NORTH II GROUPS II & III GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP III GIRLS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:15 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Millburn
North II Groups 2 and 3
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 2
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Weagley JR HACKETTSTOWN 12.67q 8
2 Mary Jolly SO VOORHEES 12.90q 6
3 Bria Saunders JR PARSIPPANY 13.05q 1
4 Taylor Murphy SO BERNARDS 13.12q 4
5 Ashley Jenq JR FORT LEE 13.13q 2
6 Janelle Hunter FR SHABAZZ 13.30q 3
7 Nioami Miranda FR HACKETTSTOWN 13.37q 8
8 Sharoya Simmons SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 13.40q 5
9 Lauren Ng SR SUMMIT 13.41q 6
10 Biaure Ekanen-Adara SR HILLSIDE 13.47q 2
11 Heather Gonzalez CLIFFSIDE PARK 13.49q 3
12 Sasha Duarant SR WEEQUAHIC 13.50q 7
13 Alexa Alhout 10 WEST ESSEX 13.56 5
13 Elizabeth Molohu SO CENTRAL-NEWARK 13.56 6
15 Cierrah Hatcher FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 13.57 3
16 Kristina Barth 9 WEST ESSEX 13.59 6
17 Onunene Albert FR ORANGE 13.79 8
18 Amanda Kroll FR VOORHEES 13.81 5
19 Akelae Spring SR HILLSIDE 13.87 1
19 Saborah Cooper SO WEEQUAHIC 13.87 7
19 Yvonne Archer WEEQUAHIC 13.87 4
22 Ellie Schaffer SO SUMMIT 13.92 4
23 Infinity Hedrington FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 13.98 2
24 Shannon Phillips SO BERNARDS 14.00 3
25 Tiana Bowser FR SHABAZZ 14.16 7
26 Robin Barthelus JR PARSIPPANY 14.17 1
27 Riley Hegan FR HANOVER PARK 14.18 8
28 Jessica Baskerville FR SHABAZZ 14.24 5
29 Victoria Novo SO SUMMIT 14.34 7
30 Erin Tack SR VOORHEES 14.38 2
31 Juliane Alessio SO HANOVER PARK 14.40 4
32 Theresa Murray 10 WEST ESSEX 14.67 3
33 Janaya Williams SO SNYDER 14.87 1
33 Megan Buteau JR BERNARDS 14.87 7
35 Lindsay Demunno JR CALDWELL 14.94 4
35 Nahdiyyah Hogue FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 14.94 1
37 Alexus Hayden SO SNYDER 15.00 3
38 Kendra Fosters SO CENTRAL-NEWARK 15.01 5
39 Jenna Lee JR RUTHERFORD 15.07 6
40 Regina Peters SO CALDWELL 15.13 2
41 Natalie Hall SO PARSIPPANY 15.16 2
42 Edith Codington SO ORANGE 15.28 4
43 Seray Kurtis CLIFFSIDE PARK 15.46 8
44 Rea Lynn Pangalangan SO SNYDER 16.71 5
45 Aishia Ambrose CLIFFSIDE PARK 17.17 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders JR PARSIPPANY 13.05 12.56 2 10
2 Jamie Weagley JR HACKETTSTOWN 12.67 12.74 2 8
3 Mary Jolly SO VOORHEES 12.90 13.10 2 6
4 Nioami Miranda FR HACKETTSTOWN 13.37 13.23 1 4
5 Ashley Jenq JR FORT LEE 13.13 13.24 2 2
6 Taylor Murphy SO BERNARDS 13.12 13.29 2 1
7 Sharoya Simmons SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 13.40 13.41 1
8 Janelle Hunter FR SHABAZZ 13.30 13.66 2
Preliminaries
9 Lauren Ng SR SUMMIT 13.41
10 Biaure Ekanen-Adara SR HILLSIDE 13.47
11 Heather Gonzalez CLIFFSIDE PARK 13.49
12 Sasha Duarant SR WEEQUAHIC 13.50
13 Elizabeth Molohu SO CENTRAL-NEWARK 13.56
13 Alexa Alhout 10 WEST ESSEX 13.56
15 Cierrah Hatcher FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 13.57
16 Kristina Barth 9 WEST ESSEX 13.59
17 Onunene Albert FR ORANGE 13.79
18 Amanda Kroll FR VOORHEES 13.81
19 Akelae Spring SR HILLSIDE 13.87
19 Saborah Cooper SO WEEQUAHIC 13.87
19 Yvonne Archer WEEQUAHIC 13.87
22 Ellie Schaffer SO SUMMIT 13.92
23 Infinity Hedrington FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 13.98
24 Shannon Phillips SO BERNARDS 14.00
25 Tiana Bowser FR SHABAZZ 14.16
26 Robin Barthelus JR PARSIPPANY 14.17
27 Riley Hegan FR HANOVER PARK 14.18
28 Jessica Baskerville FR SHABAZZ 14.24
29 Victoria Novo SO SUMMIT 14.34
30 Erin Tack SR VOORHEES 14.38
31 Juliane Alessio SO HANOVER PARK 14.40
32 Theresa Murray 10 WEST ESSEX 14.67
33 Janaya Williams SO SNYDER 14.87
33 Megan Buteau JR BERNARDS 14.87
35 Lindsay Demunno JR CALDWELL 14.94
35 Nahdiyyah Hogue FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 14.94
37 Alexus Hayden SO SNYDER 15.00
38 Kendra Fosters SO CENTRAL-NEWARK 15.01
39 Jenna Lee JR RUTHERFORD 15.07
40 Regina Peters SO CALDWELL 15.13
41 Natalie Hall SO PARSIPPANY 15.16
42 Edith Codington SO ORANGE 15.28
43 Seray Kurtis CLIFFSIDE PARK 15.46
44 Rea Lynn Pangalangan SO SNYDER 16.71
45 Aishia Ambrose CLIFFSIDE PARK 17.17
Girls 200 Meter Dash North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders JR PARSIPPANY 25.25 8 10
2 Krysten Mayers JR PARSIPPANY 25.68 8 8
3 Mary Jolly SO VOORHEES 25.96 8 6
4 Nioami Miranda FR HACKETTSTOWN 26.11 8 4
5 Jamie Weagley JR HACKETTSTOWN 26.19 7 2
6 Ashley Jenq JR FORT LEE 26.21 8 1
7 Sharoya Simmons SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 26.59 8
8 Biaure Ekanen-Adara SR HILLSIDE 26.65 7
9 Taylor Murphy SO BERNARDS 26.91 6
10 Cierrah Hatcher FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 27.14 6
11 Alexa Alhout 10 WEST ESSEX 27.39 5
12 Saborah Cooper SO WEEQUAHIC 27.40 7
13 Ellie Schaffer SO SUMMIT 27.43 7
14 Danielle Aharoni SO BERNARDS 27.53 6
15 Heather Gonzalez CLIFFSIDE PARK 27.81 7
16 Akelae Spring SR HILLSIDE 27.82 5
17 Kristina Barth 9 WEST ESSEX 27.90 4
18 Yvonne Archer WEEQUAHIC 27.95 2
19 Eleanor Brakewood SO VOORHEES 27.98 6
20 Fayte Hay FR HILLSIDE 28.12 3
21 Janelle Hunter FR SHABAZZ 28.14 5
22 Onunene Albert FR ORANGE 28.19 6
23 Stacy Anning JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 28.23 7
24 Amanda Kroll FR VOORHEES 28.29 5
25 Christa Capers JR SNYDER 28.46 3
26 Aishia Ambrose CLIFFSIDE PARK 28.62 3
27 Kelly Schmitt CLIFFSIDE PARK 28.69 6
28 Jessica Baskerville FR SHABAZZ 28.77 2
29 Robin Barthelus JR PARSIPPANY 28.90 4
30 Ikea Vandross SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 29.09 3
31 Riley Hegan FR HANOVER PARK 29.15 4
32 Felisa Delli Santi SR SUMMIT 29.29 4
33 Tristen Proshuto JR SUMMIT 29.40 4
34 Edith Codington SO ORANGE 29.45 2
35 Mauritza Barnard SR WEST SIDE NEWARK 29.57 5
36 Tiana Bowser FR SHABAZZ 29.92 4
37 Kofinda Kofa JR WEST SIDE NEWARK 29.96 3
38 Megan Mihalik SO CALDWELL 30.19 2
39 Nia Underwood SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 30.69 1
40 Jenna Lee JR RUTHERFORD 30.78 3
41 Jaqueline Mescia SO CALDWELL 30.84 2
42 Alexus Hayden SO SNYDER 30.85 1
43 Daria Forte 12 WEST ESSEX 30.90 1
44 Janaya Williams SO SNYDER 31.18 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bria Saunders JR PARSIPPANY 59.52 7 10
2 Mary Jolly SO VOORHEES 1:01.48 8 8
3 Emily Chin SO SUMMIT 1:01.55 7 6
4 Anna Lazur FR HANOVER PARK 1:01.91 6 4
5 Nioami Miranda FR HACKETTSTOWN 1:01.95 7 2
6 Sydney Rudin SO BERNARDS 1:02.17 7 1
7 Eleanor Brakewood SO VOORHEES 1:03.34 8
8 Gabby Rachmaciej SO PARSIPPANY 1:03.35 7
9 Brooke Savoye JR BERNARDS 1:03.64 6
10 Olivia Holthaus SO VOORHEES 1:03.84 7
11 Hannah DeMatteo SR RUTHERFORD 1:03.90 8
12 Sharoya Simmons SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 1:03.96 8
13 Kaleigh Hinton JR HANOVER PARK 1:04.30 5
14 Sasha Duarant SR WEEQUAHIC 1:04.42 8
15 Biaure Ekanen-Adara SR HILLSIDE 1:04.73 6
16 Fayte Hay FR HILLSIDE 1:04.99 4
17 Felisa Delli Santi SR SUMMIT 1:05.38 4
18 Rose Ciriello SO MADISON 1:05.40 6
19 Jeanny Francois SR HILLSIDE 1:05.77 5
20 Onunene Albert FR ORANGE 1:05.92 3
21 Kelly Schmitt CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:05.96 5
22 Rebecca Arnold SO RUTHERFORD 1:06.26 4
23 Merissa Muller SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:06.55 5
24 Paige Paladini FR BERNARDS 1:06.86 3
25 Riley Hegan FR HANOVER PARK 1:07.08 4
26 Karina Veloso SO SUMMIT 1:07.40 2
27 Julie Lau SR FORT LEE 1:07.96 5
28 Cierrah Hatcher FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 1:08.26 8
29 Edith Codington SO ORANGE 1:08.33 2
30 Christa Capers JR SNYDER 1:08.54 1
31 Jaqueline Mescia SO CALDWELL 1:08.61 3
32 Ikea Vandross SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 1:08.80 4
33 Saborah Cooper SO WEEQUAHIC 1:08.97 5
34 Mauritza Barnard SR WEST SIDE NEWARK 1:09.00 3
35 Yvonne Archer WEEQUAHIC 1:09.01 6
36 Jamie Crosby JR SHABAZZ 1:09.10 2
37 Megan Mihalik SO CALDWELL 1:09.68 2
38 Jordan DeCesare SO RUTHERFORD 1:09.72 2
39 Mellissa Reed SR SHABAZZ 1:11.09 1
40 Mary B Douglas-Dorman FR SHABAZZ 1:11.16 3
41 Essence Waiters JR SNYDER 1:11.56 1
42 Abisola Adewolu SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:12.99 4
42 Infinity Hedrington FR WEST SIDE NEWARK 1:12.99 6
44 Janaya Williams SO SNYDER 1:13.96 1
-- Alexis Otun 11 WEST ESSEX DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laura Quintana SR BERNARDS 2:20.66 3 10
2 Zoe Wojtech SR BERNARDS 2:22.46 3 8
3 Meaghan Driscoll SO VOORHEES 2:22.91 3 6
4 Carlysa Oyama 11 WEST ESSEX 2:23.08 3 4
5 Sydney Rudin SO BERNARDS 2:23.69 3 2
6 Yaminah Smith SO WEEQUAHIC 2:24.40 3 1
7 Jessica Martins JR SUMMIT 2:25.13 3
8 Melanie Plattner JR FORT LEE 2:29.42 3
9 Jen Mlynar JR PARSIPPANY 2:29.71 3
10 Erin Seiffert SR VOORHEES 2:29.93 3
11 Kirsty Gargiulo SR SUMMIT 2:30.81 3
12 Lauren Lynn SR VOORHEES 2:31.43 2
13 Olivia Stein SR MADISON 2:35.11 2
14 Rebecca Cummings SR SUMMIT 2:35.23 3
15 Merissa Muller SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:36.13 2
16 Rebecca Arnold SO RUTHERFORD 2:36.40 2
17 Sharoya Simmons SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 2:36.43 2
18 Kayla Torter 10 WEST ESSEX 2:38.47 1
19 Monica Strowbridge SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:38.66 2
20 Emily Gibbons SR HANOVER PARK 2:39.35 2
21 Melissa Zyla 10 WEST ESSEX 2:41.22 1
22 Jasmine Brouton FR WEEQUAHIC 2:41.33 1
23 Vanessa Urueta SR RUTHERFORD 2:41.38 2
24 Jeanny Francois SR HILLSIDE 2:42.61 2
25 Ikea Vandross SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 2:42.70 2
26 Amanda Galton JR MADISON 2:43.28 2
27 Lauren Dattilo SO MADISON 2:43.81 1
28 Theresa Forte SR RUTHERFORD 2:45.46 1
29 Larissa Anndeherz SR FORT LEE 2:48.61 2
30 Gabby DePena CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:48.92 1
31 Sonya Abrahim CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:50.48 1
32 Chavel Hunte SO WEEQUAHIC 2:51.71 1
33 Julie Lau SR FORT LEE 2:52.81 2
34 Enisa MrKulic JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:54.53 1
35 Mellissa Reed SR SHABAZZ 3:04.05 1
36 Mary B Douglas-Dorman FR SHABAZZ 3:04.58 1
37 Nyessence Oliver SO SHABAZZ 3:08.19 1
-- Shaneka Quavers CLIFFSIDE PARK DQ 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laura Quintana SR BERNARDS 5:08.37 2 10
2 Gillian McIlroy JR SUMMIT 5:09.94 2 8
3 Meaghan Driscoll SO VOORHEES 5:13.23 2 6
4 Zoe Wojtech SR BERNARDS 5:17.60 2 4
5 Carlysa Oyama 11 WEST ESSEX 5:20.11 2 2
6 Ally Schlosser FR PARSIPPANY 5:23.47 2 1
7 Francesca Petracco SO HANOVER PARK 5:27.52 2
8 Erin Seiffert SR VOORHEES 5:33.16 2
9 Yaminah Smith SO WEEQUAHIC 5:37.86 2
10 Kathryn Cummings JR BERNARDS 5:39.81 1
11 Nisa Cicitta SR VOORHEES 5:41.24 2
12 Dahlia Musallam SO SUMMIT 5:42.30 1
13 Monica Strowbridge SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 5:47.01 1
14 Emily Gibbons SR HANOVER PARK 5:47.09 2
15 Kayla Torter 10 WEST ESSEX 5:48.55 1
16 Allison Regan SO RUTHERFORD 5:51.59 2
17 Melissa Zyla 10 WEST ESSEX 5:55.17 1
18 Vanessa Urueta SR RUTHERFORD 5:55.58 1
19 Maria Garcia SO HANOVER PARK 5:59.06 1
20 Daniela Rodriguez CLIFFSIDE PARK 6:09.13 1
21 Erinn Greene SO RUTHERFORD 6:09.69 1
22 Jasmine Brouton FR WEEQUAHIC 6:09.91 1
23 Nelly Guzman JR PARSIPPANY 6:17.89 1
24 Michelle Giambrone JR PARSIPPANY 6:21.86 1
25 Yoshlee Taveras CLIFFSIDE PARK 6:25.02 1
26 Jennifer Polo CLIFFSIDE PARK 6:30.56 1
27 Enisa MrKulic JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 6:32.46 1
28 Katie Fierro SO CALDWELL 6:35.65 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zoe Wojtech SR BERNARDS 11:09.72 10
2 Gillian McIlroy JR SUMMIT 11:09.84 8
3 Kristen Erickson SR VOORHEES 11:23.97 6
4 Ally Schlosser FR PARSIPPANY 11:41.37 4
5 Clarissa Modde JR VOORHEES 11:46.45 2
6 Katherine Gunson SR BERNARDS 12:02.64 1
7 Allison Regan SO RUTHERFORD 12:23.09
8 Beatrice Giordano SO BERNARDS 12:30.54
9 Erin McLaughlin SO VOORHEES 12:39.06
10 Amanda Brodow SO SUMMIT 12:42.48
11 Maria Garcia SO HANOVER PARK 12:51.22
12 Daniela Rodriguez CLIFFSIDE PARK 13:12.01
13 Jennifer Polo CLIFFSIDE PARK 13:32.65
14 Yoshlee Taveras CLIFFSIDE PARK 13:42.68
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 2
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shellasia Leitch SR WEEQUAHIC 15.72q 1
2 Jessica Snellen SR VOORHEES 16.36q 4
3 Nadrise Muse JR WEEQUAHIC 16.45q 4
4 Taylor Murphy SO BERNARDS 16.67q 2
5 Danielle Monahan SO HANOVER PARK 16.79q 3
6 Joanna Carluccio JR CALDWELL 17.35q 2
7 Adeline Clayton SR BERNARDS 17.38q 4
8 Samantha Suchovic SR VOORHEES 17.53q 4
9 Lauren Ng SR SUMMIT 17.72q 1
10 Izabella Carmona SR VOORHEES 17.76q 2
11 Sunya Mouada JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 18.08q 1
12 Shermilla Villanueva JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 18.14q 3
13 Kelly Higinbotham JR PARSIPPANY 18.44 3
14 Ashley White 11 WEST ESSEX 18.49 1
15 Maria Ciccone SR CALDWELL 18.62 3
16 Kristina Barth 9 WEST ESSEX 18.77 1
17 Michelle Herrera FR PARSIPPANY 19.06 4
18 Mellissa Reed SR SHABAZZ 19.28 5
19 Jamie Crosby JR SHABAZZ 19.89 5
20 Sarah Kohout SO SUMMIT 20.72 2
21 Alexis Marootian 10 WEST ESSEX 20.77 1
22 Sarah Noonan FR PARSIPPANY 21.05 2
23 Danielle Coons SR BERNARDS 21.07 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Shellasia Leitch SR WEEQUAHIC 15.72 15.63 2 10
2 Taylor Murphy SO BERNARDS 16.67 15.75 2 8
3 Danielle Monahan SO HANOVER PARK 16.79 16.01 2 6
4 Nadrise Muse JR WEEQUAHIC 16.45 16.10 2 4
5 Jessica Snellen SR VOORHEES 16.36 16.17 2 2
6 Joanna Carluccio JR CALDWELL 17.35 17.30 2 1
7 Samantha Suchovic SR VOORHEES 17.53 17.67 1
8 Adeline Clayton SR BERNARDS 17.38 17.83 1
Preliminaries
9 Lauren Ng SR SUMMIT 17.72
10 Izabella Carmona SR VOORHEES 17.76
11 Sunya Mouada JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 18.08
12 Shermilla Villanueva JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 18.14
13 Kelly Higinbotham JR PARSIPPANY 18.44
14 Ashley White 11 WEST ESSEX 18.49
15 Maria Ciccone SR CALDWELL 18.62
16 Kristina Barth 9 WEST ESSEX 18.77
17 Michelle Herrera FR PARSIPPANY 19.06
18 Mellissa Reed SR SHABAZZ 19.28
19 Jamie Crosby JR SHABAZZ 19.89
20 Sarah Kohout SO SUMMIT 20.72
21 Alexis Marootian 10 WEST ESSEX 20.77
22 Sarah Noonan FR PARSIPPANY 21.05
23 Danielle Coons SR BERNARDS 21.07
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Lazur FR HANOVER PARK 1:07.35 6 10
2 Jessica Snellen SR VOORHEES 1:08.84 6 8
3 Sydney Rudin SO BERNARDS 1:09.08 6 6
4 Nadrise Muse JR WEEQUAHIC 1:09.12 6 4
5 Kaleigh Hinton JR HANOVER PARK 1:09.85 5 2
6 Jen Mlynar JR PARSIPPANY 1:10.13 6 1
7 Adeline Clayton SR BERNARDS 1:11.40 5
8 Samantha Suchovic SR VOORHEES 1:11.89 5
9 Elee Khademi FR BERNARDS 1:13.16 4
10 Hannah DeMatteo SR RUTHERFORD 1:13.71 6
11 Rose Ciriello SO MADISON 1:13.97 5
12 Larissa Anndeherz SR FORT LEE 1:13.99 5
13 Izabella Carmona SR VOORHEES 1:14.46 4
14 Maria Ciccone SR CALDWELL 1:17.25 4
15 Akelae Spring SR HILLSIDE 1:17.94 4
16 Nicole Herrera FR PARSIPPANY 1:18.53 3
17 Kelly Schmitt CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:18.80 4
18 Joanna Carluccio JR CALDWELL 1:18.83 3
19 Ashley White 11 WEST ESSEX 1:19.81 2
20 Mellissa Reed SR SHABAZZ 1:20.16 1
21 Vanessa Fano JR HACKETTSTOWN 1:20.24 3
22 Fernanda Fernandez SO RUTHERFORD 1:20.60 2
23 Michelle Herrera FR PARSIPPANY 1:20.72 4
24 Chyana Meredith SO HILLSIDE 1:20.96 2
25 Chavel Hunte SO WEEQUAHIC 1:21.08 1
26 Jamie Crosby JR SHABAZZ 1:21.70 2
27 Jeanny Francois SR HILLSIDE 1:22.18 3
28 Nicole Osorio JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:22.31 1
29 Sunya Mouada JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:23.01 5
30 Jessica Salter SO SUMMIT 1:24.10 3
31 Eowyn Lashell SO SUMMIT 1:24.15 3
32 Kira Hassett FR FORT LEE 1:24.61 2
33 Margo Grisanti SR FORT LEE 1:27.33 2
34 Helena Voltmer 11 WEST ESSEX 1:28.04 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BERNARDS 'A' 51.23 2 10
2 VOORHEES 'A' 53.57 1 8
3 WEST ESSEX 'A' 53.91 2 6
4 SUMMIT 'A' 53.97 2 4
5 RIDGEFIELD PARK 'A' 54.99 1 2
6 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X. 'A' 55.09 2 0.50
6 CLIFFSIDE PARK 'A' 55.09 1 0.50
8 PARSIPPANY 'A' 55.55 2
9 CALDWELL 'A' 57.02 1
-- WEST SIDE NEWARK 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PARSIPPANY 'A' 4:04.45 2 10
2 VOORHEES 'A' 4:06.60 2 8
3 BERNARDS 'A' 4:11.08 2 6
4 WEEQUAHIC 'A' 4:14.79 2 4
5 HILLSIDE 'A' 4:14.80 2 2
6 SUMMIT 'A' 4:20.43 1 1
7 RUTHERFORD 'A' 4:25.79 2
8 WEST ESSEX 'A' 4:26.73 1
9 MADISON 'A' 4:35.51 1
10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 'A' 4:40.00 1
11 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X. 'A' 4:45.60 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SUMMIT 'A' 9:46.40 10
2 VOORHEES 'A' 9:59.22 8
3 BERNARDS 'A' 10:04.76 6
4 PARSIPPANY 'A' 10:13.04 4
5 MADISON 'A' 10:22.85 2
6 FORT LEE 'A' 10:27.47 1
7 HANOVER PARK 'A' 10:59.80
8 WEST ESSEX 'A' 11:14.50
9 CLIFFSIDE PARK 'A' 11:26.40
Girls High Jump North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melanie Macchiaverna SR BERNARDS 5-02.00 10
2 Shauntel Lucious SR WEEQUAHIC 4-10.00 8
3 Danielle Monahan SO HANOVER PARK J4-10.00 6
4 Hannah Feeney JR SUMMIT J4-10.00 4
5 Nadrise Muse JR WEEQUAHIC 4-08.00 1.50
5 Ryan Freeman SO SUMMIT 4-08.00 1.50
7 Abby Kotwick FR BERNARDS J4-08.00
7 Olivia Holthaus SO VOORHEES J4-08.00
9 McKenna Dosher SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 4-06.00
9 Heather Gonzalez CLIFFSIDE PARK 4-06.00
9 Emma Ticknor FR MADISON 4-06.00
9 Joanna Carluccio JR CALDWELL 4-06.00
9 Kelly Higinbotham JR PARSIPPANY 4-06.00
9 Krysten Mayers JR PARSIPPANY 4-06.00
9 Shellasia Leitch SR WEEQUAHIC 4-06.00
-- Katie Winslow 11 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Sydney Ziemba FR VOORHEES NH
-- Kelsey Koppenol SR MADISON NH
-- Evelyn Villada CLIFFSIDE PARK NH
-- Sarah Noonan FR PARSIPPANY NH
-- Olivia McParland FR RUTHERFORD NH
-- Miranda DeRobertis SR RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Tynasia Mckinney JR SHABAZZ NH
-- Osato Idemuau JR HILLSIDE NH
-- Alex Stavropoulos JR HANOVER PARK NH
-- Mathini Vaikunthan SO BERNARDS NH
-- Rose Ciriello SO MADISON NH
-- Emma Olsson 11 WEST ESSEX NH
Girls Pole Vault North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claudia Olszewski 11 WEST ESSEX 9-06.00 10
2 Miranda DeRobertis SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 9-00.00 8
3 Cara Brenn JR SUMMIT 8-00.00 6
4 Cassidy Harvey SR BERNARDS J8-00.00 4
5 Katherine Wong JR HANOVER PARK 7-06.00 2
6 Tricia Boccard JR HANOVER PARK J7-06.00 1
7 Victoria Crans JR VOORHEES 7-00.00
7 Rhiannon Murphy FR CALDWELL 7-00.00
9 Charlyne Burki SO CALDWELL J7-00.00
10 Alexhandra Cuevas JR RUTHERFORD J7-00.00
10 Tiffany Liriano SO RIDGEFIELD PARK J7-00.00
-- Rebeca Caddett FR WEEQUAHIC NH
-- Kristin Moro 10 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Lisa LoPinto JR HANOVER PARK NH
-- Abby Smith FR PARSIPPANY NH
-- Tristen Proshuto JR SUMMIT NH
-- Danielle Coons SR BERNARDS NH
-- Maggie Friebergs JR VOORHEES NH
-- Jessica Aitken SO RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Danielle Aharoni SO BERNARDS NH
-- Catherine Lanigan FR PARSIPPANY NH
Girls Long Jump North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shellasia Leitch SR WEEQUAHIC 16-09.00 10
2 Shauntel Lucious SR WEEQUAHIC 16-03.00 8
3 Hanna Araki SO HACKETTSTOWN 15-04.25 6
4 Krysten Mayers JR PARSIPPANY 15-04.00 4
5 Lauren Ng SR SUMMIT 15-00.50 2
6 Fatima Hanne JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 14-10.00 1
7 Erin Tack SR VOORHEES J14-10.00
8 Tiana Bowser FR SHABAZZ 14-01.00
9 Isabella St. Onge SO BERNARDS 13-10.00
10 Fernanda Fernandez SO RUTHERFORD 13-09.00
11 Maggie Friebergs JR VOORHEES 13-08.50
12 Emma Grey SO BERNARDS 13-08.00
13 Alex Stavropoulos JR HANOVER PARK 13-07.75
14 Altaliyyah Butler JR SHABAZZ 13-05.25
15 Alexa Alhout 10 WEST ESSEX 13-05.00
15 Maria Ciccone SR CALDWELL 13-05.00
17 Ryan Freeman SO SUMMIT 13-04.00
17 Osato Idemuau JR HILLSIDE 13-04.00
19 Melanie Macchiaverna SR BERNARDS 13-03.50
20 Sarah Salter JR SUMMIT 13-00.50
21 Saborah Cooper SO WEEQUAHIC 12-08.75
22 Kelly Higinbotham JR PARSIPPANY 12-08.00
23 Shaneka Quavers CLIFFSIDE PARK 12-07.75
24 Meg Calcaterra SR MADISON 12-06.00
25 Jordan DeCesare SO RUTHERFORD 12-01.00
-- Leah White JR HILLSIDE ND
-- McKenna Dosher SO RIDGEFIELD PARK ND
-- Daria Forte 12 WEST ESSEX FOUL
-- Sarah Noonan FR PARSIPPANY FOUL
-- Seray Kurtis CLIFFSIDE PARK FOUL
-- Meghan Maguire JR HANOVER PARK FOUL
-- Regina Peters SO CALDWELL FOUL
-- Stefania Russo CLIFFSIDE PARK FOUL
-- Madison Owens SO RIDGEFIELD PARK FOUL
Girls Triple Jump North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shauntel Lucious SR WEEQUAHIC 36-01.00 10
2 Ryan Freeman SO SUMMIT 34-08.00 8
3 Madison Owens SO RIDGEFIELD PARK 33-09.00 6
4 Melanie Macchiaverna SR BERNARDS 33-03.00 4
5 Altaliyyah Butler JR SHABAZZ 33-02.50 2
6 Isabella St. Onge SO BERNARDS 32-00.50 1
7 Hanna Araki SO HACKETTSTOWN 31-06.00
8 Fatima Hanne JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 31-05.00
9 Danielle Monahan SO HANOVER PARK 31-01.00
10 Alex Stavropoulos JR HANOVER PARK 30-07.00
11 Emma Grey SO BERNARDS 29-09.00
12 Sarah Salter JR SUMMIT 29-05.00
13 Osato Idemuau JR HILLSIDE 29-04.00
13 Melissa Stiefbold SR CALDWELL 29-04.00
15 Kelly Higinbotham JR PARSIPPANY 29-03.00
16 Leah White JR HILLSIDE 27-07.00
17 Seray Kurtis CLIFFSIDE PARK 27-05.00
17 Jessica Ritledge JR VOORHEES 27-05.00
19 Ayanna Jones SO HILLSIDE 26-09.00
20 Jaqueline Mescia SO CALDWELL 26-08.00
20 Stefania Russo CLIFFSIDE PARK 26-08.00
-- Fernanda Fernandez SO RUTHERFORD FOUL
-- Dana-Marie Sutherland SR SUMMIT FOUL
-- Shellasia Leitch SR WEEQUAHIC FOUL
Girls Shot Put North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helene Rowland SO MADISON 37-05.25 10
2 Laquanda Vincent SO WEEQUAHIC 33-00.25 8
3 Samantha Leonessa SO RUTHERFORD 31-06.00 6
4 Daesha Kearney SO WEEQUAHIC 29-06.50 4
5 Helen Andersen SO MADISON 29-03.50 2
6 Dana-Marie Sutherland SR SUMMIT 28-07.75 1
7 Allison Ross JR HANOVER PARK 28-07.50
8 Faye Cabaccang SO PARSIPPANY 28-07.25
9 Aliyah Moody SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 27-11.50
10 Uzomaka Agbazue JR HILLSIDE 27-05.75
11 Anna Chou JR HANOVER PARK 27-03.25
12 Victoria Martinez 9 FORT LEE 26-09.00
12 Shannon Walsh JR HANOVER PARK 26-09.00
14 Sade Tyndall SR SUMMIT 26-03.00
15 Erica Amarini 10 FORT LEE 26-02.50
16 Antonia Ricciardi SR RUTHERFORD 25-10.75
17 Michelle Gaykowski SR VOORHEES 25-07.50
18 Stephanie Lazar 11 WEST ESSEX 25-06.75
19 Jessica Hernandez SR FORT LEE 25-04.75
20 Kellie Lane SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 25-03.00
21 Jackie Karpman SR SUMMIT 25-00.00
22 Rene Kososki SR VOORHEES 24-07.50
23 Katlin Hollyfield SR VOORHEES 23-08.50
24 Aleah Carter SO HILLSIDE 23-03.00
25 Jasemyne Mena JR RUTHERFORD 23-01.50
26 Joslyn Valdez 9 RIDGEFIELD PARK 23-01.00
27 Vaughnay Thomas JR SHABAZZ 23-00.75
27 Rachel La Penta 9 WEST ESSEX 23-00.75
29 Mayowa Olubakinde SR SHABAZZ 22-10.25
30 Amatullah Ellison JR BERNARDS 22-09.25
31 Chantalle Perpignan FR ORANGE 21-07.00
32 Liliana Ferrara FR PARSIPPANY 21-03.00
33 Samantha Hunter JR SHABAZZ 19-11.50
34 Meg Calcaterra SR MADISON 19-08.00
-- Jaleesa Tinord FR PARSIPPANY FOUL
Girls Discus Throw North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helene Rowland SO MADISON 111-00 10
2 Michelle Gaykowski SR VOORHEES 106-02 8
3 Jackie Finnegan SR CALDWELL 100-00 6
4 Dana-Marie Sutherland SR SUMMIT 93-02 4
5 Katlin Hollyfield SR VOORHEES 92-03 2
6 Kendall Codey SO SUMMIT 88-05 1
7 Uzomaka Agbazue JR HILLSIDE 84-00
8 Rene Kososki SR VOORHEES 83-07
9 Anna Chou JR HANOVER PARK 81-03
10 Shannon Walsh JR HANOVER PARK 79-04
11 Jenilee Ippillito JR RUTHERFORD 74-06
12 Samantha Leonessa SO RUTHERFORD 74-03
13 Kathryn Campbell FR PARSIPPANY J74-03
14 Isabelle De Brabanter WEST ESSEX 73-06
15 Elena Figueroa JR PARSIPPANY 73-05
16 Jasemyne Mena JR RUTHERFORD 73-04
17 Melissa Mayol SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 70-11
18 Bridget Rath JR SUMMIT 70-00
19 Allison Ross JR HANOVER PARK 68-08
20 Amatullah Ellison JR BERNARDS 66-05
21 Zaira Baranukova 11 WEST ESSEX 61-07
22 Aleah Carter SO HILLSIDE 59-07
23 Kellie Lane SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 59-05
24 Liliana Ferrara FR PARSIPPANY 58-02
25 Katherine Alternor JR HILLSIDE 46-01
26 Vaughnay Thomas JR SHABAZZ 45-08
-- Erica Amarini 10 FORT LEE FOUL
-- Jessica Hernandez SR FORT LEE FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw North II Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Camisa SO VOORHEES 106-10 10
2 Stacy Anning JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 100-08 8
3 Michelle Gaykowski SR VOORHEES 98-02 6
4 Kathryn Campbell FR PARSIPPANY 97-03 4
5 Helene Rowland SO MADISON 94-05 2
6 Maddy Auerbacher JR BERNARDS 93-02 1
7 Lizzie Hunt SO HANOVER PARK 93-01
8 Megan Sharkey SR BERNARDS 92-11
9 Stephanie Wolfer 10 WEST ESSEX 88-03
10 Elena Figueroa JR PARSIPPANY 86-04
11 Allison Ross JR HANOVER PARK 85-04
12 Jenilee Ippillito JR RUTHERFORD 83-06
13 Donna Herbst JR PARSIPPANY 81-05
14 Jackie Finnegan SR CALDWELL 81-03
15 Kendall Codey SO SUMMIT 76-11
16 Kellie Lane SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 75-09
17 Jasemyne Mena JR RUTHERFORD 74-09
18 Kim Pusey SR VOORHEES 74-05
19 Lila Pedota JR BERNARDS 73-05
20 Tynasia Mckinney JR SHABAZZ 72-04
21 Jenna Pizzi FR HANOVER PARK 70-09
22 Jackie Karpman SR SUMMIT 65-02
23 Aashna Jain SR FORT LEE 63-04
24 Antonia Ricciardi SR RUTHERFORD 60-08
25 Lindsey Reed 11 WEST ESSEX 58-07
26 Melanie Blitz JR FORT LEE 56-11
27 Nicole Zapparrata 10 WEST ESSEX 56-08
28 Jiovanna Mount JR SHABAZZ 43-05
29 Vaughnay Thomas JR SHABAZZ 35-03
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bernards 103 2) Voorhees 100
3) Weequahic 72.50 4) Parsippany 66
5) Summit 64.50 6) Hanover Park 31
7) Hackettstown 26 7) Madison 26
9) Ridgefield Park 25 10) WEST ESSEX 22
11) CALDWELL 7 12) Rutherford 6
13) FORT LEE 4 14) Shabazz, Malcolm X. 2.50
15) Hillside 2 16) Cliffside Park 0.50
GIRLS III
Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 3
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Regine Hunter SR CRANFORD 12.79q 1
2 Kate Hussey SR WARREN HILLS 12.83q 4
3 Sarah Prill SO CHATHAM 12.88q 1
3 Ellie Yepez JR WOODBRIDGE 12.88q 3
5 Denesha Ransome JR IRVINGTON 13.06q 2
6 Alexis Knowles SR SOMERVILLE 13.15q 4
7 Melanie Campos JR SOMERVILLE 13.18q 3
8 Arryanna Salazar SO WOODBRIDGE 13.37q 6
9 Ashley McGuire JR CRANFORD 13.41q 6
10 Rose Ogrodnik SO KENNEDY, J. F. 13.49q 2
11 Dariana DeVore JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.51q 5
12 Tatiana Heard JR FERRIS 13.68q 4
13 Marisa Adelman FR SOMERVILLE 13.69 2
13 Tanna Holzworth SO WEST MORRIS CENT 13.69 5
13 Lia Ferrone JR CHATHAM 13.69 1
16 Devora Ward JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.71 6
17 Ashley Allen JR KENNEDY, J. F. 13.77 3
18 Alexandra Donaldson SR WEST MORRIS CENT 13.82 6
19 Courtney Foshay JR MENDHAM 13.89 5
20 Kaitlyn Murphy SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.90 2
21 Rashida Haye FR CHATHAM 13.92 1
22 Maggie Wadley SO MENDHAM 14.01 5
23 Whitney Randolph SR S. PLAINFIELD 14.03 4
24 Pelumi Adesina FR RAHWAY 14.05 5
25 Megan LaGueux SR WEST MORRIS CENT 14.12 2
26 Michelle Mendez JR RAHWAY 14.24 3
27 Neha Zahid SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 14.25 3
28 Brianti Middleton SO FERRIS 14.28 6
29 Yuleimy Chalas JR FERRIS 14.31 1
30 Sara Salem JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 14.72 2
31 Selena Roberts FR WOODBRIDGE 15.11 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Yepez JR WOODBRIDGE 12.88 12.71 2 10
2 Kate Hussey SR WARREN HILLS 12.83 12.76 2 8
3 Regine Hunter SR CRANFORD 12.79 12.81 2 6
4 Denesha Ransome JR IRVINGTON 13.06 12.92 2 4
5 Sarah Prill SO CHATHAM 12.88 13.08 2 2
6 Melanie Campos JR SOMERVILLE 13.18 13.09 1 1
7 Arryanna Salazar SO WOODBRIDGE 13.37 13.15 1
8 Alexis Knowles SR SOMERVILLE 13.15 13.21 2
Preliminaries
9 Ashley McGuire JR CRANFORD 13.41
10 Rose Ogrodnik SO KENNEDY, J. F. 13.49
11 Dariana DeVore JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.51
12 Tatiana Heard JR FERRIS 13.68
13 Lia Ferrone JR CHATHAM 13.69
13 Marisa Adelman FR SOMERVILLE 13.69
13 Tanna Holzworth SO WEST MORRIS CENT 13.69
16 Devora Ward JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.71
17 Ashley Allen JR KENNEDY, J. F. 13.77
18 Alexandra Donaldson SR WEST MORRIS CENT 13.82
19 Courtney Foshay JR MENDHAM 13.89
20 Kaitlyn Murphy SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.90
21 Rashida Haye FR CHATHAM 13.92
22 Maggie Wadley SO MENDHAM 14.01
23 Whitney Randolph SR S. PLAINFIELD 14.03
24 Pelumi Adesina FR RAHWAY 14.05
25 Megan LaGueux SR WEST MORRIS CENT 14.12
26 Michelle Mendez JR RAHWAY 14.24
27 Neha Zahid SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 14.25
28 Brianti Middleton SO FERRIS 14.28
29 Yuleimy Chalas JR FERRIS 14.31
30 Sara Salem JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 14.72
31 Selena Roberts FR WOODBRIDGE 15.11
Girls 200 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nazmia Thomas-Cancel SR IRVINGTON 25.43 7 10
2 Ellie Yepez JR WOODBRIDGE 25.72 7 8
3 Kate Hussey SR WARREN HILLS 26.06 7 6
4 Ashley McGuire JR CRANFORD 26.26 5 4
5 Denesha Ransome JR IRVINGTON 26.41 7 2
6 Audrey O'Neill SO MENDHAM 26.61 6 1
7 Jenna Ellenbacher JR CRANFORD 26.72 7
8 Sarah Prill SO CHATHAM 26.73 3
9 Lia Ferrone JR CHATHAM 26.75 4
10 Laura Papili SR MENDHAM 26.82 5
11 Sierra Tonnesen SO MENDHAM 26.89 6
12 Devora Ward JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 26.97 6
13 Alexis Knowles SR SOMERVILLE 27.02 5
14 Katie Sabatino JR WEST MORRIS CENT 27.12 6
15 Marisa Adelman FR SOMERVILLE 27.14 4
16 Jazmine Howard JR WOODBRIDGE 27.22 4
17 Arryanna Salazar SO WOODBRIDGE 27.24 5
18 Paula Ocampo PLAINFIELD 27.54 6
19 Amanda Guth SR WARREN HILLS 27.64 6
20 Simran Sangu JR COLONIA 27.70 5
21 Neha Zahid SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 27.87 3
22 Amber Whitley SR MORRISTOWN 27.88 4
23 Sabrina Ahamparam SR MILLBURN 27.94 4
24 Rachel Prill SR CHATHAM 28.01 3
25 Kellyann James SO IRVINGTON 28.02 4
26 Kiana Hampton FR SOMERVILLE 28.16 3
27 Melanie Shane FR COLONIA 28.23 5
28 Isabel Miller SO MILLBURN 28.44 2
29 Tanna Holzworth SO WEST MORRIS CENT 28.48 3
30 Alexandra Donaldson SR WEST MORRIS CENT 28.61 3
31 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson PLAINFIELD 28.75 2
32 Kaitlyn Murphy SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 28.81 2
33 Tatiana Heard JR FERRIS 28.95 1
34 Yuleimy Chalas JR FERRIS 29.03 1
35 Michelle Mendez JR RAHWAY 29.21 1
36 Pelumi Adesina FR RAHWAY 29.33 2
37 Stephanie Boetgger FR S. PLAINFIELD 30.14 2
38 Tierra Sanders JR S. PLAINFIELD 31.75 2
39 Lauren Johnson JR RAHWAY 31.92 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKenna Coakley SR WOODBRIDGE 59.06 7 10
2 Ellie Yepez JR WOODBRIDGE 59.20 7 8
3 Simran Sangu JR COLONIA 59.65 6 6
4 Sherein Abdelhady JR NUTLEY 59.67 6 4
5 Nazmia Thomas-Cancel SR IRVINGTON 59.82 7 2
6 Mia-Sade Greene SO RAHWAY 59.87 7 1
7 Laura Papili SR MENDHAM 1:00.79 7
8 Sierra Tonnesen SO MENDHAM 1:01.05 7
9 Audrey O'Neill SO MENDHAM 1:02.11 6
10 Catherine Chen SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:02.17 5
11 Rose Ogrodnik SO KENNEDY, J. F. 1:02.20 6
12 Amanda Guth SR WARREN HILLS 1:02.32 3
13 Chrissy Coon JR MORRISTOWN 1:03.18 5
14 Katie Sabatino JR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:03.34 1
15 Alexis Koemm SR SOMERVILLE 1:03.51 4
16 Neha Zahid SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:03.53 5
17 Abigail Rec FR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:03.65 6
18 Colleen Keating SO SOMERVILLE 1:03.83 3
19 Ashley McGuire JR CRANFORD 1:03.86 6
20 Alana Peterson SO RAHWAY 1:03.88 5
21 Sabrina Ahamparam SR MILLBURN 1:03.97 4
22 Melanie Shane FR COLONIA 1:04.39 5
22 Temi Odukale SO WOODBRIDGE 1:04.39 4
24 Krysten McNaught PLAINFIELD 1:04.71 3
25 Kaylia Hemmings PLAINFIELD 1:04.77 4
26 Sarah Bowles FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:04.86 5
27 Laura Barber FR CHATHAM 1:04.89 4
28 Rachel Prill SR CHATHAM 1:05.89 4
29 Monique Spann SO IRVINGTON 1:06.09 3
30 Meghan Montgomery JR NUTLEY 1:06.89 3
31 Niari Santiago SR S. PLAINFIELD 1:07.77 2
32 Assata Edwards FR RAHWAY 1:07.85 2
33 Kaitlyn Murphy SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:07.86 2
34 Sara Smith SR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:08.02 1
35 Stephanie Belbey SR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:08.74 1
36 Uma Kantheti SO MORRISTOWN 1:09.20 2
37 Whitney Randolph SR S. PLAINFIELD 1:09.62 3
38 Catherine Westlake SR MILLBURN 1:10.54 2
39 Carly Miceli FR S. PLAINFIELD 1:10.88 1
40 Madginie Previlon JR IRVINGTON 1:11.62 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane JR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:16.88 3 10
2 Clarice Bourland SR MORRISTOWN 2:19.71 3 8
3 Sabrina Roldan SR WOODBRIDGE 2:20.74 3 6
4 Lauren Toth SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:22.39 3 4
5 Dianne Ferraro FR S. PLAINFIELD 2:22.46 3 2
6 Ellen Miller SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:24.27 3 1
7 Margo Medenbach JR MENDHAM 2:26.66 3
8 Laura Walsh SO CHATHAM 2:26.69 3
9 Kate Robertson SO CHATHAM 2:27.54 3
10 Temi Odukale SO WOODBRIDGE 2:30.05 2
11 Jenny Mazzella FR MILLBURN 2:30.28 3
12 Skye Tonnesen SR MENDHAM 2:31.24 2
13 Gianna Pallis SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:31.42 2
14 Meghan Lloyd SO WEST MORRIS CENT 2:33.53 2
15 Erin Tencic FR CHATHAM 2:33.81 3
16 Jessica Banasiak JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:36.07 2
17 Corrine Boucher JR WARREN HILLS 2:36.64 1
18 Yesenia Padilla JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:36.88 2
19 Zaverna Stephen SO RAHWAY 2:38.13 1
20 Monique Spann SO IRVINGTON 2:38.37 2
21 Katherine O'Connell JR NUTLEY 2:39.05 2
22 Stephanie Belbey SR KENNEDY, J. F. 2:41.07 1
23 Laura Funk SR KENNEDY, J. F. 2:41.72 2
24 Emily Shibata SO KENNEDY, J. F. 2:42.08 1
25 Mallory Del Mauro SO NUTLEY 2:42.24 1
26 Magaret Kariuki FR WOODBRIDGE 2:42.34 1
27 Whitney Randolph SR S. PLAINFIELD 2:42.43 3
28 Caitlin O'Kane SR MORRISTOWN 2:44.36 2
29 Damonique Harris SO RAHWAY 2:45.52 1
30 Christina Christodoulou FR SOMERVILLE 2:46.33 2
31 Madginie Previlon JR IRVINGTON 2:47.27 1
32 Paige Bechtle SO WARREN HILLS 2:49.42 2
33 Dadine Albert JR IRVINGTON 2:52.29 1
34 Ashley Bailey PLAINFIELD 2:52.67 1
35 Gennifer Huber FR S. PLAINFIELD 3:07.15 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane JR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:59.35 2 10
2 Abby Seel SR MENDHAM 5:03.40 2 8
3 Mackenzie Barry JR MENDHAM 5:06.49 2 6
4 Sierra Castaneda FR WEST MORRIS CENT 5:09.59 2 4
5 Reagan Kolakowski SR MENDHAM 5:12.11 2 2
6 Dianne Ferraro FR S. PLAINFIELD 5:12.63 2 1
7 Corey Weiss JR MILLBURN 5:15.96 2
8 Sabrina Roldan SR WOODBRIDGE 5:23.08 2
9 Laura Walsh SO CHATHAM 5:28.52 2
10 Lisa Grohn SR SOMERVILLE 5:32.82 2
11 Lauren Barone JR MORRISTOWN 5:33.92 2
12 Antanina Belzer JR MILLBURN 5:36.33 2
13 Gracie Piekarski SR S. PLAINFIELD 5:43.77 2
14 Mikayla Cochrane FR WEST MORRIS CENT 5:45.36 2
15 Katie Steffens SO CHATHAM 5:49.76 1
16 Regyn Farnan SO CHATHAM 5:53.60 1
17 Corrine Boucher JR WARREN HILLS 5:56.03 2
18 Patricia Cruz SR S. PLAINFIELD 5:56.09 1
19 Kimberly Campbell JR WOODBRIDGE 5:57.56 1
20 Chloe Jelley FR NUTLEY 6:00.41 1
21 Emily Lockwood SO SOMERVILLE 6:00.85 1
22 Chloe Hall FR MILLBURN 6:01.22 1
23 Katie Drewniak FR CRANFORD 6:03.30 1
24 Mallory Del Mauro SO NUTLEY 6:05.42 1
25 Melannie Cordova FR WOODBRIDGE 6:11.57 1
26 Christina Zagoruyko JR WARREN HILLS 6:12.53 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mackenzie Barry JR MENDHAM 10:30.36 10
2 Abby Seel SR MENDHAM 10:52.90 8
3 Kylene Cochrane JR WEST MORRIS CENT 10:53.71 6
4 Brennan Sharkey JR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:08.05 4
5 Christine O'Kane SO MORRISTOWN 11:12.32 2
6 Dianne Ferraro FR S. PLAINFIELD 11:13.54 1
7 Reagan Kolakowski SR MENDHAM 11:20.41
8 Emma Cary SO MORRISTOWN 11:22.75
9 Corey Weiss JR MILLBURN 11:28.45
10 Lisa Grohn SR SOMERVILLE 11:30.16
11 Lauren Barone JR MORRISTOWN 11:31.51
12 Sabrina Roldan SR WOODBRIDGE 11:37.22
13 Gracie Piekarski SR S. PLAINFIELD 12:12.50
14 Katia Oltmann SR CRANFORD 12:15.33
15 Nicole Mazzei JR WEST MORRIS CENT 12:34.80
16 Chloe Jelley FR NUTLEY 12:36.46
17 Kimberly Campbell JR WOODBRIDGE 12:38.70
18 Patricia Cruz SR S. PLAINFIELD 12:39.98
19 Hannah Brogan SO CHATHAM 12:46.06
20 Chloe Hall FR MILLBURN 12:48.10
21 Mary Catherine Stovall FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13:09.87
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Green SR KENNEDY, J. F. 15.47q 1
2 Regine Hunter SR CRANFORD 15.49q 4
3 Bryanna Grant SR CRANFORD 15.76q 3
4 Megan Crowley SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 15.93q 2
5 Christine Miklas SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16.36q 4
6 Tori Baliatico SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16.45q 3
7 Khadesha James SR IRVINGTON 16.59q 2
8 Kelsey Cronin JR WEST MORRIS CENT 16.70q 1
9 Rebecca Flitcroft SR MENDHAM 16.77q 2
10 Kaleigh Guth FR WARREN HILLS 16.79q 1
11 Brigitte Rec SR WEST MORRIS CENT 17.05q 3
12 Liberty Mason-Sharma SR MENDHAM 17.11q 4
13 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson PLAINFIELD 17.12 3
14 Micaelie O'Hare SO SOMERVILLE 17.30 2
15 Elizabeth Malatesta JR CHATHAM 17.36 1
16 Alexis Serra JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 17.53 3
17 Anna Kristjansen JR SOMERVILLE 17.62 4
18 Juliana Martinez JR SOMERVILLE 17.82 1
19 Eva Cavanaugh SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 18.44 3
20 Sondra Iozzia SR WEST MORRIS CENT 18.54 2
21 Christelle Sanon SR IRVINGTON 18.69 4
22 Shadazi McDaniel PLAINFIELD 19.06 2
23 Niari Santiago SR S. PLAINFIELD 19.28 4
24 Tierra Sanders JR S. PLAINFIELD 19.95 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryanna Grant SR CRANFORD 15.76 15.42 2 10
2 Regine Hunter SR CRANFORD 15.49 15.50 2 8
3 Brittany Green SR KENNEDY, J. F. 15.47 15.53 2 6
4 Megan Crowley SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 15.93 15.67 2 4
5 Tori Baliatico SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16.45 16.14 2 2
6 Christine Miklas SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16.36 16.32 2 1
7 Kelsey Cronin JR WEST MORRIS CENT 16.70 17.11 1
8 Khadesha James SR IRVINGTON 16.59 17.17 1
Preliminaries
9 Rebecca Flitcroft SR MENDHAM 16.77
10 Kaleigh Guth FR WARREN HILLS 16.79
11 Brigitte Rec SR WEST MORRIS CENT 17.05
12 Liberty Mason-Sharma SR MENDHAM 17.11
13 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson PLAINFIELD 17.12
14 Micaelie O'Hare SO SOMERVILLE 17.30
15 Elizabeth Malatesta JR CHATHAM 17.36
16 Alexis Serra JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 17.53
17 Anna Kristjansen JR SOMERVILLE 17.62
18 Juliana Martinez JR SOMERVILLE 17.82
19 Eva Cavanaugh SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 18.44
20 Sondra Iozzia SR WEST MORRIS CENT 18.54
21 Christelle Sanon SR IRVINGTON 18.69
22 Shadazi McDaniel PLAINFIELD 19.06
23 Niari Santiago SR S. PLAINFIELD 19.28
24 Tierra Sanders JR S. PLAINFIELD 19.95
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McKenna Coakley SR WOODBRIDGE 1:04.86 6 10
2 Laura Papili SR MENDHAM 1:06.72 6 8
3 Catherine Chen SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:07.11 4 6
4 Kandice Feliciano SR WOODBRIDGE 1:08.34 5 4
5 Jenna Ellenbacher JR CRANFORD 1:08.53 6 2
6 Megan Crowley SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:08.78 6 1
7 Tori Baliatico SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:10.01 6
8 Kaleigh Guth FR WARREN HILLS 1:10.09 4
9 Temi Odukale SO WOODBRIDGE 1:10.18 5
10 Khadesha James SR IRVINGTON 1:10.28 5
11 Laura Van Horn JR CRANFORD 1:10.34 6
12 Brittany Green SR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:10.63 5
13 Liberty Mason-Sharma SR MENDHAM 1:10.72 4
14 Cali Heffernan JR MENDHAM 1:11.40 5
15 Katie Sabatino JR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:11.66 5
16 Micaelie O'Hare SO SOMERVILLE 1:12.54 3
17 Rachel Prill SR CHATHAM 1:12.57 3
18 Sondra Iozzia SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:13.23 2
19 Elizabeth Malatesta JR CHATHAM 1:13.25 3
20 Brigitte Rec SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:13.34 4
21 Kaylia Hemmings PLAINFIELD 1:13.39 3
22 Catalina Lozano JR RAHWAY 1:13.49 3
23 Niari Santiago SR S. PLAINFIELD 1:14.38 4
24 Kailyn Reilly JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:15.10 3
25 Megan Grady SR SOMERVILLE 1:15.13 4
26 Nicole Cote SR MORRISTOWN 1:17.55 2
27 Katherine O'Connell JR NUTLEY 1:17.94 1
28 Anna Zakusilo SO MILLBURN 1:18.25 2
29 Assata Edwards FR RAHWAY 1:18.73 2
30 Cassandra Lees SO SOMERVILLE 1:19.50 2
31 Mollie Murphy SR MILLBURN 1:19.55 1
32 Krysten McNaught PLAINFIELD 1:21.36 1
33 Tierra Sanders JR S. PLAINFIELD 1:21.97 2
34 Danielle Mannino FR NUTLEY 1:22.10 1
35 Moriah Garcia SO S. PLAINFIELD 1:22.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 IRVINGTON 'A' 50.13 2 10
2 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 50.45 2 8
3 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 50.60 2 6
4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 50.64 2 4
5 CHATHAM 'A' 52.52 2 2
6 CRANFORD 'A' 52.77 2 1
7 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 53.45 1
8 RAHWAY 'A' 54.51 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 4:03.51 3 10
2 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 4:06.32 3 8
3 SOMERVILLE 'A' 4:09.20 2 6
4 PARSIPPANY HILLS 'A' 4:10.95 3 4
5 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 4:11.74 3 2
6 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 4:12.61 3 1
7 RAHWAY 'A' 4:13.99 2
8 CHATHAM 'A' 4:18.46 2
9 WARREN HILLS 'A' 4:18.94 2
10 NUTLEY 'A' 4:19.70 1
11 CRANFORD 'A' 4:27.72 3
12 MILLBURN 'A' 4:35.09 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 9:47.59 10
2 MORRISTOWN 'A' 9:55.30 8
3 PARSIPPANY HILLS 'A' 10:00.29 6
4 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 10:03.01 4
5 CHATHAM 'A' 10:09.72 2
6 NUTLEY 'A' 10:19.31 1
7 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 10:39.39
8 CRANFORD 'A' 10:54.80
9 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 11:05.09
-- RAHWAY 'A' DNF
Girls High Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendall Ballotti JR WEST MORRIS CENT 5-00.00 10
2 Bryanna Grant SR CRANFORD J5-00.00 8
3 Megan Crowley SR PARSIPPANY HILLS J5-00.00 6
4 Megan LaGueux SR WEST MORRIS CENT J5-00.00 4
5 Kandice Feliciano SR WOODBRIDGE 4-10.00 2
6 Nazmia Thomas-Cancel SR IRVINGTON 4-08.00 1
7 Cassandra Lees SO SOMERVILLE J4-08.00
8 Rashida Haye FR CHATHAM 4-06.00
8 Maggie McLean SR S. PLAINFIELD 4-06.00
8 Ronalesia Adams JR IRVINGTON 4-06.00
8 Christine Charles SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-06.00
8 Kaleigh Guth FR WARREN HILLS 4-06.00
8 Clemency Neville SR CHATHAM 4-06.00
9 Arnelle Akakpo SR RAHWAY J4-06.00
9 Natalie Sooksatan SR NUTLEY J4-06.00
9 Brianna Jones PLAINFIELD J4-06.00
9 Khadesha James SR IRVINGTON J4-06.00
-- Eva Cavanaugh SO PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
-- Arielle Falcone JR NUTLEY NH
-- Kelsey Cronin JR WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Christine Miklas SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Nicole Bythell SO S. PLAINFIELD NH
-- Mollie Murphy SR MILLBURN NH
-- Catalina Lozano JR RAHWAY NH
-- Kate Dezer JR CRANFORD NH
Girls Pole Vault North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Hieber JR SOMERVILLE 9-00.00 10
2 Julia Mszanski FR MENDHAM 8-06.00 7
2 Marlena Paz JR WEST MORRIS CENT 8-06.00 7
4 Colleen O'Neill JR CHATHAM J8-06.00 4
5 Eliana Sirkin FR MILLBURN J8-06.00 2
6 Marielle Jurist SR MILLBURN J8-06.00 1
7 Amber Teetsel SO MILLBURN 8-00.00
8 Brittany Klimek SR KENNEDY, J. F. 7-06.00
9 Nicole Marsh JR CHATHAM 7-00.00
9 Isabel Brooks SO SOMERVILLE 7-00.00
9 Kelly Duggan SO MENDHAM 7-00.00
12 Alexa Novoczynski SO KENNEDY, J. F. J7-00.00
12 Melissa Krueger SO WEST MORRIS CENT J7-00.00
12 Erin O'Connor JR CHATHAM J7-00.00
-- Alexandra Peluso SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Ebony Hill SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Nicole Bythell SO S. PLAINFIELD NH
-- Bryanna Grant SR CRANFORD NH
-- Claudia Reyes JR KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Eva Cavanaugh SO PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
-- Olivia Rassussen FR WEST MORRIS CENT NH
Girls Long Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regine Hunter SR CRANFORD 17-07.25 10
2 Arielle Falcone JR NUTLEY 17-04.50 8
3 Nicole Griffin JR MORRISTOWN 16-06.00 6
4 Christine Charles SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16-04.50 4
5 Denesha Ransome JR IRVINGTON 16-04.25 2
6 Christine Miklas SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16-03.50 1
7 Courtney Foshay JR MENDHAM 15-10.00
8 Tess Degginger JR MORRISTOWN 15-08.50
9 Kendall Ballotti JR WEST MORRIS CENT 15-07.00
10 Kaleigh Guth FR WARREN HILLS 15-06.75
11 Jasmine Small SR NUTLEY 15-05.50
12 Jazmine Howard JR WOODBRIDGE 15-05.00
13 Catherine Cazes JR WEST MORRIS CENT 15-04.00
14 Maggie Wadley SO MENDHAM 15-01.50
15 Sarah Prill SO CHATHAM 15-01.00
16 Lindsay Dinowitz FR MILLBURN 14-11.50
17 Melanie Campos JR SOMERVILLE 14-08.00
18 Success Edioma SR EAST SIDE NEWARK 14-07.75
19 Olivia Anderson FR WOODBRIDGE 14-06.75
20 Lauren Procanik FR MORRISTOWN 14-05.00
21 Yuleimy Chalas JR FERRIS 14-04.50
22 Chelsea Castro SO SOMERVILLE 14-01.00
23 Kate Dezer JR CRANFORD 14-00.00
24 Alexis Serra JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 13-10.00
25 Isabel Miller SO MILLBURN 13-05.50
26 Abigail Rec FR WEST MORRIS CENT 13-04.00
27 Aleasia Brown SO S. PLAINFIELD 13-03.00
28 Sara Salem JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 12-05.50
-- Yasmeen Mighty JR S. PLAINFIELD ND
-- Taylor O'Neal PLAINFIELD FOUL
-- Bonnie Brown SR MENDHAM FOUL
-- Tatiana Heard JR FERRIS FOUL
-- Brianti Middleton SO FERRIS FOUL
Girls Triple Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryanna Grant SR CRANFORD 36-06.50 10
2 Regine Hunter SR CRANFORD 35-05.00 8
3 Christine Charles SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 34-08.00 6
4 Jazmine Howard JR WOODBRIDGE 34-06.00 4
5 Kellyann James SO IRVINGTON 34-02.00 2
6 Arielle Falcone JR NUTLEY J34-02.00 1
7 Arnelle Akakpo SR RAHWAY 33-05.00
8 Tess Degginger JR MORRISTOWN 33-04.50
9 Christine Miklas SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-09.00
10 Pelumi Adesina FR RAHWAY 32-00.50
11 Olivia Anderson FR WOODBRIDGE 31-09.00
12 Megan LaGueux SR WEST MORRIS CENT 31-05.00
13 Kendall Ballotti JR WEST MORRIS CENT J31-05.00
14 Success Edioma SR EAST SIDE NEWARK 31-01.50
15 Nicole Griffin JR MORRISTOWN 30-09.00
16 Juliana Martinez JR SOMERVILLE 30-07.00
17 Jasmine Small SR NUTLEY 30-06.00
18 Aleasia Brown SO S. PLAINFIELD 30-04.00
19 Faith DeMoss SR MENDHAM 30-03.50
20 Charlotte Hauser JR WEST MORRIS CENT 30-02.50
21 Kelly McCurry SR SOMERVILLE 30-00.50
22 Maeve Flanagan JR MILLBURN 29-09.00
23 Kate Dezer JR CRANFORD 29-08.00
24 Liz Kochan JR WARREN HILLS 29-01.00
25 Ilana Nemerow FR MILLBURN 28-10.00
26 Alexis Serra JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 28-09.50
27 Sara Salem JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 28-06.50
28 Grayson Fish JR CHATHAM 28-00.00
29 Brooke Helstrom SO MORRISTOWN 26-08.00
Girls Shot Put North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jada Phillips SR KENNEDY, J. F. 35-10.75 10
2 Carli Thurber SR WEST MORRIS CENT 34-08.00 8
3 Zoe Taitel JR MILLBURN 33-11.00 6
4 Samantha Renfree SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 33-03.75 4
5 Gianna Duncan SR NUTLEY 32-06.75 2
6 Bridget Douglas JR SOMERVILLE 32-06.25 1
7 Anna Willenbrock SR SOMERVILLE 31-07.00
8 Kimberly Pyhel SR CHATHAM 30-09.50
9 Katie Wistosky FR MENDHAM 29-06.50
10 Olivia Walker SR MORRISTOWN 29-04.00
11 Josselyn Barahona JR S. PLAINFIELD 29-00.75
12 Kimberlynn Polynice SO RAHWAY 28-08.75
13 Erika Christensen SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 27-11.25
14 Bianca Bumpas SO RAHWAY 27-07.00
15 Christy Monroy SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 27-00.25
16 Brianna Baldassano SO WOODBRIDGE 27-00.00
17 Taylor Downing FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 26-07.25
18 Meghan Fischer SO MENDHAM 26-05.75
19 Olisha Walker FR MORRISTOWN 26-05.50
20 Alyssa Ahn JR MILLBURN 26-05.00
20 Christina Egan JR WEST MORRIS CENT 26-05.00
22 Gabraella Jones SO WOODBRIDGE 26-02.00
23 Victoria Kufour SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 25-07.50
24 Eryn Brogan SR NUTLEY 25-05.25
25 Christen Cooper SO WEST MORRIS CENT 25-01.00
26 Jillian LaMantia SR CHATHAM 24-11.25
27 Nicole Sanchez SR NUTLEY 24-11.00
28 Breanna Calvin JR S. PLAINFIELD 24-06.50
29 Erin Meixner SO CRANFORD 24-03.00
30 Autumn Hayes SO SOMERVILLE 22-08.00
31 Stania Calvin JR S. PLAINFIELD 22-00.25
32 Jeniyah Wilkins SR IRVINGTON 18-10.25
Girls Discus Throw North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zoe Taitel JR MILLBURN 117-02 10
2 Bridget Douglas JR SOMERVILLE 104-08 8
3 Chidera Chima PLAINFIELD 102-07 6
4 Dana Marxen SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 100-05 4
5 Kimberlynn Polynice SO RAHWAY 93-01 2
6 Gianna Duncan SR NUTLEY 92-10 1
7 Josselyn Barahona JR S. PLAINFIELD 90-01
8 Kimberly Pyhel SR CHATHAM 89-10
9 Victoria Kufour SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 89-07
10 Brianna Baldassano SO WOODBRIDGE 87-01
11 Briana Johnson SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 86-08
12 Kayla Duggan SR MENDHAM 84-01
13 Anna Willenbrock SR SOMERVILLE 83-01
14 Susanna Jaramillo SO CRANFORD 82-05
15 Carli Thurber SR WEST MORRIS CENT 80-11
16 Samantha Renfree SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 80-06
17 Jillian LaMantia SR CHATHAM 77-06
18 Jill Wall SO WARREN HILLS 76-04
19 Gabraella Jones SO WOODBRIDGE 71-06
20 Rachel Powell SR MENDHAM 70-11
21 Maranda Brown SO CRANFORD 70-05
22 Bianca Bumpas SO RAHWAY 69-01
23 Santasia Cadet SO RAHWAY 68-09
24 Christen Cooper SO WEST MORRIS CENT 68-05
25 Casey O'Mara SR NUTLEY 66-01
26 Kelly McCurry SR SOMERVILLE 66-00
27 Hannah Abrego SO S. PLAINFIELD 65-01
28 Nicole Sanchez SR NUTLEY 64-08
29 Marianna Tarawally JR FERRIS 63-10
30 Katie Wistosky FR MENDHAM 60-09
31 Jianna Caronan SO CHATHAM 55-03
32 Breanna Calvin JR S. PLAINFIELD 53-09
33 Jeniyah Wilkins SR IRVINGTON 50-07
-- Adedamola Adebiyi SR COLONIA FOUL
-- Justine Maren SR WARREN HILLS FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Renfree SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 112-10 10
2 Zoe Taitel JR MILLBURN 106-02 8
3 Bridget Douglas JR SOMERVILLE 103-08 6
4 Grace Montgomery JR NUTLEY 101-06 4
5 Meghan Montgomery JR NUTLEY 101-04 2
6 Christy Monroy SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 97-03 1
7 Morgan Maltby JR CHATHAM 91-06
8 Sarah Strangio SR COLONIA 89-00
9 Mara Giga SO CRANFORD 85-07
10 Kimberly Pyhel SR CHATHAM 84-10
11 Alexandra Krowicki JR CRANFORD 84-05
12 Kelly McCurry SR SOMERVILLE 82-11
13 Dana Marxen SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 79-11
14 Lia Negra JR NUTLEY 77-03
15 Alyssa Ahn JR MILLBURN 76-07
16 Brielle Bannister JR WOODBRIDGE 74-01
16 Morgan Evans SO S. PLAINFIELD 74-01
18 Erika Christensen SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 70-10
19 Domonique Hessing SO S. PLAINFIELD 69-01
20 Jianna Caronan SO CHATHAM 67-10
21 Autumn Hayes SO SOMERVILLE 66-10
22 Jamie Abar FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 65-09
23 Hannah Abrego SO S. PLAINFIELD 61-06
24 Victoria Kufour SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 59-05
25 Katie Rouse SR MENDHAM 49-09
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodbridge 78 2) West Morris Mendham 72
2) West Morris Central 72 4) Cranford 67
5) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 39 6) Irvington 33
7) Parsippany Hills 32 7) Somerville 32
9) Millburn 27 10) Morristown 24
11) Nutley 23 12) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 16
13) Warren Hills 14 14) Chatham 10
15) Plainfield 6 15) Colonia 6
17) South Plainfield 4 18) Rahway 3
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU