NORTH I GROUP I BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 02:01 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/2/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 6.69q 4
2 Chris Yeates 10 VERONA 6.80q 3
3 Javier Marte 12 HASBROUCK HTS 6.89q 1
4 Ali Awari 11 HAWTHORNE 6.92q 2
5 Darren Iurato 12 HASBROUCK HTS 6.96q 2
6 Brian Moran 10 HASBROUCK HTS 6.96q 3
7 Mike Raia 12 PARK RIDGE 6.98q 1
8 Frank Diorgi 11 MIDLAND PARK 7.01q 1
9 Jeff Mate 10 GLEN ROCK 7.08 2
10 Alvin Kim 9 MIDLAND PARK 7.08 3
11 Matthew Intili 11 VERONA 7.11 2
12 Tyree Lee 11 MIDLAND PARK 7.12 4
13 Franklyn Webster SR WALDWICK 7.15 4
14 Jeremy Lake 11 BUTLER 7.22 4
15 Jesse Mayer 11 WESTWOOD 7.23 1
16 Nicholas James-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 7.28 4
17 Shane Park 12 KINNELON 7.37 1
18 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER 7.43 3
19 John Belanger 11 KINNELON 7.46 2
20 Jon Melendez 12 NEW MILFORD 7.46 4
21 Chris Johnson 9 NORTH WARREN 7.47 3
22 Aquil Moscicki 11 NORTH WARREN 7.55 2
23 Richard Stecher 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 7.59 3
24 Ryan Kelly 10 POMPTON LAKES 7.68 3
25 Andrew Holl 10 POMPTON LAKES 7.71 4
26 Jason King SR WOOD-RIDGE 7.75 1
27 Matt Connolly 12 KINNELON 7.80 4
28 Geo Kumetz 9 NORTH WARREN 7.83 2
29 Tyler Soto 11 POMPTON LAKES 7.84 3
30 Shawn Huynh SO SUSSEX TECH 8.12 1
31 Dennis Phan SO SUSSEX TECH 8.53 1
32 Matt Castaneda SO SUSSEX TECH 8.73 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 6.65
2 Chris Yeates 10 VERONA 6.81
3 Ali Awari 11 HAWTHORNE 6.88
4 Javier Marte 12 HASBROUCK HTS 6.88
5 Mike Raia 12 PARK RIDGE 6.95
6 Frank Diorgi 11 MIDLAND PARK 6.98
7 Darren Iurato 12 HASBROUCK HTS 6.99
8 Brian Moran 10 HASBROUCK HTS 7.01
Preliminaries
9 Jeff Mate 10 GLEN ROCK
10 Alvin Kim 9 MIDLAND PARK
11 Matthew Intili 11 VERONA
12 Tyree Lee 11 MIDLAND PARK
13 Franklyn Webster SR WALDWICK
14 Jeremy Lake 11 BUTLER
15 Jesse Mayer 11 WESTWOOD
16 Nicholas James-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY
17 Shane Park 12 KINNELON
18 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER
19 John Belanger 11 KINNELON
20 Jon Melendez 12 NEW MILFORD
21 Chris Johnson 9 NORTH WARREN
22 Aquil Moscicki 11 NORTH WARREN
23 Richard Stecher 10 WALLKILL VALLEY
24 Ryan Kelly 10 POMPTON LAKES
25 Andrew Holl 10 POMPTON LAKES
26 Jason King SR WOOD-RIDGE
27 Matt Connolly 12 KINNELON
28 Geo Kumetz 9 NORTH WARREN
29 Tyler Soto 11 POMPTON LAKES
30 Shawn Huynh SO SUSSEX TECH
31 Dennis Phan SO SUSSEX TECH
32 Matt Castaneda SO SUSSEX TECH
Boys 400 Meter Dash North I Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 52.51 1
2 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 52.79 4
3 Kyle Florio 11 WESTWOOD 53.28 4
4 Richard Rodriguez 12 HASBROUCK HTS 53.38 4
5 John Belanger 11 KINNELON 54.71 4
6 Josh Magalhaes 10 NORTH WARREN 55.09 3
7 David Plaza 11 SADDLE BROOK 56.07 4
8 Jesse Mayer 11 WESTWOOD 56.10 2
9 Jesse Martens JR WALDWICK 56.36 3
10 Matt Sproviero 11 HASBROUCK HTS 56.75 4
11 Matt Wang 11 GLEN ROCK 56.82 4
12 Josh Paulino 12 HASBROUCK HTS 57.03 4
13 Jon Melendez 12 NEW MILFORD 57.19 3
14 William Salcedo 11 SADDLE BROOK 57.20 4
15 Diomar Ramos 12 NEW MILFORD 57.35 3
16 Steven Rivlin 12 GLEN ROCK 57.41 3
17 Justin Stoll 10 POMPTON LAKES 57.67 3
18 Paul Worthington 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 57.91 1
19 Austin Pisani 10 WESTWOOD 58.33 2
20 Andrew Park 12 KINNELON 58.43 1
21 Joshua Salmon 9 NORTH WARREN 58.47 1
22 Evan Sutter 11 SADDLE BROOK 58.60 3
23 Lucas Logue 11 MIDLAND PARK 58.69 2
24 Chase Knepper 12 HAWTHORNE 58.75 2
25 Eric Braun 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 59.00 2
26 Steven Landspurg 12 KINNELON 59.87 1
27 Matt Forsyth 9 POMPTON LAKES 1:02.51 2
28 Michael Giunta 10 POMPTON LAKES 1:12.08 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North I Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben DeVenezia 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:02.23 3
2 Charlie Eiserle 12 NORTH WARREN 2:02.38 3
3 Noah Osterhus 11 WESTWOOD 2:03.98 3
4 Kevin Teets 11 NEW MILFORD 2:04.16 3
5 Daniel Burns 12 NORTH WARREN 2:06.48 3
6 Richard Rodriguez 12 HASBROUCK HTS 2:08.65 3
7 Jason DiGiacinto 10 HASBROUCK HTS 2:08.80 3
8 Angel Rodriguez 12 HASBROUCK HTS 2:10.46 3
9 Oliver Gonzales 11 NEW MILFORD 2:11.06 3
10 Caleb Yu 10 PARK RIDGE 2:11.43 2
11 Ibai Kobayashi 11 NEW MILFORD 2:12.50 3
12 Ryan Ramsthaler 10 VERONA 2:13.05 3
13 Joseph Sagan 12 NORTH WARREN 2:13.76 3
14 Andrew Fucarino JR WALDWICK 2:14.11 2
15 Matthew Iannuzi 11 BUTLER 2:14.33 1
16 John Bohlin 10 WESTWOOD 2:14.34 2
17 Nitish Mogilisetty 11 SADDLE BROOK 2:14.99 2
18 Ryan Semus JR WALDWICK 2:16.32 2
19 Mack Wilowski 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 2:17.12 2
20 Luke Vanderhoff 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 2:19.48 2
21 Meimban Aaron 12 SADDLE BROOK 2:20.05 2
22 Jason Dicanio SR WALDWICK 2:20.51 2
23 Andrew Rittenhouse 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 2:21.24 2
24 Ryan Vandervalk 11 GLEN ROCK 2:22.08 3
25 Steven Schwartz 10 GLEN ROCK 2:23.30 1
26 Matt Bertollo 10 KINNELON 2:23.82 1
27 Connor McGillick 11 SADDLE BROOK 2:25.24 2
28 Chris Singer 9 KINNELON 2:25.91 1
29 Kurt Nixdorf 10 PARK RIDGE 2:30.09 1
30 Dan Statile 10 CEDAR GROVE 2:31.18 2
31 Jake Thomas 11 MIDLAND PARK 2:33.00 1
32 Louis Moccia SO WOOD-RIDGE 2:33.31 1
33 Steven Papadopoulos 10 POMPTON LAKES 2:34.28 1
34 Ryan Polito 10 POMPTON LAKES 2:34.40 1
35 Alex Bardzell 10 MIDLAND PARK 2:35.83 1
36 Erik Slump 11 GLEN ROCK 2:36.83 1
37 David Widdowson 11 POMPTON LAKES 3:00.67 1
-- Leo Tomatsu 12 PARK RIDGE DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run North I Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Craig Corti 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:27.49 2
2 Ben DeVenezia 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:36.73 2
3 Chris Luciano 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:37.41 2
4 Kevin Teets 11 NEW MILFORD 4:39.24 2
5 Migden Istrefi 12 POMPTON LAKES 4:49.68 2
6 Luke Vanderhoff 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:49.97 2
7 Nick DeGennaro 10 CEDAR GROVE 4:52.45 2
8 Stephen Hodulik 12 HASBROUCK HTS 4:53.72 2
9 Mack Wilowski 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:56.47 2
10 Mark Cappuccitti 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:57.46 2
11 Nick Ramirez 10 NEW MILFORD 4:58.39 2
12 Connor McGillick 11 SADDLE BROOK 4:58.52 2
13 David Terreri 11 HASBROUCK HTS 4:59.90 2
14 Youssef Abubaker 10 HASBROUCK HTS 5:00.58 2
15 Ryan Ramsthaler 10 VERONA 5:04.18 1
16 Ryan Vandervalk 11 GLEN ROCK 5:07.10 2
17 Liam Morrissey 10 HAWTHORNE 5:07.89 1
18 Derek Johnstone 12 NORTH WARREN 5:08.36 1
19 Craig LiPuma 10 MIDLAND PARK 5:08.71 1
20 Jason Dicanio SR WALDWICK 5:08.86 1
21 Matt Bertollo 10 KINNELON 5:10.01 1
22 Chris Singer 9 KINNELON 5:12.67 2
23 John Bohlin 10 WESTWOOD 5:13.33 1
24 Nitish Mogilisetty 11 SADDLE BROOK 5:14.37 1
25 Matt Carroll 12 VERONA 5:15.34 1
26 Nick Ortega 9 BUTLER 5:17.43 1
27 Meimban Aaron 12 SADDLE BROOK 5:18.64 1
28 Steven Schwartz 10 GLEN ROCK 5:19.66 1
29 Kelvin Jimenez 11 POMPTON LAKES 5:24.20 1
30 Dan Statile 10 CEDAR GROVE 5:34.59 1
31 Jackson Hayes 9 POMPTON LAKES 5:38.55 1
32 Dillon Johnstone 9 NORTH WARREN 5:39.04 1
33 Erik Slump 11 GLEN ROCK 5:40.73 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North I Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Corti 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:47.63
2 Chris Luciano 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:48.02
3 Louis Bustamante 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 10:05.84
4 Charlie Eiserle 12 NORTH WARREN 10:05.87
5 Ben DeVenezia 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:39.83
6 Nick DeGennaro 10 CEDAR GROVE 10:50.58
7 Stephen Hodulik 12 HASBROUCK HTS 10:58.74
8 Migden Istrefi 12 POMPTON LAKES 10:59.16
9 Jimmy Perez 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 11:17.05
10 Jared Libertelli 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:20.67
11 David Terreri 11 HASBROUCK HTS 11:26.75
12 Youssef Abubaker 10 HASBROUCK HTS 11:44.98
13 Matt Carroll 12 VERONA 11:45.77
14 Derek Johnstone 12 NORTH WARREN 11:48.42
15 Indrit Istrefi 10 POMPTON LAKES 12:21.98
16 Dillon Johnstone 9 NORTH WARREN 12:25.66
17 Michael Quartucci JR SUSSEX TECH 12:33.82
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 8.25q 3
2 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 8.34q 1
3 Clarence Reyes 10 HASBROUCK HTS 8.52q 1
4 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HTS 8.57q 1
5 Alex Matulac 11 NEW MILFORD 8.59q 2
6 Joe Cancro 12 CEDAR GROVE 8.74q 2
7 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER 8.78q 1
8 Dillion Fischer 11 HASBROUCK HTS 8.85q 2
9 Michael Markman SR WALDWICK 8.96 3
10 Matt Ganguzza 11 MIDLAND PARK 8.98 3
11 Jeremy Lake 11 BUTLER 9.22 2
12 David Dulberg 12 PARK RIDGE 9.76 3
13 Joseph Hurban SR WALDWICK 10.10 3
14 Jason King SR WOOD-RIDGE 10.19 1
15 Dan Scherb SO WALDWICK 10.22 1
16 Michael LoMonaco 9 NORTH WARREN 10.28 2
17 Justin Stoll 10 POMPTON LAKES 10.50 2
18 David Midkiff 11 NORTH WARREN 11.77 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 8.11
2 Clarence Reyes 10 HASBROUCK HTS 8.38
3 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 8.47
4 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HTS 8.50
5 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER 8.54
6 Joe Cancro 12 CEDAR GROVE 8.75
7 Dillion Fischer 11 HASBROUCK HTS 8.77
8 Alex Matulac 11 NEW MILFORD 8.79
Preliminaries
9 Michael Markman SR WALDWICK
10 Matt Ganguzza 11 MIDLAND PARK
11 Jeremy Lake 11 BUTLER
12 David Dulberg 12 PARK RIDGE
13 Joseph Hurban SR WALDWICK
14 Jason King SR WOOD-RIDGE
15 Dan Scherb SO WALDWICK
16 Michael LoMonaco 9 NORTH WARREN
17 Justin Stoll 10 POMPTON LAKES
18 David Midkiff 11 NORTH WARREN
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North I Group 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 GLEN ROCK 3:42.57 2
2 WESTWOOD 3:42.79 2
3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:42.99 2
4 PARK RIDGE 3:43.15 2
5 VERONA 3:44.50 1
6 NORTH WARREN 3:48.75 2
7 KINNELON 3:49.25 1
8 SADDLE BROOK 3:51.71 2
9 WALDWICK 3:52.11 1
10 BUTLER 4:04.55 1
11 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:05.61 2
Boys High Jump North I Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-10.00
2 Paul Worthington 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 5-08.00
3 Franklin Garcia 11 HASBROUCK HTS 5-06.00
4 Raymond Denti 12 POMPTON LAKES J5-06.00
5 Tyree Lee 11 MIDLAND PARK 5-04.00
6 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER 5-02.00
7 Dillion Fischer 11 HASBROUCK HTS 5-00.00
-- Adrian Rivera SR WOOD-RIDGE NH
Boys Pole Vault North I Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Accardi 11 POMPTON LAKES 12-00.00
2 Matthew Danz 12 HASBROUCK HTS 11-06.00
3 Enea Peci EMERSON 10-06.00
4 Brian Moran 10 HASBROUCK HTS J10-06.00
-- Michael Quartucci JR SUSSEX TECH NH
Boys Shot Put North I Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas James-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 50-03.25
2 Joe Fadden 12 HASBROUCK HTS 45-09.00
3 Cristian Graupe 12 KINNELON 45-02.50
4 Hernan Acero 12 SADDLE BROOK 42-10.25
5 Steve Salerno 11 HASBROUCK HTS 42-04.00
6 Pat Stewart 9 KINNELON 40-04.25
7 Joe Scotto 12 WESTWOOD 40-02.00
8 Josh Patrella SR WOOD-RIDGE 39-03.50
9 Jarret McSpirit - Brush 11 KINNELON 37-00.00
10 Cody Phillippe SR POMPTON LAKES 35-02.00
11 Erick McNamara 12 POMPTON LAKES 35-01.00
12 Lloyd Beazley SR POMPTON LAKES 34-08.75
13 Ryan Bizzaro 11 NORTH WARREN 33-02.50
14 Josh Terpstra 9 MIDLAND PARK 31-11.00
15 Matt Izzo 10 NORTH WARREN 30-00.00
16 Cole Palatini 9 NORTH WARREN 25-08.50
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain Lakes 64 2) Hasbrouck Heights 55
3) Wallkill Valley 45 4) Verona 24
5) Westwood 20 5) Glen Rock 20
7) North Warren 16 7) Pompton Lakes 16
9) Kinnelon 9 10) New Milford 8
11) HAWTHORNE 6 11) EMERSON 6
11) Park Ridge 6 14) Saddle Brook 4
15) Butler 3 15) Midland Park 3
17) Cedar Grove 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS