CENTRAL GROUPS II & III BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP III BOYS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:20 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monmouth
Central Groups 2 and 3
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier Chestnut JR RED BANK REGIONA 11.13 11.17q 2
2 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 11.20 11.28q 1
3 Jacob Lopez JR MATAWAN 10.93 11.30q 5
4 richard colin JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.17 11.33q 1
5 Mike Murphy SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10.96 11.37q 4
6 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11.30 11.44q 2
7 Darius Darvish JR HOLMDEL 11.30 11.62q 4
8 Brandon Selby SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.10 11.63q 3
9 Rashad Outlaw SR EWING 11.60 11.71 3
10 Christopher Lewaine 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 11.30 11.80 3
10 hasan muhammad JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.57 11.80 2
12 Hunter Baillie SO LONG BRANCH 11.72 11.83 1
13 Elijah Burnett SO EWING 11.60 11.84 4
14 Colin Peter RED BANK REGIONA 11.60 11.93 5
15 Chris Green SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11.41 11.95 5
16 Steve Walier FR HOLMDEL 11.80 11.99 4
17 Eric Mojica SR RARITAN 11.50 12.00 2
18 Michael Kelly SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11.70 12.04 2
19 Joseph Artemiou SO ROBBINSVILLE 11.50 12.08 4
20 Aliem Shaw FR MATAWAN 11.60 12.10 4
20 Alex Yip SR HOLMDEL 11.50 12.10 1
22 Marcel Mewborn RED BANK REGIONA 11.50 12.13 3
23 Jordan Rogers SR LONG BRANCH 11.70 12.14 1
24 shane fitts JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.73 12.16 2
25 Marcus Oertle 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11.60 12.17 5
26 Nelson Santiago 11 SPOTSWOOD 11.50 12.21 5
27 Timothy Santoro JR ROBBINSVILLE 12.10 12.34 2
27 Ian Mastroianni FR ROBBINSVILLE 12.30 12.34 1
29 Jared Collins JR RARITAN 11.90 12.42 4
30 Anthony Petronzio SR PT PLEASANT BORO 11.70 12.49 3
31 Sean Yerks SR MANASQUAN 11.76 12.59 3
32 Evan McHugh SO PT PLEASANT BORO 11.80 12.72 5
33 Aruna Goba FR CARTERET 12.20 13.07 1
34 Keyshawn Lawson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 11.80 13.21 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 11.28 11.00 10
2 Xavier Chestnut JR RED BANK REGIONA 11.17 11.19 8
3 Mike Murphy SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11.37 11.26 6
4 Jacob Lopez JR MATAWAN 11.30 11.29 4
5 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11.44 11.40 2
6 richard colin JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.33 11.44 1
7 Brandon Selby SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.63 11.49
8 Darius Darvish JR HOLMDEL 11.62 11.54
Preliminaries
9 Rashad Outlaw SR EWING 11.71
10 Christopher Lewaine 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 11.80
10 hasan muhammad JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.80
12 Hunter Baillie SO LONG BRANCH 11.83
13 Elijah Burnett SO EWING 11.84
14 Colin Peter RED BANK REGIONA 11.93
15 Chris Green SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11.95
16 Steve Walier FR HOLMDEL 11.99
17 Eric Mojica SR RARITAN 12.00
18 Michael Kelly SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 12.04
19 Joseph Artemiou SO ROBBINSVILLE 12.08
20 Aliem Shaw FR MATAWAN 12.10
20 Alex Yip SR HOLMDEL 12.10
22 Marcel Mewborn RED BANK REGIONA 12.13
23 Jordan Rogers SR LONG BRANCH 12.14
24 shane fitts JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 12.16
25 Marcus Oertle 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 12.17
26 Nelson Santiago 11 SPOTSWOOD 12.21
27 Timothy Santoro JR ROBBINSVILLE 12.34
27 Ian Mastroianni FR ROBBINSVILLE 12.34
29 Jared Collins JR RARITAN 12.42
30 Anthony Petronzio SR PT PLEASANT BORO 12.49
31 Sean Yerks SR MANASQUAN 12.59
32 Evan McHugh SO PT PLEASANT BORO 12.72
33 Aruna Goba FR CARTERET 13.07
34 Keyshawn Lawson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13.21
Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Murphy SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 22.34 22.58 8 10
2 Xavier Chestnut JR RED BANK REGIONA 22.15 22.61 8 8
3 Jacob Lopez JR MATAWAN 21.84 22.79 8 6
4 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 22.24 22.80 8 4
5 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 22.70 23.05 8 2
6 Ron Jordan SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 23.47 23.09 5 1
7 richard colin JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 22.90 23.12 8
8 Sean Ward 12 SPOTSWOOD 23.00 23.28 7
9 Isaiah Hawkins SO LAKEWOOD 24.50 23.31 3
10 Zakaria Rochdi SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 23.58 23.43 5
11 Hunter Baillie SO LONG BRANCH 23.40 23.48 6
12 Brandon Selby SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 22.40 23.53 7
13 Denis O'Sullivan SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 23.20 23.59 6
14 Michael Kelly SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 23.60 23.61 5
15 Aliem Shaw FR MATAWAN 23.24 23.72 6
16 Aska Gaines FR ROBBINSVILLE 23.70 23.73 5
17 Brian Gzemski 12 SPOTSWOOD 23.50 23.73 5
18 Greg Edwards SO MATAWAN 23.70 23.95 4
19 hasan muhammad JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 24.60 24.14 2
20 Marcel Mewborn RED BANK REGIONA 24.17 1
21 Tyler Jones JR RARITAN 23.00 24.34 7
22 Anthony Petronzio SR PT PLEASANT BORO 24.90 24.50 2
23 Peter Genovese SO HOLMDEL 24.70 24.61 2
24 Ryan Vincenti JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 24.10 24.66 3
25 Jordan Rogers SR LONG BRANCH 23.20 24.73 6
26 Joseph Artemiou SO ROBBINSVILLE 23.60 24.78 5
27 Ibrahim Dossantos FR LAKEWOOD 24.30 24.81 3
28 Jorge Zavaleta SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 23.90 24.85 4
29 Viraj Sampat FR HOLMDEL 24.50 24.92 3
30 Evan Jordan 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 24.70 24.97 2
31 Ryan Griffith FR PT PLEASANT BORO 24.00 25.05 4
31 Keith Thomas SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 24.20 25.05 3
33 jordy moise SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.20 25.08 1
34 Sean Yerks SR MANASQUAN 24.00 25.11 4
35 Evan McHugh SO PT PLEASANT BORO 24.90 25.41 1
36 David Haftel SR ROBBINSVILLE 24.90 25.47 2
37 Keyshawn Lawson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 24.90 25.75 2
38 Aruna Goba FR CARTERET 26.00 26.96 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chinedu Amonu SR EWING 49.39 51.06 8 10
2 Kamal Williams SO EWING 50.35 51.27 7 8
3 Michael Vieira SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 49.79 51.47 8 6
4 johnathan jackson SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 50.20 51.61 7 4
5 Christian Patterson JR EWING 50.24 51.78 8 2
6 Mike Murphy SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 49.53 51.96 8 1
7 william nelson SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 51.44 52.01 6
8 Sean Ward 12 SPOTSWOOD 51.20 52.10 7
9 Tyler Perlowin JR MATAWAN 51.50 52.21 6
10 Omar Bailey JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 50.33 52.27 8
11 Christopher Lewaine 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 51.30 53.02 6
12 Brian Gzemski 12 SPOTSWOOD 52.30 53.22 5
13 raymund clarke SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 50.14 53.47 8
14 Scott Reeves JR RED BANK REGIONA 51.50 53.55 6
14 Teddy Conover SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 50.90 53.55 7
16 Chris Green SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 52.37 53.83 5
17 Anthony Carrannante SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 52.69 54.01 4
18 Curtis Gunter SR LONG BRANCH 51.90 54.14 6
19 Chris Pappayliou SR LONG BRANCH 52.40 54.18 5
20 Marcus Oertle 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 54.60 54.25 3
21 Kyle Thakker SO HOLMDEL 52.50 54.52 5
22 Greg Edwards SO MATAWAN 52.20 54.92 6
23 Daniel Gavrushenko SR ROBBINSVILLE 53.00 55.01 4
24 Anthony Nierva SR ROBBINSVILLE 53.30 55.09 4
25 Viraj Sampat FR HOLMDEL 54.00 55.24 3
26 Ryan Griffith FR PT PLEASANT BORO 52.60 55.27 5
27 Jon Brand SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 53.90 55.60 4
28 Michael Kelly SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 52.70 55.65 4
29 Darius Darvish JR HOLMDEL 54.30 55.70 3
30 Will Fitzgibbon SR RARITAN 54.00 56.10 3
31 Ian Crawford SO RARITAN 54.00 56.47 3
32 Chris Brodsky JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 53.90 56.62 4
33 Evan Hemwall SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 56.50 57.14 1
34 Nick Garifalos 11 SPOTSWOOD 52.59 57.42 5
35 Patrick Rogers SO MANASQUAN 55.60 58.05 2
36 Frank Merrill SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 56.00 58.06 2
37 Will Stewart SO MANASQUAN 56.50 58.20 1
37 Ed Reash SO RARITAN 55.00 58.20 2
39 John Kerr SR PT PLEASANT BORO 56.60 58.50 1
40 Cal Dwyer JR MANASQUAN 56.50 58.82 2
41 Ibrahim Dossantos FR LAKEWOOD 56.00 58.84 2
42 Arnav Vast SO ROBBINSVILLE 54.10 58.86 3
43 William Brown 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 57.50 59.67 1
44 Cody Stendel SR LONG BRANCH 55.40 1:00.84 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 johnathan jackson SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:56.00 1:59.79 3 10
2 Connor Clarke 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:01.46 2:00.37 3 8
3 Matthew Natoli SO MATAWAN 1:58.60 2:01.43 3 6
4 John Friedlander SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:01.23 2:02.10 3 4
5 Tom Natoli JR MATAWAN 1:58.30 2:03.15 3 2
6 Krystof Sutherland SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:59.84 2:03.18 3 1
7 Rudoplh Brazdovic 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:59.20 2:03.82 3
8 Christian Patterson JR EWING 2:01.80 2:04.44 2
9 Robert Mendez SR LONG BRANCH 1:58.64 2:05.07 3
10 Robert Hummel 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:05.00 2:05.80 2
11 Joseph Cawley SO RARITAN 2:01.00 2:06.83 3
12 cadell darius SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:01.00 2:07.03 3
13 Nicholas Brennan SR ROBBINSVILLE 2:07.50 2:07.34 1
14 Sam Haber JR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:02.00 2:07.37 2
15 Zachary Cierpial JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:02.00 2:08.08 2
16 Brian Colella SR HOLMDEL 2:00.90 2:08.13 3
17 Ryan Gross SO ROBBINSVILLE 2:06.17 2:08.70 2
18 Nick Garifalos 11 SPOTSWOOD 2:01.66 2:08.86 3
19 Brian Litt RED BANK REGIONA 2:03.10 2:08.97 2
20 Christian Cabrera JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:10.00 2:09.22 1
21 Anton Luz JR HOLMDEL 2:07.00 2:09.36 2
22 Alessandro Orsini RED BANK REGIONA 2:03.11 2:09.78 2
23 Jasun Ramirez JR LONG BRANCH 2:07.00 2:10.77 2
24 Mike Lodziana SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:04.00 2:10.98 2
25 Joe Bitto SO RARITAN 2:04.00 2:11.20 2
26 Liam Tobin SO MANASQUAN 2:10.00 2:11.46 1
27 Harrell Dixon SO MATAWAN 2:06.00 2:11.69 2
28 James Cardone SR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:11.00 2:11.79 1
29 Bryan Lazicki SR RARITAN 2:06.00 2:12.28 2
30 Eric Maxton SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:05.50 2:12.33 2
31 Jaspal Singh SR CARTERET 2:12.00 2:12.76 1
32 hanif muhammad JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:14.00 2:13.50 1
33 Michael Colonna SR ROBBINSVILLE 2:13.00 2:13.69 1
34 Jake Albers SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:12.00 2:14.57 1
35 Fraser Bird SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:10.00 2:15.03 1
36 Houston Migdon RED BANK REGIONA 2:10.40 2:15.54 1
37 Teddy Conover SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:04.00 2:16.86 2
38 Richard Goodwyn SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:13.00 2:17.05 1
39 Alexander Nugent 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:17.50 2:17.46 1
40 Robert Weisensee JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:13.00 2:19.04 1
41 Matthew Torrey 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:18.60 2:19.79 1
42 Luc Marzano SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:10.00 2:22.57 1
43 Kemar Chambers FR LAKEWOOD 2:30.00 2:28.28 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Baisley SR HOLMDEL 4:17.00 4:23.71 3 10
2 Connor Clarke 12 SPOTSWOOD 4:30.58 4:28.27 3 8
3 Zachary Michon FR ROBBINSVILLE 4:27.78 4:30.50 3 6
4 Daniel Barlev JR HOLMDEL 4:28.00 4:31.05 3 4
5 Nick Demaio SO HOLMDEL 4:27.00 4:31.19 3 2
6 Robert Cahill 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:34.00 4:36.42 3 1
7 Matthew Bogan SR PT PLEASANT BORO 4:34.00 4:37.10 3
8 Sam Haber JR PT PLEASANT BORO 4:40.00 4:42.88 3
9 Brian Litt RED BANK REGIONA 4:41.30 4:44.00 3
10 Daniel Wills JR MATAWAN 4:31.00 4:46.75 3
11 John Gibney JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:38.00 4:47.47 3
12 Christian Roberts FR ROBBINSVILLE 4:45.80 4:47.91 2
13 Zachary Cierpial JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4:44.00 4:48.76 2
14 Nate Librizzi SO MANASQUAN 4:45.00 4:49.40 2
15 James Ball JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:43.00 4:50.02 2
16 Alessandro Orsini RED BANK REGIONA 4:41.70 4:52.01 2
17 James Lynch JR ROBBINSVILLE 4:52.86 4:57.06 2
18 Jaspal Singh SR CARTERET 4:50.00 4:58.40 2
19 Danny Mullan FR LONG BRANCH 4:50.44 4:59.18 2
20 Brendan Thorp SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:55.00 4:59.49 1
21 Dylan Peters FR PT PLEASANT BORO 4:42.00 4:59.74 2
22 Dylan Burns SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4:57.28 5:01.15 1
23 Chris Foley SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4:40.00 5:01.90 3
24 Joshua Aidler SO MATAWAN 4:56.00 5:02.61 1
25 Bryan Llumiquinga JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 4:54.00 5:03.17 2
26 Kyle McDermott SO MANASQUAN 4:49.00 5:03.93 2
27 Matt Schilke SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 4:55.00 5:07.37 1
28 Ryan Dacey 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:10.00 5:09.09 1
29 Jorge Lugos FR LONG BRANCH 4:59.40 5:10.71 1
30 Richie Ridgway 12 SPOTSWOOD 4:57.00 5:10.82 1
31 Thomas Williiams FR MATAWAN 4:50.00 5:11.21 2
32 Anthoni Mendez FR LONG BRANCH 5:03.00 5:11.58 1
33 Matthew Torrey 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:05.00 5:14.76 1
34 Chris Leveroni SO RARITAN 4:58.00 5:15.99 1
35 Robert Weisensee JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 5:04.00 5:18.85 1
36 Jamar Prewitt SR EWING 4:47.00 5:19.91 2
37 Michael Mudrak JR CARTERET 4:55.00 5:26.05 1
38 Eyuel Asefa JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 5:30.00 5:39.96 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Baisley SR HOLMDEL 9:17.00 9:32.71 2 10
2 Andrew Tsai SR HOLMDEL 9:32.00 9:45.35 2 8
3 Aaron Barlev SO HOLMDEL 9:37.00 9:54.78 2 6
4 Nathan Wojick 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 9:59.20 10:05.24 2 4
5 Daniel Wills JR MATAWAN 9:48.17 10:05.76 2 2
6 Tom Flannery SR MANASQUAN 10:05.00 10:06.79 2 1
7 Craig Uplinger SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 9:58.00 10:18.45 2
8 James Ball JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 10:11.00 10:19.48 2
9 Richard Kasper FR ROBBINSVILLE 10:19.22 10:21.90 2
10 Jeffrey Wu 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 10:25.00 10:26.91 2
11 John Gibney JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 10:07.00 10:28.74 2
12 Mike Harold 11 SPOTSWOOD 10:22.76 10:31.14 2
13 Evan Martz JR PT PLEASANT BORO 10:20.00 10:36.13 2
14 Joseph Busichio SO PT PLEASANT BORO 10:30.00 10:38.03 1
15 John Nowak 12 SPOTSWOOD 10:31.80 10:38.04 1
16 Michael Michon SR ROBBINSVILLE 10:17.20 10:43.46 2
17 Justin Huryk 10 SPOTSWOOD 10:40.10 10:46.21 1
18 Nick Cahill SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10:30.00 10:46.63 1
19 Evan Oleary JR PT PLEASANT BORO 10:30.00 10:47.47 1
20 Liam Radvanski JR MATAWAN 10:20.00 10:48.01 2
21 Connor Schembor RED BANK REGIONA 10:24.00 10:48.57 2
22 Kyle Brackman SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10:25.00 10:56.24 1
23 Jayson Chick RED BANK REGIONA 10:34.60 10:59.69 1
24 Dylan Burns SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10:50.00 11:00.85 1
25 Nick Leveroni SR RARITAN 10:30.00 11:08.68 1
26 Michael Mudrak JR CARTERET 11:00.00 11:09.45 1
27 Justin Edelman SR ROBBINSVILLE 10:49.00 11:10.27 1
28 Matthew Torrey 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 10:59.00 11:27.24 1
29 Arturo Corro SR CARTERET 11:00.00 11:44.69 1
30 Anthony Sciametta SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:04.00 11:59.98 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Izayah Williams JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14.60 14.79q 3
2 Nate Bowie SO MATAWAN 14.66 15.07q 2
3 Trey Smith SR LONG BRANCH 15.20 15.14q 2
3 Kcyree Zahir JR EWING 15.65 15.14q 3
5 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 14.55 15.21q 4
6 Chris Wong RED BANK REGIONA 15.44 15.40q 4
7 Bryan Song 11 SPOTSWOOD 15.40 15.53q 4
8 John Alston SR MATAWAN 15.00 15.56q 1
9 Graham Rousseau JR ROBBINSVILLE 15.30 15.73 3
10 steven mclean JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 15.15 15.75 1
11 raymund clarke SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 16.34 15.83 3
12 Paul Coughlin SR RARITAN 16.30 16.23 2
13 Ivan Jackson JR LONG BRANCH 16.66 16.38 3
14 Luis Juarbe SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 16.00 16.40 1
15 keith thorne JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 16.61 16.50 4
16 Matthew Barbosa JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 15.80 16.53 2
17 Mike Mentel JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 16.20 16.84 1
18 Anthony Echavaria SO HOLMDEL 17.90 17.02 2
19 Allen George JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.09 17.07 2
20 Melvin Ramos JR LONG BRANCH 16.35 17.11 4
21 Paul Jamolawicz JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.47 17.18 2
22 Jalen DeLeon JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.20 17.20 4
23 Andrew Eaton 11 SPOTSWOOD 17.09 17.35 1
24 Ro Daradar SR RARITAN 17.20 17.51 4
25 Kyle Stencel FR PT PLEASANT BORO 17.10 17.74 3
26 Jack Chu SO HOLMDEL 17.30 17.78 3
27 Samuel Guenzberger SR HOLMDEL 17.60 17.90 1
28 Charles Seelinger SR RARITAN 17.60 18.15 1
29 Ibrahim Dossantos FR LAKEWOOD 18.10 18.53 3
30 Amandeep Saini SR CARTERET 17.00 18.80 1
31 Gunnar Wainwright RED BANK REGIONA 16.70 19.45 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Izayah Williams JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14.79 14.60 10
2 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 15.21 14.89 8
3 Kcyree Zahir JR EWING 15.14 15.12 6
4 Trey Smith SR LONG BRANCH 15.14 15.14 4
5 Chris Wong RED BANK REGIONA 15.40 15.56 2
6 John Alston SR MATAWAN 15.56 15.79 1
7 Bryan Song 11 SPOTSWOOD 15.53 15.85
-- Nate Bowie SO MATAWAN 15.07 FS
Preliminaries
9 Graham Rousseau JR ROBBINSVILLE 15.73
10 steven mclean JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 15.75
11 raymund clarke SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 15.83
12 Paul Coughlin SR RARITAN 16.23
13 Ivan Jackson JR LONG BRANCH 16.38
14 Luis Juarbe SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 16.40
15 keith thorne JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 16.50
16 Matthew Barbosa JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 16.53
17 Mike Mentel JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 16.84
18 Anthony Echavaria SO HOLMDEL 17.02
19 Allen George JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.07
20 Melvin Ramos JR LONG BRANCH 17.11
21 Paul Jamolawicz JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.18
22 Jalen DeLeon JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.20
23 Andrew Eaton 11 SPOTSWOOD 17.35
24 Ro Daradar SR RARITAN 17.51
25 Kyle Stencel FR PT PLEASANT BORO 17.74
26 Jack Chu SO HOLMDEL 17.78
27 Samuel Guenzberger SR HOLMDEL 17.90
28 Charles Seelinger SR RARITAN 18.15
29 Ibrahim Dossantos FR LAKEWOOD 18.53
30 Amandeep Saini SR CARTERET 18.80
31 Gunnar Wainwright RED BANK REGIONA 19.45
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 54.90 56.11 7 10
2 Ron Jordan SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 55.66 57.26 7 8
3 Trey Smith SR LONG BRANCH 57.50 57.85 7 6
4 Kcyree Zahir JR EWING 56.70 58.21 7 4
5 Izayah Williams JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 56.21 58.22 7 2
6 raymund clarke SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 59.00 59.28 6 1
7 Bryan Song 11 SPOTSWOOD 58.20 59.42 6
8 Matthew Barbosa JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 57.80 59.80 7
9 Sean Patterson RED BANK REGIONA 58.90 1:00.30 6
10 Alex Koslowski JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 59.80 1:00.52 5
11 Devin Oyola SO EWING 59.80 1:00.65 5
12 Chris Wong RED BANK REGIONA 58.60 1:00.92 6
13 Nate Bowie SO MATAWAN 59.80 1:01.21 5
14 Jack Chu SO HOLMDEL 58.00 1:01.50 6
15 steven mclean JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 58.00 1:01.69 6
16 Pritinder Singh JR MATAWAN 1:02.00 1:02.29 4
17 Paul Coughlin SR RARITAN 1:01.00 1:02.40 4
18 Ibrahim Dossantos FR LAKEWOOD 1:00.21 1:02.45 4
19 Paul Jamolawicz JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 59.88 1:02.69 5
20 Charles Seelinger SR RARITAN 1:04.00 1:02.94 2
21 Allen George JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:00.53 1:03.17 4
22 Kahlil King SO LONG BRANCH 1:01.00 1:03.25 4
23 Anthony Echavaria SO HOLMDEL 1:03.90 1:03.30 2
24 Graham Rousseau JR ROBBINSVILLE 1:00.84 1:03.64 4
25 Melvin Ramos JR LONG BRANCH 59.20 1:04.30 5
26 Kerian Doherty JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:00.20 1:04.41 5
27 keith thorne JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:04.00 1:04.58 2
28 Nicholas Nocella 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:03.70 1:05.62 2
29 Viraj Sampat FR HOLMDEL 1:02.90 1:06.29 3
30 Andrew Eaton 11 SPOTSWOOD 1:02.30 1:06.89 3
31 Brian Ngobidi SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:03.00 1:07.05 3
32 Matthew Leidy 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:05.00 1:07.29 1
33 Jake Albers SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:02.00 1:07.51 3
34 Scott Drummond JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:02.40 1:07.87 3
35 Nicholas Vail-Stein FR PT PLEASANT BORO 1:05.00 1:07.93 1
36 Ro Daradar SR RARITAN 1:03.00 1:08.85 3
37 Dylan McDermott SR MANASQUAN 1:04.00 1:11.60 2
38 Stephen Cooper 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:05.20 1:11.81 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 'A' 44.12 44.26 2 10
2 MATAWAN 'A' 44.01 44.39 2 8
3 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 43.30 44.82 2 6
4 LONG BRANCH 'A' 44.50 44.98 2 4
5 NORTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 43.90 44.98 2 2
6 EWING 'A' 43.10 45.41 2 1
7 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 47.36 45.54 1
8 HOLMDEL 'A' 46.90 46.42 1
9 CLARK, ABRAHAM 'A' 45.29 46.50 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EWING 'A' 3:26.00 3:25.62 2 10
2 CLARK, ABRAHAM 'A' 3:23.40 3:25.80 2 8
3 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.16 2 6
4 MATAWAN 'A' 3:22.02 3:27.48 2 4
5 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 3:21.80 3:30.79 2 2
6 LONG BRANCH 'A' 3:25.00 3:35.27 2 1
7 NORTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 3:35.64 1
8 HOLMDEL 'A' 3:36.00 3:41.42 1
9 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 3:36.00 3:43.72 1
10 SPOTSWOOD 'A' 3:46.32 3
11 RARITAN 'A' 3:36.00 3:48.60 1
12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 'A' 3:36.80 3:49.99 1
13 PT PLEASANT BORO 'A' 3:42.00 3:54.66 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 'A' 8:10.92 8:23.56 10
2 MATAWAN 'A' 8:12.00 8:25.00 8
3 HOLMDEL 'A' 8:10.00 8:26.19 6
4 RARITAN 'A' 8:30.00 8:38.38 4
5 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 8:29.56 8:44.55 2
6 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 8:30.00 8:53.44 1
7 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 'A' 8:42.00 9:08.39
Boys High Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elijah Kay SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6-00.00 10
2 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 5-10.00 8
3 Mike Drummond SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS J5-10.00 6
4 Jared Craddox SR LAKEWOOD 5-08.00 4
5 Nate Bowie SO MATAWAN J5-08.00 1.50
5 Devonte Taylor JR CARTERET J5-08.00 1.50
7 Joseph Clarke 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 5-06.00
7 Krystof Sutherland SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-06.00
7 Brandon Selby SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 5-06.00
7 Alec Burke SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5-06.00
11 Zach Quagliotti SO RARITAN 5-04.00
11 Myson Pennington JR LONG BRANCH 5-04.00
11 John Alston SR MATAWAN 5-04.00
-- Nick Gajewski SO RARITAN NH
-- Dorian Jones JR LONG BRANCH NH
-- Samuel Guenzberger SR HOLMDEL NH
-- Luis Negron JR CARTERET NH
-- Jack Ehrhardt FR PT PLEASANT BORO NH
-- Sean Yerks SR MANASQUAN NH
-- Brian Dempsey JR MANASQUAN NH
-- Jayson Alphonsus SR HOLMDEL NH
Boys Pole Vault Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craig Hunter SR ROBBINSVILLE 14-06.00 10
2 Ryan Pappas SR MANASQUAN 14-00.00 8
3 Pete Festante JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-00.00 6
4 Matthew Isaacson SO MATAWAN J13-00.00 4
5 Bobby O'Brien SR MONMOUTH REGIONA J13-00.00 2
6 Derek Hona JR MATAWAN 12-00.00 1
7 Bobby Chan SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE J12-00.00
8 Jacob Rue JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11-06.00
8 Ferris Harrison JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-06.00
10 Chris Wong RED BANK REGIONA 11-00.00
10 Aaron Rappleyea SR PT PLEASANT BORO 11-00.00
12 Joel Rivera FR RED BANK REGIONA 10-06.00
13 Tyler Jones JR RARITAN 10-00.00
13 Peter Genovese SO HOLMDEL 10-00.00
13 Harry VanWagenen SO PT PLEASANT BORO 10-00.00
13 Brian Hardie SR HOLMDEL 10-00.00
13 Eric Broderick SR RARITAN 10-00.00
18 Tom Rounds SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 9-00.00
18 Julian Peters SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 9-00.00
18 Sean Buechele JR MANASQUAN 9-00.00
18 Nicholas Vail-Stein FR PT PLEASANT BORO 9-00.00
18 Michael Hanlon FR RED BANK REGIONA 9-00.00
-- Theo Weber SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS NH
-- Joe Citro 12 SPOTSWOOD NH
Boys Long Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Ward 12 SPOTSWOOD 21-10.00 10
2 Curtis Gunter SR LONG BRANCH 21-03.50 8
3 Stefaun Harris JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 21-02.00 6
4 John Alston SR MATAWAN 20-10.00 4
5 Mike Drummond SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 20-04.00 2
6 Shabazz Shuler JR LONG BRANCH 20-02.00 1
7 Josh Boyle JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 19-09.50
8 Anthony Petronzio SR PT PLEASANT BORO 19-03.25
9 Daniel Gavrushenko SR ROBBINSVILLE 19-01.00
10 Nick Marcoullier JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 19-00.50
11 Chris Stabile SR RARITAN 18-11.00
11 Scott Reeves JR RED BANK REGIONA 18-11.00
13 Pritinder Singh JR MATAWAN 18-09.50
14 Smith Christopher SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 18-09.00
15 Myson Pennington JR LONG BRANCH 18-08.50
16 Jared Craddox SR LAKEWOOD 18-08.00
17 Alex Yip SR HOLMDEL 18-07.50
18 Sebastian Agyarkoh SO EWING 18-02.00
19 Jayson Alphonsus SR HOLMDEL 18-01.00
20 Brian Gzemski 12 SPOTSWOOD 18-00.50
21 Jalen DeLeon JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17-11.00
22 Sean Yerks SR MANASQUAN 17-10.00
23 Steve Walier FR HOLMDEL 17-08.50
24 Nicholas Kanakaris 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 17-08.00
25 Bryan Walker FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 16-10.50
26 Devin Oyola SO EWING 16-09.00
27 Brian Dempsey JR MANASQUAN 16-06.00
28 Jack Ehrhardt FR PT PLEASANT BORO 16-03.50
29 Aruna Goba FR CARTERET 15-08.50
Boys Triple Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Love SR MATAWAN 45-02.00 10
2 Keith Jeffries JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 42-10.50 8
3 Stefaun Harris JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 42-10.00 6
4 Zakaria Rochdi SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 42-09.00 4
5 Shabazz Shuler JR LONG BRANCH 42-08.50 2
6 Sean Ward 12 SPOTSWOOD 42-01.25 1
7 Tyron Wimberly SR LAKEWOOD 40-05.00
8 Nicholas Kanakaris 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 39-11.50
9 Matt Parmett SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 39-04.75
10 Daniel Gavrushenko SR ROBBINSVILLE 38-03.50
11 Devin Oyola SO EWING 38-02.50
12 Pritinder Singh JR MATAWAN 38-00.00
13 Tyler Jones JR RARITAN 37-07.00
14 Brian Gzemski 12 SPOTSWOOD 37-06.25
15 Anthony Carrannante SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 37-03.50
16 Mike Mentel JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 36-10.00
17 Melvin Ramos JR LONG BRANCH 36-06.50
18 Joseph Artemiou SO ROBBINSVILLE 36-04.00
19 Gunnar Wainwright RED BANK REGIONA 35-03.75
20 Scott Reeves JR RED BANK REGIONA 35-03.00
21 Kyle Stencel FR PT PLEASANT BORO 34-08.50
22 Samuel Guenzberger SR HOLMDEL 34-03.00
23 Steve Walier FR HOLMDEL 34-00.00
-- Myson Pennington JR LONG BRANCH FOUL
-- Junior Abel SO EWING FOUL
-- Jayson Alphonsus SR HOLMDEL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Bryan JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 55-00.25 10
2 Saquan Gwaltney JR LONG BRANCH 51-04.75 8
3 Edward Olenick JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 48-05.00 6
4 David Nessenson JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 47-00.75 4
5 Keith Dowers SR EWING 46-08.00 2
6 Christian Eschert SO MATAWAN 44-06.00 1
7 Danny Wojciehowski SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 44-04.50
8 Andrew Zub SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 43-01.50
9 Samad Thomas SR MATAWAN 42-08.75
10 Chris Lyons SR PT PLEASANT BORO 42-02.75
11 AJ Prisco SO HOLMDEL 41-10.75
12 Lawrence Allen JR EWING 40-11.75
13 Ishmael Springer SO HOLMDEL 40-02.00
14 Zachary Scarpellino JR MATAWAN 39-10.75
15 Vincent Marzano SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 38-08.00
16 Mark Alano SR CARTERET 38-05.75
17 TJ McGowen JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 38-05.00
18 Ibrahim Al Soub SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 38-04.00
19 Joseph Affotato SR ROBBINSVILLE 38-03.25
20 Justin Smally SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 38-02.00
21 Connor Healy JR RARITAN 37-03.00
22 Tyler Gildner JR ROBBINSVILLE 36-09.25
23 Ben Watson JR LAKEWOOD 36-01.25
24 Robert McCourt JR PT PLEASANT BORO 35-08.00
25 Chris Appezzato SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 35-06.00
26 Gerard Reichardt 11 SPOTSWOOD 34-07.00
27 Austin Wyatt 11 SPOTSWOOD 34-05.50
28 Matthew Daly SR EWING 34-03.50
29 Matt Beslanovitz SR RARITAN 34-03.00
30 Gerald Taylor JR MANASQUAN 33-11.75
31 Justin Rodriguez JR CARTERET 33-10.50
32 Darius Marrow FR LAKEWOOD 32-07.25
33 Cary Hilla SO MANASQUAN 30-10.25
34 Mike Pede SO RARITAN 29-06.00
-- Jeff Hall JR MANASQUAN FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Bryan JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 144-09 10
2 Saquan Gwaltney JR LONG BRANCH 133-10 8
3 David Nessenson JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 132-07 6
4 Darius Marrow FR LAKEWOOD 131-00 4
5 Edward Olenick JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 128-00 2
6 Samad Thomas SR MATAWAN 127-11 1
7 Francisco Cordeiro JR RARITAN 124-02
8 Colin Peter RED BANK REGIONA 123-07
9 Alexander Perez 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 119-02
10 Vincent Marzano SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 118-07
11 Joseph Affotato SR ROBBINSVILLE 116-03
12 Christian Eschert SO MATAWAN 115-02
13 Danny Wojciehowski SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 114-01
14 Brendon Murphy JR MATAWAN 113-10
15 Andrew Sutphen SR PT PLEASANT BORO 111-00
16 Tyler Gildner JR ROBBINSVILLE 109-11
17 Tyler Jones JR RARITAN 108-02
18 Conor Tierney JR ROBBINSVILLE 104-11
19 Charles Thomas SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 104-08
20 Alexander MacWilliam 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 104-00
21 Keith Dowers SR EWING 102-02
22 Ibrahim Al Soub SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 98-03
23 Sawyer Gara 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 89-06
24 Jay Wallace SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 88-07
25 Gary Johnson RED BANK REGIONA 86-04
26 Austin Wyatt 11 SPOTSWOOD 83-07
27 randy vavaal SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 80-01
28 Kevin Clayton JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 76-01
29 Jeff Hall JR MANASQUAN 72-01
30 Cary Hilla SO MANASQUAN 66-09
-- TJ McGowen JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Williams SR HOLMDEL 171-07 10
2 Travis Closs JR HOLMDEL 167-04 8
3 Max Pavlis 11 SPOTSWOOD 166-05 6
4 Kevin Tesoro SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 163-00 4
5 Colin Peter RED BANK REGIONA 158-09 2
6 Denis O'Sullivan SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 156-04 1
7 Joseph Clarke 11 DELAWARE VALLEY J156-04
8 Dylan Ahrens JR MATAWAN 152-06
9 Colby Jones SO RARITAN 149-02
10 Matt Parmett SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 147-03
11 Edward Olenick JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 143-01
12 Chris Pappayliou SR LONG BRANCH 141-09
13 Nicholas Kanakaris 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 139-09
14 Daniel SanFilippo SR CARTERET 138-10
15 Samuel Shaud JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 138-03
16 Ismael Early SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 136-01
17 Joseph Affotato SR ROBBINSVILLE 135-06
18 Patrick Schroll RED BANK REGIONA 135-01
19 Nick Silva SR MATAWAN 134-04
20 Ryan Vincenti JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 132-11
21 Shabazz Shuler JR LONG BRANCH 128-08
22 Jaziel Saavedra SO CARTERET 128-04
23 Liam Ramsay JR MANASQUAN 125-03
24 Ben Watson JR LAKEWOOD 124-04
25 Steve Faulkenberry 11 SPOTSWOOD 123-01
26 Ryan Helper 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 122-02
27 Kevin Clayton JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 118-04
28 Ryan Baron JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 118-01
29 Dylan Clarke JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 117-03
30 Matt Beslanovitz SR RARITAN 114-04
31 Mike Corace 09 SPOTSWOOD 113-11
32 Mike Pede SO RARITAN 112-09
33 Mike Ronan JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 108-09
34 Jack Ehrhardt FR PT PLEASANT BORO 102-06
35 Darius Marrow FR LAKEWOOD 95-08
-- Daniel Nason JR ROBBINSVILLE FOUL
-- Conor Tierney JR ROBBINSVILLE FOUL
-- Frankie Primerano SO HOLMDEL FOUL
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 99 2) Matawan 89.50
3) Holmdel 64 4) Ewing 57
5) Long Branch 42 6) North Plainfield 34
7) Spotswood 33 8) RED BANK REGIONAL 29
9) Clark, Abraham 24 10) Rumson-Fair Haven 21
11) Robbinsville 18 11) Johnson, Arthur L. 18
13) Manasquan 9 14) Lakewood 8
15) Delaware Valley 5 16) Raritan 4
17) Monmouth Regional 2 18) Carteret 1.50
BOYS III
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Smith SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.06 11.27q 1
2 Jordan Braxton SR BRICK TWP. HS 11.13 11.35q 3
3 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 10.60 11.40q 5
4 Reggie Phillips FR HAMILTON NORTH 10.90 11.42q 3
5 Cole Mehr JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.26 11.43q 5
6 Tyrell Jackson FR NEPTUNE 11.30 11.49q 4
6 Arthur Johnson SO HAMILTON NORTH 10.80 11.49q 4
8 Darion Moss SR NEPTUNE 11.50 11.58q 3
9 Chad Freshnock FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.53 11.59 5
10 Nicholas Conway SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.50 11.69 2
11 Steve Olmo JR COLTS NECK 11.90 11.77 4
12 Josh Dixon SO FREEHOLD BORO 11.40 11.80 2
13 Jair Bernier JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.70 11.82 2
14 Aaron Hayward SR NEPTUNE 10.99 11.84 2
15 Mark McKenzie SR HAMILTON WEST 11.50 11.86 4
16 Brandon Yao JR PRINCETON 11.50 11.90 5
17 Kris Mus SO LAWRENCE 11.40 11.91 1
18 Dustin Kollman JR HIGHTSTOWN 11.20 11.93 5
18 Chasquan Smith JR ALLENTOWN 11.44 11.93 1
20 Preston American-Horse SO NORTHERN 12.00 11.94 3
21 Adam Schutsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11.67 11.95 4
22 Semei Mitchell JR LAWRENCE 11.00 11.98 1
23 Bernard Betsey SR HIGHTSTOWN 11.10 11.99 2
24 Eric Gonzalez JR COLTS NECK 11.90 12.06 3
25 Bryan Coger SO JACKSON LIBERTY 12.50 12.13 3
25 Kenyatta Greene JR NORTHERN 11.80 12.13 2
27 Ryan Brown SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.91 12.14 5
27 Blair Ellzy SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.80 12.14 1
29 Scott Chenoweth SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.95 12.15 4
30 Gerardo Shorey SO NORTHERN 12.00 12.36 2
31 Kunal Kapadia JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11.70 12.43 3
32 Joseph Immordino FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11.70 12.47 1
32 John Greir SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.90 12.47 5
34 Scott Pleban JR ALLENTOWN 12.24 12.51 1
35 Jervine Ware FR LAWRENCE 11.30 12.57 3
36 Edward Diaz FR NEW BRUNSWICK 12.30 12.71 1
37 Mike Messina SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12.60 12.81 4
38 Dan Rossi SO FREEHOLD BORO 12.30 12.84 2
39 Dean Raynor FR COLTS NECK 12.60 13.04 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 11.40 11.01 10
2 Eli Smith SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.27 11.22 8
3 Jordan Braxton SR BRICK TWP. HS 11.35 11.22 6
4 Tyrell Jackson FR NEPTUNE 11.49 11.28 4
5 Cole Mehr JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.43 11.40 2
6 Reggie Phillips FR HAMILTON NORTH 11.42 11.51 1
7 Arthur Johnson SO HAMILTON NORTH 11.49 11.52
8 Darion Moss SR NEPTUNE 11.58 11.58
Preliminaries
9 Chad Freshnock FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.59
10 Nicholas Conway SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.69
11 Steve Olmo JR COLTS NECK 11.77
12 Josh Dixon SO FREEHOLD BORO 11.80
13 Jair Bernier JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.82
14 Aaron Hayward SR NEPTUNE 11.84
15 Mark McKenzie SR HAMILTON WEST 11.86
16 Brandon Yao JR PRINCETON 11.90
17 Kris Mus SO LAWRENCE 11.91
18 Chasquan Smith JR ALLENTOWN 11.93
18 Dustin Kollman JR HIGHTSTOWN 11.93
20 Preston American-Horse SO NORTHERN 11.94
21 Adam Schutsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11.95
22 Semei Mitchell JR LAWRENCE 11.98
23 Bernard Betsey SR HIGHTSTOWN 11.99
24 Eric Gonzalez JR COLTS NECK 12.06
25 Bryan Coger SO JACKSON LIBERTY 12.13
25 Kenyatta Greene JR NORTHERN 12.13
27 Ryan Brown SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12.14
27 Blair Ellzy SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 12.14
29 Scott Chenoweth SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12.15
30 Gerardo Shorey SO NORTHERN 12.36
31 Kunal Kapadia JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 12.43
32 Joseph Immordino FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 12.47
32 John Greir SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12.47
34 Scott Pleban JR ALLENTOWN 12.51
35 Jervine Ware FR LAWRENCE 12.57
36 Edward Diaz FR NEW BRUNSWICK 12.71
37 Mike Messina SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12.81
38 Dan Rossi SO FREEHOLD BORO 12.84
39 Dean Raynor FR COLTS NECK 13.04
Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 22.36 9 10
2 Tyrell Jackson FR NEPTUNE 22.40 22.49 9 8
3 Cole Mehr JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 22.79 22.59 9 6
4 Eli Smith SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 22.60 22.70 9 4
5 Reggie Phillips FR HAMILTON NORTH 22.71 8 2
6 Clinton Bailey JR JACKSON LIBERTY 22.50 22.95 9 1
7 Jordan Braxton SR BRICK TWP. HS 22.60 22.96 9
8 Darion Moss SR NEPTUNE 22.90 23.12 8
9 Shea McDowell SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 23.09 23.28 7
10 Desi Collazo SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 23.73 23.36 6
11 Aaron Hayward SR NEPTUNE 23.40 23.46 6
12 Dustin Kollman JR HIGHTSTOWN 22.90 23.53 7
13 Chad Freshnock FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 23.29 23.58 6
14 Marcus Van Diver JR LAWRENCE 23.68 8
14 Nicholas Conway SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 23.08 23.68 7
16 Kris Mus SO LAWRENCE 23.72 8
17 Steve Olmo JR COLTS NECK 23.94 23.85 5
18 Brandon Yao JR PRINCETON 23.20 24.00 7
19 Ernst Antoine SO HIGHTSTOWN 23.20 24.06 7
20 Preston American-Horse SO NORTHERN 24.00 24.13 4
21 Michael Balsamo SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 24.80 24.15 3
22 Josh Olayinka JR FREEHOLD BORO 23.30 24.25 6
23 Logan Soldo JR HIGHTSTOWN 23.10 24.29 7
24 Mark McKenzie SR HAMILTON WEST 23.80 24.40 5
25 Eric Gonzalez JR COLTS NECK 24.01 24.48 4
26 Blair Ellzy SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 24.09 24.54 4
26 Bryan Coger SO JACKSON LIBERTY 24.10 24.54 4
28 Denny Sabu SO FREEHOLD BORO 24.90 24.65 2
29 Scott Chenoweth SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 23.80 24.67 5
29 Joe Boyles SR BRICK TWP. HS 24.40 24.67 3
31 David Flatscher JR PRINCETON 23.70 24.74 6
31 Jake Feldstein FR WALL 25.00 24.74 2
33 Dan Rossi SO FREEHOLD BORO 24.90 24.84 2
34 Kenyatta Laws SO HAMILTON NORTH 24.88 8
35 Joe Onderson JR HAMILTON EAST 24.00 24.91 5
36 Joseph Immordino FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 24.60 24.93 3
37 Jeremy Cohen FR PRINCETON 24.00 24.94 4
37 Jacquay Hodges FR HAMILTON WEST 24.50 24.94 3
39 Trent Giglio FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 24.50 24.98 3
40 Darren Glovin JR JACKSON LIBERTY 24.20 24.99 4
41 Kunal Kapadia JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 23.90 25.28 5
42 Jervine Ware FR LAWRENCE 25.31 8
43 Kevin Anderson FR HAMILTON EAST 27.00 25.75 1
44 Stephen Wassum FR HAMILTON EAST 25.00 25.86 2
45 Nicholas Morgillo SO WALL 25.50 26.20 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jermaine Griffith SR HAMILTON NORTH 47.70 49.66 8 10
2 Clinton Bailey JR JACKSON LIBERTY 48.60 50.10 8 8
3 Will Gibson SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 49.63 50.91 8 6
4 Tyree Wilson SO FREEHOLD BORO 49.50 51.79 8 4
5 Jair Bernier JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 50.53 51.80 8 2
6 Kevin Guilfoyle SO JACKSON LIBERTY 52.65 6 1
7 Cole Mehr JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 50.67 52.99 8
8 Ted Ongwenyi SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 52.00 53.28 6
9 Joseph Gray SO PRINCETON 51.00 53.43 7
10 Mathew Pari JR COLTS NECK 52.80 53.79 5
11 Chris Galifi SO JACKSON LIBERTY 53.20 53.91 4
12 Daniel Gregor JR ALLENTOWN 53.24 54.05 4
13 Joe Boyles SR BRICK TWP. HS 53.20 54.08 4
14 Kyle Bennison JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 51.80 54.44 6
15 Nick Welsh SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 52.70 54.50 5
16 Efrain Garcia JR HAMILTON WEST 53.80 54.65 3
17 Eric Gonzalez JR COLTS NECK 53.50 55.05 4
18 Logan Soldo JR HIGHTSTOWN 51.30 55.34 6
19 Jeremy Cohen FR PRINCETON 54.00 55.53 3
20 Josh Cox JR NEPTUNE 51.09 55.54 7
21 Matt Nelli SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 53.70 55.57 3
22 Marcus Van Diver JR LAWRENCE 52.50 55.59 5
23 Connor Lamb SR ALLENTOWN 56.24 55.62 2
23 Dwann Carr JR NEPTUNE 56.90 55.62 2
25 Greg Watson SR FREEHOLD BORO 51.00 55.69 7
26 Trent Giglio FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 57.00 56.33 2
27 Luke Robertson JR ALLENTOWN 55.14 56.48 3
28 Brant Cooper JR NORTHERN 54.00 57.49 3
29 Carlos Lopez SO NEW BRUNSWICK 55.90 58.15 2
30 Dan Rossi SO FREEHOLD BORO 53.00 58.53 5
30 Oliver Payen SO LAWRENCE 53.50 58.53 4
32 Simon Cruz JR LAWRENCE 53.80 58.83 3
33 Jahdiyah Wattley SR NORTHERN 51.48 58.98 6
34 Connor Cutinello SO NEW BRUNSWICK 56.90 59.18 2
35 Alex Borzelin SO HAMILTON NORTH 49.50 59.41 7
36 Robert Hulse FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 58.50 1:00.04 1
37 Dan Worthington SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 57.50 1:01.66 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colin Chehanske JR COLTS NECK 1:56.26 1:58.44 3 10
2 Sean Brien SR NORTHERN 1:57.14 1:58.46 3 8
3 Luke Dermody JR HIGHTSTOWN 1:57.00 1:59.79 3 6
4 Conor Donahue JR PRINCETON 1:57.50 2:00.24 3 4
5 Will Gibson SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:59.40 2:00.24 3 2
6 Andrew Hilderbrant JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:01.00 2:01.02 3 1
7 Andrew Takasugi JR LAWRENCE 1:59.74 2:01.54 3
7 Mike John SR HAMILTON NORTH 1:59.90 2:01.54 3
9 Matt Wong SR PRINCETON 2:02.08 3
10 Dan Rosenblatt SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:01.54 2:02.78 3
11 Nick Barcia-DiMeo SR FREEHOLD BORO 2:00.00 2:02.97 3
12 Brandon Gold JR COLTS NECK 2:01.02 2:03.96 3
13 Hunter Davey SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:01.80 2:04.34 2
14 Ted Ongwenyi SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 2:01.77 2:04.60 2
15 Cris D'Augusta JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:04.00 2:04.85 2
16 Keshawn Wiliams SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:02.70 2:05.94 2
17 Nigel Bates SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:02.00 2:06.21 2
18 Larry Velasquez JR HAMILTON NORTH 2:04.00 2:06.26 2
19 Matt Nelli SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:03.40 2:06.46 2
20 Bradford Smith SR BRICK TWP. HS 2:02.50 2:07.09 2
21 Dylan Greene JR BRICK TWP. HS 2:05.50 2:07.54 2
22 Efrain Garcia JR HAMILTON WEST 2:07.00 2:08.75 2
23 Kobie Crosley JR HIGHTSTOWN 2:02.00 2:09.69 2
24 Deonte Noncent SO HAMILTON WEST 2:10.00 2:10.07 1
25 Justin Ng SR FREEHOLD BORO 2:08.00 2:10.18 1
25 Daniel Gregor JR ALLENTOWN 2:09.00 2:10.18 1
27 Joe Ra SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:10.00 2:10.73 1
28 Eddie Gonzalez SO LAWRENCE 2:05.00 2:11.72 2
29 Sebastian Cwalina JR HAMILTON WEST 2:05.00 2:11.82 2
30 Patrick Parr JR BRICK TWP. HS 2:06.00 2:12.69 2
31 Max Cook SO WALL 2:09.00 2:13.15 1
32 David Grande FR FREEHOLD BORO 2:05.00 2:13.69 2
33 Mohammad Kazim JR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:11.00 2:13.84 1
34 Dallen Eggert SR HAMILTON EAST 2:08.00 2:13.90 1
35 Conor Finn SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:09.00 2:15.35 1
36 William Sperduto SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:10.00 2:15.90 1
37 Connor Dorony SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:10.00 2:16.65 1
38 Marcos Diaz SO WALL 2:13.00 2:16.88 1
39 Kevin Vanderstoop SO HAMILTON NORTH 2:09.00 2:17.09 1
40 Luke Robertson JR ALLENTOWN 2:13.10 2:17.23 1
41 Alex Morales SR WALL 2:12.00 2:20.71 1
42 Travis Read Giase SO NEW BRUNSWICK 2:13.10 2:21.68 1
43 Nyjeer Wesley JR NEPTUNE 2:14.00 2:22.31 1
44 Hunter Mulryne FR ALLENTOWN 2:18.80 2:22.74 1
45 Matt Fink JR HAMILTON EAST 2:14.00 2:23.29 1
-- Frank Conforti JR COLTS NECK 2:00.34 DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:17.08 4:21.56 3 10
2 Conor Donahue JR PRINCETON 4:20.00 4:26.05 3 8
3 Riley Leder SR COLTS NECK 4:17.73 4:27.61 3 6
4 Colin Chehanske JR COLTS NECK 4:21.97 4:28.35 3 4
5 Luke Dermody JR HIGHTSTOWN 4:27.00 4:28.98 3 2
6 Tom Teachen JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:30.00 4:29.05 3 1
7 Greg Lowing SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:21.48 4:30.05 3
8 Wyatt Million SR NORTHERN 4:24.98 4:31.73 3
9 Jacob Rist SO PRINCETON 4:29.00 4:33.12 3
10 Austin Jenkins JR HAMILTON WEST 4:33.00 4:42.01 3
11 Brian Ford SR BRICK TWP. HS 4:35.00 4:45.09 2
12 Conor Murphy SO ALLENTOWN 4:38.73 4:45.10 2
13 Andrew Dombrowiecki SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:30.11 4:46.12 3
14 Jeffrey Meckel JR HAMILTON WEST 4:39.00 4:46.39 2
15 Zander Mintz SR HIGHTSTOWN 4:39.00 4:47.11 2
16 Nigel Bates SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:33.00 4:47.13 3
17 Zach Helm SR HAMILTON NORTH 4:43.00 4:47.85 2
18 Alex Chan SO COLTS NECK 4:42.00 4:49.06 2
19 Paul McCartney SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:40.00 4:49.38 2
20 Anthony Colasanto SO FREEHOLD BORO 4:28.00 4:51.55 3
21 Matt Todaro FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:45.00 4:51.67 2
22 Dylan Greene JR BRICK TWP. HS 4:40.00 4:52.47 2
23 Patrick Parr JR BRICK TWP. HS 4:44.00 4:53.08 2
24 Alex Byrnes JR ALLENTOWN 4:47.00 4:53.29 2
25 Steve Ridge SR HAMILTON EAST 4:48.00 4:56.03 2
26 Conor Bini JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:48.00 4:56.28 2
27 Harrison Scott JR NORTHERN 4:29.34 4:57.09 3
28 Andrew Gordon SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:50.00 4:57.96 2
29 Michael Diecidue JR ALLENTOWN 4:41.43 4:58.37 2
30 Peter Spaeth JR WALL 4:53.00 4:59.43 1
31 Alex Yoo SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:57.00 5:03.16 1
32 Paul Burch JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:53.00 5:03.33 2
33 Brennan Critelli SO LAWRENCE 5:00.00 5:03.40 1
34 Josh Orsag SR FREEHOLD BORO 5:00.00 5:04.67 1
35 Aidan Donahue FR PRINCETON 4:50.00 5:06.45 2
36 Mohammad Kazim JR JACKSON LIBERTY 5:10.00 5:08.48 1
37 Travis Read Giase SO NEW BRUNSWICK 4:58.30 5:12.14 1
38 Nixon Soglo FR BURLINGTON TOWNS 5:14.83 5:13.90 1
39 Christopher Coombs FR BURLINGTON TOWNS 5:14.48 5:13.91 1
40 Tucker Cox FR HAMILTON NORTH 5:12.00 5:16.06 1
41 Darnill Jean-Louis JR HAMILTON NORTH 5:12.00 5:16.52 1
42 Evan Wallace SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 5:06.27 5:20.16 1
43 Dan Maida FR HAMILTON EAST 5:09.00 5:21.94 1
44 Mike Byrne JR HAMILTON EAST 5:22.00 5:26.87 1
45 JJ Macabangon SR FREEHOLD BORO 5:15.00 5:29.78 1
46 Sergio Hernandez FR NEW BRUNSWICK 5:14.50 5:33.65 1
47 Christopher Ciavatta FR NEPTUNE 5:30.00 5:37.56 1
48 Calvin Rowe JR HAMILTON WEST 5:20.00 6:08.40 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:21.96 9:30.27 3 10
2 Riley Leder SR COLTS NECK 9:19.23 9:44.41 3 8
3 Greg Lowing SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9:28.37 9:47.72 3 6
4 Tom Teachen JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 9:50.00 9:49.84 3 4
5 Justin Lippert JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:38.59 9:50.38 3 2
6 Jacob Rist SO PRINCETON 9:40.00 9:52.99 3 1
7 Wyatt Million SR NORTHERN 9:40.70 9:56.29 3
8 Michael Pinnola JR COLTS NECK 9:49.70 10:06.28 3
9 Harrison Scott JR NORTHERN 10:00.00 10:08.96 3
10 Zach Helm SR HAMILTON NORTH 10:19.00 10:09.14 2
11 TJ Harrington JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:04.00 10:12.74 3
12 Robert Pedersen FR BRICK TWP. HS 10:06.00 10:13.97 3
13 Jeffrey Meckel JR HAMILTON WEST 10:18.00 10:14.58 2
14 Andrew Dombrowiecki SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9:44.42 10:16.10 3
15 Michael Diecidue JR ALLENTOWN 10:21.60 10:16.46 2
16 James Rimmelle SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9:47.00 10:16.60 3
17 Derek Bibza SR BRICK TWP. HS 10:15.00 10:18.74 2
18 Alex Glasser JR HIGHTSTOWN 10:10.00 10:20.08 2
19 Anthony Colasanto SO FREEHOLD BORO 10:10.00 10:20.78 2
20 Zander Mintz SR HIGHTSTOWN 9:59.00 10:22.80 3
21 Austin Jenkins JR HAMILTON WEST 10:26.00 10:25.20 1
22 Tyler Bishof SR FREEHOLD BORO 10:10.00 10:25.57 2
23 Steve Ridge SR HAMILTON EAST 10:36.00 10:25.95 1
24 Jordan Antebi SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 10:24.00 10:30.58 2
25 Alex Harvey SO PRINCETON 10:20.00 10:36.18 2
26 Mike Marano SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:58.00 10:37.28 3
27 Luke Carberry-Mogan JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:18.00 10:37.74 2
28 Andrew Gordon SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10:20.00 10:39.37 2
29 Conor Murphy SO ALLENTOWN 10:37.00 10:40.11 1
30 Thomas Zukofski SO FREEHOLD BORO 10:15.00 10:43.75 2
31 Mariano Delvalle JR BRICK TWP. HS 10:25.00 10:44.92 2
32 Robert Defalco JR COLTS NECK 10:05.00 10:46.93 3
33 Alex Byrnes JR ALLENTOWN 10:48.00 10:48.63 1
34 Thomas Adkins FR NORTHERN 10:27.00 10:55.33 1
35 Sam Ahmad JR WALL 10:47.00 11:01.28 1
36 Christopher Coombs FR BURLINGTON TOWNS 10:52.00 11:02.16 1
37 Alex Yoo SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10:40.00 11:11.56 1
38 Anthony Tafrow JR HAMILTON NORTH 11:30.00 11:23.87 1
39 Alex Jones FR BURLINGTON TOWNS 10:50.00 11:29.08 1
40 Dan Maida FR HAMILTON EAST 11:12.00 11:36.74 1
41 Mike Byrne JR HAMILTON EAST 11:26.00 11:40.25 1
42 Darnill Jean-Louis JR HAMILTON NORTH 11:29.00 11:45.61 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karaj Pettis SR LAWRENCE 15.07 15.00q 2
2 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 14.55 15.10q 4
3 Andrew Cargill SR NORTHERN 15.19 15.21q 1
4 Devin Jones SR NEPTUNE 14.61 15.32q 3
5 Ramsden Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 15.30 15.51q 2
6 Leon Beggs SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.50 15.65q 4
7 Michael DiCioccio JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 16.32 15.69q 1
8 Dominic Johnson SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 15.39 15.73q 3
9 Daviyon Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH 15.30 15.78 1
10 Zak Spence SO HAMILTON NORTH 15.60 16.07 4
11 Anthony Crawley SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 16.46 16.10 3
12 Sean Mirando SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 16.00 16.13 2
13 Josh Olayinka JR FREEHOLD BORO 16.80 16.17 4
14 Tomasz Tara SO LAWRENCE 15.70 16.27 3
15 Ramzi Habiby JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16.36 16.35 2
16 Dion Johnson JR NEPTUNE 17.00 16.63 2
17 Ruben Desane SR HAMILTON WEST 16.30 16.77 1
18 Christian David SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 17.30 16.81 3
19 Richard Gould JR ALLENTOWN 16.90 16.91 3
20 RJ Lloyd SO WALL 17.00 17.25 2
21 Sebastian Lopez SO NORTHERN 16.80 17.30 4
22 Khaled Mostafa FR COLTS NECK 17.85 17.63 4
23 Quad Quadri FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 17.00 17.97 1
24 Leke Abiodun JR FREEHOLD BORO 17.00 18.12 1
25 Kenny Smart JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 18.50 18.50 4
26 Chris Mallozzi JR COLTS NECK 19.00 18.89 3
27 Tom Derzarian JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 19.90 18.95 2
28 Michael Boateng SR ALLENTOWN 19.20 19.39 2
29 Gregorio Davila FR HAMILTON WEST 19.50 20.02 1
30 Thomas Buckingham JR ALLENTOWN 19.50 20.04 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 15.10 14.79 10
2 Karaj Pettis SR LAWRENCE 15.00 15.02 8
3 Devin Jones SR NEPTUNE 15.32 15.16 6
4 Andrew Cargill SR NORTHERN 15.21 15.39 4
5 Ramsden Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 15.51 15.45 2
6 Leon Beggs SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.65 15.69 1
7 Michael DiCioccio JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 15.69 15.73
8 Dominic Johnson SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 15.73 16.00
Preliminaries
9 Daviyon Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH 15.78
10 Zak Spence SO HAMILTON NORTH 16.07
11 Anthony Crawley SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 16.10
12 Sean Mirando SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 16.13
13 Josh Olayinka JR FREEHOLD BORO 16.17
14 Tomasz Tara SO LAWRENCE 16.27
15 Ramzi Habiby JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16.35
16 Dion Johnson JR NEPTUNE 16.63
17 Ruben Desane SR HAMILTON WEST 16.77
18 Christian David SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 16.81
19 Richard Gould JR ALLENTOWN 16.91
20 RJ Lloyd SO WALL 17.25
21 Sebastian Lopez SO NORTHERN 17.30
22 Khaled Mostafa FR COLTS NECK 17.63
23 Quad Quadri FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 17.97
24 Leke Abiodun JR FREEHOLD BORO 18.12
25 Kenny Smart JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 18.50
26 Chris Mallozzi JR COLTS NECK 18.89
27 Tom Derzarian JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 18.95
28 Michael Boateng SR ALLENTOWN 19.39
29 Gregorio Davila FR HAMILTON WEST 20.02
30 Thomas Buckingham JR ALLENTOWN 20.04
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Clinton Bailey JR JACKSON LIBERTY 55.50 56.70 6 10
2 Alex Borzelin SO HAMILTON NORTH 56.60 57.21 6 8
3 Sean Brien SR NORTHERN 56.06 57.57 6 6
4 Michael DiCioccio JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 55.12 57.72 6 4
5 Ted Ongwenyi SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 56.77 58.52 6 2
6 Sabar Dasgupta JR PRINCETON 57.03 58.66 6 1
7 Koran Green JR HAMILTON NORTH 57.00 58.76 5
8 Leon Beggs SR JACKSON LIBERTY 58.90 58.78 5
9 Jake Betkowski JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 58.78 59.89 5
10 Ramzi Habiby JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 58.70 1:00.25 5
11 Edouige Paul SR HAMILTON WEST 59.00 1:00.85 4
12 Karaj Pettis SR LAWRENCE 59.00 1:00.96 4
13 Andrew Smith SO HIGHTSTOWN 1:00.20 1:01.85 4
14 Richard Gould JR ALLENTOWN 59.60 1:01.98 4
15 Kyle Bennison JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 58.00 1:02.61 5
16 Joel Brien SO NORTHERN 1:01.26 1:02.93 3
17 Zak Spence SO HAMILTON NORTH 59.50 1:02.95 4
18 Devin Russo JR HIGHTSTOWN 1:03.00 1:03.65 2
19 Ruben Desane SR HAMILTON WEST 1:01.50 1:03.81 3
20 Simon Bingelis SO BRICK TWP. HS 1:00.50 1:03.97 4
21 Dominic Johnson SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:02.00 1:04.36 3
22 Sebastian Lopez SO NORTHERN 1:04.00 1:04.44 2
23 Joe Amari JR FREEHOLD BORO 1:01.00 1:05.08 3
24 Gregorio Davila FR HAMILTON WEST 1:04.60 1:05.29 2
25 Matthew Hinson SR PRINCETON 58.78 1:05.93 5
26 Simon Cruz JR LAWRENCE 1:02.40 1:05.96 3
27 Tom Derzarian JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:04.90 1:06.44 2
28 Michael Boateng SR ALLENTOWN 1:05.04 1:07.32 1
29 Kenny Smart JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:15.00 1:07.56 1
30 Leke Abiodun JR FREEHOLD BORO 1:02.50 1:07.67 2
31 Tomasz Tara SO LAWRENCE 1:02.50 1:08.23 2
32 Micquel Bernier JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:02.30 1:08.37 3
33 Chris Mallozzi JR COLTS NECK 1:05.00 1:09.05 1
34 Thomas Buckingham JR ALLENTOWN 1:06.01 1:11.08 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 43.50 44.18 2 10
2 NEPTUNE 'A' 44.80 44.29 2 8
3 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 45.21 45.06 2 6
4 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 44.21 45.25 2 4
5 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 46.20 46.02 1 2
6 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 45.83 46.03 1 1
7 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 45.23 46.35 2
8 LAWRENCE 'A' 50.67 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 3:25.00 3:29.19 3 10
2 COLTS NECK 'A' 3:25.47 3:30.57 3 8
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 3:25.40 3:30.88 3 6
4 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:23.65 3:31.21 3 4
5 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:24.51 3:32.09 3 2
6 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 3:28.00 3:34.67 2 1
7 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 3:26.80 3:34.77 3
8 HIGHTSTOWN 'A' 3:31.00 3:35.56 2
9 PRINCETON 'A' 3:40.00 3:36.87 1
10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 3:28.80 3:41.24 2
11 BRICK TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:31.30 3:43.91 2
12 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 3:45.00 3:44.42 1
13 LAWRENCE 'A' 3:33.00 3:52.83 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PRINCETON 'A' 8:13.00 8:22.16 10
2 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 8:55.82 8:29.14 8
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 8:17.24 8:33.30 6
4 COLTS NECK 'A' 8:08.15 8:35.99 4
5 FREEHOLD BORO 'A' 8:26.00 8:37.92 2
6 BRICK TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:30.90 8:38.62 1
7 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 8:40.00 8:47.11
8 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 8:24.00 8:54.90
Boys High Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darryl Hardee JR HAMILTON WEST 5-10.00 10
2 James Sobieski SR COLTS NECK 5-08.00 8
3 Jahdiyah Wattley SR NORTHERN J5-08.00 6
4 Roshaad Redway JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH J5-08.00 4
5 Sean Mirando SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP J5-08.00 1.50
5 Tyree Wilson SO FREEHOLD BORO J5-08.00 1.50
7 Andrew Cargill SR NORTHERN 5-06.00
7 Greg Watson SR FREEHOLD BORO 5-06.00
7 Jake Betkowski JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-06.00
10 Tyree Adams JR HAMILTON WEST 5-04.00
10 Anthony Crawley SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 5-04.00
-- Chasquan Smith JR ALLENTOWN NH
-- Sasha Jakucs SO WALL NH
-- Kyrie Choice JR HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- Gregory Taylor SO BURLINGTON TOWNS NH
-- Darryl Kelly SO HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Peter Mummolo JR ALLENTOWN NH
-- Nekayle Whitaker SO HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Kenyatta Laws SO HAMILTON NORTH NH
Boys Pole Vault Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Eckett SR JACKSON LIBERTY 12-00.00 10
2 Derek Lopez JR HAMILTON NORTH 11-06.00 8
3 Adam Gibson JR LAWRENCE J11-06.00 6
4 William Dyott SR HAMILTON WEST J11-06.00 4
5 Brian Keusch SR COLTS NECK J11-06.00 2
6 Mike Fritsky JR ALLENTOWN J11-06.00 1
7 Kevin Guilfoyle SO JACKSON LIBERTY J11-06.00
8 William Herzer JR ALLENTOWN 11-00.00
8 Karaj Pettis SR LAWRENCE 11-00.00
10 Alex Villepontoux SR LAWRENCE 10-00.00
10 Harold Conway JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 10-00.00
10 Vijesh Jadoo SO HAMILTON WEST 10-00.00
10 Christian Chiafullo JR ALLENTOWN 10-00.00
10 Eric Barbera SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10-00.00
10 Thomas Press JR HIGHTSTOWN 10-00.00
10 Austin Freedman JR HIGHTSTOWN 10-00.00
10 Pat Bruno JR HAMILTON NORTH 10-00.00
10 Tom Miller SR COLTS NECK 10-00.00
10 Ryan McMahon JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10-00.00
10 Derycs Miranda JR HAMILTON WEST 10-00.00
10 Fierro Desinor JR HAMILTON NORTH 10-00.00
10 Rishi Sud JR HIGHTSTOWN 10-00.00
23 Sean Munkacsy SR HAMILTON EAST 9-00.00
-- James Connell SR JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Grant Verity SR NORTHERN NH
Boys Long Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myles Martin SR NEPTUNE 22-02.50 10
2 Stephon Gadiare SR NORTHERN 21-10.50 8
3 Darryl Hardee JR HAMILTON WEST 21-10.00 6
4 Bernard Betsey SR HIGHTSTOWN 21-05.50 4
5 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 21-05.00 2
6 Adam Schutsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 21-02.50 1
7 Tyree Adams JR HAMILTON WEST 20-10.50
8 Arthur Johnson SO HAMILTON NORTH 20-02.50
9 Josh Fleurmont JR LAWRENCE 19-08.50
9 Darius Miller SR HAMILTON WEST 19-08.50
11 Semei Mitchell JR LAWRENCE 19-07.00
12 Bailey Indursky SO FREEHOLD BORO 19-05.50
13 Tyler Johnson JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 19-05.00
14 Dustin Kollman JR HIGHTSTOWN 19-02.00
15 Stefan Elvy JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 18-09.00
16 Scott Pleban JR ALLENTOWN 18-05.50
17 Kevin Murch SO FREEHOLD BORO 18-01.50
17 Peter Mummolo JR ALLENTOWN 18-01.50
19 Peter Choi SO PRINCETON 18-01.00
20 John Williamson SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18-00.00
21 Darren Glovin JR JACKSON LIBERTY 17-11.00
22 Jeremy Cohen FR PRINCETON 17-09.00
22 Dallen Eggert SR HAMILTON EAST 17-09.00
24 Theodore Tel FR PRINCETON 17-08.00
24 Ramsden Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 17-08.00
26 Dean Raynor FR COLTS NECK 17-07.50
27 Chasquan Smith JR ALLENTOWN 17-07.00
28 Stephen Adeniyi SO NORTHERN 17-03.50
29 Scott Chenoweth SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16-10.00
30 John Greir SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 16-07.50
31 Denny Sabu SO FREEHOLD BORO 16-06.00
32 Okey Obidke FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 16-03.00
33 Jaylen Gomez SO NEPTUNE 16-01.00
34 John Lee SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 15-07.00
35 James Sobieski SR COLTS NECK 13-06.00
-- Mark Diedrichsen SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP FOUL
-- Jamihl Braimah SR NORTHERN FOUL
-- Daviyon Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darryl Hardee JR HAMILTON WEST 43-07.50 10
2 Mike Brown SR COLTS NECK 43-02.75 8
3 Tyree Adams JR HAMILTON WEST 41-10.00 6
4 Arthur Johnson SO HAMILTON NORTH 41-04.50 4
5 James Sobieski SR COLTS NECK 41-03.50 2
6 Stephon Gadiare SR NORTHERN 41-02.50 1
7 Kyrie Choice JR HIGHTSTOWN 40-06.50
8 Ramsden Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 39-02.00
9 Josh Fleurmont JR LAWRENCE 38-11.00
9 Nicholus Thompson SR HAMILTON WEST 38-11.00
11 Theodore Tel FR PRINCETON 38-08.00
12 Peter Choi SO PRINCETON 38-05.00
13 Daviyon Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH 38-00.25
14 Simon Bingelis SO BRICK TWP. HS 37-08.50
15 Peter Mummolo JR ALLENTOWN 37-06.50
15 Jamihl Braimah SR NORTHERN 37-06.50
17 Semei Mitchell JR LAWRENCE 37-03.75
18 John Williamson SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 37-02.75
19 Shihan Yu SO PRINCETON 36-06.25
20 Marshe Terry SO NORTHERN 36-03.75
21 Angelo Rosario SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 35-10.25
22 Scott Pleban JR ALLENTOWN 34-08.50
23 Mike Van Severen SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 34-07.50
24 Michael Boateng SR ALLENTOWN 34-01.50
25 John Lee SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 33-04.75
26 Bernard Betsey SR HIGHTSTOWN 33-04.50
27 Dean Raynor FR COLTS NECK 32-07.50
-- Desi Collazo SR BURLINGTON TOWNS FOUL
-- Sean Mirando SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP FOUL
Boys Shot Put Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jude Brenya SR HIGHTSTOWN 50-06.00 10
2 Antwan Ellerbe SR LAWRENCE 49-04.00 8
3 Duane Martin SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 49-02.50 6
4 Timothy Brennan SR PRINCETON 49-02.00 4
5 Aaron Mancuso JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 47-11.00 2
6 Matthew Jones SR BRICK TWP. HS 46-07.00 1
7 Daivone Thomas JR ALLENTOWN 45-04.75
8 Trevor Jones SR HAMILTON WEST 45-04.50
9 Reggie Charles SR HAMILTON NORTH 43-11.00
10 Enock Asante SR HAMILTON EAST 43-02.00
11 Eric Miller SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 41-08.25
12 George Martin SR COLTS NECK 41-07.75
13 Chris Cruz SR JACKSON LIBERTY 40-00.50
14 Riley Kotowski JR PRINCETON 39-11.00
15 Nestali Deleon SO JACKSON LIBERTY 39-09.50
16 Tyler Colonno FR BRICK TWP. HS 39-07.75
17 Louis Freda JR WALL 39-02.50
18 Lloyd Terry SR NORTHERN 38-11.75
19 Khaleel Jackson JR LAWRENCE 38-10.75
20 D'Andre Mathis JR HAMILTON NORTH 38-02.50
21 Lance Golden JR NEPTUNE 37-05.75
22 Jeffton Pierre JR HAMILTON NORTH 37-02.50
23 Larry Palfini SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 36-04.00
24 Grant Rybnicki SR COLTS NECK 35-11.75
25 Sean Reifinger SO PRINCETON 35-04.50
26 Burnell Barnes SO HAMILTON WEST 35-04.25
27 Mark Diedrichsen SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 35-04.00
28 Jake Zani JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 35-02.00
29 Aaron Garner JR NEPTUNE 34-05.50
30 Tom Lyster SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 33-02.00
31 Robert Sandbach SR COLTS NECK 33-01.50
32 Bashawn Smith JR HAMILTON WEST 32-10.00
33 Alex Solomon SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 32-09.75
34 Kevin Locke SO ALLENTOWN 32-01.25
35 Byron Campbell JR NEPTUNE 30-06.00
-- Aaron Gibson SR LAWRENCE FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timothy Brennan SR PRINCETON 168-03 10
2 Jude Brenya SR HIGHTSTOWN 155-11 8
3 Daivone Thomas JR ALLENTOWN 131-02 6
4 Grant Rybnicki SR COLTS NECK 129-09 4
5 Noah Wilk JR COLTS NECK 126-04 2
6 Trevor Jones SR HAMILTON WEST 125-06 1
7 David Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 119-08
8 Nick Rajoppe JR BRICK TWP. HS 119-07
9 Kamil Zander SO LAWRENCE 111-10
10 Jeffton Pierre JR HAMILTON NORTH 111-03
11 Bashawn Smith JR HAMILTON WEST 110-08
12 Waleed Abouelela SR HAMILTON NORTH 105-10
13 Allan Wong SO LAWRENCE 104-08
14 Tom Lyster SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 102-02
15 Viet Le FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 98-03
16 Alden Littlefield FR ALLENTOWN 97-08
17 Chris Cruz SR JACKSON LIBERTY 96-06
18 Matt Zaremba SO LAWRENCE 90-05
19 Byron Campbell JR NEPTUNE 88-05
20 David Griffiths JR ALLENTOWN 88-01
21 Ben Hartman SR PRINCETON 88-00
22 James Connell SR JACKSON LIBERTY 87-06
23 Doug Bornhoeft JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 82-10
24 Nestali Deleon SO JACKSON LIBERTY 81-00
25 James Gates JR PRINCETON 79-06
26 George Allen SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 68-09
-- Dakota Shelton FR HAMILTON WEST FOUL
-- George Martin SR COLTS NECK FOUL
-- Larry Palfini SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH FOUL
-- Lance Golden JR NEPTUNE FOUL
-- Aaron Garner JR NEPTUNE FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Diedrichsen SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 160-08 10
2 Jahdiyah Wattley SR NORTHERN 158-11 8
3 Tom Lyster SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 158-03 6
4 Mitchell Nicklaus SR HIGHTSTOWN 152-00 4
5 Tom Miller SR COLTS NECK 149-07 2
6 David Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 149-01 1
7 Mike Kiernan SR HAMILTON NORTH 147-01
8 Michael Mastropaola JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 145-02
9 Nick Welsh SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 142-11
10 David Griffiths JR ALLENTOWN 141-01
11 Dante Anfuso SO BRICK TWP. HS 136-09
12 Justin Paglia JR ALLENTOWN 136-07
13 Myles Stokes SR NORTHERN 132-08
14 Brenden Busacca SO JACKSON LIBERTY 130-02
15 Brian Tobin JR WALL 128-10
16 Dan Tobias JR COLTS NECK 128-08
17 Alden Littlefield FR ALLENTOWN 128-01
18 Ben Espenorst SO HAMILTON EAST 126-02
19 James Connell SR JACKSON LIBERTY 124-04
20 Sam Lisa JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 124-01
21 Bryce Molony SO LAWRENCE 124-00
22 Angelo Inglisa JR HIGHTSTOWN 122-09
23 Cole Warner JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 122-02
24 Jack O'Leary SO WALL 119-02
25 Connor Brown SO HAMILTON WEST 117-01
26 Tyler Lavezzo SR JACKSON LIBERTY 115-09
27 Marcus Hall JR HAMILTON WEST 114-03
28 Sean Reifinger SO PRINCETON 109-06
29 Sam Jenison SO PRINCETON 108-08
30 Jeffton Pierre JR HAMILTON NORTH 107-04
31 Treyvore Jannarone FR FREEHOLD BORO 106-07
31 Eric Barbera SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 106-07
33 Ryan Smith JR COLTS NECK 104-10
34 Ben Hartman SR PRINCETON 96-04
35 Kevin Morales SO WALL 80-07
36 Chris Ramirez FR NEPTUNE 52-06
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colts Neck 80 2) Hamilton North 76
3) Northern Burlington 49 4) Hamilton West 39
5) Princeton 38 6) Ocean Township 36.50
7) Neptune 36 8) Hightstown 34
9) Middletown North 33 10) Jackson Liberty 31
11) Hopewell Valley 29 12) Lawrence 22
13) Burlington Township 20 14) Middletown South 12
15) Brick Township 8 16) Freehold Boro 7.50
17) Allentown 7
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU