SOUTH GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 05:41 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect South Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/8/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash So Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.11q 3
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.35q 1
3 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 7.52q 2
4 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.52q 4
5 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP 7.54q 2
6 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.54q 1
7 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 7.60q 5
8 Loren Harris 12 KINGSWAY 7.61q 2
9 DeAnn Cross 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.63 5
10 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.64 2
11 Asia Davis 9 PENNSAUKEN 7.64 1
12 Brianna Wynn 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.69 4
13 Kaitlyn Elias 10 LACEY 7.72 3
14 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 7.72 5
15 I'Shay Little 11 CLEARVIEW 7.74 5
16 Victoria Henry 12 MAINLAND 7.75 3
17 Amber Kluger 11 MAINLAND 7.76 4
18 Kayla Johnson 10 SENECA 7.79 4
19 Shannon Lynch 12 CLEARVIEW 7.88 1
20 Indigo Pascall 10 PENNSAUKEN 7.91 3
21 Danielle LeSaint 10 SENECA 7.94 3
22 Yaffa Byrd 9 CUMBERLAND 7.96 3
23 Valentine Brown FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.97 2
24 Kaitlyn Konopka 11 SHAWNEE 8.04 4
25 Tania-marie Mokienko 12 CUMBERLAND 8.11 2
26 Ayanna Dixon JR CHERRY HILL WEST 8.15 2
27 Dyani Bigelow 9 CLEARVIEW 8.20 5
28 Haley Paraskewich 11 CUMBERLAND 8.29 3
29 Carley Cann 10 BURLINGTON TWP 8.32 1
30 Molly Johnson 10 SHAWNEE 8.44 2
31 Michelle DiBraccio 10 SHAWNEE 8.46 5
32 Madeline Meloche FR CHERRY HILL WEST 8.48 4
33 Aziah Askew 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.51 1
34 Elizabeth Blankley 9 OCEAN CITY 8.71 1
35 Victoria Albo SR MAINLAND 8.73 4
36 Crystal Holt 9 OCEAN CITY 8.79 5
37 Julie Horner 11 SENECA 8.87 4
38 Shannon Gill FR OCEAN CITY 9.16 3
-- Sydnee Tyler 10 TIMBER CREEK FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash So Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.14
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.41
3 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 7.46
4 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.47
5 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP 7.51
6 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.55
7 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 7.58
8 Loren Harris 12 KINGSWAY 7.63
Preliminaries
9 DeAnn Cross 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
10 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
11 Asia Davis 9 PENNSAUKEN
12 Brianna Wynn 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
13 Kaitlyn Elias 10 LACEY
14 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN
15 I'Shay Little 11 CLEARVIEW
16 Victoria Henry 12 MAINLAND
17 Amber Kluger 11 MAINLAND
18 Kayla Johnson 10 SENECA
19 Shannon Lynch 12 CLEARVIEW
20 Indigo Pascall 10 PENNSAUKEN
21 Danielle LeSaint 10 SENECA
22 Yaffa Byrd 9 CUMBERLAND
23 Valentine Brown FR CENTRAL REGIONAL
24 Kaitlyn Konopka 11 SHAWNEE
25 Tania-marie Mokienko 12 CUMBERLAND
26 Ayanna Dixon JR CHERRY HILL WEST
27 Dyani Bigelow 9 CLEARVIEW
28 Haley Paraskewich 11 CUMBERLAND
29 Carley Cann 10 BURLINGTON TWP
30 Molly Johnson 10 SHAWNEE
31 Michelle DiBraccio 10 SHAWNEE
32 Madeline Meloche FR CHERRY HILL WEST
33 Aziah Askew 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
34 Elizabeth Blankley 9 OCEAN CITY
35 Victoria Albo SR MAINLAND
36 Crystal Holt 9 OCEAN CITY
37 Julie Horner 11 SENECA
38 Shannon Gill FR OCEAN CITY
-- Sydnee Tyler 10 TIMBER CREEK
Girls 400 Meter Dash So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 57.73 5
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 58.39 5
3 Alyssa Wamsley 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 59.91 5
4 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 1:00.25 5
5 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:00.38 5
6 Tziarra King 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.58 4
7 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 1:01.05 5
8 Loren Harris 12 KINGSWAY 1:01.33 4
9 DeAnn Cross 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:01.39 5
10 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 1:01.76 5
11 Kayla Martin 9 SENECA 1:01.80 4
12 Raven Williams 10 TIMBER CREEK 1:01.88 4
13 Tiara McDuffie 12 PENNSAUKEN 1:02.00 4
14 Adia Starnes 9 TIMBER CREEK 1:02.74 4
15 Cierra Granger SR OCEAN CITY 1:03.30 3
16 Kayla Johnson 10 SENECA 1:03.54 4
17 Allison Jones 10 SHAWNEE 1:03.62 3
18 Vanessa Spollen 12 MAINLAND 1:03.88 5
19 Spencer Campbell 10 SHAWNEE 1:03.96 4
20 Jordan Lin 11 CLEARVIEW 1:05.27 3
21 Madison Chant 11 SENECA 1:05.45 4
22 Jordan Robinson 11 SHAWNEE 1:05.57 3
23 Yaffa Byrd 9 CUMBERLAND 1:06.85 1
24 Jada Fordyce SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:06.85 3
25 Carley Cann 10 BURLINGTON TWP 1:07.16 3
26 Taylor Montgomerty 10 CLEARVIEW 1:08.65 1
27 Tenaya Marsh 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:09.91 2
28 Amberl Herrington 12 BURLINGTON TWP 1:09.97 1
29 Tania-marie Mokienko 12 CUMBERLAND 1:09.98 1
30 Michaela Meiskey 12 CLEARVIEW 1:10.27 2
31 Victoria Smith 9 BURLINGTON TWP 1:10.59 1
32 Destiny Everett 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:10.80 3
33 Abigail Meloche JR CHERRY HILL WEST 1:11.08 2
34 Martha Thrope 9 CUMBERLAND 1:11.11 1
35 Rachel Thorton 9 MAINLAND 1:11.76 2
36 Gianny Morales SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:12.44 2
37 Lauren Cabrera 12 MAINLAND 1:14.06 2
Girls 800 Meter Run So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 2:18.38 3
2 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 2:19.93 3
3 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 2:20.46 3
4 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 2:20.92 3
5 Joey Webb 10 SENECA 2:22.70 3
6 Tziarra King 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:23.16 3
7 Shannon Stang 12 SHAWNEE 2:24.52 3
8 Mia Coleman 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:25.01 2
9 Kate Woolam 10 CLEARVIEW 2:26.04 3
10 Stephanie Flemming 12 SENECA 2:26.32 3
11 Alyssa Condell 9 TIMBER CREEK 2:27.51 2
12 Jordan Austin 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:27.92 2
13 Danielle Tsougarakis 10 LACEY 2:27.95 2
14 Morgan Arena 11 SHAWNEE 2:28.38 2
15 Rachel Vick 9 KINGSWAY 2:28.79 3
16 Destiny Stanford 9 KINGSWAY 2:28.93 2
17 Liz Kroon JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:30.37 2
18 Cassandra Hagstoz 12 KINGSWAY 2:31.35 3
19 Kirsten Horn 11 SENECA 2:32.79 2
20 Stephanie Palese 10 CLEARVIEW 2:33.94 2
21 Melissa Guida 12 LACEY 2:34.68 2
22 Caroline Toner 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:35.34 2
23 Alexa Clark 9 TIMBER CREEK 2:40.32 1
24 Amanada Bakley 10 PENNSAUKEN 2:41.36 2
25 Jennifer Cromley 11 CLEARVIEW 2:43.74 1
26 Nicole Rodriquez 10 MAINLAND 2:45.79 1
27 Jessica Miller FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:45.98 1
28 Jen Cassale 11 MAINLAND 2:46.29 1
29 Sabeahah Kane 11 TIMBER CREEK 2:48.20 1
30 Emily Johnston SR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:53.89 1
31 Sarah Camey 12 MAINLAND 3:03.92 1
32 Marisol Lopez 10 CUMBERLAND 3:10.71 1
33 Delaney McQuade SO CHERRY HILL WEST 3:25.90 1
34 Shannon O'Brien 10 CUMBERLAND 3:26.01 1
35 Sarandeep Kaur JR CUMBERLAND 3:32.85 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 5:00.60 2
2 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 5:02.46 2
3 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 5:03.50 2
4 Chelsea Smith 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:11.30 2
5 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 5:14.66 2
6 Shannon Stang 12 SHAWNEE 5:14.96 2
7 Rachel Vick 9 KINGSWAY 5:22.43 2
8 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 5:26.01 2
9 Janelle Shipotofsky 11 TIMBER CREEK 5:30.88 2
10 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:33.63 2
11 Kirsten Horn 11 SENECA 5:37.04 2
12 Meredith Steele 11 OCEAN CITY 5:42.60 1
13 Caroline Toner 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:42.82 1
14 Julia Malpass 12 SHAWNEE 5:42.93 1
15 Amanda Guida 11 LACEY 5:47.15 1
16 Kara Clark 11 KINGSWAY 5:49.36 2
17 Roisin Breen 12 KINGSWAY 5:50.75 2
18 Shayla Rivers 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:58.33 1
19 Emma Bean 11 MAINLAND 6:00.88 1
20 Kelly Glenn 9 MAINLAND 6:01.77 1
21 Caitrin Hall JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:06.32 1
22 Krystyn Diluigi 12 CLEARVIEW 6:06.89 1
23 Jen Cassale 11 MAINLAND 6:22.62 1
24 Lydia Johnson 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6:28.30 1
25 Sara Reddy 09 CLEARVIEW 6:28.91 1
26 Jenna Pumphrey 10 CLEARVIEW 6:31.75 1
27 Mariah Willis 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6:58.87 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run So Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 11:27.39
2 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 11:28.18
3 Rachel Vick 9 KINGSWAY 11:32.14
4 Kara Bonner 9 SHAWNEE 11:33.96
5 Nina Bendixen 11 SHAWNEE 11:34.35
6 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:34.90
7 Abby Gauthier 11 LACEY 11:43.46
8 Genevieve Cickavage JR MOORESTOWN 11:55.39
9 Sade Lavallias 12 TIMBER CREEK 11:55.80
10 McKenzie Nugent 9 KINGSWAY 12:09.35
11 Kaitlin Donahue 9 CLEARVIEW 12:09.53
12 Marissa Heino 9 KINGSWAY 12:15.66
13 Meredith Steele 11 OCEAN CITY 12:15.78
14 Katharine Lynch 12 CLEARVIEW 12:18.20
15 Emily Schaeffer 10 CLEARVIEW 12:26.28
16 Cara Keevey 9 SHAWNEE 12:27.47
17 Emma Bean 11 MAINLAND 12:47.28
18 Kelly Glenn 9 MAINLAND 13:10.56
19 Josephine Bunnell 11 SENECA 13:19.08
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles So Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.35q 2
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.50q 3
3 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.51q 1
4 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 8.74q 1
5 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 8.96q 3
6 Rebecca Martin 12 LACEY 9.11q 1
7 Victoria Henry 12 MAINLAND 9.11q 3
8 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 9.19q 2
9 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.27 3
10 Madison Meise 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.46 2
11 I'Shay Little 11 CLEARVIEW 9.47 3
12 Janiya Davis-Hines FR TIMBER CREEK 9.54 1
13 Sarah Congdon 12 CLEARVIEW 9.59 1
14 Elise Nachtigall 12 MAINLAND 9.77 2
15 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY 9.85 2
16 Farrah Deichert 11 KINGSWAY 10.00 3
17 Amber Kluger 11 MAINLAND 10.11 2
18 Madison Cydis 10 CLEARVIEW 10.35 1
19 Emily Randolph 11 SENECA 10.39 3
20 Jordan Bethune SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 10.63 1
21 Mackenzie Ryan 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11.06 2
22 Alexia Fotiou 9 SENECA 11.09 1
23 Taylor Rowe 11 CUMBERLAND 11.76 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles So Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.21
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.30
3 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.47
4 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 8.56
5 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 8.80
6 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 8.93
7 Rebecca Martin 12 LACEY 9.03
8 Victoria Henry 12 MAINLAND 9.16
Preliminaries
9 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
10 Madison Meise 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
11 I'Shay Little 11 CLEARVIEW
12 Janiya Davis-Hines FR TIMBER CREEK
13 Sarah Congdon 12 CLEARVIEW
14 Elise Nachtigall 12 MAINLAND
15 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY
16 Farrah Deichert 11 KINGSWAY
17 Amber Kluger 11 MAINLAND
18 Madison Cydis 10 CLEARVIEW
19 Emily Randolph 11 SENECA
20 Jordan Bethune SO CENTRAL REGIONAL
21 Mackenzie Ryan 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
22 Alexia Fotiou 9 SENECA
23 Taylor Rowe 11 CUMBERLAND
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay So Group 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:04.62 2
2 KINGSWAY 4:09.27 2
3 PENNSAUKEN 4:10.39 2
4 TIMBER CREEK 4:10.82 2
5 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:11.36 2
6 MAINLAND 4:11.39 2
7 SENECA 4:12.37 2
8 OCEAN CITY 4:21.95 1
9 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:25.79 1
10 SHAWNEE 4:28.56 1
11 CHERRY HILL WEST 4:53.54 1
-- CLEARVIEW DQ 2
Girls High Jump So Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-02.00$
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-00.00@
3 Christina Weaver 12 TIMBER CREEK J5-00.00@
4 Azia Pitt 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP J5-00.00@
5 Jade Daniels 11 KINGSWAY J5-00.00@
6 Madison Allen 9 TIMBER CREEK 4-10.00
7 Margaret Dods 11 MAINLAND J4-10.00
8 Megan Maloney 10 CUMBERLAND 4-08.00
8 Addy Pollioni 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4-08.00
8 Milaela Biester 12 KINGSWAY 4-08.00
8 Rebecca Martin 12 LACEY 4-08.00
12 Amberl Herrington 12 BURLINGTON TWP 4-06.00
12 Madison Meise 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4-06.00
12 Lauren Baranyay 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4-06.00
12 Kaitlyn Elias 10 LACEY 4-06.00
12 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY 4-06.00
12 Erin Stremme 10 OCEAN CITY 4-06.00
18 Tania-marie Mokienko 12 CUMBERLAND 4-04.00
18 Rachel Wright 9 OCEAN CITY 4-04.00
-- Olivia Fama 11 MAINLAND NH
Girls Pole Vault So Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Waldron 12 TRITON 9-06.00
2 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY 9-00.00
3 Rebecca Bohi 10 SENECA 7-06.00
3 Elise Nachtigall 12 MAINLAND 7-06.00
3 Megan Maloney 10 CUMBERLAND 7-06.00
6 Amanda Tobias 12 MAINLAND J7-06.00
7 Nina Kenney 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7-00.00
7 Elizabeth Blankley 9 OCEAN CITY 7-00.00
-- Taylor Rowe 11 CUMBERLAND NH
-- Mackenzie Ryan 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Gabrielle Spadavecchia SO CENTRAL REGIONAL NH
-- Aziah Askew 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Jessica Weiland 11 KINGSWAY NH
Girls Shot Put So Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP 38-06.50@
2 Lorpu Sanckon SO BURLINGTON TWP 34-03.00
3 Kalyn Bryan 11 SENECA 33-08.00
4 Armani Brown 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 33-07.25
5 Maddie Bradway 10 OCEAN CITY 32-06.00
6 Kylesha James-Clark 11 KINGSWAY 32-02.50
7 Nicole Sanelli 12 SHAWNEE 32-02.25
8 Gabbriel Harris-David 12 TIMBER CREEK 30-04.50
9 Rachael Mfon 11 TIMBER CREEK 29-06.25
10 Tatiyana Gibson 12 TIMBER CREEK 28-03.00
11 Shannon Sorrentino 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 28-00.00
12 Taylor McRae 11 LACEY 27-07.50
13 Kate Wilde 12 MAINLAND 27-06.25
14 Marissa Suriano 11 SHAWNEE 27-01.75
15 Carly Jatzke 10 KINGSWAY 27-01.50
16 Anna Strychowski 12 LACEY 27-01.00
17 Maddie Greaser 11 OCEAN CITY 26-10.50
18 Krista Little 12 TRITON 26-10.00
19 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY 25-06.50
20 Elizabeth Tran 12 MAINLAND 24-04.00
21 Brooke Vitale 11 MAINLAND 24-02.50
22 C'Airia Cotte SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 23-02.50
23 Jacklyn Guht 9 CLEARVIEW 20-03.75
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 84 2) Kingsway 45
3) Ocean City 28 4) Seneca 24
5) Shawnee 23 6) Burlington Township 20
6) Lacey 20 8) Timber Creek 18
9) Toms River South 17 10) Pennsauken 11
11) Triton 10 12) Mainland 6
13) CUMBERLAND 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS