SOUTH GROUPS III & IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:09 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Buena
South Groups 2 and 3
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 10.96q 2
2 Markeyth Overton SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 11.08q 1
3 Ray Lawry JR KINGSWAY 11.09q 4
4 Tristan Wilson JR DELSEA 11.10q 1
5 Sidney Ruffin 12 MOORESTOWN 11.11q 3
6 Matthew Lemmo JR KINGSWAY 11.13q 2
7 Dae' Shon Davis JR CAMDEN 11.14q 5
8 Kareem Ali SO TIMBER CREEK 11.15q 4
9 nigel sanchez WILSON, WOODROW 11.15 5
10 Gregory Black JR TIMBER CREEK 11.24 1
11 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 11.34 3
12 quajuan daniels WILSON, WOODROW 11.42 2
13 Anthony Bonett 12 MOORESTOWN 11.44 5
14 Daquan Wilson SR CAMDEN 11.52 4
15 Tyler Armor SO HAMMONTON 11.61 2
16 Samuel Crouch FR BUENA 11.69 2
17 Dennis Ho JR KINGSWAY 11.77 3
18 Da'Vante Parker JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.85 5
19 Sean Chandler JR CAMDEN 11.86 4
20 Brendon Slade SO DELSEA 11.91 4
21 Anernee Boone HAMMONTON 11.93 1
22 Da'Mon Murray SO OAKCREST 11.96 3
23 Steven Hoffman JR MAINLAND 12.00 5
24 Austin Silver 12 MOORESTOWN 12.03 1
25 Anthony Maturano FR HAMMONTON 12.10 2
26 Anthony Mirallegro JR OCEAN CITY 12.14 2
27 Cameron Terry JR OAKCREST 12.16 3
28 Qwin Vitale JR MAINLAND 12.38 1
29 Isaiah Jones FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.54 4
29 Kevin McDermott SO OCEAN CITY 12.54 3
31 Jayvon James SO MAINLAND 12.66 5
32 Zachariah Brown SR OCEAN CITY 12.86 4
-- Dashaun Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP DQ 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 10.96 10.82 10
2 Sidney Ruffin 12 MOORESTOWN 11.11 11.05 8
3 Ray Lawry JR KINGSWAY 11.09 11.07 5
3 Matthew Lemmo JR KINGSWAY 11.13 11.07 5
5 Dae' Shon Davis JR CAMDEN 11.14 11.08 2
6 Tristan Wilson JR DELSEA 11.10 11.11 1
7 Markeyth Overton SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 11.08 11.18
8 Kareem Ali SO TIMBER CREEK 11.15 11.23
Preliminaries
9 nigel sanchez WILSON, WOODROW 11.15
10 Gregory Black JR TIMBER CREEK 11.24
11 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 11.34
12 quajuan daniels WILSON, WOODROW 11.42
13 Anthony Bonett 12 MOORESTOWN 11.44
14 Daquan Wilson SR CAMDEN 11.52
15 Tyler Armor SO HAMMONTON 11.61
16 Samuel Crouch FR BUENA 11.69
17 Dennis Ho JR KINGSWAY 11.77
18 Da'Vante Parker JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.85
19 Sean Chandler JR CAMDEN 11.86
20 Brendon Slade SO DELSEA 11.91
21 Anernee Boone HAMMONTON 11.93
22 Da'Mon Murray SO OAKCREST 11.96
23 Steven Hoffman JR MAINLAND 12.00
24 Austin Silver 12 MOORESTOWN 12.03
25 Anthony Maturano FR HAMMONTON 12.10
26 Anthony Mirallegro JR OCEAN CITY 12.14
27 Cameron Terry JR OAKCREST 12.16
28 Qwin Vitale JR MAINLAND 12.38
29 Isaiah Jones FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.54
29 Kevin McDermott SO OCEAN CITY 12.54
31 Jayvon James SO MAINLAND 12.66
32 Zachariah Brown SR OCEAN CITY 12.86
-- Dashaun Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP DQ
Boys 200 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 21.87 5 10
2 nigel sanchez WILSON, WOODROW 22.54 5 8
3 Matthew Lemmo JR KINGSWAY 22.57 5 6
4 Kareem Ali SO TIMBER CREEK 22.59 5 4
5 Gregory Black JR TIMBER CREEK 22.72 3 2
6 Markeyth Overton SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 22.75 5 1
7 Justin Grant SR HAMMONTON 22.79 4
8 Dennis Spence JR CUMBERLAND 22.92 4
9 David Foley SR SENECA 22.93 4
10 Rob Rolle JR DELSEA 23.03 4
11 Dae' Shon Davis JR CAMDEN 23.15 4
12 Ray Lawry JR KINGSWAY 23.22 5
13 Anthony Bonett 12 MOORESTOWN 23.27 5
14 Bobby Stubbs JR CUMBERLAND 23.40 4
15 Kwan Wilson JR CAMDEN 23.54 2
15 James Chukwurah FR DELSEA 23.54 4
17 Alex Botbyl SO OAKCREST 23.64 2
18 quajuan daniels WILSON, WOODROW 23.82 4
19 Robert Price SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 23.92 2
20 Daquan Wilson SR CAMDEN 24.05 3
21 Danny Nesko SO SENECA 24.15 3
22 Steve Jones SR KINGSWAY 24.37 5
23 Tyler Armor SO HAMMONTON 24.41 2
23 Austin Silver 12 MOORESTOWN 24.41 3
25 Thomas Koenig JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 24.42 3
26 Dallas Bey SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 24.46 1
27 Steven Hoffman JR MAINLAND 24.56 3
28 Isaiah Johnson JR OAKCREST 24.67 1
29 Noah Spear SO OCEAN CITY 24.73 1
29 Sean Valencia JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 24.73 2
31 John Bernard SR OAKCREST 24.76 1
32 Anthony Mirallegro JR OCEAN CITY 24.81 2
33 Qwin Vitale JR MAINLAND 24.95 3
34 Warren Claggert JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25.03 1
35 Vincent DiPietro FR DELSEA 25.13 1
36 Ty Mindish JR MAINLAND 25.15 2
37 Kevin McDermott SO OCEAN CITY 25.30 1
38 Tim Curtain SR SENECA 25.83 2
39 Austin McKinney SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 26.77 1
-- Dashaun Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP DQ 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamaad Muse JR TIMBER CREEK 49.42 6 10
2 nigel sanchez WILSON, WOODROW 50.55 6 8
3 Derrell Manhertz SR KINGSWAY 50.90 6 6
4 Gregory Black JR TIMBER CREEK 50.95 6 4
5 James Chukwurah FR DELSEA 51.11 5 2
6 Ishmael Muhammad JR OAKCREST 51.24 6 1
7 Brandon Babcock SR HAMMONTON 51.37 6
8 Bobby Stubbs JR CUMBERLAND 51.79 5
9 Nakier Johnson JR TIMBER CREEK 51.80 5
10 David Foley SR SENECA 51.89 5
11 Justin Grant SR HAMMONTON 51.90 6
12 Audtin Moore SR KINGSWAY 51.94 4
13 Chris Reubel 12 MOORESTOWN 51.99 4
14 Kwan Wilson JR CAMDEN 52.46 5
15 Keyon Franklin JR CAMDEN 52.82 6
16 Danny Nesko SO SENECA 53.59 4
17 Joshua Hackett SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 53.73 4
18 Luke Coffey JR OAKCREST 53.90 5
19 Michael Brown SR CAMDEN 54.23 4
20 Evan Holmes 12 MOORESTOWN 54.25 4
21 Jake Andryshak SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 54.28 3
22 Christopher Waller SR KINGSWAY 54.46 4
23 AJ Fortuanto JR MAINLAND 54.71 3
24 John Piccinino SO OCEAN CITY 55.04 3
25 Vincent DiPietro FR DELSEA 55.07 3
26 Geoffrey Ely SR OCEAN CITY 55.25 4
27 Tyler Morgan SO HAMMONTON 55.53 2
28 Greg Butenewicz 9 DELSEA 56.05 1
29 Michael Barrett JR OCEAN CITY 56.23 2
30 LaDarrell Dixon JR OAKCREST 56.56 5
31 Robert Price SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 57.03 3
32 Matt MacPhee JR PINELANDS 57.28 3
33 Jake Bartlett SR PINELANDS 57.84 1
34 Ty Mindish JR MAINLAND 58.91 2
35 Mike Tapp FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 58.93 1
36 Bryce Edmunds SO MAINLAND 58.96 2
37 aniekan ibanya WILSON, WOODROW 59.22 3
38 Bryce Worthy JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 59.44 1
Boys 800 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derrell Manhertz SR KINGSWAY 1:53.85 3 10
2 Ishmael Muhammad JR OAKCREST 1:54.17 3 8
3 Chris Marco SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:55.48 3 6
4 Alex McGrainer SR SENECA 1:58.81 3 4
5 Brett Michelini JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:01.10 3 2
6 Ed Bohi SR SENECA 2:02.20 3 1
7 Ryan Schubert SR SENECA 2:02.34 3
8 Jay Wunnava SR KINGSWAY 2:02.95 3
9 Edward Keenan JR OCEAN CITY 2:03.17 2
10 Ryan Carroll SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:03.59 3
11 James McDaid SR MAINLAND 2:04.18 3
12 Destin Davis SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:04.33 2
13 Cameron Allen JR TIMBER CREEK 2:04.44 2
14 Kevin Scott SR OCEAN CITY 2:04.71 3
15 Matt Pastore SO DELSEA 2:04.85 2
16 Vernon Nicholson SO DELSEA 2:05.60 3
17 Harrison Morris 09 MOORESTOWN 2:05.87 2
18 Nick Contarino 11 MOORESTOWN 2:05.93 2
19 Noah Austin JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:07.45 2
20 Noah Culbtreath JR KINGSWAY 2:07.46 3
21 Brandon Babcock SR HAMMONTON 2:07.54 2
22 Isaiah Etienne JR TIMBER CREEK 2:08.71 2
23 Greg Munilla 11 MOORESTOWN 2:09.98 2
24 Andre Mayers FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:10.63 1
25 Christian Pagano SR OCEAN CITY 2:12.19 1
26 Jake Bartlett SR PINELANDS 2:13.60 1
27 Justin Newkirk JR CUMBERLAND 2:13.70 1
28 Johnny Martinez SR HAMMONTON 2:13.75 2
29 Amir Lewis SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:13.98 2
30 Michael Brown SR CAMDEN 2:14.00 2
31 Dejon Sullivan JR CAMDEN 2:15.27 1
32 Ryan Samaroo JR OAKCREST 2:15.40 1
33 Robert Johnson SO LACEY 2:15.82 1
34 William Mosley SO CUMBERLAND 2:17.30 1
35 Rich Heim FR MAINLAND 2:18.46 1
36 Barry Timony SO LACEY 2:20.44 1
37 Mikhel Jenkins SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:20.79 1
38 Haowen Ding JR OAKCREST 2:21.45 1
39 Nick Buzzeo JR LACEY 2:21.57 1
40 Matt Johnson SR PINELANDS 2:27.56 1
41 John VanOrden SR PINELANDS 2:29.21 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Marco SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:19.41 2 10
2 Kyle Kroon JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:22.58 2 8
3 Derrell Manhertz SR KINGSWAY 4:25.61 2 6
4 Steve Maine JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 4:27.12 2 4
5 Alex McGrainer SR SENECA 4:28.47 2 2
6 Noah Culbtreath JR KINGSWAY 4:31.48 2 1
7 Dominick Munson SO TIMBER CREEK 4:34.44 2
8 Cameron Allen JR TIMBER CREEK 4:36.09 2
9 Kyle Evernham SO KINGSWAY 4:38.11 2
10 Kevin Scott SR OCEAN CITY 4:38.14 2
11 Justin Branco FR DELSEA 4:38.70 2
12 Brett Michelini JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:39.36 2
13 Edward Keenan JR OCEAN CITY 4:41.62 2
14 Mark Tattory FR DELRAN 4:42.74 2
15 Harrison Morris 09 MOORESTOWN 4:44.54 1
16 John Pierson JR DELSEA 4:46.75 2
17 Robert Hockel SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:48.44 2
18 Vincent Rienzi SO DELSEA 4:53.42 1
19 Keanu Samaroo FR OAKCREST 4:54.21 1
20 David Gillhooley SR OCEAN CITY 4:54.36 2
21 Justin Newkirk JR CUMBERLAND 4:56.75 1
22 Ryan Samaroo JR OAKCREST 4:59.14 1
23 Enrique Arvelo 11 MOORESTOWN 5:00.72 1
24 Kevin Curtain FR SENECA 5:01.35 1
25 Matt Purtell JR LACEY 5:02.70 1
26 Andre Mayers FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:02.81 1
27 Eric Brasberger SO TIMBER CREEK 5:05.05 1
28 Jonah Schmidt SR HAMMONTON 5:06.52 1
29 Brian Maguire JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:08.46 1
30 Kyle Siegel 12 MOORESTOWN 5:09.46 1
31 Rich Heim FR MAINLAND 5:11.11 1
32 Kyle Snyder SO HAMMONTON 5:15.46 1
33 John Scull JR MAINLAND 5:15.50 1
34 Zion Watson FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:20.56 1
35 David Piccari SR HAMMONTON 5:20.94 1
36 Matt McMahon SR LACEY 5:27.19 1
37 Tristen Barry JR OAKCREST 5:28.11 1
38 James Coverdale JR PINELANDS 5:28.82 1
39 Austin Hart FR PINELANDS 5:33.92 1
-- Nick Savio SO MAINLAND DNF 1
-- Jake Bartlett SR PINELANDS DNF 1
-- Julio Martinez JR BUENA DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Kroon JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:30.85 2 10
2 Louis Corgliano JR HAMMONTON 9:33.58 2 8
3 Steve Maine JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:38.79 2 6
4 Noah Culbtreath JR KINGSWAY 9:49.69 2 4
5 Dominick Munson SO TIMBER CREEK 9:50.61 2 2
6 Ryan Magnus SR KINGSWAY 9:52.33 2 1
7 Louis Paone JR OCEAN CITY 9:54.39 2
8 Alex Sery JR KINGSWAY 9:59.38 2
9 Kevin Horton 11 MOORESTOWN 10:00.18 2
10 Mark Kundrotas JR HAMMONTON 10:00.19 2
11 Pietro Buonocore SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:08.23 2
12 Mark Tattory FR DELRAN 10:11.67 2
13 Derek Earnhart JR DELSEA 10:11.98 2
14 Charles Bauer SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:12.48 2
15 Joshua Clark FR HIGHLAND REGIONA 10:15.53 2
16 David Gillhooley SR OCEAN CITY 10:16.12 2
17 Brandon Hadtke SO OCEAN CITY 10:16.61 2
18 Joseph Inglis 11 MOORESTOWN 10:19.07 1
19 Robert Hockel SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 10:25.37 1
20 Tyler Hellmig SO DELSEA 10:25.53 1
21 Kevin Charette SR LACEY 10:26.06 2
22 William Krause SR MAINLAND 10:39.99 1
23 Christian Cramer 09 MOORESTOWN 10:47.23 1
24 Ryan Newman SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:49.38 1
25 Jake Bartlett SR PINELANDS 10:51.30 1
26 Keanu Samaroo FR OAKCREST 10:51.41 1
27 Mike Bash JR HAMMONTON 11:04.10 1
28 Eric Brasberger SO TIMBER CREEK 11:08.12 1
29 Evan Zodl SR PINELANDS 11:08.30 1
30 Zion Watson FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11:16.73 1
31 Nick Savio SO MAINLAND 11:18.64 1
32 Devon Dye FR SENECA 11:19.38 1
33 John DiNofrio FR MAINLAND 11:22.21 1
34 Sam Carter FR DELSEA 11:26.65 1
35 Brian Maguire JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11:27.04 1
36 Erich Seeger SO PINELANDS 11:32.01 1
37 Joey Lupo SR SENECA 11:42.18 1
38 Tristen Barry JR OAKCREST 12:18.13 1
39 Sean Stabile FR OAKCREST 12:52.37 1
-- TJ Phillips JR LACEY DNF 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 14.42q 1
2 Kevin Hagamin JR TIMBER CREEK 14.51q 1
3 Audtin Moore SR KINGSWAY 14.55q 1
4 Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.59q 2
5 Edwin Alston JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.94q 3
6 Chais Hill SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 15.06q 2
7 Rob Rolle JR DELSEA 15.10q 3
8 Dennis Spence JR CUMBERLAND 15.46q 3
9 Daniel Jefferson SR OAKCREST 15.56 2
10 Jamal Lewis SR CAMDEN 15.65 1
11 Phillip Mayhue SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 15.76 3
12 Shane Bush SR OAKCREST 15.89 2
13 Louis Rivera JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.98 3
14 Peter Brown SR CAMDEN 15.99 2
14 Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 15.99 2
16 Alex Georgoulianos SR HAMMONTON 16.27 1
17 Sean David FR HIGHLAND REGIONA 16.35 1
18 Dalton Rudolph JR HAMMONTON 16.62 3
19 Justin Walsh SO MAINLAND 16.69 2
20 Geoffrey Ely SR OCEAN CITY 17.11 3
21 victor Ofarrell SO MAINLAND 18.50 2
22 Kevin McDermott SO OCEAN CITY 18.61 1
23 Jack Wallace JR MAINLAND 18.82 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 14.42 14.29 10
2 Kevin Hagamin JR TIMBER CREEK 14.51 14.45 8
3 Audtin Moore SR KINGSWAY 14.55 14.54 6 broken to thousandth
4 Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.59 14.54 4 broken to thousandth
5 Edwin Alston JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.94 14.69 2
6 Chais Hill SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 15.06 15.16 1
7 Rob Rolle JR DELSEA 15.10 15.21
8 Dennis Spence JR CUMBERLAND 15.46 15.53
Preliminaries
9 Daniel Jefferson SR OAKCREST 15.56
10 Jamal Lewis SR CAMDEN 15.65
11 Phillip Mayhue SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 15.76
12 Shane Bush SR OAKCREST 15.89
13 Louis Rivera JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.98
14 Peter Brown SR CAMDEN 15.99
14 Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 15.99
16 Alex Georgoulianos SR HAMMONTON 16.27
17 Sean David FR HIGHLAND REGIONA 16.35
18 Dalton Rudolph JR HAMMONTON 16.62
19 Justin Walsh SO MAINLAND 16.69
20 Geoffrey Ely SR OCEAN CITY 17.11
21 victor Ofarrell SO MAINLAND 18.50
22 Kevin McDermott SO OCEAN CITY 18.61
23 Jack Wallace JR MAINLAND 18.82
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Audtin Moore SR KINGSWAY 56.51 4 10
2 Brandon Babcock SR HAMMONTON 57.35 4 8
3 Rob Rolle JR DELSEA 58.59 4 6
4 Thomas Baker SR TIMBER CREEK 58.89 3 4
5 Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.92 4 2
6 Michael Brown SR CAMDEN 59.12 4 1
7 Geoffrey Ely SR OCEAN CITY 59.16 4
8 Kevin Hagamin JR TIMBER CREEK 59.54 3
9 Dennis Spence JR CUMBERLAND 1:00.01 4
10 Amir Lewis SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.65 3
11 Alex Arrington JR OAKCREST 1:00.82 3
12 Dalton Rudolph JR HAMMONTON 1:01.01 2
13 Michael Barrett JR OCEAN CITY 1:02.28 2
14 Justin Walsh SO MAINLAND 1:03.08 3
15 Trent Thorne SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 1:03.14 5
16 Jerryl McCoy SO TIMBER CREEK 1:03.55 2
17 Jared Clarke JR KINGSWAY 1:03.66 3
18 Edwin Alston JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:03.67 4
19 Justin Studer SR PINELANDS 1:03.71 2
20 Zackary Georgoulianos FR HAMMONTON 1:03.79 2
21 Tim Alicea SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 1:04.52 5
22 Jared Knowles SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:05.51 2
23 Tom Venter SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:05.87 1
24 Louis Rivera JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:05.92 3
25 Kevin McDermott SO OCEAN CITY 1:06.13 1
26 Isaiah Johnson JR OAKCREST 1:06.80 1
27 Jack Wallace JR MAINLAND 1:07.10 2
28 Stefen Fleming JR OAKCREST 1:07.54 1
29 Phillip Mayhue SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:08.38 3
30 Tim Werder SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:08.46 1
31 Devin Plante JR MAINLAND 1:09.18 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 43.93 2 10
2 KINGSWAY 'A' 44.05 2 8
3 MOORESTOWN 'A' 44.38 2 6
4 DELSEA 'A' 44.56 2 4
5 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 'A' 45.57 1 2
6 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 'A' 45.58 2 1
7 OAKCREST 'A' 46.44 2
8 HAMMONTON 'A' 46.58 1
9 CUMBERLAND 'A' 46.67 2
-- CAMDEN 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 3:22.80 10
2 OAKCREST 'A' 3:28.80 8
3 KINGSWAY 'A' 3:28.82 6
4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 'A' 3:29.04 4
5 CAMDEN 'A' 3:29.32 2
6 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:30.88 1
7 HAMMONTON 'A' 3:34.92
8 OCEAN CITY 'A' 3:37.51
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SENECA 'A' 8:13.25 10
2 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 'A' 8:14.44 8
3 DELSEA 'A' 8:17.45 6
4 OCEAN CITY 'A' 8:18.82 4
5 KINGSWAY 'A' 8:19.49 2
6 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 8:34.12 1
7 MOORESTOWN 'A' 8:42.16
8 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:53.39
9 HAMMONTON 'A' 9:19.87
10 OAKCREST 'A' 9:19.89
Boys High Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Jefferson SR OAKCREST 6-02.00 10
2 Edward Williams SR CUMBERLAND 6-00.00 7
2 Shane Bush SR OAKCREST 6-00.00 7
4 Chais Hill SO HIGHLAND REGIONA J6-00.00 4
5 Dylam Altland JR KINGSWAY J6-00.00 2
6 Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 5-10.00 1
7 Kris Anderson JR DELSEA J5-10.00
7 Dylan Bailey SR CENTRAL REGIONAL J5-10.00
9 Anthony Maturano FR HAMMONTON 5-06.00
10 Hunter Soens JR MAINLAND J5-06.00
10 Jayvon James SO MAINLAND J5-06.00
10 Jamal Lewis SR CAMDEN J5-06.00
13 Clarence Hardy SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP J5-06.00
13 Myles Mathews SR KINGSWAY J5-06.00
13 Ryan Oyola SR SENECA J5-06.00
-- Duane Malloy SO CAMDEN NH
-- Paul Milburn SO DELSEA NH
-- Lawrence Russell SO TIMBER CREEK NH
-- Jared Knowles SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Jordan Ingrum SO OAKCREST NH
-- Tim Werder SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Beau Birch SR OCEAN CITY NH
-- Michael Suarez FR PINELANDS NH
-- Anernee Boone HAMMONTON NH
-- Keith Braxton SO DELSEA NH
-- Isaiah Jones FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP NH
-- Trever Culbreath JR KINGSWAY NH
Boys Pole Vault South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylam Altland JR KINGSWAY 13-06.00 10
2 Ivory Yorker SR KINGSWAY 13-00.00 8
3 Aidan Skelly SR HAMMONTON J13-00.00 6
4 Ray Rodriguez SO OAKCREST 12-06.00 4
5 Ryan Sharp JR KINGSWAY J12-06.00 2
6 Kyle Louis JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 12-00.00 1
7 Tyler Davis-Rozycki JR TIMBER CREEK J12-00.00
8 Vince Coppola SO DELSEA 11-06.00
9 Beau Birch SR OCEAN CITY 11-00.00
10 Alex Roby SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH J11-00.00
11 Bennett Alexander SO HIGHLAND REGIONA J11-00.00
12 Angus Unruh 11 MOORESTOWN 10-06.00
12 Benjamin Hetzell JR CUMBERLAND 10-06.00
12 Nick Clarke FR DELSEA 10-06.00
15 Malik Montilla 12 MOORESTOWN J10-06.00
-- Kyle Boyle-Loveland 10 MOORESTOWN FAIL
-- John Mazurie FR OCEAN CITY FAIL
-- Billy Spencer JR OAKCREST FAIL
-- Tommy Velez SO MAINLAND FAIL
-- James Smith FR HAMMONTON FAIL
-- George Pushkal FR HAMMONTON FAIL
-- Vincent Giardino JR OAKCREST FAIL
Boys Long Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amir Anderson 12 MOORESTOWN 21-05.50 10
2 Tristan Wilson JR DELSEA 21-03.00 8
3 Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 21-02.75 6
4 Sidney Ruffin 12 MOORESTOWN 21-02.25 4
5 LaDarrell Dixon JR OAKCREST 21-00.00 2
6 Dylam Altland JR KINGSWAY 20-10.50 1
7 Thomas Baker SR TIMBER CREEK 20-06.50
8 quajuan daniels WILSON, WOODROW 20-04.00
9 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 20-03.00
9 Clarence Hardy SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 20-03.00
11 Dejon Sullivan JR CAMDEN 19-11.25
11 Jared Egan JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 19-11.25
13 Bobby Stubbs JR CUMBERLAND 19-05.50
14 Da'Vante Parker JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 19-04.00
15 Rachid Zidani SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 19-03.25
16 Anthony Maturano FR HAMMONTON 19-02.50
17 Adonis Jennings JR TIMBER CREEK 18-10.50
18 Ryan Oyola SR SENECA 18-07.50
19 Keyon Franklin JR CAMDEN 18-05.00
20 Mike Mulvihill SO SENECA 18-03.50
21 Noah Spear SO OCEAN CITY 18-02.50
22 Brendon Slade SO DELSEA 18-00.25
23 Dennis McFerren SR HAMMONTON 17-11.25
24 Myles Mathews SR KINGSWAY 17-09.00
25 Isaiah Johnson JR OAKCREST 17-07.50
25 Edward Williams SR CUMBERLAND 17-07.50
27 Justin Morrison JR KINGSWAY 17-05.50
28 Benjamin Hetzell JR CUMBERLAND 17-02.25
29 Thomas Wyatt FR PINELANDS 16-11.00
30 Harry Cottrill JR MAINLAND 16-07.00
31 Isaiah Jones FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 16-06.00
-- Kerron Johnson SR HIGHLAND REGIONA FOUL
-- James Richards FR PINELANDS FOUL
-- Dashaun Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP DQ
Boys Triple Jump South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tristan Wilson JR DELSEA 43-11.25 10
2 Markeyth Overton SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 43-03.50 8
3 LaDarrell Dixon JR OAKCREST 43-01.50 6
4 Chase Toliver SR OAKCREST 43-00.00 4
5 Ishmael Muhammad JR OAKCREST 42-10.50 2
6 Kerron Johnson SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 42-00.50 1
7 Ryan Givens SO OCEAN CITY 42-00.25
8 Sidney Ruffin 12 MOORESTOWN 42-00.00
9 Da'Vante Parker JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 39-06.50
10 Chais Hill SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 39-02.50
11 Dejon Sullivan JR CAMDEN 38-11.50
12 Dikemba Amugo SO TIMBER CREEK 37-08.25
13 Ronnie Russell JR DELSEA 37-06.25
14 Dylan Mento SO HAMMONTON 36-09.50
15 Matt Grillo FR MAINLAND 36-08.50
16 Jared Egan JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 36-01.25
17 Ryan Oyola SR SENECA 36-01.00
18 Clarence Hardy SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 35-06.00
19 Edward Williams SR CUMBERLAND 34-06.50
20 Patrick Vaccarella SR HAMMONTON 34-04.75
21 Michael Suarez FR PINELANDS 34-02.75
22 Peter Brown SR CAMDEN 33-11.00
23 Beau Birch SR OCEAN CITY 32-11.00
-- Dashaun Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP DQ
Boys Shot Put South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Awotunde SR DELSEA 60-05.50 10
2 Jesse Brown JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 51-09.50 8
3 Jesse Trigiani 12 MOORESTOWN 50-10.25 6
4 O.G. Emore SR KINGSWAY 50-07.75 4
5 Trevor Allen 12 MOORESTOWN 49-04.50 2
6 Jeremy Wilbur 12 MOORESTOWN 49-02.25 1
7 Fred Morrison JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 48-11.75
8 Brandon Quann SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 48-01.25
9 Antoine Hawkes JR TIMBER CREEK 47-00.25
10 John Febus JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 46-09.25
11 Densel Polk SO KINGSWAY 46-08.00
12 Alex Potterton SR PINELANDS 46-01.50
13 Cody Mayo SR DELSEA 45-04.50
14 Kenny Randall JR MAINLAND 45-01.25
15 Michael Phillips SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 44-10.00
16 Kobe Allen SR DELSEA 44-06.50
17 Avery Jackson SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 44-03.75
18 Isaiah Price SR OAKCREST 44-00.00
19 Devon Brown JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 43-11.25
20 Sean Conway SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 43-09.25
21 James Allen SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 43-07.00
22 Kaelin Crawford SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 43-03.75
23 Jacorey Williams-Beard JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 42-09.00
24 Prescott Nimley SO OAKCREST 42-00.50
25 Kelly Grillo JR MAINLAND 41-09.00
26 Sam Shinn FR KINGSWAY 41-05.00
27 Solomon Potter JR TIMBER CREEK 40-01.00
28 Jerry Filangieri SR OCEAN CITY 39-10.75
29 Andrew Stevens JR CAMDEN 39-09.00
30 Shane Grady JR SENECA 39-04.50
31 Abdel Sarhan JR MAINLAND 38-06.00
32 Dave Rodriguez FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 38-05.75
33 Joshua Brockenberry SO OAKCREST 37-01.00
34 Maquay Richmond FR CUMBERLAND 36-11.75
35 Larry Oeser JR PINELANDS 36-06.50
36 Michael Kirtz JR CAMDEN 35-00.00
37 Jash Sisombath SR PINELANDS 34-06.50
38 Albert Stevens FR CAMDEN 34-02.00
39 Tyler Armor SO HAMMONTON 31-02.00
Boys Discus Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Awotunde SR DELSEA 171-09 10
2 Michael Phillips SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 146-03 8
3 Jesse Brown JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 143-09 6
4 Ahmaad Randall SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 138-03 4
5 Solomon Potter JR TIMBER CREEK 137-02 2
6 Devon Brown JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 135-09 1
7 Antoine Hawkes JR TIMBER CREEK 133-04
8 Isaiah Price SR OAKCREST 129-06
9 Dakota Brovero JR DELSEA 129-05
10 Jacorey Williams-Beard JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 126-08
11 Cody Mayo SR DELSEA 125-04
12 Aaron Collins SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 124-08
13 Elijah Eitenne 10 MOORESTOWN 119-10
14 Mack Bateman JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 118-07
15 Jerry Filangieri SR OCEAN CITY 118-06
16 O.G. Emore SR KINGSWAY 117-03
17 Connor Bell SO KINGSWAY 111-09
18 Tim Will SR SENECA 108-00
19 Alex Potterton SR PINELANDS 106-08
20 Abdel Sarhan JR MAINLAND 104-04
21 Patrick Visco 12 MOORESTOWN 104-03
22 Tom Strychowski FR LACEY 104-02
23 Kelly Grillo JR MAINLAND 100-00
24 Maquay Richmond FR CUMBERLAND 99-05
25 Shawn Spina FR LACEY 98-08
26 Kyle Fernandez FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 97-03
27 Tyler Whitesall SO CUMBERLAND 93-00
28 Brandon Beebe JR HAMMONTON 90-01
29 Joshua Brockenberry SO OAKCREST 90-00
30 Shane Grady JR SENECA 87-01
31 Chris Banashefsky JR PINELANDS 84-01
32 Brandon Soberal SO HAMMONTON 82-11
33 Kenny Randall JR MAINLAND 79-09
34 Isaiah Thomas FR CUMBERLAND 79-04
35 Marvin Ward SR CAMDEN 78-03
36 Jake Cassidy JR OCEAN CITY 78-00
37 Jason Cervi JR OAKCREST 76-10
38 Max Schnepp FR PINELANDS 68-09
Boys Javelin Throw South Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Wilbur 12 MOORESTOWN 187-00 10
2 Chad Williams SR OCEAN CITY 169-08 8
3 Travis Covell JR LACEY 168-00 6
4 Michael Quick SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 167-02 4
5 Patrick Visco 12 MOORESTOWN 163-11 2
6 Ramone Giddings JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 163-06 1
7 Patrick Vaccarella SR HAMMONTON 159-02
8 Jagger Green JR TIMBER CREEK 159-00
9 Travis Baxter JR CUMBERLAND 156-00
10 Gary Scola JR HAMMONTON 152-01
11 Michael Yager SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 149-09
12 Dakota Brovero JR DELSEA 145-04
13 Dan Martin SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 144-10
14 Joe Odebode SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 143-11
15 Devon Brown JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 142-08
16 Ryan Szelc JR SENECA 142-00
17 Justin Kerno SO TIMBER CREEK 141-08
18 Josh Awotunde SR DELSEA 140-06
19 Brandon Roberson JR OAKCREST 138-11
20 Stephan Lewis SR DELSEA 135-09
21 Phillip Mayhue SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 135-03
22 Andrew Beamer SO KINGSWAY 134-03
23 Angelo Alicea JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 132-05
24 Peter Brown SR CAMDEN 131-10
25 June Ruiz JR MAINLAND 129-03
26 Doug Weber SR PINELANDS 125-06
27 Marshell Hoebing SO KINGSWAY 124-09
28 Henry Tran JR OAKCREST 124-07
29 Brett Small JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 122-06
30 Terrence Smith FR OAKCREST 120-05
31 Daniel Henderson FR OCEAN CITY 120-03
32 Zachary Barnard FR HAMMONTON 119-01
33 Conor Calmon FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 118-09
34 Joe Terrazzini FR OCEAN CITY 115-02
35 Andrew Kustera SO KINGSWAY 114-08
36 James Cuff SO CUMBERLAND 110-06
37 Kenny Randall JR MAINLAND 110-00
38 Justin Lagonegro SR PINELANDS 108-04
39 Kelly Grillo JR MAINLAND 102-04
40 ron johnson WILSON, WOODROW 99-07
41 Kashon Gordon FR TIMBER CREEK 99-03
42 Travis Wakefield FR SENECA 90-08
43 Sam Hucthison FR PINELANDS 78-01
-- Rudy Solomon SO CENTRAL REGIONAL FOUL
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kingsway 103 2) Timber Creek 77
3) Oakcrest 62 4) Delsea 57
5) Moorestown 49 6) Toms River South 36
7) Highland Regional 35 8) Central Regional 33
9) Hammonton 22 10) Ocean City 19
11) Seneca 17 12) WILSON, WOODROW 16
13) Winslow Township 14 14) CUMBERLAND 7
15) Lacey 6 16) Camden 5
BOYS IV
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 11.31q 1
2 Ryquell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 11.48q 2
3 Richard Harris SR ATLANTIC CITY 11.51q 3
4 Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY 11.59q 2
5 Kevin Barreau SR SOUTHERN 11.59q 4
6 andrew Oneil JR WASHINGTON 11.60q 1
7 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 11.63q 4
8 keith fletcher SR WASHINGTON 11.66q 3
9 Shawn Tracey JR CHEROKEE 11.71 5
10 Geronimo Santana JR CHERRY HILL WEST 11.72 3
11 Joel Bartow JR LENAPE 11.74 5
12 Tyler Bing SR ABSEGAMI 11.79 5
13 Marcos Vargas TOMS RIVER NORTH 11.89 4
14 Van-Douglas Monger SR EGG HARBOR 11.91 1
15 Marc Woodard SO CHEROKEE 11.93 3
16 Abdul Prince SR ABSEGAMI 11.95 1
17 Jalen Hunter TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.01 3
18 Jordan Liebling SR LENAPE 12.02 5
19 Ronnie Oxendine JR CHEROKEE 12.03 4
20 Brian Eldridge SO MILLVILLE 12.05 2
21 Gino Dougan SO VIKINGS 12.05 5
22 Brandon Herrera 11 VINELAND 12.05 3
23 David Childs JR VIKINGS 12.09 3
24 Ricky Carberry TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.13 1
25 brian lewis SR WASHINGTON 12.15 2
26 William Seddon SO SOUTHERN 12.21 4
27 Albert Enriquez JR CHERRY HILL WEST 12.27 4
28 Anthony Stubbs JR MILLVILLE 12.33 1
29 Michael Cephas 9 VINELAND 12.36 2
30 Rob Yaiser JR SOUTHERN 12.44 1
31 Parnell Ahamed FR VIKINGS 12.47 4
32 Keynon Bell FR CHERRY HILL EAST 12.55 5
33 Kyle Encarncion FR CHERRY HILL EAST 12.60 2
34 Kennedy Omari FR CHERRY HILL EAST 12.63 2
35 Tyler Sheilds SR CLEARVIEW 12.65 5
36 Kevin Martinez SO VIKINGS 12.74 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 11.31 11.14 10
2 Ryquell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 11.48 11.22 8
3 Kevin Barreau SR SOUTHERN 11.59 11.40 6
4 Richard Harris SR ATLANTIC CITY 11.51 11.48 4
5 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 11.63 11.53 2
6 Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY 11.59 11.56 1
7 andrew Oneil JR WASHINGTON 11.60 11.60
8 keith fletcher SR WASHINGTON 11.66 11.91
Preliminaries
9 Shawn Tracey JR CHEROKEE 11.71
10 Geronimo Santana JR CHERRY HILL WEST 11.72
11 Joel Bartow JR LENAPE 11.74
12 Tyler Bing SR ABSEGAMI 11.79
13 Marcos Vargas TOMS RIVER NORTH 11.89
14 Van-Douglas Monger SR EGG HARBOR 11.91
15 Marc Woodard SO CHEROKEE 11.93
16 Abdul Prince SR ABSEGAMI 11.95
17 Jalen Hunter TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.01
18 Jordan Liebling SR LENAPE 12.02
19 Ronnie Oxendine JR CHEROKEE 12.03
20 Brian Eldridge SO MILLVILLE 12.05
21 Gino Dougan SO VIKINGS 12.05
22 Brandon Herrera 11 VINELAND 12.05
23 David Childs JR VIKINGS 12.09
24 Ricky Carberry TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.13
25 brian lewis SR WASHINGTON 12.15
26 William Seddon SO SOUTHERN 12.21
27 Albert Enriquez JR CHERRY HILL WEST 12.27
28 Anthony Stubbs JR MILLVILLE 12.33
29 Michael Cephas 9 VINELAND 12.36
30 Rob Yaiser JR SOUTHERN 12.44
31 Parnell Ahamed FR VIKINGS 12.47
32 Keynon Bell FR CHERRY HILL EAST 12.55
33 Kyle Encarncion FR CHERRY HILL EAST 12.60
34 Kennedy Omari FR CHERRY HILL EAST 12.63
35 Tyler Sheilds SR CLEARVIEW 12.65
36 Kevin Martinez SO VIKINGS 12.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryquell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 22.10 6 10
2 Mikhail Micheaux JR VIKINGS 22.11 5 8
3 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 22.24 6 6
4 Joel Bartow JR LENAPE 22.37 6 4
5 Shawn Tracey JR CHEROKEE 22.40 5 2
6 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 22.45 6 1
7 Duane Johnson SR CHEROKEE 22.55 5
8 Rolano Bromell TOMS RIVER NORTH 22.61 5
8 andrew Oneil JR WASHINGTON 22.61 6
10 Kevin Barreau SR SOUTHERN 22.64 5
11 Christian Castro 12 VINELAND 22.82 6
12 keith fletcher SR WASHINGTON 22.88 5
13 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 22.89 6
14 Raekwon Little-Martin SO WILLIAMSTOWN 22.93 5
15 Richard Harris SR ATLANTIC CITY 23.14 6
16 Brian White JR VIKINGS 23.39 5
17 sam brown SR WASHINGTON 23.51 4
18 Tyler Bing SR ABSEGAMI 23.65 4
19 Jermaine Owens JR LENAPE 23.74 3
20 Arron Garcia JR ABSEGAMI 23.75 4
21 Charles Brewer SR PENNSAUKEN 23.77 3
21 Marquan Jones FR PENNSAUKEN 23.77 4
23 Brian Eldridge SO MILLVILLE 23.78 4
24 Jordan Liebling SR LENAPE 23.81 2
25 Randy Warnock TOMS RIVER EAST 23.86 3
26 Jalen Hunter TOMS RIVER NORTH 23.88 3
27 Gino Dougan SO VIKINGS 23.92 4
28 zaire harris SR PENNSAUKEN 24.08 2
29 Marcos Vargas TOMS RIVER NORTH 24.17 3
30 William Seddon SO SOUTHERN 24.27 3
31 Marc Woodard SO CHEROKEE 24.33 2
32 Abdul Prince SR ABSEGAMI 24.43 3
33 Harrison Mayo 9 VINELAND 24.47 4
34 Shawn Bengali TOMS RIVER EAST 24.55 2
35 Vladhimir Theophile SO CHERRY HILL EAST 24.70 2
36 Rob Yaiser JR SOUTHERN 24.77 1
37 Chris Jones FR CLEARVIEW 24.92 1
38 Evan Tortorelli TOMS RIVER EAST 25.04 1
39 Lawson Worthy JR MILLVILLE 25.18 4
40 Kyle Encarncion FR CHERRY HILL EAST 25.37 2
41 Otis White 11 VINELAND 25.39 3
42 Kevin Schmalbach SR CHERRY HILL WEST 25.93 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Williams SR LENAPE 50.02 6 10
2 Michael Twist SR VIKINGS 50.35 6 8
3 Kevin Barry SR CHERRY HILL EAST 50.44 6 6
4 eric butler SR PENNSAUKEN 50.74 6 4
5 Lawrence James SR LENAPE 50.80 6 2
6 keith fletcher SR WASHINGTON 51.21 5 1
7 Ayodeji Folarin SR WILLIAMSTOWN 51.26 5
8 Alvin Abraham SO EGG HARBOR 51.27 4
9 Lamar Finney 12 VINELAND 51.73 6
10 Rob Dengel SR SOUTHERN 51.82 5
11 andrew Oneil JR WASHINGTON 52.01 6
12 Anias Welcome SR LENAPE 52.25 5
13 Mach Jackson SR ABSEGAMI 52.77 5
14 John Furlong JR SOUTHERN 52.79 4
15 Marquan Jones FR PENNSAUKEN 52.84 6
16 Michael Ashworth SO EGG HARBOR 52.87 4
17 Rolano Bromell TOMS RIVER NORTH 52.91 5
18 Jordan Clark FR CHERRY HILL EAST 52.97 3
19 Jamie Cheeseborough SO EGG HARBOR 53.37 3
20 Marcus Sumpter SR CHERRY HILL WEST 53.53 3
21 Paul Uffen WILLIAMSTOWN 53.88 4
22 Randy Warnock TOMS RIVER EAST 54.12 4
23 Brandon Williams JR ABSEGAMI 54.14 3
24 Zach Piotrowski SR CHEROKEE 54.23 1
25 Jared Bauta SO SOUTHERN 54.28 4
26 Demetrious Fitzpatrick TOMS RIVER NORTH 54.53 2
27 Kyle Encarncion FR CHERRY HILL EAST 54.57 3
28 Mike Gallo SR CHEROKEE 54.71 2
29 Greg McLeer JR CLEARVIEW 55.25 3
30 Kevin Trinh JR CHERRY HILL WEST 55.32 1
31 Brandon Ilagan SR CHEROKEE 55.35 2
31 kyle mccloskey SR WASHINGTON 55.35 5
33 Cedric Cook TOMS RIVER NORTH 55.41 2
34 Shawn Bengali TOMS RIVER EAST 55.64 2
35 Timothy Farrar SO VIKINGS 55.93 4
35 Xavier Malloy 11 VINELAND 55.93 2
37 Chris Harris SO MILLVILLE 56.42 3
38 Dolapo Ogunsami JR CHERRY HILL WEST 56.61 1
39 Chris Jones FR CLEARVIEW 56.76 1
40 Izayah Polite SO VIKINGS 57.25 1
41 Spencer Smith SHAWNEE 58.05 1
42 Brandon Goodwin TOMS RIVER EAST 58.66 3
43 Jon Dare SR CLEARVIEW 59.59 1
44 Dominic Pinero SO MILLVILLE 59.62 1
Boys 800 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leaquan James Jr, 12 VINELAND 1:54.91 3 10
2 Tristen Geiger TOMS RIVER EAST 1:55.96 2 8
3 William Dolan JR CLEARVIEW 1:56.21 3 6
4 Michael Twist SR VIKINGS 1:57.19 3 4
5 eric butler SR PENNSAUKEN 1:57.71 3 2
6 Cody Raynor JR SOUTHERN 1:58.58 3 1
7 Julian Greco JR LENAPE 1:59.79 2
8 Lamar Finney 12 VINELAND 2:00.28 3
9 Martin Maldonado SR EGG HARBOR 2:00.31 2
10 Kevin Barry SR CHERRY HILL EAST 2:00.88 2
11 Alec Cruz FR LENAPE 2:01.04 2
12 Tyler Sheilds SR CLEARVIEW 2:01.14 3
13 Giancarlo Martines JR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:01.82 3
14 Sam Waddell WILLIAMSTOWN 2:01.96 3
15 Zack Torok SR WASHINGTON 2:02.47 2
16 Juan Carlos Martinez TOMS RIVER EAST 2:02.95 2
17 Luke Wiley JR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:03.01 3
18 Ryan Fugee JR EGG HARBOR 2:04.61 1
19 Carlos Galeano SR ABSEGAMI 2:05.23 2
20 Zach Sylvester TOMS RIVER EAST 2:05.29 2
21 Matthew Rigoli JR MILLVILLE 2:05.73 1
22 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste FR CHERRY HILL EAST 2:05.87 1
23 Mike Dannenfelser SR LENAPE 2:05.93 3
24 Mike Evans JR SOUTHERN 2:06.58 2
25 Chris Burrows TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:07.17 2
26 Kevan Chu TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:07.24 1
27 Nicholas Pschunder FR VIKINGS 2:07.73 2
28 Dan Geoffroy JR SOUTHERN 2:07.80 2
29 Freddy Rasmussen SR CHEROKEE 2:08.06 1
30 Harrison Mayo 9 VINELAND 2:08.20 1
31 Brandon Ilagan SR CHEROKEE 2:08.25 1
32 Andrew Koerner TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:09.76 1
33 zach hartnett SO WASHINGTON 2:10.09 1
34 Jameel Ali JR VIKINGS 2:10.13 2
35 Jacob Mahon FR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:10.21 1
36 David Paduani JR EGG HARBOR 2:10.33 2
37 Mike Hare SR CHEROKEE 2:11.35 3
38 Connor Harris FR MILLVILLE 2:12.33 1
39 Brandon Bethune SR CLEARVIEW 2:16.67 1
40 andrew torney SO WASHINGTON 2:17.34 1
41 Dylan Coverdale FR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:18.97 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Dolan JR CLEARVIEW 4:22.40 3 10
2 Shawn Wilson SR CHEROKEE 4:23.34 3 8
3 Salman Khalid SR ABSEGAMI 4:28.04 3 6
4 Julian Greco JR LENAPE 4:28.09 3 4
5 Leaquan James Jr, 12 VINELAND 4:28.17 3 2
6 Dan Helfand SO CHERRY HILL EAST 4:29.88 3 1
7 Giancarlo Martines JR CHERRY HILL WEST 4:33.13 3
8 Luke Wiley JR WILLIAMSTOWN 4:37.60 3
9 Vincent Del Conte SO EGG HARBOR 4:40.00 2
10 Jake Maton JR WILLIAMSTOWN 4:41.64 3
11 Chris Rosemiller TOMS RIVER EAST 4:41.96 2
12 Ian Kulis SR WASHINGTON 4:43.23 3
13 Nathan Shivers FR CLEARVIEW 4:43.42 2
14 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste FR CHERRY HILL EAST 4:44.14 2
15 Kaleb Burch JR CHEROKEE 4:46.54 3
16 Nick Nocco JR SOUTHERN 4:46.66 3
17 Trevor Sye SHAWNEE 4:47.05 2
18 Charles Estrada JR LENAPE 4:48.29 2
19 Colin Brennan TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:49.26 2
20 Bryan Dickenson SHAWNEE 4:49.58 2
21 David Paduani JR EGG HARBOR 4:49.70 3
22 Nicholas Pschunder FR VIKINGS 4:49.93 2
23 Matt Decker SR CHEROKEE 4:50.82 1
24 Mike Dannenfelser SR LENAPE 4:51.11 3
25 Harold Meyers JR SOUTHERN 4:51.50 2
26 Jeff Braun SO CHERRY HILL EAST 4:51.95 1
27 Vipul Bhat FR VIKINGS 4:52.01 2
28 Tyler King TOMS RIVER EAST 4:54.71 1
29 Steve Mershon SR SOUTHERN 4:55.42 2
30 Cole Knaster SR VIKINGS 4:56.28 2
31 Dan Van Gemert SR CLEARVIEW 4:58.91 1
32 Dayron Brown SR MILLVILLE 4:59.07 3
33 Patrick Day TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:59.21 1
34 John Flavin TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:59.23 2
35 Eric Doran TOMS RIVER EAST 4:59.44 1
36 Liam Coverdale FR CHERRY HILL WEST 5:00.08 1
37 Nick Van Zelst SO WILLIAMSTOWN 5:01.60 1
38 Brett Michaud SHAWNEE 5:02.43 1
39 andrew torney SO WASHINGTON 5:04.16 1
40 Dustin Sutton SO MILLVILLE 5:05.79 1
41 Josue Dolores 9 VINELAND 5:09.36 1
42 Matthew Baruffi JR EGG HARBOR 5:10.64 1
43 David Diaz SO WASHINGTON 5:17.06 1
44 Bobby Maguire FR ABSEGAMI 5:23.82 2
45 Dennis Campanella 9 VINELAND 5:38.69 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shawn Wilson SR CHEROKEE 9:19.55 2 10
2 Salman Khalid SR ABSEGAMI 9:26.66 2 8
3 Ben Dillon JR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:35.17 2 6
4 kyle leonard SR WASHINGTON 9:38.67 2 4
5 Matthew Gill SR VIKINGS 9:39.98 2 2
6 Aaron Groff FR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:40.16 2 1
7 Mike Minion SR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:43.07 2
8 Dan O'Leary JR LENAPE 9:54.41 2
9 Nick Nocco JR SOUTHERN 9:55.45 2
10 Christian Bermudez TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:03.83 1
11 Vincent Del Conte SO EGG HARBOR 10:06.01 1
12 Marquis Cox SR LENAPE 10:06.29 2
13 Yianni Christou SO LENAPE 10:08.18 1
14 Shawn Bryant SR EGG HARBOR 10:08.50 2
15 Kaleb Burch JR CHEROKEE 10:08.85 2
16 Sean Howley SO SOUTHERN 10:13.99 1
17 Trevor Sye SHAWNEE 10:15.38 1
18 Dayron Brown SR MILLVILLE 10:16.96 1
19 Bryan Dickenson SHAWNEE 10:17.48 1
20 Joe Di Filippo JR SOUTHERN 10:19.18 2
21 John Flavin TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:20.13 1
22 Brandon Arencibia FR CHEROKEE 10:20.61 2
23 Vipul Bhat FR VIKINGS 10:24.11 1
24 Michael Rossbach SR EGG HARBOR 10:24.66 1
25 David Simcox SR CLEARVIEW 10:24.98 2
26 Colin Brennan TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:27.63 1
27 Dustin Sutton SO MILLVILLE 10:36.78 1
28 Casimir Kmiec SO CLEARVIEW 10:44.85 1
29 Liam Coverdale FR CHERRY HILL WEST 10:46.12 1
30 dennis williamson SO WASHINGTON 10:49.65 1
31 Harrison Mayo 9 VINELAND 10:54.10 1
32 Zach Blanco SHAWNEE 10:58.57 1
33 Francois Chambers 11 VINELAND 11:03.71 1
34 Jordan Feigin TOMS RIVER EAST 11:19.39 2
35 Bruce Prichard SO WILLIAMSTOWN 11:27.15 1
36 Dylan Mazzola 11 VINELAND 12:10.79 1
-- Alex Williamson SR WASHINGTON DQ 2 ran inside line
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 14.75q 1
2 Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY 14.76q 4
3 Christian Castro 12 VINELAND 15.09q 2
4 Michael Williams SR LENAPE 15.15q 3
5 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 15.21q 2
6 Jalen Hunter TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.25q 3
7 Chris Moore SR WILLIAMSTOWN 15.26q 5
8 Thomas Reilly TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.42q 1
9 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 15.44 5
10 Nick DellaVecchia SR ABSEGAMI 15.54 1
11 Andrew Henry SR EGG HARBOR 15.66 3
12 Anthony Stubbs JR MILLVILLE 15.68 2
13 Reuben Pagan TRITON 15.90 4
13 William Poley SR MILLVILLE 15.90 5
15 Manny Lopez SR MILLVILLE 16.25 4
16 Jordan Clark FR CHERRY HILL EAST 16.35 2
17 Henry Wilmer SR CLEARVIEW 16.50 3
18 Brent Lobascio JR CHEROKEE 17.08 1
19 Ellias Edwards TOMS RIVER EAST 17.14 1
20 Anthony Gutierrez JR SOUTHERN 17.25 1
21 Kennedy Farquharson SO ATLANTIC CITY 17.46 5
22 Eusung Yi JR ABSEGAMI 17.59 3
23 Mike Gallo SR CHEROKEE 17.67 5
24 norris king SO WASHINGTON 17.73 1
25 Kevin Schmalbach SR CHERRY HILL WEST 17.88 4
26 Brandon Ignacio TOMS RIVER EAST 18.17 4
27 koy connors SO WASHINGTON 18.22 2
28 Jameel Ali JR VIKINGS 18.25 4
29 Dave Roberts SO LENAPE 18.33 3
30 Chris Goula SO SOUTHERN 18.39 3
31 Steven Galindo TOMS RIVER EAST 19.25 5
32 Ian Dunn SO CHERRY HILL EAST 20.02 2
-- Roosavelt Jordan FR CHEROKEE DQ 2 pushed hurdle
-- Dante Urso TOMS RIVER NORTH DQ 5 stepping on hurdles
-- Muhammad Ayub SR CHERRY HILL EAST DQ 4 pushed hurdles
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Morgan SR EGG HARBOR 14.75 14.50 10
2 Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY 14.76 14.65 8
3 Christian Castro 12 VINELAND 15.09 14.70 6
4 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 15.21 14.72 4
5 Michael Williams SR LENAPE 15.15 14.99 2
6 Jalen Hunter TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.25 15.19 1
7 Chris Moore SR WILLIAMSTOWN 15.26 15.46
8 Thomas Reilly TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.42 16.35
Preliminaries
9 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 15.44
10 Nick DellaVecchia SR ABSEGAMI 15.54
11 Andrew Henry SR EGG HARBOR 15.66
12 Anthony Stubbs JR MILLVILLE 15.68
13 Reuben Pagan TRITON 15.90
13 William Poley SR MILLVILLE 15.90
15 Manny Lopez SR MILLVILLE 16.25
16 Jordan Clark FR CHERRY HILL EAST 16.35
17 Henry Wilmer SR CLEARVIEW 16.50
18 Brent Lobascio JR CHEROKEE 17.08
19 Ellias Edwards TOMS RIVER EAST 17.14
20 Anthony Gutierrez JR SOUTHERN 17.25
21 Kennedy Farquharson SO ATLANTIC CITY 17.46
22 Eusung Yi JR ABSEGAMI 17.59
23 Mike Gallo SR CHEROKEE 17.67
24 norris king SO WASHINGTON 17.73
25 Kevin Schmalbach SR CHERRY HILL WEST 17.88
26 Brandon Ignacio TOMS RIVER EAST 18.17
27 koy connors SO WASHINGTON 18.22
28 Jameel Ali JR VIKINGS 18.25
29 Dave Roberts SO LENAPE 18.33
30 Chris Goula SO SOUTHERN 18.39
31 Steven Galindo TOMS RIVER EAST 19.25
32 Ian Dunn SO CHERRY HILL EAST 20.02
-- Roosavelt Jordan FR CHEROKEE DQ
-- Dante Urso TOMS RIVER NORTH DQ
-- Muhammad Ayub SR CHERRY HILL EAST DQ
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Williams SR LENAPE 54.47 5 10
2 Nick DellaVecchia SR ABSEGAMI 57.03 5 8
3 John Furlong JR SOUTHERN 57.08 5 6
4 Tyler Sheilds SR CLEARVIEW 57.22 5 4
5 Nathaniel Henry SR EGG HARBOR 57.36 5 2
6 sam brown SR WASHINGTON 59.52 4 1
7 Sean McLaughlin SO EGG HARBOR 59.71 4
8 Manny Lopez SR MILLVILLE 59.87 5
9 Ian Dunn SO CHERRY HILL EAST 1:00.23 3
10 Henry Wilmer SR CLEARVIEW 1:00.68 4
11 Brian White JR VIKINGS 1:00.70 4
12 Demetrious Fitzpatrick TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:00.84 3
13 Stephen Meixner SR LENAPE 1:00.91 3
14 Eduardo Tirado 12 VINELAND 1:01.66 4
15 Charles Brewer SR PENNSAUKEN 1:01.92 5
16 Jawan Boyd SO EGG HARBOR 1:01.97 4
17 Christian Castro 12 VINELAND 1:01.99 5
18 Jared Bauta SO SOUTHERN 1:02.09 3
19 Terrell Jackson JR ABSEGAMI 1:02.11 4
20 zach hartnett SO WASHINGTON 1:02.43 2
21 Mike Gallo SR CHEROKEE 1:03.22 4
22 Brent Lobascio JR CHEROKEE 1:03.51 3
23 Dave Roberts SO LENAPE 1:03.54 2
24 Andrew Singer TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:04.16 2
25 Bobby Zografos JR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:04.41 3
26 Kevin Schmalbach SR CHERRY HILL WEST 1:04.73 3
27 Benjamin Stevenson FR VIKINGS 1:04.92 3
28 ryan mccugh JR WASHINGTON 1:04.95 1
29 Ryan Bailey SHAWNEE 1:05.12 1
30 Thomas Zor FR MILLVILLE 1:05.42 2
31 Tyler Henderson SR CHEROKEE 1:06.74 2
32 Anthony Gutierrez JR SOUTHERN 1:06.97 2
33 Dante Wnyder SO MILLVILLE 1:06.97 2
34 Nickolas Boensch JR CHERRY HILL WEST 1:09.73 1
35 Colin McBride SO CHERRY HILL WEST 1:10.91 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EGG HARBOR 'A' 43.27 2 10
2 MILLVILLE 'A' 43.81 2 8
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 44.25 1 6
4 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 44.31 2 4
5 WASHINGTON 'A' 44.36 2 2
6 LENAPE 'A' 44.39 2 1
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 44.94 1
8 VINELAND 'A' 45.78 1
9 CHERRY HILL WEST 'A' 46.06 2
10 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 47.04 2
-- CHEROKEE 'A' DQ 2 Handoff Out of Zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VINELAND 'A' 3:20.69 2 10
2 PENNSAUKEN 'A' 3:21.44 2 8
3 LENAPE 'A' 3:23.79 2 6
4 EASTERN REGIONAL 'A' 3:27.83 1 4
5 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 3:28.81 2 2
6 EGG HARBOR 'A' 3:28.83 2 1
7 ABSEGAMI 'A' 3:29.32 1
8 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 3:30.13 2
9 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 3:32.82 2
10 CHERRY HILL WEST 'A' 3:36.11 1
11 CHEROKEE 'A' 3:36.31 1
12 TOMS RIVER EAST 'A' 3:36.32 1
13 CLEARVIEW 'A' 3:37.20 2
14 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 3:47.51 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Group 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 8:08.49 10
2 EGG HARBOR 'A' 8:14.06 8
3 CHEROKEE 'A' 8:14.15 6
4 WASHINGTON 'A' 8:16.51 4
5 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 8:20.59 2
6 LENAPE 'A' 8:23.45 1
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 8:26.98
8 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 8:31.47
9 VINELAND 'A' 9:12.88
Boys High Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffrey-John Tucker SR VIKINGS 6-04.00 10
2 Devin Bradham WILLIAMSTOWN 6-02.00 8
3 Kyle Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST J6-02.00 6
4 Cinque Hill SO VIKINGS 5-10.00 4
5 Jared Rankins TOMS RIVER NORTH J5-10.00 1.50
5 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN J5-10.00 1.50
-- Kelvin Tull JR MILLVILLE NH
-- Jacob Liebling SO LENAPE NH
-- Jared Athias SR CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Tyler Bing SR ABSEGAMI NH
-- Alskee Downing SR MILLVILLE NH
-- Justin Resetar TOMS RIVER EAST NH
-- Otis White 11 VINELAND NH
-- James Manion FR WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Jordan Aughenbaugh JR CHEROKEE NH
-- Timothy Farrar SO VIKINGS NH
-- Connor Uhrig TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Samuel Soriero TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Dante Moore FR EGG HARBOR NH
-- Tyree Hughes SR LENAPE NH
-- Jason Kramer JR CHEROKEE NH
-- John Villarini TOMS RIVER EAST NH
-- Bobby Zografos JR CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Elijah Lewis SR EGG HARBOR NH
-- Jermaine Owens JR LENAPE NH
-- Ellias Edwards TOMS RIVER EAST NH
-- Matthew Rhodes SR CHEROKEE NH
-- Darin Hlavaty JR CHERRY HILL WEST NH
Boys Pole Vault South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reuben Pagan TRITON 12-06.00 10
2 Tyler Valeo TOMS RIVER NORTH J12-06.00 8
3 William Poley SR MILLVILLE 12-00.00 6
4 Sherman King JR WILLIAMSTOWN J12-00.00 4
5 Jon Malpass SHAWNEE J12-00.00 2
6 Kevin Bucceroni TRITON J12-00.00 1
7 Jon Norcross JR CLEARVIEW 11-06.00
8 Ethan Passiment TOMS RIVER NORTH J11-06.00
9 William Bartolome JR WILLIAMSTOWN 11-00.00
10 Shawn Holman JR MILLVILLE J11-00.00
11 Erik Lee JR VIKINGS J11-00.00
11 Darwin Khonvay SO MILLVILLE J10-06.00
11 Logan McHenry JR ATLANTIC CITY J10-06.00
12 Kevin Parrott JR CLEARVIEW J11-00.00
13 Tony Wong SR EGG HARBOR 10-06.00
13 Robert Herman SR LENAPE 10-06.00
15 Andrew Richman WILLIAMSTOWN J10-06.00
15 Kyle Pett TOMS RIVER NORTH J10-06.00
-- Joe Clark TOMS RIVER EAST NH
-- Matt McCartney JR EGG HARBOR NH
-- Brian Flanagan JR ATLANTIC CITY NH
-- Brandon Kopp SR EGG HARBOR NH
-- Jordan Hall-Conley 10 VINELAND NH
-- Jordan Aughenbaugh JR CHEROKEE NH
-- Mike Bruce SR CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Zachary Soffer SO VIKINGS NH
-- Kevin Anderson TOMS RIVER EAST NH
Boys Long Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 22-05.75 10
2 Mikhail Micheaux JR VIKINGS 22-01.50 8
3 Alskee Downing SR MILLVILLE 21-02.75 6
4 Raekwon Little-Martin SO WILLIAMSTOWN 20-09.00 4
5 Jeremiah Atoki 10 VINELAND 20-08.50 2
6 Devin Bradham WILLIAMSTOWN J20-08.50 1
7 Kyle Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST 20-06.25
8 Rolano Bromell TOMS RIVER NORTH 20-03.00
9 Tyler Bing SR ABSEGAMI 19-11.25
10 Tyree Hughes SR LENAPE 19-11.00
11 Jeffrey-John Tucker SR VIKINGS 19-06.50
12 Brandon Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST 19-05.00
13 Matthew Rhodes SR CHEROKEE 19-03.00
14 Geronimo Santana JR CHERRY HILL WEST 19-02.25
15 Rob Yaiser JR SOUTHERN J19-02.25
16 Dante Moore FR EGG HARBOR 19-01.50
17 Jermaine Owens JR LENAPE 18-11.00
17 Manny Lopez SR MILLVILLE 18-11.00
19 Thomas Reilly TOMS RIVER NORTH 18-08.25
20 Kyle White SR SOUTHERN 18-04.00
21 Rob Dengel SR SOUTHERN 18-03.50
22 koy connors SO WASHINGTON 18-03.00
23 Kennedy Omari FR CHERRY HILL EAST 18-01.25
24 Albert Enriquez JR CHERRY HILL WEST 17-10.00
25 Keenan Henry JR EGG HARBOR 17-08.50
26 Elijah Lewis SR EGG HARBOR 17-08.00
27 Chris Harris SO MILLVILLE 17-07.50
28 Ellias Edwards TOMS RIVER EAST 17-06.25
29 Anias Welcome SR LENAPE 17-04.50
30 Brandon Ignacio TOMS RIVER EAST 17-02.50
31 Timothy Farrar SO VIKINGS 16-11.75
32 Calvin Sambo JR CHERRY HILL WEST 16-08.50
33 Howard Jones JR WILLIAMSTOWN 15-06.00
34 Ethan Passiment TOMS RIVER NORTH 15-03.75
-- sam brown SR WASHINGTON ND
-- Anthony Tobia TOMS RIVER EAST ND
Boys Triple Jump South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 antwan dickerson SR PENNSAUKEN 44-09.75 10
2 Mikhail Micheaux JR VIKINGS 44-03.00 8
3 Jeremiah Atoki 10 VINELAND 42-07.25 6
4 Mach Jackson SR ABSEGAMI 42-03.75 4
5 Jermaine Owens JR LENAPE 41-08.75 2
6 Kyle Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST 41-05.50 1
7 Elijah Lewis SR EGG HARBOR 41-01.00
8 Cinque Hill SO VIKINGS 40-11.00
9 Justin Fyffe SO WILLIAMSTOWN 40-00.25
10 Alskee Downing SR MILLVILLE 40-00.00
11 Connor Holden FR SOUTHERN 39-05.25
12 Matthew Rhodes SR CHEROKEE 39-02.75
13 Brandon Bryant SR CHERRY HILL EAST 39-01.25
14 Brian White JR VIKINGS 39-00.50
15 Jason Caspe JR CHERRY HILL WEST 38-10.75
16 Rob Yaiser JR SOUTHERN 38-07.25
17 Eric Clark SHAWNEE 38-02.00
18 Kevin Harrison FR LENAPE 37-10.50
19 Calvin Sambo JR CHERRY HILL WEST J37-10.50
20 Jared Rankins TOMS RIVER NORTH 37-08.50
21 Anias Welcome SR LENAPE 37-07.25
22 John Villarini TOMS RIVER EAST 37-04.75
23 Dante Moore FR EGG HARBOR 37-03.75
24 koy connors SO WASHINGTON 37-03.00
25 Muhammad Ayub SR CHERRY HILL EAST J37-03.00
26 Kyle White SR SOUTHERN 36-08.75
27 Caleb Lewis TOMS RIVER NORTH 36-03.50
28 Royal Thomas WILLIAMSTOWN 35-03.25
29 Ellias Edwards TOMS RIVER EAST 35-02.00
30 Henry Wilmer SR CLEARVIEW 34-04.00
30 Chris Harris SO MILLVILLE 34-04.00
32 norris king SO WASHINGTON 34-02.00
33 Brandon Ignacio TOMS RIVER EAST 33-07.75
-- Keith Street SR ATLANTIC CITY ND
-- Thomas Reilly TOMS RIVER NORTH ND
-- Keenan Henry JR EGG HARBOR ND
Boys Shot Put South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kofi Yamoah SR EGG HARBOR 57-01.50 10
2 James Plummer SR EGG HARBOR 55-09.25 8
3 Curtis Fitzpatrick SR EGG HARBOR 53-04.75 6
4 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 50-10.50 4
5 Gilligan Greehlow TOMS RIVER EAST 49-05.75 2
6 Michael Montemurro JR VIKINGS 49-03.00 1
7 James Cessna SR MILLVILLE 48-05.00
8 Joshua Mercado SR MILLVILLE 46-11.50
9 Garrett Kroeger TOMS RIVER NORTH 45-07.75
10 Jarrett Edelman SR CLEARVIEW J45-07.75
11 connor hunt JR WASHINGTON J45-07.75
12 Tyler Brochu TOMS RIVER NORTH 45-07.00
13 Will Sanz JR ABSEGAMI 43-07.25
14 Kacy Catalano JR MILLVILLE 42-08.00
15 Chandler Stryker TOMS RIVER EAST 42-05.00
16 vincent cintron SO PENNSAUKEN 41-08.50
17 Ian Parr 11 VINELAND 41-05.00
18 Aidan Ryan SR LENAPE 41-03.25
19 Clay Robinson SO SOUTHERN 41-00.75
20 Dan Viereck JR VIKINGS 40-11.25
21 Justin Hunt JR CLEARVIEW 38-08.00
22 Avraham Greenberg SR LENAPE 38-07.00
23 Alex Pilling JR LENAPE 38-04.75
24 Diante Young JR VIKINGS 38-01.25
25 Mason Fazekas JR SOUTHERN 37-11.00
26 Julian Perotti SO CLEARVIEW 35-09.75
27 ed hicks SO WASHINGTON 34-09.50
28 Doug VandeVelde FR SOUTHERN 34-05.75
29 Daniel Gilligan TOMS RIVER EAST 32-07.25
Boys Discus Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Plummer SR EGG HARBOR 185-06 10
2 Gilligan Greehlow TOMS RIVER EAST 154-09 8
3 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 150-09 6
4 Kofi Yamoah SR EGG HARBOR 149-07 4
5 Dakota Ganassi JR PENNSAUKEN 148-02 2
6 Chandler Stryker TOMS RIVER EAST 142-11 1
7 Kingsley Ayeni JR VIKINGS 140-06
8 Kacy Catalano JR MILLVILLE 131-10
9 Nolan Vance TOMS RIVER NORTH 129-09
10 hendrickson tineo SR PENNSAUKEN 129-07
11 Jarrett Edelman SR CLEARVIEW 129-04
12 Daniel Gilligan TOMS RIVER EAST 126-09
13 Michael Montemurro JR VIKINGS 119-01
14 nick marcucci SO WASHINGTON 115-01
15 Nahir Nelson SO CLEARVIEW 112-06
16 Corinthian Dockery 11 VINELAND 110-10
17 Gary Panter SO ABSEGAMI 108-04
18 Ian Parr 11 VINELAND 105-03
19 Daniel Santos TOMS RIVER NORTH 104-03
20 Doug VandeVelde FR SOUTHERN 98-07
21 James Garth FR CHERRY HILL EAST 97-00
22 bryan mark FR WASHINGTON 96-08
23 Ninh Lam FR EGG HARBOR 95-05
24 Shane McDonnell SR VIKINGS 94-10
25 Marshall Muldoon SO CLEARVIEW 93-08
26 Clay Robinson SO SOUTHERN 90-01
27 Jason Stitt JR CHERRY HILL EAST 90-00
28 Craig Cassidy JR LENAPE 88-11
29 Josh Clark SHAWNEE 88-01
30 Joshua Mercado SR MILLVILLE 87-08
31 Antonio Drake FR MILLVILLE 80-03
32 Randall Parente JR LENAPE 65-07
-- Robert Bica FR CHERRY HILL EAST ND
-- Pat Ferraro SO SOUTHERN ND
Boys Javelin Throw South Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rashon Sorrell SR MILLVILLE 167-07 10
2 Kelvin Tull JR MILLVILLE 160-10 8
3 Paul Caplan SR EGG HARBOR 160-05 6
4 William Civatte JR VIKINGS 157-07 4
5 Terry Hall SO CHERRY HILL EAST 157-01 2
6 Stephen Benigno JR CHERRY HILL EAST 156-08 1
7 James Bartleson TRITON 148-11
8 Nahir Nelson SO CLEARVIEW 140-09
9 Luke Beebe JR VIKINGS 139-04
10 Matt Burt SR CHERRY HILL EAST 138-05
11 Brandon Kopp SR EGG HARBOR 135-10
12 justin weaver SO PENNSAUKEN J135-10
13 Will Polhamus FR MILLVILLE 135-04
14 Zachary Smith JR VIKINGS 134-11
15 Aran Lee WILLIAMSTOWN 130-10
16 Adam Cartwright JR CLEARVIEW 129-09
17 John Pizzuto TOMS RIVER EAST 127-06
18 Clay Robinson SO SOUTHERN 120-02
19 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 119-09
20 Ryan Whitted SO EGG HARBOR 118-11
21 Justin Sauers TOMS RIVER EAST 116-09
21 Chase Morello SHAWNEE 116-09
23 Bryan Mohrman SO CLEARVIEW 115-05
24 Alex Pilling JR LENAPE 114-09
25 Lucas Dipietriantonio SR LENAPE 114-08
26 Tom Malancone JR WILLIAMSTOWN 114-01
27 Weston Pisani TOMS RIVER NORTH 113-05
28 John Bianco TOMS RIVER EAST 113-03
29 CJ Lovas JR SOUTHERN 112-02
30 Darius Irby WILLIAMSTOWN 108-10
31 Aidan Ryan SR LENAPE 96-03
-- Jeremiah Atoki 10 VINELAND ND
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Egg Harbor 94 2) Eastern Regional 61
3) MILLVILLE 56 4) Lenape 42
5) Pennsauken 41.50 6) Vineland 36
7) Southern Regional 29 8) Cherokee 26
8) CHERRY HILL EAST 26 8) Absegami 26
11) Williamstown 23 12) Toms River North 20.50
13) Clearview 20 14) Toms River East 19
15) Atlantic City 13 16) Washington 12
17) Triton 11 18) Shawnee 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU