NORTH II GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2014 08:59 AM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/8/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 6.67q 5
2 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6.77q 4
3 James Lienhardt 11 RANDOLPH 6.80q 3
4 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN 6.81q 2
5 Samaad Jenkins 12 IRVINGTON 6.82q 5
6 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 6.82q 3
7 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 6.88q 4
8 Trayvon Dempsey 11 PLAINFIELD 6.90q 5
9 Willie Barr 11 IRVINGTON 6.90 2
10 Ryan Schuren 12 RANDOLPH 6.96 1
11 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 6.97 3
12 Ray Walker JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.00 4
13 Luis Florencio 11 BELLEVILLE 7.01 2
14 Justin Shears 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 7.01 5
15 Nasir Glover 12 ROXBURY 7.03 2
15 Ari King 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 7.03 4
17 Rudy Wallace 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK 7.05 1
18 Elijah Case 11 PHILLIPSBURG 7.06 4
19 Ben Williams 11 PHILLIPSBURG 7.09 5
20 Raymond Gnesin 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.09 4
21 Mitchell Werth JR WEST MORRIS CENT 7.12 1
22 Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN 7.13 5
23 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT 7.16 5
24 Sam Curtis 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.19 2
25 Malik Jones 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 7.20 3
26 Aashish Ahuja 12 MILLBURN 7.26 3
27 Hassan Gibbs 12 BELLEVILLE 7.27 1
28 Shaquile Isaic 11 EAST SIDE NEWARK 7.31 1
29 Joel Stennet 9 MORRISTOWN 7.31 3
30 Christian Ochoa 12 ROXBURY 7.34 2
31 Joey Rivera 10 BELLEVILLE 7.34 4
32 Felix Aidala-Brody JR WEST MORRIS CENT 7.40 1
33 Julian Montilus 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.42 2
34 Matt Murtha JR ROXBURY 7.51 3
35 Qumar Carter 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK 8.08 1
-- Collin McAlmont 12 RANDOLPH FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash N2 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 6.67
2 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6.73
3 Samaad Jenkins 12 IRVINGTON 6.76
4 James Lienhardt 11 RANDOLPH 6.80
5 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN 6.81
6 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 6.83
7 Trayvon Dempsey 11 PLAINFIELD 6.88
8 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 6.90
Preliminaries
9 Willie Barr 11 IRVINGTON
10 Ryan Schuren 12 RANDOLPH
11 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
12 Ray Walker JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
13 Luis Florencio 11 BELLEVILLE
14 Justin Shears 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
15 Nasir Glover 12 ROXBURY
15 Ari King 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
17 Rudy Wallace 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK
18 Elijah Case 11 PHILLIPSBURG
19 Ben Williams 11 PHILLIPSBURG
20 Raymond Gnesin 12 WEST MORRIS MEND
21 Mitchell Werth JR WEST MORRIS CENT
22 Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN
23 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT
24 Sam Curtis 11 WEST MORRIS MEND
25 Malik Jones 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN
26 Aashish Ahuja 12 MILLBURN
27 Hassan Gibbs 12 BELLEVILLE
28 Shaquile Isaic 11 EAST SIDE NEWARK
29 Joel Stennet 9 MORRISTOWN
30 Christian Ochoa 12 ROXBURY
31 Joey Rivera 10 BELLEVILLE
32 Felix Aidala-Brody JR WEST MORRIS CENT
33 Julian Montilus 10 WEST MORRIS MEND
34 Matt Murtha JR ROXBURY
35 Qumar Carter 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK
-- Collin McAlmont 12 RANDOLPH
Boys 400 Meter Dash N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 50.11 4
2 Stephen Nalbach 12 RANDOLPH 52.36 4
3 Collin McAlmont 12 RANDOLPH 52.78 4
4 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 52.80 4
5 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 53.05 1
6 Merlin Edmond 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 53.12 4
7 Dylan Heraghty 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 53.24 4
8 Nasir Glover 12 ROXBURY 53.58 4
9 Ari King 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 53.99 3
10 Brandon Baker 11 PLAINFIELD 54.17 1
11 Nick Ciccaglione 12 RANDOLPH 54.18 4
12 Ghandi Romain 11 IRVINGTON 54.19 1
13 Luis Florencio 11 BELLEVILLE 54.19 1
14 Junaid Mughal 10 KENNEDY, ISELIN 54.31 3
15 Norton Smith 12 IRVINGTON 54.64 3
16 Antonio Salazar 12 MILLBURN 54.77 3
17 Brandon Rizzo 11 ROXBURY 55.32 3
18 Gregory Pease JR WEST MORRIS CENT 55.64 2
19 Joel Stennet 9 MORRISTOWN 55.95 2
20 Sachin Simpson 11 PLAINFIELD 56.09 1
21 Ian Graham 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 56.27 4
22 Jake Hubertus 11 MILLBURN 56.38 3
23 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT 56.46 2
24 Ichiaka Doumbia 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK 56.61 2
25 Daniel Brodhead JR WEST MORRIS CENT 56.66 2
26 Samad Smith-Beston JR PLAINFIELD 56.70 3
27 Hassan Gibbs 12 BELLEVILLE 57.48 2
28 Sergei Ashey JR WEST MORRIS CENT 57.68 1
29 Kj Kramer 11 MORRISTOWN 58.52 2
30 Matt Clark 11 MORRISTOWN 58.79 2
31 Christian Ochoa 12 ROXBURY 1:00.22 3
32 Jose Borrero 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK 1:02.19 1
33 Alfonso Huacon 10 EAST SIDE NEWARK 1:04.23 1
-- Aman Naseer 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN DNF 3
Boys 800 Meter Run N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:58.73 2
2 Rudy Torres 12 MORRISTOWN 1:59.32 2
3 Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN 2:00.07 2
4 Greg Stickle 11 RANDOLPH 2:00.21 2
5 Tyler Pressl 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:01.27 2
6 Robert Stone 12 MILLBURN 2:02.09 2
7 Henry Thomas 12 MILLBURN 2:03.32 2
8 John Vallachi 12 MORRISTOWN 2:04.71 2
9 Mitch Anderson 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:05.43 2
10 Trae Robinson 10 PLAINFIELD 2:06.85 1
11 Evan Corman 10 PHILLIPSBURG 2:07.08 2
12 Daniel Brodhead JR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:07.16 1
13 Jacob Adler 12 RANDOLPH 2:07.80 2
14 Joey Moreira 12 ROXBURY 2:07.89 2
15 Nikolaos Kontos SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:10.34 1
16 Alec Senatore 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 2:10.77 1
17 Devon Strom 12 BELLEVILLE 2:11.13 1
18 Nick Axelson 11 ROXBURY 2:11.40 1
19 Paul Poliviou 12 ROXBURY 2:11.42 1
20 Khalief Crosby 12 IRVINGTON 2:12.86 1
21 Roland Crystal 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:13.04 2
22 Savan Patel 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 2:13.37 1
23 John Conca 12 NUTLEY 2:14.62 1
24 perdo liriano 11 PLAINFIELD 2:18.86 1
25 Hezekiah Moore 12 IRVINGTON 2:19.89 1
26 Torance Johnson 12 PLAINFIELD 2:23.19 1
27 Andrew Wallin 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 2:23.71 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 4:21.15 2
2 Paul Ehmann 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 4:21.96 2
3 Robert Stone 12 MILLBURN 4:27.70 2
4 Phil St Jacques 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 4:29.15 2
5 Will Meyer 10 MILLBURN 4:30.89 2
6 Joe Dzuback 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:30.97 2
7 Tyler Pressl 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 4:35.31 2
8 Evan Quinn 10 MORRISTOWN 4:37.83 2
9 Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN 4:37.94 2
10 Nikolaos Kontos SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:39.37 2
11 Zach Matthiesen 12 ROXBURY 4:42.34 1
12 Luke Michels 10 NUTLEY 4:42.47 2
13 Chris Stone 10 MILLBURN 4:43.26 2
14 Ethan Bedrock 11 RANDOLPH 4:44.92 2
15 Sam Rumack 12 RANDOLPH 4:48.61 2
16 Kyle Gasiorowski 11 ROXBURY 4:49.80 1
17 Devon Strom 12 BELLEVILLE 4:55.73 1
18 Colin Sullivan FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:56.31 1
19 Rahual Mahju 10 KENNEDY, ISELIN 4:56.66 1
20 Adam Cohen JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:57.09 1
21 Jake Birkhahn 12 PHILLIPSBURG 4:57.99 1
22 Stuart Bibeau 11 PHILLIPSBURG 4:59.21 1
23 Tom Adams 12 RANDOLPH 5:03.39 1
24 Mehul Patel 10 KENNEDY, ISELIN 5:21.14 1
25 Brandon Hill 10 ROXBURY 5:24.22 1
26 Xavier Page JR PLAINFIELD 5:34.28 1
27 Justin Branch 11 PLAINFIELD 5:45.26 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run N2 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 9:37.21
2 Matt Grossman 9 MILLBURN 9:38.77
3 Alex Livernois 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:47.15
4 Paul Ehmann 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 9:53.43
5 Phil St Jacques 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 9:57.28
6 Seamus Higgins 12 RANDOLPH 9:59.40
7 Matt Marino 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 10:00.42
8 Ben Evans SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:04.27
9 Michael Koch 12 ROXBURY 10:10.10
10 Chris Shim SR MILLBURN 10:12.32
11 Zach Matthiesen 12 ROXBURY 10:20.96
12 Luke Michels 10 NUTLEY 10:29.58
13 Ethan Thomas 10 MILLBURN 10:30.51
14 Brian Deutschmeister 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:30.89
15 Rahual Mahju 10 KENNEDY, ISELIN 10:30.94
16 Ben Edwards SO MORRISTOWN 10:36.81
17 Theodore Meiners JR WEST MORRIS CENT 10:45.06
18 Brian Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 10:49.39
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 7.96q 1
2 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 8.00q 3
3 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 8.07q 1
4 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.14q 2
5 Stephen Nalbach 12 RANDOLPH 8.20q 3
6 Steve El Eshaky 12 PHILLIPSBURG 8.21q 3
7 Collin McAlmont 12 RANDOLPH 8.36q 2
8 Oliver Korngor 12 PLAINFIELD 8.36q 1
9 Justin Shears 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 8.45 2
10 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN 8.59 1
11 Michael Pallarino 11 MORRISTOWN 8.93 1
12 Ethan Damiano 10 RANDOLPH 8.94 1
13 Christian Cespedes 12 ROXBURY 9.05 2
14 David Birmingham 12 MORRISTOWN 9.14 3
15 Rey Jiminez 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 9.23 3
16 Ian MacPherson FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.41 2
17 Samaad Jenkins 12 IRVINGTON 9.50 2
18 Charles Cumberbatch JR PLAINFIELD 9.52 3
19 Peter Miu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 9.56 1
20 Aaron McGriff 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.94 2
21 Oscar Torres 12 BELLEVILLE 10.25 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles N2 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 7.81
2 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 7.82
3 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 8.07
4 Collin McAlmont 12 RANDOLPH 8.11
5 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.13
6 Steve El Eshaky 12 PHILLIPSBURG 8.19
7 Stephen Nalbach 12 RANDOLPH 8.42
8 Oliver Korngor 12 PLAINFIELD 8.65
Preliminaries
9 Justin Shears 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
10 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN
11 Michael Pallarino 11 MORRISTOWN
12 Ethan Damiano 10 RANDOLPH
13 Christian Cespedes 12 ROXBURY
14 David Birmingham 12 MORRISTOWN
15 Rey Jiminez 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
16 Ian MacPherson FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
17 Samaad Jenkins 12 IRVINGTON
18 Charles Cumberbatch JR PLAINFIELD
19 Peter Miu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND
20 Aaron McGriff 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
21 Oscar Torres 12 BELLEVILLE
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N2 Group 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 W.M. MENDHAM 3:30.57 2
2 RANDOLPH 3:32.21 2
3 PHILLIPSBURG 3:35.38 2
4 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:35.39 2
5 MORRISTOWN 3:36.65 2
6 PLAINFIELD 3:38.30 1
7 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 3:40.08 2
8 ROXBURY 3:42.08 2
9 MILLBURN 3:42.08 2
10 IRVINGTON 3:44.25 1
11 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 3:45.23 1
Boys High Jump N2 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spenser Clouse 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 6-02.00@
2 Joseph Egri 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 6-00.00
3 Malcom Montilus 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 5-06.00
4 Anthony Zarro 12 RANDOLPH J5-06.00
5 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON J5-06.00
6 Aman Naseer 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 5-04.00
7 Rey Jiminez 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN J5-04.00
8 Ryan Schuren 12 RANDOLPH J5-04.00
8 Daniel Post 9 WEST MORRIS MEND J5-04.00
-- Kedar Carrington 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Carlo Zarro 9 RANDOLPH NH
-- Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN NH
-- Kesun Bynum 11 IRVINGTON NH
-- Matthew Genitempo 11 NUTLEY NH
-- Michael Pallarino 11 MORRISTOWN NH
Boys Pole Vault N2 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Max Maroney SR WEST MORRIS CENT 14-00.00@
2 Joseph Egri 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 12-06.00
3 Ryan Koonjan 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 12-00.00
4 Christian Zoufaly 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11-06.00
5 Pat Gannon 12 RANDOLPH J11-06.00
6 Joseph Moreira 12 ROXBURY 10-00.00
7 Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN J10-00.00
-- Steven Yeung 11 MORRISTOWN NH
Boys Shot Put N2 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Wukitsch 12 MORRISTOWN 45-00.00
2 Nashlin Laborde 12 IRVINGTON 42-10.00
3 Kyle Boylan 12 PHILLIPSBURG 42-05.50
4 Joe Smith 12 RANDOLPH 40-09.00
5 Jaylon Jorge 10 MORRISTOWN 40-02.50
6 Maxwell Tahzib 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 39-11.25
7 Matthew Napoleon 9 MORRISTOWN 36-10.50
8 Rocky Fodali 10 RANDOLPH 36-04.50
9 Johnny Saint Jean 11 IRVINGTON 36-04.00
10 Tim Schryver 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 35-05.25
11 Dan Pignatelli 12 RANDOLPH 32-07.50
12 Greg Bergman 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 26-01.00
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) W.M. Mendham 66 2) Morristown 50
3) Randolph 45 4) Irvington 36
5) Phillipsburg 35 6) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 24
7) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 18 8) Millburn 17
9) West Morris Central 10 10) Plainfield 8
11) Roxbury 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS