NORTH II GROUP II GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 07:40 AM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/1/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claudia Piron 9 SUMMIT 7.53q 2
2 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 7.54q 1
3 Lia Ferrone 12 CHATHAM 7.62q 2
4 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 7.72q 3
5 Sarah Prill 11 CHATHAM 7.76q 3
6 Pelumi Adesina 10 RAHWAY 7.80q 1
7 Aliyah Shell 11 RAHWAY 7.91q 1
8 Heather Gonzalez 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 7.93q 2
9 Colleen Frank 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 7.97 4
10 Michelle Mendez 12 RAHWAY 8.02 3
11 Alexa Jacobs 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 8.05 4
12 Arlene Vill JR ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 8.08 3
13 Riley Hegan 10 HANOVER PARK 8.09 2
14 Zaniyah Wiley 10 CENTRAL, NEWARK 8.10 4
15 Ellie Schaffer 11 SUMMIT 8.11 2
16 Janaya Williams 10 SNYDER 8.14 4
17 Tiffany Clayton 11 HANOVER PARK 8.16 4
18 Katie Lazur 10 HANOVER PARK 8.20 3
19 Simone Womack 9 SNYDER 8.24 4
20 Solange Lubin 9 HILLSIDE 8.25 2
21 Ainsley Stephens 10 VOORHEES 8.61 1
22 Binnaz Berkirefendi 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 8.64 1
23 Jenna Smego 10 VOORHEES 8.68 2
24 Emma garcia 10 VOORHEES 8.72 3
25 Camila Escobar 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 8.82 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 7.47
2 Claudia Piron 9 SUMMIT 7.49
3 Lia Ferrone 12 CHATHAM 7.58
4 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 7.73
5 Pelumi Adesina 10 RAHWAY 7.76
6 Sarah Prill 11 CHATHAM 7.81
7 Aliyah Shell 11 RAHWAY 7.86
8 Heather Gonzalez 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 7.87
Preliminaries
9 Colleen Frank 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON
10 Michelle Mendez 12 RAHWAY
11 Alexa Jacobs 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON
12 Arlene Vill JR ARTHUR L.JOHNSON
13 Riley Hegan 10 HANOVER PARK
14 Zaniyah Wiley 10 CENTRAL, NEWARK
15 Ellie Schaffer 11 SUMMIT
16 Janaya Williams 10 SNYDER
17 Tiffany Clayton 11 HANOVER PARK
18 Katie Lazur 10 HANOVER PARK
19 Simone Womack 9 SNYDER
20 Solange Lubin 9 HILLSIDE
21 Ainsley Stephens 10 VOORHEES
22 Binnaz Berkirefendi 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK
23 Jenna Smego 10 VOORHEES
24 Emma garcia 10 VOORHEES
25 Camila Escobar 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Ellenbacher 12 CRANFORD 1:00.06 5
2 Mia-Sade Greene 11 RAHWAY 1:00.27 5
3 Claudia Piron 9 SUMMIT 1:00.78 5
4 Anna Fitch 11 CRANFORD 1:01.34 5
5 Nina-Simone Murriell 12 RAHWAY 1:01.58 5
6 Alana Peterson 11 RAHWAY 1:02.52 5
7 Eleanor Brakewood 11 VOORHEES 1:02.59 4
8 Katie Romanovich 9 CRANFORD 1:02.62 4
9 Nyoki Jones 9 SNYDER 1:02.69 4
10 Fayte Hay 10 HILLSIDE 1:03.16 3
11 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 1:03.34 5
12 Zaniyah Wiley 10 CENTRAL, NEWARK 1:04.02 4
13 Lia Ferrone 12 CHATHAM 1:04.08 3
14 Melanie Plattner SR FORT LEE 1:04.27 4
15 Laura Barber 10 CHATHAM 1:04.48 3
16 Catherine Chen 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:04.51 5
17 Tamara Suchan 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 1:04.92 4
18 Solange Lubin 9 HILLSIDE 1:05.16 3
19 Tatiana Etienne 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:05.57 5
20 Kishona McCray 9 CENTRAL, NEWARK 1:05.69 1
21 Olivia Holthaus 11 VOORHEES 1:05.93 4
22 Kaleigh Hinton 12 HANOVER PARK 1:06.06 4
23 Madeleine Terblanche 12 VOORHEES 1:06.13 3
24 Karina Veloso 11 SUMMIT 1:06.18 3
25 Catherine McNiff FR CHATHAM 1:06.54 2
26 Vanessa Byrne 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 1:06.64 1
27 Vanessa Hernandez 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:07.10 2
28 Heather Gonzalez 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:07.13 3
29 Gianna Pallis 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:07.83 2
30 Janaya Williams 10 SNYDER 1:08.93 3
31 Katie Lazur 10 HANOVER PARK 1:09.34 1
32 Vanessa Ocampo 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:09.67 1
33 Simone Womack 9 SNYDER 1:10.55 4
34 Teresa Lee SO FORT LEE 1:10.68 2
35 Kira Hassett SO FORT LEE 1:13.61 2
36 Caitlyn Laryea 9 HILLSIDE 1:14.85 1
37 Binnaz Berkirefendi 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:15.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandra Frenzel 10 CHATHAM 2:29.38 3
2 Lauren Diaz 10 SUMMIT 2:29.43 3
3 Brigit Wolf 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:30.04 3
4 Melanie Plattner SR FORT LEE 2:30.64 2
5 Djanelle Lang 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:31.31 2
6 Neha Zahid 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:31.35 2
7 Mia-Sade Greene 11 RAHWAY 2:32.21 3
8 Erin Tencic 10 CHATHAM 2:32.58 3
9 Eleanor Brakewood 11 VOORHEES 2:32.62 2
10 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON 2:33.10 2
11 Allison Curley 10 SUMMIT 2:33.18 3
12 Megan Power 10 CRANFORD 2:34.05 3
13 Elizabeth Turnbull 12 MADISON 2:34.46 2
14 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 2:34.84 3
15 Julia DiSalvio 11 CHATHAM 2:35.32 3
16 Nyoki Jones 9 SNYDER 2:36.47 3
17 Kelly McLaughlin 9 VOORHEES 2:36.48 3
18 Damonique Harris 11 RAHWAY 2:36.71 2
19 Maeve Byrne 11 MADISON 2:37.23 2
20 Claudia Cassavell 12 VOORHEES 2:38.95 3
21 Zaverna Stephen 11 RAHWAY 2:39.90 2
22 Erin O'Connor 9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:42.04 1
23 Alexa Circelli 9 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:42.32 1
24 Vanessa Saiboo 9 SNYDER 2:48.86 2
25 Reina Beltran 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:49.63 1
26 Teresa Lee SO FORT LEE 2:50.11 1
27 Mia Tighe 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:51.53 2
28 Marisol Hernandez 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:54.37 1
29 Amy Qin JR FORT LEE 2:58.26 1
30 Amaiana Sajjad FR NORTH PLAINFIELD 3:14.60 1
31 Gabriella Hurtado 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 3:16.13 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 5:17.80 2
2 Erin McLaughlin 11 VOORHEES 5:19.30 2
3 Lauren Diaz 10 SUMMIT 5:25.76 2
4 Alexandra Frenzel 10 CHATHAM 5:27.33 2
5 Emily Harriott 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5:30.40 2
6 Laura Walsh 11 CHATHAM 5:33.38 2
7 Elizabeth Turnbull 12 MADISON 5:33.94 2
8 Amanda Bush 10 CRANFORD 5:34.63 2
9 Katherine Matlin 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5:37.50 2
10 Kelly McLaughlin 9 VOORHEES 5:43.77 2
11 Yesenia Padilla 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:49.07 1
12 Katherine Schmitter 11 CHATHAM 5:55.78 1
13 Jessica Pak 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 5:56.88 1
14 Cailey Buckley 11 RAHWAY 5:57.19 1
15 Erica Brodow JR SUMMIT 5:58.60 1
16 Jennifer Polo 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 6:01.94 1
17 Nicole Lema 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 6:11.23 1
18 Mishelle Lema 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 6:16.07 1
19 Jen Martingano JR GOV. LIVINGSTON 6:16.19 1
20 Vanessa Saiboo 9 SNYDER 6:19.36 1
21 Josephine Wang FR FORT LEE 6:54.48 1
22 Emily Chen SO FORT LEE 6:57.68 1
-- Samantha Nash 9 HANOVER PARK DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clarissa Modde 12 VOORHEES 11:13.17
2 Erin McLaughlin 11 VOORHEES 11:24.06
3 Amanda Brodow 11 SUMMIT 11:59.14
4 Julie Hamilton 9 CHATHAM 12:08.86
5 Amanda St. Clair 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 12:11.99
6 Emily Harriott 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 12:21.41
7 Cara Smith 9 MADISON 12:27.21
8 Katie Steffens 11 CHATHAM 12:29.28
9 Jennifer Polo 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 13:03.59
10 Katie Chirichella SR GOV. LIVINGSTON 13:57.79
11 Samantha Nash 9 HANOVER PARK 14:13.65
12 Amy Qin JR FORT LEE 14:35.69
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 8.76q 1
2 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 9.08q 3
3 Catalina Lozano 12 RAHWAY 9.34q 4
4 Eva Cavanaugh 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 9.51q 3
5 Gabrielle Charles 9 RAHWAY 9.64q 4
6 Catherine Chen 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 9.64q 2
7 Colleen Frank 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 9.70q 1
8 Elizabeth Malatesta 12 CHATHAM 9.73q 3
9 Erin O'Connor 12 CHATHAM 9.75 4
10 Jenna Ellenbacher 12 CRANFORD 10.00 2
11 Heather Gonzalez 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10.08 1
12 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY 10.08 2
13 Rianna Quiogue 11 HANOVER PARK 10.13 3
14 Megan Compton 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 10.19 1
15 Kaleigh Hinton 12 HANOVER PARK 10.23 4
16 Amanda Kroll 10 VOORHEES 10.33 4
17 Libby Johnson 11 MADISON 10.56 2
18 Tara Prabhu 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 10.63 1
19 Sarah Salter 12 SUMMIT 10.76 4
20 Emma Stechschulte 11 MADISON 11.00 2
21 Kira Hassett SO FORT LEE 11.01 2
22 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON 11.03 1
23 Camila Escobar 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 11.26 3
24 Sarah Kohaut 11 SUMMIT 11.39 2
25 Eowyn Lashell 11 SUMMIT 11.68 3
26 Gianna Pallis 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 11.93 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 8.59
2 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 9.06
3 Colleen Frank 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 9.34
4 Gabrielle Charles 9 RAHWAY 9.34
5 Catalina Lozano 12 RAHWAY 9.35
6 Elizabeth Malatesta 12 CHATHAM 9.61
7 Catherine Chen 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 9.72
8 Eva Cavanaugh 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.86
Preliminaries
9 Erin O'Connor 12 CHATHAM
10 Jenna Ellenbacher 12 CRANFORD
11 Heather Gonzalez 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK
12 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY
13 Rianna Quiogue 11 HANOVER PARK
14 Megan Compton 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON
15 Kaleigh Hinton 12 HANOVER PARK
16 Amanda Kroll 10 VOORHEES
17 Libby Johnson 11 MADISON
18 Tara Prabhu 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON
19 Sarah Salter 12 SUMMIT
20 Emma Stechschulte 11 MADISON
21 Kira Hassett SO FORT LEE
22 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON
23 Camila Escobar 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK
24 Sarah Kohaut 11 SUMMIT
25 Eowyn Lashell 11 SUMMIT
26 Gianna Pallis 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 CRANFORD 4:09.91 2
2 RAHWAY 4:11.77 2
3 CHATHAM 4:21.69 2
4 SUMMIT 4:22.81 1
5 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:24.35 2
6 SNYDER 4:24.79 2
7 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 4:26.20 1
8 MADISON 4:28.87 2
9 VOORHEES 4:34.97 2
10 HANOVER PARK 4:37.64 1
Girls High Jump North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 5-01.00
2 Olivia Holthaus 11 VOORHEES 4-10.00
3 Eva Cavanaugh 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS J4-10.00
4 Caroline Buczynski 10 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 4-08.00
5 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON J4-08.00
6 Kenedi Facey 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 4-04.00
7 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY J4-04.00
7 Catalina Lozano 12 RAHWAY J4-04.00
9 Ainsley Stephens 10 VOORHEES 4-02.00
9 Gina DiNucci 11 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 4-02.00
11 Alexis Wysocki 9 RAHWAY 4-00.00
11 Evelyn Villada 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4-00.00
11 Megan Compton 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 4-00.00
11 Heather Gonzalez 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4-00.00
-- Laura Young 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON NH
Girls Pole Vault North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cara Brenn 12 SUMMIT 9-00.00
2 Colleen O'Neill 12 CHATHAM J9-00.00
3 Katherine Wong 12 HANOVER PARK 8-00.00
4 Maggie Freiberg 12 VOORHEES J8-00.00
5 Erin O'Connor 12 CHATHAM 7-06.00
6 Eva Cavanaugh 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS J7-06.00
7 Nicole Marsh 12 CHATHAM 7-00.00
Girls Shot Put North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 37-07.75
2 Victoria Martinez SO FORT LEE 32-09.00
3 Bianca Bumpas 11 RAHWAY 31-04.00
4 Allison Ross 12 HANOVER PARK 31-01.75
5 gianna randazza 9 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 30-07.00
6 Kimberlynn Polynice 11 RAHWAY 30-03.00
7 Aleah Carter 10 HILLSIDE 29-00.00
8 Caroline Hewett 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 28-10.00
9 Alexandra Milan 10 CRANFORD 28-09.00
10 Anna Chou 12 HANOVER PARK 28-08.00
11 Alana Pasquale 11 HANOVER PARK 28-06.00
12 Helen Anderson 11 MADISON 28-03.50
13 Bonnie Caldwell 11 CRANFORD 27-09.00
14 Julia Sanyour 10 SUMMIT 27-08.00
15 Love-Tee Morris 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 27-06.50
16 Santasia Cadet 11 RAHWAY 26-00.75
17 Maggie Freiberg 12 VOORHEES 26-00.50
18 Eowyn Lashell 11 SUMMIT 25-11.75
19 Alexis Levine 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 25-09.00
20 Mara Giga 11 CRANFORD 25-07.50
21 Janet Vill 11 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 25-02.25
22 Michele Pozyc 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 24-11.50
23 Tashana Benton 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 23-07.00
24 Lauren Boyd 9 GOV. LIVINGSTON 23-06.00
25 Eunises Almanzar 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 22-09.50
26 Marcela Castro 12 SUMMIT 22-03.00
27 Nora Bauta SO FORT LEE 21-05.25
28 Williams Aneefa 9 HILLSIDE 20-11.00
29 Tiana Aquino 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 20-01.75
30 Noel Waldron 9 VOORHEES 19-11.25
31 Maariyah Bashiru 9 HILLSIDE 15-03.00
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit 68 2) Chatham 57
3) Voorhees 38 4) Rahway 34
5) Hanover Park 28 6) Cranford 24
7) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 18 8) FORT LEE 12
8) Madison 12 8) Parsippany Hills 12
11) Johnson, Arthur L. 6 12) Snyder 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS