NORTH I GROUPS I & IV GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:22 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Randolph
North I Grs 1 & 4, NP North A
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Macaluso SR HOPATCONG 13.15q 5
2 Daniella Macera 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13.29q 2
3 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 13.31q 6
4 Stacey Porzl 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13.38q 4
5 Tajia Lagomarsino FR SADDLE BROOK 13.48q 1
6 Harley Finn JR EMERSON 13.60q 5
7 Brianna Denyko JR WALDWICK 13.68q 3
8 Taylor Carmichael PEQUANNOCK 13.70q 3
9 Amari Schooler SO HOPATCONG 13.78q 2
10 Elisa Rodriguez SR WALLINGTON 13.88q 4
11 Jeimi Chamalian SO CRESSKILL 13.92q 2
12 Amani Gooden PEQUANNOCK 13.94q 6
13 Sierra leavenwroth FR KINNELON 14.01 1
14 Isabel Seda 11 NEW MILFORD 14.02 6
15 Ashley Kirk SO PARK RIDGE 14.07 1
16 Jackie Follety 12 NEW MILFORD 14.10 5
17 Jordan Zaikov SO CRESSKILL 14.15 6
18 Jocelyn Duprey SUSSEX TECH 14.16 1
19 Kelly Notle SO HOPATCONG 14.28 5
20 Michal Cohen SO CRESSKILL 14.59 1
21 Maggie Filja 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 14.61 4
22 Erica DeVincent FR PARK RIDGE 14.72 3
23 Kyung-Ae Bae SR PARK RIDGE 14.75 4
24 Chelsea Laurice SUSSEX TECH 15.06 4
25 Marlena Sokolska FR SADDLE BROOK 15.27 1
26 Mary LiPuma FR MIDLAND PARK 15.37 5
27 Bree Iurato FR BUTLER 15.47 6
28 Olivia Wolowiec SUSSEX TECH 15.77 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Macaluso SR HOPATCONG 13.15 12.99 2 10
2 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 13.31 13.18 2 8
3 Brianna Denyko JR WALDWICK 13.68 13.21 1 6
4 Tajia Lagomarsino FR SADDLE BROOK 13.48 13.28 2 3
4 Daniella Macera 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13.29 13.28 2 3
6 Stacey Porzl 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13.38 13.37 2 1
7 Harley Finn JR EMERSON 13.60 13.41 2
8 Taylor Carmichael PEQUANNOCK 13.70 13.51 1
9 Amari Schooler SO HOPATCONG 13.78 13.95 1
Preliminaries
10 Elisa Rodriguez SR WALLINGTON 13.88
11 Jeimi Chamalian SO CRESSKILL 13.92
12 Amani Gooden PEQUANNOCK 13.94
13 Sierra leavenwroth FR KINNELON 14.01
14 Isabel Seda 11 NEW MILFORD 14.02
15 Ashley Kirk SO PARK RIDGE 14.07
16 Jackie Follety 12 NEW MILFORD 14.10
17 Jordan Zaikov SO CRESSKILL 14.15
18 Jocelyn Duprey SUSSEX TECH 14.16
19 Kelly Notle SO HOPATCONG 14.28
20 Michal Cohen SO CRESSKILL 14.59
21 Maggie Filja 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 14.61
22 Erica DeVincent FR PARK RIDGE 14.72
23 Kyung-Ae Bae SR PARK RIDGE 14.75
24 Chelsea Laurice SUSSEX TECH 15.06
25 Marlena Sokolska FR SADDLE BROOK 15.27
26 Mary LiPuma FR MIDLAND PARK 15.37
27 Bree Iurato FR BUTLER 15.47
28 Olivia Wolowiec SUSSEX TECH 15.77
Girls 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Macaluso SR HOPATCONG 26.38 5 10
2 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 26.42 5 8
3 Tajia Lagomarsino FR SADDLE BROOK 27.08 5 6
4 Carly Reich SR PARK RIDGE 27.25 5 4
5 Alyssa Hoeni SUSSEX TECH 27.84 5 2
6 Taylor Carmichael PEQUANNOCK 28.00 4 1
7 Alexandra Stith 11 LEONIA 28.39 4
8 Naba Sadiquilla FR CRESSKILL 28.55 3
9 Amani Gooden PEQUANNOCK 28.56 3
10 Alison Wedemeier JR BUTLER 28.79 4
11 Amari Schooler SO HOPATCONG 28.95 2
12 Elisa Rodriguez SR WALLINGTON 29.06 3
13 Kelly Notle SO HOPATCONG 29.23 2
14 Jocelyn Duprey SUSSEX TECH 29.33 4
15 Samantha Arrigale FR CRESSKILL 29.59 3
16 Stacey Porzl 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29.65 5
17 Amanda Ortiz 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29.72 4
18 Sarah Revie SO PARK RIDGE 29.78 1
19 Isabel Seda 11 NEW MILFORD 29.98 3
20 Sierra leavenwroth FR KINNELON 30.06 1
21 Kelly Ordonez 12 NEW MILFORD 30.43 2
22 Kristen Sileo SO PARK RIDGE 30.52 1
23 Kristine Dugay 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 30.76 2
24 Marlena Sokolska FR SADDLE BROOK 31.25 1
25 Amanda Shah FR KINNELON 32.53 1
26 Lauren Ruggiero SUSSEX TECH 32.74 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jillian DiGiacinto 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:01.13 3 10
2 Elena Borovskis PEQUANNOCK 1:01.38 3 8
3 Carly Reich SR PARK RIDGE 1:01.59 3 6
4 Alexandra Stith 11 LEONIA 1:02.07 3 4
5 Stacey Porzl 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:03.27 2 2
6 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 1:03.55 3 1
7 Tiffany Rodriquez 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:03.62 2
8 Marika Igras SO WALLINGTON 1:04.01 2
9 Alyssa Hoeni SUSSEX TECH 1:04.17 2
10 Tajia Lagomarsino FR SADDLE BROOK 1:04.56 3
11 Olivia Karach SO CRESSKILL 1:04.89 2
12 Isabella Ayvaz SO WALDWICK 1:06.26 1
13 Romy Gabay 11 LEONIA 1:07.09 1
14 Nicole Garcia 9 NEW MILFORD 1:07.31 1
15 Kayla Kopf SUSSEX TECH 1:08.74 2
16 Sarah Revie SO PARK RIDGE 1:09.57 1
17 Kelly Ordonez 12 NEW MILFORD 1:11.27 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jillian DiGiacinto 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:29.37 3 10
2 Carly Hausleben PEQUANNOCK 2:29.65 3 8
3 Jenna DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:30.93 3 6
4 Kathryn Iannuzzi FR BUTLER 2:31.61 3 4
5 Nicole McVeigh FR SADDLE BROOK 2:31.63 3 2
6 Ashley McVeigh FR SADDLE BROOK 2:32.05 3 1
7 Jaimee Tiu 12 NEW MILFORD 2:33.12 3
8 Seryna O'Rourke JR CRESSKILL 2:34.04 3
9 Romy Gabay 11 LEONIA 2:34.91 3
10 Jaqi Henderson SR POMPTON LAKES 2:36.30 2
11 Julia Perez SR PARK RIDGE 2:37.14 2
12 Caitlyn Brunner SUSSEX TECH 2:37.79 2
13 Marika Igras SO WALLINGTON 2:39.21 2
14 Jaime Thorpe SR KINNELON 2:40.36 2
15 Megan Stanczak FR HAWTHORNE 2:40.43 3
16 Rachel Murphy SO EMERSON 2:40.49 2
17 Kaitlin Mital SR PARK RIDGE 2:40.89 1
18 Mone Anzai SO CRESSKILL 2:40.99 1
19 Paige Stroh JR HAWTHORNE 2:41.57 2
20 Kendra Meji-Marin 11 LEONIA 2:41.78 1
21 Melissa Scalia SR CRESSKILL 2:43.02 2
22 Samantha Dunn SR WALDWICK 2:43.91 1
23 Jessica Ellingsen SO PARK RIDGE 2:44.36 2
24 Nicole Lenino FR EMERSON 2:44.50 1
25 Jacqueline Morton SR EMERSON 2:44.56 2
26 Grace Dequinzio 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:45.81 1
27 Nicole Caci SR KINNELON 2:47.93 1
28 Alexis VanderWiele FR MIDLAND PARK 2:51.33 1
29 Julia Rosario 11 LEONIA 2:59.05 1
30 Kayla Crincenzo FR MIDLAND PARK 3:02.58 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North I Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicole Rodriguez SR KINNELON 5:31.32 2 10
2 Jennifer Teets 12 NEW MILFORD 5:34.63 2 8
3 Allison McCurry SUSSEX TECH 5:35.58 2 6
4 Taylor Conroy SO HAWTHORNE 5:36.54 2 4
5 Caitlyn Brunner SUSSEX TECH 5:38.18 2 2
6 Shannon Brown PEQUANNOCK 5:42.34 2 1
7 Ashley McVeigh FR SADDLE BROOK 5:44.00 2
8 Nicole McVeigh FR SADDLE BROOK 5:45.85 2
9 Danielle Dallara 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:47.55 2
10 Megan Stanczak FR HAWTHORNE 5:50.22 2
11 Christine Kehrli JR PARK RIDGE 5:51.54 1
12 Jaimee Tiu 12 NEW MILFORD 5:55.11 2
13 Anais Fernandez SO BOGOTA 5:55.48 1
14 Melissa Hidalgo JR POMPTON LAKES 5:59.14 1
15 Nicole Caci SR KINNELON 6:02.12 1
16 Chelsea Hwang 11 LEONIA 6:03.57 1
17 Elizabeth O'Brien SR BOGOTA 6:03.95 2
18 Andrea Galfo 11 LEONIA 6:05.22 1
19 Nicole Bell SUSSEX TECH 6:12.16 1
20 Grace Dequinzio 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6:16.70 1
21 Cara Mastrangelo FR PARK RIDGE 6:17.19 1
22 Alexis VanderWiele FR MIDLAND PARK 6:19.17 1
23 Lauren Sembrano 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6:20.04 1
24 Kayla Crincenzo FR MIDLAND PARK 6:35.49 1
25 Julia Kinsey SR PARK RIDGE 6:45.58 1
26 Taylor Iraggi JR POMPTON LAKES 6:56.25 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Rodriguez SR KINNELON 12:02.15 10
2 Allison McCurry SUSSEX TECH 12:09.06 8
3 Jennifer Teets 12 NEW MILFORD 12:17.28 6
4 Anais Fernandez SO BOGOTA 12:19.94 4
5 Elizabeth O'Brien SR BOGOTA 12:41.48 2
6 Alli Reynolds SO WALDWICK 12:42.44 1
7 Jillian O'Brien FR BOGOTA 12:43.10
8 Nicole Bell SUSSEX TECH 12:47.58
9 Reina Tamura JR CRESSKILL 12:53.75
10 Danielle Dallara 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:58.41
11 Melissa Hidalgo JR POMPTON LAKES 13:01.31
12 Grace Dequinzio 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13:35.42
13 Andrea Galfo 11 LEONIA 13:38.73
14 Megan Severino JR WALLINGTON 13:40.04
15 Jesse Coffey 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13:43.35
16 Chelsea Hwang 11 LEONIA 14:11.25
17 Taylor Iraggi JR POMPTON LAKES 14:23.94
18 Lauren Polcaro SR CRESSKILL 14:37.41
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 15.91q 5
2 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 16.25q 2
3 Lisa Carle JR MIDLAND PARK 16.82q 1
4 Mykalah Curry SO BUTLER 17.19q 4
5 Michal Cohen SO CRESSKILL 17.22q 2
6 Caitlin Vellios FR WALDWICK 17.34q 5
7 Kelli Hesse SR BOONTON 17.37q 5
8 Amy Czerepak SO WALLINGTON 17.45q 3
9 Jacqui Ebeling 12 LEONIA 17.46q 1
10 Alanna VanWingerden PEQUANNOCK 17.75q 4
11 Caroline Uribe 10 NEW MILFORD 17.88q 3
12 Mikaylah Davies SR POMPTON LAKES 18.00q 2
13 Erin McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 18.04 3
14 Amari Schooler SO HOPATCONG 18.09 1
15 Alison Wedemeier JR BUTLER 18.20 3
16 Melissa Mattson SO BUTLER 18.56 4
17 Fabiana D'Addario SR CRESSKILL 18.70 1
18 Danielle Cannici 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 18.74 2
19 Rebecca Sinski SR KINNELON 18.76 5
20 Lizzy Werner SO PARK RIDGE 19.21 5
21 Nicolette Bazel SR WALLINGTON 19.30 3
22 Amanda Ortiz 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 19.66 4
22 Lauren Attong FR PARK RIDGE 19.66 2
24 Alyssa Laxer SO PARK RIDGE 20.18 1
25 Kylie Travolta SUSSEX TECH 22.05 1
-- Jeimi Chamalian SO CRESSKILL FS 4
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 15.91 15.48 2 10
2 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 16.25 15.50 2 8
3 Lisa Carle JR MIDLAND PARK 16.82 16.37 2 6
4 Jacqui Ebeling 12 LEONIA 17.46 16.82 1 4
5 Amy Czerepak SO WALLINGTON 17.45 16.95 1 2
6 Kelli Hesse SR BOONTON 17.37 16.96 1 1
7 Mykalah Curry SO BUTLER 17.19 17.04 2
8 Caitlin Vellios FR WALDWICK 17.34 17.34 2
9 Michal Cohen SO CRESSKILL 17.22 17.74 2
Preliminaries
10 Alanna VanWingerden PEQUANNOCK 17.75
11 Caroline Uribe 10 NEW MILFORD 17.88
12 Mikaylah Davies SR POMPTON LAKES 18.00
13 Erin McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 18.04
14 Amari Schooler SO HOPATCONG 18.09
15 Alison Wedemeier JR BUTLER 18.20
16 Melissa Mattson SO BUTLER 18.56
17 Fabiana D'Addario SR CRESSKILL 18.70
18 Danielle Cannici 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 18.74
19 Rebecca Sinski SR KINNELON 18.76
20 Lizzy Werner SO PARK RIDGE 19.21
21 Nicolette Bazel SR WALLINGTON 19.30
22 Amanda Ortiz 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 19.66
22 Lauren Attong FR PARK RIDGE 19.66
24 Alyssa Laxer SO PARK RIDGE 20.18
25 Kylie Travolta SUSSEX TECH 22.05
-- Jeimi Chamalian SO CRESSKILL FS
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jillian DiGiacinto 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:07.92 4 10
2 Marlo Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 1:08.92 4 8
3 Carly Hausleben PEQUANNOCK 1:09.69 4 6
4 Jenna DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:10.08 3 4
5 Julia Wehrer PEQUANNOCK 1:11.61 4 2
6 Jacqui Ebeling 12 LEONIA 1:12.33 3 1
7 Mykalah Curry SO BUTLER 1:12.60 4
8 Nicole Piccinich SR EMERSON 1:12.87 4
9 Isabella Ayvaz SO WALDWICK 1:12.90 3
10 Sydney Calkins SR HAWTHORNE 1:16.18 3
11 Caitlin Degelmann SO EMERSON 1:17.99 1
12 Ellie DeIanni JR WALDWICK 1:19.02 3
13 Aerielle Kim SO CRESSKILL 1:19.37 2
14 Nicole Cox SO CRESSKILL 1:19.47 2
15 Courtney Fabel SUSSEX TECH 1:20.52 2
16 Ally Jago FR PARK RIDGE 1:20.97 1
17 Jaqi Henderson SR POMPTON LAKES 1:21.48 2
18 Lauren Attong FR PARK RIDGE 1:21.58 1
19 Amanda Shah FR KINNELON 1:23.85 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PEQUANNOCK 'A' 51.56 10
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 51.97 8
3 CRESSKILL 'A' 53.12 6
4 NEW MILFORD 'A' 54.26 4
5 WALDWICK 'A' 54.52 2
6 PARK RIDGE 'A' 56.08 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PEQUANNOCK 'A' 4:08.92 2 10
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 4:12.83 2 8
3 PARK RIDGE 'A' 4:18.91 2 6
4 CRESSKILL 'A' 4:24.02 2 4
5 SADDLE BROOK 'A' 4:24.45 2 2
6 HAWTHORNE 'A' 4:27.20 2 1
7 WALDWICK 'A' 4:31.23 1
8 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 'A' 4:37.39 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CRESSKILL 'A' 10:24.37 10
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 10:25.34 8
3 HAWTHORNE 'A' 10:26.62 6
4 PARK RIDGE 'A' 10:26.95 4
5 PEQUANNOCK 'A' 10:27.23 2
6 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 'A' 10:33.70 1
7 WALDWICK 'A' 10:43.97
8 KINNELON 'A' 11:10.90
Girls High Jump North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenn McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 4-10.00 10
2 Lisa Carle JR MIDLAND PARK 4-08.00 8
3 Michal Cohen SO CRESSKILL J4-08.00 6
4 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-06.00 4
5 Sarah Schmitt 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J4-06.00 2
6 Aurelie Aveta PEQUANNOCK 4-04.00 0.33
6 Rachel Gueverra JR EMERSON 4-04.00 0.33
6 Dana Keenan SR PARK RIDGE 4-04.00 0.33
9 Lauren Tregoning SUSSEX TECH J4-04.00
9 Renee Vitole SR HAWTHORNE J4-04.00
9 Melissa Cowie FR WALDWICK J4-04.00
12 Jeimi Chamalian SO CRESSKILL J4-04.00
12 Jade Webster JR HOPATCONG J4-04.00
-- Felicia Cascone 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT NH
-- Melissa Terpstra SR MIDLAND PARK NH
-- Kimberly Rabeiro SR MIDLAND PARK NH
-- Allison McCurry SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Marissa Rehberger JR KINNELON NH
-- Melissa Mattson SO BUTLER NH
-- Mykalah Curry SO BUTLER NH
-- Alyson Barker FR BUTLER NH
Girls Pole Vault North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiffany Tencza SR WALLINGTON 9-06.00 10
2 Nicole Piccinich SR EMERSON J9-06.00 8
3 Marissa Rehberger JR KINNELON 9-00.00 6
4 Danielle Cannici 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J9-00.00 4
5 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-06.00 2
6 Maggie Filja 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J8-06.00 1
7 Jackie Follety 12 NEW MILFORD 7-06.00
8 Nina Lucibello SO CRESSKILL 7-00.00
8 Andrea Alorro JR CRESSKILL 7-00.00
8 Gianna Cumella SR CRESSKILL 7-00.00
-- Desiray Aponte SO HAWTHORNE NH
-- Kaylee Mercurio SO HAWTHORNE NH
-- Nicole Bell SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Anna Dutko SR HAWTHORNE NH
Girls Long Jump North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patty McHugh SR WALDWICK 16-02.75 10
2 Erin McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 15-06.50 8
3 Kaitlin Salisbury FR HAWTHORNE 15-02.00 6
4 Kelli Hesse SR BOONTON 15-00.25 4
5 Kimberly Rabeiro SR MIDLAND PARK 14-11.75 2
6 Brooke McKnight 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 14-10.25 1
7 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 14-07.75
8 Stephanie Hesse SR BOONTON 14-05.50
9 Maci DeCarlo SR CRESSKILL 14-03.00
10 Maryam Hassan FR CRESSKILL 14-01.25
10 Jenean Igmat 12 NEW MILFORD 14-01.25
12 Alyssa Hoeni SUSSEX TECH 14-01.00
13 Li-Or Peri SO CRESSKILL 14-00.50
14 Amy Czerepak SO WALLINGTON 13-09.50
15 Jackie Follety 12 NEW MILFORD 13-07.25
16 Lauren Tregoning SUSSEX TECH 13-06.00
17 Alanna VanWingerden PEQUANNOCK 13-04.00
18 Christine Cottrell JR POMPTON LAKES 13-02.00
19 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13-01.00
20 Emma Backhaus FR WALDWICK 12-11.00
20 Danielle Cannici 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12-11.00
22 Caroline Uribe 10 NEW MILFORD 12-06.00
23 Anna Rizzie FR PARK RIDGE 12-02.75
24 Melissa Mattson SO BUTLER 12-02.00
25 Courtney Fabel SUSSEX TECH 11-11.00
26 Kaitlin Morley SO PARK RIDGE 11-06.00
Girls Triple Jump North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenna Dyksen JR HAWTHORNE 35-03.50 10
2 Erin McGrogan PEQUANNOCK 34-01.50 8
3 Patty McHugh SR WALDWICK 34-00.00 6
4 Lauren Tregoning SUSSEX TECH 32-11.00 4
5 Martyna Czarnecka JR WALLINGTON 32-06.00 2
6 Stephanie Hesse SR BOONTON 32-04.50 1
7 Maryam Hassan FR CRESSKILL 32-03.00
8 Jenean Igmat 12 NEW MILFORD 31-04.00
9 Kristen Delcalzo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 31-02.00
10 Quinn Heinrich JR EMERSON 31-01.00
11 Emma Backhaus FR WALDWICK 31-00.00
12 Maci DeCarlo SR CRESSKILL 30-10.00
13 Kelli Hesse SR BOONTON 30-08.00
14 Daria Georgatos 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 30-06.00
15 Melissa Mattson SO BUTLER 30-04.50
16 Dawn Cutrofello SR WALDWICK 30-04.00
17 Jade Webster JR HOPATCONG 30-01.50
18 Li-Or Peri SO CRESSKILL 29-10.00
19 Christine Cottrell JR POMPTON LAKES 29-07.00
20 Felicia Cascone 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29-05.00
21 Anna Yu SR PARK RIDGE 29-00.00
22 Mykalah Curry SO BUTLER 28-09.00
23 Erica Gray SR KINNELON 28-07.00
24 Anna Rizzie FR PARK RIDGE 27-11.00
25 Kaitlin Morley SO PARK RIDGE 27-06.00
26 Courtney Fabel SUSSEX TECH 27-05.00
26 Stephanie Lacorazza SR EMERSON 27-05.00
28 Katherine Pacheco SUSSEX TECH 27-03.00
29 Rebecca Sinski SR KINNELON 26-09.00
30 Alyson Barker FR BUTLER 26-04.00
Girls Shot Put North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Irene Cedano 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 35-09.50 10
2 Cheyenne Bellerand JR EMERSON 35-09.25 8
3 Alicia Bailey SO BOONTON 33-04.00 6
4 Katherine Helewa SR CRESSKILL 31-08.25 4
5 Erika Tretner JR EMERSON 30-04.75 2
6 Sarah Elstien SR KINNELON 30-03.00 1
7 Tania Pabon SR CRESSKILL 29-09.00
8 Nicolette Goodman 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 28-05.50
9 Stephanie Alia SR POMPTON LAKES 28-05.00
10 Alexis Roos SR CRESSKILL 27-03.00
11 Thalia Ghalam FR MIDLAND PARK 27-01.50
12 Gabby Tuzzo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 26-08.75
13 Melissa Terpstra SR MIDLAND PARK 26-04.25
14 Martyna Czarnecka JR WALLINGTON 26-00.50
15 Danielle Galloway PEQUANNOCK 25-11.00
16 Jessica Chamberlin SR HAWTHORNE 25-09.50
17 Ameila Apgar FR WALDWICK 25-06.75
18 Catherine Vedovino PEQUANNOCK 24-06.25
19 Shaina Kassaleh PEQUANNOCK 24-02.00
20 Kayle Pitts SO KINNELON 24-00.50
21 Marisa Origoni SR PARK RIDGE 23-09.25
22 Kerry Deen SR PARK RIDGE 23-06.50
23 Chelsea Laurice SUSSEX TECH 19-01.00
-- Sherika Dyer FR HAWTHORNE FOUL
-- Samantha Worth SUSSEX TECH FOUL
Girls Discus Throw North I Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tania Pabon SR CRESSKILL 115-01 10
2 Cheyenne Bellerand JR EMERSON 111-07 8
3 Sherika Dyer FR HAWTHORNE 99-08 6
4 Jessica Chamberlin SR HAWTHORNE 99-06 4
5 Irene Cedano 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 98-06 2
6 Erika Tretner JR EMERSON 94-11 1
7 Alicia Bailey SO BOONTON 94-07
8 Elizabeth Brozek JR WALLINGTON 94-05
9 Katherine Helewa SR CRESSKILL 84-06
10 Shaina Kassaleh PEQUANNOCK 84-05
11 Gabby Tuzzo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 83-10
12 Amanda Kuron SR PARK RIDGE 78-11
13 Sarah Elstien SR KINNELON 77-01
14 Nicolette Agresta FR MIDLAND PARK 76-11
15 Sofija Tasevska SO WALLINGTON 76-06
16 Samantha Worth SUSSEX TECH 75-10
17 Stephanie Alia SR POMPTON LAKES 75-09
18 Katie Gitin PEQUANNOCK 75-01
19 Stephanie Zapata SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 74-04
20 Allie Scucci SO BOONTON 73-08
21 Danielle Galloway PEQUANNOCK 71-07
22 Marisa Origoni SR PARK RIDGE 70-00
23 Kerry Deen SR PARK RIDGE 69-07
24 Alexis Roos SR CRESSKILL 63-06
25 Ameila Apgar FR WALDWICK 60-02
26 Kayle Pitts SO KINNELON 54-03
27 Chelsea Laurice SUSSEX TECH 36-08
-- Shellie Nielsen 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw North 1 Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tania Pabon SR CRESSKILL 108-04 10
2 Nawal Abdallah 12 NEW MILFORD 104-05 8
3 Nina Messery 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 103-01 6
4 Thalia Ghalam FR MIDLAND PARK 99-04 4
5 Danielle Galloway PEQUANNOCK 98-10 2
6 Melissa Terpstra SR MIDLAND PARK 94-00 1
7 Cheyenne Bellerand JR EMERSON 91-07
8 Fabiana D'Addario SR CRESSKILL 90-00
9 Tina Messery 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 88-11
10 Erin McHugh SO WALDWICK 88-04
11 Katie Gitin PEQUANNOCK 85-06
12 Maggie Filja 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 83-10
13 Kathy Rojas SR BOGOTA 82-06
14 Julia Perez SR PARK RIDGE 79-11
15 Kasey Thomas FR BOONTON 78-06
16 Elizabeth Brozek JR WALLINGTON 77-06
17 Nicolette Agresta FR MIDLAND PARK 77-03
18 Grace Kobilarcik JR BOONTON 74-06
19 Jessica Chamberlin SR HAWTHORNE 74-05
20 Erica DeVincent FR PARK RIDGE 74-00
21 Amanda Kuron SR PARK RIDGE 72-11
22 Nicole Benway PEQUANNOCK 69-08
23 Ally Dugan SO KINNELON 63-06
24 Christy Feeley SUSSEX TECH 61-05
25 Kayle Pitts SO KINNELON 58-01
26 Bryanna Roos SO CRESSKILL 57-06
27 Desiree Dureny SUSSEX TECH 55-00
28 Sarah Elstien SR KINNELON 46-06
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hasbrouck Heights 102 2) Pequannock 93.33
3) Hawthorne 63 4) Cresskill 50
5) Emerson JrSr HS Track 28.33 6) Kinnelon 27
7) New Milford 26 8) Waldwick 25
9) Sussex Tech 22 10) Park Ridge 21.33
11) Midland Park 21 12) Hopatcong 20
13) Wallington 14 13) Saddle Brook 14
15) Boonton 12 16) Leonia 9
17) Bogota 6 18) Butler 4
GIRLS IV
Girls 100 Meter Dash North I Group 4
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexes Washington SO PASSAIC TECH 12.78q 7
2 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 12.93q 5
3 Ain Jones Davis FR LIVINGSTON 13.06q 3
4 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 13.18q 3
5 Carolina Herrera JR NORTH BERGEN 13.31q 1
6 Chidinma Amaefuna JR WEST ORANGE 13.35q 2
7 Ashley Peart SO WEST ORANGE 13.36q 4
8 Tracy Sculark JR NORTH BERGEN 13.37q 1
9 Samantha Kral 12 RANDOLPH 13.40q 2
10 Naomi Clarke SO HACKENSACK 13.40q 7
11 Erin McFarlane SO BLOOMFIELD 13.41q 4
12 Tashique Francis KENNEDY J.F. PAT 13.41q 1
13 Dana Lynch SO HACKENSACK 13.50 6
14 Cheyenne Allen SO PASSAIC TECH 13.51 4
15 Emily Silfies FR ROXBURY 13.59 2
16 Samira Barnes FR MONTCLAIR 13.64 3
17 Monica Vitting 10 RIDGEWOOD 13.66 5
18 Isabel Park 9 RIDGEWOOD 13.74 4
19 Jamie Schneck SR LIVINGSTON 13.74 5
20 Lauren Monnerat 10 RIDGEWOOD 13.78 2
21 Sierra Morris SO MONTCLAIR 13.79 3
22 Catherine Larkin SO ROXBURY 13.94 6
23 Tiera Elam SR CLIFTON 13.96 2
24 Christine Olaogun 9 BERGEN CTY VT 14.08 1
25 Amanda Okereke 10 BERGEN CTY VT 14.19 7
26 Leandra Sanchez FR NORTH BERGEN 14.27 5
27 Stephanie Foo 10 BERGEN CTY VT 14.32 3
28 tymia joseph FR MOR KNOLLS 14.37 7
29 Tanairy Pomales JR CLIFTON 14.65 1
30 edelyn gil uribe UNION CITY 14.72 6
31 Tanny Cruz UNION CITY 14.92 2
32 Stephanie SiAndrea JR BELLEVILLE 14.99 1
33 Yoselin Cabera JR BELLEVILLE 15.29 5
34 Michelle Ling UNION CITY 15.74 3
35 Lucyanna Villar SO BELLEVILLE 17.77 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash North I Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexes Washington SO PASSAIC TECH 12.78 12.63 2 10
2 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 12.93 12.80 2 8
3 Ain Jones Davis FR LIVINGSTON 13.06 13.04 2 6
4 Chidinma Amaefuna JR WEST ORANGE 13.35 13.17 2 4
5 Carolina Herrera JR NORTH BERGEN 13.31 13.21 2 2
6 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 13.18 J13.21 2 1
7 Ashley Peart SO WEST ORANGE 13.36 13.28 1
8 Samantha Kral 12 RANDOLPH 13.40 13.33 1
9 Tracy Sculark JR NORTH BERGEN 13.37 13.68 1
Preliminaries
10 Naomi Clarke SO HACKENSACK 13.40
11 Erin McFarlane SO BLOOMFIELD 13.41
12 Tashique Francis KENNEDY J.F. PAT 13.41
13 Dana Lynch SO HACKENSACK 13.50
14 Cheyenne Allen SO PASSAIC TECH 13.51
15 Emily Silfies FR ROXBURY 13.59
16 Samira Barnes FR MONTCLAIR 13.64
17 Monica Vitting 10 RIDGEWOOD 13.66
18 Isabel Park 9 RIDGEWOOD 13.74
19 Jamie Schneck SR LIVINGSTON 13.74
20 Lauren Monnerat 10 RIDGEWOOD 13.78
21 Sierra Morris SO MONTCLAIR 13.79
22 Catherine Larkin SO ROXBURY 13.94
23 Tiera Elam SR CLIFTON 13.96
24 Christine Olaogun 9 BERGEN CTY VT 14.08
25 Amanda Okereke 10 BERGEN CTY VT 14.19
26 Leandra Sanchez FR NORTH BERGEN 14.27
27 Stephanie Foo 10 BERGEN CTY VT 14.32
28 tymia joseph FR MOR KNOLLS 14.37
29 Tanairy Pomales JR CLIFTON 14.65
30 edelyn gil uribe UNION CITY 14.72
31 Tanny Cruz UNION CITY 14.92
32 Stephanie SiAndrea JR BELLEVILLE 14.99
33 Yoselin Cabera JR BELLEVILLE 15.29
34 Michelle Ling UNION CITY 15.74
35 Lucyanna Villar SO BELLEVILLE 17.77
Girls 200 Meter Dash North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexes Washington SO PASSAIC TECH 25.66 6 10
2 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 25.71 6 8
3 Ain Jones Davis FR LIVINGSTON 25.77 6 6
4 Micaela McPadden 12 RIDGEWOOD 26.15 6 4
5 Erin McFarlane SO BLOOMFIELD 26.38 5 2
6 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 26.70 6 1
7 Tiffany Larusso SO ROXBURY 27.17 5
8 Ashley Peart SO WEST ORANGE 27.59 4
9 Dana Lynch SO HACKENSACK 27.72 5
10 Sierra Morris SO MONTCLAIR 27.76 3
11 Naomi Clarke SO HACKENSACK 27.89 4
12 Anatacia Harris FR MONTCLAIR 28.01 4
13 Samira Barnes FR MONTCLAIR 28.03 3
14 Amanda Muccio 11 RIDGEWOOD 28.45 5
15 Tiera Elam SR CLIFTON 28.53 4
16 Stephanie Kusel 10 RIDGEWOOD 28.57 3
17 Aimee Mehta 10 RANDOLPH 28.67 3
18 Rachel Snyder 12 RANDOLPH 29.04 2
19 Jamie Schneck SR LIVINGSTON 29.08 3
20 Vivian Nieves 11 BERGEN CTY VT 29.08 1
21 Emily Silfies FR ROXBURY 29.35 4
22 Julia Strother SR MOR KNOLLS 29.57 3
23 carly bolan FR MOR KNOLLS 29.81 2
24 Tanairy Pomales JR CLIFTON 29.82 2
25 edelyn gil uribe UNION CITY 30.43 1
26 laura bolan FR MOR KNOLLS 30.56 2
27 Sheila Montero FR NORTH BERGEN 31.33 2
28 Tanny Cruz UNION CITY 31.81 1
29 Michelle Ling UNION CITY 32.48 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tonisha Beresford JR BLOOMFIELD 58.97 5 10
2 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 59.38 5 8
3 Micaela McPadden 12 RIDGEWOOD 59.59 5 6
4 andrea bush SR MOR KNOLLS 59.68 5 4
5 Marisa Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 1:00.07 5 2
6 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:01.72 4 1
7 Kari DiTonno FR LIVINGSTON 1:01.95 3
8 Kathryn Grant JR HACKENSACK 1:02.45 4
9 Danielle Pinelli JR FAIR LAWN 1:02.60 1
10 Tiffany Larusso SO ROXBURY 1:02.61 4
11 Nashimah Allen SR EASTSIDE-PATERSO 1:02.88 4
12 Anna Caffrey 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:02.97 4
13 Chidinma Amaefuna JR WEST ORANGE 1:03.51 5
14 Johana Castro SR HACKENSACK 1:03.77 3
15 Tiera Elam SR CLIFTON 1:03.84 3
16 Anatacia Harris FR MONTCLAIR 1:04.20 4
17 Amanda Muccio 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:04.52 3
18 kayla kroll SO MOR KNOLLS 1:06.39 3
19 Karen Ramirez JR NORTH BERGEN 1:08.33 2
20 Nikki Alford FR ROXBURY 1:08.60 3
21 Natalie Gomes FR NORTH BERGEN 1:09.00 2
22 Gracia Martinez JR NORTH BERGEN 1:09.29 1
23 D'Meriah Cuavers SO PASSAIC TECH 1:09.90 2
24 Olivia Rosenberg SO CLIFTON 1:10.06 2
25 Ayana Smith JR PASSAIC TECH 1:10.25 2
26 Valerie Sutera 11 BERGEN CTY VT 1:10.82 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 2:14.27 3 10
2 Catherine Pagano 10 RIDGEWOOD 2:17.26 3 8
3 Liz Wellman 11 RANDOLPH 2:19.53 3 6
4 Marisa Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 2:21.32 3 4
5 Jasmine Dostanko SO MOR KNOLLS 2:23.42 3 2
6 Christina Stevens 11 BERGEN CTY VT 2:24.93 3 1
7 Gina Riccardi SO LIVINGSTON 2:25.95 3
8 olivia kuchta SO MOR KNOLLS 2:26.77 2
9 Stephanie Hayes SO MONTCLAIR 2:27.30 2
10 Rose Cherilus JR WEST ORANGE 2:29.45 2
11 Christy Cadeau SR WEST ORANGE 2:29.89 3
12 Olivia Viparina SO ROXBURY 2:30.49 3
13 Kathryn Grant JR HACKENSACK 2:31.63 3
14 Nicole Natali JR ROXBURY 2:31.97 2
15 Gabrielle Gonzaga SR CLIFTON 2:32.66 2
16 Vivian Tu 12 BERGEN CTY VT 2:33.58 3
17 Alexandra Cubeddu JR MONTCLAIR 2:33.97 1
18 Rebecca Cho 10 BERGEN CTY VT 2:34.61 2
19 Taylor MacEwen SR ROXBURY 2:34.67 2
20 Laura Weisberger 11 RIDGEWOOD 2:35.38 3
21 Kristi Kwok SO LIVINGSTON 2:35.97 2
22 Samantha White SR BLOOMFIELD 2:37.34 2
23 Tara Cirillo 10 RIDGEWOOD 2:37.40 2
24 katherine rodriguez SO PASSAIC 2:38.14 1
25 Michelle Reyes FR NORTH BERGEN 2:39.49 1
26 Dana Levenback JR LIVINGSTON 2:40.01 2
27 Leslie Castro 10 PASSAIC 2:41.03 1
28 Elizabeth Los SR CLIFTON 2:41.09 1
29 Uqoeze Achilike SR BLOOMFIELD 2:41.23 2
30 Faith Iyizoba JR WEST ORANGE 2:43.40 1
31 Kaitlyn Clausell SO FAIR LAWN 2:43.57 1
32 Chinonyerem Achilike SO BLOOMFIELD 2:44.06 1
33 Novenia Pitre FR NORTH BERGEN 2:44.27 1
34 allison guajala UNION CITY 2:45.46 1
35 Cassidy Cardone JR CLIFTON 2:45.72 1
36 Selenne Galvez SR PASSAIC 2:46.72 1
37 vanessa quiteno UNION CITY 3:00.49 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano 10 RIDGEWOOD 4:59.11 2 10
2 Elizabeth Lansing 10 RANDOLPH 5:02.54 2 8
3 Liz Wellman 11 RANDOLPH 5:11.78 2 6
4 Olivia Viparina SO ROXBURY 5:16.56 2 4
5 Gina Riccardi SO LIVINGSTON 5:18.26 2 2
6 Carole Harsch 10 RANDOLPH 5:19.35 2 1
7 Stephanie Hayes SO MONTCLAIR 5:23.59 2
8 Brianna Reggiani SR MOR KNOLLS 5:30.71 2
9 Eliza Gentry FR MONTCLAIR 5:36.16 1
10 Yuria Yuasa SR CLIFTON 5:39.12 2
11 Kristi Kwok SO LIVINGSTON 5:41.04 2
12 Keri-Ann Edwards SR PASSAIC TECH 5:43.47 2
13 Dana Levenback JR LIVINGSTON 5:43.63 2
14 Yanibel Pena DeJesus SO HACKENSACK 5:49.21 2
15 Spyridoula Fotinis SO ROXBURY 5:49.69 1
16 Olga Oretsky SR FAIR LAWN 5:51.06 2
17 Leslie Castro 10 PASSAIC 5:51.80 2
18 allison guajala UNION CITY 5:53.30 1
19 Sofiya Nedelcheva SO CLIFTON 5:53.76 1
20 katherine rodriguez SO PASSAIC 5:55.16 1
21 Yesenia Escobar FR MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:00.14 1
22 Shannon Oscher 10 BERGEN CTY VT 6:01.51 1
23 Alex Palumbo FR ROXBURY 6:06.12 1
24 Adriana Nunez JR HACKENSACK 6:10.98 1
25 diana rodriguez SR PASSAIC 6:12.30 1
26 Jennifer Perez SR HACKENSACK 6:13.02 1
27 Taylor Tai 10 RIDGEWOOD 6:15.63 1
28 Novenia Pitre FR NORTH BERGEN 6:19.93 1
29 vanessa quiteno UNION CITY 6:40.33 1
-- Karina Voronich FR NORTH BERGEN DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano 10 RIDGEWOOD 10:57.60 2 10
2 Carole Harsch 10 RANDOLPH 11:22.76 2 8
3 Keri-Ann Edwards SR PASSAIC TECH 11:44.91 2 6
4 Kelly Cleary 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:54.30 2 4
5 Eliza Gentry FR MONTCLAIR 11:57.89 2 2
6 Pricilla Ortiz SR MOR KNOLLS 11:58.41 2 1
7 Abigail McLaughlin 9 BERGEN CTY VT 12:00.33 2
8 Shannon Dolan JR MOR KNOLLS 12:00.70 2
9 Margaret Thomson 10 RANDOLPH 12:07.39 2
10 Vanessa Reis 9 RIDGEWOOD 12:09.01 2
11 Yuria Yuasa SR CLIFTON 12:11.79 2
12 Yanibel Pena DeJesus SO HACKENSACK 12:27.26 1
13 Sofiya Nedelcheva SO CLIFTON 12:37.44 1
14 Spyridoula Fotinis SO ROXBURY 12:39.24 1
15 Celine-Ann Samaniego 11 BERGEN CTY VT 12:48.41 2
16 Dana Weiss FR LIVINGSTON 12:48.54 1
17 allison guajala UNION CITY 12:49.18 1
18 Olga Oretsky SR FAIR LAWN 12:49.98 1
19 Terri Javaluyas 10 BERGEN CTY VT 12:57.13 2
20 Molly McCormick FR LIVINGSTON 12:57.93 1
21 Ingrid Faria SO FAIR LAWN 13:10.29 1
22 diana rodriguez SR PASSAIC 13:17.73 1
23 Lia Schattner MONTCLAIR 13:21.72 1
24 Jazmin Habbab JR FAIR LAWN 13:22.17 1
25 Krista Grennan SO ROXBURY 13:36.91 1
26 Novenia Pitre FR NORTH BERGEN 13:44.28 1
27 Christiana Calabrese FR ROXBURY 13:48.79 1
28 yessenia lopez SR PASSAIC 13:55.83 1
-- Susannah Crowell JR WEST ORANGE DNF 2
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Kral 12 RANDOLPH 15.67q 4
2 Dana Lynch SO HACKENSACK 15.98q 3
3 Jennifer Su JR LIVINGSTON 16.03q 1
4 Mimi DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 16.04q 3
5 Sirai Ramirez 12 RIDGEWOOD 16.27q 2
6 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 16.46q 1
7 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 16.64q 3
8 Elly Scherer 9 RANDOLPH 16.81q 4
9 Kristi Nati SR FAIR LAWN 16.82q 5
10 Julia Strother SR MOR KNOLLS 16.94q 2
11 Nicole Buttel SR CLIFTON 16.99q 5
12 Tracy Sculark JR NORTH BERGEN 17.00q 2
13 Monae Clancy KENNEDY J.F. PAT 17.18 2
14 Sarosha Parsons FR LIVINGSTON 17.35 4
15 Maggie Paragian 10 BERGEN CTY VT 17.40 1
16 Catherine Larkin SO ROXBURY 17.46 1
17 Christine Olaogun 9 BERGEN CTY VT 17.52 1
18 Jacqueline Pan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 17.79 3
19 Simone Stilley SR CLIFTON 18.05 4
20 Niasia Fernandez JR NORTH BERGEN 18.20 4
21 Jessica Carroll SR ROXBURY 18.26 5
22 Ashley Sawka SR ROXBURY 18.31 5
23 tymia joseph FR MOR KNOLLS 18.34 1
24 Michelle Aplogan SO CLIFTON 18.63 2
25 Tiffany Williams FR HACKENSACK 19.91 2
Girls 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Kral 12 RANDOLPH 15.67 15.53 2 10
2 Dana Lynch SO HACKENSACK 15.98 15.98 2 8
3 Jennifer Su JR LIVINGSTON 16.03 16.44 2 6
4 Elly Scherer 9 RANDOLPH 16.81 16.47 1 4
5 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 16.46 16.48 2 2
6 Sirai Ramirez 12 RIDGEWOOD 16.27 16.85 2 1
7 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 16.64 17.26 1
8 Kristi Nati SR FAIR LAWN 16.82 17.27 1
9 Mimi DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 16.04 17.83 2
Preliminaries
10 Julia Strother SR MOR KNOLLS 16.94
11 Nicole Buttel SR CLIFTON 16.99
12 Tracy Sculark JR NORTH BERGEN 17.00
13 Monae Clancy KENNEDY J.F. PAT 17.18
14 Sarosha Parsons FR LIVINGSTON 17.35
15 Maggie Paragian 10 BERGEN CTY VT 17.40
16 Catherine Larkin SO ROXBURY 17.46
17 Christine Olaogun 9 BERGEN CTY VT 17.52
18 Jacqueline Pan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 17.79
19 Simone Stilley SR CLIFTON 18.05
20 Niasia Fernandez JR NORTH BERGEN 18.20
21 Jessica Carroll SR ROXBURY 18.26
22 Ashley Sawka SR ROXBURY 18.31
23 tymia joseph FR MOR KNOLLS 18.34
24 Michelle Aplogan SO CLIFTON 18.63
25 Tiffany Williams FR HACKENSACK 19.91
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles North I Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Breaisha Morton JR PASSAIC TECH 1:04.11 5 10
2 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 1:06.70 5 8
3 andrea bush SR MOR KNOLLS 1:07.65 5 6
4 Christy Cadeau SR WEST ORANGE 1:08.32 5 4
5 Marianne Loeken 11 RANDOLPH 1:08.39 4 2
6 Micaela McPadden 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:09.35 5 1
7 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 1:10.28 4
8 nicole kalucki SR MOR KNOLLS 1:10.80 4
9 Kristi Nati SR FAIR LAWN 1:11.10 5
10 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 1:12.14 4
11 Jacqueline Pan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 1:12.51 4
12 Nicole Natali JR ROXBURY 1:13.49 3
13 Sirai Ramirez 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:13.87 4
14 Nikki Alford FR ROXBURY 1:14.21 2
15 Taylor MacEwen SR ROXBURY 1:15.24 3
16 kayla kroll SO MOR KNOLLS 1:15.55 2
17 Monae Clancy KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:15.60 1
18 Maya Newman SO MONTCLAIR 1:16.12 3
19 Sasha Bromfield JR HACKENSACK 1:16.18 2
20 Nancy Chicas SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:16.90 2
21 Allison Behnke SO MONTCLAIR 1:17.16 1
22 Maggie Paragian 10 BERGEN CTY VT 1:18.41 1
23 Niasia Fernandez JR NORTH BERGEN 1:20.61 1
24 Megan Ardino SR BLOOMFIELD 1:21.09 2
25 Michelle Aplogan SO CLIFTON 1:21.73 3
26 Rachel Lamptey SO BLOOMFIELD 1:23.07 3
27 Annais Angulo JR NORTH BERGEN 1:24.08 1
28 Vivian Nieves 11 BERGEN CTY VT 1:29.29 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LIVINGSTON 'A' 50.94 2 10
2 RANDOLPH 'A' 51.28 2 8
3 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 51.47 2 6
4 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 'A' 51.52 2 4
5 EASTSIDE-PATERSON 'A' 51.89 1 2
6 ROXBURY 'A' 52.25 2 1
7 BERGEN CTY VT 'A' 54.93 1
-- NORTH BERGEN 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 4:04.23 2 10
2 RANDOLPH 'A' 4:06.14 2 8
3 WEST ORANGE 'A' 4:06.40 2 6
4 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 4:10.69 2 4
5 LIVINGSTON 'A' 4:13.01 1 2
6 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 'A' 4:15.55 2 1
7 PASSAIC CTY VT 'A' 4:16.35 2
8 ROXBURY 'A' 4:18.62 1
9 CLIFTON 'A' 4:33.88 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North I Group 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RANDOLPH 'A' 9:58.90 10
2 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 9:59.84 8
3 MONTCLAIR 'A' 10:04.63 6
4 LIVINGSTON 'A' 10:05.58 4
5 BERGEN CTY VT 'A' 10:09.88 2
6 ROXBURY 'A' 10:15.11 1
7 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 10:20.20
8 BLOOMFIELD 'A' 10:39.38
9 CLIFTON 'A' 10:47.12
10 HACKENSACK 'A' 10:48.45
Girls High Jump North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breaisha Morton JR PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00 10
2 Ianna Mcgregor KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-02.00 8
3 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 5-00.00 6
4 Osasha London SO LIVINGSTON 4-10.00 4
5 Malawi Allen JR WEST ORANGE J4-10.00 2
6 Amber Redmond SO HACKENSACK J4-10.00 1
7 Jasmin Boone-Alexandre SO WEST ORANGE 4-08.00
7 Kelly Douglass SO CLIFTON 4-08.00
9 Chantelle Smith JR PASSAIC TECH 4-06.00
9 Sophie Montgomery 10 RIDGEWOOD 4-06.00
9 Kristi Nati SR FAIR LAWN 4-06.00
9 Chelsea Carter SO HACKENSACK 4-06.00
9 nicole kalucki SR MOR KNOLLS 4-06.00
9 Tara Liska 11 ROXBURY 4-06.00
15 Jalize Canela JR NORTH BERGEN 4-04.00
15 Sofia Salgado SO NORTH BERGEN 4-04.00
15 Shayna Dubos JR ROXBURY 4-04.00
15 Libby DeVita 10 RIDGEWOOD 4-04.00
15 Christina Ko JR LIVINGSTON 4-04.00
15 Simone Stilley SR CLIFTON 4-04.00
15 Nicole Buttel SR CLIFTON 4-04.00
-- Megan Lucky 11 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Hailey Kypers JR ROXBURY NH
Girls Pole Vault North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tara Liska 11 ROXBURY 9-03.00 10
2 Jen Berger SR LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 7
2 Abby Taylor 12 RIDGEWOOD 9-00.00 7
4 Joy Horng SR LIVINGSTON J9-00.00 4
5 Sarah Schneider SO LIVINGSTON J9-00.00 2
6 Becca Tanner 11 RIDGEWOOD 8-00.00 1
7 Karley Mc Dermott SO ROXBURY J8-00.00
8 Danielle Cruickshank SR ROXBURY 7-06.00
9 christina murphy SR MOR KNOLLS 7-00.00
-- miranda goscicki SR MOR KNOLLS NH
-- Cassidy Cardone JR CLIFTON NH
-- Kaori Suzuki SO PASSAIC TECH NH
-- lisa newman SO MOR KNOLLS NH
-- Nicole Buttel SR CLIFTON NH
-- Mimi DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Allison Proszowski FR CLIFTON NH
Girls Long Jump North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 zahtae mouzone SR PASSAIC 16-06.25 10
2 Jennifer Su JR LIVINGSTON 15-11.25 8
3 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 15-08.00 6
4 Carolina Herrera JR NORTH BERGEN 15-05.75 4
5 Taylor Rosenblum SR LIVINGSTON 15-05.50 2
6 Aimee Mehta 10 RANDOLPH 15-02.00 1
7 Jen Berger SR LIVINGSTON 15-00.25
8 Ianna Mcgregor KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14-04.50
9 Rehinana Pettway 11 HACKENSACK 14-02.75
10 tymia joseph FR MOR KNOLLS 14-01.25
11 Tamara Jones SR EASTSIDE-PATERSO 14-00.50
12 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 14-00.25
13 Deanna Graziani FR ROXBURY 13-11.50
14 Jacqueline Pan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 13-10.50
15 Brandi Rawl KENNEDY J.F. PAT 13-08.50
16 Brianna Alves SO ROXBURY 13-07.00
17 Isabel Park 9 RIDGEWOOD 13-06.50
18 Sofia Salgado SO NORTH BERGEN 13-06.25
19 India Hill SR MONTCLAIR 13-04.50
20 shannon gleeson JR MOR KNOLLS 13-04.00
21 Maera Onyango SR MONTCLAIR 13-03.00
22 Catlyn Crean 12 ROXBURY 13-01.50
23 Libby DeVita 10 RIDGEWOOD 12-09.75
24 katie gleeson FR MOR KNOLLS 12-08.50
25 Shelby (Min Jeon Han 9 BERGEN CTY VT 11-11.00
26 Kimberly Katz 10 BERGEN CTY VT 11-09.25
27 Jennifer Remache JR HACKENSACK 11-06.50
Girls Triple Jump North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 36-00.50 10
2 Ianna Mcgregor KENNEDY J.F. PAT 34-11.00 8
3 Tamara Jones SR EASTSIDE-PATERSO 33-09.00 6
4 Emily Flynn 11 RIDGEWOOD 33-03.00 4
5 Nicole Buttel SR CLIFTON 33-00.75 2
6 Hanna Stepan 10 RANDOLPH 31-08.50 1
7 Maya Younker SO WEST ORANGE 31-08.00
8 Sofia Salgado SO NORTH BERGEN 31-04.00
9 Isabel Park 9 RIDGEWOOD 31-03.00
10 Jen Berger SR LIVINGSTON 31-00.00
11 Carolina Herrera JR NORTH BERGEN 30-08.75
12 Amber Redmond SO HACKENSACK 30-07.50
13 Christina Ko JR LIVINGSTON 30-07.00
14 Jacqueline Pan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 30-06.00
15 Monae Clancy KENNEDY J.F. PAT 30-04.00
16 Rehinana Pettway 11 HACKENSACK 30-02.00
17 Lauren Alexander SO ROXBURY 29-05.00
18 Brianna lisciandrello FR SADDLE BROOK 28-07.50
19 Julia Strother SR MOR KNOLLS 28-04.00
20 Stephanie Foo 10 BERGEN CTY VT 27-10.00
21 katie gleeson FR MOR KNOLLS 27-04.50
22 Shelby (Min Jeon Han 9 BERGEN CTY VT 27-03.00
23 christina murphy SR MOR KNOLLS 27-02.00
24 Michelle Aplogan SO CLIFTON 26-00.00
-- Libby DeVita 10 RIDGEWOOD FOUL
Girls Shot Put North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chinwe Igwe SR WEST ORANGE 35-05.00 10
2 Alanna Robinson SO MONTCLAIR 35-01.00 8
3 Marla Minnella JR CLIFTON 33-03.25 6
4 Yanique Spigner 12 BERGEN CTY VT 32-08.50 4
5 Amanda Marcelin SR WEST ORANGE 32-07.00 2
6 Aliyah Huland El 11 RANDOLPH 31-10.75 1
7 Ashley Rongo 12 FAIR LAWN 31-02.75
8 Ciara Stewart JR MONTCLAIR 30-01.50
8 Elasha Washington FR PASSAIC TECH 30-01.50
10 Kelly Douglass SO CLIFTON 29-09.00
11 Chynaisha Dumas KENNEDY J.F. PAT 29-00.00
12 Amanda Okereke 10 BERGEN CTY VT 28-06.50
13 Amaris Berry HACKENSACK 28-00.00
14 Khaliah Chain FR PASSAIC TECH 27-09.00
15 India Hill SR MONTCLAIR 27-07.50
16 Diana Cardona SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 27-06.00
16 Rachel Robinson JR BLOOMFIELD 27-06.00
18 jessica steiger JR MOR KNOLLS 26-06.00
19 Rebecca Leshchinsky SR LIVINGSTON 26-01.50
20 Lexi Gihorski 9 RANDOLPH 26-01.00
21 Ginny Jean SR WEST ORANGE 25-10.50
22 Nicole Christine 10 RANDOLPH 25-09.00
23 Kat Ramage SO ROXBURY 25-06.00
24 Verona Ebanks SO CLIFTON 25-04.00
25 Natasha Baum 10 RIDGEWOOD 25-01.50
26 alyssa wardrop SR MOR KNOLLS 24-00.50
27 Isabel Guide SO FAIR LAWN 21-09.00
28 Courtney Cerasuolo 11 RIDGEWOOD 20-09.50
29 Melanie DaSilva JR MOR KNOLLS 19-02.00
30 Maya Vogel 10 RIDGEWOOD 19-00.50
Girls Discus Throw North I Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 India Hill SR MONTCLAIR 109-08 10
2 Amanda Marcelin SR WEST ORANGE 106-06 8
3 Deidre Johnson JR MONTCLAIR 104-00 6
4 Amaris Berry HACKENSACK 102-03 4
5 Chinwe Igwe SR WEST ORANGE 94-00 2
6 jessica steiger JR MOR KNOLLS 93-10 1
7 Yanique Spigner 12 BERGEN CTY VT 91-03
8 Nicole Ough 11 RANDOLPH 89-01
9 Monika Dlugosz FR CLIFTON 87-03
10 alyssa wardrop SR MOR KNOLLS 85-07
11 Diana Cardona SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 84-07
12 Ginny Jean SR WEST ORANGE 84-04
13 Abegayle Morrison KENNEDY J.F. PAT 83-03
14 Lexi Gihorski 9 RANDOLPH 81-01
15 Verona Ebanks SO CLIFTON 80-08
16 Sydney Jackman JR LIVINGSTON 79-11
17 Talia Eason SO MONTCLAIR 76-07
18 Emma Cichocki 10 RIDGEWOOD 76-02
19 Maya Vogel 10 RIDGEWOOD 68-09
20 Ornella Panizza 11 RANDOLPH 67-00
21 Elasha Washington FR PASSAIC TECH 64-09
22 Andrea Morales 10 ROXBURY 64-05
23 Melika Clarke SO PASSAIC TECH 64-03
24 Bryanna Buchanan KENNEDY J.F. PAT 64-00
25 Cara Pohida JR ROXBURY 60-06
26 Natasha Baum 10 RIDGEWOOD 53-11
27 Amanda Okereke 10 BERGEN CTY VT 47-04
-- Julian Fields 10 BERGEN CTY VT FOUL
-- Marla Minnella JR CLIFTON FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw North 1 Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Illissa Blackshear SR WEST ORANGE 120-06 10
2 Kelly Douglass SO CLIFTON 100-02 8
3 Emma Cichocki 10 RIDGEWOOD 98-06 6
4 Rachel Diaz-Granada 12 BERGEN CTY VT 96-11 4
5 Jennifer Su JR LIVINGSTON 95-00 2
6 Christine Lee SO LIVINGSTON 94-04 1
7 Anne Werner SO LIVINGSTON 93-10
8 alyssa boudreau SR MOR KNOLLS 93-07
9 Katie McKeon 10 RIDGEWOOD 85-01
10 Carolina Tacconi JR PASSAIC TECH 82-01
10 Sirai Ramirez 12 RIDGEWOOD 82-01
12 Jessica Zurlo SR BLOOMFIELD 81-08
13 Haley Reynolds SR BLOOMFIELD 79-08
14 Elayzia Page SO MONTCLAIR 78-07
15 Ashley Rongo 12 FAIR LAWN 75-09
16 Stephany Corella JR NORTH BERGEN 73-03
17 alyssa wardrop SR MOR KNOLLS 69-11
18 Kat Ramage SO ROXBURY 67-06
19 Nadira Goings JR PASSAIC TECH 67-04
20 Nina Maria Zammiello 11 RANDOLPH 63-11
21 Nicole Christine 10 RANDOLPH 62-09
22 Kiyaeh Irving SO CLIFTON 61-07
23 kaitlin ford FR MOR KNOLLS 57-05
24 Briana Aviles FR WEST ORANGE 53-08
25 Andrea Morales 10 ROXBURY 48-09
26 Caitlyn Tuckler SO FAIR LAWN 41-08
27 Isabel Guide SO FAIR LAWN 37-01
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Randolph 112 2) Ridgewood 80
3) Livingston 75 4) West Orange 48
5) Passaic Cty VT 46 6) Passaic 34
7) Montclair 32 8) Morris Knolls 26
9) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 23 10) Clifton 16
10) Roxbury 16 12) Hackensack 13
13) Bloomfield 12 14) Bergen CTY VT 11
15) Eastside-Paterson 8 16) North Bergen 6
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU