NORTH I GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2014 04:54 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/9/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 6.81q 2
2 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 6.84q 2
3 Robert Shannon 12 MOUNT OLIVE 6.88q 1
4 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST 6.90q 3
5 Daniel Cho 11 TENAFLY 6.98q 4
6 Christian Ozoria 10 TEANECK 7.00q 5
7 Charles Parsons 12 TEANECK 7.00q 4
8 Anthony Kardonsky 11 TENAFLY 7.01q 2
9 Steven Rizio 10 MONTVILLE 7.03 2
10 Daniel Xia 11 MONTVILLE 7.07 1
10 Marcquis Smallwood 9 MOUNT OLIVE 7.07 3
12 Paul Yoo 11 PASCACK VALLEY 7.09 5
13 Paul Kim 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.09 1
14 Josh Garcia 12 PARAMUS 7.10 3
14 Jonathan Choi 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.10 4
16 Timothy Cooke 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.12 2
17 Brandon Senior 10 TEANECK 7.14 3
18 Andrew Smith 12 SPARTA 7.16 2
19 Robert Hinchen 12 NO HIGHLANDS 7.16 3
20 Mike Florio 11 NO HIGHLANDS 7.17 5
21 Paul Yun SR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.17 1
22 Zachary Stern 10 DEMAREST 7.18 3
23 Joe Roma 11 PARAMUS 7.21 5
24 Pablo Castillo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.25 1
25 Jordan Proctor 10 SPARTA 7.28 4
26 Zack Tynan 12 WEST MILFORD 7.29 5
27 Austin Hopler 10 WEST MILFORD 7.30 4
28 Daniel Canton BERGENFIELD 7.35 1
29 Joe Spekhardt 10 SPARTA 7.36 3
30 Darren Bonifacio BERGENFIELD 7.37 4
31 Demetri Loukeris 10 VERNON 7.37 4
32 Mike Bessette 11 PARAMUS 7.40 5
33 Jeremy Bennett 11 VERNON 7.41 5
34 Alex Markenzon 12 FAIR LAWN 7.42 1
35 Brendan Holleran 9 NO HIGHLANDS 7.50 5
36 Justin Plunkett 11 WAYNE VALLEY 7.51 2
37 Ali Aljarrah SO PASSAIC VALLEY 7.52 1
38 John Klimowich 10 FAIR LAWN 7.61 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 6.75
2 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST 6.87
3 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 6.89
4 Robert Shannon 12 MOUNT OLIVE 6.89
5 Daniel Cho 11 TENAFLY 6.92
6 Christian Ozoria 10 TEANECK 6.93
7 Charles Parsons 12 TEANECK 6.97
8 Anthony Kardonsky 11 TENAFLY 6.98
Preliminaries
9 Steven Rizio 10 MONTVILLE
10 Daniel Xia 11 MONTVILLE
10 Marcquis Smallwood 9 MOUNT OLIVE
12 Paul Yoo 11 PASCACK VALLEY
13 Paul Kim 12 OLD TAPPAN
14 Josh Garcia 12 PARAMUS
14 Jonathan Choi 12 OLD TAPPAN
16 Timothy Cooke 12 OLD TAPPAN
17 Brandon Senior 10 TEANECK
18 Andrew Smith 12 SPARTA
19 Robert Hinchen 12 NO HIGHLANDS
20 Mike Florio 11 NO HIGHLANDS
21 Paul Yun SR PASSAIC VALLEY
22 Zachary Stern 10 DEMAREST
23 Joe Roma 11 PARAMUS
24 Pablo Castillo SR PASSAIC VALLEY
25 Jordan Proctor 10 SPARTA
26 Zack Tynan 12 WEST MILFORD
27 Austin Hopler 10 WEST MILFORD
28 Daniel Canton BERGENFIELD
29 Joe Spekhardt 10 SPARTA
30 Darren Bonifacio BERGENFIELD
31 Demetri Loukeris 10 VERNON
32 Mike Bessette 11 PARAMUS
33 Jeremy Bennett 11 VERNON
34 Alex Markenzon 12 FAIR LAWN
35 Brendan Holleran 9 NO HIGHLANDS
36 Justin Plunkett 11 WAYNE VALLEY
37 Ali Aljarrah SO PASSAIC VALLEY
38 John Klimowich 10 FAIR LAWN
Boys 400 Meter Dash N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 George Jenkins 12 TEANECK 51.68 4
2 Jaleel Felton 12 PASCACK VALLEY 51.70 4
3 Daniel Lehman 12 TENAFLY 53.19 4
4 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 53.61 4
5 Wilmer Jovel 12 DEMAREST 53.98 4
6 Nick Hars 12 MOUNT OLIVE 54.10 3
7 Brendan Davidson 12 OLD TAPPAN 54.13 4
8 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST 54.61 4
9 Christian Ozoria 10 TEANECK 54.93 4
10 Josh Garcia 12 PARAMUS 55.02 4
11 Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA 55.32 3
12 Kevin Devine SR OLD TAPPAN 55.37 3
13 Phillip Regina 12 MOUNT OLIVE 55.43 1
14 Michael Amoako 11 TEANECK 55.45 3
15 Paul Yun SR PASSAIC VALLEY 55.46 3
16 Robert Hinchen 12 NO HIGHLANDS 55.75 3
17 peter sender SR DEMAREST 56.05 3
18 Dan Jaris 11 OLD TAPPAN 56.23 3
19 Brendan Holleran 9 NO HIGHLANDS 56.51 2
20 Dom Baran 10 WAYNE VALLEY 56.54 2
21 Jeff Schafer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 56.67 2
22 Col Anderson 10 MONTVILLE 56.75 1
23 Pablo Castillo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 56.88 2
24 Brett Csorny 12 WAYNE VALLEY 57.31 2
25 Rushane McKoy BERGENFIELD 57.49 1
26 Andrew Smith 12 SPARTA 57.62 1
27 Zack Tynan 12 WEST MILFORD 57.79 1
28 Mike Bessette 11 PARAMUS 57.99 2
29 Aaron Burshtein 11 NO HIGHLANDS 58.78 2
30 Joseph DiCarlo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 59.24 1
Boys 800 Meter Run N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eddie Garcia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 1:57.78 3
2 Mark Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:59.08 3
3 George Jenkins 12 TEANECK 2:00.21 3
4 Adam Herskovits 10 WAYNE VALLEY 2:00.98 3
5 Kevin Rogovich 12 DEMAREST 2:03.73 3
6 Matthew Picon 12 MONTVILLE 2:04.09 3
7 Yungton Yang 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:04.84 3
8 William Rienas 10 OLD TAPPAN 2:05.98 2
9 Sebastian Meherji 11 FAIR LAWN 2:07.15 3
10 Cameron Brown 12 TEANECK 2:08.25 2
11 Nick Yanakas 12 MOUNT OLIVE 2:08.62 3
12 Alex Gee 9 PARAMUS 2:09.04 2
13 Kevin Corn 11 NO HIGHLANDS 2:09.18 2
14 Brian McKenna 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:09.29 2
15 Kevin Lawlor 12 OLD TAPPAN 2:10.36 3
16 Stephen McManus 11 MONTVILLE 2:10.95 2
17 Dillon Prendergast 11 SPARTA 2:12.09 2
18 Faraz Iqbal 12 TEANECK 2:12.46 2
19 Malcolm LeClair 12 TENAFLY 2:13.88 1
20 Kyle Jacober 12 NO HIGHLANDS 2:15.41 2
21 Jake Frankovits SO PASSAIC VALLEY 2:15.45 1
22 Sameer Bhatti 10 MOUNT OLIVE 2:15.84 2
23 Louis Inle 10 WAYNE VALLEY 2:17.69 1
24 Kyle Albonico 11 FAIR LAWN 2:18.22 1
25 Ivan Zelenin 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:18.65 2
26 Joey Earl 11 SPARTA 2:19.39 1
27 Manish Kara 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:20.25 2
28 Antonio Lopez 10 MONTVILLE 2:20.97 1
29 Tim Nehila SO TENAFLY 2:21.49 1
30 Zak Terzini 10 PASCACK VALLEY 2:21.62 1
31 Patrick Weiss 9 VERNON 2:22.61 1
32 Christopher Solis JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:27.47 1
33 Christian Nieves JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:33.73 1
-- John Julian 11 NO HIGHLANDS DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Rogovich 12 DEMAREST 4:28.47 2
2 Brendan Ungemach 12 WAYNE HILLS 4:29.46 2
3 John Julian 11 NO HIGHLANDS 4:29.73 2
4 Mark Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 4:31.34 2
5 Adam Herskovits 10 WAYNE VALLEY 4:32.69 2
6 Eddie Garcia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 4:34.68 2
7 Nurlan Herburger 11 PASCACK VALLEY 4:38.38 2
8 Nik Veidis 11 SPARTA 4:40.26 2
9 Ron Mordkovich 11 FAIR LAWN 4:41.90 2
10 Darren Guzman 11 TEANECK 4:42.82 2
11 Malo Gueguen 11 DEMAREST 4:45.32 2
12 Alex Gee 9 PARAMUS 4:48.11 2
13 Maxwell McVicar 10 MOUNT OLIVE 4:48.79 2
14 Joey Ulbrich 12 MOUNT OLIVE 4:49.36 2
15 Griffin Casey 11 SPARTA 4:49.90 2
16 Jake Frankovits SO PASSAIC VALLEY 4:55.22 1
17 John Schumacher SR OLD TAPPAN 4:55.96 1
18 Malcolm LeClair 12 TENAFLY 4:56.07 2
19 Jeff Roberts 9 PASCACK VALLEY 4:57.94 1
20 Kyle Jacober 12 NO HIGHLANDS 4:58.59 1
21 John Kraft FR MONTVILLE 4:59.11 2
22 George Galkin 10 WAYNE HILLS 4:59.65 1
23 Jacob Seltzer 12 FAIR LAWN 5:01.59 1
24 Ethan Guerra 10 SPARTA 5:01.73 1
25 Danny Paolazzi 12 PARAMUS 5:02.23 1
26 William McKee 9 NO HIGHLANDS 5:02.50 1
27 Chris Funge JR WAYNE VALLEY 5:04.73 1
28 Max Zavidow 10 TENAFLY 5:05.52 1
29 Kevin Supino 11 WAYNE HILLS 5:05.74 1
30 Dan Vainer 11 FAIR LAWN 5:11.78 1
31 Christian Nieves JR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:25.83 1
32 Christopher Solis JR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:26.02 1
33 Pablo Quinones 10 TEANECK 5:40.45 1
34 Spencer Gopoian 10 TEANECK 5:51.07 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brendan Ungemach 12 WAYNE HILLS 9:49.98 2
2 Michael Germinario 10 WAYNE VALLEY 9:52.52 2
3 Darren Guzman 11 TEANECK 10:01.17 2
4 Johnny O'Hanlon 12 DEMAREST 10:03.82 2
5 Jake Denbeaux 11 PASCACK VALLEY 10:04.47 2
6 Jenks Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE 10:05.86 2
7 Erik Helstrom 11 PARAMUS 10:08.23 2
8 Rishi Jashnani 11 WAYNE HILLS 10:16.25 2
9 Malo Gueguen 11 DEMAREST 10:21.18 2
10 Steve Kubicki 12 MOUNT OLIVE 10:30.33 2
11 William McKee 9 NO HIGHLANDS 10:31.19 2
12 James Weissenborn 10 OLD TAPPAN 10:32.99 2
13 Danny Paolazzi 12 PARAMUS 10:37.49 1
14 Dean Falato 10 WAYNE VALLEY 10:38.91 1
15 Frank Maloney 10 TENAFLY 10:40.92 2
16 Louis Picininni 11 WAYNE HILLS 10:52.73 2
17 Vincent Falato 10 WAYNE VALLEY 10:55.10 2
18 Jack Weinberger 9 NO HIGHLANDS 10:56.85 1
19 Declan Rozinsky 10 NO HIGHLANDS 10:58.94 1
20 Sammy Flanzman 9 FAIR LAWN 11:12.94 1
21 Bryan Forino 9 VERNON 11:22.28 1
22 Michael Trommelen SR PASSAIC VALLEY 11:44.33 1
23 Michael Farrell SO PASSAIC VALLEY 12:40.81 1
24 Spencer Gopoian 10 TEANECK 12:43.21 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jay Jung 11 TENAFLY 8.32q 2
2 Seung Hwang 12 WAYNE HILLS 8.42q 4
3 Brendan Davidson 12 OLD TAPPAN 8.47q 3
4 Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA 8.59q 1
5 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 8.68q 4
6 Wilmer Jovel 12 DEMAREST 8.69q 4
7 Jason Jung 11 TENAFLY 8.73q 3
8 Andrew Pena 12 DEMAREST 8.90q 1
9 Ben Mandel 11 PASCACK VALLEY 8.92 1
10 Dan Jaris 11 OLD TAPPAN 8.97 3
11 Paul Yoo 11 PASCACK VALLEY 9.02 2
12 Liam Moran 10 NO HIGHLANDS 9.06 2
13 Conor Monchek 10 NO HIGHLANDS 9.28 2
14 Evan Chu 12 OLD TAPPAN 9.31 2
15 Stephen McGuire 12 PARAMUS 9.34 4
16 Justin Lombardo 12 WEST MILFORD 9.50 1
17 Phil Rafferty 11 PARAMUS 9.51 1
18 Steven Rigamonti SO PASSAIC VALLEY 9.51 1
19 Greg Borbou 11 FAIR LAWN 9.52 3
20 Brett Csorny 12 WAYNE VALLEY 9.53 4
21 George Viccaro 11 PARAMUS 9.72 4
22 Julius Williams 11 TEANECK 9.76 3
23 Taylor Myshkoff 12 WEST MILFORD 9.79 4
24 Tim Delorenzo 9 NO HIGHLANDS 10.17 1
25 Alec Bowie 12 SPARTA 10.38 2
26 Sam Saltwick 9 WAYNE VALLEY 10.46 3
27 Christian Mendez 12 FAIR LAWN 10.66 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Seung Hwang 12 WAYNE HILLS 8.09
2 Jay Jung 11 TENAFLY 8.16
3 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 8.27
4 Wilmer Jovel 12 DEMAREST 8.31
5 Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA 8.32
6 Jason Jung 11 TENAFLY 8.62
7 Andrew Pena 12 DEMAREST 8.64
-- Brendan Davidson 12 OLD TAPPAN FS
Preliminaries
9 Ben Mandel 11 PASCACK VALLEY
10 Dan Jaris 11 OLD TAPPAN
11 Paul Yoo 11 PASCACK VALLEY
12 Liam Moran 10 NO HIGHLANDS
13 Conor Monchek 10 NO HIGHLANDS
14 Evan Chu 12 OLD TAPPAN
15 Stephen McGuire 12 PARAMUS
16 Justin Lombardo 12 WEST MILFORD
17 Phil Rafferty 11 PARAMUS
18 Steven Rigamonti SO PASSAIC VALLEY
19 Greg Borbou 11 FAIR LAWN
20 Brett Csorny 12 WAYNE VALLEY
21 George Viccaro 11 PARAMUS
22 Julius Williams 11 TEANECK
23 Taylor Myshkoff 12 WEST MILFORD
24 Tim Delorenzo 9 NO HIGHLANDS
25 Alec Bowie 12 SPARTA
26 Sam Saltwick 9 WAYNE VALLEY
27 Christian Mendez 12 FAIR LAWN
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N1 Group 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 TEANECK 3:34.56 2
2 MONTVILLE 3:34.90 2
3 PASCACK VALLEY 3:35.52 2
4 MOUNT OLIVE 3:36.21 2
5 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 3:36.70 2
6 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 3:37.57 2
7 WAYNE VALLEY 3:37.95 2
8 SPARTA 3:40.86 1
9 FAIR LAWN 3:42.31 1
10 TENAFLY 3:42.88 2
11 PARAMUS 3:45.23 1
12 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:45.87 2
13 PASSAIC VALLEY 3:48.77 1
Boys High Jump N1 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 6-04.00$
2 Troy Smith 12 WAYNE HILLS 6-02.00@
3 Jared Ryder 10 VERNON 5-08.00
4 Charles Parsons 12 TEANECK 5-06.00
5 Conor Monchek 10 NO HIGHLANDS J5-06.00
6 Phillip Regina 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5-04.00
6 Khalid Legette 11 TEANECK 5-04.00
7 Tim Delorenzo 9 NO HIGHLANDS J5-04.00
7 Timothy Cooke 12 OLD TAPPAN J5-04.00
-- Sam Saltwick 9 WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Jahbari Willamson 12 TEANECK NH
-- Paul Kim 12 OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Jeff Schafer 12 MOUNT OLIVE NH
-- Jordan Proctor 10 SPARTA NH
-- Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA NH
Boys Pole Vault N1 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Annichiarico 12 OLD TAPPAN 15-02.00&
2 Sam Siegel 11 DEMAREST 13-00.00@
3 Brett Croen 12 DEMAREST 12-06.00
4 Kevin Layne 12 DEMAREST 12-00.00
5 Marc Ocampo 12 OLD TAPPAN 11-06.00
6 Aleks Vasilic 10 WAYNE VALLEY 10-00.00
-- Sunwoo Moon 10 PARAMUS NH
-- Greg Fuerte 9 PARAMUS NH
Boys Shot Put N1 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Kraemer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 48-09.50
2 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 48-04.75
3 Dave Chimay 12 DEMAREST 46-05.00
4 Alex Rodgers 11 MONTVILLE J46-05.00
5 Jake Davis 12 SPARTA 46-04.50
6 Constantine Pella 12 OLD TAPPAN 44-05.25
7 Justice Callis 11 TEANECK 43-01.25
8 Rich Brunje 12 WAYNE VALLEY 42-04.00
9 Christopher Snead 11 TEANECK 42-00.75
10 Justin Hogan 11 WAYNE HILLS 41-00.25
11 Andrew Francus 12 WAYNE HILLS 40-08.75
12 Ju Hyung Jeong 11 OLD TAPPAN 40-02.75
13 Josh Felix 11 VERNON 39-06.50
14 Eddie Rivera 11 TEANECK 38-09.00
15 Nicholas Ghichlian 10 PARAMUS 38-08.00
16 Arun Pradhanang 11 PARAMUS 38-05.50
17 Patrick Damiano JR PASSAIC VALLEY 38-05.25
18 Thomas Ibrahim JR PASSAIC VALLEY 38-04.75
19 David Vinder 12 MONTVILLE 38-00.50
20 Gustavo Flores SO PASSAIC VALLEY 37-06.00
21 Thomas Ramsay 11 WAYNE HILLS 37-05.75
22 Kevin Nam JR TENAFLY 37-01.00
23 Adam Freesman SO DEMAREST 36-11.00
24 Aidan Shin 11 OLD TAPPAN 35-10.00
25 Wissam Esmail 11 PARAMUS 35-00.25
26 Mark Salviano SO WAYNE VALLEY 31-01.00
27 Jack Zheng FR MONTVILLE 30-10.75
28 Luke Binder 10 SPARTA 29-08.50
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Valley Demarest 90 2) Teaneck 37.50
3) Wayne Hills 36 4) Mount Olive 30.50
5) Northern Valley Old Tappan 26 6) Montville 24
7) Tenafly 17 8) Pascack Valley 16
9) Wayne Valley 15 10) Northern Highlands 8
11) Vernon 6 12) Sparta 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS