NORTH I GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 02:02 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/2/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.70q 3
2 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6.74q 1
3 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 6.77q 4
4 Kenny Clarke 12 RAMAPO 6.80q 2
5 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY 6.87q 1
6 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 6.90q 5
7 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 7.09q 5
8 Ryan Thompson 12 INDIAN HILLS 7.10q 5
9 Kwaku Agyemang 9 PARSIPPANY 7.12 1
10 Eric Zuniga 12 GARFIELD 7.14 3
11 Ianiz Patchedjiev 10 DUMONT 7.14 1
12 Mike Boucher SR RIVER DELL 7.15 2
13 Eric Kim 11 MAHWAH 7.16 1
14 John Hartounian 12 INDIAN HILLS 7.20 4
15 Matthew Wierzba 10 GARFIELD 7.20 2
16 Justin Jusino 10 DUMONT 7.22 4
17 Leatavio Nunes 11 GARFIELD 7.23 4
18 Tyler Kane 12 RIVER DELL 7.24 5
19 Jason Lin 12 PASCACK HILLS 7.24 5
19 Tommy Visaggio 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 7.24 3
21 Anthony DeFranco 12 RAMSEY 7.25 3
22 Joseph Lawrence 10 MORRIS HILLS 7.25 4
23 Matthew Ruggiero 11 PARSIPPANY 7.26 1
24 Kristopher Tapia 12 NEWTON 7.28 2
25 Ethan Shapiro 11 LAKELAND 7.34 5
26 Nishel Patel 10 DUMONT 7.37 3
27 Ray Amsden 10 JEFFERSON 7.38 2
28 Kevin Barros 11 LAKELAND 7.38 4
29 Evan Bonfield 9 MAHWAH 7.39 2
30 Greg Trival 11 RAMSEY 7.43 1
31 Mark Bloshuk 12 MORRIS HILLS 7.44 2
32 Liam Fahey 10 WEST ESSEX 7.49 5
33 John Yost 11 LAKELAND 7.64 3
34 Erik Intoccia 11 NEWTON 7.65 3
35 Eric Spielmann 12 WEST ESSEX 7.67 4
36 Alejandro Quintero SR DOVER 7.83 3
37 Kevin Gonzalez SO DOVER 7.93 2
38 Michael Burke 9 NEWTON 8.42 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.60
2 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6.67
3 Kenny Clarke 12 RAMAPO 6.69
4 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 6.70
5 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY 6.88
6 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 6.91
7 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 6.99
8 Ryan Thompson 12 INDIAN HILLS 7.10
Preliminaries
9 Kwaku Agyemang 9 PARSIPPANY
10 Eric Zuniga 12 GARFIELD
11 Ianiz Patchedjiev 10 DUMONT
12 Mike Boucher SR RIVER DELL
13 Eric Kim 11 MAHWAH
14 John Hartounian 12 INDIAN HILLS
15 Matthew Wierzba 10 GARFIELD
16 Justin Jusino 10 DUMONT
17 Leatavio Nunes 11 GARFIELD
18 Tyler Kane 12 RIVER DELL
19 Jason Lin 12 PASCACK HILLS
19 Tommy Visaggio 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK
21 Anthony DeFranco 12 RAMSEY
22 Joseph Lawrence 10 MORRIS HILLS
23 Matthew Ruggiero 11 PARSIPPANY
24 Kristopher Tapia 12 NEWTON
25 Ethan Shapiro 11 LAKELAND
26 Nishel Patel 10 DUMONT
27 Ray Amsden 10 JEFFERSON
28 Kevin Barros 11 LAKELAND
29 Evan Bonfield 9 MAHWAH
30 Greg Trival 11 RAMSEY
31 Mark Bloshuk 12 MORRIS HILLS
32 Liam Fahey 10 WEST ESSEX
33 John Yost 11 LAKELAND
34 Erik Intoccia 11 NEWTON
35 Eric Spielmann 12 WEST ESSEX
36 Alejandro Quintero SR DOVER
37 Kevin Gonzalez SO DOVER
38 Michael Burke 9 NEWTON
Boys 400 Meter Dash North I Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Kim 11 MAHWAH 52.71 3
2 Christian Abril 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 53.01 4
3 Peter Hernandez 12 PARSIPPANY 53.13 3
4 Anthony DeFranco 12 RAMSEY 53.17 4
5 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 53.94 4
6 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 53.99 3
7 Justin Meyer 11 RIVER DELL 54.06 4
8 Daniel Mahneke 11 PASCACK HILLS 54.33 4
9 Christian Hulse-carr 11 PARSIPPANY 54.41 2
10 Justin Steets 12 WEST ESSEX 54.45 4
11 Kevin Mawyin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 54.66 4
12 Nico Edwards 12 MAHWAH 54.94 4
13 Christian Parelli 12 JEFFERSON 55.84 2
14 Leonard Mendola 11 WEST ESSEX 55.86 3
15 Evan Bonfield 9 MAHWAH 56.44 2
16 Matthew Amos 11 MORRIS HILLS 56.51 1
17 Garrett Cushing 12 RAMSEY 56.56 3
18 Alex Matias FR DOVER 56.59 2
19 Eric Zuniga 12 GARFIELD 56.66 3
20 John Hartounian 12 INDIAN HILLS 56.71 4
21 Isaiah Rodriguez 10 WEST ESSEX 57.05 3
22 Kristopher Tapia 12 NEWTON 57.16 2
23 John Patalano 11 PASCACK HILLS 57.56 2
24 Mark Bloshuk 12 MORRIS HILLS 57.61 1
25 Musachi Nagai 12 RIVER DELL 57.82 3
26 Galo Burbano 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 58.38 2
27 Andrew Costabel 10 NEWTON 58.39 1
28 Jason Lin 12 PASCACK HILLS 59.77 3
29 Kevin Gonzalez SO DOVER 1:00.47 1
30 Christian Bermudez 10 GARFIELD 1:01.20 2
31 Tony Yorke 11 GARFIELD 1:01.73 2
32 Pablo Lerch 11 NEWTON 1:02.15 1
33 D'Angelo Arocaceli JR DOVER 1:03.43 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North I Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Buser 12 MAHWAH 1:59.07 3
2 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 2:00.20 3
3 Kevin Flood 11 RAMSEY 2:03.82 3
4 Ian McNally 10 MORRIS HILLS 2:04.02 3
5 Michael Gosden 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:06.32 3
6 Tom McCabe 12 RAMSEY 2:07.30 2
7 Brandon Rousseau 12 INDIAN HILLS 2:07.40 3
8 Peter Hernandez 12 PARSIPPANY 2:07.72 3
9 Chris VanDeWeghe 12 RIVER DELL 2:07.86 3
10 Justin Fernandez 10 RIVER DELL 2:08.86 3
11 Aaron Woods 12 PARSIPPANY 2:09.32 2
12 Charles DiPiazza 10 PASCACK HILLS 2:09.38 2
13 Jason Schweizer 10 MORRIS HILLS 2:09.38 3
14 Christopher Hernandez 11 NEWTON 2:09.92 2
15 Daniel Mahneke 11 PASCACK HILLS 2:10.24 2
16 Justin Steets 12 WEST ESSEX 2:10.45 3
17 John Ho 10 PARSIPPANY 2:11.07 2
18 Eric Schreiber 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:11.97 1
19 Joseph Spinella 11 MAHWAH 2:12.45 2
20 Jack Kerin 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:12.46 3
21 Mario Tobar 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:14.93 2
22 German Mauricio FR DOVER 2:15.60 1
23 Michael Gomez SR DOVER 2:19.20 1
24 Christian Bermudez 10 GARFIELD 2:20.57 1
25 Tony Yorke 11 GARFIELD 2:21.05 1
26 Ryan Holzhauer 10 NEWTON 2:22.59 2
27 Bailey Canning 11 LAKELAND 2:23.54 1
28 Cristi Oliveras 11 WEST ESSEX 2:23.71 1
29 Eric Santos 11 GARFIELD 2:24.62 1
30 Sean Bolduc 12 NEWTON 2:24.82 1
31 Joey Rivera 11 LAKELAND 2:25.58 1
32 David Schecter 12 WEST ESSEX 2:30.78 1
33 Jason Gordon SR DOVER 2:31.86 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North I Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Buser 12 MAHWAH 4:25.32 2
2 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:27.19 2
3 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 4:28.58 2
4 Jekabs Hayes 11 PASCACK HILLS 4:29.30 2
5 Chris Evans 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:29.85 2
6 Matt Weintraub 12 MORRIS HILLS 4:32.13 2
7 Robert Klopf 11 RIVER DELL 4:40.39 2
8 John Strollo 12 RAMSEY 4:43.11 2
9 Bobby Corcoran 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:43.68 2
10 Sean VanDeWeghe 11 RIVER DELL 4:46.37 2
11 Connor Spalt 11 MORRIS HILLS 4:47.83 2
12 Daniel Monteith 12 RAMSEY 4:50.12 2
13 Kyle Jorgenson 11 JEFFERSON 4:58.77 2
14 Bhargav Tarpara 12 PARSIPPANY 4:59.16 2
15 Joseph Spinella 11 MAHWAH 4:59.33 2
16 Ryan Holzhauer 10 NEWTON 4:59.95 1
17 Gavin DeYoung 10 NEWTON 5:00.59 1
18 Steven Patracuolla 10 PARSIPPANY 5:01.40 1
19 McLane Fleming JR DOVER 5:01.66 2
20 Jonathan DiPippa 11 PARSIPPANY 5:02.55 1
21 Eric Schreiber 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 5:03.28 1
22 Angelo Rodriguez 12 GARFIELD 5:04.03 1
23 Bryan Gallion 11 WEST ESSEX 5:04.52 1
24 Steven Collini 9 WEST ESSEX 5:06.30 1
25 German Mauricio FR DOVER 5:07.86 1
26 Connor McKeary 11 DUMONT 5:15.60 1
27 Harris Atz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 5:22.10 1
28 Sean Bolduc 12 NEWTON 5:23.04 1
29 Willia Grisales 11 DUMONT 5:26.09 1
30 Jared DelGado 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 5:29.51 1
31 Luke Traverso 9 WEST ESSEX 5:41.47 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:56.13
2 Chris Evans 12 INDIAN HILLS 10:06.70
3 Tom McPhee INDIAN HILLS 10:10.77
4 Jekabs Hayes 11 PASCACK HILLS 10:13.53
5 John Dennehy 11 MORRIS HILLS 10:19.45
6 Rory Greenshields 11 RAMSEY 10:24.75
7 Robert Klopf 11 RIVER DELL 10:25.45
8 Steven Patracuolla 10 PARSIPPANY 10:28.71
9 Gavin DeYoung 10 NEWTON 10:49.23
10 Nicholas Roth 11 MORRIS HILLS 10:56.77
11 Bhargav Tarpara 12 PARSIPPANY 11:01.43
12 Justin Vicente 11 RAMSEY 11:05.46
13 Cheick Haidara 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 11:19.97
14 Matt Weintraub 12 MORRIS HILLS 11:24.09
15 Sami Ellougani 12 RAMSEY 11:29.86
16 Mario Tobar 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 11:49.14
17 Henry Heller 10 MAHWAH 11:52.87
18 Michael Burke 9 NEWTON 11:55.57
19 Bryan Gallion 11 WEST ESSEX 11:58.72
20 Lou Galarowicz 9 WEST ESSEX 12:48.23
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 8.23q 1
2 Brandon Ortiz 12 LAKELAND 8.24q 3
3 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY 8.32q 3
4 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 8.35q 3
5 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 8.58q 2
6 Alessio Dilorenzo 12 MORRIS HILLS 8.58q 2
7 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 8.59q 2
8 Robbie Bailey 12 RAMSEY 8.67q 3
9 Ryan Ollermann 12 RIVER DELL 8.68 1
10 Ken Klopf 11 RIVER DELL 8.77 1
11 Colin Bussiere 12 RAMSEY 8.77 1
12 Leatavio Nunes 11 GARFIELD 8.94 2
13 Aaron Woods 12 PARSIPPANY 9.01 3
14 Steven Nolasco 10 GARFIELD 9.20 1
15 Alex Koroglu JR RIVER DELL 9.23 2
16 Antonio Ybanez 11 PARSIPPANY 9.30 1
17 Francisco Garcia SO DOVER 9.99 3
18 Alex Matias FR DOVER 10.94 3
19 Jared Hargrove 12 GARFIELD 11.07 2
20 Pablo Lerch 11 NEWTON 11.46 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Ortiz 12 LAKELAND 8.04
2 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 8.19
3 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY 8.20
4 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 8.23
5 Alessio Dilorenzo 12 MORRIS HILLS 8.47
6 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 8.49
7 Robbie Bailey 12 RAMSEY 8.53
8 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 8.84
Preliminaries
9 Ryan Ollermann 12 RIVER DELL
10 Ken Klopf 11 RIVER DELL
11 Colin Bussiere 12 RAMSEY
12 Leatavio Nunes 11 GARFIELD
13 Aaron Woods 12 PARSIPPANY
14 Steven Nolasco 10 GARFIELD
15 Alex Koroglu JR RIVER DELL
16 Antonio Ybanez 11 PARSIPPANY
17 Francisco Garcia SO DOVER
18 Alex Matias FR DOVER
19 Jared Hargrove 12 GARFIELD
20 Pablo Lerch 11 NEWTON
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North I Group 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 RIVER DELL 3:36.48 2
2 MAHWAH 3:36.80 2
3 PARSIPPANY 3:37.34 2
4 RAMSEY 3:37.37 2
5 MORRIS HILLS 3:39.87 2
6 WEST ESSEX 3:42.30 1
7 INDIAN HILLS 3:42.67 2
8 PASCACK HILLS 3:51.59 1
9 NEWTON 3:59.15 1
Boys High Jump North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenny Clarke 12 RAMAPO 6-02.00
2 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J6-02.00
3 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-00.00
4 George Trival 12 RAMSEY 5-10.00
5 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS J5-10.00
5 Jason Katz 11 RAMAPO J5-10.00
7 Matthew Wierzba 10 GARFIELD 5-08.00
8 Steven Nolasco 10 GARFIELD 5-06.00
8 Malik Dixon 12 MORRIS HILLS 5-06.00
10 Isaiah Rodriguez 10 WEST ESSEX 5-04.00
10 Christopher Cerf 12 RAMSEY 5-04.00
10 Tyler Kane 12 RIVER DELL 5-04.00
13 David Schecter 12 WEST ESSEX 5-00.00
-- Alexander Jones 10 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Leatavio Nunes 11 GARFIELD NH
Boys Pole Vault North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malik Dixon 12 MORRIS HILLS 13-03.00
2 Calvin Gould 11 LAKELAND 13-00.00
2 Chris Diaz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-00.00
4 Luis Escarret 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-06.00
4 Sean Hopkins 12 MORRIS HILLS 12-06.00
6 Dean McDonald 12 WEST ESSEX 12-00.00
7 Willem Glans 11 RIVER DELL 11-06.00
8 Will Jenkins 11 RAMSEY 11-00.00
9 Jack Ando 11 LAKELAND 10-06.00
9 Dante D'Agostaro 10 MAHWAH 10-06.00
11 Jack Muller 10 MAHWAH 10-00.00
-- John Filipow 12 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Keith Gandy 12 INDIAN HILLS NH
-- Liam Fahey 10 WEST ESSEX NH
Boys Shot Put North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Ross 12 MAHWAH 56-11.00
2 Andrew Tummino 11 RIVER DELL 53-02.25
3 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 47-02.25
4 Vincent Cannarozzi 12 JEFFERSON 45-04.00
5 Michael Mosconi 12 INDIAN HILLS 45-01.75
6 Jack Vigneron 11 RIVER DELL 44-03.00
7 Maciej Reuter-Gargol 12 MAHWAH 43-05.25
8 Martin Gross 12 RIVER DELL 43-01.00
9 Salvatore Grasso 12 WEST ESSEX 42-03.00
10 Michael Rewick 12 MORRIS HILLS 41-09.00
10 Francis Ahearn 11 RAMSEY 41-09.00
12 Billy Forrester 11 RAMSEY 40-05.75
13 Casey Fazio 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 38-08.00
14 David Willis 12 MORRIS HILLS 37-06.25
15 Allen Blount 12 GARFIELD 34-03.25
16 Omar Morales SR DOVER 33-00.00
17 Billy Roberts SR DOVER 32-06.50
18 Alejandro Quintero SR DOVER 31-09.25
19 Joseph Egan 11 WEST ESSEX 30-04.00
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mahwah 48 2) Ramsey 43
3) Ridgefield Park 40 4) Morris Hills 38.50
5) Indian Hills 36 6) River Dell 29
7) Parsippany 23 8) Ramapo 17.50
9) Lakeland 17 10) Pascack Hills 8
11) WEST ESSEX 6 12) Jefferson 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS