HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:19 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monsignor Donovan
NP South A, South B, and North B
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rahim Harris JR HOLY SPIRIT 11.06q 4
2 Ishmael Hyman SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.08q 4
3 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 11.33q 4
4 Stanley Green 10 HOLY CROSS 11.35q 4
5 Justyce Pollitt ST. AUGUSTINE 11.40q 4
6 Ray Gabeau JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.48q 2
7 Dior Hightower SR PAUL VI 11.57q 3
8 Jamie Harris 11 HOLY CROSS 11.64q 3
9 Stefone Moore-Green FR PAUL VI 11.70q 4
10 Calvin Cass ST. AUGUSTINE 11.90q 3
11 Chris Deatrick SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12.01q 3
12 Jack Smith FR BISHOP EUSTACE 12.11q 2
13 James Arcidiacono SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 12.14 2
14 Connor Morgado ST. AUGUSTINE 12.30 2
15 Christian Goins 10 HOLY CROSS 12.48 3
16 Tom Beaulieu JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12.56 2
17 Jason Varley FR BISHOP EUSTACE 12.62 1
18 Kevin Fields FR PAUL VI 12.67 3
19 Chris Kain FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 12.76 2
20 Nadir Shakir FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.08 1
21 Kimtom Vork FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.28 1
22 Triet Nguyen FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.90 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rahim Harris JR HOLY SPIRIT 11.06 11.09 2 10
2 Ishmael Hyman SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.08 11.18 2 8
3 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 11.33 11.21 2 6
4 Justyce Pollitt ST. AUGUSTINE 11.40 11.54 2 4
5 Stanley Green 10 HOLY CROSS 11.35 11.58 2 2
6 Dior Hightower SR PAUL VI 11.57 11.63 1 1
7 Ray Gabeau JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.48 11.76 2
8 Jamie Harris 11 HOLY CROSS 11.64 11.86 1
-- Stefone Moore-Green FR PAUL VI 11.70 FS 1
Preliminaries
10 Calvin Cass ST. AUGUSTINE 11.90
11 Chris Deatrick SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12.01
12 Jack Smith FR BISHOP EUSTACE 12.11
13 James Arcidiacono SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 12.14
14 Connor Morgado ST. AUGUSTINE 12.30
15 Christian Goins 10 HOLY CROSS 12.48
16 Tom Beaulieu JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12.56
17 Jason Varley FR BISHOP EUSTACE 12.62
18 Kevin Fields FR PAUL VI 12.67
19 Chris Kain FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 12.76
20 Nadir Shakir FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.08
21 Kimtom Vork FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.28
22 Triet Nguyen FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.90
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ishmael Hyman SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 22.36 5 10
2 AJ Dawson JR HOLY SPIRIT 22.47 5 8
3 Rahim Harris JR HOLY SPIRIT 22.65 5 6
4 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 22.70 5 4
5 Stefone Moore-Green FR PAUL VI 23.49 4 2
6 Dior Hightower SR PAUL VI 23.75 4 1
7 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 23.82 4
8 Ray Gabeau JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 23.86 4
9 John Sullivan SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 24.15 3 24.145
10 Connor McTear SR BISHOP EUSTACE 24.15 3 24.150
11 Ray Gant MSGR. DONOVAN 24.29 3
12 Chris Deatrick SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 24.35 4
13 Calvin Cass ST. AUGUSTINE 24.42 4
14 Andrew Horberg JR ST JOS METUCHEN 24.45 3
15 Olusegun Ajayi 11 HOLY CROSS 24.56 5
16 Tom Beaulieu JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 24.73 2
17 Maxwell Dickens FR PAUL VI 24.76 2
18 Angelo Bagabaldo MSGR. DONOVAN 25.11 2
19 Jake Thoms MSGR. DONOVAN 25.90 2
20 Chris Kain FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 26.06 2
21 Jason Varley FR BISHOP EUSTACE 26.25 1
22 Kris Noone FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.52 1
23 Nadir Shakir FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.01 2
24 Kimtom Vork FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.78 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lamont Higgins SR ST JOS METUCHEN 50.06 5 10
2 AJ Dawson JR HOLY SPIRIT 50.94 4 8
3 Mike Zupko FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51.08 5 6
4 Tommy Spernal SO RED BANK CATHOLI 51.27 4 4
5 Benny Walls FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 51.85 5 2
6 Pierre Checo SR BISHOP AHR 51.93 4 1
7 Connor McTear SR BISHOP EUSTACE 52.18 5
7 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 52.18 5
9 John Tedesco ST. AUGUSTINE 52.79 4
10 Angelo Napoli FR BISHOP AHR 53.01 3
11 Dan DeToro MSGR. DONOVAN 53.21 2
12 Bill Peyton JR HOLY SPIRIT 53.78 2
13 Jordan Walker 11 HOLY CROSS 53.79 4
14 Rob Farley JR NOTRE DAME 53.90 4
15 Matt Pluta JR PAUL VI 53.99 3
16 Anthony Cerchio JR ST JOS METUCHEN 54.04 2
17 Colin Gowen SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE 54.14 3
18 Frank Bonavitacola JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 54.15 2
19 Michael Columbus SO ST JOS METUCHEN 54.25 3
20 Thomas Lipsett ST. AUGUSTINE 54.43 3
21 Mickey Szabo SR NOTRE DAME 54.71 1
22 Angelo Bagabaldo MSGR. DONOVAN 55.86 2
23 Jake Thoms MSGR. DONOVAN 56.27 1
24 Olusegun Ajayi 11 HOLY CROSS 56.31 3
25 Zachary Hryniowski SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 58.27 1
26 Kris Noone FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 59.04 1
27 Nadir Shakir FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:00.17 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rob Napolitano SR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:57.31 2 10
2 Mike McClemens JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:58.79 2 8
3 Clark Mangini SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.09 2 6
4 Franklin Aririguzoh SO NOTRE DAME 1:59.24 2 4
5 Collin Pierlott JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:59.48 2 2
6 Aaron Liberatore SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.65 2 1
7 Connor McNamara JR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:00.08 2
8 Benjamin Ghiano SR ST JOS METUCHEN 2:00.36 2
9 Kyle Bogert JR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:03.84 2
10 Jared Lopez SO HOLY SPIRIT 2:03.92 2
11 Alex Stelmaski SR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:04.14 2
12 Robert Teresi ST. AUGUSTINE 2:05.68 2
13 Dan DeToro MSGR. DONOVAN 2:06.17 2
14 Angelo Napoli FR BISHOP AHR 2:07.29 1
15 Benjamin Tso JR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:07.69 1
16 Zach Hill SR BISHOP AHR 2:08.15 1
17 Robert Cleary JR PAUL VI 2:09.32 1
18 Chris Hohman ST. AUGUSTINE 2:09.96 1
19 Jake Durante-Koller JR PAUL VI 2:10.06 1
20 Steve Graham SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:11.50 1
21 Andrew Reed SR NOTRE DAME 2:12.05 1
22 Tyler Marfin SO NOTRE DAME 2:12.87 1
23 Dan Jansson JR BISHOP AHR 2:14.14 1
24 Seamus McGovern MSGR. DONOVAN 2:14.49 1
25 Ryan Loughrey MSGR. DONOVAN 2:14.87 1
26 Praveen Vulimiri SO BISHOP EUSTACE 2:16.34 1
27 Tim Slack SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:17.31 1
28 Joe Rodio ST. AUGUSTINE 2:20.57 1
29 Bill Simila JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:21.00 1
30 Nicholas Braccia FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.19 1
31 Matt Dyson FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:28.72 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rob Napolitano SR RED BANK CATHOLI 4:29.47 2 10
2 Mike McClemens JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:30.40 2 8
3 Eric Franklin SR BISHOP EUSTACE 4:30.82 2 6
4 Aaron Liberatore SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:31.58 2 4
5 Tom Rooney JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:32.03 2 2
6 Thomas Hogarty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 4:33.10 2 1
7 Neil McFarlane SR PAUL VI 4:34.22 2
8 Matt Kamph SO NOTRE DAME 4:39.43 2
9 Trent Brinkofski JR BISHOP AHR 4:40.56 2
10 Ryan Loughrey MSGR. DONOVAN 4:43.40 1
11 Michael Morse SR ST JOS METUCHEN 4:44.90 1
12 James English MSGR. DONOVAN 4:46.03 2
13 George Balzer JR PAUL VI 4:46.10 1
14 Brett Doyle SO RED BANK CATHOLI 4:46.50 2
15 Keegan McDonough 12 HOLY CROSS 4:47.24 2
16 John Malague SO ST JOS METUCHEN 4:48.35 2
17 Zach Hill SR BISHOP AHR 4:49.60 1
18 Justin McInnis SO RED BANK CATHOLI 4:51.17 2
19 Tyler Reed SR NOTRE DAME 4:52.70 1
20 Donovan Fifield MSGR. DONOVAN 4:53.00 1
21 Brennan Edel JR BISHOP EUSTACE 4:55.10 1
22 Mark Dipaola SO NOTRE DAME 4:56.30 1
23 Ryan Giarraputo JR BISHOP EUSTACE 4:58.00 1
24 Dan Marino SR PAUL VI 5:00.00 1
25 Rich Campolungo 11 HOLY CROSS 5:01.40 1
26 Pat Irelan ST. AUGUSTINE 5:03.10 1
27 Dan Lods 10 HOLY CROSS 5:03.50 1
28 Branden Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:04.80 1
29 Andreas Logothetis JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 5:13.90 1
30 Colin Ward JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 5:21.80 1
31 Nicholas Braccia FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:23.40 1
32 Conor McClunn FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:40.20 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Rooney JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:32.78 10
2 Blaise Ferro FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:32.91 8
3 Jack Boyle SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:33.72 6
4 James Gorman SR ST JOS METUCHEN 9:39.52 4
5 Eric Franklin SR BISHOP EUSTACE 9:45.27 2
6 Neil McFarlane SR PAUL VI 9:47.11 1
7 Brandon D'Souza JR ST JOS METUCHEN 9:58.93
8 Anthony Morelli JR BISHOP EUSTACE 9:59.58
9 James English MSGR. DONOVAN 10:01.51
10 Shawn Hutchison SO BISHOP EUSTACE 10:07.10
11 George Balzer JR PAUL VI 10:08.63
12 John Peacock ST. AUGUSTINE 10:12.38
13 Billy Foster JR BISHOP AHR 10:17.05
14 Mike Elliot SO NOTRE DAME 10:22.93
15 Keegan McDonough 12 HOLY CROSS 10:25.35
16 Tim Slack SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:34.81
17 Malcolm Rambert JR NOTRE DAME 10:37.01
18 Michael Gormley SO NOTRE DAME 10:45.44
19 Chris Tkach SR BISHOP AHR 10:47.45
20 Rich Campolungo 11 HOLY CROSS 10:52.47
21 Colin Ward JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 10:59.79
22 Pat Irelan ST. AUGUSTINE 11:00.71
23 Peter Castronuova 09 HOLY CROSS 12:21.68
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 15.61q 3
2 Joseph McNulty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 15.64q 2
3 Bryan Taylor SR NOTRE DAME 15.80q 4
4 Brian Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN 15.95q 5
5 Konner Blackwell SO NOTRE DAME 15.99q 1
6 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 16.02q 4
7 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 16.03q 2
8 Logan Hill 12 HOLY CROSS 16.11q 5
9 Bruce Arthur SO ST JOS METUCHEN 16.18q 4
10 Matt O'Connor JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 16.24q 4
11 Juan Toro 11 HOLY CROSS 16.67q 3
12 Mike Pozo SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 16.70q 1
13 Jarett Beebe MSGR. DONOVAN 16.78 5
14 Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE 16.91 2
15 Eric Indelicato SO RED BANK CATHOLI 17.01 3
16 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 17.19 1
17 Dan Jene JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 18.46 3
18 Matt Davis JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 18.47 5
19 Justin Kekatos MSGR. DONOVAN 19.05 2
20 Matt Cairoli SO BISHOP EUSTACE 19.41 5
21 Evan Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE 19.76 1
22 Matthew Howarth JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 20.08 2
23 Kimtom Vork FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 21.41 3
24 Triet Nguyen FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 21.95 4
-- Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE FS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 15.61 15.48 2 10
2 Joseph McNulty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 15.64 15.61 2 8
3 Konner Blackwell SO NOTRE DAME 15.99 15.78 2 6
4 Logan Hill 12 HOLY CROSS 16.11 15.92 1 4
5 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 16.02 15.98 2 2
6 Bryan Taylor SR NOTRE DAME 15.80 16.03 2 1
7 Brian Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN 15.95 16.06 2
8 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 16.03 16.14 1
9 Bruce Arthur SO ST JOS METUCHEN 16.18 16.38 1
Preliminaries
10 Matt O'Connor JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 16.24
11 Juan Toro 11 HOLY CROSS 16.67
12 Mike Pozo SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 16.70
13 Jarett Beebe MSGR. DONOVAN 16.78
14 Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE 16.91
15 Eric Indelicato SO RED BANK CATHOLI 17.01
16 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 17.19
17 Dan Jene JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 18.46
18 Matt Davis JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 18.47
19 Justin Kekatos MSGR. DONOVAN 19.05
20 Matt Cairoli SO BISHOP EUSTACE 19.41
21 Evan Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE 19.76
22 Matthew Howarth JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 20.08
23 Kimtom Vork FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 21.41
24 Triet Nguyen FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 21.95
-- Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE FS
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 56.29 4 10
2 Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE 56.68 4 8
3 Joseph McNulty SR ST JOS METUCHEN 57.74 4 6
4 Rob Hart SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 59.23 4 4
5 Bruce Arthur SO ST JOS METUCHEN 59.43 4 2
6 Anthony Hyatt SR BISHOP AHR 59.45 1 1
7 Jarett Beebe MSGR. DONOVAN 59.58 3
8 Juan Toro 11 HOLY CROSS 59.61 4
9 Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE 1:00.55 2
10 Brian Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN 1:00.86 3
11 Maxwell Dickens FR PAUL VI 1:00.90 2
12 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 1:01.19 3
13 Daniel Metrick SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:01.21 3
14 Konner Blackwell SO NOTRE DAME 1:01.27 3
15 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 1:02.56 1
16 Mike Lomazzo FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:02.99 2
17 Quinn Conway FR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:03.69 2
18 John Sullivan SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:04.54 3
19 Anthony Brown FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:06.33 1
20 Matt Davis JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:07.56 2
21 Dylan Perone JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:09.49 1
22 Matt Cairoli SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:10.33 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOLY SPIRIT 'A' 43.96 2 10
2 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 44.69 2 8
3 SAINT AUGUSTINE 'A' 45.09 2 6
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 'A' 45.45 2 4
5 HOLY CROSS 'A' 45.54 2 2
6 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 46.24 1 1
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 46.80 2
8 MSGR. DONOVAN 'A' 47.27 1
9 NOTRE DAME 'A' 47.79 1
10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 48.52 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 'A' 3:33.84 2 10
2 SAINT AUGUSTINE 'A' 3:34.53 2 8
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 3:35.63 2 6
4 BISHOP AHR 'A' 3:36.12 2 4
5 NOTRE DAME 'A' 3:36.28 2 2
6 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 3:39.36 1 1
7 PAUL VI 'A' 3:40.18 1
8 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 3:42.14 2
9 MSGR. DONOVAN 'A' 3:42.50 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 'A' 8:16.04 10
2 NOTRE DAME 'A' 8:28.15 8
3 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 8:44.11 6
4 SAINT AUGUSTINE 'A' 8:47.82 4
5 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 'A' 8:55.82 2
6 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 9:53.28 1
Boys High Jump Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ja'Que Munger 12 HOLY CROSS 6-00.00 10
2 Garrett Clifton SR ST JOHN VIANNEY J6-00.00 8
3 Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE 5-08.00 6
4 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY J5-08.00 4
5 Kyle Bogert JR RED BANK CATHOLI 5-06.00 2
6 Alec Arena ST. AUGUSTINE J5-06.00 1
7 Kyle Midtlyng FR ST JOS METUCHEN 5-04.00
8 Chris Jordan JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE J5-04.00
9 Jack McCaffrey FR BISHOP EUSTACE J5-04.00
9 Liam Nolan SR HOLY SPIRIT J5-04.00
-- Evan Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE NH
-- Chris Smith SO BISHOP EUSTACE NH
-- Chris Minick JR BISHOP AHR NH
-- Bryan Kukulski JR NOTRE DAME NH
-- Josh Kimberlin JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE NH
-- Logan Hill 12 HOLY CROSS NH
-- Michael Horn SO ST JOS METUCHEN NH
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brendan Coleman SR NOTRE DAME 12-00.00 10
2 Mike Cresanti-Daknis JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE J12-00.00 8
3 Christopher Sandoli SR ST JOS METUCHEN J12-00.00 6
4 Alfred Bradley JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-00.00 4
5 Brendan Clonan SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 10-06.00 1.50
5 David Clark JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 10-06.00 1.50
7 Matt Dellinger ST. AUGUSTINE 10-00.00
8 Trent Stone MSGR. DONOVAN 9-06.00
8 Collin Wetherington ST. AUGUSTINE 9-06.00
10 Charles Butrico JR ST JOS METUCHEN J9-06.00
11 Brant Rayman MSGR. DONOVAN 9-00.00
-- Kevin Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN NH
-- Steve Butcher 11 HOLY CROSS NH
Boys Long Jump Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justyce Pollitt ST. AUGUSTINE 20-04.50 10
2 Greg Pease SR PAUL VI 20-00.75 8
3 Kyle Midtlyng FR ST JOS METUCHEN 19-11.75 6
4 Greg Williamson 10 HOLY CROSS 19-00.50 4
5 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 19-00.00 2
6 Olusegun Ajayi 11 HOLY CROSS 18-04.25 1
7 Zack McDermott SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 18-03.50
8 Bryan Taylor SR NOTRE DAME 18-02.50
9 Eric Indelicato SO RED BANK CATHOLI 18-01.75
10 Peter Cusick JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 17-11.75
11 Gorsha Saling SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 17-09.25
12 Ryan Wehner SR ST JOS METUCHEN 17-01.00
13 Jacob Liedtka FR NOTRE DAME 16-10.75
14 Connor Morgado ST. AUGUSTINE 16-07.25
15 Chris Kain FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 15-10.00
16 Kris Noone FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 15-01.50
17 Mike Quigley SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 14-09.50
18 Nadir Shakir FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 14-09.00
18 Jack McCaffrey FR BISHOP EUSTACE 14-09.00
20 Christian Goins 10 HOLY CROSS 14-05.75
21 Jason Varley FR BISHOP EUSTACE 13-11.00
-- Evan Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE FOUL
-- Dwayne Bryant ST. AUGUSTINE FOUL
-- Joe Law MSGR. DONOVAN FOUL
-- Pat Rafferty JR GLOUCESTER CATHO FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Taylor SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 40-11.50 10
2 Greg Williamson 10 HOLY CROSS 40-03.50 8
3 Ben Yang JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 40-00.75 6
4 Chris Smith SO BISHOP EUSTACE 39-05.50 4
5 Liam Nolan SR HOLY SPIRIT 39-01.75 2
6 Kyle Midtlyng FR ST JOS METUCHEN 38-11.50 1
7 Michael Horn SO ST JOS METUCHEN 38-04.00
8 Damion Parziale SO NOTRE DAME 38-02.00
9 Chris Jordan JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 37-08.00
10 Darnell Gaines JR HOLY SPIRIT 37-03.50
11 Gorsha Saling SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 36-11.50
12 Bryan Taylor SR NOTRE DAME 35-05.50
13 Rob Hart SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 35-03.50
14 Eric Indelicato SO RED BANK CATHOLI 35-02.75
15 Pelech Jake FR RED BANK CATHOLI 34-06.50
16 Anthony Brown FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 34-05.00
17 Pat Rafferty JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 33-08.00
18 Trent Stone MSGR. DONOVAN 33-02.25
19 Jack McCaffrey FR BISHOP EUSTACE 32-10.00
20 Evan Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE 32-02.00
21 Chris Kain FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 31-06.00
22 Mike Quigley SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 29-08.00
Boys Shot Put Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Berger SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 50-07.75 10
2 Brandon Ozbalik JR ST JOS METUCHEN 50-05.00 8
3 Chris Green SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 49-04.25 6
4 Tim Knipe JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 48-11.25 4
5 Vincent Santorsiero JR PAUL VI 47-11.25 2
6 Ryan Tier SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 47-02.00 1
7 Patrick Conlon JR ST JOS METUCHEN 45-02.00
8 Tim O'Hara JR RED BANK CATHOLI 42-03.00
9 Andrew Garda JR BISHOP AHR 38-00.75
10 Andrew Junco SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 38-00.00
11 Nick Scelso ST. AUGUSTINE 37-06.75
12 Carl File ST. AUGUSTINE 35-10.50
13 Jack Smith FR BISHOP EUSTACE 35-07.25
14 John Blake SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 34-09.00
15 Ryan Harper FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 33-10.50
16 Andrew Harper SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 31-00.00
-- Logan Pasquale SR ST JOHN VIANNEY FOUL
-- Dean Tsakiris SO PAUL VI FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent Santorsiero JR PAUL VI 143-10 10
2 Nicholas Krute JR ST JOS METUCHEN 136-01 8
3 Tim O'Hara JR RED BANK CATHOLI 133-11 6
4 Anthony Stinemire JR NOTRE DAME 131-07 4
5 Ryan Tier SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 129-07 2
6 Jabari Mani JR PAUL VI 126-11 1
7 Alexander Borowick SO ST JOS METUCHEN 121-01
8 Eric Bjorklund JR BISHOP EUSTACE 110-09
9 Andrew Harper SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 109-02
10 Andrew Junco SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 107-08
11 Tom Reese JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 107-04
12 Alex Berger SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 106-06
13 Nicholas Junquet SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 103-05
14 Andrew Murphy JR NOTRE DAME 100-10
15 Jack Smith FR BISHOP EUSTACE 100-01
16 Scott Hirst SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 99-07
17 Mike Short SO RED BANK CATHOLI 99-02
18 Frank Bobrek SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 93-10
19 Andrew Garda JR BISHOP AHR 79-08
-- Derek Trott JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE ND
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Mirabelli 11 HOLY CROSS 184-06 10
2 Derek Trott JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 173-04 8
3 Tristen Breeze SR ST JOS METUCHEN 160-03 6
4 David Liedtka JR NOTRE DAME 155-10 4
5 Nick Scelso ST. AUGUSTINE 153-02 2
6 Chris Jordan JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 149-06 1
7 Joe McGee JR NOTRE DAME 148-07
8 Francis Reilly SR ST JOS METUCHEN 147-10
9 Cole Cornaechia SO RED BANK CATHOLI 146-02
10 Mike Reverendo SO RED BANK CATHOLI 125-07
11 Andrew Junco SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 122-03
12 Alex Hughes ST. AUGUSTINE 119-03
13 Dean Tsakiris SO PAUL VI 118-11
14 Eric Bjorklund JR BISHOP EUSTACE 115-08
15 John Galifi SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 108-08
16 John DeLaurentis SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 106-09
17 Frank Scaramuzzo FR PAUL VI 103-08
18 Carl File ST. AUGUSTINE 95-00
19 Mike Giuliante JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 93-04
Men - SOUTH A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers 138.50 2) SAINT Jos Metuchen 78
3) SAINT John Vianney 67.50 4) SAINT Augustine 49
5) Holy Spirit 44 6) HOLY CROSS 41
7) Notre Dame 39 7) Red Bank Catholic 39
9) Paul VI 26 10) Camden Catholic 17
11) Bishop Eustace 13 12) Bishop Ahr 6
GIRLS NP A
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catherine Fiore SR PAUL VI 13.25q 3
2 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 13.34q 1
3 Michelle Carrie FR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.39q 2
4 Kaylynne Timmons JR PAUL VI 13.45q 4
5 Samantha Spallazani FR RED BANK CATHOLI 13.49q 2
6 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 13.72q 1
7 Annette Favetta SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.75q 4
8 Molly Gordon SO MSGR. DONOVAN 13.96q 2
9 Kathryn Knorr SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.98q 3
10 Alyssa Perini JR BISHOP EUSTACE 14.07q 3
11 Elizabeth Priest SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 14.23q 1
11 Kenni Graham FR NOTRE DAME 14.23q 2
13 Kaylin Blacks SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 14.47 3
14 Melissa Smiley 11 HOLY CROSS 14.53 3
15 Maia Heath 09 HOLY CROSS 14.55 2
16 Savanna Fisch FR MSGR. DONOVAN 14.56 1
17 Anne Howath SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.57 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Catherine Fiore SR PAUL VI 13.25 12.96 2 10
2 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 13.34 13.09 2 8
3 Michelle Carrie FR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.39 13.28 2 6
4 Kaylynne Timmons JR PAUL VI 13.45 13.32 2 4
5 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 13.72 13.36 2 2
6 Samantha Spallazani FR RED BANK CATHOLI 13.49 13.40 2 1
7 Annette Favetta SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.75 13.54 1
8 Molly Gordon SO MSGR. DONOVAN 13.96 13.70 1
9 Kathryn Knorr SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.98 13.94 1
Preliminaries
10 Alyssa Perini JR BISHOP EUSTACE 14.07
11 Elizabeth Priest SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 14.23
11 Kenni Graham FR NOTRE DAME 14.23
13 Kaylin Blacks SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 14.47
14 Melissa Smiley 11 HOLY CROSS 14.53
15 Maia Heath 09 HOLY CROSS 14.55
16 Savanna Fisch FR MSGR. DONOVAN 14.56
17 Anne Howath SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.57
Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylynne Timmons JR PAUL VI 26.71 4 10
2 Ashley Grenger SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.72 4 8
3 Nicole Rojas JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 26.78 4 6
4 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.02 3 4
5 Carly Murphy SO PAUL VI 27.31 3 2
6 Jamie Brandenburger JR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.35 3 1
7 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 27.39 4
8 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 27.49 4
9 Katherine Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.81 4
10 Asia Young FR HOLY SPIRIT 28.14 3
11 Haley Roussell JR RED BANK CATHOLI 28.29 3
12 Jana Nicole Graham SO NOTRE DAME 28.96 2
13 Kathryn Knorr SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 29.33 3
14 Emily Graves 09 HOLY CROSS 29.63 2
15 Abigail Chrzanowski SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 29.73 1
16 Marissa Higham FR MSGR. DONOVAN 29.78 1
17 Melissa Smiley 11 HOLY CROSS 29.80 2
18 Maia Heath 09 HOLY CROSS 30.25 2
19 Colleen Power SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 30.35 2
20 Danielle Baxter SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 30.54 1
21 Jada Wade FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 32.81 1
22 Kiara Torres FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 33.36 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashley Grenger SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:01.40 4 10
2 Catherine Fiore SR PAUL VI 1:01.59 3 8
3 Haley Roussell JR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:01.99 3 6
4 Jamie Brandenburger JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.21 3 4
5 MaryKate Dooley SR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:02.26 4 2
6 Abby Prime JR NOTRE DAME 1:02.67 4 1
7 Carly Murphy SO PAUL VI 1:03.22 4
8 Katherine Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:03.46 4
9 Lexxus Matos SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:04.53 4
10 Amanda Sovany SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:05.10 3
11 Katie Stimmel SO NOTRE DAME 1:06.83 1
12 Brooke Harvey 12 HOLY CROSS 1:07.29 3
13 Elizabeth Priest SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:07.91 2
14 Greta O'Donnell 11 HOLY CROSS 1:08.17 3
15 Caroline Bottega SO NOTRE DAME 1:08.19 2
16 Ann Myers 12 HOLY CROSS 1:08.40 2
17 Maria Baldino SO HOLY SPIRIT 1:08.54 1
18 Molly Gallagher FR PAUL VI 1:08.78 1
19 Colleen Power SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:09.07 1
20 Tracey Cadogan SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:10.49 2
21 Dajau Fussell JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:12.21 1
22 Danielle Baxter SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:13.76 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MaryKate McNamara SO RED BANK CATHOLI 2:18.40 2 10
2 Nicole Rojas JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:18.67 2 8
3 MaryKate Dooley SR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:22.47 2 6
4 Tara Connelly JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:22.59 2 4
5 Brenna Remick SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:23.04 2 2
6 Kelly Reager SR NOTRE DAME 2:23.12 2 1
7 Kassi Chrysanthopoulus SR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:24.48 2
8 Danielle Fontaine JR BISHOP AHR 2:26.36 2
9 Lexi McDuell SR HOLY SPIRIT 2:32.33 1
10 Lauren Haynes JR BISHOP AHR 2:33.27 2
11 Kathleen Simalchik SR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:35.88 1
11 Amanda Williams SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:35.88 2
13 Maggie Morrell SO NOTRE DAME 2:37.12 1
14 Kristen Stilley SR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:37.68 1
15 Abby Capizzi FR NOTRE DAME 2:40.61 1
16 Dominique Ceretti SO BISHOP EUSTACE 2:45.04 1
17 Michaela Urbach FR PAUL VI 2:47.06 1
18 Devon Murphy SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:49.61 1
19 Jackie Kukon SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:52.23 1
20 Kiara Torres FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:00.66 1
21 Kaylin Blacks SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:04.14 1
22 Jada Wade FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:12.37 1
-- Lindsay Donegan SO MOUNT SAINT MARY DQ 1 Ran outside alley
Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MaryKate McNamara SO RED BANK CATHOLI 5:18.90 10
2 Kassi Chrysanthopoulus SR RED BANK CATHOLI 5:22.33 8
3 Courtney Thompson JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:23.48 6
4 Eryn Mills SO RED BANK CATHOLI 5:26.28 4
5 Kelly McHugh SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:31.80 2
6 Abigail McGann FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:37.87 1
7 Samantha Wood 09 HOLY CROSS 5:50.91
8 Michaela Urbach FR PAUL VI 6:02.27
9 Madeline Almand FR PAUL VI 6:07.18
10 Caroline Kelly JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 6:10.06
11 Katherine Dearstyne 09 HOLY CROSS 6:11.97
12 Emma Cerveny JR PAUL VI 6:15.47
13 Morgan McBrearty 11 HOLY CROSS 6:16.81
Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:06.68 10
2 Eryn Mills SO RED BANK CATHOLI 11:27.53 8
3 Kelly McHugh SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:48.78 6
4 Emily Rienzo SO RED BANK CATHOLI 12:00.92 4
5 Kelly Mulvaney JR RED BANK CATHOLI 12:07.53 2
6 Alexandra Kowalski SO NOTRE DAME 12:08.19 1
7 Stephanie Hiester JR PAUL VI 12:24.89
8 Kelly O'Connor JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:28.25
9 Sarah DiDomenico SO BISHOP EUSTACE 12:34.03
10 Samantha Wood 09 HOLY CROSS 13:15.18
11 Katherine Dearstyne 09 HOLY CROSS 13:19.47
12 Kaitlyn Goodlow SO MSGR. DONOVAN 13:22.69
13 Gabrielle Lewis JR BISHOP EUSTACE 13:32.54
14 Natalie Kelly FR BISHOP EUSTACE 14:32.13
15 Alexandra Sheehan 11 HOLY CROSS 14:47.51
16 Julia Hickman JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 15:16.96
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Alexander JR NOTRE DAME 15.16q 2
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 15.44q 1
3 Abby Prime JR NOTRE DAME 15.77q 3
4 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.06q 3
5 Claire Testa JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.99q 1
6 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 17.15q 2
7 Jill Bujanowski 09 HOLY CROSS 17.57q 1
8 Joanna Szyskiewicz 11 HOLY CROSS 18.00q 2
9 Brielle Underwood SO MSGR. DONOVAN 18.01q 2
10 Annette Favetta SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 18.41q 3
11 Maeve Price FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 19.33q 3
12 Erica Aurite JR BISHOP EUSTACE 19.58q 1
13 Janae Jones 10 HOLY CROSS 19.94 3
14 Abigail Chrzanowski SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 20.09 3
15 Kathryn Knorr SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.37 2
16 Jamie Brandenburger JR BISHOP EUSTACE 21.65 1
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Alexander JR NOTRE DAME 15.16 14.80 2 10
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 15.44 15.17 2 8
3 Abby Prime JR NOTRE DAME 15.77 15.76 2 6
4 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.06 16.08 2 4
5 Claire Testa JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.99 16.74 2 2
6 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 17.15 16.87 2 1
7 Brielle Underwood SO MSGR. DONOVAN 18.01 17.17 1
8 Joanna Szyskiewicz 11 HOLY CROSS 18.00 17.47 1
9 Jill Bujanowski 09 HOLY CROSS 17.57 17.52 1
Preliminaries
10 Annette Favetta SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 18.41
11 Maeve Price FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 19.33
12 Erica Aurite JR BISHOP EUSTACE 19.58
13 Janae Jones 10 HOLY CROSS 19.94
14 Abigail Chrzanowski SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 20.09
15 Kathryn Knorr SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.37
16 Jamie Brandenburger JR BISHOP EUSTACE 21.65
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public SOUTH A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gina Bischof JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:05.55 3 10
2 Nicole Rojas JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:06.46 3 8
3 Attallah Goodman JR NOTRE DAME 1:07.98 3 6
4 Ashley Grenger SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:08.49 3 4
5 Danielle Fontaine JR BISHOP AHR 1:11.00 2 2
6 Melissa Robertson JR MSGR. DONOVAN 1:11.49 2 1
7 Lexi McDuell SR HOLY SPIRIT 1:11.92 3
8 Erica Aurite JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:12.00 2
9 Joanna Szyskiewicz 11 HOLY CROSS 1:13.07 2
10 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 1:13.15 3
11 Abigail Chrzanowski SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:14.95 2
12 Greta O'Donnell 11 HOLY CROSS 1:15.96 2
13 Alyssa Gillin JR MSGR. DONOVAN 1:16.44 1
14 Janae Jones 10 HOLY CROSS 1:17.39 1
15 Brittany Hull SO HOLY SPIRIT 1:18.82 1
16 Bridget Hughes SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:23.09 1
17 Erika Madera FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:23.79 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 'A' 51.02 10
2 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 53.15 8
3 MSGR. DONOVAN 'A' 53.64 6
4 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 53.88 4
5 MOUNT SAINT MARY 'A' 55.23 2
6 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 55.65 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 'A' 4:09.16 10
2 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 4:12.04 8
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 4:14.70 6
4 MOUNT SAINT MARY 'A' 4:17.33 4
5 MSGR. DONOVAN 'A' 4:25.44 2
6 HOLY SPIRIT 'A' 4:29.18 1
7 HOLY CROSS 'A' 4:35.09
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 4:36.30
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 9:55.95 10
2 MOUNT SAINT MARY 'A' 10:25.52 8
3 NOTRE DAME 'A' 10:30.68 6
4 MSGR. DONOVAN 'A' 10:41.64 4
5 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 10:51.48 2
6 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 11:48.65 1
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 11:52.23
Girls High Jump Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanessa Romulus JR NOTRE DAME 5-00.00 10
2 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 4-10.00 8
3 Steele Stokley SO PAUL VI J4-10.00 6
4 Sabrina Alexander JR NOTRE DAME 4-08.00 4
5 Nicole Borowsky SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-04.00 1.50
5 Anne Bocage JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-04.00 1.50
-- Melissa Robertson JR MSGR. DONOVAN FAIL
-- Madison Cooper 11 HOLY CROSS FAIL
-- Brianna Shontz 12 HOLY CROSS FAIL
-- Angelina Carroll 09 HOLY CROSS FAIL
-- Cathy Bochnak FR MOUNT SAINT MARY FAIL
Girls Pole Vault Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 10-06.00 10
2 Miranda Broussard SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 9-06.00 8
3 Allison Rozanski SO NOTRE DAME 8-00.00 6
4 Ann Ciancia JR PAUL VI 7-06.00 4
5 Janine Mazur JR NOTRE DAME J7-06.00 2
-- Katie Stimmel SO NOTRE DAME FAIL
Girls Long Jump Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16-00.75 10
2 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 15-10.25 8
3 Ty Horne FR NOTRE DAME 15-05.50 6
4 Marielle Nwana SR MSGR. DONOVAN 15-03.25 4
5 Louisa Omoregie SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 15-01.50 2
6 Victoria Turner SO NOTRE DAME 14-08.00 1
7 Asia Young FR HOLY SPIRIT 14-04.00
8 Samantha Spallazani FR RED BANK CATHOLI 14-02.00
9 Steele Stokley SO PAUL VI 13-11.75
10 Angelina Carroll 09 HOLY CROSS 13-09.75
11 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo FR PAUL VI 13-04.00
12 Bridget Graves 11 HOLY CROSS 13-02.75
13 Amber Bourke FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 13-01.75
14 Madison Cooper 11 HOLY CROSS 12-11.25
15 Anne Howath SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 12-07.75
16 Chelsea Bruce JR RED BANK CATHOLI 12-05.50
-- Erika Madera FR MOUNT SAINT MARY ND
Girls Triple Jump Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claudia Dabrowski JR MSGR. DONOVAN 33-06.50 10
2 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 32-03.00 8
3 Madison Cooper 11 HOLY CROSS 32-00.50 6
4 Amanda Gee JR NOTRE DAME 29-07.00 4
5 Abigail Chrzanowski SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 29-05.00 2
6 Victoria Turner SO NOTRE DAME 29-04.00 1
7 Amanda Flagg SR MSGR. DONOVAN 29-02.25
8 Amber Bourke FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 28-09.00
Girls Shot Put Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 36-10.50 10
2 Dana Carbone JR MSGR. DONOVAN 36-01.50 8
3 Fidele Jules FR RED BANK CATHOLI 34-08.00 6
4 Bernadette Maligrande JR BISHOP AHR 34-04.75 4
5 Bernadette McGowan FR PAUL VI 33-10.75 2
6 Marianna Singer SO MSGR. DONOVAN 30-09.50 1
7 Colleen Schmitt BISHOP EUSTACE 30-05.50
8 Kelly Hawrylo FR NOTRE DAME 29-05.00
9 Angela Rambert FR NOTRE DAME 28-04.25
10 Taylor Kelly SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 26-10.00
11 Madison Schafer 10 NOTRE DAME 26-06.50
12 Allison Falco FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 24-00.00
13 Catherine Esposito SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 23-05.00
14 Katherine Barber SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 22-03.75
15 Christina Goumas JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 18-04.75
Girls Discus Throw Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR MSGR. DONOVAN 104-03 10
2 Gina Lewis SR HOLY SPIRIT 102-10 8
3 Colleen Schmitt BISHOP EUSTACE 97-01 6
4 Angela Rambert FR NOTRE DAME 92-03 4
5 Dana Carbone JR MSGR. DONOVAN 90-05 2
6 Marianna Singer SO MSGR. DONOVAN 88-08 1
7 Shannon Catanella JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 88-05
8 Kate Davin JR RED BANK CATHOLI 85-04
9 Essie Hayward SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 84-02
10 Dominique Gluck SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 83-00
11 Jordyn Styczynski SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 77-00
12 Catherine Esposito SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 76-10
13 Bernadette Maligrande JR BISHOP AHR 75-04
14 Jolie Marini FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 71-10
15 Madison Schafer 10 NOTRE DAME 70-04
16 Annie Pegues JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 66-02
17 Katherine Barber SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 60-02
18 Kelly Hawrylo FR NOTRE DAME 59-09
Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public SOUTH A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dana Carbone JR MSGR. DONOVAN 112-00 10
2 Emily Higbee SR HOLY SPIRIT 110-04 8
3 Rachel Kershner SO RED BANK CATHOLI 104-09 6
4 Bethany Feurstein SR HOLY SPIRIT 104-05 4
5 Kate Davin JR RED BANK CATHOLI 101-05 2
6 Marianna Singer SO MSGR. DONOVAN 92-01 1
7 Shannon Grega SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 91-04
8 Nicole Picciolo SR NOTRE DAME 85-04
9 Claire Gallagher JR PAUL VI 79-05
10 Amanda Sovany SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 74-08
11 Anna DalCortivo JR MSGR. DONOVAN 74-01
12 Colleen Schmitt BISHOP EUSTACE 72-10
13 Caroline Kane 12 HOLY CROSS 72-02
14 Lauren Kimler JR NOTRE DAME 71-06
15 Katherine Barber SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 66-04
16 Grace Heidelberger SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 63-05
17 Madeline Bescript 09 HOLY CROSS 60-04
18 Maura Bobrek SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 51-11
19 Carly McMichael JR PAUL VI 49-11
20 Erica Possumato JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 43-06
21 Brooke Harvey 12 HOLY CROSS 40-00
Women - SOUTH A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Msgr. Donovan 132 2) Red Bank Catholic 95
3) Notre Dame 92 4) SAINT John Vianney 48
5) Paul VI 46 6) Bishop Eustace 44
7) Mount Saint Mary 40 8) Holy Spirit 21
9) Camden Catholic 17 10) Gloucester Catholic 10
11) HOLY CROSS 6 11) Bishop Ahr 6
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU