NORTH I GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2014 04:54 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/9/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.45q 1
2 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE 7.45q 2
3 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 7.58q 4
4 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 7.59q 2
5 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK 7.64q 3
6 Ebonee Jackson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.72q 4
7 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 7.77q 1
8 Reid Simoncini 11 RIDGEWOOD 7.83q 1
9 Samira Barnes 10 MONTCLAIR 7.85 3
10 Isabel Park 10 RIDGEWOOD 7.87 3
11 Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK 7.94 2
12 Sierra Morris 11 MONTCLAIR 7.96 1
13 Daliyah Pierson 11 CLIFTON 7.99 4
14 Chelsea Robinson 10 CLIFTON 8.04 2
15 Stephanie Kusel 11 RIDGEWOOD 8.05 3
16 kenia ozoria 12 UNION CITY 8.08 4
17 Rachel Lamptey 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.10 1
18 Kamili Rosenbaum SO MONTCLAIR 8.10 2
19 Judanicka Julceus 9 LIVINGSTON 8.11 4
20 Judlynn Julceus 9 LIVINGSTON 8.11 4
21 Tainairy Pomales 12 CLIFTON 8.12 1
22 Ariel Lam 10 BERGEN TECH 8.13 4
23 Re'ona Pettway 12 HACKENSACK 8.17 2
24 Anne Werner 11 LIVINGSTON 8.19 2
25 Alana Frederique 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.24 3
26 Jessica Saraiva 12 KEARNY 8.37 1
27 sabrina ozoria 9 UNION CITY 8.43 4
28 Shelby Ham 10 BERGEN TECH 8.45 3
29 Lacey Burton 12 KEARNY 8.57 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE 7.42
2 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 7.50
3 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 7.51
4 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.57
5 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK 7.59
6 Ebonee Jackson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.66
7 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 7.76
8 Reid Simoncini 11 RIDGEWOOD 7.82
Preliminaries
9 Samira Barnes 10 MONTCLAIR
10 Isabel Park 10 RIDGEWOOD
11 Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK
12 Sierra Morris 11 MONTCLAIR
13 Daliyah Pierson 11 CLIFTON
14 Chelsea Robinson 10 CLIFTON
15 Stephanie Kusel 11 RIDGEWOOD
16 kenia ozoria 12 UNION CITY
17 Rachel Lamptey 11 BLOOMFIELD
18 Kamili Rosenbaum SO MONTCLAIR
19 Judanicka Julceus 9 LIVINGSTON
20 Judlynn Julceus 9 LIVINGSTON
21 Tainairy Pomales 12 CLIFTON
22 Ariel Lam 10 BERGEN TECH
23 Re'ona Pettway 12 HACKENSACK
24 Anne Werner 11 LIVINGSTON
25 Alana Frederique 11 BLOOMFIELD
26 Jessica Saraiva 12 KEARNY
27 sabrina ozoria 9 UNION CITY
28 Shelby Ham 10 BERGEN TECH
29 Lacey Burton 12 KEARNY
Girls 400 Meter Dash N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 58.41 3
2 Tonisha Bereford 12 BLOOMFIELD 1:00.40 3
3 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 1:01.30 3
4 Casmira Nelson 12 WEST ORANGE 1:02.97 3
5 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:02.98 3
6 Faith Iyizoba 12 WEST ORANGE 1:04.64 2
7 Idalis Davis 11 HACKENSACK 1:04.64 1
8 Amanda Muccio 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:04.93 2
9 Lauren Monnerat 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:04.99 3
10 Natalie Gomes 10 NORTH BERGEN 1:05.11 1
11 Michelle Aplogan 11 CLIFTON 1:05.17 3
12 Ayana Smith 12 PASSAIC TECH 1:05.97 3
13 Samira Barnes 10 MONTCLAIR 1:06.11 1
14 Anna Czykier 10 KEARNY 1:06.44 2
15 kenia ozoria 12 UNION CITY 1:07.04 2
16 Laura Weisberger 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:07.05 3
17 Vivian Nieves 12 BERGEN TECH 1:07.25 2
18 Sierra Morris 11 MONTCLAIR 1:07.36 2
19 Maggie Paragian 11 BERGEN TECH 1:07.68 1
20 Alana Frederique 11 BLOOMFIELD 1:07.93 1
21 sabrina ozoria 9 UNION CITY 1:07.95 1
22 Ariel Lam 10 BERGEN TECH 1:08.25 1
23 Rachael Nieto 9 KEARNY 1:08.36 2
24 Chelsea Robinson 10 CLIFTON 1:08.84 1
25 Felicia Richmond 10 PASSAIC 1:08.85 2
26 Tainairy Pomales 12 CLIFTON 1:09.63 2
27 Stephanie Espinoza 11 PASSAIC 1:10.91 1
Girls 800 Meter Run N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eliana Tyler 12 MONTCLAIR 2:25.29 2
2 Stephanie Hayes 11 MONTCLAIR 2:26.20 2
3 Leah Rosenfeld 10 RIDGEWOOD 2:27.12 2
4 Kristi Kwok 11 LIVINGSTON 2:27.77 2
5 Jasmin Dostanko 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:28.56 2
6 Kassandra Ortiz 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:30.94 2
7 Katie Reis 10 RIDGEWOOD 2:36.97 2
8 Heba Ali 12 PASSAIC TECH 2:37.39 2
9 Olivia Rosenberg 11 CLIFTON 2:37.69 2
10 Terri Jevaluyas 11 BERGEN TECH 2:37.95 2
11 Adriana Nunez 12 HACKENSACK 2:38.06 1
12 Payton Mendez 10 LIVINGSTON 2:38.57 1
13 Katiana Mendoza 11 HACKENSACK 2:39.03 1
14 Marguerite Pacheco 11 MONTCLAIR 2:39.80 2
15 Anna Czykier 10 KEARNY 2:41.21 1
16 Katherine Cirillo 11 RIDGEWOOD 2:41.76 2
17 Novenia Pitre 11 NORTH BERGEN 2:41.96 2
18 Gabriela Lai, 9 BERGEN TECH 2:42.37 1
19 Chinonyerem Achilike 11 BLOOMFIELD 2:42.45 1
20 Dana Levenback 12 LIVINGSTON 2:43.14 1
21 Lily Durning 9 KEARNY 2:44.34 1
22 Megan Davey 10 CLIFTON 2:44.37 1
23 Markiah Holmes 10 PASSAIC 2:45.55 1
24 Ashley Bustamente 10 UNION CITY 2:45.70 1
25 Meagan Morillo 10 PASSAIC TECH 2:47.24 1
26 Christi Stevens 12 BERGEN TECH 2:47.98 2
27 Tatyana Owensby 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:51.78 1
28 Justine Curtis 11 KEARNY 2:52.53 1
29 Earleen Gonzalez 12 PASSAIC TECH 2:53.72 1
30 Nastasha Valdez 11 PASSAIC 2:54.75 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephanie Hayes 11 MONTCLAIR 5:20.14 2
2 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 5:26.93 2
3 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:27.18 2
4 Eliza Gentry 10 MONTCLAIR 5:28.23 2
5 Allyson Black 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 5:29.86 2
6 Kelly Cleary 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:32.23 2
7 Susannah Crowell 12 WEST ORANGE 5:35.51 2
8 Serena Martinez 10 HACKENSACK 5:38.80 1
9 Angelica Leventhal. 12 BERGEN TECH 5:41.10 2
10 Leslie Castro 11 PASSAIC 5:46.53 2
11 Marguerite Pacheco 11 MONTCLAIR 5:49.53 2
12 Dana Levenback 12 LIVINGSTON 5:52.56 2
13 Sofiya Nedelcheva 11 CLIFTON 5:57.65 2
14 stephanie cuaycong 12 UNION CITY 5:57.66 1
15 Alexus Costa 9 PASSAIC TECH 5:59.97 1
16 Soribel Moronta 11 HACKENSACK 6:00.89 1
17 Yesenia Escobar 10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:02.34 1
18 allison guajala 10 UNION CITY 6:04.32 1
19 Chinonyerem Achilike 11 BLOOMFIELD 6:04.50 1
20 Yanibel Pena Dejesus 11 HACKENSACK 6:06.07 1
21 Samantha Abdelsalem 11 CLIFTON 6:09.58 1
22 Annie Aguilar 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:11.65 1
23 Daniela Santacruz 12 PASSAIC TECH 6:15.50 1
24 Alexis Konn 10 BERGEN TECH 6:15.67 1
25 Laura Gonzalez 12 NORTH BERGEN 6:31.50 1
26 Denys Sanchez 11 PASSAIC TECH 6:36.06 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 11:17.61
2 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:28.39
3 Abigail Mclaughlin 10 BERGEN TECH 11:36.40
4 Aislinn Sroczynski 12 KEARNY 11:54.96
5 Eliza Gentry 10 MONTCLAIR 11:59.03
6 Katherine Rodriguez 11 PASSAIC 12:00.51
7 Allyson Black 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 12:05.18
8 Sarah Shannon 9 PASSAIC TECH 12:07.33
9 Erika Alzamora 12 KEARNY 12:30.99
10 Susannah Crowell 12 WEST ORANGE 12:31.01
11 Lia Schattner 10 MONTCLAIR 12:54.65
12 Celine-Ann Samaniego 12 BERGEN TECH 12:56.67
13 Ewa Oldziej 10 CLIFTON 13:02.35
14 Dana Weiss 10 LIVINGSTON 13:04.13
15 Molly McCormack 10 LIVINGSTON 13:10.09
16 Sofiya Nedelcheva 11 CLIFTON 13:24.34
-- Christina Stevens, 12 BERGEN TECH DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.59q 1
2 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.75q 2
3 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 8.80q 3
4 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 8.90q 4
5 Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK 9.02q 4
6 Monae Clancy 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 9.17q 3
7 Katie Mckeon 11 RIDGEWOOD 9.54q 2
8 Tymia Joseph 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 9.56q 1
9 Sophie Montgomery 11 RIDGEWOOD 9.76 4
10 Maggie Paragian 11 BERGEN TECH 9.85 3
11 Daijah Smalls 12 CLIFTON 9.98 1
12 Nancy Chicas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 10.03 3
13 Mariah Everett 11 WEST ORANGE 10.10 3
14 Christine Olagun 10 BERGEN TECH 10.17 2
15 Anne Werner 11 LIVINGSTON 10.20 4
16 Kamili Rosenbaum SO MONTCLAIR 10.29 2
17 Chelsea Morand 11 MONTCLAIR 10.41 1
18 Noemi Campos 12 KEARNY 10.63 4
19 Bianka Torales 12 KEARNY 10.82 2
20 Michelle Aplogan 11 CLIFTON 11.04 1
21 Libby DeVita 11 RIDGEWOOD 11.12 2
22 Justine Curtis 11 KEARNY 11.17 2
23 Kamila Ivashka 10 CLIFTON 11.52 4
24 Kayla Paragian 8 BERGEN TECH 11.52 1
25 Sara Navi 10 LIVINGSTON 11.53 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.36
2 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.37
3 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 8.61
4 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 8.70
5 Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK 8.90
6 Katie Mckeon 11 RIDGEWOOD 9.44
7 Tymia Joseph 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 9.48
8 Monae Clancy 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 9.51
Preliminaries
9 Sophie Montgomery 11 RIDGEWOOD
10 Maggie Paragian 11 BERGEN TECH
11 Daijah Smalls 12 CLIFTON
12 Nancy Chicas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY)
13 Mariah Everett 11 WEST ORANGE
14 Christine Olagun 10 BERGEN TECH
15 Anne Werner 11 LIVINGSTON
16 Kamili Rosenbaum SO MONTCLAIR
17 Chelsea Morand 11 MONTCLAIR
18 Noemi Campos 12 KEARNY
19 Bianka Torales 12 KEARNY
20 Michelle Aplogan 11 CLIFTON
21 Libby DeVita 11 RIDGEWOOD
22 Justine Curtis 11 KEARNY
23 Kamila Ivashka 10 CLIFTON
24 Kayla Paragian 8 BERGEN TECH
25 Sara Navi 10 LIVINGSTON
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N1 Group 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WEST ORANGE 4:15.74
2 PASSAIC CTY VT 4:18.88
3 MONTCLAIR 4:19.03
4 RIDGEWOOD 4:19.57
5 CLIFTON 4:26.82
6 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:27.15
7 BERGEN CO VO TECH 4:37.97
8 LIVINGSTON 4:41.51
Girls High Jump N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00
2 Ianna Mcgregor 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-02.00
3 Malawi Allen 12 WEST ORANGE J5-02.00
4 Sophie Montgomery 11 RIDGEWOOD 5-00.00
5 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH J5-00.00
6 Amber Redmond 11 HACKENSACK J5-00.00
7 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 4-10.00
7 Monae Clancy 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 4-10.00
7 Libby DeVita 11 RIDGEWOOD 4-10.00
7 Christina Ko 12 LIVINGSTON 4-10.00
7 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 4-10.00
12 Sofia Salgado 11 NORTH BERGEN 4-08.00
13 Jalize Canela 12 NORTH BERGEN 4-06.00
13 Lily Durning 9 KEARNY 4-06.00
15 Saskia Keppler 10 RIDGEWOOD 4-04.00
15 Michelle Aplogan 11 CLIFTON 4-04.00
15 Felicia Richmond 10 PASSAIC 4-04.00
-- Kamila Ivashka 10 CLIFTON NH
-- Stephanie Espinoza 11 PASSAIC NH
-- Sabrina Magee 11 KEARNY NH
Girls Pole Vault N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 8-06.00
2 Kaori Suzuki 11 PASSAIC TECH 8-00.00
2 Reid Simoncini 11 RIDGEWOOD 8-00.00
4 Cassidy Cardone 12 CLIFTON 7-06.00
-- Allison Proszowski 10 CLIFTON NH
Girls Shot Put N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amarys Berry 10 HACKENSACK 36-10.50
2 Alanna Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 36-08.50
3 Alesha Washington 10 PASSAIC TECH 32-10.00
4 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 32-00.75
5 Melika Clarke 11 PASSAIC TECH 32-00.00
6 Maria Angulo 12 KEARNY 30-11.50
7 Monika Dlugosz 10 CLIFTON 29-05.50
8 Verona Ebanks 11 CLIFTON 28-08.75
9 Sydney Jackman 11 LIVINGSTON 28-08.50
10 Deidre Johnson 12 MONTCLAIR 28-03.00
11 Abegayle Morrison 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 26-10.00
12 Saphire Quick 11 NORTH BERGEN 26-08.25
13 Omayma Sardini 12 KEARNY 26-07.00
14 Sarah Soy 10 WEST ORANGE 26-02.00
15 Amira Stubbs 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 25-01.00
16 Natalie Sroka 12 CLIFTON 24-09.75
17 Jess Yang 12 LIVINGSTON 24-08.75
18 Phaedra Veve 11 NORTH BERGEN 20-04.50
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Passaic Cty VT 65 2) Ridgewood 55
3) West Orange 53 4) Montclair 48
5) Livingston 22 6) Hackensack 15
7) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 9 8) Bloomfield 8
8) North Bergen 8 10) Clifton 6
10) Morris Knolls 6 10) Bergen Co Vo Tech 6
13) Kearny 5 14) Passaic 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS