BANK CATHOLI 34-08.00 31-11.50
12 Donnae Days SO UNION CATHOLIC 28-08.00 31-04.00
13 Stephanie Sopelsa JR IMMACULATE HEART 29-08.25 30-05.50
14 Kelly Hawrylo FR NOTRE DAME 29-05.00 30-04.00
15 Marianna Singer SO MSGR. DONOVAN 30-09.50 29-09.50
16 Madison Zavoda SR POPE JOHN XXIII 29-05.25 29-07.75
Girls Discus Throw N-P A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 134-00 2005 Daria Zivanovic, St. Dominic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dannie Griffin JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 97-02 100-04 10
2 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 104-03 99-10 8
3 Madison Zavoda SR POPE JOHN XXIII 107-01 98-08 6
4 Jacqueline McDonald SO DEPAUL 86-00 96-08 4
5 Stephanie Sopelsa JR IMMACULATE HEART 97-02 92-09 2
6 Kate Davin JR RED BANK CATHOLI 85-04 90-05 1
7 Dana Carbone JR MSGR. DONOVAN 90-05 90-01
8 Colleen Schmitt BISHOP EUSTACE 97-01 89-03
9 Braelyn Perez JR POPE JOHN XXIII 91-04 84-10
10 Victoria Perez SO POPE JOHN XXIII 98-08 84-04
11 Marianna Singer SO MSGR. DONOVAN 88-08 83-07
12 Shannon Catanella JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 88-05 82-04
13 Gabrielle Nutile SR IMMACULATE HEART 94-02 82-01
14 Mackenzie Merkel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 103-10 79-09
15 Gina Lewis SR HOLY SPIRIT 102-10 79-08
16 Angela Rambert FR NOTRE DAME 92-03 79-05
Girls Javelin Throw N-P A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisa Sesink-Clee SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 133-02 148-02 10
2 Emily Higbee SR HOLY SPIRIT 110-04 131-07 8
3 Courtney Cantwell SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 120-07 121-02 6
4 Rachel Kershner SO RED BANK CATHOLI 104-09 114-11 4
5 Kate Davin JR RED BANK CATHOLI 101-05 112-03 2
6 Madison Zavoda SR POPE JOHN XXIII 105-10 111-07 1
7 Dannie Griffin JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 89-00 109-04
8 Bethany Feurstein SR HOLY SPIRIT 104-05 109-00
9 Dana Carbone JR MSGR. DONOVAN 112-00 105-11
10 Morgan Schiksnis JR POPE JOHN XXIII 104-00 104-08
11 Mackenzie Merkel JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 100-00 103-08
12 Marianna Singer SO MSGR. DONOVAN 92-01 97-01
13 Nicole Picciolo SR NOTRE DAME 85-04 95-04
14 Shannon Grega SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 91-04 94-07
15 Victoria Perez SO POPE JOHN XXIII 87-02 88-09
16 Patricia Lederer JR IMMACULATE HEART 82-01 82-04
Women - N-P A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII 106 2) Mount Saint Dominic 70
3) Msgr. Donovan 67 4) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 60
5) Paramus Catholic 50 6) Notre Dame 42
7) Union Catholic 33 8) Red Bank Catholic 32
9) SAINT John Vianney 19 9) Immaculate Heart 19
11) DePaul 13 11) Paul VI 13
13) Mount Saint Mary 10 14) Holy Spirit 8
15) Bishop Eustace 7 16) Gloucester Catholic 4
16) Camden Catholic 4 18) Bishop Ahr 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU