CENTRAL GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 05:35 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect Central Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/7/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 7.48q 4
2 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.50q 7
3 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.52q 3
4 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 7.54q 2
5 Margaux Powell 11 WWP-NORTH 7.64q 3
6 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 7.65q 4
7 Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.67q 6
8 Qadirah Wesley SO NEPTUNE 7.68q 7
9 Onica Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH 7.71 6
10 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH 7.80 1
11 Ty Horne 11 NO. BURLINGTON 7.82 2
12 Toni Lewis SR NEPTUNE 7.83 5
13 Sarah Elice SO COLTS NECK 7.92 4
14 Justine Gaines JR COLTS NECK 7.93 5
15 Elisanette Marine 9 WOODBRIDGE 7.93 7
16 Hailey Hyun 11 OCEAN TWP. 7.94 1
17 Samantha Fioto 10 FREEHOLD BORO 7.95 3
18 Ashlee Ryan 10 COLTS NECK 7.96 2
19 Natisha Simon 9 HIGHTSTOWN 7.97 6
20 Oksana Reed 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 8.01 1
21 Sloane Hughes 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 8.03 3
22 Nasjadah Hall 9 OCEAN TWP. 8.07 6
23 Edina Raisin 11 OCEAN TWP. 8.07 2
24 jordan vine 9 PRINCETON 8.07 4
25 Alexis Shearer 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.08 2
26 Tiffany Kapela-Barlow 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.09 2
27 Arjona Canka 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 8.09 4
28 Melissa Laurence 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.10 7
29 Serena Dibianco 10 PRINCETON 8.11 7
30 oona Ryle 11 PRINCETON 8.13 5
31 Jasmin Moses 9 WOODBRIDGE 8.22 6
32 Dominique Galipo 12 ALLENTOWN 8.33 5
33 Caitlin Veneziano 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 8.34 2
34 Tristan Volpe 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.36 5
35 Gibsious Zarkar 10 HAMILTON WEST 8.36 7
36 Mikayla Sasson 9 HIGHTSTOWN 8.37 6
37 Ashanti Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH 8.42 1
38 Edeline Pierre 9 NEW BRUNSWICK 8.46 5
39 Leyla Rosario 9 NEW BRUNSWICK 8.47 3
40 Kayla Martinez 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 8.48 7
41 nikolette Rizzo 10 ALLENTOWN 8.48 1
42 Colleen Laux 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.48 3
43 Alexandra Metrik SO NO. BURLINGTON 8.56 4
44 Rachel Olsen 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.61 4
45 SarahGrace Johnson 11 FREEHOLD BORO 8.63 1
46 Alexis Rothstein 12 ALLENTOWN 8.76 3
47 Jasmine Davis 9 HAMILTON WEST 8.99 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash Cen Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 7.42
2 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.47
3 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.49
4 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 7.50
5 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 7.61
6 Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.61
7 Margaux Powell 11 WWP-NORTH 7.67
8 Qadirah Wesley SO NEPTUNE 7.78
Preliminaries
9 Onica Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH
10 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH
11 Ty Horne 11 NO. BURLINGTON
12 Toni Lewis SR NEPTUNE
13 Sarah Elice SO COLTS NECK
14 Justine Gaines JR COLTS NECK
15 Elisanette Marine 9 WOODBRIDGE
16 Hailey Hyun 11 OCEAN TWP.
17 Samantha Fioto 10 FREEHOLD BORO
18 Ashlee Ryan 10 COLTS NECK
19 Natisha Simon 9 HIGHTSTOWN
20 Oksana Reed 11 JACKSON LIBERTY
21 Sloane Hughes 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY
22 Nasjadah Hall 9 OCEAN TWP.
23 Edina Raisin 11 OCEAN TWP.
24 jordan vine 9 PRINCETON
25 Alexis Shearer 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
26 Tiffany Kapela-Barlow 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
27 Arjona Canka 10 JACKSON LIBERTY
28 Melissa Laurence 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
29 Serena Dibianco 10 PRINCETON
30 oona Ryle 11 PRINCETON
31 Jasmin Moses 9 WOODBRIDGE
32 Dominique Galipo 12 ALLENTOWN
33 Caitlin Veneziano 10 JACKSON LIBERTY
34 Tristan Volpe 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
35 Gibsious Zarkar 10 HAMILTON WEST
36 Mikayla Sasson 9 HIGHTSTOWN
37 Ashanti Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH
38 Edeline Pierre 9 NEW BRUNSWICK
39 Leyla Rosario 9 NEW BRUNSWICK
40 Kayla Martinez 12 NEW BRUNSWICK
41 nikolette Rizzo 10 ALLENTOWN
42 Colleen Laux 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
43 Alexandra Metrik SO NO. BURLINGTON
44 Rachel Olsen 12 FREEHOLD BORO
45 SarahGrace Johnson 11 FREEHOLD BORO
46 Alexis Rothstein 12 ALLENTOWN
47 Jasmine Davis 9 HAMILTON WEST
Girls 400 Meter Dash Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Gasser 11 WOODBRIDGE 59.45 5
2 Destiny Boynton SR NEPTUNE 59.76 5
3 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:00.14 5
4 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:00.29 5
5 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.37 5
6 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:02.15 5
7 Devyn Montermarano 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:02.51 5
8 Phyllis Gordon JR NEPTUNE 1:02.91 5
9 Katie Spencer 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:03.01 4
10 Oksana Reed 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 1:03.01 4
11 Katy Nyby 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:03.42 4
12 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH 1:03.72 5
13 Natisha Simon 9 HIGHTSTOWN 1:04.68 4
14 Keri Powers 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:05.10 4
15 Aisha Odejobi SO NEPTUNE 1:05.78 4
16 SarahGrace Johnson 11 FREEHOLD BORO 1:05.83 3
17 Mercedes Mendoza-Dye 11 HAMILTON WEST 1:05.87 4
18 Kirsten Littlefield 12 ALLENTOWN 1:06.03 4
19 Hailey Hyun 11 OCEAN TWP. 1:06.32 3
20 Jenna Roche 10 ALLENTOWN 1:06.67 3
21 Ashley Latona 10 FREEHOLD BORO 1:06.75 3
22 Jenna Boyle 10 BRICK TWP. 1:07.15 3
23 Gianna Campanale 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:07.17 4
24 Christina Davermann 11 HAMILTON WEST 1:07.18 3
25 Janine Bardell 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:07.48 3
26 Sara Carulli 9 WWP-NORTH 1:07.52 2
27 Paige Donegan 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 1:07.85 1
28 Courtney Sager 10 COLTS NECK 1:08.07 3
29 Nasjadah Hall 9 OCEAN TWP. 1:08.51 3
30 Carli Harpel 10 WWP-NORTH 1:09.28 2
31 Rachel Olsen 12 FREEHOLD BORO 1:09.29 2
32 Mikayla Sasson 9 HIGHTSTOWN 1:09.68 2
33 Gabriella Florio JR COLTS NECK 1:09.86 2
34 Elena Goldfarb JR COLTS NECK 1:09.96 2
35 Riley Zoldi 11 HAMILTON EAST 1:09.98 2
36 Julie Serrano 11 OCEAN TWP. 1:10.13 1
37 Devon Newcomer 9 NO. BURLINGTON 1:10.42 1
38 Kaelyn Angelucci 10 HAMILTON EAST 1:11.64 1
39 Jill Murphy 12 HAMILTON EAST 1:11.76 1
40 Alyssa Husko 11 HIGHTSTOWN 1:12.37 1
41 Jessica Escobar 11 HAMILTON WEST 1:13.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brianna Haspel 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:20.85 3
2 Brittany Gasser 11 WOODBRIDGE 2:20.89 3
3 Simone Counts 12 WWP-NORTH 2:21.84 3
4 Megan Cavrak JR COLTS NECK 2:22.00 3
5 Kasey Suszko 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:22.15 3
6 Jen Dulin 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:22.63 3
7 Hannah Foss 12 HIGHTSTOWN 2:23.27 3
8 Paige Metzheiser 11 PRINCETON 2:26.35 3
9 Melissa Barnes 11 HIGHTSTOWN 2:31.83 3
10 Katie Touhey 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:32.86 2
11 MaryKate Himmelberg 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:33.03 3
12 Anita Zirngibl 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:33.97 2
13 Amelia Crawford 11 ALLENTOWN 2:34.12 2
14 Olivia Jose 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:34.69 3
15 Rachel Zacharczyk 12 OCEAN TWP. 2:36.21 2
16 Jackie Jones 12 OCEAN TWP. 2:37.35 2
17 Linnea Compton 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:38.56 3
18 Jesse Bragger 9 ALLENTOWN 2:38.65 2
19 Samantha Obara 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:38.99 2
20 Emm Eikelberner 10 PRINCETON 2:39.35 3
21 Lenor Garcia 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 2:39.65 2
22 Kimberly Campbell 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:40.08 2
23 Shaye Santos 10 NO. BURLINGTON 2:40.48 2
24 Bianca Ramirez 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:40.99 2
25 Hannah Robertson 10 ALLENTOWN 2:41.29 1
26 Meg Carlton 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:41.83 1
27 Courtney Mahn 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:42.75 1
28 Jessie Ngyen 11 WWP-NORTH 2:42.88 2
29 Jennifer Chavis 11 OCEAN TWP. 2:43.34 2
30 Lily Lukmong 9 HIGHTSTOWN 2:44.86 1
31 Emily Long 11 FREEHOLD BORO 2:46.17 1
32 Madison Bertscha 10 FREEHOLD BORO 2:49.34 1
33 Jaspriya Malhotra 11 WWP-NORTH 2:52.39 1
34 Anna Kerekes 11 HAMILTON NORTH 2:58.53 1
35 Shaye Kavanagh 10 HAMILTON WEST 3:01.09 1
36 samantha wong 9 PRINCETON 3:01.41 1
37 Megan Walsh 9 NO. BURLINGTON 3:04.02 1
38 Kelsey Misciascio 9 HAMILTON WEST 3:08.29 1
39 Samantha Santiago 11 HAMILTON WEST 3:10.93 1
40 Kette Cherestal 12 HAMILTON NORTH 3:23.77 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 5:08.04 2
2 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:10.09 2
3 Jen Dulin 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:10.99 2
4 Cassidy Weimer 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:13.50 2
5 Simone Counts 12 WWP-NORTH 5:18.63 2
6 Manolya Altan 12 WWP-NORTH 5:21.27 2
7 Stephanie O'Horo FR COLTS NECK 5:21.52 2
8 Christi Caccamo 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:27.50 2
9 Lou Miahle 10 PRINCETON 5:29.64 2
10 Hanna Lippert 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:38.24 2
11 Alexandra Tendler 12 ALLENTOWN 5:38.71 2
12 Christina Welsh 12 HAMILTON WEST 5:41.90 1
13 Megan O'Dowd SR COLTS NECK 5:42.25 2
14 Amelia Crawford 11 ALLENTOWN 5:44.74 2
15 Cristina Tous 11 HIGHTSTOWN 5:45.00 1
16 Olivia Reiss 9 HIGHTSTOWN 5:45.30 1
17 Jessie Ngyen 11 WWP-NORTH 5:45.59 1
18 Peri Pavicic 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:46.38 1
19 Gillian Vallaster 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 5:47.52 1
20 Linnea Compton 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:47.83 2
21 Melannie Cordova 10 WOODBRIDGE 5:50.04 2
22 Kimberly Campbell 12 WOODBRIDGE 5:50.05 2
23 Isabe Trentholm 9 PRINCETON 5:51.48 1
24 Sara Gutter 9 ALLENTOWN 5:54.18 1
25 Justin Eckhardt 10 HAMILTON NORTH 6:10.40 1
26 Lizmarie Godinez 12 HAMILTON NORTH 6:11.69 1
27 Elizabeth Orsag 11 FREEHOLD BORO 6:11.89 1
28 Shaye Kavanagh 10 HAMILTON WEST 6:19.24 1
29 Dana Pospichil 9 NO. BURLINGTON 6:50.42 1
30 Emily Torres 11 NO. BURLINGTON 6:51.56 1
-- Lauren Wightman 10 NO. BURLINGTON DNF 1
-- Brittany Delgado 9 HAMILTON WEST DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 11:04.88 2
2 Maddie Marrone 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:35.74 2
3 Alexandra Juzwiak 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:45.84 2
4 Samantha Hoagland 11 COLTS NECK 12:00.83 2
5 Alexandra Tendler 12 ALLENTOWN 12:02.04 2
6 Christina Welsh 12 HAMILTON WEST 12:04.55 2
7 Julie Bond 11 PRINCETON 12:05.18 2
8 Arianna Luna 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:09.83 2
9 Sarina Sokoloff 12 HIGHTSTOWN 12:10.14 2
10 Hannah Schmitt 12 HIGHTSTOWN 12:11.55 2
11 CJ Morris 10 HIGHTSTOWN 12:19.41 2
12 Manolya Altan 12 WWP-NORTH 12:20.60 2
13 Michela Cholak 10 OCEAN TWP. 12:21.23 2
14 Jaclyn Loftus 10 FREEHOLD BORO 12:22.39 2
15 Jeneia Rios 11 WOODBRIDGE 12:34.39 1
16 Cara Trulli 10 FREEHOLD BORO 12:36.13 1
17 Ally Carlton Lyndel 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:36.25 1
18 sophia zahn 11 PRINCETON 12:36.89 1
19 Erica DiNapoli 10 OCEAN TWP. 12:41.82 2
20 Morgan Albrecht 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 12:44.12 2
21 Sahana Natarajan 10 WWP-NORTH 12:54.16 1
22 Illyssa Stark 12 WWP-NORTH 13:15.33 2
23 Magaret Kariuki 10 WOODBRIDGE 13:29.49 1
24 Sarah Klebanov 10 PRINCETON 13:38.83 1
25 Samantha Tendler 10 ALLENTOWN 13:45.42 1
26 Lizmarie Godinez 12 HAMILTON NORTH 14:11.72 1
27 Justin Eckhardt 10 HAMILTON NORTH 14:14.11 1
28 Brittany Delgado 9 HAMILTON WEST 14:44.97 1
-- Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.19q 1
2 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.70q 2
3 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.85q 4
4 Victoria Zamarra SR COLTS NECK 8.96q 3
4 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 8.96q 4
6 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.13q 1
7 Devyn Montermarano 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9.20q 6
8 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH 9.31q 5
9 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST 9.43 6
10 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 9.59 1
11 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.68 5
12 Bailey O'Hara 12 BRICK TWP. 9.71 3
13 Aaliyah Ganges 11 HAMILTON WEST 9.76 4
14 Gianna Pira 10 FREEHOLD BORO 9.82 2
15 Lauren Black 11 WWP-NORTH 10.00 3
16 Emily Henderson 11 OCEAN TWP. 10.04 3
17 Samantha Fioto 10 FREEHOLD BORO 10.05 2
18 Gillian Natanagara 10 OCEAN TWP. 10.12 1
19 Phyllis Gordon JR NEPTUNE 10.15 4
20 Sarah Hellman SO COLTS NECK 10.16 6
21 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 10.21 5
22 Caroline Buckley 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.36 4
23 Stephanie Bekampis 11 OCEAN TWP. 10.38 5
24 Dominique Galipo 12 ALLENTOWN 10.41 1
25 Melannie Cordova 10 WOODBRIDGE 10.48 2
26 Helen Abadiotakis SR COLTS NECK 10.65 2
27 Casey Breese 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10.79 1
28 Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 10.84 6
29 Anshu Sinha 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 10.84 3
30 Jennifer Tregellies 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.91 1
31 Maggie MacLellan 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.06 4
32 Laura Tashian 10 FREEHOLD BORO 11.14 3
33 Elisanette Marine 9 WOODBRIDGE 11.21 5
34 Samantha Ramcharan 10 HAMILTON NORTH 11.33 2
35 Marta Laniauskaite 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 11.41 6
36 Stacey Jean-Pierre 11 HAMILTON WEST 11.46 5
37 Rachael Dugo 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 11.53 2
38 Tyson Lowe SO NEPTUNE 11.76 6
39 Alexandra Metrick 10 NO. BURLINGTON 11.97 6
40 Nicole Greenway 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 12.14 4
41 Ashley Ledix 11 HAMILTON NORTH 12.90 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Cen Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.20
2 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.55
3 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.76
4 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 8.92
5 Victoria Zamarra SR COLTS NECK 8.93
6 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH 9.07
7 Devyn Montermarano 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9.31
-- Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH DNF
Preliminaries
9 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST
10 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE
11 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
12 Bailey O'Hara 12 BRICK TWP.
13 Aaliyah Ganges 11 HAMILTON WEST
14 Gianna Pira 10 FREEHOLD BORO
15 Lauren Black 11 WWP-NORTH
16 Emily Henderson 11 OCEAN TWP.
17 Samantha Fioto 10 FREEHOLD BORO
18 Gillian Natanagara 10 OCEAN TWP.
19 Phyllis Gordon JR NEPTUNE
20 Sarah Hellman SO COLTS NECK
21 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY
22 Caroline Buckley 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
23 Stephanie Bekampis 11 OCEAN TWP.
24 Dominique Galipo 12 ALLENTOWN
25 Melannie Cordova 10 WOODBRIDGE
26 Helen Abadiotakis SR COLTS NECK
27 Casey Breese 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
28 Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH
29 Anshu Sinha 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY
30 Jennifer Tregellies 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
31 Maggie MacLellan 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
32 Laura Tashian 10 FREEHOLD BORO
33 Elisanette Marine 9 WOODBRIDGE
34 Samantha Ramcharan 10 HAMILTON NORTH
35 Marta Laniauskaite 9 JACKSON LIBERTY
36 Stacey Jean-Pierre 11 HAMILTON WEST
37 Rachael Dugo 10 JACKSON LIBERTY
38 Tyson Lowe SO NEPTUNE
39 Alexandra Metrick 10 NO. BURLINGTON
40 Nicole Greenway 12 JACKSON LIBERTY
41 Ashley Ledix 11 HAMILTON NORTH
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Cen Group 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WOODBRIDGE 4:08.84
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:09.55
3 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:16.58
4 PRINCETON 4:18.68
5 COLTS NECK 4:19.56
6 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:30.59
7 FREEHOLD BORO 4:30.87
8 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:32.23
9 OCEAN TWP. 4:32.93
Girls High Jump Cen Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-00.00@
2 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST J5-00.00@
3 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-10.00
4 Amelia Fronc SO COLTS NECK J4-10.00
5 Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH J4-10.00
6 Carlee Smith 10 HAMILTON WEST J4-10.00
7 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00
7 Esther Daramola 10 WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00
7 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-08.00
7 Emily Henderson 11 OCEAN TWP. 4-08.00
7 Michelle Horn 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-08.00
12 Aashna Tilve 10 WWP-NORTH 4-06.00
13 Ashley Ledix 11 HAMILTON NORTH 4-04.00
13 Gianna Cuervo 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-04.00
13 Michelle Fahey 11 OCEAN TWP. 4-04.00
13 Arjona Canka 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 4-04.00
-- Alexis Villalta 9 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Melannie Cordova 10 WOODBRIDGE NH
-- Ashley Marrazzo 11 WWP-NORTH NH
-- Alexis Rothstein 12 ALLENTOWN NH
-- Danielle Zahn 11 ALLENTOWN NH
-- Stephanie Bekampis 11 OCEAN TWP. NH
-- Nicole Hillwig 10 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Maggie MacLellan 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NH
-- Dalaney Cochrane 9 WWP-NORTH NH
-- Christina Davermann 11 HAMILTON WEST NH
Girls Pole Vault Cen Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Gerbino SR COLTS NECK 8-06.00
2 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH J8-06.00
3 Annie Voltmer 11 WWP-NORTH 8-00.00
4 Amelia Fronc SO COLTS NECK J8-00.00
5 Elizabeth Lanphear 11 HIGHTSTOWN 7-06.00
6 Danielle Zahn 11 ALLENTOWN 7-00.00
7 Ashley Eckett 10 JACKSON LIBERTY J7-00.00
-- Samantha Hurley 10 WWP-NORTH NH
-- Shaye Kavanagh 10 HAMILTON WEST NH
-- Sharon Jennings 10 BRICK TWP. NH
-- Peyton Burgy 11 ALLENTOWN NH
-- Kimberly Yoo 9 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Gillian Vallaster 10 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
Girls Shot Put Cen Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TWP. 40-09.25@
2 Daniel Notarfrancesco 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 35-01.50
3 Brianne Hendryx 11 HIGHTSTOWN 32-09.25
4 Amber Meyer 11 BRICK TWP. 32-04.50
5 Mercedes Fraistat 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 32-00.50
6 Ky Ara McCray 9 HAMILTON NORTH 31-11.75
7 Sydney Beck 12 OCEAN TWP. 31-06.75
8 Miyah Lewis 12 WWP-NORTH 31-06.00
9 Noelle Noyan 11 ALLENTOWN 30-03.50
10 Stephanie Nwankwo 12 NO. BURLINGTON 30-02.25
11 Brianna Baldassano 11 WOODBRIDGE 29-11.00
12 Myra Murray 11 NO. BURLINGTON 29-03.50
13 Jordan Robinson 11 NEPTUNE 28-07.50
14 Elizabeth Trembley 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 27-11.00
15 Sophia Bartolini 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 27-05.00
16 Jolisa Jackman 12 WOODBRIDGE 27-03.75
17 Cydney Sims 11 FREEHOLD BORO 27-01.50
18 Shannon Tice JR COLTS NECK 26-06.25
18 Carly Neustater JR COLTS NECK 26-06.25
20 Sinead Slade 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 26-03.25
21 Madison Disher 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 26-02.75
22 Hannah Donker 10 HAMILTON WEST 26-01.75
23 Jamie DiMario SO COLTS NECK 25-08.50
24 Sloane Hughes 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 25-07.00
25 Rebecca Paglia 10 ALLENTOWN 25-05.25
26 Melanie Cruz 12 HAMILTON NORTH 25-02.50
26 Kaylee Wycoff 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 25-02.50
28 Marilyn Felix 11 HAMILTON WEST 24-03.50
29 Eliza Reid 11 WWP-NORTH 24-00.00
30 Imani Ogalo 11 HAMILTON NORTH 23-08.25
31 Jessina Mendez 11 HAMILTON WEST 22-03.75
32 Skylar Hornyak 10 ALLENTOWN 22-02.25
33 Jackie Llewellyn 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 22-00.50
34 Destiny Cassell 10 NEW BRUNSWICK 19-06.00
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown North 52 2) West Wind-Plain North 36
3) Hopewell Valley 34 4) Woodbridge 31
5) Colts Neck 30 6) Hamilton North 23
7) Neptune 22 8) Middletown South 14
8) Hamilton West 14 10) Jackson Liberty 13
11) Ocean Twp. 10 12) Northern Burlington 8
12) Hightstown 8 14) Allentown 7
15) Princeton 4 15) Brick Township 4
.
SECTIONAL RESULTS